Licensed to Central Huron Secondary School
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 13/05/2017 10:36 AM
                  Huron Perth 2017 - 09/05/2017 to 10/05/2017                  
                      St.Anne's Catholic Secondary School                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   287 Jaci Mitchell          Smdcvi                 13.74      13.54Q  NWI  1 
  2   172 Jaime Newell           Madill                 12.90      13.76Q  NWI  3 
  2   288 Ursula Wood            Smdcvi                 13.72      13.76Q  NWI  2 
  4    80 Alayna Egli            WOMC                              13.78Q  NWI  4 
  5    45 Allison Stevenson      St. Anne's             13.86      13.89q  NWI  1 
  6   170 Hannah Bloemberg       Madill                 13.00      14.11q  NWI  4 
  7    88 Abby Meiering          WOMC                              14.33   NWI  4 
  8    34 Emma Stilwell          St. Anne's             14.15      14.35   NWI  4 
  9   223 Ainsley Dotzert        Stratford NW           14.50      14.36   NWI  3 
 10   171 Emma Jackson           Madill                 14.70      14.62   NWI  3 
 11   334 Emma Patton            Scss                              14.69   NWI  1 
 12    86 Alexa Tracey           WOMC                   14.94      14.88   NWI  4 
 13    36 Aliyah Verhoef         St. Anne's                        14.98   NWI  3 
 14   128 Alaina Poland          CHSS                              15.07   NWI  1 
 15   222 Delaney Morden         Stratford NW           14.00      16.09   NWI  2 
 --   110 Madison Burns          CHSS                   15.97        SCR   NWI  2 
 --     8 Chelsea Trebinski      SHDHS                               SCR   NWI  2 
 --   115 Mackenzie Flynn        CHSS                                SCR   NWI  3 
 --    97 Winnie Nangami         WOMC                             X14.48   NWI  1 
 --    77 Sami Cameron           WOMC                             X15.19   NWI  2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   172 Jaime Newell           Madill                 13.76      13.55   NWI 
  2   287 Jaci Mitchell          Smdcvi                 13.54      13.60   NWI 
  3    80 Alayna Egli            WOMC                   13.78      13.73   NWI 
  4   288 Ursula Wood            Smdcvi                 13.76      13.84   NWI 
  5    45 Allison Stevenson      St. Anne's             13.89      14.08   NWI 
  6   170 Hannah Bloemberg       Madill                 14.11      14.33   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7    88 Abby Meiering          WOMC                   14.33                  
  8    34 Emma Stilwell          St. Anne's             14.35                  
  9   223 Ainsley Dotzert        Stratford NW           14.36                  
 10   171 Emma Jackson           Madill                 14.62                  
 11   334 Emma Patton            Scss                   14.69                  
 12    86 Alexa Tracey           WOMC                   14.88                  
 13    36 Aliyah Verhoef         St. Anne's             14.98                  
 14   128 Alaina Poland          CHSS                   15.07                  
 15   222 Delaney Morden         Stratford NW           16.09                  
 --   110 Madison Burns          CHSS                    SCR                   
 --     8 Chelsea Trebinski      SHDHS                   SCR                   
 --   115 Mackenzie Flynn        CHSS                    SCR                   
 --    77 Sami Cameron           WOMC                   15.19         X        
 --    97 Winnie Nangami         WOMC                   14.48         X        
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   131 McKenzie Stevens       CHSS                   11.76      11.77Q  NWI  3 
  2    71 Alexander Barel        WOMC                   11.91      12.02Q  NWI  1 
  3   189 Nich Verbeek           LDSS                              13.13Q  NWI  2 
  4     9 Parker Werth           SHDHS                             13.23q  NWI  2 
  5   121 Cordell Kennedy        CHSS                   13.46      13.25q  NWI  3 
  6    23 Rory Boland            St. Anne's             13.13      13.26q  NWI  1 
  7   350 Declan Catalan         WOMC                              13.42   NWI  3 
  8   251 Luke Hyde              Stratford NW           12.20      13.78   NWI  2 
  9   250 Eric Roes              Stratford NW           12.50      13.94   NWI  2 
 10   252 Douglas Hatch          Stratford NW           14.00      13.97   NWI  1 
 11    74 David Rowland          WOMC                              14.33   NWI  3 
 --   299 Kevin Fink             Smdcvi                              SCR   NWI  1 
 --   320 Ethan Hewitt           GDCI                                SCR   NWI  3 
 --   127 Austin Passmore        CHSS                   13.19        DNS   NWI  1 
 --   130 James Riehl            CHSS                             X14.83   NWI  2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   131 McKenzie Stevens       CHSS                   11.77      11.96   NWI 
  2    71 Alexander Barel        WOMC                   12.02      12.27   NWI 
  3     9 Parker Werth           SHDHS                  13.23      12.68   NWI 
  4   189 Nich Verbeek           LDSS                   13.13      12.82   NWI 
  5   121 Cordell Kennedy        CHSS                   13.25      13.49   NWI 
  6    23 Rory Boland            St. Anne's             13.26      13.55   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7   350 Declan Catalan         WOMC                   13.42                  
  8   251 Luke Hyde              Stratford NW           13.78                  
  9   250 Eric Roes              Stratford NW           13.94                  
 10   252 Douglas Hatch          Stratford NW           13.97                  
 11    74 David Rowland          WOMC                   14.33                  
 --   299 Kevin Fink             Smdcvi                  SCR                   
 --   320 Ethan Hewitt           GDCI                    SCR                   
 --   127 Austin Passmore        CHSS                    DNS                   
 --   130 James Riehl            CHSS                   14.83         X        
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1    48 Myea Fleet             St. Anne's             28.90      29.13Q  NWI  3 
  2   288 Ursula Wood            Smdcvi                            29.68Q  NWI  1 
  3   223 Ainsley Dotzert        Stratford NW           29.00      29.90Q  NWI  2 
  4    56 Payton Kerr            St. Anne's             28.70      29.63q  NWI  3 
  5    34 Emma Stilwell          St. Anne's             29.35      30.33q  NWI  2 
  6   170 Hannah Bloemberg       Madill                 28.90      30.53q  NWI  1 
  7    87 Ainsleigh Wedow        WOMC                              30.65   NWI  1 
  8     3 Jaden Hummel           SHDHS                             31.16   NWI  3 
  9    84 Ally O'Rourke          WOMC                   28.10      31.39   NWI  1 
 10    86 Alexa Tracey           WOMC                              31.81   NWI  2 
 11   114 Kaelin Flynn           CHSS                              32.44   NWI  2 
 12   196 Jo Horn                LDSS                              33.61   NWI  3 
 13   224 Paige Goffar           Stratford NW                      33.77   NWI  3 
 --   222 Delaney Morden         Stratford NW           28.00        SCR   NWI  2 
 --   128 Alaina Poland          CHSS                                SCR   NWI  1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    48 Myea Fleet             St. Anne's             29.13      28.73   NWI 
  2    56 Payton Kerr            St. Anne's             29.63      28.76   NWI 
  3   288 Ursula Wood            Smdcvi                 29.68      29.56   NWI 
  4   170 Hannah Bloemberg       Madill                 30.53      29.57   NWI 
  5   223 Ainsley Dotzert        Stratford NW           29.90      29.69   NWI 
  6    34 Emma Stilwell          St. Anne's             30.33      30.06   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7    87 Ainsleigh Wedow        WOMC                   30.65                  
  8     3 Jaden Hummel           SHDHS                  31.16                  
  9    84 Ally O'Rourke          WOMC                   31.39                  
 10    86 Alexa Tracey           WOMC                   31.81                  
 11   114 Kaelin Flynn           CHSS                   32.44                  
 12   196 Jo Horn                LDSS                   33.61                  
 13   224 Paige Goffar           Stratford NW           33.77                  
 --   222 Delaney Morden         Stratford NW            SCR                   
 --   128 Alaina Poland          CHSS                    SCR                   
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1    71 Alexander Barel        WOMC                              25.23q  NWI  1 
  2   117 Nolan Gagnier          CHSS                              25.97q  NWI  2 
  3     9 Parker Werth           SHDHS                             26.63q  NWI  1 
  4     1 Ethan Denomme          SHDHS                             27.24q  NWI  2 
  5   297 Evan Bennett           Smdcvi                            27.48q  NWI  1 
  6    23 Rory Boland            St. Anne's             26.50      28.50q  NWI  1 
  7   253 Gabe Plain             Stratford NW                      28.80   NWI  2 
  8   130 James Riehl            CHSS                              30.68   NWI  2 
 --   299 Kevin Fink             Smdcvi                              SCR   NWI  2 
 --   320 Ethan Hewitt           GDCI                                SCR   NWI  1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    71 Alexander Barel        WOMC                   25.23      25.08   NWI 
  2   117 Nolan Gagnier          CHSS                   25.97      25.69   NWI 
  3     9 Parker Werth           SHDHS                  26.63      26.45   NWI 
  4     1 Ethan Denomme          SHDHS                  27.24      27.26   NWI 
  5   297 Evan Bennett           Smdcvi                 27.48      27.39   NWI 
  6    23 Rory Boland            St. Anne's             28.50      28.46   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7   253 Gabe Plain             Stratford NW           28.80                  
  8   130 James Riehl            CHSS                   30.68                  
 --   299 Kevin Fink             Smdcvi                  SCR                   
 --   320 Ethan Hewitt           GDCI                    SCR                   
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1    56 Payton Kerr            St. Anne's           1:10.00    1:07.93   2 
  2    88 Abby Meiering          WOMC                            1:08.52   1 
  3   223 Ainsley Dotzert        Stratford NW         1:06.00    1:08.86   2 
  4    84 Ally O'Rourke          WOMC                 1:06.00    1:10.14   2 
  5   339 Julia Ersil            Scss                            1:13.33   1 
  6    75 Emily Anstett          WOMC                            1:14.59   2 
  7   196 Jo Horn                LDSS                            1:16.20   2 
 --   114 Kaelin Flynn           CHSS                                SCR   1 
 --   193 Heather Riley          LDSS                                SCR   2 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   117 Nolan Gagnier          CHSS                              57.39   2 
  2     1 Ethan Denomme          SHDHS                           1:00.52   1 
