Licensed to Central Huron Secondary School
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 16/05/2015 09:43 AM
                          Huron Perth Track and Field                          
                                 Goderich, ON                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 12.20  2008        Cassandra Pascal, St. Marcellinus SS        
 Huron Perth: ^ 12.47  12/05/2014  Lena Robinson, Eagles                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abi Versteegh                Saluki                            14.03Q  NWI  4 
  2 Claire Lavereau              St Michael -Stra                  14.05Q  NWI  3 
  3 Jenny Schowstra              MDHS                   14.60      14.61Q  NWI  1 
  4 Grace Kobe                   St. Anne's CSS                    14.65Q  NWI  2 
  5 Alexis Smith                 Madill                 13.90      14.59q  NWI  4 
  6 Avery Wright                 CHSS                   14.94      14.85q  NWI  1 
  7 Haily Johnston               GDCI                              14.87   NWI  3 
  8 Brooke Ribey                 CHSS                   15.09      14.89   NWI  3 
  9 Sarah Skinner                MDHS                   14.50      14.90   NWI  2 
 10 Grace Hutton                 Saluki                            15.06   NWI  1 
 11 Phoebe Croft                 CHSS                   14.96      15.17   NWI  2 
 12 MacKenzie Tiffin             Madill                 15.90      15.35   NWI  4 
 13 Reese McKnight               Saluki                            15.38   NWI  4 
 14 Sadie Willemsen              Panthers               15.71      15.48   NWI  4 
 15 Jessica Kuepfer              Madill                 14.00      15.53   NWI  3 
 16 Shayla Brooks                Stratford NW SS                   15.60   NWI  1 
 17 Lauren Tracey                MDHS                   15.90      15.65   NWI  3 
 18 Kayla Meyer                  W0LI                              16.08   NWI  1 
 19 Logan Stanley                St. Anne's CSS                    16.52   NWI  2 
 20 Zoe Horton                   MDHS                   17.00      17.27   NWI  2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 12.20  2008        Cassandra Pascal, St. Marcellinus SS        
 Huron Perth: ^ 12.47  12/05/2014  Lena Robinson, Eagles                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Claire Lavereau              St Michael -Stra       14.05      13.89   NWI 
  2 Abi Versteegh                Saluki                 14.03      14.01   NWI 
  3 Grace Kobe                   St. Anne's CSS         14.65      14.44   NWI 
  4 Alexis Smith                 Madill                 14.59      14.45   NWI 
  5 Avery Wright                 CHSS                   14.85      14.63   NWI 
  6 Jenny Schowstra              MDHS                   14.61      14.82   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Haily Johnston               GDCI                   14.87                  
  8 Brooke Ribey                 CHSS                   14.89                  
  9 Sarah Skinner                MDHS                   14.90                  
 10 Grace Hutton                 Saluki                 15.06                  
 11 Phoebe Croft                 CHSS                   15.17                  
 12 MacKenzie Tiffin             Madill                 15.35                  
 13 Reese McKnight               Saluki                 15.38                  
 14 Sadie Willemsen              Panthers               15.48                  
 15 Jessica Kuepfer              Madill                 15.53                  
 16 Shayla Brooks                Stratford NW SS        15.60                  
 17 Lauren Tracey                MDHS                   15.65                  
 18 Kayla Meyer                  W0LI                   16.08                  
 19 Logan Stanley                St. Anne's CSS         16.52                  
 20 Zoe Horton                   MDHS                   17.27                  
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond, Graham B. Warren JHS         
 Huron Perth: ^ 11.41  2011        Alex Peters, Madill                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Mark Manzano                 St Michael -Stra                  12.75Q  NWI  1 
  2 Brendan Jantzen              W0LI                              13.14Q  NWI  3 
  3 Michael Campbell             Saluki                            13.33Q  NWI  2 
  4 Zach Otto                    Stratford NW SS                   13.14q  NWI  1 
  5 Dean Jackson                 Stratford NW SS                   13.38q  NWI  3 
  6 Brent Whaling                Saluki                            13.43q  NWI  2 
  7 Austin Garatt                MDHS                   14.00      13.74   NWI  1 
  8 Billy Berry                  GDCI                              13.81   NWI  3 
  9 Mason Vernooy                Saluki                            13.99   NWI  3 
 10 Curtis Lacasse               SCSS                              14.02   NWI  1 
 11 Jonathon Francis             Stratford NW SS                   14.45   NWI  3 
 12 Jerry Kapp                   St Michael -Stra                  14.49   NWI  2 
 13 Tyson McGavin                St. Anne's CSS                    14.56   NWI  2 
 -- Dylan Schneider              W0LI                                SCR   NWI  1 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond, Graham B. Warren JHS         
 Huron Perth: ^ 11.41  2011        Alex Peters, Madill                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Manzano                 St Michael -Stra       12.75      12.56   NWI 
  2 Brendan Jantzen              W0LI                   13.14      13.07   NWI 
  3 Zach Otto                    Stratford NW SS        13.14      13.10   NWI 
  4 Brent Whaling                Saluki                 13.43      13.32   NWI 
  5 Dean Jackson                 Stratford NW SS        13.38      13.52   NWI 
  6 Michael Campbell             Saluki                 13.33      13.53   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Austin Garatt                MDHS                   13.74                  
  8 Billy Berry                  GDCI                   13.81                  
  9 Mason Vernooy                Saluki                 13.99                  
 10 Curtis Lacasse               SCSS                   14.02                  
 11 Jonathon Francis             Stratford NW SS        14.45                  
 12 Jerry Kapp                   St Michael -Stra       14.49                  
 13 Tyson McGavin                St. Anne's CSS         14.56                  
 -- Dylan Schneider              W0LI                    SCR                   
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 24.32  2010        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
 Huron Perth: ^ 26.81  2004        Grace Sherwin, SMDCVI                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Claire Lavereau              St Michael -Stra                  28.63Q  NWI  3 
  2 Abi Versteegh                Saluki                            29.43Q  NWI  1 
  3 Avery Wright                 CHSS                   33.00      30.53Q  NWI  2 
  4 Abbey Thorup                 Saluki                            29.14q  NWI  3 
  5 Grace Kobe                   St. Anne's CSS                    30.13q  NWI  1 
  6 Alexis Smith                 Madill                 28.70      30.21q  NWI  3 
  7 Ayana Stafford               MDHS                              30.59   NWI  3 
  8 Sarah Skinner                MDHS                   32.00      30.91   NWI  2 
  9 Haily Johnston               GDCI                              30.99   NWI  1 
 10 Phoebe Croft                 CHSS                              31.04   NWI  2 
 11 Shayla Brooks                Stratford NW SS                   31.45   NWI  1 
 12 Reese McKnight               Saluki                            31.78   NWI  3 
 13 Sadie Willemsen              Panthers                          31.82   NWI  2 
 14 Jessica Kuepfer              Madill                 29.00      32.58   NWI  1 
 15 Logan Stanley                St. Anne's CSS                    33.72   NWI  2 
 -- Lauren Stainton              Madill                 33.90        SCR   NWI  1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 24.32  2010        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
 Huron Perth: ^ 26.81  2004        Grace Sherwin, SMDCVI                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Claire Lavereau              St Michael -Stra       28.63      28.74   NWI 
  2 Abbey Thorup                 Saluki                 29.14      29.17   NWI 
  3 Abi Versteegh                Saluki                 29.43      29.30   NWI 
  4 Alexis Smith                 Madill                 30.21      29.97   NWI 
  5 Grace Kobe                   St. Anne's CSS         30.13      30.28   NWI 
  6 Avery Wright                 CHSS                   30.53      30.68   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Ayana Stafford               MDHS                   30.59                  
  8 Sarah Skinner                MDHS                   30.91                  
  9 Haily Johnston               GDCI                   30.99                  
 10 Phoebe Croft                 CHSS                   31.04                  
 11 Shayla Brooks                Stratford NW SS        31.45                  
 12 Reese McKnight               Saluki                 31.78                  
 13 Sadie Willemsen              Panthers               31.82                  
 14 Jessica Kuepfer              Madill                 32.58                  
 15 Logan Stanley                St. Anne's CSS         33.72                  
 -- Lauren Stainton              Madill                  SCR                   
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson, Jacob Hespeler SS           
 Huron Perth: ^ 23.09  2007        Andre Egli, St.Anne's                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Mitch Deans                  Madill                 25.20      24.98Q  NWI  1 
  2 Quaid Austin                 MDHS                   26.00      25.43Q  NWI  2 
  3 Brayden Carnegie             St Michael -Stra       26.90      26.94q  NWI  2 
  4 Austin Garatt                MDHS                   30.00      27.02q  NWI  1 
  5 Ethan Day                    Stratford NW SS                   27.97q  NWI  2 
  6 Mason Vernooy                Saluki                            28.14q  NWI  1 
  7 Tyson McGavin                St. Anne's CSS                    30.34   NWI  2 
 -- Brendan Jantzen              W0LI                                SCR   NWI  1 
 -- Dylan Schneider              W0LI                                SCR   NWI  2 
 -- Calvin Boonstoppel           St. Anne's CSS                      SCR   NWI  1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson, Jacob Hespeler SS           
 Huron Perth: ^ 23.09  2007        Andre Egli, St.Anne's                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Quaid Austin                 MDHS                   25.43      24.95   NWI 
  2 Mitch Deans                  Madill                 24.98      25.07   NWI 
  3 Brayden Carnegie             St Michael -Stra       26.94      26.71   NWI 
  4 Austin Garatt                MDHS                   27.02      27.03   NWI 
  5 Ethan Day                    Stratford NW SS        27.97      27.56   NWI 
  6 Mason Vernooy                Saluki                 28.14      28.18   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Tyson McGavin                St. Anne's CSS         30.34                  
 -- Brendan Jantzen              W0LI                    SCR                   
 -- Dylan Schneider              W0LI                    SCR                   
 -- Calvin Boonstoppel           St. Anne's CSS          SCR                   
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Western University Mustangs
       OFSAA: ! 54.63  07/06/2013  Kyra Constantine, St Roch CSS               
 Huron Perth: ^ 58.87  2004        Julie Tousaw, St.Anne's                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooke Overholt              St Michael -Stra     1:05.00    1:04.01   2 
  2 Abbey Thorup                 Saluki                          1:05.52   2 
  3 Grace Hutton                 Saluki                          1:07.81   2 
  4 Ayana Stafford               MDHS                            1:09.88   1 
  5 Jenna Bouwman                St Michael -Stra     1:06.00    1:11.08   2 
  6 Madison McNab                St Michael -Stra     1:16.10    1:15.31   2 
  7 Olivia Nafziger              Stratford NW SS                 1:16.13   1 
  8 Rachel Reeves                CHSS                            1:29.00   1 
 -- Emily Evan                   GDCI                                SCR   1 
 -- Lauren Stainton              Madill               1:20.00        SCR   2 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Western University Mustangs
       OFSAA: ! 49.77  2014        nathan Fringinette, Blessed Pope John Paul  
 Huron Perth: ^ 54.67  2005        Darcy Wilson, SCSS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Quaid Austin                 MDHS                   57.00      56.56   2 
  2 Rienk VanderPloeg            St. Anne's CSS                    57.88   1 
  3 Matt Darrell                 Madill                 58.40      58.30   2 
  4 Michael Campbell             Saluki                          1:01.84   1 
  5 Ethan Day                    Stratford NW SS                 1:03.01   2 
  6 Connor Meiering              St Michael -Stra     1:09.00    1:04.03   2 
  7 Jonathon Francis             Stratford NW SS                 1:07.08   1 
  8 Trevor Droog                 Saluki                          1:13.25   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
       OFSAA: ! 2:09.58  09/06/2012  Kailee Sawyer, Bluevale CI                
 Huron Perth: ^ 2:25.64  2008        Sarah Wilson, St.Mike's                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emily Evan                   GDCI                            2:37.58  
  2 Emma Kestle                  Stratford NW SS                 2:49.73  
  3 Jenna Bouwman                St Michael -Stra     2:49.20    2:53.87  
  4 Angela Walmsley              Stratford NW SS                 2:56.34  
  5 Olivia Nafziger              Stratford NW SS                 2:56.73  
  6 Anna Looby                   St Michael -Stra     2:50.00    2:57.80  
  7 Brookelyn Johnston           Madill                          3:05.66  
  8 Kayla Meyer                  W0LI                            3:26.71  
