Licensed to WOSSAA Championship Meet   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/18/2011 02:52 PM
                  TVRAA CEC (London) - 5/12/2011 to 5/13/2011                  
                         Track and Field Championships                         
                 TD Waterhouse - University of Western Ontario                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 14 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.86  5/16/2007   Lauren Jespersen, London Centr              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 12.30  1985        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 topfer, monica               Lucas, A.B.                       13.43Q  NWI  3 
  2 Beukeboom, Adriana           Catholic Central       13.80      13.60Q  NWI  2 
  3 Gillooly, Lexi               Catholic Central       13.40      13.61Q  NWI  5 
  4 Casavecchia, Danielle        Catholic Central       13.85      13.72Q  NWI  4 
  5 Flynn-Rizk, Kaylena          Regina Mundi           13.86      13.74Q  NWI  1 
  6 DeDecker, Elise              Catholic Central       14.00      13.44Q  NWI  3 
  7 Valente, Alyssa              Mother Teresa          13.80      13.78Q  NWI  1 
  8 Devos, Leah                  Mother Teresa          13.90      13.83Q  NWI  4 
  9 Goble, Grace                 London Central         14.00      14.30Q  NWI  5 
 10 Bridge, Chelsea              Medway HS              14.50      14.55Q  NWI  2 
 11 McIlmoyl, Bridget            Mother Teresa          13.20      13.49q  NWI  3 
 12 Melo, Kierstin               Medway HS              14.00      14.22q  NWI  3 
 13 Sim, Danielle                Regina Mundi           13.50      14.40q  NWI  4 
 14 Wideman, Alyssa              Regina Mundi                      14.71q  NWI  2 
 15 Prebushewski, Elizabeth      St. Thomas Aq          14.66      14.72q  NWI  2 
 16 Pearsall, Kenzie             Oakridge SS            14.80      14.77q  NWI  1 
 17 Mason, Jessica               John Paul II                      14.95q  NWI  1 
 18 Haas, Isabelle               Banting, Sir           15.00      15.00q  NWI  5 
 19 Urquhart, Clare              Banting, Sir                      15.01q  NWI  4 
 20 deVries, Ria                 London Christian       16.00      15.14q  NWI  5 
 21 Vella, Monica                Regina Mundi                      15.18q  NWI  5 
 22 Wood, Olivia                 Beal, H.B. S           15.00      15.24q  NWI  4 
 22 Sroe, Vandany                John Paul II                      15.24q  NWI  5 
 24 ogrodnik, Izabela            Lucas, A.B.                       15.35q  NWI  1 
 25 Anthony, Rayel               Oakridge SS            14.50      15.47   NWI  5 
 26 Black, Lexa                  Mother Teresa          14.80      15.56   NWI  5 
 27 Singeris, Stephanie          London Central         15.60      15.66   NWI  4 
 28 Wilson, Anna                 Banting, Sir                      15.89   NWI  2 
 29 Trainer, Jackie              Westminster                       16.16   NWI  4 
 30 Anklesaria, Ayesha           Laurier, Sir           16.99      16.46   NWI  3 
 31 Farraway, Megan              Clarke Road                       17.13   NWI  3 
 -- Batohi, Mariska              London Central         15.50        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Machuk, Amanda               Banting, Sir                        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Salomons, Kara               London Christian       14.60        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.86  5/16/2007   Lauren Jespersen, London Centr              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 12.30  1985        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Gillooly, Lexi               Catholic Central       13.61      13.22Q  NWI  2 
  2 DeDecker, Elise              Catholic Central       13.44      13.29Q  NWI  1 
  3 McIlmoyl, Bridget            Mother Teresa          13.49      13.34Q  NWI  3 
  4 Beukeboom, Adriana           Catholic Central       13.60      13.36q  NWI  3 
  5 topfer, monica               Lucas, A.B.            13.43      13.45q  NWI  1 
  6 Casavecchia, Danielle        Catholic Central       13.72      13.49q  NWI  2 
  7 Flynn-Rizk, Kaylena          Regina Mundi           13.74      13.52q  NWI  3 
  7 Devos, Leah                  Mother Teresa          13.83      13.52q  NWI  2 
  9 Valente, Alyssa              Mother Teresa          13.78      13.68   NWI  1 
 10 Melo, Kierstin               Medway HS              14.22      13.97   NWI  1 
 11 Goble, Grace                 London Central         14.30      14.15   NWI  3 
 11 Sim, Danielle                Regina Mundi           14.40      14.15   NWI  1 
 13 Haas, Isabelle               Banting, Sir           15.00      14.30   NWI  1 
 14 Bridge, Chelsea              Medway HS              14.55      14.33   NWI  2 
 15 Wideman, Alyssa              Regina Mundi           14.71      14.51   NWI  3 
 16 Wood, Olivia                 Beal, H.B. S           15.24      14.70   NWI  1 
 17 Vella, Monica                Regina Mundi           15.18      15.00   NWI  2 
 18 deVries, Ria                 London Christian       15.14      15.28   NWI  1 
 -- Prebushewski, Elizabeth      St. Thomas Aq          14.72        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- ogrodnik, Izabela            Lucas, A.B.            15.35        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Urquhart, Clare              Banting, Sir           15.01        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Pearsall, Kenzie             Oakridge SS            14.77        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Sroe, Vandany                John Paul II           15.24        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Mason, Jessica               John Paul II           14.95        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.86  5/16/2007   Lauren Jespersen, London Centr              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 12.30  1985        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gillooly, Lexi               Catholic Central       13.22      13.32   NWI 
  2 DeDecker, Elise              Catholic Central       13.29      13.41   NWI 
  3 topfer, monica               Lucas, A.B.            13.45      13.49   NWI 
  4 McIlmoyl, Bridget            Mother Teresa          13.34      13.57   NWI 
  5 Devos, Leah                  Mother Teresa          13.52      13.60   NWI 
  6 Beukeboom, Adriana           Catholic Central       13.36      13.61   NWI 
  7 Casavecchia, Danielle        Catholic Central       13.49      13.64   NWI 
  8 Flynn-Rizk, Kaylena          Regina Mundi           13.52      13.70   NWI 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 16 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 11.31  5/11/2005   Elias Granillo, Regina Mundi                
   TVRAA OLD: ! 11.00  1981        Darcy Kay, Saunders                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeNard, Lucas                Catholic Central       11.80      11.95Q  NWI  1 
  2 Crombleholme, Sinjon         St. Thomas Aq          12.38      12.11Q  NWI  3 
  3 Elia, Andrew                 Regina Mundi           12.71      12.67Q  NWI  4 
  4 Burns, Dylan                 Catholic Central       12.40      12.76Q  NWI  2 
  5 Mazza, Dominic               London Central         12.73      12.08Q  NWI  1 
  6 Ciapka, Daniel               Catholic Central       12.70      12.55Q  NWI  3 
  7 Kroetsch, Kaleb              Banting, Sir                      12.78Q  NWI  4 
  8 D'Onofrio, Brandyn           St. Thomas Aq          13.38      13.18Q  NWI  2 
  9 Spence, Connor               Regina Mundi                      12.80q  NWI  1 
 10 Burns, Colin                 Saunders SS            12.90      12.90q  NWI  4 
 11 Ayala, Alex                  Catholic Central       12.90      13.10q  NWI  4 
 12 Gutierrez, Chris             Regina Mundi                      13.26q  NWI  3 
 13 Cen, Andason                 London Central         13.60      13.33q  NWI  4 
 14 Annett, Marcus               Beal, H.B. S           13.30      13.34q  NWI  3 
 15 Munroe, Shawn                Westminster                       13.41q  NWI  1 
 16 Visser, Adrian               London Christian       13.30      13.47q  NWI  2 
 17 Dunbar, Jake                 Medway HS              12.70      13.49q  NWI  2 
 18 Goud, Scott                  Banting, Sir                      13.70q  NWI  1 
 19 billick, john                Lucas, A.B.                       13.74q  NWI  2 
 20 Abdul-Majid, Aref            Westminster                       13.86q  NWI  2 
 21 Greaves, Michael             Laurier, Sir           13.60      14.66q  NWI  3 
 -- Khim, Teeno                  Montcalm SS                         DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Novak, Nikolas               Banting, Sir                        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Ballantyne, Mitchell         John Paul II                        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Brown, Marlon                London South           12.05        DNS   NWI  4 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 11.31  5/11/2005   Elias Granillo, Regina Mundi                
   TVRAA OLD: ! 11.00  1981        Darcy Kay, Saunders                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Mazza, Dominic               London Central         12.08      12.00Q  NWI  3 
  2 DeNard, Lucas                Catholic Central       11.95      12.09Q  NWI  1 
  3 Burns, Dylan                 Catholic Central       12.76      12.47Q  NWI  2 
  4 Crombleholme, Sinjon         St. Thomas Aq          12.11      12.10q  NWI  3 
  5 Ciapka, Daniel               Catholic Central       12.55      12.50q  NWI  1 
  6 Elia, Andrew                 Regina Mundi           12.67      12.60q  NWI  2 
  7 Ayala, Alex                  Catholic Central       13.10      12.75q  NWI  3 
  8 Burns, Colin                 Saunders SS            12.90      12.91q  NWI  2 
  9 Kroetsch, Kaleb              Banting, Sir           12.78      12.93   NWI  1 
 10 D'Onofrio, Brandyn           St. Thomas Aq          13.18      13.19   NWI  2 
 11 Gutierrez, Chris             Regina Mundi           13.26      13.31   NWI  3 
 12 Annett, Marcus               Beal, H.B. S           13.34      13.57   NWI  3 
 13 Visser, Adrian               London Christian       13.47      13.61   NWI  2 
 14 Dunbar, Jake                 Medway HS              13.49      13.62   NWI  3 
 -- Spence, Connor               Regina Mundi           12.80        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Greaves, Michael             Laurier, Sir           14.66        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Goud, Scott                  Banting, Sir           13.70        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Munroe, Shawn                Westminster            13.41        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Abdul-Majid, Aref            Westminster            13.86        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Cen, Andason                 London Central         13.33        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- billick, john                Lucas, A.B.            13.74        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 11.31  5/11/2005   Elias Granillo, Regina Mundi                
   TVRAA OLD: ! 11.00  1981        Darcy Kay, Saunders                         
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 DeNard, Lucas                Catholic Central       12.09      11.59   NWI 
  2 Mazza, Dominic               London Central         12.00      11.88   NWI 
  3 Crombleholme, Sinjon         St. Thomas Aq          12.10      12.11   NWI 
  4 Ciapka, Daniel               Catholic Central       12.50      12.30   NWI 
  5 Elia, Andrew                 Regina Mundi           12.60      12.35   NWI 
  6 Ayala, Alex                  Catholic Central       12.75      12.76   NWI 
  7 Burns, Colin                 Saunders SS            12.91      12.77   NWI  12.774
  7 Burns, Dylan                 Catholic Central       12.47      12.77   NWI  12.774
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 16 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 26.58  5/15/2009   McKenzie Johnson, Laurier, Sir              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 25.40  1985        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barbon, Elizabeth            Mother Teresa          27.20      27.07Q  NWI  2 
  2 Valente, Alyssa              Mother Teresa          27.80      27.84Q  NWI  1 
  3 McIlmoyl, Bridget            Mother Teresa          27.80      27.99Q  NWI  4 
  4 Gillooly, Lexi               Catholic Central       26.90      28.10Q  NWI  3 
  5 DeDecker, Elise              Catholic Central       29.00      27.85Q  NWI  1 
  6 Beukeboom, Adriana           Catholic Central       28.50      27.92Q  NWI  2 
  7 Flynn-Rizk, Kaylena          Regina Mundi                      28.75Q  NWI  3 
  8 Alexander, Emma              London Central         29.00      29.41Q  NWI  4 
  9 topfer, monica               Lucas, A.B.                       28.35q  NWI  2 
 10 Moir, Christie               Medway HS              29.20      28.70q  NWI  2 
 11 Genereaux, Stefanie          Banting, Sir           28.00      28.96q  NWI  1 
 12 Melo, Kierstin               Medway HS              29.50      29.12q  NWI  3 
 13 Sim, Danielle                Regina Mundi                      29.31q  NWI  2 
 14 Gunnell, Olivia              Mother Teresa          28.00      29.54q  NWI  3 
 15 Brooks, Emma                 London Central         30.00      29.89q  NWI  2 
 16 Wildman, Sarah               Regina Mundi                      30.03q  NWI  1 
 17 Mason, Jessica               John Paul II                      30.49q  NWI  1 
 18 Wideman, Alyssa              Regina Mundi                      30.50q  NWI  4 
 19 Bridge, Chelsea              Medway HS              30.00      30.57q  NWI  1 
 20 Camenzuli, Cassandra         London Central         32.00      30.79q  NWI  3 
 21 Laylo, Patricia Denise       London Central         33.00      31.35q  NWI  1 
 22 deVries, Ria                 London Christian       29.90      31.49q  NWI  4 
 23 Wood, Olivia                 Beal, H.B. S           30.00      31.89q  NWI  3 
 24 Prebushewski, Elizabeth      St. Thomas Aq          33.04      32.65q  NWI  2 
 25 Trainer, Jackie              Westminster                       33.23   NWI  4 
 26 Anklesaria, Ayesha           Laurier, Sir           34.99      33.54   NWI  4 
 -- McCulloch, Alexis            Banting, Sir                        DNS   NWI  4 
 -- Morrison, Toni-Ann           Catholic Central       30.00        DNS   NWI  4 
 -- Wilson, Anna                 Banting, Sir                        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 26.58  5/15/2009   McKenzie Johnson, Laurier, Sir              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 25.40  1985        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Barbon, Elizabeth            Mother Teresa          27.07      26.96Q  NWI  3 
  2 Gillooly, Lexi               Catholic Central       28.10      28.30Q  NWI  2 
  3 DeDecker, Elise              Catholic Central       27.85      28.37Q  NWI  1 
  4 Beukeboom, Adriana           Catholic Central       27.92      27.68q  NWI  3 
  5 Valente, Alyssa              Mother Teresa          27.84      28.40q  NWI  1 
  6 McIlmoyl, Bridget            Mother Teresa          27.99      28.41q  NWI  2 
  7 Flynn-Rizk, Kaylena          Regina Mundi           28.75      28.43q  NWI  3 
  8 topfer, monica               Lucas, A.B.            28.35      28.65q  NWI  2 
  9 Alexander, Emma              London Central         29.41      29.10   NWI  3 
 10 Genereaux, Stefanie          Banting, Sir           28.96      29.29   NWI  1 
 11 Melo, Kierstin               Medway HS              29.12      29.41   NWI  3 
 12 Gunnell, Olivia              Mother Teresa          29.54      29.49   NWI  1 
 13 Moir, Christie               Medway HS              28.70      29.50   NWI  2 
 14 Brooks, Emma                 London Central         29.89      29.57   NWI  2 
 15 Sim, Danielle                Regina Mundi           29.31      29.89   NWI  1 
 16 Wideman, Alyssa              Regina Mundi           30.50      30.02   NWI  3 
 17 Wildman, Sarah               Regina Mundi           30.03      30.68   NWI  2 
 18 deVries, Ria                 London Christian       31.49      31.73   NWI  2 
 19 Mason, Jessica               John Paul II           30.49      31.92   NWI  1 
 -- Prebushewski, Elizabeth      St. Thomas Aq          32.65        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Camenzuli, Cassandra         London Central         30.79        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Laylo, Patricia Denise       London Central         31.35        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Wood, Olivia                 Beal, H.B. S           31.89        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Bridge, Chelsea              Medway HS              30.57        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 26.58  5/15/2009   McKenzie Johnson, Laurier, Sir              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 25.40  1985        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Barbon, Elizabeth            Mother Teresa          26.96      27.18   NWI 
  2 Gillooly, Lexi               Catholic Central       28.30      28.34   NWI 
  3 McIlmoyl, Bridget            Mother Teresa          28.41      28.52   NWI 
  4 Beukeboom, Adriana           Catholic Central       27.68      28.75   NWI 
  5 topfer, monica               Lucas, A.B.            28.65      28.94   NWI 
  6 Flynn-Rizk, Kaylena          Regina Mundi           28.43      29.19   NWI 
  7 Valente, Alyssa              Mother Teresa          28.40      29.30   NWI 
  8 DeDecker, Elise              Catholic Central       28.37      34.80   NWI 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 23.38  5/17/2007   Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teres              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 22.60  1981        Bernard Whyte, Laurier                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeNard, Lucas                Catholic Central       24.00      24.92Q  NWI  2 
  2 Matijevic, Marko             Mother Teresa          24.00      25.31Q  NWI  1 
  3 McHugh, James                St. Thomas Aq          26.19      25.58q  NWI  2 
  4 Elia, Andrew                 Regina Mundi           26.38      25.65q  NWI  2 
  5 O'Brien, Conor               St. Thomas Aq          27.20      25.76q  NWI  1 
  6 Spence, Connor               Regina Mundi                      25.83q  NWI  1 
  7 Ayala, Alex                  Catholic Central       26.50      26.32q  NWI  1 
  8 Kroetsch, Kaleb              Banting, Sir                      26.35q  NWI  1 
  9 Torrez, Allen                Catholic Central       25.90      26.98   NWI  1 
 10 D'Onofrio, Brandyn           St. Thomas Aq          27.56      27.02   NWI  2 
 11 Munroe, Shawn                Westminster                       27.12   NWI  2 
 12 Fowles, Craig                Medway HS              29.00      29.25   NWI  2 
 13 Greaves, Michael             Laurier, Sir           27.00      29.55   NWI  1 
 -- Hayter, Mackenzie            Medway HS              26.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Novak, Nikolas               Banting, Sir                        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Burns, Dylan                 Catholic Central       25.20        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 23.38  5/17/2007   Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teres              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 22.60  1981        Bernard Whyte, Laurier                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 DeNard, Lucas                Catholic Central       24.92      25.12   NWI 
  2 Elia, Andrew                 Regina Mundi           25.65      25.99   NWI 
  3 Matijevic, Marko             Mother Teresa          25.31      26.30   NWI 
  4 McHugh, James                St. Thomas Aq          25.58      26.54   NWI 
  5 O'Brien, Conor               St. Thomas Aq          25.76      26.61   NWI 
  6 Kroetsch, Kaleb              Banting, Sir           26.35      26.78   NWI 
  7 Spence, Connor               Regina Mundi           25.83      27.00   NWI 
  8 Ayala, Alex                  Catholic Central       26.32      27.86   NWI 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 58.05  5/14/2009   Taylor Farquhar, London Central             
   TVRAA OLD: ! 57.70  1986        Maureen Cinq-Mars, Lucas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Barbon, Elizabeth            Mother Teresa        1:02.00    1:01.84   3 
  2 Simpson, Elena               Oakridge SS          1:04.00    1:02.94   3 
  3 Gillooly, Lexi               Catholic Central     1:04.00    1:04.23   3 
  4 Cimino, Andrea               Catholic Central     1:04.00    1:04.58   3 
  5 Grasman, Danielle            London Christian     1:04.90    1:05.02   3 
  6 Casavecchia, Danielle        Catholic Central     1:05.00    1:05.18   3 
  7 Devos, Leah                  Mother Teresa        1:07.00    1:05.71   2 
  8 Pileggi, Alyssa              Mother Teresa        1:07.00    1:06.53   3 
  9 Alexander, Emma              London Central       1:06.00    1:07.01   3 
 10 Brooks, Emma                 London Central       1:10.00    1:08.64   2 
 11 Hickson, Katryna             Catholic Central     1:07.00    1:09.93   2 
 12 Allan, Ivy                   Laurier, Sir         1:18.00    1:10.04   1 
 13 Laylo, Patricia Denise       London Central       1:16.00    1:10.78   2 
 14 Barker, Andrea               Laurier, Sir         1:16.00    1:11.15   2 
 15 Miller, Mercedes             Banting, Sir         1:10.00    1:12.60   2 
 16 Grooms, Kayla                John Paul II                    1:17.14   1 
 17 Trainer, Jackie              Westminster                     1:20.58   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 51.84  5/10/2006   Corey Crawley, Lucas, A.B.                  
