Licensed to TVRA Tri County Championship Meet             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
         2013 Tri County T&F Championships - 14/05/2013 to 15/05/2013          
                        Parkside CI --  St. Thomas, ON                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
  Tri County: * 12.60  1987        Shelley Buchanan, East Elgin SS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erika Jansen                 Ceci-St. Thomas          13.96Q  1 
  2 Rebecca Vander Heide         PRC1                     14.82Q  2 
  3 Amy Martin                   Cass-Woodstock           15.40Q  3 
  4 Jessica Oegema               Ceci-St. Thomas          15.55Q  4 
  5 Marissa Beynen               Wci-Woodstock            14.72q  1 
  6 Alexandria Buckley           Smhs-Woodstock           15.39q  2 
  7 Hannah Jackson               Ceci-St. Thomas          15.50q  1 
  8 Nicole Pimentel              Hpss-Woodstock           15.58q  1 
  9 Rannie Huh                   Sjhs-St. Thomas          15.72q  3 
 10 Kristy Sullivan              Ceci-St. Thomas          15.92q  2 
 11 Vanessa Fortner              Smhs-Woodstock           16.12q  3 
 12 Brittany Wilson              Idci-Ingersoll           16.31q  4 
 13 Monique Simon                Smhs-Woodstock           16.41   3 
 14 Carly Gregory                Eess-Aylmer              16.55   4 
 15 Shaylea Stevenson            Eess-Aylmer              16.57   2 
 16 Kimberly Samaroo             Smhs-Woodstock           17.33   4 
 17 Marie Haasen                 Sjhs-St. Thomas          18.60   1 
 18 Martina Corbett              Sjhs-St. Thomas          18.73   2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  Tri County: * 12.60  1987        Shelley Buchanan, East Elgin SS             
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Erika Jansen                 Ceci-St. Thomas          14.18Q  2 
  2 Rebecca Vander Heide         PRC1                     14.67Q  1 
  3 Marissa Beynen               Wci-Woodstock            14.51q  2 
  4 Amy Martin                   Cass-Woodstock           15.17q  1 
  5 Alexandria Buckley           Smhs-Woodstock           15.20q  1 
  6 Jessica Oegema               Ceci-St. Thomas          15.44q  2 
  7 Rannie Huh                   Sjhs-St. Thomas          15.56   2 
  8 Nicole Pimentel              Hpss-Woodstock           15.61   2 
  9 Hannah Jackson               Ceci-St. Thomas          15.63   1 
 10 Kristy Sullivan              Ceci-St. Thomas          15.69   1 
 11 Vanessa Fortner              Smhs-Woodstock           15.95   1 
 12 Brittany Wilson              Idci-Ingersoll           15.98   2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 12.60  1987        Shelley Buchanan, East Elgin SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Erika Jansen                 Ceci-St. Thomas          14.37   10   
  2 Rebecca Vander Heide         PRC1                     14.75    8   
  3 Marissa Beynen               Wci-Woodstock            14.76    6   
  4 Alexandria Buckley           Smhs-Woodstock           15.23    4   
  5 Jessica Oegema               Ceci-St. Thomas          15.33    2   
  6 Amy Martin                   Cass-Woodstock           15.47    1   
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
  Tri County: * 11.10  1998        Colin Yates, Norwich DHS                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Max Ewart                    Sdci-Strathroy           12.89Q  1 
  2 Robert Jones                 Eess-Aylmer              13.00Q  2 
  3 Clayton Darlington           Hpss-Woodstock           13.46Q  3 
  4 Keith McAllister             Hpss-Woodstock           12.90q  1 
  5 Kyle Huisman                 Sdci-Strathroy           12.91q  1 
  6 Zach Stanton                 Idci-Ingersoll           13.01q  2 
  7 Jacob Speed                  Sdci-Strathroy           13.38   2 
  8 Nathan Patry                 Ndhs-Norwich             13.49   3 
  9 Devyn Onyschuk               Ceci-St. Thomas          13.62   3 
 10 Hunter Fox                   Wci-Woodstock            13.70   1 
 11 Tim Vanderlinde              PRC1                     13.99   2 
 12 Jonny Levitt                 Sdci-Strathroy           14.20   3 
 13 Alex Thorpe                  Hchs-Strathroy           14.30   1 
 14 Jesse Bergsma                PRC1                     14.49   1 
 15 Michael Boere                Hchs-Strathroy           14.85   3 
 16 Tyler Watt                   Hchs-Strathroy           16.27   2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 11.10  1998        Colin Yates, Norwich DHS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Max Ewart                    Sdci-Strathroy           12.98   10   
  2 Keith McAllister             Hpss-Woodstock           13.12    8   
  3 Kyle Huisman                 Sdci-Strathroy           13.21    6   
  4 Robert Jones                 Eess-Aylmer              13.29    4   
  5 Zach Stanton                 Idci-Ingersoll           13.57    2   
  6 Clayton Darlington           Hpss-Woodstock           13.76    1   
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  Tri County: * 25.70  1998        Ayden Olivier, Medway HS                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erika Jansen                 Ceci-St. Thomas          29.75Q  2 
  2 Marissa Beynen               Wci-Woodstock            30.90Q  1 
  3 Jessica Oegema               Ceci-St. Thomas          32.55q  1 
  4 Jessica Boere                Hchs-Strathroy           32.59q  2 
  5 Vanessa Fortner              Smhs-Woodstock           32.63q  1 
  6 Rannie Huh                   Sjhs-St. Thomas          33.19q  2 
  7 Kristy Sullivan              Ceci-St. Thomas          33.72   2 
  8 Carly Gregory                Eess-Aylmer              34.10   1 
  9 Margrietta Kroondijk         Smhs-Woodstock           35.50   2 
 10 Samantha Charlinski          Hchs-Strathroy           37.53   1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 25.70  1998        Ayden Olivier, Medway HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Erika Jansen                 Ceci-St. Thomas          30.29   10   
  2 Marissa Beynen               Wci-Woodstock            31.69    8   
  3 Jessica Boere                Hchs-Strathroy           32.26    6   
  4 Vanessa Fortner              Smhs-Woodstock           32.64    4   
  5 Jessica Oegema               Ceci-St. Thomas          32.74    2   
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
  Tri County: * 23.40  1999        Keith Veldhuis, Ingersoll DCI               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Max Ewart                    Sdci-Strathroy           26.10Q  2 
  2 Keith McAllister             Hpss-Woodstock           26.31Q  3 
  3 Hunter Beaudry               Hchs-Strathroy           26.77Q  1 
  4 Gregory Spangenberg          Pci-St. Thomas           26.72q  3 
  5 Zach Stanton                 Idci-Ingersoll           26.98q  3 
  6 Christian Buchanan-Frase     Wci-Woodstock            27.72q  2 
  7 Devyn Onyschuk               Ceci-St. Thomas          28.13   1 
  8 Michael Boere                Hchs-Strathroy           28.83   1 
  9 Alex Thorpe                  Hchs-Strathroy           31.06   2 
 10 Hunter Peters                Hchs-Strathroy           34.16   1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 23.40  1999        Keith Veldhuis, Ingersoll DCI               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Max Ewart                    Sdci-Strathroy           26.10   10   
  2 Hunter Beaudry               Hchs-Strathroy           26.37    8   
  3 Keith McAllister             Hpss-Woodstock           26.42    6   
  4 Gregory Spangenberg          Pci-St. Thomas           26.48    4   
  5 Zach Stanton                 Idci-Ingersoll           27.02    2   
  6 Christian Buchanan-Frase     Wci-Woodstock            27.74    1   
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
  Tri County: * 58.90  2000        Cat Lee, Woodstock CI                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dana Earhart                 Ldss-Dorchester        1:05.02   2  10   
  2 Michelle Lefave              Ldss-Dorchester        1:05.30   2   8   
  3 Erika Jansen                 Ceci-St. Thomas        1:05.75   2   6   
  4 Amanda Milmine               Eess-Aylmer            1:07.78   2   4   
  5 Casandra Bakker              Hpss-Woodstock         1:12.23   2   2   
  6 Kirsten Sutherland           Idci-Ingersoll         1:20.63   1   1   
  7 Carly Gregory                Eess-Aylmer            1:20.95   1 
  8 Monicia Hill                 Smhs-Woodstock         1:23.58   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
  Tri County: * 52.40  1998        Carl Hayes, Parkside CI                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson White                Ceci-St. Thomas          58.03   1  10   
  2 Gregory Spangenberg          Pci-St. Thomas           58.39   1   8   
  3 Zach Stanton                 Idci-Ingersoll           59.87   1   6   
  4 Jacob Speed                  Sdci-Strathroy         1:00.13   2   4   
  5 Colby Diecs                  Sjhs-St. Thomas        1:00.50   2   2   
  6 Roland Acheson               Sdci-Strathroy         1:02.60   2   1   
  7 Christian Buchanan-Frase     Wci-Woodstock          1:04.34   2 
  8 Tanner Epple                 Eess-Aylmer            1:09.57   1 
  9 Joe Masschelein              North Middle           1:10.54   2 
 -- Cameron Smith                Sdci-Strathroy              DQ   2 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 2:22.21  2006        Chelsea Lynes, Huron Park SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tori Webster                 Cass-Woodstock         2:29.28   10   
  2 Dana Earhart                 Ldss-Dorchester        2:31.06    8   
  3 Michelle Lefave              Ldss-Dorchester        2:33.25    6   
  4 Emily Ashby                  Ldss-Dorchester        2:38.48    4   
  5 Casandra Bakker              Hpss-Woodstock         2:42.02    2   
  6 Scarlett Redmond             Wess-West Lorne        2:43.14    1   
  7 Alyssa Enns                  Sdci-Strathroy         2:53.18  
  8 Bailey Milos                 Sdci-Strathroy         2:56.50  
  9 Gabriele Mickevicius         Smhs-Woodstock         3:01.55  
 10 Marissa Hall                 Smhs-Woodstock         3:04.16  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 2:06.30  1983        Tim Hoyland, Ingersoll DCI                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brad Sheeler                 Hchs-Strathroy         2:20.50   10   
  2 Jackson White                Ceci-St. Thomas        2:22.95    8   
  3 Brad Masschelein             North Middle           2:24.85    6   
  4 Dawson Parker                Pci-St. Thomas         2:27.67    4   
  5 Cam Mordue                   Hpss-Woodstock         2:29.01    2   
  6 Aaron Friesen                Eess-Aylmer            2:29.59    1   
  7 Joe Masschelein              North Middle           2:30.84  
  8 Devin Vickers                Ldss-Dorchester        2:41.51  
  9 Tanner Epple                 Eess-Aylmer            2:46.60  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 4:51.60  1978        Jill Purola, Huron Park SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tori Webster                 Cass-Woodstock         5:31.13   10   
  2 Dana Earhart                 Ldss-Dorchester        5:32.12    8   
  3 Emily Ashby                  Ldss-Dorchester        5:34.77    6   
  4 Michelle Lefave              Ldss-Dorchester        5:35.24    4   
  5 Scarlett Redmond             Wess-West Lorne        5:42.65    2   
  6 Bailey Milos                 Sdci-Strathroy         5:51.65    1   
  7 Brittany Wilson              Idci-Ingersoll         6:23.65  
  8 Ginger Haight                Cass-Woodstock         6:23.78  
  9 Kelsey Grisenthwaite         Sdci-Strathroy         6:29.38  
 10 Cale Beardsley               Ceci-St. Thomas        6:32.38  
 11 Kirsten Sutherland           Idci-Ingersoll         6:35.71  
 -- Shae McLachlan               Sdci-Strathroy             DNF  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 4:23.20  2000        Adam Eddy, Woodstock CI                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brad Sheeler                 Hchs-Strathroy         4:45.80   10   
  2 Justin Attfield              Eess-Aylmer            4:57.33    8   
  3 Dawson Parker                Pci-St. Thomas         5:00.30    6   
  4 John Fluttert                Ldss-Dorchester        5:02.78    4   
  5 Doug Brown                   Sdci-Strathroy         5:05.03    2   
  6 Cam Mordue                   Hpss-Woodstock         5:14.05    1   
  7 Devin Vickers                Ldss-Dorchester        5:15.95  
  8 Roland Acheson               Sdci-Strathroy         5:16.08  
  9 Aaron Friesen                Eess-Aylmer            5:16.12  
 10 Zach Earhart                 Ldss-Dorchester        5:32.23  
 11 Tanner Epple                 Eess-Aylmer            5:35.68  
 12 Cole Granger                 Ldss-Dorchester        6:10.39  
 -- Andrew Leliveld              Ghs-Tillsonburg            DNF  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 10:59.20  1987        Jen Graham, East Elgin SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Ashby                  Ldss-Dorchester       12:16.50   10   
  2 Tori Webster                 Cass-Woodstock        12:37.72    8   
  3 Scarlett Redmond             Wess-West Lorne       13:08.36    6   
  4 Bailey Milos                 Sdci-Strathroy        13:17.78    4   
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 9:38.20  1985        Kevin Mulhern, Glendale HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brad Sheeler                 Hchs-Strathroy        10:29.03   10   
  2 John Fluttert                Ldss-Dorchester       11:16.76    8   
  3 Doug Brown                   Sdci-Strathroy        11:32.03    6   
  4 Aaron Friesen                Eess-Aylmer           11:52.51    4   
  5 Zach Earhart                 Ldss-Dorchester       12:36.19    2   
  6 Cole Granger                 Ldss-Dorchester       14:12.38    1   
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  Tri County: * 12.60  1992        Jen Robinson, Medway HS                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marissa Beynen               Wci-Woodstock            15.55Q  1 
