Licensed to TVRA Tri County Championship Meet
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 14/05/2016 11:29 PM
                       2016 Tri-County T&F Championships                       
                          Parkside CI, St Thomas, ON                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emma McKnight                LDSS Beavers           12.98      13.57Q  4 
  2 Cloe Johnson                 IDCI                              13.90Q  3 
  3 Amanda Day                   WOST                   14.30      13.96Q  1 
  4 Olivia Robinson              WOEE                   14.50      14.67Q  2 
  5 Leedell Springer             WOEE                   14.50      14.17q  3 
  6 Neyens Sophie                WESS                              14.67q  4 
  7 Karissa Pol                  Holy Cross Catho       15.39      14.81q  2 
  8 Casandra Kunkel              Holy Cross Catho       15.54      15.01q  3 
  8 Devyn Sutherland             WOST                   13.93      15.01q  2 
 10 Amy Conrad                   CECI                              15.05q  2 
 11 Hannah Loewen                WOEE                   15.80      15.10q  1 
 11 Makayla Egan                 WCI                    14.00      15.10q  3 
 13 Claire White                 IDCI                              15.15q  1 
 14 Kayleigh Depuydt             CECI                   14.70      15.34q  4 
 15 Allissa Nywening             Holy Cross Catho       16.17      15.60q  2 
 16 Clare McCormick              Glendale High Sc                  15.68q  1 
 17 Lacey Bullock                NMDHS                  15.65      15.70   1 
 18 Olivia Youse                 IDCI                              15.99   4 
 19 Taylor Hastie                NMDHS                  15.25      16.10   4 
 20 Abby Polland                 CECI                              16.47   4 
 21 Isabellle Berube             College Avenue K       16.00      18.37   3 
 -- Emma Dove                    CECI                                DNS   3 
 -- Makayla Wall                 WOEE                   14.25        DNS   1 
 -- Tori Robles                  IDCI                                DNS   2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Emma McKnight                LDSS Beavers           13.57      13.61Q  2 
  2 Cloe Johnson                 IDCI                   13.90      14.00Q  1 
  3 Amanda Day                   WOST                   13.96      14.06q  1 
  4 Leedell Springer             WOEE                   14.17      14.47q  2 
  5 Neyens Sophie                WESS                   14.67      14.53q  1 
  6 Olivia Robinson              WOEE                   14.67      14.65q  2 
  7 Karissa Pol                  Holy Cross Catho       14.81      15.06   1 
  8 Casandra Kunkel              Holy Cross Catho       15.01      15.11   2 
  9 Amy Conrad                   CECI                   15.05      15.13   1 
 10 Hannah Loewen                WOEE                   15.10      15.28   1 
 11 Devyn Sutherland             WOST                   15.01      15.32   2 
 12 Makayla Egan                 WCI                    15.10      15.34   2 
Preliminaries
 13 Claire White                 IDCI                   15.15                
 14 Kayleigh Depuydt             CECI                   15.34                
 15 Allissa Nywening             Holy Cross Catho       15.60                
 16 Clare McCormick              Glendale High Sc       15.68                
 17 Lacey Bullock                NMDHS                  15.70                
 18 Olivia Youse                 IDCI                   15.99                
 19 Taylor Hastie                NMDHS                  16.10                
 20 Abby Polland                 CECI                   16.47                
 21 Isabellle Berube             College Avenue K       18.37                
 -- Emma Dove                    CECI                    DNS                 
 -- Makayla Wall                 WOEE                    DNS                 
 -- Tori Robles                  IDCI                    DNS                 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Emma McKnight                LDSS Beavers           13.61      13.55  
  2 Cloe Johnson                 IDCI                   14.00      13.93  
  3 Amanda Day                   WOST                   14.06      14.25  
  4 Neyens Sophie                WESS                   14.53      14.71  
  5 Leedell Springer             WOEE                   14.47      14.72  
  6 Olivia Robinson              WOEE                   14.65      15.06  
Semi-Finals
  7 Karissa Pol                  Holy Cross Catho       15.06             
  8 Casandra Kunkel              Holy Cross Catho       15.11             
  9 Amy Conrad                   CECI                   15.13             
 10 Hannah Loewen                WOEE                   15.28             
 11 Devyn Sutherland             WOST                   15.32             
 12 Makayla Egan                 WCI                    15.34             
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matthew Barlow               Holy Cross Catho       13.09      12.69Q  1 
  2 Jakob Ager                   WCI                    12.78      12.87Q  2 
  3 Steven Foder                 WOPS                   12.41      13.20Q  3 
  4 Logan Johnston               IDCI                              12.92q  1 
  5 Brodie Lahosky               LDSS Beavers                      13.22q  2 
  6 Matthew Major                Holy Cross Catho       13.45      13.23q  3 
  7 Jacob Olar                   WOST                   12.92      13.29   1 
  8 Ryan Hamilton                RAMS                              13.49   1 
  9 Marcus Miloloza              WOST                   13.40      13.52   2 
 10 Colin Thomas                 Holy Cross Catho       14.02      13.54   2 
 11 Christopher Zwinkels         Holy Cross Catho       14.01      13.62   1 
 12 Benny Hart                   WCI                    13.88      13.67   2 
 13 Riley Pemberton              WESS                              13.72   3 
 14 Ilir Demi                    CECI                   13.89      13.83   1 
 15 Matthew Hodgkinson           WCI                    14.11      14.35   3 
 -- Andres Santana-Blass         College Avenue K       13.50        DNS   3 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Barlow               Holy Cross Catho       12.69      12.73  
  2 Steven Foder                 WOPS                   13.20      12.84  
  3 Matthew Major                Holy Cross Catho       13.23      12.90  
  4 Logan Johnston               IDCI                   12.92      12.95  
  5 Jakob Ager                   WCI                    12.87      12.99  
  6 Brodie Lahosky               LDSS Beavers           13.22      13.14  
Preliminaries
  7 Jacob Olar                   WOST                   13.29             
  8 Ryan Hamilton                RAMS                   13.49             
  9 Marcus Miloloza              WOST                   13.52             
 10 Colin Thomas                 Holy Cross Catho       13.54             
 11 Christopher Zwinkels         Holy Cross Catho       13.62             
 12 Benny Hart                   WCI                    13.67             
 13 Riley Pemberton              WESS                   13.72             
 14 Ilir Demi                    CECI                   13.83             
 15 Matthew Hodgkinson           WCI                    14.35             
 -- Andres Santana-Blass         College Avenue K        DNS              
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Emma McKnight                LDSS Beavers                      27.33Q  2 
  2 Cloe Johnson                 IDCI                              29.74Q  1 
  3 Kayla Pallett                WOEE                              27.51q  2 
  4 Emily Mather                 WOST                   29.38      29.03q  2 
  5 Mikayla Vanyolai             LDSS Beavers                      29.47q  2 
  6 Madelyn Bolton               Glendale High Sc                  30.00q  1 
  7 Caitlyn Evely                WOEE                   30.00      30.65   1 
  8 Claire White                 IDCI                              31.22   2 
  9 Olivia Youse                 IDCI                              32.61   1 
 -- Lauren Dale                  LDSS Beavers                        DNS   1 
 -- Makayla Wall                 WOEE                   29.50        DNS   1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Emma McKnight                LDSS Beavers           27.33      27.23  
  2 Kayla Pallett                WOEE                   27.51      27.41  
  3 Emily Mather                 WOST                   29.03      28.97  
  4 Mikayla Vanyolai             LDSS Beavers           29.47      29.87  
  5 Madelyn Bolton               Glendale High Sc       30.00      30.04  
 -- Cloe Johnson                 IDCI                   29.74        DNS  
Preliminaries
  7 Caitlyn Evely                WOEE                   30.65             
  8 Claire White                 IDCI                   31.22             
  9 Olivia Youse                 IDCI                   32.61             
 -- Lauren Dale                  LDSS Beavers            DNS              
 -- Makayla Wall                 WOEE                    DNS              
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Darren Catt                  WOEE                   25.70      25.55Q  1 
  2 Andres Santana-Blass         College Avenue K       28.00      26.04Q  2 
  3 Brodie Lahosky               LDSS Beavers                      26.17q  1 
  4 Logan Johnston               IDCI                              26.98q  1 
  5 Jacob Olar                   WOST                   26.80      27.07q  2 
  6 Ryan Hamilton                RAMS                   28.37      27.11q  1 
  7 Riley Pemberton              WESS                              27.88   2 
  8 Matthew Hodgkinson           WCI                    30.56      28.75   1 
  9 Ilir Demi                    CECI                   32.00      28.83   2 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Darren Catt                  WOEE                   25.55      25.03  
  2 Andres Santana-Blass         College Avenue K       26.04      25.48  
  3 Brodie Lahosky               LDSS Beavers           26.17      26.48  
  4 Jacob Olar                   WOST                   27.07      26.91  
  5 Logan Johnston               IDCI                   26.98      28.02  
 -- Ryan Hamilton                RAMS                   27.11        DNS  
Preliminaries
  7 Riley Pemberton              WESS                   27.88             
  8 Matthew Hodgkinson           WCI                    28.75             
  9 Ilir Demi                    CECI                   28.83             
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Western University Mustangs
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Madelyn Bullock              WOHP                 1:08.00    1:03.72   2 
  2 Alyssa Girardin              WOST                 1:06.00    1:04.48   2 
  3 Hannah Vickers               LDSS Beavers         1:06.67    1:08.54   2 
  4 Mikayla Vanyolai             LDSS Beavers         1:05.54    1:08.83   2 
  5 Ryley Loewen                 WOEE                 1:18.00    1:08.95   2 
  6 Sierra Scott                 LDSS Beavers                    1:11.73   1 
  7 Laura Fong                   WOND                            1:22.07   1 
 -- Lauren Dale                  LDSS Beavers                        DNS   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Western University Mustangs
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Darren Catt                  WOEE                   57.00      57.01   2 
  2 Mac Fox                      WCI                    58.12      57.48   2 
  3 Gavin Lunn                   WESS                   57.00      57.98   2 
  4 Owen Leach                   WCI                  1:04.56    1:00.99   2 
  5 Ben Dubois                   WOHP                            1:01.05   1 
