Licensed to Central Huron Secondary School
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 16/05/2014 07:25 PM
                    Huron Perth - 12/05/2014 to 13/05/2014                     
                           12/05/2014 to 13/05/2014                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 12.20  2008        Cassandra Pascal - St. Marcellinus SS       
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark                   
 Huron Perth: + 12.86  2005        Lauren Thomson, SMDCVI                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lena Robinson                Eagles                 12.80    + 12.70Q  NWI  2 
  2 Leanne Weber                 Northwestern                      13.51Q  NWI  3 
  3 Mariah Looby                 Smcss-Stratford        14.94      13.59Q  NWI  4 
  4 Jocelyn Ballantyne           SCSS                              13.78Q  NWI  1 
  5 Erin Lucas                   Saluki                            13.57q  NWI  3 
  6 Laura McGregor               CHSS                   14.40      13.72q  NWI  3 
  7 Lindsay Harmer               Blue Devils                       13.78   NWI  4 
  8 Savannah Freeman             Eagles                 13.80      13.94   NWI  4 
  9 Lauren Denstedt              Smcss-Stratford        14.71      13.98   NWI  3 
 10 Tristan Hartfiel             Smcss-Stratford        14.50      14.19   NWI  1 
 11 Jamie Eckert                 CHSS                   14.57      14.45   NWI  1 
 12 Jordan Jarrett               Saluki                            14.58   NWI  4 
 13 Sydney Wightman              Madill                 15.30      14.60   NWI  4 
 14 Alyssa Vanderkuilen          Blue Devils                       14.61   NWI  2 
 15 Larissa Baker                Northwestern                      14.65   NWI  1 
 16 Melody Cyr                   Eagles                            14.70   NWI  4 
 17 Tasia Reynen                 SCSS                              14.88   NWI  1 
 18 Cassandra Hamilton           W0LI                   15.14      15.08   NWI  2 
 19 Megan Bleishwitz             Northwestern                      17.66   NWI  2 
 -- Chloe Field                  Goderich Vikings                    SCR   NWI  3 
 -- Brookelyn Rodwell            Smcss-Stratford        16.77       XSCR   NWI  1 
 -- Anna Giannakopoulos          Smcss-Stratford        15.45     X14.96   NWI  3 
 -- Cassie Droog                 Smcss-Stratford        15.00     X15.52   NWI  2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 12.20  2008        Cassandra Pascal - St. Marcellinus SS       
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark                   
 Huron Perth: + 12.86  2005        Lauren Thomson, SMDCVI                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lena Robinson                Eagles                 12.70      12.47+  NWI 
  2 Leanne Weber                 Northwestern           13.51      13.16   NWI 
  3 Erin Lucas                   Saluki                 13.57      13.33   NWI 
  4 Jocelyn Ballantyne           SCSS                   13.78      13.41   NWI 
  5 Mariah Looby                 Smcss-Stratford        13.59      13.55   NWI 
  6 Laura McGregor               CHSS                   13.72      13.70   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Lindsay Harmer               Blue Devils            13.78                  
  8 Savannah Freeman             Eagles                 13.94                  
  9 Lauren Denstedt              Smcss-Stratford        13.98                  
 10 Tristan Hartfiel             Smcss-Stratford        14.19                  
 11 Jamie Eckert                 CHSS                   14.45                  
 12 Jordan Jarrett               Saluki                 14.58                  
 13 Sydney Wightman              Madill                 14.60                  
 14 Alyssa Vanderkuilen          Blue Devils            14.61                  
 15 Larissa Baker                Northwestern           14.65                  
 16 Melody Cyr                   Eagles                 14.70                  
 17 Tasia Reynen                 SCSS                   14.88                  
 18 Cassandra Hamilton           W0LI                   15.08                  
 19 Megan Bleishwitz             Northwestern           17.66                  
 -- Chloe Field                  Goderich Vikings        SCR                   
 -- Brookelyn Rodwell            Smcss-Stratford         SCR          X        
 -- Cassie Droog                 Smcss-Stratford        15.52         X        
 -- Anna Giannakopoulos          Smcss-Stratford        14.96         X        
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr              
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord      
 Huron Perth: + 11.41  2011        Alex Peters, Madill                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 James Cooper                 Blue Devils            12.40      11.80Q  NWI  4 
  2 Casey Ward                   Madill                 12.90      12.26Q  NWI  3 
  3 Logan Baer                   Goderich Vikings                  12.66Q  NWI  1 
  4 John McCarthy                Smcss-Stratford        13.27      12.81Q  NWI  2 
  5 Jack Reidy                   Madill                 13.60      12.84q  NWI  1 
  6 Austin Layton-Cole           CHSS                              12.96q  NWI  3 
  7 Houston O'Hara               Saluki                            13.39   NWI  4 
  8 Matt Hahn                    Northwestern                      13.59   NWI  1 
  9 Luc Arbour                   Eagles                            13.64   NWI  1 
 10 Thomas Redman                Saluki                            13.80   NWI  2 
 11 Jacob Ford                   Saluki                            14.09   NWI  2 
 12 Connor Driscoll              CHSS                              14.11   NWI  2 
 13 Brandon McIntosh             Northwestern                      14.59   NWI  4 
 -- T. J. Moores                 Madill                 14.40        SCR   NWI  1 
 -- Anthony Gioia                Smcss-Stratford                     SCR   NWI  4 
 -- Zach McNichol                Northwestern                        SCR   NWI  3 
 -- Kevin Oliver                 Saluki                             XSCR   NWI  1 
 -- Orlando Campbell             Blue Devils                         SCR   NWI  3 
 -- Levi Rice                    Saluki                           X13.17   NWI  3 
 -- Sam Triemstra                Saluki                           X13.59   NWI  2 
 -- Ben Berry                    Saluki                           X14.22   NWI  4 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr              
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord      
 Huron Perth: + 11.41  2011        Alex Peters, Madill                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 James Cooper                 Blue Devils            11.80      11.56   NWI 
  2 Casey Ward                   Madill                 12.26      12.07   NWI 
  3 Logan Baer                   Goderich Vikings       12.66      12.39   NWI 
  4 John McCarthy                Smcss-Stratford        12.81      12.58   NWI 
  5 Jack Reidy                   Madill                 12.84      12.67   NWI 
  6 Austin Layton-Cole           CHSS                   12.96      13.15   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Houston O'Hara               Saluki                 13.39                  
  8 Matt Hahn                    Northwestern           13.59                  
  9 Luc Arbour                   Eagles                 13.64                  
 10 Thomas Redman                Saluki                 13.80                  
 11 Jacob Ford                   Saluki                 14.09                  
 12 Connor Driscoll              CHSS                   14.11                  
 13 Brandon McIntosh             Northwestern           14.59                  
 -- T. J. Moores                 Madill                  SCR                   
 -- Anthony Gioia                Smcss-Stratford         SCR                   
 -- Zach McNichol                Northwestern            SCR                   
 -- Kevin Oliver                 Saluki                  SCR          X        
 -- Orlando Campbell             Blue Devils             SCR                   
 -- Sam Triemstra                Saluki                 13.59         X        
 -- Ben Berry                    Saluki                 14.22         X        
 -- Levi Rice                    Saluki                 13.17         X        
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 24.32  2010        Christian Brennan - St. Mary's              
   Can Inter: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
 Huron Perth: + 26.81  2004        Grace Sherwin, SMDCVI                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Lena Robinson                Eagles                 26.34      27.26Q  NWI  3 
  2 Lauren Denstedt              Smcss-Stratford        30.71      29.22Q  NWI  4 
  3 Savannah Freeman             Eagles                 28.80      29.24Q  NWI  1 
  4 Cassandra Hamilton           W0LI                              32.44Q  NWI  2 
  5 Mariah Looby                 Smcss-Stratford                   29.66q  NWI  3 
  6 Alexandria Forman            Eagles                            29.68q  NWI  4 
  7 Leanne Weber                 Northwestern                      29.78   NWI  1 
  8 Erin Lucas                   Saluki                            29.88   NWI  3 
  9 Lindsay Harmer               Blue Devils                       30.04   NWI  4 
 10 Melody Cyr                   Eagles                            30.41   NWI  4 
 11 Alyssa Vanderkuilen          Blue Devils                       31.71   NWI  3 
 12 Stephanie Hansen             CHSS                              33.06   NWI  2 
 13 Anna Giannakopoulos          Smcss-Stratford        32.39      33.07   NWI  4 
 14 Dakota Bakalar               Madill                 33.90      35.60   NWI  3 
 -- Victoria Meinien             Blue Devils                         SCR   NWI  1 
 -- Abbie Jutzi                  Northwestern                        SCR   NWI  2 
 -- Laura McGregor               CHSS                   30.60        SCR   NWI  2 
 -- Chloe Field                  Goderich Vikings                    SCR   NWI  1 
 -- Cassie Droog                 Smcss-Stratford        33.00     X33.31   NWI  2 
 -- Brookelyn Rodwell            Smcss-Stratford        33.00     X34.13   NWI  1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 24.32  2010        Christian Brennan - St. Mary's              
   Can Inter: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
 Huron Perth: + 26.81  2004        Grace Sherwin, SMDCVI                       
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lena Robinson                Eagles                 27.26      26.94   NWI 
  2 Mariah Looby                 Smcss-Stratford        29.66      29.14   NWI 
  3 Savannah Freeman             Eagles                 29.24      29.20   NWI 
  4 Lauren Denstedt              Smcss-Stratford        29.22      29.26   NWI 
  5 Alexandria Forman            Eagles                 29.68      31.62   NWI 
  6 Cassandra Hamilton           W0LI                   32.44      32.09   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Leanne Weber                 Northwestern           29.78                  
  8 Erin Lucas                   Saluki                 29.88                  
  9 Lindsay Harmer               Blue Devils            30.04                  
 10 Melody Cyr                   Eagles                 30.41                  
 11 Alyssa Vanderkuilen          Blue Devils            31.71                  
 12 Stephanie Hansen             CHSS                   33.06                  
 13 Anna Giannakopoulos          Smcss-Stratford        33.07                  
 14 Dakota Bakalar               Madill                 35.60                  
 -- Abbie Jutzi                  Northwestern            SCR                   
 -- Victoria Meinien             Blue Devils             SCR                   
 -- Chloe Field                  Goderich Vikings        SCR                   
 -- Laura McGregor               CHSS                    SCR                   
 -- Cassie Droog                 Smcss-Stratford        33.31         X        
 -- Brookelyn Rodwell            Smcss-Stratford        34.13         X        
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele              
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
 Huron Perth: + 23.09  2007        Andre Egli, St.Anne's                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 James Cooper                 Blue Devils            26.11      24.21Q  NWI  3 
  2 Mitch Deelstra               W0LI                              24.52Q  NWI  2 
  3 Casey Ward                   Madill                 26.00      25.89Q  NWI  1 
  4 Jack Reidy                   Madill                 27.50      27.54q  NWI  2 
  5 Houston O'Hara               Saluki                            28.12q  NWI  3 
  6 Troy Peters                  Goderich Vikings                  28.50q  NWI  3 
  7 Luc Arbour                   Eagles                            29.03   NWI  3 
  8 Ben Naylor                   W0LI                              29.37   NWI  1 
  9 Jeremy Wilts                 CHSS                              29.57   NWI  3 
 10 Connor Driscoll              CHSS                              30.78   NWI  1 
 11 Brandon McIntosh             Northwestern                      31.75   NWI  1 
 -- Sam Triemstra                Saluki                              SCR   NWI  2 
 -- Mitchell Newson              Madill                 32.00        SCR   NWI  2 
 -- Orlando Campbell             Blue Devils                         SCR   NWI  1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele              
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
 Huron Perth: + 23.09  2007        Andre Egli, St.Anne's                       
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 James Cooper                 Blue Devils            24.21      25.00   NWI 
  2 Casey Ward                   Madill                 25.89      25.82   NWI 
  3 Mitch Deelstra               W0LI                   24.52      26.00   NWI 
  4 Jack Reidy                   Madill                 27.54      28.24   NWI 
  5 Houston O'Hara               Saluki                 28.12      28.92   NWI 
  6 Troy Peters                  Goderich Vikings       28.50      29.05   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Luc Arbour                   Eagles                 29.03                  
  8 Ben Naylor                   W0LI                   29.37                  
  9 Jeremy Wilts                 CHSS                   29.57                  
 10 Connor Driscoll              CHSS                   30.78                  
 11 Brandon McIntosh             Northwestern           31.75                  
 -- Mitchell Newson              Madill                  SCR                   
 -- Sam Triemstra                Saluki                  SCR                   
 -- Orlando Campbell             Blue Devils             SCR                   
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 55.95  2010        Christian Brennan - St. Mary's              
   Can Inter: * 52.74  2005        Carline Muir - Weston CI                    
 Huron Perth: + 58.87  2004        Julie Tousaw, St.Anne's                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lena Robinson                Eagles               1:02.30    1:02.36   2 
