Licensed to WOSSAA Championship Meet  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 22/05/2015 04:33 PM
                       WOSSAA - 21/05/2015 to 22/05/2015                       
                         Track and Field Championship                          
                    TD Waterhouse Stadium - UWO, London, ON                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 12.64  20/05/2010  Amy O'Donnell, Catholic Central             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.90  1997        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 12.20  2008        Cassandra Pascal, St. Marcellinus SS        
   OFSAA OLD: o 12.05  1989        Dionne Wright, C. W. Jefferys SS            
   Can Inter: @ 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
 Can Inter 2: c 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haleigh Cole                 Glendale HS            13.22      12.88Q  NWI  1 
  2 Jessica Forcey               Mother Teresa          13.11      12.89Q  NWI  3 
  3 Chloe Knox                   Lucas, A.B.            13.21      12.99Q  NWI  2 
  4 Machenzie Edge               Medway HS              13.48      13.27q  NWI  1 
  5 Hailey Barnes                Lucas, A.B.            13.63      13.62q  NWI  3 
  6 Claire Lavereau              St. Michael            13.89      13.74q  NWI  2 
  7 Cassidy Kent                 Parkside CI            14.22      13.79q  NWI  2 
  8 Mia Stevandic                London Central         13.71      13.83q  NWI  2 
  9 Bridgette Crowley            Mother Teresa          14.15      13.91   NWI  1 
 10 Abi Versteegh                St. Mary's             14.01      13.93   NWI  1 
 11 Emma Czenze                  Banting, Sir           14.05      13.99   NWI  1 
 12 Taylor Leclair               Medway HS              13.81      14.01   NWI  3 
 13 Sandi Vanderkooy             East Elgin SS          14.06      14.06   NWI  2 
 14 Payton Brodie                Parkside CI            14.10      14.07   NWI  3 
 15 Alexis Smith                 Madill, F.E.           14.45      14.09   NWI  3 
 16 Jenny Schowstra              Mitchell Dhs           14.61      14.14   NWI  3 
 17 Olivia Moore                 Glendale HS            14.35      14.27   NWI  3 
 18 Grace Kobe                   St. Anne's             14.44      14.53   NWI  2 
 19 Avery Wright                 Central Huron          14.63      14.75   NWI  2 
 -- Jolie Kennedy                Parkside CI            14.35        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 12.64  20/05/2010  Amy O'Donnell, Catholic Central             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.90  1997        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 12.20  2008        Cassandra Pascal, St. Marcellinus SS        
   OFSAA OLD: o 12.05  1989        Dionne Wright, C. W. Jefferys SS            
   Can Inter: @ 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
 Can Inter 2: c 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Haleigh Cole                 Glendale HS            12.88      12.72   NWI 
  2 Jessica Forcey               Mother Teresa          12.89      12.78   NWI 
  3 Chloe Knox                   Lucas, A.B.            12.99      12.92   NWI 
  4 Machenzie Edge               Medway HS              13.27      13.15   NWI 
  5 Claire Lavereau              St. Michael            13.74      13.39   NWI 
  6 Hailey Barnes                Lucas, A.B.            13.62      13.42   NWI 
  7 Cassidy Kent                 Parkside CI            13.79      13.56   NWI 
  8 Mia Stevandic                London Central         13.83      13.60   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Bridgette Crowley            Mother Teresa          13.91                  
 10 Abi Versteegh                St. Mary's             13.93                  
 11 Emma Czenze                  Banting, Sir           13.99                  
 12 Taylor Leclair               Medway HS              14.01                  
 13 Sandi Vanderkooy             East Elgin SS          14.06                  
 14 Payton Brodie                Parkside CI            14.07                  
 15 Alexis Smith                 Madill, F.E.           14.09                  
 16 Jenny Schowstra              Mitchell Dhs           14.14                  
 17 Olivia Moore                 Glendale HS            14.27                  
 18 Grace Kobe                   St. Anne's             14.53                  
 19 Avery Wright                 Central Huron          14.75                  
 -- Jolie Kennedy                Parkside CI             DNS                   
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 11.28  16/05/2006  Corey Crawley, Lucas, A.B.                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.30  1988        Frank Torti St. Pat's                       
       OFSAA: # 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond, Graham B. Warren JHS         
   Can Inter: @ 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 2: c 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner, Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 3: c 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Chase Brown                  London South           11.58      11.61Q  NWI  3 
  2 Cletus Jaffier               Westminster            12.08      12.05Q  NWI  1 
  3 Jonah Zimmer                 Catholic Central       12.05      12.27Q  NWI  2 
  4 Devonté Ballantyne           Strathroy DC           12.28      12.25q  NWI  1 
  5 Tyson Vidinha                Catholic Central       12.53      12.26q  NWI  1 
  6 Anthony Cimino               Catholic Central       12.45      12.29q  NWI  3 
  7 Adrian Livingston            Bruyere, Mgs           12.12      12.33q  NWI  2 
  8 Mark Manzano                 St. Michael            12.56      12.47q  NWI  2 
  9 Gino Pak                     Medway HS              12.62      12.49   NWI  3 
 10 Thomas Szasz                 Woodstock              12.97      12.53   NWI  3 
 11 Brayden Morris               Banting, Sir           12.64      12.64   NWI  1 
 12 Liam Clark                   St. Joseph's           12.81      12.79   NWI  2 
 13 Zach Otto                    Stratford NW SS        13.10      12.86   NWI  1 
 14 Dean Jackson                 Stratford NW SS        13.38      13.19   NWI  3 
 15 Evan De Geer                 East Elgin SS          14.31      13.31   NWI  2 
 16 Michael Campbell             St. Mary's             13.33      13.37   NWI  2 
 17 Ethan Hutson                 Glencoe Dhs            13.98      13.55   NWI  3 
 18 Brent Whaling                St. Mary's             13.32      13.58   NWI  1 
 -- Brendan Jantzen              Listowel Dss           13.07        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Austin Day                   St. Joseph's           12.83        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 11.28  16/05/2006  Corey Crawley, Lucas, A.B.                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.30  1988        Frank Torti St. Pat's                       
       OFSAA: # 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond, Graham B. Warren JHS         
   Can Inter: @ 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 2: c 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner, Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 3: c 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chase Brown                  London South           11.61      11.60   NWI 
  2 Jonah Zimmer                 Catholic Central       12.27      11.75   NWI 
  3 Cletus Jaffier               Westminster            12.05      11.95   NWI 
  4 Adrian Livingston            Bruyere, Mgs           12.33      12.15   NWI 
  5 Devonté Ballantyne           Strathroy DC           12.25      12.28   NWI 
  6 Tyson Vidinha                Catholic Central       12.26      12.32   NWI 
  7 Mark Manzano                 St. Michael            12.47      12.35   NWI 
  8 Anthony Cimino               Catholic Central       12.29      12.50   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Gino Pak                     Medway HS              12.49                  
 10 Thomas Szasz                 Woodstock              12.53                  
 11 Brayden Morris               Banting, Sir           12.64                  
 12 Liam Clark                   St. Joseph's           12.79                  
 13 Zach Otto                    Stratford NW SS        12.86                  
 14 Dean Jackson                 Stratford NW SS        13.19                  
 15 Evan De Geer                 East Elgin SS          13.31                  
 16 Michael Campbell             St. Mary's             13.37                  
 17 Ethan Hutson                 Glencoe Dhs            13.55                  
 18 Brent Whaling                St. Mary's             13.58                  
 -- Brendan Jantzen              Listowel Dss            DNS                   
 -- Austin Day                   St. Joseph's            DNS                   
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 26.24  17/05/2006  Olivia Sergeant, Glendale HS                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 25.60  1997        Victoria Bendle  Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 24.32  2010        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: @ 23.56  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS - Hamilton  
 Can Inter 2: c 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jessica Forcey               Mother Teresa          27.44      27.35Q  NWI  3 
  2 Claire Lavereau              St. Michael            28.63      28.06Q  NWI  1 
  3 Hailey Barnes                Lucas, A.B.            28.19      28.55Q  NWI  2 
  4 Abbey Thorup                 St. Mary's             29.14      27.46q  NWI  3 
  5 Mia Stevandic                London Central         28.59      28.29q  NWI  1 
  6 Cassidy Kent                 Parkside CI            29.16      28.30q  NWI  3 
  7 Abi Versteegh                St. Mary's             29.30      28.85q  NWI  2 
  8 Melanie Wieringa             Dorchester             29.07      29.00q  NWI  2 
  9 Haley Cramer                 Banting, Sir           29.55      29.23   NWI  1 
 10 Guen O'Hara                  Catholic Central       29.57      29.25   NWI  1 
 11 Taylor Leclair               Medway HS              29.77      29.48   NWI  3 
 12 Hannah Rhodes                Catholic Central       29.82      29.79   NWI  3 
 13 Payton Brodie                Parkside CI            30.44      30.00   NWI  1 
 13 Alexis Smith                 Madill, F.E.           29.97      30.00   NWI  2 
 15 Melissa McColl               Mother Teresa          29.66      30.01   NWI  2 
 16 Paiten Giesbrecht            East Elgin SS          32.13      30.14   NWI  3 
 17 Grace Kobe                   St. Anne's             30.13      30.25   NWI  1 
 18 Julia Hunter                 Parkside CI            30.83      30.75   NWI  2 
 19 Avery Wright                 Central Huron          30.53      31.06   NWI  2 
 -- Kenzie Kennedy               Parkside CI            31.36        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 26.24  17/05/2006  Olivia Sergeant, Glendale HS                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 25.60  1997        Victoria Bendle  Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 24.32  2010        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: @ 23.56  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS - Hamilton  
 Can Inter 2: c 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Forcey               Mother Teresa          27.35      27.12   NWI 
  2 Abbey Thorup                 St. Mary's             27.46      27.45   NWI 
  3 Claire Lavereau              St. Michael            28.06      27.52   NWI 
  4 Hailey Barnes                Lucas, A.B.            28.55      27.99   NWI 
  5 Cassidy Kent                 Parkside CI            28.30      28.29   NWI 
  6 Melanie Wieringa             Dorchester             29.00      28.32   NWI 
  7 Mia Stevandic                London Central         28.29      28.34   NWI 
  8 Abi Versteegh                St. Mary's             28.85      28.51   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Haley Cramer                 Banting, Sir           29.23                  
 10 Guen O'Hara                  Catholic Central       29.25                  
 11 Taylor Leclair               Medway HS              29.48                  
 12 Hannah Rhodes                Catholic Central       29.79                  
 13 Payton Brodie                Parkside CI            30.00                  
 13 Alexis Smith                 Madill, F.E.           30.00                  
 15 Melissa McColl               Mother Teresa          30.01                  
 16 Paiten Giesbrecht            East Elgin SS          30.14                  
 17 Grace Kobe                   St. Anne's             30.25                  
 18 Julia Hunter                 Parkside CI            30.75                  
 19 Avery Wright                 Central Huron          31.06                  
 -- Kenzie Kennedy               Parkside CI             DNS                   
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 23.49  20/05/2011  Kyle Hayes, College Avenue                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 23.00  1988        Frank Torti  St. Pat's                      
       OFSAA: # 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson, Jacob Hespeler SS           
   Can Inter: @ 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Chase Brown                  London South           23.67      24.08Q  NWI  3 
  2 Sydney Brown                 London South           23.76      24.50Q  NWI  2 
  3 Mitch Deans                  Madill, F.E.           24.98      24.67Q  NWI  1 
  4 Adrian Livingston            Bruyere, Mgs           25.19      24.50q  NWI  3 
  5 Quaid Austin                 Mitchell Dhs           24.95      25.07q  NWI  1 
  6 Anthony Cimino               Catholic Central       25.10      25.32q  NWI  2 
  7 Quinn Brown                  Catholic Central       25.86      25.37q  NWI  1 
  8 Tyson Vidinha                Catholic Central       25.26      25.43q  NWI  3 
  9 Liam Clark                   St. Joseph's           25.82      25.57   NWI  2 
 10 Garrett McAlpine             Oakridge SS            25.93      25.72   NWI  1 
 11 Braiden Ferguson             Parkside CI            26.58      26.26   NWI  2 
 12 Brayden Carnegie             St. Michael            26.71      26.30   NWI  3 
 13 Tyler Thuss                  Holy Cross             27.15      27.02   NWI  2 
 14 Austin Garatt                Mitchell Dhs           27.02      27.31   NWI  3 
 15 Keegan Wilkins               College Avenue         27.38      27.38   NWI  1 
 16 Ethan Day                    Stratford NW SS        27.56      27.64   NWI  1 
 17 Mason Vernooy                St. Mary's             28.14      28.13   NWI  2 
 18 Mac Roberts                  East Elgin SS          29.38      28.78   NWI  3 
 19 Nick Hart                    Ingersoll DC           29.67      30.62   NWI  3 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 23.49  20/05/2011  Kyle Hayes, College Avenue                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 23.00  1988        Frank Torti  St. Pat's                      
       OFSAA: # 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson, Jacob Hespeler SS           
   Can Inter: @ 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chase Brown                  London South           24.08      23.53   NWI 
  2 Sydney Brown                 London South           24.50      24.08   NWI 
  3 Mitch Deans                  Madill, F.E.           24.67      24.65   NWI 
  4 Adrian Livingston            Bruyere, Mgs           24.50      25.00   NWI 
  5 Quaid Austin                 Mitchell Dhs           25.07      25.29   NWI 
  6 Anthony Cimino               Catholic Central       25.32      25.33   NWI 
  7 Tyson Vidinha                Catholic Central       25.43      25.50   NWI 
  8 Quinn Brown                  Catholic Central       25.37      25.92   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Liam Clark                   St. Joseph's           25.57                  
 10 Garrett McAlpine             Oakridge SS            25.72                  
 11 Braiden Ferguson             Parkside CI            26.26                  
 12 Brayden Carnegie             St. Michael            26.30                  
 13 Tyler Thuss                  Holy Cross             27.02                  
 14 Austin Garatt                Mitchell Dhs           27.31                  
 15 Keegan Wilkins               College Avenue         27.38                  
 16 Ethan Day                    Stratford NW SS        27.64                  
 17 Mason Vernooy                St. Mary's             28.13                  
 18 Mac Roberts                  East Elgin SS          28.78                  
 19 Nick Hart                    Ingersoll DC           30.62                  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 58.64  2004        Julia Tousaw, St. Anne's                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 57.40  1997        Victoria Bendle  Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 54.63  07/06/2013  Kyra Constantine, St Roch CSS               
   Can Inter: @ 52.69  2012        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS - Hamilton  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooke Overholt              St. Michael          1:04.01    1:00.67   3 
  2 Melanie Clayton              Medway HS            1:02.75    1:00.70   3 
  3 Abbey Thorup                 St. Mary's           1:05.52    1:00.86   3 
  4 Christy Rizzo                Saunders SS          1:04.95    1:03.62   3 
  5 Melanie Wieringa             Dorchester           1:08.08    1:05.23   2 
  6 Mia Stevandic                London Central       1:04.78    1:05.43   3 
  7 Machenzie Edge               Medway HS            1:04.69    1:05.44   3 
  8 Alli Robb                    Banting, Sir         1:07.32    1:06.48   3 
  9 Ayana Stafford               Mitchell Dhs         1:09.88    1:07.17   2 
 10 Sandi Vanderkooy             East Elgin SS        1:06.67    1:07.86   3 
 11 Jenna Bouwman                St. Michael          1:11.08    1:08.35   2 
 12 Alesha Allen                 Mother Teresa        1:10.27    1:08.73   2 
 13 Alexandra Eigner             Mother Teresa        1:09.29    1:09.23   2 
 14 Grace Hutton                 St. Mary's           1:07.81    1:09.39   2 
 15 Kyra Moussa                  London Central       1:10.10    1:10.08   2 
 16 Amy Ropchan                  East Elgin SS        1:10.30    1:10.35   2 
 17 Paiten Giesbrecht            East Elgin SS        1:16.81    1:13.01   1 
 18 Kayla Lidster                Central Elgin        1:15.77    1:13.87   1 
 19 Madison McNab                St. Michael          1:15.31    1:13.93   1 
 20 Savannah Baker               Glendale HS          1:16.24    1:16.86   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 52.39  23/05/2013  Cody Pauli, Mitchell DHS                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 51.14  1999        Alex Alva  Regina Mundi                     
       OFSAA: # 49.77  2014        nathan Fringinette, Blessed Pope John Paul  
   OFSAA OLD: o 49.82  2002        Ian Butcher, Bishop Reding HS               
   Can Inter: @ 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes, Central Technical School       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sydney Brown                 London South           53.15      53.77   3 
  2 Quaid Austin                 Mitchell Dhs           56.56      54.65   3 
  3 Rienk VanderPloeg            St. Anne's             57.88      54.71   3 
  4 Ryland Williamson            Catholic Central       55.96      54.76   3 
  5 Anthony Cimino               Catholic Central       56.95      56.36   3 
  6 Matt Darrell                 Madill, F.E.           58.30      56.53   3 
  7 Robbie Menzies               Medway HS              57.66      57.95   3 
  8 Braiden Ferguson             Parkside CI            58.24      57.99   3 
  9 Neal Bennett                 Parkside CI            59.47      58.15   2 
 10 Andy Lynch                   Saunders SS          1:00.08      58.31   2 
 11 Shane Taylor                 Dorchester             59.54      59.19   2 
 12 Tyler Thomas                 Central Elgin          59.90      59.41   2 
 13 Michael Campbell             St. Mary's           1:01.84    1:00.23   2 
 14 Keegan Wilkins               College Avenue       1:01.24    1:00.43   2 
 15 Graeme Crittenden            Catholic Central     1:01.23    1:01.11   2 
 16 Ethan Day                    Stratford NW SS      1:03.01    1:01.16   1 
 17 Tommy Hong                   John Paul II         1:02.11    1:02.17   1 
 18 Ben Brown                    Parkside CI          1:03.49    1:05.09   1 
 19 Connor Meiering              St. Michael          1:04.03    1:09.24   1 
 -- Trevor Liley                 Oakridge SS          1:02.07        DNS   2 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 2:16.68  25/05/2012  Mackenzie Mayers, Banting, Sir            
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 2:17.60  1986        Julie Armstrong  South                    
       OFSAA: # 2:09.58  09/06/2012  Kailee Sawyer, Bluevale CI                
   Can Inter: @ 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Melanie Clayton              Medway HS            2:30.82    2:26.91   2 
  2 Mikenna Vanderheyden         Strathroy DC         2:32.95    2:30.01   2 
  3 Emily Evan                   Goderich Dci         2:37.58    2:33.72   2 
  4 Jacoba Baltare               Lucas, A.B.          2:52.04    2:36.96   1 
  5 Alexandra Eigner             Mother Teresa        2:43.84    2:38.34   2 
  6 Nadine Osman                 London Central       2:34.01    2:39.35   2 
  7 Julia Malec                  John Paul II         2:43.52    2:40.17   2 
  8 Christina Critch             Mother Teresa        2:50.05    2:40.23   1 
  9 Bethany Hiemstra             Dorchester           2:42.83    2:40.74   2 
 10 Jenna Bouwman                St. Michael          2:53.87    2:45.82   1 
 11 Siena Buzzelli               Medway HS            2:39.97    2:45.84   2 
 12 Emma Nash                    Lucas, A.B.          2:45.62    2:46.25   2 
 13 Amy Ropchan                  East Elgin SS        2:48.72    2:48.40   1 
 14 Savanna Cronk                St. Joseph's         2:44.88    2:48.58   2 
 15 Angela Walmsley              Stratford NW SS      2:56.34    2:50.20   1 
 16 Emma Kestle                  Stratford NW SS      2:49.73    2:52.14   1 
 17 Olivia Nafziger              Stratford NW SS      2:56.73    2:52.40   1 
 18 Lilly Ukos                   Huron Park SS        2:52.71    2:53.80   1 
 19 Brandy Aspden                East Elgin SS        2:51.17    2:55.30   1 
 20 Brookelyn Johnston           Madill, F.E.         3:05.66    3:01.58   1 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 2:04.54  17/05/2006  Matt Boven, St. Anne's                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 2:01.20  1990        Damien Walsh  R.M.C.                      
       OFSAA: # 1:53.24  1989        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
   Can Inter: @ 1:47.14  2012        Brandon McBride, W. F. Herman SS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 William Stewart              Banting, Sir         2:05.95    2:07.89   2 
  2 Tyrone Traher                London South         2:08.46    2:12.24   2 
  3 Ryland Williamson            Catholic Central     2:14.85    2:12.95   2 
  4 Juan Ortiz                   Mother Teresa        2:19.83    2:16.45   2 
  5 Teddy Wright                 Mother Teresa        2:20.06    2:17.96   2 
  6 Carson Thayer                Parkside CI          2:22.02    2:18.95   1 
  7 Kyle Wagner                  Ecs Notre Dame       2:18.66    2:20.34   2 
  8 Neal Bennett                 Parkside CI          2:30.82    2:21.06   1 
  9 Shane Taylor                 Dorchester           2:22.49    2:21.08   1 
 10 Tyler Thomas                 Central Elgin        2:29.54    2:22.45   1 
 11 Alex Bowyer                  Huron Park SS        2:26.85    2:25.87   1 
 12 Andy Lynch                   Saunders SS          2:18.34    2:29.65   2 
 13 Michael Campbell             St. Mary's           2:32.06    2:31.27   1 
 14 Landon Anderson-Johnston     Madill, F.E.         2:29.82    2:31.67   2 
 15 Liam Lennon                  Stratford NW SS      2:36.84    2:37.42   1 
 16 Tommy Hong                   John Paul II         2:21.03    2:39.40   2 
 17 Trent Buchanan               Goderich Dci         2:40.93    2:44.31   1 
 18 Erik Van der Vlies           Madill, F.E.         2:45.36    2:48.42   1 
 -- Jack Adams                   Catholic Central     2:18.44        DNF   2 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 4:42.82  16/05/2006  Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 4:39.10  1986        Julie Armstrong  South                    
       OFSAA: # 4:28.41  07/06/2013  Jessie Fleming, London Central            
   Can Inter: @ 4:22.03  07/06/2013  Jaimie Phelan, St Mary's HS - Kitchener   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kyleigh Stubbs               St. Joseph's         5:18.37    5:16.37   2 
  2 Zoe Burke                    London South         5:29.17    5:23.31   2 
  3 Nadine Osman                 London Central       5:31.35    5:24.55   2 
  4 Alli Robb                    Banting, Sir         5:34.01    5:25.07   2 
  5 Laura Millar                 Medway HS            5:38.66    5:32.06   2 
  6 Alexandra Eigner             Mother Teresa        5:40.04    5:32.90   2 
  7 Bethany Hiemstra             Dorchester           5:47.35    5:38.53   1 
  8 Emma Kestle                  Stratford NW SS      5:52.33    5:39.61   2 
  9 Helena Amyot                 London Central       5:47.72    5:48.36   1 
 10 Addie Mailhot                St. Joseph's         5:40.19    5:48.80   2 
 11 Christina Critch             Mother Teresa        5:46.95    5:53.78   1 
 12 Brandy Aspden                East Elgin SS        5:48.86    5:53.82   1 
 13 Olivia Moore                 Glendale HS          6:24.71    5:57.44   1 
 14 Olivia Nafziger              Stratford NW SS      6:13.25    5:57.50   1 
 15 Megan Lave                   Lucas, A.B.          5:45.49    5:58.25   2 
 16 Amy Ropchan                  East Elgin SS        5:43.15    5:58.97   2 
 17 Nicole Cosgrove              Mitchell Dhs         6:11.62    6:27.81   1 
 18 Emma Metcalfe                Madill, F.E.         6:12.87    6:38.54   1 
 19 Aimee King                   St. Mary's           6:39.77    6:44.27   1 
 20 Rebecca Schultz              Central Huron        6:42.58    6:45.29   1 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 4:12.14  24/05/2012  Muhumed Sirage, Montcalm SS               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 4:09.00  1979        Chris Brewster  C.C.H.                    
       OFSAA: # 3:54.31  1989        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
   Can Inter: @ 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 William Stewart              Banting, Sir         4:21.74    4:15.68   2 
  2 Tyrone Traher                London South         4:35.12    4:30.11   2 
  3 Jack Adams                   Catholic Central     4:39.46    4:41.97   2 
  4 Chris Vitols                 London Central       4:38.09    4:43.67   2 
  5 Teddy Wright                 Mother Teresa        4:57.80    4:46.25   2 
  6 Kyle Wagner                  Ecs Notre Dame       4:53.01    4:48.27   2 
  7 Carson Thayer                Parkside CI          4:54.28    4:48.77   2 
  8 Brandon Byers                Medway HS            5:02.07    4:49.52   1 
  9 Max Britton                  Stratford NW SS      5:07.08    4:53.23   1 
 10 Christian Leliveld           Glendale HS          5:14.47    4:54.74   1 
 11 Liam Ibbott                  Banting, Sir         5:01.88    4:54.81   1 
 12 Alex Bowyer                  Huron Park SS        4:59.44    4:56.36   2 
 13 Landon Anderson-Johnston     Madill, F.E.         5:17.97    5:00.10   1 
 14 Aiden Duffy                  Mother Teresa        5:01.15    5:01.68   2 
 15 Kyle Noviss                  Central Elgin        5:06.94    5:02.59   1 
 16 Andrew McGuire               Stratford NW SS      5:09.08    5:05.37   1 
 17 Erik Van der Vlies           Madill, F.E.         5:26.28    5:20.01   1 
 18 Nathan Roy                   East Elgin SS        5:29.62    5:42.50   1 
 -- Liam Lennon                  Stratford NW SS      5:21.29        DNS   1 
 -- Sam Wyatt                    Stratford Centr      4:43.81        DNS   2 
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 10:05.93  24/05/2013  Jessie Fleming, London Central           
  WOSSAA OLD: !  9:59.70  1986        Jennifer Armstrong South                 
       OFSAA: #  9:44.67  1986        Jennifer Armstrong, London South SS      
   Can Inter: @  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley, Branksome Hall               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kyleigh Stubbs               St. Joseph's        11:43.58   11:23.44  
  2 Zoe Burke                    London South        11:49.75   11:26.82  
  3 Emma Kestle                  Stratford NW SS     12:26.82   12:10.84  
  4 Siena Buzzelli               Medway HS           12:41.26   12:16.50  
  5 Megan Lave                   Lucas, A.B.         12:51.40   12:29.21  
  6 Brandy Aspden                East Elgin SS       12:46.65   12:30.49  
  7 Helena Amyot                 London Central      12:42.38   12:48.06  
  8 Addie Mailhot                St. Joseph's        12:19.06   12:55.60  
  9 Vanessa Hamilton             Regina Mundi        13:33.23   13:08.96  
 10 Rachael Haggith              Mother Teresa       13:45.33   13:09.23  
 11 Raynen Hargreaves            College Avenue      14:26.38   13:57.88  
 12 Emma Metcalfe                Madill, F.E.        14:37.27   14:15.08  
 13 Sofie Mayer-Lackey           Regina Mundi        14:46.23   14:22.51  
 14 Elizabeth Xu                 London Central      16:11.01   15:31.62  
 -- Nicole Cosgrove              Mitchell Dhs        14:25.91        DNS  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 9:14.73  25/05/2012  Muhumed Sirage, Montcalm SS               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 8:51.40  1979        Christ Brewster  C.C.H.                   
       OFSAA: # 8:54.26  09/06/2012  Muhumed Sirage, Montcalm SS               
   OFSAA OLD: o 8:40.3h  1979        Chris Brewster, London Catholic Central   
   Can Inter: @ 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson, Parkside HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 William Stewart              Banting, Sir         9:47.14    9:55.79  
  2 Tyrone Traher                London South        10:27.83   10:15.45  
  3 Jack Adams                   Catholic Central    10:24.17   10:22.72  
  4 Stephen Robinson             Laurier, Sir        11:02.27   10:36.08  
  5 Andrew McGuire               Stratford NW SS     11:11.85   10:38.13  
  6 Tommy Hong                   John Paul II        11:08.13   10:39.79  
  7 Jacob Betsner                Ingersoll DC        10:52.90   10:47.13  
  8 Alex Mason                   Laurier, Sir        11:12.72   10:53.29  
  9 Kaden Campbell               Glencoe Dhs         11:06.83   11:02.18  
 10 Liam Ibbott                  Banting, Sir        11:04.17   11:03.48  
 11 Kyle Noviss                  Central Elgin       11:11.78   11:05.36  
 12 Erik Van der Vlies           Madill, F.E.        11:54.13   11:06.22  
 13 Christian Leliveld           Glendale HS         11:26.49   11:23.92  
 14 Brad McLeod                  East Elgin SS       12:03.06   11:26.97  
 15 Nathan Roy                   East Elgin SS       11:49.60   11:30.78  
 -- Chris Vitols                 London Central      10:40.05        DNS  
 -- Sam Wyatt                    Stratford Centr     10:03.60        DNS  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 11.75  22/05/2014  Tess Verhoeven, Oakridge SS                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.50  1996        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 11.29  1996        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   Can Inter: @ 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mikenna Vanderheyden         Strathroy DC           14.35      13.63Q  NWI  1 
  2 Olivia Wolfs                 Holy Cross             13.94      14.07Q  NWI  3 
  3 Hannah Bosma                 East Elgin SS          14.26      14.29Q  NWI  2 
  4 Jessica Johnston             Madill, F.E.           14.66      14.10q  NWI  1 
  5 Kyra Minoletti               Glencoe Dhs            15.03      14.62q  NWI  3 
  6 Emma Czenze                  Banting, Sir           15.26      14.65q  NWI  3 
  7 Jessica Forcey               Mother Teresa          14.98      15.02q  NWI  2 
  8 Kiara Desender               Saunders SS            15.83      15.24q  NWI  2 
  9 Drew Burgess                 Strathroy DC           15.44      15.31   NWI  2 
 10 Katherine Flaherty           Catholic Central       15.75      15.47   NWI  1 
 10 Hailey Carlson               Parkside CI            16.15      15.47   NWI  1 
 12 Maleeha Siddiqui             Banting, Sir           15.74      15.63   NWI  1 
 13 Andrea Prete                 Banting, Sir           15.92      16.12   NWI  2 
 14 Tarryn Bouttarath            Banting, Sir           16.22      16.26   NWI  1 
 15 Jenny Schowstra              Mitchell Dhs           16.12      16.37   NWI  2 
 16 Charyda Tshikangu            Mother Teresa          16.00      16.43   NWI  3 
 17 Sarah Skinner                Mitchell Dhs           16.68      16.48   NWI  3 
 18 Ali McCann                   St. Michael            16.71      16.84   NWI  3 
 19 Julia Cressman               Stratford Centr        16.35      17.64   NWI  3 
 20 Kaylea Connolly              St. Mary's             17.58      17.85   NWI  2 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 11.75  22/05/2014  Tess Verhoeven, Oakridge SS                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.50  1996        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 11.29  1996        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   Can Inter: @ 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mikenna Vanderheyden         Strathroy DC           13.63      13.72   NWI 
  2 Jessica Johnston             Madill, F.E.           14.10      13.76   NWI 
  3 Jessica Forcey               Mother Teresa          15.02      13.77   NWI 
  4 Olivia Wolfs                 Holy Cross             14.07      13.97   NWI 
  5 Hannah Bosma                 East Elgin SS          14.29      14.33   NWI 
  6 Emma Czenze                  Banting, Sir           14.65      14.35   NWI 
  7 Kyra Minoletti               Glencoe Dhs            14.62      14.39   NWI 
  8 Kiara Desender               Saunders SS            15.24      14.42   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Drew Burgess                 Strathroy DC           15.31                  
 10 Katherine Flaherty           Catholic Central       15.47                  
 10 Hailey Carlson               Parkside CI            15.47                  
 12 Maleeha Siddiqui             Banting, Sir           15.63                  
 13 Andrea Prete                 Banting, Sir           16.12                  
 14 Tarryn Bouttarath            Banting, Sir           16.26                  
 15 Jenny Schowstra              Mitchell Dhs           16.37                  
 16 Charyda Tshikangu            Mother Teresa          16.43                  
 17 Sarah Skinner                Mitchell Dhs           16.48                  
 18 Ali McCann                   St. Michael            16.84                  
 19 Julia Cressman               Stratford Centr        17.64                  
 20 Kaylea Connolly              St. Mary's             17.85                  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 13.55  22/05/2014  Tyrell Mairs-Onwumere, Beal, H.B. S         
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.90  2000        Dan Sharpe St Anne's                        
       OFSAA: # 13.50  2007        Gabriel Tesfaye, Oakridge SS                
   OFSAA OLD: o 13.26  1997        Jermain Martinborough, Pickering HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Liam Mather                  London Central         14.04    ! 13.84Q  NWI  3 
  2 Tanner Smyth                 Central Elgin          14.95      15.01Q  NWI  2 
  3 Hayden Bell                  Central Elgin          15.66      15.42Q  NWI  1 
  4 Calum Doherty                Lucas, A.B.            16.09      15.85q  NWI  1 
  5 Rienk VanderPloeg            St. Anne's             17.11      16.03q  NWI  1 
  6 Liam Clark                   St. Joseph's           16.41      16.27q  NWI  2 
  7 Nathan Hostetler             Medway HS              17.65      16.61q  NWI  3 
  8 Mathew Musclow               College Avenue         17.50      16.74q  NWI  3 
  9 Luke McGill                  College Avenue         17.54      17.29   NWI  2 
 10 Michael Ufimzeff             Banting, Sir           19.14      18.70   NWI  2 
 11 Thomas Szasz                 Woodstock              19.13      19.91   NWI  1 
 12 Kolton Beharriell            Banting, Sir           20.74      20.35   NWI  3 
 13 Quinton Pluzak               St. Thomas Aq          23.39      20.76   NWI  3 
 14 Dylan Roby                   Laurier, Sir           26.39      25.54   NWI  2 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 13.55  22/05/2014  Tyrell Mairs-Onwumere, Beal, H.B. S         
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.90  2000        Dan Sharpe St Anne's                        
       OFSAA: # 13.50  2007        Gabriel Tesfaye, Oakridge SS                
   OFSAA OLD: o 13.26  1997        Jermain Martinborough, Pickering HS         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Liam Mather                  London Central         13.84      14.22   NWI 
  2 Tanner Smyth                 Central Elgin          15.01      14.99   NWI 
  3 Hayden Bell                  Central Elgin          15.42      15.48   NWI 
  4 Calum Doherty                Lucas, A.B.            15.85      15.82   NWI 
  5 Liam Clark                   St. Joseph's           16.27      15.86   NWI 
  6 Nathan Hostetler             Medway HS              16.61      16.15   NWI 
  7 Rienk VanderPloeg            St. Anne's             16.03      16.19   NWI 
  8 Mathew Musclow               College Avenue         16.74      16.58   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Luke McGill                  College Avenue         17.29                  
 10 Michael Ufimzeff             Banting, Sir           18.70                  
 11 Thomas Szasz                 Woodstock              19.91                  
 12 Kolton Beharriell            Banting, Sir           20.35                  
 13 Quinton Pluzak               St. Thomas Aq          20.76                  
 14 Dylan Roby                   Laurier, Sir           25.54                  
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 44.29  25/05/2012  Lexi Aitken, St. Anne's                     
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 43.90  1997        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 43.13  09/06/2012  Lexi Aitken, St. Anne's CSS                 
   OFSAA OLD: o 42.46  1997        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   Can Inter: @ 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul ll HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooke Overholt              St. Michael            50.23      49.84   2 
  2 Addie Mailhot                St. Joseph's           52.02      51.48   2 
  3 Bridgette Crowley            Mother Teresa          53.67      53.16   2 
  4 Jessica Johnston             Madill, F.E.           55.32      53.21   2 
  5 Katherine Flaherty           Catholic Central       57.44      55.50   2 
  6 Jenna Bouwman                St. Michael            56.70      55.71   2 
  7 Jordan Byerlay               Woodstock              58.48      58.44   2 
  8 Kaylea Connolly              St. Mary's           1:00.25    1:00.40   1 
  9 Allie Mills                  St. Mary's           1:06.88    1:02.75   1 
 10 Amanda Graham                Banting, Sir         1:11.17    1:06.76   1 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 41.57  25/05/2012  Davis Edward, Oakridge SS                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 40.80  1998        Carl Hayes  Parkside                        
       OFSAA: # 40.01  2010        Jordan Sherwood, Cameron Heights CI         
   OFSAA OLD: o 39.12  1997        Jermain Martinborough, Pickering HS         
   Can Inter: @ 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine, Agincourt CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tanner Smyth                 Central Elgin          43.06      43.58   2 
  2 Rienk VanderPloeg            St. Anne's             45.30      44.74   2 
  3 Quaid Austin                 Mitchell Dhs           45.25      45.84   2 
  4 Nathan Hostetler             Medway HS              46.88      46.14   2 
  5 Hayden Bell                  Central Elgin          47.38      46.49   2 
  6 Mathew Musclow               College Avenue         48.80      47.06   2 
  7 Tyler Thuss                  Holy Cross             51.53      48.11   1 
  8 Thomas Szasz                 Woodstock              53.78      48.65   1 
  9 Aiden Bedeir                 Holy Cross             51.01      48.91   2 
 10 Ethan Day                    Stratford NW SS        52.35      51.03   1 
 11 Kolton Beharriell            Banting, Sir           53.81      52.48   1 
 12 Brayden Gras                 St. Michael            53.60      53.23   1 
 13 Quinton Pluzak               St. Thomas Aq          53.77      53.62   1 
 -- Ethan Martin                 London South           46.86        DNS   2 
 -- Max Britton                  Stratford NW SS        52.96        DNS   1 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 1.63m  17/05/2005  Katie Kaiser, Saunders SS                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 1.69m  1983        Lisa Devries  Lucas                         
       OFSAA: # 1.75m  07/06/2012  Shyla Cardy, E.L. Crossley SS               
   Can Inter: @ 1.88m  1979        Julie White, Brampton Centennial SS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sarah Semkowski              Lucas, A.B.            1.46m      1.48m  
  2 Jessica Johnston             Madill, F.E.           1.49m     J1.48m  
  3 Mikenna Vanderheyden         Strathroy DC           1.45m      1.45m  
  4 Raluca Urian                 London Central         1.43m      1.40m  
  5 Hailey Carlson               Parkside CI            1.42m      1.35m  
  5 Adrianna Thompson            London Central         1.40m      1.35m  
  7 Hannah Bosma                 East Elgin SS          1.33m     J1.35m  
  7 Mackenzie Farrow             Beal, H.B. S           1.30m     J1.35m  
  9 Kennedy Heggie               College Avenue         1.36m     J1.35m  
 10 Ally Hayter                  South Huron            1.30m      1.30m  
 10 Savanna Cronk                St. Joseph's           1.36m      1.30m  
 10 Kezia Haklander              London Christian       1.20m      1.30m  
 10 Sarah Strome                 Madill, F.E.           1.30m      1.30m  
 14 Bianca Dobransky             London Central         1.20m      1.25m  
 14 Brookelyn Johnston           Madill, F.E.           1.30m      1.25m  
 14 Lilly Blevins                London Central         1.25m      1.25m  
 17 Kaylea Connolly              St. Mary's             1.20m      1.20m  
 -- Alyssa Marshall              Medway HS              1.25m         NH  
 -- Taylor Banman                East Elgin SS          1.25m         NH  
 -- Shelby Schmidt               Stratford NW SS        1.25m        DNS  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 1.91m  24/05/2007  Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 1.89m  2003        Sander Ratsep Saunders SS                   
       OFSAA: # 1.95m  2007        Jeff Webb, Eden HS                          
   OFSAA OLD: o 2.04m  1995        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
   Can Inter: @ 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michael Walsh                Medway HS              1.70m      1.80m  
  2 Liam Mather                  London Central         1.55m      1.71m  
  3 Luke Smith                   Saunders SS            1.55m      1.68m  
  4 Tanner Smyth                 Central Elgin          1.68m      1.60m  
  5 Chris Olumu                  Mother Teresa          1.50m     J1.60m  
  6 Reece Embree                 London Central         1.55m     J1.60m  
  7 Mason Campbell               Central Huron          1.60m     J1.60m  
  7 Myles Carlson                Parkside CI            1.55m     J1.60m  
  9 Ryan Grant                   Strathroy DC           1.65m      1.55m  
 10 Lucas Bowers                 South Huron            1.45m     J1.55m  
 11 Mitch Deans                  Madill, F.E.           1.40m     J1.55m  
 12 Jackson Medeiros             Parkside CI            1.55m     J1.55m  
 13 Nick Bennett                 Saunders SS            1.50m      1.50m  
 13 Luke Thompson                Strathroy DC           1.50m      1.50m  
 13 Samuel van der Heiden        Listowel Dss           1.51m      1.50m  
 13 Ben Gambriel                 Saunders SS            1.55m      1.50m  
 17 Abe Hildebrandt              Listowel Dss           1.48m      1.45m  
 17 Braeden Regier               Medway HS              1.50m      1.45m  
 -- Zach Otto                    Stratford NW SS        1.30m        DNS  
 -- Austin Day                   St. Joseph's           1.50m        DNS  
 
