Licensed to TVRA Tri County Championship Meet  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 16/05/2015 03:16 PM
                  2015 Tri-County Track & Field Championships                  
                          Parkside CI--St. Thomas, ON                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 12.20  2008        Cassandra Pascal, St. Marcellinus SS        
   Can Inter: # 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
  Tri-County: * 12.60  1987        Shelley Buchanan, East Elgin SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haleigh Cole                 Glendale HS -Til                  13.45Q  1 
  2 Sandi Vanderkooy             East Elgin SS          14.25      14.43Q  3 
  3 Olivia Wolfs                 Holy Cross -Stra       13.20      14.75Q  2 
  4 Payton Brodie                Parkside CI -StT       14.62      14.84Q  4 
  5 Cassidy Kent                 Parkside CI -StT       14.27      14.44q  3 
  6 Cassidy Parker               Strathroy DCI          14.90      14.86q  4 
  7 Jolie Kennedy                Parkside CI -StT       14.71      14.87q  2 
  8 Olivia Moore                 Glendale HS -Til                  14.92q  4 
  9 Jordan Byerlay               Woodstock CI           14.42      15.02q  1 
 10 Julia Hunter                 Parkside CI -StT       14.65      15.35q  2 
 11 Paiten Giesbrecht            East Elgin SS          15.48      15.44q  1 
 12 Savannah Baker               Glendale HS -Til                  15.47q  3 
 13 Annie Watson                 Central Elgin CI       13.50      15.76q  4 
 14 Danielle Zilke               Woodstock CI           13.88      15.81q  1 
 15 Maddie Van Loon              Lord Dorchester                   15.95q  4 
 16 Samantha McCoy               Lord Dorchester                   15.97q  3 
 17 Alexta Kale                  St Joseph's -STh                  16.38   1 
 18 Ashley Wiebe                 St Joseph's -STh                  16.60   2 
 19 Kali Tavares                 St Joseph's -STh                  16.65   1 
 20 Taylor Banman                East Elgin SS          16.00      16.69   3 
 21 Alexis Kenney                East Elgin SS          16.60      17.10   3 
 22 Kaitlyn MacKay               St Joseph's -STh                  17.28   2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 12.20  2008        Cassandra Pascal, St. Marcellinus SS        
   Can Inter: # 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
  Tri-County: * 12.60  1987        Shelley Buchanan, East Elgin SS             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Haleigh Cole                 Glendale HS -Til       13.45      13.22Q  2 
  2 Jolie Kennedy                Parkside CI -StT       14.87      14.35Q  1 
  3 Payton Brodie                Parkside CI -StT       14.84      14.10q  2 
  4 Cassidy Kent                 Parkside CI -StT       14.44      14.22q  2 
  5 Olivia Moore                 Glendale HS -Til       14.92      14.35q  2 
  6 Sandi Vanderkooy             East Elgin SS          14.43      14.40q  1 
  7 Jordan Byerlay               Woodstock CI           15.02      14.63   2 
  8 Olivia Wolfs                 Holy Cross -Stra       14.75      14.70   1 
  9 Cassidy Parker               Strathroy DCI          14.86      14.80   1 
 10 Julia Hunter                 Parkside CI -StT       15.35      14.83   1 
 11 Savannah Baker               Glendale HS -Til       15.47      15.24   2 
 12 Paiten Giesbrecht            East Elgin SS          15.44      15.42   1 
Preliminaries
 13 Annie Watson                 Central Elgin CI       15.76                
 14 Danielle Zilke               Woodstock CI           15.81                
 15 Maddie Van Loon              Lord Dorchester        15.95                
 16 Samantha McCoy               Lord Dorchester        15.97                
 17 Alexta Kale                  St Joseph's -STh       16.38                
 18 Ashley Wiebe                 St Joseph's -STh       16.60                
 19 Kali Tavares                 St Joseph's -STh       16.65                
 20 Taylor Banman                East Elgin SS          16.69                
 21 Alexis Kenney                East Elgin SS          17.10                
 22 Kaitlyn MacKay               St Joseph's -STh       17.28                
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 12.20  2008        Cassandra Pascal, St. Marcellinus SS        
   Can Inter: # 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
  Tri-County: * 12.60  1987        Shelley Buchanan, East Elgin SS             
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Haleigh Cole                 Glendale HS -Til       13.22      13.31  
  2 Sandi Vanderkooy             East Elgin SS          14.40      14.06  
  3 Cassidy Kent                 Parkside CI -StT       14.22      14.22  
  4 Payton Brodie                Parkside CI -StT       14.10      14.37  
  5 Jolie Kennedy                Parkside CI -StT       14.35     J14.37  
  6 Olivia Moore                 Glendale HS -Til       14.35      14.76  
Semi-Finals
  7 Jordan Byerlay               Woodstock CI           14.63             
  8 Olivia Wolfs                 Holy Cross -Stra       14.70             
  9 Cassidy Parker               Strathroy DCI          14.80             
 10 Julia Hunter                 Parkside CI -StT       14.83             
 11 Savannah Baker               Glendale HS -Til       15.24             
 12 Paiten Giesbrecht            East Elgin SS          15.42             
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond, Graham B. Warren JHS         
   Can Inter: # 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
  Tri-County: * 11.10  1998        Colin Yates, Norwich DHS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DevontÚ Ballantyne           Strathroy DCI          12.05      12.39Q  3 
  2 Liam Clark                   St Joseph's -STh       12.00      12.81Q  1 
  3 Josh White                   Central Elgin CI       12.40      13.42Q  2 
  4 Austin Day                   St Joseph's -STh       12.00      12.83q  3 
  5 Thomas Szasz                 Woodstock CI           12.34      12.97q  1 
  6 Ethan Hutson                 Glencoe DHS            14.28      13.98q  1 
  7 Owen McDonald                Huron Park SS                     14.04   2 
  8 Evan De Geer                 East Elgin SS          13.50      14.31   3 
  9 Nick Hart                    Ingersoll DCI                     14.84   3 
 10 Noah Johnson                 Glencoe DHS            15.00      15.31   2 
 11 Kristian Walker              Glendale HS -Til                  15.37   1 
 12 Conner Kirk                  St Joseph's -STh                  15.52   3 
 -- Tyler Kunkel                 Holy Cross -Stra       11.90        DNS   2 
 -- Myles Carlson                Parkside CI -StT       12.75        DNS   2 
 -- Charles Burnett              College Avenue         13.50        DNS   3 
 -- Owen Featherstone            Strathroy DCI          12.92        DNS   1 
 -- Owen Sutherland              Ingersoll DCI                       DNS   1 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond, Graham B. Warren JHS         
   Can Inter: # 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
  Tri-County: * 11.10  1998        Colin Yates, Norwich DHS                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 DevontÚ Ballantyne           Strathroy DCI          12.39      12.28  
  2 Liam Clark                   St Joseph's -STh       12.81      12.82  
  3 Thomas Szasz                 Woodstock CI           12.97      13.28  
  4 Austin Day                   St Joseph's -STh       12.83      13.74  
  5 Ethan Hutson                 Glencoe DHS            13.98      14.00  
  6 Josh White                   Central Elgin CI       13.42      23.17  
Preliminaries
  7 Owen McDonald                Huron Park SS          14.04             
  8 Evan De Geer                 East Elgin SS          14.31             
  9 Nick Hart                    Ingersoll DCI          14.84             
 10 Noah Johnson                 Glencoe DHS            15.31             
 11 Kristian Walker              Glendale HS -Til       15.37             
 12 Conner Kirk                  St Joseph's -STh       15.52             
 -- Tyler Kunkel                 Holy Cross -Stra        DNS              
 -- Myles Carlson                Parkside CI -StT        DNS              
 -- Charles Burnett              College Avenue          DNS              
 -- Owen Featherstone            Strathroy DCI           DNS              
 -- Owen Sutherland              Ingersoll DCI           DNS              
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 24.32  2010        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: # 23.56  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS - Hamilton  
  Tri-County: * 25.70  1998        Ayden Olivier, Medway HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Melanie Wieringa             Lord Dorchester                   29.36Q  1 
  2 Cassidy Kent                 Parkside CI -StT       28.28      29.58Q  2 
  3 Julia Hunter                 Parkside CI -StT       28.98      30.83q  1 
  4 Payton Brodie                Parkside CI -StT       29.02      31.33q  2 
  5 Kenzie Kennedy               Parkside CI -StT       29.00      31.36q  1 
  6 Paiten Giesbrecht            East Elgin SS          31.00      32.37q  1 
  7 Kyra Prekup                  Woodstock CI           34.89      33.41   2 
  8 Akayla Mitchell              East Elgin SS          32.00      34.51   1 
  9 Kaitlyn MacKay               St Joseph's -STh                  35.27   2 
 10 Ashley Wiebe                 St Joseph's -STh                  36.59   1 
 11 Sadie Parfit                 East Elgin SS          32.80      37.34   2 
 -- Cassidy Parker               Strathroy DCI          30.32        DNS   2 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 24.32  2010        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: # 23.56  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS - Hamilton  
  Tri-County: * 25.70  1998        Ayden Olivier, Medway HS                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Melanie Wieringa             Lord Dorchester        29.36      29.07  
  2 Cassidy Kent                 Parkside CI -StT       29.58      29.16  
  3 Payton Brodie                Parkside CI -StT       31.33      30.44  
  4 Julia Hunter                 Parkside CI -StT       30.83      30.83  
  5 Paiten Giesbrecht            East Elgin SS          32.37      32.13  
 -- Kenzie Kennedy               Parkside CI -StT       31.36        DNF  
Preliminaries
  7 Kyra Prekup                  Woodstock CI           33.41             
  8 Akayla Mitchell              East Elgin SS          34.51             
  9 Kaitlyn MacKay               St Joseph's -STh       35.27             
 10 Ashley Wiebe                 St Joseph's -STh       36.59             
 11 Sadie Parfit                 East Elgin SS          37.34             
 -- Cassidy Parker               Strathroy DCI           DNS              
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson, Jacob Hespeler SS           
   Can Inter: # 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
  Tri-County: * 23.40  1999        Keith Veldhuis, Ingersoll DCI               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Liam Clark                   St Joseph's -STh       24.00      26.11Q  2 
  2 Tyler Thuss                  Holy Cross -Stra       26.00      27.88Q  1 
  3 Braiden Ferguson             Parkside CI -StT       26.80      26.58q  2 
  4 Keegan Wilkins               College Avenue         26.50      27.38q  2 
  5 Nick Hart                    Ingersoll DCI                     29.73q  1 
  6 Mac Roberts                  East Elgin SS          28.00      30.56q  1 
  7 Keegan Buchanan-Fraser       Woodstock CI           32.67      31.01   2 
  8 Devon Sargeant               Parkside CI -StT       28.25      31.79   2 
 -- Tyler Kunkel                 Holy Cross -Stra       24.30        DNS   1 
 -- Owen Featherstone            Strathroy DCI          28.07        DNS   1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson, Jacob Hespeler SS           
   Can Inter: # 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
  Tri-County: * 23.40  1999        Keith Veldhuis, Ingersoll DCI               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Liam Clark                   St Joseph's -STh       26.11      25.82  
  2 Braiden Ferguson             Parkside CI -StT       26.58      26.82  
  3 Tyler Thuss                  Holy Cross -Stra       27.88      27.15  
  4 Keegan Wilkins               College Avenue         27.38      27.41  
  5 Mac Roberts                  East Elgin SS          30.56      29.38  
  6 Nick Hart                    Ingersoll DCI          29.73      29.67  
Preliminaries
  7 Keegan Buchanan-Fraser       Woodstock CI           31.01             
  8 Devon Sargeant               Parkside CI -StT       31.79             
 -- Tyler Kunkel                 Holy Cross -Stra        DNS              
 -- Owen Featherstone            Strathroy DCI           DNS              
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Western University Mustangs
       OFSAA: ! 54.63  07/06/2013  Kyra Constantine, St Roch CSS               
   Can Inter: # 52.69  2012        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS - Hamilton  
  Tri-County: * 58.90  2000        Cat Lee, Woodstock CI                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sandi Vanderkooy             East Elgin SS        1:10.00    1:06.67   2 
  2 Melanie Wieringa             Lord Dorchester      1:07.67    1:08.08   2 
  3 Amy Ropchan                  East Elgin SS        1:08.00    1:10.30   2 
  4 Kayla Lidster                Central Elgin CI     1:12.00    1:15.77   1 
  5 Savannah Baker               Glendale HS -Til                1:16.24   1 
  6 Paiten Giesbrecht            East Elgin SS        1:11.00    1:16.81   1 
 -- Elise Brundschuh             Central Elgin CI     1:08.00        DNS   2 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Western University Mustangs
       OFSAA: ! 49.77  2014        nathan Fringinette, Blessed Pope John Paul  
   Can Inter: # 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes, Central Technical School       
  Tri-County: * 52.40  1998        Carl Hayes, Parkside CI                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Braiden Ferguson             Parkside CI -StT     1:02.00      58.24   2 
  2 Neal Bennett                 Parkside CI -StT       59.88      59.47   2 
  3 Shane Taylor                 Lord Dorchester        57.89      59.54   2 
  4 Tyler Thomas                 Central Elgin CI       58.00      59.90   2 
  5 Keegan Wilkins               College Avenue       1:00.00    1:01.24   2 
  6 Ben Brown                    Parkside CI -StT     1:02.43    1:03.49   2 
  7 Evan Potruff                 Lord Dorchester                 1:08.94   1 
  8 Devon Sargeant               Parkside CI -StT     1:03.08    1:09.23   1 
  9 Keegan Buchanan-Fraser       Woodstock CI         1:12.13    1:09.55   1 
 -- Logan Stacey                 Strathroy DCI        1:05.00        DNS   1 
 -- Aidan Burns                  Strathroy DCI        1:07.00        DNS   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
       OFSAA: ! 2:09.58  09/06/2012  Kailee Sawyer, Bluevale CI                
   Can Inter: # 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
  Tri-County: * 2:22.21  2006        Chelsea Lynes, Huron Park SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mikenna Vanderheyden         Strathroy DCI        2:35.00    2:32.95  
  2 Bethany Hiemstra             Lord Dorchester      2:38.87    2:42.83  
  3 Savanna Cronk                St Joseph's -STh                2:44.88  
  4 Amy Ropchan                  East Elgin SS        2:55.00    2:48.72  
  5 Brandy Aspden                East Elgin SS        2:40.00    2:51.17  
  6 Lilly Ukos                   Huron Park SS                   2:52.71  
  7 Meghan Harvie                Glencoe DHS             2.59    2:53.18  
  8 Payton Bacon                 West Elgin SS                   3:00.06  
  9 Kaitlyn MacKay               St Joseph's -STh                3:02.26  
 10 Morgan Aucoin                Strathroy DCI        3:05.60    3:02.96  
 11 Kyra Prekup                  Woodstock CI         2:58.98    3:03.56  
 12 Nicole Clark                 Strathroy DCI        3:50.80    3:56.92  
 -- Elise Brundschuh             Central Elgin CI     2:50.00        DNS  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
       OFSAA: ! 1:53.24  1989        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
   Can Inter: # 1:47.14  2012        Brandon McBride, W. F. Herman SS          
  Tri-County: * 2:06.30  1983        Tim Hoyland, Ingersoll DCI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kyle Wagner                  ECS Notre Dame                  2:18.66  
  2 Carson Thayer                Parkside CI -StT     2:21.35    2:22.02  
  3 Shane Taylor                 Lord Dorchester      2:16.45    2:22.49  
  4 Alex Bowyer                  Huron Park SS                   2:26.85  
  5 Tyler Thomas                 Central Elgin CI     2:35.00    2:29.54  
  6 Neal Bennett                 Parkside CI -StT     2:28.92    2:30.82  
  7 Braiden Ferguson             Parkside CI -StT     1:38.00    2:32.21  
  8 Austin Day                   St Joseph's -STh     2:35.00    2:36.20  
  9 Nathan Roy                   East Elgin SS        2:45.00    2:40.37  
 10 Brad McLeod                  East Elgin SS        2:45.00    2:41.28  
 11 Tyler Bakalaar               Holy Cross -Stra     2:30.00    2:41.70  
 12 Evan Potruff                 Lord Dorchester                 2:47.43  
 13 Keegan Buchanan-Fraser       Woodstock CI         2:40.87    2:49.24  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Lancers
       OFSAA: ! 4:28.41  07/06/2013  Jessie Fleming, London Central            
   Can Inter: # 4:22.03  07/06/2013  Jaimie Phelan, St Mary's HS - Kitchener   
  Tri-County: * 4:51.60  1978        Jill Purola, Huron Park SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kyleigh Stubbs               St Joseph's -STh     5:20.00    5:18.37  
  2 Addie Mailhot                St Joseph's -STh     5:20.00    5:40.19  
