Licensed to TVRA Central Championship Meet
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2013 05:50 PM
                     TVRA Central - 5/16/2013 to 5/17/2013                     
                         Track and Field Championships                         
                    TD Waterhouse - U.W.O., London, Ontario                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
 TVRA RECORD: * 12.77  5/17/2012   Sydney Fisher, London Central               
    TVRA OLD: ! 12.30  1985        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
       OFSAA: O 12.20  2008        Cassandra Pascal, St. Marcellinus SS        
   OFSAA OLD: T 12.05  1989        Dionne Wright, C. W. Jefferys SS            
   Can Inter: C 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
 Can Inter 2: D 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
 36 Ford, Ashley                 Laurier, Sir           14.80      15.78   NWI  5 
 37 Merzib, Suzanne              Regina Mundi                      16.00   NWI  3 
 38 Schipper, Destiny            London Christian                  16.21   NWI  5 
 39 Mackay, Cassidy              Westminster            16.90      16.60   NWI  5 
 40 Parmar, Shivika              Lucas, A.B.            16.64      16.64   NWI  6 
  1 Gibney, Isabelle             Banting, Sir                      12.95Q  NWI  1 
  2 Tyschenko, Andrea            Laurier, Sir           13.20      13.06Q  NWI  6 
  3 Albers, Rachel               St. Thomas Aq          13.77      13.51Q  NWI  5 
  4 Forcey, Emma                 Mother Teresa          13.80      13.60Q  NWI  2 
  5 McCormack, Marissa           Medway HS              13.90      13.73Q  NWI  4 
  6 Smith, Michelle              Oakridge SS            13.90      13.83Q  NWI  3 
  7 Saboni, Pantea               Saunders SS            14.00      13.43Q  NWI  1 
  8 Alvares, Laura               Medway HS              14.20      13.62Q  NWI  2 
  9 Marshall, Cassidy            Mother Teresa          14.00      13.80Q  NWI  6 
 10 Sleegers, Emily              Mother Teresa          13.80      13.81Q  NWI  4 
 11 Pym, Rachel                  Medway HS              14.60      14.06Q  NWI  5 
 12 Nguyen, Christine            John Paul II           13.90      14.07Q  NWI  3 
 13 Thomas, Cierra               Lucas, A.B.            13.78      13.64q  NWI  1 
 14 Lawson, Cynthia              Banting, Sir                      13.73q  NWI  2 
 15 Krijnen, Lindsay             Medway HS              14.30      13.84q  NWI  6 
 16 Buckley, Erin                Catholic Central       14.20      14.04q  NWI  4 
 17 Hogan, Katarina              John Paul II           14.10      14.11q  NWI  6 
 18 Sa, Rebecca                  Regina Mundi           14.33      14.13q  NWI  2 
 19 Hoskins, Danielle            Catholic Central       14.20      14.20q  NWI  5 
 20 Thelwell, Kertiss            Catholic Central       14.30      14.26q  NWI  3 
 21 Curcio, Joanna               Catholic Central       14.40      14.28q  NWI  1 
 22 Seguin, Paige                Regina Mundi           14.88      14.46q  NWI  4 
 22 Debicki, Olivia              Regina Mundi           14.89      14.46q  NWI  1 
 24 Fotia, Melina                Mother Teresa          14.20      14.48q  NWI  3 
 25 Broos, Sarah                 London Christian       14.82      14.52   NWI  6 
 26 Dennison, Emma               Oakridge SS            14.20      14.91   NWI  1 
 27 Soedarmasto, Yunike          London Central         15.00      15.10   NWI  2 
 28 Koczwara, Meghan             St. Thomas Aq          16.40      15.16   NWI  6 
 29 Jonuzi, Dhurata              Saunders SS            16.00      15.34   NWI  4 
 30 Prebushewski, Catherine      St. Thomas Aq          16.32      15.37   NWI  1 
 31 Derbyshire, Emily            Oakridge SS            14.00      15.42   NWI  2 
 32 Birch-Atkinson, Rochelle     Westminster            15.90      15.62   NWI  3 
 33 Vo, Sarah                    London Central         15.91      15.70   NWI  3 
 34 Wittingham, Melissa          St. Thomas Aq          16.37      15.73   NWI  2 
 35 Kroesbergen, Nichole         London Christian       15.08      15.75   NWI  4 
 41 Saarloos, Janae              London Christian                  16.69   NWI  3 
 42 Verrette, Lorraine           Banting, Sir                      16.90   NWI  5 
 43 Heinonen, Zoe                Banting, Sir                      18.39   NWI  4 
 44 Drosdowech, Sonja            London Central         14.00      30.58   NWI  5 
 -- Noah, Kailee                 John Paul II           16.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 TVRA RECORD: * 12.77  5/17/2012   Sydney Fisher, London Central               
    TVRA OLD: ! 12.30  1985        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
       OFSAA: O 12.20  2008        Cassandra Pascal, St. Marcellinus SS        
   OFSAA OLD: T 12.05  1989        Dionne Wright, C. W. Jefferys SS            
   Can Inter: C 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
 Can Inter 2: D 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Tyschenko, Andrea            Laurier, Sir           13.06      13.07Q  NWI  1 
  2 Gibney, Isabelle             Banting, Sir           12.95      13.14Q  NWI  2 
  3 Albers, Rachel               St. Thomas Aq          13.51      13.52Q  NWI  3 
  4 Thomas, Cierra               Lucas, A.B.            13.64      13.50q  NWI  2 
  5 Saboni, Pantea               Saunders SS            13.43      13.53q  NWI  2 
  6 McCormack, Marissa           Medway HS              13.73      13.70q  NWI  2 
  7 Alvares, Laura               Medway HS              13.62      13.82q  NWI  1 
  8 Forcey, Emma                 Mother Teresa          13.60      13.86q  NWI  3 
  9 Sleegers, Emily              Mother Teresa          13.81      13.89   NWI  3 
 10 Smith, Michelle              Oakridge SS            13.83      13.93   NWI  1 
 11 Marshall, Cassidy            Mother Teresa          13.80      13.95   NWI  1 
 12 Hoskins, Danielle            Catholic Central       14.20      14.05   NWI  2 
 13 Pym, Rachel                  Medway HS              14.06      14.07   NWI  1 
 14 Buckley, Erin                Catholic Central       14.04      14.08   NWI  3 
 15 Sa, Rebecca                  Regina Mundi           14.13      14.15   NWI  2 
 16 Krijnen, Lindsay             Medway HS              13.84      14.17   NWI  3 
 17 Nguyen, Christine            John Paul II           14.07      14.28   NWI  2 
 18 Thelwell, Kertiss            Catholic Central       14.26      14.43   NWI  1 
 19 Fotia, Melina                Mother Teresa          14.48      14.44   NWI  2 
 19 Hogan, Katarina              John Paul II           14.11      14.44   NWI  3 
 21 Debicki, Olivia              Regina Mundi           14.46      14.76   NWI  1 
 22 Curcio, Joanna               Catholic Central       14.28      14.77   NWI  3 
 -- Lawson, Cynthia              Banting, Sir           13.73        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Seguin, Paige                Regina Mundi           14.46        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 12.77  5/17/2012   Sydney Fisher, London Central               
    TVRA OLD: ! 12.30  1985        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
       OFSAA: O 12.20  2008        Cassandra Pascal, St. Marcellinus SS        
   OFSAA OLD: T 12.05  1989        Dionne Wright, C. W. Jefferys SS            
   Can Inter: C 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
 Can Inter 2: D 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyschenko, Andrea            Laurier, Sir           13.07      12.85   NWI 
  2 Gibney, Isabelle             Banting, Sir           13.14      12.95   NWI 
  3 Thomas, Cierra               Lucas, A.B.            13.50      13.40   NWI 
  4 Albers, Rachel               St. Thomas Aq          13.52      13.48   NWI 
  5 Saboni, Pantea               Saunders SS            13.53      13.50   NWI 
  6 Alvares, Laura               Medway HS              13.82      13.59   NWI 
  7 McCormack, Marissa           Medway HS              13.70      13.67   NWI 
  8 Forcey, Emma                 Mother Teresa          13.86      13.76   NWI 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
 TVRA RECORD: * 11.31  5/11/2005   Elias Granillo, Regina Mundi                
    TVRA OLD: ! 11.00  1981        Darcy Kay, Saunders                         
       OFSAA: O 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond, Graham B. Warren JHS         
   Can Inter: C 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 2: D 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner, Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 3: E 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Medeiros, Samuel             St. Thomas Aq          12.65      11.86Q  NWI  3 
  2 Williams, Shay               Regina Mundi           12.05      11.97Q  NWI  4 
  3 Bardeau, Andrew              London South           12.20      12.01Q  NWI  1 
  4 Craig, Brent                 Medway HS              12.20      12.15Q  NWI  2 
  5 Anderson-Brown, Brentyne     Mother Teresa          12.20      12.24Q  NWI  5 
  6 Bosnjak, Adam                St. Thomas Aq          12.54      12.48Q  NWI  6 
  7 Taylor, T.J.                 Montcalm SS            12.10      12.00Q  NWI  3 
  8 Aliga, Nathaniel             Catholic Central       12.30      12.14Q  NWI  1 
  9 Balfour, Reuban              Laurier, Sir           12.60      12.19Q  NWI  4 
 10 Guenther-Green, Ian          Lucas, A.B.            12.39      12.34Q  NWI  2 
 11 Beukeboom, Jacob             Catholic Central       12.60      12.56Q  NWI  6 
 12 Nassar, Fares                Westminster            12.80      12.62Q  NWI  5 
 13 Mendonca, Aaron              Catholic Central       12.50      12.15q  NWI  3 
 14 Jackson, Khawan              Montcalm SS            12.75      12.21q  NWI  1 
 15 O'Brien, Daniel              Beal, H.B. S           12.77      12.26q  NWI  1 
 16 Andres, Abram                Westminster            12.50      12.52q  NWI  4 
 17 Preston, Rylee               Laurier, Sir           13.40      12.63q  NWI  3 
 18 Adams, Brandon               Banting, Sir           12.00      12.66q  NWI  6 
 19 Straatsma, Sam               London Christian       12.72      12.67q  NWI  2 
 20 Cretu, Claudiu               Mother Teresa          12.80      12.73q  NWI  2 
 21 El Galad, Ahmed              Saunders SS            13.50      12.78q  NWI  2 
 22 Kapteyn, Adam                London Christian       13.50      12.81q  NWI  1 
 22 McDonald, Alex               London Christian       12.97      12.81q  NWI  4 
 24 McColl-Williams, Josh        Laurier, Sir           13.60      12.82q  NWI  2 
 25 Traher, Jamie                Medway HS              13.40      12.93   NWI  5 
 26 Glazier, Seamus              St. Thomas Aq          13.27      13.09   NWI  4 
 27 Fry, Shane                   Regina Mundi           13.24      13.16   NWI  6 
 28 Han, Donggyu                 London Central         13.86      13.25   NWI  5 
 29 Hogg, Ryan                   London South           12.70      13.30   NWI  5 
 30 Wyville, Adam                Banting, Sir           12.90      13.44   NWI  3 
 31 Tamai, Jordan                Clarke Road                       13.59   NWI  5 
 32 Van Roestel, Adrian          Medway HS              14.00      13.68   NWI  3 
 33 Spence, Carter               Regina Mundi           14.14      13.91   NWI  3 
 34 Watson, Alex                 London South           13.10      13.95   NWI  6 
 34 Kovacic-Rossouw, Augusti     London Central         13.50      13.95   NWI  1 
 36 Currado, Quinn               London Central         14.16      14.08   NWI  6 
 37 Longworth, Max               London Christian       14.27      14.22   NWI  6 
 38 Hiscox, Curtis               Clarke Road            15.48      15.18   NWI  4 
 39 Amer, Omar                   Westminster            15.50      15.44   NWI  2 
 40 Bartlett-Gavin, Mathew       Lucas, A.B.            16.80      16.53   NWI  1 
 -- Alvarez, David               Catholic Central       12.50        DNS   NWI  5 
 -- Almaamori, Mustafa           Banting, Sir           14.60        DNS   NWI  4 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 TVRA RECORD: * 11.31  5/11/2005   Elias Granillo, Regina Mundi                
    TVRA OLD: ! 11.00  1981        Darcy Kay, Saunders                         
       OFSAA: O 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond, Graham B. Warren JHS         
   Can Inter: C 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 2: D 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner, Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 3: E 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Craig, Brent                 Medway HS              12.15      11.75Q  NWI  3 
  2 Williams, Shay               Regina Mundi           11.97      11.85Q  NWI  1 
  3 Medeiros, Samuel             St. Thomas Aq          11.86      12.02Q  NWI  2 
  4 Bardeau, Andrew              London South           12.01      11.82q  NWI  3 
  5 Balfour, Reuban              Laurier, Sir           12.19      11.84q  NWI  3 
  6 Anderson-Brown, Brentyne     Mother Teresa          12.24      12.05q  NWI  1 
  7 Taylor, T.J.                 Montcalm SS            12.00      12.06q  NWI  2 
  8 Andres, Abram                Westminster            12.52      12.14q  NWI  3  12.133
  9 Jackson, Khawan              Montcalm SS            12.21     J12.14   NWI  1  12.134
 10 Guenther-Green, Ian          Lucas, A.B.            12.34     J12.14   NWI  3  12.139
 11 O'Brien, Daniel              Beal, H.B. S           12.26      12.25   NWI  3 
 11 Bosnjak, Adam                St. Thomas Aq          12.48      12.25   NWI  1 
 13 Aliga, Nathaniel             Catholic Central       12.14      12.34   NWI  1 
 14 Beukeboom, Jacob             Catholic Central       12.56      12.37   NWI  3 
 15 Mendonca, Aaron              Catholic Central       12.15      12.41   NWI  2 
 16 McDonald, Alex               London Christian       12.81      12.56   NWI  3 
 17 Adams, Brandon               Banting, Sir           12.66      12.57   NWI  2 
 18 Straatsma, Sam               London Christian       12.67      12.60   NWI  2 
 19 Cretu, Claudiu               Mother Teresa          12.73      12.63   NWI  2 
 20 El Galad, Ahmed              Saunders SS            12.78      12.70   NWI  1 
 21 Nassar, Fares                Westminster            12.62      12.75   NWI  2 
 22 McColl-Williams, Josh        Laurier, Sir           12.82      12.85   NWI  2 
 23 Preston, Rylee               Laurier, Sir           12.63      12.93   NWI  1 
 24 Kapteyn, Adam                London Christian       12.81      12.97   NWI  1 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 11.31  5/11/2005   Elias Granillo, Regina Mundi                
    TVRA OLD: ! 11.00  1981        Darcy Kay, Saunders                         
       OFSAA: O 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond, Graham B. Warren JHS         
   Can Inter: C 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 2: D 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner, Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 3: E 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bardeau, Andrew              London South           11.82      11.89   NWI 
  2 Williams, Shay               Regina Mundi           11.85      11.91   NWI 
  3 Craig, Brent                 Medway HS              11.75      11.93   NWI 
  4 Taylor, T.J.                 Montcalm SS            12.06      11.95   NWI 
  5 Anderson-Brown, Brentyne     Mother Teresa          12.05      12.11   NWI 
  6 Medeiros, Samuel             St. Thomas Aq          12.02      12.25   NWI 
  7 Balfour, Reuban              Laurier, Sir           11.84      12.32   NWI 
  8 Andres, Abram                Westminster            12.14      12.36   NWI 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 16 Best Times
 TVRA RECORD: * 26.58  5/15/2009   McKenzie Johnson, Laurier, Sir              
    TVRA OLD: ! 25.40  1985        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
       OFSAA: O 24.32  2010        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: C 23.56  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
 Can Inter 2: D 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gibney, Isabelle             Banting, Sir                      27.01Q  NWI  1 
  2 Paliani, Kylie               Medway HS              27.50      27.58Q  NWI  2 
  3 Pym, Rachel                  Medway HS              29.00      28.38Q  NWI  4 
  4 Alvares, Laura               Medway HS              28.90      28.52Q  NWI  3 
  5 Tyschenko, Andrea            Laurier, Sir           27.30      27.53Q  NWI  1 
  6 Albers, Rachel               St. Thomas Aq          29.95      28.44Q  NWI  4 
  7 Sleegers, Emily              Mother Teresa          30.00      28.86Q  NWI  3 
  8 Hoskins, Danielle            Catholic Central       28.00      30.12Q  NWI  2 
  9 Thomas, Cierra               Lucas, A.B.            29.11      28.78q  NWI  1 
 10 Lawson, Cynthia              Banting, Sir                      29.08q  NWI  3 
 11 Buckley, Erin                Catholic Central       28.00      29.26q  NWI  1 
 12 Nguyen, Christine            John Paul II           29.90      29.74q  NWI  4 
 13 Hogan, Katarina              John Paul II           30.00      29.94q  NWI  1 
 14 Norena, Nicole               Mother Teresa          32.50      30.37q  NWI  4 
 15 Sa, Rebecca                  Regina Mundi                      30.54q  NWI  4 
 16 Sutton, Laura                Medway HS              30.10      30.62q  NWI  1 
 17 Curcio, Joanna               Catholic Central       28.00      30.75q  NWI  4 
 18 Thelwell, Kertiss            Catholic Central       28.00      30.96q  NWI  3 
 19 Debicki, Olivia              Regina Mundi           29.78      31.41q  NWI  2 
 20 Vo, Sarah                    London Central         33.90      31.66q  NWI  4 
 21 Ford, Ashley                 Laurier, Sir           29.80      32.97q  NWI  3 
 22 Birch-Atkinson, Rochelle     Westminster            33.20      33.42q  NWI  3 
 23 Kroesbergen, Nichole         London Christian       33.60      33.53q  NWI  2 
 24 Schaus, Sierra               St. Thomas Aq          34.67      33.61q  NWI  2 
 25 Wittingham, Melissa          St. Thomas Aq          35.72      33.95   NWI  1 
 26 Parmar, Shivika              Lucas, A.B.            35.23      35.82   NWI  2 
 -- Marshall, Cassidy            Mother Teresa          30.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Noah, Kailee                 John Paul II           34.00        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 TVRA RECORD: * 26.58  5/15/2009   McKenzie Johnson, Laurier, Sir              
    TVRA OLD: ! 25.40  1985        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
       OFSAA: O 24.32  2010        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: C 23.56  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
 Can Inter 2: D 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Paliani, Kylie               Medway HS              27.58      26.90Q  NWI  1 
  2 Gibney, Isabelle             Banting, Sir           27.01      27.34Q  NWI  2 
  3 Thomas, Cierra               Lucas, A.B.            28.78      27.92Q  NWI  3 
  4 Tyschenko, Andrea            Laurier, Sir           27.53      27.61q  NWI  1 
  5 Albers, Rachel               St. Thomas Aq          28.44      28.13q  NWI  2 
  6 Pym, Rachel                  Medway HS              28.38      28.46q  NWI  3 
  7 Sleegers, Emily              Mother Teresa          28.86      28.48q  NWI  3 
  8 Alvares, Laura               Medway HS              28.52      28.49q  NWI  2 
  9 Lawson, Cynthia              Banting, Sir           29.08      29.13   NWI  3 
 10 Buckley, Erin                Catholic Central       29.26      29.46   NWI  1 
 11 Hoskins, Danielle            Catholic Central       30.12      29.57   NWI  3 
 12 Sutton, Laura                Medway HS              30.62      30.01   NWI  3 
 13 Nguyen, Christine            John Paul II           29.74      30.08   NWI  2 
 14 Sa, Rebecca                  Regina Mundi           30.54      30.46   NWI  1 
 15 Thelwell, Kertiss            Catholic Central       30.96      30.47   NWI  2 
 16 Norena, Nicole               Mother Teresa          30.37      30.62   NWI  2 
 17 Debicki, Olivia              Regina Mundi           31.41      30.93   NWI  2 
 18 Curcio, Joanna               Catholic Central       30.75      31.02   NWI  1 
 19 Ford, Ashley                 Laurier, Sir           32.97      32.85   NWI  3 
 20 Schaus, Sierra               St. Thomas Aq          33.61      32.95   NWI  1 
 21 Kroesbergen, Nichole         London Christian       33.53      33.09   NWI  2 
 -- Birch-Atkinson, Rochelle     Westminster            33.42        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Vo, Sarah                    London Central         31.66        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Hogan, Katarina              John Paul II           29.94        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 26.58  5/15/2009   McKenzie Johnson, Laurier, Sir              
    TVRA OLD: ! 25.40  1985        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
       OFSAA: O 24.32  2010        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: C 23.56  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
 Can Inter 2: D 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Paliani, Kylie               Medway HS              26.90      26.94   NWI 
  2 Gibney, Isabelle             Banting, Sir           27.34      27.01   NWI 
  3 Thomas, Cierra               Lucas, A.B.            27.92      27.80   NWI 
  4 Tyschenko, Andrea            Laurier, Sir           27.61      27.87   NWI 
  5 Pym, Rachel                  Medway HS              28.46      28.71   NWI 
  6 Alvares, Laura               Medway HS              28.49      28.75   NWI 
  7 Albers, Rachel               St. Thomas Aq          28.13      28.89   NWI 
  8 Sleegers, Emily              Mother Teresa          28.48      29.39   NWI 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 14 Best Times
 TVRA RECORD: * 23.05  5/18/2012   Davis Edward, Oakridge SS                   
    TVRA OLD: ! 22.60  1981        Bernard Whyte, Laurier                      
       OFSAA: O 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson, Jacob Hespeler SS           
   Can Inter: C 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, T.J.                 Montcalm SS            25.60      24.41Q  NWI  3 
  2 Medeiros, Samuel             St. Thomas Aq          25.26      24.93Q  NWI  1 
  3 Williams, Shay               Regina Mundi           24.82      24.94Q  NWI  5 
  4 Craig, Brent                 Medway HS              24.60      25.06Q  NWI  2 
  5 Mendonca, Aaron              Catholic Central       26.40      25.32Q  NWI  4 
  6 Adams, Brandon               Banting, Sir                      24.59Q  NWI  3 
  7 Anderson-Brown, Brentyne     Mother Teresa          26.00      25.12Q  NWI  2 
  8 Balfour, Reuban              Laurier, Sir           25.87      25.17Q  NWI  5 
  9 Beukeboom, Jacob             Catholic Central       26.50      25.29Q  NWI  1 
 10 Bardeau, Andrew              London South           25.70      25.56Q  NWI  4 
 11 Aliga, Nathaniel             Catholic Central       25.50      24.96q  NWI  3 
 12 Bosnjak, Adam                St. Thomas Aq          26.27      25.39q  NWI  3 
 13 O'Brien, Daniel              Beal, H.B. S           26.23      25.57q  NWI  2 
 14 Carriere, Vincent            John Paul II           25.50      25.58q  NWI  4 
 15 Guenther-Green, Ian          Lucas, A.B.            25.87      25.69q  NWI  1 
 16 Landry, Matthew              Catholic Central       27.00      25.80q  NWI  2 
 17 Andres, Abram                Westminster            26.40      25.81q  NWI  3 
 18 Jackson, Khawan              Montcalm SS            26.75      25.93q  NWI  4 
 19 Nassar, Fares                Westminster            27.80      26.67q  NWI  1 
 20 Traher, Jamie                Medway HS              26.00      26.72q  NWI  5 
 21 Monteiro, Mikhail            Mother Teresa          30.00      26.78q  NWI  1 
 22 El Galad, Ahmed              Saunders SS            28.00      26.87q  NWI  4 
 23 Glazier, Seamus              St. Thomas Aq          27.82      27.01q  NWI  5 
 24 Dzidah, Kalique              Regina Mundi           26.89      27.11q  NWI  1 
 25 McDonald, Alex               London Christian       27.28      27.13   NWI  2 
 26 VandenHeuvel, Ian            Medway HS              28.00      27.30   NWI  3 
 27 Fry, Shane                   Regina Mundi           27.56      27.58   NWI  4 
 28 Hammoud, Mohammed            Westminster            33.80      27.69   NWI  2 
 29 Colquhoun, Zachary           Lucas, A.B.            29.71      27.71   NWI  2 
 30 Kapteyn, Adam                London Christian       26.95      27.81   NWI  5 
 31 Watson, Alex                 London South           28.50      28.96   NWI  5 
 32 Kovacic-Rossouw, Augusti     London Central         28.00      29.07   NWI  3 
 33 Booth, Peter                 Clarke Road            31.22      29.63   NWI  1 
 34 Spence, Carter               Regina Mundi           28.04      29.70   NWI  2 
 35 Lucrezi, Josh                Lucas, A.B.            30.75      30.83   NWI  5 
 36 Soldo, Justin                St. Thomas Aq          32.30      31.15   NWI  4 
 -- Almaamori, Mustafa           Banting, Sir                        DNS   NWI  4 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 TVRA RECORD: * 23.05  5/18/2012   Davis Edward, Oakridge SS                   
    TVRA OLD: ! 22.60  1981        Bernard Whyte, Laurier                      
       OFSAA: O 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson, Jacob Hespeler SS           
   Can Inter: C 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Williams, Shay               Regina Mundi           24.94      24.59Q  NWI  2 
  2 Balfour, Reuban              Laurier, Sir           25.17      24.63Q  NWI  1 
  3 Adams, Brandon               Banting, Sir           24.59      24.66Q  NWI  3 
  4 Craig, Brent                 Medway HS              25.06      24.74q  NWI  2 
  5 Bardeau, Andrew              London South           25.56      24.79q  NWI  2 
  6 Aliga, Nathaniel             Catholic Central       24.96      24.89q  NWI  1 
  7 Carriere, Vincent            John Paul II           25.58      25.02q  NWI  1 
  8 O'Brien, Daniel              Beal, H.B. S           25.57      25.04q  NWI  1 
  9 Taylor, T.J.                 Montcalm SS            24.41      25.05   NWI  3 
 10 Guenther-Green, Ian          Lucas, A.B.            25.69      25.13   NWI  2 
 11 Medeiros, Samuel             St. Thomas Aq          24.93      25.20   NWI  1 
 12 Anderson-Brown, Brentyne     Mother Teresa          25.12      25.29   NWI  3 
 13 Mendonca, Aaron              Catholic Central       25.32      25.39   NWI  3 
 14 Bosnjak, Adam                St. Thomas Aq          25.39      25.50   NWI  3 
 15 Beukeboom, Jacob             Catholic Central       25.29      25.51   NWI  2 
 16 Andres, Abram                Westminster            25.81      26.00   NWI  1 
 17 Jackson, Khawan              Montcalm SS            25.93      26.35   NWI  1 
 18 El Galad, Ahmed              Saunders SS            26.87      26.92   NWI  1 
 19 Monteiro, Mikhail            Mother Teresa          26.78      27.05   NWI  2 
 20 Glazier, Seamus              St. Thomas Aq          27.01      27.13   NWI  2 
 21 Nassar, Fares                Westminster            26.67      27.28   NWI  3 
 22 Dzidah, Kalique              Regina Mundi           27.11      27.81   NWI  3 
 -- Landry, Matthew              Catholic Central       25.80        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Traher, Jamie                Medway HS              26.72        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 23.05  5/18/2012   Davis Edward, Oakridge SS                   
    TVRA OLD: ! 22.60  1981        Bernard Whyte, Laurier                      
       OFSAA: O 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson, Jacob Hespeler SS           
   Can Inter: C 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Shay               Regina Mundi           24.59      24.24   NWI 
  2 Adams, Brandon               Banting, Sir           24.66      24.25   NWI 
  3 Balfour, Reuban              Laurier, Sir           24.63      24.60   NWI 
  4 Bardeau, Andrew              London South           24.79      24.90   NWI 
  5 Craig, Brent                 Medway HS              24.74      25.03   NWI 
  6 Aliga, Nathaniel             Catholic Central       24.89      25.10   NWI 
  7 O'Brien, Daniel              Beal, H.B. S           25.04      25.47   NWI 
 -- Carriere, Vincent            John Paul II           25.02        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 58.05  5/14/2009   Taylor Farquhar, London Central             
    TVRA OLD: ! 57.70  1986        Maureen Cinq-Mars, Lucas                    
       OFSAA: O 55.95  2010        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
     OFSAA 2: S 55.4h  1978        Linda Orr, Aldershot HS                     
   Can Inter: C 52.69  2012        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Desender, Tatiana            Saunders SS          1:02.00    1:01.44   2 
  2 O'Donnell, Lauren            Catholic Central     1:02.00    1:03.72   2 
  3 Jarvis, Maggie               Laurier, Sir         1:15.00    1:07.55   1 
  4 Wilkins, Alecia              Banting, Sir         1:05.00    1:07.97   2 
  5 Krijnen, Lindsay             Medway HS            1:25.00    1:10.24   1 
  6 Shelton, Amy                 Beal, H.B. S         1:14.53    1:11.09   2 
  7 Adler, Natasha               Banting, Sir         1:09.00    1:12.27   2 
  8 Norman, Paige                Saunders SS          1:08.00    1:14.27   2 
  9 Smith, Jessica               Medway HS            1:20.00    1:16.19   1 
 10 Hernandez, Nathalia          Catholic Central     1:08.00    1:18.65   2 
 11 Merzib, Suzanne              Regina Mundi                    1:24.32   1 
 -- Donais, Emma                 Lucas, A.B.          1:08.00        DNS   2 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 51.84  5/10/2006   Corey Crawley, Lucas, A.B.                  