  6 Brodie Lahosky               LDSS Beavers           59.09    1:02.04   2 
  7 Sam Gredig                   CECI                   58.00    1:02.76   2 
  8 Camden McDougall             IDCI                            1:03.71   1 
  9 Matthew Hodgkinson           WCI                  1:05.09    1:06.53   1 
 10 Steve Calles                 RAMS                 1:08.70    1:08.85   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alyssa Girardin              WOST                 2:34.10    2:36.54  
  2 Anakin McMahon               WCI                  2:35.67    2:38.67  
  3 Madelyn Bullock              WOHP                 2:30.00    2:39.23  
  4 Sierra Scott                 LDSS Beavers         2:42.34    2:53.15  
  5 Madeline Jelsma              Glendale High Sc                2:54.66  
  6 Taylor Lee                   WOST                 3:02.00    2:57.58  
  7 Karissa Pol                  Holy Cross Catho     3:06.00    2:59.61  
  8 Emily Lyvang-MacDonald       CECI                            3:01.97  
  9 Laura Fong                   WOND                            3:03.34  
 10 Bri Cunningham               WOEE                 3:02.00    3:22.68  
 11 Baylie Grozelle              Holy Cross Catho     3:30.00    3:22.82  
 -- Tori Robles                  IDCI                                DNS  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Quin Bundschuh               CECI                 2:22.18    2:14.15  
  2 Gavin Lunn                   WESS                    2.12    2:15.53  
  3 Caleb Canfield               WOHP                            2:23.98  
  4 Brayden Boersma              Holy Cross Catho     2:28.00    2:25.21  
  5 Nathaniel Abell              WOEE                 2:25.00    2:26.09  
  6 Bryan Harms                  WOEE                 2:30.00    2:30.15  
  7 Owen Leach                   WCI                  2:44.34    2:32.34  
  8 Sam Gredig                   CECI                 2:20.00    2:33.06  
  9 Steve Calles                 RAMS                            2:35.33  
 10 Aaron Brouwer                RAMS                            2:35.58  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Lancers
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Urquhart           WOST                 5:22.00    5:19.58  
  2 Abbey Davis                  WCI                  6:33.45    5:53.63  
  3 Taylor Lee                   WOST                 6:15.00    6:07.40  
  4 Emily Lyvang-MacDonald       CECI                            6:22.34  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Lancers
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aaron Canfield               WOHP                            4:36.58  
  2 Nathaniel Abell              WOEE                 4:50.00    4:44.03  
  3 Colson Erb                   LDSS Beavers         4:50.09    4:44.22  
  4 Bryan Harms                  WOEE                 5:25.00    5:14.26  
  5 Aaron Brouwer                RAMS                            5:17.84  
  6 Sam Gredig                   CECI                 5:01.00    5:19.00  
  7 Justin Gmehlin               WOST                 5:32.80    5:21.26  
  8 Blake Baigent                LDSS Beavers         5:07.56    5:23.78  
  9 Zach Woolsey                 CECI                            5:36.03  
 10 Ryan Graves                  Glendale High Sc                5:40.80  
 11 Tyler Macmillan              RAMS                            5:53.99  
 12 Jayden Groulx                RAMS                            5:54.03  
 13 Aidan Woodhouse              RAMS                            6:45.37  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ottawa GeeGees
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holly Hanchiruk              WOHP                           11:20.64  
  2 Gabrielle Urquhart           WOST                   11.28   11:41.81  
  3 Abbey Davis                  WCI                 12:34.00   12:39.20  
  4 Makayla Egan                 WCI                 12:12.89   12:49.71  
  5 Taylor Lee                   WOST                13:45.00   12:58.61  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ottawa GeeGees
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aaron Canfield               WOHP                            9:54.93  
  2 Nathaniel Abell              WOEE                10:18.00   10:23.28  
  3 Colson Erb                   LDSS Beavers        10:30.09   10:37.78  
  4 Caleb Canfield               WOHP                           10:45.47  
  5 Thomas Corlett               College Avenue K       11.45   10:53.76  
  6 Bryan Harms                  WOEE                11:10.00   11:24.28  
  7 Justin Gmehlin               WOST                11:55.00   11:44.63  
  8 Owen Amos                    NMDHS                          11:55.58  
  9 Ryan Graves                  Glendale High Sc               11:59.75  
 10 Zach Woolsey                 CECI                           12:18.30  
 11 Jayden Groulx                RAMS                           13:02.58  
 12 Tyler Macmillan              RAMS                           13:14.20  
 13 Aidan Woodhouse              RAMS                           14:20.12  
 -- Blake Baigent                LDSS Beavers        10:50.09        DNS  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie McDonald               LDSS Beavers                      14.11Q  2 
  2 Emily Mather                 WOST                   14.00      14.86Q  1 
  3 Olivia Robinson              WOEE                   15.50      14.54q  2 
  4 Meagan Vens                  WCI                    16.12      14.96q  2 
  5 Caitlyn Evely                WOEE                   15.50      15.47q  2 
  6 Abby Price                   WCI                    15.67      15.59q  1 
  7 Avery Underwood              IDCI                              16.29   2 
  8 Madelyn Bolton               Glendale High Sc                  16.50   1 
  9 Leedell Springer             WOEE                   15.80      17.06   2 
 10 Hannah Loewen                WOEE                   15.80      17.37   1 
 11 Zara DaFonseca               Holy Cross Catho       20.52      19.97   1 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Katie McDonald               LDSS Beavers           14.11      13.98  
  2 Meagan Vens                  WCI                    14.96      14.76  
  3 Olivia Robinson              WOEE                   14.54      14.98  
  4 Emily Mather                 WOST                   14.86      15.11  
  5 Caitlyn Evely                WOEE                   15.47      15.18  
  6 Abby Price                   WCI                    15.59      15.40  
Preliminaries
  7 Avery Underwood              IDCI                   16.29             
  8 Madelyn Bolton               Glendale High Sc       16.50             
  9 Leedell Springer             WOEE                   17.06             
 10 Hannah Loewen                WOEE                   17.37             
 11 Zara DaFonseca               Holy Cross Catho       19.97             
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jakob Ager                   WCI                    18.53      17.61  
  2 Ben Dubois                   WOHP                              18.04  
  3 Christopher Zwinkels         Holy Cross Catho       20.20      18.09  
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Trent University Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Madelyn Bullock              WOHP                              50.16   1 
  2 Kayla Pallett                WOEE                   50.00      51.15   2 
  3 Caitlyn Evely                WOEE                   50.00      55.25   2 
  4 Kayla Froese                 WOEE                   55.00      55.66   2 
  5 Ryley Loewen                 WOEE                   55.00      55.95   2 
  6 Avery Underwood              IDCI                              58.33   1 
  7 Kayleigh Depuydt             CECI                   59.00      59.85   2 
  8 Emily Lyvang-MacDonald       CECI                            1:02.59   1 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Trent University Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Quin Bundschuh               CECI                   47.32      44.23  
  2 Jakob Ager                   WCI                               46.81  
  3 Ben Dubois                   WOHP                              47.33  
  4 Carter Cadman                NMDHS                             55.99  
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Olivia Robinson              WOEE                   1.45m      1.50m  
  2 Lacey Bullock                NMDHS                             1.45m  
  3 Rachael De Zwart             WOST                   1.35m      1.36m  
  4 Madelyn Bolton               Glendale High Sc                  1.35m  
  5 Kayleigh Depuydt             CECI                              1.30m  
  6 Corinne Devine               Holy Cross Catho                  1.25m  
  7 Leedell Springer             WOEE                   1.35m     J1.25m  
  8 Sam Windsor                  IDCI                              1.20m  
  9 Vernoica VanBroekoven        CECI                              1.15m  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Matthew Barlow               Holy Cross Catho       1.55m      1.60m  
  2 Brayden Boersma              Holy Cross Catho       1.55m      1.56m  
  3 Chris Masschelein            NMDHS                             1.53m  
  4 Justin Holmes                IDCI                             J1.53m  
  5 Matthew Major                Holy Cross Catho       1.50m      1.50m  
  6 Ryan Hamilton                RAMS                   1.45m      1.45m  
 
Event 19  Women Pole Vault Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Just Athletics
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Makayla Egan                 WCI                    1.80m      1.90m  
  2 Anakin McMahon               WCI                    2.00m      1.70m  
  2 Abby Price                   WCI                    1.80m      1.70m  
  2 Victoria Quance              LDSS Beavers                      1.70m  
  2 Hannah Vickers               LDSS Beavers                      1.70m  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Just Athletics
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mac Fox                      WCI                    2.30m      2.45m  
  2 Benny Hart                   WCI                    2.20m      2.10m  
  3 Aiden Rand                   LDSS Beavers                      1.70m  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kayla Pallett                WOEE                   3.80m      4.81m  
  2 Katie McDonald               LDSS Beavers                      4.60m  
  3 Emma McKnight                LDSS Beavers                      4.33m  
  4 Mia Mulligan                 WOST                   3.93m      4.14m  
  5 Meagan Vens                  WCI                    4.07m      3.99m  
  6 Neyens Sophie                WESS                              3.95m  
  7 Averi Walters                CECI                              3.81m  
  8 Clare McCormick              Glendale High Sc                  3.76m  
  9 Kayla Froese                 WOEE                   3.60m      3.70m  
 10 Madeline Jelsma              Glendale High Sc                  3.66m  
 11 Makayla Wall                 WOEE                   3.93m      3.59m  
 12 Karisa Thompson              WOST                   3.34m      3.54m  
 13 Sydney Martin                WOPS                   3.80m      3.51m  
 14 Sam Windsor                  IDCI                              3.39m  
 15 Devyn Sutherland             WOST                   3.52m      3.38m  
 16 Vernoica VanBroekoven        CECI                              3.34m  
 17 Amy Conrad                   CECI                              3.29m  
 17 Hannah Loewen                WOEE                   3.60m      3.29m  
 19 Abby Polland                 CECI                              2.33m  
 -- Heather VanKooy              Holy Cross Catho       2.66m        SCR  