  3 Amy Ropchan                  East Elgin SS        6:20.00    5:43.15  
  4 Bethany Hiemstra             Lord Dorchester      5:24.34    5:47.35  
  5 Brandy Aspden                East Elgin SS        5:40.00    5:48.86  
  6 Olivia Moore                 Glendale HS -Til                6:24.71  
  7 Morgan Aucoin                Strathroy DCI        6:44.73    6:30.69  
  8 Raynen Hargreaves            College Avenue       6:40.00    6:31.18  
  9 Sadie Parfit                 East Elgin SS        6:10.00    6:32.87  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Lancers
       OFSAA: ! 3:54.31  1989        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
   Can Inter: # 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
  Tri-County: * 4:23.20  2000        Adam Eddy, Woodstock CI                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kyle Wagner                  ECS Notre Dame                  4:53.01  
  2 Carson Thayer                Parkside CI -StT     4:45.00    4:54.28  
  3 Alex Bowyer                  Huron Park SS                   4:59.44  
  4 Kyle Noviss                  Central Elgin CI     4:50.00    5:06.94  
  5 Christian Leliveld           Glendale HS -Til                5:14.47  
  6 Kaden Campbell               Glencoe DHS             5.30    5:14.58  
  7 Nathan Roy                   East Elgin SS        5:50.00    5:29.62  
  8 Ben Brown                    Parkside CI -StT                5:30.78  
  9 Mac Roberts                  East Elgin SS        5:20.00    5:34.11  
 10 Brad McLeod                  East Elgin SS        6:00.00    5:35.07  
 11 Tyler Bakalaar               Holy Cross -Stra     5:30.00    5:43.42  
 12 Adeley Belanger              Central Elgin CI     6:00.00    5:59.56  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ottawa GeeGees
       OFSAA: !  9:44.67  1986        Jennifer Armstrong, London South SS      
   Can Inter: #  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley, Branksome Hall               
  Tri-County: * 10:59.20  1987        Jen Graham, East Elgin SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kyleigh Stubbs               St Joseph's -STh    11:21.00   11:43.58  
  2 Addie Mailhot                St Joseph's -STh    11:40.00   12:19.06  
  3 Brandy Aspden                East Elgin SS       12:10.00   12:46.65  
  4 Raynen Hargreaves            College Avenue      14:00.00   14:26.38  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ottawa GeeGees
       OFSAA: ! 8:54.26  09/06/2012  Muhumed Sirage, Montcalm SS               
   Can Inter: # 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson, Parkside HS                
  Tri-County: * 9:38.20  1985        Kevin Mulhern, Glendale HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jacob Betsner                Ingersoll DCI                  10:52.90  
  2 Kaden Campbell               Glencoe DHS            11.35   11:06.83  
  3 Kyle Noviss                  Central Elgin CI               11:11.78  
  4 Christian Leliveld           Glendale HS -Til               11:26.49  
  5 Nathan Roy                   East Elgin SS          11.48   11:49.60  
  6 Brad McLeod                  East Elgin SS       12:20.00   12:03.06  
  7 Ben Brown                    Parkside CI -StT               12:07.15  
  8 Tyler Bakalaar               Holy Cross -Stra    12:00.00   12:23.86  
  9 Adeley Belanger              Central Elgin CI               13:31.06  
 -- Mac Roberts                  East Elgin SS       11:20.00        DNF  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 11.29  1996        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   Can Inter: # 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
  Tri-County: * 12.60  1992        Jen Robinson, Medway HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Wolfs                 Holy Cross -Stra       12.90      13.94Q  1 
  2 Mikenna Vanderheyden         Strathroy DCI          16.50      14.35Q  2 
  3 Hannah Bosma                 East Elgin SS          16.00      14.26q  1 
  4 Drew Burgess                 Strathroy DCI          16.50      15.44q  2 
  5 Kyra Minoletti               Glencoe DHS            15.80      15.49q  2 
  6 Hailey Carlson               Parkside CI -StT       16.57      16.15q  1 
  7 Jordan Byerlay               Woodstock CI           15.67      16.70   2 
  8 Danielle Zilke               Woodstock CI           16.12      17.26   1 
  9 Lauren Allen                 Strathroy DCI          18.50      17.58   2 
 10 Taylor Banman                East Elgin SS          17.00      17.61   2 
 11 Savanna Cronk                St Joseph's -STh                  17.68   1 
 12 Jocelyn Hodgetts             East Elgin SS          17.00      18.50   1 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 11.29  1996        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   Can Inter: # 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
  Tri-County: * 12.60  1992        Jen Robinson, Medway HS                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Wolfs                 Holy Cross -Stra       13.94      14.11  
  2 Kyra Minoletti               Glencoe DHS            15.49      15.03  
  3 Hannah Bosma                 East Elgin SS          14.26      15.09  
  4 Mikenna Vanderheyden         Strathroy DCI          14.35      15.91  
  5 Drew Burgess                 Strathroy DCI          15.44      16.73  
  6 Hailey Carlson               Parkside CI -StT       16.15      18.93  
Preliminaries
  7 Jordan Byerlay               Woodstock CI           16.70             
  8 Danielle Zilke               Woodstock CI           17.26             
  9 Lauren Allen                 Strathroy DCI          17.58             
 10 Taylor Banman                East Elgin SS          17.61             
 11 Savanna Cronk                St Joseph's -STh       17.68             
 12 Jocelyn Hodgetts             East Elgin SS          18.50             
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 13.50  2007        Gabriel Tesfaye, Oakridge SS                
  Tri-County: * 13.80  1999        Keith Veldhuis, Ingersoll DCI               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tanner Smyth                 Central Elgin CI       15.50      14.95Q  2 
  2 Hayden Bell                  Central Elgin CI       16.02      15.71Q  1 
  3 Liam Clark                   St Joseph's -STh                  16.99q  2 
  4 Luke McGill                  College Avenue         17.50      17.54q  2 
  4 Mathew Musclow               College Avenue         18.00      17.54q  2 
  6 Thomas Szasz                 Woodstock CI           15.78      19.13q  1 
  7 Ryan Luciani                 Holy Cross -Stra       19.00      22.47   1 
 -- Matthew Veroude              Strathroy DCI          20.50        DNS   1 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 13.50  2007        Gabriel Tesfaye, Oakridge SS                
  Tri-County: * 13.80  1999        Keith Veldhuis, Ingersoll DCI               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tanner Smyth                 Central Elgin CI       14.95      15.13  
  2 Hayden Bell                  Central Elgin CI       15.71      15.66  
  3 Liam Clark                   St Joseph's -STh       16.99      16.41  
  4 Mathew Musclow               College Avenue         17.54      17.50  
  5 Luke McGill                  College Avenue         17.54      17.92  
  6 Thomas Szasz                 Woodstock CI           19.13      22.42  
Preliminaries
  7 Ryan Luciani                 Holy Cross -Stra       22.47             
 -- Matthew Veroude              Strathroy DCI           DNS              
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Trent University Varsity
       OFSAA: ! 43.13  09/06/2012  Lexi Aitken, St. Anne's CSS                 
   Can Inter: # 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul ll HS             
  Tri-County: * 46.20  1992        Jen Robinson, Medway HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Addie Mailhot                St Joseph's -STh                  52.02  
  2 Kyleigh Stubbs               St Joseph's -STh                  55.51  
  3 Jordan Byerlay               Woodstock CI           56.78      58.48  
  4 Kayla Lidster                Central Elgin CI     1:04.00    1:18.99  
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Trent University Varsity
       OFSAA: ! 40.01  2010        Jordan Sherwood, Cameron Heights CI         
   Can Inter: # 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine, Agincourt CI                
  Tri-County: * 41.10  1998        Carl Hayes, Parkside CI                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tanner Smyth                 Central Elgin CI       45.00      43.06   2 
  2 Hayden Bell                  Central Elgin CI       47.58      47.38   2 
  3 Mathew Musclow               College Avenue         51.00      48.80   1 
  4 Aiden Bedeir                 Holy Cross -Stra       55.00      51.01   1 
  5 Tyler Thuss                  Holy Cross -Stra       52.00      51.53   1 
  6 Thomas Szasz                 Woodstock CI           45.32      53.78   2 
 -- Tyler Kunkel                 Holy Cross -Stra       46.00        DNS   2 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 1.75m  07/06/2012  Shyla Cardy, E.L. Crossley SS               
   Can Inter: # 1.88m  1979        Julie White, Brampton Centennial SS         
  Tri-County: * 1.64m  1990        Tawnya Gurchin, Glencoe DHS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mikenna Vanderheyden         Strathroy DCI          1.45m      1.45m  
  2 Hailey Carlson               Parkside CI -StT       1.40m      1.42m  
  3 Kennedy Heggie               College Avenue                    1.36m  
  4 Savanna Cronk                St Joseph's -STh                 J1.36m  
  5 Hannah Bosma                 East Elgin SS          1.40m      1.33m  
  6 Taylor Banman                East Elgin SS          1.30m      1.25m  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 1.95m  2007        Jeff Webb, Eden HS                          
   Can Inter: # 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
  Tri-County: * 1.91m  2007        Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock CI               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tanner Smyth                 Central Elgin CI                  1.68m  
  2 Ryan Grant                   Strathroy DCI          1.50m      1.65m  
  3 Jackson Medeiros             Parkside CI -StT       1.55m      1.55m  
  4 Myles Carlson                Parkside CI -StT       1.65m     J1.55m  
  5 Austin Day                   St Joseph's -STh       1.70m      1.50m  
  6 Luke Thompson                Strathroy DCI          1.65m     J1.50m  
  7 Evan De Geer                 East Elgin SS          1.50m      1.45m  
  8 Luke Djankovic               St Joseph's -STh                 J1.45m  
  9 Steven Turvey                Parkside CI -StT       1.55m     J1.45m  
 10 Kristian Walker              Glendale HS -Til                 J1.45m  
 -- Matthew Veroude              Strathroy DCI          1.50m        SCR  
 -- Bret Timmermans              North Middlesex                     SCR  
 
Event 19  Women Pole Vault Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Just Athletics
       OFSAA: ! 3.26m  2009        Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
   Can Inter: # 4.06m  08/06/2012  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
  Tri-County: * 2.15m  13/05/2014  Eliza VanWeerdhuizen, SMHS-Woodstock        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Samantha McCoy               Lord Dorchester                   1.80m  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Just Athletics
       OFSAA: ! 3.75m  07/06/2012  Joel Mueller, Ridgeway-Crystal Beach H      
   Can Inter: # 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood, F. E. Madill SS                  
  Tri-County: * 3.64m  1982        Dan Martynowski, Ingersoll DCI?             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Luke McGill                  College Avenue                    2.55m  
  2 Jayden Engberts              Lord Dorchester        2.45m      2.10m  
  3 Robert Foster                Lord Dorchester                   1.80m  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 5.76m  1996        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   Can Inter: # 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton, Burlington Central HS       
  Tri-County: * 5.44m  1983        Catherine Bond, Woodstock CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sandi Vanderkooy             East Elgin SS          3.95m      4.81m  
  2 Jolie Kennedy                Parkside CI -StT       4.28m      4.53m  
  3 Haleigh Cole                 Glendale HS -Til                  4.45m  
  4 Alison Granger               Lord Dorchester                   4.06m  
  5 Kenzie Kennedy               Parkside CI -StT       3.90m      4.04m  
  6 Drew Burgess                 Strathroy DCI          4.12m      3.98m  
  7 Hailey Carlson               Parkside CI -StT       3.90m      3.93m  
  8 Lauren Allen                 Strathroy DCI          3.30m      3.68m  
  9 Alexta Kale                  St Joseph's -STh                  3.59m  
 10 Annie Watson                 Central Elgin CI                  3.53m  
 11 Claire Armstrong             Central Elgin CI                  3.47m  
 12 Hannah Kirwin                Ingersoll DCI                     3.36m  
 13 Jocelyn Hodgetts             East Elgin SS          3.50m     J3.36m  
 14 Jada Casey                   West Elgin SS                     3.35m  
 15 Grace Sanders                Strathroy DCI          3.50m      3.33m  
 16 Maddie Van Loon              Lord Dorchester                   3.24m  
 17 Raynen Hargreaves            College Avenue                    3.23m  
 18 Alexis Kenney                East Elgin SS          3.10m      3.21m  
 19 Kyra Prekup                  Woodstock CI                      3.15m  
 20 Lauren Brodie                Strathroy DCI          3.00m      3.07m  
 21 Akayla Mitchell              East Elgin SS          3.50m      2.90m  
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 6.64m  2006        Carlin McLean, Orchard Park SS              
   Can Inter: # 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas, Central Technical School      
  Tri-County: * 6.35m  1998        Keith Veldhuis, Ingersoll DCI               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hayden Bell                  Central Elgin CI                  5.46m  
  2 DevontÚ Ballantyne           Strathroy DCI          5.27m      5.31m  
  3 Myles Carlson                Parkside CI -StT       5.20m      5.07m  
  4 Ethan Campbell               Central Elgin CI                  5.00m  
  5 Ethan Hutson                 Glencoe DHS            4.49m      4.70m  
  6 Jackson Medeiros             Parkside CI -StT       4.54m      4.61m  
  7 Scott Gomes                  Ingersoll DCI                     4.54m  
  8 Kristian Walker              Glendale HS -Til                  4.52m  
  9 Owen McDonald                Huron Park SS                     4.39m  
 10 Steven Turvey                Parkside CI -StT       4.75m      4.32m  
 11 Luke Djankovic               St Joseph's -STh                  4.22m  
 12 Evan De Geer                 East Elgin SS          4.60m      4.07m  
 13 Noah Johnson                 Glencoe DHS            3.57m      3.69m  
 14 Ben Rooth                    Holy Cross -Stra       4.70m      3.64m  
 15 Conner Kirk                  St Joseph's -STh                  3.34m  
 -- Jonny Yoast                  Ingersoll DCI                       SCR  
 -- Aidan Burns                  Strathroy DCI          4.15m        SCR  
 -- Owen Sutherland              Ingersoll DCI                       SCR  
 -- Ryan Rosborough              Strathroy DCI          4.20m        SCR  
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 11.80m  2000        Tabia Charles, Pine Ridge SS               
   Can Inter: # 12.78m  2010        Caroline Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
  Tri-County: * 10.75m  1990        Tawnya Gurchin, Glencoe DHS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Haleigh Cole                 Glendale HS -Til                  9.18m  
  2 Danielle Zilke               Woodstock CI                      8.72m  
  3 Hannah Bosma                 East Elgin SS          8.50m      8.64m  
  4 Lilly Ukos                   Huron Park SS                     8.32m  
  5 Annie Watson                 Central Elgin CI                  8.05m  
  6 Hannah Kirwin                Ingersoll DCI                     8.04m  
  7 Kelsey Diebold               Strathroy DCI          7.90m      7.93m  
  8 Payton Bacon                 West Elgin SS                     7.70m  
  9 Jada Casey                   West Elgin SS                     7.24m  
 10 Makenna Morin                St Joseph's -STh                  7.19m  
 11 Alexis Kenney                East Elgin SS          6.95m      6.73m  
 12 Sadie Parfit                 East Elgin SS          7.10m      6.47m  
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 13.56m  2009        Mitchell O'Donnell, Cameron Heights CI     
   Can Inter: # 15.76m  1982        George Wright, Vaughan Road CI             
  Tri-County: * 12.97m  1987        Jason Laur, East Elgin SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Luke Djankovic               St Joseph's -STh                 10.29m  
  2 Mathew Musclow               College Avenue                   10.28m  
  3 Owen McDonald                Huron Park SS                    10.05m  
  4 Ethan Hutson                 Glencoe DHS            9.30m      9.72m  
 -- Ryan Rosborough              Strathroy DCI          8.00m        SCR  
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Running Count Inc
       OFSAA: ! 12.10m  2014        Grace Tennant, South Lincoln HS            
   Can Inter: # 14.86m  08/06/2012  Brittany Crew, Birchmount Park CI          
  Tri-County: * 10.50m  2000        Sara Jibb, Ingersoll DCI                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Megan Bates                  Ingersoll DCI                    10.69m* 
  2 Erika Telfer                 St Joseph's -STh                  8.63m  
  3 Sydney Moller                Woodstock CI                      8.50m  