  2 Allie Giffin                 Hchs-Strathroy           16.03Q  2 
  3 Alyssa Enns                  Sdci-Strathroy           16.08q  1 
  4 Jessica Boere                Hchs-Strathroy           16.17q  2 
  5 Jade Langford                Hpss-Woodstock           16.39q  2 
  6 Shaylea Stevenson            Eess-Aylmer              16.86q  1 
  7 Elisia Duthler               Hchs-Strathroy           17.87   1 
  8 Brittany Slater              Sdci-Strathroy           17.93   2 
  9 Alyssa Latif                 Sdci-Strathroy           18.90   2 
 10 Marie Haasen                 Sjhs-St. Thomas          21.58   1 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 12.60  1992        Jen Robinson, Medway HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Marissa Beynen               Wci-Woodstock            15.09   10   
  2 Alyssa Enns                  Sdci-Strathroy           15.75    8   
  3 Allie Giffin                 Hchs-Strathroy           15.92    6   
  4 Jessica Boere                Hchs-Strathroy           16.05    4   
  5 Jade Langford                Hpss-Woodstock           16.20    2   
  6 Shaylea Stevenson            Eess-Aylmer              16.49    1   
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 13.80  1999        Keith Veldhuis, Ingersoll DCI               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin Finley                Pci-St. Thomas           18.41   10   
  2 Colby Diecs                  Sjhs-St. Thomas          18.64    8   
  3 Mitchell Wolfs               Hchs-Strathroy           19.40    6   
  4 Henry Koekuyt                Sjhs-St. Thomas          19.76    4   
  5 Calum Hoekstra               Sjhs-St. Thomas          20.61    2   
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
  Tri County: * 46.20  1992        Jen Robinson, Medway HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alyssa Enns                  Sdci-Strathroy           52.32   1  10   
  2 Megan Hamilton               North Middle             52.54   2   8   
  3 Jade Langford                Hpss-Woodstock           54.10   1   6   
  4 Allie Giffin                 Hchs-Strathroy           56.39   2   4   
  5 Riley Sladics                Hchs-Strathroy           56.53   2   2   
  6 Elisia Duthler               Hchs-Strathroy           59.96   2   1   
  7 Jessica Boere                Hchs-Strathroy         1:01.65   2 
  8 Stephanie Jocius             Wess-West Lorne        1:02.32   2 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 41.10  1998        Carl Hayes, Parkside CI                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson White                Ceci-St. Thomas          46.47   10   
  2 Gregory Spangenberg          Pci-St. Thomas           46.80    8   
  3 Devyn Onyschuk               Ceci-St. Thomas          50.01    6   
  4 Mitchell Wolfs               Hchs-Strathroy           50.29    4   
  5 Jacob Farquharson            Sdci-Strathroy           50.42    2   
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 1.64m  1990        Tawnya Gurchin, Glencoe DHS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Megan Hamilton               North Middle             1.41m   10   
  2 Allie Giffin                 Hchs-Strathroy           1.35m    8   
  3 Sami Carey                   Sdci-Strathroy           1.30m    6   
  4 Marissa Hall                 Smhs-Woodstock          J1.30m    4   
  5 Gabriele Mickevicius         Smhs-Woodstock          J1.30m    2   
  6 Courtney Benoit              Wess-West Lorne          1.10m    1   
 -- Shaylea Stevenson            Eess-Aylmer                 NH  
 -- Margrietta Kroondijk         Smhs-Woodstock              NH  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 1.91m  2007        Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock CI               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steven Gilvesy               Ghs-Tillsonburg          1.65m   10   
  2 William Statham              Sdci-Strathroy           1.60m    8   
  3 Colby Diecs                  Sjhs-St. Thomas         J1.60m    6   
  4 Hunter Beaudry               Hchs-Strathroy           1.55m    4   
  5 Liam McCarthy                Ldss-Dorchester         J1.55m    2   
  6 Jonny Levitt                 Sdci-Strathroy           1.50m    1   
  7 Jimmy Knapman                Sdci-Strathroy          J1.50m  
  8 Jacob Farquharson            Sdci-Strathroy          J1.50m  
  9 Clayton Darlington           Hpss-Woodstock           1.45m  
 10 Cam Baker                    Hpss-Woodstock           1.40m  
 11 Peter Tomaszewski            Hchs-Strathroy           1.35m  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 3.64m  1982        Dan Martynowski, Ingersoll DCI?             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cam Mordue                   Hpss-Woodstock           1.70m   10   
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 5.44m  1983        Catherine Bond, Woodstock CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Milmine               Eess-Aylmer              4.48m   10   
  2 Sami Carey                   Sdci-Strathroy           4.11m    8   
  3 Audrey Havlik                Ldss-Dorchester          4.01m    6   
  4 Nicole Pimentel              Hpss-Woodstock          J4.01m    4   
  5 Rebecca Vander Heide         PRC1                     3.98m    2   
  6 Rebecca Chouinard            Sjhs-St. Thomas          3.97m    1   
  7 Rannie Huh                   Sjhs-St. Thomas          3.75m  
  8 Riley Sladics                Hchs-Strathroy           3.68m  
  9 Alexandria Buckley           Smhs-Woodstock           3.51m  
 10 Monique Simon                Smhs-Woodstock           3.49m  
 11 Elisia Duthler               Hchs-Strathroy           3.47m  
 12 Courtney Benoit              Wess-West Lorne          3.46m  
 13 Rayann Henderson             Hpss-Woodstock           3.38m  
 14 Vanessa Fortner              Smhs-Woodstock           3.27m  
 15 Stephanie Jocius             Wess-West Lorne          3.10m  
 16 Jessica Oegema               Ceci-St. Thomas          3.02m  
 17 Natalie Stone                Wess-West Lorne          2.84m  
 18 Karissa MacKay               Pci-St. Thomas           2.80m  
 19 Samantha Houben              Hchs-Strathroy           2.61m  
 20 Samantha Charlinski          Hchs-Strathroy           2.18m  
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 6.35m  1998        Keith Veldhuis, Ingersoll DCI               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trent Sinden                 Ghs-Tillsonburg          5.31m   10   
  2 Cody Fisher                  Sdci-Strathroy           5.30m    8   
  3 Ryan Esler                   Ldss-Dorchester          5.25m    6   
  4 Kyle Huisman                 Sdci-Strathroy           5.10m    4   
  5 Robert Jones                 Eess-Aylmer              4.57m    2   
  6 Christian Buchanan-Frase     Wci-Woodstock            4.47m    1   
  7 Travis Milling               Wci-Woodstock           J4.47m  
  8 Tim Vanderlinde              PRC1                     4.46m  
  9 Nicholas Wilson              Sdci-Strathroy           4.35m  
 10 Henry Koekuyt                Sjhs-St. Thomas          4.31m  
 11 Hunter Fox                   Wci-Woodstock            4.25m  
 12 Lucas Mastroianni            Ldss-Dorchester          4.18m  
 13 Peter Tomaszewski            Hchs-Strathroy           4.09m  
 13 Jonny Levitt                 Sdci-Strathroy           4.09m  
 15 Jimmy Rice                   Ceci-St. Thomas          3.85m  
 16 Michael Boere                Hchs-Strathroy           3.80m  
 17 Hunter Peters                Hchs-Strathroy           3.53m  
 18 Jesse Bergsma                PRC1                     3.50m  
 19 Alex Thorpe                  Hchs-Strathroy           2.98m  
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 10.75m  1990        Tawnya Gurchin, Glencoe DHS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Milmine               Eess-Aylmer             10.12m   10   
  2 Sami Carey                   Sdci-Strathroy           9.82m    8   
  3 Riley Sladics                Hchs-Strathroy           9.27m    6   
  4 Nicole Pimentel              Hpss-Woodstock           9.07m    4   
  5 Audrey Havlik                Ldss-Dorchester          8.64m    2   
  6 Rayann Henderson             Hpss-Woodstock           8.15m    1   
 -- Courtney Benoit              Wess-West Lorne           FOUL  
 -- Natalie Stone                Wess-West Lorne           FOUL  
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 12.97m  1987        Jason Laur, East Elgin SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Esler                   Ldss-Dorchester         11.22m   10   
  2 Keith McAllister             Hpss-Woodstock          11.16m    8   
  3 Kyle Huisman                 Sdci-Strathroy          10.91m    6   
  4 Jimmy Knapman                Sdci-Strathroy          10.21m    4   
  5 Trevor Ross                  Ceci-St. Thomas          9.56m    2   
  6 Jimmy Rice                   Ceci-St. Thomas          8.66m    1   
 -- Robert Jones                 Eess-Aylmer               FOUL  
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 10.50m  2000        Sara Jibb, Ingersoll DCI                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Pettit                Ceci-St. Thomas          7.91m   10   
  2 Samantha Houben              Hchs-Strathroy           7.82m    8   
  3 Rebecca Chouinard            Sjhs-St. Thomas          7.75m    6   
  4 Lauren Moore                 Gdhs-Glencoe             7.38m    4   
  5 Martina Corbett              Sjhs-St. Thomas          7.02m    2   
  6 Kristen Vandenbroek          Ceci-St. Thomas          6.52m    1   
  7 Ashley Austin                North Middle             6.01m  
  8 Brianna Smith                Hchs-Strathroy           5.72m  
  9 Karissa MacKay               Pci-St. Thomas           4.96m  
 10 Delaney Johnson              Ceci-St. Thomas          4.81m  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 15.96m  1981        Jeff Watson, East Elgin SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brenton Axford               Ceci-St. Thomas         10.83m   10   
  2 Adam Kohlsmith               Sdci-Strathroy          10.24m    8   
  3 Braedyn Aubin                Wci-Woodstock            9.94m    6   
  4 Steven Gilvesy               Ghs-Tillsonburg         J9.94m    4   
  5 Nathan Tales                 Sdci-Strathroy           9.63m    2   
  6 Mark Bujnowski               Hchs-Strathroy           8.93m    1   
  7 Cody Fisher                  Sdci-Strathroy           8.62m  
  8 Jordan Racine                Hchs-Strathroy           7.96m  
  9 Jacob Vanyolai               Ldss-Dorchester          7.88m  
 10 Jeremy Ellis                 Ceci-St. Thomas          7.82m  
 11 Josh Jackson                 Ldss-Dorchester          7.23m  
 12 Kyle Lalich                  Hchs-Strathroy           7.08m  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 29.84m  1983        Lynn Kaak, ?                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Pettit                Ceci-St. Thomas         21.84m   10   
  2 Rebecca Chouinard            Sjhs-St. Thomas         20.34m    8   
  3 Samantha Houben              Hchs-Strathroy          20.20m    6   
  4 Casandra Bakker              Hpss-Woodstock          20.16m    4   
  5 Cale Beardsley               Ceci-St. Thomas         16.00m    2   
  6 Delaney Johnson              Ceci-St. Thomas         15.82m    1   
  7 Brianna Smith                Hchs-Strathroy          14.46m  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 48.66m  2008        Jordan Young, St. Joseph's HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Bujnowski               Hchs-Strathroy          33.56m   10   
  2 Duncan Murray                Pci-St. Thomas          31.90m    8   
  3 Braedyn Aubin                Wci-Woodstock           30.56m    6   
  4 Nathan Tales                 Sdci-Strathroy          30.24m    4   
  5 Brenton Axford               Ceci-St. Thomas         29.31m    2   
  6 Adam Kohlsmith               Sdci-Strathroy          29.04m    1   
  7 Jeremy Ellis                 Ceci-St. Thomas         26.64m  
  8 Kyle Lalich                  Hchs-Strathroy          26.38m  
  9 Travis Milling               Wci-Woodstock           24.95m  
 10 Cam Baker                    Hpss-Woodstock          24.34m  
 11 Jordan Racine                Hchs-Strathroy          19.60m  
 12 Hunter Peters                Hchs-Strathroy          14.18m  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 30.85m  1994        Mandy Beck, Lord Dorchester SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kennady Hopkins              Pci-St. Thomas          25.62m   10   
  2 Lauren Moore                 Gdhs-Glencoe            21.71m    8   
  3 Kristy Sullivan              Ceci-St. Thomas         19.78m    6   
  4 Amanda Czerwinski            Ghs-Tillsonburg         19.71m    4   
  5 Cale Beardsley               Ceci-St. Thomas         17.32m    2   
  6 Hannah Jackson               Ceci-St. Thomas         16.50m    1   
  7 Nicole Pettit                Ceci-St. Thomas         16.30m  
  8 Kim Hardy                    Sdci-Strathroy          16.05m  
  9 Brianna Smith                Hchs-Strathroy          15.52m  
 10 Kimberly Shepard             Hpss-Woodstock          15.48m  
 11 Samantha Charlinski          Hchs-Strathroy          15.25m  
 12 Ashley Austin                North Middle            14.05m  
 13 Martina Corbett              Sjhs-St. Thomas         12.81m  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 55.01m  1983        Tony Mucha, Ingersoll DCI                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brad Masschelein             North Middle            37.45m   10   
  2 Max Ewart                    Sdci-Strathroy          36.80m    8   
  3 William Statham              Sdci-Strathroy          36.68m    6   
  4 Duncan Murray                Pci-St. Thomas          33.33m    4   
  5 Hunter Beaudry               Hchs-Strathroy          31.79m    2   
  6 Travis Milling               Wci-Woodstock           31.30m    1   
  7 Wesley Hopper                Ghs-Tillsonburg         27.99m  
  8 Mark Bujnowski               Hchs-Strathroy          27.39m  
  9 Braedyn Aubin                Wci-Woodstock           26.56m  
