Licensed to WOSSAA Championship Meet   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/15/2009 05:36 PM
                  TVRAA CEC (London) - 5/14/2009 to 5/15/2009                  
                         Track and Field Championships                         
                 TD Waterhouse - University of Western Ontario                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 14 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.86  5/16/2007   Lauren Jespersen, London Centr              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 12.30  1985        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKenzie Johnson             Laurier, Sir           12.60      13.04Q  NWI  2 
  2 Sara Costa                   St. Thomas Aq          13.24      13.79Q  NWI  3 
  3 Emily Flack                  Catholic Central       13.90      13.89Q  NWI  1 
  4 Keelan McGoey                London Central         13.00      14.05Q  NWI  5 
  5 Alyssa Medeiros              Catholic Central       14.00      14.55Q  NWI  4 
  6 Krista Lee                   Lucas, A.B.            13.75      13.57Q  NWI  2 
  7 Andrea Quinn                 Catholic Central       13.50      13.91Q  NWI  3 
  8 Danielle Malbrecht           Mother Teresa          14.41      13.96Q  NWI  1 
  9 Sarah Deakin                 Medway HS              14.00      14.07Q  NWI  5 
 10 Megan Reddick                Banting, Sir           13.30      14.97Q  NWI  4 
 11 Caora McKenna                Mother Teresa          14.21      14.11q  NWI  2 
 12 Amanda Antwi-Nsiah           Saunders SS            13.73      14.12q  NWI  5 
 13 Robin Hall                   London Central         13.15      14.18q  NWI  1 
 14 Abbey Zamec                  London South                      14.35q  NWI  2 
 15 Natalie Billick              Lucas, A.B.            14.00      14.54q  NWI  1 
 16 Halie Wood                   Clarke Road                       14.72q  NWI  3 
 17 Laura Gaskin                 St. Thomas Aq          15.27      14.80q  NWI  5 
 18 Larissa Beer                 St. Thomas Aq          15.15      14.95q  NWI  1 
 19 Briawna Taylor               Oakridge SS            14.00      14.97q  NWI  3 
 20 Kristian Landry              Mother Teresa          13.40      15.10q  NWI  4 
 21 Karen Neely                  Saunders SS                       15.14q  NWI  3 
 22 Stefania Novoa               Saunders SS                       15.16q  NWI  1 
 23 Brooke Anderson              Medway HS                         15.17q  NWI  1 
 24 Alison Janssen               London Christian       14.50      15.18q  NWI  4 
 25 Kayla Soucie                 John Paul II           14.97      15.21   NWI  2 
 26 Emily Duffy                  Mother Teresa          14.41      15.26   NWI  5 
 27 Valerie Wahl                 Westminster                       15.40   NWI  5 
 28 Natalie Vezina               London Central         13.60      15.43   NWI  2 
 29 Lindsay Clarke               Banting, Sir           14.30      15.60   NWI  3 
 30 Lindsay Couture              St. Thomas Aq          15.96      15.71   NWI  4 
 31 Carla Campos                 Catholic Central       15.00      16.47   NWI  5 
 32 Kristina Mills               Beal, H.B. S           16.46      16.67   NWI  4 
 33 Gillian Denomme              Beal, H.B. S           17.00      16.73   NWI  3 
 -- Alissa Petovello             Saunders SS                         DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.86  5/16/2007   Lauren Jespersen, London Centr              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 12.30  1985        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 McKenzie Johnson             Laurier, Sir           13.04      13.18Q  NWI  1 
  2 Sara Costa                   St. Thomas Aq          13.79      13.47Q  NWI  3 
  3 Emily Flack                  Catholic Central       13.89      14.12Q  NWI  2 
  4 Krista Lee                   Lucas, A.B.            13.57      13.69q  NWI  1 
  5 Amanda Antwi-Nsiah           Saunders SS            14.12      13.98q  NWI  3 
  6 Andrea Quinn                 Catholic Central       13.91      14.12q  NWI  1 
  7 Keelan McGoey                London Central         14.05      14.24q  NWI  2 
  8 Sarah Deakin                 Medway HS              14.07      14.26q  NWI  2 
  9 Alyssa Medeiros              Catholic Central       14.55      14.36   NWI  3 
 10 Danielle Malbrecht           Mother Teresa          13.96      14.44   NWI  3 
 11 Robin Hall                   London Central         14.18      14.50   NWI  1 
 12 Halie Wood                   Clarke Road            14.72      14.60   NWI  3 
 13 Laura Gaskin                 St. Thomas Aq          14.80      14.67   NWI  2 
 14 Abbey Zamec                  London South           14.35      14.70   NWI  3 
 15 Briawna Taylor               Oakridge SS            14.97      14.79   NWI  1 
 15 Megan Reddick                Banting, Sir           14.97      14.79   NWI  3 
 17 Natalie Billick              Lucas, A.B.            14.54      14.81   NWI  2 
 18 Karen Neely                  Saunders SS            15.14      14.84   NWI  2 
 19 Larissa Beer                 St. Thomas Aq          14.95      14.93   NWI  1 
 20 Kristian Landry              Mother Teresa          15.10      15.17   NWI  2 
 21 Alison Janssen               London Christian       15.18      15.37   NWI  2 
 22 Brooke Anderson              Medway HS              15.17      15.63   NWI  3 
 -- Caora McKenna                Mother Teresa          14.11        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Stefania Novoa               Saunders SS            15.16        DNS   NWI  1 
Preliminaries
 25 Kayla Soucie                 John Paul II           15.21                     
 26 Emily Duffy                  Mother Teresa          15.26                     
 27 Valerie Wahl                 Westminster            15.40                     
 28 Natalie Vezina               London Central         15.43                     
 29 Lindsay Clarke               Banting, Sir           15.60                     
 30 Lindsay Couture              St. Thomas Aq          15.71                     
 31 Carla Campos                 Catholic Central       16.47                     
 32 Kristina Mills               Beal, H.B. S           16.67                     
 33 Gillian Denomme              Beal, H.B. S           16.73                     
 -- Alissa Petovello             Saunders SS             DNS                      
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.86  5/16/2007   Lauren Jespersen, London Centr              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 12.30  1985        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 McKenzie Johnson             Laurier, Sir           13.18      12.92   NWI 
  2 Sara Costa                   St. Thomas Aq          13.47      13.31   NWI 
  3 Krista Lee                   Lucas, A.B.            13.69      13.48   NWI 
  4 Amanda Antwi-Nsiah           Saunders SS            13.98      13.79   NWI 
  5 Andrea Quinn                 Catholic Central       14.12      13.87   NWI 
  6 Emily Flack                  Catholic Central       14.12      13.99   NWI 
  7 Keelan McGoey                London Central         14.24      14.12   NWI 
 -- Sarah Deakin                 Medway HS              14.26         DQ   NWI 
Semi-Finals
  9 Alyssa Medeiros              Catholic Central       14.36                  
 10 Danielle Malbrecht           Mother Teresa          14.44                  
 11 Robin Hall                   London Central         14.50                  
 12 Halie Wood                   Clarke Road            14.60                  
 13 Laura Gaskin                 St. Thomas Aq          14.67                  
 14 Abbey Zamec                  London South           14.70                  
 15 Megan Reddick                Banting, Sir           14.79                  
 15 Briawna Taylor               Oakridge SS            14.79                  
 17 Natalie Billick              Lucas, A.B.            14.81                  
 18 Karen Neely                  Saunders SS            14.84                  
 19 Larissa Beer                 St. Thomas Aq          14.93                  
 20 Kristian Landry              Mother Teresa          15.17                  
 21 Alison Janssen               London Christian       15.37                  
 22 Brooke Anderson              Medway HS              15.63                  
 -- Caora McKenna                Mother Teresa                                 
 -- Stefania Novoa               Saunders SS                                   
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 14 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 11.31  5/11/2005   Elias Granillo, Regina Mundi                
   TVRAA OLD: ! 11.00  1981        Darcy Kay, Saunders                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Kobarda               Regina Mundi           11.83      12.06Q  NWI  3 
  2 Nathan Hartwig               Medway HS              12.50      12.27Q  NWI  2 
  3 Bashar Neema                 Catholic Central       12.20      12.41Q  NWI  1 
  4 Connor Hogg                  St. Thomas Aq          12.30      12.44Q  NWI  4 
  5 Aaron Osborne                Catholic Central       12.40      12.55Q  NWI  5 
  6 Jordan Heitzmann             Montcalm SS            12.40      12.61Q  NWI  5 
  7 Adam Lo                      Oakridge SS            12.80      12.66Q  NWI  3 
  8 Andrew Gaunt                 London Central         13.10      12.70Q  NWI  2 
  9 Jormnap Chhorn               Montcalm SS            12.60      12.75Q  NWI  4 
 10 Parker Van Beest             John Paul II           13.00      13.14Q  NWI  1 
 11 Adam Bernards                Banting, Sir                      12.79q  NWI  2 
 12 Zachary Intzandt             St. Thomas Aq          13.09      12.81q  NWI  5 
 13 Jacob Crombeen               Mother Teresa          13.12      13.04q  NWI  4 
 14 Jeremy Couto                 Catholic Central       12.70      13.05q  NWI  3 
 15 Kyle Lavigne                 Catholic Central       12.60      13.17q  NWI  2 
 16 Frasier Ailles               Laurier, Sir           12.30      13.18q  NWI  2 
 17 David Barkho                 Regina Mundi           13.29      13.29q  NWI  4 
 18 Nathan Luyila-Mindes         Bruyere, Mgs                      13.33q  NWI  1 
 19 Raymond Mile                 Laurier, Sir           13.00      13.35q  NWI  4 
 20 Jacob Walsh                  Mother Teresa          13.80      13.37q  NWI  5 
 21 Caleb Medeiros               St. Thomas Aq          13.24      13.43q  NWI  1 
 22 Andrew Lama                  Laurier, Sir           12.80      13.46q  NWI  1 
 23 Phillip Lee                  London Central         13.00      13.61q  NWI  5 
 24 Ingmar Salvador Guzman       Mother Teresa          13.80      13.64q  NWI  3 
 25 Mike Lavdas                  Banting, Sir                      13.97   NWI  5 
 26 Alex Bath                    Medway HS                         14.01   NWI  4 
 27 Loren Dobransky              Mother Teresa          13.80      14.26   NWI  1 
 28 Chris Selig                  Medway HS                         14.30   NWI  1 
 29 Omar Tobah                   London Central         15.70      15.22   NWI  3 
 30 Chris Bell                   John Paul II                      15.27   NWI  3 
 31 Nick DeLuca                  John Paul II           14.92      15.32   NWI  2 
 32 Jared McLellan               London Christian                  15.37   NWI  3 
 -- City Van                     John Paul II                        DNS   NWI  4 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 11.31  5/11/2005   Elias Granillo, Regina Mundi                
   TVRAA OLD: ! 11.00  1981        Darcy Kay, Saunders                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Justin Kobarda               Regina Mundi           12.06      11.96Q  NWI  1 
  2 Bashar Neema                 Catholic Central       12.41      12.09Q  NWI  3 
  3 Nathan Hartwig               Medway HS              12.27      12.50Q  NWI  2 
  4 Connor Hogg                  St. Thomas Aq          12.44      12.36q  NWI  3 
  5 Aaron Osborne                Catholic Central       12.55      12.55q  NWI  2 
  6 Adam Lo                      Oakridge SS            12.66      12.61q  NWI  1 
  7 Zachary Intzandt             St. Thomas Aq          12.81      12.78q  NWI  1 
  8 Jacob Crombeen               Mother Teresa          13.04      12.80q  NWI  1 
  9 Jordan Heitzmann             Montcalm SS            12.61     J12.80   NWI  1 
 10 Jormnap Chhorn               Montcalm SS            12.75      12.82   NWI  3 
 11 Parker Van Beest             John Paul II           13.14      12.83   NWI  3 
 12 Kyle Lavigne                 Catholic Central       13.17      12.92   NWI  1 
 13 Adam Bernards                Banting, Sir           12.79      12.95   NWI  2 
 14 Andrew Gaunt                 London Central         12.70      13.00   NWI  2 
 15 Nathan Luyila-Mindes         Bruyere, Mgs           13.33      13.11   NWI  3 
 16 Frasier Ailles               Laurier, Sir           13.18      13.26   NWI  3 
 17 Raymond Mile                 Laurier, Sir           13.35      13.27   NWI  1 
 18 Jacob Walsh                  Mother Teresa          13.37      13.30   NWI  2 
 19 Jeremy Couto                 Catholic Central       13.05      13.31   NWI  2 
 20 David Barkho                 Regina Mundi           13.29      13.33   NWI  3 
 21 Andrew Lama                  Laurier, Sir           13.46      13.53   NWI  2 
 22 Caleb Medeiros               St. Thomas Aq          13.43      13.60   NWI  2 
 23 Phillip Lee                  London Central         13.61      13.63   NWI  1 
 -- Ingmar Salvador Guzman       Mother Teresa          13.64        DNS   NWI  3 
Preliminaries
 25 Mike Lavdas                  Banting, Sir           13.97                     
 26 Alex Bath                    Medway HS              14.01                     
 27 Loren Dobransky              Mother Teresa          14.26                     
 28 Chris Selig                  Medway HS              14.30                     
 29 Omar Tobah                   London Central         15.22                     
 30 Chris Bell                   John Paul II           15.27                     
 31 Nick DeLuca                  John Paul II           15.32                     
 32 Jared McLellan               London Christian       15.37                     
 -- City Van                     John Paul II            DNS                      
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 11.31  5/11/2005   Elias Granillo, Regina Mundi                
   TVRAA OLD: ! 11.00  1981        Darcy Kay, Saunders                         
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Kobarda               Regina Mundi           11.96      12.26   NWI 
  2 Nathan Hartwig               Medway HS              12.50      12.48   NWI 
  3 Connor Hogg                  St. Thomas Aq          12.36      12.64   NWI 
  4 Bashar Neema                 Catholic Central       12.09     J12.64   NWI 
  5 Aaron Osborne                Catholic Central       12.55      12.65   NWI 
  6 Jacob Crombeen               Mother Teresa          12.80      12.95   NWI 
  7 Adam Lo                      Oakridge SS            12.61      13.07   NWI 
  8 Zachary Intzandt             St. Thomas Aq          12.78      13.08   NWI 
Semi-Finals
  9 Jordan Heitzmann             Montcalm SS            12.80         J        
 10 Jormnap Chhorn               Montcalm SS            12.82                  
 11 Parker Van Beest             John Paul II           12.83                  
 12 Kyle Lavigne                 Catholic Central       12.92                  
 13 Adam Bernards                Banting, Sir           12.95                  
 14 Andrew Gaunt                 London Central         13.00                  
 15 Nathan Luyila-Mindes         Bruyere, Mgs           13.11                  
 16 Frasier Ailles               Laurier, Sir           13.26                  
 17 Raymond Mile                 Laurier, Sir           13.27                  
 18 Jacob Walsh                  Mother Teresa          13.30                  
 19 Jeremy Couto                 Catholic Central       13.31                  
 20 David Barkho                 Regina Mundi           13.33                  
 21 Andrew Lama                  Laurier, Sir           13.53                  
 22 Caleb Medeiros               St. Thomas Aq          13.60                  
 23 Phillip Lee                  London Central         13.63                  
 -- Ingmar Salvador Guzman       Mother Teresa                                 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 26.60  5/17/2007   Lauren Jespersen, London Centr              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 25.40  1985        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krista Lee                   Lucas, A.B.            27.20      27.41Q  NWI  2 
  2 McKenzie Johnson             Laurier, Sir           27.00      27.43Q  NWI  3 
  3 Katie Parry                  St. Thomas Aq          28.50      27.68Q  NWI  1 
  4 Sara Costa                   St. Thomas Aq          28.64      27.77q  NWI  1 
  5 Andrea Quinn                 Catholic Central       27.00      27.88q  NWI  2 
  6 Sarah Deakin                 Medway HS              29.00      28.35q  NWI  2 
  7 Emily Flack                  Catholic Central       29.00      28.47q  NWI  3 
  8 Mikaela Vandenheuvel         Mother Teresa          27.50      28.49q  NWI  1 
  9 Caora McKenna                Mother Teresa          27.90      28.67   NWI  3 
 10 Alyssa Medeiros              Catholic Central       29.50      29.17   NWI  1 
 11 Danielle Malbrecht           Mother Teresa          28.00      29.38   NWI  2 
 12 Samantha Dalgleish           John Paul II                      29.40   NWI  2 
 13 Laura Gaskin                 St. Thomas Aq          31.28      30.08   NWI  2 
 14 Maddi Rickert                Medway HS                         30.30   NWI  1 
 15 Megan Reddick                Banting, Sir           28.00      30.31   NWI  2 
 16 Rachel McNaughton            Medway HS                         30.67   NWI  3 
 17 Danielle Abusow              Oakridge SS            28.50      31.17   NWI  3 
 18 Michela Anborgh              Banting, Sir                      31.69   NWI  3 
 19 Lindsay Clarke               Banting, Sir           32.00      31.97   NWI  1 
 -- Alison Janssen               London Christian       31.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Lindsay Couture              St. Thomas Aq          32.90        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 26.60  5/17/2007   Lauren Jespersen, London Centr              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 25.40  1985        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 McKenzie Johnson             Laurier, Sir           27.43      26.58*  NWI 
  2 Sara Costa                   St. Thomas Aq          27.77      27.19   NWI 
  3 Katie Parry                  St. Thomas Aq          27.68      27.43   NWI 
  4 Krista Lee                   Lucas, A.B.            27.41      27.93   NWI 
  5 Andrea Quinn                 Catholic Central       27.88      28.32   NWI 
  6 Sarah Deakin                 Medway HS              28.35      28.43   NWI 
  7 Emily Flack                  Catholic Central       28.47      28.48   NWI 
  8 Mikaela Vandenheuvel         Mother Teresa          28.49      28.58   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Caora McKenna                Mother Teresa          28.67                  
 10 Alyssa Medeiros              Catholic Central       29.17                  
 11 Danielle Malbrecht           Mother Teresa          29.38                  
 12 Samantha Dalgleish           John Paul II           29.40                  
 13 Laura Gaskin                 St. Thomas Aq          30.08                  
 14 Maddi Rickert                Medway HS              30.30                  
 15 Megan Reddick                Banting, Sir           30.31                  
 16 Rachel McNaughton            Medway HS              30.67                  
 17 Danielle Abusow              Oakridge SS            31.17                  
 18 Michela Anborgh              Banting, Sir           31.69                  
 19 Lindsay Clarke               Banting, Sir           31.97                  
 -- Alison Janssen               London Christian        DNS                   
 -- Lindsay Couture              St. Thomas Aq           DNS                   
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 23.38  5/17/2007   Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teres              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 22.60  1981        Bernard Whyte, Laurier                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Justin Kobarda               Regina Mundi           24.59      24.47Q  NWI  3 
  2 Nick Vanin                   Catholic Central       25.00      24.60Q  NWI  2 
  3 Bashar Neema                 Catholic Central       25.50      25.14Q  NWI  1 
  4 Nathan Hartwig               Medway HS              24.50      24.66q  NWI  3 
  5 Connor Hogg                  St. Thomas Aq          26.27      25.52q  NWI  3 
  6 Peter Harris                 London Central         24.35      25.95q  NWI  2 
  7 Parker Van Beest             John Paul II                      25.97q  NWI  3 
  8 Adam Lo                      Oakridge SS            24.00      26.03q  NWI  1 
  9 Adam Bernards                Banting, Sir                      26.08   NWI  2 
 10 Aaron Osborne                Catholic Central       25.90      26.25   NWI  3 
 11 Juan Ravagli                 Catholic Central       26.50      26.65   NWI  2 
 12 Nathan Luyila-Mindes         Bruyere, Mgs                      26.82   NWI  3 
 13 Tuan Everest                 Oakridge SS            26.00      27.48   NWI  2 
 14 Alex Bath                    Medway HS                         27.68   NWI  2 
 15 Matt Giuninger               Banting, Sir                      28.09   NWI  1 
 16 Phillip Lee                  London Central         25.50      29.17   NWI  1 
 -- Ingmar Salvador Guzman       Mother Teresa          27.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 23.38  5/17/2007   Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teres              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 22.60  1981        Bernard Whyte, Laurier                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Kobarda               Regina Mundi           24.47      24.02   NWI 
  2 Nick Vanin                   Catholic Central       24.60      24.27   NWI 
  3 Nathan Hartwig               Medway HS              24.66      24.56   NWI 
  4 Bashar Neema                 Catholic Central       25.14      25.17   NWI 
  5 Connor Hogg                  St. Thomas Aq          25.52      25.48   NWI 
  6 Peter Harris                 London Central         25.95      25.58   NWI 
  7 Adam Lo                      Oakridge SS            26.03      25.87   NWI 
  8 Parker Van Beest             John Paul II           25.97      26.11   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Adam Bernards                Banting, Sir           26.08                  
 10 Aaron Osborne                Catholic Central       26.25                  
 11 Juan Ravagli                 Catholic Central       26.65                  
 12 Nathan Luyila-Mindes         Bruyere, Mgs           26.82                  
 13 Tuan Everest                 Oakridge SS            27.48                  
 14 Alex Bath                    Medway HS              27.68                  
 15 Matt Giuninger               Banting, Sir           28.09                  
 16 Phillip Lee                  London Central         29.17                  
 -- Ingmar Salvador Guzman       Mother Teresa           DNS                   
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 1:00.98  5/16/2007   Fatima Bramioh, Banting, Sir              
   TVRAA OLD: !   57.70  1986        Maureen Cinq-Mars, Lucas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor Farquhar              London Central         57.50      58.05*  3 
  2 Katie Parry                  St. Thomas Aq        1:02.17    1:01.11   3 
  3 Stephanie Rigg               London Central       1:04.00    1:03.77   3 
  4 Andrea Quinn                 Catholic Central     1:04.00    1:03.98   3 
  5 Emily Flack                  Catholic Central     1:04.50    1:04.28   3 
  6 Maddi Rickert                Medway HS                       1:04.53   1 
  7 Sarah Deakin                 Medway HS                       1:05.14   2 
  8 Karlena LaRiviere            Clarke Road          1:09.00    1:05.63   2 
  9 Mackenzie Guindon            London South                    1:06.23   1 
 10 Katharina Suderman           St. Thomas Aq        1:10.25    1:07.30   2 
 11 Rachel McNaughton            Medway HS                       1:07.80   1 
 12 Ranate Teban                 St. Thomas Aq        1:10.74    1:07.84   2 
 13 Michelle Hayman              Saunders SS                     1:08.24   2 
 14 Samantha Dalgleish           John Paul II         1:07.80    1:09.40   3 
 15 Michelle Dancy               Banting, Sir         1:06.00    1:11.47   3 
 16 Janelle Durrer               London Christian     1:10.00    1:15.52   2 
 17 Emilie Scheele               London Christian     1:10.00    1:19.23   2 
 -- Julia Roel                   Lucas, A.B.          1:13.00        DNS   2 
 -- Meghan Hannon                Catholic Central     1:08.00        DNS   3 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 51.84  5/10/2006   Corey Crawley, Lucas, A.B.                  
   TVRAA OLD: ! 52.00  1999        Alex Alva, Regina Mundi                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nick Vanin                   Catholic Central       54.00      55.48   3 
  2 Nathan Hartwig               Medway HS              59.00      56.35   3 
  3 Peter Harris                 London Central         58.73      57.38   3 
  4 Andrew Gaunt                 London Central       1:00.40      58.18   2 
  5 Tuan Everest                 Oakridge SS          1:04.00      58.24   2 
  6 Mark Muehmer                 Medway HS              59.00      58.75   3 
  7 Connor Hogg                  St. Thomas Aq          58.33      59.16   3 
  8 Juan Ravagli                 Catholic Central       58.50      59.24   3 
  9 Caleb Medeiros               St. Thomas Aq        1:04.50      59.35   2 
 10 Robin Scott                  London Central       1:00.10    1:00.23   2 
 11 Parker Van Beest             John Paul II                    1:00.79   1 
 12 Raymond Mile                 Laurier, Sir         1:05.00    1:00.81   2 
 13 Matt Peckham                 Catholic Central       59.50    1:01.04   3 
 14 Frasier Ailles               Laurier, Sir           57.00    1:02.74   3 
 15 Calvin Scott                 St. Thomas Aq        1:07.51    1:03.68   2 
 16 Alex Juarez                  Catholic Central     1:04.00    1:04.71   2 
 17 Jonathan Tan                 Laurier, Sir         1:20.00    1:06.71   1 
 18 Ben Prendergast              Lucas, A.B.          1:06.00    1:07.33   2 
 19 Justin Genttner              Laurier, Sir         1:17.00    1:09.49   1 
 -- Steven Huang                 Westminster                         DNS   1 
 -- City Van                     John Paul II                        DNS   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 2:23.50  5/17/2007   Kirsten Allen, Saunders S S               
   TVRAA OLD: ! 2:17.90  1983        Michelle Bathhurst, Oakridge              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessie Bujouves              Saunders SS          2:30.00    2:26.92  
  2 Katie Parry                  St. Thomas Aq        2:41.15    2:34.65  
  3 Meg Desmond                  Banting, Sir         2:30.00    2:36.56  
  4 Karlena LaRiviere            Clarke Road          2:40.00    2:37.93  
  5 Erica Irving                 Mother Teresa        2:52.00    2:40.56  
  6 Madeline MacDonald           London Central       2:46.00    2:46.30  
  7 Teodora Siman                St. Thomas Aq        2:45.27    2:46.48  
  8 Ciara Condon                 Catholic Central     2:52.00    2:49.94  
  9 Laura Buys                   Medway HS                       2:50.96  
 10 Katharina Suderman           St. Thomas Aq        3:01.50    2:51.66  
 11 Sarah Hurgett                Lucas, A.B.          2:45.00    2:55.45  
 12 Raelyn Fowles                Medway HS                       3:10.13  
 13 Emily Dobrich                Medway HS                       3:18.63  
 -- Danielle Nettleton           Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 -- Julia Roel                   Lucas, A.B.          2:53.00        DNS  
 -- Meghan Hannon                Catholic Central     2:55.00        DNS  
 -- Rachel Varriano              Mother Teresa        2:52.00        DNS  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 2:08.25  5/17/2007   Paul LaMarra, Catholic Cen                
   TVRAA OLD: ! 2:02.70  1999        Alex Alva, Regina Mundi                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Curtis D'Hollander           Catholic Central     2:15.00    2:16.39  