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Matthew Barlow               Holy Cross Catho       5.28m      5.21m  
  2 Darren Catt                  WOEE                   4.80m      5.19m  
  3 Colin Thomas                 Holy Cross Catho       4.94m      5.10m  
  4 Ryan Berkley                 WOST                   4.76m      5.00m  
  5 Ryan Gorman                  Holy Cross Catho       4.17m      4.98m  
  6 Benny Hart                   WCI                    4.58m      4.51m  
  7 Carter Cadman                NMDHS                             4.40m  
  8 Owen Leach                   WCI                    4.12m      4.18m  
  9 Logan Johnston               IDCI                              4.05m  
 10 Ilir Demi                    CECI                              3.99m  
 11 Luke Kelly                   NMDHS                             3.95m  
 12 Michael Golding              CECI                              3.94m  
 13 Tyler Macmillan              RAMS                              3.73m  
 14 Steve Calles                 RAMS                              3.56m  
 15 Aidan Woodhouse              RAMS                              3.55m  
 16 Jayden Groulx                RAMS                              3.11m  
 -- Camden McDougall             IDCI                                SCR  
 -- Ian Lutowicz                 WOST                   4.72m        SCR  
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katie McDonald               LDSS Beavers                      9.67m  
  2 Meagan Vens                  WCI                    9.07m      9.17m  
  3 Abby Price                   WCI                    9.04m      8.71m  
  4 Clare McCormick              Glendale High Sc                  8.57m  
  5 Averi Walters                CECI                              8.41m  
  6 Kayla Froese                 WOEE                   8.20m      8.40m  
  7 Mikayla Vanyolai             LDSS Beavers                     J8.40m  
  8 Sydney Martin                WOPS                   7.80m      8.24m  
  9 Devyn Sutherland             WOST                   6.50m      8.10m  
 10 Ryley Loewen                 WOEE                   8.20m      6.90m  
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan Berkley                 WOST                  10.45m     11.04m  
  2 Justin Holmes                IDCI                             10.71m  
  3 Michael Golding              CECI                              8.77m  
 -- Camden McDougall             IDCI                                SCR  
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Running Count Inc
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sarah Ashby                  LDSS Beavers                     10.66m  
  2 Hannah Wiebe                 WOEE                  10.24m      9.68m  
  3 Joceline Warren              WOST                   9.91m      9.30m  
  4 Corinne Devine               Holy Cross Catho       8.48m      8.30m  
  5 Kristen Bisschop             LDSS Beavers                      8.23m  
  6 Brittanie Fraser             WCI                    8.56m      8.00m  
  7 Heather VanKooy              Holy Cross Catho       7.60m      7.50m  
  8 Averi Walters                CECI                              6.94m  
  9 Bri Cunningham               WOEE                   6.90m      6.83m  
 10 Alyssa Braun                 WOEE                   7.76m      6.78m  
 11 Maggie Zimmer                WOEE                   7.10m      6.55m  
 12 Grace Downing                LDSS Beavers                      6.35m  
 13 Zara DaFonseca               Holy Cross Catho                  6.22m  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Running Count Inc
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Seth Kuiper                  CECI                  12.86m     12.52m  
  2 Connor Keogh                 Holy Cross Catho      10.68m     11.21m  
  3 Justin Holmes                IDCI                             10.73m  
  4 Joseph Gillespie             WOPS                   8.45m     10.49m  
  5 Steven Foder                 WOPS                   8.60m     10.06m  
  6 Carter Schiffer              LDSS Beavers                      8.23m  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brittanie Fraser             WCI                   22.34m     26.50m  
  2 Joceline Warren              WOST                  24.19m     26.45m  
  3 Sarah Ashby                  LDSS Beavers                     25.24m  
  4 Kristen Bisschop             LDSS Beavers                     22.93m  
  5 Hannah Wiebe                 WOEE                  18.25m     21.80m  
  6 Grace Downing                LDSS Beavers                     21.11m  
  7 Zara DaFonseca               Holy Cross Catho      20.45m     20.88m  
  8 Heather VanKooy              Holy Cross Catho      18.90m     19.65m  
  9 Alyssa Braun                 WOEE                  11.87m     15.24m  
 10 Maggie Zimmer                WOEE                  11.80m     13.24m  
 11 Casey Wilkinson              WOST                  14.00m     11.25m  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Seth Kuiper                  CECI                  33.00m     34.37m  
  2 Ben MacDonald                WOST                  35.00m     33.28m  
  3 Joseph Gillespie             WOPS                  32.90m     32.05m  
  4 Chase Cookson                WOPS                  36.70m     30.60m  
  5 Connor Keogh                 Holy Cross Catho      29.79m     29.34m  
  6 Steven Foder                 WOPS                  25.00m     27.30m  
  7 Kurtis Nieuwenhuizen         WOST                  14.45m     24.00m  
  8 Ethan Locke                  RAMS                  21.25m     20.93m  
  9 Carter Schiffer              LDSS Beavers                     19.74m  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Casandra Kunkel              Holy Cross Catho      23.45m     24.73m  
  2 Sarah Ashby                  LDSS Beavers                     24.45m  
  3 Holly Hanchiruk              WOHP                             22.68m  
  4 Kristen Bisschop             LDSS Beavers                     22.46m  
  5 Hannah Wiebe                 WOEE                  26.00m     21.45m  
  6 Joceline Warren              WOST                  22.82m     20.46m  
  7 Brittanie Fraser             WCI                   22.67m     20.40m  
  8 Summer Pollard               WOST                  22.00m     17.87m  
  9 Maddie Cornelis              NMDHS                            16.29m  
 10 Emily Sales                  IDCI                             15.96m  
 11 Grace Downing                LDSS Beavers                     14.03m  
 12 Bri Cunningham               WOEE                  12.40m     13.28m  
 13 Alyssa Braun                 WOEE                  16.00m     12.91m  
 14 Maggie Zimmer                WOEE                  12.20m     12.39m  
 15 Neyens Sophie                WESS                             11.43m  
 -- Maia Natvik                  Glencoe district                    SCR  
 -- Lauren Dale                  LDSS Beavers                        SCR  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chase Cookson                WOPS                  40.00m     39.63m  
  2 Ben MacDonald                WOST                  32.00m     38.02m  
  3 Ryan Gorman                  Holy Cross Catho      35.53m     35.80m  
  4 Connor Keogh                 Holy Cross Catho      30.60m     34.89m  
  5 Seth Kuiper                  CECI                  32.00m     33.38m  
  6 Colin Thomas                 Holy Cross Catho      29.55m     30.86m  
  7 Kurtis Nieuwenhuizen         WOST                  30.24m     30.11m  
  8 Justin Gmehlin               WOST                             29.08m  
  9 Chris Masschelein            NMDHS                            27.08m  
 10 Christopher Zwinkels         Holy Cross Catho      23.45m     25.83m  
 11 Ethan Locke                  RAMS                  26.06m     24.68m  
 12 Riley Pemberton              WESS                             22.87m  
 13 Connor Robinson              NMDHS                            21.02m  
 14 Gavin Lunn                   WESS                             16.74m  
 15 Luke Kelly                   NMDHS                            15.14m  
 -- Carter Schiffer              LDSS Beavers                       FOUL  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lord Dorchester Beavers  'A'                                   54.84Q  2 
  2 East Elgin  'A'                                     56.18      56.91Q  1 
  3 East Elgin  'B'                                   1:04.64      55.71q  2 
  4 Woodstock Collegiate Institute  'A'                 56.34      58.71q  1 
  5 CECI Titans  'A'                                             1:01.60q  1 
  6 Ingersoll  'A'                                               1:04.40q  1 
 -- Holy Cross Catholic SS  'A'                                       DQ   2 
 -- Strathroy District Collegiate  'A'                  51.00         DQ   2 
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lord Dorchester Beavers  'A'                        54.84      54.78  
  2 East Elgin  'A'                                     56.91      55.33  
  3 Woodstock Collegiate Institute  'A'                 58.71      58.31  
  4 Ingersoll  'A'                                    1:04.40      58.39  
  5 East Elgin  'B'                                     55.71   x1:00.33  
  6 CECI Titans  'A'                                  1:01.60    1:01.97  
Preliminaries
 -- Strathroy District Collegiate  'A'                    DQ              
 -- Holy Cross Catholic SS  'A'                           DQ              
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Holy Cross Catholic SS  'A'                                    50.82  
  2 Woodstock Collegiate Institute  'A'                 53.45      51.40  
  3 Strathroy District Collegiate  'A'                  54.00      52.39  
  4 CECI Titans  'A'                                               55.46  
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haleigh Cole                 Glendale High Sc                  12.88Q  3 
  2 Cassidy Kent                 WOPS                   13.10      13.60Q  2 
  3 Payton Brodie                WOPS                   13.87      14.09Q  1 
  4 Tiffany Jonhston             WOPS                   13.07      13.46q  3 
  5 Josie Heeney                 IDCI                              13.70q  3 
  6 Sandi Vanderkooy             WOEE                   14.00      14.34q  1 
  7 Olivia Moore                 Glendale High Sc                  14.39   1 
  8 Julia Hunter                 WOPS                   14.04      14.44   2 
  9 Renae Loewen                 WOEE                   14.80      14.71   3 
 10 Brooke Porter                IDCI                              14.73   3 
 11 Jennalyn Folkema             WCI                    14.88      14.74   2 
 12 Savannah Baker               Glendale High Sc                  14.99   2 
 13 Kyra Prekup                  WCI                    15.34      15.13   1 
 14 Taylor Banman                WOEE                   15.90      15.43   1 
 15 Kayla Lidster                CECI                   14.50      16.06   3 
 16 Amanda Donovan               WCI                    17.23      17.60   2 
 -- Camoya Richards              WESS                                DNS   2 
 -- Cassidy Parker               WOST                                DNS   1 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Haleigh Cole                 Glendale High Sc       12.88      12.82  
  2 Tiffany Jonhston             WOPS                   13.46      13.35  
  3 Cassidy Kent                 WOPS                   13.60      13.45  
  4 Josie Heeney                 IDCI                   13.70      13.73  
  5 Payton Brodie                WOPS                   14.09      14.14  
  6 Sandi Vanderkooy             WOEE                   14.34      14.26  
Preliminaries
  7 Olivia Moore                 Glendale High Sc       14.39             
  8 Julia Hunter                 WOPS                   14.44             