  3   147 Denzel Bolinger        MDHS                            1:01.52   2 
  4   295 Duncan Massie          Smdcvi                          1:01.65   1 
  5   346 Adam Montieth          Scss                            1:02.46   2 
  6   127 Austin Passmore        CHSS                            1:03.11   1 
  7   185 Patrick Leroux         Madill               1:05.00    1:08.46   2 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   175 Brooke Jez             Madill               2:27.00    2:30.28  
  2    47 Haley Gibson           St. Anne's                      2:44.48  
  3   340 Jessie Hahn            Scss                            2:44.89  
  4   194 Masyn Snell            LDSS                            2:48.66  
  5    75 Emily Anstett          WOMC                            2:53.53  
  6   339 Julia Ersil            Scss                            2:55.05  
  7   196 Jo Horn                LDSS                            2:56.61  
  8    37 Lauren Rankin          St. Anne's                      2:57.20  
 --   150 Avery Anderson         MDHS                                SCR  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   147 Denzel Bolinger        MDHS                            2:27.55  
  2   191 James Patterson        LDSS                            2:41.86  
  3   254 Tyler Guy              Stratford NW         2:28.00    2:52.91  
 --   188 Tim Saari              LDSS                                SCR  
 --   190 Brett Reesor           LDSS                                SCR  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   175 Brooke Jez             Madill               5:07.00    4:56.57  
  2    47 Haley Gibson           St. Anne's                      5:19.39  
  3   340 Jessie Hahn            Scss                            5:22.40  
  4    83 Brooklyn Muir          WOMC                 5:15.00    5:31.25  
  5   289 Hazel Taylor           Smdcvi               5:33.76    5:35.88  
  6    81 Amy Gras               WOMC                 5:25.00    5:50.38  
  7   118 Courtney Geddes        CHSS                            6:05.06  
  8    37 Lauren Rankin          St. Anne's                      6:09.61  
  9    78 Chloe Contois          WOMC                 5:20.00    6:10.58  
 --    85 Joelle Rennick         WOMC                           X6:43.95  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    73 Zachary McPhee         WOMC                            4:44.65  
  2   346 Adam Montieth          Scss                            5:13.91  
  3   188 Tim Saari              LDSS                            5:41.69  
  4   185 Patrick Leroux         Madill                          5:43.85  
  5   254 Tyler Guy              Stratford NW         5:33.00    5:51.97  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   175 Brooke Jez             Madill              11:20.00   11:20.49  
  2    47 Haley Gibson           St. Anne's                     11:21.49  
  3   340 Jessie Hahn            Scss                           11:26.90  
  4   289 Hazel Taylor           Smdcvi              12:11.56   11:49.50  
  5    83 Brooklyn Muir          WOMC                11:45.00   11:50.92  
  6    78 Chloe Contois          WOMC                11:45.00   12:03.01  
  7    37 Lauren Rankin          St. Anne's                     12:05.34  
  8   118 Courtney Geddes        CHSS                           15:14.90  
 --    85 Joelle Rennick         WOMC                                SCR  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    73 Zachary McPhee         WOMC                           10:11.41  
  2   185 Patrick Leroux         Madill                         11:55.20  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    48 Myea Fleet             St. Anne's             13.54      13.30Q  NWI  1 
  2   186 Meghan Ash             Madill                 14.90      13.50Q  NWI  2 
  3    36 Aliyah Verhoef         St. Anne's             14.70      15.72q  NWI  2 
  4     8 Chelsea Trebinski      SHDHS                             15.84q  NWI  1 
  5    84 Ally O'Rourke          WOMC                   16.08      16.16q  NWI  2 
  6    87 Ainsleigh Wedow        WOMC                   16.07      16.24q  NWI  1 
  7    80 Alayna Egli            WOMC                              16.25   NWI  2 
  8    54 Marissa Van Der Pl     St. Anne's             14.98      17.60   NWI  1 
  9     3 Jaden Hummel           SHDHS                             20.14   NWI  1 
 10   333 Jenise Wiese           Scss                              23.64   NWI  1 
 --   334 Emma Patton            Scss                                SCR   NWI  2 
 --   287 Jaci Mitchell          Smdcvi                              SCR   NWI  2 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    48 Myea Fleet             St. Anne's             13.30      13.20   NWI 
  2   186 Meghan Ash             Madill                 13.50      13.25   NWI 
  3     8 Chelsea Trebinski      SHDHS                  15.84      15.11   NWI 
  4    36 Aliyah Verhoef         St. Anne's             15.72      15.65   NWI 
  5    87 Ainsleigh Wedow        WOMC                   16.24      15.89   NWI 
  6    84 Ally O'Rourke          WOMC                   16.16      16.10   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7    80 Alayna Egli            WOMC                   16.25                  
  8    54 Marissa Van Der Pl     St. Anne's             17.60                  
  9     3 Jaden Hummel           SHDHS                  20.14                  
 10   333 Jenise Wiese           Scss                   23.64                  
 --   334 Emma Patton            Scss                    SCR                   
 --   287 Jaci Mitchell          Smdcvi                  SCR                   
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
 --   299 Kevin Fink             Smdcvi                              SCR   NWI 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
 --   299 Kevin Fink             Smdcvi                  SCR                      
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   186 Meghan Ash             Madill                 54.40      53.62   2 
  2   339 Julia Ersil            Scss                              54.64   1 
  3    45 Allison Stevenson      St. Anne's             54.30      54.84   2 
  4    56 Payton Kerr            St. Anne's             52.00      54.89   2 
  5    54 Marissa Van Der Pl     St. Anne's             56.00      56.42   2 
  6   194 Masyn Snell            LDSS                              58.27   2 
  7    76 Savita Brickman-Ma     WOMC                            1:00.90   1 
  8   114 Kaelin Flynn           CHSS                            1:01.20   1 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   147 Denzel Bolinger        MDHS                              49.97  
  2    73 Zachary McPhee         WOMC                              50.11  
  3    25 Liam Pal               St. Anne's                        54.53  
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    45 Allison Stevenson      St. Anne's                        1.35m  
  2     8 Chelsea Trebinski      SHDHS                            J1.35m  
  3    35 Amy Gras               St. Anne's                        1.30m  
  4   333 Jenise Wiese           Scss                              1.25m  
  5   224 Paige Goffar           Stratford NW                     J1.25m  
 --   110 Madison Burns          CHSS                                SCR  
 --   115 Mackenzie Flynn        CHSS                                SCR  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    21 Malcolm Squires        St. Anne's                        1.50m  
  2   253 Gabe Plain             Stratford NW                     J1.50m  
  3   300 Jake Bryans            Smdcvi                            1.45m  
  4   189 Nich Verbeek           LDSS                             J1.45m  
  5   295 Duncan Massie          Smdcvi                            1.40m  
  6    29 Xavier Souch           St. Anne's                       J1.40m  
  7    25 Liam Pal               St. Anne's                       J1.40m  
  8   297 Evan Bennett           Smdcvi                            1.30m  
  9   121 Cordell Kennedy        CHSS                              1.20m  
 --   255 Douglas Boyles         Stratford NW                        SCR  
 --    60 Kyle Dunn              St. Anne's                       X1.40m  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   171 Emma Jackson           Madill                            4.58m   NWI 
  2   288 Ursula Wood            Smdcvi                           J4.58m   NWI 
  3    54 Marissa Van Der Pl     St. Anne's                        4.50m   NWI 
  4    34 Emma Stilwell          St. Anne's                        4.23m   NWI 
  5   172 Jaime Newell           Madill                            4.21m   NWI 
  6   103 Sophie Bogdon          WOMC                              4.16m   NWI 
  7   170 Hannah Bloemberg       Madill                            4.09m   NWI 
  8   195 Aysha Machan           LDSS                              4.01m   NWI 
  9    35 Amy Gras               St. Anne's                        3.91m   NWI 
 10     3 Jaden Hummel           SHDHS                             3.70m   NWI 
 11    76 Savita Brickman-Ma     WOMC                              3.68m   NWI 
 12   222 Delaney Morden         Stratford NW                      3.35m   NWI 
 13   193 Heather Riley          LDSS                              3.11m   NWI 
 --   113 Emily Faber            CHSS                               FOUL       
 --   115 Mackenzie Flynn        CHSS                                SCR   NWI 
 --   110 Madison Burns          CHSS                               XSCR   NWI 
 --   128 Alaina Poland          CHSS                                SCR   NWI 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   131 McKenzie Stevens       CHSS                              5.81m   NWI 
  2   117 Nolan Gagnier          CHSS                              5.61m   NWI 
  3    71 Alexander Barel        WOMC                   5.07m      5.51m   NWI 
  4   250 Eric Roes              Stratford NW                      5.14m   NWI 
  5   253 Gabe Plain             Stratford NW                      4.85m   NWI 
  6   191 James Patterson        LDSS                              4.73m   NWI 
  7   127 Austin Passmore        CHSS                              4.71m   NWI 
  8   297 Evan Bennett           Smdcvi                            4.39m   NWI 
  9   300 Jake Bryans            Smdcvi                            4.13m   NWI 
 10   192 Connor McGrath         LDSS                              4.01m   NWI 
 11    29 Xavier Souch           St. Anne's                        4.00m   NWI 
 12    21 Malcolm Squires        St. Anne's                        3.61m   NWI 
 13     7 Bradley Runstedler     SHDHS                             2.96m   NWI 
 --   255 Douglas Boyles         Stratford NW                        SCR   NWI 
 --   320 Ethan Hewitt           GDCI                                SCR   NWI 
 --   325 Kai Hussey             GDCI                                SCR   NWI 
 --   190 Brett Reesor           LDSS                                SCR   NWI 
 --    18 Mitch Sereda           St. Anne's                          SCR   NWI 
 --   346 Adam Montieth          Scss                                SCR   NWI 
 --   121 Cordell Kennedy        CHSS                             X4.41m   NWI 