  2 Mike Gunn                    Oakridge SS          2:30.00    2:16.68  
  3 Colton MACDONALD             Saunders SS          2:20.00    2:17.51  
  4 Justin Wright                Catholic Central     2:18.00    2:18.78  
  5 Matthew Jefferies            Regina Mundi         2:25.00    2:20.60  
  6 Caleb Medeiros               St. Thomas Aq        2:26.86    2:21.89  
  7 Greg McKie                   St. Thomas Aq        2:28.37    2:22.48  
  8 Shane Roberts                Oakridge SS                     2:23.95  
  9 Jeff Russell                 Oakridge SS                     2:25.24  
 10 Edgar Gonzalez               Regina Mundi         2:33.00    2:27.06  
 11 Aiden Hilborn                Laurier, Sir         2:50.00    2:27.48  
 12 Dakota Hall                  Clarke Road                     2:27.57  
 13 Calvin Scott                 St. Thomas Aq        2:40.64    2:34.04  
 14 Ben Prendergast              Lucas, A.B.          2:30.00    2:36.08  
 15 Adam Sawan                   Oakridge SS                     2:36.64  
 16 Mark Boles                   Catholic Central     2:29.00    2:36.97  
 17 Eamonn Vogan                 London South                    2:41.01  
 18 Juan Ravagli                 Catholic Central     2:26.00    2:43.19  
 19 Denon Hickling               John Paul II         2:23.00    2:44.32  
 20 Cian Balfe                   Regina Mundi         2:40.00    2:46.39  
 21 Justin Genttner              Laurier, Sir         3:40.00    2:47.16  
 22 David Law                    Banting, Sir         2:33.00    2:51.40  
 -- Raymond Mile                 Laurier, Sir         3:00.00        DNS  
 -- Riley Orchard                Medway HS                           DNS  
 -- Jonathan Tan                 Laurier, Sir         4:00.00        DNS  
 -- Dylan Dowling                London South         2:27.00        DNS  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 4:44.83  5/10/2006   Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen               
   TVRAA OLD: ! 4:39.40  1986        Julie Armstrong, South                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessie Bujouves              Saunders SS          5:15.00    5:00.57  
  2 Jaclyn White                 Mother Teresa        5:10.00    5:14.90  
  3 Hanne Roelen                 Regina Mundi         5:19.91    5:23.75  
  4 Meg Desmond                  Banting, Sir         5:20.00    5:25.50  
  5 Stephanie Rigg               London Central       5:28.00    5:27.62  
  6 Madeline MacDonald           London Central       5:24.00    5:32.30  
  7 Halie Wood                   Clarke Road                     5:33.35  
  8 Sheila Amri                  Saunders SS          5:40.00    5:37.42  
  9 Teodora Siman                St. Thomas Aq        5:20.50    5:37.92  
 10 Mikaela Vandenheuvel         Mother Teresa        6:00.00    5:46.48  
 11 Alexandra Sheidow            London Central       5:44.00    5:49.03  
 12 Ciara Condon                 Catholic Central     6:02.00    5:53.89  
 13 Charlotte Smith              Saunders SS          5:50.00    5:54.82  
 14 Emily Kaiser                 Saunders SS          5:57.00    5:59.25  
 15 Emilie Scheele               London Christian     6:00.00    6:03.32  
 16 Laura Buys                   Medway HS                       6:05.73  
 17 Raelyn Fowles                Medway HS                       6:21.05  
 18 Emily Dobrich                Medway HS                       6:35.19  
 -- Danielle Nettleton           Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 4:20.82  5/16/2007   Thomas devries, London Centr              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 4:09.30  1979        Chris Brewster, Catholic Central          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aneel Mawji                  Mother Teresa        4:37.00    4:41.81  
  2 Curtis D'Hollander           Catholic Central     4:40.00    4:42.97  
  3 Justin Wright                Catholic Central     4:45.00    4:45.40  
  4 Denon Hickling               John Paul II         4:38.00    4:45.63  
  5 Mike Gunn                    Oakridge SS          4:50.00    4:45.93  
  6 Colton MACDONALD             Saunders SS          4:43.00    4:46.51  
  7 Kyle Bonk-Dann               Catholic Central     4:48.00    4:47.11  
  8 Greg McKie                   St. Thomas Aq        5:18.07    4:48.61  
  9 Steven Kelly                 Oakridge SS          5:30.00    4:52.74  
 10 Matthew Jefferies            Regina Mundi         5:00.00    4:58.94  
 11 Sam Ferguson                 Banting, Sir                    5:01.74  
 12 Nedim Smailovic              Saunders SS                     5:02.77  
 13 Shane Roberts                Oakridge SS                     5:08.60  
 14 Dylan Leckie                 London South                    5:16.76  
 15 Calvin Scott                 St. Thomas Aq        5:25.00    5:17.41  
 16 Jared McLellan               London Christian     5:50.00    5:18.96  
 17 Aiden Hilborn                Laurier, Sir         4:50.00    5:20.15  
 18 Edgar Gonzalez               Regina Mundi         5:30.00    5:21.34  
 19 James Royce                  London Central       5:24.00    5:23.25  
 20 Aaron Hesman                 London Central       5:28.00    5:26.58  
 21 Mitchell Peerless            London Central       5:21.00    5:30.91  
 22 David Law                    Banting, Sir                    6:03.04  
 -- Dylan Dowling                London South                        DNS  
 -- Kosta Skentzos               Mother Teresa        5:20.00        DNS  
 -- Deven McFadden               Mother Teresa        5:20.00        DNS  
 -- Ethan Brown                  Catholic Central     4:48.00        DNS  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 10:44.78  5/11/2006   Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen              
   TVRAA OLD: !  9:57.50  1986        Jennifer Armstrong, South                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jaclyn White                 Mother Teresa       11:00.00   11:15.02  
  2 Hanne Roelen                 Regina Mundi        11:28.40   11:42.09  
  3 Alexandra Sheidow            London Central      12:12.00   12:34.84  
  4 Charlotte Smith              Saunders SS                    12:57.61  
  5 Laura King                   Oakridge SS                    13:04.42  
  6 Emilie Scheele               London Christian    12:00.00   13:17.30  
  7 Raelyn Fowles                Medway HS                      14:02.24  
 -- Sheila Amri                  Saunders SS                         DNS  
 -- Emily Dobrich                Medway HS                           DNS  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 9:23.69  5/17/2007   Thomas devries, London Centr              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 8:53.50  1979        Chris Brewster, Catholic Central          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aneel Mawji                  Mother Teresa        9:20.00   10:05.88  
  2 Denon Hickling               John Paul II        10:15.00   10:28.52  
  3 Steven Kelly                 Oakridge SS                    10:36.71  
  4 Kyle Bonk-Dann               Catholic Central    10:10.00   10:40.47  
  5 Nedim Smailovic              Saunders SS                    10:51.57  
  6 Aaron Hesman                 London Central      11:30.00   11:12.84  
  7 James Royce                  London Central      11:37.00   11:16.14  
  8 Mark Boles                   Catholic Central    10:50.00   11:35.03  
  9 Mitchell Peerless            London Central                 11:36.25  
 -- Sam Ferguson                 Banting, Sir                        DNS  
 -- Kosta Skentzos               Mother Teresa       10:50.00        DNS  
 -- Ethan Brown                  Catholic Central    10:15.00        DNS  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.51  5/11/2005   Meagan Harris, Banting, Sir                 
   TVRAA OLD: ! 11.80  1985        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alysha Newman                Mother Teresa          12.20      12.55Q  NWI  3 
  2 Christine MacNeill           London Central         11.80      12.94Q  NWI  1 
  3 Heather Grandy               Catholic Central       13.80      14.04Q  NWI  2 
  4 Danielle Prapavessis         Lucas, A.B.            14.50      13.76q  NWI  1 
  5 Nicole Off                   St. Thomas Aq          15.42      14.32q  NWI  3 
  6 Christy Cornell              London South           14.00      15.18q  NWI  3 
  7 Blaire Insley                Oakridge SS            16.50      15.77q  NWI  2 
  8 Michelle Dancy               Banting, Sir                      16.28q  NWI  2 
  9 Kyla Churchill               Saunders SS                       16.36   NWI  2 
 10 Karen Neely                  Saunders SS                       16.39   NWI  3 
 11 Corrin Davis                 Oakridge SS            17.50      16.65   NWI  3 
 12 Laura Dariano                Oakridge SS            18.00      16.74   NWI  1 
 13 Yasmin Baksh                 London South           15.00      16.89   NWI  1 
 14 Amelia Mackenzie             Mother Teresa          13.00      16.93   NWI  2 
 15 Shadin Alhusain              Oakridge SS            19.00      17.30   NWI  1 
 16 Alaa Izreig                  Banting, Sir                      19.37   NWI  3 
 17 Stephanie Miritisch          Banting, Sir                      21.72   NWI  1 
 18 Katie Omeara                 Banting, Sir                      21.82   NWI  1 
 -- Breanne Austin               Laurier, Sir           17.00        DNF   NWI  2 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.51  5/11/2005   Meagan Harris, Banting, Sir                 
   TVRAA OLD: ! 11.80  1985        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Christine MacNeill           London Central         12.94      12.53   NWI 
  2 Alysha Newman                Mother Teresa          12.55      12.63   NWI 
  3 Danielle Prapavessis         Lucas, A.B.            13.76      14.02   NWI 
  4 Nicole Off                   St. Thomas Aq          14.32      14.07   NWI 
  5 Heather Grandy               Catholic Central       14.04      14.11   NWI 
  6 Christy Cornell              London South           15.18      15.09   NWI 
  7 Blaire Insley                Oakridge SS            15.77      15.55   NWI 
  8 Michelle Dancy               Banting, Sir           16.28      16.84   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Kyla Churchill               Saunders SS            16.36                  
 10 Karen Neely                  Saunders SS            16.39                  
 11 Corrin Davis                 Oakridge SS            16.65                  
 12 Laura Dariano                Oakridge SS            16.74                  
 13 Yasmin Baksh                 London South           16.89                  
 14 Amelia Mackenzie             Mother Teresa          16.93                  
 15 Shadin Alhusain              Oakridge SS            17.30                  
 16 Alaa Izreig                  Banting, Sir           19.37                  
 17 Stephanie Miritisch          Banting, Sir           21.72                  
 18 Katie Omeara                 Banting, Sir           21.82                  
 -- Breanne Austin               Laurier, Sir            DNF                   
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 14.00  5/11/2005   Andrew Graham, Banting, Sir                 
   TVRAA OLD: ! 13.50  1998        Paul Whitty, Saunders                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tye Callahan                 Saunders SS            16.78      16.22   NWI 
  2 Matt Giuninger               Banting, Sir           16.00      17.80   NWI 
  3 Jacob Crombeen               Mother Teresa          15.00      18.28   NWI 
  4 Sean Moore                   Oakridge SS            16.50      19.04   NWI 
  5 Stephen Song                 Lucas, A.B.                       20.36   NWI 
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 49.94  5/11/2006   Jen Olson, Medway HS-Ar                     
   TVRAA OLD: ! 43.70  1997        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor Farquhar              London Central         43.50      45.59*  2 
  2 Jessie Bujouves              Saunders SS                       50.25   1 
  3 Erica Irving                 Mother Teresa          43.00      50.74   2 
  4 Danielle Prapavessis         Lucas, A.B.            52.00      50.75   2 
  5 Nicole Off                   St. Thomas Aq          55.20      51.69   2 
  6 Maddi Rickert                Medway HS                         51.70   1 
  7 Samantha Dalgleish           John Paul II                      52.67   1 
  8 Michelle Hayman              Saunders SS                       52.88   1 
  9 Blaire Insley                Oakridge SS          1:00.00      55.66   2 
 10 Rachel McNaughton            Medway HS                         57.08   1 
 11 Michela Anborgh              Banting, Sir                      57.50   1 
 12 Alaa Izreig                  Banting, Sir                      58.70   1 
 13 Breanne Austin               Laurier, Sir         1:05.00    1:00.02   2 
 14 Stephanie Paterson           Lucas, A.B.            55.50    1:02.48   2 
 15 Laura Dariano                Oakridge SS          1:08.00    1:08.92   1 
 -- Julia Roel                   Lucas, A.B.          1:00.00        DNS   2 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 43.32  5/17/2007   Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teres              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 42.50  1993        Jon Cohen, Lucas                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tye Callahan                 Saunders SS            46.70      46.05  
  2 Mark Muehmer                 Medway HS                         47.48  
  3 Jeff Russell                 Oakridge SS                       48.07  
  4 Sean Moore                   Oakridge SS            56.00      48.92  
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 1.60m  5/14/2008   Ruthie Aideyan, London Central              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 1.66m  1997        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heather Grandy               Catholic Central       1.50m      1.46m  
  2 Alysha Newman                Mother Teresa          1.40m     J1.46m  
  3 Briawna Taylor               Oakridge SS                      J1.46m  
  4 Erica Irving                 Mother Teresa          1.49m      1.43m  
  5 Jenn Christie                Saunders SS                       1.40m  
  5 Larissa Beer                 St. Thomas Aq          1.40m      1.40m  
  7 Meagan Mallough              Mother Teresa          1.40m      1.35m  
  8 Stephanie Paterson           Lucas, A.B.            1.40m     J1.35m  
  9 Katie Omeara                 Banting, Sir                      1.30m  
  9 Mackenzie Guindon            London South           1.30m      1.30m  
  9 Kyla Churchill               Saunders SS                       1.30m  
 12 Yasmin Baksh                 London South                      1.25m  
 12 Nicole Sader                 Lucas, A.B.                       1.25m  
 12 Danielle Abusow              Oakridge SS                       1.25m  
 15 Amelia Mackenzie             Mother Teresa                     1.20m  
 15 Carla Campos                 Catholic Central                  1.20m  
 -- Stephanie Miritisch          Banting, Sir                        DNS  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 1.82m  5/12/2005   Eric Neumann, Saunders SS                   
   TVRAA OLD: ! 1.87m  1985        Alex Behring, Westminster                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mark Muehmer                 Medway HS                         1.61m  
  2 Peter Harris                 London Central         1.55m      1.58m  
  3 Zach Ramsay                  Oakridge SS                      J1.58m  
  4 Steven Riosa                 London Christian       1.70m     J1.58m  
  5 Justin Evans                 London Central         1.55m      1.55m  
  6 Jason Hawke                  Banting, Sir                     J1.55m  
  7 Ahmed Dawoud                 Lucas, A.B.            1.47m      1.50m  
  8 Yoni Khchaba                 Catholic Central       1.50m      1.45m  
  9 Matt Forbes                  Oakridge SS                      J1.45m  
  9 Mike Lavdas                  Banting, Sir                     J1.45m  
 11 Jacob Walsh                  Mother Teresa          1.50m     J1.45m  
 12 Justin Genttner              Laurier, Sir           1.25m      1.40m  
 -- Trey Nicholls                Laurier, Sir           1.10m        DNS  
 -- Robin Scott                  London Central         1.55m        DNS  
 -- Andrew Lama                  Laurier, Sir           1.42m        DNS  
 -- Amr Hussein                  Lucas, A.B.            1.47m        DNS  
 -- Ingmar Salvador Guzman       Mother Teresa          1.30m        DNS  
 -- John Mendoza                 Mother Teresa          1.30m        DNS  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 3.00m  5/11/2005   Eric Neumann, Saunders SS                   
   TVRAA OLD: ! 3.35m  1975        Mark Campbell, Saunders                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brad Kuiack                  Oakridge SS                       2.80m  
  2 Tye Callahan                 Saunders SS            2.70m      2.60m  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 4.96m  5/16/2007   Charlotte Crombeen, Mother Teres            
   TVRAA OLD: ! 5.69m  1996        Jessica Zelinka                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mikaela Vandenheuvel         Mother Teresa          3.85m      4.73m   NWI 
  2 Briawna Taylor               Oakridge SS                       4.72m   NWI 
  3 McKenzie Johnson             Laurier, Sir           4.50m      4.69m   NWI 
  4 Christy Cornell              London South           4.60m      4.57m   NWI 
  5 Kendra Stirling              Oakridge SS                       4.48m   NWI 
  6 Sydney Eaton                 Oakridge SS                       4.24m   NWI 
  7 Brooke Anderson              Medway HS                        J4.24m   NWI 
  8 Meagan Mallough              Mother Teresa          4.10m      4.15m   NWI 
  9 Robin Hall                   London Central         4.25m      4.01m   NWI 
 10 Stephanie Rigg               London Central         4.10m      3.99m   NWI 
 11 Laura Gaskin                 St. Thomas Aq                     3.98m   NWI 
 12 Stefania Novoa               Saunders SS                       3.97m   NWI 
 13 Alyssa Medeiros              Catholic Central       4.20m      3.95m   NWI 
 14 Sarah Haverkamp              London Christian                  3.84m   NWI 
 14 Natalie Billick              Lucas, A.B.                       3.84m   NWI 
 16 Megan Reddick                Banting, Sir                      3.83m   NWI 
 17 Gillian Greaves              Clarke Road                       3.76m   NWI 
 18 Danielle Abusow              Oakridge SS                       3.71m   NWI 
 19 Natalie Vezina               London Central         3.85m      3.66m   NWI 
 20 Janelle Durrer               London Christian                  3.64m   NWI 
 20 Alaa Izreig                  Banting, Sir                      3.64m   NWI 
 22 Anne Stokes                  London South           3.50m      3.62m   NWI 
 23 Kristina Mills               Beal, H.B. S           3.20m      3.61m   NWI 
 23 Valerie Wahl                 Westminster                       3.61m   NWI 
 25 Kelly Yeadon                 John Paul II                      3.58m   NWI 
 26 Breanne Austin               Laurier, Sir           3.96m      3.55m   NWI 
 27 Taylor Mooney                Clarke Road                       3.54m   NWI 
 28 Marnie Crombleholme          St. Thomas Aq                     3.52m   NWI 
 29 Sarah Hurgett                Lucas, A.B.                       3.50m   NWI 
 30 Olivia Langford              Clarke Road                       3.47m   NWI 
 31 Jacqueline Lau               London Central         3.50m      3.41m   NWI 
 32 Ana Cruz                     Mother Teresa          4.01m      3.33m   NWI 
 33 Yasmin Baksh                 London South                      3.14m   NWI 
 34 Emily Duffy                  Mother Teresa          3.50m      3.11m   NWI 
 35 Gillian Denomme              Beal, H.B. S           3.50m      2.84m   NWI 
 36 Carla Campos                 Catholic Central                  2.70m   NWI 
 -- Michela Anborgh              Banting, Sir                        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 5.86m  5/16/2007   Hamza Chaudhry, Clarke Road                 
   TVRAA OLD: ! 6.27m  1979        Ken Berry, Laurier                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nick Vanin                   Catholic Central       6.00m      6.17m*  NWI 
  2 Jormnap Chhorn               Montcalm SS            5.25m      5.69m   NWI 
  3 Aaron Osborne                Catholic Central       5.70m      5.37m   NWI 
  4 Zach Lindsay                 Montcalm SS            5.10m      5.35m   NWI 
  5 Steven Riosa                 London Christian                  5.29m   NWI 
  6 Riley Orchard                Medway HS                         5.23m   NWI 
  7 Brad Kuiack                  Oakridge SS                       5.17m   NWI 
  8 David Barkho                 Regina Mundi                      4.96m   NWI 
  9 Justin Kobarda               Regina Mundi           5.15m      4.94m   NWI 
 10 Adam Bernards                Banting, Sir                      4.82m   NWI 
 11 Nolan Anderson               Mother Teresa          4.60m      4.78m   NWI 
 12 Nathan Luyila-Mindes         Bruyere, Mgs                      4.72m   NWI 
 13 Andrew Lama                  Laurier, Sir           4.50m      4.66m   NWI 
 13 Andrew DeWit                 London Christian                  4.66m   NWI 
 15 Ryan Noh                     Lucas, A.B.            5.10m      4.64m   NWI 
 16 Jordan Heitzmann             Montcalm SS            5.00m      4.55m   NWI 
 17 Dakota Hall                  Clarke Road                       4.52m   NWI 
 18 Addison Morphy               St. Thomas Aq                     4.46m   NWI 
 18 Chris Selig                  Medway HS                         4.46m   NWI 
 20 Attabiq Bhatti               Lucas, A.B.            4.68m      4.44m   NWI 
 21 Zach Ramsay                  Oakridge SS                       4.35m   NWI 
 22 Steven Huang                 Westminster                       4.32m   NWI 
 23 Stephen Song                 Lucas, A.B.                       4.24m   NWI 
 24 Matt Forbes                  Oakridge SS                       4.21m   NWI 
 25 Rafal Dabrowski              Regina Mundi           4.70m      3.93m   NWI 
 26 Josh Callaghan               Mother Teresa          4.10m      3.91m   NWI 
 27 Patrick Nichol               Catholic Central       5.00m      3.88m   NWI 
 28 Ben Macvoy                   Mother Teresa          3.85m      3.64m   NWI 
 29 Kyle Lavigne                 Catholic Central       5.30m      3.55m   NWI 
 30 John Mendoza                 Mother Teresa          4.20m      3.43m   NWI 
 31 Trey Nicholls                Laurier, Sir           3.50m      2.87m   NWI 
 -- Aiden Hilborn                Laurier, Sir           4.61m       FOUL   NWI 
 -- Marwan Ali                   Beal, H.B. S           3.50m       FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 10.38m  5/17/2007   Charlotte Crombeen, Mother Teres           
   TVRAA OLD: ! 10.44m  1997        Lindsey Elliot, Oakridge                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Heather Grandy               Catholic Central      10.20m     10.17m   NWI 
  2 Danielle Prapavessis         Lucas, A.B.            9.56m     10.03m   NWI 
  3 Kendra Stirling              Oakridge SS                       9.80m   NWI 
  4 Mackenzie Guindon            London South           9.40m      9.63m   NWI 
  5 Meagan Mallough              Mother Teresa          9.33m      9.54m   NWI 
  6 Sydney Eaton                 Oakridge SS                       9.50m   NWI 
  7 Robin Hall                   London Central         9.65m      9.48m   NWI 
  8 Gillian Greaves              Clarke Road                       9.37m   NWI 
  9 Michelle Dancy               Banting, Sir                      9.14m   NWI 
 10 Abbey Zamec                  London South           8.60m      9.07m   NWI 
 11 Valerie Wahl                 Westminster                       8.95m   NWI 
 12 Sarah Haverkamp              London Christian                  8.87m   NWI 
 13 Brooke Anderson              Medway HS                         8.80m   NWI 
 14 Janelle Durrer               London Christian                  8.77m   NWI 
 15 Natalie Vezina               London Central         8.43m      8.42m   NWI 
 16 Michelle Hayman              Saunders SS                       8.17m   NWI 
 17 Stefania Novoa               Saunders SS                       7.99m   NWI 
 18 Jacqueline Lau               London Central         7.50m      7.54m   NWI 
 -- Stephanie Miritisch          Banting, Sir                        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.38m  5/17/2007   Hamza Chaudhry, Clarke Road                
   TVRAA OLD: ! 12.57m  1979        Ken Berry, Laurier                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Riley Orchard                Medway HS                        11.80m   NWI 
  2 Steven Riosa                 London Christian                 11.79m   NWI 
  3 Ryan Noh                     Lucas, A.B.           11.25m     11.64m   NWI 
  4 Ahmed Dawoud                 Lucas, A.B.           10.15m     10.71m   NWI 
  5 Zach Ramsay                  Oakridge SS                      10.66m   NWI 
  6 Bashar Neema                 Catholic Central      10.50m     10.65m   NWI 
  7 Isaiah Mels                  Westminster                      10.42m   NWI 
  8 Jeremy Couto                 Catholic Central       9.50m     10.32m   NWI 
  9 Attabiq Bhatti               Lucas, A.B.           10.38m      9.99m   NWI 
 10 Andrew DeWit                 London Christian                  9.82m   NWI 
 11 Amr Hussein                  Lucas, A.B.            9.46m      9.74m   NWI 
 12 Eamonn Vogan                 London South           9.20m      9.43m   NWI 
 13 Addison Morphy               St. Thomas Aq                     9.38m   NWI 
 14 Deven McFadden               Mother Teresa          8.90m      9.31m   NWI 
 15 Patrick Nichol               Catholic Central                  8.67m   NWI 
 16 Josh Callaghan               Mother Teresa          8.10m      8.11m   NWI 
 17 Ben Macvoy                   Mother Teresa          8.00m      8.09m   NWI 
 -- Ryan Holmes                  Catholic Central                    DNS   NWI 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 10.02m  5/10/2006   Jessi Pilling, Banting, Sir                
   TVRAA OLD: ! 10.06m  1990        Ayebea Ashong, Laurier                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Farquhar              London Central         9.40m      8.71m  
  2 Larissa Beer                 St. Thomas Aq                     7.67m  
  3 Katie Costello               Oakridge SS                       6.87m  
  4 Christa Sol                  London Christian                  6.28m  
  5 Nicole Sader                 Lucas, A.B.                       6.04m  
  6 Hayley Parker                London South           6.20m      5.75m  
  7 Tia Vyn                      London Christian                  5.48m  
  8 Alexis Pronovost             London South           5.50m      5.33m  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 16.61m  5/10/2006   Drew Welch, Banting, Sir                   
   TVRAA OLD: ! 16.55m  1957        Brent Mundy, Medway                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zack Mallough                Mother Teresa         14.50m     13.60m  
  2 Drake Nolte                  Banting, Sir                     11.35m  
  3 Craig Wood                   Medway HS                        11.18m  
  4 Dylan Shervill               Catholic Central      11.00m     10.89m  
  5 Garrett Heming               Montcalm SS           11.70m     10.68m  
  6 Mark Wheatly                 London South          11.25m     10.36m  
  7 Zachary Intzandt             St. Thomas Aq         11.22m      9.78m  
  8 Josh Brown                   Oakridge SS                       9.12m  
  9 Riley McLay                  Oakridge SS                       8.72m  
 10 Colin Poulin                 Bruyere, Mgs                      8.31m  
 11 Ryan Choma                   Oakridge SS                       6.88m  
 -- Jake Goss                    Banting, Sir                        DNS  
 -- Mathias Babin                Medway HS                           DNS  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 27.90m  5/11/2006   Jessi Pilling, Banting, Sir                
   TVRAA OLD: ! 32.66m  1981        Michelle Vanbargen, Saunders               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katie Costello               Oakridge SS                      22.72m  
  2 Maria Sequera                Mother Teresa         18.00m     17.73m  
  3 Christa Sol                  London Christian                 17.40m  
  4 Hayley Parker                London South          16.00m     15.81m  