   TVRAA OLD: ! 52.00  1999        Alex Alva, Regina Mundi                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McCauley, Michael            London Central         55.00      54.71   3 
  2 O'Brien, Conor               St. Thomas Aq          58.96      56.85   3 
  3 Matijevic, Marko             Mother Teresa          55.00      57.59   3 
  4 Ssemugenyi, Calvin           Catholic Central       57.20      57.99   3 
  5 Ferguson, Mackenzie          Banting, Sir           58.00      58.51   3 
  6 DeNard, Lucas                Catholic Central       55.00      58.72   3 
  7 Willoughby, Mitchell         Oakridge SS            58.00      58.74   3 
  8 Ciapka, Daniel               Catholic Central       56.00      59.45   3 
  9 Burns, Colin                 Saunders SS            59.90      59.60   2 
 10 Triplett, Mitchell           Westminster                     1:00.14   1 
 11 Liu, Qingfan                 London Central       1:00.00    1:00.22   2 
 12 McHugh, James                St. Thomas Aq        1:00.01    1:00.27   2 
 13 macneill, micheal            Lucas, A.B.                     1:00.44   1 
 14 Munroe, Shawn                Westminster                     1:00.67   1 
 15 Howes, Cameron               London Central       1:00.00    1:01.51   2 
 16 D'Onofrio, Brandyn           St. Thomas Aq        1:02.00    1:01.65   2 
 17 Kang, David                  Mother Teresa          59.00    1:01.66   2 
 18 Medeiros, Braeden            Catholic Central       59.00    1:02.13   2 
 19 Bogale, Eminet               London Central       1:03.00    1:02.43   2 
 20 Kobler, Geoffrey             Beal, H.B. S         1:25.00    1:09.66   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 2:23.50  5/17/2007   Kirsten Allen, Saunders S S               
   TVRAA OLD: ! 2:17.90  1983        Michelle Bathhurst, Oakridge              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cimino, Andrea               Catholic Central     2:30.00    2:34.35  
  2 Pileggi, Alyssa              Mother Teresa        2:42.00    2:34.49  
  3 Nolte, Teal                  Banting, Sir         2:40.00    2:39.70  
  4 Sharpe, Jamie-Lea            Medway HS            2:30.00    2:40.09  
  5 Allan, Ivy                   Laurier, Sir         2:48.00    2:40.69  
  6 Grasman, Danielle            London Christian     2:43.00    2:41.26  
  7 Vivona, Nicole               Catholic Central     2:35.00    2:44.34  
  8 Hickson, Katryna             Catholic Central     2:38.00    2:44.97  
  9 Barker, Andrea               Laurier, Sir         2:45.00    2:49.52  
 10 Miller, Mercedes             Banting, Sir         2:45.00    2:50.89  
 11 VanLieshout, Emma            Catholic Central     2:40.00    2:53.77  
 12 Duncan, Krista               Saunders SS          2:45.00    2:56.92  
 13 Komarnicky, Shelby           Beal, H.B. S         3:00.00    2:59.41  
 14 Sanchez, Alida               Regina Mundi                    3:12.35  
 15 Grooms, Kayla                John Paul II                    3:15.47  
 16 Penninga, Marisa             Clarke Road                     3:25.51  
 17 Oloscuaga, Juliana           Regina Mundi                    3:32.98  
 18 Giraldo, Catalina            Regina Mundi                    4:21.33  
 -- Naranjo, Leah                Beal, H.B. S         3:00.00        DNS  
 -- Khan, Sana                   Regina Mundi                        DNS  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 2:04.01  5/14/2010   Liam Wilson, Banting, Sir                 
   TVRAA OLD: ! 2:02.70  1999        Alex Alva, Regina Mundi                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCauley, Michael            London Central       2:05.00    2:06.16  
  2 Palmer, Reid                 Banting, Sir         2:14.00    2:08.84  
  3 Ssemugenyi, Calvin           Catholic Central     2:06.00    2:10.70  
  4 O'Brien, Conor               St. Thomas Aq        2:18.67    2:16.70  
  5 Willoughby, Mitchell         Oakridge SS          2:20.00    2:17.86  
  6 Liu, Qingfan                 London Central       2:20.00    2:18.94  
  7 Bogale, Eminet               London Central       2:15.00    2:19.57  
  8 Marentette, Chris            St. Thomas Aq        2:25.17    2:22.76  
  9 Medeiros, Braeden            Catholic Central     2:24.00    2:23.08  
 10 deRegt, Maarten              London Christian     2:33.00    2:25.68  
 11 Bolt, Zach                   Beal, H.B. S         2:25.00    2:26.31  
 12 nash, nathan                 Lucas, A.B.                     2:29.18  
 13 Russell, Andrew              Oakridge SS          2:30.00    2:31.81  
 14 Kobler, Geoffrey             Beal, H.B. S         2:25.00    2:34.20  
 15 Kang, David                  Mother Teresa        2:10.00    2:34.25  
 16 Weeks, Scott                 London South                    2:38.53  
 17 Major, Ryan                  Mother Teresa        2:40.00    2:44.12  
 18 Salgado-Tran, Raymond        Montcalm SS                     2:49.41  
 -- Ciapka, Daniel               Catholic Central     2:15.00        DNS  
 -- Gordon, Elliott              London Central       2:29.00        DNS  
 -- Hoyland, Trevor              Saunders SS          2:25.00        DNS  
 -- Ivany, Jeremy                Regina Mundi                        DNS  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 4:44.83  5/10/2006   Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen               
   TVRAA OLD: ! 4:39.40  1986        Julie Armstrong, South                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 marquis, maleah              Lucas, A.B.                     5:17.47  
  2 Pileggi, Alyssa              Mother Teresa        5:30.00    5:27.16  
  3 Cimino, Andrea               Catholic Central     5:18.00    5:30.33  
  4 Sanderson, Tori              London Central       5:25.00    5:31.14  
  5 stratford, emily             Lucas, A.B.                     5:39.14  
  6 Sharpe, Jamie-Lea            Medway HS            5:00.00    5:42.00  
  7 Vivona, Nicole               Catholic Central     5:32.00    5:44.98  
  8 Gregor, Hannah               Mother Teresa        6:03.00    5:49.69  
  9 Grasman, Danielle            London Christian     5:50.00    5:50.38  
 10 VanLieshout, Emma            Catholic Central     5:42.00    5:50.63  
 11 Hickson, Katryna             Catholic Central     5:34.00    5:51.51  
 12 Brochu, Stephanie            Regina Mundi                    5:58.48  
 13 Brochu, Samantha             Regina Mundi                    6:03.08  
 14 McBride, Allie               Mother Teresa        6:20.00    6:19.58  
 15 Sanchez, Alida               Regina Mundi                    6:42.48  
 16 Posthumus, Gonda             London Christian     7:20.00    7:26.57  
 17 Giraldo, Catalina            Regina Mundi                    8:41.77  
 -- Heyda, Emily                 Montcalm SS                         DNS  
 -- Ferris, Kathryn              Mother Teresa        6:38.00        DNS  
 -- Khan, Sana                   Regina Mundi                        SCR  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 4:20.82  5/16/2007   Thomas devries, London Centr              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 4:09.30  1979        Chris Brewster, Catholic Central          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCauley, Michael            London Central       4:25.00    4:23.30  
  2 Ssemugenyi, Calvin           Catholic Central     4:27.00    4:30.20  
  3 Palmer, Reid                 Banting, Sir         4:40.00    4:31.03  
  4 Sheffar, Jack                London Central       4:40.00    4:40.98  
  5 Solis, Greg                  Mother Teresa        5:01.00    4:49.43  
  6 Marentette, Chris            St. Thomas Aq        5:08.10    4:50.76  
  7 Kuchta, Wesley               Catholic Central     4:38.00    4:53.59  
  8 Chanderdat, Avin             John Paul II                    4:54.18  
  9 Triplett, Mitchell           Westminster                     4:54.40  
 10 Branderhoorst, Thomas        London Christian     5:06.00    5:03.25  
 11 Wood, Ben                    Banting, Sir                    5:05.62  
 12 deRegt, Maarten              London Christian     5:05.00    5:06.93  
 13 Athanasibit, Christian       Oakridge SS                     5:07.44  
 14 Austin, Tyler                St. Thomas Aq        5:10.20    5:09.34  
 15 Gordon, Elliott              London Central       5:15.00    5:10.15  
 16 Goldsack, Tyler              St. Thomas Aq        5:20.73    5:14.21  
 17 Russell, Andrew              Oakridge SS          5:20.00    5:18.85  
 18 Buys, Peter                  Medway HS            5:50.00    5:22.49  
 19 Lariviere, Dawson            Oakridge SS                     5:30.94  
 20 Blackwell, Jon               Medway HS            5:50.00    5:41.60  
 21 Salgado-Tran, Raymond        Montcalm SS                     5:41.84  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 10:44.78  5/11/2006   Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen              
   TVRAA OLD: !  9:57.50  1986        Jennifer Armstrong, South                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 marquis, maleah              Lucas, A.B.                    11:54.71  
  2 Sanderson, Tori              London Central      11:40.00   12:23.70  
  3 Sharpe, Jamie-Lea            Medway HS           12:00.00   12:27.07  
  4 Brochu, Samantha             Regina Mundi                   13:36.01  
  5 schnurr, karina              Lucas, A.B.                    13:51.61  
  6 Page, Madison                Catholic Central    11:38.00   13:57.48  
  7 Brochu, Stephanie            Regina Mundi                   14:03.22  
  8 Sturge, Jackie               Oakridge SS                    14:50.67  
  9 Posthumus, Gonda             London Christian    14:00.00   16:42.91  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 9:23.69  5/17/2007   Thomas devries, London Centr              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 8:53.50  1979        Chris Brewster, Catholic Central          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sheffar, Jack                London Central       9:50.00   10:15.54  
  2 Kuchta, Wesley               Catholic Central    10:10.00   10:49.56  
  3 Demelo, Taite                Oakridge SS                    10:58.94  
  4 Marentette, Chris            St. Thomas Aq       10:45.74   11:00.13  
  5 Branderhoorst, Thomas        London Christian    12:00.00   11:05.73  
  6 Goldsack, Tyler              St. Thomas Aq       11:01.39   11:17.46  
  7 Austin, Tyler                St. Thomas Aq                  11:17.47  
  8 Triplett, Mitchell           Westminster                    11:17.49  
  9 Buys, Peter                  Medway HS           11:35.00   11:22.15  
 10 Grygier, Justin              Oakridge SS                    11:45.73  
 -- Ivany, Jeremy                Regina Mundi                        DNS  
 -- Blackwell, Jon               Medway HS           12:11.00        DNS  
 -- Bolt, Zach                   Beal, H.B. S        10:50.00        DNS  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.51  5/11/2005   Meagan Harris, Banting, Sir                 
   TVRAA OLD: ! 11.80  1985        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stoyanovich, Ashley          St. Thomas Aq          13.30      13.50Q  NWI  1 
  2 McDonald, Kylie              London Christian       13.53      13.97Q  NWI  2 
  3 Kowal, Emma                  Banting, Sir           14.00      14.09q  NWI  2 
  4 Otto, Stephanie              Catholic Central                  14.69q  NWI  1 
  5 Pearce, Mackenzie            St. Thomas Aq          16.18      16.08q  NWI  2 
  6 Lawson, Sarah                St. Thomas Aq          15.66      16.11q  NWI  2 
  7 McCulloch, Alexis            Banting, Sir           15.00      16.34q  NWI  1 
  8 holmes, kate                 Lucas, A.B.                       16.82q  NWI  1 
  9 Kovacs, Emily                Beal, H.B. S           15.00      16.84   NWI  1 
 10 Steiger, Desiree             Mother Teresa          17.70      16.86   NWI  1 
 11 timms, emily                 Lucas, A.B.                       17.12   NWI  2 
 12 Machuk, Amanda               Banting, Sir                      17.25   NWI  1 
 13 Kersey, Paige                Catholic Central                  17.27   NWI  2 
 14 Pearsall, Kenzie             Oakridge SS            16.50      18.27   NWI  1 
 -- Morrison, Toni-Ann           Catholic Central                    DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.51  5/11/2005   Meagan Harris, Banting, Sir                 
   TVRAA OLD: ! 11.80  1985        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 McDonald, Kylie              London Christian       13.97      13.35   NWI 
  2 Stoyanovich, Ashley          St. Thomas Aq          13.50      13.43   NWI 
  3 Kowal, Emma                  Banting, Sir           14.09      13.86   NWI 
  4 Otto, Stephanie              Catholic Central       14.69      14.43   NWI 
  5 Lawson, Sarah                St. Thomas Aq          16.11      15.73   NWI 
  6 Pearce, Mackenzie            St. Thomas Aq          16.08      15.76   NWI 
  7 McCulloch, Alexis            Banting, Sir           16.34      15.85   NWI 
  8 holmes, kate                 Lucas, A.B.            16.82      16.68   NWI 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 14.00  5/11/2005   Andrew Graham, Banting, Sir                 
   TVRAA OLD: ! 13.50  1998        Paul Whitty, Saunders                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Jake                 Medway HS              17.00      17.10   NWI 
  2 Morris, Kyle                 Banting, Sir           16.00      17.23   NWI 
  3 Ferguson, Mackenzie          Banting, Sir           15.00      18.20   NWI 
  4 Major, Ryan                  Mother Teresa          20.00      19.50   NWI 
  5 Goldstein, Joshua            Catholic Central                  20.77   NWI 
  6 Lockhart, Jacob              London Christian       18.00      20.86   NWI 
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 45.59  5/15/2009   Taylor Farquhar, London Central             
   TVRAA OLD: ! 43.70  1997        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Simpson, Elena               Oakridge SS            55.00      50.79   2 
  2 Barbon, Elizabeth            Mother Teresa          52.70      51.15   2 
  3 Moir, Christie               Medway HS              52.00      51.69   2 
  4 DeDecker, Elise              Catholic Central       54.00      52.72   2 
  5 Kowal, Emma                  Banting, Sir                      52.83   1 
  6 Stoyanovich, Ashley          St. Thomas Aq          52.50      52.97   2 
  7 Otto, Stephanie              Catholic Central       57.50      53.10   2 
  8 Lawson, Sarah                St. Thomas Aq                     54.59   1 
  9 Genereaux, Stefanie          Banting, Sir           55.00      56.51   2 
 10 Pearce, Mackenzie            St. Thomas Aq                     58.18   1 
 11 Komarnicky, Shelby           Beal, H.B. S         1:30.00    1:03.81   2 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 43.32  5/17/2007   Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teres              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 42.50  1993        Jon Cohen, Lucas                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Mackenzie          Banting, Sir           48.00      45.33   2 
  2 Matijevic, Marko             Mother Teresa          49.00      47.66   2 
  3 macneill, micheal            Lucas, A.B.                       48.78   1 
  4 deRegt, Maarten              London Christian       50.00      49.11   2 
  5 Hegger, Shawn                Medway HS              51.00      49.98   1 
  6 Morris, Kyle                 Banting, Sir           48.00      50.29   2 
  7 Hayter, Mackenzie            Medway HS              50.00      51.67   2 
  8 Fowles, Craig                Medway HS              52.00      51.96   1 
  9 Dunbar, Jake                 Medway HS              50.00      53.59   2 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 1.60m  5/14/2008   Ruthie Aideyan, London Central              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 1.66m  1997        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sotinac, Sanda               Mother Teresa          1.34m      1.38m  
  2 Bridge, Chelsea              Medway HS                         1.35m  
  3 Limburg, Andrea              St. Thomas Aq          1.30m      1.30m  
  3 Batohi, Mariska              London Central                    1.30m  
  5 Goble, Grace                 London Central                   J1.30m  
  5 Norley, Katie                Medway HS                        J1.30m  
  5 Gill, Shelley                London Central                   J1.30m  
  8 Fletcher, Heidi              Montcalm SS                      J1.30m  
  9 Hamilton, Anessa             Westminster                       1.25m  
 10 Camenzuli, Cassandra         London Central                   J1.25m  
 11 Pearsall, Kenzie             Oakridge SS                       1.20m  
 11 Burns, Sarah                 Oakridge SS                       1.20m  
 -- ogrodnik, Izabela            Lucas, A.B.                          NH  
 -- Ramsay, Caitlyn              Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 1.82m  5/12/2005   Eric Neumann, Saunders SS                   
   TVRAA OLD: ! 1.87m  1985        Alex Behring, Westminster                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Stephen              Oakridge SS                       1.63m  
  2 Dobransky, Simon             London Central                    1.60m  
  3 Butcher, Locky               London Central                    1.55m  
  4 Ellis, Ryan                  Clarke Road                      J1.55m  
  5 Visser, Adrian               London Christian                 J1.55m  
  6 Foster, Barrett              Oakridge SS                       1.50m  
 -- Richards, Andrew             Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 3.30m  5/13/2010   Brian Choja, Oakridge SS                    
   TVRAA OLD: ! 3.35m  1975        Mark Campbell, Saunders                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foster, Barrett              Oakridge SS                       2.70m  
  2 Rigby, Brock                 Saunders SS                       2.10m  
 -- Richards, Andrew             Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 5.03m  5/13/2010   Nicole Setterington, Oakridge SS            
   TVRAA OLD: ! 5.69m  1996        Jessica Zelinka                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jones, Andrea                Medway HS                         4.69m   NWI 
  2 Saly, Lauren                 Oakridge SS                       4.62m   NWI 
  3 topfer, monica               Lucas, A.B.                       4.46m   NWI 
  4 Valente, Alyssa              Mother Teresa          3.77m      4.33m   NWI 
  5 Verrier, Danielle            London South                      4.24m   NWI 
  6 Stoyanovich, Ashley          St. Thomas Aq                     4.20m   NWI 
  7 Otto, Stephanie              Catholic Central                 J4.20m   NWI 
  8 Gregor, Hannah               Mother Teresa          3.80m      4.13m   NWI 
  9 Urban, Chantal               Regina Mundi                      3.97m   NWI 
  9 McCulloch, Alexis            Banting, Sir                      3.97m   NWI 
 11 Vella, Monica                Regina Mundi                      3.93m   NWI 
 11 Batohi, Mariska              London Central                    3.93m   NWI 
 13 Dos Santos, Jenn             Beal, H.B. S           3.80m      3.92m   NWI 
 14 Anthony, Rayel               Oakridge SS                       3.90m   NWI 
 15 Salomons, Kara               London Christian                  3.88m   NWI 
 16 Camenzuli, Cassandra         London Central                    3.86m   NWI 
 17 Kowal, Emma                  Banting, Sir                      3.84m   NWI 
 18 Sroe, Vandany                John Paul II                      3.82m   NWI 
 19 Sim, Danielle                Regina Mundi                      3.79m   NWI 
 20 Fletcher, Heidi              Montcalm SS                       3.73m   NWI 
 21 Norley, Katie                Medway HS                         3.63m   NWI 
 22 Prebushewski, Elizabeth      St. Thomas Aq          3.52m      3.59m   NWI 
 23 Monck, Alysha                Medway HS                         3.57m   NWI 
 24 Mason, Jessica               John Paul II                      3.43m   NWI 
 25 Wildman, Sarah               Regina Mundi                      3.42m   NWI 
 26 Machuk, Amanda               Banting, Sir                      3.41m   NWI 
 26 Hurst, Mikayla               Mother Teresa          2.94m      3.41m   NWI 
 28 Burns, Sarah                 Oakridge SS                       3.40m   NWI 
 29 Hamilton, Anessa             Westminster                       3.28m   NWI 
 30 Kersey, Paige                Catholic Central                  2.85m   NWI 
 -- Morrison, Toni-Ann           Catholic Central                    DNS   NWI 
 -- Stachyra, Stephanie          Catholic Central                    DNS   NWI 
 -- arnsby, abby                 Lucas, A.B.                         DNS   NWI 
 -- Dy, Chinda Monique           John Paul II                        DNS   NWI 
 -- Farraway, Megan              Clarke Road                         DNS   NWI 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 6.17m  5/14/2009   Nick Vanin, Catholic Central                
   TVRAA OLD: ! 6.27m  1979        Ken Berry, Laurier                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Butcher, Locky               London Central                    5.43m   NWI 
  2 Taylor, Stephen              Oakridge SS                       5.41m   NWI 
  3 Crombleholme, Sinjon         St. Thomas Aq          5.47m      5.29m   NWI 
  4 Spence, Connor               Regina Mundi                      5.15m   NWI 
  5 McHugh, James                St. Thomas Aq          4.51m      5.09m   NWI 
  6 Kroetsch, Kaleb              Banting, Sir                      4.84m   NWI 
  7 Dobransky, Simon             London Central                    4.79m   NWI 
  8 macneill, micheal            Lucas, A.B.                       4.77m   NWI 
  9 Ayala, Alex                  Catholic Central                  4.75m   NWI 
 10 Annett, Marcus               Beal, H.B. S           4.50m      4.74m   NWI 
 11 Gutierrez, Chris             Regina Mundi                      4.73m   NWI 
 12 Goud, Scott                  Banting, Sir                      4.72m   NWI 
 13 Major, Ryan                  Mother Teresa          4.08m      4.61m   NWI 
 14 nash, nathan                 Lucas, A.B.                       4.49m   NWI 
 15 Hegger, Shawn                Medway HS                         4.33m   NWI 
 16 Uzoegusu, Sonachi            Catholic Central                  4.30m   NWI 
 17 Borg, Issiah                 Catholic Central                  4.27m   NWI 
 18 Ellis, Ryan                  Clarke Road                       4.23m   NWI 
 19 Fowles, Craig                Medway HS                         4.19m   NWI 
 20 Cen, Andason                 London Central                    4.18m   NWI 
 21 Morris, Kyle                 Banting, Sir                      3.97m   NWI 
 22 Goldstein, Joshua            Catholic Central                  3.80m   NWI 
 -- Khim, Teeno                  Montcalm SS                         DNS   NWI 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 10.59m  5/14/2010   Nicole Setterington, Oakridge SS           
   TVRAA OLD: ! 10.44m  1997        Lindsey Elliot, Oakridge                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jones, Andrea                Medway HS                        10.30m   NWI 
  2 Saly, Lauren                 Oakridge SS                       9.78m   NWI 
  3 McDonald, Kylie              London Christian                  9.64m   NWI 
  4 Verrier, Danielle            London South                      9.50m   NWI 
  5 Moir, Christie               Medway HS                         9.48m   NWI 
  6 Salomons, Kara               London Christian                  9.33m   NWI 
  7 Sickle-Jarvis, Quincy        Saunders SS                       9.00m   NWI 
  8 Limburg, Andrea              St. Thomas Aq          9.13m      8.87m   NWI 
  9 holmes, kate                 Lucas, A.B.                       8.28m   NWI 
 10 Bansteev, Sarah              Saunders SS                       7.94m   NWI 
 11 Kovacs, Emily                Beal, H.B. S           8.50m      7.90m   NWI 
 12 Norley, Katie                Medway HS                         7.84m   NWI 
 13 Fletcher, Heidi              Montcalm SS                       7.60m   NWI 
 -- Wassing, Emma                London Christian                   FOUL   NWI 
 -- Ramsay, Caitlyn              Oakridge SS                         DNS   NWI 
 -- Dy, Chinda Monique           John Paul II                        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.38m  5/17/2007   Hamza Chaudhry, Clarke Road                
   TVRAA OLD: ! 12.57m  1979        Ken Berry, Laurier                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Stephen              Oakridge SS                      12.26m   NWI 
  2 Butcher, Locky               London Central                   11.94m   NWI 
  3 Crombleholme, Sinjon         St. Thomas Aq         10.51m     11.25m   NWI 
  4 Dobransky, Simon             London Central                   10.62m   NWI 
  5 Borg, Issiah                 Catholic Central                 10.22m   NWI 