    TVRA OLD: ! 52.00  1999        Alex Alva, Regina Mundi                     
       OFSAA: O 50.54  2010        Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   OFSAA OLD: T 49.82  2002        Ian Butcher, Bishop Reding HS               
   Can Inter: C 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes, Central Technical School       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Aliga, Nathaniel             Catholic Central       55.00      56.41   3 
  2 Taylor, T.J.                 Montcalm SS            56.00      57.04   3 
  3 Beukeboom, Jacob             Catholic Central       56.50      57.34   3 
  4 Landry, Matthew              Catholic Central       57.00      59.17   3 
  5 Preston, Rylee               Laurier, Sir         1:08.00      59.40   2 
  6 Halliday, Alexei             St. Thomas Aq        1:00.76      59.54   3 
  7 Monteiro, Mikhail            Mother Teresa        1:01.00    1:00.08   2 
  8 Kovacic-Rossouw, Augusti     London Central       1:02.00    1:00.80   2 
  9 Clements, Kevin              Regina Mundi                    1:02.28   1 
 10 Goldbourne, Javar            Montcalm SS          1:00.00    1:02.37   3 
 11 Tan, Zach                    Laurier, Sir         1:06.00    1:03.84   2 
 12 Kapteyn, Adam                London Christian       58.71    1:04.30   3 
 13 Demelo, Austin               Medway HS            1:02.00    1:04.47   2 
 14 Lammers, Josh                London Christian                1:05.14   1 
 15 Ashby, Michael               London South         1:05.00    1:05.18   2 
 16 Velez, Alejandro             Mother Teresa        1:10.00    1:07.32   2 
 17 Hammoud, Mohammed            Westminster          1:10.00    1:09.86   2 
 -- Gillman, Joel                Medway HS            1:15.00        DNS   1 
 -- Alvarez, David               Catholic Central       58.00        DNS   3 
 -- Sartor, Jacob                Lucas, A.B.          1:11.00        DNS   1 
 -- Longworth, Max               London Christian                    DNS   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 2:14.96  5/18/2012   Mackenzie Mayers, Banting, Sir            
    TVRA OLD: ! 2:17.90  1983        Michelle Bathhurst, Oakridge              
       OFSAA: O 2:09.58  2012        Kailee Sawyer, Bluevale CI                
   Can Inter: C 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Lauren            Catholic Central     2:28.00    2:32.71  
  2 Wilkins, Alecia              Banting, Sir         2:35.00    2:38.91  
  3 Jarvis, Maggie               Laurier, Sir         2:36.00    2:42.96  
  4 Ballantyne, Ashlynne         Saunders SS          2:50.00    2:44.12  
  5 O'Brien, Britney             Laurier, Sir         2:40.00    2:46.08  
  6 Smith, Jessica               Medway HS            2:55.00    2:46.26  
  7 Hatherell, Julia             Banting, Sir         2:41.00    2:47.43  
  8 Tyler, Rachel                Saunders SS          2:50.00    2:48.55  
  9 Rokita, Ola                  London South         2:48.00    2:49.31  
 10 Piche, Meanie                Laurier, Sir         3:05.00    2:50.53  
 11 Lerch, Emily                 Catholic Central     2:45.00    2:52.12  
 12 Douglas, Taylor              Laurier, Sir         3:09.00    2:53.09  
 13 Northey, Brooke              Regina Mundi                    2:53.80  
 14 Harris, Emma                 Banting, Sir         2:40.00    2:58.29  
 15 Groenewegen, Hannah          Catholic Central     2:45.00    2:59.82  
 16 Segeren, Maggie              Medway HS            2:52.00    3:02.11  
 17 Boyer, Melissa               Regina Mundi                    3:19.57  
 18 Medeiros, Vicki              Regina Mundi                    3:21.07  
 19 Heuving, Kristen             Beal, H.B. S         2:50.50    3:25.77  
 20 Hay, Caitlin                 Regina Mundi                    3:34.91  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 2:04.01  5/14/2010   Liam Wilson, Banting, Sir                 
    TVRA OLD: ! 2:02.70  1999        Alex Alva, Regina Mundi                   
       OFSAA: O 1:53.24  1989        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
   Can Inter: C 1:47.14  2012        Brandon McBride, W. F. Herman SS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Radcliffe, Jacob             Medway HS            2:15.00    2:14.16  
  2 Dobson, Peter                St. Thomas Aq        2:20.00    2:18.02  
  3 Albert, Jack                 Catholic Central     2:20.00    2:19.93  
  4 McIlmurray, Hunter           London Central       2:24.00    2:25.39  
  5 Goldbourne, Javar            Montcalm SS          2:15.00    2:26.63  
  6 Demelo, Austin               Medway HS            2:22.00    2:28.66  
  7 Featherstone, Jake           Catholic Central     2:30.00    2:29.20  
  8 Lin, Selden                  London Central       2:40.00    2:32.29  
  9 Lammers, Josh                London Christian     2:32.58    2:33.23  
 10 Ferguson, Richard            Medway HS            2:30.00    2:33.89  
 11 Rowe, Joe                    Catholic Central     2:30.00    2:34.18  
 12 Tan, Zach                    Laurier, Sir         2:43.00    2:36.94  
 13 Casaveahia, Nathan           Laurier, Sir         3:30.00    2:49.92  
 14 Gillman, Joel                Medway HS            3:10.00    2:56.20  
 -- Alvarez, David               Catholic Central     2:25.00        DNS  
 -- Borg, Nathan                 London South         2:40.00        DNS  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 4:41.84  5/17/2012   Charlotte Prouse, London Central          
    TVRA OLD: ! 4:39.40  1986        Julie Armstrong, South                    
       OFSAA: O 4:36.27  2010        Rebecca Wendt, Henry Street HS            
   OFSAA OLD: T 4:31.31  2002        Alyson Kohlmeier, St.Patrick's HS         
   Can Inter: C 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley, Branksome Hall              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fleming, Jessie              London Central       4:38.00    4:41.94  
  2 O'Donnell, Lauren            Catholic Central     5:25.00    5:26.20  
  3 Wilkins, Alecia              Banting, Sir         5:45.00    5:36.00  
  4 Abran, Sabrina               Laurier, Sir         6:35.00    5:41.88  
  5 O'Brien, Britney             Laurier, Sir         5:15.00    5:42.05  
  6 Burke, Jasmine               London South         6:35.00    5:47.71  
  7 Jarvis, Maggie               Laurier, Sir         5:19.00    5:48.70  
  8 Ballantyne, Ashlynne         Saunders SS          6:15.00    5:51.99  
  9 Fernandes, Bianca            St. Thomas Aq        5:48.07    5:53.91  
 10 Hatherell, Julia             Banting, Sir         6:01.00    5:56.21  
 11 Harris, Emma                 Banting, Sir         6:00.00    5:57.20  
 12 Piche, Meanie                Laurier, Sir         5:48.00    5:59.67  
 13 Northey, Brooke              Regina Mundi         5:54.53    6:01.14  
 14 Rowland, Megan               Mother Teresa        5:45.00    6:01.63  
 15 Tyler, Rachel                Saunders SS          6:15.00    6:04.35  
 16 Venhuizen, Jessica           Oakridge SS          5:20.00    6:05.23  
 17 DeJong, Nicole               London Christian     6:34.39    6:20.32  
 18 Clare, Bedford               Banting, Sir         6:15.00    6:37.80  
 19 Boyer, Melissa               Regina Mundi                    7:09.15  
 20 Medeiros, Vicki              Regina Mundi                    7:32.28  
 21 Hay, Caitlin                 Regina Mundi         8:03.88    7:41.46  
 -- Donais, Emma                 Lucas, A.B.          6:26.00        DNS  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 4:14.86  5/17/2012   Muhumed Sirage, Montcalm SS               
    TVRA OLD: ! 4:09.30  1979        Chris Brewster, Catholic Central          
       OFSAA: O 3:54.31  1989        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
   Can Inter: C 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Luke, Sean                   London Central       4:30.00    4:36.49  
  2 Radcliffe, Jacob             Medway HS            4:50.00    4:40.83  
  3 Ibbott, Sean                 Banting, Sir         4:51.00    4:44.14  
  4 Albert, Jack                 Catholic Central     4:55.00    4:45.88  
  5 Dobson, Peter                St. Thomas Aq        4:50.00    4:45.94  
  6 Branderhorst, Joel           London Christian     4:54.58    4:57.36  
  7 Lin, Selden                  London Central       5:45.00    5:16.51  
  8 Sartor, Jacob                Lucas, A.B.          5:25.00    5:17.34  
  9 Colquhoun, Zachary           Lucas, A.B.          5:24.00    5:19.66  
 10 McIlmurray, Hunter           London Central       5:19.00    5:20.89  
 11 Hamilton, Josh               Montcalm SS                     5:23.81  
 12 Hickey, Adam                 London Christian     5:31.91    5:27.47  
 13 Graham, Daniel               London Central       5:45.00    5:45.14  
 14 Dias, Jacob                  London South         5:30.00    5:50.19  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 10:35.14  5/18/2012   Charlotte Prouse, London Central         
    TVRA OLD: !  9:57.50  1986        Jennifer Armstrong, South                
       OFSAA: O  9:44.67  1986        Jennifer Armstrong, London South SS      
   Can Inter: C  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley, Branksome Hall               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fleming, Jessie              London Central      10:30.00   10:06.52* 
  2 O'Brien, Britney             Laurier, Sir        11:57.00   12:31.22  
  3 Fernandes, Bianca            St. Thomas Aq                  12:42.98  
  4 Segeren, Maggie              Medway HS           12:15.00   13:37.67  
  5 Clare, Bedford               Banting, Sir                   14:55.44  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 9:23.69  5/17/2007   Thomas devries, London Centr              
    TVRA OLD: ! 8:53.50  1979        Chris Brewster, Catholic Central          
       OFSAA: O 8:54.26  2012        Muhumed Sirage, Montcalm SS               
   OFSAA OLD: T 8:40.3h  1979        Chris Brewster, London Catholic Central   
   Can Inter: C 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson, Parkside HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Luke, Sean                   London Central      10:03.00    9:47.73  
  2 Ibbott, Sean                 Banting, Sir        10:35.00   10:11.30  
  3 Branderhorst, Joel           London Christian               10:23.78  
  4 Radcliffe, Jacob             Medway HS           10:20.00   10:44.55  
  5 Sartor, Jacob                Lucas, A.B.         11:16.00   11:12.77  
  6 Hamilton, Josh               Montcalm SS                    11:13.78  
  7 Colquhoun, Zachary           Lucas, A.B.         11:21.00   11:28.51  
  8 Briens, Tristan              Lucas, A.B.         12:19.00   12:04.20  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 TVRA RECORD: * 12.51  5/11/2005   Meagan Harris, Banting, Sir                 
    TVRA OLD: ! 11.80  1985        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
       OFSAA: O 11.29  1996        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   Can Inter: C 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paliani, Kylie               Medway HS              13.00      13.10Q  NWI  2 
  2 Desender, Tatiana            Saunders SS            13.40      13.17Q  NWI  3 
  3 Moore, Alyssa                Oakridge SS                       14.75Q  NWI  1 
  4 Thompson, Emma               London South           14.90      15.17q  NWI  1 
  5 Malaal, Winnie               John Paul II           16.00      15.68q  NWI  2 
  6 Forcey, Emma                 Mother Teresa          15.50      15.84q  NWI  1 
  7 Jones, Jillian               Medway HS              15.50      15.96q  NWI  3 
  8 Salomon, Sofia               Mother Teresa          16.00      16.50q  NWI  2 
  9 Norman, Paige                Saunders SS            17.80      16.73   NWI  1 
 10 Hernandez, Nathalia          Catholic Central       17.00      17.00   NWI  2 
 11 Bowman, Simone               Saunders SS            17.80      17.48   NWI  2 
 12 Kiser, Regan                 Mother Teresa          21.00      17.58   NWI  3 
 13 Verrette, Lorraine           Banting, Sir                      17.63   NWI  3 
 14 Snook, Elizabeth             Banting, Sir                      19.12   NWI  2 
 15 Groenewegen, Hannah          Catholic Central       17.00      19.28   NWI  3 
 -- Otto, Jenine                 Catholic Central       17.00        DNF   NWI  1 
 -- El-Sakka, Salma              Oakridge SS                         DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 12.51  5/11/2005   Meagan Harris, Banting, Sir                 
    TVRA OLD: ! 11.80  1985        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
       OFSAA: O 11.29  1996        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   Can Inter: C 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Paliani, Kylie               Medway HS              13.10      12.43*  NWI 
  2 Desender, Tatiana            Saunders SS            13.17      12.61   NWI 
  3 Moore, Alyssa                Oakridge SS            14.75      14.36   NWI 
  4 Thompson, Emma               London South           15.17      14.54   NWI 
  5 Forcey, Emma                 Mother Teresa          15.84      15.32   NWI 
  6 Jones, Jillian               Medway HS              15.96      15.43   NWI 
  7 Malaal, Winnie               John Paul II           15.68      15.45   NWI 
  8 Salomon, Sofia               Mother Teresa          16.50      15.97   NWI 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 TVRA RECORD: * 13.78  5/17/2012   Davis Edward, Oakridge SS                   
    TVRA OLD: ! 13.50  1998        Paul Whitty, Saunders                       
       OFSAA: O 13.50  2007        Gabriel Tesfaye, Oakridge SS                
   OFSAA OLD: T 13.26  1997        Jermain Martinborough, Pickering HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Medeiros, Samuel             St. Thomas Aq          16.80      16.07Q  NWI  2 
  2 Mendonca, Aaron              Catholic Central       19.00      17.26Q  NWI  1 
  3 Kys, Jack                    St. Thomas Aq          16.55      16.83q  NWI  2 
  4 Thompson, Brandon            Catholic Central       19.00      17.39q  NWI  1 
  5 Halliday, Alexei             St. Thomas Aq          17.92      17.94q  NWI  1 
  6 Nayup, Elzat                 John Paul II           17.20      18.59q  NWI  1 
  7 Ramos, Jay                   Catholic Central       18.50      18.77q  NWI  2 
  8 Hogg, Ryan                   London South           16.00      20.63q  NWI  1 
  9 Featherstone, Jake           Catholic Central       18.90      21.17   NWI  2 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 13.78  5/17/2012   Davis Edward, Oakridge SS                   
    TVRA OLD: ! 13.50  1998        Paul Whitty, Saunders                       
       OFSAA: O 13.50  2007        Gabriel Tesfaye, Oakridge SS                
   OFSAA OLD: T 13.26  1997        Jermain Martinborough, Pickering HS         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Medeiros, Samuel             St. Thomas Aq          16.07      15.67   NWI 
  2 Kys, Jack                    St. Thomas Aq          16.83      15.85   NWI 
  3 Mendonca, Aaron              Catholic Central       17.26      17.39   NWI 
  4 Thompson, Brandon            Catholic Central       17.39      17.66   NWI 
  5 Halliday, Alexei             St. Thomas Aq          17.94      17.77   NWI 
  6 Ramos, Jay                   Catholic Central       18.77      17.98   NWI 
  7 Nayup, Elzat                 John Paul II           18.59      18.68   NWI 
  8 Hogg, Ryan                   London South           20.63      19.96   NWI 
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 45.59  5/15/2009   Taylor Farquhar, London Central             
    TVRA OLD: ! 43.70  1997        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
       OFSAA: O 43.13  2012        Lexi Aitken, St. Anne's CSS                 
   OFSAA OLD: T 42.46  1997        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   Can Inter: C 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul ll HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Desender, Tatiana            Saunders SS            46.60      45.59* 
  2 Paliani, Kylie               Medway HS              47.00      46.40  
  3 Lawson, Cynthia              Banting, Sir                      52.89  
  4 Jones, Jillian               Medway HS              55.00      55.51  
  5 Norman, Paige                Saunders SS            59.20      58.08  
  6 Malaal, Winnie               John Paul II           59.00      58.77  
  7 Groenewegen, Hannah          Catholic Central     1:10.00      59.54  
  8 Hernandez, Nathalia          Catholic Central     1:00.00    1:05.55  
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 41.72  5/18/2012   Davis Edward, Oakridge SS                   
    TVRA OLD: ! 42.50  1993        Jon Cohen, Lucas                            
       OFSAA: O 40.01  2010        Jordan Sherwood, Cameron Heights CI         
   OFSAA OLD: T 39.12  1997        Jermain Martinborough, Pickering HS         
   Can Inter: C 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine, Agincourt CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kys, Jack                    St. Thomas Aq          51.02      45.48   2 
  2 Halliday, Alexei             St. Thomas Aq          47.73      45.77   2 
  3 Cretu, Claudiu               Mother Teresa          49.00      47.13   2 
  4 Thompson, Brandon            Catholic Central       50.00      48.89   2 
  5 Nayup, Elzat                 John Paul II           53.50      48.94   1 
  6 Monteiro, Mikhail            Mother Teresa          51.25      49.56   2 
  7 Velez, Alejandro             Mother Teresa          55.00      52.98   1 
  8 Ferguson, Richard            Medway HS              50.00      53.12   2 
  9 Hopkins, Tim                 Medway HS              49.00      54.49   2 
 10 Jaramillo, Ivan              Catholic Central       55.00      55.25   1 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 1.60m  5/14/2008   Ruthie Aideyan, London Central              
    TVRA OLD: ! 1.66m  1997        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
       OFSAA: O 1.75m  2012        Shyla Cardy, E.L. Crossley SS               
   Can Inter: C 1.88m  1979        Julie White, Brampton Centennial SS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kussner, Hannah              Oakridge SS                       1.53m  
  2 Saboni, Pantea               Saunders SS                       1.40m  
  2 Holme, Jessica               Saunders SS                       1.40m  
  4 Sa, Rebecca                  Regina Mundi                     J1.40m  
  5 Kelly, Maya                  London Central         1.45m     J1.40m  
  6 Sleegers, Emily              Mother Teresa                    J1.40m  
  7 Broos, Sarah                 London Christian                 J1.40m  
  8 Barham, Kathleen             London Central                    1.35m  
  9 Layton, Cassandra            Lucas, A.B.            1.25m      1.30m  
 10 Schaus, Sierra               St. Thomas Aq          1.25m      1.25m  
 10 Goldie, Maddie               Montcalm SS                       1.25m  
 10 Shewan, Natalie              London Central                    1.25m  
 -- Kwon, Ashley                 Banting, Sir                         NH  
 -- Malczewski, Nina             London Central                       NH  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 1.82m  5/12/2005   Eric Neumann, Saunders SS                   
    TVRA OLD: ! 1.87m  1985        Alex Behring, Westminster                   
       OFSAA: O 1.95m  2007        Jeff Webb, Eden HS                          
   OFSAA OLD: T 2.04m  1995        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
   Can Inter: C 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carriere, Vincent            John Paul II           1.65m      1.69m  
  2 Haklander, Reuben            London Christian                  1.66m  
  3 Christopher, Nick            St. Thomas Aq          1.75m      1.63m  
  4 Clements, Kevin              Regina Mundi                      1.60m  
  5 Kys, Jack                    St. Thomas Aq          1.65m      1.50m  
  5 Price, Rob                   Saunders SS                       1.50m  
  7 Peo, Darrith                 Lucas, A.B.            1.50m     J1.50m  
  8 O'Brien, Daniel              Beal, H.B. S           1.50m     J1.50m  
  9 Currado, Quinn               London Central                   J1.50m  
 10 Placid, Jon                  Montcalm SS                      J1.50m  
 11 Jackson, Khawan              Montcalm SS                       1.45m  
 12 Cook, Nicholas               Medway HS                        J1.45m  
 13 Norrie, Jeff                 Regina Mundi                     J1.45m  
 14 James, Geoff                 London Christian                 J1.45m  
 15 Nanephasy, Tim               John Paul II           1.45m      1.35m  
 16 Siddiqi, Omar                London Central                   J1.35m  
 
Event 19  Women Pole Vault Midget
=========================================================================
   Can Inter: C 4.06m  2012        Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Koczwara, Meghan             St. Thomas Aq          1.90m      2.00m  
  2 Lewkowitz, Lindsey           Oakridge SS                       1.80m  
 -- Schaus, Sierra               St. Thomas Aq                        NH  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 3.30m  5/13/2010   Brian Choja, Oakridge SS                    
    TVRA OLD: ! 3.35m  1975        Mark Campbell, Saunders                     
       OFSAA: O 3.75m  2012        Joel Mueller, Ridgeway-Crystal Beach H      
   OFSAA OLD: T 4.45m  1992        Drew Barrett, King City SS                  
   Can Inter: C 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood, F. E. Madill SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Christopher, Nick            St. Thomas Aq          2.80m      2.90m  
  2 Anderson, Brian              Oakridge SS                       2.75m  
  3 Page, Brett                  Saunders SS                       2.60m  
  4 Moores, Eric                 Saunders SS                       2.15m  
  5 Price, Rob                   Saunders SS                       2.00m  
 -- Murphy, Emerson              Oakridge SS                          NH  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 5.03m  5/13/2010   Nicole Setterington, Oakridge SS            
    TVRA OLD: ! 5.69m  1996        Jessica Zelinka                             
       OFSAA: O 5.76m  1996        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   Can Inter: C 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton, Burlington Central HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lam, Lynton                  London Central         4.82m      4.93m   NWI 
  2 Dickson, Youmi               Banting, Sir                      4.58m   NWI 
  3 Drosdowech, Sonja            London Central                    4.55m   NWI 
  4 Zabien, Samira               Westminster                       4.46m   NWI 
  5 Seguin, Paige                Regina Mundi                      4.39m   NWI 
  6 Adler, Natasha               Banting, Sir                      4.38m   NWI 
  7 Thompson, Emma               London South                      4.37m   NWI 
  8 Shelton, Amy                 Beal, H.B. S           3.90m      4.22m   NWI 
  9 Moore, Alyssa                Oakridge SS                       4.20m   NWI 
 10 Alvares, Laura               Medway HS                         4.14m   NWI 
 11 McCormack, Marissa           Medway HS                         4.11m   NWI 
 12 Ayers, Kaitlyn               London Central         3.80m      3.94m   NWI 
 13 Cooper, Natalie              Banting, Sir                      3.92m   NWI 
 14 Norena, Nicole               Mother Teresa                     3.85m   NWI 
 15 Salomon, Sofia               Mother Teresa                     3.83m   NWI 
 16 Kukolj, Katarina             Banting, Sir                      3.79m   NWI 
 17 Sutton, Laura                Medway HS                         3.75m   NWI 
 18 Nguyen, Christine            John Paul II           4.30m      3.68m   NWI 
 19 Debicki, Olivia              Regina Mundi                      3.65m   NWI 
 20 Bowman, Simone               Saunders SS                       3.64m   NWI 
 21 Bento, Sabrina               Catholic Central                  3.57m   NWI 
 22 Elali, Sophia                Catholic Central                  3.48m   NWI 
 22 Bell, Kennedy                London Christian                  3.48m   NWI 
 24 Norley, Sarah                Medway HS                         3.41m   NWI 
 25 McDonaugh, Emma              Catholic Central                  3.38m   NWI 
 26 Mackay, Cassidy              Westminster                       3.26m   NWI 
 27 Prebushewski, Catherine      St. Thomas Aq          2.87m      2.71m   NWI 
 -- MacDonald, Celine            Catholic Central                   FOUL       
 -- Tu, Jaiden                   Lucas, A.B.            3.96m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 6.17m  5/14/2009   Nick Vanin, Catholic Central                
    TVRA OLD: ! 6.27m  1979        Ken Berry, Laurier                          
       OFSAA: O 6.64m  2006        Carlin McLean, Orchard Park SS              
   OFSAA OLD: T 6.79m  1986        Bobby Llewelleyn, George Harvey CI          
   Can Inter: C 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Christopher, Nick            St. Thomas Aq          4.85m      5.46m   NWI 
  2 Guenther-Green, Ian          Lucas, A.B.            4.98m      5.25m   NWI 
  3 Dzidah, Kalique              Regina Mundi                      5.13m   NWI 
  4 Rigby, Isaac                 London Central         5.30m      5.11m   NWI 
  5 Cook, Nicholas               Medway HS                         5.06m   NWI 
  6 Adams, Brandon               Banting, Sir                      5.01m   NWI 
  7 Traher, Jamie                Medway HS                         5.00m   NWI 
  8 Preston, Rylee               Laurier, Sir           4.67m      4.97m   NWI 
  9 Norrie, Jeff                 Regina Mundi                      4.94m   NWI 
 10 Landry, Matthew              Catholic Central                  4.87m   NWI 
 11 Nanephasy, Tim               John Paul II           4.55m      4.84m   NWI 
 12 VandenHeuvel, Ian            Medway HS                         4.81m   NWI 
 13 Peo, Darrith                 Lucas, A.B.            4.66m      4.75m   NWI 
 13 Andres, Abram                Westminster                       4.75m   NWI 
 15 Carriere, Vincent            John Paul II           5.10m      4.74m   NWI 
 16 Cretu, Claudiu               Mother Teresa                     4.63m   NWI 
 17 Thompson, Brandon            Catholic Central                  4.62m   NWI 
 18 Lammers, Josh                London Christian                  4.58m   NWI 
 19 Nayup, Elzat                 John Paul II           4.90m      4.48m   NWI 
 20 Limsana, Zachary             Laurier, Sir           4.34m      4.34m   NWI 
 21 Nassar, Fares                Westminster                       4.27m   NWI 
 21 McColl-Williams, Josh        Laurier, Sir           4.67m      4.27m   NWI 
 23 Hickey, Adam                 London Christian                  4.23m   NWI 
 24 Spence, Carter               Regina Mundi                      4.15m   NWI 
 25 Ramos, Jay                   Catholic Central                  4.08m   NWI 
 26 D'Oria, Daniel               Catholic Central                  3.70m   NWI 
 27 Amer, Omar                   Westminster                       3.69m   NWI 
 28 Briens, Tristan              Lucas, A.B.                       3.63m   NWI 
 29 Soldo, Justin                St. Thomas Aq          3.23m      3.40m   NWI 
 30 Bartlett-Gavin, Mathew       Lucas, A.B.                       3.00m   NWI 
 -- Van Roestel, Adrian          Medway HS                          FOUL       
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
==============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 10.59m  5/14/2010   Nicole Setterington, Oakridge SS           