Event 19  Women Pole Vault Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 2.85m  23/05/2014  Tess Verhoeven, Oakridge SS                 
       OFSAA: # 3.26m  2009        Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
   Can Inter: @ 4.06m  08/06/2012  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ewa Paczowski                Oakridge SS            2.20m      2.45m  
  2 Samantha McCoy               Dorchester             1.80m      2.05m  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 3.32m  21/05/2010  Brian Choja, Oakridge SS                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 3.80m  1982        Don Martynowski  Medway                     
       OFSAA: # 3.75m  07/06/2012  Joel Mueller, Ridgeway-Crystal Beach H      
   OFSAA OLD: o 4.45m  1992        Drew Barrett, King City SS                  
   Can Inter: @ 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood, F. E. Madill SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cooper Murphy                Oakridge SS            2.80m      3.25m  
  2 Ben Kerkhoff                 Oakridge SS            2.65m      2.95m  
  3 Luke McGill                  College Avenue         2.55m      2.80m  
  4 Robert Foster                Dorchester             1.80m      2.20m  
  5 Jayden Engberts              Dorchester             2.10m      2.05m  
 -- Aaron Skinner                Stratford NW SS        1.60m        DNS  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 5.33m  20/05/2010  Nicole Setterington, Oakridge SS            
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 5.59m  1978        Sherri Klauka  East Lambton                 
       OFSAA: # 5.76m  1996        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   Can Inter: @ 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton, Burlington Central HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Chloe Knox                   Lucas, A.B.            4.72m      4.84m   NWI 
  2 Brittany Porter              London South           4.61m      4.62m   NWI 
  3 Danielle Lanooy              London Central         4.79m      4.61m   NWI 
  4 Sandi Vanderkooy             East Elgin SS          4.81m      4.58m   NWI 
  5 Jolie Kennedy                Parkside CI            4.53m      4.49m   NWI 
  6 Alexis Smith                 Madill, F.E.           4.02m      4.46m   NWI 
  7 Angela Walmsley              Stratford NW SS        4.07m      4.45m   NWI 
  8 Drew Burgess                 Strathroy DC           3.98m      4.43m   NWI 
  9 Abbey Thorup                 St. Mary's             4.36m      4.41m   NWI 
 10 Alyssa Jervais               Lucas, A.B.            4.42m      4.36m   NWI 
 11 Sydney Doucette              London Central         4.33m      4.32m   NWI 
 12 kylee Mccormack              Medway HS              4.47m      4.29m   NWI 
 13 Haleigh Cole                 Glendale HS            4.45m      4.21m   NWI 
 14 Guen O'Hara                  Catholic Central       4.22m      4.16m   NWI 
 15 Kiara Desender               Saunders SS            4.12m      4.13m   NWI 
 16 Natasha Shaw                 South Huron            4.19m      4.10m   NWI 
 17 Alison Granger               Dorchester             4.06m      3.90m   NWI 
 18 Sadie Willemsen              South Huron            4.01m      3.83m   NWI 
 19 Jessica Kuepfer              Madill, F.E.           4.10m      3.71m   NWI 
 -- Kenzie Kennedy               Parkside CI            4.04m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 6.10m  22/05/2008  David Uren, St. Thomas Aq                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 6.57m  1980        Ken Berry  Laurier                          
       OFSAA: # 6.64m  2006        Carlin McLean, Orchard Park SS              
   OFSAA OLD: o 6.79m  1986        Bobby Llewelleyn, George Harvey CI          
   Can Inter: @ 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hayden Bell                  Central Elgin          5.46m      5.61m   NWI 
  2 Myles Carlson                Parkside CI            5.07m      5.55m   NWI 
  3 Cletus Jaffier               Westminster            5.24m      5.53m   NWI 
  4 Ryland Williamson            Catholic Central       5.17m      5.50m   NWI 
  5 Devonté Ballantyne           Strathroy DC           5.31m      5.38m   NWI 
  6 Neil Chisholm                London Central         5.06m     J5.38m   NWI 
  7 Benjamin Ng                  Lucas, A.B.            4.62m      5.25m   NWI 
  8 Matt Darrell                 Madill, F.E.           5.09m      5.22m   NWI 
  9 Quinn Brown                  Catholic Central       5.18m      5.15m   NWI 
 10 Ethan Campbell               Central Elgin          5.00m      5.10m   NWI 
 11 Austin Garatt                Mitchell Dhs           4.77m      4.95m   NWI 
 12 Ethan Smith                  Saunders SS            4.78m      4.93m   NWI 
 13 Adrian Livingston            Bruyere, Mgs           5.07m      4.79m   NWI 
 14 Curtis Lacasse               Stratford Centr        4.39m      4.78m   NWI 
 15 Abe Hildebrandt              Listowel Dss           4.77m      4.74m   NWI 
 16 Ethan Hutson                 Glencoe Dhs            4.70m      4.61m   NWI 
 17 Samuel van der Heiden        Listowel Dss           4.37m      4.42m   NWI 
 18 Mason Vernooy                St. Mary's             4.72m      4.39m   NWI 
 -- Jackson Medeiros             Parkside CI            4.61m       FOUL       
 -- Ben Hickey                   London Christian       4.89m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 10.85m  24/05/2007  Charlotte Crombeen, Mother Teres           
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.09m  1989        Kubet Weston  Tillsonburg                  
       OFSAA: # 11.80m  2000        Tabia Charles, Pine Ridge SS               
   OFSAA OLD: o 11.80m  1991        Crystal Shadd, Grand River CI              
   Can Inter: @ 12.78m  2010        Caroline Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Danielle Lanooy              London Central        10.29m      9.69m   NWI 
  2 Christy Rizzo                Saunders SS            9.28m      9.37m   NWI 
  3 Sydney Doucette              London Central         9.79m      9.33m   NWI 
  4 Haleigh Cole                 Glendale HS            9.18m     J9.33m   NWI 
  5 Sarah Semkowski              Lucas, A.B.            9.50m      9.29m   NWI 
  6 Alyssa Jervais               Lucas, A.B.            9.29m      9.04m   NWI 
  7 Angela Walmsley              Stratford NW SS        9.40m      8.97m   NWI 
  8 Gabrielle Williams           Lucas, A.B.            9.08m      8.96m   NWI 
  9 Abi Versteegh                St. Mary's             9.00m      8.72m   NWI 
 10 Samantha Hubbard             Central Huron          8.71m      8.66m   NWI 
 11 kylee Mccormack              Medway HS             10.05m      8.65m   NWI 
 12 Sarah Strome                 Madill, F.E.           8.49m      8.56m   NWI 
 13 Ashlynn Switzer              Montcalm SS            8.97m      8.53m   NWI 
 14 Brooke Overholt              St. Michael            9.27m      8.51m   NWI 
 15 Hannah Bosma                 East Elgin SS          8.64m      8.43m   NWI 
 16 Danielle Zilke               Woodstock              8.72m      8.28m   NWI 
 17 Abby Debus                   Stratford NW SS        8.18m      7.93m   NWI 
 18 Lilly Ukos                   Huron Park SS          8.32m      7.86m   NWI 
 19 Hannah Kirwin                Ingersoll DC           8.04m      7.80m   NWI 
 20 Annie Watson                 Central Elgin          8.05m      7.62m   NWI 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 12.49m  24/05/2013  Joe Soukphachanh, Stratford Centr          
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.10m  1980        Jason Laur  Arthur Voaden                  
       OFSAA: # 13.56m  2009        Mitchell O'Donnell, Cameron Heights CI     
   OFSAA OLD: o 14.17m  1994        Devon Davis, Pickering HS                  
 OFSAA OLD 2: o 14.17m  1994        Kris Peterson, Sandwich SS                 
   Can Inter: @ 15.76m  1982        George Wright, Vaughan Road CI             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mark Manzano                 St. Michael           12.07m     11.52m   NWI 
  2 Chris Olumu                  Mother Teresa         11.23m     11.20m   NWI 
  3 Neil Chisholm                London Central        10.99m     10.92m   NWI 
  4 Mitch Deans                  Madill, F.E.          11.13m     10.71m   NWI 
  5 Matt Darrell                 Madill, F.E.          10.89m     10.70m   NWI 
  6 Cletus Jaffier               Westminster           10.77m     10.58m   NWI 
  7 Ethan Smith                  Saunders SS           10.87m     10.48m   NWI 
  8 Benjamin Ng                  Lucas, A.B.           10.16m     10.23m   NWI 
  9 Mathew Musclow               College Avenue        10.28m     10.14m   NWI 
 10 Ben Hickey                   London Christian      10.44m      9.91m   NWI 
 11 Tynan Kelly                  London Central        10.19m      9.85m   NWI 
 12 Abe Hildebrandt              Listowel Dss          10.02m      9.80m   NWI 
 13 Luke Djankovic               St. Joseph's          10.29m      9.70m   NWI 
 14 Ethan Hutson                 Glencoe Dhs            9.72m      9.46m   NWI 
 15 Owen McDonald                Huron Park SS         10.05m      9.42m   NWI 
 16 Brooks Kendrick              Mother Teresa          9.70m      9.06m   NWI 
 17 Samuel van der Heiden        Listowel Dss          10.15m      8.81m   NWI 
 -- Trent Buchanan               Goderich Dci           9.69m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 10.86m  1994        Mary Lisle  Madill                         
       OFSAA: # 12.10m  2014        Grace Tennant, South Lincoln HS            
   OFSAA OLD: o 13.61m  2000        Sultana Frizell, Perth and District CI     
   Can Inter: @ 14.86m  08/06/2012  Brittany Crew, Birchmount Park CI          
  WOSSAA 4kg: $ 11.14m  20/05/2010  Nicole Horneman, Medway HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adele St. John               Banting, Sir          11.41m     12.50m# 
  2 Megan Bates                  Ingersoll DC          10.69m     11.14m$ 
  3 Elisa Bolinger               Mitchell Dhs          10.30m     11.06m! 
  4 Jasmine Vader                Madill, F.E.           8.57m      9.47m  
  5 Taylor Montgomery            Madill, F.E.           9.26m      9.46m  
  6 Julia Cressman               Stratford Centr        9.21m      9.26m  
  7 Natasha Gubbels              St. A. Bessette        9.02m      9.16m  
  8 Sarah Farrugia               St. Thomas Aq          8.68m      8.90m  
  9 Erika Telfer                 St. Joseph's           8.63m      8.71m  
 10 Hannah Trembulak             South Huron            8.82m      8.63m  
 11 Nicole Crowley               Stratford NW SS        8.66m      8.31m  
 12 Jessica Giffen               Holy Cross             8.35m      8.30m  
 13 Sydney Moller                Woodstock              8.50m      8.20m  
 14 Esther Konzelman             London Christian       7.72m      8.17m  
 15 Grace Murray                 St. Thomas Aq          7.52m      7.82m  
 16 Julia Wainwright             London Central         7.63m      7.76m  
 17 Julia Brunet                 Medway HS              7.51m      7.29m  
 18 Jamie Segeren                Catholic Central       6.85m      6.95m  
 19 Jocelyn Hodgetts             East Elgin SS          7.43m      6.74m  
 20 Nicole Amodeo                Central Elgin          6.83m      6.47m  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 15.25m  16/05/2006  Drew Welch, Banting, Sir                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 17.51m  1998        Fraser Clarke  Aquinas                     
       OFSAA: # 16.95m  2006        Jackson Gray, Sarnia CI &TS                
   OFSAA OLD: o 18.94m  1994        Shaun Cormier, Parry Sound HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nathan Gould                 Ingersoll DC          12.46m     13.44m  
  2 Luke McGill                  College Avenue        12.08m     12.54m  
  3 Travis Skinner               Strathroy DC          12.08m     12.11m  
  4 Nick Jagielnik               Mother Teresa         11.67m     11.72m  
  5 Garrett McAlpine             Oakridge SS           11.05m     11.45m  
  6 Brent Whaling                St. Mary's            11.62m     11.27m  
  7 Thomas Hertner               Dorchester            11.15m     11.08m  
  8 Wade MacDonald               Listowel Dss          10.22m     10.59m  
  9 Trevor Liley                 Oakridge SS           10.85m     10.24m  
 10 Nathaniel deBoer             London Christian      10.84m     10.16m  
 11 Justin Woodburn              Laurier, Sir          10.56m     10.11m  
 12 Abraham Granillo             Regina Mundi          10.00m     10.04m  
 13 Jared Armstrong              Stratford Centr        9.20m      9.97m  
 14 Billy Berry                  Goderich Dci           9.55m      9.93m  
 15 Duncan McLean                Glendale HS           10.05m      9.89m  
 16 Connor Winrow                Glendale HS            9.49m      9.85m  
 17 Leunard Gervalla             Listowel Dss           9.24m      9.49m  
 18 Ronan Mohyeddine             Mother Teresa          9.72m      9.20m  
 19 Theo Koskamp                 London Christian       9.86m      8.89m  
 -- Cody Pinheiro                Stratford NW SS        8.76m        DNS  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 31.34m  17/05/2006  Jessi Pilling, Banting, Sir                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 36.98m  1986        Anna Sakasov  Madill                       
       OFSAA: # 40.78m  1979        Liz Polyak, North Park C & VS              
   Can Inter: @ 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton, Birchmount Park CI    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Megan Bates                  Ingersoll DC          26.35m     27.62m  
  2 Adele St. John               Banting, Sir          25.61m     27.35m  
  3 Jasmine Vader                Madill, F.E.          21.85m     25.39m  
  4 Natasha Gubbels              St. A. Bessette       24.71m     24.95m  
  5 Alyssa McBeath               Central Huron         23.12m     23.77m  
  6 Sydney Moller                Woodstock             20.27m     23.29m  
  7 Elisa Bolinger               Mitchell Dhs          20.84m     22.86m  
  8 Sarah Runstedler             South Huron           21.17m    J22.86m  
  9 Sarah Farrugia               St. Thomas Aq         22.09m     20.80m  
 10 Taylor Montgomery            Madill, F.E.          23.28m     20.74m  
 11 Alex Corrin                  Oakridge SS           20.13m     20.40m  
 12 Julia Wainwright             London Central        17.37m     19.63m  
 13 Sydney MacNinch              Oakridge SS           18.62m     19.36m  
 14 Kacey Fossungu               Mother Teresa         20.39m     19.24m  
 15 Jordyn Wilcox                Parkside CI           21.63m     18.63m  
 16 Alison Granger               Dorchester            17.65m     18.33m  
 17 Felicity Marshall-Leis       Listowel Dss          18.61m     17.47m  
 18 Hannah Kirwin                Ingersoll DC          17.83m     17.12m  
 19 Nicole Amodeo                Central Elgin         18.27m     15.98m  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 50.51m  23/05/2008  Jordan Young, St. Joseph's                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 51.36m  1984        Todd Jeffery  Goderich                     
       OFSAA: # 58.98m  1973        Rob Town, Orillia District CVI             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Conner Martin                Medway HS             31.12m     33.92m  
  2 Wade MacDonald               Listowel Dss          32.71m     33.59m  
  3 Kristopher Kearnen-Leitc     Banting, Sir          33.88m     32.26m  
  4 Tyler Donley                 Medway HS             21.57m     32.07m  
  5 Lucas Bowers                 South Huron           31.74m     31.22m  
  6 Connor Winrow                Glendale HS           27.71m     31.16m  
  7 Nathan Gould                 Ingersoll DC          30.23m     30.89m  
  8 Travis Skinner               Strathroy DC          27.96m     28.85m  
  9 Connor Galloway              Oakridge SS           28.92m     26.34m  
 10 Leunard Gervalla             Listowel Dss          31.29m     26.30m  
 11 Thomas Hertner               Dorchester            27.40m     26.18m  
 12 Dylan Jackson                Stratford NW SS       23.39m     25.81m  
 13 Michael Taran                London Central        29.42m     25.37m  
 14 Alex Pye                     Dorchester            28.03m     24.27m  
 15 Duncan McLean                Glendale HS           29.25m     24.20m  
 16 Keagan Condon                Laurier, Sir          25.99m     24.18m  
 17 Brendan Van Wyk              London Christian      26.11m     24.17m  
 18 Calum Leitch                 Stratford Centr       22.52m     23.16m  
 19 Justin Woodburn              Laurier, Sir          24.01m     23.05m  
 20 Brayden Gras                 St. Michael           21.44m     20.34m  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 33.72m  24/05/2007  Karleigh Parker, College Aven              
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 38.70m  1978        Martha Hart  Oakridge                      
       OFSAA: # 41.24m  1995        Meredith Popp, Holy Names HS               
   Can Inter: @ 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker, Carleton Place HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Julia Cressman               Stratford Centr       27.19m     29.81m  
  2 Adele St. John               Banting, Sir          27.01m     28.30m  
  3 Megan Bates                  Ingersoll DC          21.65m     28.29m  
  4 Mackenzie Oke                South Huron           28.88m     28.12m  
  5 Sierra McGee                 Oakridge SS           23.00m     26.36m  
  6 Payton Brodie                Parkside CI           18.43m     24.72m  
  7 Sarah Farrugia               St. Thomas Aq         22.05m     23.95m  
  8 Aimee King                   St. Mary's            21.90m     23.64m  
  9 Jamie Segeren                Catholic Central      21.78m     22.37m  
 10 Taylor Montgomery            Madill, F.E.          24.50m     22.15m  
 11 Mackenzie Bellyou            Mother Teresa         20.22m     21.63m  
 12 Grace Murray                 St. Thomas Aq         20.46m     21.11m  
 13 Jasmine Vader                Madill, F.E.          21.21m     20.47m  
 14 Nadine Butt                  Montcalm SS           22.48m     18.93m  
 15 Julia Wainwright             London Central        20.00m     17.96m  
 16 Alison Granger               Dorchester            19.88m     17.88m  
 17 Jessica Giffen               Holy Cross            18.73m     17.77m  
 18 Denika Waite                 Glendale HS           17.20m     16.37m  
 19 Julia Cairns                 Stratford Centr       18.44m     15.86m  
 20 Olivia Brideau               Strathroy DC          18.22m     14.75m  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 49.98m  22/05/2008  Jordan Young, St. Joseph's                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 58.84m  1976        Tom Gawinski  Sarnia Northern              
       OFSAA: # 57.95m  2007        Ray Dykstra, Grimsby DSS                   
   OFSAA OLD: o 63.10m  1974        Tom Gawinski, Sarnia Northern CI           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nick Bennett                 Saunders SS           36.41m     42.92m  
  2 Aiden Bedeir                 Holy Cross            39.57m     39.66m  
  3 Conner Martin                Medway HS             35.80m     37.28m  
  4 Jackson Medeiros             Parkside CI           35.66m     36.18m  
  5 Tyler Thuss                  Holy Cross            33.82m     35.53m  
  6 Jordan Vanderheide           London Christian      36.01m     35.28m  
  7 Kyle Noviss                  Central Elgin         34.17m     34.89m  
  8 Zach Otto                    Stratford NW SS       36.16m     33.96m  
  9 Dylan Smith                  Stratford NW SS       36.70m     32.55m  
 10 Mustafa Gargar               Oakridge SS           34.49m     32.51m  
 11 Calum Doherty                Lucas, A.B.           35.51m     32.19m  
 11 Leunard Gervalla             Listowel Dss          30.30m     32.19m  
 13 Connor Winrow                Glendale HS           35.11m     31.89m  
 14 Duncan McLean                Glendale HS           32.78m     31.49m  
 15 Tyler Donley                 Medway HS             32.40m     31.22m  
 16 Jared Armstrong              Stratford Centr       28.92m     30.85m  
 17 Wade MacDonald               Listowel Dss          33.10m     29.99m  
 18 Max Dalrymple                Catholic Central      32.16m     29.91m  
 19 Owen Kelly                   London Central        32.69m     29.76m  
 -- Cody Pinheiro                Stratford NW SS       25.24m        DNS  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 50.95  19/05/2011  Catholic Central, Catholic Central          
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 49.90  1996        Banting                                     
       OFSAA: # 49.36  08/06/2012  Bill Crothers SS                            
                       J. Gordon, S. Wark, A. Abbaglivo, O. Ehirim       
   OFSAA OLD: o 49.08  1997        Sir Frederick Banting CI                    
                       V. Bendle, A. Fader, J. Zelinka, E. Cairncross    
   Can Inter: @ 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            53.25      52.55   3 
  2 Medway H S  'A'                                     52.90      52.71   3 
  2 A.B. Lucas S S  'A'                                 53.08      52.71   3 
  4 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                      56.14      54.68   3 
  5 Catholic Central  'A'                               55.85      55.04   3 
  6 St. Andre Bessette  'A'                             56.47      55.64   2 
  7 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                                56.05      55.76   3 
  8 St. Mary's D C & V I  'A'                           56.10      55.84   3 
  9 St. Michael C S S  'A'                              57.07      56.36   2 
 10 Saunders S S  'A'                                   56.46      56.81   2 
 11 East Elgin S S  'A'                                 58.49      56.87   3 
 12 A.B. Lucas S S  'B'                                 57.32      57.66   2 
 13 St. Joseph's H S  'A'                             1:00.70      59.09   2 
 14 Stratford Northwestern S S  'A'                     59.57      59.21   2 
 15 East Elgin S S  'B'                               1:03.38    1:02.46   1 
 16 Central Elgin C I  'A'                            1:03.89    1:03.38   1 
 17 St. Joseph's H S  'B'                             1:04.38    1:05.77   1 
 -- F.E. Madill S S  'B'                              1:00.97        DNS   2 
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 46.68  24/05/2012  St. Thomas Aquinas S S, St. Thomas Aq       
                       L Medeiros, A Bosnjak, S Peifer-Dawson, B VanBerlo
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 45.50  2000        Catholic Central                            
       OFSAA: # 44.51  2009        Pickering HS                                
                       M. Anane, O. Morris, O. Thompson, S. Saini        
   OFSAA OLD: o 44.08  1988        St. Michael's College                       
                       A. Leich, K. Armstrong, B. Emanuel, S. Mauricette 
   Can Inter: @ 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI                            
                       W. Charles, I. Hilton, D. Gill, C. James          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 London South S S  'A'                               47.09      46.66*  3 
  2 Catholic Central  'A'                               47.20      46.74   3 
  3 Central Elgin C I  'A'                              49.88      48.80   3 
  4 Medway H S  'A'                                     49.80      49.51   3 
  5 Parkside C I  'A'                                   50.77      49.54   3 
  6 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            50.47      49.92   3 
  7 Saunders S S  'A'                                   51.44      50.15   2 
  8 Stratford Northwestern S S  'A'                     52.26      50.83   3 
  9 St. Michael C S S  'A'                              55.46      51.15   1 
 10 Catholic Central  'B'                               51.72      51.76   2 
 11 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                                55.31      52.08   1 
 12 St. Mary's D C & V I  'A'                           54.10      52.78   2 
 13 London Central S S  'A'                             51.81      53.02   2 
 14 Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                            55.16      54.61   2 
 15 East Elgin S S  'A'                                 54.64      54.89   2 
 -- John Paul II S S  'A'                               50.57         DQ   3 
 -- Strathroy D C I  'A'                                58.48        DNS   1 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 12.40  20/05/2010  McKenzie Johnson, Laurier, Sir              
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 12.20  1994        C. Ellenor SN 1978 C. Lenz Luc              
       OFSAA: # 11.77  03/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   OFSAA OLD: o 11.76  1981        Angela Phipps, The Woodlands SS             
   Can Inter: @ 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
 Can Inter 2: c 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lena Robinson                St. Anne's             13.29      12.89Q  NWI  2 
  2 Emily Sluys                  Lucas, A.B.            13.24      13.06Q  NWI  3 
  3 Antonina Struminski          Mother Teresa          13.51      13.40Q  NWI  1 
  4 Mary Floyd                   St. A. Bessette        13.46      13.41q  NWI  1 
  5 Jocelyn Ballantyne           Stratford Centr        13.75      13.59q  NWI  2 
  6 Joleen Otten                 St. Anne's             13.74      13.60q  NWI  3 
  6 Angela Briel                 Catholic Central       13.74      13.60q  NWI  3 
  8 Emily Rundle                 Oakridge SS            13.64      13.68q  NWI  2 
  9 Aliyah Smith                 London Central         13.91      13.76   NWI  2 
  9 Hillary Brennan              Laurier, Sir           13.92      13.76   NWI  3 
 11 Leanne Weber                 Stratford NW SS        13.91      13.80   NWI  1 
 12 Erin Lucas                   St. Mary's             13.94      13.82   NWI  3 
 13 Brittney Bell                Glendale HS            14.34      13.83   NWI  2 
 14 Lauren Denstedt              St. Michael            13.86      13.91   NWI  1 
 15 Cassidy Clark                East Elgin SS          14.72      14.06   NWI  2 
 15 Ally Carr                    Parkside CI            14.19      14.06   NWI  1 
 17 Selena Hiemstra              Parkside CI            14.47      14.66   NWI  1 
 18 Erin McAdams                 Parkside CI            15.13      15.05   NWI  3 
 19 Jem Vanderworp               Parkside CI            15.34      15.46   NWI  3 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 12.40  20/05/2010  McKenzie Johnson, Laurier, Sir              
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 12.20  1994        C. Ellenor SN 1978 C. Lenz Luc              
       OFSAA: # 11.77  03/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   OFSAA OLD: o 11.76  1981        Angela Phipps, The Woodlands SS             
   Can Inter: @ 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
 Can Inter 2: c 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lena Robinson                St. Anne's             12.89      12.76   NWI 
  2 Emily Sluys                  Lucas, A.B.            13.06      12.82   NWI 
  3 Antonina Struminski          Mother Teresa          13.40      12.93   NWI 
  4 Mary Floyd                   St. A. Bessette        13.41      13.15   NWI 
  5 Joleen Otten                 St. Anne's             13.60      13.34   NWI 
  6 Angela Briel                 Catholic Central       13.60      13.40   NWI 
  7 Jocelyn Ballantyne           Stratford Centr        13.59      13.43   NWI 
  8 Emily Rundle                 Oakridge SS            13.68      13.50   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Aliyah Smith                 London Central         13.76                  
  9 Hillary Brennan              Laurier, Sir           13.76                  
 11 Leanne Weber                 Stratford NW SS        13.80                  
 12 Erin Lucas                   St. Mary's             13.82                  
 13 Brittney Bell                Glendale HS            13.83                  
 14 Lauren Denstedt              St. Michael            13.91                  
 15 Cassidy Clark                East Elgin SS          14.06                  
 15 Ally Carr                    Parkside CI            14.06                  
 17 Selena Hiemstra              Parkside CI            14.66                  
 18 Erin McAdams                 Parkside CI            15.05                  
 19 Jem Vanderworp               Parkside CI            15.46                  
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 11.16  22/05/2008  Gabe Tesfaye, Oakridge SS                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 10.70  1997        K. Muise 1994 R.M.C. A. Stern               
       OFSAA: # 10.53  03/06/2011  Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   Can Inter: @ 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 2: c 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner, Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 3: c 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 James Cooper                 Mitchell Dhs           11.77      11.68Q  NWI  1 
  2 Cole Barnes                  St. Joseph's           11.61      11.70Q  NWI  3 
  3 Devin Slack-Allen            Beal, H.B. S           11.71      11.79Q  NWI  2 
  4 Daniel Valente               Catholic Central       11.80      11.89q  NWI  1 
  5 Dylan Franze                 Catholic Central       11.82      12.00q  NWI  2 
  6 Jamal Williams               Beal, H.B. S           12.17      12.20q  NWI  1 
  7 Joseph Varfee                Beal, H.B. S           12.17      12.23q  NWI  3 
  8 Jake Gillis                  Central Elgin          12.44      12.26q  NWI  2 
  9 Brad MacMurdo                St. A. Bessette        12.42      12.45   NWI  1 
 10 Anthony Gioia                St. Michael            12.29      12.48   NWI  2 
 11 Gavin Tapsell                Parkside CI            12.59      12.66   NWI  3 
 12 Adam Jang                    St. Thomas Aq          12.33      12.68   NWI  3 
 13 Logan Baer                   Goderich Dci           12.79      12.82   NWI  3 
 13 Austin Allen-Carrothers      Regina Mundi           12.73      12.82   NWI  2 
 15 Cody Oliveira                St. Joseph's           12.92      12.86   NWI  2 
 15 Cody Westecott               Madill, F.E.           12.73      12.86   NWI  3 
 17 Austin Belanger              St. Joseph's           12.95      12.89   NWI  1 
 18 John McCarthy                St. Michael            12.77      12.99   NWI  1 
 19 Austin Layton-Cole           Central Huron          12.88      13.27   NWI  2 
 -- TJ Goulden                   Dorchester             13.36        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 11.16  22/05/2008  Gabe Tesfaye, Oakridge SS                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 10.70  1997        K. Muise 1994 R.M.C. A. Stern               
       OFSAA: # 10.53  03/06/2011  Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   Can Inter: @ 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 2: c 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner, Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 3: c 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cole Barnes                  St. Joseph's           11.70      10.89*  NWI 
  2 James Cooper                 Mitchell Dhs           11.68      11.19   NWI 
  3 Devin Slack-Allen            Beal, H.B. S           11.79      11.30   NWI 
  4 Dylan Franze                 Catholic Central       12.00      11.51   NWI 
  5 Daniel Valente               Catholic Central       11.89      11.62   NWI 
  6 Jake Gillis                  Central Elgin          12.26      11.76   NWI 
  7 Jamal Williams               Beal, H.B. S           12.20      11.78   NWI 
  8 Joseph Varfee                Beal, H.B. S           12.23      11.85   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Brad MacMurdo                St. A. Bessette        12.45                  
 10 Anthony Gioia                St. Michael            12.48                  
 11 Gavin Tapsell                Parkside CI            12.66                  
 12 Adam Jang                    St. Thomas Aq          12.68                  
 13 Logan Baer                   Goderich Dci           12.82                  
 13 Austin Allen-Carrothers      Regina Mundi           12.82                  
 15 Cody Oliveira                St. Joseph's           12.86                  
 15 Cody Westecott               Madill, F.E.           12.86                  
 17 Austin Belanger              St. Joseph's           12.89                  
 18 John McCarthy                St. Michael            12.99                  