  4 Jessica Giffen               Holy Cross -Stra       9.00m      8.35m  
  5 Jocelyn Hodgetts             East Elgin SS          6.80m      7.43m  
  6 Nicole Amodeo                Central Elgin CI                  6.83m  
  7 Kyla Page                    St Joseph's -STh                  6.67m  
  8 Rina Vhigoli                 Central Elgin CI                  6.06m  
  9 Abi Lynch                    St Joseph's -STh                  5.89m  
 10 Cassie Bishop                Holy Cross -Stra                  5.79m  
 11 Olivia Cyr                   St Joseph's -STh                  5.61m  
 12 Denika Waite                 Glendale HS -Til                  5.18m  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Running Count Inc
       OFSAA: ! 16.95m  2006        Jackson Gray, Sarnia CI &TS                
  Tri-County: * 15.96m  1981        Jeff Watson, East Elgin SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nathan Gould                 Ingersoll DCI                    12.46m  
  2 Travis Skinner               Strathroy DCI         11.38m     12.08m  
  3 Luke McGill                  College Avenue                  J12.08m  
  4 Thomas Hertner               Lord Dorchester                  11.15m  
  5 Duncan McLean                Glendale HS -Til                 10.05m  
  6 Connor Winrow                Glendale HS -Til                  9.49m  
  7 Ethan Campbell               Central Elgin CI                  9.20m  
  8 David Vanstone               Ingersoll DCI                     8.70m  
  9 Alex Pye                     Lord Dorchester                   8.55m  
 10 Levi Hiscock                 Glendale HS -Til                  8.42m  
 10 Mark Godts                   Holy Cross -Stra       9.00m      8.42m  
 12 Liam Briggs                  Parkside CI -StT                  8.17m  
 13 Angus McGregor               Ingersoll DCI                     7.65m  
 14 Owen Poag                    Strathroy DCI          7.49m      6.67m  
 -- Hunter Leudke                Strathroy DCI          9.50m        SCR  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 40.78m  1979        Liz Polyak, North Park C & VS              
   Can Inter: # 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton, Birchmount Park CI    
  Tri-County: * 29.84m  1983        Lynn Kaak, ?                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Megan Bates                  Ingersoll DCI                    26.35m  
  2 Jordyn Wilcox                Parkside CI -StT      19.95m     21.63m  
  3 Sydney Moller                Woodstock CI                     20.27m  
  4 Nicole Amodeo                Central Elgin CI                 18.27m  
  5 Hannah Kirwin                Ingersoll DCI                    17.83m  
  6 Alison Granger               Lord Dorchester                  17.65m  
  7 Elizabeth Cunningham         Ingersoll DCI                    17.25m  
  8 Kyla Page                    St Joseph's -STh                 16.63m  
  9 Claire Armstrong             Central Elgin CI                 16.21m  
 10 Denika Waite                 Glendale HS -Til                 15.55m  
 11 Cassie Bishop                Holy Cross -Stra                 14.45m  
 12 Abi Lynch                    St Joseph's -STh                 13.11m  
 13 Olivia Cyr                   St Joseph's -STh                 12.40m  
 14 Jessica Giffen               Holy Cross -Stra      20.00m     10.51m  
 15 Rina Vhigoli                 Central Elgin CI                  9.82m  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 58.98m  1973        Rob Town, Orillia District CVI             
  Tri-County: * 48.66m  2008        Jordan Young, St. Joseph's HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nathan Gould                 Ingersoll DCI                    30.23m  
  2 Duncan McLean                Glendale HS -Til                 29.25m  
  3 Alex Pye                     Lord Dorchester                  28.03m  
  4 Travis Skinner               Strathroy DCI         27.04m     27.96m  
  5 Connor Winrow                Glendale HS -Til                 27.71m  
  6 Thomas Hertner               Lord Dorchester                  27.40m  
  7 Aiden Bedeir                 Holy Cross -Stra      33.00m     27.26m  
  8 David Vanstone               Ingersoll DCI                    25.97m  
  9 Mark Godts                   Holy Cross -Stra      20.00m     25.29m  
 10 Wyatt Leavitt                Huron Park SS                    22.54m  
 11 Levi Hiscock                 Glendale HS -Til                 22.16m  
 11 Jonny Yoast                  Ingersoll DCI                    22.16m  
 13 Liam Briggs                  Parkside CI -StT                 22.12m  
 14 Angus McGregor               Ingersoll DCI                    21.81m  
 -- Ryan Luciani                 Holy Cross -Stra      25.00m       FOUL  
 -- Brad Enns                    Strathroy DCI         22.95m        SCR  
 -- Ben Rooth                    Holy Cross -Stra      26.00m        SCR  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
       OFSAA: ! 41.24m  1995        Meredith Popp, Holy Names HS               
   Can Inter: # 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker, Carleton Place HS            
  Tri-County: * 30.85m  1994        Mandy Beck, Lord Dorchester SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Megan Bates                  Ingersoll DCI                    21.65m  
  2 Alison Granger               Lord Dorchester                  19.88m  
  3 Jessica Giffen               Holy Cross -Stra      20.00m     18.73m  
  4 Payton Brodie                Parkside CI -StT      19.42m     18.43m  
  5 Olivia Brideau               Strathroy DCI         18.00m     18.22m  
  6 Denika Waite                 Glendale HS -Til                 17.20m  
  7 Sydney Moller                Woodstock CI                     16.80m  
  8 Jordyn Wilcox                Parkside CI -StT      19.70m     16.69m  
  9 Kyla Page                    St Joseph's -STh                 15.50m  
 10 Lauren Allen                 Strathroy DCI         18.00m     14.98m  
 11 Maddie Van Loon              Lord Dorchester                  14.53m  
 12 Erika Telfer                 St Joseph's -STh                 14.33m  
 13 Kali Tavares                 St Joseph's -STh                 14.18m  
 14 Elizabeth Cunningham         Ingersoll DCI                    12.83m  
 15 Lauren Brodie                Strathroy DCI         18.00m     12.81m  
 16 Nicole Amodeo                Central Elgin CI                 12.14m  
 17 Abi Lynch                    St Joseph's -STh                 10.92m  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
       OFSAA: ! 57.95m  2007        Ray Dykstra, Grimsby DSS                   
  Tri-County: * 55.01m  1983        Tony Mucha, Ingersoll DCI                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aiden Bedeir                 Holy Cross -Stra      45.00m     39.57m  
  2 Jackson Medeiros             Parkside CI -StT      37.35m     35.66m  
  3 Connor Winrow                Glendale HS -Til                 35.11m  
  4 Kyle Noviss                  Central Elgin CI                 34.17m  
  5 Brad Enns                    Strathroy DCI         31.67m     33.82m  
  6 Tyler Thuss                  Holy Cross -Stra      42.00m    J33.82m  
  7 Duncan McLean                Glendale HS -Til                 32.78m  
  8 Ben Rooth                    Holy Cross -Stra      33.00m     29.65m  
  9 Ryan Grant                   Strathroy DCI         23.00m     28.56m  
 10 Ethan Campbell               Central Elgin CI                 28.50m  
 11 Thomas Hertner               Lord Dorchester                  28.40m  
 12 Ryan Luciani                 Holy Cross -Stra      30.00m     27.26m  
 13 Keegan Wilkins               College Avenue                   25.92m  
 14 Owen Poag                    Strathroy DCI         21.00m     21.72m  
 15 Angus McGregor               Ingersoll DCI                    19.09m  
 16 Wyatt Leavitt                Huron Park SS                    18.74m  
 17 Levi Hiscock                 Glendale HS -Til                 18.08m  
 18 Alex Pye                     Lord Dorchester                  17.82m  
 19 Robert Foster                Lord Dorchester                  11.32m  
 -- Jayden Engberts              Lord Dorchester       23.45m       FOUL  
 -- Nicholas Wilton              Strathroy DCI         23.56m        SCR  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
       OFSAA: ! 49.36  08/06/2012  Bill Crothers SS                            
                       J. Gordon, S. Wark, A. Abbaglivo, O. Ehirim       
   Can Inter: # 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
  Tri-County: * 52.32  13/05/2014  Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester, LDSS-Dorchest
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 East Elgin SS - Aylmer                            1:04.00      58.52Q  1 
  2 Strathroy DCI - Strathroy                         1:00.00      59.70Q  2 
  3 St Joseph's CHS - St. Thomas                                 1:00.70q  2 
  4 East Elgin SS - Aylmer  'B'                       1:08.00   X1:03.38q  1 
  5 Central Elgin CI - St. Thomas                       55.00    1:03.89q  1 
  6 St Joseph's CHS - St. Thomas  'B'                           X1:04.38q  1 
 -- Lord Dorchester SS -Dorchester                                   DNF   2 
 -- Parkside CI - St. Thomas                            57.53         DQ   2 
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
       OFSAA: ! 49.36  08/06/2012  Bill Crothers SS                            
                       J. Gordon, S. Wark, A. Abbaglivo, O. Ehirim       
   Can Inter: # 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
  Tri-County: * 52.32  13/05/2014  Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester, LDSS-Dorchest
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 East Elgin SS - Aylmer                              58.52      58.49  
  2 Central Elgin CI - St. Thomas                     1:03.89    1:04.45  
  3 St Joseph's CHS - St. Thomas                      1:00.70    1:04.79  
  4 East Elgin SS - Aylmer  'B'                       1:03.38   x1:05.75  
  5 St Joseph's CHS - St. Thomas  'B'                 1:04.38   x1:06.98  
 -- Strathroy DCI - Strathroy                           59.70         DQ  
Preliminaries
 -- Lord Dorchester SS -Dorchester                       DNF              
 -- Parkside CI - St. Thomas                              DQ              
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
       OFSAA: ! 44.51  2009        Pickering HS                                
                       M. Anane, O. Morris, O. Thompson, S. Saini        
   Can Inter: # 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI                            
                       W. Charles, I. Hilton, D. Gill, C. James          
  Tri-County: * 46.90  2000        , Glendale HS                               
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Central Elgin CI - St. Thomas                       51.00      49.88Q  1 
  2 Parkside CI - St. Thomas                            51.16      50.77Q  2 
  3 East Elgin SS - Aylmer                              56.00      54.64q  1 
  4 Lord Dorchester SS -Dorchester                                 55.16q  1 
  5 Holy Cross CSS - Strathroy                          49.00      55.88q  2 
  6 Strathroy DCI - Strathroy                           52.00      58.48q  2 
 -- St Joseph's CHS - St. Thomas                                      DQ   2 
 -- College Avenue SS - Woodstock                       50.00        DNS   1 
 -- Ingersoll DCI - Ingersoll                                        DNS   2 
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
       OFSAA: ! 44.51  2009        Pickering HS                                
                       M. Anane, O. Morris, O. Thompson, S. Saini        
   Can Inter: # 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI                            
                       W. Charles, I. Hilton, D. Gill, C. James          
  Tri-County: * 46.90  2000        , Glendale HS                               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Parkside CI - St. Thomas                            50.77      51.46  
  2 Central Elgin CI - St. Thomas                       49.88      51.96  
  3 East Elgin SS - Aylmer                              54.64      56.19  
  4 Lord Dorchester SS -Dorchester                      55.16      56.54  
  5 Strathroy DCI - Strathroy                           58.48      59.72  
 -- Holy Cross CSS - Strathroy                          55.88         DQ  
Preliminaries
 -- St Joseph's CHS - St. Thomas                          DQ              
 -- College Avenue SS - Woodstock                        DNS              
 -- Ingersoll DCI - Ingersoll                            DNS              
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 11.77  03/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: # 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
  Tri-County: * 12.10  2000        Ayden Olivier, Medway HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ally Carr                    Parkside CI -StT       13.95      14.27Q  1 
  2 Selena Hiemstra              Parkside CI -StT       14.74      14.87Q  2 
  3 Brittney Bell                Glendale HS -Til                  14.38q  1 
  4 Erin McAdams                 Parkside CI -StT       15.05      15.13q  1 
  5 Cassidy Clark                East Elgin SS          14.35      15.15q  2 
  6 Jem Vanderworp               Parkside CI -StT       15.27      15.46q  1 
  7 Katie Aylwin                 Ingersoll DCI                     15.92   2 
  8 Madison Telfer               East Elgin SS          15.80      16.91   2 
  9 Claudia Faubert              St Joseph's -STh                  17.62   1 
 10 Olivia Cyr                   St Joseph's -STh                  19.63   2 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 11.77  03/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: # 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
  Tri-County: * 12.10  2000        Ayden Olivier, Medway HS                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ally Carr                    Parkside CI -StT       14.27      14.19  
  2 Brittney Bell                Glendale HS -Til       14.38      14.34  
  3 Selena Hiemstra              Parkside CI -StT       14.87      14.47  
  4 Cassidy Clark                East Elgin SS          15.15      14.72  
  5 Erin McAdams                 Parkside CI -StT       15.13      15.13  
  6 Jem Vanderworp               Parkside CI -StT       15.46      15.34  
Preliminaries
  7 Katie Aylwin                 Ingersoll DCI          15.92             
  8 Madison Telfer               East Elgin SS          16.91             
  9 Claudia Faubert              St Joseph's -STh       17.62             
 10 Olivia Cyr                   St Joseph's -STh       19.63             
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 10.53  03/06/2011  Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   Can Inter: # 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
  Tri-County: * 10.90  1963        Don Duncan, Huron Park SS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cole Barnes                  St Joseph's -STh       11.54      11.65Q  3 
  2 Devon Outerbridge            Glendale HS -Til                  11.85Q  1 
  3 Gavin Tapsell                Parkside CI -StT       12.36      12.59Q  2 
  4 Jake Gillis                  Central Elgin CI       12.30      12.48q  1 
  5 Cody Oliveira                St Joseph's -STh       13.50      12.92q  3 
  6 Austin Belanger              St Joseph's -STh       12.75      12.95q  2 
  7 TJ Goulden                   Lord Dorchester                   13.36   2 
  8 Jonathan Das                 Holy Cross -Stra       12.40      13.42   3 
  9 Emmett Schwarz               College Avenue         13.20      13.43   3 
 10 Colin De Zwart               Strathroy DCI          12.80      13.72   1 
 11 Colin Gillen                 St Joseph's -STh       12.50      13.82   3 
 12 Rory Buchanan                East Elgin SS          13.00      13.92   2 
 -- Connor Bell                  Parkside CI -StT       13.80        DNF   2 
 -- Roje Anderson                College Avenue         12.20        DNS   1 
 -- Jaiden Potter                East Elgin SS          14.00        DNS   1 
 -- Jonathan Fangrad             Strathroy DCI          12.90        DNS   1 
 -- Jake Pagnotta                Holy Cross -Stra       12.20        DNS   2 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 10.53  03/06/2011  Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   Can Inter: # 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
  Tri-County: * 10.90  1963        Don Duncan, Huron Park SS                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cole Barnes                  St Joseph's -STh       11.65      11.61  
  2 Devon Outerbridge            Glendale HS -Til       11.85      12.12  
  3 Jake Gillis                  Central Elgin CI       12.48      12.44  
  4 Gavin Tapsell                Parkside CI -StT       12.59      12.61  
  5 Cody Oliveira                St Joseph's -STh       12.92      12.94  
  6 Austin Belanger              St Joseph's -STh       12.95      13.21  
Preliminaries
  7 TJ Goulden                   Lord Dorchester        13.36             
  8 Jonathan Das                 Holy Cross -Stra       13.42             
  9 Emmett Schwarz               College Avenue         13.43             
 10 Colin De Zwart               Strathroy DCI          13.72             
 11 Colin Gillen                 St Joseph's -STh       13.82             
 12 Rory Buchanan                East Elgin SS          13.92             
 -- Connor Bell                  Parkside CI -StT        DNF              
 -- Roje Anderson                College Avenue          DNS              
 -- Jaiden Potter                East Elgin SS           DNS              
 -- Jonathan Fangrad             Strathroy DCI           DNS              
 -- Jake Pagnotta                Holy Cross -Stra        DNS              
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 23.87  04/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: # 23.56  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS - Hamilton  