  9 Rachel Reeves                CHSS                            3:39.02  
 -- Lauren Stainton              Madill               3:03.00        SCR  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
       OFSAA: ! 1:53.24  1989        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
 Huron Perth: ^ 2:08.52  2006        Matt Boven, St.Anne's                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Landon Anderson-Johnston     Madill                          2:29.82  
  2 Michael Campbell             Saluki                          2:32.06  
  3 Liam Lennon                  Stratford NW SS                 2:36.84  
  4 Trent Buchanan               GDCI                            2:40.93  
  5 Erik Van der Vlies           Madill               2:30.00    2:45.36  
 -- Jordan Pham                  Madill                              SCR  
 -- Sean Petrie                  St Michael -Stra                    SCR  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Lancers
       OFSAA: ! 4:28.41  07/06/2013  Jessie Fleming, London Central            
 Huron Perth: ^ 5:13.14  2008        Sarah Wilson, St.Mike's                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emma Kestle                  Stratford NW SS                 5:52.33  
  2 Nicole Cosgrove              MDHS                            6:11.62  
  3 Emma Metcalfe                Madill               6:55.00    6:12.87  
  4 Olivia Nafziger              Stratford NW SS                 6:13.25  
  5 Aimee King                   Saluki                          6:39.77  
  6 Rebecca Schultz              CHSS                            6:42.58  
 -- Emily Evan                   GDCI                                SCR  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Lancers
       OFSAA: ! 3:54.31  1989        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
 Huron Perth: ^ 4:39.58  2008        Mackay Wilson, SCSS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sam Wyatt                    SCSS                            4:43.81  
  2 Max Britton                  Stratford NW SS                 5:07.08  
  3 Andrew McGuire               Stratford NW SS                 5:09.08  
  4 Landon Anderson-Johnston     Madill                          5:17.97  
  5 Liam Lennon                  Stratford NW SS                 5:21.29  
  6 Erik Van der Vlies           Madill               5:30.00    5:26.28  
 -- Jordan Pham                  Madill                              SCR  
 -- Paul McCauley                GDCI                                SCR  
 -- Sean Petrie                  St Michael -Stra                    SCR  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ottawa GeeGees
       OFSAA: !  9:44.67  1986        Jennifer Armstrong, London South SS      
 Huron Perth: ^ 11:13.60  2009        Shannen Murray, St.Anne's                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emma Kestle                  Stratford NW SS                12:26.82  
  2 Nicole Cosgrove              MDHS                           14:25.91  
  3 Emma Metcalfe                Madill                         14:37.27  
  4 Rebecca Schultz              CHSS                           15:29.42  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ottawa GeeGees
       OFSAA: ! 8:54.26  09/06/2012  Muhumed Sirage, Montcalm SS               
 Huron Perth: ^ 9:44.53  2008        Mackay Wilson, SCSS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sam Wyatt                    SCSS                           10:03.60  
  2 Andrew McGuire               Stratford NW SS                11:11.85  
  3 Erik Van der Vlies           Madill              11:20.00   11:54.13  
 -- Jordan Pham                  Madill                              SCR  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 11.29  1996        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
 Huron Perth: ^ 12.20  2012        Lexi Aiken, St.Anne's                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Johnston             Madill                 14.30      14.82Q  NWI  1 
  2 Sarah Skinner                MDHS                   17.75      16.98Q  NWI  2 
  3 Jenny Schowstra              MDHS                   18.00      16.12q  NWI  1 
  4 Julia Cressman               SCSS                              16.97q  NWI  1 
  5 Ali McCann                   St Michael -Stra       17.13      17.23q  NWI  2 
  6 Kaylea Connolly              Saluki                            17.92q  NWI  2 
  7 Allie Mills                  Saluki                            18.58   NWI  2 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 11.29  1996        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
 Huron Perth: ^ 12.20  2012        Lexi Aiken, St.Anne's                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Johnston             Madill                 14.82      14.66   NWI 
  2 Julia Cressman               SCSS                   16.97      16.35   NWI 
  3 Jenny Schowstra              MDHS                   16.12      16.44   NWI 
  4 Sarah Skinner                MDHS                   16.98      16.68   NWI 
  5 Ali McCann                   St Michael -Stra       17.23      16.71   NWI 
  6 Kaylea Connolly              Saluki                 17.92      17.58   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Allie Mills                  Saluki                 18.58                  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 13.50  2007        Gabriel Tesfaye, Oakridge SS                
 Huron Perth: ^ 14.20  2010        Ben Dailleboust, Madill                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rienk VanderPloeg            St. Anne's CSS                    17.11q  NWI 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 13.50  2007        Gabriel Tesfaye, Oakridge SS                
 Huron Perth: ^ 14.20  2010        Ben Dailleboust, Madill                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rienk VanderPloeg            St. Anne's CSS         17.11      17.11   NWI 
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Trent University Varsity
       OFSAA: ! 43.13  09/06/2012  Lexi Aitken, St. Anne's CSS                 
 Huron Perth: ^ 44.93  2012        Lexi Aiken, St.Anne's                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brooke Overholt              St Michael -Stra       51.90      50.23  
  2 Jessica Johnston             Madill                 58.00      55.32  
  3 Jenna Bouwman                St Michael -Stra       57.14      56.70  
  4 Kaylea Connolly              Saluki                          1:00.25  
  5 Allie Mills                  Saluki                          1:06.88  
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Trent University Varsity
       OFSAA: ! 40.01  2010        Jordan Sherwood, Cameron Heights CI         
 Huron Perth: ^ 43.75  2006        Matt Boven, St.Anne's                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Quaid Austin                 MDHS                   54.00      45.25  
  2 Rienk VanderPloeg            St. Anne's CSS                    45.30  
  3 Ethan Day                    Stratford NW SS                   52.35  
  4 Max Britton                  Stratford NW SS                   52.96  
  5 Brayden Gras                 St Michael -Stra                  53.60  
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 1.75m  07/06/2012  Shyla Cardy, E.L. Crossley SS               
 Huron Perth: ^ 1.55m  2008        Robyn Litchi, SNSS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jessica Johnston             Madill                            1.49m  
  2 Ally Hayter                  Panthers                          1.30m  
  2 Sarah Strome                 Madill                            1.30m  
  4 Brookelyn Johnston           Madill                           J1.30m  
  5 Shelby Schmidt               Stratford NW SS                   1.25m  
  6 Kaylea Connolly              Saluki                            1.20m  
 -- MacKenzie Tiffin             Madill                               XX  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 1.95m  2007        Jeff Webb, Eden HS                          
 Huron Perth: ^ 1.68m  2011        Alex Peters, Madill                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mason Campbell               CHSS                              1.60m  
  2 Samuel van der Heiden        W0LI                              1.51m  
  3 Abe Hildebrandt              W0LI                              1.48m  
  4 Lucas Bowers                 Panthers                          1.45m  
  5 Mitch Deans                  Madill                            1.40m  
  6 Zach Otto                    Stratford NW SS                   1.30m  
 
Event 19  Women Pole Vault Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Just Athletics
       OFSAA: ! 3.26m  2009        Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
 Huron Perth: ^ 2.00m  12/05/2014  Jordyn Riehl, Northwestern                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Abby Rae                     Stratford NW SS                      NH  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Just Athletics
       OFSAA: ! 3.75m  07/06/2012  Joel Mueller, Ridgeway-Crystal Beach H      
 Huron Perth: ^ 2.80m  2004        Kyle Kuepfer, LDSS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aaron Skinner                Stratford NW SS                   1.60m  
 -- Daniel Webster               Stratford NW SS                     SCR  
 -- Shane Steinacker             Stratford NW SS                     SCR  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 5.76m  1996        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
 Huron Perth: ^ 4.85m  2004        Brittany Peters, Madill                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Abbey Thorup                 Saluki                            4.36m   NWI 
  2 Natasha Shaw                 Panthers                          4.19m   NWI 
  3 Jessica Kuepfer              Madill                            4.10m   NWI 
  4 Angela Walmsley              Stratford NW SS                   4.07m   NWI 
  5 Alexis Smith                 Madill                            4.02m   NWI 
  6 Sadie Willemsen              Panthers                          4.01m   NWI 
  7 Phoebe Croft                 CHSS                              3.92m   NWI 
  8 Grace Kobe                   St. Anne's CSS                    3.88m   NWI 
  9 Brooke Ribey                 CHSS                              3.77m   NWI 
  9 Sarah Strome                 Madill                            3.77m   NWI 
 11 Samantha Hubbard             CHSS                              3.76m   NWI 
 12 Ayana Stafford               MDHS                              3.65m   NWI 
 13 Kayla Meyer                  W0LI                              3.63m   NWI 
 14 Allie Mills                  Saluki                            3.50m   NWI 
 15 Abby Debus                   Stratford NW SS                   3.49m   NWI 
 16 Haily Johnston               GDCI                              3.47m   NWI 
 17 Aimee King                   Saluki                            3.37m   NWI 
 18 Shayla Brooks                Stratford NW SS                   3.34m   NWI 
 19 Ally Corcaran                MDHS                              3.29m   NWI 
 20 Logan Stanley                St. Anne's CSS                    3.18m   NWI 
 21 Zoe Horton                   MDHS                              2.57m   NWI 
 -- Anna Looby                   St Michael -Stra                    SCR   NWI 
 -- Brookelyn Johnston           Madill                           X3.46m   NWI 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 6.64m  2006        Carlin McLean, Orchard Park SS              
 Huron Perth: ^ 6.03m  2007        Andre Egli, St.Anne's                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Matt Darrell                 Madill                            5.09m   NWI 
  2 Austin Garatt                MDHS                              4.77m   NWI 
  3 Abe Hildebrandt              W0LI                             J4.77m   NWI 
  4 Mason Vernooy                Saluki                            4.72m   NWI 
  5 Curtis Lacasse               SCSS                              4.39m   NWI 
  6 Samuel van der Heiden        W0LI                              4.37m   NWI 
  7 Lucas Bowers                 Panthers                          4.16m   NWI 
  8 Billy Berry                  GDCI                              4.00m   NWI 
  9 Tyson McGavin                St. Anne's CSS                    3.66m   NWI 
 10 Trevor Droog                 Saluki                            3.44m   NWI 
 -- Landon Anderson-Johnston     Madill                             FOUL       
 -- Calvin Boonstoppel           St. Anne's CSS                      SCR   NWI 
 -- Kalvin Westerhout            CHSS                                SCR   NWI 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 11.80m  2000        Tabia Charles, Pine Ridge SS               
 Huron Perth: ^ 10.39m  2007        Nikki Fulton, St.Mike's                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Angela Walmsley              Stratford NW SS                   9.40m   NWI 
  2 Brooke Overholt              St Michael -Stra                  9.27m   NWI 
  3 Abi Versteegh                Saluki                            9.00m   NWI 
  4 Samantha Hubbard             CHSS                              8.71m   NWI 
  5 Sarah Strome                 Madill                            8.49m   NWI 
  6 Abby Debus                   Stratford NW SS                   8.18m   NWI 
  7 Maria Robinson               Panthers                          8.14m   NWI 
  8 MacKenzie Tiffin             Madill                            8.12m   NWI 
  9 Rachel Barton                Stratford NW SS                   7.96m   NWI 
 10 Cassandra Van Bakel          St Michael -Stra                  7.91m   NWI 
 11 Emma Metcalfe                Madill                            7.81m   NWI 
 12 Lauren Tracey                MDHS                              7.76m   NWI 
 13 Madison McNab                St Michael -Stra                  7.43m   NWI 
 -- Brooke Ribey                 CHSS                                SCR   NWI 
 -- Avery Wright                 CHSS                                SCR   NWI 
 -- Nicole Crowley               Stratford NW SS                  X7.77m   NWI 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 13.56m  2009        Mitchell O'Donnell, Cameron Heights CI     