 19 Austin Layton-Cole           Central Huron          13.27                  
 -- TJ Goulden                   Dorchester              DNS                   
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 25.50  23/05/2014  Natalie Topp, St. Mary's                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 24.90  1989        Vivienne Stephens  Central Hur              
       OFSAA: # 23.87  04/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: @ 23.56  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS - Hamilton  
 Can Inter 2: c 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Megan Dunn                   Dorchester             26.45      25.64Q  NWI  3 
  2 Megan Beaudry                Dorchester             27.04      26.72Q  NWI  1 
  3 Destiny Vandenberg           St. Thomas Aq          27.44      27.13Q  NWI  2 
  4 Antonina Struminski          Mother Teresa          27.69      27.06q  NWI  3 
  4 Claire Larose                Oakridge SS            26.99      27.06q  NWI  1 
  6 Ayasha Horner                Banting, Sir           28.27      27.82q  NWI  2 
  6 Gillian Mikalchki            Oakridge SS            27.95      27.82q  NWI  3 
  8 Nana Asantey                 London Central         28.54      27.88q  NWI  2 
  9 Lauren Denstedt              St. Michael            28.50      28.11   NWI  1 
 10 Brittney Wouters             Parkside CI            28.65      28.18   NWI  3 
 11 Erin Vrolyk                  St. Anne's             29.42      28.32   NWI  3 
 11 Joleen Otten                 St. Anne's             28.85      28.32   NWI  1 
 13 Vanessa Gunnell              St. A. Bessette        28.62      28.49   NWI  3 
 14 Katie Black                  Saunders SS            28.28      28.62   NWI  1 
 15 Erin Lucas                   St. Mary's             29.05      28.63   NWI  2 
 16 Mariah Looby                 St. Michael            29.28      29.13   NWI  2 
 17 Selena Hiemstra              Parkside CI            30.90      30.34   NWI  1 
 18 Kyra Pol                     Holy Cross             31.98      31.23   NWI  3 
 -- Lena Robinson                St. Anne's             26.58        DNF   NWI  2 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 25.50  23/05/2014  Natalie Topp, St. Mary's                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 24.90  1989        Vivienne Stephens  Central Hur              
       OFSAA: # 23.87  04/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: @ 23.56  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS - Hamilton  
 Can Inter 2: c 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Megan Dunn                   Dorchester             25.64      26.00   NWI 
  2 Megan Beaudry                Dorchester             26.72      26.36   NWI 
  3 Claire Larose                Oakridge SS            27.06      26.45   NWI 
  4 Destiny Vandenberg           St. Thomas Aq          27.13      27.26   NWI 
  5 Nana Asantey                 London Central         27.88      27.43   NWI 
  6 Ayasha Horner                Banting, Sir           27.82      27.80   NWI 
  7 Antonina Struminski          Mother Teresa          27.06      28.03   NWI 
  8 Gillian Mikalchki            Oakridge SS            27.82      28.11   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Lauren Denstedt              St. Michael            28.11                  
 10 Brittney Wouters             Parkside CI            28.18                  
 11 Erin Vrolyk                  St. Anne's             28.32                  
 11 Joleen Otten                 St. Anne's             28.32                  
 13 Vanessa Gunnell              St. A. Bessette        28.49                  
 14 Katie Black                  Saunders SS            28.62                  
 15 Erin Lucas                   St. Mary's             28.63                  
 16 Mariah Looby                 St. Michael            29.13                  
 17 Selena Hiemstra              Parkside CI            30.34                  
 18 Kyra Pol                     Holy Cross             31.23                  
 -- Lena Robinson                St. Anne's              DNF                   
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 22.59  24/05/2013  Davis Edward, Oakridge SS                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 21.90  1982        D'arcy Kay  Saunders                        
       OFSAA: # 21.40  04/06/2011  Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   OFSAA OLD: o 21.0h  1993        Eric Frempong, Martingrove CI               
   Can Inter: @ 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Cole Barnes                  St. Joseph's           23.31      23.10Q  NWI  3 
  2 James Cooper                 Mitchell Dhs           23.67      23.20Q  NWI  2 
  3 Devin Slack-Allen            Beal, H.B. S           24.18      23.57Q  NWI  1 
  4 Dylan Franze                 Catholic Central       23.92      23.66q  NWI  1 
  5 Daniel Valente               Catholic Central       24.31      24.09q  NWI  3 
  6 Matthew MacGillivray         Catholic Central       24.27      24.15q  NWI  2 
  7 Anthony Gioia                St. Michael            25.10      24.86q  NWI  1 
  8 Jamal Williams               Beal, H.B. S           25.14      24.90q  NWI  2 
  9 Joseph Varfee                Beal, H.B. S           25.07      24.92   NWI  3 
 10 Patrick Morgan               London Central         25.18      24.94   NWI  1 
 11 Nojah Parker                 College Avenue         25.02      24.97   NWI  2 
 12 Gavin Tapsell                Parkside CI            25.27      25.28   NWI  3 
 13 Houston O'Hara               St. Mary's             26.82      26.18   NWI  2 
 14 Austin Belanger              St. Joseph's           26.76      26.21   NWI  1 
 15 James Boonstoppel            St. Anne's             26.17      26.60   NWI  1 
 16 Colin Gillen                 St. Joseph's           26.85      26.80   NWI  2 
 17 Jack Reidy                   Madill, F.E.           27.62      27.00   NWI  3 
 18 Rory Buchanan                East Elgin SS          28.20      27.38   NWI  3 
 -- Hunter James                 Stratford NW SS        25.48        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Ethan Jones                  London Central         24.75        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 22.59  24/05/2013  Davis Edward, Oakridge SS                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 21.90  1982        D'arcy Kay  Saunders                        
       OFSAA: # 21.40  04/06/2011  Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   OFSAA OLD: o 21.0h  1993        Eric Frempong, Martingrove CI               
   Can Inter: @ 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cole Barnes                  St. Joseph's           23.10      22.62   NWI 
  2 James Cooper                 Mitchell Dhs           23.20      23.42   NWI 
  3 Devin Slack-Allen            Beal, H.B. S           23.57      23.73   NWI 
  4 Dylan Franze                 Catholic Central       23.66      23.93   NWI 
  5 Matthew MacGillivray         Catholic Central       24.15      24.49   NWI 
  6 Daniel Valente               Catholic Central       24.09      24.72   NWI 
  7 Jamal Williams               Beal, H.B. S           24.90      25.03   NWI 
  8 Anthony Gioia                St. Michael            24.86      25.04   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Joseph Varfee                Beal, H.B. S           24.92                  
 10 Patrick Morgan               London Central         24.94                  
 11 Nojah Parker                 College Avenue         24.97                  
 12 Gavin Tapsell                Parkside CI            25.28                  
 13 Houston O'Hara               St. Mary's             26.18                  
 14 Austin Belanger              St. Joseph's           26.21                  
 15 James Boonstoppel            St. Anne's             26.60                  
 16 Colin Gillen                 St. Joseph's           26.80                  
 17 Jack Reidy                   Madill, F.E.           27.00                  
 18 Rory Buchanan                East Elgin SS          27.38                  
 -- Hunter James                 Stratford NW SS         DNS                   
 -- Ethan Jones                  London Central          DNS                   
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 57.81  22/05/2014  Natalie Topp, St. Mary's                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 56.60  1998        N. Schmiedt 1994 JPII P. Mclau              
       OFSAA: # 53.66  03/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: @ 52.69  2012        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS - Hamilton  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Megan Dunn                   Dorchester           1:00.48      58.11   3 
  2 Megan Beaudry                Dorchester           1:01.65      59.06   3 
  3 Zoe Kerhoulas                London Central       1:00.88    1:00.23   3 
  4 Camryn Steckel               Oakridge SS          1:02.52    1:01.70   3 
  5 Katie Black                  Saunders SS          1:03.27    1:01.81   3 
  6 Antonina Struminski          Mother Teresa        1:04.23    1:02.49   3 
  7 Julia Vanhoucke              Saunders SS          1:05.57    1:03.13   2 
  8 Nicole Tamming               St. Anne's           1:03.38    1:03.47   3 
  9 Emlly Hrudka                 St. Anne's           1:06.34    1:04.75   2 
 10 Lauren Denstedt              St. Michael          1:04.89    1:04.99   3 
 11 Ayasha Horner                Banting, Sir         1:05.11    1:05.00   2 
 12 Angela Briel                 Catholic Central     1:07.20    1:06.80   2 
 13 Amy Anderson                 St. Thomas Aq        1:07.84    1:09.52   2 
 14 Ali Nagle                    St. Mary's           1:10.75    1:09.55   2 
 15 McKenna Williams             Central Elgin        1:18.16    1:11.61   1 
 16 Kyra Pol                     Holy Cross           1:14.34    1:11.96   1 
 17 Faith Flanagan               St. Michael          1:09.70    1:12.17   2 
 18 Frances Santiago             Central Elgin        1:14.06    1:14.50   2 
 -- Julia Simpson                East Elgin SS        1:22.72        DNS   1 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 50.86  23/05/2013  Davis Edward, Oakridge SS                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 49.30  2000        Alex Alva Regina Mundi                      
       OFSAA: # 48.58  2010        Brandon McBride, W.F. Herman SS             
   OFSAA OLD: o 47.69  1997        Liam Card, Saugeen DSS                      
   Can Inter: @ 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes, Central Technical School       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 James Cooper                 Mitchell Dhs           54.81      53.30   3 
  2 Dout Derder                  Catholic Central       55.65      53.51   3 
  3 Eric Gareau                  Bruyere, Mgs           55.86      54.70   3 
  4 Josh Mather                  Strathroy DC           56.67      54.74   3 
  5 Ethan Jones                  London Central         55.57      55.05   3 
  6 Tyler McNicol                Medway HS              56.39      55.29   3 
  7 Gavin Tapsell                Parkside CI            56.98      55.42   3 
  8 Andrew Russchen              St. Joseph's           59.77      56.29   2 
  9 Patrick Morgan               London Central         56.39      56.37   3 
 10 Matthew Curgin               St. Thomas Aq          58.19      58.35   2 
 11 Jared Wiles                  St. Thomas Aq          57.97      58.36   2 
 12 Houston O'Hara               St. Mary's           1:02.49      59.56   2 
 13 Rory Buchanan                East Elgin SS        1:07.00    1:02.39   1 
 14 Carson Nurse                 St. Joseph's         1:05.57    1:02.91   1 
 15 Nick Willman                 St. Joseph's         1:04.62    1:04.86   2 
 16 Troy Peters                  Goderich Dci         1:08.65    1:08.47   1 
 17 Ben Nowak                    St. A. Bessette        57.84    1:31.10   2 
 -- Hunter James                 Stratford NW SS        59.67        DNS   2 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 2:11.56  24/05/2007  Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 2:14.80  1986        Connie Beukeboom  C.C.H.                  
       OFSAA: # 2:08.22  08/06/2013  Kailee Sawyer, Bluevale CI                
   Can Inter: @ 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Camryn Steckel               Oakridge SS          2:28.24    2:25.35   2 
  2 Katie Black                  Saunders SS          2:39.32    2:33.05   2 
  3 Nicole Tamming               St. Anne's           2:34.56    2:34.00   2 
  4 Mikyla Reesor                Laurier, Sir         2:44.23    2:40.10   2 
  5 Faith Flanagan               St. Michael          2:48.17    2:42.49   2 
  6 Elizabeth Aarts              St. Mary's           2:42.96    2:43.98   2 
  7 Emilee Power                 Glencoe Dhs          2:52.24    2:45.96   1 
  8 Kasia Jackman                St. A. Bessette      2:50.94    2:48.37   1 
  9 Faith Smith                  Beal, H.B. S         2:48.14    2:48.79   2 
 10 Isabella Biondi              Beal, H.B. S         2:49.94    2:50.69   2 
 11 Taylor Flynn                 Banting, Sir         2:51.20    2:54.84   1 
 12 Sarah Grooms                 John Paul II         2:57.39    3:03.76   1 
 13 Carsyn Rookes                Holy Cross           3:09.56    3:07.53   1 
 14 Frances Santiago             Central Elgin        3:04.78    3:07.59   1 
 -- Emma Menard                  Strathroy DC         3:12.12        DNS   1 
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 2:01.42  24/05/2013  Muhumed Sirage, Montcalm SS               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 1:52.70  1994        Jay Cantin  St. Clair                     
       OFSAA: # 1:54.82  2007        Trent Sayers, Sinclair SS                 
   OFSAA OLD: o 1:50.35  2000        Nathan Brannen, Preston HS                
   Can Inter: @ 1:47.14  2012        Brandon McBride, W. F. Herman SS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Padhal Ruach                 St. A. Bessette      2:02.43    2:00.37*  2 
  2 Dout Derder                  Catholic Central     2:08.70    2:09.70   2 
  3 Eric Gareau                  Bruyere, Mgs         2:10.28    2:10.07   2 
  4 Jeremy Cunningham            East Elgin SS        2:16.86    2:13.40   2 
  5 Mackenzie Berard             Central Huron        2:17.79    2:13.60   2 
  6 Tyler Skedgel                West Elgin           2:18.32    2:13.61   2 
  7 Marcel Scheele               St. Mary's           2:20.20    2:17.52   2 
  8 Garrett Martin               Medway HS            2:19.78    2:18.07   2 
  9 Nahor Tekle                  Montcalm SS          2:16.02    2:18.57   2 
 10 Franklin Marshall            Madill, F.E.         2:23.11    2:19.76   1 
 11 Brandon Murray               Madill, F.E.         2:28.59    2:20.76   1 
 12 Harrison McLeland            Lucas, A.B.          2:16.38    2:20.86   2 
 13 Fadi Obeid                   Laurier, Sir         2:21.87    2:21.58   1 
 14 Daniel Keane-Sanchez         Bruyere, Mgs         2:23.51    2:21.84   1 
 15 Garrett Yost                 St. Michael          2:25.03    2:22.49   1 
 16 Lucas Deveaux                Dorchester           2:22.14    2:26.00   1 
 17 Nick Willman                 St. Joseph's         2:24.38    2:26.57   1 
 18 Matt Lenting                 Ingersoll DC         2:24.99    2:35.17   1 
 -- Tim Campbell                 North Middlesex      2:20.26        DNS   1 
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 4:34.77  23/05/2007  Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 4:37.20  1982        Jill Purola  Huron Park                   
       OFSAA: # 4:26.85  07/06/2013  Heather Jaros, La Salle SS                
   Can Inter: @ 4:22.03  07/06/2013  Jaimie Phelan, St Mary's HS - Kitchener   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Laura Parkinson              Catholic Central     5:08.56    4:58.29   2 
  2 Martina Tait                 St. Anne's           5:18.81    5:11.99   2 
  3 Mikyla Reesor                Laurier, Sir         5:41.30    5:28.02   2 
  4 Emma Davis                   Woodstock            5:38.27    5:29.61   2 
  5 Alyssa Portillo              Laurier, Sir         5:40.13    5:34.24   2 
  6 Isabella Biondi              Beal, H.B. S         5:45.20    5:37.55   2 
  7 Margaret Atkinson            Catholic Central     5:45.84    5:37.75   1 
  8 Emlly Hrudka                 St. Anne's           5:51.00    5:38.07   1 
  9 Faith Smith                  Beal, H.B. S         5:45.97    5:46.20   1 
 10 Mei Lin Batten               London Central       5:45.64    5:59.01   2 
 11 Taylor Flynn                 Banting, Sir         5:51.74    6:09.70   1 
 12 Ali Nagle                    St. Mary's           6:05.06    6:23.41   1 
 13 Carsyn Rookes                Holy Cross           6:46.07    6:31.02   1 
 14 Brianna Kaplanis             St. Joseph's         6:48.07    6:52.02   1 
 -- Emilee Power                 Glencoe Dhs          5:41.01        DNS   2 
 -- Andrea Dohner                East Elgin SS        6:56.38        DNS   1 
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 4:08.15  23/05/2013  Muhumed Sirage, Montcalm SS               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 3:59.90  1975        Peter Butler  Sarnia Northern             
       OFSAA: # 3:55.38  2009        Robert Denault, Aurora HS                 
   OFSAA OLD: o 3:46.52  1991        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
   Can Inter: @ 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Levi Shimer-Whitehead        London Central       4:26.52    4:25.68   2 
  2 Matt Talbot                  Medway HS            4:28.73    4:27.11   2 
  3 Quinton Cofell               Banting, Sir         4:25.57    4:32.03   2 
  4 Brady Esler                  Catholic Central     4:38.32    4:32.52   2 
  5 Dout Derder                  Catholic Central     4:41.43    4:32.92   2 
  6 Jeremy Cunningham            East Elgin SS        4:50.83    4:35.17   2 
  7 Zach Staffell                Clarke Road          4:36.51    4:35.45   2 
  8 Marcel Scheele               St. Mary's           4:41.77    4:36.40   2 
  9 Drew Horner                  South Huron          4:47.51    4:40.47   1 
 10 Mackenzie Berard             Central Huron        4:51.86    4:42.90   1 
 11 Nahor Tekle                  Montcalm SS          4:40.78    4:43.48   2 
 12 Nick Willman                 St. Joseph's         5:01.45    4:47.18   1 
 13 Jed Haight                   College Avenue       4:59.48    4:48.04   1 
 14 Brandon Murray               Madill, F.E.         4:53.80    4:49.02   1 
 15 Kyle Farquharson             Strathroy DC         4:56.34    4:55.30   1 
 16 Cameron Douglas              St. Joseph's         5:03.36    4:57.66   1 
 17 Garrett Martin               Medway HS            4:44.03    4:58.32   2 
 18 Franklin Marshall            Madill, F.E.         5:02.71    4:59.80   1 
 19 Tylor Gmehlin                Strathroy DC         5:05.58    5:18.16   1 
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 10:04.08  24/05/2013  Charlotte Prouse, London Central         
  WOSSAA OLD: !  9:55.50  1988        Jennifer Armstrong  Saunders             
       OFSAA: #  9:33.40  1987        Jennifer Armstrong, Saunders SS          
   Can Inter: @  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley, Branksome Hall               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laura Parkinson              Catholic Central    11:26.42   10:59.14  
  2 Martina Tait                 St. Anne's          12:00.18   11:08.05  
  3 Emma Davis                   Woodstock           12:05.72   11:50.32  
  4 Sophia Slater                St. Mary's          12:42.33   11:54.92  
  5 Holly Doneff                 Oakridge SS         12:25.22   11:58.04  
  6 Margaret Atkinson            Catholic Central    12:44.14   11:58.43   11:58.422
  7 Alyssa Portillo              Laurier, Sir        12:18.12  J11:58.43   11:58.426
  8 Margot Linker                Oakridge SS         12:55.90   12:36.92  
  9 Mei Lin Batten               London Central      12:39.87   13:10.08  
 10 Megan Scott                  Medway HS           13:02.42   13:36.04  
 11 Mary Brown                   Strathroy DC        13:44.24   13:47.99  
 12 Katelynne Lee                Saunders SS         13:57.67   13:52.16  
 -- Carsyn Rookes                Holy Cross          14:35.61        DNS  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 9:03.79  2004        William Komer, St. Thomas Aquinas         
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 8:26.90  1981        Chris Brewster  C.C.H.                    
       OFSAA: # 8:33.65  2007        John Paul Malette, Assumption College     
   OFSAA OLD: o 8:20.78  1983        John Castellano, W. A. Porter CI          
   Can Inter: @ 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson, Parkside HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Levi Shimer-Whitehead        London Central       9:35.52    9:27.23  
  2 Matt Talbot                  Medway HS            9:35.86    9:36.14  
  3 Marcel Scheele               St. Mary's           9:58.01    9:53.76  
  4 Brady Esler                  Catholic Central     9:56.73    9:55.11  
  5 Quinton Cofell               Banting, Sir        10:24.72   10:00.78  
  6 Drew Horner                  South Huron         10:21.00   10:04.11  
  7 Zach Staffell                Clarke Road          9:59.30   10:08.88  
  8 Kyle Farquharson             Strathroy DC        10:51.07   10:31.89  
  9 Cameron Douglas              St. Joseph's        11:07.98   10:38.70  
 10 Darrell Hill                 St. Thomas Aq       10:42.94   10:39.48  
 11 Jed Haight                   College Avenue      11:14.22   10:39.74  
 12 Garrett Yost                 St. Michael         10:51.19   10:56.56  
 13 Jeremy Cunningham            East Elgin SS       10:58.08   11:04.07  
 14 Ryan Rich                    Listowel Dss        11:07.88   11:20.98  
 15 Kaden Vansevenant            East Elgin SS       12:01.38   11:24.90  
 16 Sam McGriskin                Listowel Dss        11:36.38   11:50.44  
 17 Brandon Carignan             St. Joseph's        13:06.51   12:31.83  
 -- Ben Prevost                  London Central      11:23.85        DNS  
 -- Nahor Tekle                  Montcalm SS         10:26.18        DNS  
 -- Brandon Murray               Madill, F.E.        10:50.13        DNS  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 11.80  20/05/2010  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.60  1994        H. Carnahan'80 Saunders J. Rob              
       OFSAA: # 11.44  2009        Chanice Taylor-Chase, Notre Dame CSS        
   OFSAA OLD: o 11.22  1981        Karen Nelson, Dr. F. J. Donevan CI          
   Can Inter: @ 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katy Magoffin                Woodstock              13.11      12.28Q  NWI  1 
  2 Erin Kuepfer                 St. Michael            12.67      12.30Q  NWI  2 
  3 Destiny Vandenberg           St. Thomas Aq          12.59      12.54Q  NWI  3 
  4 Abby Jackson                 St. A. Bessette        13.34      12.77q  NWI  1 
  5 Stephanie Miller             Catholic Central       13.64      13.54q  NWI  3 
  6 Jocelyn Ballantyne           Stratford Centr        13.51      13.55q  NWI  2 
  7 Vanessa Gunnell              St. A. Bessette        13.56      13.70q  NWI  3 
  8 Samantha Lawson              Central Huron          14.14      13.74q  NWI  1 
  9 Brittney Wouters             Parkside CI            14.26      13.77   NWI  1 
 10 Ally Carr                    Parkside CI            14.00      14.04   NWI  2 
 11 Victoria Goldsack            Catholic Central       15.28      15.34   NWI  1 
 12 Madison Schwartz             Medway HS              15.96      15.65   NWI  3 
 13 Jordyn Riehl                 Stratford NW SS        16.06      15.80   NWI  3 
 14 Marta Goral                  Catholic Central       14.88      16.28   NWI  2 
 15 Amy Anderson                 St. Thomas Aq          15.97      16.31   NWI  1 
 16 Laura Vink                   St. Mary's             16.37      16.35   NWI  2 
 17 Lindsay Harmer               Mitchell Dhs           14.65      17.05   NWI  2 
 18 Chloe Johnstone              Ingersoll DC           19.48      18.25   NWI  3 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 11.80  20/05/2010  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.60  1994        H. Carnahan'80 Saunders J. Rob              
       OFSAA: # 11.44  2009        Chanice Taylor-Chase, Notre Dame CSS        
   OFSAA OLD: o 11.22  1981        Karen Nelson, Dr. F. J. Donevan CI          
   Can Inter: @ 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Erin Kuepfer                 St. Michael            12.30      12.27   NWI 
  2 Destiny Vandenberg           St. Thomas Aq          12.54      12.28   NWI 
  3 Katy Magoffin                Woodstock              12.28      12.54   NWI 
  4 Abby Jackson                 St. A. Bessette        12.77      12.93   NWI 
  5 Vanessa Gunnell              St. A. Bessette        13.70      13.39   NWI 
  5 Jocelyn Ballantyne           Stratford Centr        13.55      13.39   NWI 
  7 Samantha Lawson              Central Huron          13.74      13.70   NWI 
  8 Stephanie Miller             Catholic Central       13.54      14.14   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Brittney Wouters             Parkside CI            13.77                  
 10 Ally Carr                    Parkside CI            14.04                  
 11 Victoria Goldsack            Catholic Central       15.34                  
 12 Madison Schwartz             Medway HS              15.65                  
 13 Jordyn Riehl                 Stratford NW SS        15.80                  
 14 Marta Goral                  Catholic Central       16.28                  
 15 Amy Anderson                 St. Thomas Aq          16.31                  
 16 Laura Vink                   St. Mary's             16.35                  
 17 Lindsay Harmer               Mitchell Dhs           17.05                  
 18 Chloe Johnstone              Ingersoll DC           18.25                  
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 13.22  22/05/2008  Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.85  1999        Paul Whitty Saunders                        
       OFSAA: # 13.31  2008        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa CHS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Tyrell Mairs-Onwumere        Beal, H.B. S           14.53      14.06Q  NWI  3 
  2 Eric Pierce                  Strathroy DC           15.83      15.66Q  NWI  2 
  3 Evan Krebs                   St. Anne's             17.00      15.82Q  NWI  1 
  4 Kevin Rops                   St. Michael            21.41      15.72q  NWI  2 
  5 Adam Jang                    St. Thomas Aq          17.20      16.31q  NWI  1 
  6 Jon Sergio                   Catholic Central       17.40      16.79q  NWI  2 
  7 Nikolai Halliday             St. Thomas Aq          17.70      17.24q  NWI  3 
  8 Cole Wilkinson               London South           18.15      17.45q  NWI  3 
  9 Colin Gillen                 St. Joseph's           20.03      18.35   NWI  3 
 10 Matthew Curgin               St. Thomas Aq          18.59      18.61   NWI  2 
 11 Nick VanOverloop             East Elgin SS          20.25      18.92   NWI  2 
 12 Luke Marinelli               St. Thomas Aq          19.53      19.48   NWI  1 
 13 Nefen Vannasap               St. Michael            19.85      19.68   NWI  3 
 13 Harrison Sayer               Holy Cross             19.62      19.68   NWI  2 
 15 Will Patterson               Listowel Dss           19.43      20.58   NWI  1 
 16 Andrew Giannakopoulos        St. Michael            21.32      21.19   NWI  1 
 17 Thomas Redman                St. Mary's             21.36      21.25   NWI  1 
 -- Adam Bilyea                  Central Elgin          23.41        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 13.22  22/05/2008  Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.85  1999        Paul Whitty Saunders                        
       OFSAA: # 13.31  2008        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa CHS         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyrell Mairs-Onwumere        Beal, H.B. S           14.06      14.21   NWI 
  2 Evan Krebs                   St. Anne's             15.82      15.19   NWI 
  3 Kevin Rops                   St. Michael            15.72      15.34   NWI 
  4 Eric Pierce                  Strathroy DC           15.66      15.42   NWI 
  5 Adam Jang                    St. Thomas Aq          16.31      15.91   NWI 
  6 Jon Sergio                   Catholic Central       16.79      16.29   NWI 
  7 Nikolai Halliday             St. Thomas Aq          17.24      17.04   NWI 
  8 Cole Wilkinson               London South           17.45      17.71   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Colin Gillen                 St. Joseph's           18.35                  
 10 Matthew Curgin               St. Thomas Aq          18.61                  
 11 Nick VanOverloop             East Elgin SS          18.92                  
 12 Luke Marinelli               St. Thomas Aq          19.48                  
 13 Nefen Vannasap               St. Michael            19.68                  
 13 Harrison Sayer               Holy Cross             19.68                  
 15 Will Patterson               Listowel Dss           20.58                  
 16 Andrew Giannakopoulos        St. Michael            21.19                  
 17 Thomas Redman                St. Mary's             21.25                  
 -- Adam Bilyea                  Central Elgin           DNS                   
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 44.88  21/05/2010  Taylor Farquhar, London Central             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 42.70  1994        Nadia Schmiedt  John Paul II                
       OFSAA: # 42.46  1997        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   OFSAA OLD: o 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul ll HS             
   Can Inter: @ 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul ll HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Claire Larose                Oakridge SS            45.45      44.62*  3 
  2 Katie Beaudry                Dorchester             48.60      46.25   3 
  3 Erin Kuepfer                 St. Michael            47.50      46.71   3 
  4 Destiny Vandenberg           St. Thomas Aq          46.07      47.70   3 
  5 Samantha Lawson              Central Huron          51.96      50.62   3 
  6 Brittney Wouters             Parkside CI            52.53      51.59   2 
  7 Victoria Goldsack            Catholic Central       52.31      51.79   3 
  8 Jocelyn Ballantyne           Stratford Centr        51.38      51.86   3 
  9 Joleen Otten                 St. Anne's             52.03      51.99   3 
 10 Elizabeth Aarts              St. Mary's             52.47      52.91   2 
 11 Robyn Lyndon                 St. Anne's             54.86      53.00   2 
 12 Angela Briel                 Catholic Central       52.51      53.05   2 
 13 Madeline Burnett             Laurier, Sir           53.01      53.17   2 
 14 Taya Phan                    Catholic Central       55.23      55.29   2 
 15 Charlotte Rollins            East Elgin SS          55.61      55.46   2 
 16 Amy Anderson                 St. Thomas Aq          55.94      55.49   1 
 17 Cassidy Clark                East Elgin SS          55.68      57.35   1 
 18 Emma Menard                  Strathroy DC           59.61      58.36   1 
 19 Clare Mitchell               East Elgin SS        1:00.46    1:01.02   1 
 -- Hillary Brennan              Laurier, Sir           53.16        DNS   2 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 39.00  23/05/2008  Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 38.80  1996        Jaime Hollingsworth  Parkside               
       OFSAA: # 37.97  2014        Joey Daniels, Cameron Heights CI            
   OFSAA OLD: o 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine, Agincourt CI                
   Can Inter: @ 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine, Agincourt CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tyrell Mairs-Onwumere        Beal, H.B. S           40.36      40.69   2 
  2 Matthew MacGillivray         Catholic Central       40.79      41.26   2 
  3 Evan Krebs                   St. Anne's             45.61      43.89   2 
  4 Tyler McNicol                Medway HS              45.48      44.62   2 
  5 Brad Ball                    St. Thomas Aq          45.57      44.72   2 
  6 Nojah Parker                 College Avenue         46.40      44.76   2 
  7 Adam Jang                    St. Thomas Aq          45.64      44.92   1 
  8 Jon Sergio                   Catholic Central       45.06      45.08   2 
  9 Patrick MacDougall           Glendale HS            48.14      46.06   1 
 10 David Webster                St. Thomas Aq          45.26      46.17   2 
 11 Jared Wiles                  St. Thomas Aq          45.71      46.46   1 