  9 Renae Loewen                 WOEE                   14.71             
 10 Brooke Porter                IDCI                   14.73             
 11 Jennalyn Folkema             WCI                    14.74             
 12 Savannah Baker               Glendale High Sc       14.99             
 13 Kyra Prekup                  WCI                    15.13             
 14 Taylor Banman                WOEE                   15.43             
 15 Kayla Lidster                CECI                   16.06             
 16 Amanda Donovan               WCI                    17.60             
 -- Camoya Richards              WESS                    DNS              
 -- Cassidy Parker               WOST                    DNS              
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Devonté Ballantyne           WOST                   12.04      11.68Q  2 
  2 Kaden Thiessen               WOEE                   12.54      12.80Q  1 
  3 Ryan Long                    WOPS                              12.18q  2 
  4 Kyle Wagner                  WOND                   15.00      12.19q  2 
  5 Tyler Kunkel                 Holy Cross Catho       12.97      12.34q  2 
  6 Evan DeGeer                  WOEE                   12.89      12.67q  2 
  7 Tanner Lee                   Glendale High Sc                  13.09   1 
  8 Darrin Giesbrecht            WOEE                   13.23      13.12   1 
  9 Keegan Wilkins               College Avenue K                  13.22   2 
 10 Mac Roberts                  WOEE                   12.80      13.47   1 
 11 Bret Timmermans              NMDHS                             14.63   1 
 -- Christopher Haasen           RAMS                   14.26        DNS   1 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Devonté Ballantyne           WOST                   11.68      11.82  
  2 Tyler Kunkel                 Holy Cross Catho       12.34      12.34  
  3 Kyle Wagner                  WOND                   12.19      12.46  
  4 Evan DeGeer                  WOEE                   12.67      12.76  
  5 Kaden Thiessen               WOEE                   12.80      12.83  
 -- Ryan Long                    WOPS                   12.18        DNS  
Preliminaries
  7 Tanner Lee                   Glendale High Sc       13.09             
  8 Darrin Giesbrecht            WOEE                   13.12             
  9 Keegan Wilkins               College Avenue K       13.22             
 10 Mac Roberts                  WOEE                   13.47             
 11 Bret Timmermans              NMDHS                  14.63             
 -- Christopher Haasen           RAMS                    DNS              
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cassidy Kent                 WOPS                   27.14      27.59Q  2 
  2 Melanie Wieringa             LDSS Beavers                      28.02Q  1 
  3 Sandi Vanderkooy             WOEE                   29.00      29.19q  1 
  4 Jennalyn Folkema             WCI                    31.55      29.97q  2 
  5 Julia Hunter                 WOPS                   28.98      30.47q  1 
  6 Kyra Prekup                  WCI                    33.45      31.93q  2 
  7 Amanda Donovan               WCI                    36.43      37.12   1 
 -- Josie Heeney                 IDCI                                DNS   2 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cassidy Kent                 WOPS                   27.59      27.30  
  2 Melanie Wieringa             LDSS Beavers           28.02      27.68  
  3 Sandi Vanderkooy             WOEE                   29.19      29.40  
  4 Jennalyn Folkema             WCI                    29.97      30.07  
  5 Julia Hunter                 WOPS                   30.47      30.93  
  6 Kyra Prekup                  WCI                    31.93      31.88  
Preliminaries
  7 Amanda Donovan               WCI                    37.12             
 -- Josie Heeney                 IDCI                    DNS              
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tyler Kunkel                 Holy Cross Catho                  25.31Q  1 
  2 Tyler Thuss                  Holy Cross Catho                  26.19Q  2 
  3 Mat Musclow                  College Avenue K       27.00      25.42q  1 
  4 Keegan Wilkins               College Avenue K                  26.52q  1 
  5 Darrin Giesbrecht            WOEE                   27.50      26.79q  2 
  6 Mac Roberts                  WOEE                   27.16      27.54q  2 
  7 Keegan Buchanan-Fraser       WCI                    28.68      27.92   1 
  8 Devon Sargeant               WOPS                   28.20      28.88   1 
  9 Adam Elrick                  LDSS Beavers                      30.50   2 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Kunkel                 Holy Cross Catho       25.31      24.84  
  2 Mat Musclow                  College Avenue K       25.42      24.94  
  3 Tyler Thuss                  Holy Cross Catho       26.19      25.95  
  4 Keegan Wilkins               College Avenue K       26.52      26.74  
  5 Darrin Giesbrecht            WOEE                   26.79      27.11  
  6 Mac Roberts                  WOEE                   27.54      31.22  
Preliminaries
  7 Keegan Buchanan-Fraser       WCI                    27.92             
  8 Devon Sargeant               WOPS                   28.88             
  9 Adam Elrick                  LDSS Beavers           30.50             
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Western University Mustangs
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Melanie Wieringa             LDSS Beavers         1:05.67    1:03.64  
  2 Savannah Baker               Glendale High Sc                1:13.23  
  3 Renae Loewen                 WOEE                 1:20.00    1:14.18  
  4 Kayla Lidster                CECI                 1:02.00    1:14.35  
 -- Elise Bundschuh              CECI                                DNS  
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Western University Mustangs
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kyle Wagner                  WOND                              56.96   1 
  2 Jordan Palmer                RAMS                   58.30      57.02   2 
  3 Neal Bennet                  WOPS                   55.00      57.15   2 
  4 Keegan Wilkins               College Avenue K                  59.80   1 
  5 Shane Taylor                 LDSS Beavers           57.45      59.87   2 
  6 Keegan Buchanan-Fraser       WCI                  1:06.67    1:03.77   2 
  7 Devon Sargeant               WOPS                 1:00.00    1:04.87   2 
  8 Ben Brown                    WOPS                 1:00.00    1:05.23   2 
  9 Evan Potruff                 LDSS Beavers                    1:07.73   1 
 10 Adam Elrick                  LDSS Beavers                    1:12.37   1 
 -- Christopher Haasen           RAMS                                DNS   1 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kyleigh Stubbs               RAMS                            2:32.41  
  2 Elise Bundschuh              CECI                            2:39.02  
  3 Victoria Kyriakopoulos       Glendale High Sc                2:40.13  
  4 Amy Ropchan                  WOEE                 2:45.00    2:40.58  
  5 Bethany Hiemstra             LDSS Beavers         2:32.12    2:41.56  
  6 Kennedy Heggie               College Avenue K        2.52    2:50.10  
  7 Nicole Laframboise           RAMS                            2:51.89  
  8 Lilly Ukos                   WOHP                            2:52.96  
  9 Savanna Cronk                RAMS                            2:54.57  
 10 Morgan Aucoin                WOST                 3:01.80    2:56.96  
 11 Martina Wright               WOST                 3:25.00    3:54.88  
 -- Allison LeBrenche            IDCI                                DNS  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kyle Wagner                  WOND                            2:16.83  
  2 Neal Bennet                  WOPS                 2:20.00    2:19.06  
  3 Shane Taylor                 LDSS Beavers         2:17.46    2:21.55  
  4 Tyler Schiedel               WOST                 2:25.00    2:29.20  
  5 Evan Potruff                 LDSS Beavers                    2:30.71  
  6 Brad Parr                    WOEE                 2:35.00    2:31.85  
  7 Ben Brown                    WOPS                 2:30.00    2:33.65  
 -- Nathan Roy                   WOEE                 2:35.00        DNS  
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Lancers
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mikenna Vanderheyden         WOST                 4:55.00    4:46.78  
  2 Kyleigh Stubbs               RAMS                 5:00.00    5:15.76  
  3 Amy Ropchan                  WOEE                 6:00.00    5:37.44  
  4 Bethany Hiemstra             LDSS Beavers         5:20.09    5:45.23  
  5 Nicole Laframboise           RAMS                            5:55.63  
  6 Allison LeBrenche            IDCI                            6:01.57  
  7 Raynen Hargreaves            College Avenue K        5.40    6:02.45  
  8 Morgan Aucoin                WOST                 6:18.00    6:13.80  
  9 Jazlyn Pels                  WOHP                            6:37.93  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Lancers
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jordan Palmer                RAMS                            5:04.07  
  2 Caleb Jutzi                  NMDHS                           5:06.18  
  3 Tyler Schiedel               WOST                 5:12.90    5:07.64  
  4 Brad Parr                    WOEE                 5:38.00    5:16.83  
  5 Sasha Yukov                  IDCI                            5:18.91  
  6 Liam Brayton                 WESS                    5.30    5:19.34  
  7 Anthony Ziraldo              IDCI                            5:19.53  
  8 Diego Yupamqui               Glendale High Sc                5:51.95  
 -- Nathan Roy                   WOEE                 5:20.00        DNS  
 -- Christopher Haasen           RAMS                                DNS  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ottawa GeeGees
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mikenna Vanderheyden         WOST                10:21.91   10:22.83  
  2 Kyleigh Stubbs               RAMS                11:12.00   11:32.04  
  3 Amy Ropchan                  WOEE                12:30.00   12:28.43  
  4 Nicole Laframboise           RAMS                13:03.20   13:20.31  
  5 Raynen Hargreaves            College Avenue K       13.50   13:46.20  
  6 Jazlyn Pels                  WOHP                           14:26.58  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ottawa GeeGees
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Caleb Jutzi                  NMDHS                          11:24.75  
  2 Brad Parr                    WOEE                12:30.00   11:36.25  
  3 Liam Brayton                 WESS                   12.00   11:36.97  
  4 Anthony Ziraldo              IDCI                           12:37.39  
  5 Diego Yupamqui               Glendale High Sc               12:39.83  
 -- Nathan Roy                   WOEE                10:58.00        DNS  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hannah Bosma                 WOEE                   15.00      13.63  
  2 Tiffany Jonhston             WOPS                   14.00      13.66  
  3 Taylor Banman                WOEE                   16.20      15.80  
  4 Dani Zilke                   WCI                    15.89      15.87  
  5 Josie Heeney                 IDCI                              17.08  
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Liam Clark                   RAMS                   14.78      14.68  
  2 Tanner Smyth                 CECI                   14.00      14.85  
  3 Hayden Bell                  CECI                   15.00      14.96  
  4 Matt Veroude                 WOST                   16.89      16.77  