 Huron Perth: ^ 11.93m  2010        Tyrell Smith, Madill                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mark Manzano                 St Michael -Stra                 12.07m^  NWI 
  2 Mitch Deans                  Madill                           11.13m   NWI 
  3 Matt Darrell                 Madill                           10.89m   NWI 
  4 Samuel van der Heiden        W0LI                             10.15m   NWI 
  5 Abe Hildebrandt              W0LI                             10.02m   NWI 
  6 Trent Buchanan               GDCI                              9.69m   NWI 
 -- Max Britton                  Stratford NW SS                     SCR   NWI 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Running Count Inc
       OFSAA: ! 12.10m  2014        Grace Tennant, South Lincoln HS            
 Huron Perth: ^  9.36m  2008        Angela Zehr, SCSS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elisa Bolinger               MDHS                             10.30m^ 
  2 Taylor Montgomery            Madill                            9.26m  
  3 Julia Cressman               SCSS                              9.21m  
  4 Hannah Trembulak             Panthers                          8.82m  
  5 Nicole Crowley               Stratford NW SS                   8.66m  
  6 Jasmine Vader                Madill                            8.57m  
  7 Reese McKnight               Saluki                            8.55m  
  8 Alyssa McBeath               CHSS                              8.19m  
  9 Julia Cairns                 SCSS                              7.67m  
 10 Sarah Runstedler             Panthers                          7.31m  
 11 Felicity Marshall-Leis       W0LI                              6.93m  
 12 Rachel Ten Hove              W0LI                              6.79m  
 13 Rachel Barton                Stratford NW SS                   6.57m  
 14 Michelle Parker              CHSS                              6.48m  
 14 Zoe Horton                   MDHS                              6.48m  
 -- Hannah Ortman                CHSS                                SCR  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Running Count Inc
       OFSAA: ! 16.95m  2006        Jackson Gray, Sarnia CI &TS                
 Huron Perth: ^ 13.69m  2006        B Van Nynatten, St.Mike's                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brent Whaling                Saluki                           11.62m  
  2 Wade MacDonald               W0LI                             10.22m  
  3 Billy Berry                  GDCI                              9.55m  
  4 Leunard Gervalla             W0LI                              9.24m  
  5 Jared Armstrong              SCSS                              9.20m  
  6 Dylan Jackson                Stratford NW SS                   9.07m  
  7 Cody Pinheiro                Stratford NW SS                   8.76m  
  8 Chris Simmons                St Michael -Stra                  8.29m  
  9 Calum Leitch                 SCSS                              7.81m  
 -- Calvin Boonstoppel           St. Anne's CSS                      SCR  
 -- Ethan Gardiner               Stratford NW SS                     SCR  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 40.78m  1979        Liz Polyak, North Park C & VS              
 Huron Perth: ^ 27.23m  2012        Harlee Jantzi, SCSS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor Montgomery            Madill                           23.28m  
  2 Alyssa McBeath               CHSS                             23.12m  
  3 Jasmine Vader                Madill                           21.85m  
  4 Sarah Runstedler             Panthers                         21.17m  
  5 Elisa Bolinger               MDHS                             20.84m  
  6 Felicity Marshall-Leis       W0LI                             18.61m  
  7 Rachel Barton                Stratford NW SS                  17.68m  
  8 Maria Robinson               Panthers                         13.95m  
  9 Rachel Ten Hove              W0LI                             12.45m  
 -- Michelle Parker              CHSS                               FOUL  
 -- Nicole Crowley               Stratford NW SS                     SCR  
 -- Hannah Trembulak             Panthers                            SCR  
 -- Hannah Ortman                CHSS                                SCR  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 58.98m  1973        Rob Town, Orillia District CVI             
 Huron Perth: ^ 39.18m  2009        Mitch Kuil, Madill                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wade MacDonald               W0LI                             32.71m  
  2 Lucas Bowers                 Panthers                         31.74m  
  3 Leunard Gervalla             W0LI                             31.29m  
  4 Dylan Jackson                Stratford NW SS                  23.39m  
  5 Calum Leitch                 SCSS                             22.52m  
  6 Brayden Gras                 St Michael -Stra                 21.44m  
  7 Cody Pinheiro                Stratford NW SS                  19.85m  
 -- Dylan Smith                  Stratford NW SS                     SCR  
 -- Ethan Gardiner               Stratford NW SS                     SCR  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
       OFSAA: ! 41.24m  1995        Meredith Popp, Holy Names HS               
 Huron Perth: ^ 27.88m  2005        Darby Alcorn, Madill                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Oke                Panthers                         28.88m^ 
  2 Julia Cressman               SCSS                             27.19m  
  3 Taylor Montgomery            Madill                           24.50m  
  4 Aimee King                   Saluki                           21.90m  
  5 Jasmine Vader                Madill                           21.21m  
  6 Julia Cairns                 SCSS                             18.44m  
  7 Alyssa McBeath               CHSS                             16.36m  
  8 Michelle Parker              CHSS                             16.08m  
  9 Sarah Runstedler             Panthers                         16.04m  
 10 Rachel Ten Hove              W0LI                             12.13m  
 -- Hannah Trembulak             Panthers                            SCR  
 -- Hannah Ortman                CHSS                                SCR  
 -- Nicole Crowley               Stratford NW SS                     SCR  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
       OFSAA: ! 57.95m  2007        Ray Dykstra, Grimsby DSS                   
 Huron Perth: ^ 42.77m  2008        Stephen Runhart, SHDHS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dylan Smith                  Stratford NW SS                  36.70m  
  2 Zach Otto                    Stratford NW SS                  36.16m  
  3 Wade MacDonald               W0LI                             33.10m  
  4 Leunard Gervalla             W0LI                             30.30m  
  5 Jared Armstrong              SCSS                             28.92m  
  6 Cody Pinheiro                Stratford NW SS                  25.24m  
  7 Connor Meiering              St Michael -Stra                 21.77m  
  8 Brent Whaling                Saluki                           20.47m  
  9 Chris Simmons                St Michael -Stra                 19.11m  
 -- Kalvin Westerhout            CHSS                                SCR  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
       OFSAA: ! 49.36  08/06/2012  Bill Crothers SS                            
                       J. Gordon, S. Wark, A. Abbaglivo, O. Ehirim       
 Huron Perth: ^ 53.34  2004        Madill                                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 F.E. Madill Secondary School                        56.00      56.05  
  2 St. Marys DCVI                                                 56.10  
  3 St Michael CSS - Stratford                          59.11      57.07  
  4 Stratford NW SS - Stratford                                    59.57  
  5 F.E. Madill Secondary School  'B'                 1:01.00    1:00.97  
  6 Central Huron Secondary School                               1:01.09  
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
       OFSAA: ! 44.51  2009        Pickering HS                                
                       M. Anane, O. Morris, O. Thompson, S. Saini        
 Huron Perth: ^ 47.47  2008        Madill                                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stratford NW SS - Stratford                                    52.26  
  2 St. Marys DCVI                                                 54.10  
  3 F.E. Madill Secondary School                        54.00      55.31  
  4 St Michael CSS - Stratford                          56.80      55.46  
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 11.77  03/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
 Huron Perth: ^ 12.28  2008        Kayla Smith, Madill                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lena Robinson                St. Anne's CSS                    13.51Q  NWI  3 
  2 Joleen Otten                 St. Anne's CSS                    13.74Q  NWI  2 
  3 Leanne Weber                 Stratford NW SS                   13.97Q  NWI  1 
  4 Jocelyn Ballantyne           SCSS                              13.75q  NWI  2 
  5 Lauren Denstedt              St Michael -Stra       13.87      13.86q  NWI  3 
  6 Erin Lucas                   Saluki                            13.96q  NWI  3 
  7 Sonja Petersen               Madill                            13.98   NWI  1 
  8 Robyn Lyndon                 St. Anne's CSS                    14.13   NWI  2 
  9 Mariah Looby                 St Michael -Stra       13.99      14.17   NWI  2 
 10 Avery Wedow                  St Michael -Stra       12.85      14.31   NWI  1 
 11 Lindsay Harmer               MDHS                   14.50      14.36   NWI  2 
 12 Cassandra Hamilton           W0LI                              15.61   NWI  2 
 13 Cleanna Lopez                W0LI                              16.26   NWI  1 
 14 Livia Davis                  Stratford NW SS                   16.67   NWI  1 
 15 Karlie Austin                St. Anne's CSS                    17.73   NWI  3 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 11.77  03/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
 Huron Perth: ^ 12.28  2008        Kayla Smith, Madill                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lena Robinson                St. Anne's CSS         13.51      13.29   NWI 
  2 Joleen Otten                 St. Anne's CSS         13.74      13.78   NWI 
  3 Jocelyn Ballantyne           SCSS                   13.75      13.85   NWI 
  4 Leanne Weber                 Stratford NW SS        13.97      13.91   NWI 
  5 Erin Lucas                   Saluki                 13.96      13.94   NWI 
  6 Lauren Denstedt              St Michael -Stra       13.86      13.99   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Sonja Petersen               Madill                 13.98                  
  8 Robyn Lyndon                 St. Anne's CSS         14.13                  
  9 Mariah Looby                 St Michael -Stra       14.17                  
 10 Avery Wedow                  St Michael -Stra       14.31                  
 11 Lindsay Harmer               MDHS                   14.36                  
 12 Cassandra Hamilton           W0LI                   15.61                  
 13 Cleanna Lopez                W0LI                   16.26                  
 14 Livia Davis                  Stratford NW SS        16.67                  
 15 Karlie Austin                St. Anne's CSS         17.73                  
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 10.53  03/06/2011  Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
 Huron Perth: ^ 11.17  2012        Alex Peters, Madill                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 James Cooper                 MDHS                   11.70      11.77Q  NWI  2 
  2 Anthony Gioia                St Michael -Stra       12.36      12.48Q  NWI  1 
  3 Cody Westecott               Madill                 12.70      12.73Q  NWI  3 
  4 John McCarthy                St Michael -Stra       12.48      12.77q  NWI  3 
  5 Logan Baer                   GDCI                              12.82q  NWI  1 
  6 Austin Layton-Cole           CHSS                              12.88q  NWI  3 
  7 Orlando campbell             MDHS                              13.10   NWI  3 
  8 Jack Reidy                   Madill                 12.90      13.19   NWI  1 
  9 Houston O'Hara               Saluki                            13.33   NWI  1 
 10 Noah Smith                   GDCI                              13.35   NWI  2 
 11 Thomas Redman                Saluki                            13.67   NWI  2 
 12 Tyler Westerhout             CHSS                              14.13   NWI  2 
 13 Scott Chisholm               CHSS                              16.92   NWI  2 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 10.53  03/06/2011  Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
 Huron Perth: ^ 11.17  2012        Alex Peters, Madill                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 James Cooper                 MDHS                   11.77      11.80   NWI 
  2 Anthony Gioia                St Michael -Stra       12.48      12.29   NWI 
  3 Logan Baer                   GDCI                   12.82      12.79   NWI 
  4 Cody Westecott               Madill                 12.73      12.88   NWI 
  5 John McCarthy                St Michael -Stra       12.77      12.95   NWI 
  6 Austin Layton-Cole           CHSS                   12.88      12.96   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Orlando campbell             MDHS                   13.10                  
  8 Jack Reidy                   Madill                 13.19                  
  9 Houston O'Hara               Saluki                 13.33                  
 10 Noah Smith                   GDCI                   13.35                  
 11 Thomas Redman                Saluki                 13.67                  
 12 Tyler Westerhout             CHSS                   14.13                  
 13 Scott Chisholm               CHSS                   16.92                  
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 23.87  04/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
 Huron Perth: ^ 26.18  2006        Lauren Thomson, SMDCVI                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Lena Robinson                St. Anne's CSS                    27.01Q  NWI  1 