  2 Erin Kuepfer                 Smcss-Stratford      1:05.00    1:04.36   2 
  3 Nicole Tamming               Eagles               1:06.00    1:06.53   2 
  4 Jocelyn Ballantyne           SCSS                            1:11.04   2 
  5 Shaelynn Brown               Madill               1:11.50    1:13.08   2 
  6 Ali Nagle                    Saluki                          1:15.40   1 
  7 Victoria Meinien             Blue Devils                     1:17.77   1 
 -- Kailee Hewitt                Goderich Vikings                    SCR   1 
 -- Emlly Hrudka                 Eagles               1:04.00        SCR   2 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 50.54  2010        Andre Ford-Azonwanna -Cardinal McGuigan, Bir
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
 Huron Perth: + 54.67  2005        Darcy Wilson, SCSS                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mitch Deelstra               W0LI                              59.97   2 
  2 Jack Reidy                   Madill               1:05.00    1:03.76   2 
  3 Jacob Ford                   Saluki                          1:04.23   1 
  4 Ben Naylor                   W0LI                            1:05.67   1 
  5 Peter Stewart                W0LI                            1:06.06   2 
  6 Troy Peters                  Goderich Vikings                1:06.35   1 
  7 Greg Bertens                 Blue Devils                     1:07.23   1 
  8 Jeff Gordon                  Madill               1:15.00    1:20.24   2 
 -- Mitchell Newson              Madill               1:16.00        SCR   2 
 -- Draven Goodwin               Northwestern                        SCR   1 
 -- Zach McNichol                Northwestern                        SCR   2 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2:09.58  2012        Christian Brennan - Bluevale              
   Can Inter: * 2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
 Huron Perth: + 2:25.64  2008        Sarah Wilson, St.Mike's                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nicole Tamming               Eagles               2:34.00    2:36.53   2 
  2 Elizabeth Aarts              Saluki               2:36.00    2:37.39   2 
  3 Martina Tait                 Eagles               2:32.00    2:40.78   2 
  4 Emlly Hrudka                 Eagles               2:25.00    2:48.17   2 
  5 Shaelynn Brown               Madill               3:06.75    2:50.51   2 
  6 Sophia Slater                Saluki                          2:51.05   1 
  7 Ali Nagle                    Saluki                          2:53.14   2 
  8 Victoria Meinien             Blue Devils                     3:00.86   2 
  9 Stephanie Hansen             CHSS                 3:03.00    3:07.64   2 
 10 Megan Rohfirtsch             Blue Devils                     3:28.03   1 
 -- Kailee Hewitt                Goderich Vikings                    SCR   1 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1:53.24  1989        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
   Can Inter: * 1:48.26  2007        Andrew Heaney - Cardinal Newman           
 Huron Perth: + 2:08.52  2006        Matt Boven, St.Anne's                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Franklin Marshall            Madill               2:24.00    2:20.19   1 
  2 Mackenzie Berard             CHSS                 2:24.00    2:21.75   1 
  3 Garrett Yost                 Smcss-Stratford      2:23.00    2:25.01   1 
  4 Joe Yundt                    Smcss-Stratford                 2:26.20   2 
  5 Ben Naylor                   W0LI                 2:25.08    2:26.85   1 
  6 Jacob Ford                   Saluki                          2:29.77   2 
  7 Brandon Murray               Madill               2:40.00    2:34.39   1 
  8 Ayden Tiffin                 Madill               2:26.00    2:41.18   1 
  9 Ryan Rich                    W0LI                 2:38.14    2:48.96   1 
 -- Matt Colquhon                CHSS                                SCR   2 
 -- Ben Pot                      Eagles               2:20.00        SCR   1 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:36.27  2010        Rebecca Wendt - Henry Street              
   Can Inter: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
 Huron Perth: + 5:13.14  2008        Sarah Wilson, St.Mike's                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Aarts              Saluki               5:30.00    5:41.20  
  2 Martina Tait                 Eagles               5:20.00    5:44.63  
  3 Nicole Tamming               Eagles               5:32.00    5:50.18  
  4 Sophia Slater                Saluki                          5:53.48  
  5 Madison Smith                Northwestern                    5:57.31  
  6 Ali Nagle                    Saluki                          6:16.45  
  7 Stephanie Hansen             CHSS                 7:01.00    7:04.85  
 -- Emlly Hrudka                 Eagles               5:15.00        SCR  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: !  9:44.67  1986        Jennifer Armstrong - London So           
   Can Inter: *  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall              
 Huron Perth: + 11:13.60  2009        Shannen Murray, St.Anne's                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sophia Slater                Saluki                         12:44.75  
  2 Madison Smith                Northwestern                   13:05.02  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 8:54.26  2012        Muhumed Sirage - Montcalm SS              
   Can Inter: * 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
 Huron Perth: + 9:44.53  2008        Mackay Wilson, SCSS                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marcel Scheele               Saluki                         10:09.01  
  2 Drew Horner                  Panthers                       10:36.56  
  3 Ben Pot                      Eagles              10:10.00   10:48.61  
  4 Franklin Marshall            Madill              11:10.00   10:51.20  
  5 Garrett Yost                 Smcss-Stratford                10:53.25  
  6 Mike Visser                  Smcss-Stratford                11:19.58  
  7 Ryan Rich                    W0LI                           11:22.74  
  8 Brandon Murray               Madill              11:22.00   11:36.90  
  9 Sam McGriskin                W0LI                           11:52.68  
 10 Troy Walther                 Madill              11:45.00   12:00.61  
 11 Andrew Giannakopoulos        Smcss-Stratford                12:10.46  
 12 Hayden Gibson                Eagles                         12:29.57  
 -- Zach Herlick                 Smcss-Stratford               X11:30.08  
 -- Dustin Robertson             Madill                        X12:49.24  
 -- Jeff Gordon                  Madill              13:29.00  X12:52.06  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 11.29  1996        Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin     
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
 Huron Perth: + 12.20  2012        Lexi Aiken, St.Anne's                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jocelyn Ballantyne           SCSS                              14.49Q  NWI  2 
  2 Alexandria Forman            Eagles                            17.01Q  NWI  1 
  3 Samantha Lawson              CHSS                              15.63q  NWI  2 
  4 Erin Lucas                   Saluki                            15.89q  NWI  2 
  5 Anna Giannakopoulos          Smcss-Stratford        19.53      17.45q  NWI  1 
  6 Tasia Reynen                 SCSS                              17.53q  NWI  1 
  7 Jordan Jarrett               Saluki                            17.79   NWI  1 
  8 Cassandra Hamilton           W0LI                   17.98      18.24   NWI  2 
  9 Larissa Baker                Northwestern                      18.49   NWI  1 
 10 Claire Hutton                Smcss-Stratford                   20.12   NWI  1 
 -- Julia Stewart                Eagles                              SCR   NWI  2 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.29  1996        Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin     
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
 Huron Perth: + 12.20  2012        Lexi Aiken, St.Anne's                       
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jocelyn Ballantyne           SCSS                   14.49      13.84   NWI 
  2 Samantha Lawson              CHSS                   15.63      15.02   NWI 
  3 Alexandria Forman            Eagles                 17.01      16.98   NWI 
  4 Tasia Reynen                 SCSS                   17.53      17.02   NWI 
  5 Anna Giannakopoulos          Smcss-Stratford        17.45      17.39   NWI 
  6 Erin Lucas                   Saluki                 15.89      17.81   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Jordan Jarrett               Saluki                 17.79                  
  8 Cassandra Hamilton           W0LI                   18.24                  
  9 Larissa Baker                Northwestern           18.49                  
 10 Claire Hutton                Smcss-Stratford        20.12                  
 -- Julia Stewart                Eagles                  SCR                   
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 13.50  2007        Gabriel Tesfaye- Oakridge SS                
 Huron Perth: + 14.20  2010        Ben Dailleboust, Madill                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Evan Krebs                   Eagles                 16.06      16.06Q  NWI  1 
  2 Mitch Ward                   Madill                 18.70      17.41Q  NWI  2 
  3 Kevin Rops                   Smcss-Stratford                   16.68q  NWI  1 
  4 Levi Rice                    Saluki                            17.25q  NWI  1 
  5 John McCarthy                Smcss-Stratford        19.22      18.11q  NWI  2 
  6 Nefen Vannasap               Smcss-Stratford        19.40      18.94q  NWI  1 
  7 Thomas Redman                Saluki                            23.08   NWI  2 
 -- Cooper Preszcator            Smcss-Stratford        20.65       XSCR   NWI  1 
 -- Kevin Oliver                 Saluki                              SCR   NWI  2 
 -- Joe Soukphachanh             SCSS                                SCR   NWI  2 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.50  2007        Gabriel Tesfaye- Oakridge SS                
 Huron Perth: + 14.20  2010        Ben Dailleboust, Madill                     
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Evan Krebs                   Eagles                 16.06      15.10   NWI 
  2 Levi Rice                    Saluki                 17.25      16.19   NWI 
  3 Kevin Rops                   Smcss-Stratford        16.68      16.44   NWI 
  4 Mitch Ward                   Madill                 17.41      17.11   NWI 
  5 John McCarthy                Smcss-Stratford        18.11      18.28   NWI 
  6 Nefen Vannasap               Smcss-Stratford        18.94      20.77   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Thomas Redman                Saluki                 23.08                  
 -- Cooper Preszcator            Smcss-Stratford         SCR          X        
 -- Kevin Oliver                 Saluki                  SCR                   
 -- Joe Soukphachanh             SCSS                    SCR                   
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 43.13  2012        Lexi Aitken - St. Anne's CSS                
   Can Inter: * 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
 Huron Perth: + 44.93  2012        Lexi Aiken, St.Anne's                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Elizabeth Aarts              Saluki                 51.20      51.87  
  2 Samantha Lawson              CHSS                   55.98      55.57  
  3 Alexandria Forman            Eagles                            58.32  
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 40.01  2010        Jordan Sherwood - Cameron Heights           
   Can Inter: * 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI               
 Huron Perth: + 43.75  2006        Matt Boven, St.Anne's                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mitch Deelstra               W0LI                              46.10   2 
  2 Levi Rice                    Saluki                            47.16   2 
  3 Evan Krebs                   Eagles                 48.00      49.82   2 
  4 Kevin Oliver                 Saluki                            49.97   1 
  5 Mike Visser                  Smcss-Stratford      1:01.25      52.58   2 
  6 Thomas Redman                Saluki                            54.37   2 
  7 Joe Yundt                    Smcss-Stratford                 1:00.69   1 
 -- Cooper Preszcator            Smcss-Stratford                     SCR   1 
 -- Mitchell Newson              Madill               1:04.00        SCR   2 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1.75m  2012        Shyla Cardy - EL Crossley SS                
   Can Inter: * 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
 Huron Perth: + 1.55m  2008        Robyn Litchi, SNSS                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vanessa Ortelli              SCSS                              1.40m  
  2 Sarah Schultz                W0LI                              1.35m  
  3 Erin McMahon                 W0LI                              1.30m  
  4 Dakota Bakalar               Madill                           J1.30m  
  5 Krista Hoover                W0LI                              1.25m  
  6 Hannah Branderhorst          Eagles                            1.20m  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1.95m  2007        Jeff Webb- Eden HS                          
   Can Inter: * 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
 Huron Perth: + 1.68m  2011        Alex Peters, Madill                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ben Newell                   Madill                            1.60m  
  2 Ayden Tiffin                 Madill                            1.45m  
  2 Dawson Handy                 Eagles                            1.45m  
  2 Ben Berry                    Saluki                            1.45m  
  5 Daniel McRoberts             Northwestern                     J1.45m  
  6 Jeremy Wilts                 CHSS                              1.40m  
 -- Draven Goodwin               Northwestern                        SCR  
 
Event 19  Girls Pole Vault Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jordyn Riehl                 Northwestern                      2.00m  
  2 Larissa Baker                Northwestern                      1.60m  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3.75m  2012        Joel Mueller - Ridgeway Crystal Beach H     
   Can Inter: * 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS                  
 Huron Perth: + 2.80m  2004        Kyle Kuepfer, LDSS                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nick Ogram                   Northwestern                      2.20m  
  2 Tyler Weston                 Northwestern                      2.15m  
  3 Nick Yungblut                Northwestern                      2.10m  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 5.76m  1996        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
   Can Inter: * 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