 12 Harrison Sayer               Holy Cross             52.34      48.57   1 
 13 Tim Campbell                 North Middlesex        48.81      48.58   1 
 14 Josh Van Brenk               Holy Cross             53.07      49.89   1 
 15 Nick VanOverloop             East Elgin SS          55.42      50.98   1 
 16 Thomas Redman                St. Mary's             54.77      55.26   1 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 1.65m  20/05/2011  Ali Baker, Mother Teresa                    
    WOSSAA 2: # 1.65m  25/05/2012  Erin Katerberg, Listowel DSS                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 1.67m  1985        C. Bond W.C.I.  L. Devries Luc              
       OFSAA: # 1.75m  2007        Michelle Theophille, Father Leo J Austin CSS
   OFSAA OLD: o 1.84m  1975        Julie White, Brampton Centennial SS         
   Can Inter: @ 1.88m  1979        Julie White, Brampton Centennial SS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katie Beaudry                Dorchester             1.55m      1.55m  
  2 Chelsea Hayden               Medway HS              1.55m      1.50m  
  3 Emily Branderhorst           London Christian       1.55m     J1.50m  
  4 Kali Holmes                  St. A. Bessette        1.45m      1.40m  
  5 Madison Schwartz             Medway HS              1.40m     J1.40m  
  6 Erin McMahon                 Listowel Dss           1.30m      1.35m  
  7 Sarah Schultz                Listowel Dss           1.30m     J1.35m  
  8 Brittney Bell                Glendale HS            1.35m      1.30m  
  9 Mariah Angel                 Listowel Dss           1.25m      1.25m  
 -- Charlotte Rollins            East Elgin SS          1.30m         NH  
 -- Clare Mitchell               East Elgin SS          1.20m         NH  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 2.08m  23/05/2008  Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 2.06m  1981        Al Hough  Montcalm                          
       OFSAA: # 2.04m  1995        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
   OFSAA OLD: o 2.14m  1997        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
   Can Inter: @ 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eric Pierce                  Strathroy DC           1.75m      1.76m  
  2 Ben Newell                   Madill, F.E.           1.71m      1.73m  
  3 Jack Demaree                 Glendale HS            1.80m      1.70m  
  4 Liam Schoneveld              College Avenue         1.70m      1.65m  
  5 Ben Lammers                  London Christian       1.60m     J1.65m  
  6 Austin McLeod                Saunders SS            1.70m      1.60m  
  7 Micah Edwards                St. A. Bessette        1.55m     J1.60m  
  8 Jack Brighton                Oakridge SS            1.60m     J1.60m  
  8 Evan Krebs                   St. Anne's             1.68m     J1.60m 
 10 Josh Van Brenk               Holy Cross             1.50m      1.55m  
 11 Riley Garinger               Oakridge SS            1.55m     J1.55m  
 12 Ayden Tiffin                 Madill, F.E.           1.55m      1.50m  
 -- Eric Vandevrie               Strathroy DC           1.45m         NH  
 -- Brodi Freeman                St. Joseph's           1.50m        DNS  
 -- Will Patterson               Listowel Dss           1.40m        DNS  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 3.89m  20/05/2010  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa                
       OFSAA: # 3.75m  2010        Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
   Can Inter: @ 4.06m  08/06/2012  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katy Magoffin                Woodstock              2.72m      3.00m  
  2 Amelia Waud                  London Central         2.65m      2.65m  
  3 Megan Hill                   Oakridge SS            2.50m      2.50m  
  4 Stephanie Muir               Dorchester             2.10m      2.35m  
  5 Jordyn Riehl                 Stratford NW SS        2.00m      2.20m  
  6 Kathleen Bialik              Saunders SS            2.20m      2.05m  
  7 Larissa Baker                Stratford NW SS        1.80m      1.85m  
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 3.80m  19/05/2011  Connor Young, Saunders SS                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 4.16m  2003        Josh Kirkpatrick, Saunders SS               
       OFSAA: # 4.45m  1992        Drew Barrett, King City SS                  
   OFSAA OLD: o 4.55m  2002        Jason Wurster, Ridgeway-Crystal Beach H     
   Can Inter: @ 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood, F. E. Madill SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nojah Parker                 College Avenue         3.10m      4.00m* 
 -- Aidan Ryan                   St. Thomas Aq          2.65m        DNS  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 5.60m  22/05/2008  Kristen Bujnowski, Holy Cross               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 5.79m  1979        Ruth Pugh   Dorchester                      
       OFSAA: # 5.69m  2009        Chanice Taylor-Chase, Notre Dame CSS        
   OFSAA OLD: o 6.13m  1981        Nicole Ali, Woburn CI                       
   Can Inter: @ 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton, Burlington Central HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Claire Larose                Oakridge SS            5.32m      5.33m   NWI 
  2 Emily Sluys                  Lucas, A.B.            5.19m      5.04m   NWI 
  3 Zoe Kerhoulas                London Central         4.81m      4.84m   NWI 
  4 Ally Carr                    Parkside CI            4.57m      4.78m   NWI 
  5 Emily Branderhorst           London Christian       4.58m      4.77m   NWI 
  6 Laura McGregor               Central Huron          4.58m      4.67m   NWI 
  7 Jamie Eckert                 Central Huron          4.49m     J4.67m   NWI 
  8 Victoria Goldsack            Catholic Central       4.57m      4.59m   NWI 
  9 Emily Wilker                 College Avenue         4.48m      4.48m   NWI 
 10 Stephanie Miller             Catholic Central       4.70m      4.46m   NWI 
 11 Stephanie Muir               Dorchester             4.25m      4.28m   NWI 
 11 Felicia Wong                 London Central         4.26m      4.28m   NWI 
 13 Erin Vrolyk                  St. Anne's             3.94m      4.27m   NWI 
 14 Sonja Petersen               Madill, F.E.           4.11m      4.25m   NWI 
 14 Mary Floyd                   St. A. Bessette        4.40m      4.25m   NWI 
 16 Meridith Fisher              Central Elgin          4.24m      4.20m   NWI 
 17 Melissa Ionson               College Avenue         3.83m      3.70m   NWI 
 17 Marlese Coombs               St. Anne's             3.92m      3.70m   NWI 
 19 Erin McAdams                 Parkside CI            4.08m      3.61m   NWI 
 20 Karlie Austin                St. Anne's             3.80m      3.52m   NWI 
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 6.77m  23/05/2008  Cole Pellett, Madill, F.E.                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 6.90m  1989        Jason Laur  Arthur Voaden                   
       OFSAA: # 7.09m  2010        Mitch O'Donnell, Forest Heights CI          
   OFSAA OLD: o 7.28m  1999        Steve Grossett, Cardinal Carter SS          
   Can Inter: @ 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mike Cunnington              Montcalm SS            5.68m      5.95m   NWI 
  2 Austin McLeod                Saunders SS            5.78m      5.91m   NWI 
  3 Ryan Esler                   Regina Mundi           5.66m      5.86m   NWI 
  4 Ethan Jones                  London Central         5.31m      5.65m   NWI 
  5 Liam Eason                   Central Elgin          5.28m      5.64m   NWI 
  6 Ethan Rigby                  Medway HS              5.25m      5.53m   NWI 
  7 Logan Baer                   Goderich Dci           4.94m      5.45m   NWI 
  8 Robert Adams                 Lucas, A.B.            5.25m      5.37m   NWI 
  9 Braedon Pedrosa              Saunders SS            5.10m      5.25m   NWI 
 10 Daniel McRoberts             Stratford NW SS        4.96m      5.22m   NWI 
 11 Seth Lamoure                 Glendale HS            5.19m      5.19m   NWI 
 12 Riley Macdonald              St. Joseph's           4.82m      5.03m   NWI 
 13 Ayden Tiffin                 Madill, F.E.           4.73m      4.76m   NWI 
 13 Austin Layton-Cole           Central Huron          4.72m      4.76m   NWI 
 15 Orlando campbell             Mitchell Dhs           4.78m      4.41m   NWI 
 16 James Boonstoppel            St. Anne's             5.34m      3.62m   NWI 
 -- Patrick Morgan               London Central         5.19m       FOUL       
 -- Josh Mather                  Strathroy DC           5.28m       FOUL       
 -- Brodi Freeman                St. Joseph's           5.03m       FOUL       
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 11.27m  23/05/2007  Emily Goad, Mother Teres                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.61m  1992        Tawnya Gurchin  Strathroy                  
       OFSAA: # 11.97m  2008        Caroline Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
   OFSAA OLD: o 12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles, Pine Ridge SS               
   Can Inter: @ 12.78m  2010        Caroline Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Emily Sluys                  Lucas, A.B.           10.45m     10.83m   NWI 
  2 Meridith Fisher              Central Elgin          9.95m     10.61m   NWI 
  3 Erin Kuepfer                 St. Michael           10.35m     10.51m   NWI 
  4 Lindsay Harmer               Mitchell Dhs           9.84m     10.18m   NWI 
  5 Jamie Eckert                 Central Huron          9.91m     10.15m   NWI 
  6 Avery Wedow                  St. Michael            9.95m     10.10m   NWI 
  7 Lindsay Kleuskens            Saunders SS            9.83m      9.81m   NWI 
  8 Emily Branderhorst           London Christian       9.58m      9.77m   NWI 
  9 Laura McGregor               Central Huron          9.67m      9.63m   NWI 
 10 Courtney O'Rourke            Banting, Sir           9.89m      9.33m   NWI 
 11 Fiona Watling                London Central         9.90m      9.28m   NWI 
 12 Jamie McMahon                Medway HS              9.27m      9.18m   NWI 
 13 Felicia Wong                 London Central         9.25m      9.15m   NWI 
 14 Amelia Waud                  London Central         9.17m      9.14m   NWI 
 15 Darci Grimaldi               Strathroy DC           8.90m      8.55m   NWI 
 16 Charlotte Rollins            East Elgin SS          7.86m      8.46m   NWI 
 17 Erin Vrolyk                  St. Anne's             8.65m      8.44m   NWI 
 18 Julia Simpson                East Elgin SS          7.57m      7.94m   NWI 
 19 Clare Mitchell               East Elgin SS          7.46m      7.65m   NWI 
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 13.65m  23/05/2007  Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.92m  1977        Greg Campbell  Sarnia Northern             
       OFSAA: # 14.34m  2010        Mitch O'Donnell, Forest Heights CI         
   OFSAA OLD: o 14.90m  2000        Kenen Shadd, Grand River CI                
   Can Inter: @ 15.76m  1982        George Wright, Vaughan Road CI             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Liam Eason                   Central Elgin         11.65m     12.40m   NWI 
  2 Michael Dekort               Medway HS             12.08m     12.22m   NWI 
  3 Ryan Esler                   Regina Mundi          12.59m     12.14m   NWI 
  4 Austin McLeod                Saunders SS           11.59m     12.03m   NWI 
  5 Mike Cunnington              Montcalm SS           11.58m     11.93m   NWI 
  6 Robert Adams                 Lucas, A.B.           11.41m     11.89m   NWI 
  7 Jack Reilly                  St. Michael           11.38m     11.87m   NWI 
  8 Kevin Rops                   St. Michael           10.94m     11.72m   NWI 
  9 Logan Baer                   Goderich Dci          11.21m     11.48m   NWI 
 10 Ethan Rigby                  Medway HS             11.79m     11.45m   NWI 
 11 Ben Lammers                  London Christian      11.22m     11.36m   NWI 
 12 Anthony Gioia                St. Michael           10.89m     11.06m   NWI 
 13 Seth Lamoure                 Glendale HS           10.92m     10.71m   NWI 
 14 Patrick MacDougall           Glendale HS           10.76m     10.65m   NWI 
 15 Eric Vandevrie               Strathroy DC          10.39m     10.57m   NWI 
 16 Jared Rundle                 Medway HS             10.77m     10.54m   NWI 
 17 Daniel McRoberts             Stratford NW SS       10.74m     10.51m   NWI 
 18 Austin Layton-Cole           Central Huron         10.75m     10.40m   NWI 
 -- Adam Bilyea                  Central Elgin         10.10m         ND   NWI 
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.11m  2003        Meghan Weaver - LucasA.B.                  
       OFSAA: # 13.61m  2000        Sultana Frizell, Perth and District CI     
   OFSAA OLD: o 14.35m  2002        Sultana Frizell, Perth and District CI     
   Can Inter: @ 14.86m  08/06/2012  Brittany Crew, Birchmount Park CI          
  WOSSAA 4kg: $ 11.90m  20/05/2011  Nicole Horneman, Medway HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rachel Campbell              Banting, Sir           9.94m     10.37m  
  2 Hunter Smith                 Central Elgin         10.14m     10.31m  
  3 Kendra Cornelissen           East Elgin SS          9.43m     10.27m  
  4 Brenda Ruccolo               Central Huron          9.53m     10.18m  
  5 Lindsay Kleuskens            Saunders SS            9.64m      9.70m  
  6 Emily Campbell               Saunders SS            9.55m      9.68m  
  7 Jill Kettlewell              Strathroy DC           8.34m      9.64m  
  8 Madison Davey                St. Michael            8.97m      9.57m  
  9 Sarah Pepper                 St. Joseph's           8.43m      8.78m  
 10 Emily Noonan                 Saunders SS            9.01m      8.46m  
 11 Autumn Lethbridge            Parkside CI            8.53m      8.45m  
 12 Alyssa VanderKuylen          St. Michael            7.64m      8.36m  
 13 Emma Mutsaers                Dorchester             8.30m      8.17m  
 14 Emily Grant                  Saunders SS            8.57m      8.03m  
 15 Corrie DeJong                Listowel Dss           8.43m      7.99m  
 16 Eden LaLonde                 Stratford NW SS        8.86m      7.96m  
 17 Kaya Daley                   Montcalm SS            6.65m      7.56m  
 18 Katie Murray                 Madill, F.E.           7.81m      7.31m  
 19 Yohda Kwakwaranya            Regina Mundi           8.00m      7.18m  
 20 Sara Cardelli                St. A. Bessette        6.36m      5.84m  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 17.49m  21/05/2009  Alex Welch, Banting, Sir                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 17.56m  1998        Fraser Clarke St. Thomas Aquinas           
       OFSAA: # 19.72m  2006        Tim Nedow, Thousand Islands SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spencer Nichols              London South          14.66m     14.83m  
  2 Tyrel Pierce                 London South          14.17m     13.71m  
  3 Orlando campbell             Mitchell Dhs          13.03m     13.47m  
  4 Joel Stenning                London South          12.93m     12.48m  
  5 Emmanuel Ituara              Catholic Central      12.53m     12.18m  
  6 John Ginn                    St. A. Bessette       11.71m     12.12m  
  7 Mitch Ward                   Madill, F.E.          10.47m     12.06m  
  8 Marlow Carter                Holy Cross            11.49m     11.80m  
  9 Scott Williams               St. Mary's            11.60m     11.32m  
 10 Cody Westecott               Madill, F.E.          11.72m     11.30m  
 11 Marcus Schindhelm            Parkside CI           11.79m     11.27m  
 12 Patrick Kelly                Banting, Sir          10.42m     11.05m  
 13 Bennett VanBerlo             St. Thomas Aq         10.78m     10.79m  
 14 Jacob Carty                  Catholic Central      10.47m     10.53m  
 15 Alex Terpstra                Holy Cross            10.62m     10.27m  
 16 Patrick Clarke               Holy Cross            10.58m     10.23m  
 17 Nick Robertson               Huron Park SS         10.53m      9.29m  
 18 Cody Tessier                 Holy Cross             9.29m      9.01m  
 -- James Boonstoppel            St. Anne's            11.19m        DNS  
 -- Nathan Helsic                Goderich Dci          12.32m        DNS  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 34.00m  19/05/2011  Kathleen Francis, London Central           
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 40.70m  1994        Julie Lisle  Madill                        
       OFSAA: # 41.42m  2010        Sarah Moss, Notre Dame College             
   OFSAA OLD: o 43.42m  1981        Liz Polyak, North Park C & VS              
   Can Inter: @ 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton, Birchmount Park CI    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rachel Campbell              Banting, Sir          30.28m     31.85m  
  2 Lindsay Kleuskens            Saunders SS           30.34m     28.08m  
  3 Sydney Wightman              Madill, F.E.          27.96m     27.71m  
  4 Kendra Cornelissen           East Elgin SS         26.49m     25.91m  
  5 Autumn Lethbridge            Parkside CI           22.44m     25.36m  
  6 Rebecca Slater               Strathroy DC          23.66m     24.93m  
  7 Jill Kettlewell              Strathroy DC          24.33m     24.25m  
  8 Emily Noonan                 Saunders SS           23.36m     23.34m  
  9 Emily Campbell               Saunders SS           21.11m     23.33m  
 10 Skylar Crook                 Oakridge SS           22.42m     23.21m  
 11 Hunter Smith                 Central Elgin         28.25m     23.13m  
 12 Avery Wedow                  St. Michael           20.72m     22.97m  
 13 Alix Christie                Woodstock             24.59m     21.80m  
 14 Brooklyn MacLean             St. Michael           20.78m     21.58m  
 15 Emily Soscia                 Oakridge SS           18.83m     19.97m  
 16 Brenda Ruccolo               Central Huron         21.38m     19.67m  
 17 Katie Murray                 Madill, F.E.          18.91m     18.96m  
 18 Brookelyn Rodwell            St. Michael           18.45m     17.53m  
 19 Danielle Green               Saunders SS           18.42m     17.28m  
 20 Emily Campbell               St. A. Bessette       16.20m     14.04m  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 58.29m  21/05/2009  Jordan Young, St. Joseph's                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 53.64m  1992        Jason Tunks  Banting                       
       OFSAA: # 70.79m  2009        Jordan Young, St. Joseph's HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bennett VanBerlo             St. Thomas Aq         44.26m     45.50m  
  2 Ben Newell                   Madill, F.E.          43.09m     43.79m  
  3 Dan Taylor                   Medway HS             39.76m     41.65m  
  4 Liam Schoneveld              College Avenue        40.37m     40.40m  
  5 Josh Moorhouse               Medway HS             38.21m     39.11m  
  6 Mitch Ward                   Madill, F.E.          36.04m     38.39m  
  7 Tyrel Pierce                 London South          34.24m     36.21m  
  8 Luke Wilkinson               Strathroy DC          35.82m     35.71m  
  9 Ben Coenen                   St. Thomas Aq         32.47m     34.15m  
 10 Spencer Nichols              London South          33.92m     33.26m  
 11 Joel Stenning                London South          35.48m     32.57m  
 12 Patrick Clarke               Holy Cross            30.68m     31.55m  
 13 Luke Bonelli                 St. Thomas Aq         33.49m     30.44m  
 14 Marlow Carter                Holy Cross            37.48m     30.02m  
 15 Marcus Schindhelm            Parkside CI           30.16m     29.02m  
 16 Devin Gras                   St. Michael           30.76m     28.43m  
 17 Andrew Pletsch               St. Michael           28.16m     27.50m  
 18 Cody Westecott               Madill, F.E.          27.78m     27.10m  
 19 Greg Bertens                 Mitchell Dhs          28.44m     24.85m  
 -- Nick Robertson               Huron Park SS         28.46m       FOUL  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 38.29m  22/05/2009  Gina Murray, Madill, F.E.                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 47.10m  1980        Martha Hart  Saunders                      
       OFSAA: # 43.95m  2010        Brooke Rowland, Westside SS                
   OFSAA OLD: o 46.60m  1989        Margaret Griffiths, F. J. Brennan HS       
   Can Inter: @ 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker, Carleton Place HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Megan Dunn                   Dorchester            27.63m     29.76m  
  2 Emily Campbell               Saunders SS           26.78m     28.83m  
  3 Tessa Deighton               Stratford NW SS       22.00m     26.49m  
  4 Jordyn Riehl                 Stratford NW SS       24.82m     26.02m  
  5 Miana Atkinson               St. A. Bessette       24.64m     25.20m  
  6 Jill Kettlewell              Strathroy DC          25.00m     24.80m  
  7 Madison Schwartz             Medway HS             23.65m     24.62m  
  8 Diana Jonuzi                 Saunders SS           23.17m     22.88m  
  9 Sydney Wightman              Madill, F.E.          21.60m     22.85m  
 10 Sarah Pepper                 St. Joseph's          20.43m     22.80m  
 11 Emily Grant                  Saunders SS           21.52m     22.36m  
 12 Emma Mutsaers                Dorchester            21.21m     22.13m  
 13 Katie Murray                 Madill, F.E.          25.61m     21.80m  
 14 Hanna Rowe                   London South          22.97m     21.05m  
 15 Kendra Cornelissen           East Elgin SS         21.69m     21.01m  
 16 Erin McMahon                 Listowel Dss          21.78m     20.64m  
 17 Skylar Crook                 Oakridge SS           24.64m     20.56m  
 18 Shauna Hatton                Medway HS             20.55m     20.50m  
 19 Meridith Fisher              Central Elgin         23.18m     19.99m  
 20 Madison Davey                St. Michael           22.55m     19.74m  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 53.61m  17/05/2006  Wiley Collins, Westminster                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 61.08m  1976        Tom Gawinski  Sarnia Northern              
       OFSAA: # 69.28m  2009        Trent Corney, Thousand Islands SS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Josh Mather                  Strathroy DC          53.46m     55.38m* 
  2 Josh Moorhouse               Medway HS             45.11m     48.53m  
  3 Marlow Carter                Holy Cross            49.39m     47.96m  
  4 Ben Newell                   Madill, F.E.          40.54m     46.66m  
  5 Daniel McRoberts             Stratford NW SS       41.19m     45.51m  
  6 Jonathan Das                 Holy Cross            38.12m     44.38m  
  7 Liam Schoneveld              College Avenue        40.68m     41.40m  
  8 Patrick Clarke               Holy Cross            33.73m     39.20m  
  9 Joel Stenning                London South          32.10m     35.04m  
 10 Jack Reidy                   Madill, F.E.          30.78m     34.33m  
 11 Owen Brooks                  St. Michael           34.11m     34.23m  
 12 Ben Coenen                   St. Thomas Aq         31.57m     34.13m  
 13 Kyle Farquharson             Strathroy DC          33.91m     33.90m  
 14 Mitch Ward                   Madill, F.E.          30.13m     33.54m  
 15 Dan Taylor                   Medway HS             33.91m     31.14m  
 16 Tyerrell Ferrence            Oakridge SS           35.23m     30.74m  
 17 Michael Dekort               Medway HS             32.10m     29.88m  
 18 Patrick Kelly                Banting, Sir          30.87m     29.30m  
 19 Colton Rodger                Central Huron         29.80m     28.01m  
 -- Aidan Ryan                   St. Thomas Aq         29.64m        DNS  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 49.51  21/05/2009  Mother Teresa C S S, Mother Teresa          
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 49.00  1998        Banting                                     
       OFSAA: # 48.34  07/06/2013  David Suzuki SS                             
                       A Sebastian, N McDonald, C Wilson, S Hunnighan    
   OFSAA OLD: o 47.91  2001        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       Z. Gill, C. Devers, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson       
   Can Inter: @ 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Andre Bessette  'A'                             51.99      51.74   3 
  2 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                               53.55      52.03   3 
  3 St. Michael C S S  'A'                              53.60      52.11   3 
  4 London Central S S  'A'                             53.03      52.51   3 
  5 Catholic Central  'A'                               53.87      52.57   3 
  6 Parkside C I  'A'                                   55.63      54.23   3 
  7 Saunders S S  'A'                                   54.31      54.26   3 
  8 Catholic Central  'B'                               55.21      54.43   3 
  9 Stratford Northwestern S S  'A'                     55.87      55.30   2 
 10 Central Huron S S  'A'                              56.85      55.67   2 
 11 Woodstock C I  'A'                                  57.84      56.20   2 
 12 Strathroy D C I  'A'                              1:02.66      56.50   1 
 13 St. Anne's C S S  'B'                               57.69      56.51   2 
 14 Medway H S  'A'                                     58.21      57.26   2 
 15 London South S S  'A'                               57.27      57.56   2 
 16 Mitchell D H S  'A'                                 58.54      57.68   1 
 17 East Elgin S S  'A'                               1:01.08      59.62   1 
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 44.88  21/05/2009  F.E. Madill S S, Madill, F.E.               
                       B Pellett, M Ballagh, T Smith, B Dailleboust      
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 43.80  1976        Oakridge                                    
       OFSAA: # 43.50  2010        W. F. Herman SS                             
                       K. Jones, B. McBride, C. Brown, J. Gauthier       
   OFSAA OLD: o 42.42  1989        Central Technical School                    
                       C. Keane, V. Rodriguez, G. Davis, R. Archer       
   Can Inter: @ 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI                            
                       W. Charles, I. Hilton, D. Gill, C. James          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 H.B. Beal S S  'A'                                  45.44      45.14   3 
  2 Catholic Central  'A'                               45.15      45.28   3 
  3 Mitchell D H S  'A'                                 48.36      47.54   3 
  4 Medway H S  'A'                                     48.44      48.31   3 
  5 Strathroy D C I  'A'                                48.33      48.33   3 
  6 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         49.34      48.36   3 
  7 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                         51.60      49.03   2 
  8 St. Andre Bessette  'A'                             49.18      49.49   3 
  9 St. Joseph's H S  'A'                               51.24      49.68   2 
 10 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                                50.51      49.74   2 
 11 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                               50.54      50.00   2 
 12 St. Michael C S S  'A'                              50.10      50.14   2 
 13 London South S S  'A'                               50.71      51.16   2 
 14 Holy Cross  'A'                                     52.91      51.29   1 
 15 St. Joseph's H S  'B'                               54.96      53.01   1 
 16 East Elgin S S  'A'                                 55.07      53.02   1 
 17 Central Elgin C I  'A'                              51.42      58.14   2 
 -- Stratford Northwestern S S  'A'                     49.98         DQ   2 
 -- Saunders S S  'A'                                   47.91         DQ   3 
 -- Listowel D S S  'A'                                 53.21        DNS   1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 11.80  1994        Sue Seymour  Listowel                       
       OFSAA: # 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
   Can Inter: @ 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
 Can Inter 2: c 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffany Hannam               Banting, Sir           12.61      12.44Q  NWI  3 
  2 Zoe Cotton                   Mother Teresa          13.41      12.88Q  NWI  1 
  3 Sabrina Abran                Laurier, Sir           13.00      12.98Q  NWI  2 
  4 Isabelle Gibney              Banting, Sir           13.29      13.07q  NWI  1 
  5 Stacey Henshaw               Dorchester             13.80      13.22q  NWI  2 
  6 Britany Cohen                Strathroy DC           13.81      13.24q  NWI  3 
  7 Emma Forcey                  Mother Teresa          13.46      13.33q  NWI  2 
  8 Erika Jansen                 Central Elgin          14.06      13.43q  NWI  3 
  9 Janieka Droog                St. Michael            13.67      13.46   NWI  1 
 10 Emily Kittmer                St. Michael            13.87      13.57   NWI  2 
 11 Abigail Adam                 Lucas, A.B.            13.85      13.69   NWI  2 
 12 Nichole Navalta              Westminster            13.82      13.77   NWI  1 
 13 Lauren Laing                 Saunders SS            13.55      13.81   NWI  3 
 14 Jaime Edmiston               Parkside CI            14.51      14.03   NWI  1 
 15 Emily Croft                  Central Huron          15.34      15.00   NWI  3 
 -- Kenisha Russell              West Elgin             14.78        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Alanna Scully                Goderich Dci           14.83        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Chloe Georgijev              Parkside CI            14.34        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 11.80  1994        Sue Seymour  Listowel                       
       OFSAA: # 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
   Can Inter: @ 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
 Can Inter 2: c 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiffany Hannam               Banting, Sir           12.44      12.20   NWI 
  2 Zoe Cotton                   Mother Teresa          12.88      12.70   NWI 
  3 Sabrina Abran                Laurier, Sir           12.98      12.76   NWI 
  4 Isabelle Gibney              Banting, Sir           13.07      12.89   NWI 
  5 Stacey Henshaw               Dorchester             13.22      13.13   NWI 
  6 Emma Forcey                  Mother Teresa          13.33      13.20   NWI 
  7 Britany Cohen                Strathroy DC           13.24      13.27   NWI 
  8 Erika Jansen                 Central Elgin          13.43      13.29   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Janieka Droog                St. Michael            13.46                  
 10 Emily Kittmer                St. Michael            13.57                  
 11 Abigail Adam                 Lucas, A.B.            13.69                  
 12 Nichole Navalta              Westminster            13.77                  
 13 Lauren Laing                 Saunders SS            13.81                  
 14 Jaime Edmiston               Parkside CI            14.03                  
 15 Emily Croft                  Central Huron          15.00                  
 -- Kenisha Russell              West Elgin              DNS                   
 -- Alanna Scully                Goderich Dci            DNS                   
 -- Chloe Georgijev              Parkside CI             DNS                   
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 10.50  1994        Craig Vandeweghe  St. Pat's                 
       OFSAA: # 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord SS  
   Can Inter: @ 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 2: c 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner                                
 Can Inter 3: c 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kyle Hayes                   College Avenue         11.30      11.19Q  NWI  3 
  2 Kyle Sinden                  Glendale HS            11.36      11.28Q  NWI  2 
  3 Matthew Zilke                Woodstock              11.38      11.58Q  NWI  1 
  4 Shay Williams                Regina Mundi           11.79      11.47q  NWI  3 
  5 Daniel O'Brien               Beal, H.B. S           11.65      11.55q  NWI  2 
  6 Graham Brulotte              Dorchester             11.68      11.60q  NWI  3 
  7 Derek Aubin                  Catholic Central       11.91      11.62q  NWI  2 
  8 Andrew Kim                   St. Thomas Aq          11.82      11.64q  NWI  2 
