Licensed to TVRA Central Championship Meet
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 15/05/2015 04:51 PM
                    TVRA Central - 14/05/2015 to 15/05/2015                    
                         Track and Field Championship                          
                    TD Waterhouse Stadium - UWO, London, ON                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 14 Best Times
        TVRA: * 12.77  17/05/2012  Sydney Fisher, London Central               
    TVRA OLD: ! 12.30  1985        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
       OFSAA: # 12.20  2008        Cassandra Pascal, St. Marcellinus SS        
   OFSAA OLD: o 12.05  1989        Dionne Wright, C. W. Jefferys SS            
   Can Inter: @ 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
 Can Inter 2: c 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Forcey, Jessica              Mother Teresa          13.00      13.13Q  NWI  4 
  2 Knox, Chloe                  Lucas, A.B.            13.40      13.26Q  NWI  1 
  3 Edge, Machenzie              Medway HS              12.80      13.48Q  NWI  5 
  4 Barnes, Hailey               Lucas, A.B.            13.50      13.63Q  NWI  3 
  5 Stevandic, Mia               London Central         13.90      13.79Q  NWI  2 
  6 Hagerman, Zoe                Medway HS                         13.92Q  NWI  4 
  7 Mccormack, kylee             Medway HS                         14.07Q  NWI  2 
  8 Leclair, Taylor              Medway HS                         14.14Q  NWI  3 
  9 Williams, Gabrielle          Lucas, A.B.            14.53      14.28Q  NWI  5 
 10 Rhodes, Hannah               Catholic Central       14.71      14.38Q  NWI  1 
 11 Czenze, Emma                 Banting, Sir           14.41      14.05q  NWI  4 
 12 Crowley, Bridgette           Mother Teresa          14.00      14.16q  NWI  3 
 13 Carvalho, Skyla              St. A. Bessette        14.00      14.39q  NWI  2 
 14 O'Hara, Guen                 Catholic Central       14.40      14.42q  NWI  5 
 15 DaSilva, Thalia              St. A. Bessette        14.25      14.48q  NWI  4 
 16 McColl, Melissa              Mother Teresa          14.25      14.53q  NWI  1 
 17 Sturgeon, Nicole             Lucas, A.B.            14.44      14.55q  NWI  2 
 18 Cramer, Haley                Banting, Sir           14.35      14.60q  NWI  5 
 19 Jones, Sophie                Beal, H.B. S                      14.70q  NWI  1 
 20 Rombough, Renee              Catholic Central       14.90      14.88q  NWI  4 
 21 Guse, Mendim                 Mother Teresa          15.00      14.96q  NWI  5 
 22 Hunt, Shan                   Beal, H.B. S                      15.05q  NWI  3 
 23 Switzer, Ashlynn             Montcalm SS                       15.09q  NWI  2 
 24 Moussa, Kyra                 London Central         14.80      15.10q  NWI  5 
 25 Derban, Katia                Banting, Sir           14.82      15.13   NWI  2 
 26 Tenorio, Jemy                Catholic Central       15.06      15.15   NWI  2 
 27 Siddiqui, Maleeha            Banting, Sir           15.31      15.56   NWI  1 
 28 Davis, Christine             St. A. Bessette        16.00      15.61   NWI  3 
 29 Clemas, Holly                London Central         14.80      15.63   NWI  3 
 30 Hoytema, Julia               London Christian                  15.80   NWI  1 
 31 Kari, Elaura                 London South           16.40      16.06   NWI  4 
 32 Farrow, Mackenzie            Beal, H.B. S                      16.49   NWI  5 
 33 Grieve, Lily                 St. A. Bessette        16.50      16.59   NWI  1 
 34 Waanders, Rachel             London Christian                  16.80   NWI  5 
 35 Lawrence, Jadeyn             Beal, H.B. S                      17.18   NWI  4 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        TVRA: * 12.77  17/05/2012  Sydney Fisher, London Central               
    TVRA OLD: ! 12.30  1985        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
       OFSAA: # 12.20  2008        Cassandra Pascal, St. Marcellinus SS        
   OFSAA OLD: o 12.05  1989        Dionne Wright, C. W. Jefferys SS            
   Can Inter: @ 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
 Can Inter 2: c 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Knox, Chloe                  Lucas, A.B.            13.26      13.25Q  NWI  1 
  2 Forcey, Jessica              Mother Teresa          13.13      13.44Q  NWI  2 
  3 Edge, Machenzie              Medway HS              13.48      13.65Q  NWI  3 
  4 Stevandic, Mia               London Central         13.79      13.71q  NWI  1 
  5 Leclair, Taylor              Medway HS              14.14      13.81q  NWI  1 
  6 Barnes, Hailey               Lucas, A.B.            13.63      13.91q  NWI  3 
  7 Czenze, Emma                 Banting, Sir           14.05      14.13q  NWI  1 
  8 Crowley, Bridgette           Mother Teresa          14.16      14.15q  NWI  1 
  9 Hagerman, Zoe                Medway HS              13.92      14.17   NWI  2 
 10 Williams, Gabrielle          Lucas, A.B.            14.28      14.20   NWI  3 
 11 Mccormack, kylee             Medway HS              14.07      14.24   NWI  2 
 12 Rombough, Renee              Catholic Central       14.88      14.51   NWI  1 
 13 O'Hara, Guen                 Catholic Central       14.42      14.54   NWI  2 
 14 Cramer, Haley                Banting, Sir           14.60      14.64   NWI  2 
 15 Carvalho, Skyla              St. A. Bessette        14.39      14.65   NWI  2 
 16 Jones, Sophie                Beal, H.B. S           14.70      14.76   NWI  1 
 16 Rhodes, Hannah               Catholic Central       14.38      14.76   NWI  3 
 18 McColl, Melissa              Mother Teresa          14.53      14.78   NWI  3 
 19 DaSilva, Thalia              St. A. Bessette        14.48      14.79   NWI  3 
 20 Sturgeon, Nicole             Lucas, A.B.            14.55      14.98   NWI  2 
 21 Hunt, Shan                   Beal, H.B. S           15.05      15.38   NWI  3 
 22 Moussa, Kyra                 London Central         15.10      15.70   NWI  2 
 23 Guse, Mendim                 Mother Teresa          14.96      17.62   NWI  3 
 -- Switzer, Ashlynn             Montcalm SS            15.09        DNS   NWI  1 
Preliminaries
 25 Derban, Katia                Banting, Sir           15.13                     
 26 Tenorio, Jemy                Catholic Central       15.15                     
 27 Siddiqui, Maleeha            Banting, Sir           15.56                     
 28 Davis, Christine             St. A. Bessette        15.61                     
 29 Clemas, Holly                London Central         15.63                     
 30 Hoytema, Julia               London Christian       15.80                     
 31 Kari, Elaura                 London South           16.06                     
 32 Farrow, Mackenzie            Beal, H.B. S           16.49                     
 33 Grieve, Lily                 St. A. Bessette        16.59                     
 34 Waanders, Rachel             London Christian       16.80                     
 35 Lawrence, Jadeyn             Beal, H.B. S           17.18                     
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
        TVRA: * 12.77  17/05/2012  Sydney Fisher, London Central               
    TVRA OLD: ! 12.30  1985        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
       OFSAA: # 12.20  2008        Cassandra Pascal, St. Marcellinus SS        
   OFSAA OLD: o 12.05  1989        Dionne Wright, C. W. Jefferys SS            
   Can Inter: @ 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
 Can Inter 2: c 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Forcey, Jessica              Mother Teresa          13.44      13.11   NWI 
  2 Knox, Chloe                  Lucas, A.B.            13.25      13.21   NWI 
  3 Edge, Machenzie              Medway HS              13.65      13.52   NWI 
  4 Barnes, Hailey               Lucas, A.B.            13.91      13.67   NWI 
  5 Stevandic, Mia               London Central         13.71      13.94   NWI 
  6 Leclair, Taylor              Medway HS              13.81      14.18   NWI 
  7 Czenze, Emma                 Banting, Sir           14.13      14.26   NWI 
  8 Crowley, Bridgette           Mother Teresa          14.15      14.46   NWI 
Semi-Finals
  9 Hagerman, Zoe                Medway HS              14.17                  
 10 Williams, Gabrielle          Lucas, A.B.            14.20                  
 11 Mccormack, kylee             Medway HS              14.24                  
 12 Rombough, Renee              Catholic Central       14.51                  
 13 O'Hara, Guen                 Catholic Central       14.54                  
 14 Cramer, Haley                Banting, Sir           14.64                  
 15 Carvalho, Skyla              St. A. Bessette        14.65                  
 16 Rhodes, Hannah               Catholic Central       14.76                  
 16 Jones, Sophie                Beal, H.B. S           14.76                  
 18 McColl, Melissa              Mother Teresa          14.78                  
 19 DaSilva, Thalia              St. A. Bessette        14.79                  
 20 Sturgeon, Nicole             Lucas, A.B.            14.98                  
 21 Hunt, Shan                   Beal, H.B. S           15.38                  
 22 Moussa, Kyra                 London Central         15.70                  
 23 Guse, Mendim                 Mother Teresa          17.62                  
 -- Switzer, Ashlynn             Montcalm SS                                   
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 14 Best Times
        TVRA: * 11.31  11/05/2005  Elias Granillo, Regina Mundi                
    TVRA OLD: ! 11.00  1981        Darcy Kay, Saunders                         
       OFSAA: # 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond, Graham B. Warren JHS         
   Can Inter: @ 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 2: c 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner, Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 3: c 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Chase                 London South           11.40      11.98Q  NWI  4 
  2 Jaffier, Cletus              Westminster            12.00      12.08Q  NWI  3 
  3 Sanderson, Cameron           London Central         11.82      12.21Q  NWI  5 
  4 Zimmer, Jonah                Catholic Central       11.80      12.45Q  NWI  2 
  5 Morris, Brayden              Banting, Sir           14.20      12.95Q  NWI  1 
  6 Livingston, Adrian           Bruyere, Mgs           12.60      12.39Q  NWI  4 
  7 Vidinha, Tyson               Catholic Central       12.40      12.77Q  NWI  5 
  8 Pak, Gino                    Medway HS                         12.84Q  NWI  3 
  9 LaRose, Darnell              Mother Teresa          12.75      13.05Q  NWI  2 
 10 Chartrand, Matthew           John Paul II           12.71      13.41Q  NWI  1 
 11 Cimino, Anthony              Catholic Central       12.50      12.68q  NWI  4 
 12 Walsh, Michael               Medway HS                         12.84q  NWI  4 
 13 Brown, Quinn                 Catholic Central       12.60      12.86q  NWI  3 
 14 McNamara, Jai'Quan           John Paul II           13.10      13.02q  NWI  5 
 15 Ortiz, Juan                  Mother Teresa          13.75      13.05q  NWI  5 
 16 Lefebre, Drew                Mother Teresa          12.90      13.17q  NWI  3 
 17 Khan, Bilal                  John Paul II           12.70      13.24q  NWI  2 
 18 Capulong, Aloysius           Banting, Sir           13.20      13.43q  NWI  2 
 19 Quijano, Marvin              Mother Teresa          13.20      13.45q  NWI  1 
 20 Telfer, Patrick              Laurier, Sir           12.00      13.52q  NWI  3 
 21 Ng, Benjamin                 Lucas, A.B.            14.47      13.55q  NWI  4 
 22 Nastasi, Dario               St. A. Bessette        13.50      13.63q  NWI  2 
 23 Morris, Tyler                Banting, Sir           13.50      13.74q  NWI  5 
 24 Harris, Zach                 Clarke Road            13.53      13.83q  NWI  1 
 25 Christian, Cameron           Clarke Road            13.90      13.91   NWI  3 
 26 DeCicco, Seth                St. A. Bessette        13.50      13.92   NWI  4 
 27 Alberto, Enrique             Saunders SS            13.49      14.09   NWI  4 
 28 Cadena, Sergio               St. A. Bessette        14.00      14.22   NWI  1 
 29 Siddiqui, Zeeshan            Banting, Sir           14.69      14.36   NWI  4 
 30 Neil, Tyler                  Laurier, Sir           12.00      14.73   NWI  1 
 31 Tahat, Bashr                 St. A. Bessette        15.00      14.80   NWI  5 
 -- Beadle, Jake                 London South           14.00        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- McMichael, Cecil             London Christian                    DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Martin, Ethan                London South           12.01        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Williams, Trevor             Medway HS                           DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Menzies, Robbie              Medway HS              12.30        DNS   NWI  5 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        TVRA: * 11.31  11/05/2005  Elias Granillo, Regina Mundi                
    TVRA OLD: ! 11.00  1981        Darcy Kay, Saunders                         
       OFSAA: # 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond, Graham B. Warren JHS         
   Can Inter: @ 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 2: c 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner, Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 3: c 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brown, Chase                 London South           11.98      11.74Q  NWI  1 
  2 Zimmer, Jonah                Catholic Central       12.45      12.13Q  NWI  2 
  3 Jaffier, Cletus              Westminster            12.08      12.35Q  NWI  3 
  4 Livingston, Adrian           Bruyere, Mgs           12.39      12.37q  NWI  1 
  5 Cimino, Anthony              Catholic Central       12.68      12.48q  NWI  3 
  6 Vidinha, Tyson               Catholic Central       12.77      12.65q  NWI  1 
  7 Morris, Brayden              Banting, Sir           12.95      12.74q  NWI  3 
  8 Pak, Gino                    Medway HS              12.84      12.75q  NWI  3 
  9 Sanderson, Cameron           London Central         12.21      12.77   NWI  2 
 10 Brown, Quinn                 Catholic Central       12.86      12.91   NWI  1 
 11 Ortiz, Juan                  Mother Teresa          13.05      12.93   NWI  2 
 12 Walsh, Michael               Medway HS              12.84      12.94   NWI  1 
 13 McNamara, Jai'Quan           John Paul II           13.02      13.04   NWI  3 
 14 Lefebre, Drew                Mother Teresa          13.17      13.12   NWI  2 
 15 LaRose, Darnell              Mother Teresa          13.05      13.16   NWI  1 
 16 Capulong, Aloysius           Banting, Sir           13.43      13.17   NWI  2 
 17 Chartrand, Matthew           John Paul II           13.41      13.18   NWI  2 
 18 Khan, Bilal                  John Paul II           13.24      13.20   NWI  1 
 19 Quijano, Marvin              Mother Teresa          13.45      13.62   NWI  3 
 20 Telfer, Patrick              Laurier, Sir           13.52      13.76   NWI  3 
 21 Morris, Tyler                Banting, Sir           13.74      14.03   NWI  1 
 -- Ng, Benjamin                 Lucas, A.B.            13.55        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Harris, Zach                 Clarke Road            13.83        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Nastasi, Dario               St. A. Bessette        13.63        DNS   NWI  2 
Preliminaries
 25 Christian, Cameron           Clarke Road            13.91                     
 26 DeCicco, Seth                St. A. Bessette        13.92                     
 27 Alberto, Enrique             Saunders SS            14.09                     
 28 Cadena, Sergio               St. A. Bessette        14.22                     
 29 Siddiqui, Zeeshan            Banting, Sir           14.36                     
 30 Neil, Tyler                  Laurier, Sir           14.73                     
 31 Tahat, Bashr                 St. A. Bessette        14.80                     
 -- Beadle, Jake                 London South            DNS                      
 -- McMichael, Cecil             London Christian        DNS                      
 -- Martin, Ethan                London South            DNS                      
 -- Williams, Trevor             Medway HS               DNS                      
 -- Menzies, Robbie              Medway HS               DNS                      
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
        TVRA: * 11.31  11/05/2005  Elias Granillo, Regina Mundi                
    TVRA OLD: ! 11.00  1981        Darcy Kay, Saunders                         
       OFSAA: # 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond, Graham B. Warren JHS         
   Can Inter: @ 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 2: c 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner, Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 3: c 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Chase                 London South           11.74      11.58   NWI 
  2 Zimmer, Jonah                Catholic Central       12.13      12.05   NWI 
  3 Jaffier, Cletus              Westminster            12.35      12.08   NWI 
  4 Livingston, Adrian           Bruyere, Mgs           12.37      12.12   NWI 
  5 Cimino, Anthony              Catholic Central       12.48      12.45   NWI 
  6 Vidinha, Tyson               Catholic Central       12.65      12.53   NWI 
  7 Pak, Gino                    Medway HS              12.75      12.62   NWI 
  8 Morris, Brayden              Banting, Sir           12.74      12.64   NWI 
Semi-Finals
  9 Sanderson, Cameron           London Central         12.77                  
 10 Brown, Quinn                 Catholic Central       12.91                  
 11 Ortiz, Juan                  Mother Teresa          12.93                  
 12 Walsh, Michael               Medway HS              12.94                  
 13 McNamara, Jai'Quan           John Paul II           13.04                  
 14 Lefebre, Drew                Mother Teresa          13.12                  
 15 LaRose, Darnell              Mother Teresa          13.16                  
 16 Capulong, Aloysius           Banting, Sir           13.17                  
 17 Chartrand, Matthew           John Paul II           13.18                  
 18 Khan, Bilal                  John Paul II           13.20                  
 19 Quijano, Marvin              Mother Teresa          13.62                  
 20 Telfer, Patrick              Laurier, Sir           13.76                  
 21 Morris, Tyler                Banting, Sir           14.03                  
 -- Harris, Zach                 Clarke Road                                   
 -- Nastasi, Dario               St. A. Bessette                               
 -- Ng, Benjamin                 Lucas, A.B.                                   
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        TVRA: * 26.58  15/05/2009  McKenzie Johnson, Laurier, Sir              
    TVRA OLD: ! 25.40  1985        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
       OFSAA: # 24.32  2010        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: @ 23.56  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS - Hamilton  
 Can Inter 2: c 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Forcey, Jessica              Mother Teresa          27.50      27.44Q  NWI  1 
  2 Barnes, Hailey               Lucas, A.B.            27.70      28.19Q  NWI  2 
  3 Stevandic, Mia               London Central         28.43      28.59Q  NWI  3 
  4 Cramer, Haley                Banting, Sir           30.01      29.55q  NWI  1 
  5 O'Hara, Guen                 Catholic Central       31.25      29.57q  NWI  3 
  6 McColl, Melissa              Mother Teresa          30.25      29.66q  NWI  2 
  7 Leclair, Taylor              Medway HS                         29.77q  NWI  1 
  8 Rhodes, Hannah               Catholic Central       31.55      29.82q  NWI  2 
  9 Crowley, Bridgette           Mother Teresa          29.25      30.48   NWI  3 
 10 Baltare, Jacoba              Lucas, A.B.            31.50      30.71   NWI  3 
 11 Moussa, Kyra                 London Central         31.46      30.83   NWI  1 
 12 Brown, Mariah                Catholic Central       32.85      31.03   NWI  1 
 13 Hunt, Shan                   Beal, H.B. S           30.00      31.15   NWI  1 
 14 Torhjelm, Milana             Medway HS                         31.51   NWI  2 
 15 Hanna, Christina             Mother Teresa          31.25      31.69   NWI  2 
 16 Clemas, Holly                London Central         31.00      32.58   NWI  2 
 17 Dahbour, Rania               Montcalm SS                       32.66   NWI  3 
 18 Dixon, Samantha              Westminster                       33.09   NWI  3 
 19 Csucs, Lauren                St. A. Bessette        33.50      35.06   NWI  2 
 -- Casanova, Iara               St. A. Bessette        34.40        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Hagerman, Zoe                Medway HS                           DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Edge, Machenzie              Medway HS                           DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Mroz, Julia                  St. A. Bessette        32.60        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Rozek, Ivana                 St. A. Bessette        29.50        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
        TVRA: * 26.58  15/05/2009  McKenzie Johnson, Laurier, Sir              
    TVRA OLD: ! 25.40  1985        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
       OFSAA: # 24.32  2010        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: @ 23.56  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS - Hamilton  
 Can Inter 2: c 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Forcey, Jessica              Mother Teresa          27.44      27.98   NWI 
  2 Stevandic, Mia               London Central         28.59      28.70   NWI 
  3 Barnes, Hailey               Lucas, A.B.            28.19      29.31   NWI 
  4 O'Hara, Guen                 Catholic Central       29.57      29.71   NWI 
  5 Cramer, Haley                Banting, Sir           29.55      29.75   NWI 
  6 McColl, Melissa              Mother Teresa          29.66      30.28   NWI 
  7 Rhodes, Hannah               Catholic Central       29.82      30.70   NWI 
 -- Leclair, Taylor              Medway HS              29.77        DNF   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Crowley, Bridgette           Mother Teresa          30.48                  
 10 Baltare, Jacoba              Lucas, A.B.            30.71                  
 11 Moussa, Kyra                 London Central         30.83                  
 12 Brown, Mariah                Catholic Central       31.03                  
 13 Hunt, Shan                   Beal, H.B. S           31.15                  
 14 Torhjelm, Milana             Medway HS              31.51                  
 15 Hanna, Christina             Mother Teresa          31.69                  
 16 Clemas, Holly                London Central         32.58                  
 17 Dahbour, Rania               Montcalm SS            32.66                  
 18 Dixon, Samantha              Westminster            33.09                  
 19 Csucs, Lauren                St. A. Bessette        35.06                  
 -- Casanova, Iara               St. A. Bessette         DNS                   
 -- Hagerman, Zoe                Medway HS               DNS                   
 -- Edge, Machenzie              Medway HS               DNS                   
 -- Mroz, Julia                  St. A. Bessette         DNS                   
 -- Rozek, Ivana                 St. A. Bessette         DNS                   
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 14 Best Times
        TVRA: * 23.05  18/05/2012  Davis Edward, Oakridge SS                   
    TVRA OLD: ! 22.60  1981        Bernard Whyte, Laurier                      
       OFSAA: # 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson, Jacob Hespeler SS           
   Can Inter: @ 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
 -- Castle, Josh                 London South           25.00        SCR   NWI  5 
  1 Brown, Sydney                London South           23.81      23.84Q  NWI  2 
  2 Brown, Chase                 London South           23.81      23.85Q  NWI  4 
  3 Mather, Liam                 London Central         24.20      24.83Q  NWI  3 
  4 Cimino, Anthony              Catholic Central       25.00      25.20Q  NWI  1 
  5 Vidinha, Tyson               Catholic Central       25.00      25.82Q  NWI  5 
  6 Livingston, Adrian           Bruyere, Mgs           25.50      25.19Q  NWI  2 
  7 Brown, Quinn                 Catholic Central       25.40      26.21Q  NWI  3 
  8 McAlpine, Garrett            Oakridge SS            25.50      26.31Q  NWI  4 
  9 Ortiz, Juan                  Mother Teresa          26.25      26.39Q  NWI  1 
 10 Lefebre, Drew                Mother Teresa          28.00      26.76Q  NWI  5 
 11 Pak, Gino                    Medway HS                         25.86q  NWI  2 
 12 Khan, Bilal                  John Paul II           26.50      27.19q  NWI  5 
 13 LaRose, Darnell              Mother Teresa          27.50      27.23q  NWI  4 
 14 Beattie, Devyn               St. Thomas Aq          27.55      27.34q  NWI  3 
 15 Telfer, Patrick              Laurier, Sir           25.10      27.63q  NWI  1 
 16 Quijano, Marvin              Mother Teresa          27.00      27.84q  NWI  3 
 17 Cassidy, Mathew              St. A. Bessette        29.50      27.89q  NWI  1 
 18 Dalrymple, Max               Catholic Central       26.00      27.90q  NWI  2 
 19 Schweyer, Cam                Saunders SS            28.54      28.06q  NWI  5 
 20 Morris, Tyler                Banting, Sir           26.86      28.10q  NWI  4 
 21 Harris, Zach                 Clarke Road            27.73      28.11q  NWI  1 
 22 Christian, Cameron           Clarke Road            28.65      28.24q  NWI  2 
 23 Milligan, Callum             Laurier, Sir           25.80      28.58q  NWI  4 
 23 DeCicco, Seth                St. A. Bessette        27.50      28.58q  NWI  2 
 25 Horvat, Ben                  Medway HS                         29.14   NWI  3 
 26 Neil, Tyler                  Laurier, Sir           26.00      29.60   NWI  5 
 27 Kontio, Aaron                St. A. Bessette        32.50      29.69   NWI  4 
 28 Martin, Ryan                 Saunders SS            30.00      30.38   NWI  4 
 29 Beharriell, Kolton           Banting, Sir           26.86      30.66   NWI  3 
 30 Liley, Trevor                Oakridge SS            25.50      32.50   NWI  2 
 -- Tahat, Bashr                 St. A. Bessette        33.00        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Capulong, Aloysius           Banting, Sir           26.86        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        TVRA: * 23.05  18/05/2012  Davis Edward, Oakridge SS                   
    TVRA OLD: ! 22.60  1981        Bernard Whyte, Laurier                      
       OFSAA: # 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson, Jacob Hespeler SS           
   Can Inter: @ 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brown, Chase                 London South           23.85      23.74Q  NWI  1 
  2 Brown, Sydney                London South           23.84      24.06Q  NWI  3 
  3 Mather, Liam                 London Central         24.83      24.73Q  NWI  2 
  4 Cimino, Anthony              Catholic Central       25.20      25.10q  NWI  2 
  5 Livingston, Adrian           Bruyere, Mgs           25.19      25.27q  NWI  3 
  6 Vidinha, Tyson               Catholic Central       25.82      25.35q  NWI  1 
  7 Brown, Quinn                 Catholic Central       26.21      25.86q  NWI  3 
  8 McAlpine, Garrett            Oakridge SS            26.31      25.93q  NWI  1 
  9 Pak, Gino                    Medway HS              25.86      26.03   NWI  1 
 10 Ortiz, Juan                  Mother Teresa          26.39      26.05   NWI  2 
 11 Khan, Bilal                  John Paul II           27.19      26.38   NWI  3 
 12 Lefebre, Drew                Mother Teresa          26.76      26.85   NWI  2 
 13 LaRose, Darnell              Mother Teresa          27.23      27.22   NWI  3 
 14 Quijano, Marvin              Mother Teresa          27.84      27.42   NWI  1 
 15 Morris, Tyler                Banting, Sir           28.10      27.57   NWI  2 
 16 Beattie, Devyn               St. Thomas Aq          27.34      27.74   NWI  1 
 17 Telfer, Patrick              Laurier, Sir           27.63      27.76   NWI  2 
 18 Cassidy, Mathew              St. A. Bessette        27.89      27.77   NWI  2 
 19 Dalrymple, Max               Catholic Central       27.90      28.09   NWI  3 
 20 Christian, Cameron           Clarke Road            28.24      28.22   NWI  1 
 21 Milligan, Callum             Laurier, Sir           28.58      28.23   NWI  3 
 22 DeCicco, Seth                St. A. Bessette        28.58      28.73   NWI  1 
 -- Harris, Zach                 Clarke Road            28.11        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Schweyer, Cam                Saunders SS            28.06        DNS   NWI  3 
Preliminaries
 25 Horvat, Ben                  Medway HS              29.14                     
 26 Neil, Tyler                  Laurier, Sir           29.60                     
 27 Kontio, Aaron                St. A. Bessette        29.69                     
 28 Martin, Ryan                 Saunders SS            30.38                     
 29 Beharriell, Kolton           Banting, Sir           30.66                     
 30 Liley, Trevor                Oakridge SS            32.50                     
 -- Tahat, Bashr                 St. A. Bessette         DNS                      
 -- Capulong, Aloysius           Banting, Sir            DNS                      
 -- Castle, Josh                 London South                                     
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
        TVRA: * 23.05  18/05/2012  Davis Edward, Oakridge SS                   
    TVRA OLD: ! 22.60  1981        Bernard Whyte, Laurier                      
       OFSAA: # 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson, Jacob Hespeler SS           
   Can Inter: @ 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Chase                 London South           23.74      23.67   NWI 
  2 Brown, Sydney                London South           24.06      23.76   NWI 
  3 Mather, Liam                 London Central         24.73      24.66   NWI 
  4 Vidinha, Tyson               Catholic Central       25.35      25.26   NWI 
  5 Livingston, Adrian           Bruyere, Mgs           25.27      25.26   NWI 
  6 Cimino, Anthony              Catholic Central       25.10      25.90   NWI 
  7 Brown, Quinn                 Catholic Central       25.86      26.01   NWI 
  8 McAlpine, Garrett            Oakridge SS            25.93      26.16   NWI 
Semi-Finals
  9 Pak, Gino                    Medway HS              26.03                  
 10 Ortiz, Juan                  Mother Teresa          26.05                  
 11 Khan, Bilal                  John Paul II           26.38                  
 12 Lefebre, Drew                Mother Teresa          26.85                  
 13 LaRose, Darnell              Mother Teresa          27.22                  
 14 Quijano, Marvin              Mother Teresa          27.42                  
 15 Morris, Tyler                Banting, Sir           27.57                  
 16 Beattie, Devyn               St. Thomas Aq          27.74                  
 17 Telfer, Patrick              Laurier, Sir           27.76                  
 18 Cassidy, Mathew              St. A. Bessette        27.77                  
 19 Dalrymple, Max               Catholic Central       28.09                  
 20 Christian, Cameron           Clarke Road            28.22                  
 21 Milligan, Callum             Laurier, Sir           28.23                  
 22 DeCicco, Seth                St. A. Bessette        28.73                  
 -- Harris, Zach                 Clarke Road                                   
 -- Schweyer, Cam                Saunders SS                                   
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
        TVRA: * 58.05  14/05/2009  Taylor Farquhar, London Central             
    TVRA OLD: ! 57.70  1986        Maureen Cinq-Mars, Lucas                    
       OFSAA: # 54.63  07/06/2013  Kyra Constantine, St Roch CSS               
   Can Inter: @ 52.69  2012        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS - Hamilton  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Clayton, Melanie             Medway HS                       1:02.75   1 
  2 Edge, Machenzie              Medway HS                       1:04.69   1 
  3 Stevandic, Mia               London Central       1:04.00    1:04.78   3 
  4 Rizzo, Christy               Saunders SS          1:06.00    1:04.95   3 
  5 Robb, Alli                   Banting, Sir         1:07.00    1:07.32   3 
  6 Eigner, Alexandra            Mother Teresa        1:05.00    1:09.29   3 
  7 Moussa, Kyra                 London Central       1:14.00    1:10.10   2 
  8 Allen, Alesha                Mother Teresa        1:10.00    1:10.27   3 
  9 Lanooy, Danielle             London Central       1:11.00    1:10.52   3 
  9 Brown, Mariah                Catholic Central     1:15.00    1:10.52   2 
 11 Cramer, Haley                Banting, Sir         1:11.06    1:11.42   2 
 12 Malec, Julia                 John Paul II         1:10.04    1:12.43   3 
 13 Torhjelm, Milana             Medway HS                       1:12.65   2 
 14 Rosedale, Naomi              Catholic Central     1:15.00    1:12.66   2 
 15 Clemas, Holly                London Central       1:20.00    1:12.79   2 
 16 Dixon, Samantha              Westminster                     1:18.31   1 
 17 Nielson, Natalie             Beal, H.B. S         1:25.00    1:21.26   2 
 -- Kari, Elaura                 London South         1:06.00        DNS   3 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
        TVRA: * 51.84  10/05/2006  Corey Crawley, Lucas, A.B.                  