 Huron Perth: + 4.85m  2004        Brittany Peters, Madill                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Erin Kuepfer                 Smcss-Stratford                   4.69m   NWI 
  2 Savannah Freeman             Eagles                            4.54m   NWI 
  3 Jamie Eckert                 CHSS                              4.29m   NWI 
  4 Vanessa Ortelli              SCSS                              4.27m   NWI 
  5 Laurina Van Dorp             Eagles                            4.26m   NWI 
  6 Melody Cyr                   Eagles                            4.21m   NWI 
  7 Tessa Deighton               Northwestern                      4.20m   NWI 
  8 Shaelynn Brown               Madill                            3.90m   NWI 
  9 Chloe Field                  Goderich Vikings                  3.86m   NWI 
 10 Sarah Schultz                W0LI                              3.85m   NWI 
 11 Jordan Jarrett               Saluki                            3.62m   NWI 
 12 Erin McMahon                 W0LI                              3.56m   NWI 
 13 Dakota Bakalar               Madill                            3.49m   NWI 
 14 Megan Bleishwitz             Northwestern                      2.81m   NWI 
 -- Hannah Branderhorst          Eagles                           X4.03m   NWI 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 6.64m  2006        Carlin McLean - Orchard Park                
   Can Inter: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
 Huron Perth: + 6.03m  2007        Andre Egli, St.Anne's                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Evan Krebs                   Eagles                            5.25m   NWI 
  2 Logan Baer                   Goderich Vikings                  4.97m   NWI 
  3 Dawson Handy                 Eagles                            4.75m   NWI 
  4 Austin Layton-Cole           CHSS                              4.74m   NWI 
  5 Luc Arbour                   Eagles                            4.63m   NWI 
  6 Peter Stewart                W0LI                              4.58m   NWI 
  7 Daniel McRoberts             Northwestern                      4.55m   NWI 
  8 Sam Triemstra                Saluki                            4.43m   NWI 
  9 Ayden Tiffin                 Madill                            4.31m   NWI 
 11 Tyler Cunningham             Smcss-Stratford                   4.19m   NWI 
 12 Houston O'Hara               Saluki                            4.00m   NWI 
 13 Tyler Westerhout             CHSS                              3.92m   NWI 
 14 Ben Laurin                   Smcss-Stratford                   3.58m   NWI 
 -- Draven Goodwin               Northwestern                        SCR   NWI 
 -- Matt Colquhon                CHSS                               XSCR   NWI 
 -- Orlando Campbell             Blue Devils                         SCR   NWI 
 -- Anthony Gioia                Smcss-Stratford                     SCR   NWI 
 -- Connor Driscoll              CHSS                             X4.23m   NWI 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.80m  2000        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
   Can Inter: * 12.76m  2009        Caroline Ehrhardt - Espanola HS            
 Huron Perth: + 10.39m  2007        Nikki Fulton, St.Mike's                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Erin Kuepfer                 Smcss-Stratford                   9.87m   NWI 
  2 Avery Wedow                  Smcss-Stratford                   9.66m   NWI 
  3 Vanessa Ortelli              SCSS                              9.61m   NWI 
  4 Laura McGregor               CHSS                              9.53m   NWI 
  5 Jamie Eckert                 CHSS                              9.45m   NWI 
  6 Lindsay Harmer               Blue Devils                       8.90m   NWI 
  7 Laurina Van Dorp             Eagles                            8.80m   NWI 
  8 Hannah Branderhorst          Eagles                            8.65m   NWI 
  9 Samantha Lawson              CHSS                              8.21m   NWI 
  9 Sarah Schultz                W0LI                              8.21m   NWI 
 11 Erin McMahon                 W0LI                              7.27m   NWI 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.56m  2009        Mitchell O'Donnell - Cameron Heights CI, Ma
   Can Inter: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
 Huron Perth: + 11.93m  2010        Tyrell Smith, Madill                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Logan Baer                   Goderich Vikings                 10.54m   NWI 
  2 Austin Layton-Cole           CHSS                             10.10m   NWI 
  3 Mackenzie Berard             CHSS                             10.04m   NWI 
  4 Kevin Rops                   Smcss-Stratford                  10.01m   NWI 
  5 Daniel McRoberts             Northwestern                      9.98m   NWI 
  6 Peter Stewart                W0LI                              9.49m   NWI 
  7 Jeremy Wilts                 CHSS                              9.46m   NWI 
  8 Ben Berry                    Saluki                            9.09m   NWI 
 -- Anthony Gioia                Smcss-Stratford                     SCR   NWI 
 -- Dawson Handy                 Eagles                              SCR   NWI 
 -- Tyler Westerhout             CHSS                             X8.42m   NWI 
 -- Scott Chisholm               CHSS                             X7.63m   NWI 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.07m  2009        Eilish MacDonald - Merivale HS             
   Can Inter: * 14.35m  1986        Sultana Frizell - Perth & District CI      
 Huron Perth: +  9.36m  2008        Angela Zehr, SCSS                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Avery Wedow                  Smcss-Stratford                   8.14m  
  2 Marissa Horenberg            Smcss-Stratford                   7.78m  
  3 Madison Davey                Blue Devils                       7.76m  
  4 Corrie DeJong                W0LI                   8.33m      7.73m  
  5 Brenda Ruccolo               CHSS                              7.36m  
  6 Esther Bartlett              Northwestern                      7.17m  
  7 Hannah Nemeth                Smcss-Stratford                   7.11m  
  8 Victoria Meinien             Blue Devils                       5.03m  
  9 Nicole Broughton             Northwestern                      4.91m  
 10 Hallie McArter               Panthers                          4.59m  
 -- Jasmine Mason-Westlake       Panthers                            SCR  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 16.95m  2006        Jackson Gray - Sarnia                      
 Huron Perth: + 13.69m  2006        B Van Nynatten, St.Mike's                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Casey Ward                   Madill                           11.97m  
  2 Scott Williams               Saluki                           11.67m  
  3 Hunter James                 Northwestern                     10.23m  
  4 Greg Bertens                 Blue Devils                       8.87m  
  5 Andrew Pletsch               Smcss-Stratford                   8.74m  
  6 Colton Rodger                CHSS                              8.60m  
  7 Dustin Robertson             Madill                            8.38m  
 -- Orlando Campbell             Blue Devils                         SCR  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 40.78m  1979        Liz Polyak - North Park C & VS             
   Can Inter: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun             
 Huron Perth: + 27.23m  2012        Harlee Jantzi, SCSS                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Avery Wedow                  Smcss-Stratford                  21.10m  
  2 Madison Davey                Blue Devils                      20.34m  
  3 Sydney Wightman              Madill                           20.29m  
  4 Marissa Horenberg            Smcss-Stratford                  19.13m  
  5 Nicole Broughton             Northwestern                     18.58m  
  6 Brenda Ruccolo               CHSS                             17.69m  
  7 Brooklyn MacLean             Smcss-Stratford                  17.27m  
  8 Krista Hoover                W0LI                             16.22m  
  9 Esther Bartlett              Northwestern                     13.77m  
 10 Hallie McArter               Panthers                         12.74m  
 11 Corrie DeJong                W0LI                             12.06m  
 12 Victoria Meinien             Blue Devils                      10.43m  
 -- Hannah Nemeth                Smcss-Stratford                     SCR  
 -- Jasmine Mason-Westlake       Panthers                            SCR  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 58.98m  1973        Rob Town - Orillia DHS                     
 Huron Perth: + 39.18m  2009        Mitch Kuil, Madill                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ben Newell                   Madill                           32.56m  
  2 Mitch Ward                   Madill                           32.18m  
  3 Greg Bertens                 Blue Devils                      27.69m  
  4 Tyler Smith                  Blue Devils                      27.10m  
  5 Andrew Pletsch               Smcss-Stratford                  26.22m  
  6 Owen Brooks                  Smcss-Stratford                  25.63m  
  7 T. J. Moores                 Madill                           25.29m  
  8 Devin Gras                   Smcss-Stratford                  25.00m  
  9 Declan Satchell              Northwestern                     21.81m  
 10 Hunter James                 Northwestern                     21.78m  
 11 Colton Rodger                CHSS                             21.62m  
 12 Scott Williams               Saluki                           19.82m  
 13 Andrew McDougall             Northwestern                     16.71m  
 -- Tyler Cunningham             Smcss-Stratford                    XSCR  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 41.24m  1995        Meredith Popp - Holy Names HS,             
   Can Inter: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place              
 Huron Perth: + 27.88m  2005        Darby Alcorn, Madill                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tessa Deighton               Northwestern                     21.54m  
  2 Marissa Horenberg            Smcss-Stratford                  19.71m  
  3 Sydney Wightman              Madill                           18.94m  
  4 Jordyn Riehl                 Northwestern                     18.08m  
  5 Madison Davey                Blue Devils                      17.99m  
  6 Brooklyn MacLean             Smcss-Stratford                  15.79m  
  7 Krista Hoover                W0LI                             15.77m  
  8 Livia Davis                  Northwestern                     15.02m  
  9 Corrie DeJong                W0LI                             14.02m  
 10 Hannah Nemeth                Smcss-Stratford                  13.94m  
 11 Nicole Broughton             Northwestern                     13.41m  
 12 Alyssa Vanderkuilen          Blue Devils                      10.18m  
 13 Hallie McArter               Panthers                          7.65m  
 -- Jasmine Mason-Westlake       Panthers                            SCR  
 -- Megan Bleishwitz             Northwestern                    X10.75m  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 57.95m  05/06/2007  Ray Dykstra- Grimsby DSS, Westminster-Londo
 Huron Perth: + 42.77m  2008        Stephen Runhart, SHDHS                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ben Newell                   Madill                           42.24m  
  2 Mitch Ward                   Madill                           35.74m  
  3 Owen Brooks                  Smcss-Stratford                  34.88m  
  4 Hunter James                 Northwestern                     33.72m  
  5 Connor McEwin                Northwestern                     32.41m  
  6 Tyler Cunningham             Smcss-Stratford                  26.38m  
  7 Colton Rodger                CHSS                             25.64m  
  8 Scott Williams               Saluki                           23.55m  
  9 Declan Satchell              Northwestern                     22.50m  
 10 Tyler Smith                  Blue Devils                      22.39m  
 11 Scott Chisholm               CHSS                             18.46m  
 11 Andrew Pletsch               Smcss-Stratford                  18.46m  
 -- T. J. Moores                 Madill                              SCR  
 -- Devin Gras                   Smcss-Stratford                 X24.96m  
 -- Andrew McDougall             Northwestern                    X19.60m  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 49.36  2012        Bill Crothers SS                            
                       J Gordon, S Wark, A Abbablivo, O Ehirim           
   Can Inter: * 47.60  2003        Mary Ward Catholic                          
                       O Ugiagbe, Z Gill, L Gonsalves, L Wilson          
 Huron Perth: + 53.34  2004        Madill                                      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Michael  Css- Stratford                         55.38      55.26   2 
  2 St. Marys Dcvi  'B'                                            56.72   1 
  3 St. Anne's Css                                      56.30      57.31   2 
  4 Stratford Northwestern                                         58.76   1 
  5 Mitchell District High School                                1:00.16   2 
     1) Emily Neubrand                  2) Cassandra Hinz                 
     3) Ashleigh Jordan                 4) Maris Vasenius                 
  6 Central Huron Secondary School                               1:00.97   1 
  7 Listowel D SS                                     1:02.24    1:02.34   2 
 -- St. Marys Dcvi                                                   SCR   2 
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 44.51  2009        Pickering HS                                
                       M. Anane, O. Morris, O. Thompson, S. Saini        
   Can Inter: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey SS - York                     
                       W Charles, I Hilton, D Gill, C James              
 Huron Perth: + 47.47  2008        Madill                                      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 F.E. Madill Secondary School                        52.00      52.31   2 
  2 St. Michael  Css- Stratford                         55.20      53.88   2 
  3 St. Marys Dcvi                                                 54.17   1 
  4 Central Huron Secondary School                                 54.33   1 
  5 Stratford Northwestern                                         55.28   2 
  6 F.E. Madill Secondary School  'B'                   57.00    1:01.16   2 
 -- Mitchell District High School                                    SCR   1 
     1)                                 2) James Cooper                   
     3) Nick Jung                       4) Cody Pauli                     
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 11.77  2011        Christian Brennan - St. Mary CSS            
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark                   
 Huron Perth: + 12.28  2008        Kayla Smith, Madill                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nichole Erb                  W0LI                   14.32      13.38Q  NWI  1 