 10 Joe Masschelein              North Middle            26.13m  
 11 Trevor Ross                  Ceci-St. Thomas         25.31m  
 12 Liam McCarthy                Ldss-Dorchester         24.58m  
 13 Cam Baker                    Hpss-Woodstock          23.45m  
 14 Jeremy Ellis                 Ceci-St. Thomas         22.47m  
 15 Henry Koekuyt                Sjhs-St. Thomas         22.44m  
 16 Brenton Axford               Ceci-St. Thomas         22.40m  
 17 Nicholas Wilson              Sdci-Strathroy          22.13m  
 18 Ryan Esler                   Ldss-Dorchester         21.94m  
 19 Jordan Racine                Hchs-Strathroy          21.58m  
 20 Calum Hoekstra               Sjhs-St. Thomas         18.82m  
 21 Adam Kohlsmith               Sdci-Strathroy          18.03m  
 22 Reid Potenza                 Hchs-Strathroy          17.88m  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 52.80  1979        , Medway HS                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huron Park - Woodstock  'A'                         1:00.04   10   
  2 Strathroy - Strathroy  'A'                          1:00.27    8   
  3 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'A'                         1:00.43    6   
  4 Central Elgin - St. Thomas  'A'                     1:01.29    4   
  5 St. Mary's - Woodstock  'A'                         1:01.51    2   
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  Tri County: * 46.90  2000        , Glendale HS                               
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Strathroy - Strathroy  'A'                            49.81Q  1 
  2 Central Elgin - St. Thomas  'A'                       53.19Q  2 
     1) Jackson White                   2) Devyn Onyschuk                 
     3) Trevor Ross                     4) Jimmy Rice                     
  3 Woodstock - Woodstock  'A'                            53.47q  2 
     1) Braedyn Aubin                   2) Christian Buchanan-Fraser      
     3) Hunter Fox                      4) Travis Milling                 
  4 Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester  'A'                    54.25q  2 
     1) Devin Vickers                   2) Jacob Vanyolai                 
     3) Lucas Mastroianni               4) Josh Jackson                   
  5 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'A'                           54.42q  1 
     1) Hunter Beaudry                  2) Mitchell Wolfs                 
     3) Jordan Racine                   4) Reid Potenza                   
 -- Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester  'B'                      XDQ   1 
     1) Cole Granger                    2) Dylan Buckholz                 
     3) Liam McCarthy                   4) Ryan Esler                     
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 46.90  2000        , Glendale HS                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Strathroy - Strathroy  'A'                            50.25   10   
  2 Woodstock - Woodstock  'A'                            53.43    8   
  3 Central Elgin - St. Thomas  'A'                       54.32    6   
  4 Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester  'A'                    54.65    4   
  5 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'A'                           56.03    2   
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
  Tri County: * 12.10  2000        Ayden Olivier, Medway HS                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stacey Henshaw               Ldss-Dorchester          13.39Q  4 
  2 Dana Healy                   Hchs-Strathroy           14.37Q  5 
  3 Riley Giesbrecht             Eess-Aylmer              14.57Q  2 
  4 Katie Parker                 Eess-Aylmer              15.39Q  1 
  5 Allie DeCoutere              Eess-Aylmer              15.52Q  3 
  6 Bailey Reichstein            Sjhs-St. Thomas          13.90q  4 
  7 Maggie Rooke                 Idci-Ingersoll           14.77q  2 
  8 Jaime Edmiston               Pci-St. Thomas           14.80q  2 
  9 Katie Monteith               Ceci-St. Thomas          14.88q  5 
 10 Stephanie Vaughan            Pci-St. Thomas           14.96q  4 
 11 Phoenix Wouda                Pci-St. Thomas           15.28q  2 
 12 Emma Van Ginneken            Sdci-Strathroy           15.42q  5 
 13 Jordan Harmer                Wci-Woodstock            15.46   2 
 14 Nicole DeBoer                PRC1                     15.48   1 
 15 Brittany Greenway            Ceci-St. Thomas          15.55   3 
 16 Kate Moran                   Hchs-Strathroy           15.63   3 
 17 Maggie Gowland               Wci-Woodstock            15.77   4 
 18 Laura Swatridge              Idci-Ingersoll           15.78   1 
 19 Laura Doerksen               Wci-Woodstock            16.07   5 
 20 Carrie Curtis                Ceci-St. Thomas          16.22   3 
 21 Lacey Erickson               Sjhs-St. Thomas          16.39   3 
 22 Brooklyn McCormick           Ceci-St. Thomas          16.53   4 
 23 Katie White                  Sjhs-St. Thomas          16.79   1 
 24 Ella Luciani                 Sjhs-St. Thomas          20.50   5 
 -- Julia Wiendels               Hchs-Strathroy              DQ   1 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  Tri County: * 12.10  2000        Ayden Olivier, Medway HS                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Stacey Henshaw               Ldss-Dorchester          13.38Q  1 
  2 Dana Healy                   Hchs-Strathroy           14.14Q  2 
  3 Bailey Reichstein            Sjhs-St. Thomas          14.15q  2 
  4 Jaime Edmiston               Pci-St. Thomas           14.60q  1 
  5 Maggie Rooke                 Idci-Ingersoll           14.71q  2 
  6 Katie Monteith               Ceci-St. Thomas          14.74q  1 
  7 Riley Giesbrecht             Eess-Aylmer              14.75   2 
  8 Phoenix Wouda                Pci-St. Thomas           15.24   2 
  9 Stephanie Vaughan            Pci-St. Thomas           15.25   2 
 10 Allie DeCoutere              Eess-Aylmer              15.65   1 
 11 Katie Parker                 Eess-Aylmer              15.74   1 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 12.10  2000        Ayden Olivier, Medway HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stacey Henshaw               Ldss-Dorchester          13.51   10   
  2 Bailey Reichstein            Sjhs-St. Thomas          14.29    8   
  3 Dana Healy                   Hchs-Strathroy           14.59    6   
  4 Jaime Edmiston               Pci-St. Thomas           15.04    4   
  5 Katie Monteith               Ceci-St. Thomas          15.08    2   
  6 Maggie Rooke                 Idci-Ingersoll           15.16    1   
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
  Tri County: * 10.90  1963        Don Duncan, Huron Park SS                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Graham Brulotte              Ldss-Dorchester          12.46Q  3 
  2 Alex McConnell               Hchs-Strathroy           12.66Q  1 
  3 Aidan Bilyea                 Ceci-St. Thomas          12.77Q  2 
  4 Tyrell Ballantyne            Sdci-Strathroy           12.76q  1 
  5 Brennan Lucan                Pci-St. Thomas           12.92q  2 
  6 Chris MacDonald              Eess-Aylmer              13.12q  2 
  7 Joshua Mallory               Ceci-St. Thomas          13.24   3 
  8 Dylan DaCosta                Ceci-St. Thomas          13.25   2 
  9 Jaden Glew                   Ldss-Dorchester          13.54   3 
 10 Trevor VanEgdom              Wci-Woodstock            13.64   1 
 11 John Hill                    Smhs-Woodstock           17.50   3 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 10.90  1963        Don Duncan, Huron Park SS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Graham Brulotte              Ldss-Dorchester          12.31   10   
  2 Alex McConnell               Hchs-Strathroy           12.63    8   
  3 Aidan Bilyea                 Ceci-St. Thomas          12.84    6   
  4 Brennan Lucan                Pci-St. Thomas           13.08    4   
  5 Tyrell Ballantyne            Sdci-Strathroy           13.12    2   
  6 Chris MacDonald              Eess-Aylmer              13.23    1   
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  Tri County: * 25.00  1999        Ayden Olivier, Medway HS                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stacey Henshaw               Ldss-Dorchester          28.15Q  1 
  2 Dana Healy                   Hchs-Strathroy           29.05Q  2 
  3 Riley Giesbrecht             Eess-Aylmer              30.97q  1 
  4 Katie Parker                 Eess-Aylmer              31.49q  2 
  5 Katie Monteith               Ceci-St. Thomas          31.70q  1 
  6 Julia Wiendels               Hchs-Strathroy           31.72q  1 
  7 Delaney Willemse             Hchs-Strathroy           32.02   1 
  8 Aubree Untch                 Eess-Aylmer              32.88   2 
  9 Brittany Greenway            Ceci-St. Thomas          33.36   2 
 10 Brooklyn McCormick           Ceci-St. Thomas          34.13   1 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 25.00  1999        Ayden Olivier, Medway HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stacey Henshaw               Ldss-Dorchester          28.45   10   
  2 Dana Healy                   Hchs-Strathroy           29.96    8   
  3 Riley Giesbrecht             Eess-Aylmer              31.06    6   
  4 Katie Parker                 Eess-Aylmer              31.50    4   
  5 Julia Wiendels               Hchs-Strathroy           31.54    2   
  6 Katie Monteith               Ceci-St. Thomas          32.55    1   
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
  Tri County: * 22.50  1995        Darryl Olczak, St. Joseph's HS              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Graham Brulotte              Ldss-Dorchester          25.10Q  1 
  2 Alex McConnell               Hchs-Strathroy           25.24Q  2 
  3 Tyrell Ballantyne            Sdci-Strathroy           27.19Q  3 
  4 Mac Grenier                  Ldss-Dorchester          25.35q  2 
  5 Adrian Vanelderen            Hchs-Strathroy           25.42q  2 
  6 Brennan Lucan                Pci-St. Thomas           26.62q  1 
  7 Brock Hunter                 Ldss-Dorchester          26.72   1 
  8 Aidan Bilyea                 Ceci-St. Thomas          26.94   1 
  9 Dylan DaCosta                Ceci-St. Thomas          26.96   2 
 10 Chris MacDonald              Eess-Aylmer              27.16   1 
 11 Josh Zwinkles                Hchs-Strathroy           27.20   3 
 12 Trevor VanEgdom              Wci-Woodstock            27.57   3 
 13 Peter Denezis                Sdci-Strathroy           27.85   2 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 22.50  1995        Darryl Olczak, St. Joseph's HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex McConnell               Hchs-Strathroy           25.42   10   
  2 Mac Grenier                  Ldss-Dorchester          25.71    8   
  3 Brennan Lucan                Pci-St. Thomas           26.55    6   
  4 Adrian Vanelderen            Hchs-Strathroy           27.83    4   
  5 Tyrell Ballantyne            Sdci-Strathroy           31.62    2   
  6 Graham Brulotte              Ldss-Dorchester        1:52.26    1   
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
  Tri County: * 58.10  1981        Denise Fillion, Annandale HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Serena Stewart               Sdci-Strathroy         1:07.77   2  10   
  2 Hillary Taylor               Ldss-Dorchester        1:08.96   1   8   
  3 Jessica Ropp                 Ldss-Dorchester        1:11.49   2   6   
  4 Audrey Wellar-Burgess        Idci-Ingersoll         1:11.98   1   4   
  5 Stephanie Osbourne           Idci-Ingersoll         1:14.09   2   2   
  6 Katie Parker                 Eess-Aylmer            1:15.76   2   1   
  7 Aubree Untch                 Eess-Aylmer            1:16.54   2 
  8 Delaney Willemse             Hchs-Strathroy         1:18.98   2 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
  Tri County: * 50.10  2000        Carl Hayes, Parkside CI                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mac Grenier                  Ldss-Dorchester          57.24   2  10   
  2 Adrian Vanelderen            Hchs-Strathroy           58.61   2   8   
  3 Alex McConnell               Hchs-Strathroy         1:01.76   2   6   
  4 Brock Hunter                 Ldss-Dorchester        1:01.78   1   4   
  5 Dylan DaCosta                Ceci-St. Thomas        1:02.61   1   2   
  6 Emerson Muncaster            North Middle           1:03.33   2   1   
  7 Seth Buren                   Hchs-Strathroy         1:03.67   2 
  8 Tanner Kyle                  Eess-Aylmer            1:04.14   1 
  9 Ian Major                    Hchs-Strathroy         1:05.66   2 
 10 Branden Miller               Pci-St. Thomas         1:07.52   1 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 2:17.00  1980        Jill Purola, Huron Park SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tatyanna Hooper              Hpss-Woodstock         2:42.15   10   
  2 Jessica Ropp                 Ldss-Dorchester        2:48.30    8   
  3 Shannon McDowell             Smhs-Woodstock         3:04.11    6   
  4 Haley Fairbairn              Idci-Ingersoll         3:21.85    4   
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 1:59.80  1985        Tyler Hall, College Avenue SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dean VanHerpe                Hchs-Strathroy         2:13.89   10   
  2 Mac Grenier                  Ldss-Dorchester        2:18.30    8   
  3 Brad Ross                    Hchs-Strathroy         2:20.65    6   
  4 Troy Berkelmans              Eess-Aylmer            2:23.73    4   
  5 Grant Hodgins                Eess-Aylmer            2:27.31    2   
  6 Seth Buren                   Hchs-Strathroy         2:29.70    1   
  7 Doug Burakoff                Sjhs-St. Thomas        2:30.90  
  8 Jared Koopman                PRC1                   2:45.69  
  9 Curtis Strybosch             Hchs-Strathroy         2:53.97  
 10 Lucas Amedeo                 Ceci-St. Thomas        2:54.76  
 -- John Hill                    Smhs-Woodstock             DNF  