 --   130 James Riehl            CHSS                             X3.73m   NWI 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   172 Jaime Newell           Madill                            9.86m   NWI 
  2   287 Jaci Mitchell          Smdcvi                            9.72m   NWI 
  3   186 Meghan Ash             Madill                            9.24m   NWI 
  4   150 Avery Anderson         MDHS                              9.10m   NWI 
  5    36 Aliyah Verhoef         St. Anne's                        9.05m   NWI 
  6   171 Emma Jackson           Madill                            9.03m   NWI 
  7    87 Ainsleigh Wedow        WOMC                   8.86m      8.95m   NWI 
  8    35 Amy Gras               St. Anne's                        8.62m   NWI 
  9   194 Masyn Snell            LDSS                              8.36m   NWI 
 10   333 Jenise Wiese           Scss                              7.61m   NWI 
 11    76 Savita Brickman-Ma     WOMC                              7.55m   NWI 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   131 McKenzie Stevens       CHSS                             11.95m   NWI 
  2   251 Luke Hyde              Stratford NW                     10.85m   NWI 
  3   189 Nich Verbeek           LDSS                             10.74m   NWI 
  4   127 Austin Passmore        CHSS                             10.72m   NWI 
  5   191 James Patterson        LDSS                              9.58m   NWI 
 --     9 Parker Werth           SHDHS                               SCR   NWI 
 --   325 Kai Hussey             GDCI                                SCR   NWI 
 --   256 Hunter Goodwin         Stratford NW                        SCR   NWI 
 --     7 Bradley Runstedler     SHDHS                               SCR   NWI 
 --    23 Rory Boland            St. Anne's                          SCR   NWI 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   226 Makayla Roy            Stratford NW                      9.44m  
  2   173 Breelle Shaw           Madill                            8.80m  
  3    43 Olivia MacLean         St. Anne's                        8.79m  
  4   119 Mackenzie Hughes       CHSS                              8.73m  
  5    46 Jessica Kuepfer        St. Anne's                        8.70m  
  6   311 Nat Van Nie            GDCI                              8.54m  
  7   176 Hanna Van Stuyvenb     Madill                            8.42m  
  8   227 Laura Matetich         Stratford NW                      7.66m  
  9   101 Erin O'Connor          WOMC                              7.17m  
 --    51 Sandra Ford            St. Anne's                          SCR  
 --   228 SarahAnne Thompson     Stratford NW                        SCR  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   182 Ryan Jacklin           Madill                           15.93m  
  2   343 Tyson Nothof           Scss                             10.69m  
  3   259 Josh Zimmer            Stratford NW                     10.59m  
  4   347 Matt Nothof            Scss                             10.47m  
  5   258 Nicholas Taphorn       Stratford NW                      9.96m  
  6   111 Kyle Dunn              CHSS                              9.44m  
  7   296 Sawyer Szmon           Smdcvi                            9.06m  
  8   298 Kyle Gardner           Smdcvi                            7.61m  
 --     4 Jordan Kirk            SHDHS                               SCR  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   176 Hanna Van Stuyvenb     Madill                           27.31m  
  2   126 Lacey Papple           CHSS                             23.05m  
  3   226 Makayla Roy            Stratford NW                     22.34m  
  4   173 Breelle Shaw           Madill                           20.26m  
  5    51 Sandra Ford            St. Anne's                       19.38m  
  6   311 Nat Van Nie            GDCI                             18.97m  
  7   119 Mackenzie Hughes       CHSS                             18.11m  
  8    46 Jessica Kuepfer        St. Anne's                       17.56m  
  9   113 Emily Faber            CHSS                             16.65m  
 10    43 Olivia MacLean         St. Anne's                       16.18m  
 11    82 Abbie Laurin           WOMC                             15.33m  
 12   228 SarahAnne Thompson     Stratford NW                     13.55m  
 13    93 Ryley Jacobs           WOMC                             12.70m  
 14   195 Aysha Machan           LDSS                             12.66m  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   182 Ryan Jacklin           Madill                           46.52m  
  2   296 Sawyer Szmon           Smdcvi                           28.95m  
  3   300 Jake Bryans            Smdcvi                           27.85m  
  4   343 Tyson Nothof           Scss                             26.30m  
  5   347 Matt Nothof            Scss                             24.27m  
  6   258 Nicholas Taphorn       Stratford NW                     22.93m  
  7   254 Tyler Guy              Stratford NW                     22.82m  
  8   111 Kyle Dunn              CHSS                             20.41m  
  9   259 Josh Zimmer            Stratford NW                     18.41m  
 10   298 Kyle Gardner           Smdcvi                           18.16m  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    48 Myea Fleet             St. Anne's            25.80m     25.46m  
  2    51 Sandra Ford            St. Anne's                       25.21m  
  3   226 Makayla Roy            Stratford NW                     23.19m  
  4   113 Emily Faber            CHSS                             21.01m  
  5    46 Jessica Kuepfer        St. Anne's                       19.90m  
  6   176 Hanna Van Stuyvenb     Madill                           19.87m  
  7   230 Paige Schneider        Stratford NW                     19.28m  
  8   229 Alyssa Forthuber       Stratford NW                     16.78m  
  9    93 Ryley Jacobs           WOMC                             15.73m  
 10   126 Lacey Papple           CHSS                             13.47m  
 11   101 Erin O'Connor          WOMC                             13.43m  
 12    82 Abbie Laurin           WOMC                             10.32m  
 --   173 Breelle Shaw           Madill                              SCR  
 --   119 Mackenzie Hughes       CHSS                                SCR  
 --   228 SarahAnne Thompson     Stratford NW                    X20.00m  
 --    43 Olivia MacLean         St. Anne's                      X14.33m  
 --   224 Paige Goffar           Stratford NW                     X9.92m  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   182 Ryan Jacklin           Madill                           49.88m  
  2    21 Malcolm Squires        St. Anne's                       31.27m  
  3   251 Luke Hyde              Stratford NW                     27.69m  
  4   343 Tyson Nothof           Scss                             27.40m  
  5   295 Duncan Massie          Smdcvi                           25.16m  
  6    25 Liam Pal               St. Anne's                       24.00m  
  7     7 Bradley Runstedler     SHDHS                            22.56m  
  8   296 Sawyer Szmon           Smdcvi                           19.76m  
  9   111 Kyle Dunn              CHSS                             19.10m  
 10    60 Kyle Dunn              St. Anne's                       17.35m  
 11   259 Josh Zimmer            Stratford NW                     17.16m  
 12   347 Matt Nothof            Scss                             16.06m  
 13   298 Kyle Gardner           Smdcvi                           12.76m  
 --   260 Chad Brown             Stratford NW                       XSCR  
 --   252 Douglas Hatch          Stratford NW                       XSCR  
 --   255 Douglas Boyles         Stratford NW                        SCR  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Anne's Css                                      55.27      53.82   2 
  2 F.E. Madill Secondary School                        55.00      54.51   2 
  3 St. Michael Css - Straford  'B'                                56.11   1 
  4 St. Anne's Css  'B'                                 58.34      56.34   2 
  5 Stratford Northwestern                              55.00      58.59   2 
  6 Central Huron Secondary School                                 59.91   1 
 -- St. Michael Css - Straford                                       SCR   1 
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Central Huron Secondary School                                 49.71  
  2 St. Michael Css - Straford                                     51.70  
  3 Stratford Northwestern                              53.00      55.68  
 -- St. Marys Dcvi                                                   SCR  
 -- St. Anne's Css                                      54.30        SCR  
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   313 Breana Vrolyk          GDCI                   13.30      13.46q  NWI  3 
  2   231 Tatum James            Stratford NW           13.80      13.53q  NWI  2 
  3   291 Jenna Dufton           Smdcvi                 13.75      14.00q  NWI  1 
  4   144 Riley Dietz            MDHS                              14.06q  NWI  3 
  5    70 Sydney Yost            WOMC                   14.08      14.17q  NWI  2 
  6    99 Justine Looser         WOMC                              14.55q  NWI  1 
  7   210 Stephanie Koetsier     LDSS                              14.56   NWI  2 
  8   232 Rianna Robinet         Stratford NW           14.80      14.59   NWI  3 
  9    10 reise williemsen       SHDHS                             14.85   NWI  1 
 10    44 Emma Pritchard         St. Anne's             14.25      14.93   NWI  3 
 11    59 Ana Alves              St. Anne's             14.90      15.09   NWI  1 
 12   338 Julia Gombau           Scss                              15.39   NWI  1 
 13   235 Aly Stone              Stratford NW                      15.66   NWI  3 
 14   348 Selina Clarke          Scss                              18.26   NWI  1 
 --   234 Payton Dias            Stratford NW           14.20        SCR   NWI  2 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   313 Breana Vrolyk          GDCI                   13.46      13.29   NWI 
  2   231 Tatum James            Stratford NW           13.53      13.33   NWI 
  3   144 Riley Dietz            MDHS                   14.06      13.88   NWI 
  4    70 Sydney Yost            WOMC                   14.17      14.11   NWI 
  5   291 Jenna Dufton           Smdcvi                 14.00      14.16   NWI 
  6    99 Justine Looser         WOMC                   14.55      14.93   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7   210 Stephanie Koetsier     LDSS                   14.56                  
  8   232 Rianna Robinet         Stratford NW           14.59                  
  9    10 reise williemsen       SHDHS                  14.85                  
 10    44 Emma Pritchard         St. Anne's             14.93                  
 11    59 Ana Alves              St. Anne's             15.09                  
 12   338 Julia Gombau           Scss                   15.39                  
 13   235 Aly Stone              Stratford NW           15.66                  
 14   348 Selina Clarke          Scss                   18.26                  
 --   234 Payton Dias            Stratford NW            SCR                   
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1    13 Callum Robinson        St. Anne's             11.70      12.02Q  NWI  1 