  2 Amber DeLaFranier            SCSS                              14.09Q  NWI  2 
  3 Nicole Fi                    Eagles                            14.09q  NWI  1 
  4 Janieka Droog                Smcss-Stratford        13.87      14.18q  NWI  1 
  5 Sarah MacLean                Madill                 14.70      14.60q  NWI  2 
  6 Lisa Marshall                Northwestern                      15.17q  NWI  1 
  7 Alyssa MacDonald             Madill                 16.00      15.25   NWI  2 
  8 Brookelyn Rodwell            Smcss-Stratford                   15.60   NWI  1 
 -- Emily Kittmer                Smcss-Stratford        13.74        SCR   NWI  2 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.77  2011        Christian Brennan - St. Mary CSS            
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark                   
 Huron Perth: + 12.28  2008        Kayla Smith, Madill                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Janieka Droog                Smcss-Stratford        14.18      13.16   NWI 
  2 Lisa Marshall                Northwestern           15.17      13.91   NWI 
  3 Amber DeLaFranier            SCSS                   14.09      14.00   NWI 
  4 Nichole Erb                  W0LI                   13.38      14.03   NWI 
  5 Sarah MacLean                Madill                 14.60      14.32   NWI 
  6 Nicole Fi                    Eagles                 14.09      15.22   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Alyssa MacDonald             Madill                 15.25                  
  8 Brookelyn Rodwell            Smcss-Stratford        15.60                  
 -- Emily Kittmer                Smcss-Stratford         SCR                   
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 10.53  2011        Andre Ford-Azonwanna -Cardinal McGuigan     
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord      
 Huron Perth: + 11.17  2012        Alex Peters, Madill                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Tola Francis                 Northwestern                      11.97Q  NWI  1 
  2 Joey Figliomeni              Smcss-Stratford        13.43      12.15Q  NWI  2 
  3 Dominic Sharpe               Smcss-Stratford        13.04      12.57q  NWI  1 
  4 Austin Clarke                W0LI                   12.02      12.66q  NWI  2 
  5 Josh Peng                    SCSS                              12.67q  NWI  2 
  6 Eduard Reinhardt             W0LI                   13.28      13.09q  NWI  1 
  7 Jake DeGroot                 Smcss-Stratford        14.07      13.59   NWI  2 
 -- Michael Hutchison            Northwestern                        SCR   NWI  1 
 -- Gage Armstong                Smcss-Stratford                  X12.62   NWI  1 
 -- Brenden Bouw                 Smcss-Stratford        14.51     X13.31   NWI  1 
 -- Matt Coombs                  Smcss-Stratford                  X14.19   NWI  2 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.53  2011        Andre Ford-Azonwanna -Cardinal McGuigan     
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord      
 Huron Perth: + 11.17  2012        Alex Peters, Madill                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tola Francis                 Northwestern           11.97      12.03   NWI 
  2 Joey Figliomeni              Smcss-Stratford        12.15      12.16   NWI 
  3 Austin Clarke                W0LI                   12.66      12.63   NWI 
  4 Josh Peng                    SCSS                   12.67      12.64   NWI 
  5 Dominic Sharpe               Smcss-Stratford        12.57      12.75   NWI 
  6 Eduard Reinhardt             W0LI                   13.09      13.04   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Jake DeGroot                 Smcss-Stratford        13.59                  
 -- Michael Hutchison            Northwestern            SCR                   
 -- Brenden Bouw                 Smcss-Stratford        13.31         X        
 -- Gage Armstong                Smcss-Stratford        12.62         X        
 -- Matt Coombs                  Smcss-Stratford        14.19         X        
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 23.87  2011        Christian Brennan - St. Mary CSS            
   Can Inter: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
 Huron Perth: + 26.18  2006        Lauren Thomson, SMDCVI                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Natalie Topp                 Saluki                 26.00      27.66Q  NWI  2 
  2 Janieka Droog                Smcss-Stratford        27.70      28.48Q  NWI  1 
  3 Amber DeLaFranier            SCSS                              30.43q  NWI  1 
  4 Victoria Jacobs              Madill                 30.60      30.66q  NWI  1 
  5 Emily Bicknell               CHSS                   31.51      31.54q  NWI  2 
  6 Norena Goud                  Eagles                            31.81q  NWI  1 
  7 Phaedra Scott                Madill                 32.00      32.31   NWI  2 
  8 Alyssa MacDonald             Madill                 33.00      32.96   NWI  1 
  9 Alex McRae                   W0LI                              34.96   NWI  2 
 -- Lisa Marshall                Northwestern                        SCR   NWI  2 
 -- Payten Lang                  Goderich Vikings                    SCR   NWI  2 
 -- Lily Karelse                 W0LI                                SCR   NWI  1 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 23.87  2011        Christian Brennan - St. Mary CSS            
   Can Inter: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
 Huron Perth: + 26.18  2006        Lauren Thomson, SMDCVI                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Natalie Topp                 Saluki                 27.66      26.55   NWI 
  2 Janieka Droog                Smcss-Stratford        28.48      28.39   NWI 
  3 Amber DeLaFranier            SCSS                   30.43      29.72   NWI 
  4 Victoria Jacobs              Madill                 30.66      29.79   NWI 
  5 Emily Bicknell               CHSS                   31.54      30.48   NWI 
  6 Norena Goud                  Eagles                 31.81      31.18   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Phaedra Scott                Madill                 32.31                  
  8 Alyssa MacDonald             Madill                 32.96                  
  9 Alex McRae                   W0LI                   34.96                  
 -- Lisa Marshall                Northwestern            SCR                   
 -- Payten Lang                  Goderich Vikings        SCR                   
 -- Lily Karelse                 W0LI                    SCR                   
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 21.40  2011        Andre Ford-Azonwanna -Cardinal McGuigan, The
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
 Huron Perth: + 23.10  2009        Tyler Smith, Madill                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Cody Pauli                   Blue Devils            23.80      24.08Q  NWI  1 
  2 Micheal Watterworth          CHSS                              25.07Q  NWI  2 
  3 Joey Figliomeni              Smcss-Stratford        28.67      26.23q  NWI  2 
  4 Tola Francis                 Northwestern                      26.24q  NWI  1 
  5 Josh Peng                    SCSS                              26.92q  NWI  2 
  6 Gage Armstong                Smcss-Stratford                   27.16q  NWI  1 
  7 Aiden Buckley                Smcss-Stratford                   30.29   NWI  2 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 21.40  2011        Andre Ford-Azonwanna -Cardinal McGuigan, The
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
 Huron Perth: + 23.10  2009        Tyler Smith, Madill                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cody Pauli                   Blue Devils            24.08      24.00   NWI 
  2 Micheal Watterworth          CHSS                   25.07      24.90   NWI 
  3 Tola Francis                 Northwestern           26.24      25.49   NWI 
  4 Joey Figliomeni              Smcss-Stratford        26.23      26.40   NWI 
  5 Josh Peng                    SCSS                   26.92      26.82   NWI 
  6 Gage Armstong                Smcss-Stratford        27.16      26.92   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Aiden Buckley                Smcss-Stratford        30.29                  
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
       OFSAA: !   53.66  2011        Christian Brennan - St. Mary CSS          
   Can Inter: *   52.74  2005        Carline Muir - Weston CI                  
 Huron Perth: + 1:00.19  2005        Julia Tousaw, St.Anne's                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Natalie Topp                 Saluki                 58.00    1:00.52   2 
  2 Joanne Marshall              Northwestern                    1:04.19   1 
  3 Kristin Looby                Smcss-Stratford      1:02.00    1:05.43   2 
  4 Emily Bicknell               CHSS                 1:10.92    1:09.42   2 
  5 Alyssa MacDonald             Madill               1:12.00    1:16.27   2 
  6 Alex McRae                   W0LI                            1:18.96   1 
 -- Payten Lang                  Goderich Vikings                    SCR   2 
 -- Lily Karelse                 W0LI                                SCR   1 
 -- Laine Fincher                Goderich Vikings                    SCR   2 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 48.58  2010        Brandon McBride - Herman SS                 
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
 Huron Perth: + 53.50  2008        Jeremiah Campbell, St.Mike's                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cody Pauli                   Blue Devils            51.84      52.75+ 
  2 Cameron Hoggarth             Goderich Vikings                  53.40+ 
  3 Micheal Watterworth          CHSS                              58.74  
  4 Taylor Cornwall              Saluki                          1:01.60  
  5 Brendan Bishop               Saluki                          1:03.42  
  6 Ian Grieve                   Northwestern                    1:06.04  
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2:08.29  2007        Jessica Parry- Catholic Central HS        
   Can Inter: * 2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
 Huron Perth: + 2:28.17  2006        Katie Anderson, SHDHS                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Natalie Topp                 Saluki               2:21.00    2:27.56+ 
  2 Joanne Marshall              Northwestern                    2:31.77  
  3 Kristin Looby                Smcss-Stratford      2:35.00    2:37.96  
  4 Payten Lang                  Goderich Vikings                2:38.71  
  5 Rachel Schultz               CHSS                 2:43.00    2:48.64  
  6 Marlese Coombs               Eagles                          2:58.16  
 -- Laine Fincher                Goderich Vikings                    SCR  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1:54.82  05/06/2007  Trent Sayers- Sinclair SS, Aurora HS-Au   
   Can Inter: * 1:48.26  2007        Andrew Heaney - Cardinal Newman           
 Huron Perth: + 2:05.30  2006        Darcy Wilson, SCSS                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cameron Hoggarth             Goderich Vikings                2:03.14+ 
  2 Nathan Jeffrey               Goderich Vikings                2:15.18  
  3 Michael Schraa               Madill               2:23.00    2:19.11  
  4 Jamie Steckly                Northwestern                    2:29.68  
  5 Brendan Bishop               Saluki                          2:45.19  
  6 Jake Park                    CHSS                            2:53.59  
  7 Isaac Poot                   W0LI                            2:57.16  
  8 Martin Wolfe                 Smcss-Stratford                 3:20.62  
 -- Mitch Heyink                 Eagles               2:04.00        SCR  
 -- Josh Britton                 Northwestern                        SCR  
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:32.03  2011        Jaimie Phelan - St Mary's HS              
   Can Inter: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
 Huron Perth: + 5:12.27  2007        Laura Walker, GDCI                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Megan Dale                   Smcss-Stratford                 5:19.53  
  2 Cassandra Hinz               Blue Devils             5.27    5:30.15  
  3 Emily Drake                  Smcss-Stratford      5:25.00    5:38.83  
  4 Autumn Ducharme              Panthers                        5:54.42  
  5 Rachel Schultz               CHSS                 5:56.00    6:11.80  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:55.38  2009        Robert Denault - Aurora HS                
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
 Huron Perth: + 4:12.41  2012        Craig Klomp, St.Mikes                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mitch Heyink                 Eagles               4:18.00    4:44.90  
  2 Evan Roulston                SCSS                            4:50.97  
  3 Nathan Jeffrey               Goderich Vikings                4:53.99  
  4 Adam Skinner                 Northwestern                    4:57.14  
  5 Taylor Cornwall              Saluki                          5:01.58  
  6 Michael Schraa               Madill               5:10.00    5:14.04  
  7 Ian Grieve                   Northwestern                    5:46.28  
  8 Jake Park                    CHSS                            6:05.66  
  9 Isaac Poot                   W0LI                 6:12.50    6:13.11  
 10 Martin Wolfe                 Smcss-Stratford                 7:03.41  
 -- Spencer Dowd                 Northwestern                        SCR  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10:00.90  2006        Amanda Truelove - St. Joan of Arc        
   Can Inter: *  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall              
 Huron Perth: + 11:22.90  2009        Sarah Wilson, St.Mike's                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Megan Dale                   Smcss-Stratford     11:15.00   11:30.80  
  2 Cassandra Hinz               Blue Devils            11.52   11:32.28  
  3 Emily Drake                  Smcss-Stratford     11:53.00   12:10.08  
  4 Rachel Schultz               CHSS                           12:49.80  
 -- Autumn Ducharme              Panthers                            SCR  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 8:33.65  2007        John Paul Malette- Assumption College     
   Can Inter: * 8:11.49  1982        Dave Reid - West Humber CI                
 Huron Perth: + 9:24.62  2012        Craig Klomp, St.Mike's                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mitch Heyink                 Eagles               9:15.00    9:57.30  
  2 Adam Skinner                 Northwestern                   10:00.63  
  3 Nick Ruttan                  Smcss-Stratford                13:15.24  
  4 Martin Wolfe                 Smcss-Stratford                14:54.77  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 11.44  2009        Chanice Taylor-Chase - Notre Dame CSS       
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
 Huron Perth: + 12.50  2010        Nadine Otten, St.Anne's                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erin Ingoldsby               Smcss-Stratford        14.07      14.48Q  NWI 
  2 Maranda Klaver               Smcss-Stratford                   16.78q  NWI 