  Tri-County: * 25.00  1999        Ayden Olivier, Medway HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Megan Dunn                   Lord Dorchester        25.80      26.45Q  2 
  2 Megan Beaudry                Lord Dorchester        25.97      27.15Q  1 
  3 Katie Beaudry                Lord Dorchester        26.09      27.32q  1 
  4 Brittney Wouters             Parkside CI -StT       28.25      29.22q  2 
  5 Selena Hiemstra              Parkside CI -StT       29.36      30.90q  2 
  6 Katelyn Rieger               Lord Dorchester                   31.63q  1 
  7 Kyra Pol                     Holy Cross -Stra       30.00      31.98   1 
  8 McKenna Williams             Central Elgin CI       33.00      32.32   2 
  9 Erin McAdams                 Parkside CI -StT       30.80      32.79   1 
 10 Jem Vanderworp               Parkside CI -StT       30.88      33.22   2 
 11 Madison Telfer               East Elgin SS          33.00      36.29   1 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 23.87  04/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: # 23.56  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS - Hamilton  
  Tri-County: * 25.00  1999        Ayden Olivier, Medway HS                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Megan Dunn                   Lord Dorchester        26.45      26.66  
  2 Megan Beaudry                Lord Dorchester        27.15      27.04  
  3 Katie Beaudry                Lord Dorchester        27.32      27.14  
  4 Brittney Wouters             Parkside CI -StT       29.22      28.65  
  5 Selena Hiemstra              Parkside CI -StT       30.90      31.13  
  6 Katelyn Rieger               Lord Dorchester        31.63      32.02  
Preliminaries
  7 Kyra Pol                     Holy Cross -Stra       31.98             
  8 McKenna Williams             Central Elgin CI       32.32             
  9 Erin McAdams                 Parkside CI -StT       32.79             
 10 Jem Vanderworp               Parkside CI -StT       33.22             
 11 Madison Telfer               East Elgin SS          36.29             
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 21.40  04/06/2011  Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   Can Inter: # 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
  Tri-County: * 22.50  1995        Darryl Olczak, St. Joseph's HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cole Barnes                  St Joseph's -STh       23.31      23.31Q  2 
  2 Gavin Tapsell                Parkside CI -StT       24.88      25.27Q  1 
  3 Nojah Parker                 College Avenue         25.00      25.48q  1 
  4 Colin Gillen                 St Joseph's -STh                  26.88q  2 
  5 Austin Belanger              St Joseph's -STh                  27.35q  1 
  6 Rory Buchanan                East Elgin SS          27.50      28.31q  1 
  7 Aaron VandenHeuvel           Holy Cross -Stra       25.50      29.00   2 
 -- Jake Pagnotta                Holy Cross -Stra       25.50        DNS   2 
 -- TJ Goulden                   Lord Dorchester                     DNS   1 
 -- Connor Bell                  Parkside CI -StT       28.14        DNS   2 
 -- Riley Macdonald              St Joseph's -STh       27.00        DNS   1 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 21.40  04/06/2011  Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   Can Inter: # 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
  Tri-County: * 22.50  1995        Darryl Olczak, St. Joseph's HS              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cole Barnes                  St Joseph's -STh       23.31      23.54  
  2 Nojah Parker                 College Avenue         25.48      25.02  
  3 Gavin Tapsell                Parkside CI -StT       25.27      25.51  
  4 Austin Belanger              St Joseph's -STh       27.35      26.76  
  5 Colin Gillen                 St Joseph's -STh       26.88      26.85  
  6 Rory Buchanan                East Elgin SS          28.31      28.20  
Preliminaries
  7 Aaron VandenHeuvel           Holy Cross -Stra       29.00             
 -- Jake Pagnotta                Holy Cross -Stra        DNS              
 -- TJ Goulden                   Lord Dorchester         DNS              
 -- Connor Bell                  Parkside CI -StT        DNS              
 -- Riley Macdonald              St Joseph's -STh        DNS              
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Western University Mustangs
       OFSAA: ! 53.66  03/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: # 52.69  2012        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS - Hamilton  
  Tri-County: * 58.10  1981        Denise Fillion, Annandale HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Megan Dunn                   Lord Dorchester        58.78    1:00.48  
  2 Megan Beaudry                Lord Dorchester        58.90    1:01.65  
  3 Frances Santiago             Central Elgin CI     1:08.00    1:14.06  
  4 Kyra Pol                     Holy Cross -Stra     1:05.00    1:14.34  
  5 McKenna Williams             Central Elgin CI     1:10.00    1:18.16  
  6 Julia Simpson                East Elgin SS        1:15.00    1:22.72  
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Western University Mustangs
       OFSAA: ! 48.58  2010        Brandon McBride, W.F. Herman SS             
   Can Inter: # 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes, Central Technical School       
  Tri-County: * 50.10  2000        Carl Hayes, Parkside CI                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Josh Mather                  Strathroy DCI          56.00      56.67   2 
  2 Gavin Tapsell                Parkside CI -StT       57.63      56.98   2 
  3 Andrew Russchen              St Joseph's -STh     1:03.00      59.77   1 
  4 Nick Willman                 St Joseph's -STh     1:01.00    1:04.62   1 
  5 Carson Nurse                 St Joseph's -STh     1:02.00    1:05.57   1 
  6 Rory Buchanan                East Elgin SS        1:00.00    1:07.00   2 
  7 Sam Graham                   St Joseph's -STh                1:25.66   1 
 -- Lucas Deveaux                Lord Dorchester        58.28        DNF   2 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
       OFSAA: ! 2:08.22  08/06/2013  Kailee Sawyer, Bluevale CI                
   Can Inter: # 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
  Tri-County: * 2:17.00  1980        Jill Purola, Huron Park SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Megan Beaudry                Lord Dorchester      2:27.67    2:40.07  
  2 Emilee Power                 Glencoe DHS             2.45    2:52.24  
  3 Stephanie Muir               Lord Dorchester      2:45.90    3:00.21  
  4 Frances Santiago             Central Elgin CI     2:45.00    3:04.78  
  5 Carsyn Rookes                Holy Cross -Stra     2:55.00    3:09.56  
  6 Emma Menard                  Strathroy DCI                   3:12.12  
  7 Andrea Dohner                East Elgin SS        3:05.00    3:22.29  
 -- Emily Folkard                East Elgin SS        3:20.00        DNS  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
       OFSAA: ! 1:54.82  2007        Trent Sayers, Sinclair SS                 
   Can Inter: # 1:47.14  2012        Brandon McBride, W. F. Herman SS          
  Tri-County: * 1:59.80  1985        Tyler Hall, College Avenue SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Cunningham            East Elgin SS        2:18.00    2:16.86  
  2 Tyler Skedgel                West Elgin SS        2:07.00    2:18.32  
  3 Tim Campbell                 North Middlesex      2:20.12    2:20.26  
  4 Lucas Deveaux                Lord Dorchester      2:15.45    2:22.14  
  5 Nick Willman                 St Joseph's -STh     2:21.00    2:24.38  
  6 Matt Lenting                 Ingersoll DCI                   2:24.99  
  7 Brett Charko                 College Avenue       2:25.00    2:27.40  
  8 Harrison Sayer               Holy Cross -Stra     2:20.00    2:30.59  
  9 Carson Nurse                 St Joseph's -STh     2:20.00    2:35.92  
 10 David Pullen                 Huron Park SS                   2:35.93  
 11 Kaden Vansevenant            East Elgin SS        2:40.00    2:37.22  
 12 Brandon Carignan             St Joseph's -STh                2:50.94  
 13 Matt Robinson                Ingersoll DCI                   2:57.17  
 14 Sam Graham                   St Joseph's -STh                2:59.18  
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Lancers
       OFSAA: ! 4:26.85  07/06/2013  Heather Jaros, La Salle SS                
   Can Inter: # 4:22.03  07/06/2013  Jaimie Phelan, St Mary's HS - Kitchener   
  Tri-County: * 4:43.70  1980        Jill Purola, Huron Park SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emma Davis                   Woodstock CI         5:35.78    5:38.27  
  2 Emilee Power                 Glencoe DHS             5.46    5:41.01  
  3 Carsyn Rookes                Holy Cross -Stra     6:20.00    6:46.07  
  4 Brianna Kaplanis             St Joseph's -STh                6:48.07  
  5 Andrea Dohner                East Elgin SS        6:30.00    6:56.38  
 -- Ashleigh Sutherland          Strathroy DCI        7:04.00        DNS  
 -- Emily Folkard                East Elgin SS        7:00.00        DNS  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Lancers
       OFSAA: ! 3:55.38  2009        Robert Denault, Aurora HS                 
   Can Inter: # 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
  Tri-County: * 4:06.10  1975        Ron Becht, Glendale HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Cunningham            East Elgin SS        4:55.00    4:50.83  
  2 Kyle Farquharson             Strathroy DCI        4:50.00    4:56.34  
  3 Jed Haight                   College Avenue       4:50.00    4:59.48  
  4 Nick Willman                 St Joseph's -STh                5:01.45  
  5 Cameron Douglas              St Joseph's -STh                5:03.36  
  6 Tylor Gmehlin                Strathroy DCI        5:30.00    5:05.58  
  7 Brett Charko                 College Avenue       5:25.00    5:07.11  
  8 Brock Hussey                 Glendale HS -Til                5:10.57  
  9 Kaden Vansevenant            East Elgin SS        5:20.00    5:11.39  
 10 David Pullen                 Huron Park SS                   5:25.15  
 11 Matt Lenting                 Ingersoll DCI                   5:33.67  
 12 Carson Nurse                 St Joseph's -STh                5:40.70  
 13 Brandon Carignan             St Joseph's -STh                5:53.63  
 14 Matt Robinson                Ingersoll DCI                   5:58.72  
 -- Lucas Deveaux                Lord Dorchester      4:46.78        DNS  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ottawa GeeGees
       OFSAA: !  9:33.40  1987        Jennifer Armstrong, Saunders SS          
   Can Inter: #  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley, Branksome Hall               
  Tri-County: * 10:09.40  1980        Jill Purola, Huron Park SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emma Davis                   Woodstock CI         9:43.45   12:05.72  
  2 Mary Brown                   Strathroy DCI       12:58.00   13:44.24  
  3 Carsyn Rookes                Holy Cross -Stra    13:00.00   14:35.61  
  4 Andrea Dohner                East Elgin SS       13:00.00   15:35.61  
 -- Emily Folkard                East Elgin SS       14:50.00        DNS  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ottawa GeeGees
       OFSAA: ! 8:33.65  2007        John Paul Malette, Assumption College     
   Can Inter: # 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson, Parkside HS                
  Tri-County: * 8:54.00  1987        Shawn McKay, East Elgin SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kyle Farquharson             Strathroy DCI       10:23.00   10:51.07  
  2 Jeremy Cunningham            East Elgin SS       10:25.00   10:58.08  
  3 Cameron Douglas              St Joseph's -STh    10:30.00   11:07.98  
  4 Jed Haight                   College Avenue      10:20.00   11:14.22  
  5 Kaden Vansevenant            East Elgin SS       10:50.00   12:01.38  
  6 Brandon Carignan             St Joseph's -STh               13:06.51  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 11.44  2009        Chanice Taylor-Chase, Notre Dame CSS        
   Can Inter: # 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
  Tri-County: * 11.70  1983        Jen Robinson, Medway HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katy Magoffin                Woodstock CI           12.76      13.11  
  2 Ally Carr                    Parkside CI -StT       14.34      14.00  
  3 Brittney Wouters             Parkside CI -StT       14.42      14.26  
  4 Chloe Johnstone              Ingersoll DCI                     19.48  
 -- Ashleigh Sutherland          Strathroy DCI          19.09        DNS  
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 13.31  2008        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa CHS         
  Tri-County: * 14.00  1996        Jamie Hollingsworth, Parkside CI            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eric Pierce                  Strathroy DCI          14.50      16.33Q  2 
  2 Nick VanOverloop             East Elgin SS          18.20      20.25Q  1 
  3 Colin Gillen                 St Joseph's -STh                  20.48q  1 
  4 Harrison Sayer               Holy Cross -Stra       19.00      20.94q  2 
  5 Adam Bilyea                  Central Elgin CI       18.00      26.47q  1 
 -- Jaiden Potter                East Elgin SS          19.50        DNF   2 
 -- Jake Pagnotta                Holy Cross -Stra       17.00        DNS   2 
 -- Jayden Fobert                College Avenue         13.00        DNS   1 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 13.31  2008        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa CHS         
  Tri-County: * 14.00  1996        Jamie Hollingsworth, Parkside CI            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Pierce                  Strathroy DCI          16.33      15.83  
  2 Harrison Sayer               Holy Cross -Stra       20.94      19.62  
  3 Colin Gillen                 St Joseph's -STh       20.48      20.03  
  4 Nick VanOverloop             East Elgin SS          20.25      20.46  
  5 Adam Bilyea                  Central Elgin CI       26.47      23.41  
Preliminaries
 -- Jaiden Potter                East Elgin SS           DNF              
 -- Jayden Fobert                College Avenue          DNS              
 -- Jake Pagnotta                Holy Cross -Stra        DNS              
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Trent University Varsity
       OFSAA: ! 42.46  1997        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   Can Inter: # 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul ll HS             
  Tri-County: * 45.10  1992        Katie Malone, ?                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Katie Beaudry                Lord Dorchester        45.45      48.60   2 
  2 Brittney Wouters             Parkside CI -StT       51.00      52.53   2 
  3 Charlotte Rollins            East Elgin SS          52.00      55.61   2 
  4 Cassidy Clark                East Elgin SS          55.00      55.68   2 
  5 Emma Menard                  Strathroy DCI                     59.61   1 
  6 Clare Mitchell               East Elgin SS          58.00    1:00.46   1 
  7 Julia Simpson                East Elgin SS          56.00    1:00.80   2 
  8 Chloe Johnstone              Ingersoll DCI                   1:05.19   1 
  9 Lydia Thuss                  Holy Cross -Stra     1:05.00    1:25.56   1 
 -- Ashleigh Sutherland          Strathroy DCI          59.20        DNS   1 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Trent University Varsity
       OFSAA: ! 37.97  2014        Joey Daniels, Cameron Heights CI            
   Can Inter: # 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine, Agincourt CI                
  Tri-County: * 39.00  1996        Jamie Hollingsworth, Parkside CI            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nojah Parker                 College Avenue         46.00      46.40   2 
  2 Patrick MacDougall           Glendale HS -Til                  48.14   1 
  3 Tim Campbell                 North Middlesex        50.12      48.81   2 
  4 Harrison Sayer               Holy Cross -Stra       48.00      52.34   2 
  5 Josh Van Brenk               Holy Cross -Stra       53.00      53.07   1 
  6 Nick VanOverloop             East Elgin SS          49.00      55.42   2 
 -- Jaiden Potter                East Elgin SS          51.00        DNS   1 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 1.75m  2007        Michelle Theophille, Father Leo J Austin CSS
   Can Inter: # 1.88m  1979        Julie White, Brampton Centennial SS         
  Tri-County: * 1.70m  1985        Catherine Bond, Woodstock CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katie Beaudry                Lord Dorchester        1.67m      1.55m  
  2 Brittney Bell                Glendale HS -Til                  1.35m  
  3 Charlotte Rollins            East Elgin SS          1.40m      1.30m  
  4 Clare Mitchell               East Elgin SS          1.30m      1.20m  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 2.04m  1995        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
   Can Inter: # 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
  Tri-County: * 1.96m  2008        Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock CI               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jack Demaree                 Glendale HS -Til                  1.80m  
  2 Eric Pierce                  Strathroy DCI          1.80m      1.75m  
  3 Liam Schoneveld              College Avenue                    1.70m  
  4 Josh Van Brenk               Holy Cross -Stra       1.60m      1.50m  
  5 Brodi Freeman                St Joseph's -STh       1.50m     J1.50m  
  6 Eric Vandevrie               Strathroy DCI          1.40m      1.45m  
 -- TJ Goulden                   Lord Dorchester                     SCR  
 -- Riley Macdonald              St Joseph's -STh       1.40m        SCR  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Just Athletics