  6 Visser, Adrian               London Christian                 10.13m   NWI 
  7 Abdul-Majid, Aref            Westminster                      10.05m   NWI 
  8 Hegger, Shawn                Medway HS                         9.75m   NWI 
  9 Gutierrez, Chris             Regina Mundi                      9.26m   NWI 
 -- Uzoegusu, Sonachi            Catholic Central                    DNS   NWI 
 -- Ballantyne, Mitchell         John Paul II                        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 10.02m  5/10/2006   Jessi Pilling, Banting, Sir                
   TVRAA OLD: ! 10.06m  1990        Ayebea Ashong, Laurier                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vanpraet, Katelyn            Mother Teresa          9.05m      9.15m  
      8.55m  9.05m  8.72m  8.52m  9.15m  8.94m
  2 McDonald, Kylie              London Christian                  8.32m  
      7.81m  7.69m  7.77m  7.59m  7.76m  8.32m
  3 Sickle-Jarvis, Quincy        Saunders SS                       8.23m  
      6.77m  7.18m  7.70m  6.83m  7.19m  8.23m
  4 Simpson, Elena               Oakridge SS                       7.58m  
      7.38m  7.24m  7.45m  7.58m  7.48m  7.18m
  5 Kirmse, Natasha              Banting, Sir                      7.37m  
      7.18m  6.21m  7.20m  6.73m  6.47m  7.37m
  6 Sesto, Marisha               Oakridge SS                       7.24m  
      6.86m  7.14m  7.10m  7.24m  6.76m  7.19m
  7 Duncan, Krista               Saunders SS                       7.10m  
      6.96m  6.85m  6.71m  6.50m  6.66m  7.10m
  8 Wells, Selena                Banting, Sir                      7.08m  
      7.08m  6.91m  6.72m  6.32m  6.92m  6.32m
  9 Bellyou, Amanda              Mother Teresa          7.02m      6.69m  
      FOUL  6.69m  5.64m            
 10 Vanderlei, Jillian           London Christian                  6.53m  
      6.53m  6.50m  6.48m            
 11 Okoye, Chicki                Catholic Central                  6.49m  
      6.24m  6.17m  6.49m            
 12 Boone, Miranda               Mother Teresa          6.80m      6.31m  
      5.93m  5.96m  6.31m            
 13 Sanders, Carleigh            Oakridge SS                       6.30m  
      5.78m  6.03m  6.30m            
 14 Koning, Jessyca              John Paul II                      6.08m  
      5.85m  5.69m  6.08m            
 15 Rozman, Emma                 Catholic Central                  6.00m  
      5.58m  FOUL  6.00m            
 16 Reid, Victoria               Medway HS                         5.90m  
      5.90m  5.84m  5.58m            
 17 Gubbels, Lexi                St. Thomas Aq          6.26m      5.50m  
      5.50m  4.64m  4.51m            
 -- Williams, Lauryn             Catholic Central                    DNS  
 -- Barel-Rutherford, Chanel     London Central                      DNS  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 16.61m  5/10/2006   Drew Welch, Banting, Sir                   
   TVRAA OLD: ! 16.55m  1957        Brent Mundy, Medway                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Devon              Banting, Sir                     11.87m  
      11.18m  10.80m  10.88m  FOUL  11.87m  11.05m
  2 Kim, Min Woo                 London Christian                 11.75m  
      11.75m  11.42m  11.71m  10.58m  11.33m  FOUL
  3 Graham, Liam                 Mother Teresa         12.00m     11.46m  
      10.00m  11.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.46m
  4 Tustanoff, Sam               Oakridge SS                      10.91m  
      10.46m  10.58m  10.91m  10.82m  10.78m  FOUL
  5 Hamstra, Ben                 London Christian                 10.81m  
      10.81m  9.82m  10.09m  FOUL  10.51m  9.21m
  6 Gan, Samuel                  London Central                   10.71m  
      10.54m  10.71m  10.64m  FOUL  FOUL  9.62m
  7 Mackie, Kevin                Banting, Sir                     10.48m  
      10.48m  FOUL  10.45m  10.48m  10.41m  9.22m
  8 Baron, Tyler                 Oakridge SS                     J10.48m  
      9.78m  10.48m  10.31m  10.18m  10.42m  9.86m
  9 Collins, Bailey              Beal, H.B. S           9.00m      9.88m  
      9.88m  9.30m  9.38m            
 10 Vecchio, Marcello            Catholic Central                  9.58m  
      9.58m  FOUL  8.82m            
 11 Harris, Sean                 Medway HS                         9.57m  
      FOUL  9.57m  9.12m            
 12 Townend, Jacob               Mother Teresa         10.00m      9.50m  
      8.92m  9.50m  9.34m            
 13 Lotz, Liam                   Catholic Central                  8.95m  
      8.78m  8.08m  8.95m            
 14 Nyhof, Everett               Banting, Sir                      8.90m  
      8.90m  8.06m  FOUL            
 15 Fleming, Robby               Oakridge SS                       8.80m  
      7.68m  8.50m  8.80m            
 16 Almond, Ben                  Catholic Central                  8.62m  
      8.62m  7.93m  8.22m            
 17 Kawai, Mikolai               Banting, Sir                      8.20m  
      8.20m  8.14m  FOUL            
 18 Goforth, Kyle                London Christian                  7.50m  
      7.50m  FOUL  7.32m            
 -- Celarek, Patrick             Catholic Central                    DNS  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 30.63m  5/14/2010   Kathleen Francis, London Central           
   TVRAA OLD: ! 32.66m  1981        Michelle Vanbargen, Saunders               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vanpraet, Katelyn            Mother Teresa         23.90m     26.28m  
  2 Kirmse, Natasha              Banting, Sir                     23.42m  
  3 Sanders, Carleigh            Oakridge SS                      22.99m  
  4 Bellyou, Amanda              Mother Teresa         17.90m     22.40m  
  5 Boone, Miranda               Mother Teresa         16.50m     20.85m  
  6 Duncan, Krista               Saunders SS                      20.32m  
  7 Wells, Selena                Banting, Sir                     19.68m  
  8 Sickle-Jarvis, Quincy        Saunders SS                      19.18m  
  9 Vanderlei, Jillian           London Christian                 18.87m  
 10 Barel-Rutherford, Chanel     London Central                   18.64m  
 11 Reid, Victoria               Medway HS                        17.42m  
 12 Posthumus, Gonda             London Christian                 17.33m  
 13 Monck, Alysha                Medway HS                        17.29m  
 14 Rozman, Emma                 Catholic Central                 15.53m  
 15 Sesto, Marisha               Oakridge SS                      14.61m  
 16 Wassing, Emma                London Christian                 13.64m  
 17 Gubbels, Lexi                St. Thomas Aq          9.98m     12.95m  
 -- Williams, Lauryn             Catholic Central                    DNS  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 42.91m  5/11/2006   Drew Welch, Banting, Sir                   
   TVRAA OLD: ! 47.69m  1990        Jason Tunks, Banting                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mackie, Kevin                Banting, Sir                     32.53m  
  2 Nyhof, Everett               Banting, Sir                     31.59m  
  3 Lotz, Liam                   Catholic Central                 30.56m  
  4 Collins, Bailey              Beal, H.B. S          29.00m     30.49m  
  5 Kim, Min Woo                 London Christian                 30.16m  
  6 Smith, Ben                   Medway HS                        29.84m  
  7 Harris, Sean                 Medway HS                        27.22m  
  8 Kawai, Mikolai               Banting, Sir                     26.74m  
  9 Gan, Samuel                  London Central                   26.21m  
 10 Bunting, Chris               Westminster                      25.75m  
 11 deWit, Joel                  London Christian                 23.11m  
 12 Bos, Sam                     London Christian                 21.38m  
 13 Almond, Ben                  Catholic Central                 21.36m  
 14 Goforth, Kyle                London Christian                 20.60m  
 15 Townend, Jacob               Mother Teresa         26.10m     19.63m  
 16 deWit, Brandan               Banting, Sir                     18.68m  
 17 Drennan, Jarrod              Oakridge SS                      14.52m  
 -- Graham, Liam                 Mother Teresa         30.40m       FOUL  
 -- Baez-Thoonen, Frank          Catholic Central                    DNS  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 29.46m  5/14/2010   Laura Vermeire, Mother Teresa              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 37.04m  1979        Pam McKinnon, Saunders                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sanders, Carleigh            Oakridge SS                      20.17m  
      20.17m  18.89m  17.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Vanpraet, Katelyn            Mother Teresa         22.00m     19.94m  
      17.60m  FOUL  19.94m  16.19m  18.84m  18.80m
  3 Boone, Miranda               Mother Teresa         17.10m     19.89m  
      19.83m  19.17m  FOUL  19.10m  19.89m  FOUL
  4 Sesto, Marisha               Oakridge SS                      19.67m  
      19.67m  19.02m  FOUL  19.63m  FOUL  17.94m
  5 Bellyou, Amanda              Mother Teresa                    19.60m  
      15.09m  17.64m  16.05m  19.10m  18.99m  19.60m
  6 Koning, Jessyca              John Paul II                     19.57m  
      15.68m  13.93m  15.86m  17.56m  18.73m  19.57m
  7 Reid, Victoria               Medway HS                        19.36m  
      17.58m  17.77m  FOUL  19.36m  FOUL  18.71m
  8 Monck, Alysha                Medway HS                        19.27m  
      14.65m  16.39m  17.99m  FOUL  19.27m  18.32m
  9 Grooms, Kayla                John Paul II                     18.21m  
      FOUL  17.58m  FOUL  18.21m  16.93m  18.17m
 10 Wassing, Emma                London Christian                 14.24m  
      12.20m  13.26m  14.24m           
 11 Pearce, Mackenzie            St. Thomas Aq                    12.17m  
      10.88m  12.17m  FOUL            
 12 Okoye, Chicki                Catholic Central                 11.29m  
      9.58m  FOUL  11.29m            
 13 Gubbels, Lexi                St. Thomas Aq         10.32m     10.02m  
      FOUL  10.02m  FOUL            
 -- Williams, Lauryn             Catholic Central                    DNS  
 -- Piper, Tori                  Montcalm SS                         DNS  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 44.26m  5/11/2005   Wiley Collins, Westminster                 
   TVRAA OLD: ! 52.92m  1981        Jacob Schinkelschoe, Montcalm              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Collins, Bailey              Beal, H.B. S          33.00m     41.59m  
      36.73m  36.61m  41.59m  FOUL  FOUL  41.16m
  2 Tustanoff, Sam               Oakridge SS                      35.57m  
      35.36m  32.97m  35.57m  33.90m  FOUL  34.37m
  3 Smith, Ben                   Medway HS                        32.82m  
      30.73m  31.97m  FOUL  32.82m  30.20m  32.74m
  4 Graham, Liam                 Mother Teresa         29.50m     31.98m  
      28.65m  27.81m  31.98m  28.33m  28.97m  FOUL
  5 Lotz, Liam                   Catholic Central                 30.31m  
      FOUL  30.31m  27.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Harris, Sean                 Medway HS                        29.62m  
      27.65m  FOUL  27.31m  FOUL  26.41m  29.62m
  7 Hamstra, Ben                 London Christian                 29.58m  
      29.19m  29.58m  26.57m  26.43m  26.35m  26.53m
  8 Townend, Jacob               Mother Teresa         28.50m     28.64m  
      FOUL  25.40m  28.64m  26.87m  26.82m  26.27m
  9 Speakman, Camden             John Paul II                     27.51m  
      FOUL  FOUL  27.51m            
 10 Hayter, Mackenzie            Medway HS                        27.44m  
      27.44m  20.68m  27.14m            
 11 Bos, Sam                     London Christian                 27.31m  
      27.31m  FOUL  26.36m            
 12 deWit, Joel                  London Christian                 24.70m  
      20.43m  20.23m  24.70m            
 13 Gan, Samuel                  London Central                   24.67m  
      FOUL  24.67m  FOUL            
 14 Fleming, Robby               Oakridge SS                      22.47m  
      FOUL  22.47m  FOUL            
 15 Goforth, Kyle                London Christian                 19.98m  
      19.93m  FOUL  19.98m            
 16 Vecchio, Marcello            Catholic Central                 16.78m  
      16.78m  13.21m  FOUL            
 -- Drennan, Jarrod              Oakridge SS                        FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Baez-Thoonen, Frank          Catholic Central                    DNS  
 -- Celarek, Patrick             Catholic Central                    DNS  
 -- Ramsay, Josh                 Montcalm SS                         DNS  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 53.20  5/10/2006   Saunders S S, Saunders SS                   
   TVRAA OLD: ! 51.45  1996        Banting                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Catholic Central  'A'                               51.50      51.26!  2 
  2 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            52.00      52.92*  2 
  3 Medway H S  'A'                                                54.00   1 
  4 London Christian  'A'                               58.00      56.90   2 
  5 Mother Teresa C S S  'B'                            55.00      57.04   2 
  6 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         58.47      57.29   1 
  7 Catholic Central  'B'                               55.00      57.45   2 
  8 London Central S S  'A'                                        57.81   1 
  9 A.B. Lucas S S  'A'                                            57.97   1 
 10 Mother Teresa C S S  'C'                            57.00      58.60   2 
 11 H.B. Beal S S  'A'                                  55.00    1:05.15   2 
 -- Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                                    DQ   1  Ex.1
 -- Oakridge S S  'A'                                   54.00         DQ   2  Ex.2
 -- Sir Frederick Banting S S  'B'                                   DNS   1 
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 47.08  5/11/2004   Saunders S S, Saunders SS                   
   TVRAA OLD: ! 46.40  1976        Laurier                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Catholic Central  'A'                               47.00      48.26   2 
  2 London Central S S  'A'                                        49.92   1 
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         53.20      49.96   2 
  4 Medway H S  'A'                                     51.00      50.10   2 
  5 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            51.00      50.92   1 
  6 Westminster S S  'A'                                           51.86   1 
  7 Oakridge S S  'A'                                   51.00      53.15   2 
  8 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                                 53.87   1 
  9 London Christian  'A'                               57.00      55.47   2 
 -- Catholic Central  'B'                               49.00        DNS   2 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 14 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.87  5/13/2010   McKenzie Johnson, Laurier, Sir              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 12.10  1987        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bobb, Mikesha                Laurier, Sir           13.40      13.31Q  NWI  3 
  2 Wright, Mikhaila             Laurier, Sir           13.60      13.50Q  NWI  1 
  3 Lerikos, Dimitra             Saunders SS            13.70      13.55Q  NWI  2 
  4 Anderson, Breanne            St. Thomas Aq          13.95      13.83Q  NWI  5 
  5 Trifon, Georgia              Medway HS              13.80      14.10Q  NWI  4 
  6 Berney, Hannah               Oakridge SS            13.80      13.84Q  NWI  5 
  7 Sawicki, Danica              London South           15.00      13.90Q  NWI  3 
  8 Waller, Zoe                  Saunders SS            14.00      14.16Q  NWI  1 
  9 Suski, Kasia                 Catholic Central       13.90      14.20Q  NWI  4 
 10 Shannon, Megan               St. Thomas Aq          14.82      14.34Q  NWI  2 
 11 Daley, Serweaa               Beal, H.B. S           14.00      13.98q  NWI  3 
 12 Mckellar, Clare              St. Thomas Aq          14.99      14.24q  NWI  1 
 13 Dickson, Fiona               Banting, Sir                      14.38q  NWI  2 
 14 House, Taylor                Regina Mundi                      14.39q  NWI  4 
 15 Bangoura, Fatou              Mother Teresa          15.90      14.41q  NWI  2 
 16 Ferguson, Mikaela            London Central         14.80      14.45q  NWI  4 
 17 Tennant, Jacqueline          Mother Teresa          14.78      14.46q  NWI  4 
 18 Clark, Alexandria            London Central         14.80      14.55q  NWI  5 
 19 Morphy, Victoria             St. Thomas Aq          14.62      14.60q  NWI  3 
 20 Long, Rachel                 Medway HS              14.30      14.77q  NWI  2 
 20 Ryniec, Sandra               Mother Teresa          14.00      14.77q  NWI  3 
 22 Huang, Shirley               Westminster                       14.90q  NWI  5 
 23 Clements, Jurnee             Regina Mundi                      14.98q  NWI  5 
 24 Carapella, Olivia            Saunders SS            15.00      15.01q  NWI  5 
 25 Wilton, Maranda              John Paul II                      15.24   NWI  1 
 26 Lownie, Clara                London Central                    15.45   NWI  3 
 27 Kim, Enna                    London Central         15.57      15.49   NWI  1 
 28 Thuss, Melanie               Regina Mundi                      15.67   NWI  3 
 28 Jory, Sarah                  Banting, Sir           14.00      15.67   NWI  1 
 30 Joao, Irena                  Regina Mundi                      15.91   NWI  2 
 31 Bailey, Shannon              Mother Teresa          16.00      15.92   NWI  5 
 32 Makrakos, Stephanie          Westminster                       18.21   NWI  4 
 -- Gallant, Sydney              John Paul II                         DQ   NWI  5 
 -- Dickie, Rachel               Oakridge SS                         DNS   NWI  4 
 -- Michalczuk, Mackenzie        Oakridge SS                         DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Medlj, Noor                  Laurier, Sir           14.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Phillip, Shaenade            John Paul II                        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Zsiros, Diana                Oakridge SS                         DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.87  5/13/2010   McKenzie Johnson, Laurier, Sir              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 12.10  1987        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Bobb, Mikesha                Laurier, Sir           13.31      13.31Q  NWI  1 
  2 Wright, Mikhaila             Laurier, Sir           13.50      13.36Q  NWI  3 
  3 Lerikos, Dimitra             Saunders SS            13.55      13.38Q  NWI  2 
  4 Sawicki, Danica              London South           13.90      13.60q  NWI  1 
  5 Berney, Hannah               Oakridge SS            13.84      13.67q  NWI  1 
  5 Suski, Kasia                 Catholic Central       14.20      13.67q  NWI  2 
  7 Dickson, Fiona               Banting, Sir           14.38      13.75q  NWI  2 
  8 Daley, Serweaa               Beal, H.B. S           13.98      13.77q  NWI  3 
  9 Trifon, Georgia              Medway HS              14.10      13.79   NWI  3 
 10 Anderson, Breanne            St. Thomas Aq          13.83      13.83   NWI  2 
 10 Waller, Zoe                  Saunders SS            14.16      13.83   NWI  3 
 12 House, Taylor                Regina Mundi           14.39      14.04   NWI  2 
 13 Mckellar, Clare              St. Thomas Aq          14.24      14.05   NWI  1 
 14 Tennant, Jacqueline          Mother Teresa          14.46      14.19   NWI  3 
 15 Ferguson, Mikaela            London Central         14.45      14.34   NWI  2 
 16 Shannon, Megan               St. Thomas Aq          14.34      14.40   NWI  3 
 17 Bangoura, Fatou              Mother Teresa          14.41      14.43   NWI  2 
 18 Clark, Alexandria            London Central         14.55      14.48   NWI  1 
 19 Morphy, Victoria             St. Thomas Aq          14.60      14.62   NWI  1 
 20 Ryniec, Sandra               Mother Teresa          14.77      14.67   NWI  1 
 21 Carapella, Olivia            Saunders SS            15.01      14.92   NWI  1 
 -- Long, Rachel                 Medway HS              14.77        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Clements, Jurnee             Regina Mundi           14.98        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Huang, Shirley               Westminster            14.90        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.87  5/13/2010   McKenzie Johnson, Laurier, Sir              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 12.10  1987        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bobb, Mikesha                Laurier, Sir           13.31      13.10   NWI 
  2 Wright, Mikhaila             Laurier, Sir           13.36      13.36   NWI 
  3 Lerikos, Dimitra             Saunders SS            13.38      13.47   NWI 
  4 Sawicki, Danica              London South           13.60      13.53   NWI 
  5 Berney, Hannah               Oakridge SS            13.67      13.64   NWI 
  6 Suski, Kasia                 Catholic Central       13.67      13.81   NWI 
  7 Daley, Serweaa               Beal, H.B. S           13.77      13.84   NWI 
  8 Dickson, Fiona               Banting, Sir           13.75      13.91   NWI 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 16 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 10.92  5/16/2007   Corey Crawley, Catholic Cen                 
   TVRAA OLD: ! 10.70  1989        Trevino Betty, Beal                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Poirier, Stefan              London Central         11.50      11.76Q  NWI  2 
  2 Filson, Cody                 Medway HS              11.90      12.00Q  NWI  4 
  3 Cherniak, Greg               London Central         11.90      12.06Q  NWI  3 
  4 Carranza, Ricardo            Regina Mundi           12.07      12.13Q  NWI  1 
  5 Selmes, Donovan              Beal, H.B. S           12.01      12.08Q  NWI  3 
  6 Kys, Eric                    St. Thomas Aq          12.25      12.09Q  NWI  4 
  7 Rombough, Brett              Catholic Central       11.70      12.36Q  NWI  1 
  7 Sorenson, James              Medway HS              12.10      12.36Q  NWI  2 
  9 Arboleda, John               Catholic Central       12.00      12.35q  NWI  4 
 10 Patterson, Cameron           Catholic Central       12.40      12.42q  NWI  2 
 10 Gillespie, Graeme            London Central         12.20      12.42q  NWI  1 
 12 Chapple, Devon               Mother Teresa          12.10      12.43q  NWI  2 
 13 Bulmer, Tyler                Medway HS              12.20      12.50q  NWI  3 
 14 Said, Matt                   Mother Teresa          12.40      12.71q  NWI  1 
 14 Goldbourne, Alphonso         Beal, H.B. S           12.90      12.71q  NWI  4 
 16 Paliani, Kian                Medway HS              12.70      12.75q  NWI  1 
 17 Aqui, Shayne                 Catholic Central       12.20      12.76q  NWI  3 
 18 Marcus, Zach                 Oakridge SS            13.20      12.79q  NWI  3 
 19 Thelwell, DeSean             Regina Mundi                      12.98q  NWI  3 
 19 Warner, Andrew               Saunders SS            12.50      12.98q  NWI  2 
 21 Dimla, Adam                  Banting, Sir           14.00      12.99q  NWI  2 
 22 Heisz, Dylan                 Banting, Sir                      13.01q  NWI  1 
 23 Mitchener, Kris              Mother Teresa          12.20      13.04q  NWI  4 
 24 Smajic, Said                 Montcalm SS                       13.24q  NWI  3 
 25 Frizell, Alex                Banting, Sir           13.50      13.47   NWI  4 
 26 Strachan, Nathan             Westminster                       13.58   NWI  3 
 27 Murray, Darryl               London Central         13.60      13.65   NWI  4 
 28 Lafleur, Marshall            Westminster                       14.36   NWI  4 
 29 Edwards, Jacob               Westminster                       15.45   NWI  1 
 -- Mile, Raymond                Laurier, Sir           13.89        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Aslam, Isiah                 Laurier, Sir           14.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 10.92  5/16/2007   Corey Crawley, Catholic Cen                 
   TVRAA OLD: ! 10.70  1989        Trevino Betty, Beal                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Poirier, Stefan              London Central         11.76      11.66Q  NWI  1 
  2 Filson, Cody                 Medway HS              12.00      11.72Q  NWI  2 
  3 Cherniak, Greg               London Central         12.06      11.88Q  NWI  3 
  4 Selmes, Donovan              Beal, H.B. S           12.08      11.80q  NWI  2 
  5 Kys, Eric                    St. Thomas Aq          12.09      12.05q  NWI  1 