  2 Lauren Denstedt              St Michael -Stra       28.47      28.60Q  NWI  2 
  3 Joleen Otten                 St. Anne's CSS                    29.11q  NWI  2 
  4 Erin Lucas                   Saluki                            29.22q  NWI  2 
  5 Mariah Looby                 St Michael -Stra       29.61      29.28q  NWI  1 
  6 Erin Vrolyk                  St. Anne's CSS                    29.61q  NWI  1 
  7 Leanne Weber                 Stratford NW SS                   30.31   NWI  2 
  8 Alyssa VanderKuylen          St Michael -Stra       32.00      31.32   NWI  1 
  9 Ali Nagle                    Saluki                            31.42   NWI  1 
 10 Cassandra Hamilton           W0LI                              32.29   NWI  2 
 11 Cleanna Lopez                W0LI                              33.80   NWI  1 
 -- Laura Skinner                St Michael -Stra       33.00     X33.28   NWI  2 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 23.87  04/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
 Huron Perth: ^ 26.18  2006        Lauren Thomson, SMDCVI                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lena Robinson                St. Anne's CSS         27.01      26.58   NWI 
  2 Lauren Denstedt              St Michael -Stra       28.60      28.50   NWI 
  3 Joleen Otten                 St. Anne's CSS         29.11      28.85   NWI 
  4 Erin Lucas                   Saluki                 29.22      29.05   NWI 
  5 Mariah Looby                 St Michael -Stra       29.28      29.29   NWI 
  6 Erin Vrolyk                  St. Anne's CSS         29.61      29.42   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Leanne Weber                 Stratford NW SS        30.31                  
  8 Alyssa VanderKuylen          St Michael -Stra       31.32                  
  9 Ali Nagle                    Saluki                 31.42                  
 10 Cassandra Hamilton           W0LI                   32.29                  
 11 Cleanna Lopez                W0LI                   33.80                  
 -- Laura Skinner                St Michael -Stra       33.28         X        
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 21.40  04/06/2011  Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
 Huron Perth: ^ 23.10  2009        Tyler Smith, Madill                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 James Cooper                 MDHS                   24.00      23.68Q  NWI  2 
  2 Anthony Gioia                St Michael -Stra       25.75      25.44Q  NWI  1 
  3 Hunter James                 Stratford NW SS                   25.72q  NWI  2 
  4 James Boonstoppel            St. Anne's CSS                    26.17q  NWI  2 
  5 Houston O'Hara               Saluki                            27.08q  NWI  2 
  6 Jack Reidy                   Madill                 27.50      27.62q  NWI  1 
  7 Noah Smith                   GDCI                              27.91   NWI  1 
  8 Troy Peters                  GDCI                              29.83   NWI  2 
 -- Tyler Westerhout             CHSS                                SCR   NWI  1 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 21.40  04/06/2011  Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
 Huron Perth: ^ 23.10  2009        Tyler Smith, Madill                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 James Cooper                 MDHS                   23.68      23.67   NWI 
  2 Anthony Gioia                St Michael -Stra       25.44      25.10   NWI 
  3 Hunter James                 Stratford NW SS        25.72      25.48   NWI 
  4 Houston O'Hara               Saluki                 27.08      26.82   NWI 
  5 Jack Reidy                   Madill                 27.62      27.63   NWI 
  6 James Boonstoppel            St. Anne's CSS         26.17      31.60   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Noah Smith                   GDCI                   27.91                  
  8 Troy Peters                  GDCI                   29.83                  
 -- Tyler Westerhout             CHSS                    SCR                   
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Western University Mustangs
       OFSAA: !   53.66  03/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS           
 Huron Perth: ^ 1:00.19  2005        Julia Tousaw, St.Anne's                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lena Robinson                St. Anne's CSS                  1:02.91   2 
  2 Nicole Tamming               St. Anne's CSS                  1:03.38   1 
  3 Lauren Denstedt              St Michael -Stra     1:06.00    1:04.89   2 
  4 Emlly Hrudka                 St. Anne's CSS                  1:06.34   2 
  5 Faith Flanagan               St Michael -Stra     1:08.00    1:09.70   2 
  6 Ali Nagle                    Saluki                          1:10.75   1 
  7 Erin Lucas                   Saluki                          1:13.33   1 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Western University Mustangs
       OFSAA: ! 48.58  2010        Brandon McBride, W.F. Herman SS             
 Huron Perth: ^ 52.75  12/05/2014  Cody Pauli, Blue Devils                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 James Cooper                 MDHS                              54.81  
  2 Hunter James                 Stratford NW SS                   59.67  
  3 Houston O'Hara               Saluki                          1:02.49  
  4 Troy Peters                  GDCI                            1:08.65  
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
       OFSAA: ! 2:08.22  08/06/2013  Kailee Sawyer, Bluevale CI                
 Huron Perth: ^ 2:27.56  12/05/2014  Natalie Topp, Saluki                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nicole Tamming               St. Anne's CSS                  2:34.56  
  2 Martina Tait                 St. Anne's CSS                  2:39.11  
  3 Elizabeth Aarts              Saluki               2:39.00    2:42.96  
  4 Kailee Hewitt                GDCI                            2:47.52  
  5 Faith Flanagan               St Michael -Stra     2:48.00    2:48.17  
  6 Sophia Slater                Saluki                          2:52.42  
  7 Brittany Walden              Madill                          3:11.31  
  8 Sonja Petersen               Madill                          3:13.62  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
       OFSAA: ! 1:54.82  2007        Trent Sayers, Sinclair SS                 
 Huron Perth: ^ 2:03.14  12/05/2014  Cameron Hoggarth, Goderich Vikings        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Berard             CHSS                 2:10.00    2:17.79  
  2 Marcel Scheele               Saluki                          2:20.20  
  3 Franklin Marshall            Madill               2:20.00    2:23.11  
  4 Garrett Yost                 St Michael -Stra                2:25.03  
  5 Drew Horner                  Panthers             2:19.00    2:25.30  
  6 Brandon Murray               Madill               2:20.00    2:28.59  
  7 Chris Eybergen               St Michael -Stra                2:41.98  
 -- Noah Smith                   GDCI                                SCR  
 -- Jeff Gordon                  Madill               3:03.00        SCR  
 -- Andrew Giannakopoulos        St Michael -Stra                    SCR  
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Lancers
       OFSAA: ! 4:26.85  07/06/2013  Heather Jaros, La Salle SS                
 Huron Perth: ^ 5:12.27  2007        Laura Walker, GDCI                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martina Tait                 St. Anne's CSS                  5:18.81  
  2 Nicole Tamming               St. Anne's CSS                  5:30.81  
  3 Emlly Hrudka                 St. Anne's CSS                  5:51.00  
  4 Ali Nagle                    Saluki                          6:05.06  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Lancers
       OFSAA: ! 3:55.38  2009        Robert Denault, Aurora HS                 
 Huron Perth: ^ 4:12.41  2012        Craig Klomp, St.Mikes                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marcel Scheele               Saluki                          4:41.77  
  2 Drew Horner                  Panthers             4:45.00    4:47.51  
  3 Mackenzie Berard             CHSS                 4:45.00    4:51.86  
  4 Brandon Murray               Madill               4:59.00    4:53.80  
  5 Franklin Marshall            Madill               4:50.00    5:02.71  
  6 Ryan Rich                    W0LI                            5:03.81  
  7 Sam McGriskin                W0LI                            5:28.19  
  8 Devin Gras                   St Michael -Stra                6:12.28  
 -- Chris Eybergen               St Michael -Stra                    SCR  
 -- Jeff Gordon                  Madill               6:10.00        SCR  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ottawa GeeGees
       OFSAA: !  9:33.40  1987        Jennifer Armstrong, Saunders SS          
 Huron Perth: ^ 11:22.90  2009        Sarah Wilson, St.Mike's                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martina Tait                 St. Anne's CSS                 12:00.18  
  2 Sophia Slater                Saluki                         12:42.33  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ottawa GeeGees
       OFSAA: ! 8:33.65  2007        John Paul Malette, Assumption College     
 Huron Perth: ^ 9:24.62  2012        Craig Klomp, St.Mike's                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marcel Scheele               Saluki                          9:58.01  
  2 Drew Horner                  Panthers            10:20.00   10:21.00  
  3 Brandon Murray               Madill              11:00.00   10:50.13  
  4 Garrett Yost                 St Michael -Stra               10:51.19  
  5 Ryan Rich                    W0LI                           11:07.88  
  6 Sam McGriskin                W0LI                           11:36.38  
 -- Franklin Marshall            Madill              10:50.00        SCR  
 -- Jeff Gordon                  Madill              12:50.00        SCR  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 11.44  2009        Chanice Taylor-Chase, Notre Dame CSS        
 Huron Perth: ^ 12.50  2010        Nadine Otten, St.Anne's                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erin Kuepfer                 St Michael -Stra       12.77      13.13Q  NWI  2 
  2 Jocelyn Ballantyne           SCSS                              13.99Q  NWI  1 
  3 Samantha Lawson              CHSS                   13.94      14.31q  NWI  1 
  4 Lindsay Harmer               MDHS                   14.75      14.65q  NWI  1 
  5 Laura Vink                   Saluki                            17.14q  NWI  2 
  6 Jordyn Riehl                 Stratford NW SS                   17.32q  NWI  1 
  7 Janelle Gras                 St Michael -Stra       17.50      18.63   NWI  2 
  8 Claire Hutton                St Michael -Stra       23.82      19.62   NWI  2 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 11.44  2009        Chanice Taylor-Chase, Notre Dame CSS        
 Huron Perth: ^ 12.50  2010        Nadine Otten, St.Anne's                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Erin Kuepfer                 St Michael -Stra       13.13      12.67   NWI 
  2 Jocelyn Ballantyne           SCSS                   13.99      13.51   NWI 
  3 Samantha Lawson              CHSS                   14.31      14.14   NWI 
  4 Lindsay Harmer               MDHS                   14.65      14.70   NWI 
  5 Jordyn Riehl                 Stratford NW SS        17.32      16.06   NWI 
  6 Laura Vink                   Saluki                 17.14      16.37   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Janelle Gras                 St Michael -Stra       18.63                  
  8 Claire Hutton                St Michael -Stra       19.62                  
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 13.31  2008        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa CHS         
 Huron Perth: ^ 13.69  2011        Luke Dailleboust, Madill                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Evan Krebs                   St. Anne's CSS                    17.00Q  NWI 
  2 Will Patterson               W0LI                              19.43q  NWI 
  3 Nefen Vannasap               St Michael -Stra                  19.85q  NWI 
  4 Andrew Giannakopoulos        St Michael -Stra                  21.32q  NWI 
  5 Thomas Redman                Saluki                            21.36q  NWI 
  6 Kevin Rops                   St Michael -Stra       16.44      21.41q  NWI 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 13.31  2008        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa CHS         
 Huron Perth: ^ 13.69  2011        Luke Dailleboust, Madill                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Evan Krebs                   St. Anne's CSS         17.00      17.00   NWI 
  2 Will Patterson               W0LI                   19.43      19.43   NWI 
  3 Nefen Vannasap               St Michael -Stra       19.85      19.85   NWI 
  4 Andrew Giannakopoulos        St Michael -Stra       21.32      21.32   NWI 
  5 Thomas Redman                Saluki                 21.36      21.36   NWI 
  6 Kevin Rops                   St Michael -Stra       21.41      21.41   NWI 
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Trent University Varsity
       OFSAA: ! 42.46  1997        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
 Huron Perth: ^ 48.10  2010        Nadine Otten, St.Anne's                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Erin Kuepfer                 St Michael -Stra       47.25      47.50^  2 
  2 Jocelyn Ballantyne           SCSS                              51.38   2 
  3 Samantha Lawson              CHSS                   52.49      51.96   2 
  4 Joleen Otten                 St. Anne's CSS                    52.03   1 
  5 Elizabeth Aarts              Saluki                 51.00      52.47   2 
  6 Robyn Lyndon                 St. Anne's CSS                    54.86   1 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Trent University Varsity
       OFSAA: ! 37.97  2014        Joey Daniels, Cameron Heights CI            
 Huron Perth: ^ 40.89  12/05/2014  Cody Pauli, Blue Devils                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Evan Krebs                   St. Anne's CSS                    45.61  