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 4:43.70  1980        Jill Purola, Huron Park SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haylie LeBlanc               Pci-St. Thomas         5:45.48   10   
  2 Tatyanna Hooper              Hpss-Woodstock         5:53.81    8   
  3 Makayla Richards             Hpss-Woodstock         6:13.11    6   
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 4:06.10  1975        Ron Becht, Glendale HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dean VanHerpe                Hchs-Strathroy         4:35.09   10   
  2 Troy Berkelmans              Eess-Aylmer            4:54.30    8   
  3 Brad Ross                    Hchs-Strathroy         4:55.60    6   
  4 Mathew Gough                 Sdci-Strathroy         5:02.13    4   
  5 Jeff Vervoordeldonk          Ldss-Dorchester        5:02.80    2   
  6 Branden Gallagher            Ldss-Dorchester        5:03.87    1   
  7 Alex Sanders                 Ceci-St. Thomas        5:12.74  
  8 Grant Hodgins                Eess-Aylmer            5:26.52  
  9 Darren Robinson              Wci-Woodstock          5:31.02  
 10 Jack Rookes                  Hchs-Strathroy         5:35.44  
 11 Jared Koopman                PRC1                   5:35.57  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 10:09.40  1980        Jill Purola, Huron Park SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tatyanna Hooper              Hpss-Woodstock        13:34.58   10   
  2 Makayla Richards             Hpss-Woodstock        13:37.84    8   
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 8:54.00  1987        Shawn McKay, East Elgin SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dean VanHerpe                Hchs-Strathroy        10:29.48   10   
  2 Brad Ross                    Hchs-Strathroy        10:46.05    8   
  3 Jeff Vervoordeldonk          Ldss-Dorchester       11:08.72    6   
  4 Troy Berkelmans              Eess-Aylmer           11:16.71    4   
  5 Mathew Gough                 Sdci-Strathroy        11:38.95    2   
  6 Branden Gallagher            Ldss-Dorchester       12:01.89    1   
  7 Darren Robinson              Wci-Woodstock         12:24.79  
  8 Jared Koopman                PRC1                  13:05.87  
  9 Curtis Strybosch             Hchs-Strathroy        13:31.51  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  Tri County: * 11.70  1983        Jen Robinson, Medway HS                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maggie Rooke                 Idci-Ingersoll           15.04Q  1 
  2 Mackenzie Burns              Sjhs-St. Thomas          16.98Q  2 
  3 Riley Giesbrecht             Eess-Aylmer              16.02q  1 
  4 Maggie Gowland               Wci-Woodstock            16.26q  1 
  5 Lorena O'Shea                Sdci-Strathroy           16.99q  2 
  6 Carrie Curtis                Ceci-St. Thomas          17.21q  2 
  7 Stephanie Vaughan            Pci-St. Thomas           17.23   1 
  8 Naomi Campbell               North Middle             17.49   2 
  9 Maddie Parkin                Sjhs-St. Thomas          18.11   2 
 10 Allie DeCoutere              Eess-Aylmer              18.58   1 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 11.70  1983        Jen Robinson, Medway HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Maggie Rooke                 Idci-Ingersoll           13.91   10   
  2 Maggie Gowland               Wci-Woodstock            16.04    8   
  3 Riley Giesbrecht             Eess-Aylmer              16.43    6   
  4 Mackenzie Burns              Sjhs-St. Thomas          16.49    4   
  5 Lorena O'Shea                Sdci-Strathroy           16.69    2   
  6 Carrie Curtis                Ceci-St. Thomas          17.23    1   
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 14.00  1996        Jamie Hollingsworth, Parkside CI            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josh Zwinkles                Hchs-Strathroy           16.14   10   
  2 Cody Sullivan                Hchs-Strathroy           18.27    8   
  3 Ian Major                    Hchs-Strathroy           18.60    6   
  4 Jack Rookes                  Hchs-Strathroy           19.22    4   
  5 Tanner Kyle                  Eess-Aylmer              19.31    2   
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
  Tri County: * 45.10  1992        Katie Malone, ?                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Naomi Campbell               North Middle             53.95   2  10   
  2 Leah Foster                  Hpss-Woodstock           54.36   1   8   
  3 Serena Stewart               Sdci-Strathroy           56.80   2   6   
  4 Rebecca Lencz                Hchs-Strathroy           57.23   1   4   
  5 Audrey Wellar-Burgess        Idci-Ingersoll           57.70   2   2   
  6 Lorena O'Shea                Sdci-Strathroy           58.59   2   1   
  7 Delaney Willemse             Hchs-Strathroy           58.74   2 
  8 Stephanie Osbourne           Idci-Ingersoll           58.90   2 
  9 Emma Dewit                   Wess-West Lorne          59.72   1 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 39.00  1996        Jamie Hollingsworth, Parkside CI            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josh Zwinkles                Hchs-Strathroy           44.70   10   
  2 Cody Sullivan                Hchs-Strathroy           48.92    8   
  3 Ian Major                    Hchs-Strathroy           49.23    6   
  4 Tanner Kyle                  Eess-Aylmer              49.34    4   
  5 Jack Rookes                  Hchs-Strathroy           51.05    2   
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 1.70m  1985        Catherine Bond, Woodstock CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laura Doerksen               Wci-Woodstock            1.33m   10   
  2 Shannon McDowell             Smhs-Woodstock           1.30m    8   
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 1.96m  2008        Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock CI               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Oxley              Wci-Woodstock            1.68m   10   
  2 Robbie McIntosh              North Middle            J1.68m    8   
  3 Brady DeBoer                 PRC1                    J1.68m    6   
  4 Grant Masschelein            North Middle             1.60m    4   
  5 Nathan Dixon                 North Middle             1.50m    2   
  6 Tim Pieper                   Ldss-Dorchester          1.45m    1   
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 2.70m  2008        Karleigh Parker, College Avenue SS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lydia Heuving                Ldss-Dorchester          1.90m   10   
  2 Leah Foster                  Hpss-Woodstock           1.70m    8   
 -- Emily Ukos                   Hpss-Woodstock              NH  
 -- Hillary Taylor               Ldss-Dorchester             NH  
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kevin Holden                 Hpss-Woodstock           2.10m   10   
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 5.65m  1980        Ruth Pugh, Lord Dorchester SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elyse Balfour                Gdhs-Glencoe             4.76m   10   
  2 Jaime Edmiston               Pci-St. Thomas           4.58m    8   
  3 Bailey Reichstein            Sjhs-St. Thomas          4.26m    6   
  4 Hillary Taylor               Ldss-Dorchester          4.24m    4   
  5 Emma Dewit                   Wess-West Lorne          3.98m    2   
  6 Laura Swatridge              Idci-Ingersoll           3.94m    1   
  7 Allie DeCoutere              Eess-Aylmer              3.90m  
  8 Brittany Greenway            Ceci-St. Thomas          3.85m  
  9 Emily Clark                  Ldss-Dorchester          3.83m  
  9 Brooklyn McCormick           Ceci-St. Thomas          3.83m  
 11 Aubree Untch                 Eess-Aylmer              3.73m  
 12 Cansas Hilder                Ceci-St. Thomas          3.57m  
 13 Kate Moran                   Hchs-Strathroy           3.52m  
 14 Nicole DeBoer                PRC1                     3.51m  
 15 Mackenzie Burns              Sjhs-St. Thomas          3.47m  
 16 Carrie Curtis                Ceci-St. Thomas          3.43m  
 17 Kristina Overholt            Idci-Ingersoll           3.39m  
 18 Adrienne Debackere           Ghs-Tillsonburg          3.22m  
 19 Julia Wiendels               Hchs-Strathroy           3.15m  
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 6.61m  1991        Mike Nolan, Lord Dorchester SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dylan Hathaway               Gdhs-Glencoe             5.83m   10   
  2 Isaac Brown                  Sdci-Strathroy           5.78m    8   
  3 Tim Pieper                   Ldss-Dorchester          5.51m    6   
  4 Robbie McIntosh              North Middle             5.42m    4   
  5 Kevin Holden                 Hpss-Woodstock           5.40m    2   
  6 Mackenzie Oxley              Wci-Woodstock            5.38m    1   
  7 Joshua Mallory               Ceci-St. Thomas          5.29m  
  8 Chris MacDonald              Eess-Aylmer              5.15m  
  9 Will de Vroomen              Sdci-Strathroy           5.13m  
 10 Matthew Zilke                Wci-Woodstock            5.12m  
 11 Nathan Dixon                 North Middle             5.11m  
 12 Cam Lansens                  Ldss-Dorchester          5.05m  
 13 Peter Denezis                Sdci-Strathroy           5.02m  
 14 Aidan Bilyea                 Ceci-St. Thomas          4.68m  
 15 Lucas Amedeo                 Ceci-St. Thomas          4.67m  
 16 Alex Vanyolai                Ldss-Dorchester          4.66m  
 17 Seth Buren                   Hchs-Strathroy           4.65m  
 18 John Hill                    Smhs-Woodstock           4.31m  
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 11.62m  1992        Tawnya Gurchin, Glencoe DHS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elyse Balfour                Gdhs-Glencoe             9.79m   10   
  2 Emily Ukos                   Hpss-Woodstock           9.23m    8   
  3 Laura Swatridge              Idci-Ingersoll           9.17m    6   
  4 Mackenzie Burns              Sjhs-St. Thomas          8.59m    4   
  5 Katie Monteith               Ceci-St. Thomas          8.35m    2   
  6 Emily Clark                  Ldss-Dorchester          7.88m    1   
 -- Katie White                  Sjhs-St. Thomas           FOUL  
 -- Maddie Parkin                Sjhs-St. Thomas           FOUL  
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 13.89m  1990        Jason Laur, East Elgin SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dylan Hathaway               Gdhs-Glencoe            11.46m   10   
  2 Brady DeBoer                 PRC1                    11.24m    8   
  3 Jason Sipkens                PRC1                    11.07m    6   
  4 Peter Denezis                Sdci-Strathroy          10.61m    4   
  5 Tim Pieper                   Ldss-Dorchester         10.01m    2   
  6 Josh Noorloos                PRC1                     9.84m    1   
  7 Alex Vanyolai                Ldss-Dorchester          9.19m  
 -- Kevin Holden                 Hpss-Woodstock            FOUL  
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 11.31m  1986        Sue Barzo, Glendale HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christina Hertner            Ldss-Dorchester         10.15m   10   
  2 Dana Healy                   Hchs-Strathroy           7.76m    8   
  3 Calley White                 Wci-Woodstock            5.45m    6   
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 17.63m  2009        Jordan Young, St. Joseph's HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noah Rolph                   Pci-St. Thomas          15.09m   10   
  2 Spencer Hood                 Sdci-Strathroy          14.79m    8   
  3 Andrew Jones                 North Middle            12.70m    6   
  4 Brennen Weber                Eess-Aylmer             12.37m    4   
  5 Matt Rochon                  Sdci-Strathroy          12.23m    2   
  6 Jacob Johnson                Gdhs-Glencoe            11.64m    1   
  7 Colton Lanthier              Ghs-Tillsonburg         11.32m  
  8 Alex Vanyolai                Ldss-Dorchester         10.68m  
  9 Tyler Friesen                Eess-Aylmer              9.65m  
 10 Jayson Voegtle               Pci-St. Thomas           8.20m  
 11 Tyler MacVicar               Pci-St. Thomas           7.56m  
 12 Liam Bechard                 Ceci-St. Thomas          7.44m  
 13 Sjack Sjben                  Hchs-Strathroy           6.30m  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 37.30m  1999        Rebecca Blane, Strathroy DCI               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christina Hertner            Ldss-Dorchester         26.24m   10   
  2 Lydia Heuving                Ldss-Dorchester         19.94m    8   
  3 Rebecca Lencz                Hchs-Strathroy          19.50m    6   
  4 Kaela Collin                 Ldss-Dorchester         19.13m    4   
  5 Rachel McLean                Gdhs-Glencoe            18.65m    2   
  6 Mairi Belrose                Gdhs-Glencoe            18.09m    1   
  7 Lorena O'Shea                Sdci-Strathroy          18.05m  
  8 Calley White                 Wci-Woodstock           17.33m  
  9 Katie Potsheke               Ldss-Dorchester         10.12m  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 57.86m  2009        Jordan Young, St. Joseph's HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noah Rolph                   Pci-St. Thomas          55.40m   10   
  2 Matthew Zilke                Wci-Woodstock           37.40m    8   
  3 Brennen Weber                Eess-Aylmer             35.76m    6   
  4 Aaron Ross                   Sdci-Strathroy          34.88m    4   
  5 Spencer Hood                 Sdci-Strathroy          31.90m    2   
  6 Colton Lanthier              Ghs-Tillsonburg         30.92m    1   
  7 Tyler Friesen                Eess-Aylmer             29.50m  
  8 Jeff Robertson               Hpss-Woodstock          29.28m  
  9 Josh Noorloos                PRC1                    27.46m  
 10 Jaden Glew                   Ldss-Dorchester         25.92m  
 11 Matt Rochon                  Sdci-Strathroy          25.80m  
 12 Jayson Voegtle               Pci-St. Thomas          24.46m  
 13 Nick Geurten                 Hpss-Woodstock          23.04m  
