Licensed to WOSSAA Championship Meet   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/20/2011 05:16 PM
                     2011 WOSSAA - 5/19/2011 to 5/20/2011                      
                         Track and Field Championships                         
                       T.D. Waterhouse Stadium - U.W.O.                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.64  5/20/2010   Amy O'Donnell, Catholic Central             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.90  1997        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lexi Gillooly                Catholic Central       13.32      13.77Q  NWI  3 
  2 Elise DeDecker               Catholic Central       13.41      13.78Q  NWI  2 
  3 Monica Topfer                Lucas, A.B.            13.49      13.88Q  NWI  1 
  4 Leah Devos                   Mother Teresa          13.60      13.84q  NWI  3 
  5 Bridget McIlmoyl             Mother Teresa          13.57      13.85q  NWI  2 
  6 Leah deVroomen               Strathroy DC           13.93      13.88q  NWI  3 
  7 Adriana Beukeboom            Catholic Central       13.61      13.89q  NWI  1 
  8 Kenzie Jackson               Central Elgin          13.87      13.90q  NWI  1 
  9 Danielle Casavecchia         Catholic Central       13.64      13.92   NWI  2 
 10 Andrea Bokkers               St. Anne's             13.44      14.03   NWI  1 
 11 Courtney Rose                Parkside CI            14.20      14.15   NWI  1 
 12 Kaylena Flynn-Rizk           Regina Mundi           13.70      14.19   NWI  3 
 13 Holly Cavanagh               Holy Cross             13.82      14.32   NWI  2 
 14 Keyonia Johnston             St. Anne's             13.97      14.40   NWI  3 
 15 Olivia Westaway              Parkside CI            14.26      14.52   NWI  2 
 16 Tristin Cook                 Madill, F.E.           14.00      14.65   NWI  2 
 17 Naomi van Stuyvenberg        Madill, F.E.           14.25      14.80   NWI  3 
 18 Kristen Pipe                 Madill, F.E.           14.14      14.93   NWI  1 
 19 Alanna Scully                Goderich Dci           14.65      15.05   NWI  3 
 20 Emma Holder                  Glencoe Dhs            15.02      15.23   NWI  2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.64  5/20/2010   Amy O'Donnell, Catholic Central             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.90  1997        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Elise DeDecker               Catholic Central       13.78      13.66   NWI 
  2 Lexi Gillooly                Catholic Central       13.77      13.67   NWI 
  3 Monica Topfer                Lucas, A.B.            13.88      13.79   NWI 
  4 Kenzie Jackson               Central Elgin          13.90      13.81   NWI 
  5 Leah Devos                   Mother Teresa          13.84      13.92   NWI 
  6 Bridget McIlmoyl             Mother Teresa          13.85      13.95   NWI 
  7 Adriana Beukeboom            Catholic Central       13.89      13.98   NWI 
  8 Leah deVroomen               Strathroy DC           13.88      14.16   NWI 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 11.28  5/16/2006   Corey Crawley, Lucas, A.B.                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.30  1988        Frank Torti St. Pat's                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Peters                  Madill, F.E.           11.41      12.04Q  NWI  3 
  2 Lucas DeNard                 Catholic Central       11.59      12.16Q  NWI  2 
  3 Dominic Mazza                London Central         11.88      12.25Q  NWI  1 
  4 Sinjon Crombleholme          St. Thomas Aq          12.11      12.35q  NWI  1 
  5 Kieran Lobb                  St. Anne's             12.28      12.56q  NWI  3 
  6 Brett Van Dusen              Dorchester             12.58      12.59q  NWI  2 
  7 Dylan Burns                  Catholic Central       12.77      12.63q  NWI  1 
  8 Kyle Sinden                  Glendale HS            12.49      12.71q  NWI  1 
  9 Rhett Lucas                  St. Mary's             12.18      12.74   NWI  2 
 10 Andrew Elia                  Regina Mundi           12.35      12.81   NWI  2 
 11 Matthew Tweddle              North Middlesex        12.88      12.86   NWI  2 
 12 Daniel Ciapka                Catholic Central       12.30      12.88   NWI  3 
 13 Kyle Webster                 College Avenue         12.92      12.97   NWI  3 
 14 Damion Bijman                Listowel Dss           12.53      13.00   NWI  1 
 15 Mackenzie Teatero            Central Huron          12.84      13.15   NWI  1 
 16 Matt Loker                   Central Elgin          13.27      13.16   NWI  2 