  2 Thomas Redman                Saluki                            54.77  
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 1.75m  2007        Michelle Theophille, Father Leo J Austin CSS
 Huron Perth: ^ 1.60m  2005        Nicole Neeb, SNSS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sarah Schultz                W0LI                              1.30m  
  2 Erin McMahon                 W0LI                             J1.30m  
  2 Laura Vink                   Saluki                           J1.30m  
  4 Mariah Angel                 W0LI                              1.25m  
 -- Marlese Coombs               St. Anne's CSS                        X  
 -- Nicole McKague               Madill                              SCR  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 2.04m  1995        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
 Huron Perth: ^ 1.75m  2009        Tyler Smith, Madill                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ben Newell                   Madill                            1.71m  
  2 Evan Krebs                   St. Anne's CSS                    1.68m  
  3 Ayden Tiffin                 Madill                            1.55m  
  4 Will Patterson               W0LI                              1.40m  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Just Athletics
       OFSAA: ! 3.75m  2010        Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
 Huron Perth: ^ 2.65m  1996        Janet Lisle, Madill                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jordyn Riehl                 Stratford NW SS                   2.00m  
  2 Larissa Baker                Stratford NW SS                   1.80m  
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Just Athletics
       OFSAA: ! 4.45m  1992        Drew Barrett, King City SS                  
 Huron Perth: ^ 3.45m  2005        Kyle Kuepfer, LDSS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nick Youngblut               Stratford NW SS                   2.40m  
 -- Tyler Weston                 Stratford NW SS                     SCR  
 -- Nick Ogram                   Stratford NW SS                     SCR  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 5.69m  2009        Chanice Taylor-Chase, Notre Dame CSS        
 Huron Perth: ^ 5.04m  2008        Nikki Fulton, St,MIke's                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Laura McGregor               CHSS                              4.58m   NWI 
  2 Jamie Eckert                 CHSS                              4.49m   NWI 
  3 Sonja Petersen               Madill                            4.11m   NWI 
  4 Erin Vrolyk                  St. Anne's CSS                    3.94m   NWI 
  5 Marlese Coombs               St. Anne's CSS                    3.92m   NWI 
  6 Karlie Austin                St. Anne's CSS                    3.80m   NWI 
  7 Sarah Schultz                W0LI                              3.69m   NWI 
  8 Brookelyn Rodwell            St Michael -Stra                  3.48m   NWI 
  9 Brittany Walden              Madill                            3.37m   NWI 
 10 Erin McMahon                 W0LI                              3.29m   NWI 
 11 Mariah Angel                 W0LI                              3.09m   NWI 
 12 Claire Hutton                St Michael -Stra                  3.06m   NWI 
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 7.09m  2010        Mitch O'Donnell, Forest Heights CI          
 Huron Perth: ^ 6.42m  2008        Cole Pellet, Madill                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 James Boonstoppel            St. Anne's CSS                    5.34m   NWI 
  2 Daniel McRoberts             Stratford NW SS                   4.96m   NWI 
  3 Logan Baer                   GDCI                              4.94m   NWI 
  4 Orlando campbell             MDHS                              4.78m   NWI 
  5 Ayden Tiffin                 Madill                            4.73m   NWI 
  6 Austin Layton-Cole           CHSS                              4.72m   NWI 
  7 John McCarthy                St Michael -Stra                  4.58m   NWI 
 -- Dravin Goodwin               Stratford NW SS                     SCR   NWI 
 -- Jeremy Wilts                 CHSS                                SCR   NWI 
 -- Jack Reilly                  St Michael -Stra                    SCR   NWI 
 -- Tyler Westerhout             CHSS                                SCR   NWI 
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 11.97m  2008        Caroline Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
 Huron Perth: ^ 10.58m  2008        Nikki Fulton, St.Mike's                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Erin Kuepfer                 St Michael -Stra      10.45m     10.35m   NWI 
  2 Avery Wedow                  St Michael -Stra                  9.95m   NWI 
  3 Jamie Eckert                 CHSS                              9.91m   NWI 
  4 Lindsay Harmer               MDHS                              9.84m   NWI 
  5 Laura McGregor               CHSS                              9.67m   NWI 
  6 Erin Vrolyk                  St. Anne's CSS                    8.65m   NWI 
  7 Marlese Coombs               St. Anne's CSS                    8.56m   NWI 
  8 Brittany Walden              Madill                            8.19m   NWI 
  9 Sarah Schultz                W0LI                              8.17m   NWI 
 10 Mariah Angel                 W0LI                              6.93m   NWI 
 11 Grace Oldfield               W0LI                              6.34m   NWI 
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 14.34m  2010        Mitch O'Donnell, Forest Heights CI         
 Huron Perth: ^ 12.74m  2012        Ryan Bushfield, SCSS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jack Reilly                  St Michael -Stra                 11.38m   NWI 
  2 Logan Baer                   GDCI                             11.21m   NWI 
  3 Kevin Rops                   St Michael -Stra                 10.94m   NWI 
  4 Anthony Gioia                St Michael -Stra                 10.89m   NWI 
  5 Austin Layton-Cole           CHSS                             10.75m   NWI 
  6 Daniel McRoberts             Stratford NW SS                  10.74m   NWI 
  7 Jeremy Wilts                 CHSS                              9.89m   NWI 
  8 Will Patterson               W0LI                              9.87m   NWI 
  9 Ayden Tiffin                 Madill                            9.55m   NWI 
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Running Count Inc
       OFSAA: ! 13.61m  2000        Sultana Frizell, Perth and District CI     
 Huron Perth: ^ 10.77m  2010        Brindley Jantzi, SCSS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brenda Ruccolo               CHSS                              9.53m  
  2 Madison Davey                St Michael -Stra                  8.97m  
  3 Eden LaLonde                 Stratford NW SS                   8.86m  
  4 Corrie DeJong                W0LI                              8.43m  
  5 Katie Murray                 Madill                            7.81m  
  6 Alyssa VanderKuylen          St Michael -Stra                  7.64m  
  7 Brookelyn Rodwell            St Michael -Stra                  7.53m  
  8 Sydney Wightman              Madill                            7.33m  
  9 Chloe Philp                  Panthers                          6.81m  
 10 Nicole Broughton             Stratford NW SS                   6.15m  
 -- Brooklyn MacLean             St Michael -Stra                   XSCR  
 -- Krista Hoover                W0LI                                SCR  
 -- Sarah Edwards                St Michael -Stra                 X7.41m  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Running Count Inc
       OFSAA: ! 19.72m  2006        Tim Nedow, Thousand Islands SS             
 Huron Perth: ^ 16.21m  2012        Lucas Lamondin, St.Mike's                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Orlando campbell             MDHS                             13.03m  
  2 Nathan Helsic                GDCI                             12.32m  
  3 Cody Westecott               Madill                           11.72m  
  4 Scott Williams               Saluki                           11.60m  
  5 James Boonstoppel            St. Anne's CSS                   11.19m  
  6 Mitch Ward                   Madill                           10.47m  
  7 Colton Rodger                CHSS                              9.88m  
  8 Andrew Pletsch               St Michael -Stra                  9.78m  
  9 Greg Bertens                 MDHS                              9.21m  
 10 Jayden Terpstra              St Michael -Stra                  8.00m  
 11 Thomas Taplay                W0LI                              7.85m  
 12 Scott Chisholm               CHSS                              6.59m  
 -- Brett Lawrence               SCSS                                SCR  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 41.42m  2010        Sarah Moss, Notre Dame College             
 Huron Perth: ^ 34.17m  2004        Kerissa VanAmersfort, Madill               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sydney Wightman              Madill                           27.96m  
  2 Brenda Ruccolo               CHSS                             21.38m  
  3 Brooklyn MacLean             St Michael -Stra                 20.78m  
  4 Avery Wedow                  St Michael -Stra                 20.72m  
  5 Katie Murray                 Madill                           18.91m  
  6 Brookelyn Rodwell            St Michael -Stra                 18.45m  
  7 Eden LaLonde                 Stratford NW SS                  16.09m  
  8 Livia Davis                  Stratford NW SS                  15.21m  
  9 Nicole Broughton             Stratford NW SS                  14.10m  
 -- Corrie DeJong                W0LI                               FOUL  
 -- Marissa Horenberg            St Michael -Stra                   XSCR  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 70.79m  2009        Jordan Young, St. Joseph's HS              
 Huron Perth: ^ 43.90m  2010        Mitch Kuik, Madill                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ben Newell                   Madill                           43.09m  
  2 Mitch Ward                   Madill                           36.04m  
  3 Devin Gras                   St Michael -Stra                 30.76m  
  4 Greg Bertens                 MDHS                             28.44m  
  5 Andrew Pletsch               St Michael -Stra                 28.16m  
  6 Cody Westecott               Madill                           27.78m  
  7 Jayden Terpstra              St Michael -Stra                 25.44m  
  8 Scott Williams               Saluki                           24.63m  
  9 Thomas Taplay                W0LI                             24.35m  
 10 Scott Chisholm               CHSS                             24.05m  
 11 Colton Rodger                CHSS                             23.26m  
 12 Connor McEwin                Stratford NW SS                  22.19m  
 -- Brett Lawrence               SCSS                                SCR  
 -- Owen Brooks                  St Michael -Stra                    SCR  
 -- Nathan Helsic                GDCI                                SCR  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
       OFSAA: ! 43.95m  2010        Brooke Rowland, Westside SS                
 Huron Perth: ^ 31.85m  2012        Courtney Higenell, CHSS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katie Murray                 Madill                           25.61m  
  2 Jordyn Riehl                 Stratford NW SS                  24.82m  
  3 Madison Davey                St Michael -Stra                 22.55m  
  4 Tessa Deighton               Stratford NW SS                  22.00m  
  5 Erin McMahon                 W0LI                             21.78m  
  6 Sydney Wightman              Madill                           21.60m  
  7 Alyssa VanderKuylen          St Michael -Stra                 20.81m  
  8 Eden LaLonde                 Stratford NW SS                  16.81m  
  9 Brenda Ruccolo               CHSS                             14.35m  
 10 Grace Oldfield               W0LI                             13.12m  
 11 Chloe Philp                  Panthers                          9.93m  
 -- Marissa Horenberg            St Michael -Stra                    SCR  
 -- Krista Hoover                W0LI                                SCR  
 -- Nicole Broughton             Stratford NW SS                 X16.92m  
 -- Livia Davis                  Stratford NW SS                 X14.19m  
 -- Sarah Edwards                St Michael -Stra                X13.36m  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
       OFSAA: ! 69.28m  2009        Trent Corney, Thousand Islands SS          
 Huron Perth: ^ 51.67m  2009        Stephen Runhart, SHDHS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Daniel McRoberts             Stratford NW SS                  41.19m  
  2 Ben Newell                   Madill                           40.54m  
  3 Owen Brooks                  St Michael -Stra                 34.11m  
  4 Jack Reidy                   Madill                           30.78m  
  5 Mitch Ward                   Madill                           30.13m  
  6 Colton Rodger                CHSS                             29.80m  
  7 Connor McEwin                Stratford NW SS                  29.27m  
  8 Mackenzie Berard             CHSS                             27.60m  
  9 Nick Youngblut               Stratford NW SS                  25.93m  
 10 Scott Williams               Saluki                           19.56m  
 11 Thomas Taplay                W0LI                             15.27m  
 -- Brett Lawrence               SCSS                                SCR  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
       OFSAA: ! 48.34  07/06/2013  David Suzuki SS                             
                       A Sebastian, N McDonald, C Wilson, S Hunnighan    
 Huron Perth: ^ 52.69  2007        St.Anne's                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St Anne's CSS - Clinton                             53.50      53.55   2 
  2 St Michael CSS - Stratford                          54.14      53.60   2 
  3 Stratford NW SS - Stratford                                    55.87   1 
  4 Central Huron Secondary School                                 56.85   1 
  5 St Anne's CSS - Clinton  'B'                        58.20      57.69   2 