  9 Scott Billings               London Central         11.57      11.74   NWI  1 
 10 Luis Alvarez                 Catholic Central       11.94      11.86   NWI  3 
 11 Cody Carde                   Stratford NW SS        11.90      11.94   NWI  1 
 12 Brock VanBerlo               St. Thomas Aq          11.90      11.98   NWI  1 
 13 David Alvarez                Catholic Central       12.10      12.22   NWI  1 
 14 Jackson White                Central Elgin          12.24      12.27   NWI  3 
 15 Mason Mueller                St. Mary's             12.19      12.32   NWI  2 
 16 Tim Pieper                   Dorchester             12.27      12.47   NWI  1 
 17 Taylor Wickenheiser          Stratford NW SS        12.44      12.76   NWI  2 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 10.50  1994        Craig Vandeweghe  St. Pat's                 
       OFSAA: # 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord SS  
   Can Inter: @ 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 2: c 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner                                
 Can Inter 3: c 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Hayes                   College Avenue         11.19      10.88   NWI 
  2 Kyle Sinden                  Glendale HS            11.28      10.96   NWI 
  3 Daniel O'Brien               Beal, H.B. S           11.55      11.25   NWI 
  4 Matthew Zilke                Woodstock              11.58      11.31   NWI 
  5 Derek Aubin                  Catholic Central       11.62      11.34   NWI 
  6 Shay Williams                Regina Mundi           11.47      11.38   NWI 
  7 Graham Brulotte              Dorchester             11.60      11.43   NWI 
  8 Andrew Kim                   St. Thomas Aq          11.64      11.55   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Scott Billings               London Central         11.74                  
 10 Luis Alvarez                 Catholic Central       11.86                  
 11 Cody Carde                   Stratford NW SS        11.94                  
 12 Brock VanBerlo               St. Thomas Aq          11.98                  
 13 David Alvarez                Catholic Central       12.22                  
 14 Jackson White                Central Elgin          12.27                  
 15 Mason Mueller                St. Mary's             12.32                  
 16 Tim Pieper                   Dorchester             12.47                  
 17 Taylor Wickenheiser          Stratford NW SS        12.76                  
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 24.39  1999        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 23.69  09/06/2012  Khamica Bingham, Heart Lake SS              
   Can Inter: @ 23.56  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS - Hamilton  
 Can Inter 2: c 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Natalie Topp                 St. Mary's             25.90      25.29Q  NWI  3 
  2 Tiffany Hannam               Banting, Sir           26.41      25.63Q  NWI  1 
  3 Lexi Aitken                  St. Anne's             26.08      25.84Q  NWI  2 
  4 Brooke Henderson             Banting, Sir           26.68      26.18q  NWI  3 
  5 Tess Verhoeven               Oakridge SS            27.37      26.46q  NWI  1 
  6 Kylie Paliani                Medway HS              26.92      26.51q  NWI  2 
  7 Sabrina Abran                Laurier, Sir           27.44      26.59q  NWI  3 
  8 Kaylyn Hall                  Beal, H.B. S           27.66      26.86q  NWI  1 
  9 Andrea Limburg               St. Thomas Aq          28.02      27.16   NWI  1 
 10 Erika Jansen                 Central Elgin          28.79      27.55   NWI  3 
 11 Isabelle Gibney              Banting, Sir           27.59      27.95   NWI  2 
 12 Stacey Henshaw               Dorchester             28.61      27.98   NWI  2 
 12 Britany Cohen                Strathroy DC           28.93      27.98   NWI  3 
 14 Janieka Droog                St. Michael            28.17      28.18   NWI  2 
 15 Michelle Lefave              Dorchester             29.07      28.36   NWI  1 
 16 Riliegh Sladics              Holy Cross             29.88      29.24   NWI  2 
 -- Jayden Anderson-Johnston     Madill, F.E.           29.32        DNF   NWI  1 
 -- Chloe Georgijev              Parkside CI            30.42        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 24.39  1999        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 23.69  09/06/2012  Khamica Bingham, Heart Lake SS              
   Can Inter: @ 23.56  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS - Hamilton  
 Can Inter 2: c 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Natalie Topp                 St. Mary's             25.29      25.17   NWI 
  2 Lexi Aitken                  St. Anne's             25.84      25.51   NWI 
  3 Tiffany Hannam               Banting, Sir           25.63      26.07   NWI 
  4 Kylie Paliani                Medway HS              26.51      26.15   NWI 
  5 Tess Verhoeven               Oakridge SS            26.46      26.72   NWI 
  6 Sabrina Abran                Laurier, Sir           26.59      26.78   NWI 
  7 Andrea Limburg               St. Thomas Aq          27.16      27.30   NWI 
  8 Kaylyn Hall                  Beal, H.B. S           26.86      27.35   NWI 
Preliminaries
  4 Brooke Henderson             Banting, Sir           26.18                  
 10 Erika Jansen                 Central Elgin          27.55                  
 11 Isabelle Gibney              Banting, Sir           27.95                  
 12 Britany Cohen                Strathroy DC           27.98                  
 12 Stacey Henshaw               Dorchester             27.98                  
 14 Janieka Droog                St. Michael            28.18                  
 15 Michelle Lefave              Dorchester             28.36                  
 16 Riliegh Sladics              Holy Cross             29.24                  
 -- Jayden Anderson-Johnston     Madill, F.E.            DNF                   
 -- Chloe Georgijev              Parkside CI             DNS                   
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 21.70  1997        C. Heffernan  S.T.A.                        
       OFSAA: # 20.99  2009        Oluwasegun Makinde, Colonel By SS           
   Can Inter: @ 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Davis Edwards                Oakridge SS            23.15      22.69Q  NWI  2 
  2 Cody Pauli                   Mitchell Dhs           23.06      22.72Q  NWI  3 
  3 Kyle Hayes                   College Avenue         23.30      22.74Q  NWI  1 
  4 Brandon Adams                Banting, Sir           23.73      23.09q  NWI  3 
  5 Shay Williams                Regina Mundi           23.41      23.20q  NWI  2 
  6 TJ Taylor                    Montcalm SS            23.83      23.45q  NWI  1 
  7 Ben McKellar                 Regina Mundi           24.07      23.68q  NWI  3 
  8 Daniel O'Brien               Beal, H.B. S           23.35      23.70q  NWI  1 
  9 Graham Brulotte              Dorchester             24.00      23.76   NWI  2 
  9 Derek Aubin                  Catholic Central       23.73      23.76   NWI  3 
 11 Matthew Zilke                Woodstock              23.83      23.77   NWI  2 
 12 Andrew Kim                   St. Thomas Aq          23.93      23.94   NWI  1 
 13 Tim Pieper                   Dorchester             24.20      24.19   NWI  3 
 14 Lyndon Smith                 Madill, F.E.           24.29      24.52   NWI  2 
 15 Greg Spangenberg             Parkside CI            24.68      24.79   NWI  1 
 16 Micheal Watterworth          Central Huron          24.87      24.98   NWI  1 
 17 Tola Francis                 Stratford NW SS        25.08      25.06   NWI  3 
 18 Daniel Bald                  Stratford NW SS        24.98      25.33   NWI  2 
 19 Brady Herron                 East Elgin SS          26.78      26.32   NWI  3 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 21.70  1997        C. Heffernan  S.T.A.                        
       OFSAA: # 20.99  2009        Oluwasegun Makinde, Colonel By SS           
   Can Inter: @ 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Hayes                   College Avenue         22.74      22.46   NWI 
  2 Davis Edwards                Oakridge SS            22.69      22.51   NWI 
  3 Cody Pauli                   Mitchell Dhs           22.72      22.77   NWI 
  4 Shay Williams                Regina Mundi           23.20      22.84   NWI 
  5 Brandon Adams                Banting, Sir           23.09      23.02   NWI 
  6 TJ Taylor                    Montcalm SS            23.45      23.19   NWI 
  7 Ben McKellar                 Regina Mundi           23.68      23.89   NWI 
  8 Daniel O'Brien               Beal, H.B. S           23.70      24.69   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Derek Aubin                  Catholic Central       23.76                  
  9 Graham Brulotte              Dorchester             23.76                  
 11 Matthew Zilke                Woodstock              23.77                  
 12 Andrew Kim                   St. Thomas Aq          23.94                  
 13 Tim Pieper                   Dorchester             24.19                  
 14 Lyndon Smith                 Madill, F.E.           24.52                  
 15 Greg Spangenberg             Parkside CI            24.79                  
 16 Micheal Watterworth          Central Huron          24.98                  
 17 Tola Francis                 Stratford NW SS        25.06                  
 18 Daniel Bald                  Stratford NW SS        25.33                  
 19 Brady Herron                 East Elgin SS          26.32                  
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 54.92  1995        Nadia Schmiedt  John Paul II                
       OFSAA: # 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks, West Toronto SS           
   Can Inter: @ 52.69  2012        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS - Hamilton  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Natalie Topp                 St. Mary's             58.66      57.60   3 
  2 Sarah Kwajafa                South Huron            59.20      58.25   3 
  3 Tatiana Desender             Saunders SS          1:00.22      59.50   3 
  4 Lauren Laing                 Saunders SS          1:04.02    1:02.25   3 
  5 Kristin Looby                St. Michael          1:05.51    1:02.26   3 
  6 Arianna Basilone             St. Thomas Aq        1:05.67    1:03.22   3 
  7 Lauren Thompson              Madill, F.E.         1:05.74    1:04.65   3 
  8 Erika Jansen                 Central Elgin        1:09.20    1:04.82   2 
  9 Michelle Lefave              Dorchester           1:06.56    1:05.84   3 
 10 Jayden Anderson-Johnston     Madill, F.E.         1:07.06    1:05.90   2 
 11 Maggie Jarvis                Laurier, Sir         1:07.07    1:06.93   2 
 12 Tara Johnson                 Parkside CI          1:10.16    1:07.84   2 
 12 Lindsay Krijnen              Medway HS            1:11.80    1:07.84   2 
 14 Ally MacDonald               London Central       1:08.78    1:08.82   2 
 15 Alicia Harris                Saunders SS          1:08.78    1:11.69   2 
 16 Brittany Culbertston         Ingersoll DC         1:15.15    1:13.44   1 
 17 Abby Peters                  Dorchester           1:16.42    1:14.68   1 
 18 Keely Diep                   Mother Teresa        1:23.14    1:21.64   1 
 -- Naomi Campbell               North Middlesex      1:09.01        DNS   2 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 47.70  1988        Brian Dicker  St. Pats                      
       OFSAA: # 46.94  2010        Alistair Moona, Erindale SS                 
   OFSAA OLD: o 46.89  1979        Peter Harper, Lorne Park SS                 
   Can Inter: @ 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes, Central Technical School       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cody Pauli                   Mitchell Dhs           52.13      50.63   3 
  2 Cameron Hoggarth             Goderich Dci           51.88      51.36   3 
  3 Keagan Croley                Banting, Sir           52.07      52.37   3 
  4 Ben McKellar                 Regina Mundi           52.57      52.87   3 
  5 Braeden Bertrand-Hopper      Mother Teresa          53.06      53.04   3 
  6 Hans Tshikangu               Mother Teresa          54.05      53.51   2 
  7 Pearson Brown                Catholic Central       54.54      53.96   2 
  8 Kevin Cai                    John Paul II           53.67      54.04   3 
  9 Zachary Earhart              Dorchester             55.01      54.25   3 
 10 Greg Spangenberg             Parkside CI            55.20      54.27   2 
 11 Jackson White                Central Elgin          56.34      54.30   2 
 12 TJ Taylor                    Montcalm SS            53.12      54.41   3 
 13 Nathan Jeffery               Goderich Dci           56.80      55.69   2 
 14 Micheal Watterworth          Central Huron          58.83      55.77   1 
 15 Ben Rosedale                 Holy Cross             59.84      57.61   1 
 16 Mac Grenier                  Dorchester             57.82      57.70   2 
 17 Doug Burakoff                St. Joseph's           59.24    1:00.56   1 
 -- Nate Aliga                   Catholic Central       54.13        DNS   2 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 2:08.37  22/05/2009  Jessica Parry, Catholic Central           
       OFSAA: # 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
   Can Inter: @ 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sarah Kwajafa                South Huron          2:19.69    2:24.21   2 
  2 Dana Earhart                 Dorchester           2:28.58    2:26.75   2 
  3 Machenzie Martin             Medway HS            2:28.37    2:28.22   2 
  4 Kristin Looby                St. Michael          2:28.60    2:32.21   2 
  5 Ally MacDonald               London Central       2:36.06    2:35.19   2 
  6 Emily Meier                  Madill, F.E.         2:46.46    2:36.91   2 
  7 Cassie Medeiros              John Paul II         2:40.38    2:40.84   2 
  8 Molly Miller                 Medway HS            2:47.02    2:47.05   2 
  9 Alecia Wilkins               Banting, Sir         2:54.85    2:50.13   1 
 10 Ginger Haight                College Avenue       2:52.41    2:51.35   1 
 11 Scarlett Redman              West Elgin           2:44.38    2:51.80   2 
 12 Olivia McArter               Madill, F.E.         3:04.86    2:57.89   1 
 13 Brittany Wilson              Ingersoll DC         2:51.84    3:06.11   1 
 14 Caitlin Hay                  Regina Mundi         3:18.40    3:20.20   1 
 15 Melissa Boyer                Regina Mundi         3:19.18    3:21.04   1 
 -- Eva Leupen                   Parkside CI          2:47.90        DNS   1 
 -- Abby Peters                  Dorchester           2:51.46        DNS   1 
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 1:52.90  1996        Jay Cantin  St. Clair                     
       OFSAA: # 1:48.26  2007        Andrew Heaney, Cardinal Newman CSS        
   Can Inter: @ 1:47.14  2012        Brandon McBride, W. F. Herman SS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cameron Hoggarth             Goderich Dci         2:02.09    1:59.30   2 
  2 Craig Klomp                  St. Michael          2:03.44    2:00.49   2 
  3 Travis Mann                  St. Mary's           2:08.44    2:01.79   2 
  4 Elliott Godfrey              Medway HS            2:03.34    2:03.33   2 
  5 Justin Attfield              East Elgin SS        2:05.44    2:03.93   2 
  6 Sky Schulz                   South Huron          2:07.95    2:04.42   2 
  7 Sean Luke                    London Central       2:03.78    2:04.45   2 
  8 Jack Albert                  Catholic Central     2:08.66    2:07.88   2 
  9 Aaron Friesen                East Elgin SS        2:15.10    2:07.94   1 
 10 Robbie Lava                  Saunders SS          2:10.62    2:09.10   1 
 11 Nathan Jeffery               Goderich Dci         2:10.56    2:10.40   2 
 12 Adam Skinner                 Stratford NW SS      2:13.64    2:11.14   1 
 13 Adam Zimmer                  Catholic Central     2:10.58    2:11.21   2 
 14 Brad Ross                    Holy Cross           2:15.53    2:16.53   1 
 15 Zachary Earhart              Dorchester           2:22.53    2:17.09   1 
 16 Evam Scott                   Medway HS            2:13.34    2:18.22   1 
 17 Roland Acheson               Strathroy DC         2:19.34    2:20.09   1 
 18 Doug Burakoff                St. Joseph's         2:24.95    2:25.25   1 
 19 Claudiu Cretu                Mother Teresa        2:13.61    2:30.32   1 
 -- Michael Hollis               St. Thomas Aq        2:21.68        DNS   1 
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 4:31.62  22/05/2008  Jessica Parry, Catholic Central           
       OFSAA: # 4:22.03  07/06/2013  Jaimie Phelan, St Mary's - Kitc           
   Can Inter: @ 4:22.03  07/06/2013  Jaimie Phelan, St Mary's HS - Kitchener   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dana Earhart                 Dorchester           5:12.34    4:57.17   2 
  2 Megan Dale                   St. Michael          5:07.57    5:04.89   2 
  3 Sarah VanWyk                 London Christian     5:10.77    5:07.40   2 
  4 Cassandra Hinz               Mitchell Dhs         5:15.01    5:09.91   2 
  5 Machenzie Martin             Medway HS            5:11.96    5:15.81   2 
  6 Cassie Medeiros              John Paul II         5:26.85    5:21.94   2 
  7 Laura Travaglini             St. Thomas Aq        5:34.78    5:24.18   2 
  8 Joanna Malec                 John Paul II         5:27.08    5:31.14   2 
  9 Bailey Milos                 Strathroy DC         5:40.90    5:32.25   2 
 10 Jordan Berard                Central Huron        5:58.86    5:33.76   1 
 11 Erin Carter                  Oakridge SS          5:46.61    5:35.20   1 
 12 Eva Leupen                   Parkside CI          5:54.94    5:39.97   1 
 13 Emily Meier                  Madill, F.E.         5:43.82    5:43.24   1 
 14 Alecia Wilkins               Banting, Sir         5:43.45    5:47.57   2 
 15 Skye Wagenman                Banting, Sir         5:50.09    5:50.01   1 
 16 Cassandra Gould              Ingersoll DC         6:04.08    5:53.24   1 
 17 Rachel Schultz               Central Huron        6:06.37    5:57.73   1 
 18 Chantelle Saunders           Ingersoll DC         5:51.13    6:22.84   1 
 -- Ginger Haight                College Avenue       6:06.56        DNS   1 
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 3:50.50  1996        Jay Cantin  St. Clair                     
       OFSAA: # 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
   Can Inter: @ 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Muhumed Sirage               Catholic Central     4:01.85    3:59.59   2 
  2 Adam Tait                    South Huron          4:08.91    4:00.22   2 
  3 Matt Sheeler                 Holy Cross           4:18.83    4:01.68   2 
  4 Craig Klomp                  St. Michael          4:13.46    4:03.96   2 
  5 Mitch Heyink                 St. Anne's           4:20.88    4:11.30   2 
  6 Sean Luke                    London Central       4:21.09    4:13.53   2 
  7 Aiden Attema                 London South         4:25.15    4:17.98   1 
  8 Sean Ibbott                  Banting, Sir         4:21.40    4:19.91   2 
  9 Justin Attfield              East Elgin SS        4:35.74    4:22.37   1 
 10 Sky Schulz                   South Huron          4:22.17    4:23.91   2 
 11 Ian O'Donnell                Mother Teresa        4:25.73    4:26.49   1 
 12 Braeden Bertrand-Hopper      Mother Teresa        4:23.98    4:28.45   2 
 13 Aaron Friesen                East Elgin SS        4:36.48    4:29.70   1 
 14 Jacob Yeoman                 Saunders SS          4:24.45    4:30.92   2 
 15 Connor Carter                Banting, Sir         4:32.55    4:34.45   1 
 16 Doug Brown                   Strathroy DC         4:38.82    4:36.51   1 
 17 Ryan Bartja                  Listowel Dss         4:42.22    4:40.25   1 
 18 Branden Gallagher            Dorchester           4:40.65    4:43.32   1 
 19 John Fluttert                Dorchester           4:38.48    4:43.34   1 
 20 Scott Dolmage                Madill, F.E.         4:48.87    4:43.53   1 
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 9:48.19  1995        Julie Froud  St. Mary's SCVI              
       OFSAA: # 9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley, Branksome Hall                
   Can Inter: @ 9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley, Branksome Hall                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Charlotte Prouse             London Central       9:48.04    9:54.61  
  2 Cassandra Hinz               Mitchell Dhs        11:12.66   11:00.02  
  3 Megan Dale                   St. Michael         11:17.95   11:02.04  
  4 Sarah VanWyk                 London Christian    11:28.23   11:02.85  
  5 Sarah Hesman                 London Central      11:16.90   11:07.82  
  6 Emily Ashby                  Dorchester          12:15.07   11:41.59  
  7 Victoria Howard-Thompson     St. Anne's          12:29.11   11:58.72  
  8 Bailey Milos                 Strathroy DC        12:27.65   12:09.76  
  9 Emily Drake                  St. Michael         12:10.76   12:10.44  
 10 Laura Travaglini             St. Thomas Aq       12:17.56   12:28.20  
 11 Joanna Malec                 John Paul II        12:37.35   12:40.00  
 12 Meggan Kittmer               St. Michael         12:38.87   12:45.98  
 13 Skye Wagenman                Banting, Sir        12:52.39   12:54.47  
 14 Jennifer Mullan              Saunders SS         12:50.77   12:55.02  
 15 Scarlett Redman              West Elgin          13:10.92   12:56.17  
 16 Cassandra Gould              Ingersoll DC        13:17.25   13:04.62  
 17 Ginger Haight                College Avenue      13:11.71   13:19.72  
 18 Chantelle Saunders           Ingersoll DC        12:53.41   13:44.90  
 19 Siobhan Drysdale             Oakridge SS         14:15.45   13:46.77  
 -- Emily Meier                  Madill, F.E.        12:25.27        DNS  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 8:13.00  1982        Chris Brewster  C.C.H.                    
       OFSAA: # 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson, Parkside HS                
   Can Inter: @ 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson, Parkside HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Muhumed Sirage               Catholic Central     9:03.54    9:10.89  
  2 Matt Sheeler                 Holy Cross           9:06.39    9:11.73  
  3 Adam Tait                    South Huron          9:28.31    9:12.20  
  4 Aiden Attema                 London South         9:34.17    9:32.76  
  5 Jacob Yeoman                 Saunders SS          9:32.51    9:35.66   9:35.653
  6 Sean Ibbott                  Banting, Sir         9:35.81   J9:35.66   9:35.655
  7 Ian O'Donnell                Mother Teresa        9:37.97    9:40.12  
  8 Connor Carter                Banting, Sir         9:56.54    9:51.87  
  9 Doug Brown                   Strathroy DC        10:02.20    9:53.83  
 10 Dean Van Herpe               Holy Cross          10:09.37    9:56.28  
 11 Scott Dolmage                Madill, F.E.        10:20.84    9:58.67  
 12 Ryan Bartja                  Listowel Dss         9:57.38   10:00.91  
 13 John Fluttert                Dorchester           9:58.34   10:11.18  
 14 Brett Harris                 Montcalm SS         10:14.24   10:15.03  
 15 Aaron Friesen                East Elgin SS       10:08.94   10:18.33  
 16 Justin Attfield              East Elgin SS        9:53.31   10:28.18  
 17 Ismail Halane                Westminster         10:10.85   10:32.45  
 -- Mitch Heyink                 St. Anne's           9:42.13        DNS  
 -- Sky Schulz                   South Huron          9:49.82        DNS  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 13.10  2000        Jessica Zelinka Banting                     
       OFSAA: # 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien, Pine Ridge SS             
   Can Inter: @ 13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lexi Aitken                  St. Anne's             14.68      14.37Q  NWI  2 
  2 Brooke Henderson             Banting, Sir           14.62      14.48Q  NWI  1 
  3 Kaylyn Hall                  Beal, H.B. S           15.12      14.87Q  NWI  3 
  4 Kylie Paliani                Medway HS              15.19      15.04q  NWI  2 
  5 Tess Verhoeven               Oakridge SS            15.16      15.24q  NWI  1 
  6 Tatiana Desender             Saunders SS            15.35      15.29q  NWI  3 
  7 Madeline Aarts               St. Mary's             16.16      15.42q  NWI  3 
  8 Tiffany Hannam               Banting, Sir           15.70      15.43q  NWI  2 
  9 Ali Giffin                   Holy Cross             17.96      17.17   NWI  3 
 10 Erin Ingoldsby               St. Michael            17.28      17.36   NWI  1 
 11 Emma Thomson                 London South           17.24      17.52   NWI  1 
 12 Amy Shelton                  Beal, H.B. S           17.95      17.76   NWI  2 
 13 Maggie Gowland               Woodstock              19.02      19.19   NWI  2 
 14 Rachel Cook                  Madill, F.E.           18.46      19.26   NWI  3 
 15 Carrie Curtis                Central Elgin          21.29      21.22   NWI  1 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 13.10  2000        Jessica Zelinka Banting                     
       OFSAA: # 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien, Pine Ridge SS             
   Can Inter: @ 13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lexi Aitken                  St. Anne's             14.37      14.09   NWI 
  2 Brooke Henderson             Banting, Sir           14.48      14.56   NWI 
  3 Kaylyn Hall                  Beal, H.B. S           14.87      14.82   NWI 
  4 Kylie Paliani                Medway HS              15.04      15.03   NWI 
  5 Tatiana Desender             Saunders SS            15.29      15.29   NWI 
  6 Tess Verhoeven               Oakridge SS            15.24      15.32   NWI 
  7 Madeline Aarts               St. Mary's             15.42      15.48   NWI 
  8 Tiffany Hannam               Banting, Sir           15.43      15.89   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Ali Giffin                   Holy Cross             17.17                  
 10 Erin Ingoldsby               St. Michael            17.36                  
 11 Emma Thomson                 London South           17.52                  
 12 Amy Shelton                  Beal, H.B. S           17.76                  
 13 Maggie Gowland               Woodstock              19.19                  
 14 Rachel Cook                  Madill, F.E.           19.26                  
 15 Carrie Curtis                Central Elgin          21.22                  
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 13.21  20/05/2010  Greg MacNeill, Mother Teresa                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 14.30  1997        Jon Cohen  Lucas                            
       OFSAA: # 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Theresa CSS        
   Can Inter: @ 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Theresa CSS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Davis Edwards                Oakridge SS            15.09      14.87Q  NWI  2 
  2 Sinjon Crombleholme          St. Thomas Aq          16.05      16.06Q  NWI  3 
  3 Kyle Webster                 St. Thomas Aq          16.79      16.78Q  NWI  1 
  4 Austin Demelo                Medway HS              17.20      17.29q  NWI  2 
  5 Lyndon Smith                 Madill, F.E.           17.03      17.80q  NWI  1 
  6 Jack Rookes                  Holy Cross             18.42      18.69q  NWI  3 
  7 Peter Tomaszewski            Holy Cross             19.54      19.38q  NWI  2 
  8 Michael Beeler               South Huron            20.93      19.75q  NWI  1 
  9 Brent Vink                   St. Mary's             20.13      19.82   NWI  1 
 -- Mack Oxley                   Woodstock              19.07        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 13.21  20/05/2010  Greg MacNeill, Mother Teresa                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 14.30  1997        Jon Cohen  Lucas                            
       OFSAA: # 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Theresa CSS        
   Can Inter: @ 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Theresa CSS        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis Edwards                Oakridge SS            14.87      14.66   NWI 
  2 Sinjon Crombleholme          St. Thomas Aq          16.06      15.67   NWI 
  3 Kyle Webster                 St. Thomas Aq          16.78      16.54   NWI 
  4 Lyndon Smith                 Madill, F.E.           17.80      16.87   NWI 
  5 Austin Demelo                Medway HS              17.29      17.36   NWI 
  6 Peter Tomaszewski            Holy Cross             19.38      19.03   NWI 
  7 Michael Beeler               South Huron            19.75      19.13   NWI 
 -- Jack Rookes                  Holy Cross             18.69        DNF   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Brent Vink                   St. Mary's             19.82                  
 -- Mack Oxley                   Woodstock               DNS                   
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 59.54  1994        Nadia Schmiedt  John Paul II                
       OFSAA: # 58.38  2014        Mariam Abdul-Rashid, Eastdale CVI           
   Can Inter: @ 58.03  1995        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul ll HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lexi Aitken                  St. Anne's           1:04.84    1:00.66   2 
  2 Tatiana Desender             Saunders SS          1:04.43    1:05.43   2 
  3 Kylie Paliani                Medway HS            1:05.32    1:06.74   2 
  4 Robyn Gruninger              Banting, Sir         1:07.48    1:06.86   2 
  5 Madeline Aarts               St. Mary's           1:10.61    1:07.14   2 
  6 Andrea Limburg               St. Thomas Aq        1:09.06    1:07.81   2 
  7 Kaylyn Hall                  Beal, H.B. S         1:10.93    1:10.18   2 
  8 Arianna Basilone             St. Thomas Aq        1:14.05    1:12.46   1 
  9 Amy Shelton                  Beal, H.B. S         1:15.86    1:12.60   1 
 10 Brianne Brix                 East Elgin SS        1:15.90    1:12.71   2 
 11 Jessica Rzasa                Catholic Central     1:17.97    1:15.91   1 
 12 Tara Johnson                 Parkside CI          1:22.11    1:16.21   1 
 13 Maggie Gowland               Woodstock            1:25.67    1:22.62   1 
 14 Stephanie Perkin             Listowel Dss         1:35.38    1:33.02   1 
 15 Aimie Durston                Ingersoll DC         1:33.78    1:33.83   1 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 54.10  1980        Jeff Glass  Saunders                        
       OFSAA: # 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes, Earl of March SS            
   Can Inter: @ 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes, Earl of March SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cody Pauli                   Mitchell Dhs           56.63      54.86   2 
  2 Davis Edwards                Oakridge SS            56.18      55.57   2 
  3 Keagan Croley                Banting, Sir           59.92      57.95   2 
  4 Greg Spangenberg             Parkside CI          1:02.98    1:00.86   2 
  5 Alexei Halliday              St. Thomas Aq        1:01.92    1:01.86   2 
  6 Devyn Onyschuk               Central Elgin        1:09.96    1:02.60   1 
  7 Stirling Iredale             South Huron          1:04.50    1:03.16   2 
  8 Peter Tomaszewski            Holy Cross           1:09.29    1:06.91   2 
  9 Sinjon Crombleholme          St. Thomas Aq        1:09.77    1:07.05   1 
 10 Kyle Webster                 St. Thomas Aq        1:03.36    1:08.92   2 
 11 Jimmy Rice                   Central Elgin        1:13.38    1:09.36   1 
 12 Jack Rookes                  Holy Cross           1:12.91    1:12.66   1 
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 1.70m  1999        Jessica Zelinka Banting                     
       OFSAA: # 1.88m  1979        Julie White, Brampton Centennial SS         
   Can Inter: @ 1.88m  1979        Julie White, Brampton Centennial SS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hannah Kussner               Oakridge SS            1.57m      1.58m  
  2 Ali Giffin                   Holy Cross             1.55m      1.55m  
  3 Holly Jarvis                 College Avenue         1.50m      1.50m  
  4 Ashley Wheeler               Stratford Centr        1.46m     J1.50m  
  5 Brooke Henderson             Banting, Sir           1.48m      1.45m  
  6 Naomi Campbell               North Middlesex        1.40m     J1.45m  
  7 Anna Jacob                   Lucas, A.B.            1.40m     J1.45m  
  8 Maya Kelly                   London Central         1.45m      1.40m  
  9 Kiera Moylan                 Glendale HS            1.40m     J1.40m  
 10 Valerie Westerhout           Central Huron          1.40m     J1.40m  
 11 Liz Rohfritsch               Stratford Centr        1.40m     J1.40m  