 17 Tyler Monteith               Dorchester             13.60      13.24   NWI  3  13.233
 18 Alex Ayala                   Catholic Central       12.76     J13.24   NWI  3  13.238
 19 Colin Burns                  Saunders SS            12.77      13.35   NWI  2 
 -- Koen Bertens                 South Huron            12.63        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 11.28  5/16/2006   Corey Crawley, Lucas, A.B.                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.30  1988        Frank Torti St. Pat's                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Peters                  Madill, F.E.           12.04      11.90   NWI 
  2 Lucas DeNard                 Catholic Central       12.16      11.98   NWI 
  3 Dominic Mazza                London Central         12.25      12.13   NWI 
  4 Sinjon Crombleholme          St. Thomas Aq          12.35      12.33   NWI 
  5 Dylan Burns                  Catholic Central       12.63      12.46   NWI 
  6 Kyle Sinden                  Glendale HS            12.71      12.60   NWI  12.591
  7 Brett Van Dusen              Dorchester             12.59     J12.60   NWI  12.600
  8 Kieran Lobb                  St. Anne's             12.56      12.68   NWI 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 26.24  5/17/2006   Olivia Sergeant, Glendale HS                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 25.60  1997        Victoria Bendle  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mariah Wilson                Huron Park SS          28.08      27.17Q  NWI  2 
  2 Elizabeth Barbon             Mother Teresa          27.18      27.18Q  NWI  3 
  3 Lexi Gillooly                Catholic Central       28.34      27.46Q  NWI  1 
  4 Elise DeDecker               Catholic Central       34.80      27.61q  NWI  2 
  5 Alyssa Valente               Mother Teresa          29.30      27.63q  NWI  1 
  6 Adriana Beukeboom            Catholic Central       28.75      27.67q  NWI  3 
  7 Bridget McIlmoyl             Mother Teresa          28.52      27.74q  NWI  2 
  8 Monica Topfer                Lucas, A.B.            28.94      28.09q  NWI  3 
  9 Kenzie Jackson               Central Elgin          28.99      28.13   NWI  1 
 10 Olivia Westaway              Parkside CI            29.43      28.39   NWI  2 
 11 Andrea Bokkers               St. Anne's             28.37      28.48   NWI  1 
 12 Kaylena Flynn-Rizk           Regina Mundi           29.19      28.60   NWI  1 
 13 Courtney Rose                Parkside CI            29.37      28.86   NWI  3 
 14 Shannon Clark                Dorchester             31.94      29.90   NWI  3  29.891
 14 Andrea Bickley               Stratford NW SS        29.56      29.90   NWI  3  29.896
 14 Kristen Pipe                 Madill, F.E.           28.97      29.90   NWI  2 
 17 Allana Beuermann             Central Huron          29.29      29.95   NWI  2 
 18 Katherine Bak                St. Joseph's           31.00      30.43   NWI  3 
 19 Stephanie Cockwell           Stratford NW SS        30.00      30.47   NWI  1 
 20 Alanna Scully                Goderich Dci           30.31      30.81   NWI  2 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 26.24  5/17/2006   Olivia Sergeant, Glendale HS                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 25.60  1997        Victoria Bendle  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mariah Wilson                Huron Park SS          27.17      26.63   NWI 
  2 Lexi Gillooly                Catholic Central       27.46      26.64   NWI 
  3 Elizabeth Barbon             Mother Teresa          27.18      26.65   NWI 
  4 Elise DeDecker               Catholic Central       27.61      26.72   NWI 
  5 Bridget McIlmoyl             Mother Teresa          27.74      27.22   NWI 
  6 Adriana Beukeboom            Catholic Central       27.67      27.24   NWI 
  7 Alyssa Valente               Mother Teresa          27.63      27.27   NWI 
  8 Monica Topfer                Lucas, A.B.            28.09      27.29   NWI 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 23.58  5/24/2007   Gabriel Tesfaye, Oakridge SS                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 23.00  1988        Frank Torti  St. Pat's                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Hayes                   College Avenue         24.21      23.94Q  NWI  3 
  2 Lucas DeNard                 Catholic Central       25.12      24.43Q  NWI  2 
  3 Kieran Lobb                  St. Anne's             26.31      25.03Q  NWI  1 
  4 Jose Santana Blass           College Avenue         26.23      24.52q  NWI  2 