  2    22 Nathan Haas            St. Anne's             11.70      12.51Q  NWI  2 
  3   261 Sammi Roes             Stratford NW           13.00      12.76q  NWI  2 
  4   146 Eric Dearing           MDHS                              12.90q  NWI  2 
  5   145 Clayton Rapien         MDHS                              13.16q  NWI  1 
  6   198 Tyler Leung            LDSS                              13.26q  NWI  1 
  7    96 Spencer Palleschi      WOMC                              13.97   NWI  1 
 --   312 David Fincher          GDCI                                SCR   NWI  1 
 --   143 Calvin McCorkindal     MDHS                                SCR   NWI  2 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    13 Callum Robinson        St. Anne's             12.02      11.73   NWI 
  2    22 Nathan Haas            St. Anne's             12.51      12.06   NWI 
  3   146 Eric Dearing           MDHS                   12.90      12.84   NWI 
  4   261 Sammi Roes             Stratford NW           12.76      12.93   NWI 
  5   145 Clayton Rapien         MDHS                   13.16      13.18   NWI 
  6   198 Tyler Leung            LDSS                   13.26      13.40   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7    96 Spencer Palleschi      WOMC                   13.97                  
 --   312 David Fincher          GDCI                    SCR                   
 --   143 Calvin McCorkindal     MDHS                    SCR                   
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   231 Tatum James            Stratford NW           26.50      27.92Q  NWI  2 
  2   313 Breana Vrolyk          GDCI                   27.25      28.36Q  NWI  1 
  3    41 Claire Stoecker        St. Anne's             29.34      29.37q  NWI  2 
  4    70 Sydney Yost            WOMC                              29.60q  NWI  1 
  5   291 Jenna Dufton           Smdcvi                 28.70      29.87q  NWI  1 
  6    59 Ana Alves              St. Anne's             30.30      31.92q  NWI  1 
 --   232 Rianna Robinet         Stratford NW           29.50        SCR   NWI  2 
 --   236 Natalie Bice           Stratford NW                        SCR   NWI  1 
 --    99 Justine Looser         WOMC                                SCR   NWI  2 
 --   210 Stephanie Koetsier     LDSS                                SCR   NWI  2 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   231 Tatum James            Stratford NW           27.92      27.53   NWI 
  2   313 Breana Vrolyk          GDCI                   28.36      27.88   NWI 
  3    70 Sydney Yost            WOMC                   29.60      29.33   NWI 
  4    41 Claire Stoecker        St. Anne's             29.37      29.42   NWI 
  5   291 Jenna Dufton           Smdcvi                 29.87      29.81   NWI 
  6    59 Ana Alves              St. Anne's             31.92      32.62   NWI 
Preliminaries
 --   232 Rianna Robinet         Stratford NW            SCR                   
 --   236 Natalie Bice           Stratford NW            SCR                   
 --    99 Justine Looser         WOMC                    SCR                   
 --   210 Stephanie Koetsier     LDSS                    SCR                   
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    13 Callum Robinson        St. Anne's             23.75      24.01q  NWI 
  2    22 Nathan Haas            St. Anne's             25.10      24.92q  NWI 
  3    30 James Vink             St. Anne's             26.00      27.14q  NWI 
  4   146 Eric Dearing           MDHS                              27.30q  NWI 
  5    96 Spencer Palleschi      WOMC                              30.17q  NWI 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    13 Callum Robinson        St. Anne's             24.01      24.01   NWI 
  2    22 Nathan Haas            St. Anne's             24.92      24.92   NWI 
  3    30 James Vink             St. Anne's             27.14      27.14   NWI 
  4   146 Eric Dearing           MDHS                   27.30      27.30   NWI 
  5    96 Spencer Palleschi      WOMC                   30.17      30.17   NWI 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    57 Hannah Tait            St. Anne's           1:02.34    1:05.09   2 
  2    70 Sydney Yost            WOMC                            1:07.29   2 
  3    41 Claire Stoecker        St. Anne's           1:08.00    1:10.53   2 
  4    50 Taylar McKee           St. Anne's           1:10.00    1:11.78   1 
  5   317 Fiona McIlhargey       GDCI                            1:14.79   1 
  6   207 Ruby Ernest            LDSS                            1:16.46   1 
  7   328 Gillian Smith          Scss                            1:18.79   1 
 --   231 Tatum James            Stratford NW         1:00.00        DNS   2 
 --    59 Ana Alves              St. Anne's           1:08.75        DNS   2 
 --   292 Shawna Nelson          Smdcvi               1:08.77        DNS   2 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    13 Callum Robinson        St. Anne's             52.40      53.58   2 
  2    14 Casey Van Dorp         St. Anne's             55.67      55.51   2 
  3    63 Nate McCann            WOMC                   55.00      57.79   2 
  4   261 Sammi Roes             Stratford NW           59.00      58.73   2 
  5   315 Rylie McPhee           GDCI                            1:00.12   2 
  6    30 James Vink             St. Anne's             58.00    1:00.28   2 
  7   332 Kiran Wotherspoon      Scss                            1:02.42   1 
  8    62 Dylan Hall             WOMC                            1:06.52   1 
  9   322 Cameron Sjaarda        GDCI                            1:07.40   1 
 10   142 Jackson MacArthur      MDHS                            1:14.19   1 
 --   312 David Fincher          GDCI                                SCR   1 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    57 Hannah Tait            St. Anne's           2:29.30    2:26.03  
  2    65 Elizabeth Drake        WOMC                 2:25.00    2:30.66  
  3    68 Samantha Reidy         WOMC                            2:44.19  
  4   233 Maria Giannakopoul     Stratford NW         2:50.00    2:55.78  
  5   317 Fiona McIlhargey       GDCI                            3:00.69  
  6   207 Ruby Ernest            LDSS                            3:09.25  
  7   328 Gillian Smith          Scss                            3:09.35  
 --    50 Taylar McKee           St. Anne's                          SCR  
 --   234 Payton Dias            Stratford NW         2:30.00        SCR  
 --   341 Nicole Eaton           Scss                                SCR  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    16 Dion Killens           St. Anne's           2:09.00    2:06.94   2 
  2    63 Nate McCann            WOMC                 2:06.00    2:07.20   2 
  3   262 A J Schmidt            Stratford NW         2:22.00    2:13.97   2 
  4    15 Simon Harburn          St. Anne's           2:16.00    2:19.62   2 
  5   315 Rylie McPhee           GDCI                            2:26.07   1 
  6   181 Craig Murray           Madill               2:30.00    2:32.67   2 
  7    30 James Vink             St. Anne's           2:18.00    2:42.51   2 
  8    62 Dylan Hall             WOMC                            2:44.54   1 
  9   324 Wolf Zondervan         GDCI                            2:45.41   1 
 10   322 Cameron Sjaarda        GDCI                            2:49.38   2 
 --   142 Jackson MacArthur      MDHS                                SCR   2 
 --   345 Josh Zelek             Scss                                SCR   2 
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    65 Elizabeth Drake        WOMC                 4:45.00    5:00.16  
  2    57 Hannah Tait            St. Anne's           5:10.00    5:21.66  
  3    68 Samantha Reidy         WOMC                            5:50.30  
  4   233 Maria Giannakopoul     Stratford NW         6:02.00    6:05.55  
  5   207 Ruby Ernest            LDSS                            6:29.22  
  6   328 Gillian Smith          Scss                            6:39.63  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   345 Josh Zelek             Scss                            4:10.83  
  2    16 Dion Killens           St. Anne's           4:26.00    4:21.48  
  3   124 Jake McClure           CHSS                            4:34.62  
  4   262 A J Schmidt            Stratford NW         4:48.00    4:38.00  
  5    15 Simon Harburn          St. Anne's           4:45.00    4:42.20  
  6    64 Jarett Vogels          WOMC                 5:06.00    4:53.95  
  7   324 Wolf Zondervan         GDCI                            4:55.40  
  8   322 Cameron Sjaarda        GDCI                            4:58.59  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    65 Elizabeth Drake        WOMC                10:45.00   11:10.90  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   345 Josh Zelek             Scss                            9:04.56  
  2   138 Ryan Harmer            MDHS                           10:11.03  
  3   124 Jake McClure           CHSS                           10:14.14  
  4    16 Dion Killens           St. Anne's                     10:29.18  
  5    64 Jarett Vogels          WOMC                           10:35.67  
 --   199 Dylan Terpstra         LDSS                                SCR  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    10 reise williemsen       SHDHS                             14.17Q  NWI  2 
  2    52 Shianne Regier         St. Anne's                        15.47Q  NWI  1 
  3   178 Jordyn Stutzman        Madill                 15.50      15.84q  NWI  2 
  4    67 Lauren Murray          WOMC                   16.53      16.50q  NWI  1 
  5   206 Alana MacDonald        LDSS                              17.19q  NWI  2 
  6    79 Julia Deck             WOMC                              17.62q  NWI  2 
  7    38 Jamie Pritchard        St. Anne's                        17.69   NWI  1 
 --   338 Julia Gombau           Scss                                SCR   NWI  1 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    10 reise williemsen       SHDHS                  14.17      14.01   NWI 
  2    52 Shianne Regier         St. Anne's             15.47      14.78   NWI 
  3   178 Jordyn Stutzman        Madill                 15.84      14.90   NWI 
  4    67 Lauren Murray          WOMC                   16.50      16.26   NWI 
  5   206 Alana MacDonald        LDSS                   17.19      17.05   NWI 
  6    79 Julia Deck             WOMC                   17.62      18.91   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7    38 Jamie Pritchard        St. Anne's             17.69                  
 --   338 Julia Gombau           Scss                    SCR                   
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    14 Casey Van Dorp         St. Anne's             14.78      15.17q  NWI 
  2    22 Nathan Haas            St. Anne's                        16.62q  NWI 
  3   332 Kiran Wotherspoon      Scss                              20.50q  NWI 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    14 Casey Van Dorp         St. Anne's             15.17      15.17   NWI 
  2    22 Nathan Haas            St. Anne's             16.62      16.62   NWI 
  3   332 Kiran Wotherspoon      Scss                   20.50      20.50   NWI 
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    68 Samantha Reidy         WOMC                              52.70  
  2    41 Claire Stoecker        St. Anne's             52.11      54.68  