       OFSAA: ! 3.75m  2010        Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
   Can Inter: # 4.06m  08/06/2012  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
  Tri-County: * 2.70m  2008        Karleigh Parker, College Avenue SS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katy Magoffin                Woodstock CI                      2.72m* 
  2 Stephanie Muir               Lord Dorchester                   2.10m  
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Just Athletics
       OFSAA: ! 4.45m  1992        Drew Barrett, King City SS                  
   Can Inter: # 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood, F. E. Madill SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nojah Parker                 College Avenue         3.85m      3.10m  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 5.69m  2009        Chanice Taylor-Chase, Notre Dame CSS        
   Can Inter: # 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton, Burlington Central HS       
  Tri-County: * 5.65m  1980        Ruth Pugh, Lord Dorchester SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ally Carr                    Parkside CI -StT       4.74m      4.57m  
  2 Emily Wilker                 College Avenue                    4.48m  
  3 Stephanie Muir               Lord Dorchester                   4.25m  
  4 Meridith Fisher              Central Elgin CI                  4.24m  
  5 Erin McAdams                 Parkside CI -StT       3.84m      4.08m  
  6 Melissa Ionson               College Avenue                    3.83m  
  7 Jem Vanderworp               Parkside CI -StT       3.75m      3.74m  
  8 Selena Hiemstra              Parkside CI -StT       4.00m      3.65m  
  9 Kyra Pol                     Holy Cross -Stra                  3.25m  
 10 Katie Aylwin                 Ingersoll DCI                     3.22m  
 11 Chloe Johnstone              Ingersoll DCI                     3.03m  
 12 Cassidy Clark                East Elgin SS          3.80m      2.96m  
 13 Claudia Faubert              St Joseph's -STh                  2.65m  
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 7.09m  2010        Mitch O'Donnell, Forest Heights CI          
   Can Inter: # 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas, Central Technical School      
  Tri-County: * 6.61m  1991        Mike Nolan, Lord Dorchester SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Devon Outerbridge            Glendale HS -Til                  5.87m  
  2 Josh Mather                  Strathroy DCI          5.10m      5.28m  
  3 Liam Eason                   Central Elgin CI                 J5.28m  
  4 Seth Lamoure                 Glendale HS -Til                  5.19m  
  5 Brodi Freeman                St Joseph's -STh       4.64m      5.03m  
  6 Patrick MacDougall           Glendale HS -Til                  4.86m  
  7 Riley Macdonald              St Joseph's -STh                  4.82m  
  8 Brock Hussey                 Glendale HS -Til                  4.79m  
  9 Austin Belanger              St Joseph's -STh                  4.68m  
 10 Tim Campbell                 North Middlesex                   4.65m  
 11 Jake Gillis                  Central Elgin CI                  4.60m  
 12 Adam Bilyea                  Central Elgin CI                  4.45m  
 13 Nathan Smeets                St Joseph's -STh                  4.44m  
 14 Eric Vandevrie               Strathroy DCI          4.76m      4.39m  
 15 Brett Charko                 College Avenue                    4.20m  
 16 Josh Van Brenk               Holy Cross -Stra       5.60m      3.96m  
 17 Jayden Fobert                College Avenue                    3.82m  
 18 Nick VanOverloop             East Elgin SS          4.50m      3.65m  
 19 Emmett Schwarz               College Avenue                    2.92m  
 -- Roje Anderson                College Avenue         5.10m        SCR  
 -- Jonathan Fangrad             Strathroy DCI          4.20m        SCR  
 -- Connor Bell                  Parkside CI -StT       4.15m        SCR  
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 11.97m  2008        Caroline Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
   Can Inter: # 12.78m  2010        Caroline Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
  Tri-County: * 11.62m  1992        Tawnya Gurchin, Glencoe DHS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Meridith Fisher              Central Elgin CI                  9.95m  
  2 Darci Grimaldi               Strathroy DCI          7.60m      8.90m  
  3 Charlotte Rollins            East Elgin SS          8.60m      7.86m  
  4 Julia Simpson                East Elgin SS          7.90m      7.57m  
  5 Clare Mitchell               East Elgin SS          7.90m      7.46m  
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 14.34m  2010        Mitch O'Donnell, Forest Heights CI         
   Can Inter: # 15.76m  1982        George Wright, Vaughan Road CI             
  Tri-County: * 13.89m  1990        Jason Laur, East Elgin SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Liam Eason                   Central Elgin CI                 11.65m  
  2 Seth Lamoure                 Glendale HS -Til                 10.92m  
  3 Patrick MacDougall           Glendale HS -Til                 10.76m  
  4 Eric Vandevrie               Strathroy DCI          9.53m     10.39m  
  5 Adam Bilyea                  Central Elgin CI                 10.10m  
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Running Count Inc
       OFSAA: ! 13.61m  2000        Sultana Frizell, Perth and District CI     
   Can Inter: # 14.86m  08/06/2012  Brittany Crew, Birchmount Park CI          
  Tri-County: * 11.31m  1986        Sue Barzo, Glendale HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hunter Smith                 Central Elgin CI                 10.14m  
  2 Kendra Cornelissen           East Elgin SS         10.30m      9.43m  
  3 Autumn Lethbridge            Parkside CI -StT       7.85m      8.53m  
  4 Sarah Pepper                 St Joseph's -STh                  8.43m  
  5 Jill Kettlewell              Strathroy DCI          7.50m      8.34m  
  6 Emma Mutsaers                Lord Dorchester                   8.30m  
  7 Alex Humphries               Strathroy DCI          7.73m      7.77m  
  8 Rebecca Slater               Strathroy DCI          8.31m      7.50m  
  9 Madison Telfer               East Elgin SS          7.00m      7.49m  
 10 Kenzie Geurtjens             East Elgin SS          8.00m      7.48m  
 11 Amber Noury                  St Joseph's -STh                  6.98m  
 12 Claire Anderson              Parkside CI -StT       7.51m      6.78m  
 13 Sara Passenier               Strathroy DCI          7.50m      6.62m  
 14 Kelsie Sheils                East Elgin SS          6.80m      5.62m  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Running Count Inc
       OFSAA: ! 19.72m  2006        Tim Nedow, Thousand Islands SS             
  Tri-County: * 17.63m  2009        Jordan Young, St. Joseph's HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marcus Schindhelm            Parkside CI -StT                 11.79m  
  2 Marlow Carter                Holy Cross -Stra      12.00m     11.49m  
  3 Devon Outerbridge            Glendale HS -Til                 11.33m  
  4 Alex Terpstra                Holy Cross -Stra      11.00m     10.62m  
  5 Patrick Clarke               Holy Cross -Stra      11.00m     10.58m  
  6 Nick Robertson               Huron Park SS                    10.53m  
  7 Cody Tessier                 Holy Cross -Stra      10.00m      9.29m  
  8 Caleb Vermeeren              Glendale HS -Til                  8.69m  
  9 Alex Lukianchuk              Woodstock CI                      8.19m  
 -- Tom Cummings                 St Joseph's -STh                    SCR  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 41.42m  2010        Sarah Moss, Notre Dame College             
   Can Inter: # 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton, Birchmount Park CI    
  Tri-County: * 37.30m  1999        Rebecca Blane, Strathroy DCI               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hunter Smith                 Central Elgin CI                 28.25m  
  2 Kendra Cornelissen           East Elgin SS         24.00m     26.49m  
  3 Alix Christie                Woodstock CI                     24.59m  
  4 Jill Kettlewell              Strathroy DCI         22.00m     24.33m  
  5 Rebecca Slater               Strathroy DCI         23.28m     23.66m  
  6 Autumn Lethbridge            Parkside CI -StT      18.82m     22.44m  
  7 Abby Bilinski                Strathroy DCI         16.48m     22.29m  
  8 Melissa Ionson               College Avenue                   20.07m  
  9 Brianna Kaplanis             St Joseph's -STh                 19.89m  
 10 Emma Mutsaers                Lord Dorchester                  19.05m  
 11 Kenzie Geurtjens             East Elgin SS         18.00m     19.04m  
 12 Teagan de Laronde            Strathroy DCI         16.91m     17.34m  
 13 Amber Noury                  St Joseph's -STh                 17.05m  
 14 Lydia Thuss                  Holy Cross -Stra      18.00m     16.13m  
 15 Sarah Pepper                 St Joseph's -STh                 15.60m  
 16 Claire Anderson              Parkside CI -StT      16.66m     15.25m  
 17 Katelyn Fleming              St Joseph's -STh                 13.06m  
 18 Kelsie Sheils                East Elgin SS         16.00m     11.89m  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 70.79m  2009        Jordan Young, St. Joseph's HS              
  Tri-County: * 57.86m  2009        Jordan Young, St. Joseph's HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Liam Schoneveld              College Avenue                   40.37m  
  2 Marlow Carter                Holy Cross -Stra      38.00m     37.48m  
  3 Luke Wilkinson               Strathroy DCI         32.58m     35.82m  
  4 Patrick Clarke               Holy Cross -Stra      35.00m     30.68m  
  5 Marcus Schindhelm            Parkside CI -StT                 30.16m  
  6 Nick Robertson               Huron Park SS                    28.46m  
  7 Alex Lukianchuk              Woodstock CI                     27.52m  
  8 Cody Oliveira                St Joseph's -STh                 27.20m  
  9 Alex Terpstra                Holy Cross -Stra      32.00m     23.28m  
 10 Nathan Smeets                St Joseph's -STh                 21.70m  
 11 Tylor Gmehlin                Strathroy DCI         23.00m     18.33m  
 12 Cody Tessier                 Holy Cross -Stra      33.00m     18.24m  
 -- Tom Cummings                 St Joseph's -STh                    SCR  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
       OFSAA: ! 43.95m  2010        Brooke Rowland, Westside SS                
   Can Inter: # 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker, Carleton Place HS            
  Tri-County: * 37.66m  1984        Karen Perry, East Elgin SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Megan Dunn                   Lord Dorchester       28.00m     27.63m  
  2 Jill Kettlewell              Strathroy DCI         19.92m     25.00m  
  3 Meridith Fisher              Central Elgin CI                 23.18m  
  4 Kendra Cornelissen           East Elgin SS         23.00m     21.69m  
  5 Emma Mutsaers                Lord Dorchester                  21.21m  
  6 Sarah Pepper                 St Joseph's -STh                 20.43m  
  7 Claire Anderson              Parkside CI -StT      19.65m     19.22m  
  8 Kelsie Sheils                East Elgin SS         18.00m     18.37m  
  9 Melissa Ionson               College Avenue                   18.22m  
 10 Alex Humphries               Strathroy DCI         23.00m     18.12m  
 11 Lydia Thuss                  Holy Cross -Stra      20.00m     17.83m  
 12 Abby Bilinski                Strathroy DCI         15.63m     16.58m  
 13 Katelyn Rieger               Lord Dorchester                  16.37m  
 14 Hunter Smith                 Central Elgin CI                J16.37m  
 15 Kenzie Geurtjens             East Elgin SS         17.00m     15.83m  
 16 Amber Noury                  St Joseph's -STh                 15.10m  
 17 Sara Passenier               Strathroy DCI         20.52m     14.59m  
 18 Brianna Kaplanis             St Joseph's -STh                 13.79m  
 19 Brittney Bell                Glendale HS -Til                 11.25m  
 20 Katelyn Fleming              St Joseph's -STh                  8.16m  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
       OFSAA: ! 69.28m  2009        Trent Corney, Thousand Islands SS          
  Tri-County: * 56.56m  1985        Tony Mucha, Ingersoll DCI                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Josh Mather                  Strathroy DCI         52.65m     53.46m  
  2 Marlow Carter                Holy Cross -Stra      48.00m     49.39m  
  3 Liam Schoneveld              College Avenue                   40.68m  
  4 Jonathan Das                 Holy Cross -Stra      45.00m     38.12m  
  5 Kyle Farquharson             Strathroy DCI         32.73m     33.91m  
  6 Patrick Clarke               Holy Cross -Stra      40.00m     33.73m  
  7 Nathan Smeets                St Joseph's -STh                 32.68m  
  8 Eric Pierce                  Strathroy DCI         23.00m     32.67m  
  9 Thomas Levitt                Strathroy DCI         25.82m     31.59m  
 10 Aaron VandenHeuvel           Holy Cross -Stra      42.00m     30.23m  
 11 Tyler Skedgel                West Elgin SS                    29.07m  
 12 Nick Robertson               Huron Park SS                    27.87m  
 13 Alex Lukianchuk              Woodstock CI                     26.37m  
 14 Jack Demaree                 Glendale HS -Til                 21.73m  
 15 Caleb Vermeeren              Glendale HS -Til                 21.44m  
 16 Emmett Schwarz               College Avenue                   20.50m  
 17 Seth Lamoure                 Glendale HS -Til                  2.24m  
 -- Tom Cummings                 St Joseph's -STh                    SCR  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
       OFSAA: ! 48.34  07/06/2013  David Suzuki SS                             
                       A Sebastian, N McDonald, C Wilson, S Hunnighan    
   Can Inter: # 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
  Tri-County: * 51.00  1989        , Medway HS                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parkside CI - St. Thomas                            56.21      55.63  
  2 Woodstock CI - Woodstock                            54.33      57.84  
  3 East Elgin SS - Aylmer                            1:01.00    1:01.08  
  4 Strathroy DCI - Strathroy                           58.00    1:02.66  
 -- Central Elgin CI - St. Thomas                       54.00        DNS  
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
       OFSAA: ! 43.50  2010        W. F. Herman SS                             
                       K. Jones, B. McBride, C. Brown, J. Gauthier       
   Can Inter: # 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI                            
                       W. Charles, I. Hilton, D. Gill, C. James          
  Tri-County: * 45.20  2000        , Parkside CI                               
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Strathroy DCI - Strathroy                           49.00      48.33Q  1 
  2 St Joseph's CHS - St. Thomas                                   51.24Q  2 
  3 Central Elgin CI - St. Thomas                       49.00      51.42q  1 
  4 Holy Cross CSS - Strathroy                          48.00      52.91q  2 
  5 St Joseph's CHS - St. Thomas  'B'                             X54.96q  1 
  6 East Elgin SS - Aylmer                              54.00      55.07q  2 
 -- College Avenue SS - Woodstock                       52.00         DQ   2 
 -- Lord Dorchester SS -Dorchester                                   DNS   1 
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
       OFSAA: ! 43.50  2010        W. F. Herman SS                             
                       K. Jones, B. McBride, C. Brown, J. Gauthier       
   Can Inter: # 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI                            
                       W. Charles, I. Hilton, D. Gill, C. James          
  Tri-County: * 45.20  2000        , Parkside CI                               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Strathroy DCI - Strathroy                           48.33      48.84  
  2 St Joseph's CHS - St. Thomas                        51.24      51.49  
  3 Central Elgin CI - St. Thomas                       51.42      52.45  
  4 Holy Cross CSS - Strathroy                          52.91      54.71  
  5 East Elgin SS - Aylmer                              55.07      55.66  
  6 St Joseph's CHS - St. Thomas  'B'                   54.96     x56.69  
Preliminaries
 -- College Avenue SS - Woodstock                         DQ              
 -- Lord Dorchester SS -Dorchester                       DNS              
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
   Can Inter: # 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
  Tri-County: * 12.60  1989        Lydia Froese, Marcia Vanderheyden, East Elgi
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stacey Henshaw               Lord Dorchester                   13.92Q  3 
  2 Erika Jansen                 Central Elgin CI       14.00      14.06Q  1 
  3 Lauren Cole                  Glendale HS -Til                  14.17Q  2 
  4 Britany Cohen                Strathroy DCI          13.60      14.14q  3 
  5 Chloe Georgijev              Parkside CI -StT       14.25      14.45q  2 
  6 Jaime Edmiston               Parkside CI -StT       14.25      14.51q  3 
  7 Kenisha Russell              West Elgin SS          13.50      14.78   2 
  8 Jessica Oegema               Central Elgin CI       16.00      15.23   1 
  9 Elyce Ross                   St Joseph's -STh                  15.37   1 
 10 Laura Deorksen               Woodstock CI           14.12      15.39   1 
 11 Brittany Wilson              Ingersoll DCI                     15.56   1 
 12 Katie Parker                 East Elgin SS          15.50      15.68   1 
 13 Carly Gregory                East Elgin SS          15.00      16.04   3 