  5 Chris Langford               Huron Park SS          25.80      25.10q  NWI  2 
  6 Kyle Sinden                  Glendale HS            25.70      25.12q  NWI  1 
  7 Rhett Lucas                  St. Mary's             25.91      25.35q  NWI  1 
  8 Marko Matijevic              Mother Teresa          26.30      25.55q  NWI  1 
  9 James McHugh                 St. Thomas Aq          26.54      25.63   NWI  2 
 10 Brett Van Dusen              Dorchester             26.64      25.82   NWI  3 
 11 Connor Spence                Regina Mundi           27.00      25.83   NWI  2 
 12 Andrew Elia                  Regina Mundi           25.99      25.84   NWI  3 
 13 Lucas Deroo                  St. Mary's Hs-W        27.11      26.14   NWI  1 
 14 Kaleb Kroetsch               Banting, Sir           26.78      26.23   NWI  1 
 15 John Bice                    Stratford NW SS        26.16      26.30   NWI  3 
 16 Conor O'Brien                St. Thomas Aq          26.61      26.42   NWI  3 
 17 Joseph Keller                St. Anne's             26.69      26.55   NWI  2 
 18 Alex Ayala                   Catholic Central       27.86      26.70   NWI  3 
 19 Mackenzie Teatero            Central Huron          27.30      26.85   NWI  2 
 20 Carson deRuiter              St. Anne's             26.85      27.11   NWI  3 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 23.58  5/24/2007   Gabriel Tesfaye, Oakridge SS                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 23.00  1988        Frank Torti  St. Pat's                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Hayes                   College Avenue         23.94      23.49*  NWI 
  2 Lucas DeNard                 Catholic Central       24.43      24.12   NWI 
  3 Jose Santana Blass           College Avenue         24.52      24.32   NWI 
  4 Kieran Lobb                  St. Anne's             25.03      24.87   NWI 
  5 Chris Langford               Huron Park SS          25.10      24.99   NWI 
  6 Rhett Lucas                  St. Mary's             25.35      25.10   NWI 
  7 Kyle Sinden                  Glendale HS            25.12      25.58   NWI 
  8 Marko Matijevic              Mother Teresa          25.55      26.41   NWI 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 58.64  2004        Julia Tousaw, St. Anne's                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 57.40  1997        Victoria Bendle  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Barbon             Mother Teresa        1:01.84    1:01.81   3 
  2 Elena Simpson                Oakridge SS          1:02.94    1:03.21   3 
  3 Danielle Casavecchia         Catholic Central     1:05.18    1:03.55   3 
  4 Lexi Gillooly                Catholic Central     1:04.23    1:03.94   3 
  5 Danielle Grasman             London Christian     1:05.02    1:04.61   3 
  6 Leah Devos                   Mother Teresa        1:05.71    1:05.02   3 
  7 Andrea Cimino                Catholic Central     1:04.58    1:05.31   3 
  8 Alyssa Pileggi               Mother Teresa        1:06.53    1:06.86   2 
  9 Marion Studhalter            Madill, F.E.         1:08.03    1:07.49   3 
 10 Andrea Bickley               Stratford NW SS      1:11.68    1:08.94   2 
 11 Katherine Bak                St. Joseph's         1:14.73    1:09.39   2 
 12 Danielle Austin              North Middlesex      1:11.69    1:09.45   2 
 13 Farren Goos                  Central Huron        1:11.18    1:09.77   2 
 14 Marissa Trussler             Listowel Dss         1:12.37    1:10.92   2 
 15 Lauren Halliwell             Stratford Centr      1:09.23    1:11.03   2 
 16 Amber Iza                    Huron Park SS        1:16.74    1:11.99   1 
 17 Kristen Obeda                Central Elgin        1:15.07    1:12.10   1 
 18 Veronica Klaessen            St. Joseph's         1:13.03    1:13.89   2 
 19 Carlee Charbonneau           Central Elgin        1:16.76    1:14.92   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 53.39  5/16/2006   Corey Crawley, Lucas, A.B.                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 51.14  1999        Alex Alva  Regina Mundi                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kyle Hayes                   College Avenue         54.85      53.09*  3 
  2 Conor O'Brien                St. Thomas Aq          56.85      56.08   3 
  3 Jarred Ryan                  Holy Cross           1:00.17      56.43   2 
  4 Chris Langford               Huron Park SS          58.58      56.79   3 
  5 Nethaniel Gabriel            Strathroy DC         1:00.50      56.85   2 
  6 Marko Matijevic              Mother Teresa          57.59      57.03   3 