    TVRA OLD: ! 52.00  1999        Alex Alva, Regina Mundi                     
       OFSAA: # 49.77  2014        nathan Fringinette, Blessed Pope John Paul  
   OFSAA OLD: o 49.82  2002        Ian Butcher, Bishop Reding HS               
   Can Inter: @ 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes, Central Technical School       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Sydney                London South           57.00      53.15   3 
  2 Sanderson, Cameron           London Central         55.53      54.54   3 
  3 Williamson, Ryland           Catholic Central       58.00      55.96   3 
  4 Cimino, Anthony              Catholic Central       55.00      56.95   3 
  5 Menzies, Robbie              Medway HS                         57.66   1 
  6 Lynch, Andy                  Saunders SS          1:02.00    1:00.08   2 
  7 Crittenden, Graeme           Catholic Central       58.00    1:01.23   3 
  8 Liley, Trevor                Oakridge SS            58.00    1:02.07   3 
  9 Hong, Tommy                  John Paul II         1:03.63    1:02.11   2 
 10 Beattie, Devyn               St. Thomas Aq        1:04.47    1:02.66   2 
 11 Schweyer, Cam                Saunders SS          1:06.00    1:03.54   2 
 12 Malinowski, Bartek           Mother Teresa        1:04.00    1:04.64   2 
 13 Alhalbouni, Abdelrahman      Westminster                     1:05.02   1 
 14 Rusagara, Oren               Mother Teresa        1:02.00    1:05.05   2 
 15 Kendrick, Brooks             Mother Teresa        1:02.00    1:05.13   3 
 16 Horvat, Ben                  Medway HS                       1:08.28   1 
 17 Glover, Tyler                Catholic Central     1:00.00    1:08.99   3 
 -- Bitondo, Vincent             Mother Teresa        1:05.00        DNS   2 
 -- Neale, Jacob                 Medway HS                           DNS   2 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
============================================================================
        TVRA: * 2:14.96  18/05/2012  Mackenzie Mayers, Banting, Sir            
    TVRA OLD: ! 2:17.90  1983        Michelle Bathhurst, Oakridge              
       OFSAA: # 2:09.58  09/06/2012  Kailee Sawyer, Bluevale CI                
   Can Inter: @ 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clayton, Melanie             Medway HS                       2:30.82   1 
  2 Osman, Nadine                London Central       2:30.00    2:34.01   2 
  3 Buzzelli, Siena              Medway HS                       2:39.97   1 
  4 Malec, Julia                 John Paul II         3:03.37    2:43.52   1 
  5 Eigner, Alexandra            Mother Teresa        2:40.00    2:43.84   2 
  6 Nash, Emma                   Lucas, A.B.          2:55.47    2:45.62   2 
  7 Millar, Laura                Medway HS                       2:45.68   1 
  8 Critch, Christina            Mother Teresa        2:50.00    2:50.05   2 
  9 Baltare, Jacoba              Lucas, A.B.          2:50.29    2:52.04   2 
 10 Cary, Caroline               Oakridge SS          2:40.00    2:56.53   2 
 11 Henricks, Gracie             Beal, H.B. S         2:57.00    2:57.52   2 
 12 Haggith, Rachael             Mother Teresa        3:00.00    2:57.59   2 
 13 McDonald, Cassidy            Saunders SS          3:00.99    2:58.83   1 
 14 Gill, Daya                   London Central       2:49.00    3:00.77   2 
 15 Hicks, Grace                 Oakridge SS                     3:01.99   1 
 16 Ramirez, Isabella            Mother Teresa        3:05.00    3:03.35   1 
 17 Nielson, Natalie             Beal, H.B. S         3:00.00    3:14.80   1 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
============================================================================
        TVRA: * 2:04.01  14/05/2010  Liam Wilson, Banting, Sir                 
    TVRA OLD: ! 2:02.70  1999        Alex Alva, Regina Mundi                   
       OFSAA: # 1:53.24  1989        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
   Can Inter: @ 1:47.14  2012        Brandon McBride, W. F. Herman SS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stewart, William             Banting, Sir         2:09.00    2:05.95   2 
  2 Traher, Tyrone               London South         2:16.00    2:08.46   2 
  3 Williamson, Ryland           Catholic Central     2:24.00    2:14.85   2 
  4 Lynch, Andy                  Saunders SS          2:20.00    2:18.34   2 
  5 Adams, Jack                  Catholic Central     2:18.00    2:18.44   2 
  6 Ortiz, Juan                  Mother Teresa        2:22.00    2:19.83   2 
  7 Wright, Teddy                Mother Teresa        2:20.00    2:20.06   2 
  8 Hong, Tommy                  John Paul II         2:18.00    2:21.03   2 
  9 Byers, Brandon               Medway HS                       2:22.17   1 
 10 Flynn, Luke                  Catholic Central     2:40.00    2:25.26   1 
 11 Duffy, Aiden                 Mother Teresa        2:25.00    2:26.85   2 
 12 Rusagara, Oren               Mother Teresa                   2:29.27   1 
 13 Crittenden, Graeme           Catholic Central     2:30.00    2:29.93   2 
 14 Cassidy, Mathew              St. A. Bessette      2:40.00    2:30.00   1 
 15 Alhalbouni, Abdelrahman      Westminster                     2:30.07   1 
 16 Milligan, Callum             Laurier, Sir         2:27.00    2:33.03   2 
 17 Ermers, Noah                 Medway HS                       2:33.68   1 
 18 Beattie, Devyn               St. Thomas Aq        2:32.54    2:33.82   2 
 19 Shukri, Nazeh                St. A. Bessette                 2:40.51   1 
 20 Williams, Trevor             Medway HS                       2:41.90   1 
 21 Ibrahim, Saleh               Saunders SS          3:02.60    2:52.12   1 
 22 Edwards, Cooper              Saunders SS          2:53.00    2:53.13   1 
 -- Morrison, Kiernan            St. A. Bessette      5:40.00        DNS   1 
 -- Sharma, Vikram               Lucas, A.B.                         DNS   1 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 4:41.84  17/05/2012  Charlotte Prouse, London Central          
    TVRA OLD: ! 4:39.40  1986        Julie Armstrong, South                    
       OFSAA: # 4:28.41  07/06/2013  Jessie Fleming, London Central            
   Can Inter: @ 4:22.03  07/06/2013  Jaimie Phelan, St Mary's HS - Kitchener   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Burke, Zoe                   London South         5:30.00    5:29.17  
  2 Osman, Nadine                London Central       5:20.00    5:31.35  
  3 Robb, Alli                   Banting, Sir         5:39.00    5:34.01  
  4 Millar, Laura                Medway HS                       5:38.66  
  5 Eigner, Alexandra            Mother Teresa        5:40.00    5:40.04  
  6 Lave, Megan                  Lucas, A.B.          5:55.77    5:45.49  
  7 Critch, Christina            Mother Teresa        6:00.00    5:46.95  
  8 Amyot, Helena                London Central       5:40.00    5:47.72  
  9 Nash, Emma                   Lucas, A.B.          6:06.27    5:53.64  
 10 Haggith, Rachael             Mother Teresa        6:05.00    5:57.86  
 11 Gill, Daya                   London Central       5:50.00    5:58.67  
 12 Henricks, Gracie             Beal, H.B. S                    6:01.45  
 13 Hall, Charlotte              London Central       6:00.00    6:01.86  
 14 McDonald, Cassidy            Saunders SS          6:25.19    6:02.11  
 15 Rosedale, Naomi              Catholic Central     6:05.00    6:03.21  
 16 Hamilton, Vanessa            Regina Mundi                    6:03.70  
 17 Zammar, Zeinab               Saunders SS          6:22.93    6:11.42  
 18 Mayer-Lackey, Sofie          Regina Mundi                    6:52.23  
 19 VanBeest, Amy                Saunders SS          6:30.00    8:00.12  
 -- Solomon, Jaci                Lucas, A.B.          6:12.64        DNS  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
============================================================================
        TVRA: * 4:14.86  17/05/2012  Muhumed Sirage, Montcalm SS               
    TVRA OLD: ! 4:09.30  1979        Chris Brewster, Catholic Central          
       OFSAA: # 3:54.31  1989        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
   Can Inter: @ 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stewart, William             Banting, Sir         4:31.00    4:21.74   2 
  2 Traher, Tyrone               London South         4:46.00    4:35.12   2 
  3 Vitols, Chris                London Central       4:41.00    4:38.09   2 
  4 Adams, Jack                  Catholic Central     4:53.00    4:39.46   2 
  5 Wright, Teddy                Mother Teresa        5:10.00    4:57.80   2 
  6 Duffy, Aiden                 Mother Teresa        5:20.00    5:01.15   2 
  7 Ibbott, Liam                 Banting, Sir         5:05.00    5:01.88   2 
  8 Byers, Brandon               Medway HS                       5:02.07   1 
  9 Kerkhoff, Ben                Oakridge SS          4:50.00    5:02.40   2 
 10 Mason, Alex                  Laurier, Sir         5:15.00    5:03.72   2 
 11 Robinson, Stephen            Laurier, Sir         5:20.00    5:04.36   2 
 12 Flynn, Luke                  Catholic Central    10:40.00    5:10.07   1 
 13 Ferguson, Cameron            Medway HS                       5:19.72   1 
 14 Liu, Peter                   Saunders SS          5:48.00    5:23.66   1 
 15 Ermers, Noah                 Medway HS                       5:30.82   1 
 16 Alhalbouni, Abdelrahman      Westminster                     5:35.13   1 
 17 Mellore, Spencer             Lucas, A.B.          5:20.00    5:35.63   2 
 18 Morrison, Kiernan            St. A. Bessette     10:50.00    5:50.69   1 
 19 Ibrahim, Saleh               Saunders SS          6:58.50    5:52.91   1 
 20 Edwards, Cooper              Saunders SS          6:57.00    6:01.30   1 
 -- Heffernan, Ben               Mother Teresa        5:30.00        DNS   1 
 -- Benoit, Garyson              St. A. Bessette                     DNS   1 
 -- Williams, Trevor             Medway HS                           DNS   1 
 -- Sharma, Vikram               Lucas, A.B.          5:07.02        DNS   2 
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 10:06.52  17/05/2013  Jessie Fleming, London Central           
    TVRA OLD: !  9:57.50  1986        Jennifer Armstrong, South                
       OFSAA: #  9:44.67  1986        Jennifer Armstrong, London South SS      
   Can Inter: @  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley, Branksome Hall               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Burke, Zoe                   London South        12:15.00   11:49.75  
  2 Buzzelli, Siena              Medway HS                      12:41.26  
  3 Amyot, Helena                London Central      11:50.00   12:42.38  
  4 Lave, Megan                  Lucas, A.B.         13:11.84   12:51.40  
  5 Hamilton, Vanessa            Regina Mundi                   13:33.23  
  6 Haggith, Rachael             Mother Teresa       13:00.00   13:45.33  
  7 Mayer-Lackey, Sofie          Regina Mundi                   14:46.23  
  8 Xu, Elizabeth                London Central                 16:11.01  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 9:23.69  17/05/2007  Thomas devries, London Centr              
    TVRA OLD: ! 8:53.50  1979        Chris Brewster, Catholic Central          
       OFSAA: # 8:54.26  09/06/2012  Muhumed Sirage, Montcalm SS               
   OFSAA OLD: o 8:40.3h  1979        Chris Brewster, London Catholic Central   
   Can Inter: @ 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson, Parkside HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stewart, William             Banting, Sir        10:00.00    9:47.14  
  2 Adams, Jack                  Catholic Central    10:20.00   10:24.17  
  3 Traher, Tyrone               London South        10:15.00   10:27.83  
  4 Vitols, Chris                London Central       9:50.00   10:40.05  
  5 Robinson, Stephen            Laurier, Sir        10:12.00   11:02.27  
  6 Ibbott, Liam                 Banting, Sir        11:00.00   11:04.17  
  7 Hong, Tommy                  John Paul II        10:30.00   11:08.13  
  8 Mason, Alex                  Laurier, Sir        10:07.00   11:12.72  
  9 Martin, Ryan                 Saunders SS         11:57.00   11:15.36  
 10 Ferguson, Cameron            Medway HS                      11:40.42  
 11 Liu, Peter                   Saunders SS         12:00.00   12:18.88  
 12 Mellore, Spencer             Lucas, A.B.         11:30.00   12:33.88  
 13 Ibrahim, Saleh               Saunders SS         13:09.00   13:03.35  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        TVRA: * 12.18  15/05/2014  Tess Verhoeven, Oakridge SS                 
    TVRA OLD: ! 11.80  1985        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
       OFSAA: # 11.29  1996        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   Can Inter: @ 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Forcey, Jessica              Mother Teresa          14.50      15.03Q  NWI  2 
  2 Czenze, Emma                 Banting, Sir           15.19      15.57Q  NWI  1 
  3 Siddiqui, Maleeha            Banting, Sir           15.41      15.74q  NWI  1 
  4 Desender, Kiara              Saunders SS            15.60      15.83q  NWI  2 
  5 Prete, Andrea                Banting, Sir           15.96      16.08q  NWI  1 
  6 Tshikangu, Charyda           Mother Teresa          15.50      16.10q  NWI  1 
  7 Flaherty, Katherine          Catholic Central       16.00      16.30q  NWI  2 
  8 Bouttarath, Tarryn           Banting, Sir           16.90      16.49q  NWI  2 
  9 Hoytema, Julia               London Christian                  17.23   NWI  1 
 10 Waanders, Sarah              London Christian                  18.07   NWI  2 
 11 Waanders, Rachel             London Christian                  18.47   NWI  2 
 -- Westman, Leah                London Christian                    DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
        TVRA: * 12.18  15/05/2014  Tess Verhoeven, Oakridge SS                 
    TVRA OLD: ! 11.80  1985        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
       OFSAA: # 11.29  1996        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   Can Inter: @ 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Forcey, Jessica              Mother Teresa          15.03      14.98   NWI 
  2 Czenze, Emma                 Banting, Sir           15.57      15.26   NWI 
  3 Flaherty, Katherine          Catholic Central       16.30      15.75   NWI 
  4 Prete, Andrea                Banting, Sir           16.08      15.92   NWI 
  5 Siddiqui, Maleeha            Banting, Sir           15.74      15.97   NWI 
  6 Tshikangu, Charyda           Mother Teresa          16.10      16.00   NWI 
  7 Bouttarath, Tarryn           Banting, Sir           16.49      16.22   NWI 
  8 Desender, Kiara              Saunders SS            15.83      16.26   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Hoytema, Julia               London Christian       17.23                  
 10 Waanders, Sarah              London Christian       18.07                  
 11 Waanders, Rachel             London Christian       18.47                  
 -- Westman, Leah                London Christian        DNS                   
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
        TVRA: * 13.78  17/05/2012  Davis Edward, Oakridge SS                   
    TVRA OLD: ! 13.50  1998        Paul Whitty, Saunders                       
       OFSAA: # 13.50  2007        Gabriel Tesfaye, Oakridge SS                
   OFSAA OLD: o 13.26  1997        Jermain Martinborough, Pickering HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mather, Liam                 London Central         14.00      14.04   NWI 
  2 Doherty, Calum               Lucas, A.B.            16.40      16.09   NWI 
  3 Hostetler, Nathan            Medway HS                         17.65   NWI 
  4 Ufimzeff, Michael            Banting, Sir                      19.14   NWI 
  5 Beharriell, Kolton           Banting, Sir                      20.74   NWI 
  6 Pluzak, Quinton              St. Thomas Aq          20.97      23.39   NWI 
  7 Roby, Dylan                  Laurier, Sir           15.89      26.39   NWI 
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 45.59  15/05/2009  Taylor Farquhar, London Central             
        TVRA: * 45.59  17/05/2013  Tatiana Desender, Saunders SS               
    TVRA OLD: ! 43.70  1997        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 43.13  09/06/2012  Lexi Aitken, St. Anne's CSS                 
   OFSAA OLD: o 42.46  1997        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   Can Inter: @ 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul ll HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Crowley, Bridgette           Mother Teresa          54.50      53.67  
  2 Flaherty, Katherine          Catholic Central       56.00      57.44  
  3 Graham, Amanda               Banting, Sir                    1:11.17  
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 41.72  18/05/2012  Davis Edward, Oakridge SS                   
    TVRA OLD: ! 42.50  1993        Jon Cohen, Lucas                            
       OFSAA: # 40.01  2010        Jordan Sherwood, Cameron Heights CI         
   OFSAA OLD: o 39.12  1997        Jermain Martinborough, Pickering HS         
   Can Inter: @ 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine, Agincourt CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martin, Ethan                London South           45.85      46.86  
  2 Hostetler, Nathan            Medway HS                         46.88  
  3 Pluzak, Quinton              St. Thomas Aq          54.33      53.77  
  4 Beharriell, Kolton           Banting, Sir                      53.81  
 -- MacNeill, Matthew            Lucas, A.B.            43.59        SCR  
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 1.61m  15/05/2014  Tess Verhoeven, Oakridge SS                 
    TVRA OLD: ! 1.66m  1997        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 1.75m  07/06/2012  Shyla Cardy, E.L. Crossley SS               
   Can Inter: @ 1.88m  1979        Julie White, Brampton Centennial SS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Semkowski, Sarah             Lucas, A.B.            1.45m      1.46m  
  2 Urian, Raluca                London Central                    1.43m  
  3 Thompson, Adrianna           London Central                    1.40m  
  4 Farrow, Mackenzie            Beal, H.B. S           1.30m      1.30m  
  5 Marshall, Alyssa             Medway HS                         1.25m  
  5 Blevins, Lilly               London Central                    1.25m  
  7 Haklander, Kezia             London Christian                  1.20m  
  7 Dobransky, Bianca            London Central                    1.20m  
  9 Butt, Nadine                 Montcalm SS                      J1.20m  
 10 Dahbour, Rania               Montcalm SS                       1.10m  
 -- Tshikangu, Charyda           Mother Teresa                        NH  
 -- Westman, Leah                London Christian                    DNS  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 1.82m  12/05/2005  Eric Neumann, Saunders SS                   
    TVRA OLD: ! 1.87m  1985        Alex Behring, Westminster                   
       OFSAA: # 1.95m  2007        Jeff Webb, Eden HS                          
   OFSAA OLD: o 2.04m  1995        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
   Can Inter: @ 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walsh, Michael               Medway HS                         1.70m  
  2 Smith, Luke                  Saunders SS            1.60m      1.55m  
  2 Mather, Liam                 London Central                    1.55m  
  4 Gambriel, Ben                Saunders SS            1.45m     J1.55m  
  5 Embree, Reece                London Central         1.55m     J1.55m  
  6 Olumu, Chris                 Mother Teresa                     1.50m  
  7 Bennett, Nick                Saunders SS            1.55m     J1.50m  
  8 Regier, Braeden              Medway HS                        J1.50m  
  9 Hickey, Ben                  London Christian                  1.45m  
 10 Doherty, Calum               Lucas, A.B.            1.45m     J1.45m  
 11 Van Wyk, Brendan             London Christian                 J1.45m  
 12 Rusagara, Oren               Mother Teresa                    J1.45m  
 13 Alberto, Enrique             Saunders SS            1.45m      1.40m  
 14 Ufimzeff, Michael            Banting, Sir           1.40m     J1.40m  
 15 Gunton, Scott                London Central         1.45m      1.35m  
 -- Jenney, Keaghan              Medway HS                            NH  
 -- Chahine, Rami                Medway HS                           DNS  
 
Event 19  Women Pole Vault Midget
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 2.20m  15/05/2014  Tess Verhoeven, Oakridge SS                 
       OFSAA: # 3.26m  2009        Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
   Can Inter: @ 4.06m  08/06/2012  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Paczowski, Ewa               Oakridge SS                       2.20m* 
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 3.30m  13/05/2010  Brian Choja, Oakridge SS                    
    TVRA OLD: ! 3.35m  1975        Mark Campbell, Saunders                     
       OFSAA: # 3.75m  07/06/2012  Joel Mueller, Ridgeway-Crystal Beach H      
   OFSAA OLD: o 4.45m  1992        Drew Barrett, King City SS                  
   Can Inter: @ 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood, F. E. Madill SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Cooper               Oakridge SS                       2.80m  
  2 Kerkhoff, Ben                Oakridge SS                       2.65m  
 -- Samuda, Naythan              Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
        TVRA: * 5.03m  13/05/2010  Nicole Setterington, Oakridge SS            
    TVRA OLD: ! 5.69m  1996        Jessica Zelinka                             
       OFSAA: # 5.76m  1996        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   Can Inter: @ 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton, Burlington Central HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lanooy, Danielle             London Central         4.44m      4.79m   NWI 
  2 Knox, Chloe                  Lucas, A.B.            4.70m      4.72m   NWI 
  3 Porter, Brittany             London South           4.05m      4.61m   NWI 
  4 Mccormack, kylee             Medway HS                         4.47m   NWI 
  5 Jervais, Alyssa              Lucas, A.B.            4.40m      4.42m   NWI 
  6 Doucette, Sydney             London Central                    4.33m   NWI 
  7 O'Hara, Guen                 Catholic Central       4.00m      4.22m   NWI 
  8 Desender, Kiara              Saunders SS            3.51m      4.12m   NWI 
  9 Semkowski, Sarah             Lucas, A.B.            4.40m      3.98m   NWI 
 10 Tenorio, Jemy                Catholic Central       4.07m      3.93m   NWI 
 11 Guse, Mendim                 Mother Teresa                     3.82m   NWI 
 12 Whitehouse, Lucy             London South           3.55m      3.81m   NWI 
 13 Mroz, Julia                  St. A. Bessette                   3.74m   NWI 
 14 VanRaalte, Zsazsa            Lucas, A.B.            3.81m      3.73m   NWI 
 15 Wolowich, Sydney             Catholic Central       3.55m      3.71m   NWI 
 16 Bowman, Kiera                Banting, Sir           3.93m      3.70m   NWI 
 17 Ferguson, Stephanie          London South           3.50m      3.67m   NWI 
 18 Konzelman, Esther            London Christian                  3.64m   NWI 
 19 Carducci, Tatiana            Catholic Central       3.50m      3.62m   NWI 
 19 Switzer, Ashlynn             Montcalm SS                       3.62m   NWI 
 21 Roy, Brooke                  St. A. Bessette        3.45m      3.57m   NWI 
 21 Capp, Linda                  Saunders SS            3.27m      3.57m   NWI 
 23 Burry, Brooke                Mother Teresa                     3.51m   NWI 
 24 Dobransky, Bianca            London Central                    3.49m   NWI 
 25 Gamboso, Kiara               Regina Mundi                      3.42m   NWI 
 26 Haklander, Kezia             London Christian                  3.40m   NWI 
 27 Marshall, Alyssa             Medway HS                         3.34m   NWI 
 27 Dixon, Samantha              Westminster                       3.34m   NWI 
 29 Ha, Susan                    St. A. Bessette                   3.28m   NWI 
 30 MacDonald, Nicole            Medway HS                         3.25m   NWI 
 31 Melo, Charlotte              Banting, Sir           3.70m      3.13m   NWI 
 31 Aka, Suemai                  Mother Teresa                     3.13m   NWI 
 33 Williamson, Elizabeth        Saunders SS            3.08m      3.09m   NWI 
 34 Fossungu, Kacey              Mother Teresa                     2.46m   NWI 
 -- Tsakoniatis, Taylor          St. A. Bessette        3.25m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
        TVRA: * 6.17m  14/05/2009  Nick Vanin, Catholic Central                
    TVRA OLD: ! 6.27m  1979        Ken Berry, Laurier                          
       OFSAA: # 6.64m  2006        Carlin McLean, Orchard Park SS              
   OFSAA OLD: o 6.79m  1986        Bobby Llewelleyn, George Harvey CI          
   Can Inter: @ 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jaffier, Cletus              Westminster            5.81m      5.24m   NWI 
  2 Brown, Quinn                 Catholic Central       4.80m      5.18m   NWI 
  3 Williamson, Ryland           Catholic Central       5.00m      5.17m   NWI 
  4 Sanderson, Cameron           London Central                   J5.17m   NWI 
  5 Livingston, Adrian           Bruyere, Mgs           5.05m      5.07m   NWI 
  6 Chisholm, Neil               London Central                    5.06m   NWI 
  7 Gijzen, Jonathan             London Central                    5.04m   NWI 
  8 Campbell, Nicholas           St. A. Bessette        5.00m      4.98m   NWI 
  9 Hickey, Ben                  London Christian                  4.89m   NWI 
 10 Smith, Ethan                 Saunders SS            4.63m      4.78m   NWI 