  3   178 Jordyn Stutzman        Madill                 53.90      57.02  
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    14 Casey Van Dorp         St. Anne's             43.22      43.58  
  2   146 Eric Dearing           MDHS                              49.16  
  3   332 Kiran Wotherspoon      Scss                              49.40  
  4   181 Craig Murray           Madill                            49.97  
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   125 Kaila Nesbitt          CHSS                              1.45m  
  2    52 Shianne Regier         St. Anne's                        1.35m  
  3   205 Summer Verwey          LDSS                              1.30m  
  4   204 Hanna Gerber           LDSS                              1.20m  
  4   109 Courtney Barnesky      CHSS                              1.20m  
  6    38 Jamie Pritchard        St. Anne's                       J1.20m  
 --   316 Mairead Morrison       GDCI                                SCR  
 --   338 Julia Gombau           Scss                                SCR  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    19 Sam Dupuis             St. Anne's                        1.65m  
  2   180 Austin Eadie           Madill                            1.60m  
  2   200 Seth Johnston          LDSS                              1.60m  
  2    28 Ethan Srimgeour        St. Anne's                        1.60m  
  5    12 Kaleb Brown            SHDHS                            J1.60m  
  6   220 Travis Bannerman       LDSS                             J1.60m  
  7   301 Simon Duncan           Smdcvi                           J1.60m  
  8   221 Dana Smith             LDSS                              1.50m  
  9   141 Alec Murray            MDHS                              1.45m  
 10   181 Craig Murray           Madill                            1.40m  
 --   263 Rys Britton            Stratford NW                        SCR  
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   352 Nicholas Dunsmore      Stratford NW                      2.00m  
  2   353 Chris Steep            Stratford NW                      1.90m  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    69 Joanna VanDeWalle      WOMC                              4.24m   NWI 
  2   210 Stephanie Koetsier     LDSS                              4.18m   NWI 
  3   290 Rachael Bentley        Smdcvi                            4.16m   NWI 
  4   338 Julia Gombau           Scss                              4.12m   NWI 
  5   144 Riley Dietz            MDHS                              4.11m   NWI 
  6   178 Jordyn Stutzman        Madill                            4.00m   NWI 
  7   341 Nicole Eaton           Scss                              3.96m   NWI 
  8   235 Aly Stone              Stratford NW                      3.78m   NWI 
  9   206 Alana MacDonald        LDSS                              3.66m   NWI 
 10    52 Shianne Regier         St. Anne's                        3.64m   NWI 
 11   125 Kaila Nesbitt          CHSS                              3.59m   NWI 
 12    98 Jasmijn DeBruin        WOMC                              3.52m   NWI 
 13   348 Selina Clarke          Scss                              3.00m   NWI 
 --    44 Emma Pritchard         St. Anne's                          SCR   NWI 
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   180 Austin Eadie           Madill                            5.56m   NWI 
  2    28 Ethan Srimgeour        St. Anne's                        5.15m   NWI 
  3    19 Sam Dupuis             St. Anne's                        5.04m   NWI 
  4   201 Blair Johnson          LDSS                              4.89m   NWI 
  5   312 David Fincher          GDCI                              4.87m   NWI 
  6   141 Alec Murray            MDHS                              4.80m   NWI 
  7   301 Simon Duncan           Smdcvi                            4.78m   NWI 
  8   200 Seth Johnston          LDSS                              4.62m   NWI 
  9   264 Jalen Lewis            Stratford NW                      4.53m   NWI 
 10   202 Jonathan McNichol      LDSS                              4.37m   NWI 
 11   315 Rylie McPhee           GDCI                              4.33m   NWI 
 12    96 Spencer Palleschi      WOMC                              4.27m   NWI 
 13   140 Curtis Eidt            MDHS                              3.87m   NWI 
 --   263 Rys Britton            Stratford NW                        SCR   NWI 
 --   198 Tyler Leung            LDSS                               XSCR   NWI 
 --    12 Kaleb Brown            SHDHS                               SCR   NWI 
 --   221 Dana Smith             LDSS                             X4.48m   NWI 
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    69 Joanna VanDeWalle      WOMC                              9.45m   NWI 
  2   338 Julia Gombau           Scss                              9.38m   NWI 
  3   341 Nicole Eaton           Scss                              9.29m   NWI 
  4   144 Riley Dietz            MDHS                              8.90m   NWI 
  5   236 Natalie Bice           Stratford NW                      8.89m   NWI 
  6   235 Aly Stone              Stratford NW                      8.85m   NWI 
  7   205 Summer Verwey          LDSS                              8.60m   NWI 
  8   204 Hanna Gerber           LDSS                              8.08m   NWI 
  9   109 Courtney Barnesky      CHSS                              7.75m   NWI 
 --   348 Selina Clarke          Scss                               FOUL       
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    19 Sam Dupuis             St. Anne's                       12.36m   NWI 
  2   180 Austin Eadie           Madill                           12.19m   NWI 
  3   220 Travis Bannerman       LDSS                             11.26m   NWI 
  4    28 Ethan Srimgeour        St. Anne's                       10.94m   NWI 
  5   200 Seth Johnston          LDSS                             10.61m   NWI 
  6   141 Alec Murray            MDHS                             10.37m   NWI 
  7   264 Jalen Lewis            Stratford NW                     10.22m   NWI 
  8   301 Simon Duncan           Smdcvi                           10.17m   NWI 
  9   203 Tyson Hamilton         LDSS                              9.90m   NWI 
 --   221 Dana Smith             LDSS                             X9.75m   NWI 
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   291 Jenna Dufton           Smdcvi                            9.49m  
  2   183 Carly Frank            Madill                            9.12m  
  3   177 Christina Schraa       Madill                            9.08m  
  4   237 Jacalynn Veenstra      Stratford NW                      8.78m  
  5   208 Kenzie Cameron         LDSS                              7.92m  
  6   153 Serena Hinz            MDHS                              6.41m  
 --    55 Meagan Tamming         St. Anne's                          SCR  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   265 Jason Guy              Stratford NW                     13.26m  
  2   318 Wes Walters            GDCI                             12.46m  
  3   145 Clayton Rapien         MDHS                             12.02m  
  4   266 Brett Maguire          Stratford NW                     11.86m  
  5    32 Jacob Abbott           St. Anne's                       11.17m  
  6   197 Marshall McCannell     LDSS                             10.91m  
  7   267 Nate McDonald          Stratford NW                     10.68m  
  8    33 Kyle Stanbury          St. Anne's                       10.10m  
  9    72 Sam Gaffney            WOMC                              9.83m  
 10     4 Jordan Kirk            SHDHS                             9.30m  
 11    31 Connor Barkauskas      St. Anne's                        8.70m  
 --   116 Ryan Forbes            CHSS                                SCR  
 --   314 Spencer Lazorivich     GDCI                                SCR  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   102 Skyler Stockie         WOMC                             26.80m  
  2   177 Christina Schraa       Madill                           22.27m  
  3   208 Kenzie Cameron         LDSS                             19.55m  
  4   290 Rachael Bentley        Smdcvi                           18.64m  
  5   120 Sydney Hunking         CHSS                             18.58m  
  6   183 Carly Frank            Madill                           18.32m  
  7    55 Meagan Tamming         St. Anne's                       17.90m  
  8    66 Megan Furlong          WOMC                             16.67m  
  9   237 Jacalynn Veenstra      Stratford NW                     14.78m  
 10   153 Serena Hinz            MDHS                             13.29m  
 --   337 Victoria Hahn          Scss                                SCR  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    31 Connor Barkauskas      St. Anne's                       38.98m  
  2   197 Marshall McCannell     LDSS                             31.93m  
  3   265 Jason Guy              Stratford NW                     31.58m  
  4   143 Calvin McCorkindal     MDHS                             31.36m  
  5    72 Sam Gaffney            WOMC                             29.81m  
  6    33 Kyle Stanbury          St. Anne's                       29.00m  
  7    32 Jacob Abbott           St. Anne's                       28.14m  
  8   267 Nate McDonald          Stratford NW                     25.31m  
  9    61 Joel DenOtter          WOMC                             24.77m  
 10   123 Reid Lefor             CHSS                             24.76m  
 11   140 Curtis Eidt            MDHS                             23.54m  
 12     4 Jordan Kirk            SHDHS                            23.37m  
 13   266 Brett Maguire          Stratford NW                     19.44m  
 14   142 Jackson MacArthur      MDHS                             16.40m  
 --   116 Ryan Forbes            CHSS                               FOUL  
 --   314 Spencer Lazorivich     GDCI                                SCR  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    50 Taylar McKee           St. Anne's                       27.10m  
  2   120 Sydney Hunking         CHSS                             24.40m  
  3   237 Jacalynn Veenstra      Stratford NW                     23.80m  
  4   233 Maria Giannakopoul     Stratford NW                     22.40m  
  5   208 Kenzie Cameron         LDSS                             22.00m  
  6   206 Alana MacDonald        LDSS                             21.35m  
  7   109 Courtney Barnesky      CHSS                             20.59m  
  8   177 Christina Schraa       Madill                           17.02m  
  9    55 Meagan Tamming         St. Anne's                       16.40m  
 10   183 Carly Frank            Madill                           14.20m  
 11    66 Megan Furlong          WOMC                             12.84m  
 --    38 Jamie Pritchard        St. Anne's                         FOUL  
 --   102 Skyler Stockie         WOMC                                SCR  
 --   337 Victoria Hahn          Scss                                SCR  
 --   317 Fiona McIlhargey       GDCI                                SCR  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   268 Ethan Ried             Stratford NW                     37.80m  
  2   265 Jason Guy              Stratford NW                     37.22m  
  3    31 Connor Barkauskas      St. Anne's                       36.50m  