  6 Sorenson, James              Medway HS              12.36      12.15q  NWI  2 
  7 Arboleda, John               Catholic Central       12.35      12.19q  NWI  3 
  7 Rombough, Brett              Catholic Central       12.36      12.19q  NWI  1 
  9 Carranza, Ricardo            Regina Mundi           12.13      12.21   NWI  3 
 10 Chapple, Devon               Mother Teresa          12.43      12.34   NWI  1 
 11 Aqui, Shayne                 Catholic Central       12.76      12.35   NWI  2 
 12 Gillespie, Graeme            London Central         12.42      12.37   NWI  2 
 13 Goldbourne, Alphonso         Beal, H.B. S           12.71      12.39   NWI  1 
 14 Patterson, Cameron           Catholic Central       12.42      12.47   NWI  3 
 15 Thelwell, DeSean             Regina Mundi           12.98      12.53   NWI  2 
 16 Paliani, Kian                Medway HS              12.75      12.73   NWI  3 
 17 Said, Matt                   Mother Teresa          12.71      12.88   NWI  3 
 18 Heisz, Dylan                 Banting, Sir           13.01      12.91   NWI  1 
 19 Mitchener, Kris              Mother Teresa          13.04      12.94   NWI  2 
 -- Warner, Andrew               Saunders SS            12.98         DQ   NWI  1 
 -- Bulmer, Tyler                Medway HS              12.50        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Smajic, Said                 Montcalm SS            13.24        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Dimla, Adam                  Banting, Sir           12.99        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Marcus, Zach                 Oakridge SS            12.79        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 10.92  5/16/2007   Corey Crawley, Catholic Cen                 
   TVRAA OLD: ! 10.70  1989        Trevino Betty, Beal                         
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Poirier, Stefan              London Central         11.66      11.78   NWI 
  2 Selmes, Donovan              Beal, H.B. S           11.80      11.87   NWI 
  3 Filson, Cody                 Medway HS              11.72      11.94   NWI 
  4 Cherniak, Greg               London Central         11.88      12.00   NWI 
  5 Arboleda, John               Catholic Central       12.19      12.14   NWI 
  6 Kys, Eric                    St. Thomas Aq          12.05      12.24   NWI 
  7 Sorenson, James              Medway HS              12.15      12.36   NWI 
  8 Rombough, Brett              Catholic Central       12.19      12.75   NWI 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 26.01  5/14/2010   McKenzie Johnson, Laurier, Sir              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 24.60  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 adams, carolyn               Lucas, A.B.                       27.33Q  NWI  3 
  2 Lerikos, Dimitra             Saunders SS            29.00      27.97Q  NWI  1 
  3 Suski, Kasia                 Catholic Central       28.00      29.20Q  NWI  2 
  4 Wright, Mikhaila             Laurier, Sir           28.00      28.48q  NWI  3 
  5 Berney, Hannah               Oakridge SS            27.50      28.54q  NWI  1 
  6 Smith, Steffie               Montcalm SS                       28.75q  NWI  1 
  7 Anderson, Breanne            St. Thomas Aq          28.94      29.15q  NWI  3 
  8 Waller, Zoe                  Saunders SS            30.00      29.56q  NWI  2 
  9 Komer, Leah                  St. Thomas Aq          30.09      29.59   NWI  1 
 10 Trifon, Georgia              Medway HS              29.00      29.64   NWI  3 
 11 Morphy, Victoria             St. Thomas Aq          30.82      30.10   NWI  1 
 12 Mckellar, Clare              St. Thomas Aq          31.50      30.20   NWI  2 
 13 Dobbin, Sydney               Oakridge SS            28.50      30.31   NWI  2 
 14 Long, Rachel                 Medway HS              30.00      30.63   NWI  1 
 15 Blewett, Taylor              Saunders SS            31.00      31.03   NWI  3 
 16 Harcus, Courtney             Mother Teresa          29.00      31.42   NWI  1 
 17 Chadwick, Rachael            Mother Teresa          29.00      31.56   NWI  2 
 18 Joao, Irena                  Regina Mundi                      33.44   NWI  3 
 -- O'Donnell, Amy               Catholic Central                    DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Carapella, Olivia            Saunders SS            31.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 26.01  5/14/2010   McKenzie Johnson, Laurier, Sir              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 24.60  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 adams, carolyn               Lucas, A.B.            27.33      28.02   NWI 
  2 Wright, Mikhaila             Laurier, Sir           28.48      28.68   NWI 
  3 Suski, Kasia                 Catholic Central       29.20      29.14   NWI 
  4 Berney, Hannah               Oakridge SS            28.54      29.40   NWI 
  5 Lerikos, Dimitra             Saunders SS            27.97      29.46   NWI 
  6 Anderson, Breanne            St. Thomas Aq          29.15      29.50   NWI 
  7 Smith, Steffie               Montcalm SS            28.75      29.52   NWI 
 -- Waller, Zoe                  Saunders SS            29.56         DQ   NWI  False Start
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 22.58  5/17/2007   Corey Crawley, Catholic Cen                 
   TVRAA OLD: ! 22.20  1982        Darcy Kay, Saunders                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cherniak, Greg               London Central         23.80      23.81Q  NWI  2 
  2 Poirier, Stefan              London Central         24.00      23.98Q  NWI  1 
  3 Carranza, Ricardo            Regina Mundi           24.30      24.27Q  NWI  4 
  4 Marcus, Zach                 Oakridge SS            26.50      25.18Q  NWI  3 
  5 Filson, Cody                 Medway HS              24.60      24.28q  NWI  1 
  6 Selmes, Donovan              Beal, H.B. S           24.55      24.48q  NWI  4 
  7 Kys, Eric                    St. Thomas Aq          24.95      24.50q  NWI  2 
  8 Sorenson, James              Medway HS              25.10      24.51q  NWI  4 
  9 Jackson, Donny               John Paul II                      24.87   NWI  2 
 10 Patterson, Cameron           Catholic Central       25.50      24.88   NWI  4 
 11 Arboleda, John               Catholic Central       24.80      24.94   NWI  2 
 12 Richardson, Tyler            Medway HS              26.00      25.24   NWI  2 
 13 Gillespie, Graeme            London Central         25.00      25.28   NWI  3 
 14 Frizzell, Mike               St. Thomas Aq          25.39      25.42   NWI  4 
 15 Bulmer, Tyler                Medway HS              25.30      25.45   NWI  3 
 16 Chapple, Devon               Mother Teresa          25.90      25.61   NWI  2 
 17 Aqui, Shayne                 Catholic Central       25.20      25.95   NWI  1 
 18 Heisz, Dylan                 Banting, Sir                      26.33   NWI  3 
 19 Goldbourne, Alphonso         Beal, H.B. S           24.50      26.55   NWI  3 
 20 Sarwar, Mujahid              Mother Teresa          25.90      26.57   NWI  1 
 21 Frizell, Alex                Banting, Sir           29.00      26.75   NWI  2 
 22 Ortega, Pedro                St. Thomas Aq          27.90      28.66   NWI  1 
 23 Said, Matt                   Mother Teresa          26.00      29.49   NWI  4 
 -- Rombough, Brett              Catholic Central       24.30        SCR          
 -- Warner, Andrew               Saunders SS            25.40        SCR          
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 22.58  5/17/2007   Corey Crawley, Catholic Cen                 
   TVRAA OLD: ! 22.20  1982        Darcy Kay, Saunders                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cherniak, Greg               London Central         23.81      24.11   NWI 
  2 Poirier, Stefan              London Central         23.98      24.51   NWI 
  3 Selmes, Donovan              Beal, H.B. S           24.48      24.56   NWI 
  4 Filson, Cody                 Medway HS              24.28      24.62   NWI 
  5 Carranza, Ricardo            Regina Mundi           24.27      25.29   NWI 
  6 Kys, Eric                    St. Thomas Aq          24.50      25.32   NWI 
  7 Sorenson, James              Medway HS              24.51      25.59   NWI 
  8 Marcus, Zach                 Oakridge SS            25.18      25.60   NWI 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 58.82  5/10/2006   Shauna Malek, Banting, Sir                  
   TVRAA OLD: ! 56.20  1994        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul II                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grzywnowicz, Sara            Mother Teresa        1:05.00    1:04.80   2 
  2 Komer, Leah                  St. Thomas Aq        1:07.72    1:05.90   2 
  3 Smith, Steffie               Montcalm SS                     1:06.29   1 
  4 Shannon, Megan               St. Thomas Aq        1:08.50    1:06.70   2 
  5 Anderson, Breanne            St. Thomas Aq        1:07.06    1:07.00   2 
  6 Long, Rachel                 Medway HS            1:08.00    1:09.00   2 
  7 Gates, Sarah                 Saunders SS          1:05.00    1:10.50   2 
  8 Garrett, Annie               Catholic Central     1:07.00    1:11.00   2 
  9 Nother, Chrislin             St. Thomas Aq        1:12.50    1:11.40   2 
 -- besterd, erica               Lucas, A.B.                         DNS   1 
 -- O'Donnell, Amy               Catholic Central                    DNS   1 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 52.48  5/16/2007   Ryan George, Oakridge S S                   
   TVRAA OLD: ! 49.02  2000        Alex Alva, Regina Mundi                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cherniak, Greg               London Central         55.40      54.29   2 
  2 Arboleda, John               Catholic Central       54.00      54.75   2 
  3 Wilson, Liam                 Banting, Sir           54.00      55.57   2 
  4 Moores, Thomas               Oakridge SS            56.00      56.93   2 
  5 Pfister, Devan               Banting, Sir           57.00      57.39   1 
  6 McDonagh, Ethan              Catholic Central       56.50      57.51   2 
  7 Rublik, Austin               Mother Teresa          58.50      57.61   1 
  8 Sarwar, Mujahid              Mother Teresa          57.00      58.45   2 
  9 Richardson, Tyler            Medway HS              58.40      59.03   1 
 10 Bulmer, Tyler                Medway HS              58.40    1:00.38   1 
 11 Paliani, Kian                Medway HS            1:03.00    1:00.95   1 
 12 Aqui, Shayne                 Catholic Central       55.55    1:01.00   2 
 13 White, Jeremy                Medway HS            1:01.00    1:01.28   1 
 -- Rombough, Brett              Catholic Central       53.50        DNS   2 
 -- Chen, Jerry                  London Central       1:04.00        DNS   1 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 2:14.69  5/17/2007   Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen               
   TVRAA OLD: ! 2:16.70  1986        Connie Beukeboom, Cath Central            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Sabrina          Mother Teresa        2:32.00    2:34.58  
  2 Komer, Leah                  St. Thomas Aq        2:36.34    2:36.20  
  3 Rakic, Aleksandra            Saunders SS          2:30.00    2:37.46  
  4 Vanhie, Karlee               Catholic Central     2:35.00    2:44.79  
  5 Nother, Chrislin             St. Thomas Aq        2:52.40    2:49.78  
  6 Cossitt, Megan               Laurier, Sir         2:30.00    2:50.84  
  7 Paradinha, Catarina          Regina Mundi                    2:53.82  
  8 Grzywnowicz, Sara            Mother Teresa        2:42.00    2:54.49  
  9 Urbanowicz, Raven            Laurier, Sir         2:50.00    2:55.96  
 10 DiLibero, Francesca          Catholic Central     2:38.00    2:57.18  
 11 Matthews, Leah               Regina Mundi                    2:57.36  
 12 Garrett, Annie               Catholic Central     2:47.00    2:58.04  
 13 Hill, Sarah                  Banting, Sir         2:43.00    2:59.40  
 14 James, Katie                 Beal, H.B. S         3:00.00    2:59.81  
 15 Siertsema, Natalie           London Christian     3:00.00    3:02.92  
 16 Jackson, Sabrina             Westminster                     3:05.86  
 -- besterd, erica               Lucas, A.B.                         DNS  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 2:05.63  5/15/2008   Paul LaMarra, Catholic Central            
   TVRAA OLD: ! 1:57.50  1997        David Thomson, Oakridge                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foott, Ryan                  Montcalm SS                     2:05.49* 
  2 Wilson, Liam                 Banting, Sir         2:00.00    2:06.08  
  3 Moores, Thomas               Oakridge SS          2:15.00    2:13.90  
  4 Pfister, Devan               Banting, Sir         2:10.00    2:17.36  
  5 Rublik, Austin               Mother Teresa        2:27.00    2:17.52  
  6 Kuiack, Robbie               Saunders SS          2:20.00    2:20.57  
  7 Marlow, Ashton               Oakridge SS          2:22.00    2:24.68  
  8 shapton, thomas              Lucas, A.B.                     2:24.73  
  9 Ortega, Pedro                St. Thomas Aq        2:25.10    2:27.01  
 10 VandenBrink, Daniel          London Christian     2:24.00    2:27.78  
 11 Gracious, Shayne             St. Thomas Aq        2:50.00    2:28.85  
 12 Mile, Raymond                Laurier, Sir         2:34.00    2:32.49  
 13 Hamilton, Jeff               Saunders SS          2:30.00    2:34.25  
 14 Kernohan, Kyle               Medway HS            2:40.00    2:39.10  
 15 Chen, Jerry                  London Central       2:30.00    2:39.93  
 16 Seguin, Tyler                Westminster                     2:42.82  
 17 Vo, Albert                   London Central       2:42.00    2:45.20  
 18 White, John                  Medway HS            2:40.00    3:03.13  
 -- Thomas-Jay, Gregory          Regina Mundi                        DNS  
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 4:41.71  5/16/2007   Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen               
   TVRAA OLD: ! 4:41.10  1987        Julie/Jen Armstrong, South                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stafford, Hilary             St. Thomas Aq        5:14.09    4:52.97  
  2 Fitzgerald, Sabrina          Mother Teresa        5:10.00    5:27.37  
  3 Vanhie, Karlee               Catholic Central     5:28.00    5:30.94  
  4 Rakic, Aleksandra            Saunders SS          5:20.00    5:32.47  
  5 Douglas, Michelle            Regina Mundi                    5:56.72  
  6 DiLibero, Francesca          Catholic Central     5:35.00    6:03.14  
  7 McLure, Lynn                 Oakridge SS                     6:13.60  
  8 McKee, Anna                  Catholic Central     5:40.00    6:18.35  
  9 Hill, Sarah                  Banting, Sir                    6:28.18  
 10 Jackson, Sabrina             Westminster                     6:51.39  
 -- Milne, Nicole                Oakridge SS                         DNF  
 -- Malik, Anessa                Lucas, A.B.                         DNS  
 -- Siertsema, Natalie           London Christian     6:24.00        DNS  
 -- Graham, Shannon              Mother Teresa        5:58.00        DNS  
 -- Waud, Alexa                  London Central       6:00.00        DNS  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 4:18.04  5/14/2008   Chris Balestrini, Saunders SS             
   TVRAA OLD: ! 4:02.50  1986        Andrew Dutz, Central                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fleming, Tristan             London Central       4:20.00    4:23.54  
  2 Foott, Ryan                  Montcalm SS                     4:23.97  
  3 Javeed, Sameem               Saunders SS          4:26.00    4:24.12  
  4 Wilson, Liam                 Banting, Sir         4:20.00    4:35.34  
  5 Litchfield, William          London Central       4:40.00    4:37.37  
  6 Trotter, Caleb               Mother Teresa        4:42.00    4:38.29  
  7 Marcaccio, Seth              Catholic Central     4:29.00    4:42.29  
  8 Travaglini, Paul             St. Thomas Aq        4:59.64    4:43.92  
  9 Harcourt, Zac                Laurier, Sir         5:00.00    4:48.91  
 10 Newton, Ian                  St. Thomas Aq        5:08.32    4:50.19  
 11 Schipper, Gerard             London Christian     4:50.00    4:54.41  
 12 Smailovic, Haris             Saunders SS          4:50.00    4:54.68  
 13 Kuiack, Robbie               Saunders SS          4:50.00    4:56.22  
 14 Nelson, Devon                London South         5:00.00    4:56.78  
 15 VandenBrink, Daniel          London Christian     4:55.00    5:00.12  
 16 Collver, Trevor              Medway HS            4:35.00    5:08.32  
 17 Gracious, Shayne             St. Thomas Aq        5:38.37    5:09.27  
 18 Mazza, Chris                 Mother Teresa        5:11.00    5:16.43  
 19 Salazer-Reid, Lucas          Banting, Sir         5:24.00    5:20.09  
 20 Hamilton, Jeff               Saunders SS          5:15.00    5:38.05  
 21 Vo, Albert                   London Central       5:40.00    5:50.09  
 22 Gray, Thomas                 London South         5:40.00    5:53.20  
 23 White, John                  Medway HS            4:35.00    5:58.77  
 -- collings, ben                Lucas, A.B.                         DNS  
 -- Thomas-Jay, Gregory          Regina Mundi                        DNS  
 -- Malik, Anessa                Lucas, A.B.                         DNS  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 10:27.84  5/17/2007   Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen              
   TVRAA OLD: !  9:47.70  1988        Jennifer Armstrong, South                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stafford, Hilary             St. Thomas Aq       10:50.88   10:42.10  
  2 Vanhie, Karlee               Catholic Central    11:25.00   12:51.00  
  3 Sheidow, Alexandra           London Central      12:40.00   13:08.30  
  4 Waud, Alexa                  London Central      12:30.00   13:17.44  
  5 Douglas, Michelle            Regina Mundi                   13:34.28  
  6 McKee, Anna                  Catholic Central    11:40.00   13:39.52  
  7 McLure, Lynn                 Oakridge SS                    13:46.54  
 -- Michalczuk, Mackenzie        Oakridge SS                         DNF  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 9:10.33  5/12/2004   William Komer, St.Thomas Aq               
   TVRAA OLD: ! 8:44.60  1981        Chris Brewster, Cath Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fleming, Tristan             London Central       9:10.00    9:22.66  
  2 Trotter, Caleb               Mother Teresa       10:00.00   10:06.19  
  3 Litchfield, William          London Central       9:47.00   10:11.21  
  4 Marcaccio, Seth              Catholic Central     9:40.00   10:17.82  
  5 Harcourt, Zac                Laurier, Sir        11:00.00   10:25.08  
  6 Travaglini, Paul             St. Thomas Aq       10:14.57   10:26.63  
  7 Stauder, Josh                St. Thomas Aq       11:03.13   10:41.36  
  8 Nelson, Devon                London South        10:20.00   10:53.46  
  9 Newton, Ian                  St. Thomas Aq                  10:56.67  
 10 Collver, Trevor              Medway HS           10:00.00   11:39.11  
 11 Mazza, Chris                 Mother Teresa       11:00.00   11:40.61  
 12 levstik, alex                Lucas, A.B.                    12:01.91  
 -- Kernohan, Kyle               Medway HS           11:49.00        DNF  
 -- Smailovic, Haris             Saunders SS         10:45.00        DNS  
 -- Gray, Thomas                 London South        12:00.00        DNS  
 -- collings, ben                Lucas, A.B.                         DNS  
 -- White, John                  Medway HS           10:30.00        DNS  
 -- Javeed, Sameem               Saunders SS          9:25.00        DNS  
 -- Hoiting, Aaron               London Christian    12:00.00        DNS  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 11.97  5/13/2010   Christine MacNeill, London Central          
   TVRAA OLD: ! 11.50  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bobb, Mikesha                Laurier, Sir           12.80      13.04Q  NWI  2 
  2 Baker, Megan                 Mother Teresa          13.70      13.11Q  NWI  3 
  3 Baker, Ali                   Mother Teresa          13.80      13.37Q  NWI  1 
  4 adams, carolyn               Lucas, A.B.                       13.53q  NWI  2 
  5 Daniel, Lauren               St. Thomas Aq          14.28      13.71q  NWI  2 
  6 Wright, Mikhaila             Laurier, Sir           13.68      13.74q  NWI  1 
  7 Needles, Emily               Banting, Sir           14.50      14.25q  NWI  2 
  8 Puklicz, Mackenzie           St. Thomas Aq          14.83      14.30q  NWI  1 
  9 Gammon, Desree               Banting, Sir           14.00      14.32   NWI  3 
 10 Blewett, Taylor              Saunders SS            15.40      15.26   NWI  3 
 11 Flanagan, Nikki              St. Thomas Aq          15.93      15.93   NWI  3 
 12 Wright, Sydney               Catholic Central                  16.68   NWI  2 
 13 Gauld, Amy                   Oakridge SS            15.50      17.01   NWI  1 
 14 Fernandes, Michaela          St. Thomas Aq          18.51      18.14   NWI  1 
 15 Gallant, Sydney              John Paul II                      18.62   NWI  2 
 16 Myatte, Carolyn              Oakridge SS                       18.64   NWI  1 
 17 Skinner, Jamila              Oakridge SS            15.50      22.28   NWI  2 
 -- Zsiros, Diana                Oakridge SS                          DQ   NWI  3 
 -- Medlj, Noor                  Laurier, Sir           15.20        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 11.97  5/13/2010   Christine MacNeill, London Central          
   TVRAA OLD: ! 11.50  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bobb, Mikesha                Laurier, Sir           13.04      12.53   NWI 
  2 Baker, Megan                 Mother Teresa          13.11      12.72   NWI 
  3 Baker, Ali                   Mother Teresa          13.37      12.95   NWI 
  4 adams, carolyn               Lucas, A.B.            13.53      13.07   NWI 
  5 Wright, Mikhaila             Laurier, Sir           13.74      13.48   NWI 
  6 Puklicz, Mackenzie           St. Thomas Aq          14.30      13.54   NWI 
  7 Daniel, Lauren               St. Thomas Aq          13.71      13.60   NWI 
  8 Needles, Emily               Banting, Sir           14.25      13.88   NWI 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 14.00  5/14/2008   Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa             
   TVRAA OLD: ! 13.90  1999        Paul Whitty, Saunders                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Craik, Ben                   Saunders SS            14.80      14.68   NWI 
  2 Frizzell, Mike               St. Thomas Aq          14.75      14.80   NWI 
  3 Tilden, Hunter               St. Thomas Aq          16.12      15.71   NWI 
  4 Geddes, Cameron              Catholic Central       16.00      15.73   NWI 
  5 Kapteyn, Zach                London Christian       16.50      16.62   NWI 
  6 Welham, Joel                 Banting, Sir                      18.90   NWI 
  7 Nkubito, Kevin               Catholic Central                  19.71   NWI 
  8 Uzoegwu, Somebi              Catholic Central                  19.86   NWI 
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 46.33  5/14/2010   Taylor Farquhar, London Central             
   TVRAA OLD: ! 43.50  1994        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul II                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bobb, Mikesha                Laurier, Sir           48.30      47.99   2 
  2 Leitch, Meredith             Banting, Sir           48.00      48.44   2 
  3 Barber, Sydney               Saunders SS            50.00      49.56   2 
  4 Daniel, Lauren               St. Thomas Aq          53.25      50.53   2 
  5 Gammon, Desree               Banting, Sir           55.00      50.94   1 
  6 Grzywnowicz, Sara            Mother Teresa          49.00      51.43   2 
  7 Suski, Kasia                 Catholic Central       48.00      52.89   2 
  8 Shannon, Megan               St. Thomas Aq          54.34      53.40   1 
  9 Waller, Zoe                  Saunders SS            52.00      53.71   2 
 10 Hopkins, Kayla               Oakridge SS            52.00      54.10   2 
 11 Wright, Sydney               Catholic Central                  55.94   1 
 12 Gates, Sarah                 Saunders SS            56.00      57.01   1 
 13 Nother, Chrislin             St. Thomas Aq        1:01.02      57.87   1 
 -- Medlj, Noor                  Laurier, Sir           55.00        DNS   1 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 38.92  5/15/2008   Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa             
   TVRAA OLD: ! 40.00  1997        Mike Westgate, Laurier                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Frizzell, Mike               St. Thomas Aq          44.05      43.22   2 
  2 Patterson, Cameron           Catholic Central       48.00      45.97   2 
  3 Geddes, Cameron              Catholic Central       47.00      46.09   2 
  4 Rublik, Austin               Mother Teresa          52.00      46.13   2 