  6 Mitchell District High School                       59.00      58.54   2 
  7 F.E. Madill Secondary School                        58.50      59.76   2 
  8 Listowel D SS                                                1:00.73   1 
  9 Stratford NW SS - Stratford  'B'                             1:03.40   2 
 -- St. Marys DCVI                                                   SCR   1 
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
       OFSAA: ! 43.50  2010        W. F. Herman SS                             
                       K. Jones, B. McBride, C. Brown, J. Gauthier       
 Huron Perth: ^ 45.31  2009        Madill                                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mitchell District High School                       49.00      48.36   2 
  2 Stratford NW SS - Stratford                                    49.98   1 
  3 St Michael CSS - Stratford                          49.98      50.10   2 
  4 F.E. Madill Secondary School                        49.70      50.51   2 
  5 St Anne's CSS - Clinton                             49.60      50.54   2 
  6 Listowel D SS                                                  53.21   2 
  7 Central Huron Secondary School                                 54.26   1 
 -- Goderich District Collegiate                                     SCR   1 
 -- F.E. Madill Secondary School  'B'                   54.00        SCR   2 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
 Huron Perth: ^ 11.60  1990        Vivenne Stephens, CHSS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Valiquette            St Michael -Stra       13.05      13.71Q  NWI  1 
  2 Janieka Droog                St Michael -Stra       13.80      13.75Q  NWI  2 
  3 Emily Kittmer                St Michael -Stra       13.85      13.87q  NWI  2 
  4 Alanna Scully                GDCI                              14.83q  NWI  2 
  5 Amber DeLaFranier            SCSS                              15.00q  NWI  1 
  6 Emily Croft                  CHSS                              15.47q  NWI  2 
  7 Andrea Jimenz                CHSS                              15.65   NWI  1 
  8 Alyssa MacDonald             Madill                 15.70      16.34   NWI  1 
 -- Cassandra Hamilton           W0LI                                SCR   NWI  2 
 -- McKenna Feltz                Stratford NW SS                     SCR   NWI  1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
 Huron Perth: ^ 11.60  1990        Vivenne Stephens, CHSS                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Janieka Droog                St Michael -Stra       13.75      13.67   NWI 
  2 Olivia Valiquette            St Michael -Stra       13.71      13.73   NWI 
  3 Emily Kittmer                St Michael -Stra       13.87      13.95   NWI 
  4 Alanna Scully                GDCI                   14.83      14.91   NWI 
  5 Amber DeLaFranier            SCSS                   15.00      15.07   NWI 
  6 Emily Croft                  CHSS                   15.47      15.34   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Andrea Jimenz                CHSS                   15.65                  
  8 Alyssa MacDonald             Madill                 16.34                  
 -- Cassandra Hamilton           W0LI                    SCR                   
 -- McKenna Feltz                Stratford NW SS         SCR                   
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord SS  
 Huron Perth: ^ 10.50  1992        Issa Nthepe, St.Mike's                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Cody Carde                   Stratford NW SS        11.40      11.96Q  NWI  3 
  2 Mason Mueller                Saluki                            12.22Q  NWI  2 
  3 Tola Francis                 Stratford NW SS        11.98      12.38Q  NWI  1 
  4 Dylan Horenberg              St Michael -Stra       11.71      12.23q  NWI  2 
  5 Joey Figliomni               St Michael -Stra       12.16      12.35q  NWI  2 
  6 Taylor Wickenheiser          Stratford NW SS        13.50      12.44q  NWI  1 
  7 Micheal Watterworth          CHSS                              12.56   NWI  3 
  8 Dominic Sharpe               St Michael -Stra       12.69      12.77   NWI  3 
  9 Wyatt Taylor                 St Michael -Stra       12.49      12.78   NWI  3 
 10 Billy Darrell                Madill                 11.90      12.91   NWI  1 
 11 Taylor Trachsel              Stratford NW SS        13.80      13.29   NWI  1 
 12 Jonathan Heffer              Madill                 13.00      13.35   NWI  2 
 13 Robert Shelhammer            GDCI                              13.80   NWI  3 
 -- Nick Jung                    MDHS                                SCR   NWI  2 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord SS  
 Huron Perth: ^ 10.50  1992        Issa Nthepe, St.Mike's                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cody Carde                   Stratford NW SS        11.96      11.90   NWI 
  2 Dylan Horenberg              St Michael -Stra       12.23      12.04   NWI 
  3 Mason Mueller                Saluki                 12.22      12.19   NWI 
  4 Tola Francis                 Stratford NW SS        12.38      12.33   NWI 
  5 Joey Figliomni               St Michael -Stra       12.35      12.56   NWI 
  6 Taylor Wickenheiser          Stratford NW SS        12.44      12.77   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Micheal Watterworth          CHSS                   12.56                  
  8 Dominic Sharpe               St Michael -Stra       12.77                  
  9 Wyatt Taylor                 St Michael -Stra       12.78                  
 10 Billy Darrell                Madill                 12.91                  
 11 Taylor Trachsel              Stratford NW SS        13.29                  
 12 Jonathan Heffer              Madill                 13.35                  
 13 Robert Shelhammer            GDCI                   13.80                  
 -- Nick Jung                    MDHS                    SCR                   
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 23.69  09/06/2012  Khamica Bingham, Heart Lake SS              
 Huron Perth: ^ 25.10  1993        Sue Seymour, LDSS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Lexi Aitken                  St. Anne's CSS                    26.94Q  NWI  2 
  2 Natalie Topp                 Saluki                 25.06      27.29Q  NWI  1 
  3 Janieka Droog                St Michael -Stra       28.39      28.20q  NWI  2 
  4 Michaela Valiquette          St Michael -Stra       29.36      28.94q  NWI  1 
  5 Lauren Thompson              Madill                 28.90      29.42q  NWI  2 
  6 Jayden Anderson-Johnston     Madill                 28.90      29.70q  NWI  1 
  7 Victoria Jacobs              Madill                 29.90      30.38   NWI  2 
  8 Amber DeLaFranier            SCSS                              30.81   NWI  2 
  9 Emily Croft                  CHSS                              32.50   NWI  1 
 10 Andrea Jimenz                CHSS                              34.44   NWI  1 
 -- Alyssa MacDonald             Madill                 33.30        SCR   NWI  2 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 23.69  09/06/2012  Khamica Bingham, Heart Lake SS              
 Huron Perth: ^ 25.10  1993        Sue Seymour, LDSS                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Natalie Topp                 Saluki                 27.29      25.90   NWI 
  2 Lexi Aitken                  St. Anne's CSS         26.94      26.08   NWI 
  3 Janieka Droog                St Michael -Stra       28.20      28.17   NWI 
  4 Michaela Valiquette          St Michael -Stra       28.94      28.86   NWI 
  5 Lauren Thompson              Madill                 29.42      29.03   NWI 
  6 Jayden Anderson-Johnston     Madill                 29.70      29.32   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Victoria Jacobs              Madill                 30.38                  
  8 Amber DeLaFranier            SCSS                   30.81                  
  9 Emily Croft                  CHSS                   32.50                  
 10 Andrea Jimenz                CHSS                   34.44                  
 -- Alyssa MacDonald             Madill                  SCR                   
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 20.99  2009        Oluwasegun Makinde, Colonel By SS           
 Huron Perth: ^ 22.50  1992        Issa Nthepe, St.Mike's                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Cody Pauli                   MDHS                   23.80      23.23Q  NWI  3 
  2 Lyndon Smith                 Madill                            24.40Q  NWI  1 
  3 Micheal Watterworth          CHSS                              25.08Q  NWI  2 
  4 Dylan Horenberg              St Michael -Stra       24.85      24.63q  NWI  1 
  5 Daniel Bald                  Stratford NW SS                   25.07q  NWI  3 
  6 Tola Francis                 Stratford NW SS                   25.08q  NWI  1 
  7 Stirling Iredale             Panthers               25.60      25.29   NWI  2 
  8 Mason Mueller                Saluki                            25.34   NWI  1 
  9 Wyatt Taylor                 St Michael -Stra       25.85      25.79   NWI  2 
 10 Jonathan Heffer              Madill                 26.50      26.38   NWI  1 
 11 Taylor Wickenheiser          Stratford NW SS        27.00      26.47   NWI  3 
 12 Robert Shelhammer            GDCI                              28.05   NWI  2 
 13 Robbie Diehl                 Stratford NW SS                   29.61   NWI  3 
 -- Andrew Dunsmore              Stratford NW SS        27.00        SCR   NWI  3 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 20.99  2009        Oluwasegun Makinde, Colonel By SS           
 Huron Perth: ^ 22.50  1992        Issa Nthepe, St.Mike's                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cody Pauli                   MDHS                   23.23      23.06   NWI 
  2 Dylan Horenberg              St Michael -Stra       24.63      24.12   NWI 
  3 Lyndon Smith                 Madill                 24.40      24.29   NWI 
  4 Micheal Watterworth          CHSS                   25.08      24.87   NWI 
  5 Daniel Bald                  Stratford NW SS        25.07      24.98   NWI 
  6 Tola Francis                 Stratford NW SS        25.08      25.09   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Stirling Iredale             Panthers               25.29                  
  8 Mason Mueller                Saluki                 25.34                  
  9 Wyatt Taylor                 St Michael -Stra       25.79                  
 10 Jonathan Heffer              Madill                 26.38                  
 11 Taylor Wickenheiser          Stratford NW SS        26.47                  
 12 Robert Shelhammer            GDCI                   28.05                  
 13 Robbie Diehl                 Stratford NW SS        29.61                  
 -- Andrew Dunsmore              Stratford NW SS         SCR                   
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Western University Mustangs
       OFSAA: ! 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks, West Toronto SS           
 Huron Perth: ^ 58.85  2007        Julia Tousaw, St.Anne's                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Natalie Topp                 Saluki                 56.14      58.66^  2 
  2 Sarah Kwajafa                Panthers               59.24      59.20   2 
  3 Kristin Looby                St Michael -Stra       59.99    1:05.51   2 
  4 Olivia Valiquette            St Michael -Stra     1:02.00    1:05.56   2 
  5 Lauren Thompson              Madill               1:05.00    1:05.74   2 
  6 Jayden Anderson-Johnston     Madill               1:05.90    1:07.06   1 
  7 Joanne Marshall              Stratford NW SS                 1:10.36   1 
  8 Olivia McArter               Madill               1:15.00    1:14.69   1 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Western University Mustangs
       OFSAA: ! 46.94  2010        Alistair Moona, Erindale SS                 
 Huron Perth: ^ 50.30  2010        Matt Boven, St.Anne's                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cameron Hoggarth             GDCI                              51.88   1 
  2 Cody Pauli                   MDHS                   51.80      52.13   2 
  3 Daniel Bald                  Stratford NW SS                   56.43   1 
  4 Nathan Jeffery               GDCI                              56.80   1 
  5 Stirling Iredale             Panthers               57.30      57.33   2 
  6 Micheal Watterworth          CHSS                              58.83   2 
  7 Tola Francis                 Stratford NW SS                   58.88   1 
  8 Brendan Bishop               Saluki                            58.96   1 
  9 Jamie Steckley               Stratford NW SS        58.00      59.55   2 
 10 Jonathan Heffer              Madill                 58.40    1:01.86   2 
 11 Mason Mueller                Saluki                          1:02.44   1 
 12 Robbie Diehl                 Stratford NW SS                 1:04.32   2 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
       OFSAA: ! 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
 Huron Perth: ^ 2:17.06  2007        Katie Anderson, SHDHS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sarah Kwajafa                Panthers             2:22.22    2:19.69  
  2 Natalie Topp                 Saluki               2:18.00    2:24.24  
  3 Kristin Looby                St Michael -Stra     2:37.00    2:28.60  
  4 Emily Meier                  Madill               2:44.00    2:46.46  
  5 Olivia McArter               Madill               2:57.00    3:04.86  
 -- Payton Lang                  GDCI                                SCR  
 -- Joanne Marshall              Stratford NW SS                     SCR  
 -- Erin Ingoldsby               St Michael -Stra                    SCR  
 -- Kirsten van der Vlies        Madill               1:16.00        SCR  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
============================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
       OFSAA: ! 1:48.26  2007        Andrew Heaney, Cardinal Newman CSS        
 Huron Perth: ^ 1:56.70  1983        Dave Lamont, LDSS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cameron Hoggarth             GDCI                            2:02.09   2 
  2 Craig Klomp                  St Michael -Stra     1:58.00    2:03.44   2 