    TVRA OLD: ! 10.44m  1997        Lindsey Elliot, Oakridge                   
       OFSAA: O 11.80m  2000        Tabia Charles, Pine Ridge SS               
   OFSAA OLD: T 11.80m  1991        Crystal Shadd, Grand River CI              
   Can Inter: C 12.78m  2010        Caroline Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dickson, Youmi               Banting, Sir                     10.27m   NWI 
  2 Adler, Natasha               Banting, Sir                      9.95m   NWI 
  3 Jones, Jillian               Medway HS                         9.88m   NWI 
  4 Lam, Lynton                  London Central        10.08m      9.70m   NWI 
  5 McCormack, Marissa           Medway HS                        J9.70m   NWI 
  6 Thompson, Emma               London South                      9.58m   NWI 
  7 Zabien, Samira               Westminster                       9.39m   NWI 
  8 Shelton, Amy                 Beal, H.B. S           9.20m      9.28m   NWI 
  9 Cooper, Natalie              Banting, Sir                      9.17m   NWI 
 10 Seguin, Paige                Regina Mundi                     J9.17m   NWI 
 11 Pym, Rachel                  Medway HS                         9.03m   NWI 
 12 Morrison, Rachel             Oakridge SS                       9.00m   NWI 
 13 Broos, Sarah                 London Christian                  8.96m   NWI 
 14 Mittelholtz, Tori            Banting, Sir                      8.83m   NWI 
 15 Bell, Kennedy                London Christian                  8.74m   NWI 
 16 Sutton, Laura                Medway HS                         8.36m   NWI 
 17 Mackay, Cassidy              Westminster                       7.33m   NWI 
 18 Koskamp, Jacqueline          London Christian                  7.28m   NWI 
 -- Otto, Jenine                 Catholic Central                    DNS   NWI 
 -- Tu, Jaiden                   Lucas, A.B.            8.64m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
==============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 12.59m  5/18/2012   Scott Billings, London Central             
    TVRA OLD: ! 12.57m  1979        Ken Berry, Laurier                         
       OFSAA: O 13.56m  2009        Mitchell O'Donnell, Cameron Heights CI     
   OFSAA OLD: T 14.17m  1994        Devon Davis, Pickering HS                  
 OFSAA OLD 2: U 14.17m  1994        Kris Peterson, Sandwich SS                 
   Can Inter: C 15.76m  1982        George Wright, Vaughan Road CI             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cook, Nicholas               Medway HS                        11.31m   NWI 
  2 Straatsma, Sam               London Christian                 11.05m   NWI 
  3 Giesen, Theodore             London South                     10.89m   NWI 
  4 Dzidah, Kalique              Regina Mundi                     10.84m   NWI 
  5 Peo, Darrith                 Lucas, A.B.            9.20m     10.48m   NWI 
  6 Haklander, Reuben            London Christian                 10.47m   NWI 
  7 Tamai, Jordan                Clarke Road                      10.43m   NWI 
  8 VandenHeuvel, Ian            Medway HS                        10.38m   NWI 
  9 Price, Rob                   Saunders SS                       9.96m   NWI 
 10 Limsana, Zachary             Laurier, Sir           9.02m      9.61m   NWI 
 11 Baxter, Nick                 Medway HS                         9.38m   NWI 
 12 Kamath, Guru                 London Central         9.55m      9.37m   NWI 
 13 Featherstone, Jake           Catholic Central                  9.00m   NWI 
 14 Hopkins, Tim                 Medway HS                         8.64m   NWI 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 10.02m  5/10/2006   Jessi Pilling, Banting, Sir                
    TVRA OLD: ! 10.06m  1990        Ayebea Ashong, Laurier                     
       OFSAA: O 11.07m  2009        Eilish MacDonald, Merivale HS              
   OFSAA OLD: T 13.61m  2000        Sultana Frizell, Perth and District CI     
   Can Inter: C 14.86m  2012        Brittany Crew, Birchmount Park CI          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rolph, Zoe                   Montcalm SS                       7.54m  
  2 St. John, Ena                Banting, Sir                      7.21m  
  3 Wittingham, Melissa          St. Thomas Aq          5.20m      6.29m  
  4 Kroesbergen, Nichole         London Christian                  6.22m  
  5 Bento, Sabrina               Catholic Central                  5.67m  
  6 McDonaugh, Emma              Catholic Central                  5.28m  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 16.61m  5/10/2006   Drew Welch, Banting, Sir                   
    TVRA OLD: ! 16.55m  1957        Brent Mundy, Medway                        
       OFSAA: O 16.95m  2006        Jackson Gray, Sarnia CI &TS                
   OFSAA OLD: T 18.94m  1994        Shaun Cormier, Parry Sound HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roffel, Matthew              London Christian                 12.12m  
  2 Vitsentzatos, George         Lucas, A.B.           11.37m     11.74m  
  3 Byrd, Kory                   Banting, Sir                     11.43m  
  4 Howard, Alton                Beal, H.B. S          10.84m     10.66m  
  5 Simms, Kyle                  Medway HS                         9.75m  
  6 Goforth, Evan                London Christian                  9.53m  
  7 Placid, Jon                  Montcalm SS                       9.35m  
  8 Rowe, Joe                    Catholic Central                  9.27m  
  9 Haagsma, Luke                London Christian                  9.11m  
 10 Simon, Sean                  Westminster                       9.10m  
 11 Robinson, Brody              Banting, Sir                      8.99m  
 12 Smith, Jacob                 Medway HS                         8.73m  
 13 Armstrong, Michael           Banting, Sir                      8.64m  
 14 Linstead, Courtney           Beal, H.B. S           8.00m      8.18m  
 15 Flores, Cristo               Clarke Road            7.20m      7.91m  
 16 Najm, Kalid                  Westminster                       7.64m  
 17 Vansickler, Tyler            Westminster                       7.52m  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 30.63m  5/14/2010   Kathleen Francis, London Central           
    TVRA OLD: ! 32.66m  1981        Michelle Vanbargen, Saunders               
       OFSAA: O 40.78m  1979        Liz Polyak, North Park C & VS              
   Can Inter: C 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton, Birchmount Park CI    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morrison, Rachel             Oakridge SS                      22.98m  
  2 Goldie, Maddie               Montcalm SS                      20.24m  
  3 Vasseur, Jessie              Banting, Sir                     17.97m  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 42.91m  5/11/2006   Drew Welch, Banting, Sir                   
    TVRA OLD: ! 47.69m  1990        Jason Tunks, Banting                       
       OFSAA: O 58.98m  1973        Rob Town, Orillia District CVI             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vitsentzatos, George         Lucas, A.B.           36.60m     36.89m  
  2 Simms, Kyle                  Medway HS                        35.04m  
  3 Byrd, Kory                   Banting, Sir                     31.70m  
  4 Howard, Alton                Beal, H.B. S          28.40m     30.49m  
  5 Smith, Jacob                 Medway HS                        28.36m  
  6 Armstrong, Michael           Banting, Sir                     26.65m  
  7 Goforth, Evan                London Christian                 26.01m  
  8 McCarty, Tanner              Medway HS                        23.56m  
  9 Roffel, Matthew              London Christian                 22.94m  
 10 Simon, Sean                  Westminster                      21.35m  
 11 Haagsma, Luke                London Christian                 21.29m  
 12 Linstead, Courtney           Beal, H.B. S          17.00m     20.65m  
 13 Vansickler, Tyler            Westminster                      20.44m  
 14 Najm, Kalid                  Westminster                      19.30m  
 15 James, Geoff                 London Christian                 15.88m  
 16 Robinson, Brody              Banting, Sir                     15.64m  
 -- Placid, Jon                  Montcalm SS                          ND  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 29.46m  5/14/2010   Laura Vermeire, Mother Teresa              
    TVRA OLD: ! 37.04m  1979        Pam McKinnon, Saunders                     
       OFSAA: O 41.24m  1995        Meredith Popp, Holy Names HS               
   Can Inter: C 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker, Carleton Place HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rolph, Zoe                   Montcalm SS                      25.01m  
      22.77m  23.67m  FOUL  23.77m  FOUL  25.01m
  2 St. John, Ena                Banting, Sir                     24.27m  
      17.59m  24.27m  20.64m  21.69m  23.12m  FOUL
  3 Venhuizen, Jessica           Oakridge SS                      21.70m  
      18.10m  21.70m  19.80m  20.58m  20.90m  19.94m
  4 Mayer, Jasmine               Clarke Road           17.93m     21.47m  
      17.30m  18.48m  17.31m  21.47m  20.40m  21.24m
  5 Morrison, Rachel             Oakridge SS                      20.17m  
      17.94m  18.10m  20.17m  18.10m  17.92m  18.00m
  6 Koczwara, Meghan             St. Thomas Aq         15.25m     19.69m  
      17.14m  18.26m  FOUL  19.69m  FOUL  17.43m
  7 Layton, Cassandra            Lucas, A.B.                      19.10m  
      19.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.00m
  8 DeJong, Nicole               London Christian                 15.15m  
      13.76m  15.10m  13.02m  14.33m  15.15m  FOUL
  9 Koskamp, Jacqueline          London Christian                 14.85m  
      14.45m  13.81m  14.85m            
 -- Birch-Atkinson, Rochelle     Westminster                        FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Vasseur, Jessie              Banting, Sir                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- El-Sakka, Salma              Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 44.26m  5/11/2005   Wiley Collins, Westminster                 
    TVRA OLD: ! 52.92m  1981        Jacob Schinkelschoe, Montcalm              
       OFSAA: O 57.95m  2007        Ray Dykstra, Grimsby DSS                   
   OFSAA OLD: T 63.10m  1974        Tom Gawinski, Sarnia Northern CI           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vitsentzatos, George         Lucas, A.B.           35.36m     41.65m  
      36.68m  41.65m  37.24m  34.21m  33.21m  35.35m
  2 Straatsma, Sam               London Christian                 34.84m  
      FOUL  FOUL  34.46m  34.84m  FOUL  33.25m
  3 Ferguson, Richard            Medway HS                       J34.84m  
      33.32m  29.73m  24.27m  28.86m  32.03m  34.84m
  4 Ross, Matthew                Clarke Road           33.60m     33.31m  
      19.85m  23.07m  31.88m  27.94m  26.83m  33.31m
  5 Haagsma, Luke                London Christian                 32.08m  
      25.51m  32.08m  30.65m  FOUL  27.33m  25.47m
  6 Howard, Alton                Beal, H.B. S          21.44m     31.73m  
      30.79m  25.95m  31.73m  27.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Najm, Kalid                  Westminster                      28.59m  
      24.95m  21.62m  28.59m  27.11m  24.99m  26.37m
  8 Smith, Jacob                 Medway HS                        28.26m  
      21.77m  23.10m  28.26m  27.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Goforth, Evan                London Christian                 25.11m  
      25.11m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Craig, Brent                 Medway HS                        24.41m  
      FOUL  FOUL  24.41m            
 11 Linstead, Courtney           Beal, H.B. S          18.00m     22.58m  
      22.58m  FOUL  22.04m            
 12 Vansickler, Tyler            Westminster                      21.83m  
      21.83m  20.48m  18.85m            
 13 Forster, Reid                Clarke Road                      21.68m  
      19.02m  21.68m  19.46m            
 14 Hogg, Ryan                   London South                     21.50m  
      FOUL  21.50m  20.57m            
 15 Simon, Sean                  Westminster                      20.59m  
      19.54m  FOUL  20.59m            
 16 McCarty, Tanner              Medway HS                        18.54m  
      FOUL  17.16m  18.54m            
 17 Hiscox, Curtis               Clarke Road           17.24m     16.70m  
      16.70m  13.17m  14.74m            
 18 Soldo, Justin                St. Thomas Aq                    14.47m  
      FOUL  14.47m  13.05m            
 -- Flores, Cristo               Clarke Road                        FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 51.26  5/12/2011   Catholic Central, Catholic Central          
    TVRA OLD: ! 51.45  1996        Banting                                     
       OFSAA: O 49.36  2012        Bill Crothers SS                            
                       J. Gordon, S. Wark, A. Abbaglivo, O. Ehirim       
   OFSAA OLD: T 49.08  1997        Sir Frederick Banting CI                    
                       V. Bendle, A. Fader, J. Zelinka, E. Cairncross    
   Can Inter: C 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                      54.00      53.24   2 
  2 Medway H S  'A'                                     45.00      53.27   2 
  3 Catholic Central  'A'                               54.00      54.97   2 
  4 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            54.50      55.10   2 
  5 Saunders S S  'A'                                   54.00      55.92   2 
  6 Oakridge S S  'A'                                   58.00      56.03   1 
  7 Medway H S  'B'                                     52.00      57.03   2 
  8 Catholic Central  'B'                               56.00      57.71   2 
  9 Mother Teresa C S S  'B'                            59.00      58.72   1 
 10 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                       1:00.36    1:01.16   1 
 11 London Christian  'A'                                        1:03.77   1 
 -- Sir Frederick Banting S S  'B'                      56.00        DNS   2 
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 46.83  5/17/2012   St. Thomas Aquinas S S, St. Thomas Aq       
                       L Medeiros, A Bosnjak, S Peifer-Dawson, B VanBerlo
    TVRA OLD: ! 46.40  1976        Laurier                                     
       OFSAA: O 44.51  2009        Pickering HS                                
                       M. Anane, O. Morris, O. Thompson, S. Saini        
   OFSAA OLD: T 44.08  1988        St. Michael's College                       
                       A. Leich, K. Armstrong, B. Emanuel, S. Mauricette 
   Can Inter: C 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI                            
                       W. Charles, I. Hilton, D. Gill, C. James          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         48.09      47.38   2 
  2 Catholic Central  'A'                               48.50      47.78   2 
  3 Medway H S  'A'                                     43.50      48.44   2 
  4 Regina Mundi College  'A'                           50.60      49.91   2 
  5 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            51.00      50.33   2 
  6 London Christian  'A'                                          50.60   1 
  7 London South S S  'A'                               51.50      50.80   2 
  8 Montcalm S S  'A'                                   56.00      50.83   1 
  9 Catholic Central  'B'                               50.00      51.57   2 
 10 Sir Wilfrid Laurier  'A'                                       51.70   1 
 11 A.B. Lucas S S  'A'                                            51.92   1 
 12 Medway H S  'B'                                     48.00      53.33   2 
 -- Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                      52.00        DNS   1 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 16 Best Times
 TVRA RECORD: * 12.78  5/17/2012   Lexi Gillooly, Catholic Central             
    TVRA OLD: ! 12.10  1987        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
       OFSAA: O 11.77  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   OFSAA OLD: T 11.76  1981        Angela Phipps, The Woodlands SS             
   Can Inter: C 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
 Can Inter 2: D 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannam, Tiffany              Banting, Sir                    * 12.63Q  NWI  3 
  2 Fisher, Sydney               London Central         12.90      12.92Q  NWI  4 
  3 Valente, Michaela            Mother Teresa          13.00      13.16Q  NWI  1 
  4 Dessureault, Megan           Oakridge SS            13.70      13.35Q  NWI  2 
  5 Basilone, Arianna            St. Thomas Aq          13.78      13.40Q  NWI  3 
  6 Middlemiss, Stephanie        Saunders SS            13.90      13.46Q  NWI  1 
  7 Abigail, Adam                Lucas, A.B.            13.99      13.50Q  NWI  2 
  8 Forde, Keira                 London South           14.00      13.83Q  NWI  4 
  9 Fazakas, Rachel              Catholic Central       13.70      13.60q  NWI  2 
 10 Larose, Kaylee               Oakridge SS            13.90      13.67q  NWI  3 
 11 Rzasa, Jessica               Catholic Central       13.80      13.70q  NWI  1 
 12 Cotton, Zoe                  Mother Teresa          13.50      13.71q  NWI  3 
 13 Hagerman, Paige              Medway HS              15.20      13.95q  NWI  4 
 14 Harris, Alicia               Saunders SS            13.90      13.99q  NWI  2 
 15 Herrera, Carolina            Mother Teresa          14.25      14.08q  NWI  4 
 16 Quinn, Jenna                 Catholic Central       13.90      14.11q  NWI  3 
 17 Navolta, Nicole              Westminster            14.90      14.12q  NWI  2 
 18 Sadloushi, Molly             Oakridge SS            14.30      14.16q  NWI  1 
 19 Newman, Raven                Catholic Central       14.40      14.26q  NWI  4 
 20 Chapman, Sadie               Oakridge SS            13.80      14.31q  NWI  4 
 21 VandenBrink, Jessica         London Christian       15.10      14.38q  NWI  4 
 21 Carson, Marissa              Medway HS              14.80      14.38q  NWI  3 
 23 Williamson, Meghan           Medway HS              15.00      14.64q  NWI  2 
 24 McKendrick, Bethany          London Christian       14.79      14.73q  NWI  1 
 25 Kaastra, Erin                London Christian       15.40      14.91   NWI  3 
 26 VanEerdewijk, Sarah          Mother Teresa          15.00      15.13   NWI  2 
 27 Mladin, Ilona                John Paul II           15.10      15.22   NWI  1 
 28 Schipper, Alyssa             London Christian       16.54      16.02   NWI  2 
 29 Eden, Jessica                Lucas, A.B.            16.62      16.17   NWI  3 
 -- McIntyre, Sarah              Medway HS              15.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 TVRA RECORD: * 12.78  5/17/2012   Lexi Gillooly, Catholic Central             
    TVRA OLD: ! 12.10  1987        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
       OFSAA: O 11.77  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   OFSAA OLD: T 11.76  1981        Angela Phipps, The Woodlands SS             
   Can Inter: C 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
 Can Inter 2: D 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Hannam, Tiffany              Banting, Sir           12.63    * 12.65Q  NWI  3 
  2 Fisher, Sydney               London Central         12.92    * 12.74Q  NWI  2 
  3 Valente, Michaela            Mother Teresa          13.16      13.12Q  NWI  1 
  4 Dessureault, Megan           Oakridge SS            13.35      13.26q  NWI  1 
  5 Basilone, Arianna            St. Thomas Aq          13.40      13.47q  NWI  2 
  6 Abigail, Adam                Lucas, A.B.            13.50      13.48q  NWI  3 
  7 Cotton, Zoe                  Mother Teresa          13.71      13.60q  NWI  3 
  8 Fazakas, Rachel              Catholic Central       13.60      13.69q  NWI  1 
  9 Rzasa, Jessica               Catholic Central       13.70      13.72   NWI  2 
 10 Middlemiss, Stephanie        Saunders SS            13.46      13.77   NWI  3 
 11 Larose, Kaylee               Oakridge SS            13.67      13.78   NWI  1 
 12 Forde, Keira                 London South           13.83      13.86   NWI  2 
 13 Quinn, Jenna                 Catholic Central       14.11      14.01   NWI  1 
 14 Harris, Alicia               Saunders SS            13.99      14.05   NWI  2 
 15 Herrera, Carolina            Mother Teresa          14.08      14.15   NWI  2 
 16 Navolta, Nicole              Westminster            14.12      14.21   NWI  1 
 17 Sadloushi, Molly             Oakridge SS            14.16      14.26   NWI  3 
 18 Carson, Marissa              Medway HS              14.38      14.31   NWI  1 
 19 Williamson, Meghan           Medway HS              14.64      14.33   NWI  2 
 20 Newman, Raven                Catholic Central       14.26      14.36   NWI  3 
 21 Chapman, Sadie               Oakridge SS            14.31      14.37   NWI  2 
 22 VandenBrink, Jessica         London Christian       14.38      14.41   NWI  1 
 23 McKendrick, Bethany          London Christian       14.73      14.63   NWI  3 
 -- Hagerman, Paige              Medway HS              13.95        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 12.78  5/17/2012   Lexi Gillooly, Catholic Central             
    TVRA OLD: ! 12.10  1987        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
       OFSAA: O 11.77  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   OFSAA OLD: T 11.76  1981        Angela Phipps, The Woodlands SS             
   Can Inter: C 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
 Can Inter 2: D 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hannam, Tiffany              Banting, Sir           12.65      12.50*  NWI 
  2 Fisher, Sydney               London Central         12.74      12.62*  NWI 
  3 Valente, Michaela            Mother Teresa          13.12      13.16   NWI 
  4 Dessureault, Megan           Oakridge SS            13.26      13.17   NWI 
  5 Basilone, Arianna            St. Thomas Aq          13.47      13.25   NWI 
  6 Abigail, Adam                Lucas, A.B.            13.48      13.50   NWI 
  7 Fazakas, Rachel              Catholic Central       13.69      13.55   NWI 
  8 Cotton, Zoe                  Mother Teresa          13.60      13.64   NWI 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 16 Best Times
 TVRA RECORD: * 10.92  5/16/2007   Corey Crawley, Catholic Cen                 
    TVRA OLD: ! 10.70  1989        Trevino Betty, Beal                         
       OFSAA: O 10.53  2011        Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   Can Inter: C 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 2: D 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner, Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 3: E 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Helmi, Zane                  St. Thomas Aq          11.95      11.70Q  NWI  4 
  2 Kim, Andrew                  St. Thomas Aq          12.05      11.75Q  NWI  1 
  3 Billings, Scott              London Central         11.80      11.81Q  NWI  3 
  4 Bosnjak, Antonio             St. Thomas Aq          12.54      11.90Q  NWI  2 
  5 Michienzi, Michael           Mother Teresa          12.00      11.84Q  NWI  1 
  6 Cocurrullo, Ethan            Catholic Central       12.20      11.87Q  NWI  4 
  7 Johnson, Ryan                Oakridge SS            12.00      11.92Q  NWI  2 
  8 Medeiros, Luke               St. Thomas Aq          12.63      11.97Q  NWI  3 
  9 Petk, Alex                   Banting, Sir                      12.08q  NWI  4 
 10 Brown, Pearson               Catholic Central       12.30      12.10q  NWI  3 
 11 Ferreira, Tanner             Catholic Central       12.20      12.14q  NWI  2 
 12 Dimla, Nathan                Banting, Sir                      12.31q  NWI  3 
 13 Garrity, Neil                Catholic Central       12.50      12.35q  NWI  1 
 14 Samara, Mounib               Saunders SS            12.70      12.42q  NWI  2 
 15 Belanger, Zac                Mother Teresa          13.00      12.43q  NWI  3 
 16 Heffren, Andrew              Laurier, Sir           13.20      12.44q  NWI  1 
 17 Christie, Logan              Saunders SS            13.10      12.46q  NWI  4 
 18 Gambriel, Jacob              Saunders SS            13.30      12.54q  NWI  1 
 19 Fraggis, Jake                Medway HS              13.10      12.56q  NWI  2 
 20 Neil, Connor                 Laurier, Sir           12.20      12.65q  NWI  3 
 21 Gons, Josh                   Regina Mundi           13.61      13.29q  NWI  3 
 22 Hong, Daniel                 Lucas, A.B.            13.37      13.38q  NWI  2 
 23 Syed, Muhammed               Oakridge SS            12.80      13.49q  NWI  4 
 24 Phan, Brian                  London Central                    14.32q  NWI  4 
 25 Sharma, Dylan                Oakridge SS            12.50      14.38   NWI  1 
 -- Alexander, Evan              Lucas, A.B.            13.08        DNS   NWI  4 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 TVRA RECORD: * 10.92  5/16/2007   Corey Crawley, Catholic Cen                 
    TVRA OLD: ! 10.70  1989        Trevino Betty, Beal                         
       OFSAA: O 10.53  2011        Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   Can Inter: C 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 2: D 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner, Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 3: E 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Helmi, Zane                  St. Thomas Aq          11.70      11.53Q  NWI  2 
  2 Kim, Andrew                  St. Thomas Aq          11.75      11.62Q  NWI  3 
  3 Billings, Scott              London Central         11.81      11.72Q  NWI  1 
  4 Johnson, Ryan                Oakridge SS            11.92      11.73q  NWI  2 
  5 Medeiros, Luke               St. Thomas Aq          11.97      11.74q  NWI  3 
  6 Michienzi, Michael           Mother Teresa          11.84      11.76q  NWI  3 
  6 Cocurrullo, Ethan            Catholic Central       11.87      11.76q  NWI  2 
  8 Bosnjak, Antonio             St. Thomas Aq          11.90      11.79q  NWI  1 
  9 Brown, Pearson               Catholic Central       12.10      11.94   NWI  1 
 10 Ferreira, Tanner             Catholic Central       12.14      11.95   NWI  3 
 11 Dimla, Nathan                Banting, Sir           12.31      12.09   NWI  2 
 12 Petk, Alex                   Banting, Sir           12.08      12.11   NWI  1 
 13 Garrity, Neil                Catholic Central       12.35      12.31   NWI  2 
 14 Belanger, Zac                Mother Teresa          12.43      12.33   NWI  1 
 15 Samara, Mounib               Saunders SS            12.42      12.40   NWI  3 
 16 Fraggis, Jake                Medway HS              12.56      12.49   NWI  2 
 17 Neil, Connor                 Laurier, Sir           12.65      12.60   NWI  3 
 18 Heffren, Andrew              Laurier, Sir           12.44      12.77   NWI  1 
 19 Gambriel, Jacob              Saunders SS            12.54      12.84   NWI  2 
 20 Hong, Daniel                 Lucas, A.B.            13.38      13.10   NWI  1 
 21 Phan, Brian                  London Central         14.32      14.03   NWI  2 
 -- Syed, Muhammed               Oakridge SS            13.49        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Gons, Josh                   Regina Mundi           13.29        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Christie, Logan              Saunders SS            12.46        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 10.92  5/16/2007   Corey Crawley, Catholic Cen                 