 14 Sjack Sjben                  Hchs-Strathroy          22.52m  
 15 Conner Darville              Ldss-Dorchester         21.46m  
 16 Liam Bechard                 Ceci-St. Thomas         20.38m  
 16 Tyler MacVicar               Pci-St. Thomas          20.38m  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 37.66m  1984        Karen Perry, East Elgin SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaela Collin                 Ldss-Dorchester         29.78m   10   
  2 Christina Hertner            Ldss-Dorchester         29.39m    8   
  3 Rachel McLean                Gdhs-Glencoe            24.79m    6   
  4 Rebecca Lencz                Hchs-Strathroy          22.75m    4   
  5 Shantaya Feasey              Gdhs-Glencoe            22.04m    2   
  6 Mairi Belrose                Gdhs-Glencoe            17.06m    1   
  7 Madison Wilson-Walker        Ldss-Dorchester         16.12m  
  8 Maddie Parkin                Sjhs-St. Thomas         14.66m  
  9 Katie Potsheke               Ldss-Dorchester         12.40m  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 56.56m  1985        Tony Mucha, Ingersoll DCI                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noah Rolph                   Pci-St. Thomas          53.71m   10   
  2 Matthew Zilke                Wci-Woodstock           42.69m    8   
  3 Jacob Johnson                Gdhs-Glencoe            37.83m    6   
  4 Tyler Friesen                Eess-Aylmer             34.56m    4   
  5 Conner Darville              Ldss-Dorchester         32.52m    2   
  6 Nick Geurten                 Hpss-Woodstock          31.09m    1   
  7 Grant Masschelein            North Middle            30.78m  
  8 Adrian Vanelderen            Hchs-Strathroy          29.90m  
  9 Brennen Weber                Eess-Aylmer             28.95m  
 10 Jeff Robertson               Hpss-Woodstock          27.34m  
 11 Cody Sullivan                Hchs-Strathroy          26.83m  
 12 Liam Bechard                 Ceci-St. Thomas         23.63m  
 -- Alex Corriveau               Sdci-Strathroy            FOUL  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  Tri County: * 51.00  1989        , Medway HS                                 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'A'                           56.94Q  2 
     1) Kate Moran                      2) Dana Healy                     
     3) Julia Wiendels                  4) Rebecca Lencz                  
  2 Woodstock - Woodstock  'A'                            58.17Q  1 
     1) Marissa Beynen                  2) Laura Doerksen                 
     3) Maggie Gowland                  4) Jordan Harmer                  
  3 Ingersoll - Ingersoll  'A'                            57.35q  2 
     1) Laura Swatridge                 2) Stephanie Osbourne             
     3) Audrey Wellar-Burgess           4) Maggie Rooke                   
  4 East Elgin - Aylmer  'A'                              58.05q  2 
  5 Huron Park - Woodstock  'A'                           59.67q  1 
     1) Leah Foster                     2) Makayla Richards               
     3) Emily Ukos                      4) Tatyanna Hooper                
  6 Central Elgin - St. Thomas  'A'                     1:00.67q  2 
     1) Brittany Greenway               2) Carrie Curtis                  
     3) Katie Monteith                  4) Brooklyn McCormick             
  7 St. Joseph's - St. Thomas  'A'                      1:04.26   2 
     1) Lacey Erickson                  2) Katie White                    
     3) Maddie Parkin                   4) Mackenzie Burns                
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 51.00  1989        , Medway HS                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'A'                           57.48   10   
  2 East Elgin - Aylmer  'A'                              57.96    8   
  3 Ingersoll - Ingersoll  'A'                            58.04    6   
  4 Woodstock - Woodstock  'A'                            59.69    4   
  5 Central Elgin - St. Thomas  'A'                     1:00.05    2   
  6 Huron Park - Woodstock  'A'                         1:00.55    1   
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  Tri County: * 45.20  2000        , Parkside CI                               
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester  'A'                    48.41Q  2 
     1) Graham Brulotte                 2) Brock Hunter                   
     3) Tim Pieper                      4) Mac Grenier                    
  2 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'A'                           49.22Q  1 
     1) Ian Major                       2) Alex McConnell                 
     3) Josh Zwinkles                   4) Adrian Vanelderen              
  3 Central Elgin - St. Thomas  'A'                       51.18q  1 
     1) Aidan Bilyea                    2) Dylan DaCosta                  
     3) Joshua Mallory                  4) Alex Sanders                   
  4 Woodstock - Woodstock  'A'                            51.24q  1 
     1) Mackenzie Oxley                 2) Darren Robinson                
     3) Trevor VanEgdom                 4) Matthew Zilke                  
  5 Prc  'A'                                              51.62q  1 
     1) Brady DeBoer                    2) Josh Noorloos                  
     3) Jason Sipkens                   4) Tim Vanderlinde                
  6 Huron Park - Woodstock  'A'                           52.28q  2 
     1) Keith McAllister                2) Jeff Robertson                 
     3) Nick Geurten                    4) Kevin Holden                   
  7 Parkside - St. Thomas  'A'                            52.95   2 
     1) Justin Finley                   2) Ethan Gallant                  
     3) Brennan Lucan                   4) Gregory Spangenberg            
  8 Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester  'B'                    53.62   1 
     1)                                 2) Cam Lansens                    
     3) Alex Vanyolai                   4) Jeff Vervoordeldonk            
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 45.20  2000        , Parkside CI                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester  'A'                    48.89   10   
  2 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'A'                           49.40    8   
  3 Woodstock - Woodstock  'A'                            51.09    6   
  4 Central Elgin - St. Thomas  'A'                       51.67    4   
  5 Huron Park - Woodstock  'A'                           52.57    2   
  6 Prc  'A'                                              52.75    1   
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
  Tri County: * 12.60  1989        Lydia Froese, Marcia Vanderheyden, East Elgi
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mariah Wilson                Hpss-Woodstock           13.32Q  1 
  2 Rachel Wolfs                 Hchs-Strathroy           13.63Q  3 
  3 Olivia Westaway              Pci-St. Thomas           13.86Q  2 
  4 Hannah deVries               Pci-St. Thomas           14.07q  1 
  5 Leah de Vroomen              Sdci-Strathroy           14.49q  2 
  6 Sarah Eyndhoven              Idci-Ingersoll           14.58q  1 
  7 Allie Kennedy                Ceci-St. Thomas         J14.58   3 
  8 Courtney Rose                Pci-St. Thomas           14.59   3 
  9 Emmalee Murray               Sjhs-St. Thomas          14.95   2 
 10 Carley MacIntyre             Pci-St. Thomas           15.53   2 
 11 Heidi Hayes                  Sjhs-St. Thomas          15.89   3 
 12 Sarah Perry                  Wess-West Lorne          16.56   1 
 13 Corinne McGaffey             Ndhs-Norwich             17.76   1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 12.60  1989        Lydia Froese, Marcia Vanderheyden, East Elgi
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mariah Wilson                Hpss-Woodstock           13.22   10   
  2 Olivia Westaway              Pci-St. Thomas           13.76    8   
  3 Rachel Wolfs                 Hchs-Strathroy           13.77    6   
  4 Hannah deVries               Pci-St. Thomas           13.83    4   
  5 Leah de Vroomen              Sdci-Strathroy           14.54    2   
  6 Sarah Eyndhoven              Idci-Ingersoll           14.92    1   
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Tri County: * 10.50  1996        Bryce Coad, St. Mary's HS                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Connor Hodgins               Sjhs-St. Thomas          11.57Q  5 
  2 Bryan Johnson                Gdhs-Glencoe             11.93Q  7 
  3 Kyle Hayes                   Cass-Woodstock           11.97Q  4 
  4 Greg Bakker                  Pci-St. Thomas           11.99Q  1 
  5 Jeremy Beynen                Wci-Woodstock            12.18Q  2 
  5 Logan Carey                  Sdci-Strathroy           12.18Q  3 
  7 Tom de Vroomen               Sdci-Strathroy           12.47Q  6 
  8 Jamie Geisler                Sjhs-St. Thomas          12.10q  4 
  9 Kyle Sinden                  Ghs-Tillsonburg          12.18q  7 
 10 James Das                    Hchs-Strathroy           12.25q  3 
 11 Craig Maltby                 Eess-Aylmer              12.30q  4 
 12 Blake Freeman                Sjhs-St. Thomas          12.33q  1 
 13 Matthew Tweddle              North Middle            J12.33   1 
 14 David Vergeer                Wess-West Lorne          12.46   5 
 15 Devon Lucan                  Pci-St. Thomas           12.49   2 
 16 Ryan Hartig                  Hpss-Woodstock           12.51   6 
 17 Lucas Knight                 Pci-St. Thomas           12.54   5 
 18 Dylan Wettlaufer             Smhs-Woodstock           12.68   2 
 19 Justin VandenDriesche        Hchs-Strathroy           12.81   7 
 20 Darren Holden                Hpss-Woodstock           12.85   6 
 21 Jarred Ryan                  Hchs-Strathroy           12.93   1 
 22 Jake Macedo                  Smhs-Woodstock           12.98   4 
 23 Tristan Fisher               Gdhs-Glencoe             13.05   1 
 24 Spencer Wilson               Sdci-Strathroy           13.07   3 
 25 Kyle Webster                 Cass-Woodstock           13.10   2 
 26 Joseph Bell                  PRC1                     13.23   7 
 27 Will Chesney                 Hpss-Woodstock           13.42   4 
 28 Isiah Simas                  Smhs-Woodstock           13.45   7 
 29 Trevor Smith                 Pci-St. Thomas           13.52   5 
 29 Craig Brokers                Smhs-Woodstock           13.52   2 
 31 Thomas Cosgrove              Sjhs-St. Thomas          13.70   7 
 32 Jason Timmermans             Wess-West Lorne          13.73   6 
 33 Keith Brander                Sdci-Strathroy           14.30   5 
 34 Gabriel Gauvin               Ndhs-Norwich             16.20   6 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  Tri County: * 10.50  1996        Bryce Coad, St. Mary's HS                   
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Connor Hodgins               Sjhs-St. Thomas          11.70Q  1 
  2 Kyle Hayes                   Cass-Woodstock           11.77Q  2 
  3 Logan Carey                  Sdci-Strathroy           11.95q  2 
  4 Bryan Johnson                Gdhs-Glencoe             12.09q  2 
  5 Jeremy Beynen                Wci-Woodstock            12.23q  1 
  6 Craig Maltby                 Eess-Aylmer              12.27q  2 
  7 Greg Bakker                  Pci-St. Thomas           12.30   1 
  8 Kyle Sinden                  Ghs-Tillsonburg          12.32   1 
  9 James Das                    Hchs-Strathroy           12.36   2 
 10 Jamie Geisler                Sjhs-St. Thomas          12.38   1 
 11 Tom de Vroomen               Sdci-Strathroy           12.71   2 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 10.50  1996        Bryce Coad, St. Mary's HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Hayes                   Cass-Woodstock           11.56   10   
  2 Connor Hodgins               Sjhs-St. Thomas          11.66    8   
  3 Bryan Johnson                Gdhs-Glencoe             11.97    6   
  4 Craig Maltby                 Eess-Aylmer              12.29    4   
  5 Logan Carey                  Sdci-Strathroy           12.33    2   
  6 Jeremy Beynen                Wci-Woodstock            12.48    1   
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  Tri County: * 25.80  1973        Laura Mitchell, Woodstock CI                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rachel Wolfs                 Hchs-Strathroy           27.13Q  1 
  2 Hannah deVries               Pci-St. Thomas           28.23Q  2 
  3 Mariah Wilson                Hpss-Woodstock           27.20q  1 
  4 Olivia Westaway              Pci-St. Thomas           28.75q  2 
  5 Maddie DeDecker              Ldss-Dorchester          29.19q  1 
  6 Amber Iza                    Hpss-Woodstock           29.50q  2 
  7 Courtney Rose                Pci-St. Thomas           30.69   2 
  8 Breanna Walker               Eess-Aylmer              31.10   1 
  9 Megan VanKessel              Hchs-Strathroy           31.36   1 
 10 Julia Nagel                  Hchs-Strathroy           33.22   2 
 11 Kaitlynn Legg                Ceci-St. Thomas          40.30   2 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 25.80  1973        Laura Mitchell, Woodstock CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rachel Wolfs                 Hchs-Strathroy           27.09   10   
  2 Mariah Wilson                Hpss-Woodstock           27.20    8   
  3 Hannah deVries               Pci-St. Thomas           28.26    6   
  4 Olivia Westaway              Pci-St. Thomas           28.90    4   
  5 Maddie DeDecker              Ldss-Dorchester          29.12    2   
  6 Amber Iza                    Hpss-Woodstock           30.20    1   
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
  Tri County: * 21.50  1996        Bryce Coad, St. Mary's HS                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Hayes                   Cass-Woodstock           23.55Q  4 
  2 Bryan Johnson                Gdhs-Glencoe             23.81Q  3 
  3 Chase Konechny               Wess-West Lorne          24.02Q  2 
  4 Ryan Hartig                  Hpss-Woodstock           24.80Q  1 
  5 James Das                    Hchs-Strathroy           24.83Q  5 
  6 Jamie Geisler                Sjhs-St. Thomas          24.09q  4 