 14 Jessica Pihokker             East Elgin SS          16.20      18.47   3 
 -- Blaire MacKenzie             Parkside CI -StT       16.43        DNS   2 
 -- Emma Van Ginneken            Strathroy DCI          14.56        DNS   2 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
   Can Inter: # 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
  Tri-County: * 12.60  1989        Lydia Froese, Marcia Vanderheyden, East Elgi
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Stacey Henshaw               Lord Dorchester        13.92      13.80  
  2 Britany Cohen                Strathroy DCI          14.14      13.81  
  3 Erika Jansen                 Central Elgin CI       14.06      14.07  
  3 Lauren Cole                  Glendale HS -Til       14.17      14.07  
  5 Chloe Georgijev              Parkside CI -StT       14.45      14.34  
  6 Jaime Edmiston               Parkside CI -StT       14.51      14.59  
Preliminaries
  7 Kenisha Russell              West Elgin SS          14.78             
  8 Jessica Oegema               Central Elgin CI       15.23             
  9 Elyce Ross                   St Joseph's -STh       15.37             
 10 Laura Deorksen               Woodstock CI           15.39             
 11 Brittany Wilson              Ingersoll DCI          15.56             
 12 Katie Parker                 East Elgin SS          15.68             
 13 Carly Gregory                East Elgin SS          16.04             
 14 Jessica Pihokker             East Elgin SS          18.47             
 -- Blaire MacKenzie             Parkside CI -StT        DNS              
 -- Emma Van Ginneken            Strathroy DCI           DNS              
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord SS  
   Can Inter: # 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
  Tri-County: * 10.50  1996        Bryce Coad, St. Mary's HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Graham Brulotte              Lord Dorchester        12.11      11.77Q  2 
  2 Matthew Zilke                Woodstock CI           11.22      11.83Q  1 
  3 Kyle Sinden                  Glendale HS -Til                  11.84Q  3 
  4 Kyle Hayes                   College Avenue         11.34      12.11Q  4 
  5 Jackson White                Central Elgin CI       12.20      12.29q  2 
  6 Aidan Bilyea                 Central Elgin CI       12.50      12.39q  4 
  6 Keith McAllister             Huron Park SS                     12.39q  2 
  8 Tim Pieper                   Lord Dorchester                   12.48q  4 
  9 Aaron Hiddink                St Joseph's -STh       12.50      12.58q  1 
 10 Robert Jones                 East Elgin SS          13.00      12.68q  2 
 11 Carter McCormick             Parkside CI -StT       12.37      12.70q  3 
 12 Mac Grenier                  Lord Dorchester                   12.74q  1 
 13 Ian Major                    Holy Cross -Stra       11.80      12.76q  3 
 14 Devyn Onyschuk               Central Elgin CI       13.00      12.84q  3 
 14 Liam McCarthy                Lord Dorchester                   12.84q  3 
 16 Chris MacDonald              East Elgin SS          12.50      12.93q  1 
 17 Mohamed Abouzeenni           Huron Park SS                     13.15   2 
 18 Brady Herron                 East Elgin SS          13.20      13.40   2 
 19 Graham Vaughan               Parkside CI -StT       13.25      13.60   3 
 20 Daniel Grant                 Glencoe DHS            14.43      14.33   4 
 21 Jordan Bennett               Central Elgin CI       15.00      14.59   1 
 -- Tyrell Ballantyne            Strathroy DCI          12.88        DNS   4 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord SS  
   Can Inter: # 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
  Tri-County: * 10.50  1996        Bryce Coad, St. Mary's HS                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Kyle Sinden                  Glendale HS -Til       11.84      11.36Q  1 
  2 Kyle Hayes                   College Avenue         12.11      11.45Q  2 
  3 Matthew Zilke                Woodstock CI           11.83      11.38q  1 
  4 Graham Brulotte              Lord Dorchester        11.77      11.68q  2 
  5 Keith McAllister             Huron Park SS          12.39      12.15q  1 
  6 Jackson White                Central Elgin CI       12.29      12.24q  2 
  7 Tim Pieper                   Lord Dorchester        12.48      12.27   2 
  8 Aidan Bilyea                 Central Elgin CI       12.39      12.29   1 
  9 Mac Grenier                  Lord Dorchester        12.74      12.32   2 
 10 Aaron Hiddink                St Joseph's -STh       12.58      12.33   2 
 11 Carter McCormick             Parkside CI -StT       12.70      12.46   1 
 12 Robert Jones                 East Elgin SS          12.68      12.53   1 
Preliminaries
 13 Ian Major                    Holy Cross -Stra       12.76                
 14 Liam McCarthy                Lord Dorchester        12.84                
 14 Devyn Onyschuk               Central Elgin CI       12.84                
 16 Chris MacDonald              East Elgin SS          12.93                
 17 Mohamed Abouzeenni           Huron Park SS          13.15                
 18 Brady Herron                 East Elgin SS          13.40                
 19 Graham Vaughan               Parkside CI -StT       13.60                
 20 Daniel Grant                 Glencoe DHS            14.33                
 21 Jordan Bennett               Central Elgin CI       14.59                
 -- Tyrell Ballantyne            Strathroy DCI           DNS                 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord SS  
   Can Inter: # 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
  Tri-County: * 10.50  1996        Bryce Coad, St. Mary's HS                   
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Hayes                   College Avenue         11.45      11.30  
  2 Kyle Sinden                  Glendale HS -Til       11.36      11.40  
  3 Matthew Zilke                Woodstock CI           11.38      11.55  
  4 Graham Brulotte              Lord Dorchester        11.68      11.73  
  5 Keith McAllister             Huron Park SS          12.15      12.30  
  6 Jackson White                Central Elgin CI       12.24      12.46  
Semi-Finals
  7 Tim Pieper                   Lord Dorchester        12.27             
  8 Aidan Bilyea                 Central Elgin CI       12.29             
  9 Mac Grenier                  Lord Dorchester        12.32             
 10 Aaron Hiddink                St Joseph's -STh       12.33             
 11 Carter McCormick             Parkside CI -StT       12.46             
 12 Robert Jones                 East Elgin SS          12.53             
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 23.69  09/06/2012  Khamica Bingham, Heart Lake SS              
   Can Inter: # 23.56  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS - Hamilton  
  Tri-County: * 25.80  1973        Laura Mitchell, Woodstock CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stacey Henshaw               Lord Dorchester                   28.82Q  2 
  2 Erika Jansen                 Central Elgin CI       28.00      28.83Q  3 
  3 Riliegh Sladics              Holy Cross -Stra       26.80      29.88Q  1 
  4 Britany Cohen                Strathroy DCI          28.45      28.93q  2 
  5 Michelle Lefave              Lord Dorchester                   29.07q  3 
  6 Chloe Georgijev              Parkside CI -StT       28.75      30.42q  3 
  7 Elyce Ross                   St Joseph's -STh                  31.40   1 
  8 Tara Johnson                 Parkside CI -StT       28.66      32.07   2 
  9 Jessica Oegema               Central Elgin CI       34.00      32.27   3 
 10 Madison Wilson-Walker        Lord Dorchester        29.45      32.28   1 
 11 Brittany Wilson              Ingersoll DCI                     32.65   2 
 12 Heidi Friesen                East Elgin SS                     33.08   1 
 13 Aubree Untch                 East Elgin SS          32.00      33.45   2 
 14 Carly Gregory                East Elgin SS          31.00      33.83   3 
 -- Blaire MacKenzie             Parkside CI -StT       33.00        DNS   2 
 -- Amanda Milmine               East Elgin SS          29.00        DNS   1 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 23.69  09/06/2012  Khamica Bingham, Heart Lake SS              
   Can Inter: # 23.56  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS - Hamilton  
  Tri-County: * 25.80  1973        Laura Mitchell, Woodstock CI                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Stacey Henshaw               Lord Dorchester        28.82      28.61  
  2 Erika Jansen                 Central Elgin CI       28.83      28.79  
  3 Britany Cohen                Strathroy DCI          28.93      28.94  
  4 Michelle Lefave              Lord Dorchester        29.07      29.30  
  5 Riliegh Sladics              Holy Cross -Stra       29.88      29.96  
  6 Chloe Georgijev              Parkside CI -StT       30.42      32.27  
Preliminaries
  7 Elyce Ross                   St Joseph's -STh       31.40             
  8 Tara Johnson                 Parkside CI -StT       32.07             
  9 Jessica Oegema               Central Elgin CI       32.27             
 10 Madison Wilson-Walker        Lord Dorchester        32.28             
 11 Brittany Wilson              Ingersoll DCI          32.65             
 12 Heidi Friesen                East Elgin SS          33.08             
 13 Aubree Untch                 East Elgin SS          33.45             
 14 Carly Gregory                East Elgin SS          33.83             
 -- Blaire MacKenzie             Parkside CI -StT        DNS              
 -- Amanda Milmine               East Elgin SS           DNS              
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 20.99  2009        Oluwasegun Makinde, Colonel By SS           
   Can Inter: # 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
  Tri-County: * 21.50  1996        Bryce Coad, St. Mary's HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Graham Brulotte              Lord Dorchester        23.23      24.19Q  4 
  2 Matthew Zilke                Woodstock CI           23.67      24.37Q  1 
  3 Kyle Hayes                   College Avenue         23.00      24.45Q  3 
  4 Brady Herron                 East Elgin SS          28.00      26.78Q  2 
  5 Tim Pieper                   Lord Dorchester                   24.20q  4 
  6 Greg Spangenberg             Parkside CI -StT       24.37      24.68q  1 
  7 Jackson White                Central Elgin CI       26.00      25.19   3 
  8 Mac Grenier                  Lord Dorchester                   25.31   3 
  9 Aaron Hiddink                St Joseph's -STh       25.10      25.63   4 
 10 Liam McCarthy                Lord Dorchester                   25.89   1 
 11 Peter Tomaszewski            Holy Cross -Stra       26.00      26.45   4 
 12 Ian Major                    Holy Cross -Stra       24.00      26.84   2 
 13 Devyn Onyschuk               Central Elgin CI       30.00      29.13   1 
 14 Jordan Bennett               Central Elgin CI       31.00      30.81   4 
 15 Branden Miller               Parkside CI -StT       27.80      31.72   2 
 -- Mohamed Abouzeenni           Huron Park SS                       DNS   3 
 -- Graham Vaughan               Parkside CI -StT       27.11        DNS   1 
 -- Colby Deics                  St Joseph's -STh       26.00        DNS   3 
 -- Jarret Manning               Parkside CI -StT       24.00        DNS   2 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 20.99  2009        Oluwasegun Makinde, Colonel By SS           
   Can Inter: # 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
  Tri-County: * 21.50  1996        Bryce Coad, St. Mary's HS                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Hayes                   College Avenue         24.45      23.30  
  2 Matthew Zilke                Woodstock CI           24.37      23.83  
  3 Graham Brulotte              Lord Dorchester        24.19      24.00  
  4 Tim Pieper                   Lord Dorchester        24.20      24.87  
  5 Greg Spangenberg             Parkside CI -StT       24.68      25.30  
  6 Brady Herron                 East Elgin SS          26.78      27.03  
Preliminaries
  7 Jackson White                Central Elgin CI       25.19             
  8 Mac Grenier                  Lord Dorchester        25.31             
  9 Aaron Hiddink                St Joseph's -STh       25.63             
 10 Liam McCarthy                Lord Dorchester        25.89             
 11 Peter Tomaszewski            Holy Cross -Stra       26.45             
 12 Ian Major                    Holy Cross -Stra       26.84             
 13 Devyn Onyschuk               Central Elgin CI       29.13             
 14 Jordan Bennett               Central Elgin CI       30.81             
 15 Branden Miller               Parkside CI -StT       31.72             
 -- Mohamed Abouzeenni           Huron Park SS           DNS              
 -- Graham Vaughan               Parkside CI -StT        DNS              
 -- Colby Deics                  St Joseph's -STh        DNS              
 -- Jarret Manning               Parkside CI -StT        DNS              
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Western University Mustangs
       OFSAA: ! 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks, West Toronto SS           
   Can Inter: # 52.69  2012        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS - Hamilton  
  Tri-County: * 57.40  1983        Denise Fillion, Annandale HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Michelle Lefave              Lord Dorchester      1:05.54    1:06.56   2 
  2 Naomi Campbell               North Middlesex      1:03.25    1:09.01   2 
  3 Erika Jansen                 Central Elgin CI                1:09.20   1 
  4 Tara Johnson                 Parkside CI -StT     1:07.00    1:10.16   2 
  5 Kayla Roy                    Ingersoll DCI                   1:13.40   1 
  6 Brittany Culbertston         Ingersoll DCI                   1:15.15   1 
  7 Abby Peters                  Lord Dorchester      1:12.35    1:16.42   1 
  8 Aubree Untch                 East Elgin SS        1:10.00    1:18.21   2 
  9 Kirsten Sutherland           Ingersoll DCI                   1:18.32   1 
 10 Carly Gregory                East Elgin SS        1:11.00    1:20.07   2 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Western University Mustangs
       OFSAA: ! 46.94  2010        Alistair Moona, Erindale SS                 
   Can Inter: # 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes, Central Technical School       
  Tri-County: * 50.50  1996        Matt Stephenson, St. Mary's HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Zachary Earhart              Lord Dorchester        54.34      55.01   3 
  2 Greg Spangenberg             Parkside CI -StT       54.88      55.20   3 
  3 Jackson White                Central Elgin CI       55.00      56.34   3 
  4 Mac Grenier                  Lord Dorchester        55.09      57.82   3 
  5 Doug Burakoff                St Joseph's -STh       59.00      59.24   2 
  6 Ben Rosedale                 Holy Cross -Stra       58.00      59.84   2 
  7 Brady Herron                 East Elgin SS        1:00.00    1:01.94   2 
  8 Jimmy Rice                   Central Elgin CI       59.00    1:02.16   2 
  9 Devin Vickers                Lord Dorchester                 1:04.14   1 
 10 Branden Miller               Parkside CI -StT     1:04.00    1:10.23   1 
 -- Jarret Manning               Parkside CI -StT       55.50        DNS   3 
 -- Daniel Grant                 Glencoe DHS             1.15        DNS   1 
 -- Colby Deics                  St Joseph's -STh     1:04.00        DNS   1 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
       OFSAA: ! 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
   Can Inter: # 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
  Tri-County: * 2:13.50  1982        Jill Purola, Huron Park SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dana Earhart                 Lord Dorchester      4:45.67    2:28.58  
  2 Scarlett Redman              West Elgin SS        2:38.00    2:44.38  
  3 Eva Leupen                   Parkside CI -StT                2:47.90  
  4 Abby Peters                  Lord Dorchester      2:55.67    2:51.46  
  5 Brittany Wilson              Ingersoll DCI                   2:51.84  
  6 Ginger Haight                College Avenue       2:40.00    2:52.41  
  7 Kirsten Sutherland           Ingersoll DCI                   2:54.59  
  8 Heidi Friesen                East Elgin SS        2:58.00    3:24.81  
  9 Jessica Pihokker             East Elgin SS        3:10.00    3:30.06  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
       OFSAA: ! 1:48.26  2007        Andrew Heaney, Cardinal Newman CSS        
   Can Inter: # 1:47.14  2012        Brandon McBride, W. F. Herman SS          
  Tri-County: * 1:54.90  1990        Shawn McKay, East Elgin SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Matt Sheeler                 Holy Cross -Stra     1:59.00    2:03.11  
  2 Justin Attfield              East Elgin SS        2:10.00    2:05.44  
  3 Aaron Friesen                East Elgin SS        2:20.00    2:15.10  
  4 Brad Ross                    Holy Cross -Stra     2:10.00    2:15.53  
  5 Roland Acheson               Strathroy DCI        2:23.00    2:19.34  
  6 Zachary Earhart              Lord Dorchester      2:07.67    2:22.53  
  7 Doug Burakoff                St Joseph's -STh     2:30.00    2:24.95  
  8 Kyle Luyt                    St Joseph's -STh                2:26.27  
  9 Matt Lee                     Woodstock CI                    2:27.10  
 10 Jimmy Rice                   Central Elgin CI     2:11.00    2:29.01  
 11 Rodney Friesen               East Elgin SS        2:38.00    2:31.00  
 12 Devin Vickers                Lord Dorchester                 2:35.73  
 -- Patrick Dohner               East Elgin SS        2:40.00        DNS  
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Lancers
       OFSAA: ! 4:22.03  07/06/2013  Jaimie Phelan, St Mary's - Kitc           
   Can Inter: # 4:22.03  07/06/2013  Jaimie Phelan, St Mary's HS - Kitchener   