  5 Alexis Pronovost             London South          14.00m     14.97m  
  6 Tia Vyn                      London Christian                 14.08m  
  7 Marnie Crombleholme          St. Thomas Aq                    13.67m  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 42.91m  5/11/2006   Drew Welch, Banting, Sir                   
   TVRAA OLD: ! 47.69m  1990        Jason Tunks, Banting                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garrett Heming               Montcalm SS           35.00m     38.42m  
  2 Mark Wheatly                 London South          25.10m     35.60m  
  3 Isaiah Mels                  Westminster                      33.23m  
  4 Zack Mallough                Mother Teresa         30.00m     32.17m  
  5 Dylan Shervill               Catholic Central      39.00m     31.04m  
  6 Loren Dobransky              Mother Teresa         28.00m     28.13m  
  7 Zachary Intzandt             St. Thomas Aq                    27.89m  
  8 Jacob O'Neil                 Medway HS                        27.87m  
  9 Josh Brown                   Oakridge SS                      25.15m  
 10 Mathias Babin                Medway HS                        23.97m  
 11 Riley McLay                  Oakridge SS                      23.27m  
 12 Colin Poulin                 Bruyere, Mgs                     16.38m  
 -- Ryan Choma                   Oakridge SS                        FOUL  
 -- Craig Wood                   Medway HS                           DNS  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 27.90m  5/17/2007   Miranda Cornelius, Westminster             
   TVRAA OLD: ! 37.04m  1979        Pam McKinnon, Saunders                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sophie Bauer                 Saunders SS                      23.05m  
  2 Katie Costello               Oakridge SS                      21.34m  
  3 Olivia Georgpoulos           London South          19.00m     19.32m  
  4 Alicia Hoffman               London South          17.00m     17.85m  
  5 Kayla Soucie                 John Paul II          18.48m     17.41m  
  6 Christa Sol                  London Christian                 16.32m  
  7 Hayley Parker                London South          18.00m     14.79m  
  8 Julia Brinen                 London South          14.00m     14.35m  
  9 Tia Vyn                      London Christian                 13.24m  
 10 Nicole Sader                 Lucas, A.B.                      12.93m  
 -- Maria Sequera                Mother Teresa         18.00m       FOUL  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 44.26m  5/11/2005   Wiley Collins, Westminster                 
   TVRAA OLD: ! 52.92m  1981        Jacob Schinkelschoe, Montcalm              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nolan Anderson               Mother Teresa         43.27m     41.50m  
  2 Isaiah Mels                  Westminster                      39.39m  
  3 David Barkho                 Regina Mundi          34.15m     37.25m  
  4 Jeff Russell                 Oakridge SS                      36.24m  
  5 Jake Goss                    Banting, Sir                     34.95m  
  6 Josh Brown                   Oakridge SS                      33.06m  
  7 Dylan Shervill               Catholic Central      30.00m     30.89m  
  8 Riley McLay                  Oakridge SS                      30.87m  
  9 Jacob Crombeen               Mother Teresa         40.59m     30.44m  
 10 Andrew DeWit                 London Christian                 28.23m  
 11 Mark Wheatly                 London South          32.25m     28.13m  
 12 Jacob Walsh                  Mother Teresa         30.00m     28.04m  
 13 Loren Dobransky              Mother Teresa         37.00m     27.90m  
 14 Zach Lindsay                 Montcalm SS           36.00m     25.44m  
 15 Drake Nolte                  Banting, Sir                     23.09m  
 16 Jacob O'Neil                 Medway HS                        21.11m  
 17 Stephen Song                 Lucas, A.B.                      18.89m  
 18 James Makrakos               Banting, Sir                     17.94m  
 19 Rafal Dabrowski              Regina Mundi          16.32m     17.01m  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 53.20  5/10/2006   Saunders S S, Saunders SS                   
   TVRAA OLD: ! 51.45  1996        Banting                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 London Central S S  'A'                             53.60      53.20*  2 
  2 Catholic Central  'A'                               54.00      53.71   2 
  3 A.B. Lucas S S  'A'                                 56.00      54.67   2 
  4 Saunders S S  'A'                                   55.48      54.85   2 
  5 Oakridge S S  'A'                                   56.50      54.90   2 
  6 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            56.84      55.67   2 
  7 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         56.01      55.71   2 
  8 London South S S  'A'                                          56.81   1 
  9 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                      56.00      57.08   2 
 10 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                         59.98      57.58   1 
 11 Clarke Road S S  'A'                                           57.65   1 
 12 London Christian  'A'                                          59.89   1 
 -- Saunders S S  'B'                                                 DQ   1 
 -- Medway H S  'A'                                                  DNS   1 
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 47.08  5/11/2004   Saunders S S, Saunders SS                   
   TVRAA OLD: ! 46.40  1976        Laurier                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Catholic Central  'A'                               47.00      47.57   2 
  2 Catholic Central  'B'                               49.50      49.28   2 
  3 Oakridge S S  'A'                                   52.50      50.10   2 
  4 Montcalm S S  'A'                                   50.20      50.34   2 
  5 A.B. Lucas S S  'A'                                 53.50      50.42   2 
  6 London Christian  'A'                                          51.00   1 
  7 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         52.61      51.64   2 
  8 Catholic Central  'C'                               52.00      52.26   2 
  9 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                                 52.52   1 
 -- London Central S S  'A'                             50.00        DNF   2 
 -- Medway H S  'A'                                                   DQ   1 
 -- Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            56.94        DNS   1 
 -- Medway H S  'B'                                                  DNS   1 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 16 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.97  5/16/2007   Jen Olson, Medway H S-Ar                    
   TVRAA OLD: ! 12.10  1987        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Rothwell              Bruyere, Mgs                      13.46Q  NWI  4 
  2 Kristen Arsenault            Mother Teresa          14.05      13.65Q  NWI  2 
  3 Amy Grzywnowicz              Mother Teresa          13.92      13.68Q  NWI  1 
  4 Tori Haffner                 Catholic Central       13.30      13.81Q  NWI  3 
  5 Katelyn Flanagan             Medway HS              13.50      13.69Q  NWI  1 
  6 Keanna McKenzie              John Paul II           13.95      13.76Q  NWI  2 
  7 Hien Ngo                     Mother Teresa          13.90      13.88Q  NWI  3 
  8 Victoria Echinger            John Paul II           13.81      13.94Q  NWI  4 
  9 Sharon Flaherty              Catholic Central       13.90      14.01q  NWI  2 
 10 Kadiatu Kano                 Beal, H.B. S           13.88      14.13q  NWI  1 
 11 Nakita Ramjeqwan             Catholic Central       14.20      14.28q  NWI  1 
 12 Emily Manning                Laurier, Sir           13.50      14.42q  NWI  2 
 13 Sarah DeCicco                St. Thomas Aq          15.10      14.43q  NWI  2 
 14 Dayna Ferguson               Saunders SS                       14.45q  NWI  1 
 15 Rachel Countryman            Catholic Central       14.30      14.58q  NWI  4 
 16 Megan O'Reilly               St. Thomas Aq          14.98      14.65q  NWI  1 
 17 Steph Kennedy                Medway HS                         14.74q  NWI  2 
 18 Tara Harrison                St. Thomas Aq          15.71      14.80q  NWI  4 
 19 Ashley James                 Beal, H.B. S           16.10      15.04q  NWI  2 
 20 Heather Roberts              London Central         14.00      15.05q  NWI  4 
 21 Julia Ferguson               Banting, Sir                     J15.05q  NWI  4 
 22 Brittany Good                Lucas, A.B.            14.00      15.15q  NWI  1 
 23 Nancy D'Oria                 St. Thomas Aq          16.10      15.24q  NWI  3 
 24 Nicole Kelday                Oakridge SS            14.00      15.30q  NWI  3 
 25 Katie Richardson             Banting, Sir                      15.48   NWI  1 
 26 Mira Maciejewski             London Central         16.00      15.58   NWI  3 
 27 Stephanie Lizmore            Beal, H.B. S           16.10      15.77   NWI  3 
 -- Jackie Bannerman             Laurier, Sir           14.00        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Jennifer Knull               Laurier, Sir           14.00        DNS   NWI  4 
 -- Samantha Taylor              Lucas, A.B.            13.75        DNS   NWI  4 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.97  5/16/2007   Jen Olson, Medway H S-Ar                    
   TVRAA OLD: ! 12.10  1987        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ashley Rothwell              Bruyere, Mgs           13.46      13.56Q  NWI  1 
  2 Tori Haffner                 Catholic Central       13.81      13.64Q  NWI  2 
  3 Katelyn Flanagan             Medway HS              13.69      13.66Q  NWI  3 
  4 Hien Ngo                     Mother Teresa          13.88      13.68q  NWI  1 
  5 Amy Grzywnowicz              Mother Teresa          13.68      13.71q  NWI  2 
  6 Victoria Echinger            John Paul II           13.94      13.73q  NWI  3 
  7 Kristen Arsenault            Mother Teresa          13.65      13.80q  NWI  3 
  8 Keanna McKenzie              John Paul II           13.76      14.00q  NWI  1 
  9 Kadiatu Kano                 Beal, H.B. S           14.13      14.19   NWI  2 
 10 Sharon Flaherty              Catholic Central       14.01      14.28   NWI  1 
 11 Nakita Ramjeqwan             Catholic Central       14.28      14.48   NWI  3 
 12 Sarah DeCicco                St. Thomas Aq          14.43      14.57   NWI  1 
 13 Rachel Countryman            Catholic Central       14.58      14.59   NWI  2 
 14 Megan O'Reilly               St. Thomas Aq          14.65      14.60   NWI  2 
 15 Emily Manning                Laurier, Sir           14.42      14.61   NWI  2 
 16 Steph Kennedy                Medway HS              14.74      14.84   NWI  1 
 17 Dayna Ferguson               Saunders SS            14.45      14.85   NWI  3 
 18 Tara Harrison                St. Thomas Aq          14.80      14.88   NWI  1 
 19 Heather Roberts              London Central         15.05      14.97   NWI  3 
 20 Brittany Good                Lucas, A.B.            15.15      15.12   NWI  2 
 21 Nancy D'Oria                 St. Thomas Aq          15.24      15.39   NWI  3 
 22 Ashley James                 Beal, H.B. S           15.04      15.49   NWI  3 
 23 Julia Ferguson               Banting, Sir           15.05      23.27   NWI  2 
 -- Nicole Kelday                Oakridge SS            15.30        DNS   NWI  1 
Preliminaries
 25 Katie Richardson             Banting, Sir           15.48                     
 26 Mira Maciejewski             London Central         15.58                     
 27 Stephanie Lizmore            Beal, H.B. S           15.77                     
 -- Jackie Bannerman             Laurier, Sir            DNS                      
 -- Jennifer Knull               Laurier, Sir            DNS                      
 -- Samantha Taylor              Lucas, A.B.             DNS                      
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.97  5/16/2007   Jen Olson, Medway H S-Ar                    
   TVRAA OLD: ! 12.10  1987        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tori Haffner                 Catholic Central       13.64      13.44   NWI 
  2 Amy Grzywnowicz              Mother Teresa          13.71      13.48   NWI 
  3 Kristen Arsenault            Mother Teresa          13.80      13.53   NWI 
  4 Katelyn Flanagan             Medway HS              13.66      13.56   NWI 
  5 Hien Ngo                     Mother Teresa          13.68      13.70   NWI 
  6 Ashley Rothwell              Bruyere, Mgs           13.56      13.72   NWI 
  7 Victoria Echinger            John Paul II           13.73      13.74   NWI 
  8 Keanna McKenzie              John Paul II           14.00      13.94   NWI 
Semi-Finals
  9 Kadiatu Kano                 Beal, H.B. S           14.19                  
 10 Sharon Flaherty              Catholic Central       14.28                  
 11 Nakita Ramjeqwan             Catholic Central       14.48                  
 12 Sarah DeCicco                St. Thomas Aq          14.57                  
 13 Rachel Countryman            Catholic Central       14.59                  
 14 Megan O'Reilly               St. Thomas Aq          14.60                  
 15 Emily Manning                Laurier, Sir           14.61                  
 16 Steph Kennedy                Medway HS              14.84                  
 17 Dayna Ferguson               Saunders SS            14.85                  
 18 Tara Harrison                St. Thomas Aq          14.88                  
 19 Heather Roberts              London Central         14.97                  
 20 Brittany Good                Lucas, A.B.            15.12                  
 21 Nancy D'Oria                 St. Thomas Aq          15.39                  
 22 Ashley James                 Beal, H.B. S           15.49                  
 23 Julia Ferguson               Banting, Sir           23.27                  
 -- Nicole Kelday                Oakridge SS                                   
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 16 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 10.92  5/16/2007   Corey Crawley, Catholic Cen                 
   TVRAA OLD: ! 10.70  1989        Trevino Betty, Beal                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cole Stewardson              Saunders SS            11.82      12.01Q  NWI  2 
  2 Colin Mandich                St. Thomas Aq          11.87      12.15Q  NWI  1 
  3 Stefan Pomorski              London Central         11.80      12.22Q  NWI  4 
  4 Brett Weir                   St. Thomas Aq          12.67      12.27Q  NWI  3 
  5 Matt Hexter                  Catholic Central       12.00      12.20Q  NWI  2 
  6 Devin Burrell                Regina Mundi           12.05      12.32Q  NWI  4 
  7 Josh D'Andrea                Catholic Central       11.80      12.50Q  NWI  3 
  9 Aaron Gee                    Oakridge SS            12.50      12.58q  NWI  1 
 10 Patrick Gibson               London Central         12.30      12.78q  NWI  3 
 10 Dustin Tessier               Medway HS              12.50      12.78q  NWI  2 
 12 Henry Theng                  John Paul II           12.50      12.84q  NWI  1 
 13 Kevin Ypma                   London Christian       12.50      12.95q  NWI  2 
 14 Aaron Sawatsky               Lucas, A.B.            12.58      12.96q  NWI  4 
 15 Adam Newton                  St. Thomas Aq          12.85      12.97q  NWI  4 
 16 Gordon Ngo                   London Central         13.90      13.03q  NWI  2 
 17 Dennis VanWijk               London Christian       12.33      13.10q  NWI  3 
 18 Nick Barrow                  Oakridge SS            13.00      13.12q  NWI  2 
 19 Matthew Mason                Banting, Sir                      13.22q  NWI  4 
 20 Andrew Oliver                St. Thomas Aq                     13.33q  NWI  2 
 21 Kadeam Gordon                John Paul II                      13.36q  NWI  3 
 22 Sam Penny                    Oakridge SS                       13.40q  NWI  3 
 23 Nicholas Wege                Beal, H.B. S           13.90      13.51q  NWI  4 
 24 Ryan Spice                   Saunders SS                       13.55q  NWI  1 
 25 David Tian                   Lucas, A.B.            13.85      14.02   NWI  1 
 -- Myles Rombough               Catholic Central       12.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Max Dow                      Mother Teresa          13.90        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Cameron Maurer               Regina Mundi           12.69        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Mike Serra                   Catholic Central       12.40        DNS   NWI  4 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 10.92  5/16/2007   Corey Crawley, Catholic Cen                 
   TVRAA OLD: ! 10.70  1989        Trevino Betty, Beal                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Colin Mandich                St. Thomas Aq          12.15      11.90Q  NWI  2 
  2 Cole Stewardson              Saunders SS            12.01      11.92Q  NWI  3 
  3 Stefan Pomorski              London Central         12.22      12.36Q  NWI  1 
  4 Matt Hexter                  Catholic Central       12.20      12.11q  NWI  2 
  5 Josh D'Andrea                Catholic Central       12.50      12.15q  NWI  3 
  6 Patrick Gibson               London Central         12.78      12.47q  NWI  2 
  7 Aaron Gee                    Oakridge SS            12.58      12.52q  NWI  1 
  8 Dennis VanWijk               London Christian       13.10      12.66q  NWI  2 
  9 Dustin Tessier               Medway HS              12.78      12.69   NWI  1 
 10 Henry Theng                  John Paul II           12.84      12.75   NWI  3 
 11 Gordon Ngo                   London Central         13.03      12.77   NWI  3 
 12 Adam Newton                  St. Thomas Aq          12.97      12.93   NWI  1 
 13 Kevin Ypma                   London Christian       12.95      12.97   NWI  3 
 14 Nick Barrow                  Oakridge SS            13.12      13.23   NWI  3 
 15 Nicholas Wege                Beal, H.B. S           13.51      13.46   NWI  1 
 16 Matthew Mason                Banting, Sir           13.22      13.48   NWI  1 
 -- Brett Weir                   St. Thomas Aq          12.27        DNF   NWI  1 
 -- Aaron Sawatsky               Lucas, A.B.            12.96        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Devin Burrell                Regina Mundi           12.32        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Ryan Spice                   Saunders SS            13.55        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Andrew Oliver                St. Thomas Aq          13.33        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Sam Penny                    Oakridge SS            13.40        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Kadeam Gordon                John Paul II           13.36        DNS   NWI  1 
Preliminaries
 25 David Tian                   Lucas, A.B.            14.02                     
 -- Myles Rombough               Catholic Central        DNS                      
 -- Max Dow                      Mother Teresa           DNS                      
 -- Cameron Maurer               Regina Mundi            DNS                      
 -- Mike Serra                   Catholic Central        DNS                      
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 10.92  5/16/2007   Corey Crawley, Catholic Cen                 
   TVRAA OLD: ! 10.70  1989        Trevino Betty, Beal                         
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stefan Pomorski              London Central         12.36      11.88   NWI 
  2 Cole Stewardson              Saunders SS            11.92      12.14   NWI 
  3 Colin Mandich                St. Thomas Aq          11.90      12.15   NWI 
  4 Josh D'Andrea                Catholic Central       12.15      12.25   NWI 
  5 Matt Hexter                  Catholic Central       12.11      12.30   NWI 
  6 Aaron Gee                    Oakridge SS            12.52      12.56   NWI 
  7 Patrick Gibson               London Central         12.47      12.90   NWI 
  8 Dennis VanWijk               London Christian       12.66      13.32   NWI 
Semi-Finals
  9 Dustin Tessier               Medway HS              12.69                  
 10 Henry Theng                  John Paul II           12.75                  
 11 Gordon Ngo                   London Central         12.77                  
 12 Adam Newton                  St. Thomas Aq          12.93                  
 13 Kevin Ypma                   London Christian       12.97                  
 14 Nick Barrow                  Oakridge SS            13.23                  
 15 Nicholas Wege                Beal, H.B. S           13.46                  
 16 Matthew Mason                Banting, Sir           13.48                  
 -- Brett Weir                   St. Thomas Aq                                 
 -- Devin Burrell                Regina Mundi                                  
 -- Kadeam Gordon                John Paul II                                  
 -- Ryan Spice                   Saunders SS                                   
 -- Sam Penny                    Oakridge SS                                   
 -- Andrew Oliver                St. Thomas Aq                                 
 -- Aaron Sawatsky               Lucas, A.B.                                   
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 26.31  5/15/2008   Lauren Jesperson, London Central            
   TVRAA OLD: ! 24.60  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jen Barbon                   Mother Teresa          26.80      26.52Q  NWI  1 
  2 Amy Grzywnowicz              Mother Teresa          28.20      26.94Q  NWI  3 
  3 Tori Haffner                 Catholic Central       27.50      27.66Q  NWI  2 
  4 Katelyn Flanagan             Medway HS              28.00      27.74q  NWI  1 
  5 Ashley Rothwell              Bruyere, Mgs                      27.76q  NWI  3 
  6 Victoria Echinger            John Paul II           28.90      27.98q  NWI  2 
  7 Hien Ngo                     Mother Teresa          28.00      28.94q  NWI  2 
  8 Meghan Breada                Medway HS              29.00      29.10q  NWI  3 
  9 Nakita Ramjeqwan             Catholic Central       29.00      29.22   NWI  3 
 10 Sharon Flaherty              Catholic Central       28.50      29.94   NWI  1 
 11 Tara Harrison                St. Thomas Aq          32.03      29.97   NWI  3 
 12 Heather Roberts              London Central         27.60      30.03   NWI  3 
 13 Marenda Schipper             London Christian       29.00      30.07   NWI  1 
 14 Dayna Ferguson               Saunders SS                       30.12   NWI  2 
 15 Nikkie Vandenheuevel         Medway HS                         30.47   NWI  2 
 16 Claire Bilik                 Catholic Central       29.50      30.52   NWI  3 
 17 Sarah DeCicco                St. Thomas Aq          31.90      30.89   NWI  2 
 18 Elizabeth Everest            Oakridge SS            27.50      31.29   NWI  2 
 19 Mackenzie Marchant           St. Thomas Aq          33.30      31.41   NWI  1 
 -- Nancy D'Oria                 St. Thomas Aq          32.72        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Jackie Bannerman             Laurier, Sir           32.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Angie Crowley                Mother Teresa          27.50        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Jennifer Knull               Laurier, Sir           35.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 26.31  5/15/2008   Lauren Jesperson, London Central            
   TVRAA OLD: ! 24.60  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jen Barbon                   Mother Teresa          26.52      26.27*  NWI 
  2 Amy Grzywnowicz              Mother Teresa          26.94      26.91   NWI 
  3 Tori Haffner                 Catholic Central       27.66      27.30   NWI 
  4 Katelyn Flanagan             Medway HS              27.74      27.57   NWI 
  5 Ashley Rothwell              Bruyere, Mgs           27.76      28.05   NWI 
  6 Victoria Echinger            John Paul II           27.98      28.28   NWI 
  7 Hien Ngo                     Mother Teresa          28.94      28.79   NWI 
  8 Meghan Breada                Medway HS              29.10      29.23   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Nakita Ramjeqwan             Catholic Central       29.22                  
 10 Sharon Flaherty              Catholic Central       29.94                  
 11 Tara Harrison                St. Thomas Aq          29.97                  
 12 Heather Roberts              London Central         30.03                  
 13 Marenda Schipper             London Christian       30.07                  
 14 Dayna Ferguson               Saunders SS            30.12                  
 15 Nikkie Vandenheuevel         Medway HS              30.47                  
 16 Claire Bilik                 Catholic Central       30.52                  
 17 Sarah DeCicco                St. Thomas Aq          30.89                  
 18 Elizabeth Everest            Oakridge SS            31.29                  
 19 Mackenzie Marchant           St. Thomas Aq          31.41                  
 -- Nancy D'Oria                 St. Thomas Aq           DNS                   
 -- Jackie Bannerman             Laurier, Sir            DNS                   
 -- Angie Crowley                Mother Teresa           DNS                   
 -- Jennifer Knull               Laurier, Sir            DNS                   
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 22.58  5/17/2007   Corey Crawley, Catholic Cen                 
   TVRAA OLD: ! 22.20  1982        Darcy Kay, Saunders                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Cole Stewardson              Saunders SS            23.85      23.66Q  NWI  2 
  2 Colin Mandich                St. Thomas Aq          25.22      24.13Q  NWI  1 
  3 Matt Hexter                  Catholic Central       25.10      24.29Q  NWI  3 
  4 Brett Weir                   St. Thomas Aq          24.93      24.40q  NWI  2 
  5 Stefan Pomorski              London Central         24.00      24.84q  NWI  1 
  6 thomas Fischer               Banting, Sir                      25.08q  NWI  1 
  7 Dustin Tessier               Medway HS              25.50      25.29q  NWI  2 
  8 Patrick Gibson               London Central         24.80      25.57q  NWI  3 
  9 Josh D'Andrea                Catholic Central       24.80      25.61   NWI  1 
 10 Aaron Gee                    Oakridge SS            24.50      25.92   NWI  3 
 11 Adam Newton                  St. Thomas Aq          28.28      26.29   NWI  3 
 12 Dennis VanWijk               London Christian       26.00      26.38   NWI  3 
 13 Sam Penny                    Oakridge SS                       26.76   NWI  2 
 14 Michael Richardson           Bruyere, Mgs                      27.29   NWI  2 
 15 Adam Grim                    Medway HS                         27.33   NWI  3 
 16 Ryan Spice                   Saunders SS                       27.46   NWI  1 
 17 Nick Barrow                  Oakridge SS            25.00      27.47   NWI  1 
 18 Sacha Koetsier               London Christian       26.00      27.74   NWI  1 
 -- Cameron Maurer               Regina Mundi           26.14        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Devin Burrell                Regina Mundi           25.65        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- David Fanni                  Catholic Central       24.80        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- David Uren                   St. Thomas Aq          25.70        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Myles Rombough               Catholic Central       25.00        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 22.58  5/17/2007   Corey Crawley, Catholic Cen                 
   TVRAA OLD: ! 22.20  1982        Darcy Kay, Saunders                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cole Stewardson              Saunders SS            23.66      23.68   NWI 
  2 Stefan Pomorski              London Central         24.84      23.90   NWI 
  3 Matt Hexter                  Catholic Central       24.29      24.07   NWI 
  4 Brett Weir                   St. Thomas Aq          24.40      24.37   NWI 
  5 Colin Mandich                St. Thomas Aq          24.13      24.48   NWI 
  6 Patrick Gibson               London Central         25.57      25.39   NWI 
  7 Dustin Tessier               Medway HS              25.29      25.73   NWI 
 -- thomas Fischer               Banting, Sir           25.08        DNS   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Josh D'Andrea                Catholic Central       25.61                  
 10 Aaron Gee                    Oakridge SS            25.92                  