  5 Mat Musclow                  College Avenue K       16.50      16.79  
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Trent University Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Savanna Cronk                RAMS                              54.82  
  2 Lauren Allen                 WOST                            1:01.47  
  3 Renae Loewen                 WOEE                   55.00    1:02.61  
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Trent University Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Liam Clark                   RAMS                   42.54      40.40   1 
  2 Tanner Smyth                 CECI                   40.00      41.63   1 
  3 Tyler Kunkel                 Holy Cross Catho       43.71      44.53   1 
  4 Matt Veroude                 WOST                   48.00      45.97   1 
  5 Mat Musclow                  College Avenue K       48.00      46.19   1 
  6 Tyler Thuss                  Holy Cross Catho                  49.07   2 
  7 Mac Roberts                  WOEE                   50.00      49.67   2 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mikenna Vanderheyden         WOST                   1.43m      1.48m  
  2 Kennedy Heggie               College Avenue K                  1.38m  
  3 Savanna Cronk                RAMS                   1.40m      1.35m  
  4 Hannah Bosma                 WOEE                   1.40m      1.34m  
 -- Taylor Banman                WOEE                   1.30m         NH  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tanner Smyth                 CECI                   1.80m      1.80m  
  2 Hayden Bell                  CECI                   1.80m      1.66m  
  3 Luke Djankovic               RAMS                   1.45m      1.60m  
  4 Cam Weston                   Glendale High Sc                  1.55m  
  4 Tanner Lee                   Glendale High Sc                  1.55m  
  6 Evan DeGeer                  WOEE                   1.55m      1.51m  
  7 Kristian Walker              Glendale High Sc                  1.50m  
  8 Ryan Grant                   WOST                   1.69m     J1.50m  
  9 Bret Timmermans              NMDHS                             1.45m  
 10 Mario Carvalho               Glendale High Sc                 J1.45m  
 11 Joseph Muma                  WOPS                   1.55m      1.40m  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Just Athletics
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maddie Van Loon              LDSS Beavers                      1.90m  
  2 Amanda Donovan               WCI                    1.60m      1.70m  
 -- Karley Nancekivell           LDSS Beavers                         NH  
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Just Athletics
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robert Foster                LDSS Beavers                      2.45m  
  2 Jayden Engberts              LDSS Beavers                      2.30m  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tiffany Jonhston             WOPS                   4.47m      4.71m  
  2 Sandi Vanderkooy             WOEE                   4.20m      4.59m  
  3 Brooke Porter                IDCI                              4.03m  
  4 Olivia Moore                 Glendale High Sc                  4.02m  
  5 Julia Hunter                 WOPS                   3.89m      3.85m  
  6 Payton Bacon                 WESS                              3.62m  
  7 Lauren Allen                 WOST                   3.10m      3.57m  
  8 Martina Wright               WOST                              3.45m  
  9 Ginny Hanson                 Glendale High Sc                  3.30m  
 10 Lauryn Neil                  WOPS                   3.80m      3.16m  
 11 Kelsey Diebold               WOST                   2.97m      2.87m  
 -- Camoya Richards              WESS                                SCR  
 -- Emma Dove                    CECI                                SCR  
 -- Hannah Kirwin                IDCI                                SCR  
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Devonté Ballantyne           WOST                   5.79m      6.21m  
  2 Hayden Bell                  CECI                   5.50m      5.48m  
  3 Evan DeGeer                  WOEE                   4.36m      5.17m  
  4 Aidan Alves                  RAMS                   5.46m      5.11m  
  5 Luke Djankovic               RAMS                   4.97m      5.09m  
  6 Darrin Giesbrecht            WOEE                   3.80m      4.81m  
  7 Ethan Hutson                 Glencoe district                  4.78m  
  7 Kristian Walker              Glendale High Sc                  4.78m  
  9 Tanner Lee                   Glendale High Sc                  4.70m  
 10 Robbie Black                 Glencoe district                  4.69m  
 11 Adam Elrick                  LDSS Beavers                      4.61m  
 12 Kaden Thiessen               WOEE                   4.47m      4.50m  
 -- Tyler Bakelaar               Holy Cross Catho       3.71m       FOUL  
 -- Scott Gomes                  IDCI                                SCR  
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hannah Bosma                 WOEE                   8.50m      8.89m  
  2 Dani Zilke                   WCI                    9.45m      8.68m  
  3 Kelsey Diebold               WOST                   6.50m      8.17m  
  4 Payton Bacon                 WESS                              8.04m  
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Luke Djankovic               RAMS                  10.04m     10.76m  
  2 Joseph Muma                  WOPS                  10.40m     10.58m  
  3 Kaden Thiessen               WOEE                   9.20m     10.48m  
  4 Aidan Alves                  RAMS                  10.47m     10.23m  
  5 Kristian Walker              Glendale High Sc                  9.88m  
  6 Robbie Black                 Glencoe district                  9.87m  
  7 Ethan Hutson                 Glencoe district                  9.45m  
  8 Tyler Bakelaar               Holy Cross Catho       8.47m      8.79m  
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Running Count Inc
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Megan Bates                  IDCI                             11.57m  
  2 Sydney Moller                WCI                    8.56m      8.88m  
  3 Jessica Giffen               Holy Cross Catho                  8.56m  
  4 Haleigh Cole                 Glendale High Sc                  8.40m  
  5 Victoria Kyriakopoulos       Glendale High Sc                  8.25m  
  6 Alison Granger               LDSS Beavers                      8.17m  
  7 Mallory Hooghiem             WESS                              7.79m  
  8 Hannah Kirwin                IDCI                              7.58m  
  9 Nicole Amodeo                CECI                              6.80m  
 10 Romy Rotteveel               WCI                    6.26m      6.73m  
 11 Cassie Bishop                Holy Cross Catho                  6.07m  
 12 Kyra Prekup                  WCI                               6.03m  
 13 Erinn Sutherland             LDSS Beavers                      4.09m  
 -- Rachel Scott                 LDSS Beavers                        SCR  
 -- Jessica Roberts              CECI                                SCR  
 -- Megan Nevett                 WCI                    6.78m        SCR  
 -- Rachel Roberts               LDSS Beavers                        SCR  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Running Count Inc
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nathan Gould                 IDCI                             14.51m  
  2 Travis Skinner               WOST                  12.95m     13.62m  
  3 Duncan McLean                Glendale High Sc                 12.24m  
  4 Thomas Hertner               LDSS Beavers                     11.90m  
  5 Hunter Leudke                WOST                  11.01m     11.09m  
  6 Noah Robinson                IDCI                             10.60m  
  7 Brodie Schlater              LDSS Beavers                     10.52m  
  8 Connor Winrow                Glendale High Sc                 10.28m  
  9 Liam Briggs                  WOPS                   8.00m      9.93m  
 10 Evan Buchanan                Glendale High Sc                  9.77m  
 11 David Vanstone               IDCI                              9.41m  
 12 Alex Pye                     LDSS Beavers                      8.69m  
 13 Kris Proctor                 IDCI                              6.98m  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Megan Bates                  IDCI                             31.75m  
  2 Sydney Moller                WCI                   24.56m     26.19m  
  3 Alison Granger               LDSS Beavers                     22.96m  
  4 Megan Nevett                 WCI                   20.98m     19.87m  
  5 Hannah Kirwin                IDCI                             19.71m  
  6 Denika Waite                 Glendale High Sc                 19.00m  
  7 Rachel Roberts               LDSS Beavers                     17.05m  
  8 Romy Rotteveel               WCI                   18.67m     16.36m  
  9 Nicole Amodeo                CECI                             15.83m  
 10 Cassie Bishop                Holy Cross Catho                 14.77m  
 11 Jessica Giffen               Holy Cross Catho                 12.70m  
 12 Erinn Sutherland             LDSS Beavers                     12.14m  
 -- Jessica Roberts              CECI                                SCR  
 -- Rachel Scott                 LDSS Beavers                        SCR  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nathan Gould                 IDCI                             34.71m  
  2 Thomas Hertner               LDSS Beavers                     34.25m  
  3 Jordan Harrison              Glendale High Sc                 31.62m  
  4 Jared O'Riley                College Avenue K                 31.53m  
  5 Liam Briggs                  WOPS                  29.31m     30.51m  
  6 Mike Bannister               NMDHS                            30.11m  
  7 Duncan McLean                Glendale High Sc                 30.05m  
  8 Cam Weston                   Glendale High Sc                 28.91m  
  9 Connor Winrow                Glendale High Sc                 27.72m  
 10 Alex Pye                     LDSS Beavers                     27.68m  
 11 David Vanstone               IDCI                             27.67m  
 12 Brodie Schlater              LDSS Beavers                     26.61m  
 13 Ryan Grant                   WOST                  25.83m     25.96m  
 14 Angus McGregor               IDCI                             24.43m  
 15 Travis Skinner               WOST                  26.30m     21.93m  
 16 Kris Proctor                 IDCI                             18.82m  
 -- Evan Buchanan                Glendale High Sc                    DNS  
 -- Tarek Patterson              LDSS Beavers                        DNS  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Payton Brodie                WOPS                  29.25m     28.14m  
  2 Megan Bates                  IDCI                             25.75m  
  3 Dani Zilke                   WCI                   23.45m     22.41m  
  4 Mallory Hooghiem             WESS                             22.35m  
  5 Kristen Dodds                WOST                  21.80m     21.73m  
  6 Alison Granger               LDSS Beavers                     21.33m  
  7 Sydney Moller                WCI                   22.12m     18.41m  
  8 Jessica Giffen               Holy Cross Catho                 17.59m  
  9 Romy Rotteveel               WCI                   20.54m     15.39m  
 10 Denika Waite                 Glendale High Sc                 15.21m  
 11 Lauryn Neil                  WOPS                             14.86m  
 12 Nicole Amodeo                CECI                             14.73m  