  Tri-County: * 4:47.00  1981        Jill Purola, Huron Park SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dana Earhart                 Lord Dorchester      2:16.56    5:12.34  
  2 Emily Ashby                  Lord Dorchester      5:14.45    5:38.89  
  3 Bailey Milos                 Strathroy DCI        5:20.00    5:40.90  
  4 Chantelle Saunders           Ingersoll DCI                   5:51.13  
  5 Eva Leupen                   Parkside CI -StT                5:54.94  
  6 Cassandra Gould              Ingersoll DCI                   6:04.08  
  7 Ginger Haight                College Avenue       6:00.00    6:06.56  
  8 Kiera Moylan                 Glendale HS -Til                6:29.19  
  9 Claire Koops                 Ingersoll DCI                   6:48.28  
 10 Aimie Durston                Ingersoll DCI                   6:52.03  
 11 Jessica Pihokker             East Elgin SS        6:55.00    7:01.11  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Lancers
       OFSAA: ! 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
   Can Inter: # 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
  Tri-County: * 3:58.20  2000        Steve Kocsis, St. Mary's HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Matt Sheeler                 Holy Cross -Stra     3:55.00    4:18.83  
  2 Justin Attfield              East Elgin SS        4:30.00    4:35.74  
  3 Aaron Friesen                East Elgin SS        4:58.00    4:36.48  
  4 John Fluttert                Lord Dorchester      4:25.67    4:38.48  
  5 Doug Brown                   Strathroy DCI        4:30.00    4:38.82  
  6 Branden Gallagher            Lord Dorchester      4:30.09    4:40.65  
  7 Brad Ross                    Holy Cross -Stra     4:10.00    4:47.26  
  8 Kyle Luyt                    St Joseph's -STh                4:54.92  
  9 Rodney Friesen               East Elgin SS        5:25.00    5:23.35  
 10 Lucas Amodeo                 Central Elgin CI     5:15.00    5:25.66  
 11 Patrick Dohner               East Elgin SS        5:45.00    6:01.33  
 -- Dean Van Herpe               Holy Cross -Stra     4:05.00        DNF  
 -- Brad Sheeler                 Holy Cross -Stra     4:07.00        DNS  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ottawa GeeGees
       OFSAA: !  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley, Branksome Hall               
   Can Inter: #  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley, Branksome Hall               
  Tri-County: * 10:18.80  1981        Jill Purola, Huron Park SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emily Ashby                  Lord Dorchester     11:11.00   12:15.07  
  2 Bailey Milos                 Strathroy DCI       11:45.00   12:27.65  
  3 Chantelle Saunders           Ingersoll DCI                  12:53.41  
  4 Scarlett Redman              West Elgin SS       12:15.00   13:10.92  
  5 Ginger Haight                College Avenue      13:20.00   13:11.71  
  6 Cassandra Gould              Ingersoll DCI                  13:17.25  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ottawa GeeGees
       OFSAA: ! 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson, Parkside HS                
   Can Inter: # 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson, Parkside HS                
  Tri-County: * 8:39.20  1989        Shawn McKay, East Elgin SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Matt Sheeler                 Holy Cross -Stra     9:20.00    9:06.39  
  2 Justin Attfield              East Elgin SS        9:30.00    9:53.31  
  3 John Fluttert                Lord Dorchester      9:37.67    9:58.34  
  4 Doug Brown                   Strathroy DCI       10:01.00   10:02.20  
  5 Aaron Friesen                East Elgin SS       10:00.00   10:08.94  
  6 Dean Van Herpe               Holy Cross -Stra    10:00.00   10:09.37  
  7 Brad Ross                    Holy Cross -Stra     9:55.00   10:16.83  
  8 Branden Gallagher            Lord Dorchester     10:10.10   10:28.65  
  9 Kyle Luyt                    St Joseph's -STh               10:30.62  
 10 Rodney Friesen               East Elgin SS       11:00.00   11:58.32  
 11 Lucas Amodeo                 Central Elgin CI               11:58.66  
 -- Patrick Dohner               East Elgin SS       11:40.00        DNS  
 -- Brad Sheeler                 Holy Cross -Stra     9:30.00        DNS  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien, Pine Ridge SS             
   Can Inter: # 13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
  Tri-County: * 14.80  1983        Denise Fillion, Annandale HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ali Giffin                   Holy Cross -Stra       18.00      17.96  
  2 Maggie Gowland               Woodstock CI           19.20      19.02  
  3 Maggie Rooke                 Ingersoll DCI                     20.03  
  4 Carrie Curtis                Central Elgin CI       17.00      21.29  
  5 Amanda Czerwinski            Glendale HS -Til                  22.55  
 -- Emma Van Ginneken            Strathroy DCI          18.93        DNS  
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Theresa CSS        
   Can Inter: # 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Theresa CSS        
  Tri-County: * 14.20  2000        Andrew Vandendool, St. Joseph's HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jack Rookes                  Holy Cross -Stra       18.50      18.42  
  2 Mack Oxley                   Woodstock CI           19.76      19.07  
  3 Peter Tomaszewski            Holy Cross -Stra       19.00      19.54  
 -- Colby Deics                  St Joseph's -STh       17.70        DNS  
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Trent University Varsity
       OFSAA: !   58.38  2014        Mariam Abdul-Rashid, Eastdale CVI         
   Can Inter: #   58.03  1995        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul ll HS           
  Tri-County: * 1:03.90  1995        Jen Robinson, Medway HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brianne Brix                 East Elgin SS        1:15.00    1:15.90  
  2 Tara Johnson                 Parkside CI -StT     1:28.00    1:22.11  
  3 Maggie Gowland               Woodstock CI         1:13.45    1:25.67  
  4 Aimie Durston                Ingersoll DCI                   1:33.78  
 -- Naomi Campbell               North Middlesex      1:20.35        DNS  
 -- Emma Van Ginneken            Strathroy DCI        1:22.00        DNS  
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Trent University Varsity
       OFSAA: ! 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes, Earl of March SS            
   Can Inter: # 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes, Earl of March SS            
  Tri-County: * 55.80  1998        Jamie Hollingsworth, Parkside CI            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Greg Spangenberg             Parkside CI -StT       59.66    1:02.98   2 
  2 Peter Tomaszewski            Holy Cross -Stra     1:08.00    1:09.29   1 
  3 Devyn Onyschuk               Central Elgin CI     1:05.30    1:09.96   2 
  4 Jack Rookes                  Holy Cross -Stra     1:07.00    1:12.91   1 
  5 Jimmy Rice                   Central Elgin CI     1:02.00    1:13.38   2 
  6 Ian Major                    Holy Cross -Stra     1:07.00    1:19.33   1 
 -- Jarret Manning               Parkside CI -StT     1:03.66        DNS   2 
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 1.88m  1979        Julie White, Brampton Centennial SS         
   Can Inter: # 1.88m  1979        Julie White, Brampton Centennial SS         
  Tri-County: * 1.73m  1986        Catherine Bond, Woodstock CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ali Giffin                   Holy Cross -Stra       1.60m      1.55m  
  2 Holly Jarvis                 College Avenue         1.60m      1.50m  
  3 Naomi Campbell               North Middlesex                   1.40m  
  4 Kiera Moylan                 Glendale HS -Til                 J1.40m  
  5 Laura Deorksen               Woodstock CI                      1.35m  
 -- Rebecca Thompson             College Avenue                      DNS  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
   Can Inter: # 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
  Tri-County: * 2.10m  2011        Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock CI               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brandon Hamilton             North Middlesex                   1.70m  
  2 Blake Freeman                St Joseph's -STh                 J1.70m  
  3 Matthew VanOverloop          East Elgin SS          1.70m      1.65m  
  4 Grant Masschelein            North Middlesex                  J1.65m  
  5 Trent Sinden                 Glendale HS -Til                  1.60m  
  6 Ryan Esler                   Lord Dorchester                  J1.60m  
  7 Jacob Farquharson            Strathroy DCI          1.65m     J1.60m  
  8 Mack Oxley                   Woodstock CI                     J1.60m  
  9 Liam McCarthy                Lord Dorchester                   1.55m  
 10 Alex Thompson                College Avenue                   J1.55m  
 -- Anson Teuber                 East Elgin SS          1.50m         NH  
 -- Brody Goodhue                Parkside CI -StT       1.40m         NH  
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Just Athletics
       OFSAA: ! 4.06m  08/06/2012  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
   Can Inter: # 4.06m  08/06/2012  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
  Tri-County: * 3.40m  2011        Karleigh Parker, College Avenue SS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lydia Heuving                Lord Dorchester                   2.25m  
  2 Hillary Taylor               Lord Dorchester                   1.95m  
  3 Leah Foster                  Huron Park SS                    J1.95m  
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Just Athletics
       OFSAA: ! 4.87m  1984        Rob Lindsay, South Carleton HS              
   Can Inter: # 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood, F. E. Madill SS                  
  Tri-County: * 4.25m  1992        Mike Nolan, Lord Dorchester SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Keith McAllister             Huron Park SS                     2.10m  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton, Burlington Central HS       
   Can Inter: # 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton, Burlington Central HS       
  Tri-County: * 5.53m  1983        Denise Fillion, Annandale HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elese Balfour                Glencoe DHS            4.90m      4.90m  
  2 Lauren Cole                  Glendale HS -Til                  4.70m  
  3 Jaime Edmiston               Parkside CI -StT       4.52m      4.62m  
  4 Ali Giffin                   Holy Cross -Stra       5.20m      4.57m  
  5 Brianne Brix                 East Elgin SS          4.30m     J4.57m  
  6 Riliegh Sladics              Holy Cross -Stra       5.20m      4.44m  
  7 Madison Harris-Prouse        Glendale HS -Til                  4.30m  
  8 Kiera Moylan                 Glendale HS -Til                  4.19m  
  9 Laura Swatridge              Ingersoll DCI                     4.01m  
 10 Raelene Hopper               Glendale HS -Til                  3.91m  
 11 Aubree Untch                 East Elgin SS          4.20m     J3.91m  
 12 Kaitlyn Homan                Ingersoll DCI                     3.85m  
 13 Jessalyn Day                 Strathroy DCI          3.50m      3.84m  
 14 Carrie Curtis                Central Elgin CI                  3.83m  
 15 Carlee Martin                Glendale HS -Til                xJ3.83m  
 16 Brittany Culbertston         Ingersoll DCI                     3.58m  
 17 Emma De Wit                  West Elgin SS                     3.48m  
 18 Chantelle Saunders           Ingersoll DCI                     3.33m  
 18 Emily Jocius                 West Elgin SS                     3.33m  
 20 Katie Parker                 East Elgin SS          3.80m      3.19m  
 21 Jade Hindley                 West Elgin SS                     2.92m  
 -- Stephanie Jocius             West Elgin SS                      FOUL  
 -- Holly Cleland                Strathroy DCI          3.80m        SCR  
 -- Shelby Gilmore               College Avenue                      SCR  
 -- Amanda Milmine               East Elgin SS          4.25m        SCR  
 -- Sami Carey                   Strathroy DCI          4.21m        SCR  
 -- Emily Clark                  Lord Dorchester                     SCR  
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 7.73m  2010        Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi College        
   Can Inter: # 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas, Central Technical School      
  Tri-County: * 6.79m  1998        Chris Ripley, ?                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kyle Sinden                  Glendale HS -Til                  6.17m  
  2 Blake Freeman                St Joseph's -STh                  6.03m  
  3 Ryan Esler                   Lord Dorchester        5.99m      5.76m  
  4 Cody Fisher                  Strathroy DCI          5.04m      5.71m  
  5 Trent Sinden                 Glendale HS -Til                  5.57m  
  6 Troy Lamoure                 Glendale HS -Til                  5.43m  
  7 Chris MacDonald              East Elgin SS          5.00m      5.41m  
  8 Matthew VanOverloop          East Elgin SS          5.30m      5.21m  
  9 Mack Oxley                   Woodstock CI                      4.99m  
 10 Alex Thompson                College Avenue                    4.97m  
 11 Robert Jones                 East Elgin SS          4.60m      4.86m  
 12 Brody Goodhue                Parkside CI -StT       4.07m      4.44m  
 13 Anson Teuber                 East Elgin SS          4.95m      4.39m  
 -- Carter McCormick             Parkside CI -StT       5.70m        SCR  
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 12.78m  2010        Carolina Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
   Can Inter: # 12.78m  2010        Caroline Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
  Tri-County: * 11.95m  1993        Kim Dykxhoorn, East Elgin SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brianne Brix                 East Elgin SS         10.10m     10.54m  
  2 Elese Balfour                Glencoe DHS            9.73m     10.14m  
  3 Riliegh Sladics              Holy Cross -Stra      11.00m      9.87m  
  4 Lauren Cole                  Glendale HS -Til                  9.70m  
  5 Jaime Edmiston               Parkside CI -StT       9.71m      9.65m  
  6 Laura Swatridge              Ingersoll DCI                     9.37m  
  7 Sami Carey                   Strathroy DCI          7.92m      9.10m  
  8 Madison Harris-Prouse        Glendale HS -Til                  9.09m  
  9 Emma De Wit                  West Elgin SS                     8.50m  
 10 Heidi Friesen                East Elgin SS          8.60m      8.47m  
 11 Jessalyn Day                 Strathroy DCI          7.50m      8.43m  
 12 Holly Cleland                Strathroy DCI          8.07m      8.26m  
 13 Kaitlyn Homan                Ingersoll DCI                     8.20m  
 14 Aimie Durston                Ingersoll DCI                     7.86m  
 -- Amanda Milmine               East Elgin SS          9.80m        SCR  
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 15.76m  1982        George Wright, Vaughan Road CI             
   Can Inter: # 15.76m  1982        George Wright, Vaughan Road CI             
  Tri-County: * 14.21m  1985        Sandy Marini, Annandale HS?                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan Esler                   Lord Dorchester       12.00m     12.15m  
  2 Keith McAllister             Huron Park SS                    11.79m  
  3 Matthew VanOverloop          East Elgin SS         11.90m     11.31m  
  4 Robert Jones                 East Elgin SS         10.50m     11.23m  
  5 Troy Lamoure                 Glendale HS -Til                 11.13m  
  6 Chris MacDonald              East Elgin SS         11.30m     11.06m  
  7 Cody Fisher                  Strathroy DCI          7.90m     10.88m  
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Running Count Inc
       OFSAA: ! 14.86m  08/06/2012  Brittany Crew, Birchmount Park CI          
   Can Inter: # 14.86m  08/06/2012  Brittany Crew, Birchmount Park CI          
  Tri-County: * 12.40m  1997        Mandy Beck, Lord Dorchester SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rebecca Chouinard            St Joseph's -STh      10.20m     10.49m  
  2 Kayla Walker                 Central Elgin CI                  9.44m  
  3 Nicole Pettit                Central Elgin CI                  9.13m  
  4 Kim Shepard                  Huron Park SS                     8.70m  
  5 Sarah MacDonald              Central Elgin CI                  8.16m  
  6 Sabrina Gmehlin              Strathroy DCI          7.96m      7.70m  
  7 Kristen Kirschner            West Elgin SS                     7.30m  
  8 Emily Jocius                 West Elgin SS                     6.84m  
  9 Stephanie Jocius             West Elgin SS                     6.65m  
 10 Danielle Pazzobon            Ingersoll DCI                     5.66m  
 -- Rebecca Lencz                Holy Cross -Stra                    SCR  
 -- Kim Hardy                    Strathroy DCI          7.41m        SCR  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Running Count Inc
       OFSAA: ! 20.09m  2005        Mike Barnes, Saltfleet DHS                 
   Can Inter: # 20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder, St. Joseph's HS               
  Tri-County: * 15.95m  13/05/2014  Noah Rolph, PCI-St. Thomas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andrew Martin                Strathroy DCI         17.00m     16.82m* 
  2 Noah Rolph                   Parkside CI -StT      16.11m     16.11m* 
  3 Mark Bujnowski               Holy Cross -Stra      16.00m     13.67m  
  4 Adam Kohlsmith               Strathroy DCI         13.00m     13.12m  
  5 devin Catt                   East Elgin SS         12.30m     12.08m  
  6 Joe Roes                     Holy Cross -Stra      12.00m     11.81m  
  7 Troy Lamoure                 Glendale HS -Til                 11.59m  