 11 Ng, Benjamin                 Lucas, A.B.            5.01m      4.62m   NWI 
 12 Cadena, Sergio               St. A. Bessette        4.20m      4.54m   NWI 
 13 Chagui, Elias                St. A. Bessette                   4.52m   NWI 
 14 Pantazopoulos, John          Banting, Sir           4.50m      4.47m   NWI 
 15 Kelly, Tynan                 London Central                    4.44m   NWI 
 16 Horvat, Ben                  Medway HS                         4.40m   NWI 
 17 Chartrand, Matthew           John Paul II           4.48m      4.29m   NWI 
 18 Glover, Tyler                Catholic Central       4.50m      4.09m   NWI 
 19 Kendrick, Brooks             Mother Teresa                     4.06m   NWI 
 20 Grant, Nick                  Mother Teresa                     4.02m   NWI 
 21 Roby, Dylan                  Laurier, Sir                      4.00m   NWI 
 22 Malinowski, Bartek           Mother Teresa                     3.98m   NWI 
 23 Koskamp, Theo                London Christian                  3.81m   NWI 
 24 Ngoy, Dieudonne              Mother Teresa                     3.60m   NWI 
 25 Dalrymple, Max               Catholic Central       4.50m      2.33m   NWI 
 -- Streekfeld, Adam             St. A. Bessette                     DNS   NWI 
 -- McMichael, Cecil             London Christian                    DNS   NWI 
 -- MacNeill, Matthew            Lucas, A.B.            5.86m        SCR   NWI 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
==============================================================================
        TVRA: * 10.59m  14/05/2010  Nicole Setterington, Oakridge SS           
    TVRA OLD: ! 10.44m  1997        Lindsey Elliot, Oakridge                   
       OFSAA: # 11.80m  2000        Tabia Charles, Pine Ridge SS               
   OFSAA OLD: o 11.80m  1991        Crystal Shadd, Grand River CI              
   Can Inter: @ 12.78m  2010        Caroline Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lanooy, Danielle             London Central         9.72m     10.29m   NWI 
  2 Mccormack, kylee             Medway HS                        10.05m   NWI 
  3 Doucette, Sydney             London Central                    9.79m   NWI 
  4 Semkowski, Sarah             Lucas, A.B.            9.35m      9.50m   NWI 
  5 Jervais, Alyssa              Lucas, A.B.            8.52m      9.29m   NWI 
  6 Rizzo, Christy               Saunders SS            9.59m      9.28m   NWI 
  7 Williams, Gabrielle          Lucas, A.B.            9.51m      9.08m   NWI 
  8 Switzer, Ashlynn             Montcalm SS                       8.97m   NWI 
  9 Gamboso, Kiara               Regina Mundi                      8.66m   NWI 
 10 Haklander, Kezia             London Christian                  8.63m   NWI 
 11 Carducci, Tatiana            Catholic Central                  8.35m   NWI 
 12 VanRaalte, Zsazsa            Lucas, A.B.            7.55m      7.83m   NWI 
 13 Melo, Charlotte              Banting, Sir                      7.76m   NWI 
 14 Dahbour, Rania               Montcalm SS                       7.72m   NWI 
 15 Tshikangu, Charyda           Mother Teresa                     7.60m   NWI 
 -- Wolowich, Sydney             Catholic Central                   FOUL       
 -- Rombough, Renee              Catholic Central                    DNS   NWI 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
==============================================================================
        TVRA: * 12.59m  18/05/2012  Scott Billings, London Central             
    TVRA OLD: ! 12.57m  1979        Ken Berry, Laurier                         
       OFSAA: # 13.56m  2009        Mitchell O'Donnell, Cameron Heights CI     
   OFSAA OLD: o 14.17m  1994        Devon Davis, Pickering HS                  
 OFSAA OLD 2: o 14.17m  1994        Kris Peterson, Sandwich SS                 
   Can Inter: @ 15.76m  1982        George Wright, Vaughan Road CI             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Olumu, Chris                 Mother Teresa                    11.23m   NWI 
  2 Chisholm, Neil               London Central                   10.99m   NWI 
  3 Smith, Ethan                 Saunders SS           10.11m     10.87m   NWI 
  4 Jaffier, Cletus              Westminster           11.00m     10.77m   NWI 
  5 Hickey, Ben                  London Christian                 10.44m   NWI 
  6 Kelly, Tynan                 London Central                   10.19m   NWI 
  7 Ng, Benjamin                 Lucas, A.B.            9.65m     10.16m   NWI 
  8 Kendrick, Brooks             Mother Teresa                     9.70m   NWI 
  9 Koskamp, Theo                London Christian                  8.67m   NWI 
 10 Kontio, Aaron                St. A. Bessette                   6.72m   NWI 
 -- Fairweather, Noah            Catholic Central                   FOUL       
 -- Grant, Nick                  Mother Teresa                      FOUL       
 -- Gijzen, Jonathan             London Central                      DNS   NWI 
 -- Campbell, Nicholas           St. A. Bessette                     DNS   NWI 
 -- Pearson, Jesset              Medway HS                           DNS   NWI 
 -- MacNeill, Matthew            Lucas, A.B.           12.47m        SCR   NWI 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
    TVRA OLD: ! 10.06m  1990        Ayebea Ashong, Laurier                     
       OFSAA: # 12.10m  2014        Grace Tennant, South Lincoln HS            
   OFSAA OLD: o 13.61m  2000        Sultana Frizell, Perth and District CI     
   Can Inter: @ 14.86m  08/06/2012  Brittany Crew, Birchmount Park CI          
    TVRA 4kg: $ 10.02m  10/05/2006  Jessi Pilling, Banting, Sir                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. John, Adele              Banting, Sir          10.85m     11.41m! 
  2 Gubbels, Natasha             St. A. Bessette        9.50m      9.02m  
  3 Farrugia, Sarah              St. Thomas Aq                     8.68m  
  4 Konzelman, Esther            London Christian                  7.72m  
  5 Wainwright, Julia            London Central                    7.63m  
  6 Murray, Grace                St. Thomas Aq                     7.52m  
  7 Brunet, Julia                Medway HS                         7.51m  
  8 Segeren, Jamie               Catholic Central       7.19m      6.85m  
  9 Birani, Manal                Saunders SS            7.30m      6.61m  
 10 Butt, Nadine                 Montcalm SS                       6.49m  
 11 Harland, Rachel              Banting, Sir           7.00m      6.21m  
 -- Cosh, Zoe                    Beal, H.B. S                        SCR  
  
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 16.61m  10/05/2006  Drew Welch, Banting, Sir                   
    TVRA OLD: ! 16.55m  1957        Brent Mundy, Medway                        
       OFSAA: # 16.95m  2006        Jackson Gray, Sarnia CI &TS                
   OFSAA OLD: o 18.94m  1994        Shaun Cormier, Parry Sound HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jagielnik, Nick              Mother Teresa                    11.67m  
  2 McAlpine, Garrett            Oakridge SS                      11.05m  
  3 Liley, Trevor                Oakridge SS                      10.85m  
  4 deBoer, Nathaniel            London Christian                 10.84m  
  5 Woodburn, Justin             Laurier, Sir                     10.56m  
  6 Granillo, Abraham            Regina Mundi                     10.00m  
  7 Koskamp, Theo                London Christian                  9.86m  
  8 Mohyeddine, Ronan            Mother Teresa                     9.72m  
  9 Vanderheide, Jordan          London Christian                  9.38m  
 10 Bennett, Nick                Saunders SS                       9.31m  
 11 Chartrand, Matthew           John Paul II           8.95m      9.03m  
 12 Condon, Keagan               Laurier, Sir                      8.94m  
 13 Axiez, Ahyan                 Westminster                       8.85m  
 14 Moore, Brendan               Banting, Sir           8.68m      7.57m  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 30.63m  14/05/2010  Kathleen Francis, London Central           
    TVRA OLD: ! 32.66m  1981        Michelle Vanbargen, Saunders               
       OFSAA: # 40.78m  1979        Liz Polyak, North Park C & VS              
   Can Inter: @ 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton, Birchmount Park CI    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. John, Adele              Banting, Sir          25.00m     25.61m  
  2 Gubbels, Natasha             St. A. Bessette       21.30m     24.71m  
  3 Farrugia, Sarah              St. Thomas Aq                    22.09m  
  4 Fossungu, Kacey              Mother Teresa                    20.39m  
  5 Corrin, Alex                 Oakridge SS                      20.13m  
  6 Birani, Manal                Saunders SS           16.66m     18.83m  
  7 MacNinch, Sydney             Oakridge SS                      18.62m  
  8 Wainwright, Julia            London Central                   17.37m  
  9 Segeren, Jamie               Catholic Central      17.32m     16.83m  
 10 Maclean, Sam                 Mother Teresa                    16.61m  
 11 Manotas, Daniela             Mother Teresa                    16.16m  
 12 Harland, Rachel              Banting, Sir          20.00m     16.12m  
 13 McGee, Sierra                Oakridge SS                      15.72m  
 14 Murray, Grace                St. Thomas Aq                    15.54m  
 15 Murcia, Natalia              Mother Teresa                    14.27m  
 16 Brunet, Julia                Medway HS                        11.41m  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 42.91m  11/05/2006  Drew Welch, Banting, Sir                   
    TVRA OLD: ! 47.69m  1990        Jason Tunks, Banting                       
       OFSAA: # 58.98m  1973        Rob Town, Orillia District CVI             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kwiatkowski, Eli             Medway HS                        34.85m  
  2 Kearnen-Leitch, Kristoph     Banting, Sir          30.38m     33.88m  
  3 Martin, Conner               Medway HS                        31.12m  
  4 Taran, Michael               London Central                   29.42m  
  5 Galloway, Connor             Oakridge SS                      28.92m  
  6 Mutter, Curtis               Medway HS                        27.20m  
  7 Van Wyk, Brendan             London Christian                 26.11m  
  8 Condon, Keagan               Laurier, Sir                     25.99m  
  9 Woodburn, Justin             Laurier, Sir                     24.01m  
 10 Rodriguez, Shemar            Mother Teresa                    23.56m  
 11 Donley, Tyler                Medway HS                        21.57m  
 12 Granillo, Abraham            Regina Mundi                     21.32m  
 13 Vanderheide, Jordan          London Christian                 21.07m  
 14 Crook, Reece                 Oakridge SS                      19.15m  
 15 Axiez, Ahyan                 Westminster                      18.26m  
 -- Tsegay, Musie                Lucas, A.B.           17.98m        DNS  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 29.46m  14/05/2010  Laura Vermeire, Mother Teresa              
    TVRA OLD: ! 37.04m  1979        Pam McKinnon, Saunders                     
       OFSAA: # 41.24m  1995        Meredith Popp, Holy Names HS               
   Can Inter: @ 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker, Carleton Place HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. John, Adele              Banting, Sir          26.50m     27.01m  
  2 McGee, Sierra                Oakridge SS                      23.00m  
  3 Butt, Nadine                 Montcalm SS                      22.48m  
  4 Farrugia, Sarah              St. Thomas Aq                    22.05m  
  5 Segeren, Jamie               Catholic Central      18.50m     21.78m  
  6 Murray, Grace                St. Thomas Aq                    20.46m  
  7 Bellyou, Mackenzie           Mother Teresa                    20.22m  
  8 Wainwright, Julia            London Central                   20.00m  
  9 Birani, Manal                Saunders SS           17.90m     17.45m  
 10 Manotas, Daniela             Mother Teresa                    17.25m  
 11 Harland, Rachel              Banting, Sir          21.00m     16.99m  
 12 Waanders, Sarah              London Christian                 16.94m  
 13 VanKerkoerle, Felicity       St. A. Bessette       15.75m     16.36m  
 14 Corrin, Alex                 Oakridge SS                      15.18m  
 15 Jones, Victoria              London Central                   15.03m  
 16 Jones, Sophie                Beal, H.B. S                     14.00m  
 17 MacNinch, Sydney             Oakridge SS                      13.87m  
 18 Williams, Gabrielle          Lucas, A.B.           17.53m     13.01m  
 19 Van Trigt, Emma              St. A. Bessette       16.00m     12.53m  
 20 Brunet, Julia                Medway HS                        12.45m  
 21 Fossungu, Kacey              Mother Teresa                    12.02m  
 22 Johnson, Ellie               London Central                   11.85m  
 -- Murcia, Natalia              Mother Teresa                      FOUL  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 44.26m  11/05/2005  Wiley Collins, Westminster                 
    TVRA OLD: ! 52.92m  1981        Jacob Schinkelschoe, Montcalm              
       OFSAA: # 57.95m  2007        Ray Dykstra, Grimsby DSS                   
   OFSAA OLD: o 63.10m  1974        Tom Gawinski, Sarnia Northern CI           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bennett, Nick                Saunders SS                      36.41m  
  2 Vanderheide, Jordan          London Christian                 36.01m  
  3 Martin, Conner               Medway HS                        35.80m  
  4 Doherty, Calum               Lucas, A.B.           23.50m     35.51m  
  5 Gargar, Mustafa              Oakridge SS                      34.49m  
  6 Kelly, Owen                  London Central                   32.69m  
  7 Donley, Tyler                Medway HS                        32.40m  
  8 Dalrymple, Max               Catholic Central      28.00m     32.16m  
  9 Tennent, Nick                Oakridge SS                      31.81m  
 10 Mutter, Curtis               Medway HS                        30.92m  
 11 Woodburn, Justin             Laurier, Sir          28.00m     30.78m  
 12 Wolliston, Mitchell          Laurier, Sir          28.00m     30.29m  
 13 Blenkin, Maguire             Oakridge SS                      30.05m  
 14 Van Wyk, Brendan             London Christian                 28.53m  
 15 DeDecker, Braeden            Catholic Central      27.50m     27.89m  
 16 deBoer, Nathaniel            London Christian                 27.81m  
 17 Axiez, Ahyan                 Westminster                      27.70m  
 18 Kearnen-Leitch, Kristoph     Banting, Sir                     27.43m  
 19 Jagielnik, Nick              Mother Teresa                    27.19m  
 20 Pluzak, Quinton              St. Thomas Aq                    26.55m  
 21 Kaminski, Jacob              Oakridge SS                      26.48m  
 22 Rodriguez, Shemar            Mother Teresa                    26.15m  
 23 Paton, Hunter                London Christian                 25.76m  
 24 Jenney, Keaghan              Medway HS                        24.07m  
 25 LaRose, Darnell              Mother Teresa                    21.38m  
 26 Mohyeddine, Ronan            Mother Teresa                    20.58m  
 27 Shukri, Nazeh                St. A. Bessette                  19.03m  
 28 Fairweather, Noah            Catholic Central      19.00m     16.17m  
 -- Kim, Bojun                   St. A. Bessette                      ND  
 -- Francis, Sam                 St. A. Bessette       19.75m       FOUL  
 -- Campbell, Nicholas           St. A. Bessette       35.50m        DNS  
 -- Tsegay, Musie                Lucas, A.B.           23.32m        DNS  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
============================================================================
        TVRA: * 51.26  12/05/2011  Catholic Central, Catholic Central          
    TVRA OLD: ! 51.45  1996        Banting                                     
       OFSAA: # 49.36  08/06/2012  Bill Crothers SS                            
                       J. Gordon, S. Wark, A. Abbaglivo, O. Ehirim       
   OFSAA OLD: o 49.08  1997        Sir Frederick Banting CI                    
                       V. Bendle, A. Fader, J. Zelinka, E. Cairncross    
   Can Inter: @ 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Medway H S  'A'                                                52.90   1 
  2 A.B. Lucas S S  'A'                                 52.90      53.08   2 
  3 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            55.50      53.25   2 
  4 Catholic Central  'A'                               54.00      55.85   2 
  5 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                                 56.14   1 
  6 Saunders S S  'A'                                   59.00      56.46   2 
  7 St. Andre Bessette  'B'                           1:02.00      56.47   1 
  8 A.B. Lucas S S  'B'                                 57.88      57.32   2 
  9 Mother Teresa C S S  'B'                          1:00.00      58.37   2 
 10 Catholic Central  'B'                               58.00      58.67   2 
 11 H.B. Beal S S  'A'                                1:01.00    1:00.32   2 
 12 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'B'                               1:00.70   1 
 13 London Christian  'A'                                        1:01.71   1 
 -- London Central S S  'A'                                           DQ   1 
 -- St. Andre Bessette  'A'                           1:03.50         DQ   1 
 -- Medway H S  'B'                                                  DNS   1 
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
============================================================================
        TVRA: * 46.83  17/05/2012  St. Thomas Aquinas S S, St. Thomas Aq       
                       L Medeiros, A Bosnjak, S Peifer-Dawson, B VanBerlo
    TVRA OLD: ! 46.40  1976        Laurier                                     
       OFSAA: # 44.51  2009        Pickering HS                                
                       M. Anane, O. Morris, O. Thompson, S. Saini        
   OFSAA OLD: o 44.08  1988        St. Michael's College                       
                       A. Leich, K. Armstrong, B. Emanuel, S. Mauricette 
   Can Inter: @ 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI                            
                       W. Charles, I. Hilton, D. Gill, C. James          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 London South S S  'A'                               49.43      47.09   2 
  2 Catholic Central  'A'                               47.00      47.20   2 
  3 Medway H S  'B'                                                49.80   1 
  4 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            50.50      50.47   2 
  5 John Paul II S S  'A'                               53.00      50.57   2 
  6 Saunders S S  'A'                                   52.00      51.44   2 
  7 Catholic Central  'B'                               49.00      51.72   2 
  8 London Central S S  'A'                             53.00      51.81   2 
  9 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                                 52.04   1 
 10 St. Andre Bessette  'A'                             53.50      52.75   2 
 11 Mother Teresa C S S  'B'                            54.25      53.72   1 
 12 London Christian  'A'                                          55.46   1 
 -- St. Andre Bessette  'B'                                          DNS   1 
 -- Medway H S  'A'                                                  DNS   1 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 16 Best Times
        TVRA: * 12.50  16/05/2013  Tiffany Hannam, Banting, Sir                
    TVRA OLD: ! 12.10  1987        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
       OFSAA: # 11.77  03/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   OFSAA OLD: o 11.76  1981        Angela Phipps, The Woodlands SS             
   Can Inter: @ 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
 Can Inter 2: c 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sluys, Emily                 Lucas, A.B.            13.10      13.37Q  NWI  1 
  2 Struminski, Antonina         Mother Teresa          13.50      13.54Q  NWI  2 
  3 Floyd, Mary                  St. A. Bessette        13.50      13.63Q  NWI  4 
  4 Briel, Angela                Catholic Central       13.55      13.74Q  NWI  3 
  5 Rundle, Emily                Oakridge SS            14.20      13.74Q  NWI  1 
  6 Hanson, Tashay               Regina Mundi                      13.88Q  NWI  3 
  7 Smith, Aliyah                London Central         13.78      13.96Q  NWI  2 
  8 Asantey, Nana                London Central         13.78      14.10Q  NWI  4 
  9 Brennan, Hillary             Laurier, Sir           13.70      13.99q  NWI  3 
 10 Vanhoucke, Julia             Saunders SS            14.10      14.10q  NWI  1 
 11 Lynch, Lilly                 London South           14.20      14.27q  NWI  3 
 12 O'Rourke, Courtney           Banting, Sir           15.45      14.33q  NWI  4 
 13 Emery, Lauren                London South           14.42      14.43q  NWI  2 
 14 Rrafshi, Nita                London Central         14.42      14.52q  NWI  1 
 15 Robinson, Paige              Lucas, A.B.            14.72      14.56q  NWI  4 
 16 McLean, Brooke               Catholic Central       14.20      14.76q  NWI  4 
 16 McMahon, Jamie               Medway HS                         14.76q  NWI  1 
 18 Campbell, Quianna            Bruyere, Mgs                      14.92q  NWI  3 
 19 Bassaco, Valenca             Catholic Central       14.90      14.93q  NWI  1 
 20 Goral, Marta                 Catholic Central       15.10      15.03q  NWI  2 
 21 Hatton, Shauna               Medway HS                         15.16q  NWI  2 
 22 Morelli, Danielle            Bruyere, Mgs                      15.29q  NWI  4 
 23 Nichols, Madison             Medway HS                         15.38q  NWI  4 
 24 Lukings, Carlie              John Paul II                      15.61q  NWI  4 
 25 Prinzen, Kate                London Christian                  15.88   NWI  2 
 26 Jung, Emily                  Lucas, A.B.            14.75      15.90   NWI  3 
 27 Burgess, Sarah               London Central         15.00      16.09   NWI  3 
 28 Julien, Eleonore             Oakridge SS            14.20      16.16   NWI  2 
 29 Kanters, Emily               St. A. Bessette        15.25      16.45   NWI  3 
 -- Schildroth, Suzanne          Bruyere, Mgs                        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        TVRA: * 12.50  16/05/2013  Tiffany Hannam, Banting, Sir                
    TVRA OLD: ! 12.10  1987        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
       OFSAA: # 11.77  03/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   OFSAA OLD: o 11.76  1981        Angela Phipps, The Woodlands SS             
   Can Inter: @ 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
 Can Inter 2: c 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Sluys, Emily                 Lucas, A.B.            13.37      13.33Q  NWI  1 
  2 Floyd, Mary                  St. A. Bessette        13.63      13.46Q  NWI  2 
  3 Struminski, Antonina         Mother Teresa          13.54      13.51Q  NWI  3 
  4 Rundle, Emily                Oakridge SS            13.74      13.64q  NWI  3 
  5 Briel, Angela                Catholic Central       13.74      13.79q  NWI  2 
  6 Asantey, Nana                London Central         14.10      13.80q  NWI  3 
  7 Smith, Aliyah                London Central         13.96      13.91q  NWI  1 
  8 Brennan, Hillary             Laurier, Sir           13.99      13.92q  NWI  2 
  9 Hanson, Tashay               Regina Mundi           13.88      13.95   NWI  1 
 10 Lynch, Lilly                 London South           14.27      14.06   NWI  3 
 11 Vanhoucke, Julia             Saunders SS            14.10      14.21   NWI  2 
 12 Robinson, Paige              Lucas, A.B.            14.56      14.57   NWI  3 
 12 McLean, Brooke               Catholic Central       14.76      14.57   NWI  2 
 14 Emery, Lauren                London South           14.43      14.62   NWI  1 
 15 Rrafshi, Nita                London Central         14.52      14.73   NWI  2 
 16 McMahon, Jamie               Medway HS              14.76      14.75   NWI  3 
 17 Campbell, Quianna            Bruyere, Mgs           14.92      14.77   NWI  1 
 18 Goral, Marta                 Catholic Central       15.03      14.96   NWI  3 
 19 Hatton, Shauna               Medway HS              15.16      15.11   NWI  2 
 19 Lukings, Carlie              John Paul II           15.61      15.11   NWI  3 
 21 Nichols, Madison             Medway HS              15.38      15.12   NWI  1 
 22 Morelli, Danielle            Bruyere, Mgs           15.29      15.25   NWI  2 
 23 Bassaco, Valenca             Catholic Central       14.93      15.29   NWI  1 
 -- O'Rourke, Courtney           Banting, Sir           14.33        DNS   NWI  1 
Preliminaries
 25 Prinzen, Kate                London Christian       15.88                     
 26 Jung, Emily                  Lucas, A.B.            15.90                     
 27 Burgess, Sarah               London Central         16.09                     
 28 Julien, Eleonore             Oakridge SS            16.16                     
 29 Kanters, Emily               St. A. Bessette        16.45                     
 -- Schildroth, Suzanne          Bruyere, Mgs            DNS                      
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
        TVRA: * 12.50  16/05/2013  Tiffany Hannam, Banting, Sir                
    TVRA OLD: ! 12.10  1987        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
       OFSAA: # 11.77  03/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   OFSAA OLD: o 11.76  1981        Angela Phipps, The Woodlands SS             
   Can Inter: @ 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