    TVRA OLD: ! 10.70  1989        Trevino Betty, Beal                         
       OFSAA: O 10.53  2011        Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   Can Inter: C 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 2: D 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner, Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 3: E 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Helmi, Zane                  St. Thomas Aq          11.53      11.57   NWI 
  2 Kim, Andrew                  St. Thomas Aq          11.62      11.67   NWI 
  3 Billings, Scott              London Central         11.72      11.69   NWI 
  4 Medeiros, Luke               St. Thomas Aq          11.74      11.76   NWI 
  5 Bosnjak, Antonio             St. Thomas Aq          11.79      11.82   NWI 
  6 Michienzi, Michael           Mother Teresa          11.76      11.86   NWI 
  7 Johnson, Ryan                Oakridge SS            11.73      11.94   NWI 
  8 Cocurrullo, Ethan            Catholic Central       11.76      11.96   NWI 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 16 Best Times
 TVRA RECORD: * 26.01  5/14/2010   McKenzie Johnson, Laurier, Sir              
    TVRA OLD: ! 24.60  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
       OFSAA: O 23.87  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: C 23.56  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
 Can Inter 2: D 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannam, Tiffany              Banting, Sir                      26.50Q  NWI  3 
  2 Laing, Lauren                Saunders SS            27.80      27.75Q  NWI  1 
  3 Cotton, Zoe                  Mother Teresa          29.00      28.38Q  NWI  2 
  4 Fazakas, Rachel              Catholic Central       27.80      29.15Q  NWI  4 
  5 Fisher, Sydney               London Central         27.50      26.67Q  NWI  3 
  6 Rzasa, Jessica               Catholic Central       27.90      28.44Q  NWI  2 
  7 Dessureault, Megan           Oakridge SS            28.50      28.55Q  NWI  1 
  8 Forde, Keira                 London South           28.00      29.64Q  NWI  4 
  9 Valente, Michaela            Mother Teresa          28.50      28.04q  NWI  3 
 10 Middlemiss, Stephanie        Saunders SS            29.10      28.63q  NWI  2 
 11 Brown, Hannah                Catholic Central       28.00      28.66q  NWI  3 
 12 Joseph, Gihan                Lucas, A.B.            30.56      29.39q  NWI  3 
 13 Harris, Alicia               Saunders SS            30.50      29.65q  NWI  3 
 14 Hansen, Charlotte            St. Thomas Aq          30.34      29.97q  NWI  4 
 15 Frizzelle, Nikita            London South           30.00      29.99q  NWI  1 
 15 Larose, Kaylee               Oakridge SS            28.50      29.99q  NWI  2 
 17 Howald, Spencer              Oakridge SS            29.00      30.03q  NWI  4 
 18 Herrera, Carolina            Mother Teresa          31.25      30.20q  NWI  4 
 19 Williamson, Meghan           Medway HS              33.00      30.39q  NWI  4 
 20 Navolta, Nicole              Westminster                       30.83q  NWI  1 
 21 Griffin, Brittney            Laurier, Sir           31.80      31.86q  NWI  1 
 22 McKendrick, Bethany          London Christian       32.08      31.90q  NWI  2 
 23 Skiba, Ola                   Mother Teresa          36.00      31.96q  NWI  1 
 24 McVittie, Lindsay            Medway HS              31.00      33.02q  NWI  2 
 25 Vanden Boomen, Tara          Medway HS              33.00      33.47   NWI  3 
 -- Carson, Marissa              Medway HS              28.50        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 TVRA RECORD: * 26.01  5/14/2010   McKenzie Johnson, Laurier, Sir              
    TVRA OLD: ! 24.60  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
       OFSAA: O 23.87  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: C 23.56  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
 Can Inter 2: D 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Hannam, Tiffany              Banting, Sir           26.50      26.15Q  NWI  2 
  2 Fisher, Sydney               London Central         26.67      27.33Q  NWI  3 
  3 Valente, Michaela            Mother Teresa          28.04      28.04Q  NWI  1 
  4 Dessureault, Megan           Oakridge SS            28.55      28.13q  NWI  2 
  5 Laing, Lauren                Saunders SS            27.75      28.20q  NWI  3 
  6 Rzasa, Jessica               Catholic Central       28.44      28.53q  NWI  2 
  7 Middlemiss, Stephanie        Saunders SS            28.63      28.73q  NWI  1 
  8 McVittie, Lindsay            Medway HS              33.02      28.92q  NWI  1 
  9 Joseph, Gihan                Lucas, A.B.            29.39      29.15   NWI  2 
 10 Brown, Hannah                Catholic Central       28.66      29.19   NWI  3 
 11 Cotton, Zoe                  Mother Teresa          28.38      29.57   NWI  1 
 12 Forde, Keira                 London South           29.64      29.64   NWI  3 
 13 Harris, Alicia               Saunders SS            29.65      29.66   NWI  2 
 14 Larose, Kaylee               Oakridge SS            29.99      29.84   NWI  1 
 15 Williamson, Meghan           Medway HS              30.39      30.16   NWI  2 
 16 Howald, Spencer              Oakridge SS            30.03      30.40   NWI  3 
 17 Hansen, Charlotte            St. Thomas Aq          29.97      30.70   NWI  3 
 18 Griffin, Brittney            Laurier, Sir           31.86      32.11   NWI  1 
 19 McKendrick, Bethany          London Christian       31.90      33.14   NWI  2 
 20 Skiba, Ola                   Mother Teresa          31.96      34.14   NWI  3 
 -- Fazakas, Rachel              Catholic Central       29.15        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Frizzelle, Nikita            London South           29.99        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Navolta, Nicole              Westminster            30.83        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Herrera, Carolina            Mother Teresa          30.20        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 26.01  5/14/2010   McKenzie Johnson, Laurier, Sir              
    TVRA OLD: ! 24.60  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
       OFSAA: O 23.87  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: C 23.56  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
 Can Inter 2: D 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hannam, Tiffany              Banting, Sir           26.15      25.79*  NWI 
  2 Fisher, Sydney               London Central         27.33      26.31   NWI 
  3 Laing, Lauren                Saunders SS            28.20      27.45   NWI 
  4 Valente, Michaela            Mother Teresa          28.04      27.73   NWI 
  5 Dessureault, Megan           Oakridge SS            28.13      27.93   NWI 
  6 Middlemiss, Stephanie        Saunders SS            28.73      28.64   NWI 
  7 Rzasa, Jessica               Catholic Central       28.53      29.48   NWI 
 -- McVittie, Lindsay            Medway HS              28.92        DNF   NWI 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 TVRA RECORD: * 22.58  5/17/2007   Corey Crawley, Catholic Cen                 
    TVRA OLD: ! 22.20  1982        Darcy Kay, Saunders                         
       OFSAA: O 21.40  2011        Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   OFSAA OLD: T 21.0h  1993        Eric Frempong, Martingrove CI               
   Can Inter: C 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edward, Davis                Oakridge SS            21.90      22.82Q  NWI  3 
  2 Kim, Andrew                  St. Thomas Aq          24.85      24.02Q  NWI  1 
  3 Bosnjak, Antonio             St. Thomas Aq          25.23      24.19Q  NWI  2 
  4 McKellar, Ben                Regina Mundi           24.67      24.30q  NWI  3 
  5 Brown, Pearson               Catholic Central       25.00      24.32q  NWI  1 
  6 Cocurrullo, Ethan            Catholic Central       25.40      24.37q  NWI  1 
  7 Vanin, Sebastian             Catholic Central       25.50      24.66q  NWI  2 
  8 Petk, Alex                   Banting, Sir           25.44      24.74q  NWI  3 
  9 Smit, Ian                    London Christian       24.96      25.01   NWI  3 
 10 Johnson, Ryan                Oakridge SS            24.00      25.19   NWI  1 
 11 Michienzi, Michael           Mother Teresa          25.25      25.21   NWI  2 
 12 De La Rosa, Fernando         Catholic Central       25.00      25.25   NWI  3 
 13 Medeiros, Luke               St. Thomas Aq          26.18      25.69   NWI  2 
 14 Belanger, Zac                Mother Teresa          26.50      25.70   NWI  2 
 15 MacDonald, Erik              St. Thomas Aq          26.70      26.09   NWI  3 
 16 DiCiocco, Ryan               Mother Teresa          26.00      26.72   NWI  1 
 17 Tshikangu, Hans              Mother Teresa          28.00      28.64   NWI  3 
 18 Phan, Brian                  London Central                    29.27   NWI  1 
 19 Sharma, Dylan                Oakridge SS            24.50      30.91   NWI  2 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 22.58  5/17/2007   Corey Crawley, Catholic Cen                 
    TVRA OLD: ! 22.20  1982        Darcy Kay, Saunders                         
       OFSAA: O 21.40  2011        Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   OFSAA OLD: T 21.0h  1993        Eric Frempong, Martingrove CI               
   Can Inter: C 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Edward, Davis                Oakridge SS            22.82      22.58*  NWI 
  2 Bosnjak, Antonio             St. Thomas Aq          24.19      24.12   NWI 
  3 Kim, Andrew                  St. Thomas Aq          24.02      24.16   NWI 
  4 McKellar, Ben                Regina Mundi           24.30      24.30   NWI 
  5 Brown, Pearson               Catholic Central       24.32      24.37   NWI 
  6 Cocurrullo, Ethan            Catholic Central       24.37      24.62   NWI 
  7 Petk, Alex                   Banting, Sir           24.74      24.64   NWI 
  8 Vanin, Sebastian             Catholic Central       24.66      25.02   NWI 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 58.82  5/10/2006   Shauna Malek, Banting, Sir                  
    TVRA OLD: ! 56.20  1994        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul II                
       OFSAA: O 53.66  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: C 52.69  2012        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mayers, Mackenzie            Banting, Sir           59.00      59.74   2 
  2 Fisher, Sydney               London Central       1:03.00    1:02.59   2 
  3 Gruninger, Robyn             Banting, Sir                    1:03.04   1 
  4 Laing, Lauren                Saunders SS          1:03.00    1:04.43   2 
  5 Joseph, Gihan                Lucas, A.B.          1:06.00    1:06.41   2 
  6 Brown, Hannah                Catholic Central     1:05.00    1:06.64   2 
  7 Harris, Alicia               Saunders SS          1:05.00    1:08.17   2 
  8 Gibson, Sarah                Medway HS            1:10.00    1:08.92   2 
  9 Basilone, Arianna            St. Thomas Aq        1:05.67    1:08.96   2 
 10 McVittie, Lindsay            Medway HS            1:13.00    1:12.29   1 
 11 McDougall, Mckenna           London Christian     1:21.00    1:17.10   1 
 12 Eden, Jessica                Lucas, A.B.          1:21.00    1:18.32   1 
 13 Cunningham, Breanna          Catholic Central     1:10.00    1:19.26   1 
 -- Allan, Ivy                   Laurier, Sir         1:16.80        DNS   1 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 52.48  5/16/2007   Ryan George, Oakridge S S                   
    TVRA OLD: ! 49.02  2000        Alex Alva, Regina Mundi                     
       OFSAA: O 48.58  2010        Brandon McBride, W.F. Herman SS             
   OFSAA OLD: T 47.69  1997        Liam Card, Saugeen DSS                      
   Can Inter: C 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes, Central Technical School       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Edward, Davis                Oakridge SS            50.00      50.63*  3 
  2 De La Rosa, Fernando         Catholic Central       54.00      54.17   3 
  3 McKellar, Ben                Regina Mundi           53.78      54.20   3 
  4 Petk, Alex                   Banting, Sir           57.80      55.41   2 
  5 Cocurrullo, Ethan            Catholic Central       55.00      55.90   3 
  6 Kim, Andrew                  St. Thomas Aq          55.20      55.96   3 
  7 Scott, Brendan               St. Thomas Aq          57.37      56.47   2 
  8 Harrison, Scott              Medway HS              56.00      56.71   3 
  9 Scott, Evan                  Medway HS              56.00      57.34   3 
 10 Michienzi, Michael           Mother Teresa          56.50      57.37   2 
 11 Vanin, Sebastian             Catholic Central       56.00      57.78   3 
 12 MacDonald, Erik              St. Thomas Aq          59.77      58.09   1 
 13 Webster, Kyle                St. Thomas Aq          59.99      58.15   1 
 14 Bertrand-Hopper, Braeden     Mother Teresa          59.00      58.39   2 
 15 Ross, Dylan                  Saunders SS            59.00      58.96   2 
 16 Jurjevich, Scott             Catholic Central       58.00      59.36   2 
 17 Clayton, Andrew              Medway HS            1:02.00    1:00.07   1 
 18 Tshikangu, Hans              Mother Teresa          59.50    1:00.26   2 
 19 Mellon, Jackson              Laurier, Sir           59.60    1:00.94   2 
 20 Conquer-Van Heumen, Garr     London Central       1:00.50    1:01.70   1 
 -- Christie, Logan              Saunders SS          1:01.00        DNS   1 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 2:14.69  5/17/2007   Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen               
    TVRA OLD: ! 2:16.70  1986        Connie Beukeboom, Cath Central            
       OFSAA: O 2:08.29  2007        Jessica Parry, Catholic Central HS        
   Can Inter: C 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mayers, Mackenzie            Banting, Sir         2:17.00    2:20.62  
  2 Martin, Mackenzie            Medway HS            2:45.00    2:33.11  
  3 VanWyk, Sarah                London Christian     2:30.64    2:33.59  
  4 MacDonald, Ally              London Central       2:29.00    2:33.98  
  5 White, Christine             London Central       2:40.00    2:39.47  
  6 Poots, Savannah              Montcalm SS          2:50.00    2:39.98  
  7 Miller, Molly                Medway HS            2:35.00    2:41.02  
  8 Simpson, Courtney            Medway HS            2:42.00    2:44.59  
  9 Hatton, Kara                 Medway HS            2:50.00    2:47.07  
 10 Lowry, Devon                 Oakridge SS                     2:56.85  
 11 Winsky, Amie                 Westminster                     2:57.11  
 -- Allan, Ivy                   Laurier, Sir         2:38.00        DNS  
 -- Stewart, Carly               Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 -- McDougall, Mckenna           London Christian     3:20.50        DNS  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 2:05.49  5/13/2011   Ryan Foott, Montcalm SS                   
    TVRA OLD: ! 1:57.50  1997        David Thomson, Oakridge                   
       OFSAA: O 1:54.82  2007        Trent Sayers, Sinclair SS                 
   OFSAA OLD: T 1:50.35  2000        Nathan Brannen, Preston HS                
   Can Inter: C 1:47.14  2012        Brandon McBride, W. F. Herman SS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sirage, Muhumed              Montcalm SS          2:00.00    1:58.39* 
  2 Godfrey, Elliott             Medway HS            2:10.00    2:08.02  
  3 Scott, Evan                  Medway HS            2:12.00    2:09.28  
  4 Desomnd, Rhys                Banting, Sir         2:06.00    2:09.71  
  5 De La Rosa, Fernando         Catholic Central     2:19.00    2:11.27  
  6 Harrison, Scott              Medway HS            2:12.00    2:14.07  
  7 Bertrand-Hopper, Braeden     Mother Teresa        2:20.00    2:14.23  
  8 Belanger, Zac                Mother Teresa        2:18.00    2:15.47  
  9 Halane, Ismail               Beal, H.B. S         2:16.89    2:16.14  
 10 Scott, Brendan               St. Thomas Aq        2:19.74    2:16.76  
 11 Whitty, Dylan                Catholic Central     2:25.00    2:16.77  
 12 Vint, Owen                   Saunders SS          2:27.00    2:23.13  
 13 Botten, Brandon              Catholic Central     2:23.00    2:24.28  
 14 Aunger, Matthew              Banting, Sir         2:20.00    2:26.98  
 15 Conquer-Van Heumen, Garr     London Central       2:20.00    2:27.02  
 16 Fonti, Matt                  Catholic Central     2:25.00    2:34.29  
 17 Klausnitzes, Randy           Beal, H.B. S         2:27.00    2:35.30  
 18 Ruddick, Dakotah             Laurier, Sir         2:46.00    2:44.45  
 -- Silva-Elizondo, Luis         London Central       2:14.00        DNS  
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 4:41.71  5/16/2007   Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen               
    TVRA OLD: ! 4:41.10  1987        Julie/Jen Armstrong, South                
       OFSAA: O 4:32.03  2011        Jaimie Phelan, St. Mary's HS              
   OFSAA OLD: T 4:28.09  1987        Lianne McVey, New Liskeard SS             
   Can Inter: C 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley, Branksome Hall              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Prouse, Charlotte            London Central       4:37.00    4:42.73  
  2 Mayers, Mackenzie            Banting, Sir         4:45.00    5:09.34  
  3 VanWyk, Sarah                London Christian     5:23.83    5:23.19  
  4 Martin, Mackenzie            Medway HS            5:15.00    5:25.24  
  5 Hesman, Sarah                London Central       5:12.00    5:27.60  
  6 Malec, Joanna                John Paul II         5:20.00    5:29.79  
  7 MacDonald, Ally              London Central       5:15.00    5:31.44  
  8 Travaglini, Laura            St. Thomas Aq        5:27.49    5:38.54  
  9 Miller, Molly                Medway HS            5:30.00    5:40.59  
 10 White, Christine             London Central       6:00.00    5:41.97  
 11 Simpson, Courtney            Medway HS            5:45.00    5:52.67  
 12 Hickey, Rachel               London Christian     6:17.38    6:46.89  
 13 Stewart, Carly               Oakridge SS                     7:03.24  
 14 Shanklin, Ashley             London South         7:05.00    7:05.03  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 4:18.04  5/14/2008   Chris Balestrini, Saunders SS             
    TVRA OLD: ! 4:02.50  1986        Andrew Dutz, Central                      
       OFSAA: O 3:55.38  2009        Robert Denault, Aurora HS                 
   OFSAA OLD: T 3:46.52  1991        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
   Can Inter: C 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sirage, Muhumed              Montcalm SS          4:04.00    4:08.92* 
  2 Harris, Ben                  Banting, Sir         4:20.00    4:27.73  
  3 Godfrey, Elliott             Medway HS            4:40.00    4:32.32  
  4 Halane, Ismail               Beal, H.B. S         4:42.85    4:37.16  
  5 Harris, Brett                Montcalm SS                     5:00.95  
  6 Attema, Aidan                London South         5:00.00    5:03.56  
  7 Vint, Owen                   Saunders SS          5:23.00    5:10.36  
  8 Vanderzwet, Jacob            Banting, Sir         5:05.00    5:14.94  
  9 Aunger, Matthew              Banting, Sir         5:08.00    5:22.46  
 10 Partridge, Ben               Oakridge SS                     5:25.65  
 11 Corral, Juan                 Regina Mundi         5:33.62    5:29.91  
 12 Lee, Jeong-Wu                Lucas, A.B.          5:34.00    5:32.61  
 -- Alsabbaugh, Rami             Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 10:27.84  5/17/2007   Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen              
    TVRA OLD: !  9:47.70  1988        Jennifer Armstrong, South                
       OFSAA: O 10:00.90  2006        Amanda Truelove, St. Joan of Arc CSS     
   OFSAA OLD: T  9:33.40  1987        Jennifer Armstrong, Saunders SS          
   Can Inter: C  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley, Branksome Hall               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Prouse, Charlotte            London Central      10:12.00    9:56.63O 
  2 Hesman, Sarah                London Central      11:17.00   11:07.61  
  3 Malec, Joanna                John Paul II        11:20.00   11:37.21  
  4 Martin, Mackenzie            Medway HS           11:50.00   11:39.77  
  5 Travaglini, Laura            St. Thomas Aq       11:52.85   11:54.62  
  6 Lowry, Devon                 Oakridge SS                    14:04.49  
  7 Coelho, Maddie               Mother Teresa       13:00.00   14:20.75  
 -- Shanklin, Ashley             London South        14:30.00        DNS  
 -- Drysdale, Siobhan            Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 9:10.33  5/12/2004   William Komer, St.Thomas Aq               
    TVRA OLD: ! 8:44.60  1981        Chris Brewster, Cath Central              
       OFSAA: O 8:33.65  2007        John Paul Malette, Assumption College     
   OFSAA OLD: T 8:20.78  1983        John Castellano, W. A. Porter CI          
   Can Inter: C 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson, Parkside HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sirage, Muhumed              Montcalm SS          8:52.00    9:09.23* 
  2 Harris, Ben                  Banting, Sir         9:50.00    9:26.98  
  3 Godfrey, Elliott             Medway HS           10:10.00   10:08.96  
  4 Desomnd, Rhys                Banting, Sir         9:45.00   10:10.17  
  5 Bertrand-Hopper, Braeden     Mother Teresa       10:30.00   10:21.64  
  6 Harris, Brett                Montcalm SS                    11:04.75  
  7 Attema, Aidan                London South        10:30.00   11:20.48  
  8 Partridge, Ben               Oakridge SS                    11:28.36  
  9 Corral, Juan                 Regina Mundi                   11:39.16  
 -- Martin, Wes                  Oakridge SS                         DNF  
 -- Alsabbaugh, Rami             Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 TVRA RECORD: * 11.97  5/13/2010   Christine MacNeill, London Central          
    TVRA OLD: ! 11.50  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
       OFSAA: O 11.44  2009        Chanice Taylor-Chase, Notre Dame CSS        
   OFSAA OLD: T 11.22  1981        Karen Nelson, Dr. F. J. Donevan CI          
   Can Inter: C 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannam, Tiffany              Banting, Sir                      12.69Q  NWI  1 
  2 Gruninger, Robyn             Banting, Sir                      13.08Q  NWI  2 
  3 Henderson, Brooke            Banting, Sir           13.08      13.13q  NWI  2 
  4 Hansen, Charlotte            St. Thomas Aq          13.60      13.53q  NWI  1 
  5 Fazakas, Rachel              Catholic Central       15.00      14.17q  NWI  2 
  6 Quinn, Jenna                 Catholic Central       14.50      14.20q  NWI  1 
  7 Carson, Marissa              Medway HS              17.20      14.44q  NWI  1 
  8 Rzasa, Jessica               Catholic Central       15.00      14.61q  NWI  1 
  9 Forster, Jaslynn             Medway HS              14.90      15.01   NWI  2 
 10 Mackenzie, Olivia            Mother Teresa          16.80      15.76   NWI  2 
 11 Griffin, Brittney            Laurier, Sir           15.12      15.81   NWI  1 
 12 VandenBrink, Nicole          London Christian       16.66      15.99   NWI  2 
 13 Tu, Jaiden                   Lucas, A.B.                       16.25   NWI  1 
 14 Frlan, Hannah                John Paul II           16.80      16.47   NWI  1 
 15 Vanden Boomen, Tara          Medway HS              18.20      17.64   NWI  2 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 11.97  5/13/2010   Christine MacNeill, London Central          
    TVRA OLD: ! 11.50  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
       OFSAA: O 11.44  2009        Chanice Taylor-Chase, Notre Dame CSS        
   OFSAA OLD: T 11.22  1981        Karen Nelson, Dr. F. J. Donevan CI          
   Can Inter: C 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hannam, Tiffany              Banting, Sir           12.69      12.69   NWI 
  2 Henderson, Brooke            Banting, Sir           13.13      12.92   NWI 
  3 Gruninger, Robyn             Banting, Sir           13.08      13.07   NWI 
  4 Hansen, Charlotte            St. Thomas Aq          13.53      13.53   NWI 
  5 Fazakas, Rachel              Catholic Central       14.17      13.57   NWI 
  6 Quinn, Jenna                 Catholic Central       14.20      14.01   NWI 
  7 Carson, Marissa              Medway HS              14.44      14.60   NWI 
  8 Rzasa, Jessica               Catholic Central       14.61      14.62   NWI 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 TVRA RECORD: * 14.00  5/14/2008   Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa             
    TVRA OLD: ! 13.90  1999        Paul Whitty, Saunders                       
       OFSAA: O 13.31  2008        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa CHS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Webster, Kyle                St. Thomas Aq          16.00      15.88Q  NWI  2 
  2 Croley, Keagan               Banting, Sir           17.00      16.79Q  NWI  1 
  3 Heffren, Andrew              Laurier, Sir           15.40      16.48q  NWI  2 
  4 Smit, Ian                    London Christian       18.22      16.60q  NWI  2 
  5 Cregan, Spencer              Catholic Central       15.00      17.15q  NWI  1 
  6 Redgrift, Adam               Banting, Sir                      17.69q  NWI  2 
  7 Gambriel, Jacob              Saunders SS            17.90      18.11q  NWI  1 
  8 Morris, Carson               Banting, Sir                      18.65q  NWI  2 
  9 Paliani, Keelan              Medway HS              20.10      18.89   NWI  1 
 10 Garcia, Sebastian            Catholic Central       17.00      19.28   NWI  2 
 11 Bui, Theo                    Mother Teresa          22.00      19.76   NWI  1 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 14.00  5/14/2008   Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa             
    TVRA OLD: ! 13.90  1999        Paul Whitty, Saunders                       
       OFSAA: O 13.31  2008        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa CHS         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Webster, Kyle                St. Thomas Aq          15.88      15.82   NWI 
  2 Smit, Ian                    London Christian       16.60      16.38   NWI 
  3 Croley, Keagan               Banting, Sir           16.79      16.45   NWI 
  4 Redgrift, Adam               Banting, Sir           17.69      16.49   NWI 
  5 Heffren, Andrew              Laurier, Sir           16.48      16.69   NWI 
  6 Cregan, Spencer              Catholic Central       17.15      17.09   NWI 
  7 Gambriel, Jacob              Saunders SS            18.11      17.39   NWI 
  8 Morris, Carson               Banting, Sir           18.65      17.40   NWI 
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 46.33  5/14/2010   Taylor Farquhar, London Central             
    TVRA OLD: ! 43.50  1994        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul II                
       OFSAA: O 42.46  1997        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   OFSAA OLD: T 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul ll HS             
   Can Inter: C 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul ll HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gruninger, Robyn             Banting, Sir                      47.53   1 
  2 Henderson, Brooke            Banting, Sir                      52.96   1 
  3 Basilone, Arianna            St. Thomas Aq          52.82      53.02   2 
  4 Middlemiss, Stephanie        Saunders SS            55.00      53.40   2 
  5 Mackenzie, Olivia            Mother Teresa          58.00      53.96   1 