  8 Nick Tales                   Parkside CI -StT                 11.43m  
  9 Brenton Axford               Central Elgin CI                 11.06m  
 10 Colton Lanthier              Glendale HS -Til                 10.64m  
 11 Luke Lysko                   Strathroy DCI         10.91m     10.62m  
 12 Nathan Tales                 Strathroy DCI         10.65m      9.60m  
 13 Mackenzie Millar             Huron Park SS                     9.25m  
 14 Kyle Lalich                  Holy Cross -Stra                  9.21m  
 15 Ben Wiebe                    East Elgin SS         10.90m      9.05m  
 16 Joe Masschelein              North Middlesex                   8.81m  
 17 Tanner Epple                 East Elgin SS          7.90m      6.80m  
 -- Adam Thomas                  Holy Cross -Stra      10.00m        SCR  
 -- Dylan Blackwood              Ingersoll DCI                       SCR  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 47.62m  1986        Michelle Brotherton, Birchmount Park CI    
   Can Inter: # 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton, Birchmount Park CI    
  Tri-County: * 39.50m  2013        Brooke Hoxar, Lord Dorchester SS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rebecca Chouinard            St Joseph's -STh      28.00m     27.36m  
  2 Sabrina Gmehlin              Strathroy DCI         23.18m     25.24m  
  3 Kim Shepard                  Huron Park SS                    25.16m  
  4 Nicole Pettit                Central Elgin CI                 22.26m  
  5 Carlee Martin                Glendale HS -Til                 21.87m  
  6 Kayla Walker                 Central Elgin CI                 20.92m  
  7 Sarah MacDonald              Central Elgin CI                 20.09m  
  8 Kristen Kirschner            West Elgin SS                    19.20m  
  9 Amanda Czerwinski            Glendale HS -Til                 17.79m  
 10 Shae-Lynn Nielsen            Parkside CI -StT      21.50m     17.61m  
 -- Rebecca Lencz                Holy Cross -Stra                   FOUL  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 62.58m  1995        Jason Tunks, Sir Frederick Banting HS      
   Can Inter: # 64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks, Sir Frederick Banting HS      
  Tri-County: * 48.54m  1979        Eric VanMoerkerke, Glendale HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Noah Rolph                   Parkside CI -StT      45.80m     47.39m  
  2 Mark Bujnowski               Holy Cross -Stra      55.00m     44.44m  
  3 Andrew Martin                Strathroy DCI         41.00m     42.87m  
  4 Nick Tales                   Parkside CI -StT                 36.68m  
  5 Nathan Tales                 Strathroy DCI         34.71m     35.86m  
  6 Kyle Lalich                  Holy Cross -Stra                 33.58m  
  7 Joe Roes                     Holy Cross -Stra      35.00m     32.69m  
  8 Ben Wiebe                    East Elgin SS         33.00m     31.49m  
  9 Brenton Axford               Central Elgin CI                 29.98m  
 10 devin Catt                   East Elgin SS         30.00m     29.94m  
 11 Jacob Farquharson            Strathroy DCI         22.00m     23.74m  
 12 Colton Lanthier              Glendale HS -Til                 23.03m  
 13 Adam Kanbar                  Lord Dorchester                  22.15m  
 14 Adam Thomas                  Holy Cross -Stra      20.00m     20.46m  
 15 Cole Granger                 Lord Dorchester                  19.17m  
 16 Tanner Epple                 East Elgin SS         20.00m     18.09m  
 17 Eli Mowat                    Ingersoll DCI                    17.35m  
 18 Lucas Minato                 Ingersoll DCI                    16.77m  
 19 Ryan Savoie                  Ingersoll DCI                    16.76m  
 -- Mackenzie Millar             Huron Park SS                      FOUL  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
       OFSAA: ! 49.48m  1986        Louise Perrault, Arnprior DHS              
   Can Inter: # 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker, Carleton Place HS            
  Tri-County: * 44.42m  1997        Mandy Beck, Lord Dorchester SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kaela Collin                 Lord Dorchester       31.00m     31.45m  
  2 Morgan Bates                 Ingersoll DCI                    31.06m  
  3 Kennady Hopkins              Parkside CI -StT      32.00m     29.88m  
  4 Sabrina Gmehlin              Strathroy DCI         32.23m     29.70m  
  5 Megan Silverthorn            Parkside CI -StT                 29.01m  
  6 Emma Heeney                  Ingersoll DCI                    28.20m  
  7 Kim Shepard                  Huron Park SS                    25.16m  
  8 Sarah MacDonald              Central Elgin CI                 23.54m  
  9 Shantaya Feasey              Glencoe DHS           23.08m     22.44m  
 10 Tayler Payson                Parkside CI -StT      21.79m     22.25m  
 11 Raelene Hopper               Glendale HS -Til                 21.29m  
 12 Shelby Gilmore               College Avenue                   21.21m  
 13 Shae-Lynn Nielsen            Parkside CI -StT      22.92m     21.00m  
 14 Kayla Walker                 Central Elgin CI                 20.43m  
 15 Kim Hardy                    Strathroy DCI         18.38m     19.71m  
 16 Amanda Czerwinski            Glendale HS -Til                 18.00m  
 17 Madison Harris-Prouse        Glendale HS -Til                 16.70m  
 18 Jade Hindley                 West Elgin SS                    16.40m  
 19 Carlee Martin                Glendale HS -Til                 16.33m  
 20 Stephanie Jocius             West Elgin SS                    16.26m  
 -- Danielle Pazzobon            Ingersoll DCI                      FOUL  
 -- Rebecca Lencz                Holy Cross -Stra                    SCR  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
       OFSAA: ! 71.22m  2000        Trevor Snyder, St. Joseph's HS             
   Can Inter: # 73.76m  2001        Trevor Snyder, St. Joseph's HS             
  Tri-County: * 60.12m  1974        Wayne Brennan, ?                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Noah Rolph                   Parkside CI -StT      49.00m     51.19m  
  2 Matthew Zilke                Woodstock CI                     46.20m  
  3 Daniel McLenon               Strathroy DCI         39.65m     45.33m  
  4 Joe Roes                     Holy Cross -Stra      45.00m     44.96m  
  5 Brad Masschelein             North Middlesex                  38.71m  
  6 Ben Wiebe                    East Elgin SS         30.00m     36.49m  
  7 Ben Rosedale                 Holy Cross -Stra      42.00m     36.03m  
  8 Eric Delouw                  West Elgin SS                    32.04m  
  9 Anson Teuber                 East Elgin SS         23.00m     31.51m  
 10 Cole Granger                 Lord Dorchester                  30.82m  
 11 Eli Mowat                    Ingersoll DCI                    29.85m  
 12 Jacob Farquharson            Strathroy DCI         30.60m     29.59m  
 13 Mackenzie Millar             Huron Park SS                    29.56m  
 14 Kyle Lalich                  Holy Cross -Stra                 29.01m  
 15 Joe Masschelein              North Middlesex                  28.89m  
 16 Adam Thomas                  Holy Cross -Stra      35.00m     28.30m  
 17 Brenton Axford               Central Elgin CI                 28.04m  
 18 Alex Thompson                College Avenue                   27.00m  
 19 Luke Lysko                   Strathroy DCI         22.00m     25.45m  
 20 Adam Kanbar                  Lord Dorchester                  25.25m  
 21 Lucas Minato                 Ingersoll DCI                    21.72m  
 22 Ryan Savoie                  Ingersoll DCI                    21.14m  
 -- Tanner Epple                 East Elgin SS         18.00m       FOUL  
 -- Colton Lanthier              Glendale HS -Til                   FOUL  
 -- Brayden Flegel               Strathroy DCI         24.00m        SCR  
 -- Dylan Blackwood              Ingersoll DCI                       SCR  
 -- devin Catt                   East Elgin SS         35.00m        SCR  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
       OFSAA: ! 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
   Can Inter: # 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
  Tri-County: * 50.20  1991        , Medway HS                                 
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lord Dorchester SS -Dorchester                      49.90      52.02Q  2 
  2 Holy Cross CSS - Strathroy                          56.00      58.22Q  1 
  3 Strathroy DCI - Strathroy                           58.00      56.16q  2 
  4 East Elgin SS - Aylmer                              57.00      59.09q  2 
  5 Central Elgin CI - St. Thomas                       55.00      59.63q  1 
  6 Lord Dorchester SS -Dorchester  'B'                           X59.83q  1 
  7 East Elgin SS - Aylmer  'B'                       1:00.00   X1:03.13   1 
  8 Ingersoll DCI - Ingersoll  'B'                              X1:03.14   2 
 -- Ingersoll DCI - Ingersoll                                         DQ   2 
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
       OFSAA: ! 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
   Can Inter: # 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
  Tri-County: * 50.20  1991        , Medway HS                                 
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lord Dorchester SS -Dorchester                      52.02      52.42  
  2 Strathroy DCI - Strathroy                           56.16      56.85  
  3 Holy Cross CSS - Strathroy                          58.22      58.52  
  4 Lord Dorchester SS -Dorchester  'B'                 59.83     x59.74  
  5 East Elgin SS - Aylmer                              59.09    1:00.22  
 -- Central Elgin CI - St. Thomas                       59.63         DQ  
Preliminaries
  7 East Elgin SS - Aylmer  'B'                       1:03.13             
  8 Ingersoll DCI - Ingersoll  'B'                    1:03.14             
 -- Ingersoll DCI - Ingersoll                             DQ              
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
       OFSAA: ! 41.47  2008        Birchmount Park CI                          
                       A. Brown, I. Warner, T. Harvey, A. Hamilton       
   Can Inter: # 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI                            
                       W. Charles, I. Hilton, D. Gill, C. James          
  Tri-County: * 44.70  1977        , Huron Park SS                             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lord Dorchester SS -Dorchester                                 46.73Q  2 
  2 East Elgin SS - Aylmer                              52.00      49.69Q  1 
  3 Central Elgin CI - St. Thomas                       51.00      49.89q  1 
  4 Lord Dorchester SS -Dorchester  'B'                           X49.97q  1 
  5 St Joseph's CHS - St. Thomas                                   50.80q  1 
  6 Holy Cross CSS - Strathroy                          48.00      51.02q  2 
  7 Strathroy DCI - Strathroy                           50.00      52.93   2 
 -- Holy Cross CSS - Strathroy  'B'                     47.00       XDNS   1 
 -- East Elgin SS - Aylmer  'B'                       1:04.00       XDNS   2 
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
       OFSAA: ! 41.47  2008        Birchmount Park CI                          
                       A. Brown, I. Warner, T. Harvey, A. Hamilton       
   Can Inter: # 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI                            
                       W. Charles, I. Hilton, D. Gill, C. James          
  Tri-County: * 44.70  1977        , Huron Park SS                             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lord Dorchester SS -Dorchester                      46.73      46.43  
  2 East Elgin SS - Aylmer                              49.69      49.04  
  3 Central Elgin CI - St. Thomas                       49.89      49.68  
  4 Holy Cross CSS - Strathroy                          51.02      49.79  
  5 Lord Dorchester SS -Dorchester  'B'                 49.97     x51.13  
  6 St Joseph's CHS - St. Thomas                        50.80      51.49  
Preliminaries
  7 Strathroy DCI - Strathroy                           52.93             
 -- Holy Cross CSS - Strathroy  'B'                      DNS          X   
 -- East Elgin SS - Aylmer  'B'                          DNS          X   
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 4:57.06  07/06/2013  Renee Maisonneuve, ESC Theriault          
   Can Inter: # 4:57.06  07/06/2013  Renee Maisonneuve, ESC Theriault          
  Tri-County: * 5:25.90  2007        Lexi Wilson, St. Joseph's HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Ashby                  Lord Dorchester      5:55.55    6:00.27  
  2 Emma Davis                   Woodstock CI         6:44.32    6:19.97  
  3 Eva Leupen                   Parkside CI -StT                6:31.19  
  4 Scarlett Redman              West Elgin SS                   6:34.92  
  5 Emma De Wit                  West Elgin SS                   7:44.89  
  6 Makenna Morin                St Joseph's -STh                8:00.33  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher, ESC Algonquin              
   Can Inter: # 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher, ESC Algonquin              
  Tri-County: * 6:13.45  2012        Jeremy Hick, Strathroy DCI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 John Fluttert                Lord Dorchester      6:30.09    6:50.59  
  2 Doug Brown                   Strathroy DCI        7:10.00    6:51.28  
  3 Dean Van Herpe               Holy Cross -Stra     6:35.00    7:21.31  
  4 Branden Gallagher            Lord Dorchester      6:57.09    7:26.30  
  5 Tyler Skedgel                West Elgin SS        8:20.00    7:28.22  
  6 Cameron Douglas              St Joseph's -STh     7:40.00    7:44.48  
  7 Brock Hussey                 Glendale HS -Til                8:11.40  
  8 Jack Rookes                  Holy Cross -Stra     7:30.00    8:30.20  
 -- Brad Sheeler                 Holy Cross -Stra     6:20.00        DNS  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
       OFSAA: ! 3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward CSS                             
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
   Can Inter: # 3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward CSS                             
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
  Tri-County: * 4:09.33  2006        , Strathroy DCI                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lord Dorchester SS -Dorchester                    3:58.89    4:08.62*  2 
  2 Lord Dorchester SS -Dorchester  'B'               4:36.04  Xx4:43.39   1 
  3 Strathroy DCI - Strathroy                         4:55.00    4:47.92   2 
  4 East Elgin SS - Aylmer                            4:45.00    4:55.77   2 
  5 St Joseph's CHS - St. Thomas                                 4:59.33   2 
  6 Lord Dorchester SS -Dorchester  'C'                        Xx5:07.96   1 
  7 Central Elgin CI - St. Thomas                                5:13.19   2 
  8 East Elgin SS - Aylmer  'B'                       5:00.00  Xx5:45.20   1 
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
       OFSAA: ! 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School                  
                         K. O'Henhen, A. Wilson, P. Gordon, C. Folkes      
   Can Inter: # 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School                  
                         K. O'Henhen, A. Wilson, P. Gordon, C. Folkes      
  Tri-County: * 3:30.70  1970        , Annandale HS                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lord Dorchester SS -Dorchester                    3:47.67    3:51.86   3 
  2 East Elgin SS - Aylmer                            3:52.00    3:55.84   3 
  3 Parkside CI - St. Thomas                          3:53.00    3:55.85   3 
  4 Holy Cross CSS - Strathroy                        3:45.00    3:59.96   3 
  5 Lord Dorchester SS -Dorchester  'B'               3:59.78  Xx4:02.26   2 
  6 St Joseph's CHS - St. Thomas                                 4:07.41   2 
  7 Central Elgin CI - St. Thomas  'B'                         Xx4:10.79   1 
  8 East Elgin SS - Aylmer  'B'                       4:02.00  Xx4:21.15   2 
  9 Central Elgin CI - St. Thomas                                4:21.66   2 
 10 Holy Cross CSS - Strathroy  'B'                   3:57.00  Xx4:27.97   2 
 -- St Joseph's CHS - St. Thomas  'B'                                XDQ   1 
 -- Holy Cross CSS - Strathroy  'C'                   4:10.00       XDNS   1 
 -- Strathroy DCI - Strathroy                         3:55.00        DNS   3 
 
Event 101  Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
=========================================================================
 University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 14.93  08/06/2012  Alicia Tustin, Fellowes HS                  
  Tri-County: * 17.80  13/05/2014  Madison Wilson-Walker, LDSS-Dorchester      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Madison Wilson-Walker        Lord Dorchester        14.67      15.48* 
 
Event 105  Women 100 Meter Dash Intellectually Imp.
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 14.20  2014        Larissa Brown, St. Mark CHS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kyla Rodrigue                Woodstock CI                      15.38  
  2 Natasha Hoogkamp             Woodstock CI                      18.38  
 
Event 106  Men 100 Meter Dash Intellectually Imp.
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 11.98  07/06/2013  Peter Snider, Waterloo CI                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Josh Hoogkamp                Woodstock CI                      15.47  
 
Event 113  Women 800 Meter Run Ambulatory
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
       OFSAA: ! 3:10.06  08/06/2013  Julianne Miszk, St Michael -NiFa          
  Tri-County: * 5:19.86  13/05/2014  Madison Wilson-Walker, LDSS-Dorchester    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Madison Wilson-Walker        Lord Dorchester      3:33.09    3:30.79*