  5 Lorenzen, Matt               Medway HS              48.00      46.95   2 
  6 Kapteyn, Zach                London Christian       49.90      47.12   2 
  7 Root, Wes                    Medway HS              45.00      47.23   2 
  8 McDonagh, Ethan              Catholic Central                  48.23   1 
  9 Welham, Joel                 Banting, Sir                      52.07   1 
 10 Gracious, Shayne             St. Thomas Aq                     53.76   1 
 -- Skillen, Brett               Laurier, Sir           54.00        DNS   2 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 1.65m  5/15/2009   Ruthie Aideyan, London Central              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 1.73m  1988        Laura Bechard, Oakridge                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 adams, carolyn               Lucas, A.B.                       1.63m  
  2 Baker, Ali                   Mother Teresa          1.55m      1.60m  
  3 Stathokos, Anna              Saunders SS                       1.45m  
  4 Jones, Samantha              St. Thomas Aq          1.35m      1.40m  
  5 Burrows, Shayla              Oakridge SS                       1.35m  
  6 Nutma, Olivia                London Christian                  1.25m  
  6 Manax, Erin                  Westminster                       1.25m  
 -- Botma, Emily                 London Christian                     NH  
 -- Koopman, Heidi               London Christian                     NH  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 1.87m  5/12/2004   Sander Ratsep, Saunders SS                  
   TVRAA OLD: ! 2.07m  1981        Al Hough, Montcalm                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ruzic, Aleksandar            London Central                    1.65m  
  2 Root, Wes                    Medway HS                         1.60m  
  3 Goad, Scott                  Mother Teresa          1.55m     J1.60m  
  4 Li, Bruce                    Medway HS                        J1.60m  
  5 Jackson, Donny               John Paul II                      1.50m  
  6 Paliani, Kian                Medway HS                         1.45m  
  7 Dimla, Adam                  Banting, Sir                      1.40m  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 3.65m  5/13/2010   Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leitch, Meredith             Banting, Sir                      2.10m  
  2 Hopkins, Kayla               Oakridge SS                       1.95m  
  2 Skinner, Jamila              Oakridge SS                       1.95m  
  4 Burrows, Shayla              Oakridge SS                       1.80m  
  5 Corbiere, Nicole             St. Thomas Aq          1.57m     J1.80m  
  6 Limburg, Andrea              St. Thomas Aq          2.02m     J1.80m  
  6 Jones, Samantha              St. Thomas Aq          1.87m     J1.80m  
  8 Bansteev, Sarah              Saunders SS                       1.60m  
  9 Anthony, Rayel               Oakridge SS                      J1.60m  
 -- Miller, Mercedes             Banting, Sir                         NH  
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 3.55m  5/10/2006   Eric Neumann, Saunders SS                   
   TVRAA OLD: ! 3.90m  5/13/2003   JOSH KIRKPATRICK, Saunders SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Choja, Brian                 Oakridge SS                       3.75m* 
  2 Young, Connor                Saunders SS                      J3.75m* 
  3 Marlow, Ashton               Oakridge SS                       3.00m  
  4 Tilden, Hunter               St. Thomas Aq          2.55m      2.55m  
  5 Murray, Josh                 Saunders SS                       2.25m  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 5.22m  5/14/2009   Jasmin Kerr, London South                   
   TVRAA OLD: ! 5.57m  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Baker, Megan                 Mother Teresa          4.65m      5.08m   NWI 
  2 House, Taylor                Regina Mundi                      4.78m   NWI 
  3 Puklicz, Mackenzie           St. Thomas Aq          4.27m      4.63m   NWI 
  4 Dickson, Fiona               Banting, Sir                      4.51m   NWI 
  5 Nham, Emily                  Montcalm SS                       4.45m   NWI 
  6 Clark, Alexandria            London Central                   J4.45m   NWI 
  7 Ferguson, Mikaela            London Central                    4.38m   NWI 
  8 Needles, Emily               Banting, Sir                     J4.38m   NWI 
  9 Daniel, Lauren               St. Thomas Aq          4.09m      4.23m   NWI 
 10 Daley, Serweaa               Beal, H.B. S           4.80m      4.21m   NWI 
 10 Feyen, Cassie                London Christian                  4.21m   NWI 
 12 Thuss, Melanie               Regina Mundi                      4.20m   NWI 
 13 Smith, Steffie               Montcalm SS                       4.16m   NWI 
 14 Meeks, Samantha              London Central                    4.13m   NWI 
 14 Flanagan, Nikki              St. Thomas Aq          3.52m      4.13m   NWI 
 16 Trifon, Georgia              Medway HS                         4.10m   NWI 
 17 Tennant, Jacqueline          Mother Teresa          3.53m      4.06m   NWI 
 18 Botma, Emily                 London Christian                  4.05m   NWI 
 19 Gammon, Desree               Banting, Sir                      3.96m   NWI 
 20 Manax, Erin                  Westminster                       3.91m   NWI 
 21 Jory, Sarah                  Banting, Sir                      3.89m   NWI 
 22 Richards, Vanessa            Regina Mundi                      3.87m   NWI 
 23 James, Katie                 Beal, H.B. S           4.00m      3.86m   NWI 
 24 Ryniec, Sandra               Mother Teresa          3.48m      3.82m   NWI 
 25 Skinner, Jamila              Oakridge SS                       3.79m   NWI 
 26 McDonald, Martha             Medway HS                         3.71m   NWI 
 27 Martinez, Jessica            Westminster                       3.66m   NWI 
 28 Morrison, Alysha             Regina Mundi                      3.49m   NWI 
 28 Jones, Samantha              St. Thomas Aq          3.42m      3.49m   NWI 
 30 Nutma, Olivia                London Christian                  3.47m   NWI 
 31 Huang, Shirley               Westminster                       3.43m   NWI 
 32 Drosdowech, Nadine           London Central                    3.37m   NWI 
 33 besterd, erica               Lucas, A.B.                       3.16m   NWI 
 -- Sawicki, Danica              London South           3.51m       FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 6.32m  5/17/2007   Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi                
   TVRAA OLD: ! 6.82m  5/14/2003   NOAH JOHN, Beal, H.B. S                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Goad, Scott                  Mother Teresa          5.55m      5.79m   NWI 
     5.78m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.79m(-0.0)
  2 Sorenson, James              Medway HS                         5.63m   NWI 
     5.48m(-0.0) 5.30m(-0.0) 5.39m(-0.0) 5.43m(-0.0) 5.39m(-0.0) 5.63m(-0.0)
  3 Li, Bruce                    Medway HS                         5.59m   NWI 
     5.23m(-0.0) 5.26m(-0.0) 5.28m(-0.0) 5.59m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Kys, Eric                    St. Thomas Aq          5.54m      5.32m   NWI 
     5.17m(-0.0) 5.32m(-0.0) 5.07m(-0.0) 5.08m(-0.0) 5.31m(-0.0) 5.31m(-0.0)
  5 Choja, Brian                 Oakridge SS                       5.20m   NWI 
     5.10m(-0.0) 4.54m(-0.0) 4.90m(-0.0) 5.20m(-0.0) 4.82m(-0.0) 5.00m(-0.0)
  6 Sealy, Shaquille             London Central                   J5.20m   NWI 
     4.96m(-0.0) 4.48m(-0.0) 5.20m(-0.0) 5.08m(-0.0) 4.30m(-0.0) 5.05m(-0.0)
  7 Tilden, Hunter               St. Thomas Aq          4.83m      5.18m   NWI 
     5.14m(-0.0) 5.06m(-0.0) 5.02m(-0.0) 5.18m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  8 Marlow, Ashton               Oakridge SS                       5.05m   NWI 
     4.79m(-0.0) 4.58m(-0.0) 5.05m(-0.0) 4.93m(-0.0) 4.82m(-0.0) 4.73m(-0.0)
  9 Foott, Ryan                  Montcalm SS                       5.01m   NWI 
     4.35m(-0.0) 5.01m(-0.0) 4.85m(-0.0)            
 10 Smajic, Said                 Montcalm SS                       5.00m   NWI 
     4.14m(-0.0) 5.00m(-0.0) 4.50m(-0.0)            
 11 Lorenzen, Matt               Medway HS                         4.87m   NWI 
     4.69m(-0.0) PASS(NWI) 4.87m(-0.0)            
 12 Patel, Vatsal                Clarke Road                       4.82m   NWI 
     4.74m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.82m(-0.0)            
 13 White, Jeremy                Medway HS                         4.81m   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) 4.81m(-0.0) 4.81m(-0.0)            
 14 Champange, Jamie             Regina Mundi                      4.74m   NWI 
     4.46m(-0.0) 4.74m(-0.0) 4.53m(-0.0)            
 15 Goldbourne, Alphonso         Beal, H.B. S           5.00m      4.73m   NWI 
     4.08m(-0.0) 4.33m(-0.0) 4.73m(-0.0)            
 16 Strachan, Nathan             Westminster                       4.65m   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) 4.48m(-0.0) 4.65m(-0.0)            
 17 McIlmoyle, Connor            Catholic Central                  4.53m   NWI 
     4.53m(-0.0) 4.48m(-0.0) 4.50m(-0.0)            
 18 Kamath, Devdutt              London Central                   J4.53m   NWI 
     4.53m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.38m(-0.0)            
 19 Hickey, Jeremy               London Christian                  4.43m   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) 4.43m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 20 Olbach, Chris                London Christian                  4.40m   NWI 
     4.21m(-0.0) 4.10m(-0.0) 4.40m(-0.0)            
 21 Martin, Brendan              Catholic Central                  4.19m   NWI 
     3.82m(-0.0) 4.06m(-0.0) 4.19m(-0.0)            
 22 Nkubito, Kevin               Catholic Central                  4.11m   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) 3.99m(-0.0) 4.11m(-0.0)            
 23 Edwards, Jacob               Westminster                       4.09m   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) 4.09m(-0.0) 4.06m(-0.0)            
 24 Uzoegwu, Somebi              Catholic Central                  4.07m   NWI 
     3.69m(-0.0) 3.87m(-0.0) 4.07m(-0.0)            
 25 Fiddick, Michael             Westminster                       4.04m   NWI 
     4.04m(-0.0) 3.96m(-0.0) 3.85m(-0.0)            
 -- Hiltz, Tyrel                 Montcalm SS                        FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 -- VanWyk, Kyle                 London Christian                    DNS   NWI 
 -- Warner, Andrew               Saunders SS                         DNS   NWI 
 -- Morris, Cameron              London South           5.00m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 11.13m  5/14/2008   Charlotte Crombeen, Mother Teresa          
   TVRAA OLD: ! 10.91m  1992        Brenda Bird, Lucas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Meeks, Samantha              London Central                    9.35m   NWI 
  2 Feyen, Cassie                London Christian                 J9.35m   NWI 
  3 Tennant, Jacqueline          Mother Teresa          9.50m      9.28m   NWI 
  4 Nham, Emily                  Montcalm SS                       9.27m   NWI 
  5 Ferguson, Mikaela            London Central                    9.20m   NWI 
  6 Clark, Alexandria            London Central                    8.89m   NWI 
  7 James, Katie                 Beal, H.B. S           8.50m      8.66m   NWI 
  8 Drosdowech, Nadine           London Central                    8.57m   NWI 
  9 Richards, Vanessa            Regina Mundi                      8.54m   NWI 
 10 Schoenhardt, Kristen         Westminster                       8.30m   NWI 
 11 Thuss, Melanie               Regina Mundi                      7.82m   NWI 
 -- Botma, Emily                 London Christian                   FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 13.08m  5/14/2009   David Uren, St. Thomas Aq                  
   TVRAA OLD: ! 13.50m  1971        Carl Roy, Banting                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Goad, Scott                  Mother Teresa         11.70m     12.82m   NWI 
  2 White, Jeremy                Medway HS                        11.74m   NWI 
  3 Sarwar, Mujahid              Mother Teresa         10.50m     11.64m   NWI 
  4 Sealy, Shaquille             London Central                   11.39m   NWI 
  5 Hiltz, Tyrel                 Montcalm SS                      11.05m   NWI 
  6 Morris, Cameron              London South          10.00m     11.02m   NWI 
  7 Smajic, Said                 Montcalm SS                      10.97m   NWI 
  8 Semeniuk, Joshua             Westminster                      10.74m   NWI 
  9 Lorenzen, Matt               Medway HS                        10.71m   NWI 
 10 Hickey, Jeremy               London Christian                 10.62m   NWI 
 11 Champange, Jamie             Regina Mundi                     10.42m   NWI 
 12 Li, Bruce                    Medway HS                         9.53m   NWI 
 12 Kamath, Devdutt              London Central                    9.53m   NWI 
 14 Olbach, Chris                London Christian                  9.27m   NWI 
 15 Fiddick, Michael             Westminster                       8.35m   NWI 
 16 Gilfillan-MacVicar, Lane     Westminster                       8.01m   NWI 
 -- Martin, Brendan              Catholic Central                   FOUL   NWI 
 -- Nkubito, Kevin               Catholic Central                   FOUL   NWI 
 -- Uzoegwu, Somebi              Catholic Central                   FOUL   NWI 
 -- Aslam, Isiah                 Laurier, Sir           9.57m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 10.85m  5/17/2007   Jessica Pilling, Banting, Sir              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 13.07m  5/14/2003   MEGHAN WEAVER, Lucas, A.B.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Francis, Kathleen            London Central                   11.19m* 
  2 Horneman, Nicole             Medway HS                        11.17m* 
  3 warren, natalie              Lucas, A.B.                      10.02m  
  4 Waters, Kaitlyn              Mother Teresa          8.23m      9.92m  
  5 Vermeire, Laura              Mother Teresa          7.18m      8.67m  
  6 Collison, Nikka              Saunders SS                       8.32m  
  7 Hordyk, Kaitlyn              London Christian                  7.18m  
  8 Koopman, Heidi               London Christian                  5.37m  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 16.24m  5/10/2006   Zack Ford, Banting, Sir                    
   TVRAA OLD: ! 17.17m  1992        Jason Tunks, Banting                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ferrence, Emmett             Banting, Sir                     14.27m  
      13.22m  12.98m  13.12m  13.38m  13.96m  14.27m
  2 VanWyk, Kyle                 London Christian                 12.67m  
      12.67m  12.23m  11.11m  FOUL  12.35m  11.84m
  3 Cambridge, Christopher       Banting, Sir                     12.55m  
      12.55m  FOUL  FOUL  12.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Layton, Travis               Catholic Central                 12.50m  
      11.30m  11.55m  11.82m  11.21m  12.50m  12.29m
  5 Schaafsma, Tim               London Christian                 11.63m  
      10.96m  11.27m  11.23m  FOUL  11.63m  11.08m
  6 Rodriguez, Ivan              Beal, H.B. S          12.50m     11.48m  
      11.04m  11.32m  11.48m  11.09m  FOUL  11.24m
  7 Cook, Jesse                  Medway HS                        11.42m  
      11.14m  11.12m  FOUL  11.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Hoiting, Aaron               London Christian                 11.12m  
      11.12m  11.02m  10.69m  10.53m  10.34m  10.46m
  9 DeJong, Kyle                 London Christian                 10.90m  
      10.90m  10.81m  10.25m            
 10 Vyn, David                   Catholic Central                 10.70m  
      10.42m  10.66m  10.70m            
 11 Elliot, Luke                 Beal, H.B. S          10.00m     10.54m  
      10.54m  10.32m  10.18m            
 12 Ostrowski, Alex              Regina Mundi                     10.29m  
      9.70m  10.29m  10.04m            
 13 Lafleur, Marshall            Westminster                       9.67m  
      9.67m  9.66m  9.17m            
 14 Reid, Ben                    Banting, Sir                      9.44m  
      FOUL  9.19m  9.44m            
 15 Semeniuk, Joshua             Westminster                       9.39m  
      FOUL  9.39m  FOUL            
 16 Libatore, Joseph             Laurier, Sir           9.00m      8.76m  
      8.76m  8.46m  7.91m            
 17 Fiddick, Michael             Westminster                       8.44m  
      8.44m  8.00m  FOUL            
 18 Mutter, Craig                Medway HS                         8.40m  
      FOUL  8.40m  7.73m            
 19 Cushing, Michael             Catholic Central                  7.95m  
      FOUL  7.95m  7.70m            
 20 Alahmadieh, Omar             Catholic Central                  7.61m  
      FOUL  6.40m  7.61m            
 -- Adusi, Emmanuel              Regina Mundi                        DNS  
 -- Reid, Cam                    Banting, Sir                        DNS  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 32.81m  5/16/2007   Jessica Pilling, Banting, Sir              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 41.71m  5/13/2003   MEGHAN WEAVER, Lucas, A.B.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Francis, Kathleen            London Central                   33.40m* 
      29.04m  31.09m  30.00m  29.61m  29.32m  33.40m
  2 Horneman, Nicole             Medway HS                        32.16m  
      29.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32.16m  FOUL
  3 Harmsworth, Rebecca          Mother Teresa         21.50m     28.34m  
      22.10m  22.97m  20.82m  20.18m  25.36m  28.34m
  4 Dobbin, Sydney               Oakridge SS                      26.97m  
      25.64m  24.96m  26.97m  24.68m  21.22m  25.65m
  5 warren, natalie              Lucas, A.B.                      24.90m  
      24.58m  24.90m  22.11m  20.11m  20.70m  24.13m
  6 Vermeire, Laura              Mother Teresa         19.00m     23.75m  
      18.71m  23.75m  21.80m  21.18m  22.61m  22.95m
  7 Clements, Jurnee             Regina Mundi                     20.83m  
      20.83m  FOUL  14.24m  14.86m  19.42m  16.62m
  8 Collison, Nikka              Saunders SS                      18.69m  
      17.38m  17.01m  18.69m  FOUL  18.19m  FOUL
  9 Hordyk, Kaitlyn              London Christian                 18.08m  
      18.08m  17.43m  FOUL            
 10 Waters, Kaitlyn              Mother Teresa         20.10m     17.65m  
      17.65m  16.69m  FOUL            
 11 Milne, Nicole                Oakridge SS                      14.26m  
      14.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 55.28m  5/10/2006   Zack Ford, Banting, Sir                    
   TVRAA OLD: ! 50.12m  1992        Jason Tunks, Banting                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cook, Jesse                  Medway HS                        39.01m  
      FOUL  35.41m  FOUL  39.01m  37.13m  38.05m
  2 Langford, Jeff               Banting, Sir                     38.51m  
      20.06m  31.27m  34.56m  35.40m  38.51m  34.33m
  3 Cambridge, Christopher       Banting, Sir                     35.76m  
      33.97m  35.76m  FOUL  31.75m  FOUL  33.56m
  4 Adusi, Emmanuel              Regina Mundi                     35.44m  
      28.59m  35.44m  FOUL  33.22m  33.83m  FOUL
  5 VanWyk, Kyle                 London Christian                 32.59m  
      28.63m  30.78m  32.59m  FOUL  FOUL  30.04m
  6 Kelly, Isaiah                London Central                   32.42m  
      30.71m  FOUL  FOUL  30.09m  32.42m  FOUL
  7 Webber, Calvin               London Central                   31.38m  
      FOUL  27.72m  31.38m  29.66m  30.50m  FOUL
  8 Rodriguez, Ivan              Beal, H.B. S          26.55m     31.12m  
      25.99m  31.12m  FOUL  29.60m  29.82m  FOUL
  9 Ferrence, Emmett             Banting, Sir                     28.81m  
      28.81m  FOUL  28.01m            
 10 Elliot, Luke                 Beal, H.B. S          28.23m     28.55m  
      27.58m  FOUL  28.55m            
 11 Newcombe, Eric               Saunders SS                      28.38m  
      25.31m  FOUL  28.38m            
 12 Richardson, Tyler            Medway HS                        28.07m  
      28.07m  ND  25.94m            
 13 Ostrowski, Alex              Regina Mundi                     27.76m  
      27.76m  ND  FOUL            
 14 Mahon, Chris                 London South                     27.65m  
      27.65m  ND  24.98m            
 15 Schaafsma, Tim               London Christian                 27.60m  
      27.60m  FOUL  22.25m            
 16 Vyn, David                   Catholic Central                 26.23m  
      22.02m  ND  26.23m            
 17 Alahmadieh, Omar             Catholic Central                 25.77m  
      FOUL  ND  25.77m            
 18 Layton, Travis               Catholic Central                 24.28m  
      24.28m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Gilfillan-MacVicar, Lane     Westminster                      24.18m  
      FOUL  ND  24.18m            
 20 Mutter, Craig                Medway HS                        23.64m  
      FOUL  FOUL  23.64m            
 21 Olsen, Jordan                Banting, Sir                     22.70m  
      22.70m  FOUL  22.17m            
 22 Chu, Allen                   London Central                   22.02m  
      22.02m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hoiting, Aaron               London Christian                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 33.90m  5/14/2010   Sophie Bauer, Saunders SS                  
   TVRAA OLD: ! 48.14m  1980        Martha Hart, Saunders                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vermeire, Laura              Mother Teresa         29.40m     32.33m  
      22.30m  29.22m  26.16m  30.52m  32.33m  27.50m
  2 Horneman, Nicole             Medway HS                        30.32m  
      30.32m  26.97m  28.38m  27.47m  29.80m  25.66m
  3 Nham, Emily                  Montcalm SS                      29.64m  
      24.56m  29.45m  29.64m  27.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 warren, natalie              Lucas, A.B.                      28.73m  
      28.64m  28.73m  27.42m  28.26m  28.60m  FOUL
  5 Puklicz, Mackenzie           St. Thomas Aq         24.05m     27.65m  
      26.29m  26.18m  27.65m  24.00m  24.52m  FOUL
  6 Waters, Kaitlyn              Mother Teresa         32.00m     26.44m  
      24.26m  FOUL  26.43m  23.08m  FOUL  26.44m
  7 Harmsworth, Rebecca          Mother Teresa         24.50m     26.33m  
      21.89m  22.18m  26.02m  23.93m  22.22m  26.33m
  8 Morrison, Alysha             Regina Mundi                     24.30m  
      22.65m  22.85m  24.30m  24.14m  FOUL  21.70m
  9 Hopkins, Kayla               Oakridge SS                      23.05m  
      22.90m  23.05m  21.26m            
 10 Flanagan, Nikki              St. Thomas Aq         19.75m     20.10m  
      20.10m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Collison, Nikka              Saunders SS                      19.16m  
      16.60m  19.16m  17.56m            
 12 Celik, Ayla                  Banting, Sir                     18.57m  
      FOUL  16.90m  18.57m            
 13 Gauld, Amy                   Oakridge SS                      17.73m  
      17.43m  17.73m  17.41m            
 14 MacDonald, Katelyn           Banting, Sir                     16.43m  
      14.96m  14.35m  16.43m            
 15 Makrakos, Stephanie          Westminster                      15.83m  
      FOUL  15.83m  15.45m            
 16 Milne, Nicole                Oakridge SS                      15.71m  
      FOUL  13.44m  15.71m            
 17 McDonald, Martha             Medway HS                        14.64m  
      14.64m  14.54m  14.53m            
 -- Hordyk, Kaitlyn              London Christian                   FOUL  
      PASS  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 53.30m  5/15/2008   Joel Harris, Banting, Sir                  
   TVRAA OLD: ! 58.48m  1992        Derek McMillan, Laurier                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thelwell, DeSean             Regina Mundi                     49.29m  
      43.99m  FOUL  41.81m  42.22m  49.29m  FOUL
  2 Kelly, Isaiah                London Central                   48.58m  
      40.54m  44.73m  44.72m  FOUL  48.58m  43.89m
  3 Elliot, Luke                 Beal, H.B. S          35.50m     39.50m  
      28.96m  FOUL  39.50m  38.81m  38.91m  FOUL
  4 Chu, Allen                   London Central                   38.76m  
      36.79m  FOUL  FOUL  35.06m  38.76m  34.08m
  5 Carranza, Ricardo            Regina Mundi                     34.25m  
      FOUL  FOUL  34.25m  33.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Rodriguez, Ivan              Beal, H.B. S          35.23m     34.10m  
      33.64m  FOUL  FOUL  33.27m  34.10m  33.07m
  7 Mutter, Craig                Medway HS                        33.45m  