  4   197 Marshall McCannell     LDSS                             35.82m  
  5   145 Clayton Rapien         MDHS                             35.70m  
  6   266 Brett Maguire          Stratford NW                     34.25m  
  7    61 Joel DenOtter          WOMC                             33.65m  
  8     4 Jordan Kirk            SHDHS                            30.94m  
  9   308 Scott Bishop           Smdcvi                           27.38m  
 10   143 Calvin McCorkindal     MDHS                             26.70m  
 11    33 Kyle Stanbury          St. Anne's                       26.67m  
 12    72 Sam Gaffney            WOMC                             24.97m  
 13    32 Jacob Abbott           St. Anne's                       24.36m  
 14   123 Reid Lefor             CHSS                             21.55m  
 15   116 Ryan Forbes            CHSS                             21.52m  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stratford Northwestern                              53.00      55.64   2 
  2 St. Marys Dcvi                                                 56.05   2 
  3 St. Michael Css - Straford                                     58.03   1 
  4 St. Anne's Css                                      58.30      58.21   2 
  5 Listowel D.S.S.                                                59.24   1 
  6 F.E. Madill Secondary School                      1:05.00    1:02.93   2 
 -- Stratford Central                                                SCR   1 
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Anne's Css                                      47.01      47.46   2 
  2 Mitchell District High School  'B'                             50.30   1 
  3 Stratford Northwestern                              51.00      51.57   2 
  4 St. Marys Dcvi                                                 52.27   1 
  5 Listowel D.S.S.                                                52.52   1 
  6 F.E. Madill Secondary School                        52.50      52.53   2 
  7 St. Michael Css - Straford                                     53.00   2 
 -- St. Anne's Css  'B'                                 45.90        SCR   2 
 -- Mitchell District High School                                    SCR   2 
 -- Mitchell District High School  'C'                               SCR   1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    39 Lena Robinson          St. Anne's             12.48      13.44Q  NWI  1 
  2   329 Jocelyn Ballantyne     Scss                              13.59Q  NWI  2 
  3   133 Lindsay Harmer         MDHS                              13.68Q  NWI  3 
  4   238 Leanne Weber           Stratford NW           13.25      13.80q  NWI  3 
  5   160 Yasmin Eddijli         Madill                 13.90      14.51q  NWI  2 
  6   100 Lauren Denstedt        WOMC                              14.58q  NWI  1 
  7   239 Tessa Deighton         Stratford NW           14.00      14.83   NWI  3 
  8    11 sadie williensen       SHDHS                             15.18   NWI  1 
  9   179 Nicole Ward            Madill                 14.90      15.40   NWI  3 
 10   209 Ingrid Boettcher       LDSS                              15.86   NWI  2 
 11   149 Marta Loring           MDHS                              17.04   NWI  2 
 --   246 Claire Lavereau        Stratford NW           13.90        SCR   NWI  2 
 --   240 Blanca Hernandez       Stratford NW           14.90        SCR   NWI  1 
 --    42 Jasmine MacAdam        St. Anne's             14.25        SCR   NWI  1 
 --   154 Jenny Schowstra        MDHS                                SCR   NWI  3 
 --   319 Hailey Johnston        GDCI                                SCR   NWI  2 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    39 Lena Robinson          St. Anne's             13.44      12.87   NWI 
  2   238 Leanne Weber           Stratford NW           13.80      13.53   NWI 
  3   329 Jocelyn Ballantyne     Scss                   13.59      13.56   NWI 
  4   133 Lindsay Harmer         MDHS                   13.68      13.66   NWI 
  5   100 Lauren Denstedt        WOMC                   14.58      14.50   NWI 
  6   160 Yasmin Eddijli         Madill                 14.51      15.86   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7   239 Tessa Deighton         Stratford NW           14.83                  
  8    11 sadie williensen       SHDHS                  15.18                  
  9   179 Nicole Ward            Madill                 15.40                  
 10   209 Ingrid Boettcher       LDSS                   15.86                  
 11   149 Marta Loring           MDHS                   17.04                  
 --   246 Claire Lavereau        Stratford NW            SCR                   
 --   240 Blanca Hernandez       Stratford NW            SCR                   
 --    42 Jasmine MacAdam        St. Anne's              SCR                   
 --   154 Jenny Schowstra        MDHS                    SCR                   
 --   319 Hailey Johnston        GDCI                    SCR                   
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   169 Mitch Deans            Madill                 11.60      11.79Q  NWI  2 
  2   269 Nick Ogram             Stratford NW           11.90      12.09Q  NWI  1 
  3   279 Liam Boerson           Stratford NW           11.75      12.46q  NWI  1 
  4   271 Tola Francis           Stratford NW           12.15      12.59q  NWI  2 
  5   351 Dom Sharpe             WOMC                              12.60q  NWI  2 
  6    24 Tyler Jones            St. Anne's             12.50      12.66q  NWI  1 
  7   187 Bailey Wilson          Madill                 12.60      12.90   NWI  1 
  8   151 Austin Garratt         MDHS                              13.14   NWI  1 
  9   303 Michael Campbell       Smdcvi                            13.33   NWI  2 
 --   137 Orlando Campbell       MDHS                                SCR   NWI  1 
 --   136 James Cooper           MDHS                                SCR   NWI  2 
 --   278 Matt Hahn              Stratford NW           12.10        SCR   NWI  2 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   169 Mitch Deans            Madill                 11.79      11.68   NWI 
  2   269 Nick Ogram             Stratford NW           12.09      11.84   NWI 
  3   351 Dom Sharpe             WOMC                   12.60      12.23   NWI 
  4   279 Liam Boerson           Stratford NW           12.46      12.32   NWI 
  5   271 Tola Francis           Stratford NW           12.59      12.33   NWI 
  6    24 Tyler Jones            St. Anne's             12.66      12.62   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7   187 Bailey Wilson          Madill                 12.90                  
  8   151 Austin Garratt         MDHS                   13.14                  
  9   303 Michael Campbell       Smdcvi                 13.33                  
 --   137 Orlando Campbell       MDHS                    SCR                   
 --   136 James Cooper           MDHS                    SCR                   
 --   278 Matt Hahn              Stratford NW            SCR                   
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1    39 Lena Robinson          St. Anne's             25.76      26.72q  NWI  1 
  2   329 Jocelyn Ballantyne     Scss                              29.12q  NWI  2 
  3   100 Lauren Denstedt        WOMC                              30.00q  NWI  1 
  4   160 Yasmin Eddijli         Madill                 29.50      30.36q  NWI  1 
  5   209 Ingrid Boettcher       LDSS                              32.22q  NWI  2 
 --   246 Claire Lavereau        Stratford NW           27.50        SCR   NWI  2 
 --   249 Kennedy Roth           Stratford NW           27.76        SCR   NWI  2 
 --   154 Jenny Schowstra        MDHS                                SCR   NWI  1 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    39 Lena Robinson          St. Anne's             26.72      26.72   NWI 
  2   329 Jocelyn Ballantyne     Scss                   29.12      29.12   NWI 
  3   100 Lauren Denstedt        WOMC                   30.00      30.00   NWI 
  4   160 Yasmin Eddijli         Madill                 30.36      30.36   NWI 
  5   209 Ingrid Boettcher       LDSS                   32.22      32.22   NWI 
Preliminaries
 --   246 Claire Lavereau        Stratford NW            SCR                   
 --   249 Kennedy Roth           Stratford NW            SCR                   
 --   154 Jenny Schowstra        MDHS                    SCR                   
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   139 Quaid Austin           MDHS                              24.67q  NWI  2 
  2   169 Mitch Deans            Madill                            24.69q  NWI  2 
  3   136 James Cooper           MDHS                              25.55q  NWI  1 
  4    94 Kevin Rops             WOMC                              26.05q  NWI  1 
  5   303 Michael Campbell       Smdcvi                            27.80q  NWI  2 
 --   323 Noah Smith             GDCI                                SCR   NWI  1 
 --    24 Tyler Jones            St. Anne's             25.80        SCR   NWI  1 
 --   271 Tola Francis           Stratford NW           25.00        SCR   NWI  2 
 --   174 Shaun Darling          Madill                 32.00        SCR   NWI  2 
 --   151 Austin Garratt         MDHS                                SCR   NWI  1 
 --   187 Bailey Wilson          Madill                 27.00        SCR   NWI  1 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   139 Quaid Austin           MDHS                   24.67      24.67   NWI 
  2   169 Mitch Deans            Madill                 24.69      24.69   NWI 
  3   136 James Cooper           MDHS                   25.55      25.55   NWI 
  4    94 Kevin Rops             WOMC                   26.05      26.05   NWI 
  5   303 Michael Campbell       Smdcvi                 27.80      27.80   NWI 
Preliminaries
 --   323 Noah Smith             GDCI                    SCR                   
 --    24 Tyler Jones            St. Anne's              SCR                   
 --   271 Tola Francis           Stratford NW            SCR                   
 --   174 Shaun Darling          Madill                  SCR                   
 --   151 Austin Garratt         MDHS                    SCR                   
 --   187 Bailey Wilson          Madill                  SCR                   
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1    92 Brooke Overholt        WOMC                   59.00    1:00.98  
  2   148 Frida Kapstad          MDHS                            1:03.59  
  3    58 Nicole Tamming         St. Anne's           1:03.54    1:07.51  
  4   122 Samantha Lawson        CHSS                            1:08.15  
  5   100 Lauren Denstedt        WOMC                            1:10.39  
  6   179 Nicole Ward            Madill               1:12.50    1:11.88  
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   310 Cameron Hoggarth       GDCI                   49.80      51.19   2 
  2   168 Matt Darrell           Madill                 53.50      52.20   2 
  3   342 Sam Wyatt              Scss                              53.32   1 
  4   139 Quaid Austin           MDHS                              54.83   2 
  5   273 Ethan Day              Stratford NW                    1:01.31   1 
  6   214 Ben Naylor             LDSS                            1:01.68   1 
  7   187 Bailey Wilson          Madill                 57.90    1:02.30   2 