  7 Ryan Foster                  Stratford Centr        59.98      57.43   3 
  8 Tyler Edginton               Central Huron        1:00.56      57.62   2 
  9 Daniel Ciapka                Catholic Central       59.45      58.43   2 
 10 Colin Burns                  Saunders SS            59.60      58.76   2 
 11 Lucas DeNard                 Catholic Central       58.72      58.98   3 
 12 Mackenzie Ferguson           Banting, Sir           58.51      58.99   3 
 13 Mitchell Willoughby          Oakridge SS            58.74      59.22   3 
 14 Joseph Keller                St. Anne's           1:01.60    1:00.01   1 
 15 Mitchell Triplett            Westminster          1:00.14    1:00.25   2 
 16 Clark Cunningham             Madill, F.E.         1:01.37    1:02.30   2 
 17 Tyler Monteith               Dorchester           1:02.13    1:02.51   1 
 18 Connor Topp                  St. Mary's           1:04.25    1:02.74   1 
 19 Koen Bertens                 South Huron          1:05.41    1:02.81   1 
 -- Skylar Knight                Strathroy DC         1:01.16        DNS   2 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 2:21.02  5/17/2006   Chelsea Lynes, Huron Park S               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 2:17.60  1986        Julie Armstrong  South                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashley Bickle                Woodstock            2:31.93    2:26.34  
  2 Chelsey McQuiggan            St. Joseph's         2:35.29    2:32.39  
  3 Julia Benati                 Dorchester           2:36.93    2:32.64  
  4 Alyssa Pileggi               Mother Teresa        2:34.49    2:32.71  
  5 Andrea Cimino                Catholic Central     2:34.35    2:32.86  
  6 Danielle Grasman             London Christian     2:41.26    2:36.81  
  7 Teal Nolte                   Banting, Sir         2:39.70    2:38.05  
  8 Nicole Vivona                Catholic Central     2:44.34    2:38.40  
  9 Rachel Martin                North Middlesex      2:45.75    2:39.54  
 10 Farren Goos                  Central Huron        2:47.54    2:42.73  
 11 Ivy Allan                    Laurier, Sir         2:40.69    2:43.01  
 12 Katryna Hickson              Catholic Central     2:44.97    2:44.94  
 13 Jamie-Lea Sharpe             Medway HS            2:40.09    2:45.64  
 14 Erica Newbigging             Listowel Dss         2:53.04    2:50.29  
 15 Janessa Carter               Listowel Dss         2:56.82    2:52.12  
 16 Casey McDonnell              Holy Cross           2:46.07    2:52.89  
 17 Megan Hoggart                St. Anne's           2:55.57    2:56.73  
 -- Natalie Rohfritsch           Stratford Centr      2:33.63        DNS  
 -- Heather Bowman               Listowel Dss         2:59.65        DNS  
 -- Josee Priestap               Huron Park SS        2:48.35        DNS  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 2:04.54  5/17/2006   Matt Boven, St. Anne's                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 2:01.20  1990        Damien Walsh  R.M.C.                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael McCauley             London Central       2:06.16    2:05.07  
  2 Craig Klomp                  St. Michael          2:09.52    2:06.07  
  3 Reid Palmer                  Banting, Sir         2:08.84    2:09.00  
  4 Calvin Ssemugenyi            Catholic Central     2:10.70    2:10.40  
  5 Taylor Norris                Dorchester           2:15.84    2:14.39  
  6 Conor O'Brien                St. Thomas Aq        2:16.70    2:15.87  
  7 Mitchell Willoughby          Oakridge SS          2:17.86    2:17.79  
  8 Ryan Foster                  Stratford Centr      2:23.88    2:19.55  
  9 Jeff Whaling                 St. Michael          2:27.16    2:19.82  
 10 Ryan Hiemstra                Dorchester           2:26.38    2:20.03  
 11 Eminet Bogale                London Central       2:19.57    2:20.74  
 12 Jamie McNorgan               Dorchester           2:28.11    2:24.54  
 13 Dan Leduc                    St. Mary's Hs-W      2:23.99    2:26.32  
 14 Qingfan Liu                  London Central       2:18.94    2:27.30  
 15 Tyler Edginton               Central Huron        2:26.70    2:27.93  
 16 Brady Wells                  Huron Park SS        2:28.83    2:29.10  
 17 Chris Marentette             St. Thomas Aq        2:22.76    2:31.40  
 18 Matt Sheeler                 Holy Cross           2:21.11    2:31.55  
 19 Ben Congram                  Stratford NW SS      2:25.77    2:34.61  