      30.75m  33.45m  FOUL  30.66m  31.32m  32.23m
  8 Adusi, Emmanuel              Regina Mundi                     32.91m  
      26.79m  FOUL  32.91m  30.77m  FOUL  31.55m
  9 Miller, Logan                London Central                   32.04m  
      32.04m  31.62m  FOUL            
 10 Jackson, Donny               John Paul II                     31.80m  
      29.30m  31.80m  FOUL            
 11 Turner, Zack                 Banting, Sir                     31.41m  
      25.89m  FOUL  31.41m            
 12 Mahon, Chris                 London South                     28.78m  
      28.78m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Seguin, Tyler                Westminster                      27.36m  
      27.36m  25.86m  FOUL            
 14 Layton, Travis               Catholic Central                 25.50m  
      FOUL  FOUL  25.50m            
 15 Cushing, Michael             Catholic Central                 25.33m  
      25.33m  25.00m  FOUL            
 16 DeJong, Kyle                 London Christian                 24.50m  
      24.50m  23.60m  FOUL            
 17 Cook, Jesse                  Medway HS                        24.42m  
      24.42m  22.20m  FOUL            
 18 Mundt, Dany                  Laurier, Sir          27.00m     21.38m  
      FOUL  21.38m  FOUL            
 19 Schaafsma, Tim               London Christian                 20.25m  
      17.96m  20.25m  FOUL            
 20 Libatore, Joseph             Laurier, Sir          23.00m     17.36m  
      17.36m  FOUL  17.30m            
 -- Beyatli, John                Laurier, Sir          26.00m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hiltz, Tyrel                 Montcalm SS                         DNS  
 -- Webber, Calvin               London Central                      DNS  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 49.84  5/10/2006   Sir Frederick Banting S S, Banting, Sir     
   TVRAA OLD: ! 50.00  1998        Banting                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                                 53.06   1 
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         56.57      53.20   2 
  3 Saunders S S  'A'                                   57.00      54.00   2 
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                         57.79      55.66   2 
  5 Catholic Central  'A'                               55.00      55.81   2 
  6 Oakridge S S  'A'                                   54.00      56.38   2 
  7 London Central S S  'A'                                        57.89   1 
  8 John Paul II S S  'A'                                          58.29   1 
 -- Oakridge S S  'B'                                                DNS   2 
 -- London Christian  'A'                               59.50        DNS   2 
 -- Westminster S S  'A'                                             DNS   2 
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 46.20  5/13/2010   Catholic Central, Catholic Central          
   TVRAA OLD: ! 44.12  2002        CCH                                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Medway H S  'A'                                     47.00      46.67   2 
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         47.56      46.71   2 
  3 Catholic Central  'A'                               46.00      47.11   2 
  4 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            50.20      48.66   2 
  5 Catholic Central  'B'                               49.00      48.86   2 
  6 Oakridge S S  'A'                                   48.50      49.60   2 
  7 London Central S S  'A'                                        50.39   1 
  8 Medway H S  'B'                                     50.10      50.50   2 
  9 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                                 50.81   1 
 10 Catholic Central  'C'                               54.00      51.67   1 
 11 Westminster S S  'B'                                           51.88   1 
 -- London Christian  'A'                               55.20        DNS   1 
 -- Saunders S S  'A'                                   52.00        DNS   2 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.05  2002        Richards, Georgea                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, McKenzie            Laurier, Sir           12.80      12.83Q  NWI  3 
  2 Barbon, Jennifer             Mother Teresa          13.50      13.16Q  NWI  2 
  3 Costa, Sara                  St. Thomas Aq          13.35      13.35Q  NWI  1 
  4 Liberis, Victoria            John Paul II                      13.18q  NWI  3 
  5 Haffner, Tori                Catholic Central       13.00      13.26q  NWI  2 
  6 Sipprell, Krista             London South           13.80      13.43q  NWI  2 
  7 Medeiros, Alyssa             Catholic Central       13.60      13.49q  NWI  3 
  8 Quinn, Andrea                Catholic Central       13.30      13.56q  NWI  1 
  9 Taylor, Briawna              Oakridge SS            14.50      13.92   NWI  1 
 10 Ngo, Hien                    Mother Teresa          13.80      13.93   NWI  3 
 11 Hall, Robin                  London Central         14.20      13.97   NWI  3 
 12 Flack, Emily                 Catholic Central       13.90      14.12   NWI  1 
 12 Soepboer, Jessica            London Christian       14.30      14.12   NWI  3 
 14 Dalgleish, Samantha          John Paul II                      14.13   NWI  2 
 15 O'Reilly, Megan              St. Thomas Aq          14.44      14.16   NWI  2 
 16 billick, natalie             Lucas, A.B.                       14.31   NWI  3 
 17 Neely, Karen                 Saunders SS            14.70      14.44   NWI  1 
 18 Vandergoot, Kelly            London Christian       14.08      14.54   NWI  2 
 19 Vezina, Natalie              London Central         15.00      14.75   NWI  1 
 20 Ogunmodede, Dammy            London Christian       15.00      14.76   NWI  1 
 21 Novoa, Stefania              Saunders SS            14.90      14.84   NWI  2 
 22 Sadler, Olivia               London Central                    15.04   NWI  2 
 23 Choja, Megan                 Mother Teresa          14.00      16.06   NWI  1 
 -- Anderson, Rebecca            London Central                      DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.05  2002        Richards, Georgea                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, McKenzie            Laurier, Sir           12.83      12.76   NWI 
  2 Liberis, Victoria            John Paul II           13.18      13.08   NWI 
  3 Barbon, Jennifer             Mother Teresa          13.16      13.15   NWI 
  4 Haffner, Tori                Catholic Central       13.26      13.24   NWI 
  5 Costa, Sara                  St. Thomas Aq          13.35      13.27   NWI 
  6 Sipprell, Krista             London South           13.43      13.50   NWI 
  7 Quinn, Andrea                Catholic Central       13.56      13.59   NWI 
  8 Medeiros, Alyssa             Catholic Central       13.49      13.67   NWI 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 14 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 10.60  1991        Trevino Betty, Beal                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martineau, Brandyn           Mother Teresa          11.00      11.23Q  NWI  1 
  2 Gillooly, Liam               Regina Mundi           11.40      11.61Q  NWI  5 
  3 Rombough, Myles              Catholic Central       11.30      11.65Q  NWI  3 
  4 Kobarda, Justin              Regina Mundi           11.60      11.75Q  NWI  4 
  5 Boutilier, Jordan            London Central         11.25      11.80Q  NWI  2 
  6 Cregan, Dylan                Catholic Central       11.80      11.81Q  NWI  2 
  7 Hogg, Connor                 St. Thomas Aq          11.93      11.84Q  NWI  1 
  8 Brown, Malcolm               Beal, H.B. S           12.40      11.89Q  NWI  5 
  9 Behar, Nate                  London Central         11.41      11.93Q  NWI  4 
 10 Mels, Isaiah                 Westminster                       12.13Q  NWI  3 
 11 Hartwig, Nathan              Medway HS              12.00      12.00q  NWI  2 
 12 Chevalier, Ryan              Catholic Central       11.90      12.06q  NWI  1 
 13 Patterson, Taylor            Medway HS              12.10      12.12q  NWI  4 
 14 Brown, Marlon                London South                      12.14q  NWI  2 
 15 Priebe, Harrison             St. Thomas Aq          12.77      12.24q  NWI  2 
 16 McMillan, Adrien             Catholic Central       12.10      12.35q  NWI  5 
 17 Heitzmann, Jordan            Montcalm SS                       12.40q  NWI  5 
 18 Barkho, David                Regina Mundi           12.10      12.42q  NWI  1 
 19 Papineau, Caleb              St. Thomas Aq          12.47      12.43q  NWI  3 
 20 Bernards, Adam               Banting, Sir           11.70      12.45q  NWI  5 
 21 Novicki, Dalen               Clarke Road                       12.46q  NWI  3 
 22 acton, jordan                Lucas, A.B.                       12.53q  NWI  5 
 23 Couture, Brandon             St. Thomas Aq          12.35      12.56q  NWI  5 
 24 Chhorn, Jormnap              Montcalm SS                       12.57q  NWI  1 
 25 Digirolamo, Dakota           Regina Mundi           12.18      12.60   NWI  3 
 26 Seddon, Lawson               Saunders SS            12.70      12.68   NWI  1 
 27 Cramer, Drew                 Banting, Sir           11.80      12.70   NWI  3 
 28 Marsh, Eric                  Montcalm SS                       12.72   NWI  4 
 29 Brown, Chris                 Saunders SS            12.90      12.85   NWI  5 
 30 Nganga, Isaiah               Westminster                       12.90   NWI  2 
 31 madady, sadra                Lucas, A.B.                       13.02   NWI  2 
 32 Chea, John                   Beal, H.B. S           13.20      13.30   NWI  4 
 33 Jinsoo, Kin                  Banting, Sir                      13.64   NWI  1 
 34 Camenzuli, Justin            London Central         12.90      13.77   NWI  3 
 35 Walls, Taylor                Saunders SS            14.20      14.58   NWI  4 
 -- Grifi, Idriss                Banting, Sir           12.00        DNS   NWI  4 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 10.60  1991        Trevino Betty, Beal                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Martineau, Brandyn           Mother Teresa          11.23      11.19Q  NWI  2 
  2 Gillooly, Liam               Regina Mundi           11.61      11.44Q  NWI  3 
  3 Kobarda, Justin              Regina Mundi           11.75      11.65Q  NWI  1 
  4 Cregan, Dylan                Catholic Central       11.81      11.64q  NWI  2 
  5 Rombough, Myles              Catholic Central       11.65      11.68q  NWI  1 
  6 Behar, Nate                  London Central         11.93      11.74q  NWI  1 
  7 Hogg, Connor                 St. Thomas Aq          11.84      11.75q  NWI  2 
  8 Boutilier, Jordan            London Central         11.80      11.79q  NWI  3 
  9 Hartwig, Nathan              Medway HS              12.00      11.82   NWI  3 
 10 Brown, Malcolm               Beal, H.B. S           11.89      11.89   NWI  3 
 11 Chevalier, Ryan              Catholic Central       12.06      11.96   NWI  2 
 12 McMillan, Adrien             Catholic Central       12.35      12.06   NWI  3 
 13 Barkho, David                Regina Mundi           12.42      12.14   NWI  2 
 14 Patterson, Taylor            Medway HS              12.12      12.16   NWI  2 
 14 Priebe, Harrison             St. Thomas Aq          12.24      12.16   NWI  1 
 16 Mels, Isaiah                 Westminster            12.13      12.17   NWI  1 
 17 Novicki, Dalen               Clarke Road            12.46      12.18   NWI  1 
 18 Couture, Brandon             St. Thomas Aq          12.56      12.25   NWI  3 
 19 Bernards, Adam               Banting, Sir           12.45      12.30   NWI  3 
 20 acton, jordan                Lucas, A.B.            12.53      12.36   NWI  1 
 20 Papineau, Caleb              St. Thomas Aq          12.43      12.36   NWI  2 
 22 Heitzmann, Jordan            Montcalm SS            12.40      12.38   NWI  1 
 23 Chhorn, Jormnap              Montcalm SS            12.57      12.47   NWI  2 
 -- Brown, Marlon                London South           12.14         DQ   NWI  3 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 10.60  1991        Trevino Betty, Beal                         
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Martineau, Brandyn           Mother Teresa          11.19      11.24   NWI 
  2 Rombough, Myles              Catholic Central       11.68      11.38   NWI 
  3 Gillooly, Liam               Regina Mundi           11.44      11.58   NWI 
  4 Behar, Nate                  London Central         11.74      11.71   NWI 
  5 Hogg, Connor                 St. Thomas Aq          11.75      11.81   NWI 
  6 Kobarda, Justin              Regina Mundi           11.65      11.88   NWI 
  7 Boutilier, Jordan            London Central         11.79      11.89   NWI 
  8 Cregan, Dylan                Catholic Central       11.64      11.90   NWI 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 24.90  1999        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, McKenzie            Laurier, Sir           26.89      26.14Q  NWI  3 
  2 Grzywnowicz, Amy             Mother Teresa          26.60      26.64Q  NWI  1 
  3 MacNeill, Christine          London Central         25.55      26.66Q  NWI  2 
  4 Setterington, Nicole         Oakridge SS            26.00      26.32q  NWI  3 
  5 Liberis, Victoria            John Paul II                      27.07q  NWI  3 
  6 Barbon, Jennifer             Mother Teresa          26.90      27.09q  NWI  2 
  7 Haffner, Tori                Catholic Central       26.80      27.26q  NWI  1 
  8 Doyle, Taylor                St. Thomas Aq          27.97      27.58q  NWI  2 
  9 Costa, Sara                  St. Thomas Aq          27.67      27.64   NWI  1 
 10 Matthews, Alysha             Regina Mundi           27.80      27.89   NWI  2 
 11 Quinn, Andrea                Catholic Central       27.00      28.24   NWI  2 
 12 Medeiros, Alyssa             Catholic Central       27.50      28.35   NWI  3 
 13 Flaherty, Sharon             Catholic Central       28.50      29.28   NWI  1 
 14 McNaughton, Rachel           Medway HS              28.00      29.43   NWI  1 
 15 Jennings, Morgan             London Central         27.00      30.48   NWI  1 
 16 Jennings, Taylor             London Central         27.00      30.65   NWI  3 
 17 McLeod, Makenzi              Medway HS              29.00      31.39   NWI  3 
 18 Ogunmodede, Dammy            London Christian       31.00      32.06   NWI  2 
 19 Young, Nicole                Mother Teresa          28.00      33.22   NWI  3 
 20 Varriano, Rachel             Mother Teresa          29.00      33.40   NWI  2 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 24.90  1999        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, McKenzie            Laurier, Sir           26.14      26.62   NWI 
  2 MacNeill, Christine          London Central         26.66      26.99   NWI 
  3 Grzywnowicz, Amy             Mother Teresa          26.64      27.10   NWI 
  4 Setterington, Nicole         Oakridge SS            26.32      27.51   NWI 
  5 Barbon, Jennifer             Mother Teresa          27.09      27.72   NWI 
  6 Haffner, Tori                Catholic Central       27.26      27.91   NWI 
  7 Liberis, Victoria            John Paul II           27.07      28.32   NWI 
 -- Doyle, Taylor                St. Thomas Aq          27.58        DNF   NWI 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 14 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 21.70  1997        Christian Heffernan, St. Thomas Aquinas     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martineau, Brandyn           Mother Teresa          23.00      23.31Q  NWI  3 
  2 Rombough, Myles              Catholic Central       23.50      24.32Q  NWI  1 
  3 Behar, Nate                  London Central         23.60      24.36Q  NWI  5 
  4 Boutilier, Jordan            London Central         23.50      24.57Q  NWI  4 
  5 Hogg, Connor                 St. Thomas Aq          23.90      24.76Q  NWI  2 
  6 Reed, Devon                  Beal, H.B. S           24.50      24.09Q  NWI  3 
  7 Kobarda, Justin              Regina Mundi           24.00      24.42Q  NWI  5 
  8 Donnan, Mitchell             St. Thomas Aq          24.83      24.70Q  NWI  4 
  9 Patterson, Taylor            Medway HS              25.00      24.71Q  NWI  1 
 10 D'Hollander, Curtis          Catholic Central       24.00      24.84Q  NWI  2 
 11 Chevalier, Ryan              Catholic Central       24.30      24.42q  NWI  3 
 12 Papineau, Caleb              St. Thomas Aq          25.24      24.44q  NWI  5 
 13 Hartwig, Nathan              Medway HS              24.60      24.52q  NWI  5 
 14 Couture, Brandon             St. Thomas Aq          25.55      24.93q  NWI  1 
 15 Bernards, Adam               Banting, Sir           24.50      25.06q  NWI  1 
 16 Orchard, Riley               Medway HS              25.00      25.11q  NWI  3 
 17 Allan, Riley                 Saunders SS            25.10      25.21q  NWI  1 
 18 Callahan, Tyler              Saunders SS            24.80      25.24q  NWI  2 
 19 Heitzmann, Jordan            Montcalm SS                       25.40q  NWI  3 
 20 Hughes, Michael              London Central         24.00      25.64q  NWI  1 
 21 Reed, Mark                   Beal, H.B. S           24.90      25.73q  NWI  5 
 22 Gruninger, Matt              Banting, Sir           25.00      25.79q  NWI  3 
 23 Cramer, Drew                 Banting, Sir           25.00      25.95q  NWI  4 
 24 Marsh, Eric                  Montcalm SS                       25.97q  NWI  5 
 25 Patt, Graham                 Banting, Sir           26.00      26.10   NWI  2 
 26 russell, ben                 Lucas, A.B.                       26.74   NWI  4 
 27 Digirolamo, Dakota           Regina Mundi           25.30      26.80   NWI  2 
 28 Pedroza, Andres              Catholic Central       25.00      26.88   NWI  4 
 29 Hoogstra, Patrick            London Christian       28.50      27.84   NWI  4 
 30 Kovacs, Ben                  Oakridge SS            26.00      29.08   NWI  5 
 -- Brown, Malcolm               Beal, H.B. S           24.50         DQ   NWI  4 
 -- Gillooly, Liam               Regina Mundi                        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- madady, sadra                Lucas, A.B.                         DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Harris, Peter                London Central         24.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 21.70  1997        Christian Heffernan, St. Thomas Aquinas     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Martineau, Brandyn           Mother Teresa          23.31      23.45Q  NWI  1 
  2 Behar, Nate                  London Central         24.36      23.96Q  NWI  2 
  3 Kobarda, Justin              Regina Mundi           24.42      24.15Q  NWI  3 
  4 Boutilier, Jordan            London Central         24.57      23.82q  NWI  1 
  5 Hogg, Connor                 St. Thomas Aq          24.76      24.05q  NWI  2 
  6 D'Hollander, Curtis          Catholic Central       24.84      24.16q  NWI  2 
  7 Rombough, Myles              Catholic Central       24.32      24.22q  NWI  3 
  8 Reed, Devon                  Beal, H.B. S           24.09      24.24q  NWI  1 
  9 Donnan, Mitchell             St. Thomas Aq          24.70      24.35   NWI  3 
  9 Chevalier, Ryan              Catholic Central       24.42      24.35   NWI  1 
 11 Hartwig, Nathan              Medway HS              24.52      24.38   NWI  1 
 12 Papineau, Caleb              St. Thomas Aq          24.44      24.60   NWI  1 
 13 Patterson, Taylor            Medway HS              24.71      24.82   NWI  2 
 14 Orchard, Riley               Medway HS              25.11      24.97   NWI  3 
 15 Couture, Brandon             St. Thomas Aq          24.93      25.06   NWI  3 
 16 Bernards, Adam               Banting, Sir           25.06      25.13   NWI  2 
 17 Hughes, Michael              London Central         25.64      25.57   NWI  3 
 18 Reed, Mark                   Beal, H.B. S           25.73      25.85   NWI  2 
 19 Gruninger, Matt              Banting, Sir           25.79      25.90   NWI  1 
 20 Marsh, Eric                  Montcalm SS            25.97      25.94   NWI  2 
 21 Heitzmann, Jordan            Montcalm SS            25.40      26.04   NWI  1 
 -- Cramer, Drew                 Banting, Sir           25.95        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Allan, Riley                 Saunders SS            25.21        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Callahan, Tyler              Saunders SS            25.24        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 21.70  1997        Christian Heffernan, St. Thomas Aquinas     
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Martineau, Brandyn           Mother Teresa          23.45      22.59   NWI 
  2 Rombough, Myles              Catholic Central       24.22      22.98   NWI 
  3 Boutilier, Jordan            London Central         23.82      23.39   NWI 
  4 Reed, Devon                  Beal, H.B. S           24.24      24.15   NWI 
  5 Hogg, Connor                 St. Thomas Aq          24.05      24.16   NWI 
  6 D'Hollander, Curtis          Catholic Central       24.16      24.67   NWI 
  7 Behar, Nate                  London Central         23.96      25.51   NWI 
 -- Kobarda, Justin              Regina Mundi           24.15        DNF   NWI 
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 55.60  1995        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul II                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Farquhar, Taylor             London Central         58.00      57.31   3 
  2 Barbon, Jennifer             Mother Teresa          59.80      59.28   3 
  3 Grzywnowicz, Amy             Mother Teresa          59.20      59.94   3 
  4 Vandenheuvel, Mikaela        Medway HS            1:01.00     J59.94   3 
  5 Parry, Katie                 St. Thomas Aq        1:01.00    1:01.30   3 
  6 Odendaal, Juane              St. Thomas Aq        1:01.50    1:02.75   3 
  7 Rigg, Stephanie              London Central       1:00.00    1:03.16   3 
  8 Stapleford, Jordan           Catholic Central     1:05.00    1:04.37   2 
  9 Matthews, Alysha             Regina Mundi           58.00    1:04.57   3 
 10 Quinn, Andrea                Catholic Central     1:03.00    1:05.62   2 
 11 LaRiviere, Karlena           Clarke Road                     1:08.85   2 
 12 Medeiros, Alyssa             Catholic Central     1:04.00    1:09.15   2 
 13 Havell, Jessica              St. Thomas Aq        1:09.50    1:12.00   2 
 14 cousins, sarah               Lucas, A.B.                     1:13.58   2 
 15 Laurin, Jenna                St. Thomas Aq        1:20.68    1:17.99   2 
 -- Morrison, Laura              Catholic Central     1:02.00        DNS   2 
 -- Jennings, Taylor             London Central                      DNS   1 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 49.40  1994        Chris Semenuk, Saunders                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rombough, Myles              Catholic Central       51.50      51.72   4 
  2 D'Hollander, Curtis          Catholic Central       52.90      52.82   4 
  3 Papineau, Caleb              St. Thomas Aq          56.75      53.20   4 
  4 Chevalier, Ryan              Catholic Central       55.00      53.48   4 
  5 Harris, Peter                London Central         58.00      54.05   3 
  6 Donnan, Mitchell             St. Thomas Aq          57.50      54.15   3 
  7 McKee, Danny                 Catholic Central       53.40      54.22   4 
  8 Balfe, Lorcan                Regina Mundi           54.00      54.75   4 
  9 Reed, Mark                   Beal, H.B. S         1:15.00      56.21   2 
 10 Hughes, Michael              London Central         59.00      57.23   3 
 11 Westwood, Graeme             Medway HS              58.50      57.69   3 
 12 russell, ben                 Lucas, A.B.                       57.92   1 
 13 huisman, brandon             Lucas, A.B.                       59.29   2 
 14 Bradburn, Spencer            London Central         59.00      59.37   3 
 15 Hoogstra, Patrick            London Christian     1:05.00      59.42   2 
 16 Scott, Robin                 London Central         58.00      59.51   3 
 17 Shannon, Brendan             St. Thomas Aq                     59.72   1 
 18 Patt, Graham                 Banting, Sir           59.00    1:00.75   3 
 19 Hammound, Toufic             Westminster                     1:03.06   1 
 20 madady, sadra                Lucas, A.B.                     1:03.11   2 
 21 Tan, Jonathan                Laurier, Sir         1:10.00    1:04.48   2 
 22 Kovacs, Ben                  Oakridge SS            56.00    1:06.32   4 
 23 Ankelasaria, Rehan           Laurier, Sir         1:17.00    1:08.61   2 
 24 Walls, Taylor                Saunders SS          1:16.00    1:18.48   2 
 -- Couture, Brandon             St. Thomas Aq          56.95        DNF   4 
 -- Delamont, Zac                Mother Teresa          58.00        DNS   3 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 2:07.91  5/15/2009   Jessica Parry, Catholic Central           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parry, Katie                 St. Thomas Aq        2:29.74    2:21.92  