  7 Craig Maltby                 Eess-Aylmer              24.28   3 
  8 Chris Langford               Hpss-Woodstock           24.50   4 
  9 Matthew Tweddle              North Middle             24.88   5 
 10 David Vergeer                Wess-West Lorne          24.99   3 
 11 Tyler Esler                  Ldss-Dorchester          25.28   5 
 12 Graham Silcox                Pci-St. Thomas           25.48   1 
 13 Darren Holden                Hpss-Woodstock           25.55   3 
 14 Nethaniel Gabriel            Sdci-Strathroy           26.02   2 
 15 Jarred Ryan                  Hchs-Strathroy           26.09   3 
 16 Craig Colpaert               Hchs-Strathroy           26.14   5 
 17 Lucas Knight                 Pci-St. Thomas           26.21   1 
 18 John Robbins                 Sjhs-St. Thomas          26.41   3 
 19 Spencer Wilson               Sdci-Strathroy           26.53   1 
 20 Nick Hartman                 Hchs-Strathroy           26.59   4 
 21 Kyle Webster                 Cass-Woodstock           26.77   2 
 22 Thomas Cosgrove              Sjhs-St. Thomas          27.80   5 
 23 Jordan Young                 Eess-Aylmer              27.91   4 
 24 Zac David                    Smhs-Woodstock           28.64   2 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 21.50  1996        Bryce Coad, St. Mary's HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Hayes                   Cass-Woodstock           23.10   10   
  2 Chase Konechny               Wess-West Lorne          23.45    8   
  3 Bryan Johnson                Gdhs-Glencoe             23.89    6   
  4 Jamie Geisler                Sjhs-St. Thomas          24.27    4   
  5 Ryan Hartig                  Hpss-Woodstock           24.83    2   
  6 James Das                    Hchs-Strathroy           25.08    1   
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
  Tri County: * 57.40  1983        Denise Fillion, Annandale HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morgan Hendriks              Ldss-Dorchester        1:01.75   2  10   
  2 Kaitlyn Austin               North Middle           1:05.50   2   8   
  3 Rachel Slegers               Sdci-Strathroy         1:06.47   2   6   
  4 Maddie DeDecker              Ldss-Dorchester        1:06.56   2   4   
  5 Danielle Austin              North Middle           1:06.57   2   2   
  6 Karissa Paterson             Eess-Aylmer            1:09.98   1   1   
  7 Amber Iza                    Hpss-Woodstock         1:11.30   2 
  8 Kristen Ellis                Ceci-St. Thomas        1:13.01   1 
  9 Brittany Culbertston         Idci-Ingersoll         1:14.71   1 
 10 Kristen Obeda                Ceci-St. Thomas        1:18.07   1 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
  Tri County: * 50.50  1996        Matt Stephenson, St. Mary's HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chase Konechny               Wess-West Lorne          52.69   4  10   
  2 Chris Langford               Hpss-Woodstock           54.78   3   8   
  3 Andrew Frampton              Ldss-Dorchester          54.79   4   6   
  4 Ryan Hartig                  Hpss-Woodstock           56.10   3   4   
  5 Craig Maltby                 Eess-Aylmer              56.16   4   2   
  6 Tyler Esler                  Ldss-Dorchester          56.55   3   1   
  7 Tom de Vroomen               Sdci-Strathroy           57.23   4 
  8 Taylor Littlejohn            Ldss-Dorchester          57.33   3 
  9 David Vergeer                Wess-West Lorne          58.01   1 
 10 Graham Silcox                Pci-St. Thomas           58.17   2 
 11 Joseph Bell                  PRC1                     59.89   2 
 12 Nethaniel Gabriel            Sdci-Strathroy         1:00.07   4 
 13 John Robbins                 Sjhs-St. Thomas        1:00.61   2 
 14 Jordan Clow                  Sjhs-St. Thomas        1:00.64   2 
 15 Richard Murray               Idci-Ingersoll         1:00.80   1 
 16 David Hale                   Wess-West Lorne        1:03.38   2 
 17 Alex Cybulski                Hchs-Strathroy         1:04.11   2 
 18 Brandon Clark                Ceci-St. Thomas        1:05.82   1 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 2:13.50  1982        Jill Purola, Huron Park SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan Hendriks              Ldss-Dorchester        2:22.97   10   
  2 Ashley Bickle                Wci-Woodstock          2:27.99    8   
  3 Marissa Ukos                 Hpss-Woodstock         2:30.29    6   
  4 Danielle Austin              North Middle           2:37.59    4   
  5 Chelsey McQuiggan            Sjhs-St. Thomas        2:41.13    2   
  6 Laura Hopson                 Idci-Ingersoll         2:47.61    1   
  7 Maggie Burns                 Ceci-St. Thomas        2:56.91  
  8 Alicia McNeil                Idci-Ingersoll         3:18.98  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 1:54.90  1990        Shawn McKay, East Elgin SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Sheeler                 Hchs-Strathroy         2:06.52   10   
  2 Jed Walker                   Ceci-St. Thomas        2:07.13    8   
  3 Andrew Frampton              Ldss-Dorchester        2:07.96    6   
  4 Ben Caddey                   Ldss-Dorchester        2:13.98    4   
  5 Ryan Schryver                Wci-Woodstock          2:15.35    2   
  6 Taylor Littlejohn            Ldss-Dorchester        2:16.07    1   
  7 Joel Lines                   North Middle           2:16.97  
  8 Richard Murray               Idci-Ingersoll         2:17.28  
  9 Gage Bennett                 Sjhs-St. Thomas        2:23.89  
 10 Jamie McNorgan               Ldss-Dorchester        2:26.43  
 11 Brett Maschke                Cass-Woodstock         2:28.83  
 12 Colin Pegg                   Wci-Woodstock          2:30.59  
 13 Parker Kinsey                North Middle           2:31.18  
 14 Alex Cybulski                Hchs-Strathroy         2:44.57  
 15 Derek McCarty                Hchs-Strathroy         2:55.55  
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 4:47.00  1981        Jill Purola, Huron Park SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madalyn Ruby                 Hpss-Woodstock         5:02.76   10   
  2 Mariel Fluttert              Ldss-Dorchester        5:04.46    8   
  3 Katie Matthews               Sdci-Strathroy         5:08.47    6   
  4 Marissa Ukos                 Hpss-Woodstock         5:13.96    4   
  5 Ashley Bickle                Wci-Woodstock          5:21.37    2   
  6 Rachel Martin                North Middle           5:34.29    1   
  7 Taylor Gowette               Ghs-Tillsonburg        5:46.92  
  8 Laura Hopson                 Idci-Ingersoll         5:51.33  
  9 Melinda-Lee LeBlanc          Idci-Ingersoll         6:03.65  
 10 Maggie Burns                 Ceci-St. Thomas        6:20.25  
 11 Kendra Butler                Ceci-St. Thomas        6:32.43  
 12 Alicia McNeil                Idci-Ingersoll         7:00.33  
 13 Corinne McGaffey             Ndhs-Norwich           7:07.07  
 -- Hannah Hanchiruk             Hpss-Woodstock             DNF  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 3:58.20  2000        Steve Kocsis, St. Mary's HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick Deane                Ldss-Dorchester        4:09.17   10   
  2 Matt Sheeler                 Hchs-Strathroy         4:10.23    8   
  3 Paul Rochus                  Eess-Aylmer            4:10.35    6   
  4 Ryan Schryver                Wci-Woodstock          4:40.43    4   
  5 Nic Bylsma                   Sdci-Strathroy         4:41.26    2   
  6 Jed Walker                   Ceci-St. Thomas        4:43.02    1   
  7 Chris Caddey                 Ldss-Dorchester        4:49.86  
  8 Stevie Blankenship           Eess-Aylmer            4:52.32  
  9 Ben Caddey                   Ldss-Dorchester        4:56.98  
 10 Josh McNorgan                Ldss-Dorchester        4:57.54  
 11 Richard Murray               Idci-Ingersoll         4:58.25  
 12 Gage Bennett                 Sjhs-St. Thomas        5:02.32  
 13 Brandon Clark                Ceci-St. Thomas        5:09.96  
 14 Jordan Young                 Eess-Aylmer            5:19.64  
 15 Brady Wells                  Hpss-Woodstock         5:22.82  
 16 Gabriel Gauvin               Ndhs-Norwich           6:46.52  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 10:18.80  1981        Jill Purola, Huron Park SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mariel Fluttert              Ldss-Dorchester       11:00.91   10   
  2 Madalyn Ruby                 Hpss-Woodstock        11:00.94    8   
  3 Katie Matthews               Sdci-Strathroy        11:04.79    6   
  4 Rachel Martin                North Middle          12:38.18    4   
  5 Laura Hopson                 Idci-Ingersoll        13:17.62    2   
  6 Melinda-Lee LeBlanc          Idci-Ingersoll        13:25.42    1   
  7 Kendra Butler                Ceci-St. Thomas       14:58.47  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 8:39.20  1989        Shawn McKay, East Elgin SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Rochus                  Eess-Aylmer            9:07.04   10   
  2 Matt Sheeler                 Hchs-Strathroy         9:42.26    8   
  3 Derek Hick                   Sdci-Strathroy         9:56.39    6   
  4 Nic Bylsma                   Sdci-Strathroy        10:31.55    4   
  5 James McNeil                 Ghs-Tillsonburg       10:48.47    2   
  6 Josh McNorgan                Ldss-Dorchester       10:48.56    1   
  7 Chris Caddey                 Ldss-Dorchester       10:58.26  
  8 Brandon Clark                Ceci-St. Thomas       11:15.57  
  9 Stevie Blankenship           Eess-Aylmer           11:18.08  
 10 Ryan Hiemstra                Ldss-Dorchester       11:29.16  
 11 Reed Waldick                 Eess-Aylmer           11:54.22  
 12 Jordan Young                 Eess-Aylmer           12:18.16  
 -- Patrick Deane                Ldss-Dorchester            DNF  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
  Tri County: * 14.80  1983        Denise Fillion, Annandale HS                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rachel Wolfs                 Hchs-Strathroy           16.50Q  3 
  2 Holly Bilinski               Sdci-Strathroy           19.32Q  1 
  3 Allie Kennedy                Ceci-St. Thomas          19.67Q  2 
  4 Breanna Walker               Eess-Aylmer              19.34q  3 
  5 Karissa Paterson             Eess-Aylmer              19.83q  2 
  6 Emmalee Murray               Sjhs-St. Thomas          20.09q  3 
  7 Leah de Vroomen              Sdci-Strathroy           20.10   2 
  8 Kristen Ellis                Ceci-St. Thomas          20.46   3 
  9 Rachel Slegers               Sdci-Strathroy           20.68   1 
 10 Ashley Schwartzentruber      Wci-Woodstock            20.81   1 
 11 Rachel Latif                 Sdci-Strathroy           21.60   2 
 12 Julia Nagel                  Hchs-Strathroy           21.88   3 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 14.80  1983        Denise Fillion, Annandale HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rachel Wolfs                 Hchs-Strathroy           16.38   10   
  2 Holly Bilinski               Sdci-Strathroy           18.44    8   
  3 Allie Kennedy                Ceci-St. Thomas          18.50    6   
  4 Karissa Paterson             Eess-Aylmer              19.37    4   
  5 Breanna Walker               Eess-Aylmer              19.64    2   
  6 Emmalee Murray               Sjhs-St. Thomas          20.94    1   
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  Tri County: * 14.20  2000        Andrew Vandendool, St. Joseph's HS          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joel Lines                   North Middle             17.15Q  2 
  2 Craig Colpaert               Hchs-Strathroy           18.98Q  1 
  3 Mackenzie Hoekstra           Sjhs-St. Thomas          19.57q  2 
  4 Jacob VanGelderen            Hchs-Strathroy           20.30q  1 
  5 Darren Holden                Hpss-Woodstock           21.23q  2 
  6 James Das                    Hchs-Strathroy           21.67q  1 
  7 Michael Pierce               Sdci-Strathroy           22.50   1 
  8 Camil Borecki                Sjhs-St. Thomas          22.67   2 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 14.20  2000        Andrew Vandendool, St. Joseph's HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Joel Lines                   North Middle             17.16   10   
  2 Craig Colpaert               Hchs-Strathroy           18.97    8   
  3 Mackenzie Hoekstra           Sjhs-St. Thomas          19.14    6   
  4 Jacob VanGelderen            Hchs-Strathroy           20.18    4   
  5 Darren Holden                Hpss-Woodstock           21.27    2   
  6 James Das                    Hchs-Strathroy           21.94    1   
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
  Tri County: * 1:03.90  1995        Jen Robinson, Medway HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Olivia Westaway              Pci-St. Thomas         1:14.84   2  10   
  2 Rachel Slegers               Sdci-Strathroy         1:14.85   2   8   
  3 Karissa Paterson             Eess-Aylmer            1:15.69   2   6   
  4 Leah de Vroomen              Sdci-Strathroy         1:18.30   2   4   
  5 Kristen Ellis                Ceci-St. Thomas        1:18.48   1   2   
  6 Holly Bilinski               Sdci-Strathroy         1:19.30   2   1   
  7 Janaya Campbell              Sdci-Strathroy         1:19.49   2 
  8 Kristen Obeda                Ceci-St. Thomas        1:30.61   1 
  9 Emily Jocius                 Wess-West Lorne        1:43.31   1 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
  Tri County: * 55.80  1998        Jamie Hollingsworth, Parkside CI            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chase Konechny               Wess-West Lorne          58.49   2  10   
  2 Craig Colpaert               Hchs-Strathroy         1:06.59   2   8   
  3 Nick Hartman                 Hchs-Strathroy         1:07.39   1   6   
  4 Mackenzie Hoekstra           Sjhs-St. Thomas        1:07.98   2   4   
  5 Zachary Wells                Ceci-St. Thomas        1:09.02   1   2   
  6 Dominic Tomaszewski          Hchs-Strathroy         1:10.80   1   1   
  7 Camil Borecki                Sjhs-St. Thomas        1:20.00   2 