  3 Sky Schulz                   Panthers             2:10.00    2:07.95   2 
  4 Travis Mann                  Saluki                          2:08.44   1 
  5 Nathan Jeffery               GDCI                            2:10.56   1 
  6 Adam Skinner                 Stratford NW SS                 2:13.64   1 
  7 Jordan deBoer                CHSS                            2:15.93   2 
  8 Michael Schraa               Madill               2:13.00    2:18.11   2 
  9 Brendan Bishop               Saluki                          2:18.65   1 
 10 Josh Britton                 Stratford NW SS                 2:19.57   1 
 11 Scott Dolmage                Madill               2:25.00    2:28.12   2 
 12 Jake Bellai                  St Michael -Stra     2:20.00    2:28.79   2 
 13 Noah St. Pierre              St Michael -Stra     2:25.00    2:29.82   2 
 14 Tyson Patterson              St Michael -Stra     2:35.00    2:42.58   2 
 -- Ian Grieve                   Stratford NW SS                     SCR   1 
 -- Jamie Steckley               Stratford NW SS                     SCR   2 
 -- Martin Wolfe                 St Michael -Stra               X2:56.81   1 
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Lancers
       OFSAA: ! 4:22.03  07/06/2013  Jaimie Phelan, St Mary's - Kitc           
 Huron Perth: ^ 4:44.80  1995        Julie Froud, SMDCVI                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Megan Dale                   St Michael -Stra     5:13.00    5:07.57  
  2 Cassandra Hinz               MDHS                            5:15.01  
  3 Emily Drake                  St Michael -Stra     5:10.00    5:38.93  
  4 Emily Meier                  Madill               5:49.00    5:43.82  
  5 Jordan Berard                CHSS                            5:58.86  
  6 Caitriona Buckley            St Michael -Stra     6:00.00    6:01.62  
  7 Rachel Schultz               CHSS                            6:06.37  
  8 Joanne Marshall              Stratford NW SS                 6:12.89  
  9 Olivia McArter               Madill               5:53.00    6:28.98  
 10 Katie Talbot                 GDCI                            6:35.45  
 11 Alexandria Boussey           SCSS                            6:58.28  
 12 Kirsten van der Vlies        Madill               2:58.00    7:37.73  
 -- Kenzie Chambers              Stratford NW SS                     SCR  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Lancers
       OFSAA: ! 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
 Huron Perth: ^ 4:00.50  1974        Bill Murphy, SMDCVI                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adam Tait                    Panthers             3:58.00    4:08.91  
  2 Craig Klomp                  St Michael -Stra     4:08.00    4:13.46  
  3 Mitch Heyink                 St. Anne's CSS                  4:20.88  
  4 Sky Schulz                   Panthers                        4:22.17  
  5 Ryan Bartja                  W0LI                            4:42.22  
  6 Scott Dolmage                Madill               4:40.00    4:48.87  
  7 Michael Schraa               Madill               4:55.00    4:51.11  
  8 Brad Stewart                 St Michael -Stra     4:50.00    4:56.88  
  9 Noah St. Pierre              St Michael -Stra                5:12.71  
 10 Tyson Patterson              St Michael -Stra                5:40.49  
 -- Martin Wolfe                 St Michael -Stra               X6:20.36  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ottawa GeeGees
       OFSAA: ! 9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley, Branksome Hall                
 Huron Perth: ^ 9:59.30  1995        Julie Froud, SMDCVI                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cassandra Hinz               MDHS                           11:12.66  
  2 Megan Dale                   St Michael -Stra    11:00.00   11:17.95  
  3 Emily Drake                  St Michael -Stra    11:45.00   12:10.76  
  4 Emily Meier                  Madill              12:40.00   12:25.27  
  5 Victoria Howard-Thompson     St. Anne's CSS                 12:29.11  
  6 Meggan Kittmer               St Michael -Stra               12:38.87  
  7 Jordan Berard                CHSS                           13:06.06  
  8 Kenzie Chambers              Stratford NW SS                13:34.75  
  9 Rachel Schultz               CHSS                           13:45.33  
 10 Katie Talbot                 GDCI                           14:33.43  
 11 Kirsten van der Vlies        Madill               5:54.00   17:37.44  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ottawa GeeGees
       OFSAA: ! 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson, Parkside HS                
 Huron Perth: ^ 8:48.88  1985        Paul Self, SCSS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adam Tait                    Panthers             8:40.00    9:28.31  
  2 Mitch Heyink                 St. Anne's CSS                  9:42.13  
  3 Sky Schulz                   Panthers                        9:49.82  
  4 Ryan Bartja                  W0LI                            9:57.38  
  5 Adam Skinner                 Stratford NW SS                10:18.31  
  6 Scott Dolmage                Madill              10:02.00   10:20.84  
  7 Brad Stewart                 St Michael -Stra    11:38.00   11:12.68  
  8 Dylan Walton                 CHSS                           11:33.67  
  9 Taylor MacKenzie             SCSS                           12:52.45  
 10 Martin Wolfe                 St Michael -Stra               14:19.11  
 -- Ian Grieve                   Stratford NW SS                     SCR  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
==============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien, Pine Ridge SS             
 Huron Perth: ^ 14.07  12/05/2014  Lexi Aitken, Eagles                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lexi Aitken                  St. Anne's CSS                    14.68Q  NWI 
  2 Madeline Aarts               Saluki                 15.40      16.16q  NWI 
  3 Erin Ingoldsby               St Michael -Stra                  17.28q  NWI 
  4 Rachel Cook                  Madill                 18.50      18.46q  NWI 
  5 Valerie Westerhout           CHSS                   20.98      21.24q  NWI 
 -- Stephanie Perkin             W0LI                                SCR   NWI 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien, Pine Ridge SS             
 Huron Perth: ^ 14.07  12/05/2014  Lexi Aitken, Eagles                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lexi Aitken                  St. Anne's CSS         14.68      14.68   NWI 
  2 Madeline Aarts               Saluki                 16.16      16.16   NWI 
  3 Erin Ingoldsby               St Michael -Stra       17.28      17.28   NWI 
  4 Rachel Cook                  Madill                 18.46      18.46   NWI 
  5 Valerie Westerhout           CHSS                   21.24      21.24   NWI 
Preliminaries
 -- Stephanie Perkin             W0LI                    SCR                   
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
==============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Theresa CSS        
 Huron Perth: ^ 14.88  2012        Luke Dailleboust, Madill                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lyndon Smith                 Madill                 16.40      17.03Q  NWI 
  2 Brent Vink                   Saluki                            20.13q  NWI 
  3 Michael Beeler               Panthers               17.50      20.93q  NWI 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Theresa CSS        
 Huron Perth: ^ 14.88  2012        Luke Dailleboust, Madill                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lyndon Smith                 Madill                 17.03      17.03   NWI 
  2 Brent Vink                   Saluki                 20.13      20.13   NWI 
  3 Michael Beeler               Panthers               20.93      20.93   NWI 
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Trent University Varsity
       OFSAA: !   58.38  2014        Mariam Abdul-Rashid, Eastdale CVI         
 Huron Perth: ^ 1:04.03  12/05/2014  Lexi Aitken, Eagles                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lexi Aitken                  St. Anne's CSS                  1:04.84  
  2 Madeline Aarts               Saluki               1:07.00    1:10.61  
  3 Stephanie Perkin             W0LI                            1:35.38  
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Trent University Varsity
       OFSAA: ! 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes, Earl of March SS            
 Huron Perth: ^ 56.25  2011        Ben Dailleboust, Madill                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cody Pauli                   MDHS                   56.00      56.63  
  2 Stirling Iredale             Panthers             1:05.00    1:04.50  
  3 Travis Mann                  Saluki                          1:08.97  
  4 Michael Beeler               Panthers                        1:16.65  
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 1.88m  1979        Julie White, Brampton Centennial SS         
 Huron Perth: ^ 1.62m  1977        L.Stock/C.Dorssers, SNSS/SDHS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ashley Wheeler               SCSS                              1.46m  
  2 Liz Rohfritsch               SCSS                              1.40m  
  2 Valerie Westerhout           CHSS                              1.40m  
  4 Carmen Samino Huertas        Panthers                          1.30m  
 -- Alyssa MacDonald             Madill                                X  
 -- Ellen Jansen                 St. Anne's CSS                        X  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
 Huron Perth: ^ 1.95m  2002        Drew White, LDSS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Justin McKague               Madill                            1.85m  
  2 Tom Dekker                   W0LI                              1.65m  
  2 Nathan Jeffery               GDCI                              1.65m  
  4 Brent Vink                   Saluki                            1.60m  
  5 Brandon Penkauskas           W0LI                              1.50m  
  6 Andy Brickman                Stratford NW SS                   1.40m  
 -- Brayden McCann               Stratford NW SS                       X  
 -- Jack McGrath                 Stratford NW SS                     SCR  
 -- Jamie Steckley               Stratford NW SS                     SCR  
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Just Athletics
       OFSAA: ! 4.87m  1984        Rob Lindsay, South Carleton HS              
 Huron Perth: ^ 4.80m  1985        Doug Wood, Madill                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sam Knechtel                 Stratford NW SS                   3.30m  
  2 Andrew Dunsmore              Stratford NW SS                   2.80m  
  3 Adam Skinner                 Stratford NW SS                  J2.80m  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton, Burlington Central HS       
 Huron Perth: ^ 5.40m  1986        Lee O'Rourke, SHDHS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jayden Anderson-Johnston     Madill                            4.41m   NWI 
  2 Emily Kittmer                St Michael -Stra                  4.30m   NWI 
  3 Abigail Watson               CHSS                              4.19m   NWI 
  4 Olivia Valiquette            St Michael -Stra                  4.06m   NWI 
  5 Victoria Jacobs              Madill                            3.99m   NWI 
  6 Janieka Droog                St Michael -Stra       4.00m      3.98m   NWI 
  7 Carmen Samino Huertas        Panthers                          3.97m   NWI 
  8 Alanna Scully                GDCI                              3.84m   NWI 
  9 Valerie Westerhout           CHSS                              3.57m   NWI 
 10 Rachel Cook                  Madill                            3.56m   NWI 
 11 Liz Rohfritsch               SCSS                              3.43m   NWI 
 12 Alexandria Boussey           SCSS                              2.90m   NWI 
 13 Emily Croft                  CHSS                              2.70m   NWI 
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 7.73m  2010        Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi College        
 Huron Perth: ^ 6.72m  1994        Chris Long, LDSS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Justin McKague               Madill                            5.79m   NWI 
  2 Cody Carde                   Stratford NW SS                   5.56m   NWI 
  3 Lyndon Smith                 Madill                            5.47m   NWI 
  4 Jim Flood                    Stratford NW SS                   5.08m   NWI 
  5 Dominic Sharpe               St Michael -Stra                  5.07m   NWI 
  6 Billy Darrell                Madill                            4.98m   NWI 
  7 Christian Lippai             SCSS                              4.90m   NWI 
  8 Taylor Trachsel              Stratford NW SS                   4.52m   NWI 
  9 Quentin Van Pelt             MDHS                              4.44m   NWI 
 10 Mark Metcalfe                Madill                            4.42m   NWI 
 11 Brandon Penkauskas           W0LI                              4.40m   NWI 
 -- Taylor Wickenheiser          Stratford NW SS                     SCR   NWI 
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 12.78m  2010        Carolina Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
 Huron Perth: ^ 11.14m  2004        Desiree Garcon, SCSS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Carmen Samino Huertas        Panthers                          9.52m   NWI 
  2 Victoria Jacobs              Madill                            9.48m   NWI 
  3 Erin Ingoldsby               St Michael -Stra                  9.38m   NWI 
  4 Abigail Watson               CHSS                              9.33m   NWI 
  5 Lauren Thompson              Madill                            9.10m   NWI 
  6 Rachel Cook                  Madill                            8.59m   NWI 
  7 Alanna Scully                GDCI                              8.36m   NWI 
  8 Liz Rohfritsch               SCSS                              7.75m   NWI 
 -- Amber DeLaFranier            SCSS                               FOUL       
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 15.76m  1982        George Wright, Vaughan Road CI             