  6 Forster, Jaslynn             Medway HS              55.00      54.00   2 
  7 Ranijit, Gemini              Banting, Sir                      54.62   1 
  8 Hansen, Charlotte            St. Thomas Aq          57.78      54.99   2 
  9 Griffin, Brittney            Laurier, Sir           54.10      57.20   2 
 10 Gibson, Sarah                Medway HS              57.00      57.43   2 
 11 Whalls, Laura                Clarke Road            57.07      58.00   2 
 12 Frlan, Hannah                John Paul II           57.00      58.10   2 
 13 Vanden Boomen, Tara          Medway HS            1:01.00      59.64   1 
 14 VandenBrink, Nicole          London Christian     1:02.46    1:02.76   1 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 38.92  5/15/2008   Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa             
    TVRA OLD: ! 40.00  1997        Mike Westgate, Laurier                      
       OFSAA: O 38.45  2010        Brandon McBride, W.F. Herman SS             
   OFSAA OLD: T 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine, Agincourt CI                
   Can Inter: C 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine, Agincourt CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Edward, Davis                Oakridge SS            38.00      38.45O  2 
  2 Webster, Kyle                St. Thomas Aq          43.37      43.39   2 
  3 Smit, Ian                    London Christian                  44.30   1 
  4 Cregan, Spencer              Catholic Central       45.00      44.80   2 
  5 Paliani, Keelan              Medway HS              48.00      46.24   2 
  6 Croley, Keagan               Banting, Sir                      46.86   1 
  7 Jurjevich, Scott             Catholic Central       45.00      47.77   2 
  8 Botten, Brandon              Catholic Central       50.00      48.39   1 
  9 Heffren, Andrew              Laurier, Sir           48.00      48.47   2 
 10 Gambriel, Jacob              Saunders SS            48.30      48.55   1 
 11 Tshikangu, Hans              Mother Teresa          47.25      48.67   2 
 12 Morris, Carson               Banting, Sir                      49.04   1 
 13 Bui, Theo                    Mother Teresa          55.00      52.47   1 
 -- Antwi, Yaw                   Catholic Central       47.00        DNS   2 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 1.65m  5/15/2009   Ruthie Aideyan, London Central              
    TVRA OLD: ! 1.73m  1988        Laura Bechard, Oakridge                     
       OFSAA: O 1.75m  2007        Michelle Theophille, Father Leo J Austin CSS
   OFSAA OLD: T 1.84m  1975        Julie White, Brampton Centennial SS         
   Can Inter: C 1.88m  1979        Julie White, Brampton Centennial SS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 VanderWal, Alison            London Christian                  1.41m  
  2 Henderson, Brooke            Banting, Sir                     J1.41m  
  3 Lanooy, Samantha             London Central                    1.35m  
  4 Nguyen, Natalie              London Central                    1.30m  
  5 O'Brien, Dana                London Central                   J1.30m  
  6 Bibbings, Abbey              Oakridge SS                       1.20m  
  6 Raon, Alexa                  London Central                    1.20m  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 1.87m  5/12/2004   Sander Ratsep, Saunders SS                  
    TVRA OLD: ! 2.07m  1981        Al Hough, Montcalm                          
       OFSAA: O 2.04m  1995        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
   OFSAA OLD: T 2.14m  1997        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
   Can Inter: C 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baxter, Matt                 Medway HS                         1.60m  
  2 Vaughn, Devin                Lucas, A.B.            1.50m      1.55m  
  2 Morris, Carson               Banting, Sir                      1.55m  
  4 Godfrey, Jake                Medway HS                        J1.55m  
  5 deDreu, Jesse                London Christian                 J1.55m  
 -- Dann, Eric                   Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 3.65m  5/13/2010   Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa                
       OFSAA: O 3.75m  2010        Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
   Can Inter: C 4.06m  2012        Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bibbings, Abbey              Oakridge SS                       2.60m  
  2 Walls, Michalia              Saunders SS                       2.40m  
  3 Diebold, Jordynn             St. Thomas Aq          2.10m      2.20m  
  4 Silva, Hannah                Oakridge SS                      J2.20m  
  5 Laing, Lauren                Saunders SS                       2.00m  
  6 Martin, Colleen              Saunders SS                       1.60m  
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 3.75m  5/12/2011   Brian Choja, Oakridge SS                    
    TVRA OLD: ! 3.90m  5/13/2003   JOSH KIRKPATRICK, Saunders SS               
       OFSAA: O 4.45m  1992        Drew Barrett, King City SS                  
   OFSAA OLD: T 4.55m  2002        Jason Wurster, Ridgeway-Crystal Beach H     
   Can Inter: C 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood, F. E. Madill SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 VanBerlo, Brock              St. Thomas Aq          3.05m      3.20m  
  2 Peifer-Dawson, Sam           St. Thomas Aq          2.45m     J3.20m  
  3 Brown, Nick                  Saunders SS                       2.30m  
  4 Douglas, Ben                 Saunders SS                      J2.30m  
  5 Newnham, Kelsey              Saunders SS                       2.15m  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 5.22m  5/14/2009   Jasmin Kerr, London South                   
    TVRA OLD: ! 5.57m  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
       OFSAA: O 5.69m  2009        Chanice Taylor-Chase, Notre Dame CSS        
   OFSAA OLD: T 6.13m  1981        Nicole Ali, Woburn CI                       
   Can Inter: C 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton, Burlington Central HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wootton, Sydney              Saunders SS                       4.73m   NWI 
  2 France, Sarah                Banting, Sir                      4.64m   NWI 
  3 Taylor, Ashlin               Oakridge SS                       4.61m   NWI 
  4 VanderWal, Alison            London Christian                  4.49m   NWI 
  5 Frizzelle, Nikita            London South                      4.48m   NWI 
  6 Lanooy, Samantha             London Central                    4.45m   NWI 
  7 Tu, Jaiden                   Lucas, A.B.                       4.24m   NWI 
  8 Dewani, Alina                Oakridge SS                       3.97m   NWI 
  9 O'Brien, Dana                London Central                    3.93m   NWI 
 10 Haverkamp, Rachel            London Christian                  3.92m   NWI 
 11 Howald, Spencer              Oakridge SS                       3.84m   NWI 
 12 Allder-Myrie, Meena          Mother Teresa                     3.69m   NWI 
 13 VanEerdewijk, Sarah          Mother Teresa                     3.68m   NWI 
 14 McIntyre, Sarah              Medway HS                         3.67m   NWI 
 15 Kerschner, Nikola            Medway HS                         3.43m   NWI 
 15 Van Bakel, Jamie             Regina Mundi                      3.43m   NWI 
 17 Almendarez, Ana              Regina Mundi                      3.41m   NWI 
 18 Gonzalez, Julissa            Regina Mundi                      3.38m   NWI 
 19 Raon, Alexa                  London Central                    3.35m   NWI 
 20 Klein, Ashley                Mother Teresa                     3.10m   NWI 
 21 Finch, Rachel                Regina Mundi                      3.09m   NWI 
 22 Blewett, Claire              Mother Teresa                     2.77m   NWI 
 23 Sadloushi, Molly             Oakridge SS                       2.74m   NWI 
 24 Cunningham, Breanna          Catholic Central                  2.72m   NWI 
 -- Diebold, Jordynn             St. Thomas Aq          4.26m       FOUL       
 -- Spasojevic, Andrea           Banting, Sir                        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 6.32m  5/17/2007   Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi                
    TVRA OLD: ! 6.82m  5/14/2003   NOAH JOHN, Beal, H.B. S                     
       OFSAA: O 7.09m  2010        Mitch O'Donnell, Forest Heights CI          
   OFSAA OLD: T 7.28m  1999        Steve Grossett, Cardinal Carter SS          
   Can Inter: C 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Billings, Scott              London Central                    5.91m   NWI 
  2 Samara, Mounib               Saunders SS                       5.86m   NWI 
  3 VanBerlo, Brock              St. Thomas Aq          5.80m      5.66m   NWI 
  4 O'Neil, Sam                  London South                      5.60m   NWI 
  5 Baxter, Matt                 Medway HS                         5.26m   NWI 
  6 Taylor, Cal                  Laurier, Sir           5.30m      5.22m   NWI 
  7 Scott, Brendan               St. Thomas Aq                     5.17m   NWI 
  8 Peifer-Dawson, Sam           St. Thomas Aq                     4.94m   NWI 
  9 Paliani, Keelan              Medway HS                         4.89m   NWI 
 10 Redgrift, Adam               Banting, Sir                      4.87m   NWI 
 11 Neil, Connor                 Laurier, Sir           5.40m      4.86m   NWI 
 12 Martin, Wes                  Oakridge SS                       4.75m   NWI 
 13 Clayton, Andrew              Medway HS                         4.69m   NWI 
 14 Prince, John                 Catholic Central                  4.67m   NWI 
 15 Jeong, Chan Woo              London Christian                  4.58m   NWI 
 16 Garcia, Sebastian            Catholic Central                  4.40m   NWI 
 17 Hong, Daniel                 Lucas, A.B.            3.79m      4.23m   NWI 
 18 Gons, Josh                   Regina Mundi                      4.17m   NWI 
 19 Reiche, Ethan                Catholic Central                  3.75m   NWI 
 20 Pruder, Andrew               Beal, H.B. S           4.00m      3.43m   NWI 
 -- Garrity, Neil                Catholic Central                   FOUL       
 -- Zhao, Yitong                 London Central         5.40m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
==============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 11.13m  5/14/2008   Charlotte Crombeen, Mother Teresa          
    TVRA OLD: ! 10.91m  1992        Brenda Bird, Lucas                         
       OFSAA: O 11.97m  2008        Caroline Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
   OFSAA OLD: T 12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles, Pine Ridge SS               
   Can Inter: C 12.78m  2010        Caroline Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Ashlin               Oakridge SS                      10.86m   NWI 
  2 Wootton, Sydney              Saunders SS                      10.32m   NWI 
  3 France, Sarah                Banting, Sir                      9.91m   NWI 
  4 Lanooy, Samantha             London Central                    9.72m   NWI 
  5 Tu, Jaiden                   Lucas, A.B.                       9.56m   NWI 
  6 Diebold, Jordynn             St. Thomas Aq          8.99m      9.36m   NWI 
  7 Forster, Jaslynn             Medway HS                         9.32m   NWI 
  8 Dewani, Alina                Oakridge SS                       8.78m   NWI 
  9 Forde, Keira                 London South                      8.72m   NWI 
 10 Howald, Spencer              Oakridge SS                       8.59m   NWI 
 11 Abigail, Adam                Lucas, A.B.            8.12m      8.53m   NWI 
 12 Haverkamp, Rachel            London Christian                  8.30m   NWI 
 13 Finch, Rachel                Regina Mundi                      7.45m   NWI 
 -- Gonzalez, Julissa            Regina Mundi                       FOUL       
 -- Spasojevic, Andrea           Banting, Sir                        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
==============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 13.08m  5/14/2009   David Uren, St. Thomas Aq                  
    TVRA OLD: ! 13.50m  1971        Carl Roy, Banting                          
       OFSAA: O 14.34m  2010        Mitch O'Donnell, Forest Heights CI         
   OFSAA OLD: T 14.90m  2000        Kenen Shadd, Grand River CI                
   Can Inter: C 15.76m  1982        George Wright, Vaughan Road CI             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Billings, Scott              London Central                   13.08m*  NWI 
  2 Baxter, Matt                 Medway HS                        12.09m   NWI 
  3 Redgrift, Adam               Banting, Sir                     11.65m   NWI 
  4 Taylor, Cal                  Laurier, Sir          10.78m     11.28m   NWI 
  5 Prince, John                 Catholic Central                 10.67m   NWI 
  6 Godfrey, Jake                Medway HS                        10.66m   NWI 
  7 Ortega, Martin               Catholic Central                  9.83m   NWI 
  8 Garrity, Neil                Catholic Central                  9.44m   NWI 
  9 Partridge, Ben               Oakridge SS                       9.16m   NWI 
 -- Samara, Mounib               Saunders SS                        FOUL       
 -- Pruder, Andrew               Beal, H.B. S           9.00m       FOUL       
 -- Antwi, Yaw                   Catholic Central                    DNS   NWI 
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 11.19m  5/13/2011   Kathleen Francis, London Central           
    TVRA OLD: ! 13.07m  5/14/2003   MEGHAN WEAVER, Lucas, A.B.                 
       OFSAA: O 13.61m  2000        Sultana Frizell, Perth and District CI     
   OFSAA OLD: T 14.35m  2002        Sultana Frizell, Perth and District CI     
   Can Inter: C 14.86m  2012        Brittany Crew, Birchmount Park CI          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Babbage, Alicia              Laurier, Sir           9.34m      9.13m  
  2 Mallough, Tessa              Mother Teresa                     8.36m  
  3 Van Bakel, Jamie             Regina Mundi                      7.69m  
  4 Newman, Raven                Catholic Central                  6.74m  
  5 Jurasek, Ann                 Laurier, Sir           8.01m      6.57m  
  6 Almendarez, Ana              Regina Mundi                      6.54m  
  7 Gonzalez, Julissa            Regina Mundi                      6.43m  
  8 Ali, Hayam                   Mother Teresa                     6.26m  
  9 O'Neill, Zoe                 Catholic Central                  6.25m  
 10 Kukoly, Lesley               Regina Mundi                      6.22m  
 11 Winsky, Amie                 Westminster                       5.88m  
 12 Crowley, Becky               Medway HS                         5.54m  
 13 Kerschner, Nikola            Medway HS                         5.35m  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 16.24m  5/10/2006   Zack Ford, Banting, Sir                    
    TVRA OLD: ! 17.17m  1992        Jason Tunks, Banting                       
       OFSAA: O 19.72m  2006        Tim Nedow, Thousand Islands SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Easton, Henry                Banting, Sir                     15.26m  
  2 Gallant, Brandan             Montcalm SS                      13.53m  
  3 Mckenzie, John               St. Thomas Aq         11.45m     12.28m  
  4 Peifer-Dawson, Sam           St. Thomas Aq         11.47m     12.10m  
  5 deVries, Nathanial           London Christian                 11.75m  
  6 Bannister, Eric              Catholic Central                 11.57m  
  7 Prinzie, Jakob               Catholic Central      11.00m     11.52m  
  8 Reiche, Ethan                Catholic Central                 10.66m  
  9 Gutierrez, Adrian            Regina Mundi                      9.82m  
 10 Rose, Paul                   Medway HS                         9.25m  
 -- Medeiros, Luke               St. Thomas Aq                       DNS  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 33.40m  5/12/2011   Kathleen Francis, London Central           
    TVRA OLD: ! 41.71m  5/13/2003   MEGHAN WEAVER, Lucas, A.B.                 
       OFSAA: O 41.42m  2010        Sarah Moss, Notre Dame College             
   OFSAA OLD: T 43.42m  1981        Liz Polyak, North Park C & VS              
   Can Inter: C 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton, Birchmount Park CI    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shewfelt, Ryley              Oakridge SS                      18.59m  
  2 Hickey, Rachel               London Christian                 18.30m  
  3 O'Neill, Zoe                 Catholic Central                 16.44m  
  4 Chisholm, Kelli              Oakridge SS                      16.29m  
  5 Montgomery, Katelyn          Oakridge SS                      15.76m  
  6 Winsky, Amie                 Westminster                      12.03m  
 -- Crowley, Becky               Medway HS                           DNS  
 -- McIntyre, Sarah              Medway HS                           DNS  
 -- Kuiack, Emma                 Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 55.28m  5/10/2006   Zack Ford, Banting, Sir                    
    TVRA OLD: ! 50.12m  1992        Jason Tunks, Banting                       
       OFSAA: O 70.79m  2009        Jordan Young, St. Joseph's HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cotter, Tristan              Oakridge SS                      43.40m  
  2 Fraggis, Jake                Medway HS                        41.67m  
  3 Gallant, Brandan             Montcalm SS                      39.01m  
  4 Mckenzie, John               St. Thomas Aq         31.94m     37.69m  
  5 Prinzie, Jakob               Catholic Central      36.00m     34.84m  
  6 Becerra, Juan                Banting, Sir                     34.36m  
  7 Ross, Dylan                  Saunders SS                      32.62m  
  8 Newnham, Kelsey              Saunders SS                      30.25m  
  9 deVries, Nathanial           London Christian                 29.28m  
 10 Rose, Paul                   Medway HS                        26.42m  
 11 Gutierrez, Adrian            Regina Mundi                     25.89m  
 12 Bannister, Eric              Catholic Central                 23.22m  
 -- MacDonald, Erik              St. Thomas Aq                      FOUL  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 33.90m  5/14/2010   Sophie Bauer, Saunders SS                  
    TVRA OLD: ! 48.14m  1980        Martha Hart, Saunders                      
       OFSAA: O 43.95m  2010        Brooke Rowland, Westside SS                
   OFSAA OLD: T 46.60m  1989        Margaret Griffiths, F. J. Brennan HS       
   Can Inter: C 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker, Carleton Place HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bender, Delany               Clarke Road           26.70m     25.48m  
      25.25m  FOUL  22.38m  25.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hulko, Emily                 Oakridge SS                      22.28m  
      22.28m  18.96m  19.20m  18.32m  15.04m  16.98m
  3 Mallough, Tessa              Mother Teresa                    22.23m  
      19.53m  20.60m  18.79m  FOUL  20.08m  22.23m
  4 Hagerman, Paige              Medway HS                        21.94m  
      18.75m  19.64m  19.80m  21.94m  19.36m  21.52m
  5 Hatton, Kara                 Medway HS                        21.85m  
      17.61m  18.96m  19.11m  21.85m  18.74m  18.27m
  6 Jurasek, Ann                 Laurier, Sir          21.75m     20.93m  
      19.64m  13.56m  20.26m  20.76m  20.90m  20.93m
  7 Chisholm, Kelli              Oakridge SS                      20.58m  
      19.04m  20.58m  20.49m  FOUL  17.21m  18.95m
  8 Allder-Myrie, Meena          Mother Teresa                    19.31m  
      FOUL  19.31m  16.14m  FOUL  15.81m  18.06m
  9 Crowley, Becky               Medway HS                        18.90m  
      17.02m  18.90m  17.83m            
 10 Blewett, Claire              Mother Teresa                    17.21m  
      15.69m  17.21m  15.50m            
 11 Kukoly, Lesley               Regina Mundi                     16.64m  
      16.64m  15.74m  FOUL            
 12 Ali, Hayam                   Mother Teresa                    15.44m  
      FOUL  FOUL  15.44m            
 13 Frlan, Hannah                John Paul II                     15.31m  
      15.31m  10.38m  14.07m            
 14 Van Bakel, Jamie             Regina Mundi                     14.53m  
      14.53m  14.27m  14.44m            
 15 Navolta, Nicole              Westminster                      14.18m  
      14.18m  11.96m  13.27m            
 16 Shewfelt, Ryley              Oakridge SS                      13.55m  
      13.50m  13.55m  12.86m            
 17 Kerschner, Nikola            Medway HS                        13.54m  
      FOUL  13.54m  13.18m            
 18 O'Neill, Zoe                 Catholic Central                 13.13m  
      FOUL  FOUL  13.13m            
 -- Montgomery, Katelyn          Oakridge SS                        FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 53.30m  5/15/2008   Joel Harris, Banting, Sir                  
    TVRA OLD: ! 58.48m  1992        Derek McMillan, Laurier                    
       OFSAA: O 69.28m  2009        Trent Corney, Thousand Islands SS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fraggis, Jake                Medway HS                        44.99m  
      44.09m  44.37m  44.99m  40.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Gallant, Brandan             Montcalm SS                      38.06m  
      35.04m  37.73m  38.06m  FOUL  FOUL  33.62m
  3 Stewart, Jonathan            London South                     37.57m  
      30.45m  37.57m  33.38m  FOUL  37.13m  FOUL
  4 Becerra, Juan                Banting, Sir                     35.34m  
      30.39m  34.13m  32.35m  33.61m  35.34m  34.67m
  5 Prinzie, Jakob               Catholic Central      35.00m     34.72m  
      27.72m  30.93m  31.13m  32.52m  31.24m  34.72m
  6 Cotter, Tristan              Oakridge SS                      34.01m  
      30.60m  31.54m  33.26m  32.04m  FOUL  34.01m
  7 Kim, Steven                  Banting, Sir                     33.64m  
      FOUL  33.04m  FOUL  33.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ross, Dylan                  Saunders SS                      31.92m  
      31.36m  29.34m  30.70m  FOUL  FOUL  31.92m
  9 VanBerlo, Brock              St. Thomas Aq                    28.44m  
      FOUL  28.44m  19.37m            
 10 Vaughn, Devin                Lucas, A.B.                      26.70m  
      22.73m  26.70m  21.62m            
 11 Helmi, Zane                  St. Thomas Aq                    22.19m  
      22.19m  FOUL  21.34m            
 12 Alexander, Evan              Lucas, A.B.                      17.70m  
      16.50m  17.70m  16.77m            
 13 Mckenzie, John               St. Thomas Aq                    16.62m  
      FOUL  FOUL  16.62m            
 -- Gutierrez, Adrian            Regina Mundi                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 49.84  5/10/2006   Sir Frederick Banting S S, Banting, Sir     
    TVRA OLD: ! 50.00  1998        Banting                                     
       OFSAA: O 48.49  2010        St. Edmund Campion CSS                      
                       K. Sancho, N. Kerr, K. Thompson, K. Palmer        
   OFSAA OLD: T 47.91  2001        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       Z. Gill, C. Devers, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson       
   Can Inter: C 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                      52.50      52.31   2 
  2 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            54.25      52.58   2 
  3 Saunders S S  'A'                                   53.00      53.16   2 
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         54.10      53.17   2 
  5 Catholic Central  'A'                               54.00      53.78   2 
  6 Oakridge S S  'A'                                   55.00      54.45   2 
  7 A.B. Lucas S S  'A'                                            55.19   1 
  8 Oakridge S S  'B'                                   56.00      55.53   1 
  9 Medway H S  'A'                                     48.00      55.90   2 
 10 Medway H S  'B'                                     54.00      57.53   2 
 11 Mother Teresa C S S  'B'                          1:02.00      58.83   1 
 12 London Christian  'A'                                          59.62   1 
 -- Westminster S S  'A'                              1:04.00         DQ   1 
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 46.20  5/13/2010   Catholic Central, Catholic Central          
    TVRA OLD: ! 44.12  2002        CCH                                         
       OFSAA: O 43.50  2010        W. F. Herman SS                             
                       K. Jones, B. McBride, C. Brown, J. Gauthier       
   OFSAA OLD: T 42.42  1989        Central Technical School                    
                       C. Keane, V. Rodriguez, G. Davis, R. Archer       
   Can Inter: C 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI                            
                       W. Charles, I. Hilton, D. Gill, C. James          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         46.51      45.93*  2 
  2 Catholic Central  'A'                               47.50      46.68   2 
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                         47.20      48.31   2 
  4 Catholic Central  'B'                               49.00      48.43   2 
  5 Saunders S S  'A'                                   50.50      49.24   1 
  6 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                      48.00      49.52   2 
  7 Oakridge S S  'A'                                   49.00      50.75   2 
  8 Medway H S  'B'                                     50.00      51.83   1 
 -- Medway H S  'A'                                     44.90         DQ   2 
 -- Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            49.00         DQ   2 
 -- A.B. Lucas S S  'A'                                               DQ   1 
 -- London Christian  'A'                                            DNS   1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 16 Best Times
 TVRA RECORD: * 12.05  2002        Richards, Georgea                           
       OFSAA: O 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
   Can Inter: C 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
 Can Inter 2: D 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sawicki, Danica              London South           12.80      12.63Q  NWI  2 
  2 O'Donnell, Amy               Catholic Central       12.80      12.68Q  NWI  1 
  3 Bobb, Mikeisha               Laurier, Sir           13.00      12.79Q  NWI  3 
  4 Topfer, Monica               Lucas, A.B.            13.27      13.14Q  NWI  4 
  5 Barbon, Elizabeth            Mother Teresa          13.50      13.21Q  NWI  1 
  6 Mackenzie, Maddy             Oakridge SS            13.70      13.25Q  NWI  3 
  7 DeDecker, Elise              Catholic Central       13.20      13.35Q  NWI  4 
  8 Waller, Zoe                  Saunders SS            13.70      13.90Q  NWI  2 
  9 Noel, Makeba                 Catholic Central       13.50      13.28q  NWI  3 
 10 McKellar, Clare              St. Thomas Aq          14.02      13.57q  NWI  1 
 11 Stoyanovich, Ashley          St. Thomas Aq          14.36      13.61q  NWI  3 
 12 Wright, Mikhaila             Laurier, Sir           14.00      13.72q  NWI  4 
 13 Witkowski, Mika              Regina Mundi           14.05      13.78q  NWI  3 
 14 Sotinac, Sanda               Mother Teresa          14.50      13.90q  NWI  3 
 15 Helmi, Sabreen               Saunders SS            14.00      13.97q  NWI  4 