  2 Morrison, Laura              Catholic Central     2:32.00    2:27.35  
  3 Odendaal, Juane              St. Thomas Aq        2:32.74    2:33.62  
  4 Duncan, Kayla                Saunders SS          2:25.00    2:39.95  
  5 Empringham, Jessica          London Central       2:36.00    2:45.65  
  6 Gutjahr, Taryn-Lee           St. Thomas Aq        2:49.68    2:46.05  
  7 Finn, Hayley                 London South         2:30.00    2:46.17  
  8 Siman, Teodora               St. Thomas Aq        2:50.34    2:46.73  
  9 Pileggi, Jessica             Mother Teresa        2:35.00    2:48.40  
 10 Triplett, Nicole             Westminster                     2:50.59  
 11 Jeffries, Stephanie          Regina Mundi                    2:57.71  
 12 Varriano, Rachel             Mother Teresa        2:50.00    3:04.85  
 -- Stokes-Reese, Jessica        London Central       2:59.00        DNS  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 1:53.56  5/14/2010   Paul LaMarra, Catholic Central            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Travaglini, Matthew          St. Thomas Aq        2:02.99    2:01.64  
  2 Elijah, Devan                Westminster                     2:02.45  
  3 de vries, thomas             Lucas, A.B.          2:00.00    2:02.84  
  4 Rachar, Luke                 London South         2:04.00    2:03.24  
  5 McKee, Danny                 Catholic Central     2:03.00    2:04.21  
  6 Balfe, Lorcan                Regina Mundi         2:04.00    2:05.60  
  7 Jeffries, Matthew            Regina Mundi         2:10.00    2:07.97  
  8 Gunn, Mike                   Oakridge SS          2:05.00    2:11.33  
  9 kiesler, Dylan               Lucas, A.B.          2:05.00    2:11.38  
 10 Gonzalez, Edgar              Regina Mundi         2:18.92    2:16.59  
 11 Turnbull, Jack               Banting, Sir         2:15.00    2:16.67  
 12 huisman, brandon             Lucas, A.B.                     2:17.36  
 13 D'Hollander, Curtis          Catholic Central     2:04.00    2:18.94  
 14 Balfe, Cian                  Regina Mundi                    2:19.14  
 15 Westwood, Graeme             Medway HS            2:18.00    2:19.70  
 16 Hall, Dakota                 Clarke Road                     2:19.99  
 17 Bansteev, Daniel             Saunders SS          2:20.00    2:23.40  
 18 Donnan, Mitchell             St. Thomas Aq        2:31.82    2:37.98  
 19 Tan, Jonathan                Laurier, Sir         2:42.00    2:39.04  
 20 Hey, Conner                  Montcalm SS                     2:40.93  
 21 Ankelasaria, Rehan           Laurier, Sir         2:37.00    2:42.58  
 -- Bradt, Brandon               Medway HS            2:20.00        DNS  
 -- Bradburn, Spencer            London Central       2:17.00        DNS  
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 4:32.75  5/14/2008   Jessica Parry, Catholic Central           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Jaclyn                Mother Teresa        4:45.00    4:50.83  
  2 Parry, Katie                 St. Thomas Aq        5:18.46    5:10.22  
  3 Spottiswood, Sarah           Montcalm SS                     5:19.36  
  4 Morrison, Laura              Catholic Central     4:55.00    5:20.29  
  5 Murphy, Brittany             St. Thomas Aq        5:35.55    5:21.28  
  6 Komarnicky, Katie            Beal, H.B. S         4:59.00    5:25.92  
  7 Duncan, Kayla                Saunders SS          5:20.00    5:32.61  
  8 Empringham, Jessica          London Central       5:30.00    5:48.21  
  9 Gutjahr, Taryn-Lee           St. Thomas Aq        6:17.94    5:49.74  
 10 Triplett, Nicole             Westminster                     5:50.76  
 11 Pileggi, Jessica             Mother Teresa        5:38.00    6:00.74  
 12 Siman, Teodora               St. Thomas Aq                   6:11.28  
 13 Stokes-Reese, Jessica        London Central       6:40.00    6:33.27  
 14 Scheele, Emilie              London Christian     3:00.00    6:41.80  
 15 Hercus, Tessa                Mother Teresa        6:38.00    6:43.34  
 16 ernst, racheal               Lucas, A.B.                     6:51.96  
 -- McKeracher, Courtney         Saunders SS          5:45.00        DNS  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 3:54.60  1982        Chris Brewster, Cath Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 de vries, thomas             Lucas, A.B.          4:05.00    4:09.29  
  2 Travaglini, Matthew          St. Thomas Aq        4:20.29    4:12.01  
  3 Rachar, Luke                 London South         4:22.00    4:20.71  
  4 Jeffries, Matthew            Regina Mundi                    4:27.29  
  5 Timmerman, Robbie            London South                    4:27.46  
  6 McKee, Danny                 Catholic Central     4:20.00    4:27.61  
  7 Turnbull, Jack               Banting, Sir                    4:36.05  
  8 kiesler, Dylan               Lucas, A.B.          4:30.00    4:38.66  
  9 Scott, Calvin                St. Thomas Aq        4:57.13    4:47.27  
 10 Wilkinson, Conor             St. Thomas Aq        5:07.62    4:49.04  
 11 Noble, Cody                  Medway HS            4:30.00    4:51.13  
 12 Balfe, Cian                  Regina Mundi                    4:52.17  
 13 Smailovic, Nedim             Saunders SS          4:50.00    4:58.02  
 14 Gonzalez, Edgar              Regina Mundi                    4:59.39  
 15 eady-kissau, connor          Lucas, A.B.                     5:00.00  
 16 Bansteev, Daniel             Saunders SS          5:00.00    5:00.75  
 17 Humphries, Ryan              Montcalm SS                     5:01.30  
 18 Carver, Zack                 Mother Teresa        5:17.00    5:03.97  
 19 Ayad, Mahamoud               Laurier, Sir         5:25.00    5:37.42  
 20 Blackwell, Chris             Medway HS            5:00.00    5:38.00  
 21 Hey, Conner                  Montcalm SS                     5:49.12  
 -- Bradt, Brandon               Medway HS            4:35.00        DNS  
 -- Sheppard, John               Banting, Sir                        DNS  
 -- Westwood, Graeme             Medway HS            4:35.00        DNS  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 9:57.20  1989        Jennifer Armstrong, Saunders              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Jaclyn                Mother Teresa       10:15.00   10:27.65  
  2 Kennedy, Michelle            Beal, H.B. S        11:17.00   11:37.43  
  3 Spottiswood, Sarah           Montcalm SS                    11:47.75  
  4 Komarnicky, Katie            Beal, H.B. S        10:59.00   11:51.80  
  5 Murphy, Brittany             St. Thomas Aq       11:44.26   11:56.99  
  6 Duncan, Kayla                Saunders SS         12:30.00   12:41.12  
  7 Triplett, Nicole             Westminster                    13:40.62  
  8 Scheele, Emilie              London Christian    14:00.00   14:41.61  
  9 ernst, racheal               Lucas, A.B.                    15:03.32  
 -- McKeracher, Courtney         Saunders SS         13:00.00        DNS  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 8:33.20  1982        Chris Brewster, Cath Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 de vries, thomas             Lucas, A.B.          8:40.00    9:15.02  
  2 Travaglini, Matthew          St. Thomas Aq        8:58.25    9:27.08  
  3 Timmerman, Robbie            London South                    9:47.57  
  4 Dowling, Dylan               London South                    9:52.18  
  5 Roberts, Shane               Oakridge SS          9:50.00    9:56.92  
  6 Elijah, Devan                Westminster                    10:04.60  
  7 MacDonald, Coulton           Saunders SS          9:50.00   10:06.72  
  8 graham, brandon              Lucas, A.B.          9:50.00   10:17.27  
  9 Scott, Calvin                St. Thomas Aq       10:27.90   10:31.16  
 10 Smailovic, Nedim             Saunders SS         10:00.00   10:52.46  
 11 eady-kissau, connor          Lucas, A.B.                    11:06.65  
 12 Humphries, Ryan              Montcalm SS                    11:10.45  
 13 Bansteev, Daniel             Saunders SS         11:00.00   11:44.94  
 -- Noble, Cody                  Medway HS            9:50.00        DNF  
 -- Wilkinson, Conor             St. Thomas Aq       10:59.97        DNF  
 -- Bradt, Brandon               Medway HS           10:00.00        DNS  
 -- Blackwell, Chris             Medway HS           12:10.00        DNS  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 13.47  2000        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MacNeill, Christine          London Central         14.37      14.58Q  NWI  1 
  2 Setterington, Nicole         Oakridge SS            14.40      14.89Q  NWI  2 
  3 Newman, Alysha               Mother Teresa          14.80      15.08q  NWI  2 
  4 Bone, Robin                  Oakridge SS            15.00      15.37q  NWI  1 
  5 Kerr, Jasmin                 London South           17.00      15.82q  NWI  1 
  6 Dalgleish, Samantha          John Paul II                      17.81q  NWI  2 
  7 Holbrough, Laura             Medway HS              18.00      18.71q  NWI  2 
  8 Novoa, Stefania              Saunders SS            19.50      19.37q  NWI  1 
  9 Zuber, Angela                Banting, Sir           21.00      19.72   NWI  1 
 10 Flaherty, Sharon             Catholic Central                  20.19   NWI  2 
 11 Neely, Karen                 Saunders SS            19.90      20.21   NWI  2 
 12 Kelly, Nicole                Catholic Central                  20.97   NWI  1 
 13 cousins, sarah               Lucas, A.B.                       22.10   NWI  1 
 -- Cornelius, Kaylin            Oakridge SS            18.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 13.47  2000        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 MacNeill, Christine          London Central         14.58      14.26  -1.2 
  2 Setterington, Nicole         Oakridge SS            14.89      14.34  -1.2 
  3 Newman, Alysha               Mother Teresa          15.08      15.00  -1.2 
  4 Bone, Robin                  Oakridge SS            15.37      15.09  -1.2 
  5 Kerr, Jasmin                 London South           15.82      16.10  -1.2 
  6 Dalgleish, Samantha          John Paul II           17.81      17.70  -1.2 
  7 Holbrough, Laura             Medway HS              18.71      18.07  -1.2 
  8 Novoa, Stefania              Saunders SS            19.37      19.04  -1.2 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 13.80  5/13/2010   Greg MacNeill, Mother Teresa                
   TVRAA OLD: ! 14.00  1997        Jon Cohen, Lucas                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Callahan, Tyler              Saunders SS            16.30      16.51   NWI 
  2 Gruninger, Matt              Banting, Sir           15.00      16.61   NWI 
  3 Kabutangana, Wilson          Banting, Sir           15.80      17.39   NWI 
  4 Li, Jeff                     Banting, Sir           16.50      19.36   NWI 
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 59.60  1995        Nadia Schmeidt, John Paul II                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Farquhar, Taylor             London Central       1:04.00    1:04.08  
  2 Grzywnowicz, Amy             Mother Teresa        1:07.50    1:08.26  
  3 Matthews, Alysha             Regina Mundi         1:11.30    1:10.44  
  4 Rigg, Stephanie              London Central       1:12.00    1:11.10  
  5 Weatherhead, Becky           Banting, Sir                    1:18.23  
  6 McNaughton, Rachel           Medway HS            1:20.00    1:19.56  
  7 Wood, Lannie                 Beal, H.B. S         1:40.00    1:20.96  
  8 cousins, sarah               Lucas, A.B.                     1:26.04  
 -- Cornelius, Kaylin            Oakridge SS          1:13.00        SCR  
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 54.56  5/15/2008   Scott Leitch, Banting, Sir                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kabutangana, Wilson          Banting, Sir           57.00    1:04.35  
  2 Balfe, Lorcan                Regina Mundi         1:04.86    1:08.93  
  3 Hoogstra, Patrick            London Christian     1:15.00    1:12.64  
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 1.71m  1986        Lisa Devries, Lucas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aideyan, Ruthie              Oakridge SS                       1.63m  
  2 Chamberlain, Mallory         Saunders SS                       1.50m  
  3 Backes, Sarah                Saunders SS                      J1.50m  
  4 Grandy, Heather              Catholic Central       1.45m      1.40m  
  5 Christie, Jenn               Saunders SS                       1.35m  
  6 Ogunmodede, Dammy            London Christian                  1.30m  
 -- Holbrough, Laura             Medway HS                            NH  
 -- Dalgleish, Samantha          John Paul II                         NH  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 2.01m  5/13/2003   MITCH VERMUE, London South                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boles, Mark                  Catholic Central       1.75m      1.82m  
  2 Reed, Devon                  Beal, H.B. S           1.75m      1.76m  
  3 Riosa, Steven                London Christian                  1.70m  
  4 Scott, Robin                 London Central                   J1.70m  
  5 Salomons, Cody               London Christian                 J1.70m  
  6 Hofstee, Pieter              Clarke Road                       1.65m  
  7 Omer, Saeb                   Westminster                      J1.65m  
  8 Ramsay, Zach                 Oakridge SS                       1.55m  
  9 Walsh, Jacob                 Mother Teresa          1.55m     J1.55m  
 10 itay, malkinm                Lucas, A.B.                      J1.55m  
 10 Flewin, Justin               Regina Mundi                     J1.55m  
 -- Waugh, Chris                 Saunders SS                          NH  
 -- Ryckman, Jonathan            London Central                      DNS  
 -- Buckrell, Steven             London South                        DNS  
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 3.51m  5/14/2008   Emma Crombeen, Mother Teresa                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newman, Alysha               Mother Teresa          4.00m      3.90m* 
  2 Bone, Robin                  Oakridge SS                       3.65m* 
  3 McClure, Jessica             Saunders SS                       2.85m  
  4 Christie, Jenn               Saunders SS                       2.25m  
  5 Corbiere, Michelle           St. Thomas Aq          2.35m      1.80m  
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 4.44m  5/14/2009   Mike Lopatowski, Mother Teresa              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waugh, Chris                 Saunders SS                       4.00m  
  2 Scarfone, Jacob              St. Thomas Aq          3.72m      3.60m  
  3 Lavadas, Mike                Banting, Sir                      2.85m  
  4 Hartley, Matt                Saunders SS                       2.15m  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 5.51m  2000        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Vandenheuvel, Mikaela        Medway HS                         5.45m   NWI 
     4.99m(-0.0) 5.09m(-0.0) 5.03m(-0.0) 5.33m(-0.0) 5.43m(-0.0) 5.45m(-0.0)
  2 Setterington, Nicole         Oakridge SS                       5.39m   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) 4.99m(-0.0) 5.22m(-0.0) 5.32m(-0.0) 5.39m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Kerr, Jasmin                 London South           4.70m      5.18m   NWI 
     5.05m(-0.0) 4.87m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.18m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Taylor, Briawna              Oakridge SS                       5.17m   NWI 
     4.85m(-0.0) 4.76m(-0.0) 5.01m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.95m(-0.0) 5.17m(-0.0)
  5 Bone, Robin                  Oakridge SS                       4.96m   NWI 
     4.96m(-0.0) 4.32m(-0.0) 4.87m(-0.0) 4.92m(-0.0) 4.93m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Farquhar, Taylor             London Central                    4.86m   NWI 
     4.86m(-0.0) 4.37m(-0.0) 4.83m(-0.0) 4.77m(-0.0) 4.51m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Grandy, Heather              Catholic Central                  4.65m   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) 4.51m(-0.0) 4.65m(-0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  8 Mallough, Meagan             Mother Teresa          4.78m      4.56m   NWI 
     4.31m(-0.0) 4.39m(-0.0) 4.51m(-0.0) 4.56m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Hall, Robin                  London Central                    4.37m   NWI 
     3.84m(-0.0) 4.37m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 10 Inrig-Pieterse, Barbara      London South           4.15m      4.33m   NWI 
     4.23m(-0.0) 3.99m(-0.0) 4.33m(-0.0)            
 11 O'Reilly, Megan              St. Thomas Aq          4.21m      4.20m   NWI 
     4.20m(-0.0) 3.99m(-0.0) 3.98m(-0.0)            
 12 LaRiviere, Karlena           Clarke Road                       4.17m   NWI 
     3.97m(-0.0) 4.17m(-0.0) 4.15m(-0.0)            
 13 Anderson, Rebecca            London Central                    4.10m   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) 4.10m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 14 Doyle, Taylor                St. Thomas Aq          4.35m      4.09m   NWI 
     4.09m(-0.0) 3.71m(-0.0) 3.88m(-0.0)            
 15 McLeod, Makenzi              Medway HS                         4.02m   NWI 
     3.63m(-0.0) 3.89m(-0.0) 4.02m(-0.0)            
 16 Jones, Amanda                Catholic Central                  3.82m   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) 3.82m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 17 Mills, Kristina              Beal, H.B. S           4.10m      3.69m   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) 3.46m(-0.0) 3.69m(-0.0)            
 18 Noel, Makeba                 Catholic Central                  3.66m   NWI 
     3.66m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 3.27m(-0.0)            
 19 Lizmore, Stephanie           Beal, H.B. S           4.00m      3.61m   NWI 
     3.56m(-0.0) 3.45m(-0.0) 3.61m(-0.0)            
 20 Mooney, Taylor               Clarke Road                       3.40m   NWI 
     2.89m(-0.0) 3.40m(-0.0) 3.14m(-0.0)            
 21 Macdonald, Nicola            London Central                    3.37m   NWI 
     3.22m(-0.0) 2.96m(-0.0) 3.37m(-0.0)            
 22 Campos, Carla                Catholic Central                  2.82m   NWI 
     2.82m(-0.0) 2.37m(-0.0) 2.36m(-0.0)            
 -- Eaton, Sydney                Oakridge SS                         DNS   NWI 
 -- Soepboer, Jessica            London Christian                    DNS   NWI 
 -- Neely, Karen                 Saunders SS                         DNS   NWI 
 -- Elijah-Camelo, Nevada        John Paul II                        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 7.08m  5/15/2009   Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kabutangana, Wilson          Banting, Sir                      5.82m   NWI 
     5.73m(-0.0) 5.52m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.82m(-0.0) 5.55m(-0.0) 5.80m(-0.0)
  2 McMillan, Adrien             Catholic Central                  5.77m   NWI 
     5.37m(-0.0) 5.53m(-0.0) 5.72m(-0.0) 5.77m(-0.0) 5.63m(-0.0) 5.63m(-0.0)
  3 Chhorn, Jormnap              Montcalm SS                       5.74m   NWI 
     5.46m(-0.0) 5.39m(-0.0) 4.68m(-0.0) 5.49m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.74m(-0.0)
  4 Nganga, Isaiah               Westminster                       5.54m   NWI 
     5.03m(-0.0) 5.04m(-0.0) 5.37m(-0.0) 4.99m(-0.0) 5.24m(-0.0) 5.54m(-0.0)
  5 Orchard, Riley               Medway HS                         5.48m   NWI 
     5.48m(-0.0) 5.32m(-0.0) 5.30m(-0.0) 5.33m(-0.0) 5.32m(-0.0) 5.09m(-0.0)
  6 Novicki, Dalen               Clarke Road                       5.47m   NWI 
     4.88m(-0.0) 5.22m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.19m(-0.0) 5.25m(-0.0) 5.47m(-0.0)
  7 Anderson, Nolan              Mother Teresa          5.33m      5.44m   NWI 
     5.34m(-0.0) 5.44m(-0.0) 4.44m(-0.0) 5.15m(-0.0) 5.37m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  8 Lindsay, Zack                Montcalm SS                       5.20m   NWI 
     5.13m(-0.0) 5.20m(-0.0) 5.07m(-0.0) 4.96m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.13m(-0.0)
  9 Gonzalez, Edgar              Regina Mundi                      5.17m   NWI 
     5.17m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 10 acton, jordan                Lucas, A.B.                       5.15m   NWI 
     5.12m(-0.0) 5.15m(-0.0) 4.73m(-0.0)            
 11 Reddick-King, Terrell        Montcalm SS                       5.08m   NWI 
     4.69m(-0.0) 4.61m(-0.0) 5.08m(-0.0)            
 12 Hammound, Toufic             Westminster                       5.02m   NWI 
     4.68m(-0.0) 5.02m(-0.0) 5.01m(-0.0)            
 13 Hawke, Jason                 Banting, Sir                      4.95m   NWI 
     4.95m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.80m(-0.0)            
 14 Bernards, Adam               Banting, Sir                      4.90m   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) 4.90m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 15 itay, malkinm                Lucas, A.B.                       4.85m   NWI 
     4.59m(-0.0) 4.77m(-0.0) 4.85m(-0.0)            
 16 Huang, Steven                Westminster                      J4.85m   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) 4.85m(-0.0) 4.48m(-0.0)            
 17 Flewin, Justin               Regina Mundi                      4.70m   NWI 
     4.32m(-0.0) 4.58m(-0.0) 4.70m(-0.0)            
 18 Hall, Dakota                 Clarke Road                       4.46m   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) 4.46m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 19 Camenzuli, Justin            London Central                    4.27m   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) 4.27m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 20 Mateen, Mohammed             London Central                    4.20m   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.20m(-0.0)            
 21 Demelo, Cameron              Catholic Central                  4.16m   NWI 
     4.16m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.02m(-0.0)            
 22 Ayala, Luis                  Catholic Central                  4.13m   NWI 
     4.13m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 23 Pedroza, Andres              Catholic Central                  3.75m   NWI 
     2.39m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 3.75m(-0.0)            
 -- wilson, alex                 Lucas, A.B.                        FOUL   NWI 
     PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 -- Riosa, Steven                London Christian                    DNS   NWI 
 -- Barbon, Andrew               Mother Teresa                       DNS   NWI 
 -- Behar, Nate                  London Central                      DNS   NWI 
 -- Dundas, Shawn                Saunders SS                         DNS   NWI 
 -- Chea, John                   Beal, H.B. S           5.10m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 11.16m  5/14/2009   Emily Goad, Mother Teresa                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sipprell, Krista             London South          11.19m     11.64m*  NWI 
  2 Aideyan, Ruthie              Oakridge SS                      11.23m*  NWI 
  3 Kerr, Jasmin                 London South          10.90m     11.06m   NWI 
  4 Vandenheuvel, Mikaela        Medway HS                        10.80m   NWI 
  5 Taylor, Briawna              Oakridge SS                      10.67m   NWI 
  6 Grandy, Heather              Catholic Central      11.00m     10.58m   NWI 
  7 Doyle, Taylor                St. Thomas Aq          9.72m      9.65m   NWI 
  8 Jennings, Taylor             London Central                    9.52m   NWI 
  9 Hall, Robin                  London Central                    9.37m   NWI 
 10 Jennings, Morgan             London Central                    9.22m   NWI 
 11 O'Reilly, Megan              St. Thomas Aq          8.83m      9.01m   NWI 
 11 Vezina, Natalie              London Central                    9.01m   NWI 
 13 Greaves, Gillian             Clarke Road                       8.88m   NWI 
 14 McLeod, Makenzi              Medway HS                         8.67m   NWI 
 15 Ferguson, Julia              Banting, Sir                      8.65m   NWI 
 16 Jones, Amanda                Catholic Central                  8.55m   NWI 
 17 Novoa, Stefania              Saunders SS                       8.15m   NWI 
 18 Jacob-Goldman, Elizabeth     Westminster                       7.58m   NWI 
 -- Eaton, Sydney                Oakridge SS                         DNS   NWI 
 -- Mallough, Meagan             Mother Teresa         10.00m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 14.51m  5/14/2003   ANDREW JUDGE, John Paul II                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Riosa, Steven                London Christian                 13.41m   NWI 