 Huron Perth: ^ 13.97m  1974        Peter Snow, Madill                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Justin McKague               Madill                           12.25m   NWI 
  2 Christian Lippai             SCSS                             11.95m   NWI 
  3 Billy Darrell                Madill                           11.36m   NWI 
  4 Jim Flood                    Stratford NW SS                  11.21m   NWI 
  5 Michael Beeler               Panthers                         10.63m   NWI 
  6 Brandon Penkauskas           W0LI                             10.37m   NWI 
  7 Jon Bice                     Stratford NW SS                  10.32m   NWI 
  8 Taylor Trachsel              Stratford NW SS                  10.29m   NWI 
  9 Mark Metcalfe                Madill                           10.05m   NWI 
 -- Brent Vink                   Saluki                              SCR   NWI 
 -- Andrew Dunsmore              Stratford NW SS                     SCR   NWI 
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Running Count Inc
       OFSAA: ! 14.86m  08/06/2012  Brittany Crew, Birchmount Park CI          
 Huron Perth: ^ 12.03m  1995        Julie Lisle, Madill                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Erica Ten Hove               W0LI                              9.03m  
  2 Krista Klumpenhouwer         W0LI                              8.87m  
  3 Jesyka Young                 Stratford NW SS                   7.82m  
  4 Taylor Broughton             Stratford NW SS                   7.64m  
  5 Megan Siemon                 W0LI                              7.38m  
  6 Lauren Eastman               Stratford NW SS                   7.20m  
  7 Jessyca Scott                Madill                            7.01m  
  8 Karissa Schiestel            Madill                            6.84m  
  9 Ashleigh Jordan              MDHS                              5.73m  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Running Count Inc
       OFSAA: ! 20.09m  2005        Mike Barnes, Saltfleet DHS                 
 Huron Perth: ^ 18.47m  1979        John Neilson, SDHS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Josie              CHSS                             15.99m  
  2 Stuart Cameron               Madill                           14.27m  
  3 Andrew Taphorn               Stratford NW SS                  12.57m  
  4 Reid Buchanan                W0LI                             11.86m  
  5 Nick Jung                    MDHS                             11.57m  
  6 Garrett James                Stratford NW SS                  11.09m  
  7 Logan Neubrand               MDHS                             11.05m  
  8 Steven King                  Stratford NW SS                  11.00m  
  9 Beckett Mulder               St Michael -Stra                 10.94m  
 10 Cody Steinman                Stratford NW SS                  10.00m  
 11 Shea Kraemer                 W0LI                              9.73m  
 12 Robert Shelhammer            GDCI                              8.89m  
 13 Jake Czap                    St Michael -Stra                  7.67m  
 14 Aaron Leger                  SCSS                              7.11m  
 15 Taylor MacKenzie             SCSS                              6.81m  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 47.62m  1986        Michelle Brotherton, Birchmount Park CI    
 Huron Perth: ^ 39.88m  1989        Anna Sakasov, Madill                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Karissa Schiestel            Madill                           26.32m  
  2 Taylor Broughton             Stratford NW SS                  26.31m  
  3 Jessyca Scott                Madill                           24.90m  
  4 Jamie Simpson                Stratford NW SS                  24.57m  
  5 Lauren Eastman               Stratford NW SS                  22.54m  
  6 Erica Ten Hove               W0LI                             21.56m  
  7 Krista Klumpenhouwer         W0LI                             19.43m  
  8 Ashleigh Jordan              MDHS                             18.87m  
  9 Megan Siemon                 W0LI                             18.86m  
 10 Meg McKellar                 St Michael -Stra                 18.04m  
 11 Janis Louwagie               Stratford NW SS                  14.71m  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 62.58m  1995        Jason Tunks, Sir Frederick Banting HS      
 Huron Perth: ^ 47.25m  1985        Joe Melady, GDCI                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Josie              CHSS                             45.54m  
  2 Stuart Cameron               Madill                           38.20m  
  3 Will Czap                    St Michael -Stra                 30.44m  
  4 Garrett James                Stratford NW SS                  29.76m  
  5 Cody Steinman                Stratford NW SS                  27.53m  
  6 Andrew Taphorn               Stratford NW SS                  27.31m  
  7 Austin Priess                Stratford NW SS                  26.90m  
  8 Reid Buchanan                W0LI                             25.78m  
  9 Donny Phimsavanh             SCSS                             23.06m  
 10 Nick Jung                    MDHS                             22.18m  
 11 Shea Kraemer                 W0LI                             21.89m  
 12 Tyson Patterson              St Michael -Stra                 20.92m  
 13 Aaron Leger                  SCSS                             14.32m  
 -- Quentin Van Pelt             MDHS                                SCR  
 -- Jake Czap                    St Michael -Stra                    SCR  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
       OFSAA: ! 49.48m  1986        Louise Perrault, Arnprior DHS              
 Huron Perth: ^ 40.58m  2011        Gina Murray, Madill                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lauren Eastman               Stratford NW SS                  29.48m  
  2 Karissa Schiestel            Madill                           26.81m  
  3 Ashleigh Jordan              MDHS                             23.36m  
  4 Janis Louwagie               Stratford NW SS                  23.06m  
  5 Taylor Broughton             Stratford NW SS                  22.75m  
  6 Jessyca Scott                Madill                           22.35m  
  7 Taylor Grasby                St Michael -Stra                 21.67m  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
       OFSAA: ! 71.22m  2000        Trevor Snyder, St. Joseph's HS             
 Huron Perth: ^ 60.94m  1994        Randy Johnson, SHDHS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Garrett James                Stratford NW SS                  43.90m  
  2 Stuart Cameron               Madill                           41.41m  
  3 Sam Knechtel                 Stratford NW SS                  38.70m  
  4 Beckett Mulder               St Michael -Stra                 37.06m  
  5 Donny Phimsavanh             SCSS                             34.83m  
  6 Austin Priess                Stratford NW SS                  33.66m  
  7 Nick Jung                    MDHS                             33.47m  
  8 Will Czap                    St Michael -Stra                 23.64m  
  9 Mark Metcalfe                Madill                           22.61m  
 10 Daniel Bald                  Stratford NW SS                  22.27m  
 11 Dominic Sharpe               St Michael -Stra                 21.87m  
 12 Jake Czap                    St Michael -Stra                 18.81m  
 -- Quentin Van Pelt             MDHS                                SCR  
 -- Cody Steinman                Stratford NW SS                 X24.77m  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
       OFSAA: ! 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
 Huron Perth: ^ 44.32              Madill                                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St Michael CSS - Stratford                          54.47      53.83  
  2 F.E. Madill Secondary School                        57.20      56.42  
  3 F.E. Madill Secondary School  'B'                 1:02.00    1:01.98  
 -- Stratford NW SS - Stratford                                      SCR  
 -- F.E. Madill Secondary School  'C'                 1:03.00        SCR  
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
       OFSAA: ! 41.47  2008        Birchmount Park CI                          
                       A. Brown, I. Warner, T. Harvey, A. Hamilton       
 Huron Perth: ^ 44.22  2012        Madill                                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stratford NW SS - Stratford                                    46.89   1 
  2 St Michael CSS - Stratford                          49.68      48.07   2 
  3 F.E. Madill Secondary School                        49.20      48.67   2 
  4 Stratford NW SS - Stratford  'B'                               50.85   1 
  5 South Huron District High                                      51.22   1 
  6 St. Marys DCVI                                                 51.33   2 
  7 F.E. Madill Secondary School  'B'                   52.20      54.70   2 
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 4:57.06  07/06/2013  Renee Maisonneuve, ESC Theriault          
 Huron Perth: ^ 5:25.95  2011        Julie Ann Staehli, Madill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emily Drake                  St Michael -Stra                5:45.03  
  2 Victoria Howard-Thompson     St. Anne's CSS                  5:53.29  
  3 Jordan Berard                CHSS                            6:09.40  
  4 Laura Vink                   Saluki                          6:10.00  
  5 Sophia Slater                Saluki                          6:10.57  
  6 Elisa Bolinger               MDHS                            6:14.27  
  7 Caitriona Buckley            St Michael -Stra                6:14.77  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher, ESC Algonquin              
 Huron Perth: ^ 6:11.00  1985        Paul Self, SCSS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Travis Mann                  Saluki                          6:45.97  
  2 Jordan deBoer                CHSS                            7:04.29  
  3 Michael Schraa               Madill               7:00.00    7:10.89  
  4 Brendan Bishop               Saluki                          7:24.00  
  5 Ryan Bartja                  W0LI                            7:29.79  
  6 Sam McGriskin                W0LI                            7:52.43  
  7 Josh Britton                 Stratford NW SS                 7:59.94  
  8 Andrew Giannakopoulos        St Michael -Stra                8:04.09  
  9 Dylan Walton                 CHSS                            8:11.74  
 10 Devin Gras                   St Michael -Stra                9:02.94  
 11 Trent Buchanan               GDCI                            9:34.33  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
       OFSAA: ! 3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward CSS                             
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
 Huron Perth: ^ 4:09.68  2007        St.Anne's                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St Michael CSS - Stratford                        4:16.00    4:22.79   2 
  2 St Anne's CSS - Clinton                           4:20.00    4:24.23   2 
  3 Central Huron Secondary School                               4:47.19   1 
  4 F.E. Madill Secondary School                      4:45.00    4:49.14   2 
  5 St Michael CSS - Stratford  'B'                              4:54.06   1 
  6 St. Marys DCVI                                               4:56.72   2 
  7 St Michael CSS - Stratford  'C'                              4:58.18   1 
  8 F.E. Madill Secondary School  'C'                 5:05.00    5:18.98   2 
 -- Goderich District Collegiate                                     SCR   1 
 -- F.E. Madill Secondary School  'B'                 5:00.00        SCR   2 
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
       OFSAA: ! 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School                  
                         K. O'Henhen, A. Wilson, P. Gordon, C. Folkes      
 Huron Perth: ^ 3:30.42  2011        St.Anne's                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St Anne's CSS - Clinton                           3:50.00    3:49.82   2 
  2 St. Marys DCVI                                               3:57.24   2 
  3 St Michael CSS - Stratford                        3:50.00    3:59.72   2 
  4 F.E. Madill Secondary School                      3:54.00    4:02.72   2 
  5 Stratford NW SS - Stratford                                  4:04.25   1 
  6 Central Huron Secondary School                               4:05.73   1 
  7 Stratford NW SS - Stratford  'B'                             4:06.63   1 
  8 F.E. Madill Secondary School  'B'                 4:02.00    4:11.42   2 
  9 St Michael CSS - Stratford  'B'                              4:26.19   1 
 -- Goderich District Collegiate                                     SCR   1 
 -- Mitchell District High School                                    SCR   2 
 -- St Michael CSS - Stratford  'C'                                  SCR   1 
 
Event 101  Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
==============================================================================
 University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 14.93  08/06/2012  Alicia Tustin, Fellowes HS                  
 Huron Perth: ^ 18.25  2005        Larissa Witter, SNSS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ella Baker-Lehnen            St. Anne's CSS                    38.10   NWI 
 
Event 102  Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 12.34  2010        Kyle Whitehouse, Kernahan Park SS           
 Huron Perth: ^ 12.30  2005        Deric Kruse, Madill                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Devon Newell                 CHSS                              17.73   NWI 
 
Event 113  Women 800 Meter Run Ambulatory
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
       OFSAA: ! 3:10.06  08/06/2013  Julianne Miszk, St Michael -NiFa          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ella Baker-Lehnen            St. Anne's CSS                  6:37.98  
 
Event 114  Men 800 Meter Run Ambulatory
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
       OFSAA: ! 2:50.42  2014        Hudson Booth, Almaguin Highlands          
 Huron Perth: ^ 3:14.43  12/05/2014  Devon Newell, CHSS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Devon Newell                 CHSS                            3:34.62