 12 Laura Deorksen               Woodstock              1.35m      1.35m  
 13 Shayla Hoogstra              Beal, H.B. S           1.35m      1.30m  
 13 Carmen Samino Huertas        South Huron            1.30m      1.30m  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 2.16m  19/05/2011  Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock                  
       OFSAA: # 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
   Can Inter: @ 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Justin McKague               Madill, F.E.           1.85m      1.89m  
  2 Bleska Kambamba              Mother Teresa          1.87m      1.86m  
  3 Daniel O'Brien               Beal, H.B. S           1.84m     J1.86m  
  4 Tom Dekker                   Listowel Dss           1.65m      1.75m  
  5 Grant Masschelein            North Middlesex        1.65m      1.70m  
  6 Brandon Hamilton             North Middlesex        1.70m     J1.70m  
  7 Nathan Jeffery               Goderich Dci           1.65m     J1.70m  
  8 Matthew VanOverloop          East Elgin SS          1.65m      1.65m  
  9 Ryan Esler                   Dorchester             1.60m     J1.65m  
 10 Lucas Thompson               Lucas, A.B.            1.65m     J1.65m  
 11 Devin Vaughn                 Lucas, A.B.            1.65m     J1.65m  
 12 Reuben Haklander             London Christian       1.65m      1.60m  
 13 Blake Freeman                St. Joseph's           1.70m     J1.60m  
 14 Jacob Farquharson            Strathroy DC           1.60m      1.55m  
 14 Quinn Currado                London Central         1.65m      1.55m  
 14 Brent Vink                   St. Mary's             1.60m      1.55m  
 -- Brandon Penkauskas           Listowel Dss           1.50m        DNS  
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 3.90m  24/05/2012  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa                
       OFSAA: # 4.06m  08/06/2012  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
   Can Inter: @ 4.06m  08/06/2012  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jessica Simpson              Regina Mundi           3.50m      3.30m  
  2 Margaret Hill                Banting, Sir           2.80m      2.80m  
  3 Emma Anderson                Mother Teresa          2.65m      2.65m  
  4 Lydia Heuving                Dorchester             2.25m     J2.65m  
  5 Andrea Limburg               St. Thomas Aq          2.20m      2.50m  
  6 Meghan Koczwara              St. Thomas Aq          2.20m      2.35m  
  7 Hillary Taylor               Dorchester             1.95m     J2.35m  
  8 Leah Foster                  Huron Park SS          1.95m      2.05m  
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 4.80m  1985        Doug Wood  Madill                           
       OFSAA: # 4.87m  1984        Rob Lindsay, South Carleton HS              
   Can Inter: @ 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood, F. E. Madill SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brian Anderson               Oakridge SS            3.65m      3.75m  
  2 Nick Christopher             St. Thomas Aq          2.20m     J3.75m  
  3 Brett Page                   Saunders SS            3.50m      3.60m  
  4 Sam Knechtel                 Stratford NW SS        3.30m      3.45m  
  5 Eric Moores                  Oakridge SS            3.35m     J3.45m  
  6 Shane Whitmore               Saunders SS            3.05m     J3.45m  
  7 Adam Skinner                 Stratford NW SS        2.80m      3.15m  
  8 Andrew Dunsmore              Stratford NW SS        2.80m      2.80m  
  9 Keith McAllister             Huron Park SS          2.10m      2.40m  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 5.69m  24/05/2013  Danica Sawicki, London South                
       OFSAA: # 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton, Burlington Central HS       
   Can Inter: @ 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton, Burlington Central HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sydney Wootton               Saunders SS            4.84m      5.15m   NWI 
  2 Youmi Dickson                Banting, Sir           4.61m      5.10m   NWI 
  3 Emma Thomson                 London South           4.69m      4.98m   NWI 
  4 Sarah France                 Banting, Sir           4.78m      4.90m   NWI 
  5 Brianne Brix                 East Elgin SS          4.57m      4.80m   NWI 
  6 Jayden Anderson-Johnston     Madill, F.E.           4.41m     J4.80m   NWI 
  7 Abigail Watson               Central Huron          4.19m      4.72m   NWI 
  8 Ali Giffin                   Holy Cross             4.57m     J4.72m   NWI 
  9 Jaime Edmiston               Parkside CI            4.62m      4.59m   NWI 
  9 Samantha Lanooy              London Central         4.49m      4.59m   NWI 
 11 Elese Balfour                Glencoe Dhs            4.90m      4.58m   NWI 
 12 Victoria Jacobs              Madill, F.E.           3.99m      4.56m   NWI 
 13 Lauren Cole                  Glendale HS            4.70m      4.42m   NWI 
 14 Maggie Jarvis                Laurier, Sir           4.34m      4.36m   NWI 
 15 Marissa McCormack            Medway HS              4.52m      4.35m   NWI 
 16 Emily Kittmer                St. Michael            4.30m      4.19m   NWI 
 16 Margaret Hill                Banting, Sir           4.27m      4.19m   NWI 
 18 Riliegh Sladics              Holy Cross             4.44m      4.18m   NWI 
 19 Janieka Droog                St. Michael            3.98m      3.79m   NWI 
 -- Alanna Scully                Goderich Dci           3.84m         ND   NWI 
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 7.36m  23/05/2008  Damian Warner, Montcalm SS                  
       OFSAA: # 7.73m  2010        Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi College        
   Can Inter: @ 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kyle Sinden                  Glendale HS            6.17m      6.51m   NWI 
  2 Scott Billings               London Central         6.38m      6.39m   NWI 
  3 Cody Carde                   Stratford NW SS        5.56m      6.27m   NWI 
  4 Justin McKague               Madill, F.E.           5.79m      6.09m   NWI 
  5 Blake Freeman                St. Joseph's           6.03m      6.08m   NWI 
  6 Nick Christopher             St. Thomas Aq          6.00m      6.07m   NWI 
  7 Ryan Esler                   Dorchester             5.76m      6.03m   NWI 
  8 Matt Baxter                  Medway HS              5.90m      5.76m   NWI 
  9 Lucas Thompson               Lucas, A.B.            5.82m      5.74m   NWI 
 10 Trent Sinden                 Glendale HS            5.57m      5.71m   NWI 
 11 Jake Godfrey                 Medway HS              5.58m      5.60m   NWI 
 12 Dominic Sharpe               St. Michael            5.07m      5.59m   NWI 
 13 Billy Darrell                Madill, F.E.           4.98m      5.54m   NWI 
 14 Lyndon Smith                 Madill, F.E.           5.47m      5.51m   NWI 
 15 Cody Fisher                  Strathroy DC           5.71m      5.48m   NWI 
 16 Cal Taylor                   Laurier, Sir           5.39m      5.28m   NWI 
 17 Troy Lamoure                 Glendale HS            5.43m      5.20m   NWI 
 18 Zach Lebrun                  Westminster            5.23m      5.16m   NWI 
 19 Jacob Wright                 Clarke Road            5.28m      4.96m   NWI 
 -- Jim Flood                    Stratford NW SS        5.08m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 12.28m  1992        Kim Dyxhooren  East Elgin SS               
       OFSAA: # 12.78m  2010        Carolina Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
   Can Inter: @ 12.78m  2010        Caroline Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Brianne Brix                 East Elgin SS         10.54m     10.79m   NWI 
  2 Ashlin Taylor                Oakridge SS           10.52m     10.54m   NWI 
  3 Elese Balfour                Glencoe Dhs           10.14m     10.47m   NWI 
  4 Marissa McCormack            Medway HS              9.72m     10.45m   NWI 
  5 Sydney Wootton               Saunders SS           10.37m     10.36m   NWI 
  6 Sarah France                 Banting, Sir          10.27m     10.19m   NWI 
  7 Emma Thomson                 London South          10.10m     10.13m   NWI 
  8 Lauren Cole                  Glendale HS            9.70m     10.10m   NWI 
  9 Erin Ingoldsby               St. Michael            9.38m      9.84m   NWI 
 10 Jaime Edmiston               Parkside CI            9.65m      9.83m   NWI 
 11 Carmen Samino Huertas        South Huron            9.52m      9.78m   NWI 
 12 Laura Swatridge              Ingersoll DC           9.37m      9.58m   NWI 
 13 Riliegh Sladics              Holy Cross             9.87m      9.52m   NWI 
 14 Victoria Jacobs              Madill, F.E.           9.48m      9.40m   NWI 
 15 Abigail Adam                 Lucas, A.B.            8.91m      9.20m   NWI 
 16 Jaslynn Forster              Medway HS              9.33m      9.04m   NWI 
 17 Lauren Thompson              Madill, F.E.           9.10m      8.80m   NWI 
 18 Rachel Cook                  Madill, F.E.           8.59m      8.54m   NWI 
 -- Samantha Lanooy              London Central         9.67m       FOUL       
 -- Alanna Scully                Goderich Dci           8.36m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 14.31m  23/05/2008  Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi               
       OFSAA: # 15.76m  1982        George Wright, Vaughan Road CI             
   Can Inter: @ 15.76m  1982        George Wright, Vaughan Road CI             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Scott Billings               London Central        13.81m     13.80m   NWI 
  2 Matt Baxter                  Medway HS             13.12m     12.71m   NWI 
  3 Jake Godfrey                 Medway HS             12.79m     12.54m   NWI 
  4 Ryan Esler                   Dorchester            12.15m     12.21m   NWI 
  5 Cal Taylor                   Laurier, Sir          11.82m     12.11m   NWI 
  6 Billy Darrell                Madill, F.E.          11.36m     12.05m   NWI 
  7 Christian Lippai             Stratford Centr       11.95m     11.92m   NWI 
  8 Justin McKague               Madill, F.E.          12.25m     11.67m   NWI 
  9 Keith McAllister             Huron Park SS         11.79m     11.25m   NWI 
 10 Chris Austin                 Westminster           11.11m     11.11m   NWI 
 11 Troy Lamoure                 Glendale HS           11.13m     10.82m   NWI 
 12 Matthew VanOverloop          East Elgin SS         11.31m     10.71m   NWI 
 13 Clayton Jervais              Lucas, A.B.           10.83m     10.68m   NWI 
 14 Reuben Haklander             London Christian      10.73m     10.60m   NWI 
 15 Jacob Wright                 Clarke Road           10.80m     10.57m   NWI 
 16 Chris MacDonald              East Elgin SS         11.06m     10.52m   NWI 
 17 Brandon Penkauskas           Listowel Dss          10.37m     10.21m   NWI 
 18 Michael Beeler               South Huron           10.63m      8.99m   NWI 
 19 Robert Jones                 East Elgin SS         11.23m      8.85m   NWI 
 -- Jim Flood                    Stratford NW SS       11.21m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 12.46m  2004        Meghan Weaver, Lucas, A.B.                 
       OFSAA: # 14.86m  08/06/2012  Brittany Crew, Birchmount Park CI          
   Can Inter: @ 14.86m  08/06/2012  Brittany Crew, Birchmount Park CI          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rebecca Chouinard            St. Joseph's          10.49m     10.01m  
  2 Rachel Morrison              Oakridge SS            9.61m      9.67m  
  3 Alicia Babbage               Laurier, Sir           9.57m      9.49m  
  4 Erica Ten Hove               Listowel Dss           9.03m      9.38m  
  5 Kayla Walker                 Central Elgin          9.44m      9.14m  
  6 Krista Klumpenhouwer         Listowel Dss           8.87m      8.94m  
  7 Nicole Pettit                Central Elgin          9.13m      8.77m  
  8 Jessyca Scott                Madill, F.E.           7.01m      7.88m  
  9 Jesyka Young                 Stratford NW SS        7.82m      7.86m  
 10 Sarah MacDonald              Central Elgin          8.16m      7.70m  
 11 Taylor Broughton             Stratford NW SS        7.64m      7.47m  
 12 Ena St. John                 Banting, Sir           7.07m     J7.47m  
 13 Lauren Eastman               Stratford NW SS        7.20m      7.37m  
 14 Rachel Tyler                 Saunders SS            7.59m      7.32m  
 15 Sabrina Gmehlin              Strathroy DC           7.70m      7.30m  
 16 Zoe Rolph                    Montcalm SS            7.08m      6.96m  
 17 Liz Cole                     London Central         7.46m      6.61m  
 18 Jessie Vasseur               Banting, Sir           7.52m      6.59m  
 19 Kristen Kirschner            West Elgin             7.30m      6.47m  
 20 Shelby Machuk                Laurier, Sir           6.63m      5.99m  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 19.33m  22/05/2009  Zack Russell-Ford, Banting, Sir            
       OFSAA: # 20.09m  2005        Mike Barnes, Saltfleet DHS                 
   Can Inter: @ 20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder, St. Joseph's HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andrew Martin                Strathroy DC          16.82m     16.97m  
  2 Mackenzie Josie              Central Huron         15.99m     16.85m  
  3 Noah Rolph                   Parkside CI           16.11m     15.95m  
  4 Stuart Cameron               Madill, F.E.          14.27m     15.23m  
  5 Mark Bujnowski               Holy Cross            13.67m     14.67m  
  6 Henry Easton                 Banting, Sir          14.30m     14.53m  
  7 Adam Kohlsmith               Strathroy DC          13.12m     13.28m  
  8 Andrew Taphorn               Stratford NW SS       12.57m     13.09m  
  9 Reid Buchanan                Listowel Dss          11.86m     11.88m  
 10 Nick Jung                    Mitchell Dhs          11.57m     11.40m  
 11 devin Catt                   East Elgin SS         12.08m     10.86m  
 12 Logan Neubrand               Mitchell Dhs          11.05m     10.68m  
 13 Joe Roes                     Holy Cross            11.81m     10.62m  
 14 Branden Schultz              Saunders SS           10.68m     10.53m  
 15 Matthew Roffel               London Christian       9.84m      9.62m  
 16 Connor Neil                  Laurier, Sir           9.64m      9.28m  
 17 Kalid Najm                   Westminster            8.35m      8.33m  
 18 Matthew Freeman              Mother Teresa          8.60m      8.27m  
 -- Jowad Abouzeeni              Montcalm SS            9.38m       FOUL  
 -- Jordan Robichaud             Bruyere, Mgs           9.00m        DNS  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 43.76m  2004        Meghan Weaver, Lucas, A.B.                 
       OFSAA: # 47.62m  1986        Michelle Brotherton, Birchmount Park CI    
   Can Inter: @ 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton, Birchmount Park CI    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jessica Venhuizen            Oakridge SS           28.33m     30.52m  
  2 Alyson Keaman-Leitch         Banting, Sir          29.27m     30.03m  
  3 Rebecca Chouinard            St. Joseph's          27.36m     28.46m  
  4 Taylor Broughton             Stratford NW SS       26.31m     27.88m  
  5 Karissa Schiestel            Madill, F.E.          26.32m     27.79m  
  6 Alicia Babbage               Laurier, Sir          26.59m     26.66m  
  7 Rachel Morrison              Oakridge SS           22.57m     26.06m  
  8 Jessyca Scott                Madill, F.E.          24.90m     25.31m  
  9 Sabrina Gmehlin              Strathroy DC          25.24m     24.70m  
 10 Zoe Rolph                    Montcalm SS           20.76m     23.86m  
 11 Kayla Walker                 Central Elgin         20.92m     23.16m  
 12 Anna Jacob                   Lucas, A.B.           22.93m     22.93m  
 13 Carlee Martin                Glendale HS           21.87m     22.48m  
 14 Rachel Tyler                 Saunders SS           22.80m     21.49m  
 15 Erica Ten Hove               Listowel Dss          21.56m     21.32m  
 16 Nicole Pettit                Central Elgin         22.26m     20.58m  
 17 Cassandra Layton             Lucas, A.B.           20.98m     20.24m  
 18 Lauren Eastman               Stratford NW SS       22.54m     19.51m  
 19 Sarah MacDonald              Central Elgin         20.09m     15.84m  
 -- Jamie Simpson                Stratford NW SS       24.57m        DNS  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 62.64m  1995        Jason Tunks  Banting                       
       OFSAA: # 62.58m  1995        Jason Tunks, Sir Frederick Banting HS      
   Can Inter: @ 64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks, Sir Frederick Banting HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Noah Rolph                   Parkside CI           47.39m     50.93m  
  2 Mackenzie Josie              Central Huron         45.54m     50.18m  
  3 Mark Bujnowski               Holy Cross            44.44m     48.66m  
  4 Stuart Cameron               Madill, F.E.          38.20m     41.20m  
  5 Andrew Martin                Strathroy DC          42.87m     41.12m  
  6 Kyle Lalich                  Holy Cross            33.58m     35.16m  
  7 Jake Fraggis                 Medway HS             35.64m     35.15m  
  8 Henry Easton                 Banting, Sir          34.47m     34.58m  
  9 Nathan Tales                 Strathroy DC          35.86m     33.68m  
 10 Scott Nielson                Regina Mundi          33.55m     31.48m  
 11 Jon Placid                   Montcalm SS           30.98m     31.37m  
 12 Owen Hutchings               Medway HS             24.60m     28.58m  
 13 Nick Tales                   Parkside CI           36.68m     28.26m  
 14 Cody Steinman                Stratford NW SS       27.53m     26.48m  
 15 Matthew Roffel               London Christian      29.70m     26.34m  
 16 Matthew Freeman              Mother Teresa         23.77m     24.87m  
 17 Terel Scott                  Westminster           24.85m     24.80m  
 18 Will Czap                    St. Michael           30.44m     24.70m  
 -- Austin Priess                Stratford NW SS       26.90m        DNS  
 -- Andrew Taphorn               Stratford NW SS       27.31m        DNS  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 46.51m  1999        Deanna Zelinka  Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 49.48m  1986        Louise Perrault, Arnprior DHS              
   Can Inter: @ 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker, Carleton Place HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maya Kelly                   London Central        33.07m     37.21m  
  2 Morgan Bates                 Ingersoll DC          31.06m     34.35m  
  3 Kennady Hopkins              Parkside CI           29.88m     30.81m  
  4 Kaela Collin                 Dorchester            31.45m     30.41m  
  5 Sabrina Gmehlin              Strathroy DC          29.70m     30.37m  
  6 Megan Silverthorn            Parkside CI           29.01m     27.30m  
  7 Delany Bender                Clarke Road           29.16m     26.80m  
  8 Karissa Schiestel            Madill, F.E.          26.81m     26.35m  
  9 Ena St. John                 Banting, Sir          27.16m     26.03m  
 10 Zoe Rolph                    Montcalm SS           27.26m     25.35m  
 11 Lauren Eastman               Stratford NW SS       29.48m     24.49m  
 12 Ann Jurasek                  Laurier, Sir          23.48m     23.31m  
 13 Janis Louwagie               Stratford NW SS       23.06m     22.93m  
 14 Paige Hagerman               Medway HS             22.04m     22.14m  
 15 Jessyca Scott                Madill, F.E.          22.35m     21.37m  
 16 Taylor Broughton             Stratford NW SS       22.75m     17.45m  
 -- Ashleigh Jordan              Mitchell Dhs          23.36m       FOUL  
 -- Jessica Venhuizen            Oakridge SS           26.19m        DNS  
 -- Meena Alder                  Mother Teresa         25.21m        DNS  
 -- Sarah MacDonald              Central Elgin         23.54m        DNS  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 65.82m  1979        R. Dowswell  Sarnia Central                
       OFSAA: # 71.22m  2000        Trevor Snyder, St. Joseph's HS             
   Can Inter: @ 73.76m  2001        Trevor Snyder, St. Joseph's HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Noah Rolph                   Parkside CI           51.19m     54.93m  
  2 Spencer Swan                 Montcalm SS           47.55m     48.17m  
  3 Matthew Zilke                Woodstock             46.20m     47.86m  
  4 Joe Roes                     Holy Cross            44.96m     46.88m  
  5 Jake Fraggis                 Medway HS             49.25m     46.01m  
  6 Garrett James                Stratford NW SS       43.90m     45.51m  
  7 Stuart Cameron               Madill, F.E.          41.41m     43.59m  
  8 Ben Harris                   Banting, Sir          39.91m     43.26m  
  9 Daniel McLenon               Strathroy DC          45.33m     40.95m  
 10 Jack Rowe                    London South          38.72m     40.83m  
 11 Geoff Nielsen                Saunders SS           37.54m     40.64m  
 12 Sam Knechtel                 Stratford NW SS       38.70m     40.51m  
 13 Kenny Elo                    London Central        35.47m     38.38m  
 14 Brad Masschelein             North Middlesex       38.71m     38.18m  
 15 Robbie Price                 Saunders SS           38.34m     37.57m  
 16 Steven Kim                   Banting, Sir          40.13m     35.71m  
 17 Donny Phimsavanh             Stratford Centr       34.83m     33.98m  
 18 Beckett Mulder               St. Michael           37.06m     32.38m  
 19 Ben Wiebe                    East Elgin SS         36.49m     31.67m  
 -- Austin Priess                Stratford NW SS       33.66m        DNS  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 48.84  1999        Banting                                     
       OFSAA: # 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
   Can Inter: @ 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                      50.24      49.42   3 
  2 Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                            52.02      50.93   3 
  3 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            52.71      51.16   3 
  4 Oakridge S S  'A'                                   51.42      51.35   3 
  5 Medway H S  'A'                                     51.88      51.38   3 
  6 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'B'                      51.54      51.90   3 
  7 Saunders S S  'A'                                   52.15      51.92   3 
  8 St. Michael C S S  'A'                              53.83      51.95   3 
  9 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         53.79      54.37   2 
 10 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                                56.42      55.18   2 
 11 Strathroy D C I  'A'                                56.16      56.04   2 
 12 Holy Cross  'A'                                     58.22      56.35   2 
 13 Lord Dorchester S S  'B'                            59.74      56.68   1 
 14 H.B. Beal S S  'A'                                  55.43      56.84   2 
 15 East Elgin S S  'A'                                 59.09      58.16   2 
 16 F.E. Madill S S  'B'                              1:01.98      59.77   1 
 -- East Elgin S S  'B'                               1:03.13        DNS   1 
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 43.03  24/05/2012  F.E. Madill S S, Madill, F.E.               
       OFSAA: # 41.47  2008        Birchmount Park CI                          
                       A. Brown, I. Warner, T. Harvey, A. Hamilton       
   OFSAA OLD: o 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI                            
                       W. Charles, I. Hilton, D. Gill, C. James          
   Can Inter: @ 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI                            
                       W. Charles, I. Hilton, D. Gill, C. James          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         45.58      45.05   3 
  2 Catholic Central  'A'                               45.13      45.07   3 
  3 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            46.18      45.50   3 
  4 Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                            46.43      45.63   3 
  5 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                      46.46      45.94   3 
  6 Regina Mundi College  'A'                           47.15      46.75   3 
  7 Medway H S  'A'                                     46.78      47.02   3 
  8 Saunders S S  'A'                                   48.14      47.21   2 
  9 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                         47.38      47.38   2 
 10 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                                48.67      47.47   2 
 11 East Elgin S S  'A'                                 49.04      48.27   2 
 12 St. Mary's D C & V I  'A'                           51.33      48.54   1 
 13 South Huron D H S  'A'                              51.22      48.58   1 
 14 Holy Cross  'A'                                     49.79      50.29   2 
 15 St. Joseph's H S  'A'                               50.80      50.87   1 
 16 Lord Dorchester S S  'B'                            49.97      51.76   2 
 -- Stratford Northwestern S S  'A'                     46.89        DNF   3 
 -- Central Elgin C I  'A'                              49.68         DQ   2 
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 5:10.55  23/05/2007  Stephanie Muise, London Central           
       OFSAA: # 4:57.06  07/06/2013  Renee Maisonneuve, ESC Theriault          
   Can Inter: @ 4:57.06  07/06/2013  Renee Maisonneuve, ESC Theriault          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Charlotte Prouse             London Central       4:52.52    4:52.89#  2 
  2 Sarah Hesman                 London Central       5:35.14    5:34.61   2 
  3 Emily Ashby                  Dorchester           6:00.27    5:48.28   2 
  4 Victoria Howard-Thompson     St. Anne's           5:53.29    5:53.79   2 
  5 Holly Doneff                 Oakridge SS          6:07.16    5:58.24   2 
  6 Laura Millar                 Medway HS            6:09.88    5:58.98   2 
  7 Emily Drake                  St. Michael          5:45.03    6:00.07   2 
  8 Margot Linker                Oakridge SS          6:19.19    6:05.33   1 
  9 Siena Buzzelli               Medway HS            6:17.88    6:16.72   1 
 10 Sophia Slater                St. Mary's           6:10.57    6:18.38   1 
 11 Jordan Berard                Central Huron        6:09.40    6:20.26   2 
 12 Scarlett Redman              West Elgin           6:34.92    6:20.63   1 
 13 Jennifer Mullan              Saunders SS          6:20.64    6:23.67   1 
 14 Eva Leupen                   Parkside CI          6:31.19    6:24.49   1 
 15 Emma Davis                   Woodstock            6:19.97    6:24.51   1 
 16 Laura Vink                   St. Mary's           6:10.00    6:36.09   2 
 17 Emma De Wit                  West Elgin           7:44.89    7:15.36   1 
 18 Makenna Morin                St. Joseph's         8:00.33    7:28.88   1 
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 5:56.87  23/05/2007  Kyle O'Neill, East Elgin                  
       OFSAA: # 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher, ESC Algonquin              
   Can Inter: @ 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher, ESC Algonquin              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Travis Mann                  St. Mary's           6:45.97    6:41.19   2 
  2 Elliott Godfrey              Medway HS            6:49.77    6:42.20   2 
  3 Jacob Yeoman                 Saunders SS          6:58.52    6:45.28   2 
  4 Doug Brown                   Strathroy DC         6:51.28    6:45.56   2 
  4 Jordan deBoer                Central Huron        7:04.29    6:45.56   2 
  6 John Fluttert                Dorchester           6:50.59    6:46.04   2 
  7 Dean Van Herpe               Holy Cross           7:21.31    7:02.06   2 
  8 Tyler Skedgel                West Elgin           7:28.22    7:10.52   1 
  9 Harrison McLeland            Lucas, A.B.          7:30.45    7:10.88   1 
 10 Michael Schraa               Madill, F.E.         7:10.89    7:18.18   2 
 11 Garrett Martin               Medway HS            7:30.56    7:19.43   1 
 12 Cameron Douglas              St. Joseph's         7:44.48    7:23.06   1 
 13 Josh Britton                 Stratford NW SS      7:59.94    7:27.44   1 
 14 Branden Gallagher            Dorchester           7:26.30    7:29.83   2 
 15 Brendan Bishop               St. Mary's           7:24.00    7:31.97   2 
 16 Jacob Sartor                 Lucas, A.B.          7:46.38    7:35.27   1 
 17 Ryan McDonald                Saunders SS          7:54.24    7:38.96   1 
 18 Steven O'Donnell             St. Thomas Aq        8:00.09    7:45.68   1 
 19 Dylan Walton                 Central Huron        8:11.74    8:12.74   1 
 -- Jack Albert                  Catholic Central     8:04.89        DNF   1 
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 4:00.52  24/05/2007  Catholic Central, Catholic Cen            
       OFSAA: # 3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward CSS                             
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
   Can Inter: @ 3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward CSS                             
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                          4:08.62    4:05.99   3 
  2 Medway H S  'A'                                   4:14.14    4:15.39   3 
  3 St. Michael C S S  'A'                            4:22.79    4:16.91   3 
  4 Saunders S S  'A'                                 4:13.52    4:17.34   3 
  5 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                       4:17.51    4:17.91   3 
  6 London Central S S  'A'                           4:30.42    4:24.09   3 
  7 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                             4:24.23    4:28.22   3 
  8 Oakridge S S  'A'                                 4:42.50    4:32.02   2 
  9 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                    4:21.23    4:34.11   3 
 10 Lord Dorchester S S  'B'                          4:43.39    4:34.62   2 
 11 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                              4:49.14    4:41.72   2 
 12 Strathroy D C I  'A'                              4:47.92    4:45.20   2 
 13 St. Michael C S S  'B'                            4:54.06    4:48.78   2 
 14 Catholic Central  'A'                             4:31.39    4:48.85   2 
 15 St. Mary's D C & V I  'A'                         4:56.72    4:52.42   1 
 16 East Elgin S S  'A'                               4:55.77    4:55.28   2 
 17 St. Joseph's H S  'A'                             4:59.33    4:58.42   1 
 -- Central Elgin C I  'A'                            5:13.19        DNS   1 
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 3:21.90  1979        Saunders                                  
       OFSAA: # 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School                  
                         K. O'Henhen, A. Wilson, P. Gordon, C. Folkes      
   Can Inter: @ 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School                  
                         K. O'Henhen, A. Wilson, P. Gordon, C. Folkes      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                    3:40.43    3:38.59   3 
  2 Catholic Central  'A'                             3:38.91    3:39.49   3 
  3 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                          3:40.32    3:42.04   3 
  4 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                             3:49.82    3:45.36   3 
  5 Medway H S  'A'                                   3:47.70    3:46.70   3 
  6 Parkside C I  'A'                                 3:55.85    3:54.11   2 
  7 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                              4:02.72    3:55.30   1 
  8 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                       3:50.81    3:55.32   3 
  9 Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                          3:51.86    3:55.80   3 
 10 Stratford Northwestern S S  'A'                   4:04.25    3:56.87   1 
 11 Saunders S S  'A'                                 3:54.58    3:57.34   2 
 12 St. Mary's D C & V I  'A'                         3:57.24    3:58.09   2 
 13 Holy Cross  'A'                                   3:59.96    3:58.91   2 
 14 St. Michael C S S  'A'                            3:59.72    4:00.64   2 
 15 East Elgin S S  'A'                               3:55.84    4:02.26   2 
 16 Mother Teresa C S S  'B'                          4:02.34    4:05.25   2 
 17 St. Joseph's H S  'A'                             4:07.41    4:08.45   1 
 18 Lord Dorchester S S  'B'                          4:02.26    4:14.54   2 
 -- London Central S S  'A'                           3:49.78        DNS   3 
 