 13 Lauren Allen                 WOST                  18.00m     13.91m  
 14 Nicole Clark                 WOST                  14.00m     10.90m  
 15 Erinn Sutherland             LDSS Beavers                      9.66m  
 16 Ginny Hanson                 Glendale High Sc                  9.00m  
 -- Rachel Scott                 LDSS Beavers                        SCR  
 -- Jessica Roberts              CECI                                SCR  
 -- Megan Nevett                 WCI                   24.17m        SCR  
 -- Rachel Roberts               LDSS Beavers                        SCR  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jared O'Riley                College Avenue K                 48.88m  
  2 Brad Enns                    WOST                  39.10m     40.57m  
  3 Tyler Thuss                  Holy Cross Catho      37.80m     40.38m  
  4 Connor Winrow                Glendale High Sc                 35.12m  
  5 Mike Bannister               NMDHS                            31.42m  
  6 Ryan Grant                   WOST                  37.72m     30.78m  
  7 Mario Carvalho               Glendale High Sc                 30.62m  
  8 Thomas Hertner               LDSS Beavers                     30.58m  
  9 Brodie Schlater              LDSS Beavers                     29.64m  
 10 Alex Pye                     LDSS Beavers                     28.11m  
 11 Jayden Engberts              LDSS Beavers                     27.31m  
 12 Devon Sargeant               WOPS                             27.17m  
 13 Tyler Bakelaar               Holy Cross Catho      30.48m     27.13m  
 14 Jordan Harrison              Glendale High Sc                 27.11m  
 15 Noah Robinson                IDCI                             27.09m  
 16 Derek MacDonald              WOPS                  29.60m     25.37m  
 -- Angus McGregor               IDCI                                SCR  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parkside Collegiate Institute  'A'                             53.26  
  2 Woodstock Collegiate Institute  'A'                 56.12      56.37  
  3 East Elgin  'A'                                   1:00.00      56.40  
  4 Strathroy District Collegiate  'A'                  58.00      57.72  
 -- Glendale High School  'A'                                         DQ  
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 East Elgin  'A'                                     50.97      49.72  
 -- Lord Dorchester Beavers  'A'                                     SCR  
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Megan Beaudry                LDSS Beavers           12.79      13.04Q  1 
  2 Katie Beaudry                LDSS Beavers                      13.26Q  2 
  3 Brittney Wouters             WOPS                   13.60      13.79q  2 
  4 Erika Jansen                 CECI                   14.00      13.87q  1 
  5 Lauren Cole                  Glendale High Sc                  13.89q  2 
  6 Jade Langford                WCI                    14.45      14.12q  1 
  7 Katie Aylwin                 IDCI                              14.16   1 
  8 Selena Hiemstra              WOPS                   13.41      14.62   2 
  9 Jessica Oegema               CECI                   14.80      15.16   2 
 10 Brittany Wilson              IDCI                              16.02   2 
 11 Kirsten Sutherland           IDCI                              16.43   1 
 -- Brittney Bell                Glendale High Sc                    DNS   1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Megan Beaudry                LDSS Beavers           13.04      13.07  
  2 Katie Beaudry                LDSS Beavers           13.26      13.08  
  3 Erika Jansen                 CECI                   13.87      13.73  
  4 Brittney Wouters             WOPS                   13.79      13.83  
  5 Jade Langford                WCI                    14.12      14.31  
 -- Lauren Cole                  Glendale High Sc       13.89        DNS  
Preliminaries
  7 Katie Aylwin                 IDCI                   14.16             
  8 Selena Hiemstra              WOPS                   14.62             
  9 Jessica Oegema               CECI                   15.16             
 10 Brittany Wilson              IDCI                   16.02             
 11 Kirsten Sutherland           IDCI                   16.43             
 -- Brittney Bell                Glendale High Sc        DNS              
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Matt Zilke                   WCI                    11.05      11.57Q  2 
  2 Jake Gillis                  CECI                   11.90      12.18Q  1 
  3 Gavin Tapsell                WOPS                   11.90      12.32q  1 
  4 Keith McAllister             WOHP                              12.36q  1 
  5 Robert Jones                 WOEE                   12.62      12.56q  1 
  6 Trent Sinden                 Glendale High Sc                  12.60q  1 
  7 Willy Moboko                 RAMS                   12.51      12.61   2 
  7 Nojah Parker                 College Avenue K       12.80      12.61   1 
  9 Nick VanOverloop             WOEE                   13.20      13.32   2 
 -- Jackson White                CECI                   12.40        DNF   2 
 -- Riley Macdonald              RAMS                                DNS   2 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Zilke                   WCI                    11.57      11.48  
  2 Jake Gillis                  CECI                   12.18      12.01  
  3 Gavin Tapsell                WOPS                   12.32      12.19  
  4 Keith McAllister             WOHP                   12.36      12.31  
  5 Robert Jones                 WOEE                   12.56      12.59  
 -- Trent Sinden                 Glendale High Sc       12.60        DNF  
Preliminaries
  7 Willy Moboko                 RAMS                   12.61             
  7 Nojah Parker                 College Avenue K       12.61             
  9 Nick VanOverloop             WOEE                   13.32             
 -- Jackson White                CECI                    DNF              
 -- Riley Macdonald              RAMS                    DNS              
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Megan Beaudry                LDSS Beavers           26.36      26.46Q  2 
  2 Brianne Brix                 WOEE                   28.00      28.33Q  1 
  3 Brittney Wouters             WOPS                   28.50      28.20q  2 
  4 Erika Jansen                 CECI                   28.83      28.78q  1 
  5 Brittney Bell                Glendale High Sc                  29.06q  1 
  6 Michelle Lefave              LDSS Beavers                      29.26q  1 
  7 Selena Hiemstra              WOPS                   28.30      29.85   2 
  8 Jessica Oegema               CECI                   29.50      31.83   1 
  9 McKenna Williams             CECI                   30.50      31.95   2 
 10 Kirsten Sutherland           IDCI                              34.65   2 
 -- Katy Magoffin                WCI                    27.56        DNF   1 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Megan Beaudry                LDSS Beavers           26.46      26.57  
  2 Brittney Wouters             WOPS                   28.20      28.13  
  3 Erika Jansen                 CECI                   28.78      28.26  
  4 Brianne Brix                 WOEE                   28.33      29.11  
  5 Brittney Bell                Glendale High Sc       29.06      29.21  
  6 Michelle Lefave              LDSS Beavers           29.26      29.41  
Preliminaries
  7 Selena Hiemstra              WOPS                   29.85             
  8 Jessica Oegema               CECI                   31.83             
  9 McKenna Williams             CECI                   31.95             
 10 Kirsten Sutherland           IDCI                   34.65             
 -- Katy Magoffin                WCI                     DNF              
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Josh Mather                  WOST                   24.10      24.03Q  2 
  2 Gavin Tapsell                WOPS                   23.85      24.50Q  1 
  3 Jackson White                CECI                   24.20      24.68q  2 
  4 Nojah Parker                 College Avenue K       26.50      24.72q  1 
  5 Colin Gillen                 RAMS                              26.10q  2 
  6 Rory Buchanan                WOEE                   27.00      26.30q  2 
  7 Eric Vandevrie               WOST                   26.09      26.44   1 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Josh Mather                  WOST                   24.03      23.89  
  2 Gavin Tapsell                WOPS                   24.50      24.31  
  3 Nojah Parker                 College Avenue K       24.72      24.35  
  4 Jackson White                CECI                   24.68      24.95  
  5 Colin Gillen                 RAMS                   26.10      25.83  
  6 Rory Buchanan                WOEE                   26.30      26.02  
Preliminaries
  7 Eric Vandevrie               WOST                   26.44             
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Western University Mustangs
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Megan Beaudry                LDSS Beavers           58.87    1:00.38   2 
  2 Michelle Lefave              LDSS Beavers         1:06.78    1:06.38   2 
  3 Charlotte Rollins            WOEE                 1:10.00    1:08.21   2 
  4 McKenna Williams             CECI                 1:13.15    1:12.80   2 
  5 Abby Peters                  LDSS Beavers                    1:13.55   1 
  6 Alexia Krahn                 WOEE                            1:15.48   1 
  7 Frances Santiago             CECI                 1:15.00    1:15.69   2 
  8 Chloe Johnstone              IDCI                            1:20.61   1 
  9 Kirsten Sutherland           IDCI                            1:21.27   1 
 10 Angelica Zagorski            CECI                 1:18.00    1:22.32   2 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Western University Mustangs
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Zachary Earhart              LDSS Beavers           50.50      51.82   2 
  2 Greg Spangenberg             WOPS                   52.80      52.88   2 
  3 Jackson White                CECI                   56.00      53.88   2 
  4 Josh Mather                  WOST                   54.00      53.94   2 
  5 Gavin Tapsell                WOPS                   54.04      55.50   2 
  6 Colby Deics                  RAMS                              55.98   1 
  7 Devin Vickers                LDSS Beavers                      59.69   1 
  8 Doug Burakoff                RAMS                 1:02.70    1:02.77   1 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dana Earhart                 LDSS Beavers         2:16.56    2:25.19  
  2 Olivia Coomber               WOHP                            2:46.29  
  3 Abby Peters                  LDSS Beavers                    2:49.31  
  4 Ginger Haight                College Avenue K        2.50    2:53.17  
  5 Brittany Wilson              IDCI                            3:05.06  
  6 Alexia Krahn                 WOEE                 3:05.00    3:05.13  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zachary Earhart              LDSS Beavers         2:02.21    2:06.47  
  2 Jason Bleach                 IDCI                            2:07.19  
  3 Aaron Friesen                WOEE                 2:10.00    2:07.73  
  4 Kyle Luyt                    RAMS                            2:10.62  
  5 Justin Attfield              WOEE                 2:20.00    2:10.68  
  6 Dean VanHerpe                Holy Cross Catho                2:12.21  
  7 Jeremy Cunningham            WOEE                 2:20.00    2:15.06  
  8 Dylan Lee                    IDCI                            2:17.54  
  9 Devin Vickers                LDSS Beavers                    2:25.02  