 11 Adam Newton                  St. Thomas Aq          26.29                  
 12 Dennis VanWijk               London Christian       26.38                  
 13 Sam Penny                    Oakridge SS            26.76                  
 14 Michael Richardson           Bruyere, Mgs           27.29                  
 15 Adam Grim                    Medway HS              27.33                  
 16 Ryan Spice                   Saunders SS            27.46                  
 17 Nick Barrow                  Oakridge SS            27.47                  
 18 Sacha Koetsier               London Christian       27.74                  
 -- Cameron Maurer               Regina Mundi            DNS                   
 -- Devin Burrell                Regina Mundi            DNS                   
 -- David Fanni                  Catholic Central        DNS                   
 -- David Uren                   St. Thomas Aq           DNS                   
 -- Myles Rombough               Catholic Central        DNS                   
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 58.82  5/10/2006   Shauna Malek, Banting, Sir                  
   TVRAA OLD: ! 56.20  1994        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul II                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jen Barbon                   Mother Teresa          58.50    1:00.39   3 
  2 Tori Haffner                 Catholic Central     1:00.50    1:01.75   3 
  3 Amy Grzywnowicz              Mother Teresa        1:07.00    1:02.32   2 
  4 Laura Morrison               Catholic Central     1:03.00    1:03.33   3 
  5 Kristen Arsenault            Mother Teresa        1:03.00    1:03.64   3 
  6 Alanna Fournie               London Central       1:01.00    1:05.04   3 
  7 Kayla Duncan                 Saunders SS          1:06.00    1:06.05   2 
  8 Morgan Jennings              London Central       1:07.00    1:06.93   2 
  9 Meghan Breada                Medway HS            1:05.00    1:07.49   3 
 10 Mackenzie Marchant           St. Thomas Aq        1:12.05    1:07.54   1 
 11 Taylor Jennings              London Central       1:07.00    1:07.94   2 
 12 Carley Borja                 St. Thomas Aq        1:10.90    1:09.47   2 
 13 Angie Crowley                Mother Teresa        1:04.00    1:09.63   3 
 14 Meghan Parsons               Catholic Central     1:07.00    1:12.23   2 
 15 Emily Manning                Laurier, Sir         1:11.00    1:13.53   1 
 -- Jane Nickson                 John Paul II         1:03.80        DNS   3 
 -- Jackie Bannerman             Laurier, Sir         1:20.00        DNS   1 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 52.48  5/16/2007   Ryan George, Oakridge S S                   
   TVRAA OLD: ! 49.02  2000        Alex Alva, Regina Mundi                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 David Fanni                  Catholic Central       53.50      55.52   3 
  2 Greg Staeger                 St. Thomas Aq          55.42      55.54   3 
  3 Matt Druzcz                  John Paul II           55.05      55.70   3 
  4 Brett Weir                   St. Thomas Aq          54.23      56.16   3 
  5 Zachary Gray                 Lucas, A.B.            55.00      56.21   3 
  6 thomas Fischer               Banting, Sir                      56.54   1 
  7 Devin Burrell                Regina Mundi           58.00      57.74   2 
  8 Danny McKee                  Catholic Central       57.00      57.96   3 
  9 Brennan Shier                Catholic Central       58.00      58.35   3 
 10 Jason Hoiting                London Christian       56.00      58.55   3 
 11 Karl Leobus                  Regina Mundi         1:00.90      58.69   2 
 12 Kadeam Gordon                John Paul II                      58.98   2 
 13 Dennis VanWijk               London Christian     1:00.00      59.04   2 
 14 Andrew Faulds                Banting, Sir           58.20    1:00.36   2 
 15 Adam Grim                    Medway HS                       1:00.96   2 
 16 Eric Ledreff-Kerwin          Bruyere, Mgs                    1:02.19   1 
 17 Paul Vallerand               John Paul II         1:00.80    1:04.33   2 
 18 Malik El-Feghi               Oakridge SS                     1:16.52   1 
 19 Bogdan Chifa                 Catholic Central     1:07.00    1:19.54   2 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 2:14.69  5/17/2007   Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen               
   TVRAA OLD: ! 2:16.70  1986        Connie Beukeboom, Cath Central            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Juane Odendaal               St. Thomas Aq        2:31.64    2:27.57  
  2 Laura Morrison               Catholic Central     2:25.00    2:27.99  
  3 Kayla Duncan                 Saunders SS          2:36.00    2:31.06  
  4 Michelle Gleason             Oakridge SS                     2:31.50  
  5 Alanna Fournie               London Central       2:23.00    2:33.68  
  6 Romy Scheele                 London Christian     2:50.00    2:37.50  
  7 Jenna Yumol                  Regina Mundi         2:45.00    2:38.55  
  8 Alix Albert                  Catholic Central     2:39.00    2:40.31  
  9 Jasmine Goor                 Mother Teresa        2:40.00    2:41.18  
 10 Mackenzie Marchant           St. Thomas Aq        2:46.75    2:42.26  
 11 Meghan Parsons               Catholic Central     2:42.00    2:46.89  
 12 Jenna Harcourt               Clarke Road                     2:49.72  
 13 Stephanie Jefferies          Regina Mundi         2:51.00    2:51.19  
 14 Brittaney Berendsen          John Paul II                    2:51.55  
 15 Carley Borja                 St. Thomas Aq        2:59.10    2:51.92  
 16 Tatyana Ronholm              Lucas, A.B.          3:00.00    3:04.94  
 17 Danielle Green               Lucas, A.B.                     3:17.74  
 18 Sarah Todgham                Lucas, A.B.          2:37.00    3:19.01  
 19 Sara Haney                   Lucas, A.B.                     3:22.55  
 20 Jenna Mead                   Medway HS                       3:28.62  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 2:05.63  5/15/2008   Paul LaMarra, Catholic Central            
   TVRAA OLD: ! 1:57.50  1997        David Thomson, Oakridge                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danny McKee                  Catholic Central     2:10.00    2:10.49  
  2 Zachary Gray                 Lucas, A.B.          2:11.00    2:11.35  
  3 Ben Lawton                   Mother Teresa        2:15.00    2:11.74  
  4 Greg Staeger                 St. Thomas Aq        2:16.40    2:12.46  
  5 Kevin Miller                 St. Thomas Aq        2:17.70    2:13.07  
  6 Lorcan Balfe                 Regina Mundi         2:21.00    2:13.48  
  7 Dylan Black                  Oakridge SS          2:30.00    2:15.36  
  8 Matt Druzcz                  John Paul II                    2:16.25  
  9 Andrew Faulds                Banting, Sir         2:25.00    2:21.56  
 10 Paul Vallerand               John Paul II         2:32.00    2:21.62  
 11 Taylor Parker                Oakridge SS                     2:23.60  
 12 Dylan Dowling                London South                    2:24.18  
 13 Graeme Westwood              Medway HS                       2:24.87  
 14 Jason Hoiting                London Christian     2:20.00    2:24.88  
 15 Cody Noble                   Medway HS                       2:30.25  
 16 Connor Gray                  Saunders SS                     2:33.30  
 17 Adam Grim                    Medway HS                       2:33.85  
 18 Andrew Ford                  Regina Mundi         2:41.00    2:41.48  
 19 Mike Desmarais               Regina Mundi         2:49.00    2:44.85  
 -- Malik El-Feghi               Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 -- Tritan Duffy                 Oakridge SS          2:40.00        DNS  
 -- Jonathon Tyndall             Regina Mundi         2:31.00        DNS  
 -- Tadgh Creedon                Catholic Central     2:30.00        DNS  
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 4:41.71  5/16/2007   Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen               
   TVRAA OLD: ! 4:41.10  1987        Julie/Jen Armstrong, South                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Juane Odendaal               St. Thomas Aq        5:05.35    5:04.55  
  2 Katie Komarnicky             Beal, H.B. S         5:12.00    5:05.93  
  3 Laura Morrison               Catholic Central     5:10.00    5:12.02  
  4 Kendra Dellar                Catholic Central     5:18.00    5:12.33  
  5 Michelle Gleason             Oakridge SS                     5:23.20  
  6 Kayla Duncan                 Saunders SS          5:25.00    5:24.68  
  7 Romy Scheele                 London Christian     5:40.00    5:38.01  
  8 Jasmine Goor                 Mother Teresa        5:20.00    5:42.11  
  9 Jenna Harcourt               Clarke Road                     5:50.89  
 10 Brittany Murphy              St. Thomas Aq        5:53.44    5:53.90  
 11 Stephanie Jefferies          Regina Mundi         5:55.00    5:55.34  
 12 Brittaney Berendsen          John Paul II         5:53.00    5:59.91  
 13 Jessica Topinio              Regina Mundi         6:18.00    6:06.60  
 14 Tatyana Ronholm              Lucas, A.B.                     6:17.96  
 15 Sarah Todgham                Lucas, A.B.          7:05.00    7:07.26  
 16 Jenna Mead                   Medway HS                       7:41.14  
 -- Laura Van Lieshout           Catholic Central     5:29.00        DNS  
 -- Allison Gammon               Regina Mundi         6:12.00        DNS  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 4:18.04  5/14/2008   Chris Balestrini, Saunders SS             
   TVRAA OLD: ! 4:02.50  1986        Andrew Dutz, Central                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Travaglini           St. Thomas Aq        4:36.82    4:30.34  
  2 Kevin Miller                 St. Thomas Aq        4:40.00    4:30.79  
  3 Danny McKee                  Catholic Central     4:29.00    4:32.36  
  4 David Marquez                Mother Teresa        4:45.00    4:33.83  
  5 Ian Turnbull                 Mother Teresa        4:28.00    4:34.62  
  6 Dylan Black                  Oakridge SS          5:20.00    4:36.08  
  7 Jordan DeSumma               St. Thomas Aq        4:52.91    4:38.20  
  8 Nate Lamb                    St. Thomas Aq        4:47.19    4:38.76  
  9 Andrew Chelladurai           Oakridge SS                     4:43.01  
 10 Lorcan Balfe                 Regina Mundi         4:53.00    4:50.28  
 11 Dylan Dowling                London South                    5:01.91  
 12 Graeme Westwood              Medway HS                       5:04.66  
 13 Taylor Parker                Oakridge SS                     5:05.13  
 14 Ryan Gauld                   Saunders SS                     5:05.20  
 15 Cody Noble                   Medway HS                       5:10.76  
 16 Ryan Chambers                Mother Teresa        5:20.00    5:13.71  
 17 Jonathon Tyndall             Regina Mundi         5:29.00    5:15.20  
 18 Zack Carver                  Mother Teresa        5:20.00    5:15.21  
 19 Tadgh Creedon                Catholic Central     4:50.00    5:24.20  
 20 Andrew Ford                  Regina Mundi         6:03.00    5:54.75  
 21 Jermaine Agyem               Regina Mundi         6:17.00    6:17.51  
 22 Trevor Lammers               John Paul II         7:26.00    7:08.53  
 -- Luke Rachar                  London South         4:45.00        DNS  
 -- Connor Gray                  Saunders SS                         DNS  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 10:27.84  5/17/2007   Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen              
   TVRAA OLD: !  9:47.70  1988        Jennifer Armstrong, South                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katie Komarnicky             Beal, H.B. S        10:57.00   11:21.69  
  2 Kendra Dellar                Catholic Central    11:02.00   11:26.07  
  3 Megan Marchuk                Oakridge SS                    12:11.53  
  4 Shannon Ross                 Medway HS                      12:16.62  
  5 Jessica Pileggi              Mother Teresa       12:00.00   12:29.20  
  6 Alysha Matthews              Regina Mundi        13:10.00   12:43.62  
  7 Brittany Murphy              St. Thomas Aq       12:21.17   12:44.56  
  8 Jessica Topinio              Regina Mundi        13:57.00   13:26.22  
 -- Laura Van Lieshout           Catholic Central    11:20.00        DNS  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 9:10.33  5/12/2004   William Komer, St.Thomas Aq               
   TVRAA OLD: ! 8:44.60  1981        Chris Brewster, Cath Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Travaglini           St. Thomas Aq        9:40.54    9:31.20  
  2 Ian Turnbull                 Mother Teresa        9:40.00    9:47.18  
  3 Jordan DeSumma               St. Thomas Aq        9:55.00    9:49.61  
  4 David Marquez                Mother Teresa        9:55.00    9:52.58  
  5 Nate Lamb                    St. Thomas Aq        9:50.00    9:58.08  
  6 Luke Rachar                  London South                   10:20.12  
  7 Conor Wilkinson              St. Thomas Aq       10:04.37   10:32.64  
  8 Ryan Chambers                Mother Teresa       10:35.00   10:58.87  
  9 Zack Carver                  Mother Teresa       10:36.00   11:12.84  
 10 Cody Noble                   Medway HS                      11:27.90  
 -- Graeme Westwood              Medway HS                           DNF  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.66  5/16/2007   Julia Hayman, Saunders S S                  
   TVRAA OLD: ! 11.50  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmin Kerr                  London South           12.60      13.44Q  NWI  1 
  2 Nicole Kelly                 Catholic Central       15.00      14.05Q  NWI  2 
  3 Krista Sipprell              London South           13.65      14.39q  NWI  2 
  4 Laura Holbrough              Mother Teresa          15.46      15.58q  NWI  1 
  5 Katie Richardson             Banting, Sir           16.00      15.87q  NWI  2 
  6 Brittany Good                Lucas, A.B.            15.50      16.21q  NWI  1 
  7 Aly Behr                     Mother Teresa          15.96      16.58q  NWI  2 
  8 Monica Setterington          Oakridge SS                       16.65q  NWI  1 
  9 Angela Zuber                 Banting, Sir           17.00      16.85   NWI  2 
 10 Haley Hewitt                 Banting, Sir           17.00      17.53   NWI  1 
 11 Jen Barnett                  Oakridge SS            19.00      18.05   NWI  2 
 12 Claire Young                 Catholic Central       18.00      20.67   NWI  1 
 -- Meg Cordeiro                 Mother Teresa          16.50        DNF   NWI  1 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.66  5/16/2007   Julia Hayman, Saunders S S                  
   TVRAA OLD: ! 11.50  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmin Kerr                  London South           13.44      12.84   NWI 
  2 Nicole Kelly                 Catholic Central       14.05      14.00   NWI 
  3 Krista Sipprell              London South           14.39      14.05   NWI 
  4 Laura Holbrough              Mother Teresa          15.58      14.49   NWI 
  5 Brittany Good                Lucas, A.B.            16.21      15.21   NWI 
  6 Katie Richardson             Banting, Sir           15.87      15.91   NWI 
  7 Aly Behr                     Mother Teresa          16.58      16.00   NWI 
  8 Monica Setterington          Oakridge SS            16.65      16.39   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Angela Zuber                 Banting, Sir           16.85                  
 10 Haley Hewitt                 Banting, Sir           17.53                  
 11 Jen Barnett                  Oakridge SS            18.05                  
 12 Claire Young                 Catholic Central       20.67                  
 -- Meg Cordeiro                 Mother Teresa           DNF                   
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 14.00  5/14/2008   Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa             
   TVRAA OLD: ! 13.90  1999        Paul Whitty, Saunders                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Aaron Gee                    Oakridge SS            15.20      15.53   NWI 
  2 Michael Zoltanski            Catholic Central       17.50      17.73   NWI 
  3 Evgeni Panfilenko            Oakridge SS            16.50     J17.73   NWI 
  4 Ben Legge                    Catholic Central       18.00      18.23   NWI 
  5 Brennan Shier                Catholic Central       17.00      19.04   NWI 
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 47.97  5/11/2006   Becca Rausch, Banting, Sir                  
   TVRAA OLD: ! 43.50  1994        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul II                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jen Barbon                   Mother Teresa          47.00      48.03  
  2 Sharon Flaherty              Catholic Central       52.00      51.55  
  3 Meghan Breada                Medway HS                         52.32  
  4 Nicole Kelly                 Catholic Central       52.50      53.79  
  5 Claire Young                 Catholic Central                1:05.20  
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 38.92  5/15/2008   Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa             
   TVRAA OLD: ! 40.00  1997        Mike Westgate, Laurier                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evgeni Panfilenko            Oakridge SS                       45.40  
  2 Brennan Shier                Catholic Central       47.00      45.55  
  3 Jason Hoiting                London Christian       45.00      45.72  
  4 Michael Zoltanski            Catholic Central       53.00      46.62  
  5 Ben Legge                    Catholic Central       48.00      47.47  
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 1.61m  5/15/2008   Erin Dale, Regina Mundi                     
   TVRAA OLD: ! 1.73m  1988        Laura Bechard, Oakridge                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ruthie Aideyan               London Central         1.65m      1.65m* 
  2 Jasmin Kerr                  London South           1.56m      1.55m  
  3 Alison Streutker             London Christian                  1.45m  
  4 Taylor Doyle                 St. Thomas Aq          1.45m      1.35m  
  5 Laura Holbrough              Mother Teresa          1.51m     J1.35m  
  5 Ashley Boll                  Lucas, A.B.            1.45m     J1.35m  
 -- Cailey Peirce                St. Thomas Aq          1.35m         NH  
 -- Monique Chiang               London Central         1.35m         NH  
 -- Maddie Tyssen                St. Thomas Aq                       DNS  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 1.87m  5/12/2004   Sander Ratsep, Saunders SS                  
   TVRAA OLD: ! 2.07m  1981        Al Hough, Montcalm                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mike Choja                   Oakridge SS                       1.63m  
  2 Connor Immonen               London Central         1.65m      1.60m  
  3 Mike Serra                   Catholic Central       1.50m     J1.60m  
  4 Pierce Saly                  Oakridge SS                       1.55m  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 2.30m  5/11/2004   Jen House, Oakridge SS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alysha Newman                Mother Teresa          3.40m      3.19m* 
  2 Sophie Bauer                 Saunders SS                       2.60m* 
  3 Juane Odendaal               St. Thomas Aq          2.75m      2.20m  
  4 Michelle Corbiere            St. Thomas Aq          2.20m     J2.20m  
  5 Jenn Christie                Saunders SS                       2.00m  
  6 Elizabeth Everest            Oakridge SS                      J2.00m  
  7 Sydney Eaton                 Oakridge SS                      J2.00m  
  8 Leah Pinder                  Oakridge SS                       1.80m  
  9 Kendra Stirling              Oakridge SS                      J1.80m  
 -- Alissa Petovello             Saunders SS                          NH  
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 3.55m  5/10/2006   Eric Neumann, Saunders SS                   
   TVRAA OLD: ! 3.90m  5/13/2003   JOSH KIRKPATRICK, Saunders SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cameron Hooker               Saunders SS            3.00m      3.20m  
  2 Harrison Connell             Oakridge SS                       3.00m  
  2 Ian McClure                  Oakridge SS                       3.00m  
  4 Christopher Waugh            Saunders SS                       2.80m  
  5 Jordan DeSumma               St. Thomas Aq                     2.60m  
  6 Nate Lamb                    St. Thomas Aq          2.60m      2.40m  
 -- Jeff Bauer                   Saunders SS                         DNS  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 5.00m  5/16/2007   Emily Goad, Mother Teres                    
   TVRAA OLD: ! 5.57m  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jasmin Kerr                  London South           5.30m      5.22m*  NWI 
  2 Keanna McKenzie              John Paul II                      4.50m   NWI 
  3 Morgan Jennings              London Central         4.30m      4.48m   NWI 
  4 Taylor Doyle                 St. Thomas Aq          4.75m      4.38m   NWI 
  5 Hilary Verheghe              Medway HS                         4.31m   NWI 
  6 Ashley Boll                  Lucas, A.B.                       4.26m   NWI 
  7 Steph Kennedy                Medway HS                         4.13m   NWI 
  8 Ashley James                 Beal, H.B. S           3.81m      4.10m   NWI 
  9 Marenda Schipper             London Christian                  4.03m   NWI 
 10 Megan O'Reilly               St. Thomas Aq          4.14m      3.99m   NWI 
 11 Nicole Kelday                Oakridge SS                       3.94m   NWI 
 12 Barbara Inrig-Pieterse       London South           4.00m      3.92m   NWI 
 13 Taylor Jennings              London Central         4.30m      3.89m   NWI 
 14 Julia Ferguson               Banting, Sir                      3.82m   NWI 
 15 Stephanie Lizmore            Beal, H.B. S           3.50m      3.57m   NWI 
 16 Claire Bilik                 Catholic Central                  3.56m   NWI 
 17 Victoria Ly                  Catholic Central                  3.54m   NWI 
 18 Jasmine Goor                 Mother Teresa          4.50m      3.53m   NWI 
 19 Maddie Turner                Saunders SS                       3.50m   NWI 
 20 Nicole Kelly                 Catholic Central                  3.33m   NWI 
 21 Carmen Ho                    Mother Teresa          3.39m      3.22m   NWI 
 22 Catalina Fernandez           Banting, Sir                      3.08m   NWI 
 23 Danielle Green               Lucas, A.B.                       2.77m   NWI 
 -- Leigh Brodie                 Saunders SS                        FOUL   NWI 
 -- Katie Murray                 Saunders SS                        FOUL   NWI 
 -- Samantha Taylor              Lucas, A.B.            4.22m       FOUL   NWI 
 -- Maddie Tyssen                St. Thomas Aq                      FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 6.32m  5/17/2007   Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi                
   TVRAA OLD: ! 6.82m  5/14/2003   NOAH JOHN, Beal, H.B. S                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 David Uren                   St. Thomas Aq          6.06m      5.63m   NWI 
  2 Aaron Sawatsky               Lucas, A.B.            4.95m      5.60m   NWI 
  3 Dustin Tessier               Medway HS                         5.52m   NWI 
  4 Josh D'Andrea                Catholic Central       5.50m      5.26m   NWI 
  5 Mike Choja                   Oakridge SS                       5.18m   NWI 
  6 Pierce Saly                  Oakridge SS                       5.10m   NWI 
  7 Ryan Spice                   Saunders SS                       5.02m   NWI 
  8 Henry Theng                  John Paul II                      4.95m   NWI 
  9 Patrick Gibson               London Central         4.90m      4.84m   NWI 
 10 Shane Saker                  St. Thomas Aq                     4.81m   NWI 
 11 Kadeam Gordon                John Paul II                      4.78m   NWI 
 12 Nicholas Wege                Beal, H.B. S           4.50m      4.77m   NWI 
 13 Adam Newton                  St. Thomas Aq          4.50m      4.68m   NWI 
 13 Alex Harrison                Saunders SS                       4.68m   NWI 
 15 Michael Richardson           Bruyere, Mgs                      4.41m   NWI 
 16 Nic Vincent                  Oakridge SS                       4.34m   NWI 
 17 Malik El-Feghi               Oakridge SS                       3.56m   NWI 
 -- Cameron Maurer               Regina Mundi           5.14m       FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 11.13m  5/14/2008   Charlotte Crombeen, Mother Teresa          
   TVRAA OLD: ! 10.91m  1992        Brenda Bird, Lucas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Krista Sipprell              London South           9.50m     10.41m   NWI 
  2 Hilary Verheghe              Medway HS                        10.13m   NWI 
  3 Ruthie Aideyan               London Central        10.31m      9.84m   NWI 
  4 Taylor Doyle                 St. Thomas Aq          9.43m      9.52m   NWI 
  5 Marenda Schipper             London Christian                  9.33m   NWI 
  6 Taylor Jennings              London Central         9.20m      9.04m   NWI 
  7 Morgan Jennings              London Central         9.20m      8.87m   NWI 
  8 Julia Ferguson               Banting, Sir                      8.78m   NWI 
  9 Megan O'Reilly               St. Thomas Aq          8.35m      8.60m   NWI 
 10 Kadiatu Kano                 Beal, H.B. S           9.91m      8.42m   NWI 
 11 Carmen Ho                    Mother Teresa          9.00m      8.01m   NWI 
 -- Victoria Ly                  Catholic Central                   FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.80m  5/16/2007   Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi               
   TVRAA OLD: ! 13.50m  1971        Carl Roy, Banting                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 David Uren                   St. Thomas Aq         12.50m     13.08m*  NWI 
  2 Ian McClure                  Oakridge SS                      12.13m   NWI 
  3 Pierce Saly                  Oakridge SS                      11.96m   NWI 
  4 Brad Kuiack                  Oakridge SS                      11.07m   NWI 
  5 Sacha Koetsier               London Christian                 11.00m   NWI 
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 10.85m  5/17/2007   Jessica Pilling, Banting, Sir              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 13.07m  5/14/2003   MEGHAN WEAVER, Lucas, A.B.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alison Streutker             London Christian                  9.22m  
  2 Caitlin Croley               Banting, Sir                      8.93m  
  3 Meaghan DeWit                Banting, Sir                      8.48m  
  4 Melanie Rozman               Catholic Central                  8.44m  
  5 Breana Bielak                St. Thomas Aq          8.35m      8.35m  
  6 Emily Weston                 Banting, Sir                     J8.35m  
  7 Kaitlyn Forbes               Oakridge SS                       8.11m  
  8 Olivia Wassing               London Christian                  7.92m  
  9 Melissa Dash                 Saunders SS                       7.54m  
 10 Lisa Silvestro               St. Thomas Aq          8.14m      7.49m  
 11 Krystin Johnstone            Beal, H.B. S           8.52m      7.38m  
 12 Avery Kelly                  London Christian                  7.35m  
 13 Maddie Turner                Saunders SS                       7.26m  
 14 Tori Martin                  Oakridge SS                       7.12m  
 15 Kira Currado                 Banting, Sir                      6.68m  
 16 Sarah Acker                  John Paul II           6.98m      6.57m  
 17 Laura Neilsen                Catholic Central                  6.44m  
 18 Jessica Hartley              Banting, Sir                      6.36m  
 -- Devon Pickard                Catholic Central                    DNS  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 16.24m  5/10/2006   Zack Ford, Banting, Sir                    
   TVRAA OLD: ! 17.17m  1992        Jason Tunks, Banting                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Welch                   Banting, Sir                     15.56m  
  2 Colin Henderson              Banting, Sir                     13.79m  
  3 Aaron Dinich                 St. Thomas Aq         13.49m     13.33m  
  4 Andrew Oliver                St. Thomas Aq                    12.72m  
  5 Nick Barrow                  Oakridge SS                      12.01m  
  6 Joe Medeiros                 St. Thomas Aq                    11.89m  
  7 Alex Low                     Beal, H.B. S          12.65m     11.83m  