Event 101  Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 16.73  23/05/2013  Sara Albers, St. Thomas Aq                  
       OFSAA: # 14.93  08/06/2012  Alicia Tustin, Fellowes HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Madison Wilson-Walker        Dorchester             15.48      14.67#  NWI 
  2 Ella Baker-Lehnen            St. Anne's             38.10      36.17   NWI 
 
Event 102  Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 12.48  16/05/2006  Deric Kruse, Madill, F.E.                   
       OFSAA: # 12.34  2010        Kyle Whitehouse, Kernahan Park SS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Devon Newell                 Central Huron          17.73      16.69   NWI 
 
Event 105  Women 100 Meter Dash Intellectually Imp.
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 17.23  22/05/2014  Sara Albers, St. Thomas Aq                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kyla Rodrigue                Woodstock              15.38      14.71*  NWI 
  2 Sara Albers                  St. Thomas Aq          17.36      15.33*  NWI 
  3 Natasha Hoogkamp             Woodstock              18.38      17.29   NWI 
 
Event 106  Men 100 Meter Dash Intellectually Imp.
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 14.02  22/05/2014  Prince Sulbani, Clarke Road                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Prince Sulbani               Clarke Road            13.60      13.12*  NWI 
  2 Josh Hoogkamp                Woodstock              15.47      14.76   NWI 
  3 Vincent Gareau               Bruyere, Mgs           16.93      16.22   NWI 
 