 16 Gillooly, Lexi               Catholic Central       14.00      13.98q  NWI  2 
 17 Hurst, Aleesia               Beal, H.B. S           14.80      14.21q  NWI  2 
 18 Mason, Miranda               Saunders SS            14.70      14.24q  NWI  1 
 19 Smith, Mackenzie             Oakridge SS            13.90      14.34q  NWI  1 
 20 Rowland, Sydney              Oakridge SS            14.30      14.39q  NWI  4 
 21 Wood, Halie                  Clarke Road            15.15      14.46q  NWI  3 
 22 Vella, Monica                Regina Mundi           14.75      14.54q  NWI  2 
 23 Simpson, Jessica             Regina Mundi           14.59      14.61q  NWI  4 
 24 Prebushewski, Elizabeth      St. Thomas Aq          14.99      14.62q  NWI  4 
 25 Ashbourne, Sarah             Medway HS              15.90      14.78   NWI  1 
 26 Martineau, Siobhan           Mother Teresa          15.50      14.90   NWI  4 
 27 Penninga, Marisa             Clarke Road                       14.96   NWI  2 
 28 Black, Lexa                  Mother Teresa          16.50      15.30   NWI  2 
 29 Gray, Cassie                 Laurier, Sir           14.50      16.37   NWI  2 
 30 Goldrick, Jessica            Clarke Road            18.25      16.57   NWI  1 
 -- Steven, Erica                Regina Mundi           14.71        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Thompson, Cassandra          Beal, H.B. S           14.00        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 TVRA RECORD: * 12.05  2002        Richards, Georgea                           
       OFSAA: O 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
   Can Inter: C 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
 Can Inter 2: D 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 O'Donnell, Amy               Catholic Central       12.68      12.50Q  NWI  3 
  2 Bobb, Mikeisha               Laurier, Sir           12.79      12.59Q  NWI  2 
  3 Sawicki, Danica              London South           12.63      12.76Q  NWI  1 
  4 Topfer, Monica               Lucas, A.B.            13.14      12.94q  NWI  2 
  5 DeDecker, Elise              Catholic Central       13.35      13.06q  NWI  1 
  6 Barbon, Elizabeth            Mother Teresa          13.21      13.08q  NWI  3 
  7 Noel, Makeba                 Catholic Central       13.28      13.09q  NWI  2 
  8 Mackenzie, Maddy             Oakridge SS            13.25      13.17q  NWI  1 
  9 Helmi, Sabreen               Saunders SS            13.97      13.51   NWI  2 
 10 Witkowski, Mika              Regina Mundi           13.78      13.62   NWI  1 
 11 Wright, Mikhaila             Laurier, Sir           13.72      13.65   NWI  1 
 12 Stoyanovich, Ashley          St. Thomas Aq          13.61      13.70   NWI  3 
 12 Waller, Zoe                  Saunders SS            13.90      13.70   NWI  3 
 14 McKellar, Clare              St. Thomas Aq          13.57      13.75   NWI  2 
 15 Gillooly, Lexi               Catholic Central       13.98      13.93   NWI  2 
 16 Sotinac, Sanda               Mother Teresa          13.90      14.09   NWI  1 
 17 Wood, Halie                  Clarke Road            14.46      14.22   NWI  3 
 18 Simpson, Jessica             Regina Mundi           14.61      14.35   NWI  3 
 19 Smith, Mackenzie             Oakridge SS            14.34      14.44   NWI  2 
 20 Rowland, Sydney              Oakridge SS            14.39      14.45   NWI  3 
 21 Vella, Monica                Regina Mundi           14.54      14.59   NWI  2 
 22 Prebushewski, Elizabeth      St. Thomas Aq          14.62      14.71   NWI  1 
 -- Hurst, Aleesia               Beal, H.B. S           14.21        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Mason, Miranda               Saunders SS            14.24        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 12.05  2002        Richards, Georgea                           
       OFSAA: O 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
   Can Inter: C 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
 Can Inter 2: D 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Donnell, Amy               Catholic Central       12.50      12.51   NWI 
  2 Bobb, Mikeisha               Laurier, Sir           12.59      12.70   NWI 
  3 Sawicki, Danica              London South           12.76      12.81   NWI 
  4 Barbon, Elizabeth            Mother Teresa          13.08      12.94   NWI 
  5 DeDecker, Elise              Catholic Central       13.06      13.03   NWI 
  6 Topfer, Monica               Lucas, A.B.            12.94      13.04   NWI 
  7 Noel, Makeba                 Catholic Central       13.09      13.23   NWI 
  7 Mackenzie, Maddy             Oakridge SS            13.17      13.23   NWI 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 14 Best Times
 TVRA RECORD: * 10.60  1991        Trevino Betty, Beal                         
       OFSAA: O 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord SS  
   Can Inter: C 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 2: D 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner, Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 3: E 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Poirier, Stefan              London Central         11.20      11.22Q  NWI  5 
  2 Vanin, Nick                  Catholic Central       11.30      11.51Q  NWI  1 
  3 D'Hollander, Curtis          Catholic Central       11.40      11.67Q  NWI  3 
  4 DeNard, Lucas                Catholic Central       11.10      11.69Q  NWI  2 
  5 Filson, Cody                 Medway HS              11.60      11.83Q  NWI  4 
  6 Dezan, Travis                Banting, Sir           11.80      11.75Q  NWI  3 
  7 Kroetsch, Kaleb              Banting, Sir                      11.76Q  NWI  5 
  7 Munroe, Shawn                Westminster            12.10      11.76Q  NWI  1 
  9 Peck, Ryan                   St. Thomas Aq          12.66      11.94Q  NWI  2 
 10 Krasniqi, Lorik              Westminster            12.50      12.20Q  NWI  4 
 11 Arboleda, John               Catholic Central       11.90      11.78q  NWI  5 
 12 Harriman-Duke, Andrew        Regina Mundi           11.88      11.82q  NWI  1 
 13 Sorensen, James              Medway HS              12.50      11.83q  NWI  5 
 14 Spence, Connor               Regina Mundi           12.16      11.92q  NWI  3 
 15 Snih, Bohdan                 London South           11.90      12.07q  NWI  2 
 16 Abbas, Murtaza               Westminster            12.50      12.11q  NWI  2 
 16 Richardson, Tyler            Medway HS              12.60      12.11q  NWI  1 
 18 Gruninger, Matt              Banting, Sir           11.90      12.13q  NWI  2 
 19 Esguerra, Nikko              Mother Teresa          13.50      12.24q  NWI  1 
 20 Sarwar, Mujahid              Mother Teresa          12.00      12.27q  NWI  5 
 21 Nash, Nathan                 Lucas, A.B.            13.49      12.39q  NWI  1 
 22 Jevnikar, Jeffrey            St. Thomas Aq          13.37      12.41q  NWI  3 
 23 Gutierrez, Chris             Regina Mundi                      12.46q  NWI  5 
 24 Hilts, Tyrel                 Montcalm SS            11.75      12.52q  NWI  4 
 25 Cen, Andason                 London Central         12.80      12.65   NWI  1 
 26 Delargie, Morgan             Banting, Sir           12.50      12.71   NWI  4 
 27 Annett, Marcus               Beal, H.B. S           12.80      12.90   NWI  5 
 27 Koczwara, Ben                St. Thomas Aq          13.09      12.90   NWI  4 
 29 Walls, Taylor                Saunders SS            14.00      13.91   NWI  2 
 30 Arcila, Juan                 Mother Teresa          14.25      13.96   NWI  2 
 -- Kang, David                  Mother Teresa          13.00        DNS   NWI  4 
 -- Bulmer, Tyler                Medway HS              12.30        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Schomburg, Mike              London Central         13.00        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 TVRA RECORD: * 10.60  1991        Trevino Betty, Beal                         
       OFSAA: O 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord SS  
   Can Inter: C 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 2: D 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner, Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 3: E 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 DeNard, Lucas                Catholic Central       11.69      11.16Q  NWI  1 
  2 Poirier, Stefan              London Central         11.22      11.23Q  NWI  3 
  3 Vanin, Nick                  Catholic Central       11.51      11.40Q  NWI  2 
  4 D'Hollander, Curtis          Catholic Central       11.67      11.21q  NWI  1 
  5 Filson, Cody                 Medway HS              11.83      11.57q  NWI  2 
  6 Munroe, Shawn                Westminster            11.76      11.71q  NWI  2 
  7 Kroetsch, Kaleb              Banting, Sir           11.76      11.73q  NWI  1 
  8 Arboleda, John               Catholic Central       11.78      11.76q  NWI  3 
  9 Harriman-Duke, Andrew        Regina Mundi           11.82      11.87   NWI  3 
 10 Snih, Bohdan                 London South           12.07      11.88   NWI  1 
 11 Richardson, Tyler            Medway HS              12.11      12.00   NWI  1 
 12 Krasniqi, Lorik              Westminster            12.20      12.01   NWI  1 
 12 Sorensen, James              Medway HS              11.83      12.01   NWI  3 
 14 Dezan, Travis                Banting, Sir           11.75      12.03   NWI  3 
 15 Peck, Ryan                   St. Thomas Aq          11.94      12.04   NWI  3 
 16 Spence, Connor               Regina Mundi           11.92      12.09   NWI  2 
 17 Sarwar, Mujahid              Mother Teresa          12.27      12.24   NWI  2 
 18 Abbas, Murtaza               Westminster            12.11      12.26   NWI  3 
 19 Hilts, Tyrel                 Montcalm SS            12.52      12.33   NWI  2 
 19 Gruninger, Matt              Banting, Sir           12.13      12.33   NWI  2 
 21 Nash, Nathan                 Lucas, A.B.            12.39      12.39   NWI  1 
 22 Esguerra, Nikko              Mother Teresa          12.24      12.41   NWI  3 
 23 Jevnikar, Jeffrey            St. Thomas Aq          12.41      12.58   NWI  2 
 24 Gutierrez, Chris             Regina Mundi           12.46      12.80   NWI  1 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 10.60  1991        Trevino Betty, Beal                         
       OFSAA: O 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord SS  
   Can Inter: C 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 2: D 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner, Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 3: E 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 DeNard, Lucas                Catholic Central       11.16      11.10   NWI 
  2 Poirier, Stefan              London Central         11.23      11.11   NWI 
  3 D'Hollander, Curtis          Catholic Central       11.21      11.25   NWI 
  4 Vanin, Nick                  Catholic Central       11.40      11.29   NWI 
  5 Filson, Cody                 Medway HS              11.57      11.50   NWI 
  6 Arboleda, John               Catholic Central       11.76      11.62   NWI 
  7 Munroe, Shawn                Westminster            11.71      11.64   NWI 
  8 Kroetsch, Kaleb              Banting, Sir           11.73      11.80   NWI 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 TVRA RECORD: * 24.90  1999        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
       OFSAA: O 23.69  2012        Khamica Bingham, Heart Lake SS              
   Can Inter: C 23.56  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
 Can Inter 2: D 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Setterington, Nicole         Oakridge SS            26.50      25.95Q  NWI  3 
  2 Barbon, Elizabeth            Mother Teresa          26.50      26.80Q  NWI  2 
  3 O'Donnell, Amy               Catholic Central       26.50      26.97Q  NWI  1 
  4 Bobb, Mikeisha               Laurier, Sir           26.70      26.44q  NWI  3 
  5 Adams, Carolyn               Lucas, A.B.                       26.72q  NWI  3 
  6 Casavecchia, Danielle        Catholic Central       26.70      27.16q  NWI  2 
  7 DeDecker, Elise              Catholic Central       26.80      27.28q  NWI  3 
  8 Smith, Steffie               Montcalm SS            28.50      27.57q  NWI  3 
  9 Mackenzie, Maddy             Oakridge SS            28.20      28.15   NWI  2 
 10 Grzywnowicz, Sara            Mother Teresa          28.00      28.41   NWI  1 
 11 Waller, Zoe                  Saunders SS            28.50      28.62   NWI  1 
 12 Helmi, Sabreen               Saunders SS            29.00      28.63   NWI  3 
 13 Witkowski, Mika              Regina Mundi                      28.85   NWI  1 
 14 Gates, Sarah                 Saunders SS            29.00      30.03   NWI  2 
 15 Martineau, Siobhan           Mother Teresa          35.00      31.19   NWI  3 
 16 Ashbourne, Sarah             Medway HS              32.00      31.32   NWI  2 
 17 McGrath, Kaitlynne           Laurier, Sir           33.70      31.83   NWI  1 
 18 Lorenc, Kinga                Mother Teresa          35.00      33.69   NWI  2 
 19 Jensen, Kayla                Medway HS              36.00      35.34   NWI  3 
 20 Goldrick, Jessica            Clarke Road            41.30      37.52   NWI  2 
 -- Hurst, Aleesia               Beal, H.B. S           32.60        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Wright, Mikhaila             Laurier, Sir           28.50        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Beukeboom, Adriana           Catholic Central       26.80        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Topfer, Monica               Lucas, A.B.            27.40        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 24.90  1999        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
       OFSAA: O 23.69  2012        Khamica Bingham, Heart Lake SS              
   Can Inter: C 23.56  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
 Can Inter 2: D 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Setterington, Nicole         Oakridge SS            25.95      25.62   NWI 
  2 Barbon, Elizabeth            Mother Teresa          26.80      25.90   NWI 
  3 Bobb, Mikeisha               Laurier, Sir           26.44      26.03   NWI 
  4 O'Donnell, Amy               Catholic Central       26.97      26.15   NWI 
  5 Adams, Carolyn               Lucas, A.B.            26.72      26.22   NWI 
  6 Casavecchia, Danielle        Catholic Central       27.16      26.91   NWI 
  7 DeDecker, Elise              Catholic Central       27.28      27.23   NWI 
  8 Smith, Steffie               Montcalm SS            27.57      27.76   NWI 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 16 Best Times
 TVRA RECORD: * 21.70  1997        Christian Heffernan, St. Thomas Aquinas     
       OFSAA: O 20.99  2009        Oluwasegun Makinde, Colonel By SS           
   Can Inter: C 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanin, Nick                  Catholic Central       22.80      23.38Q  NWI  1 
  2 Poirier, Stefan              London Central         23.00      23.46Q  NWI  4 
  3 D'Hollander, Curtis          Catholic Central       23.00      24.02Q  NWI  2 
  4 DeNard, Lucas                Catholic Central       22.60      24.20Q  NWI  3 
  5 Munroe, Shawn                Westminster            23.80      24.11Q  NWI  1 
  6 Snih, Bohdan                 London South           25.00      24.12Q  NWI  4 
  7 Ferguson, Mackenzie          Banting, Sir           24.00      24.27Q  NWI  3 
  8 Dezan, Travis                Banting, Sir           23.60      24.28Q  NWI  2 
  9 Patterson, Cam               Catholic Central       23.40      24.30q  NWI  4 
 10 Kroetsch, Kaleb              Banting, Sir                      24.33q  NWI  1 
 11 Rublik, Austin               Mother Teresa          25.50      24.46q  NWI  3 
 12 Waller, Hayden               St. Thomas Aq          25.69      24.65q  NWI  2 
 13 Sorensen, James              Medway HS              24.30      24.68q  NWI  4 
 14 Burns, Colin                 Saunders SS            25.00      24.72q  NWI  3 
 15 McHugh, James                Saunders SS            25.00      24.88q  NWI  2 
 16 Sarwar, Mujahid              Mother Teresa          24.00      24.90q  NWI  1 
 16 deRegt, Maarten              London Christian                  24.90q  NWI  2 
 18 Esguerra, Nikko              Mother Teresa          27.00      25.14q  NWI  2 
 19 Nash, Nathan                 Lucas, A.B.            26.56      25.17q  NWI  2 
 20 Crombleholme, Sinjon         St. Thomas Aq          25.67      25.35q  NWI  1 
 21 Bunting, Christopher         Westminster            27.50      25.38q  NWI  4 
 22 Richardson, Tyler            Medway HS              24.00      25.51q  NWI  2 
 23 Wilkinson, Mackenzie         Banting, Sir                      25.61q  NWI  4 
 24 Kang, David                  Mother Teresa          26.00      25.62q  NWI  4 
 25 Jevnikar, Jeffrey            St. Thomas Aq          26.68      25.74   NWI  4 
 26 Dunbar, Jake                 Medway HS              24.50      25.75   NWI  1 
 27 Hoogstra, Patrick            London Christian       26.17      26.39   NWI  1 
 28 Koczwara, Ben                St. Thomas Aq          27.12      26.40   NWI  3 
 29 Lac, Andy                    Westminster            28.10      26.50   NWI  3 
 -- Bulmer, Tyler                Medway HS              24.00        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 TVRA RECORD: * 21.70  1997        Christian Heffernan, St. Thomas Aquinas     
       OFSAA: O 20.99  2009        Oluwasegun Makinde, Colonel By SS           
   Can Inter: C 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Poirier, Stefan              London Central         23.46      23.12Q  NWI  1 
  2 Vanin, Nick                  Catholic Central       23.38      23.30Q  NWI  2 
  3 D'Hollander, Curtis          Catholic Central       24.02      23.53Q  NWI  3 
  4 Patterson, Cam               Catholic Central       24.30      23.74q  NWI  3 
  5 Ferguson, Mackenzie          Banting, Sir           24.27      24.01q  NWI  2 
  6 DeNard, Lucas                Catholic Central       24.20      24.10q  NWI  1 
  7 Munroe, Shawn                Westminster            24.11      24.15q  NWI  1 
  8 Snih, Bohdan                 London South           24.12      24.19q  NWI  2 
  9 Kroetsch, Kaleb              Banting, Sir           24.33      24.27   NWI  3 
 10 Sorensen, James              Medway HS              24.68      24.32   NWI  2 
 11 Rublik, Austin               Mother Teresa          24.46      24.46   NWI  3 
 12 Waller, Hayden               St. Thomas Aq          24.65      24.62   NWI  2 
 13 Burns, Colin                 Saunders SS            24.72      24.75   NWI  1 
 14 McHugh, James                Saunders SS            24.88      24.76   NWI  3 
 15 Sarwar, Mujahid              Mother Teresa          24.90      24.80   NWI  1 
 16 Nash, Nathan                 Lucas, A.B.            25.17      24.98   NWI  2 
 17 Dezan, Travis                Banting, Sir           24.28      25.14   NWI  1 
 18 Esguerra, Nikko              Mother Teresa          25.14      25.24   NWI  2 
 19 Bunting, Christopher         Westminster            25.38      25.27   NWI  3 
 20 Kang, David                  Mother Teresa          25.62      25.39   NWI  2 
 21 Crombleholme, Sinjon         St. Thomas Aq          25.35      25.63   NWI  1 
 22 Wilkinson, Mackenzie         Banting, Sir           25.61      25.80   NWI  1 
 -- Richardson, Tyler            Medway HS              25.51        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- deRegt, Maarten              London Christian       24.90        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 21.70  1997        Christian Heffernan, St. Thomas Aquinas     
       OFSAA: O 20.99  2009        Oluwasegun Makinde, Colonel By SS           
   Can Inter: C 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Vanin, Nick                  Catholic Central       23.30      22.66   NWI 
  2 DeNard, Lucas                Catholic Central       24.10      22.74   NWI 
  3 Poirier, Stefan              London Central         23.12      22.85   NWI 
  4 D'Hollander, Curtis          Catholic Central       23.53      22.97   NWI 
  5 Ferguson, Mackenzie          Banting, Sir           24.01      23.77   NWI 
  6 Patterson, Cam               Catholic Central       23.74      23.78   NWI 
  7 Munroe, Shawn                Westminster            24.15      23.88   NWI 
  8 Snih, Bohdan                 London South           24.19      24.39   NWI 
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 55.60  1995        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul II                
       OFSAA: O 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks, West Toronto SS           
   Can Inter: C 52.69  2012        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Barbon, Elizabeth            Mother Teresa        1:00.00      59.59   3 
  2 Casavecchia, Danielle        Catholic Central     1:01.00    1:00.56   3 
  3 Smith, Steffie               Montcalm SS          1:02.30    1:00.94   3 
  4 Grasman, Danielle            London Christian     1:00.55    1:01.53   3 
  5 O'Donnell, Amy               Catholic Central     1:02.00    1:02.29   3 
  6 Barry, Castille              London Central       1:04.00    1:03.63   3 
  7 Komer, Leah                  St. Thomas Aq        1:06.50    1:04.10   2 
  8 Cimino, Andrea               Catholic Central     1:05.00    1:04.50   3 
  9 Moir, Christie               Medway HS            1:05.00    1:05.61   3 
 10 Witkowski, Mika              Regina Mundi                    1:07.09   1 
 11 Grzywnowicz, Sara            Mother Teresa        1:07.00    1:08.26   2 
 12 Steiger, Desiree             Mother Teresa        1:10.00    1:09.05   2 
 13 Ashbourne, Sarah             Medway HS            1:26.00    1:09.31   1 
 14 Gates, Sarah                 Saunders SS          1:08.00    1:09.62   2 
 14 Vivona, Nicole               Catholic Central     1:06.00    1:09.62   2 
 16 Bradley, Marissa             Beal, H.B. S         1:16.25    1:13.90   1 
 17 Reparon, Victoria            Lucas, A.B.          1:11.00    1:15.91   2 
 18 Wood, Lannie                 Beal, H.B. S         1:08.00    1:16.89   2 
 19 Matthews, Leah               Regina Mundi                    1:18.02   1 
 20 Jensen, Kayla                Medway HS            1:25.00    1:20.60   1 
 21 Besterd, Erica               Lucas, A.B.          1:13.00    1:21.02   2 
 22 Harvey, Melissa              Lucas, A.B.          1:26.00    1:26.87   1 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 49.40  1994        Chris Semenuk, Saunders                     
       OFSAA: O 46.94  2010        Alistair Moona, Erindale SS                 
   OFSAA OLD: T 46.89  1979        Peter Harper, Lorne Park SS                 
   Can Inter: C 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes, Central Technical School       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Elijah, Devan                Westminster            49.10      50.06   4 
  2 Vanin, Nick                  Catholic Central       50.50      51.09   4 
  3 Wilson, Liam                 Banting, Sir           51.08      51.11   4 
  4 Mckenzie, Shawn              St. Thomas Aq          53.41      52.52   4 
  5 Patterson, Cam               Catholic Central       53.50      52.65   4 
  6 D'Hollander, Curtis          Catholic Central       52.00      53.11   4 
  7 Potter, Will                 Banting, Sir           55.00      54.09   3 
  8 O'Brien, Conor               St. Thomas Aq          54.40      54.31   3 
  9 Papineau Medeiros, Caleb     St. Thomas Aq          54.21      54.42   4 
 10 Ferguson, Mackenzie          Banting, Sir           54.60      55.04   3 
 11 Waller, Hayden               St. Thomas Aq          56.97      55.34   2 
 12 Rublik, Austin               Mother Teresa          56.25      55.51   3 
 13 deRegt, Maarten              London Christian                  55.60   2 
 14 Freele, Matt                 Beal, H.B. S           55.25      56.01   3 
 15 Munroe, Shawn                Westminster            55.80      56.45   3 
 16 Burns, Colin                 Saunders SS            55.00      56.68   3 
 17 Liu, Qingfan                 London Central         56.54      56.88   2 
 18 Kang, David                  Mother Teresa          58.50      57.24   2 
 19 McHugh, James                Saunders SS            58.00      57.25   2 
 20 Matthew-Lewis, David         Catholic Central       54.50      57.32   3 
 21 Bolt, Zack                   Beal, H.B. S           58.20      58.19   2 
 22 Kroetsch, Kaleb              Banting, Sir                      58.40   1 
 23 Filson, Cody                 Medway HS              54.00      59.53   4 
 24 Richardson, Tyler            Medway HS              59.00    1:01.96   2 
 25 Arcila, Juan                 Mother Teresa        1:15.00    1:14.03   1 
 26 Walls, Taylor                Saunders SS          1:16.00    1:19.61   1 
 -- Geelen, Denver               Lucas, A.B.            59.60        DNS   1 
 -- Sarwar, Mujahid              Mother Teresa          57.00        DNS   2 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 2:07.91  5/15/2009   Jessica Parry, Catholic Central           
       OFSAA: O 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
   Can Inter: C 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spottiswood, Sarah           Montcalm SS          2:20.00    2:18.37  
  2 Komer, Leah                  St. Thomas Aq        2:34.54    2:32.65  
  3 Cimino, Andrea               Catholic Central     2:29.00    2:35.96  
  4 Dearing, Payton              Lucas, A.B.          2:44.00    2:36.94  
  5 Vivona, Nicole               Catholic Central     2:33.00    2:38.96  
  6 Grasman, Danielle            London Christian     2:39.92    2:41.45  
  7 Page, Maddie                 Catholic Central     2:41.00    2:41.74  
  8 Hill, Sarah                  Banting, Sir         2:30.00    2:47.18  
  9 Bradley, Marissa             Beal, H.B. S         3:05.25    2:58.32  
 10 Jensen, Kayla                Medway HS            3:05.00    3:04.12  
 11 Wood, Lannie                 Beal, H.B. S         2:50.00    3:09.76  
 12 Matthews, Leah               Regina Mundi                    3:09.99  
 13 Arsenault, Dominique         Laurier, Sir         3:15.00    3:13.99  
 14 Kovacs, Emily                Beal, H.B. S         2:55.00    3:22.06  
 15 St.Pierre, Allison           Laurier, Sir         3:54.00    3:23.39  
 16 Anklesaria, Ayesha           Laurier, Sir         3:24.00    3:23.48  
 17 Reveles, Eugenia             Clarke Road          3:35.36    3:23.86  
 18 Besterd, Erica               Lucas, A.B.          3:23.00    3:34.96  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 1:53.56  5/14/2010   Paul LaMarra, Catholic Central            
       OFSAA: O 1:48.26  2007        Andrew Heaney, Cardinal Newman CSS        
   Can Inter: C 1:47.14  2012        Brandon McBride, W. F. Herman SS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elijah, Devan                Westminster          1:59.00    1:57.57  
  2 Wilson, Liam                 Banting, Sir         1:58.00    1:57.81  
  3 Foott, Ryan                  Montcalm SS          2:05.00    2:00.17  
  4 Gawne, Ethan                 Laurier, Sir         2:08.00    2:05.03  
  5 Chanderdat, Avin             John Paul II         2:07.40    2:05.53  
  6 Howes, Cameron               London Central       2:08.00    2:05.82  
  7 Balfe, Cian                  Regina Mundi         2:10.67    2:05.92  
  8 Jeffries, Mattew             Regina Mundi         2:05.67    2:09.11  
  9 O'Brien, Conor               St. Thomas Aq        2:12.01    2:10.04  
 10 Freele, Matt                 Beal, H.B. S         2:08.50    2:11.14  
 11 deRegt, Maarten              London Christian     2:07.17    2:12.33  
 12 Nelson, Devon                London South         2:05.00    2:13.18  
 13 Alvarez, Luis                Catholic Central     2:30.00    2:14.77  