  8 Chris Archambault            Medway HS                        11.36m  
  9 Graham Reuban                Medway HS                        10.97m  
 10 Aladean Nagmoush             Oakridge SS                      10.96m  
 11 Josh Gordon                  Catholic Central                 10.74m  
 12 Khaled Shala                 Lucas, A.B.           12.56m     10.61m  
 13 Matt Caloura                 Laurier, Sir          12.00m      9.97m  
 14 Pat Coban                    Banting, Sir                      9.90m  
 15 Jeff Gilles                  Laurier, Sir          12.00m      9.80m  
 16 Matthew Komer                St. Thomas Aq         10.36m      9.57m  
 17 Ricky Wilson                 Westminster                       9.43m  
 18 Randy Mai                    John Paul II                      8.97m  
 19 Steven Forsyth               Catholic Central                  8.67m  
 20 Hunter Crowther              Oakridge SS                       8.59m  
 21 Jasper Kolbe                 Catholic Central                  8.13m  
 21 Mike Serra                   Catholic Central                  8.13m  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 32.81m  5/16/2007   Jessica Pilling, Banting, Sir              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 41.71m  5/13/2003   MEGHAN WEAVER, Lucas, A.B.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meaghan DeWit                Banting, Sir                     31.50m  
  2 Emily Weston                 Banting, Sir                     28.29m  
  3 Jessica Hartley              Banting, Sir                     27.60m  
  4 Alison Streutker             London Christian                 25.37m  
  5 Maddie Tyssen                St. Thomas Aq                    23.98m  
  6 Avery Kelly                  London Christian                 23.62m  
  7 Hien Ngo                     Mother Teresa         18.00m     23.45m  
  8 Olivia Wassing               London Christian                 22.46m  
  9 Melanie Rozman               Catholic Central                 20.75m  
 10 Laura Neilsen                Catholic Central                 20.32m  
 11 Melissa Dash                 Saunders SS                      19.36m  
 12 Kira Currado                 Banting, Sir                     19.19m  
 13 Michelle Corbiere            St. Thomas Aq         15.52m     16.85m  
 14 Breana Bielak                St. Thomas Aq                    16.66m  
 15 Krystin Johnstone            Beal, H.B. S                     16.21m  
 16 Sarah Acker                  John Paul II          20.04m     15.97m  
 17 Tori Martin                  Oakridge SS                      15.30m  
 -- Bryanna Nyhof                St. Thomas Aq         20.06m       FOUL  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 55.28m  5/10/2006   Zack Ford, Banting, Sir                    
   TVRAA OLD: ! 50.12m  1992        Jason Tunks, Banting                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Welch                   Banting, Sir                     43.93m  
  2 Josh Gordon                  Catholic Central                 39.18m  
  3 Pat Coban                    Banting, Sir                     38.27m  
  4 Brandon Jordan               Oakridge SS                      37.69m  
  5 Alex Low                     Beal, H.B. S          29.99m     34.43m  
  6 Colin Henderson              Banting, Sir                     31.31m  
  7 Cole Herglotz                Medway HS                        29.19m  
  8 Kevin Ypma                   London Christian                 28.52m  
  9 Jeff Gilles                  Laurier, Sir          30.00m     28.03m  
 10 Chris Archambault            Medway HS                        27.26m  
 11 Javier Diaz                  Mother Teresa         23.00m     26.97m  
 12 Joe Medeiros                 St. Thomas Aq         33.59m     26.14m  
 13 Shane Saker                  St. Thomas Aq                    25.85m  
 14 Graham Reuban                Medway HS                        22.93m  
 15 Hunter Crowther              Oakridge SS                      21.89m  
 16 Jasper Kolbe                 Catholic Central                 18.51m  
 -- Aladean Nagmoush             Oakridge SS                        FOUL  
 -- Darcy Bettridge              Montcalm SS           32.00m       FOUL  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 32.52m  5/17/2007   Katrina Cline, Beal, H.B. S                
   TVRAA OLD: ! 48.14m  1980        Martha Hart, Saunders                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Melissa Dash                 Saunders SS                      27.05m  
  2 Elizabeth Everest            Oakridge SS                      26.93m  
  3 Sarah Acker                  John Paul II          28.77m     24.17m  
  4 Leigh Brodie                 Saunders SS                      23.17m  
  5 Breana Bielak                St. Thomas Aq         27.85m     22.35m  
  6 Katie Murray                 Saunders SS                      22.07m  
  7 Kadiatu Kano                 Beal, H.B. S          23.50m     21.97m  
  8 Laura Vita                   London South          20.00m     21.65m  
  9 Kaitlyn Forbes               Oakridge SS                      21.40m  
 10 Maddie Turner                Saunders SS                      20.37m  
 11 Caitlin Croley               Banting, Sir                     20.06m  
 12 Krista Sipprell              London South          15.00m     19.27m  
 13 Hayley Finn                  London South          15.00m     19.19m  
 14 Krystin Johnstone            Beal, H.B. S          19.50m     18.85m  
 15 Lisa Silvestro               St. Thomas Aq                    18.63m  
 16 Olivia Wassing               London Christian                 18.27m  
 17 Nicole Kelday                Oakridge SS                      18.17m  
 18 Bryanna Nyhof                St. Thomas Aq                    16.29m  
 19 Taylor Dunbar                Medway HS                        15.21m  
 -- Alicia Dobbs                 John Paul II          15.32m         ND  
 -- Sha El                       Banting, Sir                        DNS  
 -- Morgan Nichols               London South          22.00m        DNS  
 -- Meg Cordeiro                 Mother Teresa         23.00m        DNS  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 53.30m  5/15/2008   Joel Harris, Banting, Sir                  
   TVRAA OLD: ! 58.48m  1992        Derek McMillan, Laurier                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cole Herglotz                Medway HS                        48.27m  
  2 Alex Low                     Beal, H.B. S          43.85m     46.32m  
  3 Alex Welch                   Banting, Sir                     45.50m  
  4 Matt Caloura                 Laurier, Sir          37.00m     40.44m  
  5 Randy Mai                    John Paul II          39.02m     38.82m  
  6 Aladean Nagmoush             Oakridge SS                      36.62m  
  7 Aaron Dinich                 St. Thomas Aq         32.62m     35.49m  
  8 Matthew Komer                St. Thomas Aq         24.45m     31.13m  
  9 David Tian                   Lucas, A.B.           30.00m     26.86m  
 10 Shane Saker                  St. Thomas Aq                    24.90m  
 11 Andrew Oliver                St. Thomas Aq                    24.60m  
 12 Josh Gordon                  Catholic Central                 22.82m  
 13 Jeff Gilles                  Laurier, Sir          30.00m     21.25m  
 14 Jasper Kolbe                 Catholic Central                 19.71m  
 15 Khaled Shala                 Lucas, A.B.           26.00m     14.00m  
 -- Kris Portillo                John Paul II                        DNS  
 -- Darcy Bettridge              Montcalm SS           33.00m        DNS  
 -- Ben Lawton                   Mother Teresa         25.00m        DNS  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 49.84  5/10/2006   Sir Frederick Banting S S, Banting, Sir     
   TVRAA OLD: ! 50.00  1998        Banting                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         52.65      52.26   2 
  2 Catholic Central  'A'                               53.70      53.09   2 
  3 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            56.90      54.36   2 
  4 London Central S S  'A'                             56.10      56.07   2 
  5 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                         59.68      56.48   1 
  6 John Paul II S S  'A'                               57.21      58.10   2 
  7 Catholic Central  'B'                               55.30     J58.10   2 
  8 H.B. Beal S S  'A'                                1:01.98    1:00.01   1 
 -- Oakridge S S  'A'                                   55.00         DQ   2 
 -- Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                                    DQ   1 
 -- Medway H S  'A'                                                  DNS   1 
 -- A.B. Lucas S S  'A'                                 56.00        DNS   2 
 -- London Christian  'A'                                            DNS   1 
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 46.23  5/16/2007   Catholic Central - wocc, Catholic Cen       
   TVRAA OLD: ! 44.12  2002        CCH                                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         45.75      46.44   2 
  2 Catholic Central  'A'                               46.00      46.77   2 
  3 London Central S S  'A'                             49.00      47.38   2 
  4 John Paul II S S  'A'                               50.60      49.65   2 
  5 Oakridge S S  'A'                                   49.50      50.03   2 
  6 London Christian  'A'                                          50.96   1 
  7 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                                 51.01   1 
  8 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                         50.58      51.82   2 
  9 Oakridge S S  'B'                                   53.50      55.10   2 
 -- Catholic Central  'B'                               48.00        DNS   2 
 -- Medway H S  'A'                                                  DNS   1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 16 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.05  2002        Richards, Georgea                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Jespersen             London Central         12.70      13.13Q  NWI  2 
  2 Caitlin Evered               Banting, Sir           12.80      13.14Q  NWI  1 
  3 Charlotte Crombeen           Mother Teresa          12.80      13.43Q  NWI  3 
  4 Fatima Braimoh               Banting, Sir           13.00      13.47Q  NWI  4 
  5 Sarah Allan                  Clarke Road                       13.44Q  NWI  2 
  6 Jayden Morrison              Lucas, A.B.            13.00      13.55Q  NWI  4 
  7 Erin Martins-Santolupo       Catholic Central       13.20      13.59Q  NWI  1 
  8 Casandra Hallet              Banting, Sir           13.30      13.89Q  NWI  3 
  9 Laurenne Braunch             Medway HS              13.70      13.61q  NWI  1 
 10 Kim Babirad                  Catholic Central       13.30      13.68q  NWI  2 
 10 Mal Limage                   Saunders SS            13.55      13.68q  NWI  1 
 12 Nicole Gonzales              Mother Teresa          13.72      13.87q  NWI  2 
 13 Carolyn Vanderploeg          Medway HS              13.75      13.89q  NWI  2 
 14 Michelle Burke               Saunders SS            13.40      14.15q  NWI  2 
 15 Julie Mckeen                 Medway HS              13.50      14.18q  NWI  3 
 16 Katelyn O'Quinn              Catholic Central       14.30      14.41q  NWI  4 
 17 Jenni Cork                   Medway HS                         14.43q  NWI  4 
 18 Erika Goitia                 Mother Teresa          14.40      14.64q  NWI  4 
 19 Amanda Koenig                Beal, H.B. S           14.90      14.70q  NWI  1 
 20 Agnieszka Wozniak            London Central         15.00      14.91q  NWI  3 
 21 Kristen Dorey                Mother Teresa          14.10      14.93q  NWI  1 
 22 Jessica McClure              Saunders SS                       14.99q  NWI  4 
 22 Justine Goddard              Catholic Central       14.20      14.99q  NWI  3 
 24 Jacqueline Wojciechowski     Laurier, Sir           13.60      15.01q  NWI  4 
 25 Natasha Dolbeck              Regina Mundi           13.65      15.48   NWI  3 
 -- Teneisha Lewis Vazansky      Laurier, Sir           13.80        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Ashley Lisabeth              Clarke Road                         DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Lujan Khan                   Oakridge SS                         DNS   NWI  4 
 -- Samantha Haverkamp           London Christian       15.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.05  2002        Richards, Georgea                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Caitlin Evered               Banting, Sir           13.14      13.30Q  NWI  3 
  2 Lauren Jespersen             London Central         13.13      13.34Q  NWI  2 
  3 Charlotte Crombeen           Mother Teresa          13.43      13.51Q  NWI  1 
  4 Sarah Allan                  Clarke Road            13.44      13.66q  NWI  3 
  5 Laurenne Braunch             Medway HS              13.61      13.73q  NWI  1 
  6 Fatima Braimoh               Banting, Sir           13.47      13.75q  NWI  1 
  7 Kim Babirad                  Catholic Central       13.68      13.79q  NWI  3 
  8 Erin Martins-Santolupo       Catholic Central       13.59      13.81q  NWI  2 
  9 Mal Limage                   Saunders SS            13.68      13.90   NWI  1 
 10 Jayden Morrison              Lucas, A.B.            13.55      13.98   NWI  2 
 11 Nicole Gonzales              Mother Teresa          13.87      13.99   NWI  2 
 12 Michelle Burke               Saunders SS            14.15      14.05   NWI  3 
 13 Julie Mckeen                 Medway HS              14.18      14.06   NWI  1 
 14 Casandra Hallet              Banting, Sir           13.89      14.08   NWI  2 
 15 Carolyn Vanderploeg          Medway HS              13.89      14.25   NWI  2 
 16 Jenni Cork                   Medway HS              14.43      14.41   NWI  3 
 17 Katelyn O'Quinn              Catholic Central       14.41      14.62   NWI  1 
 18 Erika Goitia                 Mother Teresa          14.64      14.84   NWI  3 
 19 Agnieszka Wozniak            London Central         14.91      14.85   NWI  3 
 20 Amanda Koenig                Beal, H.B. S           14.70      14.92   NWI  2 
 21 Justine Goddard              Catholic Central       14.99      14.94   NWI  3 
 22 Jessica McClure              Saunders SS            14.99      15.01   NWI  2 
 23 Kristen Dorey                Mother Teresa          14.93      15.09   NWI  1 
 -- Jacqueline Wojciechowski     Laurier, Sir           15.01        DNS   NWI  1 
Preliminaries
 25 Natasha Dolbeck              Regina Mundi           15.48                     
 -- Teneisha Lewis Vazansky      Laurier, Sir            DNS                      
 -- Ashley Lisabeth              Clarke Road             DNS                      
 -- Lujan Khan                   Oakridge SS             DNS                      
 -- Samantha Haverkamp           London Christian        DNS                      
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.05  2002        Richards, Georgea                           
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Jespersen             London Central         13.34      12.88   NWI 
  2 Caitlin Evered               Banting, Sir           13.30      13.07   NWI 
  3 Charlotte Crombeen           Mother Teresa          13.51      13.19   NWI 
  4 Sarah Allan                  Clarke Road            13.66      13.40   NWI 
  5 Laurenne Braunch             Medway HS              13.73      13.48   NWI 
  6 Erin Martins-Santolupo       Catholic Central       13.81      13.51   NWI 
  7 Fatima Braimoh               Banting, Sir           13.75      13.72   NWI 
  8 Kim Babirad                  Catholic Central       13.79      13.77   NWI 
Semi-Finals
  9 Mal Limage                   Saunders SS            13.90                  
 10 Jayden Morrison              Lucas, A.B.            13.98                  
 11 Nicole Gonzales              Mother Teresa          13.99                  
 12 Michelle Burke               Saunders SS            14.05                  
 13 Julie Mckeen                 Medway HS              14.06                  
 14 Casandra Hallet              Banting, Sir           14.08                  
 15 Carolyn Vanderploeg          Medway HS              14.25                  
 16 Jenni Cork                   Medway HS              14.41                  
 17 Katelyn O'Quinn              Catholic Central       14.62                  
 18 Erika Goitia                 Mother Teresa          14.84                  
 19 Agnieszka Wozniak            London Central         14.85                  
 20 Amanda Koenig                Beal, H.B. S           14.92                  
 21 Justine Goddard              Catholic Central       14.94                  
 22 Jessica McClure              Saunders SS            15.01                  
 23 Kristen Dorey                Mother Teresa          15.09                  
 -- Jacqueline Wojciechowski     Laurier, Sir                                  
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 14 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 10.60  1991        Trevino Betty, Beal                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Bowman                 Saunders SS            10.90      11.41Q  NWI  3 
  2 Gabe Tesfaye                 Oakridge SS            11.20      11.76Q  NWI  2 
  3 Nick Woods                   Mother Teresa          11.64      11.78Q  NWI  4 
  4 Brent Wira                   John Paul II           12.10      12.20Q  NWI  5 
  5 Samraat Paul                 London Central         12.00      12.31Q  NWI  1 
  6 Felipe Granja                St. Thomas Aq          11.71      11.86Q  NWI  4 
  7 Winston Campbell             Ross, Sir George       12.50      11.92Q  NWI  2 
  8 Preston Huggins              Regina Mundi           12.71      12.10Q  NWI  3 
  9 Mike Slivinski               Catholic Central       11.80      12.22Q  NWI  5 
 10 Eric Stewardson              Saunders SS            11.81      12.36Q  NWI  1 
 11 Jesse Smith                  St. Thomas Aq          11.87      12.13q  NWI  2 
 12 Travis Ryan                  Lucas, A.B.            12.10      12.19q  NWI  4 
 13 Mazen Baddar                 Lucas, A.B.            11.92      12.25q  NWI  3 
 14 Patrick Boelsterli           Catholic Central       12.00      12.34q  NWI  3 
 15 Mike Shalby                  Oakridge SS            12.00      12.35q  NWI  5 
 16 Erik Reid                    Medway HS                         12.39q  NWI  1 
 17 Keegan Marr                  Medway HS              12.60      12.50q  NWI  2 
 18 Tom Miller                   London South                      12.53q  NWI  2 
 19 Zaid Farid                   Catholic Central       12.50      12.55q  NWI  4 
 20 Ben McNaughton               Medway HS              12.60      12.58q  NWI  4 
 21 Matt DeWit                   London Christian       12.08      12.61q  NWI  4 
 21 Travis Rhee                  Medway HS              12.50      12.61q  NWI  3 
 23 Vladimir Blaha               Oakridge SS            11.60      12.62q  NWI  1 
 24 Devon Reed                   Beal, H.B. S           13.10      12.76q  NWI  5 
 25 Michael Cheung               London Central         12.50      12.84   NWI  5 
 26 Matt Moncrieffe              Lucas, A.B.            12.70      12.85   NWI  1 
 27 Kevin Olegaro                Regina Mundi           12.18      12.88   NWI  1 
 28 Eric Drummond                Catholic Central       12.60      12.94   NWI  1 
 28 Akshay Rao                   London Central         12.50      12.94   NWI  3 
 30 Josh Cordiner                Saunders SS                       13.06   NWI  5 
 31 Marcin Syczyglowski          Banting, Sir                      13.19   NWI  4 
 32 Aaron Armbrister             Beal, H.B. S           12.50      13.24   NWI  1 
 33 Jamie Read                   Clarke Road                       13.53   NWI  3 
 34 Jordan Stapells              Regina Mundi           13.81      13.60   NWI  5 
 35 David Hua                    Laurier, Sir           18.00      15.69   NWI  4 
 -- Mike McGoey                  London Central         12.60        DNF   NWI  2 
 -- Miguel Nino                  Laurier, Sir           13.50        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- David Vo                     Lucas, A.B.            12.50        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Matt Brazier                 Saunders SS            11.99        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Brandyn Martineau            Mother Teresa          11.61        DNS   NWI  5 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 10.60  1991        Trevino Betty, Beal                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Aaron Bowman                 Saunders SS            11.41      11.32Q  NWI  2 
  2 Gabe Tesfaye                 Oakridge SS            11.76      11.41Q  NWI  3 
  3 Nick Woods                   Mother Teresa          11.78      12.00Q  NWI  1 
  4 Felipe Granja                St. Thomas Aq          11.86      11.80q  NWI  2 
  5 Winston Campbell             Ross, Sir George       11.92      11.88q  NWI  2 
  6 Preston Huggins              Regina Mundi           12.10      11.92q  NWI  3 
  7 Jesse Smith                  St. Thomas Aq          12.13      12.12q  NWI  3 
  8 Mazen Baddar                 Lucas, A.B.            12.25      12.15q  NWI  3 
  9 Samraat Paul                 London Central         12.31     J12.15   NWI  2 
 10 Brent Wira                   John Paul II           12.20      12.22   NWI  1 
 10 Travis Ryan                  Lucas, A.B.            12.19      12.22   NWI  2 
 12 Eric Stewardson              Saunders SS            12.36      12.23   NWI  1 
 13 Patrick Boelsterli           Catholic Central       12.34      12.34   NWI  3 
 14 Mike Shalby                  Oakridge SS            12.35      12.35   NWI  1 
 15 Vladimir Blaha               Oakridge SS            12.62      12.48   NWI  2 
 16 Mike Slivinski               Catholic Central       12.22      12.49   NWI  1 
 17 Erik Reid                    Medway HS              12.39      12.53   NWI  1 
 18 Travis Rhee                  Medway HS              12.61      12.55   NWI  2 
 19 Keegan Marr                  Medway HS              12.50      12.58   NWI  3 
 20 Tom Miller                   London South           12.53      12.60   NWI  1 
 21 Ben McNaughton               Medway HS              12.58      12.67   NWI  3 
 22 Zaid Farid                   Catholic Central       12.55      12.69   NWI  2 
 23 Devon Reed                   Beal, H.B. S           12.76      12.70   NWI  3 
 24 Matt DeWit                   London Christian       12.61      12.80   NWI  1 
Preliminaries
 25 Michael Cheung               London Central         12.84                     
 26 Matt Moncrieffe              Lucas, A.B.            12.85                     
 27 Kevin Olegaro                Regina Mundi           12.88                     
 28 Akshay Rao                   London Central         12.94                     
 28 Eric Drummond                Catholic Central       12.94                     
 30 Josh Cordiner                Saunders SS            13.06                     
 31 Marcin Syczyglowski          Banting, Sir           13.19                     
 32 Aaron Armbrister             Beal, H.B. S           13.24                     
 33 Jamie Read                   Clarke Road            13.53                     
 34 Jordan Stapells              Regina Mundi           13.60                     
 35 David Hua                    Laurier, Sir           15.69                     
 -- Mike McGoey                  London Central          DNF                      
 -- David Vo                     Lucas, A.B.             DNS                      
 -- Matt Brazier                 Saunders SS             DNS                      
 -- Brandyn Martineau            Mother Teresa           DNS                      
 -- Miguel Nino                  Laurier, Sir            DNS                      
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 10.60  1991        Trevino Betty, Beal                         
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabe Tesfaye                 Oakridge SS            11.41      10.89   NWI 
  2 Aaron Bowman                 Saunders SS            11.32      10.98   NWI 
  3 Nick Woods                   Mother Teresa          12.00      11.49   NWI 
  4 Felipe Granja                St. Thomas Aq          11.80      11.63   NWI 
  5 Winston Campbell             Ross, Sir George       11.88      11.64   NWI 
  6 Preston Huggins              Regina Mundi           11.92      11.77   NWI 
  7 Jesse Smith                  St. Thomas Aq          12.12      11.83   NWI 
  8 Mazen Baddar                 Lucas, A.B.            12.15      11.89   NWI 
Semi-Finals
  9 Samraat Paul                 London Central         12.15         J        
 10 Brent Wira                   John Paul II           12.22                  
 10 Travis Ryan                  Lucas, A.B.            12.22                  
 12 Eric Stewardson              Saunders SS            12.23                  
 13 Patrick Boelsterli           Catholic Central       12.34                  
 14 Mike Shalby                  Oakridge SS            12.35                  
 15 Vladimir Blaha               Oakridge SS            12.48                  
 16 Mike Slivinski               Catholic Central       12.49                  
 17 Erik Reid                    Medway HS              12.53                  
 18 Travis Rhee                  Medway HS              12.55                  
 19 Keegan Marr                  Medway HS              12.58                  
 20 Tom Miller                   London South           12.60                  
 21 Ben McNaughton               Medway HS              12.67                  
 22 Zaid Farid                   Catholic Central       12.69                  
 23 Devon Reed                   Beal, H.B. S           12.70                  
 24 Matt DeWit                   London Christian       12.80                  
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 24.90  1999        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenessa Olson                Medway HS              26.00      26.15Q  NWI  2 
  2 Lauren Jespersen             London Central         26.00      26.71Q  NWI  4 
  3 Caitlin Evered               Banting, Sir           26.00      26.86Q  NWI  3 
  4 Fatima Braimoh               Banting, Sir           26.50      27.88Q  NWI  1 
  5 Sarah Callahan               Saunders SS            27.70      27.36Q  NWI  3 
  6 Erin Martins-Santolupo       Catholic Central       28.50      27.89Q  NWI  1 
  7 Emma Crombeen                Mother Teresa          28.00      27.94Q  NWI  4 
  8 Shannon Marchant             St. Thomas Aq          31.50      29.74Q  NWI  2 
  9 Jayden Morrison              Lucas, A.B.            27.00      27.81q  NWI  3 
 10 Mal Limage                   Saunders SS                       27.95q  NWI  1 
 11 Morgan Generoux              Banting, Sir           27.00      28.07q  NWI  4 
 12 Kelsey Herglotz              Medway HS                         28.52q  NWI  3 
 12 Danielle Prestwich           St. Thomas Aq          30.14      28.52q  NWI  1 
 14 Carolyn Vanderploeg          Medway HS              28.00      28.61q  NWI  1 
 15 Michelle Burke               Saunders SS                       28.70q  NWI  4 
 16 Katerina Karidas             London South           28.90      28.73q  NWI  3 
 17 Julie Mckeen                 Medway HS              27.00      29.01   NWI  4 
 18 Kelley Bonk                  Catholic Central       28.50      29.24   NWI  4 
 19 Alana Ryan                   St. Thomas Aq          30.68      29.57   NWI  3 
 20 Christina Vivona             Catholic Central       29.00      29.69   NWI  3 
 21 Paola Hunter                 Mother Teresa          29.00      30.01   NWI  2 
 22 Shanna Peters                Mother Teresa          30.00      30.61   NWI  3 
 23 Amanda Koenig                Beal, H.B. S           29.00      30.66   NWI  2 
 24 Laura Russell                Mother Teresa          30.00      31.21   NWI  1 
 25 Chesney Jarvis               Laurier, Sir           33.00      32.09   NWI  4 
 26 Shauna Yarnell               St. Thomas Aq                     32.80   NWI  4 
 -- Casandra Hallet              Banting, Sir           27.20        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Teneisha Lewis Vazansky      Laurier, Sir           29.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Samantha Haverkamp           London Christian       33.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Kim Babirad                  Catholic Central       27.60        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Lujan Khan                   Oakridge SS                         DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 24.90  1999        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jenessa Olson                Medway HS              26.15      25.94Q  NWI  2 