 10 Jed Haight                   College Avenue K        2.25    2:25.03  
 11 Riley Macdonald              RAMS                            2:25.72  
 12 Harrison Sayers              Holy Cross Catho     2:29.00    2:26.31  
 13 Doug Burakoff                RAMS                            2:27.24  
 14 Jimmy Rice                   CECI                            2:38.69  
 15 Kaden Vansevenant            WOEE                 2:40.00    2:41.98  
 16 Carson Nurse                 RAMS                            2:44.40  
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Lancers
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dana Earhart                 LDSS Beavers         4:45.67    5:04.90  
  2 Bailey Milos                 WOST                 5:20.00    5:24.63  
  3 Emma Davis                   WCI                  5:12.45    5:37.84  
  4 Mary Brown                   WOST                 6:18.00    5:43.85  
  5 Ginger Haight                College Avenue K        5.50    5:56.57  
  6 Scarlett Redman              WESS                    5.35    6:02.33  
  7 Alexia Krahn                 WOEE                 6:40.00    6:47.56  
 -- Amber Johnson                LDSS Beavers                        DNS  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Lancers
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bradley Sheeler              Holy Cross Catho     4:12.93    4:17.08  
  2 Kyle Luyt                    RAMS                            4:30.75  
  3 Aaron Friesen                WOEE                 4:35.00    4:30.82  
  4 Justin Attfield              WOEE                 4:50.00    4:34.45  
  5 Kyle Farquharson             WOST                 4:41.80    4:36.75  
  6 Jed Haight                   College Avenue K        5.05    4:46.38  
  7 Dylan Lee                    IDCI                            4:46.69  
  8 Tylor Gmehlin                WOST                 5:30.00    5:07.12  
  9 Jeremy Cunningham            WOEE                 4:48.00    5:12.48  
 10 Caden Beshara                RAMS                            5:16.19  
 11 David Pullen                 WOHP                            5:16.52  
 12 Kaden Vansevenant            WOEE                 5:40.00    5:23.56  
 13 Nick Craik                   WOHP                            5:33.16  
 14 Jimmy Rice                   CECI                            5:41.47  
 15 Carson Nurse                 RAMS                            5:51.40  
 16 Will Bicknell                WOHP                            7:13.44  
 -- Douglas Brown                WOST                 4:42.60        DNS  
 -- Cameron Douglas              RAMS                                DNS  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ottawa GeeGees
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bailey Milos                 WOST                12:02.85   11:34.08  
  2 Emma Davis                   WCI                 12:12.12   11:52.13  
  3 Emily Ashby                  LDSS Beavers                   12:32.73  
  4 Mary Brown                   WOST                12:37.85   12:36.40  
  5 Ginger Haight                College Avenue K       13.00   13:27.60  
  6 Jenni Herrera                CECI                           14:48.94  
 -- Chantelle Saunders           IDCI                                DNS  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ottawa GeeGees
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bradley Sheeler              Holy Cross Catho                9:00.46  
  2 Dean VanHerpe                Holy Cross Catho               10:00.02  
  3 Kyle Farquharson             WOST                 9:55.00   10:05.20  
  4 Jason Bleach                 IDCI                           10:39.70  
  5 Jed Haight                   College Avenue K       11.30   11:01.06  
  6 Jeremy Cunningham            WOEE                10:30.00   11:05.86  
  7 David Pullen                 WOHP                           11:35.55  
  8 Kaden Vansevenant            WOEE                11:00.00   11:48.28  
  9 Nick Craik                   WOHP                           13:53.49  
 10 Will Bicknell                WOHP                           16:00.97  
 -- Kyle Luyt                    RAMS                10:29.28        DNS  
 -- Brock Hussey                 Glendale High Sc                    DNS  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katy Magoffin                WCI                    15.34      15.52  
  2 Brittney Wouters             WOPS                   17.00      17.24  
  3 Ally Carr                    WOPS                   16.65      17.69  
  4 Chloe Johnstone              IDCI                              21.76  
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eric Pierce                  WOST                   16.64      16.56  
  2 Harrison Sayers              Holy Cross Catho       20.45      19.56  
  3 Jaiden Potter                WOEE                   19.41      20.02  
  4 Nick VanOverloop             WOEE                   20.20      20.39  
  5 Emmett Schwarz               College Avenue K       20.00      20.69  
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Trent University Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katie Beaudry                LDSS Beavers         1:04.34    1:05.00  
  2 Charlotte Rollins            WOEE                 1:20.00    1:17.27  
  3 Aimie Durston                IDCI                            1:26.95  
  4 Clare Mitchell               WOEE                 1:28.00    1:36.08  
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Trent University Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Greg Spangenberg             WOPS                   57.00      59.22  
  2 Colby Deics                  RAMS                            1:04.82  
  3 Colin Gillen                 RAMS                            1:07.94  
  4 Harrison Sayers              Holy Cross Catho                1:09.83  
  5 Nick VanOverloop             WOEE                 1:15.00    1:13.04  
  6 Jaiden Potter                WOEE                 1:15.00    1:14.94  
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katie Beaudry                LDSS Beavers                      1.50m  
  2 Miranda Montgomery           WOHP                              1.45m  
  3 Ally Carr                    WOPS                   1.50m      1.41m  
  4 Holly Jarvis                 College Avenue K       1.60m      1.40m  
  5 Kiera Moylan                 Glendale High Sc                  1.35m  
  6 Clare Mitchell               WOEE                   1.35m      1.15m  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eric Pierce                  WOST                   1.84m      1.80m  
  2 Jacob Farquharson            WOST                   1.65m      1.65m  
  3 Trent Sinden                 Glendale High Sc                 J1.65m  
  4 Liam Schoneveld              College Avenue K                  1.60m  
  5 Colin Gillen                 RAMS                              1.55m  
  6 Alex Thompson                College Avenue K                 J1.55m  
  7 Caden Beshara                RAMS                   1.45m      1.45m  
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Just Athletics
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katy Magoffin                WCI                    3.00m      3.00m  
  2 Stephanie Muir               LDSS Beavers                      2.45m  
  3 Randi Hermans                LDSS Beavers                      1.70m  
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Just Athletics
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nojah Parker                 College Avenue K                  3.50m  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emily Wilker                 College Avenue K                  5.01m  
  2 Brianne Brix                 WOEE                   4.50m      4.93m  
  3 Ally Carr                    WOPS                   4.80m      4.68m  
  4 Meredith Fisher              CECI                              4.65m  
  5 Lauren Cole                  Glendale High Sc                  4.53m  
  6 Selena Hiemstra              WOPS                   3.98m      4.36m  
  7 Kiera Moylan                 Glendale High Sc                  4.31m  
  8 Brittney Bell                Glendale High Sc                  4.29m  
  9 Michelle Lefave              LDSS Beavers                      4.08m  
 10 Kaitlyn Homan                IDCI                              3.92m  
 11 Sara Passenier               WOST                   3.36m      3.80m  
 12 Chloe Johnstone              IDCI                              3.19m  
 13 Jessica Oegema               CECI                              3.13m  
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dylan Hathaway               Glencoe district                  6.00m  
  2 Trent Sinden                 Glendale High Sc                  5.98m  
  3 Liam Eason                   CECI                              5.80m  
  4 Colby Deics                  RAMS                   5.01m      5.75m  
  5 Ryan Esler                   LDSS Beavers                     J5.75m  
  6 Daniel McLenon               WOST                   5.15m      5.50m  
  7 Brock Hussey                 Glendale High Sc                  5.32m  
  8 Jacob Farquharson            WOST                   4.86m      5.30m  
  9 Thomas Hogg                  IDCI                              5.22m  
 10 Rory Buchanan                WOEE                   5.20m      5.11m  
 11 Seth Lamoure                 Glendale High Sc                  5.10m  
 12 Brodi Freeman                RAMS                   4.59m      5.02m  
 13 Robert Jones                 WOEE                   5.20m      4.97m  
 14 Lucas Malchelsky             IDCI                              4.95m  
 15 Willy Moboko                 RAMS                   4.85m      4.83m  
 16 Jaiden Potter                WOEE                   4.80m      4.76m  
 17 Riley Macdonald              RAMS                   4.72m      4.73m  
 18 Emmett Schwarz               College Avenue K                  4.60m  
 19 Brody Goodhue                WOPS                   3.92m      3.93m  
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brianne Brix                 WOEE                  10.50m     10.37m  
  2 Meredith Fisher              CECI                              9.94m  
  3 Miranda Montgomery           WOHP                              9.38m  
  4 Lauren Cole                  Glendale High Sc                  8.96m  
  5 Sara Passenier               WOST                              8.79m  
  6 Kaitlyn Homan                IDCI                              8.78m  
  7 Kendra Cornellison           WOEE                   9.80m      8.69m  
  8 Charlotte Rollins            WOEE                   9.00m      8.37m  
  9 Clare Mitchell               WOEE                   7.80m      7.62m  
 10 Olivia Coomber               WOHP                              7.25m  
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eric Pierce                  WOST                  10.50m     12.71m  
  2 Dylan Hathaway               Glencoe district                 12.47m  
  3 Ryan Esler                   LDSS Beavers                     12.03m  
  4 Liam Eason                   CECI                             11.54m  
  5 Keith McAllister             WOHP                             11.47m  
  6 Robert Jones                 WOEE                   9.80m     11.11m  
  7 Rory Buchanan                WOEE                   9.80m     10.77m  
  8 Seth Lamoure                 Glendale High Sc                 10.72m  
  9 Eric Vandevrie               WOST                  10.15m     10.25m  
 10 Brodi Freeman                RAMS                             10.15m  
 11 Lucas Malchelsky             IDCI                              9.76m  
 12 Thomas Hogg                  IDCI                              9.34m  
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Running Count Inc
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Christina Hertner            LDSS Beavers                     11.77m  