 Can Inter 2: c 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sluys, Emily                 Lucas, A.B.            13.33      13.24   NWI 
  2 Struminski, Antonina         Mother Teresa          13.51      13.55   NWI 
  3 Floyd, Mary                  St. A. Bessette        13.46      13.63   NWI 
  4 Briel, Angela                Catholic Central       13.79      13.85   NWI 
  5 Rundle, Emily                Oakridge SS            13.64      13.89   NWI 
  6 Smith, Aliyah                London Central         13.91      13.93   NWI 
  7 Asantey, Nana                London Central         13.80      14.11   NWI 
  8 Brennan, Hillary             Laurier, Sir           13.92      14.13   NWI 
Semi-Finals
  9 Hanson, Tashay               Regina Mundi           13.95                  
 10 Lynch, Lilly                 London South           14.06                  
 11 Vanhoucke, Julia             Saunders SS            14.21                  
 12 Robinson, Paige              Lucas, A.B.            14.57                  
 12 McLean, Brooke               Catholic Central       14.57                  
 14 Emery, Lauren                London South           14.62                  
 15 Rrafshi, Nita                London Central         14.73                  
 16 McMahon, Jamie               Medway HS              14.75                  
 17 Campbell, Quianna            Bruyere, Mgs           14.77                  
 18 Goral, Marta                 Catholic Central       14.96                  
 19 Lukings, Carlie              John Paul II           15.11                  
 19 Hatton, Shauna               Medway HS              15.11                  
 21 Nichols, Madison             Medway HS              15.12                  
 22 Morelli, Danielle            Bruyere, Mgs           15.25                  
 23 Bassaco, Valenca             Catholic Central       15.29                  
 -- O'Rourke, Courtney           Banting, Sir                                  
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 16 Best Times
        TVRA: * 10.92  16/05/2007  Corey Crawley, Catholic Cen                 
    TVRA OLD: ! 10.70  1989        Trevino Betty, Beal                         
       OFSAA: # 10.53  03/06/2011  Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   Can Inter: @ 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 2: c 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner, Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 3: c 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franze, Dylan                Catholic Central       11.70      12.02Q  NWI  1 
  2 Slack-Allen, Devin           Beal, H.B. S           12.00      12.25Q  NWI  2 
  3 Valente, Daniel              Catholic Central       11.60      12.38Q  NWI  3 
  4 Williams, Jamal              Beal, H.B. S           11.94      12.46Q  NWI  4 
  5 Varfee, Joseph               Beal, H.B. S           12.30      12.17Q  NWI  1 
  6 Jang, Adam                   St. Thomas Aq          12.43      12.70Q  NWI  4 
  7 MacMurdo, Brad               St. A. Bessette        12.50      12.85Q  NWI  2 
  7 Allen-Carrothers, Austin     Regina Mundi                      12.85Q  NWI  2 
  9 Bringi, Tameri               St. A. Bessette        13.00      13.15Q  NWI  3 
 10 Oladi, Ash                   Saunders SS            12.76      12.83q  NWI  1 
 11 Olafinlade, Toni             St. A. Bessette        13.00      12.95q  NWI  1 
 12 Rigby, Ethan                 Medway HS                         12.97q  NWI  1 
 13 Dennis, Matthew              Westminster                       13.15q  NWI  1 
 14 Morris, Richard              London South           12.80      13.25q  NWI  4 
 15 Prevost, Kevin               Clarke Road                       13.26q  NWI  4 
 16 Belanger, Dawson             Mother Teresa          12.75      13.27q  NWI  3 
 17 Memnon, Terrell              Montcalm SS                       13.30q  NWI  2 
 17 Albar, Mohammed              Laurier, Sir                      13.30q  NWI  3 
 19 Athumani, Jamal              Saunders SS            13.00      13.31q  NWI  4 
 20 Halliday, Nikolai            St. Thomas Aq          12.85      13.60q  NWI  2 
 21 Marinelli, Luke              St. Thomas Aq          13.50      13.70q  NWI  1 
 22 Liang, Calvin                Oakridge SS            13.20      13.81q  NWI  3 
 23 Mansour, Ramsn               John Paul II           12.71      14.08q  NWI  3 
 24 Martin, Jordan               Bruyere, Mgs                      14.84q  NWI  4 
 25 Dillon, Odaine               Beal, H.B. S                      15.65   NWI  3 
 -- Yasir, Ali                   Oakridge SS            12.80        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        TVRA: * 10.92  16/05/2007  Corey Crawley, Catholic Cen                 
    TVRA OLD: ! 10.70  1989        Trevino Betty, Beal                         
       OFSAA: # 10.53  03/06/2011  Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   Can Inter: @ 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 2: c 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner, Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 3: c 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Slack-Allen, Devin           Beal, H.B. S           12.25      12.09Q  NWI  2 
  2 Varfee, Joseph               Beal, H.B. S           12.17      12.32Q  NWI  3 
  3 Valente, Daniel              Catholic Central       12.38      12.33Q  NWI  1 
  4 Franze, Dylan                Catholic Central       12.02      12.14q  NWI  2 
  5 Williams, Jamal              Beal, H.B. S           12.46      12.47q  NWI  1 
  6 Jang, Adam                   St. Thomas Aq          12.70      12.65q  NWI  2 
  7 Allen-Carrothers, Austin     Regina Mundi           12.85      12.80q  NWI  3 
  8 MacMurdo, Brad               St. A. Bessette        12.85      12.84q  NWI  2 
  9 Olafinlade, Toni             St. A. Bessette        12.95      12.85   NWI  3 
 10 Memnon, Terrell              Montcalm SS            13.30      12.98   NWI  3 
 11 Morris, Richard              London South           13.25      13.01   NWI  3 
 12 Athumani, Jamal              Saunders SS            13.31      13.04   NWI  2 
 13 Bringi, Tameri               St. A. Bessette        13.15      13.17   NWI  1 
 14 Oladi, Ash                   Saunders SS            12.83      13.18   NWI  1 
 15 Belanger, Dawson             Mother Teresa          13.27      13.25   NWI  1 
 16 Albar, Mohammed              Laurier, Sir           13.30      13.40   NWI  2 
 17 Dennis, Matthew              Westminster            13.15      13.55   NWI  2 
 18 Halliday, Nikolai            St. Thomas Aq          13.60      13.60   NWI  3 
 19 Mansour, Ramsn               John Paul II           14.08      13.69   NWI  3 
 20 Liang, Calvin                Oakridge SS            13.81      13.79   NWI  1 
 21 Marinelli, Luke              St. Thomas Aq          13.70      14.07   NWI  1 
 22 Martin, Jordan               Bruyere, Mgs           14.84      14.63   NWI  2 
 -- Rigby, Ethan                 Medway HS              12.97        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Prevost, Kevin               Clarke Road            13.26        DNS   NWI  1 
Preliminaries
 25 Dillon, Odaine               Beal, H.B. S           15.65                     
 -- Yasir, Ali                   Oakridge SS             DNS                      
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
        TVRA: * 10.92  16/05/2007  Corey Crawley, Catholic Cen                 
    TVRA OLD: ! 10.70  1989        Trevino Betty, Beal                         
       OFSAA: # 10.53  03/06/2011  Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   Can Inter: @ 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 2: c 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner, Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 3: c 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Slack-Allen, Devin           Beal, H.B. S           12.09      11.71   NWI 
  2 Valente, Daniel              Catholic Central       12.33      11.80   NWI 
  3 Franze, Dylan                Catholic Central       12.14      11.82   NWI 
  4 Williams, Jamal              Beal, H.B. S           12.47      12.17   NWI 
  5 Varfee, Joseph               Beal, H.B. S           12.32      12.30   NWI 
  6 Jang, Adam                   St. Thomas Aq          12.65      12.33   NWI 
  7 MacMurdo, Brad               St. A. Bessette        12.84      12.42   NWI 
  8 Allen-Carrothers, Austin     Regina Mundi           12.80      12.73   NWI 
Semi-Finals
  9 Olafinlade, Toni             St. A. Bessette        12.85                  
 10 Memnon, Terrell              Montcalm SS            12.98                  
 11 Morris, Richard              London South           13.01                  
 12 Athumani, Jamal              Saunders SS            13.04                  
 13 Bringi, Tameri               St. A. Bessette        13.17                  
 14 Oladi, Ash                   Saunders SS            13.18                  
 15 Belanger, Dawson             Mother Teresa          13.25                  
 16 Albar, Mohammed              Laurier, Sir           13.40                  
 17 Dennis, Matthew              Westminster            13.55                  
 18 Halliday, Nikolai            St. Thomas Aq          13.60                  
 19 Mansour, Ramsn               John Paul II           13.69                  
 20 Liang, Calvin                Oakridge SS            13.79                  
 21 Marinelli, Luke              St. Thomas Aq          14.07                  
 22 Martin, Jordan               Bruyere, Mgs           14.63                  
 -- Prevost, Kevin               Clarke Road                                   
 -- Rigby, Ethan                 Medway HS                                     
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        TVRA: * 25.79  17/05/2013  Tiffany Hannam, Banting, Sir                
    TVRA OLD: ! 24.60  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 23.87  04/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: @ 23.56  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS - Hamilton  
 Can Inter 2: c 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Larose, Claire               Oakridge SS            26.00      27.15Q  NWI  2 
  2 Vandenberg, Destiny          St. Thomas Aq          27.54      27.44Q  NWI  3 
  3 Mikalchki, Gillian           Oakridge SS            27.00      27.95Q  NWI  1 
  4 Struminski, Antonina         Mother Teresa          27.00      27.87q  NWI  3 
  5 Horner, Ayasha               Banting, Sir           27.45      28.27q  NWI  1 
  6 Black, Katie                 Saunders SS            28.26      28.28q  NWI  1 
  7 Asantey, Nana                London Central         28.13      28.54q  NWI  2 
  8 Gunnell, Vanessa             St. A. Bessette        28.50      28.62q  NWI  1 
  9 Smith, Aliyah                London Central         28.18      28.69   NWI  3 
 10 Vanhoucke, Julia             Saunders SS            28.00      29.15   NWI  2 
 11 Hanson, Tashay               Regina Mundi                      29.21   NWI  2 
 12 Miller, Stephanie            Catholic Central       30.50      29.35   NWI  3 
 13 DeLeary, Alli                Catholic Central       29.90      30.01   NWI  2 
 14 Campbell, Quianna            Bruyere, Mgs                      30.02   NWI  3 
 15 Hatton, Shauna               Medway HS                         30.84   NWI  2 
 16 Morelli, Danielle            Bruyere, Mgs                      31.59   NWI  2 
 17 Lukings, Carlie              John Paul II                      31.95   NWI  3 
 18 Burgess, Sarah               London Central         32.00      32.95   NWI  1 
 19 Brockett-Wilde, Emma         Catholic Central       32.00      35.39   NWI  1 
 -- Kennedy, Tia                 Laurier, Sir           28.90        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
        TVRA: * 25.79  17/05/2013  Tiffany Hannam, Banting, Sir                
    TVRA OLD: ! 24.60  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 23.87  04/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: @ 23.56  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS - Hamilton  
 Can Inter 2: c 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Larose, Claire               Oakridge SS            27.15      26.99   NWI 
  2 Vandenberg, Destiny          St. Thomas Aq          27.44      27.45   NWI 
  3 Struminski, Antonina         Mother Teresa          27.87      27.69   NWI 
  4 Mikalchki, Gillian           Oakridge SS            27.95      28.35   NWI 
  5 Horner, Ayasha               Banting, Sir           28.27      28.37   NWI 
  6 Black, Katie                 Saunders SS            28.28      28.46   NWI 
  7 Asantey, Nana                London Central         28.54      28.89   NWI 
  8 Gunnell, Vanessa             St. A. Bessette        28.62      28.93   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Smith, Aliyah                London Central         28.69                  
 10 Vanhoucke, Julia             Saunders SS            29.15                  
 11 Hanson, Tashay               Regina Mundi           29.21                  
 12 Miller, Stephanie            Catholic Central       29.35                  
 13 DeLeary, Alli                Catholic Central       30.01                  
 14 Campbell, Quianna            Bruyere, Mgs           30.02                  
 15 Hatton, Shauna               Medway HS              30.84                  
 16 Morelli, Danielle            Bruyere, Mgs           31.59                  
 17 Lukings, Carlie              John Paul II           31.95                  
 18 Burgess, Sarah               London Central         32.95                  
 19 Brockett-Wilde, Emma         Catholic Central       35.39                  
 -- Kennedy, Tia                 Laurier, Sir            DNS                   
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        TVRA: * 22.58  17/05/2007  Corey Crawley, Catholic Cen                 
        TVRA: * 22.58  17/05/2013  Davis Edward, Oakridge SS                   
    TVRA OLD: ! 22.20  1982        Darcy Kay, Saunders                         
       OFSAA: # 21.40  04/06/2011  Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   OFSAA OLD: o 21.0h  1993        Eric Frempong, Martingrove CI               
   Can Inter: @ 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 MacGillivray, Matthew        Catholic Central       24.50      24.29Q  NWI  1 
  2 Franze, Dylan                Catholic Central       24.00      24.36Q  NWI  3 
  3 Slack-Allen, Devin           Beal, H.B. S           24.20      24.60Q  NWI  2 
  4 Valente, Daniel              Catholic Central       24.30      24.43q  NWI  1 
  5 Jones, Ethan                 London Central         24.60      24.75q  NWI  2 
  6 Williams, Jamal              Beal, H.B. S           25.30      25.26q  NWI  1 
  7 Morgan, Patrick              London Central         25.50      25.36q  NWI  1 
  8 Varfee, Joseph               Beal, H.B. S           25.00      25.51q  NWI  3 
  9 McNicol, Tyler               Medway HS                         26.07   NWI  1 
 10 Rundle, Jared                Medway HS                         26.37   NWI  3 
 11 Ball, Brad                   St. Thomas Aq          25.97      26.42   NWI  3 
 12 Webster, David               St. Thomas Aq          25.23      26.55   NWI  2 
 13 Nowak, Ben                   St. A. Bessette        26.50      26.73   NWI  2 
 14 Vanderlaan, Nicholas         St. Thomas Aq          26.75      26.80   NWI  1 
 15 Oladi, Ash                   Saunders SS            25.09      26.91   NWI  3 
 16 Belanger, Dawson             Mother Teresa          26.30      26.93   NWI  2 
 17 Mansour, Ramsn               John Paul II           25.30      27.28   NWI  1 
 18 Hostetler, Adam              Medway HS                         27.42   NWI  2 
 19 Xiao, Kelvin                 Westminster                       27.62   NWI  3 
 20 Dennis, Matthew              Westminster                       27.64   NWI  1 
 21 Wiles, Jared                 St. Thomas Aq          25.71      28.16   NWI  3 
 22 Marcu, Alex                  Westminster                       28.65   NWI  2 
 23 Borges, Adam                 Catholic Central       26.00      29.02   NWI  2 
 24 Martin, Jordan               Bruyere, Mgs                      29.57   NWI  3 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
        TVRA: * 22.58  17/05/2007  Corey Crawley, Catholic Cen                 
        TVRA: * 22.58  17/05/2013  Davis Edward, Oakridge SS                   
    TVRA OLD: ! 22.20  1982        Darcy Kay, Saunders                         
       OFSAA: # 21.40  04/06/2011  Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   OFSAA OLD: o 21.0h  1993        Eric Frempong, Martingrove CI               
   Can Inter: @ 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Franze, Dylan                Catholic Central       24.36      23.92   NWI 
  2 Slack-Allen, Devin           Beal, H.B. S           24.60      24.18   NWI 
  3 MacGillivray, Matthew        Catholic Central       24.29      24.27   NWI 
  4 Valente, Daniel              Catholic Central       24.43      24.31   NWI 
  5 Varfee, Joseph               Beal, H.B. S           25.51      25.07   NWI 
  6 Jones, Ethan                 London Central         24.75      25.07   NWI 
  7 Williams, Jamal              Beal, H.B. S           25.26      25.14   NWI 
  8 Morgan, Patrick              London Central         25.36      25.18   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 McNicol, Tyler               Medway HS              26.07                  
 10 Rundle, Jared                Medway HS              26.37                  
 11 Ball, Brad                   St. Thomas Aq          26.42                  
 12 Webster, David               St. Thomas Aq          26.55                  
 13 Nowak, Ben                   St. A. Bessette        26.73                  
 14 Vanderlaan, Nicholas         St. Thomas Aq          26.80                  
 15 Oladi, Ash                   Saunders SS            26.91                  
 16 Belanger, Dawson             Mother Teresa          26.93                  
 17 Mansour, Ramsn               John Paul II           27.28                  
 18 Hostetler, Adam              Medway HS              27.42                  
 19 Xiao, Kelvin                 Westminster            27.62                  
 20 Dennis, Matthew              Westminster            27.64                  
 21 Wiles, Jared                 St. Thomas Aq          28.16                  
 22 Marcu, Alex                  Westminster            28.65                  
 23 Borges, Adam                 Catholic Central       29.02                  
 24 Martin, Jordan               Bruyere, Mgs           29.57                  
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
        TVRA: * 58.82  10/05/2006  Shauna Malek, Banting, Sir                  
    TVRA OLD: ! 56.20  1994        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul II                
       OFSAA: # 53.66  03/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: @ 52.69  2012        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS - Hamilton  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kerhoulas, Zoe               London Central       1:01.00    1:00.88   3 
  2 Steckel, Camryn              Oakridge SS          1:01.00    1:02.52   3 
  3 Black, Katie                 Saunders SS          1:03.10    1:03.27   3 
  4 Struminski, Antonina         Mother Teresa        1:00.00    1:04.23   3 
  5 Horner, Ayasha               Banting, Sir         1:05.00    1:05.11   3 
  6 Vanhoucke, Julia             Saunders SS          1:05.00    1:05.57   3 
  7 Briel, Angela                Catholic Central     1:04.00    1:07.20   3 
  8 Anderson, Amy                St. Thomas Aq        1:10.47    1:07.84   2 
  9 Smith, Faith                 Beal, H.B. S         1:09.00    1:08.48   2 
 10 Jackman, Kasia               St. A. Bessette                 1:10.45   1 
 11 DeLeary, Alli                Catholic Central     1:15.00    1:10.84   2 
 12 Phan, Taya                   Catholic Central     1:15.00    1:12.06   2 
 13 Blackbird-Riley, Shawnel     Beal, H.B. S         1:20.00    1:17.14   2 
 14 Carmichael, Brooke           St. Thomas Aq        1:30.00    1:20.19   1 
 -- Emery, Lauren                London South         1:06.00        DNS   2 
 -- Lynch, Lilly                 London South         1:05.00        DNS   3 
 -- Cosh, Zoe                    Beal, H.B. S                        DNS   1 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
        TVRA: * 50.63  16/05/2013  Davis Edward, Oakridge SS                   
    TVRA OLD: ! 49.02  2000        Alex Alva, Regina Mundi                     
       OFSAA: # 48.58  2010        Brandon McBride, W.F. Herman SS             
   OFSAA OLD: o 47.69  1997        Liam Card, Saugeen DSS                      
   Can Inter: @ 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes, Central Technical School       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ethan                 London Central         54.00      55.57   3 
  2 Derder, Dout                 Catholic Central       57.00      55.65   3 
  3 Gareau, Eric                 Bruyere, Mgs           56.00      55.86   3 
  4 Morgan, Patrick              London Central         58.00      56.39   3 
  4 McNicol, Tyler               Medway HS                         56.39   2 
  6 Nowak, Ben                   St. A. Bessette      1:05.00      57.84   2 
  7 Wiles, Jared                 St. Thomas Aq          59.85      57.97   3 
  8 Curgin, Matthew              St. Thomas Aq          59.77      58.19   3 
  9 Webster, David               St. Thomas Aq        1:01.02      58.96   2 
 10 Arndt, Tyler                 Lucas, A.B.            57.50      59.15   3 
 11 Vanderlaan, Nicholas         St. Thomas Aq          59.29      59.94   3 
 12 Bulmer, Spencer              Medway HS                         59.96   1 
 13 Morris, Richard              London South         1:02.00    1:00.41   2 
 14 Berryhill, Declan            Beal, H.B. S                    1:01.23   1 
 15 Xiao, Kelvin                 Westminster                     1:01.93   2 
 16 Frost, Ryan                  Lucas, A.B.          1:00.00    1:02.92   2 
 17 Marcu, Alex                  Westminster                     1:03.85   1 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
============================================================================
        TVRA: * 2:14.69  17/05/2007  Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen               
    TVRA OLD: ! 2:16.70  1986        Connie Beukeboom, Cath Central            
       OFSAA: # 2:08.22  08/06/2013  Kailee Sawyer, Bluevale CI                
   Can Inter: @ 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Parkinson, Laura             Catholic Central     2:26.00    2:27.77   2 
  2 Steckel, Camryn              Oakridge SS          2:25.00    2:28.24   2 
  3 Black, Katie                 Saunders SS          2:38.00    2:39.32   2 
  4 Reesor, Mikyla               Laurier, Sir         2:39.00    2:44.23   2 
  5 Smith, Faith                 Beal, H.B. S         2:55.00    2:48.14   2 
  6 Biondi, Isabella             Beal, H.B. S         2:54.00    2:49.94   2 
  7 Jackman, Kasia               St. A. Bessette                 2:50.94   1 
  8 Flynn, Taylor                Banting, Sir         2:53.30    2:51.20   2 
  9 Grooms, Sarah                John Paul II         3:05.15    2:57.39   1 
 10 Blackbird-Riley, Shawnel     Beal, H.B. S         2:40.00    2:57.52   2 
 11 Hogan, Daryn                 John Paul II         3:05.15    3:03.41   1 
 12 McKillop, Arden              London Central                  3:04.61   1 
 13 Rice, Claire                 Saunders SS          3:10.00    3:06.95   1 
 14 Carmichael, Brooke           St. Thomas Aq        3:02.00    3:10.79   2 
 -- Minielly, Beth               Regina Mundi                        DNS   1 
 -- Testfatsion, Kebron          Regina Mundi                        DNS   1 
 -- Cosh, Zoe                    Beal, H.B. S                        SCR     
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
============================================================================
        TVRA: * 1:58.39  17/05/2013  Muhumed Sirage, Montcalm SS               
    TVRA OLD: ! 1:57.50  1997        David Thomson, Oakridge                   
       OFSAA: # 1:54.82  2007        Trent Sayers, Sinclair SS                 
   OFSAA OLD: o 1:50.35  2000        Nathan Brannen, Preston HS                
   Can Inter: @ 1:47.14  2012        Brandon McBride, W. F. Herman SS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ruach, Padhal                St. A. Bessette                 2:02.43   1 
  2 Derder, Dout                 Catholic Central     2:15.00    2:08.70   2 
  3 Shimer-Whitehead, Levi       London Central       2:06.00    2:09.22   2 
  4 Gareau, Eric                 Bruyere, Mgs         2:15.00    2:10.28   2 
  5 Tekle, Nahor                 Montcalm SS                     2:16.02   1 
  6 McLeland, Harrison           Lucas, A.B.          2:31.00    2:16.38   1 
  7 Martin, Garrett              Medway HS                       2:19.78   1 
  8 Obeid, Fadi                  Laurier, Sir         2:16.00    2:21.87   2 
  9 Suvajac, Stefan              London Central       2:20.00    2:22.06   2 
 10 Keane-Sanchez, Daniel        Bruyere, Mgs         2:26.00    2:23.51   2 
 11 Arndt, Tyler                 Lucas, A.B.          2:15.00    2:24.80   2 
 12 Hewitt, Guillaume            Catholic Central     2:27.00    2:25.44   2 
 13 Staroszcyk, Michael          London South         2:25.00    2:25.50   2 
 14 O'Donnell, Steven            St. Thomas Aq        2:35.34    2:29.49   1 
 15 Noon, Brandon                Banting, Sir         2:32.00    2:31.71   1 
 16 Prevost, Ben                 London Central       2:25.00    2:32.89   2 
 17 Marcu, Alex                  Westminster                     2:36.13   1 
 18 Fragis, Niko                 St. Thomas Aq        2:35.41    2:38.37   1 
 19 Crowe, Noah                  London South         2:28.00    2:40.18   2 
 20 Austin, Nick                 Westminster                     3:03.00   1 