 -- Ted Vanhie                   South Huron          2:26.30        DNS  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 4:42.82  5/16/2006   Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 4:39.10  1986        Julie Armstrong  South                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashley Bickle                Woodstock            5:12.19    5:04.94  
  2 Brianna Bird                 Madill, F.E.         5:17.16    5:10.12  
  3 Natalie Rohfritsch           Stratford Centr      5:24.12    5:13.55  
  4 Maleah Marquis               Lucas, A.B.          5:17.47    5:14.25  
  5 Alyssa Pileggi               Mother Teresa        5:27.16    5:16.10  
  6 Chelsey McQuiggan            St. Joseph's         5:30.78    5:19.02  
  7 Andrea Cimino                Catholic Central     5:30.33    5:23.01  
  8 Tori Sanderson               London Central       5:31.14    5:27.64  
  9 Jamie-Lea Sharpe             Medway HS            5:42.00    5:29.06  
 10 Nicole Vivona                Catholic Central     5:44.98    5:31.80  
 11 Marion Studhalter            Madill, F.E.         5:41.50    5:32.20  
 12 Josee Priestap               Huron Park SS        5:29.89    5:34.57  
 13 Rachel Martin                North Middlesex      5:33.79    5:34.83  
 14 Caitlin McIntyre             Stratford Centr      5:42.65    5:39.11  
 15 Lauren Halliwell             Stratford Centr      5:40.06    5:39.13  
 16 Hannah Gregor                Mother Teresa        5:49.69    5:44.60  
 17 Emily Stratford              Lucas, A.B.          5:39.14    5:49.67  
 18 Laura Hopson                 Ingersoll DC         5:39.97    6:03.20  
 -- Miriam Vanmeurs              Stratford NW SS      5:43.35        DNS  
 -- Janice Donnelly-Vanderlo     Dorchester           5:30.96        DNS  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 4:22.03  5/22/2008   Mackay Wilson, Stratford Centr            
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 4:09.00  1979        Chris Brewster  C.C.H.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Craig Klomp                  St. Michael          4:42.59    4:18.70* 
  2 Michael McCauley             London Central       4:23.30    4:20.98* 
  3 Reid Palmer                  Banting, Sir         4:31.03    4:28.00  
  4 Taylor Norris                Dorchester           4:35.23    4:28.16  
  5 Mark Schmidt                 Stratford NW SS      4:46.77    4:33.32  
  6 Calvin Ssemugenyi            Catholic Central     4:30.20    4:35.46  
  7 Travis Mann                  St. Mary's           4:57.54    4:41.74  
  8 Jack Sheffar                 London Central       4:40.98    4:45.84  
  9 Matt Sheeler                 Holy Cross           4:51.57    4:49.61  
 10 Jed Walker                   Central Elgin        4:59.14    4:51.04  
 11 Ted Vanhie                   South Huron          5:03.84    4:54.85  
 12 Chris Marentette             St. Thomas Aq        4:50.76    4:55.51  
 13 Avin Chanderdat              John Paul II         4:54.18    4:56.76  
 14 Jamie McNorgan               Dorchester           5:04.96    4:56.81  
 15 Greg Solis                   Mother Teresa        4:49.43    4:58.19  
 16 Wesley Kuchta                Catholic Central     4:53.59    4:59.38  
 17 John Burgi                   Central Elgin        5:06.31    4:59.73  
 18 Ryan Hiemstra                Dorchester           5:04.12    5:05.30  
 19 Robbie Gordon                Madill, F.E.         5:09.98    5:05.32  
 20 Adrian McTaggert             Central Huron        5:11.41    5:07.26  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 10:39.68  5/17/2006   Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen              
  WOSSAA OLD: !  9:59.70  1986        Jennifer Armstrong South                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Natalie Rohfritsch           Stratford Centr     11:47.04   11:25.83  
  2 Brianna Bird                 Madill, F.E.        11:58.23   11:26.46  
  3 Maleah Marquis               Lucas, A.B.         11:54.71   11:29.28  
  4 Tori Sanderson               London Central      12:23.70   12:03.84  
  5 Caitlin McIntyre             Stratford Centr     12:49.69   12:12.63  
  6 Jamie-Lea Sharpe             Medway HS           12:27.07   12:23.01  
  7 Laura Hopson                 Ingersoll DC        12:39.69   12:35.42  
  8 Celia Lees                   Parkside CI         12:38.87   12:46.35  
  9 Stephanie Brochu             Regina Mundi        14:03.22   12:47.43  
 10 Samantha Brochu              Regina Mundi        13:36.01   13:08.13  
 11 Karina Schnurr               Lucas, A.B.         13:51.61   13:31.38  
 12 Jackie Sturge                Oakridge SS         14:50.67   14:08.41  
 -- Janice Donnelly-Vanderlo     Dorchester          12:13.58        DNS  