 14 Falahi, Yousif               Westminster          2:16.00    2:15.64  
 15 Bolt, Zack                   Beal, H.B. S         2:14.00    2:17.48  
 16 Newton, Ian                  St. Thomas Aq        2:23.31    2:18.25  
 17 Ramos, Stephan               Beal, H.B. S         2:18.00    2:19.21  
 18 Turnbull, Jack               Banting, Sir         2:10.00    2:19.54  
 19 Phan, Thye                   Mother Teresa        2:16.00    2:22.43  
 20 Jones, Curtis                Mother Teresa        2:32.00    2:23.07  
 21 Weeks, Scott                 London South         2:30.00    2:24.31  
 22 Liu, Qingfan                 London Central       2:15.00    2:26.18  
 23 Vo, Albert                   London Central                  2:49.05  
 -- Fenton, Joseph               Laurier, Sir         3:00.00        DNS  
 -- Geelen, Denver               Lucas, A.B.          2:34.00        DNS  
 -- Norrie, Andrew               Regina Mundi                        DNS  
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 4:32.75  5/14/2008   Jessica Parry, Catholic Central           
       OFSAA: O 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley, Branksome Hall              
   Can Inter: C 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley, Branksome Hall              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stafford, Hilary             St. Thomas Aq        4:37.32    4:42.36  
  2 Spottiswood, Sarah           Montcalm SS          5:10.00    4:55.12  
  3 Marquis, Maleah              Lucas, A.B.          5:10.00    5:04.01  
  4 Cimino, Andrea               Catholic Central     5:20.00    5:25.48  
  5 Francolini, Joanna           London Central       5:27.00    5:26.52  
  6 Dearing, Payton              Lucas, A.B.          6:15.00    5:28.12  
  7 Wood, Halie                  Clarke Road          6:03.84    5:44.34  
  8 Page, Maddie                 Catholic Central     5:45.00    5:47.09  
  9 Hill, Sarah                  Banting, Sir         5:40.00    5:52.85  
 10 Foto, Alex                   Banting, Sir                    6:11.40  
 11 Donais, Emma                 Lucas, A.B.                     6:18.22  
 12 Stratford, Emily             Lucas, A.B.          6:21.00    6:23.72  
 13 Morrison, Alysha             Regina Mundi                    6:23.76  
 14 Schram, Katelyne             Regina Mundi                    6:33.46  
 15 Matthews, Leah               Regina Mundi                    6:39.31  
 16 Grooms, Kayla                John Paul II         6:00.00    6:39.91  
 17 Arsenault, Dominique         Laurier, Sir         6:28.00    7:03.43  
 18 St.Pierre, Allison           Laurier, Sir         7:40.00    7:58.70  
 -- Shilton, Beatrice            Beal, H.B. S         5:50.00        DNS  
 -- Callaway, Amanda             Mother Teresa        5:30.00        DNS  
 -- Crivea, Sarah                Beal, H.B. S         7:00.00        DNS  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 3:54.60  1982        Chris Brewster, Cath Central              
       OFSAA: O 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
   Can Inter: C 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Liam                 Banting, Sir         4:11.00    4:16.55  
  2 Marcaccio, Seth              Catholic Central     4:08.00    4:16.60  
  3 McCauley, Michael            Beal, H.B. S         4:30.00    4:18.25  
  4 Elijah, Devan                Westminster          4:10.00    4:20.12  
  5 Sheffar, Jack                London Central       4:20.00    4:26.55  
  6 Trotter, Caleb               Medway HS            4:23.00    4:28.83  
  7 Heuving, Josh                London South         4:25.00    4:30.52  
  8 Turnbull, Jack               Banting, Sir         4:40.00    4:31.54  
  9 Howes, Cameron               London Central       4:28.00    4:33.17  
 10 Marentette, Chris            St. Thomas Aq        4:27.99    4:35.53  
 11 Roes, Michael                London Central       4:30.00    4:35.62  
 12 Chanderdat, Avin             John Paul II         4:35.00    4:36.20  
 13 Branderhoorst, Thomas        London Christian     4:33.61    4:38.79  
 14 Jeffries, Mattew             Regina Mundi         4:47.74    4:45.52  
 15 Leonard, Ethan               London South         4:46.00    4:46.34  
 16 Nelson, Devon                London South         4:30.00    4:46.49  
 17 Phan, Thye                   Mother Teresa        4:45.00    4:48.29  
 18 Falahi, Yousif               Westminster          4:52.00    4:48.90  
 19 Triplett, Mitchell           Westminster          4:40.00    4:50.91  
 20 Newton, Ian                  St. Thomas Aq        4:58.65    4:55.69  
 21 Brookman, Harper             London Central       5:06.00    4:59.11  
 22 Jones, Curtis                Mother Teresa        5:10.00    5:01.08  
 23 Buys, Peter                  Medway HS            5:15.00    5:02.67  
 24 Jackson, Tom                 Banting, Sir                    5:03.89  
 25 Corke, Ryan                  St. Thomas Aq        5:03.28    5:05.34  
 26 Fenton, Joseph               Laurier, Sir         5:54.00    5:08.36  
 27 Balfe, Cian                  Regina Mundi         5:19.52    5:10.05  
 -- Ramos, Stephan               Beal, H.B. S         4:55.00        DNS  
 -- Conner, Carter               Banting, Sir         4:57.00        DNS  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 9:57.20  1989        Jennifer Armstrong, Saunders              
       OFSAA: O 9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley, Branksome Hall                
   Can Inter: C 9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley, Branksome Hall                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stafford, Hilary             St. Thomas Aq       10:02.20   10:04.18  
  2 Marquis, Maleah              Lucas, A.B.         10:46.00   10:54.99  
  3 Francolini, Joanna           London Central                 11:52.89  
  4 Dearing, Payton              Lucas, A.B.         12:31.00   11:56.29  
  5 Shilton, Beatrice            Beal, H.B. S        12:00.00   12:14.79  
  6 Kim, Enna                    London Central      12:21.00   12:34.51  
  7 Page, Maddie                 Catholic Central    12:30.00   12:44.22  
  8 Grooms, Kayla                John Paul II        13:10.00   13:37.69  
  9 Kay, Sarah                   Oakridge SS                    14:30.47  
 10 Crivea, Sarah                Beal, H.B. S        13:50.00   15:07.04  
 11 Benam, Sheila                Beal, H.B. S        16:00.00   16:16.67  
 -- Schram, Katelyne             Regina Mundi                        DNS  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 8:33.20  1982        Chris Brewster, Cath Central              
       OFSAA: O 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson, Parkside HS                
   Can Inter: C 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson, Parkside HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marcaccio, Seth              Catholic Central     9:00.00    9:08.22  
  2 Litchfield, William          London Central       9:15.00    9:12.62  
  3 Trotter, Caleb               Medway HS            9:25.00    9:27.24  
  4 Gebru, Luoel                 Westminster          9:24.00    9:33.28  
  5 Sheffar, Jack                London Central       9:30.00    9:34.97  
  6 McCauley, Michael            Beal, H.B. S         9:46.50    9:41.50  
  7 Marentette, Chris            St. Thomas Aq        9:46.00    9:43.20  
  8 Heuving, Josh                London South         9:30.00    9:45.14  
  9 Branderhoorst, Thomas        London Christian    10:29.81    9:58.73  
 10 Gawne, Ethan                 Laurier, Sir         9:21.00   10:10.81  
 11 Leonard, Ethan               London South        10:00.00   10:13.45  
 12 Chanderdat, Avin             John Paul II         9:57.00   10:34.06  
 13 Buys, Peter                  Medway HS           10:45.00   10:43.27  
 14 Demelo, Taite                Oakridge SS                    10:44.33  
 15 Corke, Ryan                  St. Thomas Aq       11:23.04   10:50.88  
 16 Conner, Carter               Banting, Sir                   10:52.48  
 17 Jackson, Tom                 Banting, Sir                   10:53.53  
 18 Goldsack, Tyler              St. Thomas Aq       11:09.94   10:54.56  
 19 Simpson, Elliott             London Central                 11:04.13  
 20 McAteer, Brett               Oakridge SS                    11:51.03  
 -- Brookman, Harper             London Central                      DNF  
 -- Ramos, Stephan               Beal, H.B. S        10:05.63        DNS  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 TVRA RECORD: * 13.47  2000        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
       OFSAA: O 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien, Pine Ridge SS             
   Can Inter: C 13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Setterington, Nicole         Oakridge SS            14.00      13.78Q  NWI  1 
  2 Bobb, Mikeisha               Laurier, Sir           15.30      15.07Q  NWI  3 
  3 Beukeboom, Adriana           Catholic Central       15.50      15.60Q  NWI  2 
  4 Lyons, Olivia                St. Thomas Aq          15.90      15.82q  NWI  3 
  5 Limburg, Andrea              St. Thomas Aq          16.55      16.05q  NWI  1 
  6 Sawicki, Danica              London South           15.90      16.20q  NWI  2 
  7 Moir, Christie               Medway HS              17.50      17.12q  NWI  3 
  8 Kowal, Emma                  Banting, Sir                      18.54q  NWI  2 
  9 Helmi, Sabreen               Saunders SS            19.90      19.57   NWI  2 
 10 Pearce, Mackenzie            St. Thomas Aq          19.90      19.99   NWI  2 
 11 McCoy, Steph                 London South           16.90      20.28   NWI  1 
 12 Reparon, Victoria            Lucas, A.B.            21.10      20.73   NWI  3 
 13 Kovacs, Emily                Beal, H.B. S           21.39      21.95   NWI  1 
 14 Gignac, Taylor               Banting, Sir                      23.00   NWI  3 
 15 Graham, Stephanie            Lucas, A.B.            23.40      23.38   NWI  1 
 16 Harvey, Melissa              Lucas, A.B.            24.70      23.75   NWI  3 
 -- Adams, Carolyn               Lucas, A.B.                         DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
==============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 13.47  2000        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
       OFSAA: O 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien, Pine Ridge SS             
   Can Inter: C 13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Setterington, Nicole         Oakridge SS            13.78      13.53   NWI 
  2 Bobb, Mikeisha               Laurier, Sir           15.07      14.78   NWI 
  3 Lyons, Olivia                St. Thomas Aq          15.82      15.30   NWI 
  4 Sawicki, Danica              London South           16.20      15.92   NWI 
  5 Limburg, Andrea              St. Thomas Aq          16.05      16.08   NWI 
  6 Moir, Christie               Medway HS              17.12      16.68   NWI 
  7 Kowal, Emma                  Banting, Sir           18.54      17.71   NWI 
  8 Beukeboom, Adriana           Catholic Central       15.60      27.24   NWI 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 TVRA RECORD: * 13.80  5/13/2010   Greg MacNeill, Mother Teresa                
    TVRA OLD: ! 14.00  1997        Jon Cohen, Lucas                            
       OFSAA: O 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Theresa CSS        
   Can Inter: C 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Theresa CSS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Butcher, Locky               London Central         11.50      14.60Q  NWI  2 
  2 Potter, Will                 Banting, Sir           15.70      15.70Q  NWI  1 
  3 Morris, Kyle                 Banting, Sir           16.00      16.27q  NWI  2 
  4 Dunbar, Jake                 Medway HS              16.80      16.38q  NWI  1 
  5 Crombleholme, Sinjon         St. Thomas Aq          16.60      16.56q  NWI  2 
  6 Geddes, Cameron              Catholic Central       16.00      17.73q  NWI  1 
  7 Bobier, Curtis               Saunders SS            18.10      18.27q  NWI  1 
  8 Paliani, Kian                Medway HS              20.00      18.87q  NWI  2 
  9 Hoogstra, Patrick            London Christian       20.00      19.66   NWI  2 
 10 Russel, Curt                 London Christian       22.86      20.38   NWI  1 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
==============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 13.80  5/13/2010   Greg MacNeill, Mother Teresa                
    TVRA OLD: ! 14.00  1997        Jon Cohen, Lucas                            
       OFSAA: O 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Theresa CSS        
   Can Inter: C 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Theresa CSS        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Butcher, Locky               London Central         14.60      14.76   NWI 
  2 Potter, Will                 Banting, Sir           15.70      15.83   NWI 
  3 Dunbar, Jake                 Medway HS              16.38      16.08   NWI 
  4 Geddes, Cameron              Catholic Central       17.73      16.37   NWI 
  5 Morris, Kyle                 Banting, Sir           16.27      16.38   NWI 
  6 Crombleholme, Sinjon         St. Thomas Aq          16.56      16.83   NWI 
  7 Bobier, Curtis               Saunders SS            18.27      17.72   NWI 
  8 Paliani, Kian                Medway HS              18.87      18.55   NWI 
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 59.60  1995        Nadia Schmeidt, John Paul II                
       OFSAA: O 58.65  1995        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul ll HS             
   Can Inter: C 58.03  1995        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul ll HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Adams, Carolyn               Lucas, A.B.                     1:07.54   1 
  2 Lyons, Olivia                St. Thomas Aq        1:12.40    1:09.53   2 
  3 Grasman, Danielle            London Christian     1:09.60    1:11.07   2 
  4 Moir, Christie               Medway HS            1:12.00    1:11.33   2 
  5 Grzywnowicz, Sara            Mother Teresa        1:12.00    1:16.60   2 
  6 Steiger, Desiree             Mother Teresa        1:25.00    1:19.80   1 
  7 Shipley, Dana                Medway HS            1:20.00    1:21.63   2 
  8 Bradley, Marissa             Beal, H.B. S         1:30.00    1:23.45   1 
  9 Wood, Lannie                 Beal, H.B. S         1:18.00    1:24.92   2 
 10 Kovacs, Emily                Beal, H.B. S         1:24.00    1:32.72   2 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 54.56  5/15/2008   Scott Leitch, Banting, Sir                  
       OFSAA: O 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes, Earl of March SS            
   Can Inter: C 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes, Earl of March SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Potter, Will                 Banting, Sir           58.00      59.25   2 
  2 Papineau Medeiros, Caleb     St. Thomas Aq        1:00.85    1:01.66   2 
  3 Mckenzie, Shawn              St. Thomas Aq        1:00.50    1:02.59   2 
  4 Ferguson, Mackenzie          Banting, Sir           59.00    1:02.95   2 
  5 Bolt, Zack                   Beal, H.B. S         1:08.47    1:03.12   1 
  6 Rublik, Austin               Mother Teresa        1:06.00    1:04.07   2 
  7 Matthew-Lewis, David         Catholic Central     1:02.00    1:04.09   2 
  8 Hoogstra, Patrick            London Christian     1:14.06    1:06.54   1 
  9 Bobier, Curtis               Saunders SS          1:07.00    1:07.87   2 
 10 Bunch, Benaiah               Saunders SS          1:10.00    1:12.64   1 
 11 Ayala, Alex                  Catholic Central     1:05.00    1:12.92   2 
 12 Russel, Curt                 London Christian     1:25.59    1:26.73   1 
 -- Kandasmy, Jon                Catholic Central     1:10.00         DQ   1 
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 1.71m  1986        Lisa Devries, Lucas                         
       OFSAA: O 1.88m  1979        Julie White, Brampton Centennial SS         
   Can Inter: C 1.88m  1979        Julie White, Brampton Centennial SS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adams, Carolyn               Lucas, A.B.            1.63m      1.63m  
  2 Baker, Ali                   Mother Teresa                    J1.63m  
  3 Chirila, Alexandra           London Central                    1.45m  
  4 Kapteyn, Jillian             London Christian                  1.40m  
  5 Esdaile, Ashley              Medway HS                         1.30m  
  5 Norley, Katie                Medway HS                         1.30m  
 -- Steven, Erica                Regina Mundi                        DNS  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 2.01m  5/13/2003   MITCH VERMUE, London South                  
       OFSAA: O 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
   Can Inter: C 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Butcher, Locky               London Central         1.98m      1.95m  
  2 Boles, Mark                  Catholic Central       1.90m      1.85m  
  3 Simone, Aidan                London Central                    1.80m  
  4 Dobransky, Simon             London Central         1.80m     J1.80m  
  4 Taylor, Stephen              Oakridge SS                      J1.80m  
  6 Ruzic, Aleksandar            London Central         1.75m      1.75m  
  7 Geddes, Cameron              Catholic Central       1.70m      1.70m  
  8 Flewin, Justin               Regina Mundi                     J1.70m  
  9 Riosa, Steve                 John Paul II           1.78m      1.65m  
 10 Salomons, Cody               London Christian                 J1.65m  
 11 Cunnington, Phil             Montcalm SS                       1.60m  
 -- Norrie, Andrew               Regina Mundi                         NH  
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 3.90m  5/12/2011   Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa                
       OFSAA: O 4.06m  2012        Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
   Can Inter: C 4.06m  2012        Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stoyanovich, Ashley          St. Thomas Aq          3.02m      3.00m  
  2 Simpson, Jessica             Regina Mundi                      2.80m  
  3 Chamberlain, Mallory         Saunders SS                       2.20m  
  4 Burrows, Shayla              Oakridge SS                      J2.20m  
  5 Hopkins, Kayla               Oakridge SS                      J2.20m  
  6 Limburg, Andrea              St. Thomas Aq          2.30m     J2.20m  
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 4.44m  5/14/2009   Mike Lopatowski, Mother Teresa              
       OFSAA: O 4.87m  1984        Rob Lindsay, South Carleton HS              
   Can Inter: C 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood, F. E. Madill SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Choja, Brian                 Oakridge SS                       4.05m  
  2 Young, Connor                Saunders SS                       3.90m  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
==============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 5.55m  5/18/2012   Nicole Setterington, Oakridge SS            
       OFSAA: O 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton, Burlington Central HS       
   Can Inter: C 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton, Burlington Central HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Setterington, Nicole         Oakridge SS                       5.37m   NWI 
  2 Sawicki, Danica              London South                      5.30m   NWI 
  3 Baker, Megan                 Mother Teresa                     4.89m   NWI 
  4 Lyons, Olivia                St. Thomas Aq          4.77m      4.74m   NWI 
  5 Smith, Steffie               Montcalm SS                       4.73m   NWI 
  6 Bangoura, Fatou              Mother Teresa                     4.47m   NWI 
  7 Salomons, Kara               London Christian                 J4.47m   NWI 
  8 Camenzuli, Casandra          London Central         4.60m      4.36m   NWI 
  9 Clark, Alexandria            London Central                   J4.36m   NWI 
 10 Topfer, Monica               Lucas, A.B.            4.75m      4.35m   NWI 
 11 Stoyanovich, Ashley          St. Thomas Aq          4.37m      4.31m   NWI 
 12 Vella, Monica                Regina Mundi                      4.29m   NWI 
 13 Sotinac, Sanda               Mother Teresa                     4.19m   NWI 
 14 Shipley, Dana                Medway HS                         4.15m   NWI 
 15 Callaway, Amanda             Mother Teresa                     4.13m   NWI 
 16 Gray, Cassie                 Laurier, Sir           3.96m      4.05m   NWI 
 17 McCoy, Steph                 London South                      3.99m   NWI 
 18 Noel, Makeba                 Catholic Central                  3.86m   NWI 
 19 Prebushewski, Elizabeth      St. Thomas Aq          3.60m      3.69m   NWI 
 20 Norley, Katie                Medway HS                         3.42m   NWI 
 21 Schram, Katelyne             Regina Mundi                      3.30m   NWI 
 22 Esdaile, Ashley              Medway HS                         3.27m   NWI 
 -- McCulloch, Alexis            Banting, Sir                        DNS   NWI 
 -- Schnurr, Karina              Lucas, A.B.            3.60m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Hurst, Aleesia               Beal, H.B. S           3.90m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
==============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 7.08m  5/15/2009   Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi                
       OFSAA: O 7.73m  2010        Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi College        
   Can Inter: C 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kabutanqana, Wilson          Banting, Sir                      6.25m   NWI 
  2 Hilts, Tyrel                 Montcalm SS                       5.99m   NWI 
  3 Abbas, Murtaza               Westminster                       5.76m   NWI 
  4 Harriman-Duke, Andrew        Regina Mundi                      5.73m   NWI 
  5 Dobransky, Simon             London Central         5.59m     J5.73m   NWI 
  6 White, Jeremy                Medway HS                         5.53m   NWI 
  7 Sorensen, James              Medway HS                         5.48m   NWI 
  8 McDonaugh, Ethan             Catholic Central                  5.46m   NWI 
  9 Nhyhof, Everett              Banting, Sir                      5.33m   NWI 
 10 Sealy, Shaquille             London Central                    5.32m   NWI 
 11 Spence, Connor               Regina Mundi                      5.29m   NWI 
 12 Paliani, Kian                Medway HS                         5.24m   NWI 
 13 Boles, Mark                  Catholic Central                  5.19m   NWI 
 14 Hall, Dakota                 Clarke Road            5.15m      5.13m   NWI 
 15 Kljajic, Nikola              Westminster                       5.10m   NWI 
 16 Freele, Matt                 Beal, H.B. S           4.90m      5.09m   NWI 
 17 Waller, Hayden               St. Thomas Aq          5.59m      5.07m   NWI 
 18 Bunting, Christopher         Westminster                       5.02m   NWI 
 19 Nash, Nathan                 Lucas, A.B.            5.38m      4.98m   NWI 
 20 Gutierrez, Chris             Regina Mundi                      4.95m   NWI 
 20 Snih, Bohdan                 London South           5.73m      4.95m   NWI 
 22 Flewin, Justin               Regina Mundi                      4.91m   NWI 
 22 MacNeill, Michael            Lucas, A.B.            4.89m      4.91m   NWI 
 24 Ayala, Alex                  Catholic Central                  4.89m   NWI 
 25 Cen, Andason                 London Central         4.50m      4.86m   NWI 
 26 Arboleda, John               Catholic Central                  4.73m   NWI 
 27 Peck, Ryan                   St. Thomas Aq          5.23m      4.64m   NWI 
 28 Annett, Marcus               Beal, H.B. S           4.90m      4.58m   NWI 
 29 Jevnikar, Jeffrey            St. Thomas Aq          4.44m      4.53m   NWI 
 -- Goad, Scott                  Mother Teresa                      FOUL       
 -- Taylor, Stephen              Oakridge SS                        FOUL       
 -- Schomburg, Mike              London Central         5.30m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
==============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 11.64m  5/12/2011   Krista Sipprell, London South              
       OFSAA: O 12.78m  2010        Carolina Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
   Can Inter: C 12.78m  2010        Caroline Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Jessica             Regina Mundi                     10.63m   NWI 
  2 Baker, Megan                 Mother Teresa                    10.38m   NWI 
  3 Baker, Ali                   Mother Teresa                    10.17m   NWI 
  4 Bangoura, Fatou              Mother Teresa                    10.08m   NWI 
  5 Ferguson, Mikaela            London Central         9.70m      9.90m   NWI 
  6 Clark, Alexandria            London Central                    9.75m   NWI 
  7 Shipley, Dana                Medway HS                         9.72m   NWI 
  8 Salomons, Kara               London Christian                  9.57m   NWI 
  9 Callaway, Amanda             Mother Teresa                     9.41m   NWI 
 10 Drosdowech, Nadine           London Central         9.30m      9.06m   NWI 
 11 Vella, Monica                Regina Mundi                      8.60m   NWI 
 12 Chirila, Alexandra           London Central                    8.24m   NWI 
 13 Limburg, Andrea              St. Thomas Aq          9.48m      8.02m   NWI 
 14 Norley, Katie                Medway HS                         7.73m   NWI 
 15 Graham, Stephanie            Lucas, A.B.            8.03m      7.70m   NWI 
 -- McCulloch, Alexis            Banting, Sir                        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
==============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 14.51m  5/14/2003   ANDREW JUDGE, John Paul II                 
       OFSAA: O 15.76m  1982        George Wright, Vaughan Road CI             
   Can Inter: C 15.76m  1982        George Wright, Vaughan Road CI             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Goad, Scott                  Mother Teresa                    13.55m   NWI 
  2 Butcher, Locky               London Central        12.87m     12.93m   NWI 
  3 Riosa, Steve                 John Paul II          12.65m     12.47m   NWI 
  4 Sealy, Shaquille             London Central                   12.13m   NWI 
  5 Hoffman, Harrison            London South          11.70m     11.82m   NWI 
  6 Krasniqi, Lorik              Westminster                      11.76m   NWI 
  7 White, Jeremy                Medway HS                        11.56m   NWI 
  8 Paliani, Kian                Medway HS                        11.02m   NWI 
  9 MacNeill, Michael            Lucas, A.B.            9.60m     10.79m   NWI 
 10 Spence, Connor               Regina Mundi                     10.77m   NWI 
 11 Gutierrez, Chris             Regina Mundi                     10.30m   NWI 
 12 Peck, Ryan                   St. Thomas Aq         10.30m     10.28m   NWI 
 13 Krecsko, Thomas              Westminster                      10.23m   NWI 
 14 Annett, Marcus               Beal, H.B. S          10.50m     10.09m   NWI 
 15 Ali, Zakaria                 Westminster                       9.89m   NWI 
 -- Kandasmy, Jon                Catholic Central                   FOUL       
 -- Taylor, Stephen              Oakridge SS                        FOUL       
 -- Simone, Aidan                London Central                      DNS   NWI 
 -- Schomburg, Mike              London Central                      DNS   NWI 
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 12.72m  5/12/2004   Meghan Weaver, Lucas, A.B.                 