 -- Frost, Ryan                  Lucas, A.B.          2:45.00        DNS   1 
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 4:41.71  16/05/2007  Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen               
    TVRA OLD: ! 4:41.10  1987        Julie/Jen Armstrong, South                
       OFSAA: # 4:26.85  07/06/2013  Heather Jaros, La Salle SS                
   Can Inter: @ 4:22.03  07/06/2013  Jaimie Phelan, St Mary's HS - Kitchener   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parkinson, Laura             Catholic Central     5:06.00    5:08.56  
  2 Portillo, Alyssa             Laurier, Sir         5:44.00    5:40.13  
  3 Reesor, Mikyla               Laurier, Sir         5:45.00    5:41.30  
  4 Biondi, Isabella             Beal, H.B. S         5:45.00    5:45.20  
  5 Batten, Mei Lin              London Central       5:23.00    5:45.64  
  6 Atkinson, Margaret           Catholic Central     5:45.00    5:45.84  
  7 Smith, Faith                 Beal, H.B. S         6:20.00    5:45.97  
  8 Flynn, Taylor                Banting, Sir         5:55.43    5:51.74  
  9 Kershaw, Danielle            Banting, Sir         6:00.00    5:54.13  
 10 Scott, Megan                 Medway HS                       5:54.28  
 11 Lee, Katelynne               Saunders SS          6:49.13    6:23.98  
 12 Gombo-Tolly, Julia           Banting, Sir         6:36.09    6:25.04  
 13 Rice, Claire                 Saunders SS          6:17.00    6:28.33  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 4:08.92  16/05/2013  Muhumed Sirage, Montcalm SS               
    TVRA OLD: ! 4:02.50  1986        Andrew Dutz, Central                      
       OFSAA: # 3:55.38  2009        Robert Denault, Aurora HS                 
   OFSAA OLD: o 3:46.52  1991        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
   Can Inter: @ 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cofell, Quinton              Banting, Sir         4:30.00    4:25.57  
  2 Shimer-Whitehead, Levi       London Central       4:25.00    4:26.52  
  3 Talbot, Matt                 Medway HS                       4:28.73  
  4 Staffell, Zach               Clarke Road          4:48.00    4:36.51  
  5 Esler, Brady                 Catholic Central     4:35.00    4:38.32  
  6 Tekle, Nahor                 Montcalm SS                     4:40.78  
  7 Derder, Dout                 Catholic Central     4:40.00    4:41.43  
  8 Martin, Garrett              Medway HS                       4:44.03  
  9 McLeland, Harrison           Lucas, A.B.          5:07.02    4:49.49  
 10 Keane-Sanchez, Daniel        Bruyere, Mgs                    4:55.00  
 11 Hill, Darrell                St. Thomas Aq        5:07.50    5:02.11  
 12 Obeid, Fadi                  Laurier, Sir         5:38.00    5:03.29  
 13 Hewitt, Guillaume            Catholic Central     5:13.00    5:06.57  
 14 Prevost, Ben                 London Central       5:05.00    5:09.04  
 15 Fragis, Niko                 St. Thomas Aq        5:50.00    5:31.80  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 9:56.63  17/05/2013  Charlotte Prouse, London Central          
    TVRA OLD: ! 9:47.70  1988        Jennifer Armstrong, South                 
       OFSAA: # 9:33.40  1987        Jennifer Armstrong, Saunders SS           
   Can Inter: @ 9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley, Branksome Hall                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parkinson, Laura             Catholic Central    11:00.00   11:26.42  
  2 Portillo, Alyssa             Laurier, Sir        11:29.00   12:18.12  
  3 Doneff, Holly                Oakridge SS                    12:25.22  
  4 Batten, Mei Lin              London Central      12:26.00   12:39.87  
  5 Atkinson, Margaret           Catholic Central    12:00.00   12:44.14  
  6 Linker, Margot               Oakridge SS                    12:55.90  
  7 Scott, Megan                 Medway HS                      13:02.42  
  8 Lee, Katelynne               Saunders SS         13:50.00   13:57.67  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 9:09.23  17/05/2013  Muhumed Sirage, Montcalm SS               
    TVRA OLD: ! 8:44.60  1981        Chris Brewster, Cath Central              
       OFSAA: # 8:33.65  2007        John Paul Malette, Assumption College     
   OFSAA OLD: o 8:20.78  1983        John Castellano, W. A. Porter CI          
   Can Inter: @ 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson, Parkside HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shimer-Whitehead, Levi       London Central       9:25.00    9:35.52  
  2 Talbot, Matt                 Medway HS                       9:35.86  
  3 Esler, Brady                 Catholic Central     9:58.00    9:56.73  
  4 Staffell, Zach               Clarke Road         10:08.00    9:59.30  
  5 Cofell, Quinton              Banting, Sir         9:55.70   10:24.72  
  6 Tekle, Nahor                 Montcalm SS                    10:26.18  
  7 Hill, Darrell                St. Thomas Aq       11:19.10   10:42.94  
  8 Suvajac, Stefan              London Central      11:20.00   10:48.76  
  9 Prevost, Ben                 London Central      11:30.00   11:23.85  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        TVRA: * 11.97  13/05/2010  Christine MacNeill, London Central          
    TVRA OLD: ! 11.50  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 11.44  2009        Chanice Taylor-Chase, Notre Dame CSS        
   OFSAA OLD: o 11.22  1981        Karen Nelson, Dr. F. J. Donevan CI          
   Can Inter: @ 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vandenberg, Destiny          St. Thomas Aq          12.45      12.59Q  NWI  1 
  2 Jackson, Abby                St. A. Bessette        13.51      13.34Q  NWI  2 
  3 Gunnell, Vanessa             St. A. Bessette        13.75      13.56q  NWI  1 
  4 Miller, Stephanie            Catholic Central       14.50      13.64q  NWI  1 
  5 Goral, Marta                 Catholic Central       15.37      14.88q  NWI  1 
  6 Goldsack, Victoria           Catholic Central       15.50      15.28q  NWI  2 
  7 Schwartz, Madison            Medway HS                         15.99q  NWI  2 
  8 Anderson, Amy                St. Thomas Aq          16.00      16.26q  NWI  2 
  9 McLean, Brooke               Catholic Central       15.50      16.59   NWI  2 
 10 Prinzen, Kate                London Christian                  17.32   NWI  2 
 -- DeVries, Kylie               Lucas, A.B.            17.75        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
        TVRA: * 11.97  13/05/2010  Christine MacNeill, London Central          
    TVRA OLD: ! 11.50  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 11.44  2009        Chanice Taylor-Chase, Notre Dame CSS        
   OFSAA OLD: o 11.22  1981        Karen Nelson, Dr. F. J. Donevan CI          
   Can Inter: @ 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Vandenberg, Destiny          St. Thomas Aq          12.59      12.59   NWI 
  2 Jackson, Abby                St. A. Bessette        13.34      13.53   NWI 
  3 Miller, Stephanie            Catholic Central       13.64      13.76   NWI 
  4 Gunnell, Vanessa             St. A. Bessette        13.56      13.84   NWI 
  5 Goral, Marta                 Catholic Central       14.88      15.49   NWI 
  6 Goldsack, Victoria           Catholic Central       15.28      15.56   NWI 
  7 Schwartz, Madison            Medway HS              15.99      15.96   NWI 
  8 Anderson, Amy                St. Thomas Aq          16.26      15.97   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 McLean, Brooke               Catholic Central       16.59                  
 10 Prinzen, Kate                London Christian       17.32                  
 -- DeVries, Kylie               Lucas, A.B.             DNS                   
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
        TVRA: * 14.00  14/05/2008  Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa             
    TVRA OLD: ! 13.90  1999        Paul Whitty, Saunders                       
       OFSAA: # 13.31  2008        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa CHS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mairs-Onwumere, Tyrell       Beal, H.B. S           14.33      14.53   NWI 
  2 Jang, Adam                   St. Thomas Aq          15.98      17.20   NWI 
  3 Sergio, Jon                  Catholic Central       18.00      17.40   NWI 
  4 Halliday, Nikolai            St. Thomas Aq          17.87      17.70   NWI 
  5 Wilkinson, Cole              London South           18.51      18.15   NWI 
  6 Curgin, Matthew              St. Thomas Aq          18.28      18.59   NWI 
  7 Marinelli, Luke              St. Thomas Aq          19.09      19.53   NWI 
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
        TVRA: * 45.34  16/05/2014  Tatiana Desender, Saunders SS               
    TVRA OLD: ! 43.50  1994        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul II                
       OFSAA: # 42.46  1997        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   OFSAA OLD: o 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul ll HS             
   Can Inter: @ 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul ll HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Larose, Claire               Oakridge SS            43.50      45.45   2 
  2 Vandenberg, Destiny          St. Thomas Aq          46.62      46.07   2 
  3 Goldsack, Victoria           Catholic Central       51.00      52.31   2 
  4 Briel, Angela                Catholic Central       48.00      52.51   2 
  5 Burnett, Madeline            Laurier, Sir           50.50      53.01   2 
  6 Brennan, Hillary             Laurier, Sir           54.00      53.16   1 
  7 Phan, Taya                   Catholic Central       55.25      55.23   1 
  8 Anderson, Amy                St. Thomas Aq          53.34      55.94   2 
  9 McLean, Brooke               Catholic Central       51.85    1:08.67   2 
 -- DeVries, Kylie               Lucas, A.B.          1:13.58        DNS   1 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
        TVRA: * 38.45  17/05/2013  Davis Edward, Oakridge SS                   
    TVRA OLD: ! 40.00  1997        Mike Westgate, Laurier                      
       OFSAA: # 37.97  2014        Joey Daniels, Cameron Heights CI            
   OFSAA OLD: o 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine, Agincourt CI                
   Can Inter: @ 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine, Agincourt CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mairs-Onwumere, Tyrell       Beal, H.B. S           42.30      40.36   2 
  2 MacGillivray, Matthew        Catholic Central       43.00      40.79   2 
  3 Sergio, Jon                  Catholic Central       44.00      45.06   2 
  4 Webster, David               St. Thomas Aq          47.16      45.26   2 
  5 McNicol, Tyler               Medway HS                         45.48   1 
  6 Ball, Brad                   St. Thomas Aq          47.07      45.57   2 
  7 Jang, Adam                   St. Thomas Aq          44.25      45.64   2 
  8 Wiles, Jared                 St. Thomas Aq          45.93      45.71   2 
  9 Wilkinson, Cole              London South           47.90      46.81   1 
 10 Hostetler, Adam              Medway HS                         47.35   1 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 1.65m  15/05/2009  Ruthie Aideyan, London Central              
    TVRA OLD: ! 1.73m  1988        Laura Bechard, Oakridge                     
       OFSAA: # 1.75m  2007        Michelle Theophille, Father Leo J Austin CSS
   OFSAA OLD: o 1.84m  1975        Julie White, Brampton Centennial SS         
   Can Inter: @ 1.88m  1979        Julie White, Brampton Centennial SS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hayden, Chelsea              Medway HS                         1.55m  
  2 Branderhorst, Emily          London Christian                 J1.55m  
  3 Holmes, Kali                 St. A. Bessette                   1.45m  
  4 Schwartz, Madison            Medway HS                         1.40m  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 1.87m  12/05/2004  Sander Ratsep, Saunders SS                  
    TVRA OLD: ! 2.07m  1981        Al Hough, Montcalm                          
       OFSAA: # 2.04m  1995        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
   OFSAA OLD: o 2.14m  1997        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
   Can Inter: @ 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McLeod, Austin               Saunders SS            1.70m      1.70m  
  2 Brighton, Jack               Oakridge SS                       1.60m  
  3 Lammers, Ben                 London Christian                 J1.60m  
  4 Edwards, Micah               St. A. Bessette        1.63m      1.55m  
  4 Garinger, Riley              Oakridge SS                       1.55m  
 -- Dillon, Odaine               Beal, H.B. S                         NH  
 -- Varfee, Joseph               Beal, H.B. S                         NH  
 -- MacGillivray, Matthew        Catholic Central       1.80m         NH  
 -- Orenczuk, Alex               Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 3.65m  13/05/2010  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa                
       OFSAA: # 3.75m  2010        Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
   Can Inter: @ 4.06m  08/06/2012  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Waud, Amelia                 London Central                    2.65m  
  2 Hill, Megan                  Oakridge SS                       2.50m  
  3 Bialik, Kathleen             Saunders SS            2.15m      2.20m  
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 3.75m  12/05/2011  Brian Choja, Oakridge SS                    
    TVRA OLD: ! 3.90m  13/05/2003  Josh Kirkpatrick, Saunders SS               
       OFSAA: # 4.45m  1992        Drew Barrett, King City SS                  
   OFSAA OLD: o 4.55m  2002        Jason Wurster, Ridgeway-Crystal Beach H     
   Can Inter: @ 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood, F. E. Madill SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan, Aidan                  St. Thomas Aq          2.30m      2.65m  
 -- Orenczuk, Alex               Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 -- Bibbings, Will               Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================
        TVRA: * 5.22m  14/05/2009  Jasmin Kerr, London South                   
    TVRA OLD: ! 5.57m  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 5.69m  2009        Chanice Taylor-Chase, Notre Dame CSS        
   OFSAA OLD: o 6.13m  1981        Nicole Ali, Woburn CI                       
   Can Inter: @ 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton, Burlington Central HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Larose, Claire               Oakridge SS                       5.32m*  NWI 
  2 Sluys, Emily                 Lucas, A.B.            5.30m      5.19m   NWI 
  3 Kerhoulas, Zoe               London Central         4.40m      4.81m   NWI 
  4 Miller, Stephanie            Catholic Central       4.25m      4.70m   NWI 
  5 Branderhorst, Emily          London Christian                  4.58m   NWI 
  6 Goldsack, Victoria           Catholic Central       4.36m      4.57m   NWI 
  7 Floyd, Mary                  St. A. Bessette        3.50m      4.40m   NWI 
  8 Wong, Felicia                London Central                    4.26m   NWI 
  9 Watling, Fiona               London Central                    4.20m   NWI 
 10 Lynch, Lilly                 London South           4.80m      4.19m   NWI 
 11 Lowry, Morgan                Saunders SS            3.50m      4.04m   NWI 
 12 Rrafshi, Nita                London Central                    4.02m   NWI 
 12 Mikalchki, Gillian           Oakridge SS                       4.02m   NWI 
 14 DeLeary, Alli                Catholic Central       4.21m      3.94m   NWI 
 15 Campbell, Quianna            Bruyere, Mgs                      3.91m   NWI 
 16 Burnett, Madeline            Laurier, Sir                      3.89m   NWI 
 16 Lawrence-Deveau, Ciara       Saunders SS            3.88m      3.89m   NWI 
 16 Robinson, Paige              Lucas, A.B.            3.58m      3.89m   NWI 
 16 Goral, Marta                 Catholic Central       3.90m      3.89m   NWI 
 20 Jonuzi, Diana                Saunders SS            3.87m      3.79m   NWI 
 21 Jung, Emily                  Lucas, A.B.            2.94m      3.74m   NWI 
 22 McMahon, Jamie               Medway HS                         3.71m   NWI 
 23 Nichols, Madison             Medway HS                         3.65m   NWI 
 24 Sun, Lily                    Lucas, A.B.            3.37m      3.58m   NWI 
 24 Julien, Eleonore             Oakridge SS                       3.58m   NWI 
 26 Prinzen, Kate                London Christian                  3.54m   NWI 
 26 Nhial, Naomi                 Laurier, Sir                      3.54m   NWI 
 28 Cardelli, Sara               St. A. Bessette                   3.38m   NWI 
 29 Ristic, Teodora              Saunders SS            3.30m      3.33m   NWI 
 -- Hill, Megan                  Oakridge SS                        FOUL       
 -- Kennedy, Tia                 Laurier, Sir                        DNS   NWI 
 -- Kanters, Emily               St. A. Bessette        2.75m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================
        TVRA: * 6.32m  17/05/2007  Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi                
    TVRA OLD: ! 6.82m  14/05/2003  Noah John, Beal, H.B. S                     
       OFSAA: # 7.09m  2010        Mitch O'Donnell, Forest Heights CI          
   OFSAA OLD: o 7.28m  1999        Steve Grossett, Cardinal Carter SS          
   Can Inter: @ 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McLeod, Austin               Saunders SS            5.50m      5.78m   NWI 
  2 Cunnington, Mike             Montcalm SS                       5.68m   NWI 
  3 Esler, Ryan                  Regina Mundi                      5.66m   NWI 
  4 Jones, Ethan                 London Central                    5.31m   NWI 
  5 Adams, Robert                Lucas, A.B.            5.25m      5.25m   NWI 
  5 Rigby, Ethan                 Medway HS                         5.25m   NWI 
  7 Morgan, Patrick              London Central                    5.19m   NWI 
  8 Pedrosa, Braedon             Saunders SS            5.27m      5.10m   NWI 
  9 Rundle, Jared                Medway HS                         5.01m   NWI 
 10 Dekort, Michael              Medway HS                         4.99m   NWI 
 11 Albar, Mohammed              Laurier, Sir                      4.94m   NWI 
 12 Memnon, Terrell              Montcalm SS                       4.87m   NWI 
 13 Dennis, Matthew              Westminster                       4.76m   NWI 
 14 Curgin, Matthew              St. Thomas Aq                     4.66m   NWI 
 15 Xiao, Kelvin                 Westminster                       4.47m   NWI 
 16 Marinelli, Luke              St. Thomas Aq                     4.46m   NWI 
 16 Wilkinson, Cole              London South           4.90m      4.46m   NWI 
 18 Vanderlaan, Nicholas         St. Thomas Aq                     4.42m   NWI 
 19 Herrera, Daniel              Mother Teresa                     4.19m   NWI 
 20 VanRiesen, Isaac             St. A. Bessette        4.90m      4.13m   NWI 
 21 Dillon, Odaine               Beal, H.B. S           5.00m      3.85m   NWI 
 22 Benjaminsen, Brandon         St. A. Bessette        4.70m      3.82m   NWI 
 23 Borges, Adam                 Catholic Central       4.50m      3.74m   NWI 
 24 Austin, Nick                 Westminster                       3.58m   NWI 
 25 DiNardo, Justin              St. A. Bessette        4.25m      3.45m   NWI 
 26 Oladi, Ash                   Saunders SS            5.00m      3.40m   NWI 
 27 Corriveau, Ayden             St. A. Bessette        4.40m      2.98m   NWI 
 28 Vanderloo, Ben               Catholic Central       4.25m      2.52m   NWI 
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
==============================================================================
        TVRA: * 11.13m  14/05/2008  Charlotte Crombeen, Mother Teresa          
    TVRA OLD: ! 10.91m  1992        Brenda Bird, Lucas                         
       OFSAA: # 11.97m  2008        Caroline Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
   OFSAA OLD: o 12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles, Pine Ridge SS               
   Can Inter: @ 12.78m  2010        Caroline Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sluys, Emily                 Lucas, A.B.           10.20m     10.45m   NWI 
  2 Watling, Fiona               London Central                    9.90m   NWI 
  3 O'Rourke, Courtney           Banting, Sir           8.78m      9.89m   NWI 
  4 Kleuskens, Linday            Saunders SS            8.10m      9.83m   NWI 
  5 Branderhorst, Emily          London Christian                  9.58m   NWI 
  6 McMahon, Jamie               Medway HS                         9.27m   NWI 
  7 Wong, Felicia                London Central                    9.25m   NWI 
  8 Waud, Amelia                 London Central                    9.17m   NWI 
  9 McLeod, McKenna              Oakridge SS                       8.81m   NWI 
 10 Jonuzi, Diana                Saunders SS            8.10m      8.13m   NWI 
 11 Lawrence-Deveau, Ciara       Saunders SS            7.93m      7.84m   NWI 
 12 Lockie, Jade                 Catholic Central                  7.81m   NWI 
 13 Nichols, Madison             Medway HS                         7.75m   NWI 
 -- Brockett-Wilde, Emma         Catholic Central                   FOUL       
 -- Testfatsion, Kebron          Regina Mundi                        DNS   NWI 
 -- Forster, Jaslynn             Medway HS                           DNS   NWI 
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
==============================================================================
        TVRA: * 13.08m  14/05/2009  David Uren, St. Thomas Aq                  
        TVRA: * 13.08m  16/05/2013  Scott Billings, London Central             
    TVRA OLD: ! 13.50m  1971        Carl Roy, Banting                          
       OFSAA: # 14.34m  2010        Mitch O'Donnell, Forest Heights CI         
   OFSAA OLD: o 14.90m  2000        Kenen Shadd, Grand River CI                
   Can Inter: @ 15.76m  1982        George Wright, Vaughan Road CI             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Esler, Ryan                  Regina Mundi                     12.59m   NWI 
  2 Dekort, Michael              Medway HS                        12.08m   NWI 
  3 Rigby, Ethan                 Medway HS                        11.79m   NWI 
  4 McLeod, Austin               Saunders SS           11.00m     11.59m   NWI 
  5 Cunnington, Mike             Montcalm SS                      11.58m   NWI 
  6 Adams, Robert                Lucas, A.B.           11.57m     11.41m   NWI 
  7 Lammers, Ben                 London Christian                 11.22m   NWI 
  8 Rundle, Jared                Medway HS                        10.77m   NWI 
  9 Ituara, Emmanuel             Catholic Central      10.50m     10.27m   NWI 
 10 Ball, Brad                   St. Thomas Aq         10.52m     10.15m   NWI 
 11 VanRiesen, Isaac             St. A. Bessette                   9.83m   NWI 
 12 Memnon, Terrell              Montcalm SS                       9.78m   NWI 
 13 Austin, Nick                 Westminster                       7.75m   NWI 
 14 Benjaminsen, Brandon         St. A. Bessette                   7.72m   NWI 
 -- Sandford, Adam               St. A. Bessette                    FOUL       
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
    TVRA OLD: ! 13.07m  14/05/2003  Meghan Weaver, Lucas, A.B.                 
       OFSAA: # 13.61m  2000        Sultana Frizell, Perth and District CI     
   OFSAA OLD: o 14.35m  2002        Sultana Frizell, Perth and District CI     
   Can Inter: @ 14.86m  08/06/2012  Brittany Crew, Birchmount Park CI          
    TVRA 4kg: $ 11.19m  13/05/2011  Kathleen Francis, London Central           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Rachel             Banting, Sir          10.87m      9.94m  
  2 Kleuskens, Linday            Saunders SS            9.62m      9.64m  
  3 Campbell, Emily              Saunders SS            9.27m      9.55m  
  4 Noonan, Emily                Saunders SS            9.35m      9.01m  
  5 Grant, Emily                 Saunders SS            8.37m      8.57m  
  6 Kwakwaranya, Yohda           Regina Mundi                      8.00m  
  7 Daley, Kaya                  Montcalm SS                       6.65m  
  8 Cardelli, Sara               St. A. Bessette                   6.36m  
  9 Shepley, Emily               Banting, Sir           6.86m      5.80m  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 16.24m  10/05/2006  Zack Ford, Banting, Sir                    
    TVRA OLD: ! 17.17m  1992        Jason Tunks, Banting                       
       OFSAA: # 19.72m  2006        Tim Nedow, Thousand Islands SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nichols, Spencer             London South          14.11m     14.66m  
  2 Pierce, Tyrel                London South          13.90m     14.17m  
  3 Stenning, Joel               London South          13.36m     12.93m  
  4 Ituara, Emmanuel             Catholic Central      12.80m     12.53m  
  5 Ginn, John                   St. A. Bessette                  11.71m  
  6 VanBerlo, Bennett            St. Thomas Aq         10.74m     10.78m  
  7 Carty, Jacob                 Catholic Central      11.60m     10.47m  
  8 Kelly, Patrick               Banting, Sir          10.88m     10.42m  
  9 Bonelli, Luke                St. Thomas Aq         10.34m      9.05m  
 10 Borges, Adam                 Catholic Central      10.50m      8.60m  
 11 Aravjo, Renato               Catholic Central       9.50m      7.70m  
 -- Allen-Carrothers, Austin     Regina Mundi                        DNS  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 33.40m  12/05/2011  Kathleen Francis, London Central           
    TVRA OLD: ! 41.71m  13/05/2003  Meghan Weaver, Lucas, A.B.                 