  2 Orchard, Riley               Medway HS                        12.26m   NWI 
  3 Nganga, Isaiah               Westminster                      11.95m   NWI 
  4 acton, jordan                Lucas, A.B.                      11.80m   NWI 
  5 Reddick-King, Terrell        Montcalm SS                      11.64m   NWI 
  6 Anderson, Nolan              Mother Teresa         11.00m     11.46m   NWI 
  7 Reed, Mark                   Beal, H.B. S          11.66m     11.44m   NWI 
  8 McMillan, Adrien             Catholic Central                 11.28m   NWI 
  9 Chhorn, Jormnap              Montcalm SS                      11.27m   NWI 
 10 itay, malkinm                Lucas, A.B.                      10.97m   NWI 
 11 Huang, Steven                Westminster                      10.23m   NWI 
 12 Flewin, Justin               Regina Mundi                      7.80m   NWI 
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.72m  5/12/2004   Meghan Weaver, Lucas, A.B.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weston, Emily                Banting, Sir                      9.80m  
  2 deWit, Meghan                Banting, Sir                      9.16m  
  3 Steutker, Allyson            London Christian                  9.14m  
  4 Wassing, Olivia              London Christian                  7.20m  
  5 Sol, Christa                 London Christian                  7.14m  
  6 Heyda, Jessica               Beal, H.B. S           7.50m      6.57m  
 -- Ngo, Hien                    Mother Teresa          7.91m        DNS  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 19.07m  1994        Jason Tunks, Banting                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mallough, Zach               Mother Teresa         14.70m     14.68m  
  2 Dinich, Aaron                St. Thomas Aq         12.96m     13.41m  
  3 Cullen, Andrew               Medway HS                        13.12m  
  4 Heming, Garrett              St. Thomas Aq         12.95m     13.07m  
  5 Wheatley, Mark               London South                     12.83m  
  6 Leeming, Matt                Montcalm SS                      12.81m  
  7 Barrow, Nick                 Oakridge SS                      12.00m  
  8 Medeiros, Joe                St. Thomas Aq         11.21m     11.75m  
  9 Barkho, David                Regina Mundi                     10.92m  
 10 Low, Alex                    Beal, H.B. S          11.75m     10.70m  
 11 Kroesbergen, Brad            London Christian                 10.56m  
 12 Simonovic, Stefan            Beal, H.B. S          10.00m     10.15m  
 13 DeVries, Jeremy              London Christian                 10.07m  
 14 O'Neil, Jacob                Medway HS                        10.05m  
 15 Ayad, Mahamoud               Laurier, Sir          10.50m      9.79m  
 16 Doran, Tyler                 St. Thomas Aq          9.53m      9.43m  
 17 russell, ben                 Lucas, A.B.                       9.37m  
 18 Blyde, James                 Catholic Central                  5.87m  
 -- Forbes, Matt                 Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 -- Cromier, Aquilla             John Paul II                        DNS  
 -- Sukhdeo, Nathan              Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 43.56m  5/12/2004   Meghan Weaver, Lucas, A.B.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weston, Emily                Banting, Sir                     35.22m  
  2 Costello, Katie              Oakridge SS                      31.88m  
  3 deWit, Meghan                Banting, Sir                     27.56m  
  4 Christie, Jenn               Saunders SS                      26.13m  
  5 Steutker, Allyson            London Christian                 25.48m  
  6 Wassing, Olivia              London Christian                 22.45m  
  7 Sickle-Jarvis, Chesney       Saunders SS                      20.44m  
  8 Sol, Christa                 London Christian                 19.34m  
  9 Tyssen, Maddie               St. Thomas Aq         22.07m     17.80m  
 10 McPhee, Caitlin              Saunders SS                      11.89m  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 62.32m  1995        Jason Tunks, Banting                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heming, Garrett              St. Thomas Aq         39.28m     40.06m  
      32.74m  36.50m  33.70m  39.13m  39.89m  40.06m
  2 Wheatley, Mark               London South                     37.46m  
      31.11m  35.04m  33.28m  30.04m  35.90m  37.46m
  3 Cullen, Andrew               Medway HS                        36.14m  
      33.49m  FOUL  34.71m  34.02m  33.74m  36.14m
  4 O'Neil, Jacob                Medway HS                        35.95m  
      32.88m  34.22m  34.17m  35.59m  35.95m  32.52m
  5 Gordon, Josh                 Catholic Central                 34.53m  
      FOUL  33.06m  FOUL  34.53m  FOUL  34.48m
  6 Grass, Jeff                  Saunders SS                      33.14m  
      33.14m  FOUL  28.40m  FOUL  29.57m  FOUL
  7 Dinich, Aaron                St. Thomas Aq         27.12m     29.71m  
      29.71m  25.10m  28.03m  28.72m  FOUL  29.37m
  8 Low, Alex                    Beal, H.B. S          30.10m     28.99m  
      24.81m  28.93m  FOUL  26.84m  FOUL  28.99m
  9 Kroesbergen, Brad            London Christian                 27.53m  
      27.53m  24.20m  FOUL            
 10 Bos, Jared                   London Christian                 26.14m  
      26.14m  FOUL  25.41m            
 11 Crombeen, Jacob              Mother Teresa         25.41m     26.13m  
      24.64m  26.13m  24.08m            
 12 Herglotz, Cole               Medway HS                        25.59m  
      25.59m  24.28m  24.15m            
 13 Forbes, Matt                 Oakridge SS                      25.05m  
      25.05m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Komer, Matt                  St. Thomas Aq         21.90m     24.22m  
      21.30m  21.21m  24.22m            
 15 Bissette, Connor             Catholic Central                 24.15m  
      22.33m  24.15m  FOUL            
 16 DeVries, Jeremy              London Christian                 22.81m  
      19.57m  22.81m  22.08m            
 17 Doran, Tyler                 St. Thomas Aq         23.51m     21.30m  
      18.23m  19.09m  21.30m            
 18 Chea, John                   Beal, H.B. S          25.00m     19.48m  
      FOUL  19.48m  18.21m            
 19 Demelo, Cameron              Catholic Central                 19.43m  
      19.43m  FOUL  16.97m            
 20 Blyde, James                 Catholic Central                 16.29m  
      FOUL  FOUL  16.29m            
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 46.26m  1981        Martha Hart, Saunders                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bauer, Sophie                Saunders SS                      34.69m  
      32.37m  34.69m  FOUL  33.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ngo, Hien                    Mother Teresa         32.12m     29.34m  
      29.34m  26.58m  FOUL  FOUL  26.74m  26.48m
  3 Anderson, Brooke             Medway HS                        28.64m  
      21.56m  24.18m  25.21m  28.64m  22.66m  FOUL
  4 Bender, Desiree              Clarke Road                      25.84m  
      22.22m  21.36m  24.55m  23.16m  25.84m  24.86m
  5 Heyda, Jessica               Beal, H.B. S          25.33m     25.53m  
      22.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  22.36m  25.53m
  6 Barker, Lauren               Clarke Road                      22.63m  
      19.47m  20.68m  22.63m  21.40m  21.61m  21.65m
  7 Sickle-Jarvis, Chesney       Saunders SS                      20.48m  
      FOUL  20.48m  18.54m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Lau, Jackie                  London Central                   20.30m  
      18.25m  20.30m  20.10m  18.31m  18.89m  FOUL
  9 Boon, Julie                  Westminster                      19.48m  
      19.48m  FOUL  12.81m            
 10 Foslett, Serena              Clarke Road                      19.22m  
      FOUL  17.72m  19.22m            
 11 Wassing, Olivia              London Christian                 18.22m  
      15.32m  FOUL  18.22m            
 12 Mills, Kristina              Beal, H.B. S                     17.97m  
      FOUL  17.97m  FOUL            
 13 McNaughton, Rachel           Medway HS                        17.73m  
      13.74m  17.15m  17.73m            
 14 Sadler, Olivia               London Central                   16.76m  
      16.76m  FOUL  15.31m            
 15 McAuley, Elora               Westminster                      16.36m  
      16.36m  12.76m  14.49m            
 -- Cam, Joey                    Montcalm SS                         DNS  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 66.52m  1993        Derek McMillan, Saunders                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Nolan              Mother Teresa         49.13m     48.42m  
      48.42m  FOUL  46.80m  47.93m  45.84m  48.11m
  2 Mels, Isaiah                 Westminster                      48.05m  
      47.46m  47.74m  48.05m  45.53m  45.86m  45.60m
  3 Low, Alex                    Beal, H.B. S          48.56m     47.90m  
      47.02m  47.38m  47.17m  FOUL  47.90m  47.68m
  4 Herglotz, Cole               Medway HS                        46.86m  
      46.86m  45.68m  45.05m  42.88m  43.82m  44.91m
  5 Jeffries, Matthew            Regina Mundi                     41.52m  
      41.52m  FOUL  38.34m  40.80m  39.57m  37.80m
  6 Gordon, Josh                 Catholic Central                 39.72m  
      35.97m  FOUL  39.72m  38.10m  39.15m  38.97m
  7 Barkho, David                Regina Mundi                     36.69m  
      FOUL  36.69m  35.28m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Crombeen, Jacob              Mother Teresa         37.50m     35.84m  
      35.79m  FOUL  33.66m  32.76m  FOUL  35.84m
  9 Barbon, Andrew               Mother Teresa         31.90m     35.21m  
      32.66m  35.21m  33.34m            
 10 Franklin, Emerson            Westminster                      35.18m  
      30.78m  35.18m  FOUL            
 11 Heming, Garrett              St. Thomas Aq         24.72m    J35.18m  
      35.18m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Bos, Jared                   London Christian                 34.91m  
      FOUL  33.84m  34.91m            
 13 Dinich, Aaron                St. Thomas Aq         37.96m     34.88m  
      30.33m  33.91m  34.88m            
 14 graham, brandon              Lucas, A.B.                      34.29m  
      PASS  32.61m  34.29m            
 15 Bissette, Connor             Catholic Central                 34.27m  
      34.27m  28.45m  33.80m            
 16 Simonovic, Stefan            Beal, H.B. S          32.50m     34.23m  
      FOUL  FOUL  34.23m            
 17 Lindsay, Zack                Montcalm SS                      33.78m  
      33.78m  FOUL  33.24m            
 18 Lebrun, Patrick              Westminster                      33.18m  
      33.18m  32.11m  30.97m            
 19 DeVries, Jeremy              London Christian                 30.83m  
      FOUL  30.83m  FOUL            
 20 Camenzuli, Justin            London Central                   27.77m  
      FOUL  27.77m  27.61m            
 21 Komer, Matt                  St. Thomas Aq         24.49m     25.92m  
      FOUL  25.92m  FOUL            
 22 Earl, Duncan                 Laurier, Sir          26.00m     24.47m  
      24.44m  23.35m  24.47m            
 23 Sukhdeo, Nathan              Oakridge SS                      20.47m  
      16.20m  20.43m  20.47m            
 24 Blackwell, Chris             Medway HS                        18.50m  
      18.50m  17.69m  FOUL            
 25 Demelo, Cameron              Catholic Central                 18.24m  
      PASS  18.24m  FOUL            
 26 Blyde, James                 Catholic Central                 15.71m  
      11.72m  15.71m  14.98m            
 -- Buckrell, Steven             London South                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Davis, Chris                 Banting, Sir                        DNS  
 -- Makrokos, James              Banting, Sir                        DNS  
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 -- Jordan, Brandon              Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 -- Walsh, Jacob                 Mother Teresa         29.80m        DNS  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 49.56  2000        Banting                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            51.50      51.06   3 
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         52.36      51.31   3 
  3 London Central S S  'A'                                        51.43   2 
  4 Oakridge S S  'A'                                   51.00      51.63   3 
  5 Catholic Central  'A'                               52.50      51.88   3 
  6 Medway H S  'A'                                                53.44   2 
  7 Sir Wilfrid Laurier  'A'                            53.00      53.53   3 
  8 Catholic Central  'B'                               55.00      54.29   3 
  9 Saunders S S  'A'                                   57.00      55.24   2 
 10 London Central S S  'B'                                        55.32   2 
 11 Westminster S S  'A'                                           58.27   2 
 12 H.B. Beal S S  'A'                                  53.00      58.41   3 
 13 London Central S S  'C'                                        58.66   2 
 14 A.B. Lucas S S  'A'                                          1:01.05   2 
 15 Mother Teresa C S S  'B'                            55.00    1:01.53   3 
 -- London Christian  'A'                                            DNS   1 
 -- Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                                   DNS   1 
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 43.30  1997        Banting                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Catholic Central  'A'                               45.00      44.75   2 
  2 London Central S S  'A'                                        45.15   1 
  3 Regina Mundi College  'A'                                      45.62   2 
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         47.54      46.04   2 
  5 H.B. Beal S S  'A'                                  46.50      46.15   2 
  6 Medway H S  'A'                                                46.42   1 
  7 Saunders S S  'A'                                   51.00      47.06   2 
  8 Westminster S S  'A'                                           47.07   1 
  9 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                                 47.27   2 
 10 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                         51.02      48.64   2 
 11 A.B. Lucas S S  'A'                                            49.78   1 
 12 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'B'                                 50.40   1 
 13 Catholic Central  'B'                               49.00      50.51   2 
 -- Montcalm S S  'A'                                                DNS   1 
 -- London Christian  'A'                                            DNS   1 
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 5:19.18  5/14/2008   Becky Pieterson, Regina Mundi             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Odendaal, Juane              St. Thomas Aq        5:50.00    5:34.65  
  2 Spottiswood, Sarah           Montcalm SS                     5:43.13  
  3 Kennedy, Michelle            Beal, H.B. S         5:30.00    5:49.94  
  4 Wood, Lannie                 Beal, H.B. S         5:50.00    6:13.52  
  5 Cossitt, Megan               Laurier, Sir         6:22.00    6:17.78  
  6 Pileggi, Jessica             Mother Teresa        6:14.00    6:20.63  
  7 Gregor, Hannah               Mother Teresa        6:41.00    6:54.01  
  8 Hill, Sarah                  Banting, Sir                    7:07.67  
  9 Scheele, Emilie              London Christian                7:07.77  
 10 Wilton, Maranda              John Paul II                    7:23.10  
 11 Sickle-Jarvis, Chesney       Saunders SS          6:10.00    7:50.23  
 -- Graham, Shannon              Mother Teresa        6:41.00        DNS  
 -- Elijah-Camelo, Nevada        John Paul II                        DNS  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 6:02.06  5/16/2007   Mark Henshaw, Catholic Central            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lamb, Nate                   St. Thomas Aq        6:40.45    6:31.23  
  2 graham, brandon              Lucas, A.B.          6:50.00    6:44.60  
  3 Elijah, Devan                Westminster                     6:46.64  
  4 MacDonald, Coulton           Saunders SS          6:20.00    6:51.33  
  5 Dowling, Dylan               London South                    6:56.86  
  6 kiesler, Dylan               Lucas, A.B.          6:50.00    7:01.58  
  7 Roberts, Shane               Oakridge SS                     7:03.43  
  8 Noble, Cody                  Medway HS            8:00.00    7:16.03  
  9 Marcaccio, Seth              Catholic Central     6:50.00    7:20.03  
 10 Hawke, Jason                 Banting, Sir                    7:32.73  
 11 Scott, Calvin                St. Thomas Aq        7:51.41    7:33.75  
 12 Stauder, Josh                St. Thomas Aq                   7:35.40  
 13 Wood, Ben                    Banting, Sir                    7:38.48  
 14 Wilkinson, Conor             St. Thomas Aq        8:20.00    7:38.93  
 15 Humphries, Ryan              Montcalm SS                     7:49.54  
 16 Carver, Zack                 Mother Teresa        5:36.00    7:51.18  
 17 Miller, Logan                London Central       7:30.00    8:10.12  
 18 Sheppard, John               Banting, Sir                    8:17.60  
 19 Bolt, Zach                   Beal, H.B. S         6:10.00    8:18.20  
 20 Demelo, Taite                Oakridge SS                     8:19.69  
 21 Simpson, Elliott             London Central       8:00.00    8:24.27  
 22 Hodgins, Greg                Laurier, Sir         8:00.00    8:32.94  
 23 Ayad, Mahamoud               Laurier, Sir         8:55.00    8:52.25  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 4:03.17  5/15/2008   Catholic Central, Catholic Central        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                          4:06.00    4:09.02   2 
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                       4:13.00    4:12.90   2 
  3 Catholic Central  'A'                             4:15.00    4:14.60   2 
  4 Mother Teresa C S S  'B'                          4:10.00    4:37.63   2 
  5 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                               4:42.46   2 
  6 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                       4:38.00    4:43.03   1 
  7 Saunders S S  'A'                                 4:30.00    4:43.08   2 
  8 Catholic Central  'C'                             4:50.00    4:43.71   1 
  9 Catholic Central  'B'                             4:35.00    4:47.73   2 
 -- London Christian  'A'                                            DNS   1 
 -- Sir Wilfrid Laurier  'A'                          4:27.00        DNS   2 
 -- Medway H S  'A'                                                  SCR     
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 3:23.80  1982        Laurier, Sir                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Catholic Central  'A'                             3:35.00    3:34.30   2 
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                       3:49.50    3:36.54   2 
  3 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                               3:48.25   1 
  4 London Central S S  'A'                                      3:48.37   2 
  5 Medway H S  'A'                                              3:50.35   1 
  6 Catholic Central  'B'                             3:55.00    3:54.29   2 
  7 A.B. Lucas S S  'A'                                          4:01.09   1 
  8 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                       3:58.00    4:10.77   2 
  9 London Central S S  'B'                                      4:11.04   1 
 10 Catholic Central  'C'                             4:00.00    4:12.47   2 
 11 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'C'                       4:12.00    4:17.75   2 
 -- London Christian  'A'                                            DNS   1 
 -- Saunders S S  'A'                                 3:55.00        DNS   2 
 
Event 101  Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kim, Sara                    London Christian                  20.00   NWI 
 
Event 102  Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
==============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 14.81  5/13/2010   Cody Salomons, London Christian             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Salomons, Cody               London Christian       14.10      13.90*  NWI 
 
Event 116  Men Shot Put Ambulatory
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 8.68m  5/14/2008   Kevin Strybosch, St. Thomas Aq              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Salomons, Cody               London Christian                    DNS  




               Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mother Teresa C S S        120        2) Catholic Central           77   
    3) Oakridge S S                59        4) Medway H S                 54   
    5) A.B. Lucas S S              38        6) London Christian           32   
    7) Sir Frederick Banting S S   24        8) London Central S S         20   
    8) St. Thomas Aquinas S S      20       10) Saunders S S                7   
   11) London South S S             6       12) Regina Mundi College        5   
   13) Sir Wilfrid Laurier          2       14) John Paul II S S            1   
 
               Women - Junior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mother Teresa C S S         91        2) St. Thomas Aquinas S S     73   
    3) Sir Wilfrid Laurier         49        4) London Central S S         45   
    5) Saunders S S                37        6) A.B. Lucas S S             36   
    7) Sir Frederick Banting S S   34        8) Oakridge S S               32   
    9) Catholic Central            31       10) Medway H S                 25   
   11) Montcalm S S                18       12) Regina Mundi College       12   
   13) London Christian             8.50    14) London South S S            4   
   15) Westminster S S              0.50                                        
 
               Women - Senior - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mother Teresa C S S        101        2) Oakridge S S               70   
    3) St. Thomas Aquinas S S      62        4) London Central S S         51   
    5) Saunders S S                47        6) Sir Frederick Banting S S  40   
    7) Catholic Central            30        8) Medway H S                 26   
    8) H.B. Beal S S               26       10) London South S S           25   
   11) Sir Wilfrid Laurier         22       12) Montcalm S S               20   
   13) London Christian            16       14) John Paul II S S            9   
   15) Regina Mundi College         6       16) Clarke Road S S             5   
 
                Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) London Central S S          98        2) Catholic Central           74   
    3) Sir Frederick Banting S S   71        4) Oakridge S S               59   
    5) St. Thomas Aquinas S S      50        6) Mother Teresa C S S        38   
    7) Medway H S                  24        8) London Christian           22   
    9) H.B. Beal S S               14        9) Regina Mundi College       14   
   11) Saunders S S                 8       12) A.B. Lucas S S              6   
   13) Clarke Road S S              4       14) Westminster S S             1   
 
                Men - Junior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) London Central S S          99        2) Medway H S                 67   
    3) Sir Frederick Banting S S   55        4) Mother Teresa C S S        51   
    5) Catholic Central            43        5) St. Thomas Aquinas S S     43   
    7) Oakridge S S                30        8) Saunders S S               27   
    9) H.B. Beal S S               22       10) Montcalm S S               20   
   11) Regina Mundi College        18       12) London Christian           15   
   13) John Paul II S S             2       13) Sir Wilfrid Laurier         2   
   15) London South S S             1                                           
 
                Men - Senior - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Thomas Aquinas S S      89        2) Catholic Central           83   
    3) Sir Frederick Banting S S   50        4) Mother Teresa C S S        41   
    5) A.B. Lucas S S              40        6) London South S S           34   
    7) Westminster S S             33        7) Medway H S                 33   
    9) Saunders S S                29       10) Regina Mundi College       28   
   10) London Central S S          28       12) London Christian           24   
   13) H.B. Beal S S               20       14) Montcalm S S                9   
   15) Oakridge S S                 2       15) Clarke Road S S             2