       OFSAA: O 14.86m  2012        Brittany Crew, Birchmount Park CI          
   Can Inter: C 14.86m  2012        Brittany Crew, Birchmount Park CI          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Warren, Natalie              Lucas, A.B.           11.36m     11.18m  
  2 Francis, Kathleen            London Central         9.96m     10.02m  
  3 VanPraet, Katelyn            Mother Teresa                     9.77m  
  4 Sickle-Jarvis, Quincy        Saunders SS                       9.32m  
  5 Duncan, Krista               Saunders SS                       8.93m  
  6 Sterling, Darrion            Montcalm SS                       8.78m  
  7 Rozman, Emma                 Catholic Central                  8.31m  
  8 Leidl, Jessa                 Mother Teresa                     8.03m  
  9 Starr, Serra                 Oakridge SS                       7.74m  
 10 Reid, Victoria               Medway HS                         7.58m  
 11 Monchamp, Emily              Beal, H.B. S           8.00m      7.38m  
 12 Gubbels, Lexi                St. Thomas Aq          6.56m      7.00m  
 13 Kielt, Lyara                 Oakridge SS                       6.38m  
 14 Schiller-Deorksen, Katie     Mother Teresa                     6.35m  
 15 Hernandez, Stephanie         Mother Teresa                     6.08m  
 -- Walker, Paige                Lucas, A.B.                         DNS  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 19.07m  1994        Jason Tunks, Banting                       
       OFSAA: O 20.09m  2005        Mike Barnes, Saltfleet DHS                 
   Can Inter: C 20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder, St. Joseph's HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Graham, Liam                 Mother Teresa                    13.91m  
  2 Gan, Samuel                  London Central        12.20m     12.35m  
  3 Baxter, Ryan                 Mother Teresa                   J12.35m  
  4 Rodriguez, Ivan              Beal, H.B. S          13.00m     12.33m  
  5 Kaushal, Navdeep             Westminster                      11.32m  
  6 Mackey, Kevin                Banting, Sir                     11.10m  
  7 Reid, Cameron                Banting, Sir                     10.82m  
  8 Smith, Ben                   Medway HS                         9.94m  
  9 Collins, Bailey              Beal, H.B. S           8.82m      9.86m  
 10 Cunnington, Phil             Montcalm SS                       9.66m  
 11 Gubbels, Chris               Regina Mundi                      9.24m  
 12 Manguen, Makoy               Montcalm SS                       8.79m  
 13 Krecsko, Thomas              Westminster                       7.47m  
 14 Hall, Dakota                 Clarke Road            8.18m      7.26m  
 -- Smith, Brendan               Beal, H.B. S          10.00m        DNS  
 -- Hooper, Eric                 Montcalm SS                         DNS  
 -- Ferrence, Emmett             Banting, Sir                        DNS  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 43.56m  5/12/2004   Meghan Weaver, Lucas, A.B.                 
       OFSAA: O 47.62m  1986        Michelle Brotherton, Birchmount Park CI    
   Can Inter: C 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton, Birchmount Park CI    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Francis, Kathleen            London Central        32.11m     33.34m  
  2 Warren, Natalie              Lucas, A.B.           35.52m     31.08m  
  3 Sickle-Jarvis, Quincy        Saunders SS                      27.09m  
  4 Duncan, Krista               Saunders SS                      26.35m  
  5 Boone, Miranda               Mother Teresa                    25.34m  
  6 Reid, Victoria               Medway HS                        25.33m  
  7 Vermeire, Laura              Mother Teresa                    25.29m  
  8 Schiller-Deorksen, Katie     Mother Teresa                    22.72m  
  9 VanPraet, Katelyn            Mother Teresa                    22.59m  
 10 Sterling, Darrion            Montcalm SS                      22.42m  
 11 Rozman, Emma                 Catholic Central                 20.81m  
 12 Gibson, Stephanie            London Central        22.27m     20.41m  
 13 Monchamp, Emily              Beal, H.B. S          18.00m     20.29m  
 14 Starr, Serra                 Oakridge SS                      19.43m  
 15 Kielt, Lyara                 Oakridge SS                      17.70m  
 16 Gubbels, Lexi                St. Thomas Aq         18.66m     14.90m  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 62.32m  1995        Jason Tunks, Banting                       
       OFSAA: O 62.58m  1995        Jason Tunks, Sir Frederick Banting HS      
   Can Inter: C 64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks, Sir Frederick Banting HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Graham, Liam                 Mother Teresa                    40.83m  
  2 Mackey, Kevin                Banting, Sir                     38.53m  
  3 Baxter, Ryan                 Mother Teresa                    34.64m  
  4 Smith, Ben                   Medway HS                        33.81m  
  5 O'Brien, Conor               St. Thomas Aq                    27.92m  
  6 Collins, Bailey              Beal, H.B. S          30.55m     27.57m  
  7 Rodriguez, Ivan              Beal, H.B. S          30.00m     27.52m  
  8 Bunting, Christopher         Westminster                      27.32m  
  9 Hooper, Eric                 Montcalm SS                      27.07m  
 10 Gan, Samuel                  London Central        30.00m     26.95m  
 11 Manguen, Makoy               Montcalm SS                      24.33m  
 12 Goforth, Kyle                London Christian                 23.86m  
 13 Hamstra, Ben                 London Christian                 23.74m  
 14 Abdul-Majid, Aref            Westminster                      23.36m  
 15 Hoyland, Trevor              Saunders SS                      21.72m  
 16 Haagsma, Andrew              London Christian                 19.90m  
 17 Lac, Andy                    Westminster                      17.71m  
 -- Swan, Spencer                Montcalm SS                         DNS  
 -- Smith, Brendan               Beal, H.B. S          25.00m        DNS  
 -- Mutter, Craig                Medway HS                           DNS  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 46.26m  1981        Martha Hart, Saunders                      
       OFSAA: O 49.48m  1986        Louise Perrault, Arnprior DHS              
   Can Inter: C 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker, Carleton Place HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Warren, Natalie              Lucas, A.B.           33.72m     35.54m  
      31.62m  35.54m  32.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Vermeire, Laura              Mother Teresa                    34.65m  
      27.98m  32.11m  31.87m  34.65m  32.23m  31.57m
  3 Morrison, Alysha             Regina Mundi                     34.14m  
      FOUL  27.91m  32.22m  30.17m  29.81m  34.14m
  4 Nham, Emily                  Montcalm SS                      30.67m  
      30.48m  30.67m  29.92m  30.51m  27.84m  30.38m
  5 Duncan, Krista               Saunders SS                      27.91m  
      27.91m  FOUL  25.84m  21.53m  21.90m  27.55m
  6 Reid, Victoria               Medway HS                        26.25m  
      25.19m  24.21m  24.98m  24.87m  24.18m  26.25m
  7 Sickle-Jarvis, Quincy        Saunders SS                      25.21m  
      21.75m  21.43m  25.21m  20.34m  21.48m  20.01m
  8 Gibson, Stephanie            London Central        28.01m     24.91m  
      24.91m  FOUL  23.48m  23.24m  FOUL  22.63m
  9 Boone, Miranda               Mother Teresa                    24.40m  
      22.31m  24.40m  FOUL            
 10 Pearce, Mackenzie            St. Thomas Aq         24.64m     21.09m  
      21.09m  FOUL  21.03m            
 11 Barel-Rutherford, Chanel     London Central        17.03m     20.56m  
      19.44m  20.56m  19.56m            
 12 Leidl, Jessa                 Mother Teresa                    20.08m  
      20.08m  16.76m  FOUL            
 13 Stratford, Emily             Lucas, A.B.                      19.71m  
      17.69m  19.71m  FOUL            
 14 Monchamp, Emily              Beal, H.B. S          20.00m     19.32m  
      17.19m  19.32m  FOUL            
 15 Schnurr, Karina              Lucas, A.B.                      19.09m  
      19.09m  15.57m  17.12m            
 16 Grooms, Kayla                John Paul II          21.00m     16.60m  
      15.56m  15.77m  16.60m            
 17 Hernandez, Stephanie         Mother Teresa                    16.49m  
      FOUL  15.88m  16.49m            
 18 Gubbels, Lexi                St. Thomas Aq         12.62m     14.03m  
      12.78m  11.19m  14.03m            
 19 Walker, Paige                Lucas, A.B.                      12.42m  
      FOUL  11.78m  12.42m            
 -- Tsegay, Aden                 Montcalm SS                         DNS  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 66.52m  1993        Derek McMillan, Saunders                   
       OFSAA: O 71.22m  2000        Trevor Snyder, St. Joseph's HS             
   Can Inter: C 73.76m  2001        Trevor Snyder, St. Joseph's HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Isaiah                London Central        45.45m     50.81m  
      48.38m  45.25m  47.70m  FOUL  48.75m  50.81m
  2 Jeffries, Mattew             Regina Mundi                     44.75m  
      38.62m  42.03m  39.73m  43.04m  FOUL  44.75m
  3 Swan, Spencer                Montcalm SS                      44.34m  
      43.26m  FOUL  FOUL  40.51m  44.34m  41.34m
  4 Hilts, Tyrel                 Montcalm SS                      42.04m  
      41.90m  41.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.04m
  5 Abbas, Murtaza               Westminster                      41.49m  
      39.87m  41.49m  38.90m  39.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Princz, Chris                Saunders SS                      41.41m  
      38.00m  40.36m  38.25m  41.41m  FOUL  39.02m
  7 Collins, Bailey              Beal, H.B. S          34.62m     41.27m  
      40.94m  41.27m  37.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Rodriguez, Ivan              Beal, H.B. S          38.00m     38.89m  
      36.43m  38.12m  37.94m  FOUL  38.89m  FOUL
  9 Smith, Ben                   Medway HS                        38.03m  
      38.03m  FOUL  35.21m            
 10 Crombleholme, Sinjon         St. Thomas Aq                    36.21m  
      FOUL  36.21m  ND            
 11 Balfe, Cian                  Regina Mundi                     35.64m  
      31.69m  30.40m  35.64m            
 12 Hamstra, Ben                 London Christian                 32.22m  
      32.22m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Kaushal, Navdeep             Westminster                      30.80m  
      24.24m  24.84m  30.80m            
 14 Gan, Samuel                  London Central        29.18m     30.74m  
      29.39m  29.01m  30.74m            
 15 Kljajic, Nikola              Westminster                      30.56m  
      FOUL  30.56m  FOUL            
 16 Koczwara, Ben                St. Thomas Aq         27.31m     30.42m  
      22.70m  FOUL  30.42m            
 17 Selman, Matt                 London South          37.00m     29.25m  
      29.25m  FOUL  25.71m            
 18 Haagsma, Andrew              London Christian                 27.30m  
      22.28m  22.29m  27.30m            
 19 Gubbels, Chris               Regina Mundi                     27.22m  
      25.26m  FOUL  27.22m            
 20 Hooper, Eric                 Montcalm SS                      25.71m  
      24.56m  25.71m  25.19m            
 21 Russel, Curt                 London Christian                 25.26m  
      25.26m  22.23m  22.63m            
 22 Makarakos, Alex              Banting, Sir                     24.97m  
      24.97m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Goforth, Kyle                London Christian                 20.01m  
      FOUL  20.01m  FOUL            
 -- Smith, Brendan               Beal, H.B. S          28.00m        DNS  
 -- Neilsen, Geoff               Saunders SS                         DNS  
 -- Mutter, Craig                Medway HS                           DNS  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 49.56  2000        Banting                                     
       OFSAA: O 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
   Can Inter: C 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Catholic Central  'A'                               49.75      49.92   2 
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         54.59      52.95   2 
  3 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            53.00      53.32   2 
  4 Saunders S S  'A'                                   53.00      53.67   2 
  5 London South S S  'A'                               55.50      53.88   2 
  6 London Central S S  'A'                                        53.92   1 
  7 Catholic Central  'B'                               54.00      55.37   2 
  8 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                         56.00      55.75   1 
  9 Medway H S  'A'                                     49.00      56.66   2 
 10 Oakridge S S  'A'                                   55.00      57.30   2 
 11 A.B. Lucas S S  'A'                                            57.33   1 
 12 Mother Teresa C S S  'B'                            58.00      58.69   1 
 -- London Christian  'A'                                             DQ   1 
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 43.30  1997        Banting                                     
       OFSAA: O 41.47  2008        Birchmount Park CI                          
                       A. Brown, I. Warner, T. Harvey, A. Hamilton       
   OFSAA OLD: T 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI                            
                       W. Charles, I. Hilton, D. Gill, C. James          
   Can Inter: C 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI                            
                       W. Charles, I. Hilton, D. Gill, C. James          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Catholic Central  'A'                               43.00      44.92   2 
  2 Medway H S  'A'                                     44.50      45.63   2 
  3 Catholic Central  'B'                               45.50      46.70   2 
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         46.98      46.72   1 
  5 Westminster S S  'A'                                45.80      46.80   2 
  6 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'B'                      45.00      47.44   2 
  7 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'C'                      46.00      47.81   2 
  8 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                         47.82      48.10   1 
  9 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            48.00      48.11   1 
 10 Westminster S S  'B'                                46.90      48.57   2 
 11 Westminster S S  'C'                                           49.99   1 
 12 Saunders S S  'A'                                   48.00      50.14   1 
 13 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                      44.50      50.66   2 
 14 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'C'                         54.00      52.77   1 
 -- London Christian  'A'                                            DNS   1 
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 5:19.18  5/14/2008   Becky Pieterson, Regina Mundi             
       OFSAA: O 4:57.87  2012        Julie-Anne Staehli, F.E. Madill SS        
   Can Inter: C 4:57.87  2012        Julie-Anne Staehli, F.E. Madill SS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spottiswood, Sarah           Montcalm SS          4:50.00    5:07.20* 
  2 Hesman, Sarah                London Central       5:45.00    5:44.54  
  3 Sanderson, Tori              London Central       6:01.00    5:54.96  
  4 Kim, Enna                    London Central       6:16.00    6:02.59  
  5 Vivona, Nicole               Catholic Central     5:58.00    6:06.51  
  6 Shilton, Beatrice            Beal, H.B. S         6:08.67    6:07.19  
  7 Abran, Sabrina               Laurier, Sir         8:00.00    6:16.09  
  8 Poots, Savannah              Montcalm SS          6:20.00    6:25.02  
  9 Hill, Sarah                  Banting, Sir         6:20.00    6:40.31  
 10 Mackenzie, Olivia            Mother Teresa                   6:52.29  
 11 Foto, Alex                   Banting, Sir                    6:53.80  
 12 Clare, Bedford               Banting, Sir         7:40.00    7:10.52  
 -- Segeren, Maggie              Medway HS            6:00.00        DNS  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 6:02.06  5/16/2007   Mark Henshaw, Catholic Central            
       OFSAA: O 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher, ESC Algonquin              
   Can Inter: C 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher, ESC Algonquin              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marcaccio, Seth              Catholic Central     6:10.00    6:20.27  
  2 Foott, Ryan                  Montcalm SS          5:55.00    6:25.92  
  3 Litchfield, William          London Central       6:40.00    6:35.01  
  4 Gebru, Luoel                 Westminster          6:51.00    6:42.66  
  5 Trotter, Caleb               Medway HS            6:30.00    6:50.62  
  6 McCauley, Michael            Beal, H.B. S         7:12.91    6:52.43  
  7 Gawne, Ethan                 Laurier, Sir         6:54.00    7:05.08  
  8 Phan, Thye                   Mother Teresa                   7:10.02  
  9 Desomnd, Rhys                Banting, Sir         6:55.00    7:16.34  
 10 Asantey, Kwesi               London Central       7:23.00    7:18.54  
 11 Triplett, Mitchell           Westminster                     7:23.12  
 12 Simpson, Elliott             London Central       7:48.00    7:25.55  
 13 Hall, Dakota                 Clarke Road          7:35.52    7:31.38  
 14 Buys, Peter                  Medway HS            7:40.00    7:33.83  
 15 Demelo, Taite                Oakridge SS                     7:42.20  
 16 Attema, Aidan                London South         7:30.00    7:46.69  
 17 Corke, Ryan                  St. Thomas Aq        7:56.67    7:48.65  
 18 Goldsack, Tyler              St. Thomas Aq        7:49.08    7:52.86  
 19 Flewin, Justin               Regina Mundi         6:11.08    8:46.72  
 20 Corral, Juan                 Regina Mundi         6:23.88    8:49.55  
 21 Gillman, Joel                Medway HS            7:55.00    9:30.36  
 -- Leonard, Ethan               London South         7:00.00        DNS  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 4:03.17  5/15/2008   Catholic Central, Catholic Central        
       OFSAA: O 3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward CSS                             
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
   Can Inter: C 3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward CSS                             
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 London Central S S  'A'                                      4:07.19   2 
  2 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                    4:00.00    4:11.65   2 
  3 Catholic Central  'A'                             4:10.00    4:13.05   2 
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                       4:21.30    4:14.10   2 
  5 Saunders S S  'A'                                 4:30.00    4:22.27   2 
  6 Medway H S  'A'                                   4:20.00    4:27.90   2 
  7 Catholic Central  'B'                             4:15.00    4:29.21   2 
  8 Saunders S S  'B'                                            4:39.64   1 
  9 Sir Wilfrid Laurier  'A'                                     4:43.59   1 
 10 H.B. Beal S S  'A'                                           4:56.20   2 
 -- Sir Frederick Banting S S  'B'                                   DNS   1 
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 3:23.80  1982        Laurier, Sir                              
       OFSAA: O 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School                  
                         K. O'Henhen, A. Wilson, P. Gordon, C. Folkes      
   Can Inter: C 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School                  
                         K. O'Henhen, A. Wilson, P. Gordon, C. Folkes      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Catholic Central  'A'                             3:25.00    3:30.56   3 
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                       3:40.19    3:31.14   3 
  3 Catholic Central  'B'                             3:30.00    3:38.81   3 
  4 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                    3:42.00    3:40.79   3 
  5 Westminster S S  'A'                              3:36.00    3:43.20   3 
  6 Regina Mundi College  'A'                                    3:45.93   2 
  7 London Central S S  'A'                                      3:46.50   2 
  8 Medway H S  'A'                                   3:56.00    3:47.27   2 
  9 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                          3:55.00    3:53.99   3 
 10 Sir Wilfrid Laurier  'A'                          4:15.00    3:55.40   2 
 11 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                       3:55.00    3:56.69   3 
 12 London South S S  'A'                             3:50.00    4:04.19   3 
 13 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'C'                       4:10.00    4:11.59   2 
 -- Sir Frederick Banting S S  'B'                                   DNS   1 
 -- Saunders S S  'A'                                 3:59.00        DNS   2 
 -- London Central S S  'B'                                          DNS   1 
 -- Saunders S S  'B'                                                DNS   1 
 
Event 101  Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
==============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 17.17  5/17/2012   Sara Albers, St. Thomas Aq                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Albers, Sara                 St. Thomas Aq          16.45      16.23*  NWI 
 
Event 102  Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
==============================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 13.10  5/17/2012   Cody Salomons, London Christian             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Salomons, Cody               London Christian       13.74      13.37   NWI 
 
Event 115  Women Shot Put Ambulatory
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 5.46m  5/17/2012   Sara Albers, St. Thomas Aq                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Albers, Sara                 St. Thomas Aq          5.54m      5.82m* 
 
Event 116  Men Shot Put Ambulatory
=========================================================================
 TVRA RECORD: * 10.61m  5/17/2012   Cody Salomons, London Christian            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Salomons, Cody               London Christian                 10.59m  


                       Team Rankings - Through Event 100                       
 
                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA            237  
                2 London Central S S                 WOLO            185.5
                3 Oakridge S S                       WOOA            141.5
                4 Saunders S S                       WOSA            132  
                5 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA            123  
                6 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT            121  
                7 Catholic Central                   WOCC            108  
                8 Medway H S                         WOME             94  
                9 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU             91  
               10 Sir Wilfrid Laurier                WOLA             77  
               11 Montcalm S S                       WOMO             70  
               12 London Christian                   WOLD             53  
               13 Regina Mundi College               WORE             37  
               14 London South S S                   WOLS             28  
               15 Clarke Road S S                    WOCR             14  
               16 John Paul II S S                   WOPA              8  
               17 Westminster S S                    WOWM              5  
               18 H.B. Beal S S                      WOBE              4  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA            227.5
                2 Catholic Central                   WOCC            204  
                3 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA            182  
                4 Medway H S                         WOME            169  
                5 London Central S S                 WOLO            150  
                6 Montcalm S S                       WOMO            102  
                7 Oakridge S S                       WOOA             64  
                7 London Christian                   WOLD             64  
                9 Regina Mundi College               WORE             60  
               10 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT             59  
               11 Westminster S S                    WOWM             51  
               12 Saunders S S                       WOSA             49.5
               13 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU             47  
               14 London South S S                   WOLS             33  
               15 H.B. Beal S S                      WOBE             28  
               16 John Paul II S S                   WOPA             20  
               17 Sir Wilfrid Laurier                WOLA             19  
               18 Clarke Road S S                    WOCR              4  

                    Female Team Scores -  1 Midget Division                    
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA            101  
                2 Medway H S                         WOME             60  
                3 Saunders S S                       WOSA             52  
                4 Oakridge S S                       WOOA             43  
                5 Sir Wilfrid Laurier                WOLA             42  
                5 London Central S S                 WOLO             42  
                7 Catholic Central                   WOCC             35  
                8 Montcalm S S                       WOMO             28  
                9 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA             27  
               10 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU             12  
               11 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT              7  
               12 London South S S                   WOLS              6  
               12 Regina Mundi College               WORE              6  
               14 Westminster S S                    WOWM              4  
               14 Clarke Road S S                    WOCR              4  
               14 London Christian                   WOLD              4  
               17 H.B. Beal S S                      WOBE              1  
               17 John Paul II S S                   WOPA              1  
 
                     Male Team Scores -  1 Midget Division                     
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA             87.5
                2 Medway H S                         WOME             67  
                3 Catholic Central                   WOCC             54  
                4 London Christian                   WOLD             46  
                5 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU             40  
                6 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA             36  
                6 Regina Mundi College               WORE             36  
                8 London Central S S                 WOLO             28  
                9 London South S S                   WOLS             20  
               10 Montcalm S S                       WOMO             15  
               11 Saunders S S                       WOSA             13.5
               12 John Paul II S S                   WOPA             12  
               13 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT             11  
               14 H.B. Beal S S                      WOBE              9  
               15 Sir Wilfrid Laurier                WOLA              8  
               15 Oakridge S S                       WOOA              8  
               17 Clarke Road S S                    WOCR              4  
 
                    Female Team Scores -  2 Junior Division                    
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA            128  
                2 London Central S S                 WOLO             77.5
                3 Oakridge S S                       WOOA             62.5
                4 Saunders S S                       WOSA             50  
                5 London Christian                   WOLD             34  
                5 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT             34  
                7 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA             25  
                8 Medway H S                         WOME             23  
                9 Catholic Central                   WOCC             16  
               10 Sir Wilfrid Laurier                WOLA             13  
               11 Clarke Road S S                    WOCR             10  
               12 John Paul II S S                   WOPA              7  
               12 Regina Mundi College               WORE              7  
               14 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU              5  
               15 London South S S                   WOLS              2  
               16 Montcalm S S                       WOMO              1  
               16 Westminster S S                    WOWM              1  
 
                     Male Team Scores -  2 Junior Division                     
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA            105  
                2 Medway H S                         WOME             72  
                3 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA             71  
                4 Montcalm S S                       WOMO             55  
                5 Oakridge S S                       WOOA             43  
                6 Catholic Central                   WOCC             35  
                7 London Central S S                 WOLO             26  
                7 Saunders S S                       WOSA             26  
                9 London Christian                   WOLD             18  
               10 London South S S                   WOLS             11  
               11 Regina Mundi College               WORE             10  
               12 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU              7  
               12 Sir Wilfrid Laurier                WOLA              7  
               14 H.B. Beal S S                      WOBE              4  
               15 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT              3  
 
                    Female Team Scores -  3 Senior Division                    
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT             80  
                2 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU             74  
                3 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA             71  
                4 London Central S S                 WOLO             66  
                5 Catholic Central                   WOCC             57  
                6 Montcalm S S                       WOMO             41  
                7 Oakridge S S                       WOOA             36  
                8 Saunders S S                       WOSA             30  
                9 Regina Mundi College               WORE             24  
               10 Sir Wilfrid Laurier                WOLA             22  
               11 London South S S                   WOLS             20  
               12 London Christian                   WOLD             15  
               13 Medway H S                         WOME             11  
               14 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA              8  
               15 H.B. Beal S S                      WOBE              3  
 
                     Male Team Scores -  3 Senior Division                     
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Catholic Central                   WOCC            115  
                2 London Central S S                 WOLO             96  
                3 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA             75  
                4 Westminster S S                    WOWM             51  
                5 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT             45  
                6 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA             35  
                7 Montcalm S S                       WOMO             32  
                8 Medway H S                         WOME             30  
                9 H.B. Beal S S                      WOBE             15  
               10 Regina Mundi College               WORE             14  
               11 Oakridge S S                       WOOA             13  
               12 Saunders S S                       WOSA             10  
               13 John Paul II S S                   WOPA              8  
               14 Sir Wilfrid Laurier                WOLA              4  
               15 London South S S                   WOLS              2