       OFSAA: # 41.42m  2010        Sarah Moss, Notre Dame College             
   OFSAA OLD: o 43.42m  1981        Liz Polyak, North Park C & VS              
   Can Inter: @ 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton, Birchmount Park CI    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kleuskens, Linday            Saunders SS           24.75m     30.34m  
  2 Campbell, Rachel             Banting, Sir          28.30m     30.28m  
  3 Noonan, Emily                Saunders SS           21.20m     23.36m  
  4 Crook, Skylar                Oakridge SS                      22.42m  
  5 Campbell, Emily              Saunders SS           24.45m     21.11m  
  6 Soscia, Emily                Oakridge SS                      18.83m  
  7 Green, Danielle              Saunders SS           20.00m     18.42m  
  8 Campbell, Emily              St. A. Bessette                  16.20m  
  9 Sanders, Adrienne            Oakridge SS                      15.24m  
 10 Daley, Kaya                  Montcalm SS                      14.64m  
 11 Shepley, Emily               Banting, Sir          16.86m     14.41m  
 12 Cardelli, Sara               St. A. Bessette                  13.76m  
 -- Dzialakiewicz, Alex          Mother Teresa                       DNS  
 -- Parker, Kaitlyn              Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 -- Minielly, Beth               Regina Mundi                        DNS  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 55.28m  10/05/2006  Zack Ford, Banting, Sir                    
    TVRA OLD: ! 50.12m  1992        Jason Tunks, Banting                       
       OFSAA: # 70.79m  2009        Jordan Young, St. Joseph's HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 VanBerlo, Bennett            St. Thomas Aq         45.58m     44.26m  
  2 Taylor, Dan                  Medway HS                        39.76m  
  3 Moorhouse, Josh              Medway HS                        38.21m  
  4 Stenning, Joel               London South          33.96m     35.48m  
  5 Pierce, Tyrel                London South          33.90m     34.24m  
  6 Nichols, Spencer             London South          34.76m     33.92m  
  7 Bonelli, Luke                St. Thomas Aq         28.78m     33.49m  
  8 Coenen, Ben                  St. Thomas Aq         32.38m     32.47m  
  9 Cunnington, Mike             Montcalm SS                      31.32m  
 10 Tremblay, Liam               Banting, Sir          32.00m     27.55m  
 11 Ituara, Emmanuel             Catholic Central      30.00m     27.40m  
 12 Kelly, Patrick               Banting, Sir          29.00m     26.96m  
 13 Carty, Jacob                 Catholic Central      28.00m     26.20m  
 14 Ginn, John                   St. A. Bessette                  23.66m  
 15 VanRiesen, Isaac             St. A. Bessette       20.25m     21.02m  
 16 Bullard, Justin              Catholic Central      26.00m     19.17m  
 17 Aravjo, Renato               Catholic Central      24.00m     19.12m  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 33.90m  14/05/2010  Sophie Bauer, Saunders SS                  
    TVRA OLD: ! 48.14m  1980        Martha Hart, Saunders                      
       OFSAA: # 43.95m  2010        Brooke Rowland, Westside SS                
   OFSAA OLD: o 46.60m  1989        Margaret Griffiths, F. J. Brennan HS       
   Can Inter: @ 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker, Carleton Place HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Emily              Saunders SS           29.00m     26.78m  
  2 Atkinson, Miana              St. A. Bessette                  24.64m  
  3 Crook, Skylar                Oakridge SS                     J24.64m  
  4 Hanson, Tashay               Regina Mundi                     24.31m  
  5 Schwartz, Madison            Medway HS                        23.65m  
  6 Jonuzi, Diana                Saunders SS           21.11m     23.17m  
  7 Rowe, Hanna                  London South          23.68m     22.97m  
  8 Grant, Emily                 Saunders SS           20.00m     21.52m  
  9 Hatton, Shauna               Medway HS                        20.55m  
 10 Bialik, Kathleen             Saunders SS           18.96m     20.49m  
 11 Tham, Channelle              London Central                   20.48m  
 12 Campbell, Emily              St. A. Bessette                  19.16m  
 13 Soscia, Emily                Oakridge SS                      16.79m  
 14 Harris, Maia                 Oakridge SS                      16.47m  
 15 Lockie, Jade                 Catholic Central      18.00m     14.61m  
 16 Shepley, Emily               Banting, Sir          17.00m     13.97m  
 17 Nhial, Naomi                 Laurier, Sir                     12.78m  
 -- Testfatsion, Kebron          Regina Mundi                        DNS  
 -- Minielly, Beth               Regina Mundi                        DNS  
 -- Dzialakiewicz, Alex          Mother Teresa                       DNS  
 -- Parker, Kaitlyn              Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 53.30m  15/05/2008  Joel Harris, Banting, Sir                  
    TVRA OLD: ! 58.48m  1992        Derek McMillan, Laurier                    
       OFSAA: # 69.28m  2009        Trent Corney, Thousand Islands SS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moorhouse, Josh              Medway HS                        45.11m  
  2 Ferrence, Tyerrell           Oakridge SS                      35.23m  
  3 Taylor, Dan                  Medway HS                        33.91m  
  4 Stenning, Joel               London South          34.26m     32.10m  
  5 Dekort, Michael              Medway HS                       J32.10m  
  6 Coenen, Ben                  St. Thomas Aq                    31.57m  
  7 Kelly, Patrick               Banting, Sir          24.00m     30.87m  
  8 Ryan, Aidan                  St. Thomas Aq                    29.64m  
  9 DiNardo, Justin              St. A. Bessette                  27.42m  
 10 Allen-Carrothers, Austin     Regina Mundi                     26.12m  
 11 Vanderloo, Ben               Catholic Central      30.00m     25.69m  
 12 Carty, Jacob                 Catholic Central      31.00m     25.21m  
 13 Koreen, Gunner               London South          24.35m     24.54m  
 14 Bullard, Justin              Catholic Central      30.00m     21.82m  
 -- Halliday, Nikolai            St. Thomas Aq                      FOUL  
 -- Bonelli, Luke                St. Thomas Aq                       DNS  
 -- Dawdy, Keenan                Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 49.84  10/05/2006  Sir Frederick Banting S S, Banting, Sir     
    TVRA OLD: ! 50.00  1998        Banting                                     
       OFSAA: # 48.34  07/06/2013  David Suzuki SS                             
                       A Sebastian, N McDonald, C Wilson, S Hunnighan    
   OFSAA OLD: o 47.91  2001        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       Z. Gill, C. Devers, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson       
   Can Inter: @ 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. Andre Bessette  'A'                             54.00      51.99  
  2 London Central S S  'A'                             53.49      53.03  
  3 Catholic Central  'A'                               52.00      53.87  
  4 Saunders S S  'A'                                   58.00      54.31  
  5 Catholic Central  'B'                               56.00      55.21  
  6 London South S S  'A'                             1:02.00      57.27  
  7 Medway H S  'A'                                                58.21  
 -- Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                                   DNS  
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
============================================================================
        TVRA: * 45.93  16/05/2013  St. Thomas Aquinas S S, St. Thomas Aq       
                       Z Helmi, A Kim, A Bosnjak, B VanBerlo             
    TVRA OLD: ! 44.12  2002        CCH                                         
       OFSAA: # 43.50  2010        W. F. Herman SS                             
                       K. Jones, B. McBride, C. Brown, J. Gauthier       
   OFSAA OLD: o 42.42  1989        Central Technical School                    
                       C. Keane, V. Rodriguez, G. Davis, R. Archer       
   Can Inter: @ 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI                            
                       W. Charles, I. Hilton, D. Gill, C. James          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Catholic Central  'A'                               46.00      45.15*  2 
  2 H.B. Beal S S  'A'                                  46.70      45.44*  2 
  3 London Central S S  'A'                             46.46      47.00   2 
  4 Saunders S S  'A'                                   49.00      47.91   2 
  5 Medway H S  'A'                                                48.44   1 
  6 St. Andre Bessette  'B'                             48.50      49.18   2 
  7 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                         50.85      49.34   2 
  8 London South S S  'A'                             1:00.00      50.71   1 
  9 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         49.10      51.60   2 
 10 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'C'                         54.50      53.00   1 
 -- St. Andre Bessette  'A'                             49.50         DQ   2 
 -- Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                                   DNS   1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 16 Best Times
        TVRA: * 12.05  2002        Richards, Georgea                           
       OFSAA: # 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
   Can Inter: @ 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
 Can Inter 2: c 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannam, Tiffany              Banting, Sir           12.70      13.02Q  NWI  3 
  2 Abran, Sabrina               Laurier, Sir           13.10      13.10Q  NWI  2 
  3 Gibney, Isabelle             Banting, Sir           13.32      13.38Q  NWI  1 
  4 Cotton, Zoe                  Mother Teresa                     13.51Q  NWI  4 
  5 Forcey, Emma                 Mother Teresa          13.50      13.62Q  NWI  2 
  6 Tyshenko, Andrea             Laurier, Sir           13.20      13.82Q  NWI  1 
  7 Laing, Lauren                Saunders SS            13.67      13.88Q  NWI  3 
  8 Navalta, Nichole             Westminster            13.80      13.91Q  NWI  4 
  9 Dessureault, Megan           Oakridge SS            14.20      13.89q  NWI  1 
 10 Lawson, Cynthia              Banting, Sir           13.50      14.04q  NWI  4 
 11 Valente, Michaela            Mother Teresa          14.00      14.20q  NWI  1 
 12 Adam, Abigail                Lucas, A.B.            14.53      14.22q  NWI  3 
 12 McCormack, Marissa           Medway HS                         14.22q  NWI  3 
 14 Hoskins, Danielle            Catholic Central       13.90      14.24q  NWI  2 
 15 Hogan, Katarina              John Paul II           14.38      14.46q  NWI  2 
 16 Haskouri, Amani              London Central         13.77      14.47q  NWI  3 
 17 Krijnen, Lindsay             Medway HS                         14.57q  NWI  1 
 18 Harris, Alicia               Saunders SS            14.40      14.73q  NWI  4 
 18 Hunt, Alyna                  Beal, H.B. S                      14.73q  NWI  3 
 20 Dennison, Emma               Oakridge SS            15.00      15.05q  NWI  2 
 21 Hoogstra, Shayla             Beal, H.B. S           15.00      15.06q  NWI  4 
 22 Sleegers, Emily              Mother Teresa          14.70      15.23q  NWI  3 
 23 Birch-Atkinson, Shelly       Westminster                       15.39q  NWI  2 
 24 Tazhitdinova, Rada           Lucas, A.B.            15.53      15.60q  NWI  1 
 25 Toto, Nizzren                Beal, H.B. S                      16.16   NWI  2 
 26 Mace, Chloe                  Lucas, A.B.            16.42      17.56   NWI  4 
 -- Pym, Rachel                  Medway HS                           DNS   NWI  4 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        TVRA: * 12.05  2002        Richards, Georgea                           
       OFSAA: # 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
   Can Inter: @ 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
 Can Inter 2: c 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Hannam, Tiffany              Banting, Sir           13.02      12.70Q  NWI  1 
  2 Abran, Sabrina               Laurier, Sir           13.10      13.00Q  NWI  2 
  3 Gibney, Isabelle             Banting, Sir           13.38      13.53Q  NWI  3 
  4 Forcey, Emma                 Mother Teresa          13.62      13.46q  NWI  2 
  5 Laing, Lauren                Saunders SS            13.88      13.55q  NWI  1 
  6 Cotton, Zoe                  Mother Teresa          13.51      13.62q  NWI  3 
  7 Navalta, Nichole             Westminster            13.91      13.82q  NWI  2 
  8 Adam, Abigail                Lucas, A.B.            14.22      13.85q  NWI  1  13.845
  9 McCormack, Marissa           Medway HS              14.22     J13.85   NWI  1  13.850
 10 Valente, Michaela            Mother Teresa          14.20      13.96   NWI  2 
 11 Tyshenko, Andrea             Laurier, Sir           13.82      13.97   NWI  1 
 12 Lawson, Cynthia              Banting, Sir           14.04      14.02   NWI  2 
 13 Dessureault, Megan           Oakridge SS            13.89      14.05   NWI  3 
 14 Hunt, Alyna                  Beal, H.B. S           14.73      14.22   NWI  1 
 15 Haskouri, Amani              London Central         14.47      14.44   NWI  3 
 16 Krijnen, Lindsay             Medway HS              14.57      14.50   NWI  2 
 17 Harris, Alicia               Saunders SS            14.73      14.63   NWI  2 
 18 Hoogstra, Shayla             Beal, H.B. S           15.06      14.74   NWI  2 
 19 Sleegers, Emily              Mother Teresa          15.23      15.29   NWI  1 
 20 Dennison, Emma               Oakridge SS            15.05      15.75   NWI  1 
 21 Birch-Atkinson, Shelly       Westminster            15.39      15.77   NWI  3 
 -- Hoskins, Danielle            Catholic Central       14.24        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Tazhitdinova, Rada           Lucas, A.B.            15.60        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Hogan, Katarina              John Paul II           14.46        DNS   NWI  3 
Preliminaries
 25 Toto, Nizzren                Beal, H.B. S           16.16                     
 26 Mace, Chloe                  Lucas, A.B.            17.56                     
 -- Pym, Rachel                  Medway HS               DNS                      
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
        TVRA: * 12.05  2002        Richards, Georgea                           
       OFSAA: # 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
   Can Inter: @ 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
 Can Inter 2: c 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hannam, Tiffany              Banting, Sir           12.70      12.61   NWI 
  2 Abran, Sabrina               Laurier, Sir           13.00      13.18   NWI 
  3 Gibney, Isabelle             Banting, Sir           13.53      13.29   NWI 
  4 Cotton, Zoe                  Mother Teresa          13.62      13.41   NWI 
  5 Forcey, Emma                 Mother Teresa          13.46      13.63   NWI 
  6 Laing, Lauren                Saunders SS            13.55      13.71   NWI 
  7 Navalta, Nichole             Westminster            13.82      13.96   NWI 
  8 Adam, Abigail                Lucas, A.B.            13.85      14.16   NWI 
Semi-Finals
  9 McCormack, Marissa           Medway HS              13.85         J        
 10 Valente, Michaela            Mother Teresa          13.96                  
 11 Tyshenko, Andrea             Laurier, Sir           13.97                  
 12 Lawson, Cynthia              Banting, Sir           14.02                  
 13 Dessureault, Megan           Oakridge SS            14.05                  
 14 Hunt, Alyna                  Beal, H.B. S           14.22                  
 15 Haskouri, Amani              London Central         14.44                  
 16 Krijnen, Lindsay             Medway HS              14.50                  
 17 Harris, Alicia               Saunders SS            14.63                  
 18 Hoogstra, Shayla             Beal, H.B. S           14.74                  
 19 Sleegers, Emily              Mother Teresa          15.29                  
 20 Dennison, Emma               Oakridge SS            15.75                  
 21 Birch-Atkinson, Shelly       Westminster            15.77                  
 -- Hogan, Katarina              John Paul II                                  
 -- Hoskins, Danielle            Catholic Central                              
 -- Tazhitdinova, Rada           Lucas, A.B.                                   
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 14 Best Times
        TVRA: * 10.60  1991        Trevino Betty, Beal                         
       OFSAA: # 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord SS  
   Can Inter: @ 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 2: c 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner, Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 3: c 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Billings, Scott              London Central         11.60      11.71Q  NWI  3 
  2 O'Brien, Daniel              Beal, H.B. S           11.60      11.78Q  NWI  4 
  3 Kim, Andrew                  St. Thomas Aq          11.78      11.82Q  NWI  5 
  4 Williams, Shay               Regina Mundi           11.34      11.87Q  NWI  2 
  5 Aubin, Derek                 Catholic Central       11.40      11.91Q  NWI  1 
  6 VanBerlo, Brock              St. Thomas Aq          12.10      12.03Q  NWI  1 
  7 Alvarez, Luis                Catholic Central       11.90      12.05Q  NWI  3 
  8 Kambamba, Bleska             Mother Teresa          12.00      12.21Q  NWI  2 
  9 Gough, Sean                  St. Thomas Aq          12.18      12.22Q  NWI  4 
 10 El Galad, Ahmed              Saunders SS            12.30      12.34Q  NWI  5 
 11 Halliday, Alexei             St. Thomas Aq          11.89      12.18q  NWI  3 
 12 Bosnjak, Adam                St. A. Bessette        12.00      12.26q  NWI  1 
 13 Alvarez, David               Catholic Central       12.00      12.29q  NWI  2 
 14 Brown, Pearson               Catholic Central       11.80      12.31q  NWI  4 
 15 Balfour, Reuban              Laurier, Sir                      12.48q  NWI  4 
 16 Kroetsch, Kaleb              Banting, Sir           11.70      12.49q  NWI  5 
 17 Spence, Carter               Regina Mundi                      12.51q  NWI  1 
 18 Paliani, Keelan              Medway HS                         12.58q  NWI  2 
 19 Townsend, Chris              Saunders SS            12.85      12.59q  NWI  2 
 19 O'Brien, Noah                Beal, H.B. S           12.40      12.59q  NWI  5 
 19 Cai, Kevin                   John Paul II           12.96      12.59q  NWI  3 
 22 Beliav, Vladislav            Banting, Sir           12.50      12.77q  NWI  4 
 23 Khiev, Nelsen                Montcalm SS                       12.78q  NWI  1 
 24 Demelo, Noah                 John Paul II           12.65      12.86q  NWI  1 
 25 Jervais, Clayton             Lucas, A.B.            12.75      12.94   NWI  2 
 26 Lebrun, Zach                 Westminster                       13.04   NWI  5 
 27 Gons, Josh                   Regina Mundi                      13.18   NWI  5 
 28 Williams, Travae             Beal, H.B. S                      13.23   NWI  3 
 29 Robichaud, Jordan            Bruyere, Mgs                      13.32   NWI  4 
 30 Schleihauf, Jacob            Mother Teresa          13.00      13.33   NWI  1 
 31 Fry, Shane                   Regina Mundi                      13.38   NWI  3 
 32 Neil, Connor                 Laurier, Sir           12.60      13.52   NWI  3 
 33 Powell, Jhasani              Clarke Road                       13.54   NWI  5 
 34 King, Hayden                 Saunders SS            13.95      13.66   NWI  4 
 35 Hoover, Jordan               John Paul II           13.83      13.97   NWI  4 
 36 Scott, Terel                 Westminster                       14.27   NWI  2 
 37 Duff, Michael                Westminster                       15.86   NWI  1 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        TVRA: * 10.60  1991        Trevino Betty, Beal                         
       OFSAA: # 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord SS  
   Can Inter: @ 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 2: c 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner, Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 3: c 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Billings, Scott              London Central         11.71      11.57Q  NWI  2 
  2 O'Brien, Daniel              Beal, H.B. S           11.78      11.65Q  NWI  3 
  3 Williams, Shay               Regina Mundi           11.87      11.79Q  NWI  1 
  4 Kim, Andrew                  St. Thomas Aq          11.82      11.85q  NWI  1 
  5 VanBerlo, Brock              St. Thomas Aq          12.03      11.90q  NWI  2 
  6 Aubin, Derek                 Catholic Central       11.91      11.91q  NWI  3 
  7 Alvarez, Luis                Catholic Central       12.05      11.94q  NWI  2 
  8 Alvarez, David               Catholic Central       12.29      12.10q  NWI  2 
  9 Bosnjak, Adam                St. A. Bessette        12.26      12.11   NWI  2 
 10 Halliday, Alexei             St. Thomas Aq          12.18      12.14   NWI  3 
 11 Brown, Pearson               Catholic Central       12.31      12.20   NWI  1 
 12 Kambamba, Bleska             Mother Teresa          12.21      12.25   NWI  3 
 13 Gough, Sean                  St. Thomas Aq          12.22      12.28   NWI  1 
 14 El Galad, Ahmed              Saunders SS            12.34      12.38   NWI  3 
 15 Townsend, Chris              Saunders SS            12.59      12.50   NWI  2 
 15 Balfour, Reuban              Laurier, Sir           12.48      12.50   NWI  1 
 17 Cai, Kevin                   John Paul II           12.59      12.56   NWI  3 
 18 Paliani, Keelan              Medway HS              12.58      12.58   NWI  2 
 19 Spence, Carter               Regina Mundi           12.51      12.61   NWI  3 
 20 Demelo, Noah                 John Paul II           12.86      12.69   NWI  2 
 20 O'Brien, Noah                Beal, H.B. S           12.59      12.69   NWI  1 
 22 Kroetsch, Kaleb              Banting, Sir           12.49      12.70   NWI  1 
 23 Beliav, Vladislav            Banting, Sir           12.77      13.09   NWI  3 
 24 Khiev, Nelsen                Montcalm SS            12.78      13.11   NWI  1 
Preliminaries
 25 Jervais, Clayton             Lucas, A.B.            12.94                     
 26 Lebrun, Zach                 Westminster            13.04                     
 27 Gons, Josh                   Regina Mundi           13.18                     
 28 Williams, Travae             Beal, H.B. S           13.23                     
 29 Robichaud, Jordan            Bruyere, Mgs           13.32                     
 30 Schleihauf, Jacob            Mother Teresa          13.33                     
 31 Fry, Shane                   Regina Mundi           13.38                     
 32 Neil, Connor                 Laurier, Sir           13.52                     
 33 Powell, Jhasani              Clarke Road            13.54                     
 34 King, Hayden                 Saunders SS            13.66                     
 35 Hoover, Jordan               John Paul II           13.97                     
 36 Scott, Terel                 Westminster            14.27                     
 37 Duff, Michael                Westminster            15.86                     
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
        TVRA: * 10.60  1991        Trevino Betty, Beal                         
       OFSAA: # 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord SS  
   Can Inter: @ 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 2: c 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner, Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 3: c 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Brien, Daniel              Beal, H.B. S           11.65      11.69   NWI 
  2 Billings, Scott              London Central         11.57      11.82   NWI 
  3 Williams, Shay               Regina Mundi           11.79      11.87   NWI 
  4 Kim, Andrew                  St. Thomas Aq          11.85      11.99   NWI 
  5 Aubin, Derek                 Catholic Central       11.91      12.11   NWI 
  6 VanBerlo, Brock              St. Thomas Aq          11.90      12.19   NWI 
  7 Alvarez, Luis                Catholic Central       11.94      12.25   NWI 
  8 Alvarez, David               Catholic Central       12.10      12.50   NWI 
Semi-Finals
  9 Bosnjak, Adam                St. A. Bessette        12.11                  
 10 Halliday, Alexei             St. Thomas Aq          12.14                  
 11 Brown, Pearson               Catholic Central       12.20                  
 12 Kambamba, Bleska             Mother Teresa          12.25                  
 13 Gough, Sean                  St. Thomas Aq          12.28                  
 14 El Galad, Ahmed              Saunders SS            12.38                  
 15 Townsend, Chris              Saunders SS            12.50                  
 15 Balfour, Reuban              Laurier, Sir           12.50                  
 17 Cai, Kevin                   John Paul II           12.56                  
 18 Paliani, Keelan              Medway HS              12.58                  
 19 Spence, Carter               Regina Mundi           12.61                  
 20 Demelo, Noah                 John Paul II           12.69                  
 20 O'Brien, Noah                Beal, H.B. S           12.69                  
 22 Kroetsch, Kaleb              Banting, Sir           12.70                  
 23 Beliav, Vladislav            Banting, Sir           13.09                  
 24 Khiev, Nelsen                Montcalm SS            13.11                  
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        TVRA: * 24.90  1999        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 23.69  09/06/2012  Khamica Bingham, Heart Lake SS              
   Can Inter: @ 23.56  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS - Hamilton  
 Can Inter 2: c 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannam, Tiffany              Banting, Sir           25.95      26.41Q  NWI  1 
  2 Henderson, Brooke            Banting, Sir           26.00      26.68Q  NWI  3 
  3 Paliani, Kylie               Medway HS              26.00      26.92Q  NWI  2 
  4 Verhoeven, Tess              Oakridge SS            26.00      27.37q  NWI  3 
  5 Abran, Sabrina               Laurier, Sir           26.20      27.44q  NWI  1 
  6 Gibney, Isabelle             Banting, Sir           26.00      27.59q  NWI  1 
  7 Hall, Kaylyn                 Beal, H.B. S           25.97      27.66q  NWI  2 
  8 Limburg, Andrea              St. Thomas Aq          28.20      28.02q  NWI  1 
  9 Gruninger, Robyn             Banting, Sir           26.50      28.29   NWI  2 
 10 Laing, Lauren                Saunders SS            27.85      28.46   NWI  3 
 11 Forcey, Emma                 Mother Teresa          28.25      28.72   NWI  1 
 12 Haskouri, Amani              London Central         29.32      29.35   NWI  3 
 13 Hunt, Alyna                  Beal, H.B. S           29.00      29.80   NWI  3 
 14 Navalta, Nichole             Westminster                       29.95   NWI  1 
 15 Forbes, Arielle              Lucas, A.B.            32.00      30.08   NWI  1 
 16 Krijnen, Lindsay             Medway HS                         30.15   NWI  3 
 17 Hoogstra, Shayla             Beal, H.B. S           28.50      30.71   NWI  1 
 18 Harris, Alicia               Saunders SS            29.90      30.72   NWI  2 
 19 Sleegers, Emily              Mother Teresa          31.00      31.04   NWI  2 
 20 Malual, Winni                John Paul II           31.00      31.10   NWI  2 
 21 Birch-Atkinson, Shelly       Westminster                       32.59   NWI  2 
 22 Diep, Keely                  Mother Teresa          36.50      36.15   NWI  3 
 -- Tyshenko, Andrea             Laurier, Sir           28.10        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Dessureault, Megan           Oakridge SS            27.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
        TVRA: * 24.90  1999        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 23.69  09/06/2012  Khamica Bingham, Heart Lake SS              
   Can Inter: @ 23.56  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS - Hamilton  
 Can Inter 2: c 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hannam, Tiffany              Banting, Sir           26.41      26.71   NWI 
  2 Henderson, Brooke            Banting, Sir           26.68      26.86   NWI 
  3 Paliani, Kylie               Medway HS              26.92      26.97   NWI 
  4 Verhoeven, Tess              Oakridge SS            27.37      27.58   NWI 
  5 Gibney, Isabelle             Banting, Sir           27.59      27.71   NWI 
  6 Abran, Sabrina               Laurier, Sir           27.44      27.98   NWI 
  7 Hall, Kaylyn                 Beal, H.B. S           27.66      28.16   NWI 
  8 Limburg, Andrea              St. Thomas Aq          28.02      28.26   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Gruninger, Robyn             Banting, Sir           28.29                  
 10 Laing, Lauren                Saunders SS            28.46                  
 11 Forcey, Emma                 Mother Teresa          28.72                  
 12 Haskouri, Amani              London Central         29.35                  
 13 Hunt, Alyna                  Beal, H.B. S           29.80                  
 14 Navalta, Nichole             Westminster            29.95                  
 15 Forbes, Arielle              Lucas, A.B.            30.08                  
 16 Krijnen, Lindsay             Medway HS              30.15                  
 17 Hoogstra, Shayla             Beal, H.B. S           30.71                  
 18 Harris, Alicia               Saunders SS            30.72                  
 19 Sleegers, Emily              Mother Teresa          31.04                  
 20 Malual, Winni                John Paul II           31.10                  
 21 Birch-Atkinson, Shelly       Westminster            32.59                  
 22 Diep, Keely                  Mother Teresa          36.15                  
 -- Tyshenko, Andrea             Laurier, Sir            DNS                   
 -- Dessureault, Megan           Oakridge SS             DNS                   
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 14 Best Times
        TVRA: * 21.70  1997        Christian Heffernan, St. Thomas Aquinas     
       OFSAA: # 20.99  2009        Oluwasegun Makinde, Colonel By SS           
   Can Inter: @ 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Davis               Oakridge SS            22.50      23.49Q  NWI  4 
  2 Williams, Shay               Regina Mundi           23.83      23.56Q  NWI  5 
  3 O'Brien, Daniel              Beal, H.B. S           23.80      23.59Q  NWI  2 
  4 Adams, Brandon               Banting, Sir           23.52      23.86Q  NWI  3 
  5 Aubin, Derek                 Catholic Central       23.80      23.88Q  NWI  1 
  6 Taylor, TJ                   Montcalm SS                       23.92Q  NWI  1 
  7 VanBerlo, Brock              St. Thomas Aq          24.44      24.30Q  NWI  3 
  8 Kim, Andrew                  St. Thomas Aq          24.33      24.35Q  NWI  4 
  9 Alvarez, Luis                Catholic Central       24.00      24.48Q  NWI  2 
 10 Beukeboom, Jacob             Catholic Central       24.50      24.82Q  NWI  5 
 11 McKellar, Ben                Regina Mundi           24.12      24.09q  NWI  1 
 12 Bosnjak, Antonio             St. Thomas Aq          24.71      24.57q  NWI  1 
 13 Aliga, Nate                  Catholic Central       24.00      24.89q  NWI  3 
 14 Gough, Sean                  St. Thomas Aq          25.01      24.91q  NWI  5 
 15 Balfour, Reuban              Laurier, Sir                      25.00q  NWI  5 
 16 Cai, Kevin                   John Paul II           24.78      25.06q  NWI  2 
 17 Kambamba, Bleska             Mother Teresa          24.25      25.15q  NWI  4 
 18 Demelo, Austin               Medway HS                         25.22q  NWI  1 
 19 Spence, Carter               Regina Mundi                      25.43q  NWI  4 
 20 Tshikangu, Hans              Mother Teresa          25.50      25.43q  NWI  2 
 21 Kroetsch, Kaleb              Banting, Sir           24.00      25.54q  NWI  5 
 22 Townsend, Chris              Saunders SS            25.24      25.71q  NWI  4 
 23 O'Brien, Noah                Beal, H.B. S           24.80      25.77q  NWI  1 
 24 Beliav, Vladislav            Banting, Sir           25.92      25.86q  NWI  1 
 25 Demelo, Noah                 John Paul II           24.78      26.41   NWI  5 
 26 Giesen, Theo                 London South           24.80      26.59   NWI  2 
 27 Khiev, Nelsen                Montcalm SS                       27.03   NWI  2 
 28 Powell, Jhasani              Clarke Road            27.80      27.55   NWI  2 
 29 Fry, Shane                   Regina Mundi                      28.11   NWI  2 
 30 Shi, Weihao                  Lucas, A.B.            26.00      28.12   NWI  4 
 31 Duque, Alejandro             Mother Teresa          27.25      28.20   NWI  5 