  3 Ashleigh Jordan              Blue Devils                       18.34q  NWI 
 -- Lisa Marshall                Northwestern                        SCR   NWI 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.44  2009        Chanice Taylor-Chase - Notre Dame CSS       
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
 Huron Perth: + 12.50  2010        Nadine Otten, St.Anne's                     
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Erin Ingoldsby               Smcss-Stratford        14.48      14.48   NWI 
  2 Maranda Klaver               Smcss-Stratford        16.78      16.78   NWI 
  3 Ashleigh Jordan              Blue Devils            18.34      18.34   NWI 
Preliminaries
 -- Lisa Marshall                Northwestern            SCR                   
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 13.31  2008        Gregory MacNeill - Mother Teresa CHS        
 Huron Perth: + 13.69  2011        Luke Dailleboust, Madill                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lyndon Smith                 Madill                 15.00      15.19Q  NWI 
 -- Michael Hutchison            Northwestern                        SCR   NWI 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.31  2008        Gregory MacNeill - Mother Teresa CHS        
 Huron Perth: + 13.69  2011        Luke Dailleboust, Madill                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lyndon Smith                 Madill                 15.19      15.19   NWI 
Preliminaries
 -- Michael Hutchison            Northwestern            SCR                   
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 42.46  1997        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederick Banting     
   Can Inter: * 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
 Huron Perth: + 48.10  2010        Nadine Otten, St.Anne's                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Abigail Watson               CHSS                   54.45      51.90  
  2 Joanne Marshall              Northwestern                      52.22  
  3 Emily Bicknell               CHSS                   56.49      54.26  
  4 Maranda Klaver               Smcss-Stratford                   55.25  
  5 Sarah MacLean                Madill                 59.00      55.79  
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 38.45  2010        Brandon McBride - Herman SS                 
   Can Inter: * 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI               
 Huron Perth: + 41.75  2011        Will Potter, SHDHS                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cody Pauli                   Blue Devils            40.56      40.89+ 
  2 Lyndon Smith                 Madill                 45.50      44.69  
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1.75m  2007        Michelle Theophille - Father Austin         
   Can Inter: * 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
 Huron Perth: + 1.60m  2005        Nicole Neeb, SNSS                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alison Terpstra              Eagles                            1.25m  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2.04m  1995        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
   Can Inter: * 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
 Huron Perth: + 1.75m  2009        Tyler Smith, Madill                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nathan Jeffrey               Goderich Vikings                  1.70m  
  2 Thomas Pritchard             Eagles                 1.75m      1.60m  
  3 Jacob Nethercott             W0LI                              1.45m  
  4 Michael Beeler               Panthers                         J1.45m  
  5 Jake Park                    CHSS                              1.40m  
 -- Josh Britton                 Northwestern                        SCR  
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4.45m  1992        Drew Barrett - King City SS                 
   Can Inter: * 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS                  
 Huron Perth: + 3.45m  2005        Kyle Kuepfer, LDSS                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sam Knechtel                 Northwestern                      3.25m  
  2 Adam Skinner                 Northwestern                      2.40m  
 -- Jamie Steckly                Northwestern                         NH  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 5.69m  2009        Chanice Taylor-Chase - Notre Dame CSS       
   Can Inter: * 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
 Huron Perth: + 5.04m  2008        Nikki Fulton, St,MIke's                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Abigail Watson               CHSS                              4.45m   NWI 
  2 Victoria Jacobs              Madill                            4.29m   NWI 
  3 Nichole Erb                  W0LI                              4.23m   NWI 
  4 Nicole Fi                    Eagles                            4.13m   NWI 
  5 Phaedra Scott                Madill                            4.01m   NWI 
  6 Marlese Coombs               Eagles                            3.96m   NWI 
  7 Norena Goud                  Eagles                            3.89m   NWI 
  8 Alexandria Boussey           SCSS                              3.20m   NWI 
  9 Makenna Clark                Saluki                            2.92m   NWI 
 -- Laine Fincher                Goderich Vikings                    SCR   NWI 
 -- Lily Karelse                 W0LI                                SCR   NWI 
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 7.09m  2010        Mitch O'Donnell - Forest Heights            
   Can Inter: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
 Huron Perth: + 6.42m  2008        Cole Pellet, Madill                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lyndon Smith                 Madill                            5.96m   NWI 
  2 Joe Soukphachanh             SCSS                              5.65m   NWI 
  3 Michael Beeler               Panthers                          4.96m   NWI 
  4 Aiden Buckley                Smcss-Stratford                   4.80m   NWI 
  5 Austin Clarke                W0LI                              4.72m   NWI 
  6 Jacob Nethercott             W0LI                              4.69m   NWI 
  7 Tola Francis                 Northwestern                      4.58m   NWI 
  8 Dominic Sharpe               Smcss-Stratford                   4.25m   NWI 
  9 Brenden Bouw                 Smcss-Stratford                   4.12m   NWI 
 -- Michael Hutchison            Northwestern                        SCR   NWI 
 -- Gage Armstong                Smcss-Stratford                  X4.65m   NWI 
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.97m  2008        Caroline Ehrhardt - Espanola HS            
   Can Inter: * 12.78m  2010        Caroline Ehrhardt - Espanola HS            
 Huron Perth: + 10.58m  2008        Nikki Fulton, St.Mike's                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Amber DeLaFranier            SCSS                              9.84m   NWI 
  2 Erin Ingoldsby               Smcss-Stratford                   9.67m   NWI 
  3 Sarah MacLean                Madill                            9.65m   NWI 
  4 Phaedra Scott                Madill                            9.39m   NWI 
  5 Victoria Jacobs              Madill                            9.34m   NWI 
  6 Marlese Coombs               Eagles                            9.18m   NWI 
  7 Nichole Erb                  W0LI                              9.09m   NWI 
  7 Alison Terpstra              Eagles                            9.09m   NWI 
  9 Norena Goud                  Eagles                            8.31m   NWI 
 10 Makenna Clark                Saluki                            7.60m   NWI 
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 14.34m  2010        Mitch O'Donnell - Forest Heights           
   Can Inter: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
 Huron Perth: + 12.74m  2012        Ryan Bushfield, SCSS                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Joe Soukphachanh             SCSS                             12.27m   NWI 
  2 Michael Beeler               Panthers                         11.25m   NWI 
  3 Eduard Reinhardt             W0LI                             10.48m   NWI 
  4 Jacob Nethercott             W0LI                             10.38m   NWI 
  5 Tyson Patterson              Smcss-Stratford                  10.23m   NWI 
  6 Peter Conway-Black           Saluki                            8.75m   NWI 
 -- Jamie Steckly                Northwestern                        SCR   NWI 
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.61m  2000        Sultana Frizell - Perth and District CI    
   Can Inter: * 14.35m  1986        Sultana Frizell - Perth & District         
 Huron Perth: + 10.77m  2010        Brindley Jantzi, SCSS                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maranda Klaver               Smcss-Stratford                   9.18m  
  2 Erica Ten Hove               W0LI                              9.14m  
  3 Karissa Schiestel            Madill                            7.91m  
  4 Ashley Walters               Smcss-Stratford                   7.67m  
  5 Victoria Hoover              W0LI                              7.63m  
  6 Sarah Alton                  Madill                            7.48m  
  7 Taylor Broughton             Northwestern                      7.22m  
  8 Megan Siemon                 W0LI                              7.19m  
  9 Alexandria Boussey           SCSS                              6.16m  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 19.72m  2006        Tim Nedow - Thousand Islands               
   Can Inter: * 20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS,              
 Huron Perth: + 16.21m  2012        Lucas Lamondin, St.Mike's                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Devon Steckle                Panthers                         14.27m  
  2 Nick Jung                    Blue Devils                      13.36m  
  3 Rodney Kraemer               W0LI                             12.53m  
  4 Colton Fountain              Smcss-Stratford                  12.34m  
  5 Shea Kraemer                 W0LI                             12.08m  
  6 Jarren Ball                  Smcss-Stratford                  11.77m  
  7 Logan Neubrand               Blue Devils                      11.69m  
  8 Micheal Watterworth          CHSS                             11.67m  
  9 Kelton Frey                  Smcss-Stratford                  10.99m  
 10 Hayden Moore                 Saluki                            9.37m  
 11 Donny Phimsavanh             SCSS                              8.45m  
 -- Jackson Mitchell             SCSS                                SCR  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 41.42m  2010        Sarah Moss - Notre Dame College            
   Can Inter: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton - Birchmou             
 Huron Perth: + 34.17m  2004        Kerissa VanAmersfort, Madill               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Karissa Schiestel            Madill                           28.56m  
  2 Taylor Broughton             Northwestern                     24.34m  
  3 Sarah Alton                  Madill                           23.96m  
  4 Erica Ten Hove               W0LI                             23.52m  
  5 Ashley Walters               Smcss-Stratford                  22.93m  
  6 Megan Siemon                 W0LI                             21.56m  
  7 Victoria Hoover              W0LI                             21.40m  
  8 Ashleigh Jordan              Blue Devils                      20.86m  
 -- Kaitlin Bos                  Eagles                              SCR  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 70.79m  2009        Jordan Young - St. Joseph's HS             
   Can Inter: * 64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba             
 Huron Perth: + 43.90m  2010        Mitch Kuik, Madill                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Devon Steckle                Panthers                         38.64m  
  2 Nick Jung                    Blue Devils                      38.37m  
  3 Rodney Kraemer               W0LI                             34.04m  
  4 Colton Fountain              Smcss-Stratford                  30.76m  
  5 Jake DeGroot                 Smcss-Stratford                  29.45m  
  6 Hayden Moore                 Saluki                           29.44m  
  7 Tyson Patterson              Smcss-Stratford                  28.76m  
  8 Peter Conway-Black           Saluki                           25.80m  
  9 Shea Kraemer                 W0LI                             24.66m  
 10 Donny Phimsavanh             SCSS                             21.92m  
 -- James Wilson                 Smcss-Stratford                     SCR  
 -- Jackson Mitchell             SCSS                                SCR  
 -- Sam Knechtel                 Northwestern                        SCR  
 -- Kelton Frey                  Smcss-Stratford                 X27.52m  
 -- Jarren Ball                  Smcss-Stratford                 X22.45m  
 -- Nick Ruttan                  Smcss-Stratford                 X21.98m  
 -- Dominic Sharpe               Smcss-Stratford                 X17.90m  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 43.95m  2010        Brooke Rowland - Westside SS               
   Can Inter: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place              
 Huron Perth: + 31.85m  2012        Courtney Higenell, CHSS                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Karissa Schiestel            Madill                           22.09m  
  2 Kaitlin Bos                  Eagles                           21.41m  
  3 Makenna Clark                Saluki                           19.46m  
  4 Charlene Louwagie            Smcss-Stratford                  19.14m  
  5 Taylor Broughton             Northwestern                     18.58m  
  6 Sarah Alton                  Madill                           18.18m  
  7 Megan Siemon                 W0LI                             17.83m  
  8 Victoria Hoover              W0LI                             16.28m  
  9 Erica Ten Hove               W0LI                             15.77m  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 69.28m  2009        Trent Corney - Thousand Islands SS         
   Can Inter: * 73.76m  2001        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph's               
 Huron Perth: + 51.67m  2009        Stephen Runhart, SHDHS                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sam Knechtel                 Northwestern                     43.95m  
  2 Noah Redfern-Lount           Northwestern                     36.82m  
  3 Devon Steckle                Panthers                         34.95m  
  4 Nick Jung                    Blue Devils                      34.43m  
  5 Jackson Mitchell             SCSS                             33.61m  
  6 Colton Fountain              Smcss-Stratford                  30.45m  
  7 Donny Phimsavanh             SCSS                             28.13m  
  8 Kelton Frey                  Smcss-Stratford                  27.68m  
  9 Shea Kraemer                 W0LI                             25.37m  
 10 Hayden Moore                 Saluki                           24.48m  