Event 113  Women 800 Meter Run Ambulatory
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 5:03.90  23/05/2014  Madison Wilson-Walker, Dorchester         
       OFSAA: # 3:10.06  08/06/2013  Julianne Miszk, St Michael -NiFa          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Madison Wilson-Walker        Dorchester           3:30.79    3:17.07* 
  2 Ella Baker-Lehnen            St. Anne's           6:37.98    7:00.33  
 
Event 114  Men 800 Meter Run Ambulatory
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 3:29.97  23/05/2014  Devon Newell, Central Huron               
       OFSAA: # 2:50.42  2014        Hudson Booth, Almaguin Highlands          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Devon Newell                 Central Huron        3:34.62    3:24.24* 


                       Team Rankings - Through Event 114                       
 
                    Female Team Scores -  Midget Division                    
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU             47  
                2 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT             43  
                3 London Central S S                 WOLO             35  
                3 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA             35  
                3 Medway H S                         WOME             35  
                6 F.E. Madill S S                    WOMA             33  
                7 St. Michael C S S                  WOMC             29  
                8 St. Joseph's H S                   WOSJ             28  
                9 Ingersoll D C I                    WOIN             24  
                9 Strathroy D C I                    WOST             24  
                9 London South S S                   WOLS             24  
               12 Glendale H S                       WOGD             14  
               12 St. Mary's D C & V I               WOSM             14  
               14 Saunders S S                       WOSA             12  
               14 Oakridge S S                       WOOA             12  
               16 Stratford Central S S              WOSC             11  
               16 Lord Dorchester S S                WODO             11  
               18 East Elgin S S                     WOEE              7  
               19 Goderich D C I                     WOGO              6  
               19 Stratford Northwestern S S         WOSN              6  
               19 Mitchell D H S                     WOMI              6  
               19 Parkside C I                       WOPS              6  
               23 St. Andre Bessette                 WOAB              5  
               24 Catholic Central                   WOCC              4  
               24 South Huron D H S                  WOSH              4  
               24 Holy Cross                         WOHC              4  
               27 Central Huron S S                  WOCH              2  
               28 College Avenue S S                 WOCA              1  
               28 Woodstock C I                      WOWO              1  
 
                     Male Team Scores -  Midget Division                     
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 London South S S                   WOLS             72  
                2 Central Elgin C I                  WOCE             46  
                2 Catholic Central                   WOCC             46  
                4 Medway H S                         WOME             39  
                5 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA             36  
                6 London Central S S                 WOLO             30  
                7 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT             23  
                8 Oakridge S S                       WOOA             20  
                9 Mitchell D H S                     WOMI             16  
                9 Saunders S S                       WOSA             16  
               11 Parkside C I                       WOPS             15  
               11 College Avenue S S                 WOCA             15  
               13 St. Anne's C S S                   WOCS             14  
               14 F.E. Madill S S                    WOMA             13  
               14 Westminster S S                    WOWM             13  
               16 Ingersoll D C I                    WOIN             10  
               16 St. Michael C S S                  WOMC             10  
               16 Holy Cross                         WOHC             10  
               16 Strathroy D C I                    WOST             10  
               20 Mgsr. Bruyere E S                  WOBR              8  
               20 Listowel D S S                     WOLI              8  
               22 Lord Dorchester S S                WODO              6  
               23 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU              4  
               23 Sir Wilfrid Laurier                WOLA              4  
               25 South Huron D H S                  WOSH              2  
               25 Stratford Northwestern S S         WOSN              2  
               25 St. Joseph's H S                   WOSJ              2  
               28 London Christian                   WOLD              1  
               28 Glendale H S                       WOGD              1  
               28 St. Mary's D C & V I               WOSM              1  
               28 John Paul II S S                   WOPA              1  
               28 Esc Notre Dame - Woodstock         WOND              1  
 
                    Female Team Scores -  Junior Division                    
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Lord Dorchester S S                WODO             68  
                2 Oakridge S S                       WOOA             48  
                3 St. Anne's C S S                   WOCS             42  
                4 St. Michael C S S                  WOMC             31  
                5 Saunders S S                       WOSA             30  
                6 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU             26  
                6 London Central S S                 WOLO             26  
                6 Woodstock C I                      WOWO             26  
                9 St. Andre Bessette                 WOAB             25.5
               10 Catholic Central                   WOCC             24  
               11 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA             21  
               12 Central Elgin C I                  WOCE             16  
               12 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA             16  
               14 Stratford Northwestern S S         WOSN             12  
               14 Sir Wilfrid Laurier                WOLA             12  
               16 Medway H S                         WOME             10  
               16 East Elgin S S                     WOEE             10  
               18 Central Huron S S                  WOCH              9  
               19 Parkside C I                       WOPS              8  
               19 London Christian                   WOLD              8  
               21 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT              7  
               22 F.E. Madill S S                    WOMA              6  
               23 St. Mary's D C & V I               WOSM              5  
               24 Mitchell D H S                     WOMI              4  
               25 Strathroy D C I                    WOST              2  
               26 Stratford Central S S              WOSC              1.5
               27 H.B. Beal S S                      WOBE              1  
               27 Listowel D S S                     WOLI              1  
 
                     Male Team Scores -  Junior Division                     
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Catholic Central                   WOCC             58  
                2 Medway H S                         WOME             50  
                3 H.B. Beal S S                      WOBE             42  
                4 Mitchell D H S                     WOMI             38  
                5 Strathroy D C I                    WOST             30  
                6 London Central S S                 WOLO             26  
                7 London South S S                   WOLS             22  
                8 F.E. Madill S S                    WOMA             21  
                9 St. Joseph's H S                   WOSJ             20  
               10 College Avenue S S                 WOCA             19  
               11 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA             15  
               12 St. Anne's C S S                   WOCS             14.5
               13 Central Elgin C I                  WOCE             13  
               14 Saunders S S                       WOSA             12.5
               15 Mgsr. Bruyere E S                  WOBR             12  
               15 Montcalm S S                       WOMO             12  
               15 Regina Mundi College               WORE             12  
               18 St. Andre Bessette                 WOAB             11  
               19 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA              8  
               20 Holy Cross                         WOHC              7  
               21 St. Michael C S S                  WOMC              6  
               21 St. Mary's D C & V I               WOSM              6  
               21 Glendale H S                       WOGD              6  
               24 East Elgin S S                     WOEE              5  
               25 Central Huron S S                  WOCH              2  
               25 London Christian                   WOLD              2  
               25 Stratford Northwestern S S         WOSN              2  
               28 West Elgin S S                     WOWE              1  
               28 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU              1  
               28 South Huron D H S                  WOSH              1  
 
                    Female Team Scores -  Senior Division                    
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA             74  
                2 Lord Dorchester S S                WODO             73  
                3 St. Anne's C S S                   WOCS             48  
                4 Oakridge S S                       WOOA             45  
                5 London Central S S                 WOLO             43  
                6 Medway H S                         WOME             37  
                7 Saunders S S                       WOSA             36  
                8 St. Michael C S S                  WOMC             26  
                9 St. Mary's D C & V I               WOSM             22  
               10 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT             21  
               11 South Huron D H S                  WOSH             18  
               12 St. Joseph's H S                   WOSJ             16  
               12 Woodstock C I                      WOWO             16  
               14 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA             15  
               15 Sir Wilfrid Laurier                WOLA             14  
               16 Mitchell D H S                     WOMI             12  
               16 East Elgin S S                     WOEE             12  
               18 Regina Mundi College               WORE             10  
               18 London Christian                   WOLD             10  
               20 Ingersoll D C I                    WOIN              8  
               20 Holy Cross                         WOHC              8  
               22 Parkside C I                       WOPS              7  
               23 London South S S                   WOLS              6  
               23 College Avenue S S                 WOCA              6  
               23 Glencoe D H S                      WOGL              6  
               23 H.B. Beal S S                      WOBE              6  
               27 Listowel D S S                     WOLI              5  
               28 Stratford Central S S              WOSC              4  
               28 F.E. Madill S S                    WOMA              4  
               28 Stratford Northwestern S S         WOSN              4  
               31 Strathroy D C I                    WOST              2  
               31 Central Elgin C I                  WOCE              2  
               33 John Paul II S S                   WOPA              1  
               33 North Middlesex D H S              WONM              1  
 
                     Male Team Scores -  Senior Division                     
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Central Huron S S                  WOCH             39  
                2 Oakridge S S                       WOOA             38  
                2 Catholic Central                   WOCC             38  
                4 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA             35  
                5 Medway H S                         WOME             32  
                6 Parkside C I                       WOPS             31  
                7 Holy Cross                         WOHC             28  
                7 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA             28  
                9 F.E. Madill S S                    WOMA             27  
               10 Mitchell D H S                     WOMI             26  
               11 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT             23  
               12 College Avenue S S                 WOCA             20  
               13 London Central S S                 WOLO             19  
               14 Goderich D C I                     WOGO             18  
               14 Glendale H S                       WOGD             18  
               14 Woodstock C I                      WOWO             18  
               17 St. Mary's D C & V I               WOSM             16  
               18 Saunders S S                       WOSA             15  
               18 South Huron D H S                  WOSH             15  
               18 Strathroy D C I                    WOST             15  
               21 St. Michael C S S                  WOMC             12  
               21 H.B. Beal S S                      WOBE             12  
               23 Stratford Northwestern S S         WOSN             11  
               24 Regina Mundi College               WORE             10  
               24 Clarke Road S S                    WOCR             10  
               26 Lord Dorchester S S                WODO              9  
               26 Montcalm S S                       WOMO              9  
               28 Mgsr. Bruyere E S                  WOBR              6  
               28 St. Anne's C S S                   WOCS              6  
               30 London South S S                   WOLS              4  
               30 Listowel D S S                     WOLI              4  
               32 North Middlesex D H S              WONM              3  
               33 East Elgin S S                     WOEE              2  
               33 Sir Wilfrid Laurier                WOLA              2  
               33 St. Joseph's H S                   WOSJ              2  
               36 Central Elgin C I                  WOCE              1  

                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Lord Dorchester S S                WODO            152  
                2 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA            130  
                3 Oakridge S S                       WOOA            105  
                4 London Central S S                 WOLO            104  
                5 St. Anne's C S S                   WOCS             90  
                6 St. Michael C S S                  WOMC             86  
                7 Medway H S                         WOME             82  
                8 Saunders S S                       WOSA             78  
                9 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU             73  
               10 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT             71  
               11 St. Joseph's H S                   WOSJ             44  
               12 Woodstock C I                      WOWO             43  
               12 F.E. Madill S S                    WOMA             43  
               14 St. Mary's D C & V I               WOSM             41  
               15 Ingersoll D C I                    WOIN             32  
               16 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA             31  
               17 St. Andre Bessette                 WOAB             30.5
               18 London South S S                   WOLS             30  
               19 East Elgin S S                     WOEE             29  
               20 Catholic Central                   WOCC             28  
               20 Strathroy D C I                    WOST             28  
               22 Sir Wilfrid Laurier                WOLA             26  
               23 South Huron D H S                  WOSH             22  
               23 Stratford Northwestern S S         WOSN             22  
               23 Mitchell D H S                     WOMI             22  
               26 Parkside C I                       WOPS             21  
               27 Central Elgin C I                  WOCE             18  
               27 London Christian                   WOLD             18  
               29 Stratford Central S S              WOSC             16.5
               30 Glendale H S                       WOGD             14  
               31 Holy Cross                         WOHC             12  
               32 Central Huron S S                  WOCH             11  
               33 Regina Mundi College               WORE             10  
               34 College Avenue S S                 WOCA              7  
               34 H.B. Beal S S                      WOBE              7  
               36 Listowel D S S                     WOLI              6  
               36 Glencoe D H S                      WOGL              6  
               36 Goderich D C I                     WOGO              6  
               39 John Paul II S S                   WOPA              1  
               39 North Middlesex D H S              WONM              1  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Catholic Central                   WOCC            142  
                2 Medway H S                         WOME            121  
                3 London South S S                   WOLS             98  
                4 Mitchell D H S                     WOMI             80  
                5 London Central S S                 WOLO             75  
                6 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA             72  
                7 F.E. Madill S S                    WOMA             61  
                8 Central Elgin C I                  WOCE             60  
                9 Oakridge S S                       WOOA             58  
               10 Strathroy D C I                    WOST             55  
               11 H.B. Beal S S                      WOBE             54  
               11 College Avenue S S                 WOCA             54  
               13 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA             50  
               14 Parkside C I                       WOPS             46  
               14 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT             46  
               16 Holy Cross                         WOHC             45  
               17 Saunders S S                       WOSA             43.5
               18 Central Huron S S                  WOCH             41  
               19 St. Anne's C S S                   WOCS             34.5
               20 St. Michael C S S                  WOMC             28  
               21 Mgsr. Bruyere E S                  WOBR             26  
               22 Glendale H S                       WOGD             25  
               23 St. Joseph's H S                   WOSJ             24  
               24 St. Mary's D C & V I               WOSM             23  
               25 Regina Mundi College               WORE             22  
               26 Montcalm S S                       WOMO             21  
               27 Goderich D C I                     WOGO             18  
               27 Woodstock C I                      WOWO             18  
               27 South Huron D H S                  WOSH             18  
               30 Stratford Northwestern S S         WOSN             15  
               30 Lord Dorchester S S                WODO             15  
               32 Westminster S S                    WOWM             13  
               33 Listowel D S S                     WOLI             12  
               34 St. Andre Bessette                 WOAB             11  
               35 Clarke Road S S                    WOCR             10  
               35 Ingersoll D C I                    WOIN             10  
               37 East Elgin S S                     WOEE              7  
               38 Sir Wilfrid Laurier                WOLA              6  
               39 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU              5  
               40 London Christian                   WOLD              3  
               40 North Middlesex D H S              WONM              3  
               42 West Elgin S S                     WOWE              1  
               42 Esc Notre Dame - Woodstock         WOND              1  
               42 John Paul II S S                   WOPA              1