 32 Sulbani, Prince              Clarke Road            28.60      28.34   NWI  4 
 33 Levschuk, Adam               Mother Teresa          28.25      28.50   NWI  3 
 34 Ajak, Sunday                 John Paul II           26.94      30.25   NWI  1 
 -- El Galad, Ahmed              Saunders SS            25.50        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Paliani, Keelan              Medway HS                           DNS   NWI  5 
 -- Scott, Evam                  Medway HS                           DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Bosnjak, Adam                St. A. Bessette        25.00        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        TVRA: * 21.70  1997        Christian Heffernan, St. Thomas Aquinas     
       OFSAA: # 20.99  2009        Oluwasegun Makinde, Colonel By SS           
   Can Inter: @ 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 O'Brien, Daniel              Beal, H.B. S           23.59      23.38Q  NWI  2 
  2 Edwards, Davis               Oakridge SS            23.49      23.40Q  NWI  3 
  3 Williams, Shay               Regina Mundi           23.56      23.41Q  NWI  1 
  4 Aubin, Derek                 Catholic Central       23.88      23.73q  NWI  1 
  5 Adams, Brandon               Banting, Sir           23.86      23.73q  NWI  2 
  6 Taylor, TJ                   Montcalm SS            23.92      23.83q  NWI  3 
  7 Kim, Andrew                  St. Thomas Aq          24.35      23.93q  NWI  1 
  8 McKellar, Ben                Regina Mundi           24.09      24.07q  NWI  2 
  9 Alvarez, Luis                Catholic Central       24.48      24.12   NWI  2 
 10 Kambamba, Bleska             Mother Teresa          25.15      24.33   NWI  1 
 11 VanBerlo, Brock              St. Thomas Aq          24.30      24.42   NWI  3 
 12 Balfour, Reuban              Laurier, Sir           25.00      24.48   NWI  1 
 13 Bosnjak, Antonio             St. Thomas Aq          24.57      24.57   NWI  2 
 14 Aliga, Nate                  Catholic Central       24.89      25.09   NWI  3 
 15 Beukeboom, Jacob             Catholic Central       24.82      25.18   NWI  2 
 16 Cai, Kevin                   John Paul II           25.06      25.28   NWI  3 
 17 Gough, Sean                  St. Thomas Aq          24.91      25.32   NWI  1 
 18 Tshikangu, Hans              Mother Teresa          25.43      25.41   NWI  2 
 19 Spence, Carter               Regina Mundi           25.43      25.57   NWI  3 
 20 O'Brien, Noah                Beal, H.B. S           25.77      26.09   NWI  1 
 -- Demelo, Austin               Medway HS              25.22        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Townsend, Chris              Saunders SS            25.71        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Kroetsch, Kaleb              Banting, Sir           25.54        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Beliav, Vladislav            Banting, Sir           25.86        DNS   NWI  3 
Preliminaries
 25 Demelo, Noah                 John Paul II           26.41                     
 26 Giesen, Theo                 London South           26.59                     
 27 Khiev, Nelsen                Montcalm SS            27.03                     
 28 Powell, Jhasani              Clarke Road            27.55                     
 29 Fry, Shane                   Regina Mundi           28.11                     
 30 Shi, Weihao                  Lucas, A.B.            28.12                     
 31 Duque, Alejandro             Mother Teresa          28.20                     
 32 Sulbani, Prince              Clarke Road            28.34                     
 33 Levschuk, Adam               Mother Teresa          28.50                     
 34 Ajak, Sunday                 John Paul II           30.25                     
 -- El Galad, Ahmed              Saunders SS             DNS                      
 -- Bosnjak, Adam                St. A. Bessette         DNS                      
 -- Paliani, Keelan              Medway HS               DNS                      
 -- Scott, Evam                  Medway HS               DNS                      
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
        TVRA: * 21.70  1997        Christian Heffernan, St. Thomas Aquinas     
       OFSAA: # 20.99  2009        Oluwasegun Makinde, Colonel By SS           
   Can Inter: @ 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Edwards, Davis               Oakridge SS            23.40      23.15   NWI 
  2 O'Brien, Daniel              Beal, H.B. S           23.38      23.35   NWI 
  3 Williams, Shay               Regina Mundi           23.41      23.53   NWI 
  4 Adams, Brandon               Banting, Sir           23.73      23.74   NWI 
  5 Taylor, TJ                   Montcalm SS            23.83      23.92   NWI 
  6 Kim, Andrew                  St. Thomas Aq          23.93      24.07   NWI 
  7 Aubin, Derek                 Catholic Central       23.73      24.08   NWI 
  8 McKellar, Ben                Regina Mundi           24.07      24.29   NWI 
Semi-Finals
  9 Alvarez, Luis                Catholic Central       24.12                  
 10 Kambamba, Bleska             Mother Teresa          24.33                  
 11 VanBerlo, Brock              St. Thomas Aq          24.42                  
 12 Balfour, Reuban              Laurier, Sir           24.48                  
 13 Bosnjak, Antonio             St. Thomas Aq          24.57                  
 14 Aliga, Nate                  Catholic Central       25.09                  
 15 Beukeboom, Jacob             Catholic Central       25.18                  
 16 Cai, Kevin                   John Paul II           25.28                  
 17 Gough, Sean                  St. Thomas Aq          25.32                  
 18 Tshikangu, Hans              Mother Teresa          25.41                  
 19 Spence, Carter               Regina Mundi           25.57                  
 20 O'Brien, Noah                Beal, H.B. S           26.09                  
 -- Kroetsch, Kaleb              Banting, Sir                                  
 -- Demelo, Austin               Medway HS                                     
 -- Townsend, Chris              Saunders SS                                   
 -- Beliav, Vladislav            Banting, Sir                                  
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
        TVRA: * 55.60  1995        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul II                
       OFSAA: # 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks, West Toronto SS           
   Can Inter: @ 52.69  2012        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS - Hamilton  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Desender, Tatiana            Saunders SS            57.00    1:00.22   2 
  2 Laing, Lauren                Saunders SS          1:01.00    1:04.02   2 
  3 Basilone, Arianna            St. Thomas Aq        1:07.05    1:05.67   2 
  4 Jarvis, Maggie               Laurier, Sir         1:05.05    1:07.07   2 
  5 MacDonald, Ally              London Central       1:05.00    1:08.78   2 
  5 Harris, Alicia               Saunders SS          1:09.00    1:08.78   2 
  7 Krijnen, Lindsay             Medway HS                       1:11.80   1 
  8 Diep, Keely                  Mother Teresa        1:20.00    1:23.14   1 
  9 Lozano, Celestine            Mother Teresa        1:15.00    1:26.62   1 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
        TVRA: * 49.40  1994        Chris Semenuk, Saunders                     
       OFSAA: # 46.94  2010        Alistair Moona, Erindale SS                 
   OFSAA OLD: o 46.89  1979        Peter Harper, Lorne Park SS                 
   Can Inter: @ 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes, Central Technical School       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Croley, Keagan               Banting, Sir           52.91      52.07   3 
  2 McKellar, Ben                Regina Mundi           53.43      52.57   3 
  3 Bertrand-Hopper, Braeden     Mother Teresa          56.50      53.06   2 
  4 Taylor, TJ                   Montcalm SS                       53.12   1 
  5 Cai, Kevin                   John Paul II           57.69      53.67   2 
  6 Tshikangu, Hans              Mother Teresa        1:00.00      54.05   1 
  7 Aliga, Nate                  Catholic Central       55.00      54.13   3 
  8 Brown, Pearson               Catholic Central       55.00      54.54   3 
  9 Halliday, Alexei             St. Thomas Aq          56.38      54.96   2 
 10 Webster, Kyle                St. Thomas Aq          56.32      55.10   2 
 11 Lava, Robbie                 Saunders SS            56.00      55.45   3 
 12 Beukeboom, Jacob             Catholic Central       56.00      55.79   3 
 13 Kang, David                  Mother Teresa          59.00      56.06   2 
 14 Bosnjak, Antonio             St. Thomas Aq          57.98      56.34   2 
 15 Zimmer, Adam                 Catholic Central       54.00      56.57   3 
 16 Scott, Evam                  Medway HS                         57.15   1 
 17 Cretu, Claudiu               Mother Teresa          58.00      57.40   2 
 18 McIlmurray, Hunter           London Central         57.00      57.72   2 
 19 Shi, Weihao                  Lucas, A.B.          1:01.55    1:01.84   1 
 20 Laxer, Sam                   London Central       1:00.00    1:04.63   1 
 21 King, Hayden                 Saunders SS          1:06.00    1:06.35   1 
 22 Ajak, Sunday                 John Paul II         1:02.42    1:08.15   1 
 -- Kroetsch, Kaleb              Banting, Sir           54.00        DNS   3 
 -- Vergeer, Liam                London South         1:10.00        DNS   1 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 2:07.91  15/05/2009  Jessica Parry, Catholic Central           
       OFSAA: # 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
   Can Inter: @ 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martin, Machenzie            Medway HS                       2:28.37  
  2 Mayers, Mackenzie            Banting, Sir         2:15.00    2:30.00  
  3 MacDonald, Ally              London Central       2:30.00    2:36.06  
  4 Medeiros, Cassie             John Paul II         2:45.00    2:40.38  
  5 Miller, Molly                Medway HS                       2:47.02  
  6 Carter, Erin                 Oakridge SS          2:40.00    2:49.15  
  7 Wilkins, Alecia              Banting, Sir         2:40.50    2:54.85  
  8 Hay, Caitlin                 Regina Mundi                    3:18.40  
  9 Boyer, Melissa               Regina Mundi                    3:19.18  
 -- Hogan, Katie                 London Central       3:00.00        DNS  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 1:53.56  14/05/2010  Paul LaMarra, Catholic Central            
       OFSAA: # 1:48.26  2007        Andrew Heaney, Cardinal Newman CSS        
   Can Inter: @ 1:47.14  2012        Brandon McBride, W. F. Herman SS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sirage, Muhumed              Catholic Central     1:56.00    1:58.48  
  2 Godfrey, Elliott             Medway HS            2:02.00    2:03.34  
  3 Luke, Sean                   London Central       2:02.00    2:03.78  
  4 Albert, Jack                 Catholic Central     2:06.00    2:08.66  
  5 Zimmer, Adam                 Catholic Central     2:04.00    2:10.58  
  6 Lava, Robbie                 Saunders SS          2:11.00    2:10.62  
  7 Scott, Evam                  Medway HS                       2:13.34  
  8 Cretu, Claudiu               Mother Teresa        2:20.00    2:13.61  
  9 McIlmurray, Hunter           London Central       2:11.00    2:13.64  
 10 Hollis, Michael              St. Thomas Aq        2:23.26    2:21.68  
 11 Schleihauf, Jacob            Mother Teresa        2:40.00    2:24.28  
 12 Hoover, Jordan               John Paul II         2:10.00    2:26.61  
 13 Woolsey, Sam                 Medway HS                       2:31.19  
 14 Duque, Alejandro             Mother Teresa        2:45.00    2:34.89  
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 4:32.75  14/05/2008  Jessica Parry, Catholic Central           
       OFSAA: # 4:22.03  07/06/2013  Jaimie Phelan, St Mary's - Kitc           
   Can Inter: @ 4:22.03  07/06/2013  Jaimie Phelan, St Mary's HS - Kitchener   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Prouse, Charlotte            London Central       4:29.00    4:42.81  
  2 VanWyk, Sarah                London Christian                5:10.77  
  3 Martin, Machenzie            Medway HS                       5:11.96  
  4 Medeiros, Cassie             John Paul II         5:46.30    5:26.85  
  5 Malec, Joanna                John Paul II         5:46.30    5:27.08  
  6 Travaglini, Laura            St. Thomas Aq        5:51.76    5:34.78  
  7 Wilkins, Alecia              Banting, Sir         5:45.00    5:43.45  
  8 Carter, Erin                 Oakridge SS          5:10.00    5:46.61  
  9 Wagenman, Skye               Banting, Sir         5:45.00    5:50.09  
 10 Miller, Molly                Medway HS                       5:50.58  
 11 Mullan, Jennifer             Saunders SS          6:22.00    5:53.41  
 -- Hogan, Katie                 London Central       6:15.00        DNS  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 3:54.60  1982        Chris Brewster, Cath Central              
       OFSAA: # 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
   Can Inter: @ 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sirage, Muhumed              Catholic Central     4:00.00    4:01.85  
  2 Luke, Sean                   London Central       4:20.00    4:21.09  
  3 Ibbott, Sean                 Banting, Sir         4:28.00    4:21.40  
  4 Bertrand-Hopper, Braeden     Mother Teresa        4:20.00    4:23.98  
  5 Yeoman, Jacob                Saunders SS          4:30.00    4:24.45  
  6 Attema, Aiden                London South         4:25.00    4:25.15  
  7 O'Donnell, Ian               Mother Teresa        4:25.00    4:25.73  
  8 Carter, Connor               Banting, Sir         4:36.00    4:32.55  
  9 Harris, Brett                Montcalm SS                     4:36.34  
 10 McIlmurray, Hunter           London Central       4:30.00    4:45.32  
 11 Halane, Ismail               Westminster          4:40.00    4:45.49  
 12 Colquhoun, Zachary           Lucas, A.B.          4:59.53    4:51.32  
 13 Hollis, Michael              St. Thomas Aq        4:53.79    4:54.23  
 14 Lava, Robbie                 Saunders SS          4:54.00    4:54.52  
 15 Hagemeirer, Aiden            London South         5:08.00    4:55.86  
 16 Hoover, Jordan               John Paul II         4:45.00    5:17.23  
 17 Hutchings, Owen              Medway HS                       5:18.08  
 18 Zahari, Islam                Saunders SS          6:04.40    5:21.17  
 19 Woolsey, Sam                 Medway HS                       5:22.00  
 -- Godfrey, Elliott             Medway HS            4:30.00        DNF  
 -- Harris, Ben                  Banting, Sir         4:30.00        DNF  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 9:51.75  16/05/2014  Charlotte Prouse, London Central          
       OFSAA: # 9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley, Branksome Hall                
   Can Inter: @ 9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley, Branksome Hall                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Prouse, Charlotte            London Central       9:45.00    9:48.04* 
  2 Hesman, Sarah                London Central      11:00.00   11:16.90  
  3 VanWyk, Sarah                London Christian               11:28.23  
  4 Travaglini, Laura            St. Thomas Aq       12:33.90   12:17.56  
  5 Malec, Joanna                John Paul II        12:00.00   12:37.35  
  6 Mullan, Jennifer             Saunders SS         13:39.00   12:50.77  
  7 Wagenman, Skye               Banting, Sir        11:45.00   12:52.39  
  8 Harris, Emma                 Banting, Sir        11:45.00   13:51.93  
  9 Drysdale, Siobhan            Oakridge SS                    14:15.45  
 -- Martin, Machenzie            Medway HS                           DNF  
 -- Poots, Savannah              Montcalm SS                         DNS  
 -- Miller, Molly                Medway HS                           DNS  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 8:33.20  1982        Chris Brewster, Cath Central              
       OFSAA: # 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson, Parkside HS                
   Can Inter: @ 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson, Parkside HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sirage, Muhumed              Catholic Central     9:00.00    9:03.54  
  2 Yeoman, Jacob                Saunders SS          9:30.00    9:32.51  
  3 Attema, Aiden                London South         9:32.00    9:34.17  
  4 Ibbott, Sean                 Banting, Sir         9:48.56    9:35.81  
  5 O'Donnell, Ian               Mother Teresa        9:55.00    9:37.97  
  6 Carter, Connor               Banting, Sir        10:00.00    9:56.54  
  7 Halane, Ismail               Westminster         10:15.00   10:10.85  
  8 Harris, Brett                Montcalm SS                    10:14.24  
  9 Colquhoun, Zachary           Lucas, A.B.         10:55.00   10:40.03  
 10 Hagemeirer, Aiden            London South        11:10.00   10:41.77  
 11 McDonald, Ryan               Saunders SS         11:10.00   11:00.03  
 12 Wyville, Aaron               Banting, Sir        11:10.00   11:31.91  
 -- Sartor, Jacob                Lucas, A.B.         10:45.00        DNS  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        TVRA: * 13.47  2000        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien, Pine Ridge SS             
   Can Inter: @ 13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henderson, Brooke            Banting, Sir           14.00      14.79Q  NWI  2 
  2 Hall, Kaylyn                 Beal, H.B. S           14.80      15.33Q  NWI  1 
  3 Paliani, Kylie               Medway HS              15.00      15.25q  NWI  2 
  4 Desender, Tatiana            Saunders SS            15.20      15.35q  NWI  2 
  5 Verhoeven, Tess              Oakridge SS            14.50      15.61q  NWI  1 
  6 Hannam, Tiffany              Banting, Sir           15.00      15.72q  NWI  1 
  7 Thomson, Emma                London South           17.40      17.65q  NWI  1 
  8 Shelton, Amy                 Beal, H.B. S           18.00      18.02q  NWI  2 
  9 Forster, Jaslynn             Medway HS                         18.60   NWI  1 
 10 Basilone, Arianna            St. Thomas Aq          18.64      19.21   NWI  2 
 11 Patterson, Jessica           St. Thomas Aq          21.34      20.49   NWI  1 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
==============================================================================
        TVRA: * 13.47  2000        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien, Pine Ridge SS             
   Can Inter: @ 13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Henderson, Brooke            Banting, Sir           14.79      14.62  -2.3 
  2 Hall, Kaylyn                 Beal, H.B. S           15.33      15.12  -2.3 
  3 Verhoeven, Tess              Oakridge SS            15.61      15.16  -2.3 
  4 Paliani, Kylie               Medway HS              15.25      15.19  -2.3 
  5 Desender, Tatiana            Saunders SS            15.35      15.39  -2.3 
  6 Hannam, Tiffany              Banting, Sir           15.72      15.70  -2.3 
  7 Thomson, Emma                London South           17.65      17.24  -2.3 
  8 Shelton, Amy                 Beal, H.B. S           18.02      17.95  -2.3 
Preliminaries
  9 Forster, Jaslynn             Medway HS              18.60                  
 10 Basilone, Arianna            St. Thomas Aq          19.21                  
 11 Patterson, Jessica           St. Thomas Aq          20.49                  
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
==============================================================================
        TVRA: * 13.80  13/05/2010  Greg MacNeill, Mother Teresa                
    TVRA OLD: ! 14.00  1997        Jon Cohen, Lucas                            
       OFSAA: # 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Theresa CSS        
   Can Inter: @ 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Theresa CSS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Edwards, Davis               Oakridge SS            14.20      15.09  -4.4 
  2 Crombleholme, Sinjon         St. Thomas Aq          15.96      16.05  -4.4 
  3 Croley, Keagan               Banting, Sir           16.00      16.44  -4.4 
  4 Webster, Kyle                St. Thomas Aq          16.78      16.79  -4.4 
  5 Demelo, Austin               Medway HS                         17.20  -4.4 
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
        TVRA: * 59.60  1995        Nadia Schmeidt, John Paul II                
       OFSAA: # 58.38  2014        Mariam Abdul-Rashid, Eastdale CVI           
   Can Inter: @ 58.03  1995        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul ll HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Desender, Tatiana            Saunders SS          1:05.00    1:04.43   2 
  2 Paliani, Kylie               Medway HS            1:05.00    1:05.32   2 
  3 Gruninger, Robyn             Banting, Sir         1:07.00    1:07.48   2 
  4 Limburg, Andrea              St. Thomas Aq        1:10.47    1:09.06   2 
  5 Hall, Kaylyn                 Beal, H.B. S         1:06.00    1:10.93   2 
  6 Basilone, Arianna            St. Thomas Aq        1:17.31    1:14.05   1 
  7 Shelton, Amy                 Beal, H.B. S         1:19.00    1:15.86   1 
  8 Rzasa, Jessica               Catholic Central     1:13.00    1:17.97   2 
  9 Whalls, Laura                Clarke Road          1:23.00    1:21.41   1 
 -- Lawson, Cynthia              Banting, Sir         1:07.00        DNS   2 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 54.56  15/05/2008  Scott Leitch, Banting, Sir                  
       OFSAA: # 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes, Earl of March SS            
   Can Inter: @ 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes, Earl of March SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Edwards, Davis               Oakridge SS            56.00      56.18  
  2 Croley, Keagan               Banting, Sir           58.50      59.92  
  3 Halliday, Alexei             St. Thomas Aq        1:01.88    1:01.92  
  4 Webster, Kyle                St. Thomas Aq        1:03.29    1:03.36  
  5 Crombleholme, Sinjon         St. Thomas Aq        1:05.00    1:09.77  
 -- Demelo, Austin               Medway HS                           DNS  
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 1.71m  1986        Lisa Devries, Lucas                         
       OFSAA: # 1.88m  1979        Julie White, Brampton Centennial SS         
   Can Inter: @ 1.88m  1979        Julie White, Brampton Centennial SS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kussner, Hannah              Oakridge SS                       1.57m  
  2 Henderson, Brooke            Banting, Sir           1.65m      1.48m  
  3 Kelly, Maya                  London Central                    1.45m  
  4 Jacob, Anna                  Lucas, A.B.            1.35m      1.40m  
  5 Hoogstra, Shayla             Beal, H.B. S                      1.35m  
 -- Verhoeven, Tess              Oakridge SS                          NH  
 -- Patterson, Jessica           St. Thomas Aq          1.30m         NH  
 -- Hiscott, Sarah               London Central         1.50m         NH  
 -- Broos, Sarah                 London Christian                    DNS  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 2.01m  13/05/2003  MITCH VERMUE, London South                  
       OFSAA: # 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
   Can Inter: @ 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kambamba, Bleska             Mother Teresa                     1.87m  
  2 O'Brien, Daniel              Beal, H.B. S                      1.84m  
  3 Vaughn, Devin                Lucas, A.B.            1.65m      1.65m  
  3 Thompson, Lucas              Lucas, A.B.            1.65m      1.65m  
  5 Haklander, Reuben            London Christian                 J1.65m  
  5 Currado, Quinn               London Central                   J1.65m  
 -- Chimhanda, Simba             St. Thomas Aq                        NH  
 -- King, Josh                   London Central                       NH  
 -- Grunwald, Edward             St. Thomas Aq                       DNS  
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 3.90m  12/05/2011  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa                
       OFSAA: # 4.06m  08/06/2012  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
   Can Inter: @ 4.06m  08/06/2012  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simpson, Jessica             Regina Mundi                      3.50m  
  2 Hill, Margaret               Banting, Sir           2.75m      2.80m  
  3 Anderson, Emma               Mother Teresa                     2.65m  
  4 Koczwara, Meghan             St. Thomas Aq          2.30m      2.20m  
  5 Limburg, Andrea              St. Thomas Aq          2.50m     J2.20m  
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 4.44m  14/05/2009  Mike Lopatowski, Mother Teresa              
       OFSAA: # 4.87m  1984        Rob Lindsay, South Carleton HS              
   Can Inter: @ 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood, F. E. Madill SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Brian              Oakridge SS                       3.65m  
  2 Page, Brett                  Saunders SS            3.60m      3.50m  
  3 Moores, Eric                 Oakridge SS                       3.35m  
  4 Whitmore, Shane              Saunders SS            3.30m      3.05m  
  5 Christopher, Nick            St. Thomas Aq          3.80m      2.20m  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
==============================================================================
        TVRA: * 5.55m  18/05/2012  Nicole Setterington, Oakridge SS            
       OFSAA: # 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton, Burlington Central HS       
   Can Inter: @ 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton, Burlington Central HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wootton, Sydney              Saunders SS            4.78m      4.84m   NWI 
  2 France, Sarah                Banting, Sir           4.85m      4.78m   NWI 
  3 Thomson, Emma                London South           4.90m      4.69m   NWI 
  4 Dickson, Youmi               Banting, Sir           4.61m      4.61m   NWI 
  5 McCormack, Marissa           Medway HS                         4.52m   NWI 
  6 Lanooy, Samantha             London Central                    4.49m   NWI 
  7 Jarvis, Maggie               Laurier, Sir                      4.34m   NWI 
  8 Hill, Margaret               Banting, Sir           4.20m      4.27m   NWI 
  9 Rodowa, Allison              London South           4.80m      4.21m   NWI 
 10 Pym, Rachel                  Medway HS                         4.15m   NWI 
 10 Frizelle, Nikita             London South           4.48m      4.15m   NWI 
 12 Terek, Julia                 Banting, Sir           4.00m      4.03m   NWI 
 12 Taylor, Ashlin               Oakridge SS                       4.03m   NWI 
 14 Taylor, Kayla                Mother Teresa                     3.95m   NWI 
 15 Ayers, Kaitlyn               London Central                    3.86m   NWI 
 16 Finch, Rachel                Regina Mundi                      3.67m   NWI 
 17 Vanden Boomen, Tara          Medway HS                         3.59m   NWI 
 18 MacKay, Cassidy              Westminster                       3.54m   NWI 
 19 Tazhitdinova, Rada           Lucas, A.B.            3.50m      3.18m   NWI 
 20 Patterson, Jessica           St. Thomas Aq                     3.14m   NWI 
 21 Medeiros, Vicki              Regina Mundi                      2.22m   NWI 
 -- Morris, Kaleigh              London South           4.09m       FOUL       
 -- Smith, Aliyah                London Central                      DNS   NWI 
 -- Tyshenko, Andrea             Laurier, Sir                        DNS   NWI 
 -- Hagerman, Paige              Medway HS                           DNS   NWI 
 -- Broos, Sarah                 London Christian                    DNS   NWI 
 -- Waud, Amelia                 London Central                      DNS   NWI 
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
==============================================================================
        TVRA: * 7.08m  15/05/2009  Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi                
       OFSAA: # 7.73m  2010        Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi College        
   Can Inter: @ 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Billings, Scott              London Central         6.56m      6.38m   NWI 
  2 Christopher, Nick            St. Thomas Aq                     6.00m   NWI 
  3 Baxter, Matt                 Medway HS                         5.90m   NWI 
  4 Thompson, Lucas              Lucas, A.B.            5.66m      5.82m   NWI 
  5 Godfrey, Jake                Medway HS                         5.58m   NWI 
  6 Taylor, Cal                  Laurier, Sir                      5.39m   NWI 
  7 Wright, Jacob                Clarke Road            4.30m      5.28m   NWI 
  8 Lebrun, Zach                 Westminster                       5.23m   NWI 
  9 Austin, Chris                Westminster                       5.06m   NWI 
 10 Tomai, Jordan                Clarke Road                       5.00m   NWI 
 11 Grunwald, Edward             St. Thomas Aq                     4.93m   NWI 
 12 Haklander, Reuben            London Christian                  4.91m   NWI 
 13 Valente, Dillon              St. Thomas Aq                     4.79m   NWI 
 14 Paliani, Keelan              Medway HS                         4.74m   NWI 
 15 Van Riesen, James            Mother Teresa                     4.59m   NWI 
 16 Jervais, Clayton             Lucas, A.B.            5.25m      4.50m   NWI 
 17 Taplay-Dube, Conan           London South           5.28m      4.27m   NWI 
 18 Chimhanda, Simba             St. Thomas Aq                     3.80m   NWI 
 19 Duff, Michael                Westminster                       3.22m   NWI 
 20 Gubbels, Geoff               Regina Mundi                      3.13m   NWI 
 -- Price, Robbie                Saunders SS            4.86m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
==============================================================================
        TVRA: * 11.64m  12/05/2011  Krista Sipprell, London South              
       OFSAA: # 12.78m  2010        Carolina Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
   Can Inter: @ 12.78m  2010        Caroline Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Ashlin               Oakridge SS                      10.52m   NWI 
  2 Wootton, Sydney              Saunders SS           10.35m     10.37m   NWI 
  3 Dickson, Youmi               Banting, Sir          10.20m     10.30m   NWI 
  4 France, Sarah                Banting, Sir          10.20m     10.27m   NWI 
  5 Thomson, Emma                London South           9.80m     10.10m   NWI 
  6 McCormack, Marissa           Medway HS                         9.72m   NWI 
  7 Lanooy, Samantha             London Central                    9.67m   NWI 
  8 Forster, Jaslynn             Medway HS                         9.33m   NWI 
  9 Adam, Abigail                Lucas, A.B.            9.25m      8.91m   NWI 
 10 Shelton, Amy                 Beal, H.B. S                      8.89m   NWI 
 11 Terek, Julia                 Banting, Sir           9.00m      8.82m   NWI 
 12 Ayers, Kaitlyn               London Central                    8.54m   NWI 
 13 Finch, Rachel                Regina Mundi                      8.35m   NWI 
 -- Broos, Sarah                 London Christian                    DNS   NWI 
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
==============================================================================
        TVRA: * 14.51m  14/05/2003  ANDREW JUDGE, John Paul II                 
       OFSAA: # 15.76m  1982        George Wright, Vaughan Road CI             
   Can Inter: @ 15.76m  1982        George Wright, Vaughan Road CI             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Billings, Scott              London Central        13.19m     13.81m   NWI 
  2 Baxter, Matt                 Medway HS                        13.12m   NWI 
  3 Godfrey, Jake                Medway HS                        12.79m   NWI 
  4 Taylor, Cal                  Laurier, Sir          11.98m     11.82m   NWI 
  5 Austin, Chris                Westminster                      11.11m   NWI 
  6 Jervais, Clayton             Lucas, A.B.            9.74m     10.83m   NWI 
  7 Wright, Jacob                Clarke Road           10.08m     10.80m   NWI 
  8 Haklander, Reuben            London Christian                 10.73m   NWI 
  9 O'Brien, Noah                Beal, H.B. S                     10.11m   NWI 
 10 Valente, Dillon              St. Thomas Aq                     9.82m   NWI 
 11 Duff, Michael                Westminster                       8.00m   NWI 
 -- Chimhanda, Simba             St. Thomas Aq                      FOUL       
 -- Giesen, Theo                 London South           9.19m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Price, Robbie                Saunders SS            9.93m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 12.72m  12/05/2004  Meghan Weaver, Lucas, A.B.                 