  2 Lauren Jespersen             London Central         26.71      26.90Q  NWI  1 
  3 Caitlin Evered               Banting, Sir           26.86      27.01q  NWI  1 
  4 Sarah Callahan               Saunders SS            27.36      27.10q  NWI  2 
  5 Jayden Morrison              Lucas, A.B.            27.81      27.60q  NWI  2 
  6 Emma Crombeen                Mother Teresa          27.94      27.83q  NWI  2 
  7 Fatima Braimoh               Banting, Sir           27.88      28.10q  NWI  2 
  8 Morgan Generoux              Banting, Sir           28.07      28.32q  NWI  1 
  9 Erin Martins-Santolupo       Catholic Central       27.89      28.39   NWI  1 
 10 Michelle Burke               Saunders SS            28.70      28.56   NWI  1 
 11 Carolyn Vanderploeg          Medway HS              28.61      28.64   NWI  1 
 12 Danielle Prestwich           St. Thomas Aq          28.52      28.95   NWI  2 
 13 Mal Limage                   Saunders SS            27.95      29.49   NWI  1 
 14 Shannon Marchant             St. Thomas Aq          29.74      29.52   NWI  1 
 15 Kelsey Herglotz              Medway HS              28.52      29.57   NWI  2 
 -- Katerina Karidas             London South           28.73        DNS   NWI  2 
Preliminaries
 17 Julie Mckeen                 Medway HS              29.01                     
 18 Kelley Bonk                  Catholic Central       29.24                     
 19 Alana Ryan                   St. Thomas Aq          29.57                     
 20 Christina Vivona             Catholic Central       29.69                     
 21 Paola Hunter                 Mother Teresa          30.01                     
 22 Shanna Peters                Mother Teresa          30.61                     
 23 Amanda Koenig                Beal, H.B. S           30.66                     
 24 Laura Russell                Mother Teresa          31.21                     
 25 Chesney Jarvis               Laurier, Sir           32.09                     
 26 Shauna Yarnell               St. Thomas Aq          32.80                     
 -- Casandra Hallet              Banting, Sir            DNS                      
 -- Teneisha Lewis Vazansky      Laurier, Sir            DNS                      
 -- Samantha Haverkamp           London Christian        DNS                      
 -- Kim Babirad                  Catholic Central        DNS                      
 -- Lujan Khan                   Oakridge SS             DNS                      
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 24.90  1999        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenessa Olson                Medway HS              25.94      25.77   NWI 
  2 Lauren Jespersen             London Central         26.90      26.12   NWI 
  3 Caitlin Evered               Banting, Sir           27.01      26.78   NWI 
  4 Sarah Callahan               Saunders SS            27.10      26.80   NWI 
  5 Fatima Braimoh               Banting, Sir           28.10      27.96   NWI 
  6 Jayden Morrison              Lucas, A.B.            27.60     J27.96   NWI 
  7 Emma Crombeen                Mother Teresa          27.83      27.98   NWI 
  8 Morgan Generoux              Banting, Sir           28.32      28.18   NWI 
Semi-Finals
  9 Erin Martins-Santolupo       Catholic Central       28.39                  
 10 Michelle Burke               Saunders SS            28.56                  
 11 Carolyn Vanderploeg          Medway HS              28.64                  
 12 Danielle Prestwich           St. Thomas Aq          28.95                  
 13 Mal Limage                   Saunders SS            29.49                  
 14 Shannon Marchant             St. Thomas Aq          29.52                  
 15 Kelsey Herglotz              Medway HS              29.57                  
 -- Katerina Karidas             London South                                  
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 21.80  1991        Trevino Betty, Beal                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Bowman                 Saunders SS            22.23      23.28Q  NWI  1 
  2 Gabe Tesfaye                 Oakridge SS            22.80      23.58Q  NWI  5 
  3 Matt Semenowicz              Catholic Central       23.50      23.76Q  NWI  2 
  4 Winston Campbell             Ross, Sir George       23.65      23.97Q  NWI  4 
  5 Nick Woods                   Mother Teresa          23.00      24.17Q  NWI  3 
  6 Felipe Granja                St. Thomas Aq          24.20      23.34Q  NWI  1 
  7 Mike MacKinley               London Central         23.00      24.10Q  NWI  4 
  8 Jesse Smith                  St. Thomas Aq          25.26      24.51Q  NWI  5 
  9 Travis Ryan                  Lucas, A.B.            24.70      24.62Q  NWI  2 
 10 Samraat Paul                 London Central         24.00      24.77Q  NWI  3 
 11 Mike McGoey                  London Central         25.50      24.55q  NWI  1 
 12 Preston Huggins              Regina Mundi           25.88      24.66q  NWI  1 
 13 Mike Slivinski               Catholic Central       24.00      24.70q  NWI  1 
 14 Erik Reid                    Medway HS                         24.72q  NWI  1 
 15 Ben Chin-Yee                 London South                      24.73q  NWI  5 
 16 Jason Pike                   Medway HS              25.00      25.01q  NWI  4 
 17 Josh Cordiner                Saunders SS                       25.06   NWI  2 
 18 Brent Wira                   John Paul II                      25.15   NWI  3 
 19 Mazen Baddar                 Lucas, A.B.            24.00      25.21   NWI  5 
 20 Travis Rhee                  Medway HS              25.00      25.52   NWI  3 
 21 Akshay Rao                   London Central         26.00      25.78   NWI  2 
 22 Al McNaughton                Medway HS              25.00      25.96   NWI  2 
 22 Kevin Olegaro                Regina Mundi           26.00      25.96   NWI  4 
 24 Richard Kosmal               Lucas, A.B.                       26.22   NWI  4 
 25 Marcin Syczyglowski          Banting, Sir                      26.30   NWI  5 
 26 Sammy Hanna                  Catholic Central       25.50      26.46   NWI  5 
 27 Aaron Armbrister             Beal, H.B. S           26.00      26.65   NWI  3 
 28 Eric Drummond                Catholic Central       25.20      26.69   NWI  4 
 29 Eric Marsh                   Montcalm SS            25.00      27.13   NWI  5 
 30 George Real                  St. Thomas Aq          28.61      27.29   NWI  4 
 31 Farjad Agha                  Lucas, A.B.            29.00      27.65   NWI  1 
 32 Connor Lambie                St. Thomas Aq                     30.54   NWI  3 
 -- Ryan Townsend                Saunders SS                         DNS   NWI  4 
 -- Drew Cramer                  Banting, Sir                        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Yazeed Sinan                 Laurier, Sir           27.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Gregory MacNeill             Mother Teresa          23.08        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- David Vo                     Lucas, A.B.            25.20        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 21.80  1991        Trevino Betty, Beal                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Aaron Bowman                 Saunders SS            23.28      22.23Q  NWI  1 
  2 Gabe Tesfaye                 Oakridge SS            23.58      23.30Q  NWI  2 
  3 Felipe Granja                St. Thomas Aq          23.34      23.45q  NWI  2 
  4 Nick Woods                   Mother Teresa          24.17      23.53q  NWI  1 
  5 Winston Campbell             Ross, Sir George       23.97      23.62q  NWI  1 
  6 Mike MacKinley               London Central         24.10      23.63q  NWI  2 
  7 Matt Semenowicz              Catholic Central       23.76      23.69q  NWI  2 
  8 Jesse Smith                  St. Thomas Aq          24.51      24.39q  NWI  1 
  9 Mike McGoey                  London Central         24.55      24.56   NWI  1 
 10 Jason Pike                   Medway HS              25.01      24.62   NWI  1 
 11 Travis Ryan                  Lucas, A.B.            24.62      24.86   NWI  2 
 12 Preston Huggins              Regina Mundi           24.66      24.95   NWI  1 
 13 Ben Chin-Yee                 London South           24.73      24.96   NWI  2 
 14 Samraat Paul                 London Central         24.77      25.04   NWI  2 
 15 Mike Slivinski               Catholic Central       24.70      25.24   NWI  1 
 16 Erik Reid                    Medway HS              24.72      25.81   NWI  2 
Preliminaries
 17 Josh Cordiner                Saunders SS            25.06                     
 18 Brent Wira                   John Paul II           25.15                     
 19 Mazen Baddar                 Lucas, A.B.            25.21                     
 20 Travis Rhee                  Medway HS              25.52                     
 21 Akshay Rao                   London Central         25.78                     
 22 Al McNaughton                Medway HS              25.96                     
 22 Kevin Olegaro                Regina Mundi           25.96                     
 24 Richard Kosmal               Lucas, A.B.            26.22                     
 25 Marcin Syczyglowski          Banting, Sir           26.30                     
 26 Sammy Hanna                  Catholic Central       26.46                     
 27 Aaron Armbrister             Beal, H.B. S           26.65                     
 28 Eric Drummond                Catholic Central       26.69                     
 29 Eric Marsh                   Montcalm SS            27.13                     
 30 George Real                  St. Thomas Aq          27.29                     
 31 Farjad Agha                  Lucas, A.B.            27.65                     
 32 Connor Lambie                St. Thomas Aq          30.54                     
 -- Drew Cramer                  Banting, Sir            DNS                      
 -- Gregory MacNeill             Mother Teresa           DNS                      
 -- Ryan Townsend                Saunders SS             DNS                      
 -- Yazeed Sinan                 Laurier, Sir            DNS                      
 -- David Vo                     Lucas, A.B.             DNS                      
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 21.80  1991        Trevino Betty, Beal                         
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabe Tesfaye                 Oakridge SS            23.30      22.77   NWI 
  2 Nick Woods                   Mother Teresa          23.53      23.46   NWI 
  3 Felipe Granja                St. Thomas Aq          23.45      23.54   NWI 
  4 Mike MacKinley               London Central         23.63      23.60   NWI 
  5 Matt Semenowicz              Catholic Central       23.69      23.66   NWI 
  6 Winston Campbell             Ross, Sir George       23.62      24.12   NWI 
  7 Jesse Smith                  St. Thomas Aq          24.39      24.84   NWI 
 -- Aaron Bowman                 Saunders SS            22.23        DNF   NWI 
Semi-Finals
  9 Mike McGoey                  London Central         24.56                  
 10 Jason Pike                   Medway HS              24.62                  
 11 Travis Ryan                  Lucas, A.B.            24.86                  
 12 Preston Huggins              Regina Mundi           24.95                  
 13 Ben Chin-Yee                 London South           24.96                  
 14 Samraat Paul                 London Central         25.04                  
 15 Mike Slivinski               Catholic Central       25.24                  
 16 Erik Reid                    Medway HS              25.81                  
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 55.60  1995        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul II                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jessica Parry                Catholic Central       57.00      57.70   3 
  2 Madison Halls                St. Thomas Aq        1:01.04      59.75   3 
  3 Sarah Callahan               Saunders SS          1:03.07    1:02.47   3 
  4 Morgan Generoux              Banting, Sir         1:04.00    1:04.17   3 
  5 Jayden Morrison              Lucas, A.B.          1:04.00    1:04.22   3 
  6 Shannon Marchant             St. Thomas Aq        1:06.50    1:04.34   2 
  7 Stephanie Barbon             Mother Teresa        1:03.00    1:04.74   3 
  8 Alana Ryan                   St. Thomas Aq        1:06.34    1:04.99   2 
  9 Karen Leitch                 Banting, Sir         1:05.00    1:05.97   2 
 10 Danielle Parry               Catholic Central     1:05.00    1:06.58   2 
 11 Abbey Goodine                London Central       1:07.00    1:09.65   2 
 12 Sarah Jurjevich              Catholic Central     1:06.00    1:10.19   2 
 13 Carolyn Vanderploeg          Medway HS            1:05.00    1:10.65   2 
 14 Dominique McKee              Catholic Central     1:07.20    1:10.98   1 
 15 Shanna Peters                Mother Teresa        1:04.00    1:11.76   3 
 16 Amanda Cork                  Medway HS                       1:12.74   1 
 17 Emily Grzywa                 St. Thomas Aq                   1:20.43   1 
 -- Jenessa Olson                Medway HS              59.00        DNS   3 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 49.40  1994        Chris Semenuk, Saunders                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tayler Harris                Saunders SS            53.30      52.04   5 
  2 Matt Semenowicz              Catholic Central       51.50      52.24   5 
  3 Nick Woods                   Mother Teresa          52.00      52.65   5 
  4 Paul LaMarra                 Catholic Central       52.50      53.26   5 
  5 Ubong Umoh                   Oakridge SS            54.00      53.88   4 
  6 Mike MacKinley               London Central         52.00      54.18   5 
  7 Justin Laing                 Saunders SS            53.88      54.24   5 
  8 Nick Belanger                Catholic Central       55.00      54.43   4 
  9 Samraat Paul                 London Central         53.00      54.55   5 
 10 Lewis Mahon                  London Central         53.00      55.11   5 
 11 Mike Slivinski               Catholic Central       54.00      55.29   4 
 12 Travis Rhee                  Medway HS                         55.97   2 
 13 Jeff Hynes                   Banting, Sir           56.00      56.25   4 
 14 Erik Reid                    Medway HS                         56.46   2 
 15 Mitchell Donnan              St. Thomas Aq          58.54      57.06   3 
 16 Richard Balfour              Laurier, Sir           55.00      57.28   4 
 17 Aaron Suderman               St. Thomas Aq        1:02.20      57.42   3 
 18 Andrew Capling               Laurier, Sir           57.00      58.04   4 
 19 Paul Malik                   Saunders SS            58.00      58.57   3 
 20 Akshay Rao                   London Central         56.00      58.75   4 
 21 Dylan Kiesler                Lucas, A.B.            56.00      58.96   4 
 22 Russell Lowry                Lucas, A.B.            59.00      59.01   3 
 23 Al McNaughton                Medway HS                         59.64   2 
 24 Sadra Madady                 Lucas, A.B.            59.00    1:00.21   3 
 25 George Real                  St. Thomas Aq        1:03.05    1:01.05   2 
 26 Shawn Neely                  Saunders SS                     1:01.53   2 
 27 Eric Marsh                   Montcalm SS          1:02.00    1:03.43   3 
 28 Farjad Agha                  Lucas, A.B.          1:03.00    1:04.56   3 
 29 Braden Kennard               Beal, H.B. S         1:01.20    1:07.21   3 
 30 Connor Lambie                St. Thomas Aq        1:09.60    1:07.51   2 
 31 Kyle Marko                   Clarke Road                     1:13.42   2 
 -- Dylan Kingma                 London Christian                    DNS   1 
 -- Yazeed Sinan                 Laurier, Sir         1:07.00        DNS   1 
 -- Jason Pike                   Medway HS                           DNS   2 
 -- Demetri Pananos              London South                        DNS   1 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 2:09.50  5/15/2008   Jessica Parry, Catholic Central           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Parry                Catholic Central     2:10.00    2:07.91* 
  2 Madison Halls                St. Thomas Aq        2:23.73    2:18.71  
  3 Samantha Robbins             London Central       2:28.00    2:22.86  
  4 Kirsten Allen                Saunders SS          2:27.44    2:27.08  
  5 Katie Schurr                 Medway HS            2:36.00    2:30.72  
  6 Karen Leitch                 Banting, Sir         2:31.00    2:34.09  
  7 Stephanie Barbon             Mother Teresa        2:30.00    2:34.43  
  8 Patricia Mockler             Catholic Central     2:29.00    2:34.60  
  9 Dominique McKee              Catholic Central     2:32.00    2:41.03  
 10 Michelle Kennedy             Beal, H.B. S         3:20.00    2:45.18  
 11 Christie Wright-Jewell       Regina Mundi         2:54.00    2:46.72  
 12 Anastasia Taback             Regina Mundi         2:47.00    2:49.51  
 13 Abbey Goodine                London Central       2:40.00    2:49.63  
 14 Lesley Clark                 Saunders SS                     2:50.27  
 -- Emily Grzywa                 St. Thomas Aq        3:14.78        DNS  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 1:54.20  1982        Mike Delaney, Laurier                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paul LaMarra                 Catholic Central     1:59.00    1:57.46  
  2 James Gunn                   Oakridge SS          2:10.00    2:04.54  
  3 Dylan Davidson               Laurier, Sir         2:10.00    2:05.00  
  4 Jacob Marsh                  Lucas, A.B.          2:10.00    2:07.94  
  5 Henri Schipper               London Christian     2:12.00    2:08.53  
  6 Jason Drummond               Medway HS            2:22.00    2:09.37  
  7 Justin Laing                 Saunders SS          2:08.00    2:10.17  
  8 Wenhan Liu                   London Central       2:15.00    2:10.57  
  9 Paul Malik                   Saunders SS          2:14.00    2:12.04  
 10 Jeff Hynes                   Banting, Sir         2:15.00    2:12.39  
 11 John Fitzsimmons             Beal, H.B. S         2:19.35    2:12.66  
 12 Aaron Suderman               St. Thomas Aq        2:18.32    2:14.01  
 13 Andrew Capling               Laurier, Sir         2:17.00    2:15.56  
 14 Jordon Baldwin               Laurier, Sir         2:14.00    2:15.79  
 15 Dylan Kiesler                Lucas, A.B.          2:10.00    2:16.27  
 16 Tyler Oke                    Medway HS                       2:16.66  
 17 Ryan Babington               Catholic Central     2:20.00    2:17.70  
 18 Brock Welsh                  Clarke Road                     2:18.27  
 19 Nick Belanger                Catholic Central     2:10.00    2:18.78  
 20 Dustin Ray                   Saunders SS          2:23.00    2:18.96  
 21 Mitchell Donnan              St. Thomas Aq        2:33.30    2:20.20  
 22 Shawn Neely                  Saunders SS                     2:21.22  
 23 Cameron Walker               St. Thomas Aq        2:28.63    2:21.25  
 24 Russell Lowry                Lucas, A.B.          2:25.00    2:21.91  
 25 Sadra Madady                 Lucas, A.B.          2:30.00    2:22.60  
 26 Robert Komer                 St. Thomas Aq        2:24.97    2:23.60  
 27 Sean Bamford                 Medway HS                       2:26.62  
 28 Davis Ly                     London Central                  2:28.30  
 29 Chris Ling Chapman           London Central       2:15.00    2:29.12  
 30 Shazar Gosha                 Banting, Sir         2:30.00    2:29.43  
 31 Braden Kennard               Beal, H.B. S         2:38.62    2:31.53  
 32 Rehan Anklesaria             Laurier, Sir         3:10.00    3:00.22  
 -- Dylan Kingma                 London Christian                    DNS  
 -- Wani Pitia                   Regina Mundi         2:05.30        DNS  
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 4:32.75  5/14/2008   Jessica Parry, Catholic Central           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Parry                Catholic Central     4:28.00    4:33.46  
  2 Kirsten Allen                Saunders SS          4:58.00    5:04.78  
  3 Samantha Robbins             London Central       4:59.00    5:06.15  
  4 Jessica White                Mother Teresa        5:10.00    5:15.38  
  5 Katie Schurr                 Medway HS            5:34.00    5:19.57  
  6 Jane Nickson                 John Paul II                    5:27.84  
  7 Andrea Pszczola              Mother Teresa        5:20.00    5:30.96  
  8 Stephanie Barbon             Mother Teresa        5:20.00    5:31.86  
  9 Rachel McInnis               Laurier, Sir         5:30.00    5:32.21  
 10 Patricia Mockler             Catholic Central     5:25.00    5:37.38  
 11 Anastasia Taback             Regina Mundi         5:47.00    5:40.65  
 12 Kate Schieman                Banting, Sir         5:12.00    5:44.21  
 13 Michelle Kennedy             Beal, H.B. S         6:00.00    5:46.19  
 14 Laura Stuart                 Clarke Road                     6:25.94  
 15 Mariana Correa               Regina Mundi         6:32.00    6:36.46  
 16 Laura Russell                Mother Teresa        6:10.00    6:48.30  
 17 Ashley Lisabeth              Clarke Road                     7:17.72  
 18 Yvonne Figuera               Regina Mundi         7:10.00    7:25.28  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 3:54.60  1982        Chris Brewster, Cath Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paul LaMarra                 Catholic Central     4:05.00    4:07.65  
  2 Chris Balestrini             Saunders SS          4:14.50    4:13.01  
  3 Max Holden                   Lucas, A.B.          4:15.00    4:13.75  
  4 Dylan Davidson               Laurier, Sir         4:30.00    4:24.60  
  5 Jason Drummond               Medway HS            4:37.00    4:26.28  
  6 Jochem Roelen                Regina Mundi         4:28.56    4:27.70  
  7 Wani Pitia                   Regina Mundi         4:32.52    4:28.03  
  8 Henri Schipper               London Christian     4:20.00    4:29.60  
  9 Alastair Thompson            St. Thomas Aq        4:45.00    4:29.86  
 10 Rob Brandl                   London Central       4:40.00    4:31.29  
 11 Troy Biddle                  Saunders SS          4:45.00    4:34.20  
 12 Wenhan Liu                   London Central       4:49.00    4:38.22  
 13 Anthony Travaglini           St. Thomas Aq        5:03.00    4:41.85  
 14 Jimmy Phillips               Lucas, A.B.          4:30.00    4:43.77  
 15 Jordon Baldwin               Laurier, Sir         4:44.00    4:46.76  
 16 Dustin Ray                   Saunders SS          4:52.00    4:48.24  
 17 Steven Keith                 Westminster                     4:53.39  
 18 Chris Ling Chapman           London Central       4:31.00    4:57.95  
 19 Tyler Oke                    Medway HS                       5:00.13  
 20 Ryan Babington               Catholic Central     4:49.00    5:06.80  
 21 Davis Ly                     London Central                  5:12.77  
 22 Kevin Cook                   Medway HS                       5:14.21  
 23 Shazar Gosha                 Banting, Sir                    5:20.82  
 24 Sean Bamford                 Medway HS                       5:30.91  
 25 Jamie Read                   Clarke Road                     5:36.20  
 26 Kevin Ramdharry              Saunders SS                     5:57.31  
 27 Rehan Anklesaria             Laurier, Sir         6:40.00    6:41.60  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 9:57.20  1989        Jennifer Armstrong, Saunders              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kirsten Allen                Saunders SS         11:30.10   11:20.37  
  2 Erin Duhaime                 Oakridge SS                    11:56.64  
  3 Andrea Pszczola              Mother Teresa       11:20.00   12:09.43  
  4 Gillian Roberts              London Central      13:00.00   12:54.46  
  5 Christie Wright-Jewell       Regina Mundi        12:10.00   13:24.15  
  6 Angelica Hernandez           Regina Mundi        16:36.00   16:45.55  
 -- Jessica White                Mother Teresa       11:30.00        DNS  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 8:33.20  1982        Chris Brewster, Cath Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Balestrini             Saunders SS          9:15.00    9:08.83  
  2 Max Holden                   Lucas, A.B.          9:15.00    9:16.50  
  3 Jochem Roelen                Regina Mundi         9:29.50    9:29.32  
  4 Jeremy Leite                 Banting, Sir         9:20.00    9:32.18  
  5 Tyler Good                   Oakridge SS                     9:40.40  
  6 Alastair Thompson            St. Thomas Aq        9:56.96    9:40.98  
  7 Rob Brandl                   London Central      10:00.00    9:55.98  
  8 Jimmy Phillips               Lucas, A.B.          9:40.00   10:00.14  
  9 Troy Biddle                  Saunders SS         10:24.00   10:23.60  
 10 Steven Keith                 Westminster                    10:27.00  
 11 Andrew Scollard              Saunders SS         10:20.00   10:38.18  
 12 Sean Bamford                 Medway HS                      11:55.21  
 -- Thomas DeVries               London Central       9:15.00        DNS  
 -- Henri Schipper               London Christian    10:12.00        DNS  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 13.47  2000        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caitlin Evered               Banting, Sir           15.80      15.22Q  NWI  1 
  2 Charlotte Crombeen           Mother Teresa          15.20      17.30Q  NWI  2 
  3 Julia Hayman                 Saunders SS            16.28      16.26q  NWI  1 
  4 Casandra Hallet              Banting, Sir           16.00      17.66q  NWI  2 
  5 Jadie Dedecker               Catholic Central                  17.78q  NWI  2 
  6 Melanie Rodowa               London South                      18.18q  NWI  2 
  7 Olivia Varriano              Beal, H.B. S           19.00      20.64q  NWI  1 
  8 Danielle Prestwich           St. Thomas Aq          21.89     J20.64q  NWI  1 
  9 Jacqueline Wojciechowski     Laurier, Sir           18.00      21.11   NWI  2 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 13.47  2000        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Caitlin Evered               Banting, Sir           15.22      15.47   NWI 
  2 Charlotte Crombeen           Mother Teresa          17.30      15.77   NWI 
  3 Julia Hayman                 Saunders SS            16.26      16.57   NWI 
  4 Jadie Dedecker               Catholic Central       17.78      16.93   NWI 
  5 Melanie Rodowa               London South           18.18      17.44   NWI 
  6 Casandra Hallet              Banting, Sir           17.66      17.75   NWI 
  7 Olivia Varriano              Beal, H.B. S           20.64      20.75   NWI 
 -- Danielle Prestwich           St. Thomas Aq          20.64        DNS   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Jacqueline Wojciechowski     Laurier, Sir           21.11                  
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 14.35  5/11/2004   Jamie Ryder, Banting, Sir                   
   TVRAA OLD: ! 14.00  1997        Jon Cohen, Lucas                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Gregory MacNeill             Mother Teresa          13.63      14.54Q  NWI  2 
  2 Gabe Tesfaye                 Oakridge SS            14.20      15.40Q  NWI  1 
  3 Mike Lopatowski              Mother Teresa          15.10      15.53q  NWI  1 
  4 Mark Stantsos                Saunders SS                       15.79q  NWI  2 
  5 Ubong Umoh                   Oakridge SS            15.50      16.19q  NWI  2 
  6 Tayler Harris                Saunders SS            16.00      16.43q  NWI  1 
  7 Alex Daniel                  St. Thomas Aq          19.86      17.58q  NWI  2 
  8 Mitchell Demelo              Catholic Central       19.00      20.44q  NWI  1 
  9 Mark Bernards                Banting, Sir           16.00      21.04   NWI  2 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 14.35  5/11/2004   Jamie Ryder, Banting, Sir                   
   TVRAA OLD: ! 14.00  1997        Jon Cohen, Lucas                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gregory MacNeill             Mother Teresa          14.54      13.94!  NWI 
  2 Mike Lopatowski              Mother Teresa          15.53      15.29   NWI 
  3 Gabe Tesfaye                 Oakridge SS            15.40      15.33   NWI 
  4 Mark Stantsos                Saunders SS            15.79      15.95   NWI 
  5 Ubong Umoh                   Oakridge SS            16.19      17.03   NWI 
  6 Tayler Harris                Saunders SS            16.43      17.37   NWI 
  7 Alex Daniel                  St. Thomas Aq          17.58      17.83   NWI 