  8 Brian VanBelois              Sjhs-St. Thomas        1:21.07   2 
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 1.73m  1986        Catherine Bond, Woodstock CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alyssa Bickle                Wci-Woodstock            1.51m   10   
  2 Abbey Williamson             Pci-St. Thomas           1.48m    8   
  3 Julie Ann Milling            Wci-Woodstock            1.45m    6   
  4 Sarah Thompson               Smhs-Woodstock           1.40m    4   
  5 Sydney Clarysse              Ghs-Tillsonburg         J1.40m    2   
  6 Janaya Campbell              Sdci-Strathroy           1.30m    1   
  7 Lysa Huizinga                PRC1                    J1.30m  
 -- Katie Fraser                 Hchs-Strathroy              NH  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 2.10m  2011        Branden Wilhelm, WCI-Woodstock              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colin Nancekivell            Ldss-Dorchester          1.70m   10   
  2 Curtis Beckett               Idci-Ingersoll           1.65m    8   
  3 Michael Pierce               Sdci-Strathroy           1.60m    6   
  4 Tyler Vandermeer             Eess-Aylmer              1.55m    4   
  5 Michael O'Shea               Sdci-Strathroy          J1.55m    2   
  6 Thomas Darlington            Hpss-Woodstock          J1.55m    1   
  7 Joel Lines                   North Middle             1.50m  
  8 Trevor Smith                 Pci-St. Thomas          J1.50m  
  9 Mackenzie Hoekstra           Sjhs-St. Thomas          1.45m  
 10 Quintin Rolfe                Pci-St. Thomas           1.40m  
 -- Blake Freeman                Sjhs-St. Thomas             NH  
 -- Jeremy Beynen                Wci-Woodstock               NH  
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 3.40m  2011        Karleigh Parker, CASS-Woodstock             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lisa Henderson               Hpss-Woodstock           1.70m   10   
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 4.25m  1992        Mike Nolan, Lord Dorchester SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brad Buckley                 Hpss-Woodstock           2.80m   10   
  2 Colin Nancekivell            Ldss-Dorchester         J2.80m    8   
  3 Dylan Wettlaufer             Smhs-Woodstock           2.40m    6   
  4 Luke Chesney                 Hpss-Woodstock           2.10m    4   
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 5.53m  1983        Denise Fillion, Annandale HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julie Ann Milling            Wci-Woodstock            4.85m   10   
  2 Sydney Clarysse              Ghs-Tillsonburg          4.62m    8   
  3 Hannah deVries               Pci-St. Thomas           4.50m    6   
  4 Emmalee Murray               Sjhs-St. Thomas          4.49m    4   
  5 Allie Kennedy                Ceci-St. Thomas          4.31m    2   
  6 Ashley Schwartzentruber      Wci-Woodstock            4.30m    1   
  7 Lisa Henderson               Hpss-Woodstock           4.24m  
  8 Sarah Eyndhoven              Idci-Ingersoll           4.19m  
  9 Lysa Huizinga                PRC1                     4.18m  
 10 Shannon Clark                Ldss-Dorchester          4.05m  
 11 Carley MacIntyre             Pci-St. Thomas           3.88m  
 12 Breanna Walker               Eess-Aylmer              3.75m  
 13 Katie Fraser                 Hchs-Strathroy           3.64m  
 14 Tristan Charlinski           Hchs-Strathroy           3.58m  
 15 Kassi Merks                  Wess-West Lorne          3.38m  
 16 Emily Jocius                 Wess-West Lorne          3.25m  
 -- Sarah Perry                  Wess-West Lorne           FOUL  
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 6.79m  1998        Chris Ripley, ?                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riley Bell                   Ceci-St. Thomas          6.68m   10   
  2 Connor Hodgins               Sjhs-St. Thomas          6.46m    8   
  3 Logan Carey                  Sdci-Strathroy           5.99m    6   
  4 Kyle Sinden                  Ghs-Tillsonburg          5.93m    4   
  5 Jeremy Beynen                Wci-Woodstock            5.78m    2   
  6 Bryan Johnson                Gdhs-Glencoe             5.69m    1   
  7 Blake Freeman                Sjhs-St. Thomas          5.68m  
  8 Graham Deller                Gdhs-Glencoe             5.52m  
  9 Brad Buckley                 Hpss-Woodstock           5.24m  
 10 Thomas Darlington            Hpss-Woodstock           5.23m  
 11 Tyler Vandermeer             Eess-Aylmer              5.08m  
 12 Devon Lucan                  Pci-St. Thomas           5.07m  
 13 Troy Lamoure                 Ghs-Tillsonburg          5.00m  
 14 Joseph Bell                  PRC1                     4.99m  
 15 Trevor Smith                 Pci-St. Thomas           4.89m  
 16 Michael Pierce               Sdci-Strathroy           4.88m  
 17 Nethaniel Gabriel            Sdci-Strathroy           4.87m  
 18 Craig Brokers                Smhs-Woodstock           4.70m  
 19 Reed Waldick                 Eess-Aylmer              4.67m  
 20 Jamie Geisler                Sjhs-St. Thomas          4.54m  
 21 Jason Timmermans             Wess-West Lorne          4.53m  
 22 Rayal Hill                   Smhs-Woodstock           4.50m  
 23 Jacob VanGelderen            Hchs-Strathroy           4.30m  
 24 Camil Borecki                Sjhs-St. Thomas          4.26m  
 25 Stevie Blankenship           Eess-Aylmer              3.60m  
 26 Dominic Tomaszewski          Hchs-Strathroy           3.02m  
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 11.95m  1993        Kim Dykxhoorn, East Elgin SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sydney Clarysse              Ghs-Tillsonburg          9.65m   10   
  2 Lisa Henderson               Hpss-Woodstock           9.15m    8   
  3 Aylien Wattel                PRC1                     8.96m    6   
  4 Ashley Schwartzentruber      Wci-Woodstock            8.94m    4   
  5 Sarah Eyndhoven              Idci-Ingersoll           8.82m    2   
  6 Shannon Clark                Ldss-Dorchester          8.55m    1   
  7 Katie Fraser                 Hchs-Strathroy           7.86m  
 -- Kassi Merks                  Wess-West Lorne           FOUL  
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 14.21m  1985        Sandy Marini, Annandale HS?                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riley Bell                   Ceci-St. Thomas         13.40m   10   
  2 Logan Carey                  Sdci-Strathroy          13.10m    8   
  3 Tyler Vandermeer             Eess-Aylmer             11.50m    6   
  4 Graham Deller                Gdhs-Glencoe            11.35m    4   
  5 Troy Lamoure                 Ghs-Tillsonburg         11.33m    2   
  6 Brad Buckley                 Hpss-Woodstock          11.07m    1   
  7 Michael O'Shea               Sdci-Strathroy          10.86m  
  8 Craig Brokers                Smhs-Woodstock          10.74m  
  9 Brian VanBelois              Sjhs-St. Thomas          9.69m  
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 12.40m  1997        Mandy Beck, Lord Dorchester SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooke Hoxar                 Ldss-Dorchester         11.65m   10   
  2 Stephanie Shepard            Hpss-Woodstock          10.15m    8   
  3 Karli Milmine                Eess-Aylmer             10.09m    6   
  4 Rachel DeBoer                Idci-Ingersoll           8.03m    4   
  5 Jessica Bell                 Ghs-Tillsonburg          8.02m    2   
  6 Josee Priestap               Hpss-Woodstock           7.94m    1   
  7 Megan VanKessel              Hchs-Strathroy           7.27m  
  8 Eryn Brown                   Hchs-Strathroy           6.70m  
  9 Heidi Hayes                  Sjhs-St. Thomas          6.06m  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 15.90m  1973        Joe Peters, ?                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charles Nguyen               Sjhs-St. Thomas         14.11m   10   
  2 Andrew Martin                Sdci-Strathroy          12.76m    8   
  3 Devan Kernaghan              Ghs-Tillsonburg         11.56m    6   
  4 Alex Kirschner               Wess-West Lorne         11.48m    4   
  5 James Aubin                  Ceci-St. Thomas         11.46m    2   
  6 Joe Roes                     Hchs-Strathroy          11.13m    1   
  7 Troy Lamoure                 Ghs-Tillsonburg         11.00m  
  8 Jarred Ryan                  Hchs-Strathroy          10.95m  
  9 David Hale                   Wess-West Lorne         10.60m  
 10 Cameron Malthaner            Ceci-St. Thomas         10.02m  
 11 Brett Maschke                Cass-Woodstock           9.98m  
 12 Brady Dyck                   Eess-Aylmer              9.78m  
 13 Tyler Silva                  Hchs-Strathroy           9.27m  
 14 Sean Giffen                  Hchs-Strathroy           9.06m  
 15 Curtis Baker                 Idci-Ingersoll           8.99m  
 16 Kyle Booy                    Eess-Aylmer              8.98m  
 17 John Morgan                  Hpss-Woodstock           8.91m  
 18 Nick Major                   Wci-Woodstock            8.64m  
 19 Simon Brekelmans             Ceci-St. Thomas          8.59m  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 39.50m  14/05/2013  Brooke Hoxar, LDSS-Dorchester              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooke Hoxar                 Ldss-Dorchester         39.50m*  10   
  2 Karli Milmine                Eess-Aylmer             31.94m    8   
  3 Stephanie Shepard            Hpss-Woodstock          30.28m    6   
  4 Katelyn Van Den Eynden       Sdci-Strathroy          26.48m    4   
  5 Rachel DeBoer                Idci-Ingersoll          24.50m    2   
  6 Brianna Downie               Wess-West Lorne         20.53m    1   
  7 Hannah Hanchiruk             Hpss-Woodstock          19.88m  
  8 Eryn Brown                   Hchs-Strathroy          16.87m  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 48.54m  1979        Eric VanMoerkerke, Glendale HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charles Nguyen               Sjhs-St. Thomas         46.10m   10   
  2 Andrew Martin                Sdci-Strathroy          39.49m    8   
  3 Alex Kirschner               Wess-West Lorne         28.96m    6   
  4 Simon Brekelmans             Ceci-St. Thomas         28.45m    4   
  5 Kyle Booy                    Eess-Aylmer             27.97m    2   
  6 Tyler Silva                  Hchs-Strathroy          27.94m    1   
  7 Joe Roes                     Hchs-Strathroy          27.72m  
  8 James Aubin                  Ceci-St. Thomas         25.88m  
  9 Ryan Schryver                Wci-Woodstock           24.32m  
 10 Brady Dyck                   Eess-Aylmer             23.81m  
 11 zach Katerenchuk             Wess-West Lorne         22.03m  
 12 Cameron Malthaner            Ceci-St. Thomas         20.44m  
 13 Sean Giffen                  Hchs-Strathroy          20.03m  
 14 Devan Kernaghan              Ghs-Tillsonburg         19.21m  
 -- Elijah Thompson              Hpss-Woodstock            FOUL  
 -- Nick Major                   Wci-Woodstock             FOUL  
 -- Justin VandenDriesche        Hchs-Strathroy            FOUL  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 44.42m  1997        Mandy Beck, Lord Dorchester SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephanie Shepard            Hpss-Woodstock          37.05m   10   
  2 Brooke Hoxar                 Ldss-Dorchester         35.78m    8   
  3 Hannah Hanchiruk             Hpss-Woodstock          26.81m    6   
  4 Karli Milmine                Eess-Aylmer             23.73m    4   
  5 Josee Priestap               Hpss-Woodstock          19.85m    2   
  6 Raelene Hopper               Ghs-Tillsonburg         19.10m    1   
  7 Kassi Merks                  Wess-West Lorne         17.80m  
  8 Brianna Downie               Wess-West Lorne         16.50m  
  9 Eryn Brown                   Hchs-Strathroy          13.40m  
 10 Tristan Charlinski           Hchs-Strathroy          13.19m  
 -- Ashley Henry                 Gdhs-Glencoe              FOUL  
 -- Katelyn Van Den Eynden       Sdci-Strathroy            FOUL  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 60.12m  1974        Wayne Brennan, ?                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Hale                   Wess-West Lorne         47.08m   10   
  2 Jake Macedo                  Smhs-Woodstock          40.64m    8   
  3 zach Katerenchuk             Wess-West Lorne         38.93m    6   
  4 Will Chesney                 Hpss-Woodstock          38.81m    4   
  5 Joe Roes                     Hchs-Strathroy          37.95m    2   
  6 Brian VanBelois              Sjhs-St. Thomas         36.64m    1   
  7 Brady Dyck                   Eess-Aylmer             36.36m  
  8 Josh Verkley                 Sdci-Strathroy          33.10m  
  9 Nick Major                   Wci-Woodstock           31.83m  
 10 John Morgan                  Hpss-Woodstock          31.67m  
 11 Liam Campbel                 Pci-St. Thomas          31.21m  
 12 James Aubin                  Ceci-St. Thomas         30.89m  
 13 Alex Kirschner               Wess-West Lorne         30.10m  
 14 Cameron Malthaner            Ceci-St. Thomas         29.74m  
 15 Brett Maschke                Cass-Woodstock          28.09m  
 16 Tyler Silva                  Hchs-Strathroy          27.69m  
 17 Jordan Clow                  Sjhs-St. Thomas         26.68m  
 18 Brady Wells                  Hpss-Woodstock          22.89m  
 19 Zac David                    Smhs-Woodstock          22.40m  
 20 Elijah Thompson              Hpss-Woodstock          20.74m  
 21 Kyle Booy                    Eess-Aylmer             19.36m  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  Tri County: * 50.20  1991        , Medway HS                                 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester  'A'                    53.81Q  2 
     1) Jessica Ropp                    2) Maddie DeDecker                
     3) Morgan Hendriks                 4) Stacey Henshaw                 
  2 Parkside - St. Thomas  'A'                            55.31Q  1 
     1) Jaime Edmiston                  2) Hannah deVries                 