 11 Rodney Kraemer               W0LI                             20.01m  
 12 Peter Conway-Black           Saluki                           15.75m  
 -- James Wilson                 Smcss-Stratford                    XSCR  
 -- Nick Ruttan                  Smcss-Stratford                    XSCR  
 -- Josh Peng                    SCSS                                SCR  
 -- Jake DeGroot                 Smcss-Stratford                     SCR  
 -- Jarren Ball                  Smcss-Stratford                    XSCR  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 48.49  2010        St. Edmunc Campion                          
                       K Sancho, N Kerr, K Thompson, K Palmer            
   Can Inter: * 47.60  2003        Mary Ward SS                                
                       O Ugiagbe, Z Gill, L Gonsalves, L Wilson          
 Huron Perth: + 52.69  2007        St.Anne's                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Michael  Css- Stratford                         54.25      54.17   2 
  2 Stratford Central                                              57.24   1 
  3 Stratford Northwestern                                         58.51   1 
  4 F.E. Madill Secondary School                        58.00      58.90   2 
  5 F.E. Madill Secondary School  'B'                 1:00.00    1:01.39   2 
  6 Listowel D SS                                     1:00.02    1:02.97   1 
 -- Mitchell District High School                        1.04        SCR   2 
     1)                                 2) Lindsay Harmer                 
     3) Victoria Meinien                4) Alyssa Vanderkuilen            
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 43.80  2010        W. F. Herman SS                             
                       K Jones, B. McBride, C. Brown, J. Gauthier        
   Can Inter: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey SS - York                     
                       W Charles, I Hilton, D Gill, C James              
 Huron Perth: + 45.31  2009        Madill                                      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mitchell District High School                                  50.03  
  2 St. Michael  Css- Stratford                         52.23      52.50  
  3 Listowel D SS                                                  56.23  
 -- Stratford Northwestern                                           SCR  
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark                   
 Huron Perth: + 11.60  1990        Vivenne Stephens, CHSS                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Valiquette            Smcss-Stratford        13.80      13.24Q  NWI  2 
  2 Andrea Bokkers               Eagles                 13.40      13.56Q  NWI  3 
  3 Keyonia Johnston             Eagles                 13.80      13.60Q  NWI  1 
  4 Sarah Cook                   Madill                 14.00      13.65q  NWI  3 
  5 Michaela Valiquette          Smcss-Stratford        14.00      13.67q  NWI  1 
  6 Tristin Cook                 Madill                 14.50      13.85q  NWI  3 
  7 Rachel Cook                  Madill                 15.50      14.67   NWI  1 
  8 Veronica Carvalho            W0LI                              16.89   NWI  3 
 -- Emily Neubrand               Blue Devils                         SCR   NWI  2 
 -- McKenna Feltz                Northwestern                        SCR   NWI  2 
 -- Maris Vasenius               Blue Devils                         SCR   NWI  1 
 -- Sarah Barbosa                Smcss-Stratford                     SCR   NWI  3 
 -- Kelsie Eadie                 Madill                 14.00        SCR   NWI  2 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark                   
 Huron Perth: + 11.60  1990        Vivenne Stephens, CHSS                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Valiquette            Smcss-Stratford        13.24      13.05   NWI 
  2 Andrea Bokkers               Eagles                 13.56      13.33   NWI 
  3 Keyonia Johnston             Eagles                 13.60      13.51   NWI 
  4 Tristin Cook                 Madill                 13.85      13.54   NWI 
  5 Michaela Valiquette          Smcss-Stratford        13.67      13.59   NWI 
  6 Sarah Cook                   Madill                 13.65      13.69   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Rachel Cook                  Madill                 14.67                  
  8 Veronica Carvalho            W0LI                   16.89                  
 -- Emily Neubrand               Blue Devils             SCR                   
 -- McKenna Feltz                Northwestern            SCR                   
 -- Maris Vasenius               Blue Devils             SCR                   
 -- Sarah Barbosa                Smcss-Stratford         SCR                   
 -- Kelsie Eadie                 Madill                  SCR                   
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord      
 Huron Perth: + 10.50  1992        Issa Nthepe, St.Mike's                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Stan Froese                  Saluki                            11.29Q  NWI  2 
  2 Cody Carde                   Northwestern                      11.36Q  NWI  1 
  3 Conner Dewar                 W0LI                   11.77      11.55q  NWI  1 
  4 Dylan Horenberg              Smcss-Stratford        12.40      11.75q  NWI  2 
  5 Kyle Harvey                  Saluki                            11.76q  NWI  2 
  6 Dominik Postl                Eagles                            11.84q  NWI  1 
  7 Billy Darrell                Madill                 12.50      11.97   NWI  2 
  8 Julian Herrell               Saluki                            12.20   NWI  2 
  9 Mason Mueller                Saluki                            12.27   NWI  1 
 -- Kieran Lobb                  Eagles                              SCR   NWI  1 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord      
 Huron Perth: + 10.50  1992        Issa Nthepe, St.Mike's                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Stan Froese                  Saluki                 11.29      11.08   NWI 
  2 Cody Carde                   Northwestern           11.36      11.30   NWI 
  3 Conner Dewar                 W0LI                   11.55      11.50   NWI 
  4 Kyle Harvey                  Saluki                 11.76      11.61   NWI 
  5 Dylan Horenberg              Smcss-Stratford        11.75      11.71   NWI 
  6 Dominik Postl                Eagles                 11.84      11.85   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Billy Darrell                Madill                 11.97                  
  8 Julian Herrell               Saluki                 12.20                  
  9 Mason Mueller                Saluki                 12.27                  
 -- Kieran Lobb                  Eagles                  SCR                   
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 23.69  2012        Khamica Bingham - Heart Lake SS             
   Can Inter: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
 Huron Perth: + 25.10  1993        Sue Seymour, LDSS                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Lexi Aitken                  Eagles                 25.28      27.36Q  NWI  2 
  2 Jayden Anderson-Johnston     Madill                 28.50      29.61Q  NWI  1 
  3 Michaela Valiquette          Smcss-Stratford        29.84      29.34q  NWI  2 
  4 Keyonia Johnston             Eagles                 29.30      30.10q  NWI  1 
  5 Tristin Cook                 Madill                 30.50      30.45q  NWI  1 
  6 Sarah Cook                   Madill                 29.90      31.15q  NWI  2 
  7 Stephanie Perkin             W0LI                              36.62   NWI  1 
 -- Holly Howson                 Madill                 31.50        SCR   NWI  1 
 -- Maris Vasenius               Blue Devils                         SCR   NWI  2 
 -- Sarah Barbosa                Smcss-Stratford                     SCR   NWI  2 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 23.69  2012        Khamica Bingham - Heart Lake SS             
   Can Inter: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
 Huron Perth: + 25.10  1993        Sue Seymour, LDSS                           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lexi Aitken                  Eagles                 27.36      26.77   NWI 
  2 Jayden Anderson-Johnston     Madill                 29.61      29.13   NWI 
  3 Keyonia Johnston             Eagles                 30.10      29.47   NWI 
  4 Michaela Valiquette          Smcss-Stratford        29.34      30.01   NWI 
  5 Tristin Cook                 Madill                 30.45      30.82   NWI 
  6 Sarah Cook                   Madill                 31.15      31.52   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Stephanie Perkin             W0LI                   36.62                  
 -- Holly Howson                 Madill                  SCR                   
 -- Maris Vasenius               Blue Devils             SCR                   
 -- Sarah Barbosa                Smcss-Stratford         SCR                   
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 20.99  2009        Oluwasegun Makinde - Colonel By SS          
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
 Huron Perth: + 22.50  1992        Issa Nthepe, St.Mike's                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Stan Froese                  Saluki                            23.48Q  NWI  3 
  2 Conner Dewar                 W0LI                   24.00      24.86Q  NWI  1 
  3 Kyle Harvey                  Saluki                            25.80Q  NWI  2 
  4 Dylan Horenberg              Smcss-Stratford        24.98      24.47q  NWI  3 
  5 Dominik Postl                Eagles                            25.20q  NWI  3 
  6 Mason Mueller                Saluki                            25.51q  NWI  1 
  7 John Bice                    Northwestern                      25.72   NWI  1 
  8 Damion Greidanus             Eagles                            26.09   NWI  1 
  9 Julian Herrell               Saluki                            26.15   NWI  2 
 10 Jonathan Heffer              Madill                 27.00      26.70   NWI  2 
 11 Curtis Raynard               Madill                 32.00      28.00   NWI  2 
 -- Kieran Lobb                  Eagles                              SCR   NWI  1 
 -- Cody Carde                   Northwestern                        SCR   NWI  3 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 20.99  2009        Oluwasegun Makinde - Colonel By SS          
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
 Huron Perth: + 22.50  1992        Issa Nthepe, St.Mike's                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Stan Froese                  Saluki                 23.48      23.38   NWI 
  2 Conner Dewar                 W0LI                   24.86      24.44   NWI 
  3 Dylan Horenberg              Smcss-Stratford        24.47      24.66   NWI 
  4 Kyle Harvey                  Saluki                 25.80      24.93   NWI 
  5 Dominik Postl                Eagles                 25.20      25.04   NWI 
  6 Mason Mueller                Saluki                 25.51      25.83   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 John Bice                    Northwestern           25.72                  
  8 Damion Greidanus             Eagles                 26.09                  
  9 Julian Herrell               Saluki                 26.15                  
 10 Jonathan Heffer              Madill                 26.70                  
 11 Curtis Raynard               Madill                 28.00                  
 -- Kieran Lobb                  Eagles                  SCR                   
 -- Cody Carde                   Northwestern            SCR                   
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
   Can Inter: * 52.69  2012        Christian Brennan - St. Mary CSS            
 Huron Perth: + 58.85  2007        Julia Tousaw, St.Anne's                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Kwajafa                Panthers                        1:00.27   1 
  2 Olivia Valiquette            Smcss-Stratford      1:03.00    1:04.72   2 
  3 Nicole Jacobs                Madill               1:06.00    1:05.37   2 
  4 Jayden Anderson-Johnston     Madill               1:07.00    1:06.21   2 
  5 Keyonia Johnston             Eagles                          1:09.89   1 
  6 Megan Hoggart                CHSS                            1:12.89   1 
  7 Olivia McArter               Madill               1:18.00    1:15.39   2 
  8 Holly Howson                 Madill               1:12.00    1:34.34   2 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 46.94  2010        Alistair Moona - Cardinal Newman            
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
 Huron Perth: + 50.30  2010        Matt Boven, St.Anne's                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stan Froese                  Saluki                            53.35   1 
  2 Craig Klomp                  Smcss-Stratford        52.00      53.81   2 
  3 Jesse Fortier                Madill                 55.50      57.34   2 
  4 Travis Mann                  Saluki                            58.82   1 
  5 Jonathan Heffer              Madill                 59.00      59.42   2 
  6 Jeff Whaling                 Smcss-Stratford        58.00      59.70   2 
  7 Curtis Raynard               Madill               1:01.00    1:00.55   2 
  8 Stirling Iredale             Panthers                        1:00.56   1 
  9 Scott Dolmage                Madill               1:04.00    1:03.19   1 
 -- Ciaran Buckley               Smcss-Stratford        56.00        SCR   2 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
   Can Inter: * 2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
 Huron Perth: + 2:17.06  2007        Katie Anderson, SHDHS                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sarah Kwajafa                Panthers             2:24.00    2:24.18  
  2 Sami McGuinness              Smcss-Stratford      2:30.00    2:40.64  
  3 Marion Studhalter            Madill                          2:46.49  
  4 Jordan Berard                CHSS                 2:42.00    2:49.32  
  5 Megan Hoggart                CHSS                            2:49.89  
  6 Olivia McArter               Madill               2:59.00    2:54.00  
 -- Brianna Bird                 Madill               2:40.00        SCR  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
   Can Inter: * 1:47.14  2012        Brandon McBride - WF Herman               
 Huron Perth: + 1:56.70  1983        Dave Lamont, LDSS                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Craig Klomp                  Smcss-Stratford      1:58.00    2:00.96   2 
  2 Travis Mann                  Saluki                          2:06.75   1 
  3 Mark Schmidt                 Northwestern                    2:10.44   2 
  4 Jordan deBoer                CHSS                            2:13.32   2 
  5 Ben Congram                  Northwestern                    2:14.29   1 
  6 Curtis Raynard               Madill               2:23.00    2:19.07   2 
  7 Jeff Whaling                 Smcss-Stratford      2:19.40    2:19.65   2 
  8 Jason Meier                  Madill               2:20.00    2:21.40   2 
  9 Jonathan Heffer              Madill               2:23.00    2:22.38   2 