  8 Mitchell Demelo              Catholic Central       20.44      18.22   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Mark Bernards                Banting, Sir           21.04                  
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 59.60  1995        Nadia Schmeidt, John Paul II                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jenessa Olson                Medway HS            1:05.00    1:03.57  
  2 Karen Leitch                 Banting, Sir         1:06.00    1:12.78  
  3 Jadie Dedecker               Catholic Central                1:13.82  
  4 Sarah Callahan               Saunders SS          1:14.20    1:15.55  
  5 Alana Ryan                   St. Thomas Aq        1:20.99    1:22.80  
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 54.56  5/15/2008   Scott Leitch, Banting, Sir                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gregory MacNeill             Mother Teresa          53.90      55.78   2 
  2 Tayler Harris                Saunders SS            59.50      58.42   2 
  3 Ubong Umoh                   Oakridge SS            58.00    1:01.29   2 
  4 Lewis Mahon                  London Central       1:00.00    1:03.68   2 
  5 Alex Daniel                  St. Thomas Aq        1:06.10    1:04.50   1 
  6 Mitchell Demelo              Catholic Central     1:03.00    1:04.71   2 
  7 Richard Balfour              Laurier, Sir         1:02.00    1:07.20   2 
  8 Eric Edwards                 Lucas, A.B.          1:06.50    1:07.83   1 
  9 Jordon Baldwin               Laurier, Sir         1:22.00    1:08.08   1 
 10 Matt DeWit                   London Christian     1:05.00    1:10.06   2 
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 1.71m  1986        Lisa Devries, Lucas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erin Dale                    Regina Mundi           1.65m      1.60m  
  2 Sarah McDonald               Mother Teresa          1.56m      1.57m  
  3 Johanna Dobransky            London Central         1.60m      1.51m  
  4 Elana Mikitiuk               London Central         1.45m     J1.51m  
  5 Madison Thompson             Mother Teresa          1.50m      1.45m  
  6 Alison Greaves               Clarke Road                       1.40m  
  6 Elizabeth Good               London Central         1.40m      1.40m  
  8 Taylor Sliskovic             St. Thomas Aq                    J1.40m  
 -- Sarah Masek                  Saunders SS                         DNS  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 2.01m  5/13/2003   MITCH VERMUE, London South                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Osman Omar                   Westminster                       1.86m  
  2 Mike Lopatowski              Mother Teresa          2.03m      1.78m  
  3 Jamie Schaafsma              London Christian                  1.75m  
  4 Mark Stantsos                Saunders SS                       1.70m  
  5 Pieter Hoftsee               Clarke Road                      J1.70m  
  5 Ryan Lant                    Regina Mundi           1.75m     J1.70m  
  7 Vladimir Blaha               Oakridge SS                      J1.70m  
  8 Harrison Connell             Oakridge SS                       1.65m  
  9 Kyle Nutma                   London Christian                 J1.65m  
 10 Danny Gibson                 London Central         1.85m     J1.65m  
 11 Payam Saboni                 Saunders SS                       1.60m  
 11 Devon Reed                   Beal, H.B. S           1.50m      1.60m  
 11 Cameron Gibson               London Central         1.65m      1.60m  
 14 Adam McKenna                 Lucas, A.B.            1.55m      1.55m  
 -- Miguel Nino                  Laurier, Sir           1.30m        DNS  
 -- Greg Morrow                  Banting, Sir                        DNS  
 -- Andrew Sidhu                 London Central         1.70m        DNS  
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 3.51m  5/14/2008   Emma Crombeen, Mother Teresa                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emma Crombeen                Mother Teresa          3.60m      3.40m  
  2 Jen Black                    Saunders SS                       2.40m  
  3 Melissa Frederick            Saunders SS                       2.20m  
  3 Julia Hayman                 Saunders SS            2.80m      2.20m  
  5 Taylor Sliskovic             St. Thomas Aq          2.00m      1.60m  
 -- Samira Somer                 Laurier, Sir           2.50m         NH  
 -- Sarah Masek                  Saunders SS                         DNS  
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 4.36m  5/14/2008   Mike Lopatowski, Mother Teresa              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mike Lopatowski              Mother Teresa          4.50m      4.44m* 
  2 Jordan Timpany               Saunders SS                       3.60m  
  3 Morley Willoughby            Oakridge SS                       3.20m  
 -- Scott Lester                 Saunders SS                          NH  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 5.51m  2000        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Charlotte Crombeen           Mother Teresa          5.50m      5.28m   NWI 
  2 Emily Goad                   Mother Teresa          5.27m      5.08m   NWI 
  3 Johanna Dobransky            London Central         5.00m      4.89m   NWI 
  4 Melissa Guiler               London Central         4.55m      4.80m   NWI 
  5 Emma Crombeen                Mother Teresa          5.00m      4.78m   NWI 
  6 Katerina Karidas             London South           4.80m      4.61m   NWI 
  7 Justine Goddard              Catholic Central                  4.32m   NWI 
  8 Danielle Prestwich           St. Thomas Aq          3.95m     J4.32m   NWI 
  9 Sarah Laberge                Banting, Sir                      4.26m   NWI 
  9 Lisa Vanderloop              Medway HS                         4.26m   NWI 
 11 Lynn Nguyen                  John Paul II           4.31m      4.23m   NWI 
 12 Andrea Hughson               Medway HS                         4.19m   NWI 
 13 Alysaa Laird                 Medway HS                         4.10m   NWI 
 13 Sarah Allan                  Clarke Road                       4.10m   NWI 
 15 Amanda Koenig                Beal, H.B. S           4.10m      4.02m   NWI 
 16 Sarah McDonald               Mother Teresa          4.18m      4.00m   NWI 
 17 Deanna Brockmann             Catholic Central                  3.97m   NWI 
 17 Natasha Dolbeck              Regina Mundi                      3.97m   NWI 
 19 Kyra Makrokos                Lucas, A.B.                       3.96m   NWI 
 20 Chesney Jarvis               Laurier, Sir           4.06m      3.93m   NWI 
 21 Jamie-Lee Newberry           Regina Mundi           4.88m      3.79m   NWI 
 22 Hailey Gardiner              Beal, H.B. S           3.80m      3.36m   NWI 
 23 Tiniah McInnis               Catholic Central                  2.58m   NWI 
 -- Jacqueline Mboko             Catholic Central                    DNS   NWI 
 -- Elizabeth Pierre             Regina Mundi           4.15m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Carly Melo                   John Paul II           2.66m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 7.03m  5/15/2008   Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Taylor Stewart               Regina Mundi           6.95m      7.08m*  NWI 
  2 David Arrunategui            London Central         5.72m      5.97m   NWI 
  3 Osman Omar                   Westminster                       5.93m   NWI 
  4 Ryan Lant                    Regina Mundi           5.44m      5.86m   NWI 
  5 Felipe Granja                St. Thomas Aq          5.94m      5.79m   NWI 
  6 Eric Stewardson              Saunders SS                       5.60m   NWI 
  7 Eric Edwards                 Lucas, A.B.            6.25m     J5.60m   NWI 
  8 Cameron Dawson               Lucas, A.B.            5.90m      5.59m   NWI 
  9 Devon Reed                   Beal, H.B. S           5.10m      5.43m   NWI 
 10 Brandon Potter               Medway HS                         5.40m   NWI 
 11 Kyle Nutma                   London Christian                  5.36m   NWI 
 12 Jason Pike                   Medway HS                         5.30m   NWI 
 13 Zaid Farid                   Catholic Central       5.00m      5.26m   NWI 
 13 Vladimir Blaha               Oakridge SS                       5.26m   NWI 
 15 Preston Huggins              Regina Mundi           5.56m      5.25m   NWI 
 16 Mark Reed                    Beal, H.B. S           5.05m      5.18m   NWI 
 17 Richard Kosmal               Lucas, A.B.                       5.15m   NWI 
 18 Lewis Mahon                  London Central         5.25m      5.06m   NWI 
 19 Richard Balfour              Laurier, Sir           5.15m      5.04m   NWI 
 20 Patrick Boelsterli           Catholic Central       4.80m      4.70m   NWI 
 21 Sadra Madady                 Lucas, A.B.                       4.59m   NWI 
 22 Joel MacDonald               Catholic Central                  4.32m   NWI 
 23 David Hua                    Laurier, Sir           3.50m      3.83m   NWI 
 -- Derk Marsmen                 Medway HS                          FOUL   NWI 
 -- Kevin Olegaro                Regina Mundi                        DNS   NWI 
 -- Hamza Chaudhry               Clarke Road                         DNS   NWI 
 -- Yazeed Sinan                 Laurier, Sir           4.50m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Josh Mullan                  Saunders SS                         DNS   NWI 
 -- Miguel Nino                  Laurier, Sir           4.50m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Trevor Watson                Catholic Central                    DNS   NWI 
 -- Jamie Schaafsma              London Christian                    DNS   NWI 
 -- Andrew Sidhu                 London Central         5.50m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 11.04m  5/14/2008   Amy Daniels, Medway HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Emily Goad                   Mother Teresa         11.35m     11.16m*  NWI 
  2 Katerina Karidas             London South          10.20m     10.40m   NWI 
  3 Melissa Guiler               London Central         9.80m     10.24m   NWI 
  4 Rachel McInnis               Laurier, Sir          10.07m     10.06m   NWI 
  5 Erika Goitia                 Mother Teresa          9.30m      9.53m   NWI 
  6 Sarah Laberge                Banting, Sir                      9.52m   NWI 
  7 Sarah McDonald               Mother Teresa          9.10m      9.28m   NWI 
  8 Agnieszka Wozniak            London Central         8.95m      9.24m   NWI 
  9 Lisa Vanderloop              Medway HS                         9.16m   NWI 
 10 Kristen Dorey                Mother Teresa          9.23m      9.09m   NWI 
 11 Andrea Hughson               Medway HS                         9.03m   NWI 
 12 Katelyn O'Quinn              Catholic Central                  8.99m   NWI 
 13 Alysaa Laird                 Medway HS                         8.74m   NWI 
 14 Deanna Brockmann             Catholic Central                  7.85m   NWI 
 -- Justine Goddard              Catholic Central                   FOUL   NWI 
 -- Christina Vivona             Catholic Central                   FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 14.51m  5/14/2003   ANDREW JUDGE, John Paul II                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Taylor Stewart               Regina Mundi          14.40m     14.39m   NWI 
  2 Osman Omar                   Westminster                      12.50m   NWI 
  3 Cameron Dawson               Lucas, A.B.           12.10m     11.95m   NWI 
  4 Eric Edwards                 Lucas, A.B.           12.00m     11.86m   NWI 
  5 Hamza Chaudhry               Clarke Road                      11.80m   NWI 
  6 Ryan Lant                    Regina Mundi          10.95m     11.77m   NWI 
  7 Mark Reed                    Beal, H.B. S          10.50m     11.76m   NWI 
  8 Brandon Potter               Medway HS                        11.75m   NWI 
  9 Kyle Nutma                   London Christian                 11.01m   NWI 
 10 Adam McKenna                 Lucas, A.B.                      10.42m   NWI 
 11 Darragh Lynch                Catholic Central                 10.05m   NWI 
 -- Andrew Sidhu                 London Central        13.00m       FOUL   NWI 
 -- David Arrunategui            London Central        11.92m       FOUL   NWI 
 -- Joe Dandeno                  Catholic Central                   FOUL   NWI 
 -- Jake Chevalier               Catholic Central                   FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.72m  5/12/2004   Meghan Weaver, Lucas, A.B.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meredith Allen               Oakridge SS                      11.29m  
  2 Jessica Pilling              Banting, Sir                     10.71m  
  3 Alicia Haryett               Oakridge SS                       9.98m  
  4 Britt Landry                 Banting, Sir                      9.40m  
  5 Samira Somer                 Laurier, Sir           8.86m      8.72m  
  6 Alanda Devor                 London Christian                  8.59m  
  7 Terralyn Mills               Westminster                       7.93m  
  8 Jessica Skinner              Regina Mundi           6.47m      7.42m  
  9 Miranda Cornelius            Westminster                       7.18m  
 10 Janet Nyandwi                Montcalm SS            7.00m      7.10m  
 11 Joanne Antonio               Regina Mundi           6.67m      6.52m  
 12 Magdalena Grubisic           Regina Mundi           5.04m      5.83m  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 19.07m  1994        Jason Tunks, Banting                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zack Russell-Ford            Banting, Sir                     18.73m  
  2 Drew Welch                   Banting, Sir                     18.40m  
  3 Andros Agathos               Mother Teresa         14.00m     14.56m  
  4 Jesse Francis                London Central                   14.36m  
  5 Kaylen McCabe                St. Thomas Aq         14.30m     13.77m  
  6 Joe Harris                   St. Thomas Aq         14.03m     13.09m  
  7 Ben Baxter                   Montcalm SS           12.00m     12.41m  
  8 Jeff Grass                   Saunders SS                      11.51m  
  9 Chris House                  Oakridge SS                      11.46m  
 10 Josh Gubbels                 St. Thomas Aq         10.40m     10.64m  
 11 Eric Yang                    Lucas, A.B.                       9.12m  
 12 Steven Kroesbergen           London Christian                  8.42m  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 43.56m  5/12/2004   Meghan Weaver, Lucas, A.B.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meredith Allen               Oakridge SS                      41.13m  
  2 Jessica Pilling              Banting, Sir                     34.16m  
  3 Alex Mara                    Banting, Sir                     27.35m  
  4 Nadine Burger                Saunders SS                      25.25m  
  5 Andrea Ypma                  London Christian                 22.68m  
  6 Miranda Cornelius            Westminster                      22.52m  
  7 Meredith Dash                Saunders SS                      20.41m  
  8 Alanda Devor                 London Christian                 19.51m  
  9 Jessica Skinner              Regina Mundi          19.19m     18.65m  
 10 Theresa Hanna                Mother Teresa         17.50m     17.61m  
 11 Joanne Antonio               Regina Mundi          12.10m     17.14m  
 12 Magdalena Grubisic           Regina Mundi          17.80m     16.17m  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 62.32m  1995        Jason Tunks, Banting                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zack Russell-Ford            Banting, Sir                     56.72m  
  2 Drew Welch                   Banting, Sir                     44.44m  
  3 Andros Agathos               Mother Teresa         41.00m     42.70m  
  4 Jesse Francis                London Central                   41.55m  
  5 Ben Baxter                   Montcalm SS           36.00m     39.16m  
  6 Nikola Matejic               Westminster                      36.85m  
  7 Phil Youngblut               Saunders SS                      36.54m  
  8 Jeff Grass                   Saunders SS                      35.65m  
  9 Peter Vink                   Banting, Sir                     33.10m  
 10 Joe Harris                   St. Thomas Aq         32.00m     32.15m  
 11 Josh Gubbels                 St. Thomas Aq         29.12m     29.15m  
 12 Kaylen McCabe                St. Thomas Aq                    28.45m  
 13 Chris House                  Oakridge SS                      25.02m  
 14 Khalid Khalil                Westminster                      24.64m  
 -- Terry Behavka                Montcalm SS           33.00m        DNS  
 -- Steven Kroesbergen           London Christian                    DNS  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 46.26m  1981        Martha Hart, Saunders                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brittany Hader               Banting, Sir                     33.77m  
  2 Miranda Cornelius            Westminster                      32.99m  
  3 Alex Mara                    Banting, Sir                     29.48m  
  4 Jessica Pilling              Banting, Sir                     26.37m  
  5 Jen Black                    Saunders SS                      25.93m  
  6 Samira Somer                 Laurier, Sir          27.97m     24.88m  
  7 Nadine Burger                Saunders SS                      23.81m  
  8 Terralyn Mills               Westminster                      22.85m  
  9 Rachel Steer                 John Paul II          29.80m     22.69m  
 10 Meredith Dash                Saunders SS                      22.44m  
 11 Alicia Haryett               Oakridge SS                      18.15m  
 12 Angela Jenkins               Westminster                      17.92m  
 13 Chesney Jarvis               Laurier, Sir          15.00m     15.72m  
 14 Andrea Hughson               Medway HS                        15.32m  
 15 Theresa Hanna                Mother Teresa         17.50m      9.03m  
 -- Jacqueline Wojciechowski     Laurier, Sir          19.00m       FOUL  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 66.52m  1993        Derek McMillan, Saunders                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greg Wasko                   Saunders SS                      45.45m  
  2 Phil Youngblut               Saunders SS                      45.14m  
  3 Tyson Schell                 Banting, Sir                     44.12m  
  4 Ben McNaughton               Medway HS                        41.38m  
  5 Jordan Timpany               Saunders SS                      37.37m  
  6 Brandon Jordan               Oakridge SS                      37.13m  
  7 Nikola Matejic               Westminster                      35.73m  
  8 Khalid Khalil                Westminster                      33.32m  
  9 Nich Nyhof                   Banting, Sir                     30.01m  
 10 Matthew Winquist             Lucas, A.B.                      29.24m  
 11 Jesse Smith                  St. Thomas Aq         37.71m     28.81m  
 12 Richard Kosmal               Lucas, A.B.                      26.75m  
 13 Robert Komer                 St. Thomas Aq                    25.94m  
 14 Eric Yang                    Lucas, A.B.                      10.08m  
 -- Josh Gubbels                 St. Thomas Aq         34.96m       FOUL  
 -- John Jardine                 St. Thomas Aq                      FOUL  
 -- Jarod Rae                    Laurier, Sir          32.00m        DNS  
 -- Terry Behavka                Montcalm SS           40.00m        DNS  
 -- Zach Saarloos                London Christian                    DNS  
 -- Dennis Nickson               John Paul II                        DNS  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 49.56  2000        Banting                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            55.91      51.03   3 
  2 Saunders S S  'A'                                   51.76      51.29   3 
  3 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                      53.00      51.68   3 
  4 London South S S  'A'                                          52.64   2 
  5 Catholic Central  'A'                               53.00      53.31   3 
  6 Medway H S  'B'                                     55.00      53.66   3 
  7 Mother Teresa C S S  'B'                            56.90      54.30   2 
  8 Catholic Central  'B'                               54.50      54.56   3 
  9 Medway H S  'C'                                                55.15   2 
 10 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         59.30      55.58   2 
 11 Saunders S S  'B'                                              56.63   2 
 12 Mother Teresa C S S  'C'                          1:00.00      57.00   2 
 13 H.B. Beal S S  'A'                                  59.70      57.51   2 
 14 Regina Mundi College  'A'                           57.88      58.19   2 
 -- Medway H S  'A'                                     53.00         DQ   3 
 -- London Central S S  'A'                             52.40         DQ   3 
 -- John Paul II S S  'A'                                            DNS   1 
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 43.30  1997        Banting                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Saunders S S  'A'                                              44.68   1 
  2 Oakridge S S  'A'                                   45.50      45.15   3 
  3 Catholic Central  'A'                               45.80      45.57   3 
  4 Regina Mundi College  'A'                           55.32      45.99   2 
  5 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            45.50      46.03   3 
  6 A.B. Lucas S S  'A'                                 47.00      46.24   3 
  7 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         49.54      46.31   2 
  8 Medway H S  'A'                                     49.00      46.82   3 
  9 Catholic Central  'B'                               47.00      47.88   3 
 10 London Central S S  'B'                             48.00      47.93   3 
 11 Medway H S  'B'                                                48.61   1 
 12 H.B. Beal S S  'A'                                  52.88      49.34   2 
 13 Saunders S S  'B'                                              49.72   1 
 14 Catholic Central  'C'                               49.50      49.80   2 
 15 A.B. Lucas S S  'B'                                 53.00      50.69   2 
 16 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                         56.84      53.00   2 
 -- London Central S S  'A'                             46.00         DQ   3 
 -- London South S S  'A'                                             DQ   2 
 -- Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                      49.00        DNS   2 
 -- London Christian  'A'                                            DNS   1 
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 5:19.18  5/14/2008   Becky Pieterson, Regina Mundi             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samantha Robbins             London Central       5:20.00    5:28.74  
  2 Michelle Gleason             Oakridge SS                     5:46.31  
  3 Katie Schurr                 Medway HS                       5:51.48  
  4 Megan Marchuk                Oakridge SS                     5:58.26  
  5 Kate Schieman                Banting, Sir         6:02.00    5:59.36  
  6 Erin Duhaime                 Oakridge SS                     6:02.87  
  7 Rachel McInnis               Laurier, Sir         6:00.00    6:09.13  
  8 Alix Albert                  Catholic Central     6:10.00    6:12.83  
  9 Gillian Roberts              London Central       6:12.00    6:17.54  
 10 Alysha Matthews              Regina Mundi         6:40.00    6:20.53  
 11 Charlotte Smith              Saunders SS          6:28.00    6:23.91  
 12 Jessica Pileggi              Mother Teresa        6:00.00    6:28.37  
 13 Laura King                   Oakridge SS                     6:30.28  
 14 Lesley Clark                 Saunders SS                     7:01.67  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 6:02.06  5/16/2007   Mark Henshaw, Catholic Central            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Balestrini             Saunders SS          6:25.00    6:27.79  
  2 Jacob Marsh                  Lucas, A.B.          6:36.00    6:49.27  
  3 Tyler Good                   Oakridge SS                     6:49.62  
  4 Jeremy Leite                 Banting, Sir         6:20.00    6:52.57  
  5 Alastair Thompson            St. Thomas Aq        7:11.70    6:57.57  
  6 Anthony Travaglini           St. Thomas Aq        7:30.80    6:59.53  
  7 Jimmy Phillips               Lucas, A.B.          7:00.00    7:01.00  
  8 Dylan Davidson               Laurier, Sir         6:35.00    7:04.67  
  9 Steven Keith                 Westminster                     7:14.38  
 10 David Marquez                Mother Teresa        7:45.00    7:31.05  
 11 Conor Wilkinson              St. Thomas Aq        8:02.75    7:40.64  
 12 Tyler Oke                    Medway HS                       7:41.39  
 13 Andrew Scollard              Saunders SS          7:00.00    7:43.59  
 14 Matthew Jefferies            Regina Mundi         7:10.00    7:48.95  
 15 Lorcan Balfe                 Regina Mundi         7:00.00    7:50.09  
 16 Ryan Chambers                Mother Teresa        9:00.00    7:51.30  
 17 Dustin Ray                   Saunders SS                     7:53.17  
 18 Zack Carver                  Mother Teresa        9:00.00    8:02.00  
 19 Kevin Cook                   Medway HS                       8:12.44  
 20 Paul Vallerand               John Paul II                    8:43.50  
 21 Steven Kroesbergen           London Christian                9:02.00  
 22 Cian Balfe                   Regina Mundi         8:15.00    9:27.60  
 23 Mike Desmarais               Regina Mundi         8:15.00    9:52.86  
 -- Mitchell Peerless            London Central                      DNF  
 -- John Jardine                 St. Thomas Aq        8:10.30        DNS  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 4:03.17  5/15/2008   Catholic Central, Catholic Central        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Catholic Central  'A'                             4:15.00    4:06.02   2 
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                       4:13.00    4:07.59   2 
  3 Medway H S  'A'                                              4:15.15   1 
  4 London Central S S  'A'                           4:15.00    4:16.93   2 
  5 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                          4:20.00    4:17.89   2 
  6 Saunders S S  'A'                                            4:21.18   1 
  7 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                       4:40.00    4:30.92   2 
  8 Mother Teresa C S S  'B'                          4:30.00    4:34.49   2 
  9 Catholic Central  'B'                             4:35.00    4:36.31   2 
 10 Medway H S  'B'                                              4:36.97   1 
 11 John Paul II S S  'A'                                        4:37.99   1 
 12 Saunders S S  'B'                                            4:54.11   1 
 13 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'C'                       4:50.00    4:57.17   1 
 -- Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                                   DNS   1 
 -- Mother Teresa C S S  'C'                          4:40.00        DNS   2 
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 3:23.80  1982        Laurier, Sir                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 London Central S S  'A'                           3:30.00    3:36.56   2 
  2 Catholic Central  'A'                             3:39.00    3:36.95   2 
  3 Saunders S S  'A'                                            3:38.80   1 
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                       3:38.00    3:44.89   2 
  5 Medway H S  'A'                                              3:46.37   1 
  6 A.B. Lucas S S  'A'                               3:40.00    3:50.80   2 
  7 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                       3:56.00    3:57.31   2 
  8 Saunders S S  'B'                                            3:57.34   1 
  9 Catholic Central  'B'                             3:55.00    3:58.01   2 
 10 Medway H S  'B'                                              3:59.07   1 
 11 John Paul II S S  'A'                                        4:00.85   1 
 12 Catholic Central  'C'                             4:10.00    4:04.82   2 
 13 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'C'                       4:15.00    4:17.63   2 
 -- Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                                   DNS   1 
 -- Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                          4:32.00        DNS   1 
 