 -- Gonda Posthumus              London Christian    16:42.91        DNS  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 9:33.81  5/23/2008   Mackay Wilson, Stratford Centr            
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 8:51.40  1979        Christ Brewster  C.C.H.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Craig Klomp                  St. Michael         10:15.87    9:43.79  
  2 Mark Schmidt                 Stratford NW SS     10:20.66    9:49.08  
  3 Jack Sheffar                 London Central      10:15.54    9:55.39  
  4 Matt Sheeler                 Holy Cross          10:18.49   10:22.87  
  5 Jed Walker                   Central Elgin       10:54.31   10:27.10  
  6 Ted Vanhie                   South Huron         11:08.55   10:27.65  
  7 Wesley Kuchta                Catholic Central    10:49.56   10:39.39  
  8 Chris Marentette             St. Thomas Aq       11:00.13   10:40.67  
  9 Thomas Branderhoorst         London Christian    11:05.73   10:50.15  
 10 John Burgi                   Central Elgin       11:20.35   10:56.35  
 11 Tyler Goldsack               St. Thomas Aq       11:17.46   10:56.48  
 12 Devin Nicholson              Glendale HS         11:05.02   10:56.59  
 13 Haldan Horlick               East Elgin SS       11:11.46   11:00.05  
 14 Taite Demelo                 Oakridge SS         10:58.94   11:17.44  
 15 Tyler Austin                 St. Thomas Aq       11:17.47   11:21.12  
 16 Brady Wells                  Huron Park SS       11:39.63   11:29.30  
 17 Justin Grygier               Oakridge SS         11:45.73   11:30.44  
 18 Robbie Gordon                Madill, F.E.        12:13.64   11:31.51  
 19 Adrian McTaggert             Central Huron       12:01.54   11:34.34  
 -- Ryan Bissett                 Goderich Dci        12:11.67        DNF  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.07  5/20/2010   Nicole Setterington, Oakridge SS            
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.50  1996        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Stoyanovich           St. Thomas Aq          13.43      13.21Q  NWI  2 
  2 Kylie McDonald               London Christian       13.35      13.70Q  NWI  3 
  3 Leah deVroomen               Strathroy DC           14.06      14.29Q  NWI  1 
  4 Holly Cavanagh               Holy Cross             14.59      14.04q  NWI  3 
  5 Emma Kowal                   Banting, Sir           13.86      14.33q  NWI  1 
  6 Stephanie Otto               Catholic Central       14.43      14.57q  NWI  3 
  7 Mia Manfredi                 St. Joseph's           15.09      15.00q  NWI  2 
  8 Amanda Clemmer               Listowel Dss           15.51      15.06q  NWI  1 
  9 Holly Howson                 Madill, F.E.           14.88      15.54   NWI  2 
 10 Mackenzie Pearce             St. Thomas Aq          15.76      15.90   NWI  3 
 11 Lindsey Boere                Holy Cross             16.71      16.02   NWI  2 
 12 Janaya Campbell              Strathroy DC           16.84      16.06   NWI  2 
 13 Alexis McCulloch             Banting, Sir           15.85      16.39   NWI  2 
 14 Casey McDonnell              Holy Cross             16.37      16.45   NWI  1 
 15 Alyssa Stephens              South Huron            16.58      16.59   NWI  2 
 16 Brianne Oldridge             Madill, F.E.           16.75      16.72   NWI  1 
 17 Keyonia Johnston             St. Anne's             16.62      16.77   NWI  3 
 18 Ashlie French                Madill, F.E.           17.12      17.10   NWI  3 
 18 Kate Holmes                  Lucas, A.B.            16.68      17.10   NWI  3 
 20 Sarah Lawson                 St. Thomas Aq          15.73      17.16   NWI  1 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.07  5/20/2010   Nicole Setterington, Oakridge SS            
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.50  1996        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Leah deVroomen               Strathroy DC           14.29      13.65   NWI 
  2 Kylie McDonald               London Christian       13.70      13.69   NWI 
  3 Emma Kowal                   Banting, Sir           14.33      14.07   NWI 
  4 Stephanie Otto               Catholic Central       14.57      14.19   NWI 
  5 Holly Cavanagh               Holy Cross             14.04      14.39   NWI 
  6 Ashley Stoyanovich           St. Thomas Aq          13.21      14.52   NWI 
  7 Mia Manfredi                 St. Joseph's           15.00      14.83   NWI 
  8 Amanda Clemmer               Listowel Dss           15.06      14.85   NWI 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 14.19  5/20/2010   Luke Dailleboust, Madill, F.E.              