 10 Ryan Ruttan                  Smcss-Stratford      2:20.00    2:23.55   2 
 11 Lucas Dupee                  Eagles                          2:31.33   1 
 12 Jake Bellai                  Smcss-Stratford                 2:31.68   2 
 13 Dylan Walton                 CHSS                            2:31.78   1 
 14 Robbie Gordon                Madill               2:20.00    2:37.83   2 
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
   Can Inter: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
 Huron Perth: + 4:44.80  1995        Julie Froud, SMDCVI                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sami McGuinness              Smcss-Stratford      4:58.00    5:24.78  
  2 Victoria Howard-Thompson     Eagles               5:20.80    5:46.13  
  3 Jordan Berard                CHSS                 6:06.00    6:25.30  
  4 Olivia McArter               Madill               6:35.00    6:29.39  
  5 Brianna Bird                 Madill               6:00.00    6:52.16  
  6 Alanna Scully                Goderich Vikings                6:58.47  
 -- Sarah Kwajafa                Panthers                            SCR  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
 Huron Perth: + 4:00.50  1974        Bill Murphy, SMDCVI                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mark Schmidt                 Northwestern                    4:12.99  
  2 Adam Tait                    Panthers             4:05.00    4:13.57  
  3 Craig Klomp                  Smcss-Stratford      4:10.00    4:14.39  
  4 Cael Wishart                 SCSS                            4:16.55  
  5 Sky Schulz                   Panthers                        4:39.98  
  6 Scott Dolmage                Madill               4:39.00    4:47.05  
  7 Ryan Ruttan                  Smcss-Stratford      4:51.00    4:52.60  
  8 Jordan deBoer                CHSS                            5:04.62  
  9 Jason Meier                  Madill               5:05.00    5:06.30  
 10 Justin Hern                  Panthers                        5:13.55  
 11 Campbell Leavitt             Saluki                          5:19.26  
 12 Brad Stewart                 Smcss-Stratford                 5:19.78  
 13 Lucas Dupee                  Eagles                          5:21.20  
 14 Dylan Walton                 CHSS                            5:21.71  
 15 Jake Bellai                  Smcss-Stratford                 5:27.59  
 16 Jack Hutton                  Saluki                          5:34.42  
 17 Tristan Jones                Panthers                        6:15.43  
 -- Lucas Klages                 Madill               4:55.00        SCR  
 -- Robbie Gordon                Madill               5:05.00        SCR  
 -- Ryan Bartja                  W0LI                 4:42.12        SCR  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall               
   Can Inter: * 9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall               
 Huron Perth: + 9:59.30  1995        Julie Froud, SMDCVI                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sami McGuinness              Smcss-Stratford     10:50.00   11:17.11  
  2 Marion Studhalter            Madill              12:00.00   12:46.03  
  3 Emily Meier                  Madill              13:03.00   13:29.50  
  4 Jordan Berard                CHSS                           14:01.16  
  5 Alanna Scully                Goderich Vikings               15:48.50  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
   Can Inter: * 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
 Huron Perth: + 8:48.88  1985        Paul Self, SCSS                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mark Schmidt                 Northwestern                    8:57.08  
  2 Adam Tait                    Panthers             9:00.00    9:04.56  
  3 Cael Wishart                 SCSS                            9:07.25  
  4 Scott Dolmage                Madill              10:10.00   10:14.73  
  5 Ryan Ruttan                  Smcss-Stratford     10:33.10   10:24.93  
  6 Justin Hern                  Panthers                       10:35.54  
  7 Lucas Klages                 Madill              10:45.00   10:37.53  
  8 Campbell Leavitt             Saluki                         11:08.26  
  9 Jason Meier                  Madill              11:26.00   11:08.50  
 10 Brad Stewart                 Smcss-Stratford                11:25.65  
 11 Brent Vink                   Saluki                         11:28.05  
 12 Robbie Gordon                Madill              11:15.00   11:49.29  
 13 Dylan Walton                 CHSS                           11:49.65  
 14 Lucas Dupee                  Eagles                         11:59.80  
 15 Tristan Jones                Panthers                       14:03.23  
 -- Jake Bellai                  Smcss-Stratford                     DNF  
 -- Ryan Bartja                  W0LI                10:19.51        SCR  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge               
   Can Inter: * 13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
 Huron Perth: + 15.50  2012        Shelby Janmaat, St.Anne's                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lexi Aitken                  Eagles                 13.65    + 14.13Q  NWI  2 
  2 Madeline Aarts               Saluki                 15.90    + 15.32Q  NWI  1 
  3 Sarah Cook                   Madill                 17.50      17.21q  NWI  1 
  4 Rachel Cook                  Madill                 19.50      18.26q  NWI  2 
  5 Alyssa Stephens              Panthers                          20.23q  NWI  1 
  6 Valerie Westerhout           CHSS                              20.36q  NWI  1 
  7 Stephanie Perkin             W0LI                   21.88      21.08   NWI  2 
  8 Veronica Carvalho            W0LI                   23.08      21.80   NWI  1 
  9 Violeta Cascon               CHSS                              22.89   NWI  2 
 10 Ashley Tugwell               CHSS                              23.17   NWI  2 
 -- Maris Vasenius               Blue Devils                         SCR   NWI  1 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge               
   Can Inter: * 13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
 Huron Perth: + 15.50  2012        Shelby Janmaat, St.Anne's                   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lexi Aitken                  Eagles                 14.13      14.07+  NWI 
  2 Madeline Aarts               Saluki                 15.32      15.27+  NWI 
  3 Sarah Cook                   Madill                 17.21      17.99   NWI 
  4 Rachel Cook                  Madill                 18.26      18.90   NWI 
  5 Valerie Westerhout           CHSS                   20.36      20.33   NWI 
  6 Alyssa Stephens              Panthers               20.23      20.60   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Stephanie Perkin             W0LI                   21.08                  
  8 Veronica Carvalho            W0LI                   21.80                  
  9 Violeta Cascon               CHSS                   22.89                  
 10 Ashley Tugwell               CHSS                   23.17                  
 -- Maris Vasenius               Blue Devils             SCR                   
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
==============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 13.33  2010        Greg MacNeill - Mother Theresa              
   Can Inter: * 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill - Mother Theresa           
 Huron Perth: + 14.88  2012        Luke Dailleboust, Madill                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Andrew Janssen               Eagles                            18.63Q  NWI 
  2 Mason Mueller                Saluki                            19.13q  NWI 
  3 Brandon Penkauskas           W0LI                              20.74q  NWI 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.33  2010        Greg MacNeill - Mother Theresa              
   Can Inter: * 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill - Mother Theresa           
 Huron Perth: + 14.88  2012        Luke Dailleboust, Madill                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Janssen               Eagles                 18.63      18.63   NWI 
  2 Mason Mueller                Saluki                 19.13      19.13   NWI 
  3 Brandon Penkauskas           W0LI                   20.74      20.74   NWI 
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
       OFSAA: !   58.65  1995        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II             
   Can Inter: *   58.03  1995        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II             
 Huron Perth: + 1:04.71  2007        Julia Tousaw, St.Anne's                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lexi Aitken                  Eagles                 58.87    1:04.03+  2 
  2 Madeline Aarts               Saluki               1:08.00    1:08.69   2 
  3 Victoria Howard-Thompson     Eagles               1:16.70    1:17.13   2 
  4 Megan Hoggart                CHSS                 1:20.00    1:20.05   2 
  5 Stephanie Perkin             W0LI                 1:39.92    1:39.03   1 
  6 Veronica Carvalho            W0LI                 1:50.24    1:46.97   1 
 -- Holly Howson                 Madill               1:21.00        DNF   2 
 -- Alyssa Stephens              Panthers                            SCR   1 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes - Earl of March              
   Can Inter: * 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes - Earl of March              
 Huron Perth: + 56.25  2011        Ben Dailleboust, Madill                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jesse Fortier                Madill               1:01.00    1:04.55  
  2 Jack Hutton                  Saluki                          1:12.00  
  3 Brandon Penkauskas           W0LI                            1:32.72  
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
   Can Inter: * 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
 Huron Perth: + 1.62m  1977        L.Stock/C.Dorssers, SNSS/SDHS               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ashley Wheeler               SCSS                              1.50m  
  2 Madeline Aarts               Saluki                            1.40m  
  3 Valerie Westerhout           CHSS                             J1.40m  
  4 Brianna Bird                 Madill                           J1.40m  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
   Can Inter: * 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
 Huron Perth: + 1.95m  2002        Drew White, LDSS                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Justin McKague               Madill                            1.80m  
  2 Mackenzie Crawford           Panthers                         J1.80m  
  3 Andrew Smallman              Panthers                          1.70m  
  4 Damion Greidanus             Eagles                            1.65m  
  5 Anthony Vader                Madill                            1.60m  
  5 Matthew Swart                Eagles                            1.60m  
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4.87m  1984        Rob Lindsay - South Carleton H              
   Can Inter: * 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS                  
 Huron Perth: + 4.80m  1985        Doug Wood, Madill                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andrew Dunsmore              Northwestern                      2.80m  
  2 John Bice                    Northwestern                     J2.80m  
  3 Jim Flood                    Northwestern                     J2.80m  
 -- Travis Roy                   Northwestern                     X2.60m  
 -- Ben Congram                  Northwestern                     X2.60m  
 -- Corey Nafziger               Northwestern                     X2.40m  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
   Can Inter: * 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
 Huron Perth: + 5.40m  1986        Lee O'Rourke, SHDHS                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Nicole Jacobs                Madill                            4.64m   NWI 
  2 Kelsie Eadie                 Madill                            4.56m   NWI 
  3 Jayden Anderson-Johnston     Madill                            4.49m   NWI 
  4 Olivia Valiquette            Smcss-Stratford                   4.29m   NWI 
  5 Anneke Sears-Stryker         Eagles                            4.28m   NWI 
  6 Naomi van Stuyvenberg        Madill                            4.13m   NWI 
  7 Andrea Bokkers               Eagles                            4.07m   NWI 
  8 Ashley Tugwell               CHSS                              3.75m   NWI 
  9 Violeta Cascon               CHSS                              3.40m   NWI 
 -- Lauren Eastman               Northwestern                        SCR   NWI 
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 7.73m  2010        Taylor Stewart - Regina Mundi College       
   Can Inter: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
 Huron Perth: + 6.72m  1994        Chris Long, LDSS                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ryan Bushfield               SCSS                              6.35m   NWI 
  2 Cody Carde                   Northwestern                      6.19m   NWI 
  3 Justin McKague               Madill                            5.99m   NWI 
  4 Christian Lippai             SCSS                              5.96m   NWI 
  5 Jesse Fortier                Madill                            5.62m   NWI 
  6 Billy Darrell                Madill                            5.55m   NWI 
  7 Jim Flood                    Northwestern                      5.53m   NWI 
  8 Brent Vink                   Saluki                            4.83m   NWI 
  9 Mark Metcalfe                Madill                            4.44m   NWI 
 -- Steven King                  Northwestern                        SCR   NWI 
 -- John Bice                    Northwestern                        SCR   NWI 
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 12.78m  2010        Carolina Ehrhardt- Espanola HS             
   Can Inter: * 12.78m  2010        Caroline Ehrhardt - Espanola HS            
 Huron Perth: + 11.14m  2004        Desiree Garcon, SCSS                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Nicole Jacobs                Madill                           10.36m   NWI 
  2 Kelsie Eadie                 Madill                            9.45m   NWI 
  3 Naomi van Stuyvenberg        Madill                            8.79m   NWI 
  4 Anneke Sears-Stryker         Eagles                            8.69m   NWI 
  5 Rachel Cook                  Madill                            8.64m   NWI 
 -- Nichole Erb                  W0LI                                SCR   NWI 
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
   Can Inter: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
 Huron Perth: + 13.97m  1974        Peter Snow, Madill                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Christian Lippai             SCSS                             12.16m   NWI 
  2 Justin McKague               Madill                           11.91m   NWI 
  3 Ryan Bushfield               SCSS                             11.85m   NWI 
  4 Jim Flood                    Northwestern                     11.36m   NWI 