       OFSAA: # 14.86m  08/06/2012  Brittany Crew, Birchmount Park CI          
   Can Inter: @ 14.86m  08/06/2012  Brittany Crew, Birchmount Park CI          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morrison, Rachel             Oakridge SS                       9.61m  
  2 Babbage, Alicia              Laurier, Sir                      9.57m  
  3 Tyler, Rachel                Saunders SS            7.29m      7.59m  
  4 Vasseur, Jessie              Banting, Sir           8.00m      7.52m  
  5 Cole, Liz                    London Central                    7.46m  
  6 Rolph, Zoe                   Montcalm SS                       7.08m  
  7 St. John, Ena                Banting, Sir           7.20m      7.07m  
  8 Machuk, Shelby               Laurier, Sir                      6.63m  
  9 Jurasek, Ann                 Laurier, Sir                      6.62m  
 10 Hay, Caitlin                 Regina Mundi                      6.10m  
 -- Medeiros, Vicki              Regina Mundi                        DNS  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 19.07m  1994        Jason Tunks, Banting                       
       OFSAA: # 20.09m  2005        Mike Barnes, Saltfleet DHS                 
   Can Inter: @ 20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder, St. Joseph's HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Easton, Henry                Banting, Sir          15.30m     14.30m  
  2 Schultz, Branden             Saunders SS           11.00m     10.68m  
  3 Roffel, Matthew              London Christian                  9.84m  
  4 Neil, Connor                 Laurier, Sir           9.22m      9.64m  
  5 Abouzeeni, Jowad             Montcalm SS                       9.38m  
  6 Robichaud, Jordan            Bruyere, Mgs                      9.00m  
  7 Freeman, Matthew             Mother Teresa                     8.60m  
  8 Najm, Kalid                  Westminster                       8.35m  
 -- Oliveira, Parker             John Paul II          11.00m        DNS  
 -- Vaughn, Devin                Lucas, A.B.            9.92m        DNS  
 -- Goforth, Evan                London Christian                    DNS  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 43.56m  12/05/2004  Meghan Weaver, Lucas, A.B.                 
       OFSAA: # 47.62m  1986        Michelle Brotherton, Birchmount Park CI    
   Can Inter: @ 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton, Birchmount Park CI    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Keaman-Leitch, Alyson        Banting, Sir          29.30m     29.27m  
  2 Venhuizen, Jessica           Oakridge SS                      28.33m  
  3 Babbage, Alicia              Laurier, Sir                     26.59m  
  4 Jacob, Anna                  Lucas, A.B.           24.92m     22.93m  
  5 Tyler, Rachel                Saunders SS           24.05m     22.80m  
  6 Morrison, Rachel             Oakridge SS                      22.57m  
  7 Layton, Cassandra            Lucas, A.B.           22.64m     20.98m  
  8 Rolph, Zoe                   Montcalm SS                      20.76m  
  9 Vasseur, Jessie              Banting, Sir          24.00m     19.68m  
 10 Vanden Boomen, Tara          Medway HS                        19.09m  
 11 St. John, Ena                Banting, Sir          20.00m     18.44m  
 12 Machuk, Shelby               Laurier, Sir                     17.59m  
 13 Finch, Rachel                Regina Mundi                     16.44m  
 14 Donkervoort, Keeleigh        Mother Teresa                    15.73m  
 15 Maldonado-Agudelo, Yulis     Regina Mundi                     13.12m  
 16 Cole, Liz                    London Central                   12.66m  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 62.32m  1995        Jason Tunks, Banting                       
       OFSAA: # 62.58m  1995        Jason Tunks, Sir Frederick Banting HS      
   Can Inter: @ 64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks, Sir Frederick Banting HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fraggis, Jake                Medway HS                        35.64m  
  2 Easton, Henry                Banting, Sir          33.00m     34.47m  
  3 Nielson, Scott               Regina Mundi                     33.55m  
  4 Placid, Jon                  Montcalm SS                      30.98m  
  5 Roffel, Matthew              London Christian                 29.70m  
  6 Scott, Terel                 Westminster                      24.85m  
  7 Hutchings, Owen              Medway HS                        24.60m  
  8 Freeman, Matthew             Mother Teresa                    23.77m  
  9 Lebrun, Zach                 Westminster                      20.48m  
 10 Neil, Connor                 Laurier, Sir                     18.46m  
 11 Pedlar, Chase                Mother Teresa                    15.30m  
 -- Cotter, Tristan              Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 -- Goforth, Evan                London Christian                    DNS  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 46.26m  1981        Martha Hart, Saunders                      
       OFSAA: # 49.48m  1986        Louise Perrault, Arnprior DHS              
   Can Inter: @ 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker, Carleton Place HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Maya                  London Central                   33.07m  
  2 Bender, Delany               Clarke Road           26.59m     29.16m  
  3 Rolph, Zoe                   Montcalm SS                      27.26m  
  4 St. John, Ena                Banting, Sir          27.60m     27.16m  
  5 Venhuizen, Jessica           Oakridge SS                      26.19m  
  6 Alder, Meena                 Mother Teresa                    25.21m  
  7 Jurasek, Ann                 Laurier, Sir                     23.48m  
  8 Hagerman, Paige              Medway HS                        22.04m  
  9 Navalta, Nichole             Westminster                      20.90m  
 10 Layton, Cassandra            Lucas, A.B.           24.59m     20.70m  
 11 Jacob, Anna                  Lucas, A.B.           23.18m     20.24m  
 12 Machuk, Shelby               Laurier, Sir                     19.87m  
 13 Vasseur, Jessie              Banting, Sir          18.00m     19.09m  
 14 Babbage, Alicia              Laurier, Sir                     18.22m  
 15 Cole, Liz                    London Central                   17.62m  
 16 Maldonado-Agudelo, Yulis     Regina Mundi                     17.51m  
 17 MacKay, Cassidy              Westminster                      17.08m  
 18 Stephenson, Vicky            Clarke Road           18.73m     16.31m  
 19 Birch-Atkinson, Shelly       Westminster                      14.87m  
 20 Donkervoort, Keeleigh        Mother Teresa                    13.15m  
 -- Vanden Boomen, Tara          Medway HS                          FOUL  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 66.52m  1993        Derek McMillan, Saunders                   
       OFSAA: # 71.22m  2000        Trevor Snyder, St. Joseph's HS             
   Can Inter: @ 73.76m  2001        Trevor Snyder, St. Joseph's HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fraggis, Jake                Medway HS                        49.25m  
  2 Swan, Spencer                Montcalm SS                      47.55m  
  3 Kim, Steven                  Banting, Sir          35.00m     40.13m  
  4 Harris, Ben                  Banting, Sir          38.00m     39.91m  
  5 Rowe, Jack                   London South          40.00m     38.72m  
  6 Price, Robbie                Saunders SS           38.63m     38.34m  
  7 Nielsen, Geoff               Saunders SS           37.00m     37.54m  
  8 Elo, Kenny                   London Central                   35.47m  
  9 Maynard, Coulton             London South          35.60m     34.19m  
 10 Van Riesen, James            Mother Teresa                    33.84m  
 11 Hutchings, Owen              Medway HS                        31.72m  
 12 Scott, Terel                 Westminster                      30.06m  
 13 Abouzeeni, Jowad             Montcalm SS                      29.62m  
 14 Kilbourn, Quinton            London Central                   28.89m  
 15 Najm, Kalid                  Westminster                      28.28m  
 16 Kelly, Jeff                  Clarke Road           31.19m     26.95m  
 17 Schultz, Branden             Saunders SS           24.09m     26.87m  
 18 Zeka, Nic                    London Central                   24.04m  
 19 Robichaud, Jordan            Bruyere, Mgs                     19.58m  
 20 Pedlar, Chase                Mother Teresa                    17.06m  
 21 Gubbels, Geoff               Regina Mundi                     14.55m  
 -- Gons, Josh                   Regina Mundi                       FOUL  
 -- Goforth, Evan                London Christian                    DNS  
 -- Cotter, Tristan              Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
        TVRA: * 49.56  2000        Banting                                     
       OFSAA: # 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
   Can Inter: @ 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                      51.09      50.24   2 
  2 Oakridge S S  'A'                                   43.00      51.42   2 
  3 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'B'                      54.00      51.54   2 
  4 Medway H S  'A'                                                51.88   1 
  5 Saunders S S  'A'                                   50.00      52.15   2 
  6 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            54.00      52.71   2 
  7 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                                    53.79   1 
  8 H.B. Beal S S  'A'                                             55.43   1 
  9 London Central S S  'A'                                        56.66   1 
 10 John Paul II S S  'A'                               54.10      58.54   2 
 -- A.B. Lucas S S  'A'                                 55.00         DQ   2 
 -- London Christian  'A'                                            DNS   2 
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
        TVRA: * 43.30  1997        Banting                                     
       OFSAA: # 41.47  2008        Birchmount Park CI                          
                       A. Brown, I. Warner, T. Harvey, A. Hamilton       
   OFSAA OLD: o 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI                            
                       W. Charles, I. Hilton, D. Gill, C. James          
   Can Inter: @ 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI                            
                       W. Charles, I. Hilton, D. Gill, C. James          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Catholic Central  'A'                               45.00      45.13   2 
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         45.94      45.58   2 
  3 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            47.00      46.18   2 
  4 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                                 46.46   1 
  5 Medway H S  'A'                                                46.78   1 
  6 Regina Mundi College  'A'                           47.68      47.15   2 
  7 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                         48.40      47.38   2 
  8 Saunders S S  'A'                                   47.00      48.14   2 
  9 Mother Teresa C S S  'B'                            51.00      48.71   2 
 -- John Paul II S S  'A'                               49.00         DQ   2 
 -- London Christian  'A'                                            DNS   1 
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 5:07.20  16/05/2013  Sarah Spottiswood, Montcalm SS            
       OFSAA: # 4:57.06  07/06/2013  Renee Maisonneuve, ESC Theriault          
   Can Inter: @ 4:57.06  07/06/2013  Renee Maisonneuve, ESC Theriault          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Prouse, Charlotte            London Central       5:10.00    4:52.52# 
  2 Hesman, Sarah                London Central       5:30.00    5:35.14  
  3 Doneff, Holly                Oakridge SS                     6:07.16  
  4 Millar, Laura                Medway HS                       6:09.88  
  5 Buzzelli, Siena              Medway HS                       6:17.88  
  6 Linker, Margot               Oakridge SS                     6:19.19  
  7 Mullan, Jennifer             Saunders SS          6:56.00    6:20.64  
  8 Wagenman, Skye               Banting, Sir         6:30.00    6:23.02  
  9 Zammar, Zeinab               Saunders SS          6:48.68    6:25.62  
 10 Harris, Emma                 Banting, Sir         6:30.00    6:51.43  
 11 McDonald, Cassidy            Saunders SS          6:56.76    6:53.79  
 12 Poots, Savannah              Montcalm SS                     7:05.68  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
        TVRA: * 6:02.06  16/05/2007  Mark Henshaw, Catholic Central            
       OFSAA: # 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher, ESC Algonquin              
   Can Inter: @ 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher, ESC Algonquin              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Godfrey, Elliott             Medway HS            7:00.00    6:49.77  
  2 Yeoman, Jacob                Saunders SS          6:50.00    6:58.52  
  3 McLeland, Harrison           Lucas, A.B.          7:37.39    7:30.45  
  4 Martin, Garrett              Medway HS                       7:30.56  
  5 Sartor, Jacob                Lucas, A.B.          7:50.90    7:46.38  
  6 McDonald, Ryan               Saunders SS          8:26.00    7:54.24  
  7 O'Donnell, Steven            St. Thomas Aq        8:21.24    8:00.09  
  8 Albert, Jack                 Catholic Central     6:50.00    8:04.89  
  9 Austin, Chris                Westminster                     8:11.59  
 10 Martin, Ryan                 Saunders SS          8:50.00    8:14.69  
 11 Zahari, Islam                Saunders SS          7:59.00    8:48.55  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
        TVRA: * 4:03.17  15/05/2008  Catholic Central, Catholic Central        
       OFSAA: # 3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward CSS                             
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
   Can Inter: @ 3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward CSS                             
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Saunders S S  'A'                                 4:13.00    4:13.52   1 
  2 Medway H S  'A'                                              4:14.14   1 
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                       4:24.00    4:17.51   1 
  4 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                               4:21.23   1 
  5 London Central S S  'A'                           4:13.00    4:30.42   1 
  6 Catholic Central  'A'                             4:20.00    4:31.39   1 
  7 Oakridge S S  'A'                                 4:10.00    4:42.50   1 
  8 London Central S S  'B'                                      4:57.62   1 
 -- Medway H S  'B'                                                  DNS   2 
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
        TVRA: * 3:23.80  1982        Laurier, Sir                              
       OFSAA: # 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School                  
                         K. O'Henhen, A. Wilson, P. Gordon, C. Folkes      
   Can Inter: @ 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School                  
                         K. O'Henhen, A. Wilson, P. Gordon, C. Folkes      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Catholic Central  'A'                             3:40.00    3:38.91   2 
  2 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                          3:50.00    3:40.32   2 
  3 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                               3:40.43   1 
  4 Medway H S  'A'                                              3:47.70   1 
  5 London Central S S  'A'                           3:46.00    3:49.78   2 
  6 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                       3:51.00    3:50.81   2 
  7 Saunders S S  'A'                                 3:50.00    3:54.58   2 
  8 Mother Teresa C S S  'B'                          4:00.00    4:02.34   2 
  9 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'B'                               4:08.38   1 
 10 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                       4:10.00    4:09.82   2 
 11 Medway H S  'B'                                              4:16.87   1 
 12 London Central S S  'B'                                      4:18.67   1 
 13 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'C'                       4:25.00    4:27.11   2 
 
Event 102  Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
==============================================================================
        TVRA: * 13.10  17/05/2012  Cody Salomons, London Christian             
       OFSAA: # 12.34  2010        Kyle Whitehouse, Kernahan Park SS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sulbani, Prince              Clarke Road                       13.60   NWI 
 
Event 105  Women 100 Meter Dash Intellectually Imp.
==============================================================================
        TVRA: * 18.70  15/05/2014  Sara Albers, St. Thomas Aq                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Albers, Sara                 St. Thomas Aq          15.91      17.36*  NWI 
 
Event 106  Men 100 Meter Dash Intellectually Imp.
==============================================================================
        TVRA: * 14.40  15/05/2014  Prince Sulbani, Clarke Road                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gareau, Vincent              Bruyere, Mgs                      16.93   NWI 



                       Team Rankings - Through Event 106                       
 
                    Female Team Scores -  1 Midget Division                    
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 London Central S S                 WOLO             82.5
                2 Medway H S                         WOME             76.5
                3 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA             62  
                4 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT             58  
                4 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU             58  
                6 London South S S                   WOLS             26  
                7 Catholic Central                   WOCC             24  
                8 Oakridge S S                       WOOA             20  
                9 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA             18  
               10 St. Andre Bessette                 WOAB             16  
               11 Saunders S S                       WOSA              7  
               12 Montcalm S S                       WOMO              6  
               13 H.B. Beal S S                      WOBE              4  
               13 London Christian                   WOLD              4  
               13 John Paul II S S                   WOPA              4  
               16 Regina Mundi College               WORE              2  
 
                     Male Team Scores -  1 Midget Division                     
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 London South S S                   WOLS             80  
                2 Catholic Central                   WOCC             68  
                3 London Central S S                 WOLO             63  
                4 Medway H S                         WOME             49  
                4 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA             49  
                6 Oakridge S S                       WOOA             36  
                7 Saunders S S                       WOSA             34  
                8 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT             31  
                9 Westminster S S                    WOWM             20  
               10 London Christian                   WOLD             14  
               11 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU             12  
               12 Mgsr. Bruyere E S                  WOBR              8  
               13 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA              7  
               14 John Paul II S S                   WOPA              4  
               14 Sir Wilfrid Laurier                WOLA              4  
               16 Regina Mundi College               WORE              1  
 
                    Female Team Scores -  2 Junior Division                    
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Oakridge S S                       WOOA             78  
                2 Saunders S S                       WOSA             77  
                3 Catholic Central                   WOCC             67  
                4 London Central S S                 WOLO             49  
                5 St. Andre Bessette                 WOAB             42  
                6 Sir Wilfrid Laurier                WOLA             29  
                7 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA             28  
                7 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU             28  
                9 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA             26  
               10 Medway H S                         WOME             18  
               10 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT             18  
               12 London Christian                   WOLD             12  
               13 H.B. Beal S S                      WOBE              7  
               14 Regina Mundi College               WORE              5  
               15 London South S S                   WOLS              2  
 
                     Male Team Scores -  2 Junior Division                     
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Catholic Central                   WOCC             92  
                2 Medway H S                         WOME             68.5
                3 H.B. Beal S S                      WOBE             54  
                4 London Central S S                 WOLO             48  
                5 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA             41  
                6 London South S S                   WOLS             38  
                7 Saunders S S                       WOSA             28  
                8 Oakridge S S                       WOOA             19  
                9 Regina Mundi College               WORE             16  
                9 St. Andre Bessette                 WOAB             16  
               11 Montcalm S S                       WOMO             14  
               12 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA             12  
               13 Mgsr. Bruyere E S                  WOBR             10  
               14 Clarke Road S S                    WOCR              8  
               15 London Christian                   WOLD              6  
               16 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU              3.5
 
                    Female Team Scores -  3 Senior Division                    
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA            131  
                2 London Central S S                 WOLO             74.5
                3 Saunders S S                       WOSA             73.5
                4 Oakridge S S                       WOOA             67  
                5 Medway H S                         WOME             59  
                6 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA             39  
                7 Sir Wilfrid Laurier                WOLA             27  
                8 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT             15  
                9 London Christian                   WOLD             14  
               10 John Paul II S S                   WOPA             12  
               10 H.B. Beal S S                      WOBE             12  
               12 Regina Mundi College               WORE             10  
               13 London South S S                   WOLS              8  
               13 Clarke Road S S                    WOCR              8  
               13 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU              8  
               16 Montcalm S S                       WOMO              7  
               17 Catholic Central                   WOCC              1  
 
                     Male Team Scores -  3 Senior Division                     
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA             77  
                2 Medway H S                         WOME             72  
                3 Catholic Central                   WOCC             58  
                4 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA             49  
                5 Oakridge S S                       WOOA             46  
                6 London Central S S                 WOLO             45.5
                7 Saunders S S                       WOSA             41  
                8 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT             37  
                9 Regina Mundi College               WORE             27  
               10 H.B. Beal S S                      WOBE             26  
               11 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU             23  
               12 Montcalm S S                       WOMO             20  
               13 Mgsr. Bruyere E S                  WOBR             11  
               14 Clarke Road S S                    WOCR             10  
               15 London Christian                   WOLD              9.5
               16 Sir Wilfrid Laurier                WOLA              9  
               16 London South S S                   WOLS              9  
               18 Westminster S S                    WOWM              3  
               19 John Paul II S S                   WOPA              2  

                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA            221  
                2 London Central S S                 WOLO            206  
                3 Oakridge S S                       WOOA            165  
                4 Saunders S S                       WOSA            157.5
                5 Medway H S                         WOME            153.5
                6 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU             94  
                7 Catholic Central                   WOCC             92  
                8 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT             91  
                9 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA             83  
               10 St. Andre Bessette                 WOAB             58  
               11 Sir Wilfrid Laurier                WOLA             56  
               12 London South S S                   WOLS             36  
               13 London Christian                   WOLD             30  
               14 H.B. Beal S S                      WOBE             23  
               15 Regina Mundi College               WORE             17  
               16 John Paul II S S                   WOPA             16  
               17 Montcalm S S                       WOMO             13  
               18 Clarke Road S S                    WOCR              8  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Catholic Central                   WOCC            218  
                2 Medway H S                         WOME            189.5
                3 London Central S S                 WOLO            156.5
                4 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA            138  
                5 London South S S                   WOLS            127  
                6 Saunders S S                       WOSA            103  
                7 Oakridge S S                       WOOA            101  
                8 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA             97  
                9 H.B. Beal S S                      WOBE             80  
               10 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT             68  
               11 Regina Mundi College               WORE             44  
               12 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU             38.5
               13 Montcalm S S                       WOMO             34  
               14 London Christian                   WOLD             29.5
               15 Mgsr. Bruyere E S                  WOBR             29  
               16 Westminster S S                    WOWM             23  
               17 Clarke Road S S                    WOCR             18  
               18 St. Andre Bessette                 WOAB             16  
               19 Sir Wilfrid Laurier                WOLA             13  
               20 John Paul II S S                   WOPA              6