Event 102  Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
==============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 16.76  5/14/2008   Kevin Strybosch, St. Thomas Aq              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Chris Cunneen                St. Thomas Aq          17.12      16.30*  NWI 



Licensed To: WOSSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:24 AM 5/19/2009 Page 1 pionship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:24 AM 5/19/2009 Page 1 

TVRAA CEC (London) - 5/14/2009 to 5/15/2009 
Track and Field Championships 
TD Waterhouse - University of Western Ontario 

Team Rankings - Through Event 100 

Female Team Scores - Midget Division 

Place 				School Points 
1 Mother Teresa C S S 	 	WOMT 	67 
2 London Central S S 	 	WOLO 	66 
3 St. Thomas Aquinas S S 	WOTA 	53 .50 
4 Oakridge S S 		 	WOOA 	52 
5 Saunders S S 		 	WOSA 	51 .50 
6 Catholic Central 	 	WOCC 	41 
7 A.B. Lucas S S 	 	WOLU 	36 
8 London South S S 		WOLS 	26 
8 Sir Wilfrid Laurier 		WOLA 	26 
10 Regina Mundi College		WORE 	14 
11 London Christian 		WOLD 	13 
12 Sir Frederick Banting S S 	WOBA 	10 
13 Clarke Road S S 		WOCR 	 4 
14 Medway H S 			WOME 	 3 
15 John Paul II S S 		WOPA 	 2 
				Total 465.00 


Female Team Scores - Junior Division 

Place 				School Points 
1 Catholic Central 		WOCC 	88 
2 Mother Teresa C S S 		WOMT 	85 .50 
3 St. Thomas Aquinas S S 	WOTA 	58 
4 London South S S 		WOLS 	44 
5 Sir Frederick Banting S S 	WOBA 	40 
6 Saunders S S 			WOSA 	32 
7 London Central S S 		WOLO 	30 
8 Medway H S 			WOME 	28 
9 London Christian 		WOLD 	24 
10 Oakridge S S			WOOA 	21 
11 H.B. Beal S S 		WOBE 	19 
12 John Paul II S S 		WOPA 	17 
13 A.B. Lucas S S 		WOLU 	 4 .50 
14 Mgsr. Bruyere E S 		WOBR 	 3 
15 Regina Mundi College		WORE 	 1 
				Total 495.00 


Female Team Scores - Senior Division 

Place 				School Points 
1 Sir Frederick Banting S S 	WOBA 	95 
2 Mother Teresa C S S 		WOMT 	88 
3 Saunders S S 			WOSA 	75 
4 London Central S S 		WOLO 	74 .50 
5 Catholic Central 		WOCC 	53 
6 Oakridge S S 			WOOA 	47 
7 Medway H S 			WOME 	38 
8 St. Thomas Aquinas S S 	WOTA 	30 
9 London South S S 		WOLS 	15 
10 Regina Mundi College		WORE 	13 
11 Westminster S S 		WOWM 	 9 
12 Sir Wilfrid Laurier 		WOLA 	 7 
13 Clarke Road S S 		WOCR 	 4 .50 
14 London Christian 		WOLD 	 3 
14 A.B. Lucas S S 		WOLU 	 3 
16 John Paul II S S 		WOPA 	 1 
				Total 556.00 


Male Team Scores - Midget Division 

Place 				School Points 
1 Catholic Central 		WOCC 	93 
2 Oakridge S S 			WOOA 	63 
3 Medway H S 			WOME 	58 
4 Mother Teresa C S S 		WOMT 	52 
5 Saunders S S 			WOSA 	37 
6 Montcalm S S 			WOMO 	30 
7 Regina Mundi College 		WORE 	28 
8 London Central S S 		WOLO 	22 
9 Sir Frederick Banting S S 	WOBA 	19 
10 London Christian 		WOLD 	16 
10 A.B. Lucas S S 		WOLU 	16 
12 Westminster S S 		WOWM 	14 
13 John Paul II S S 		WOPA 	12 
14 St. Thomas Aquinas S S 	WOTA 	10 
15 London South S S 		WOLS 	 9 
				Total 479.00 


Male Team Scores - Junior Division 

Place 				School Points 
1 St. Thomas Aquinas S S 	WOTA 	110 
2 Catholic Central 		WOCC 	92 
3 Oakridge S S 			WOOA 	86 
4 Sir Frederick Banting S S 	WOBA 	42 
5 London Central S S 		WOLO 	33 
6 Saunders S S 			WOSA 	32 
7 Mother Teresa C S S 		WOMT 	24 
8 A.B. Lucas S S 		WOLU 	18 
9 Medway H S W			OME 	16 
10 John Paul II S S 		WOPA 	12 
11 H.B. Beal S S 		WOBE 	10 
12 London Christian 		WOLD 	 9 
13 Sir Wilfrid Laurier 		WOLA 	 4 
14 Regina Mundi College		WORE 	 1 
14 London South S S 		WOLS 	 1 
				Total 490.00 


Male Team Scores - Senior Division 

Place 				School Points 
1 Saunders S S 			WOSA 	108 
2 Mother Teresa C S S 		WOMT 	80 
3 Oakridge S S 			WOOA 	67 
4 Sir Frederick Banting S S 	WOBA 	50 
5 Catholic Central 		WOCC 	49 
6 Regina Mundi College 		WORE 	38 .50 
7 A.B. Lucas S S 		WOLU 	38 
8 London Central S S 		WOLO 	35 
9 Westminster S S 		WOWM 	25 
9 St. Thomas Aquinas S S 	WOTA 	25 
11 Sir Wilfrid Laurier 		WOLA 	10 
12 Medway H S 			WOME 	 9 
13 London Christian 		WOLD 	 8 
14 Clarke Road S S 		WOCR 	 3 .50 
15 Sir George Ross S S 		WORS 	 3 
16 Montcalm S S			WOMO 	 2 
				Total 551.00 


Female Team Scores 

Place 				School Points 
1 Mother Teresa C S S 		WOMT 	240 .50 
2 Catholic Central 		WOCC 	182 
3 London Central S S 		WOLO 	170 .50 
4 Saunders S S 			WOSA 	158 .50 
5 Sir Frederick Banting S S 	WOBA 	145 
6 St. Thomas Aquinas S S 	WOTA 	141 .50 
7 Oakridge S S 			WOOA 	120 
8 London South S S 		WOLS 	 85 
9 Medway H S 			WOME 	 69 
10 A.B. Lucas S S 		WOLU 	 43 .50 
11 London Christian 		WOLD 	 40 
12 Sir Wilfrid Laurier 		WOLA 	 33 
13 Regina Mundi College		WORE 	 28 
14 John Paul II S S 		WOPA 	 20 
15 H.B. Beal S S 		WOBE 	 19 
16 Westminster S S 		WOWM 	  9 
17 Clarke Road S S 		WOCR 	  8 .50 
18 Mgsr. Bruyere E S 		WOBR 	  3 
				Total 1,516.00 


Male Team Scores 

Place 				School Points 
1 Catholic Central 		WOCC 	234 
2 Oakridge S S 			WOOA 	216 
3 Saunders S S 			WOSA 	177 
4 Mother Teresa C S S 		WOMT 	156 
5 St. Thomas Aquinas S S 	WOTA 	145 
6 Sir Frederick Banting S S 	WOBA 	111 
7 London Central S S 		WOLO 	 90 
8 Medway H S 			WOME 	 83 
9 A.B. Lucas S S 		WOLU 	 72 
10 Regina Mundi College		WORE 	 67 .50 
11 Westminster S S 		WOWM 	 39 
12 London Christian 		WOLD 	 33 
13 Montcalm S S			WOMO 	 32 
14 John Paul II S S 		WOPA 	 24 
15 Sir Wilfrid Laurier 		WOLA 	 14 
16 London South S S 		WOLS 	 10 
16 H.B. Beal S S 		WOBE 	 10 
18 Clarke Road S S 		WOCR 	  3 .50 
19 Sir George Ross S S 		WORS 	  3 
				Total 1,520.00