  2 Rebecca Chouinard            RAMS                             10.48m  
  3 Kim Shepard                  WOHP                              9.61m  
  4 Kendra Cornellison           WOEE                   9.00m      9.53m  
  5 Nicole Pettit                CECI                              9.12m  
  6 Hunter Smith                 CECI                              9.00m  
  7 Jill Kettlewell              WOST                   8.49m      8.61m  
  8 Alix Christie                WCI                    8.58m      7.71m  
  9 Stephanie Jocius             WESS                              7.50m  
 10 Emma Mutsaers                LDSS Beavers                      7.28m  
 11 Kate Flanigan                NMDHS                             7.09m  
 12 Autumn Lethbridge            WOPS                   7.30m      6.85m  
 13 Kristen Kirschner            WESS                              6.72m  
 14 Rebecca Slater               WOST                   6.89m      6.68m  
 -- Kayla Allen                  WOST                                SCR  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Running Count Inc
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mark Bujnowski               Holy Cross Catho      17.12m     17.05m  
  2 Adam Kohlsmith               WOST                  14.60m     15.13m  
  3 Brenton Axford               CECI                             12.09m  
  4 Nick Tales                   WOPS                  11.10m     11.93m  
  5 Austin Wallar                IDCI                             11.90m  
  6 Luke Lysko                   WOST                  11.31m     11.26m  
  7 Remy Weir                    IDCI                             11.04m  
  8 Ben Wiebe                    WOEE                  10.00m     10.25m  
  9 Kyle Lalich                  Holy Cross Catho       9.12m      9.63m  
 10 Nick Robertson               WOHP                              9.16m  
 11 Nehem Dube                   Glendale High Sc                  8.73m  
 12 Nick Lanthier                Glendale High Sc                  8.49m  
 13 Caleb Vanmeeran              Glendale High Sc                  8.32m  
 -- Micheal Visscher             CECI                                SCR  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rebecca Chouinard            RAMS                             35.04m  
  2 Christina Hertner            LDSS Beavers                     33.97m  
  3 Hunter Smith                 CECI                             31.27m  
  4 Kim Shepard                  WOHP                             29.99m  
  5 Sabrina Gmehlin              WOST                  27.57m     29.36m  
  6 Jill Kettlewell              WOST                  26.49m     27.08m  
  7 Kendra Cornellison           WOEE                  21.42m     25.71m  
  8 Autumn Lethbridge            WOPS                  27.42m     24.79m  
  9 Abby Bilinski                WOST                  24.46m     23.39m  
 10 Rebecca Slater               WOST                  24.42m     22.72m  
 11 Alix Christie                WCI                   25.67m     21.71m  
 12 Nicole Pettit                CECI                             21.58m  
 13 Amanda Czerwinski            Glendale High Sc                 20.85m  
 14 Brittany Wilson              IDCI                             19.41m  
 15 Kiera Moylan                 Glendale High Sc                 17.76m  
 16 Angelica Zagorski            CECI                             16.27m  
 17 Kristen Kirschner            WESS                             15.48m  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mark Bujnowski               Holy Cross Catho      51.90m     54.13m  
  2 Kyle Lalich                  Holy Cross Catho      34.47m     41.42m  
  3 Nick Tales                   WOPS                  35.19m     36.10m  
  4 Ben Wiebe                    WOEE                  38.00m     34.75m  
  5 Liam Schoneveld              College Avenue K                 32.91m  
  6 Luke Wilkinson               WOST                             30.99m  
  7 Brenton Axford               CECI                             30.47m  
  8 Remy Weir                    IDCI                             30.41m  
  9 Alex Thompson                College Avenue K                 25.79m  
 10 Jacob Farquharson            WOST                  26.22m     25.70m  
 11 Nick Robertson               WOHP                             24.04m  
 12 Micheal Visscher             CECI                             20.85m  
 13 Tylor Gmehlin                WOST                  20.00m     20.00m  
 14 Nick Lanthier                Glendale High Sc                 19.27m  
 15 Caleb Vanmeeran              Glendale High Sc                 15.40m  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Megan Dunn                   LDSS Beavers                     33.71m  
  2 Kennady Hopkins              WOPS                  30.00m     30.91m  
  3 Sabrina Gmehlin              WOST                  30.37m    J30.91m  
  4 Jill Kettlewell              WOST                  25.00m     28.82m  
  5 Kim Shepard                  WOHP                             27.10m  
  6 Sara Passenier               WOST                  19.85m     24.97m  
  7 Meredith Fisher              CECI                             24.16m  
  8 Kate Flanigan                NMDHS                            21.00m  
  9 Emma Mutsaers                LDSS Beavers                     20.41m  
 10 Amanda Czerwinski            Glendale High Sc                 19.49m  
 11 Maddy Mills                  WOPS                  15.47m     19.28m  
 12 Stephanie Jocius             WESS                             17.65m  
 13 Randi Hermans                LDSS Beavers                     14.76m  
 -- Hunter Smith                 CECI                                 ND  
 -- Alix Christie                WCI                   22.34m        SCR  
 -- Kayla Allen                  WOST                                SCR  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Matt Zilke                   WCI                   53.46m     51.26m  
  2 Josh Mather                  WOST                  56.32m     50.36m  
  3 Daniel McLenon               WOST                  42.56m     43.83m  
  4 Liam Schoneveld              College Avenue K                 39.34m  
  5 Austin Wallar                IDCI                             38.13m  
  6 Brad Masschelein             NMDHS                            37.41m  
  7 Eli Mowat                    IDCI                             34.99m  
  8 Ben Wiebe                    WOEE                  32.00m     34.14m  
  9 Alex Thompson                College Avenue K                 32.24m  
 10 Joe Masschelein              NMDHS                            29.28m  
 11 Nick Robertson               WOHP                             28.02m  
 12 Brenton Axford               CECI                             27.44m  
 13 Seth Lamoure                 Glendale High Sc                 26.64m  
 14 Cole Granger                 LDSS Beavers                     24.75m  
 15 Micheal Visscher             CECI                             23.34m  
 16 Nick Lanthier                Glendale High Sc                 22.43m  
 17 Caleb Vanmeeran              Glendale High Sc                 20.61m  
 -- Nehem Dube                   Glendale High Sc                     ND  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lord Dorchester Beavers  'A'                                   50.65  
  2 Woodstock Collegiate Institute  'A'                 54.81      57.05  
  3 Strathroy District Collegiate  'A'                  54.00      58.31  
  4 East Elgin  'A'                                   1:00.07      58.50  
  5 CECI Titans  'A'                                               59.75  
 -- Ingersoll  'A'                                                    DQ  
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Strathroy District Collegiate  'A'                  50.00      48.00  
  2 East Elgin  'A'                                     51.73      50.23  
  3 Lord Dorchester Beavers  'A'                                   50.24  
 -- CECI Titans  'A'                                                 SCR  
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bailey Milos                 WOST                 5:51.01    5:38.63  
  2 Holly Hanchiruk              WOHP                            5:48.90  
  3 Emily Ashby                  LDSS Beavers                    6:00.79  
  4 Anakin McMahon               WCI                  6:19.34    6:04.62  
  5 Emma Davis                   WCI                  6:23.45    6:05.74  
  6 Victoria Kyriakopoulos       Glendale High Sc                6:08.22  
  7 Abbey Davis                  WCI                  7:34.56    6:28.31  
  8 Scarlett Redman              WESS                    6.05    6:37.39  
  9 Raynen Hargreaves            College Avenue K        6.40    7:16.30  
 -- Chantelle Saunders           IDCI                                DNS  
 -- Denika Waite                 Glendale High Sc                    DNS  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bradley Sheeler              Holy Cross Catho     6:24.27    6:33.17  
  2 Dean VanHerpe                Holy Cross Catho     7:00.78    6:57.53  
  3 Kyle Farquharson             WOST                 7:16.29    6:57.65  
  4 Justin Attfield              WOEE                 6:45.00    7:04.43  
  5 Aaron Friesen                WOEE                 7:00.00    7:05.99  
  6 Brock Hussey                 Glendale High Sc                7:12.49  
  7 Jason Bleach                 IDCI                            7:13.08  
  8 Cameron Douglas              RAMS                 7:35.50    7:24.93  
  9 Caleb Canfield               WOHP                            7:36.99  
 -- Douglas Brown                WOST                 6:53.04        DNF  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lord Dorchester Beavers  'A'                      4:04.34    4:07.59   2 
  2 Strathroy District Collegiate  'A'                           4:25.94   2 
  3 East Elgin  'A'                                   4:30.00    4:29.73   2 
  4 Huron Park Secondary School  'A'                             4:39.72   2 
  5 CECI Titans  'B'                                             4:42.44   1 
  6 Woodstock Collegiate Institute  'A'               4:37.16    4:43.70   2 
  7 Lord Dorchester Beavers  'B'                                x4:44.54   1 
  8 CECI Titans  'A'                                            x5:07.59   2 
  9 East Elgin  'B'                                   5:10.00   x5:27.44   1 
 -- Lord Dorchester Beavers  'C'                                     SCR   1 
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 East Elgin  'A'                                   4:06.00    3:47.05   2 
  2 St. Joe's Rams  'A'                                  4.10    3:48.65   2 
  3 Parkside Collegiate Institute  'A'                           3:51.16   1 
  4 Lord Dorchester Beavers  'A'                      3:45.45    3:57.91   2 
  5 Strathroy District Collegiate  'A'                           4:03.84   2 
  6 CECI Titans  'A'                                             4:08.63   2 
  7 Woodstock Collegiate Institute  'A'               4:10.45    4:10.00   2 
  8 Huron Park Secondary School  'A'                             4:23.89   1 
  9 East Elgin  'B'                                   4:30.00   x4:35.66   1 
 -- CECI Titans  'B'                                                 DNS   1 
 
Event 101  Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
=========================================================================
 University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Madison Wilson-Walker        LDSS Beavers                      14.90  
 
Event 105  Women 100 Meter Dash Intellectually Imp.
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kyla Rodrigue                WCI                    15.34      14.36  
 
Event 113  Women 800 Meter Run Ambulatory
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Madison Wilson-Walker        LDSS Beavers                    3:11.78