     3) Carley MacIntyre                4) Olivia Westaway                
  3 Huron Park - Woodstock  'A'                           56.53q  1 
     1) Amber Iza                       2) Lisa Henderson                 
     3) Hannah Hanchiruk                4) Mariah Wilson                  
  3 Strathroy - Strathroy  'A'                            56.53q  2 
  5 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'A'                           56.72q  2 
     1) Rachel Wolfs                    2) Megan VanKessel                
     3) Delaney Willemse                4) Julia Nagel                    
  6 Parkside - St. Thomas  'B'                            57.13q  2 
     1) Haylie LeBlanc                  2) Stephanie Vaughan              
     3) Kennady Hopkins                 4) Abbey Williamson               
  7 St. Joseph's - St. Thomas  'A'                        58.43   2 
     1) Bailey Reichstein               2) Chelsey McQuiggan              
     3) Heidi Hayes                     4) Emmalee Murray                 
  8 East Elgin - Aylmer  'A'                              59.57   1 
  9 Ingersoll - Ingersoll  'A'                            59.90   1 
     1) Brittany Wilson                 2) Brittany Culbertston           
     3) Sarah Eyndhoven                 4) Kirsten Sutherland             
 10 Central Elgin - St. Thomas  'A'                     1:02.33   2 
     1) Maggie Burns                    2) Kendra Butler                  
     3) Kristen Ellis                   4) Kristen Obeda                  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 50.20  1991        , Medway HS                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester  'A'                    54.44   10   
  2 Parkside - St. Thomas  'A'                            54.99    8   
  3 Huron Park - Woodstock  'A'                           55.18    6   
  4 Strathroy - Strathroy  'A'                            56.82    4   
  5 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'A'                           57.33    2   
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
  Tri County: * 44.70  1977        , Huron Park SS                             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parkside - St. Thomas  'A'                            46.60Q  2 
     1) Greg Bakker                     2) Devon Lucan                    
     3) Lucas Knight                    4) Graham Silcox                  
  2 West Elgin - West Lorne  'A'                          47.90Q  1 
     1) Chase Konechny                  2) David Vergeer                  
     3) Jason Timmermans                4) David Hale                     
  3 St. Joseph's - St. Thomas  'A'                        46.86q  3 
     1) Gage Bennett                    2) Jamie Geisler                  
     3) Blake Freeman                   4) Connor Hodgins                 
  4 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'A'                           48.04q  1 
     1) James Das                       2) Craig Colpaert                 
     3) Jarred Ryan                     4) Justin VandenDriesche          
  5 Huron Park - Woodstock  'A'                           48.61q  3 
     1) Chris Langford                  2) Darren Holden                  
     3) Will Chesney                    4) Ryan Hartig                    
  6 Glencoe - Glencoe  'A'                                49.00q  3 
     1) Graham Deller                   2) Tristan Fisher                 
     3) Dylan Hathaway                  4) Bryan Johnson                  
  7 Strathroy - Strathroy  'A'                            49.21   1 
  8 St. Mary's - Woodstock  'A'                           49.68   2 
     1) Dylan Wettlaufer                2) Jake Macedo                    
     3) Isiah Simas                     4) Rayal Hill                     
  9 Huron Park - Woodstock  'B'                           50.21   2 
     1) Brad Buckley                    2) John Morgan                    
     3) Thomas Darlington               4) Luke Chesney                   
 10 East Elgin - Aylmer  'A'                              50.43   3 
 11 St. Joseph's - St. Thomas  'B'                        51.28   3 
     1) Mackenzie Hoekstra              2) Jordan Clow                    
     3) Thomas Cosgrove                 4) John Robbins                   
 12 Woodstock - Woodstock  'A'                            54.42   1 
     1) Jeremy Beynen                   2) Ryan Schryver                  
     3) Colin Pegg                      4) Nick Major                     
 -- Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester  'A'                      DNF   1 
     1) Jaden Glew                      2) Tyler Esler                    
     3) Taylor Littlejohn               4) Colin Nancekivell              
 -- Central Elgin - St. Thomas  'A'                          DQ   2 
     1) Simon Brekelmans                2) Jed Walker                     
     3) Brandon Clark                   4) Zachary Wells                  
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 44.70  1977        , Huron Park SS                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Parkside - St. Thomas  'A'                            46.34   10   
  2 St. Joseph's - St. Thomas  'A'                        46.41    8   
  3 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'A'                           47.88    6   
  4 West Elgin - West Lorne  'A'                          47.89    4   
  5 Glencoe - Glencoe  'A'                                48.80    2   
  6 Huron Park - Woodstock  'A'                           48.81    1   
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 5:25.90  2007        Lexi Wilson, St. Joseph's HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marissa Ukos                 Hpss-Woodstock         5:47.03   10   
  2 Chelsey McQuiggan            Sjhs-St. Thomas        6:09.99    8   
  3 Emma Dewit                   Wess-West Lorne        6:49.74    6   
  4 Kristen Obeda                Ceci-St. Thomas        7:06.20    4   
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 6:13.45  2012        Jeremy Hick, Strathroy DCI                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derek Hick                   Sdci-Strathroy         7:00.89   10   
  2 Chris Caddey                 Ldss-Dorchester        7:02.53    8   
  3 Jed Walker                   Ceci-St. Thomas        7:06.61    6   
  4 Josh McNorgan                Ldss-Dorchester        7:18.65    4   
  5 Jamie McNorgan               Ldss-Dorchester        7:25.09    2   
  6 Colin Pegg                   Wci-Woodstock         J7:25.09    1   
  7 Dawson Parker                Pci-St. Thomas         7:29.80  
  8 Gage Bennett                 Sjhs-St. Thomas        7:41.30  
  9 Ryan Hiemstra                Ldss-Dorchester        7:43.67  
 10 Justin Attfield              Eess-Aylmer            7:52.88  
 11 Reed Waldick                 Eess-Aylmer            7:54.64  
 12 James McNeil                 Ghs-Tillsonburg        7:55.35  
 13 Doug Brown                   Sdci-Strathroy         8:12.21  
 14 Grant Hodgins                Eess-Aylmer            8:17.12  
 -- Alex Warren                  Eess-Aylmer                DNF  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
  Tri County: * 4:09.33  2006        , Strathroy DCI                           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester  'A'                  4:28.13   2  10   
  2 Strathroy - Strathroy  'A'                          4:37.77   2   8   
  3 East Elgin - Aylmer  'A'                            4:50.10   2   6   
  4 Huron Park - Woodstock  'A'                         4:53.67   2   4   
  5 East Elgin - Aylmer  'B'                           x5:09.96   1 
  6 Ingersoll - Ingersoll  'A'                          5:16.99   1   2   
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
  Tri County: * 3:30.70  1970        , Annandale HS                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester  'A'                  3:47.24   3  10   
  2 Huron Park - Woodstock  'A'                         3:50.38   3   8   
  3 Woodstock - Woodstock  'A'                          3:53.61   3   6   
  4 Strathroy - Strathroy  'A'                          3:57.37   3   4   
  5 Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester  'B'                 x3:58.46   2 
  6 St. Joseph's - St. Thomas  'A'                      4:03.01   2   2   
  7 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'A'                         4:03.67   3   1   
  8 East Elgin - Aylmer  'A'                            4:05.65   3 
  9 Central Elgin - St. Thomas  'A'                     4:07.66   2 
 10 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'B'                        x4:12.32   2 
 11 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'C'                        x4:17.34   1 
 12 Huron Park - Woodstock  'B'                        x4:29.25   1 
 13 Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester  'C'                 x4:34.25   1 
 14 East Elgin - Aylmer  'B'                           x4:34.28   2 
 15 Central Elgin - St. Thomas  'B'                    x5:03.76   1 
 
Event 101  Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
=======================================================================
  Tri County: * 18.62  14/05/2013  Madison Wilson-Walker, LDSS-Dorchester      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madison Wilson-Walker        Ldss-Dorchester          18.62*  10   
 
               Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lord Dorchester  - Dorches  72        2) Central Elgin - St. Thoma  67   
    3) Holy Cross - Strathroy      57        4) Strathroy - Strathroy      53   
    5) Huron Park - Woodstock      35        6) College Avenue - Woodstoc  29   
    7) East Elgin - Aylmer         25        8) Woodstock - Woodstock      24   
    9) North Middlesex - Parkhill  18       10) St. Joseph's - St. Thomas  17   
   11) St. Mary's - Woodstock      16       12) Glencoe - Glencoe          12   
   13) Parkside - St. Thomas       10       13) PRC                        10   
   13) West Elgin - West Lorne     10       16) Glendale - Tillsonburg      4   
   17) Ingersoll - Ingersoll        1                                           
 
               Women - Junior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lord Dorchester  - Dorches 107        2) Huron Park - Woodstock     67   
    3) Holy Cross - Strathroy      48        4) Ingersoll - Ingersoll      36   
    5) Glencoe - Glencoe           32        6) Woodstock - Woodstock      28   
    7) East Elgin - Aylmer         25        8) Parkside - St. Thomas      22   
    8) St. Joseph's - St. Thomas   22       10) Strathroy - Strathroy      19   
   11) St. Mary's - Woodstock      14       12) North Middlesex - Parkhil  10   
   13) Central Elgin - St. Thomas   8       14) West Elgin - West Lorne     2   
 
               Women - Senior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Huron Park - Woodstock     104        2) Lord Dorchester  - Dorche  83   
    3) Parkside - St. Thomas       54        4) Strathroy - Strathroy      50   
    5) Woodstock - Woodstock       41        6) East Elgin - Aylmer        31   
    7) Holy Cross - Strathroy      28        8) Glendale - Tillsonburg     23   
    9) North Middlesex - Parkhill  19       10) Ingersoll - Ingersoll      13   
   11) Central Elgin - St. Thomas  10       12) St. Joseph's - St. Thomas   7   
   13) PRC                          6       14) St. Mary's - Woodstock      4   
   15) West Elgin - West Lorne      1                                           
 
                Women - Open - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Huron Park - Woodstock      14        2) Lord Dorchester  - Dorche  10   
    3) Strathroy - Strathroy        8        3) St. Joseph's - St. Thomas   8   
    5) West Elgin - West Lorne      6        5) East Elgin - Aylmer         6   
    7) Central Elgin - St. Thomas   4        8) Ingersoll - Ingersoll       2   
 
              Women - Ambulatory - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lord Dorchester  - Dorches  10                                           
 
                Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Strathroy - Strathroy      111        2) Holy Cross - Strathroy     67   
    3) Central Elgin - St. Thomas  55        4) Parkside - St. Thomas      52   
    5) Lord Dorchester  - Dorches  37        6) Huron Park - Woodstock     36   
    7) Glendale - Tillsonburg      24        8) Woodstock - Woodstock      23   
    9) St. Joseph's - St. Thomas   22       10) East Elgin - Aylmer        19   
   11) North Middlesex - Parkhill  16       12) Ingersoll - Ingersoll      10   
 
                Men - Junior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holy Cross - Strathroy     149        2) Lord Dorchester  - Dorche  72   
    3) Parkside - St. Thomas       40        4) East Elgin - Aylmer        39   
    5) Strathroy - Strathroy       38        6) Woodstock - Woodstock      33   
    7) Glencoe - Glencoe           27        8) North Middlesex - Parkhil  25   
    9) PRC                         22       10) Huron Park - Woodstock     15   
   11) Central Elgin - St. Thomas  12       12) Glendale - Tillsonburg      1   
 
                Men - Senior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holy Cross - Strathroy      65        2) St. Joseph's - St. Thomas  59   
    3) West Elgin - West Lorne     58        4) Strathroy - Strathroy      52   
    5) Lord Dorchester  - Dorches  47        6) Huron Park - Woodstock     37   
    6) Central Elgin - St. Thomas  37        8) East Elgin - Aylmer        34   
    9) College Avenue - Woodstock  20       10) Glencoe - Glencoe          19   
   11) Glendale - Tillsonburg      14       11) St. Mary's - Woodstock     14   
   13) Parkside - St. Thomas       10       13) North Middlesex - Parkhil  10   
   15) Woodstock - Woodstock        9       16) Ingersoll - Ingersoll       8   
 
                  Men - Open - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lord Dorchester  - Dorches  24        2) Strathroy - Strathroy      14   
    3) Huron Park - Woodstock       8        4) Woodstock - Woodstock       7   
    5) Central Elgin - St. Thomas   6        6) St. Joseph's - St. Thomas   2   
    7) Holy Cross - Strathroy       1