  8   303 Michael Campbell       Smdcvi                          1:03.46   1 
  9   272 Mohammed Ali           Stratford NW                    1:11.08   2 
 10   349 Abdul Sidiqi           Stratford NW                    1:14.51   1 
 --   174 Shaun Darling          Madill               1:05.00        SCR   2 
 --   323 Noah Smith             GDCI                                SCR   1 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    49 Martina Tait           St. Anne's           2:18.00    2:25.29  
  2    58 Nicole Tamming         St. Anne's           2:30.00    2:41.47  
  3   105 Emily Drake            WOMC                            2:49.43  
  4   179 Nicole Ward            Madill               2:50.00    2:51.60  
 --   326 Kailee Hewitt          GDCI                                SCR  
 --   321 Payton Lang            GDCI                                SCR  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   310 Cameron Hoggarth       GDCI                 1:53.12    1:55.36   2 
  2   342 Sam Wyatt              Scss                            1:58.33   2 
  3   157 Michael Schraa         Madill               2:07.00    2:04.46   2 
  4   212 Mark Bunzendahl        LDSS                            2:15.70   1 
  5   214 Ben Naylor             LDSS                            2:27.75   2 
 --   272 Mohammed Ali           Stratford NW                        SCR   1 
 --   349 Abdul Sidiqi           Stratford NW                        SCR   2 
 --   273 Ethan Day              Stratford NW                        SCR   2 
 --   163 Jeff Gordon            Madill               3:00.00        SCR   2 
 --   302 Jason Haughton         Smdcvi                              SCR   1 
 --   162 Brandon Murray         Madill               2:15.00        SCR   2 
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    49 Martina Tait           St. Anne's           4:52.10    4:59.28  
  2    58 Nicole Tamming         St. Anne's           5:15.00    5:36.33  
  3   294 Sophia Slater          Smdcvi               5:50.00    5:55.73  
  4   164 Emma Metcalfe          Madill               5:59.00    6:09.00  
  5   241 Shayla Brooks          Stratford NW         5:30.00    6:13.37  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   304 Marcel Scheele         Smdcvi               4:24.05    4:17.27  
  2     2 Drew Horner            SHDHS                           4:32.20  
  3   157 Michael Schraa         Madill               4:45.00    4:36.50  
  4   162 Brandon Murray         Madill               4:45.00    4:46.55  
  5   275 Andrew Maguire         Stratford NW                    5:05.78  
  6   213 Ryan Rich              LDSS                            5:13.99  
 --   310 Cameron Hoggarth       GDCI                 4:20.00        DNF  
 --   163 Jeff Gordon            Madill               6:10.00        SCR  
 --   276 Max Britton            Stratford NW                        SCR  
 --   342 Sam Wyatt              Scss                                SCR  
 --   272 Mohammed Ali           Stratford NW                        SCR  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    49 Martina Tait           St. Anne's                     12:20.16  
  2   294 Sophia Slater          Smdcvi              11:41.65   12:35.67  
  3   105 Emily Drake            WOMC                           12:54.99  
  4   164 Emma Metcalfe          Madill              13:35.00   14:17.04  
 --   242 Emma Kestle            Stratford NW        12:45.00        SCR  
 --   241 Shayla Brooks          Stratford NW        12:00.00        SCR  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   304 Marcel Scheele         Smdcvi               8:35.73    9:01.97  
  2   212 Mark Bunzendahl        LDSS                            9:53.38  
  3     2 Drew Horner            SHDHS                          10:05.31  
  4   162 Brandon Murray         Madill              10:45.00   11:09.01  
  5   213 Ryan Rich              LDSS                           11:22.46  
  6   274 Benjamin Smith         Stratford NW                   12:39.44  
 --   275 Andrew Maguire         Stratford NW                        SCR  
 --   163 Jeff Gordon            Madill              12:50.00        SCR  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    92 Brooke Overholt        WOMC                   14.95      15.55Q  NWI  1 
  2    39 Lena Robinson          St. Anne's             16.11      16.89Q  NWI  2 
  3   158 Jessica Johnston       Madill                 16.90      17.02q  NWI  2 
  4    11 sadie williensen       SHDHS                             18.52q  NWI  1 
  5   243 Jordyn Riehl           Stratford NW           18.90      19.77q  NWI  1 
  6   122 Samantha Lawson        CHSS                              20.40q  NWI  2 
  7   209 Ingrid Boettcher       LDSS                              21.80   NWI  2 
  8    91 Emma Flanagan          WOMC                              21.83   NWI  1 
 --   293 Reese Mcknight         Smdcvi                              SCR   NWI  1 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    92 Brooke Overholt        WOMC                   15.55      14.73   NWI 
  2    39 Lena Robinson          St. Anne's             16.89      17.31   NWI 
  3   158 Jessica Johnston       Madill                 17.02      17.40   NWI 
  4    11 sadie williensen       SHDHS                  18.52      18.43   NWI 
  5   243 Jordyn Riehl           Stratford NW           19.77      19.96   NWI 
 --   122 Samantha Lawson        CHSS                   20.40        SCR   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7   209 Ingrid Boettcher       LDSS                   21.80                  
  8    91 Emma Flanagan          WOMC                   21.83                  
 --   293 Reese Mcknight         Smdcvi                  SCR                   
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
==============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    20 Evan Krebs             St. Anne's             15.38      15.45q  NWI 
  2    94 Kevin Rops             WOMC                   16.77      15.93q  NWI 
  3   306 Levi Rice              Smdcvi                 17.92      17.58q  NWI 
  4   305 Kevin Oliver           Smdcvi                 18.06      18.46q  NWI 
  5    17 Rienk Van Der Ploe     St. Anne's             16.78      29.31q  NWI 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    20 Evan Krebs             St. Anne's             15.45      15.45   NWI 
  2    94 Kevin Rops             WOMC                   15.93      15.93   NWI 
  3   306 Levi Rice              Smdcvi                 17.58      17.58   NWI 
  4   305 Kevin Oliver           Smdcvi                 18.46      18.46   NWI 
  5    17 Rienk Van Der Ploe     St. Anne's             29.31      29.31   NWI 
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    92 Brooke Overholt        WOMC                 1:04.30    1:06.91  
  2   148 Frida Kapstad          MDHS                            1:09.26  
  3   122 Samantha Lawson        CHSS                            1:20.20  
  4   158 Jessica Johnston       Madill               1:15.00    1:23.27  
 --   293 Reese Mcknight         Smdcvi                              SCR  
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    20 Evan Krebs             St. Anne's             58.35      58.68  
  2   134 Cody Pauli             MDHS                            1:01.61  
  3   306 Levi Rice              Smdcvi               1:04.15    1:02.56  
  4    17 Rienk Van Der Ploe     St. Anne's           1:02.35    1:02.89  
  5   139 Quaid Austin           MDHS                            1:06.02  
 --   305 Kevin Oliver           Smdcvi               1:06.99        SCR  
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   112 Jamie Eckert           CHSS                              1.45m  
  2   158 Jessica Johnston       Madill                            1.40m  
  3   217 Erin McMahon           LDSS                              1.35m  
  4   167 Brittany Walden        Madill                            1.30m  
  5   166 Katie Murray           Madill                            1.10m  
  5   184 Kaitlyn Kamrath        Madill                            1.10m  
 --   244 Sarah Lauterbacher     Stratford NW                        SCR  
 --   240 Blanca Hernandez       Stratford NW                        SCR  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   132 Mason Campbell         CHSS                              1.75m  
  2    20 Evan Krebs             St. Anne's                       J1.75m  
  3   212 Mark Bunzendahl        LDSS                              1.70m  
  4   215 Samuel van der Hei     LDSS                              1.60m  
  5    27 Erik Bartz             St. Anne's                        1.55m  
  6   155 Ayden Tiffin           Madill                            1.50m  
 --   276 Max Britton            Stratford NW                        SCR  
 --   273 Ethan Day              Stratford NW                        SCR  
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   243 Jordyn Riehl           Stratford NW                      2.00m  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   112 Jamie Eckert           CHSS                              4.62m   NWI 
  2   329 Jocelyn Ballantyne     Scss                              4.17m   NWI 
  3   219 Mackenzie Myer         LDSS                              3.90m   NWI 
  4   167 Brittany Walden        Madill                            3.80m   NWI 
  5   218 Bronwyn Andriessen     LDSS                              3.62m   NWI 
  6    42 Jasmine MacAdam        St. Anne's                        3.48m   NWI 
  7   149 Marta Loring           MDHS                              3.40m   NWI 
  8   184 Kaitlyn Kamrath        Madill                            2.82m   NWI 
 --   245 Angela Walmsley        Stratford NW                        SCR   NWI 
 --   246 Claire Lavereau        Stratford NW                        SCR   NWI 
 --   154 Jenny Schowstra        MDHS                                SCR   NWI 
 --   129 Brooke Ribey           CHSS                                SCR   NWI 
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   168 Matt Darrell           Madill                            6.04m   NWI 
  2   169 Mitch Deans            Madill                            5.63m   NWI 
  3   270 Tim Wagler             Stratford NW                      5.46m   NWI 
  4   351 Dom Sharpe             WOMC                              5.41m   NWI 
  5   151 Austin Garratt         MDHS                              5.02m   NWI 
  6    24 Tyler Jones            St. Anne's                        4.91m   NWI 
  7    27 Erik Bartz             St. Anne's                        4.69m   NWI 
 --   279 Liam Boerson           Stratford NW                        SCR   NWI 
 --   344 Brian Elliot           Scss                                SCR   NWI 
 --   155 Ayden Tiffin           Madill                              SCR   NWI 
 --   269 Nick Ogram             Stratford NW                        SCR   NWI 
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   112 Jamie Eckert           CHSS                             10.18m   NWI 
  2    95 Avery Wedow            WOMC                              9.57m   NWI 
  3   133 Lindsay Harmer         MDHS                              9.44m   NWI 
  4   219 Mackenzie Myer         LDSS                              8.68m   NWI 
  5   167 Brittany Walden        Madill                            8.57m   NWI 