  5 Billy Darrell                Madill                           10.93m   NWI 
  6 Matthew Swart                Eagles                            9.93m   NWI 
  7 Brandon Penkauskas           W0LI                              9.89m   NWI 
  8 Brent Vink                   Saluki                            9.70m   NWI 
  9 Mark Metcalfe                Madill                            9.45m   NWI 
 -- Steven King                  Northwestern                        SCR   NWI 
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 14.86m  2012        Brittany Crew - Birchmount Park            
   Can Inter: * 14.61m  2003        Sultana Frizell - Perth & District CI      
 Huron Perth: + 12.03m  1995        Julie Lisle, Madill                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beth Kester                  Panthers                         10.44m  
  2 Nicole Katerberg             W0LI                              8.80m  
  3 Jamie Simpson                Northwestern                      8.37m  
  4 Emily Meier                  Madill                            7.97m  
  5 Jessyca Scott                Madill                            7.37m  
  6 Andrea Bokkers               Eagles                            7.21m  
  7 Emily Van Mierlo             Eagles                            7.05m  
  8 Maaike van Wingerden         Smcss-Stratford                   6.97m  
 -- Colleen Eve                  Smcss-Stratford                     SCR  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 20.09m  05/06/2005  Mike Barnes, Saltfleet DH -Stoney Cre      
   Can Inter: * 20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS,              
 Huron Perth: + 18.47m  1979        John Neilson, SDHS                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Josie              CHSS                             14.85m  
  2 Andrew Taphorn               Northwestern                     14.03m  
  3 Stuart Cameron               Madill                           13.50m  
  4 Reid Buchanan                W0LI                             11.69m  
  5 Jake DenOtter                Panthers                         11.20m  
  6 Garrett James                Northwestern                     10.79m  
  7 Aaron Bos                    Goderich Vikings                 10.24m  
  8 Brett Williamson             CHSS                              9.80m  
  9 Conner Dewar                 W0LI                              9.52m  
  9 Nick Barger                  Madill                            9.52m  
 11 Brandon McCleod              Saluki                            7.74m  
 -- Jeff Wood                    Northwestern                        SCR  
 -- Mike Nafziger                Northwestern                        SCR  
 -- Lucas Lamondin               Smcss-Stratford                     SCR  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 47.62m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun             
   Can Inter: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun             
 Huron Perth: + 39.88m  1989        Anna Sakasov, Madill                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Naomi van Stuyvenberg        Madill                           27.63m  
  2 Jamie Simpson                Northwestern                     25.60m  
  3 Emily Van Mierlo             Eagles                           23.61m  
  4 Jessyca Scott                Madill                           23.54m  
  5 Emily Meier                  Madill                           22.80m  
  6 Tristin Cook                 Madill                           21.94m  
  7 Nicole Katerberg             W0LI                             21.24m  
 -- Colleen Eve                  Smcss-Stratford                     SCR  
 -- Megan McKellar               Smcss-Stratford                     SCR  
 -- Marion Studhalter            Madill                          X23.66m  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 62.58m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba             
   Can Inter: * 64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba             
 Huron Perth: + 47.25m  1985        Joe Melady, GDCI                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Josie              CHSS                             41.46m  
  2 Andrew Taphorn               Northwestern                     34.65m  
  3 Derek Elliott                Blue Devils                      34.18m  
  4 Stuart Cameron               Madill                           33.12m  
  5 Aaron Bos                    Goderich Vikings                 32.46m  
  6 Anthony Vader                Madill                           31.51m  
  7 Garrett James                Northwestern                     29.23m  
  8 Luke Seymour                 W0LI                             28.72m  
  9 Phil Seymour                 W0LI                             28.64m  
 10 Reid Buchanan                W0LI                             26.65m  
 11 Nick Barger                  Madill                           25.29m  
 12 Andrew Janssen               Eagles                           24.71m  
 13 Brett Williamson             CHSS                             24.46m  
 14 Shawn O'Connor               Smcss-Stratford                  23.28m  
 15 Brandon McCleod              Saluki                           18.01m  
 -- Lucas Lamondin               Smcss-Stratford                     SCR  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 49.48m  1986        Louise Perrault - Arnprior DHS             
   Can Inter: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place              
 Huron Perth: + 40.58m  2011        Gina Murray, Madill                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beth Kester                  Panthers                         26.82m  
  2 Lauren Eastman               Northwestern                     25.16m  
  3 Jamie Simpson                Northwestern                     24.12m  
  4 Nicole Katerberg             W0LI                             20.38m  
  5 Megan McKellar               Smcss-Stratford                  19.59m  
  6 Jessyca Scott                Madill                           18.40m  
  7 Maaike van Wingerden         Smcss-Stratford                  13.49m  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 71.22m  2000        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph                 
   Can Inter: * 73.76m  2001        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph                 
 Huron Perth: + 60.94m  1994        Randy Johnson, SHDHS                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Garrett James                Northwestern                     45.29m  
  2 Anthony Vader                Madill                           42.99m  
  3 Phil Seymour                 W0LI                             42.60m  
  4 Alex Zehr                    Smcss-Stratford                  41.60m  
  5 Luke Seymour                 W0LI                             41.20m  
  6 Brett Williamson             CHSS                             37.10m  
  7 Stuart Cameron               Madill                           36.61m  
  8 Shawn O'Connor               Smcss-Stratford                  34.20m  
  9 Andrew Janssen               Eagles                           33.09m  
 10 Aaron Bos                    Goderich Vikings                 33.05m  
 11 Nick Barger                  Madill                           28.23m  
 12 Mark Metcalfe                Madill                           23.05m  
 13 Brandon McCleod              Saluki                           20.49m  
 -- Jake DenOtter                Panthers                            SCR  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough                 
                       O.Ugiagbe,Z.Gill,L.Gonsalves,L.Wilson             
   Can Inter: * 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough                 
 Huron Perth: + 44.32              Madill                                      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. Anne's Css                                      50.92      53.19  
  2 F.E. Madill Secondary School                        55.00      55.88  
  3 F.E. Madill Secondary School  'B'                   57.00      57.99  
  4 Central Huron Secondary School                               1:02.17  
 -- St. Michael  Css- Stratford                                      SCR  
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 41.47  2008        Birchmount Park                             
                       Brown, Warner, Harvey, Hamilton                   
   Can Inter: * 41.1h  1987        George Harvey SS - York                     
 Huron Perth: + 44.22  2012        Madill                                      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 F.E. Madill Secondary School                        46.00      46.73   2 
  2 St. Marys Dcvi                                                 47.81   1 
  3 Stratford Northwestern                                         49.00   1 
  4 St. Anne's Css                                      48.17      50.22   2 
  5 St. Michael  Css- Stratford                                    51.89   2 
  6 F.E. Madill Secondary School  'B'                   48.00      52.20   2 
  7 Central Huron Secondary School                                 53.67   1 
  8 F.E. Madill Secondary School  'C'                   51.00      54.23   2 
 -- F.E. Madill Secondary School  'D'                   53.00        SCR   2 
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:55.92  2009        Haley Cadwallader - Sarnia CITS, St Christ
   Can Inter: * 4:55.92  2009        Haley Cadwallader - Sarnia CITS           
 Huron Perth: + 5:25.95  2011        Julie Ann Staehli, Madill                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Victoria Howard-Thompson     Eagles               5:50.00    5:50.00  
  2 Emily Drake                  Smcss-Stratford      6:39.00    6:21.05  
 -- Cassandra Hinz               Blue Devils                         SCR  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin              
   Can Inter: * 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin              
 Huron Perth: + 6:11.00  1985        Paul Self, SCSS                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Travis Mann                  Saluki                          6:57.59  
  2 Ben Congram                  Northwestern                    6:57.73  
  3 Jordan deBoer                CHSS                            7:08.85  
  4 Jeff Whaling                 Smcss-Stratford      7:29.00    7:09.34  
  5 Lucas Klages                 Madill               7:40.00    7:10.22  
  6 Marcel Scheele               Saluki                          7:22.93  
  7 Michael Schraa               Madill               7:50.00    7:24.91  
  8 Spencer Dowd                 Northwestern                    7:31.08  
  9 Joe Yundt                    Smcss-Stratford                 7:31.34  
 10 Taylor Cornwall              Saluki                          8:20.00  
 11 Brendan Bishop               Saluki                          8:21.00  
 12 Tom Humphreys                Panthers                        8:34.00  
 13 Jack Hutton                  Saluki                          8:45.00  
 14 Sam McGriskin                W0LI                 8:38.06    8:56.00  
 15 Andrew Giannakopoulos        Smcss-Stratford                 9:11.00  
 16 Austin Clarke                W0LI                            9:37.00  
 17 Isaac Poot                   W0LI                 9:28.65    9:38.00  
 18 Devin Gras                   Smcss-Stratford                 9:46.00  
 19 Zach Herlick                 Smcss-Stratford                 9:53.00  
 -- Ryan Bartja                  W0LI                 6:44.24        SCR  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward Catholic SS                     
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
   Can Inter: * 3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward Catholic SS                     
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
 Huron Perth: + 4:09.68  2007        St.Anne's                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. Michael  Css- Stratford                                  4:31.38  
  2 F.E. Madill Secondary School                      4:30.00    4:41.20  
  3 Central Huron Secondary School                               4:47.61  
  4 F.E. Madill Secondary School  'B'                 4:45.00    4:48.43  
 -- Stratford Northwestern                                           SCR  
 -- St. Michael  Css- Stratford  'B'                                 SCR  
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School - Tor            
                         K.O'Henhen,A.Wilson,P.Gordon,C.Folkes             
   Can Inter: * 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School - Tor            
 Huron Perth: + 3:30.42  2011        St.Anne's                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Marys Dcvi                                               3:48.88   2 
  2 F.E. Madill Secondary School                      4:08.00    3:52.07   2 
  3 St. Michael  Css- Stratford                       3:55.00    3:54.46   2 
  4 Stratford Northwestern                                       3:56.97   2 
  5 F.E. Madill Secondary School  'B'                 4:17.00    4:03.95   2 
  6 Central Huron Secondary School                               4:14.26   1 
  7 St. Marys Dcvi  'B'                                          4:26.44   1 
  8 St. Michael  Css- Stratford  'B'                             4:37.55   1 
 -- St. Marys Dcvi  'C'                                              SCR   1 
 -- Listowel D SS                                     4:36.85        SCR   2 
 
Event 102  Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
==============================================================================
 Huron Perth: + 12.30  2005        Deric Kruse, Madill                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Devon Newell                 CHSS                              16.65   NWI 
 
Event 114  Men 800 Meter Dash Ambulatory
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Devon Newell                 CHSS                            3:14.43  
 
Event 700  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:54.31  1989        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
 Huron Perth: + 4:39.58  2008        Mackay Wilson, SCSS                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ben Pot                      Eagles               4:50.00    4:55.47  
  2 Franklin Marshall            Madill               5:06.00    4:59.55  
  3 Marcel Scheele               Saluki                          5:01.11  
  4 Mackenzie Berard             CHSS                 5:10.00    5:01.76  
  5 Drew Horner                  Panthers             4:49.00    5:02.63  
  6 Garrett Yost                 Smcss-Stratford      5:14.00    5:04.69  
  7 Mike Visser                  Smcss-Stratford                 5:04.98  
  8 Ryan Rich                    W0LI                 5:16.02    5:20.50  
  9 Brandon Murray               Madill               5:12.00    5:26.95  
 10 Troy Walther                 Madill               5:27.00    5:30.69  
 11 Andrew Giannakopoulos        Smcss-Stratford                 5:52.59  
 12 Sam McGriskin                W0LI                 5:40.22    6:09.13  
 13 Jeff Gordon                  Madill               6:18.00    6:12.59  
 14 Ben Laurin                   Smcss-Stratford                 6:15.42  
 -- Dustin Robertson             Madill                              SCR