  6   160 Yasmin Eddijli         Madill                            8.33m   NWI 
  7   218 Bronwyn Andriessen     LDSS                              8.03m   NWI 
  8   184 Kaitlyn Kamrath        Madill                            6.71m   NWI 
 --   245 Angela Walmsley        Stratford NW                        SCR   NWI 
 --   249 Kennedy Roth           Stratford NW                        SCR   NWI 
 --   129 Brooke Ribey           CHSS                                SCR   NWI 
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    94 Kevin Rops             WOMC                             12.47m   NWI 
  2   168 Matt Darrell           Madill                           12.10m   NWI 
  3   269 Nick Ogram             Stratford NW                     11.43m   NWI 
  4   132 Mason Campbell         CHSS                             11.34m   NWI 
  5   277 Peter Schlotzhauer     Stratford NW                     11.05m   NWI 
  6   215 Samuel van der Hei     LDSS                             10.86m   NWI 
  7   270 Tim Wagler             Stratford NW                     10.46m   NWI 
  8    27 Erik Bartz             St. Anne's                       10.28m   NWI 
  9   351 Dom Sharpe             WOMC                             10.13m   NWI 
 10   155 Ayden Tiffin           Madill                            9.79m   NWI 
 --   344 Brian Elliot           Scss                                SCR   NWI 
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   165 Taylor Montgomery      Madill                            9.15m  
  2   152 Elisa Bolinger         MDHS                              8.77m  
  3   331 Julia Cressman         Scss                              8.69m  
  4   335 Monica Beringer        Scss                              8.19m  
  5   161 Sydney Wightman        Madill                            8.03m  
  6   159 Jasmine Vader          Madill                            7.98m  
  7    53 Amber Bonvie           St. Anne's                        7.04m  
  8   247 Nicole Broughton       Stratford NW                      6.39m  
  9   248 Deanna Smart           Stratford NW                      5.23m  
 --   293 Reese Mcknight         Smdcvi                              SCR  
 --   104 Brooklyn MacLean       WOMC                                SCR  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   137 Orlando Campbell       MDHS                             12.63m  
  2   107 Jack Reilly            WOMC                             12.52m  
  3   135 Nick Jung              MDHS                             11.90m  
  4   156 Mitch Ward             Madill                           10.77m  
  5   307 Scott Williams         Smdcvi                           10.33m  
  6   211 Leunard Gervalla       LDSS                             10.30m  
  7    26 Brandon Vanneste       St. Anne's                       10.02m  
  8   309 Robert Shelhammer      GDCI                              9.79m  
  9     5 Shawn Miller           SHDHS                             9.00m  
 10   330 Justin Nothof          Scss                              8.49m  
 10   336 Calum Leitch           Scss                              8.49m  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   161 Sydney Wightman        Madill                           29.13m  
  2   165 Taylor Montgomery      Madill                           27.25m  
  3   152 Elisa Bolinger         MDHS                             25.96m  
  4   159 Jasmine Vader          Madill                           23.10m  
  5   166 Katie Murray           Madill                           20.94m  
  6   331 Julia Cressman         Scss                             19.38m  
  7   335 Monica Beringer        Scss                             18.98m  
  8   247 Nicole Broughton       Stratford NW                     18.35m  
  9    53 Amber Bonvie           St. Anne's                       17.08m  
 10   218 Bronwyn Andriessen     LDSS                             15.80m  
 11   248 Deanna Smart           Stratford NW                     11.36m  
 --   104 Brooklyn MacLean       WOMC                                SCR  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    26 Brandon Vanneste       St. Anne's                       31.04m  
  2   156 Mitch Ward             Madill                           29.70m  
  3   336 Calum Leitch           Scss                             24.27m  
  4   330 Justin Nothof          Scss                             21.87m  
  5    90 Brayden Gras           WOMC                             21.09m  
  6   307 Scott Williams         Smdcvi                           19.29m  
  7    89 Andrew Gordon          WOMC                             16.98m  
 --   309 Robert Shelhammer      GDCI                                SCR  
 --   174 Shaun Darling          Madill                              SCR  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     6 Mackenzie Oke          SHDHS                            35.49m  
  2    95 Avery Wedow            WOMC                             31.74m  
  3   331 Julia Cressman         Scss                             28.92m  
  4   243 Jordyn Riehl           Stratford NW                     27.98m  
  5   165 Taylor Montgomery      Madill                           26.30m  
  6   239 Tessa Deighton         Stratford NW                     25.38m  
  7   161 Sydney Wightman        Madill                           24.49m  
  8   159 Jasmine Vader          Madill                           22.35m  
  9   247 Nicole Broughton       Stratford NW                     19.59m  
 10   335 Monica Beringer        Scss                             17.60m  
 11   166 Katie Murray           Madill                           15.85m  
 --   249 Kennedy Roth           Stratford NW                        SCR  
 --   248 Deanna Smart           Stratford NW                    X14.39m  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   137 Orlando Campbell       MDHS                             46.30m  
  2   107 Jack Reilly            WOMC                             39.90m  
  3   282 Zach Otto              Stratford NW                     37.45m  
  4    26 Brandon Vanneste       St. Anne's                       36.40m  
  5   156 Mitch Ward             Madill                           35.34m  
  6   211 Leunard Gervalla       LDSS                             34.90m  
  7   284 Dan McRoberts          Stratford NW                     34.20m  
  8   106 Own Brooks             WOMC                             34.10m  
  9    17 Rienk Van Der Ploe     St. Anne's                       30.39m  
 10    90 Brayden Gras           WOMC                             26.78m  
 11   336 Calum Leitch           Scss                             25.23m  
 12   309 Robert Shelhammer      GDCI                             23.41m  
 13   307 Scott Williams         Smdcvi                           22.27m  
 13   281 Dane Eastman           Stratford NW                     22.27m  
 15    89 Andrew Gordon          WOMC                             20.47m  
 16   330 Justin Nothof          Scss                             20.15m  
 17   135 Nick Jung              MDHS                              3.34m  
 --   344 Brian Elliot           Scss                                SCR  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Anne's Css                                      53.20      53.60   2 
  2 St. Michael Css - Straford                                     53.81   1 
  3 Mitchell District High School  'B'                             54.20   1 
  4 F.E. Madill Secondary School                        54.90      54.44   2 
  5 Stratford Northwestern                              54.00      56.44   2 
  6 F.E. Madill Secondary School  'B'                 1:00.00      59.93   2 
 -- Mitchell District High School                                    SCR   1 
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mitchell District High School                                  46.27   1 
  2 Stratford Northwestern                              47.00      47.58   2 
  3 F.E. Madill Secondary School                        48.50      47.93   2 
  4 St. Anne's Css                                      47.50      48.90   2 
  5 St. Marys Dcvi                                                 50.09   1 
  6 St. Michael Css - Straford                                     50.78   2 
 -- Stratford Northwestern  'B'                         49.50        SCR   2 
 -- Mitchell District High School  'B'                               SCR   1 
 -- F.E. Madill Secondary School  'B'                   56.00        SCR   2 
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   289 Hazel Taylor           Smdcvi               6:18.00    6:00.09  
  2   105 Emily Drake            WOMC                            6:11.02  
  3   164 Emma Metcalfe          Madill               6:30.00    6:27.89  
  4   118 Courtney Geddes        CHSS                            6:56.30  
 --   234 Payton Dias            Stratford NW                        SCR  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   304 Marcel Scheele         Smdcvi               6:10.38    6:18.22  
  2   157 Michael Schraa         Madill               6:45.00    6:54.14  
  3   138 Ryan Harmer            MDHS                            7:03.22  
  4    64 Jarett Vogels          WOMC                 7:40.35    7:37.81  
 --   327 Trent Buchanan         GDCI                                SCR  
 --   276 Max Britton            Stratford NW                        SCR  
 --   199 Dylan Terpstra         LDSS                                SCR  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Anne's Css                                    4:32.00    4:16.33   2 
  2 St. Michael Css - Straford                                   4:33.31   2 
  3 F.E. Madill Secondary School                      4:50.00    4:49.21   2 
  4 St. Marys Dcvi                                               4:49.36   1 
  5 St. Anne's Css  'B'                               4:48.45    4:53.62   2 
  6 Goderich                                                     4:54.76   1 
  7 Central Huron Secondary School                               4:55.90   1 
  8 Stratford Northwestern                            4:55.00    5:02.78   2 
 -- St. Michael Css - Straford  'B'                                  SCR   1 
 -- F.E. Madill Secondary School  'B'                 4:59.00        SCR   2 
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Anne's Css                                    3:32.00    3:35.97   2 
  2 Mitchell District High School                                3:48.58   1 
  3 Central Huron Secondary School                               3:52.11   1 
  4 F.E. Madill Secondary School                      3:50.00    3:56.91   2 
  5 Mitchell District High School  'B'                           4:35.82   1 
 -- St. Michael Css - Straford  'B'                                   DQ   1 
 -- St. Marys Dcvi                                                   SCR   1 
 -- Stratford Northwestern                            4:08.00        SCR   2 
 -- F.E. Madill Secondary School  'B'                 4:05.00        SCR   2 
 -- St. Michael Css - Straford                                       SCR   2 
 -- St. Anne's Css  'B'                               3:48.00        SCR   2 
 
Event 101  Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    40 Ella Baker-Lehnen      St. Anne's                        34.06   NWI 
 
Event 113  Women 800 Meter Dash Ambulatory
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    40 Ella Baker-Lehnen      St. Anne's                      6:59.59