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.90  2000        Dan Sharpe St Anne's                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Morris                  Banting, Sir           17.23      16.69Q  NWI  2 
  2 Jake Dunbar                  Medway HS              17.10      17.09Q  NWI  3 
  3 Carson deRuiter              St. Anne's             17.50      17.67Q  NWI  1 
  4 Jesse Giffin                 Holy Cross             17.87      17.60q  NWI  2 
  5 Mackenzie Ferguson           Banting, Sir           18.20      18.09q  NWI  3 
  6 Jake Harrison                Central Huron          17.77      18.43q  NWI  1 
  7 Ryan Major                   Mother Teresa          19.50      18.56q  NWI  1 
  8 Darren Holden                Huron Park SS          19.28      18.59q  NWI  2 
  9 Brad Buckley                 Huron Park SS          18.46      18.60   NWI  3 
 10 Andrew Smallman              South Huron            19.53      20.19   NWI  1 
 11 Jacob Henry                  South Huron            19.97      20.36   NWI  2 
 12 Joshua Goldstein             Catholic Central       20.77      21.02   NWI  2 
 13 Ryan Verhoeven               Ingersoll DC           20.91      21.10   NWI  1 
 14 Matt Senior                  Ingersoll DC           20.45      21.48   NWI  3 
 15 Damion Greidanus             St. Anne's             20.17      21.63   NWI  3 
 -- Jacob Lockhart               London Christian       20.86        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 14.19  5/20/2010   Luke Dailleboust, Madill, F.E.              
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.90  2000        Dan Sharpe St Anne's                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jake Dunbar                  Medway HS              17.09      16.44   NWI 
  2 Kyle Morris                  Banting, Sir           16.69      16.76   NWI 
  3 Jesse Giffin                 Holy Cross             17.60      16.93   NWI 
  4 Carson deRuiter              St. Anne's             17.67      17.50   NWI 
  5 Darren Holden                Huron Park SS          18.59      17.57   NWI 
  6 Mackenzie Ferguson           Banting, Sir           18.09      17.73   NWI 
  7 Jake Harrison                Central Huron          18.43      17.79   NWI 
  8 Ryan Major                   Mother Teresa          18.56      18.17   NWI 
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 45.02  2004        Julia Tousaw, St. Anne's                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 43.90  1997        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christie Moir                Medway HS              51.69      49.39   3 
  2 Elizabeth Barbon             Mother Teresa          51.15      51.58   3 
  3 Emma Kowal                   Banting, Sir           52.83      53.43   3 
  4 Casey McDonnell              Holy Cross             55.07      54.01   2 
  5 Stefanie Genereaux           Banting, Sir           56.51      54.05   2 
  6 Stephanie Otto               Catholic Central       53.10      54.20   3 
  7 Ashley Stoyanovich           St. Thomas Aq          52.97      54.47   3 
  8 Janessa Carter               Listowel Dss           57.23      55.36   2 
  9 Keyonia Johnston             St. Anne's             56.06      55.96   3 
 10 Marlee Sauder                St. Michael            58.84      56.72   2 
 11 Lindsey Boere                Holy Cross             58.62      56.79   2 
 12 Mia Manfredi                 St. Joseph's           54.46      57.04   3 
 13 Mackenzie Pearce             St. Thomas Aq          58.18      57.72   2 
 14 Megan VanEyk                 Holy Cross           1:01.46      59.70   1 
 15 Julie Nagel                  Holy Cross           1:00.63    1:00.00   1 
 16 Kristen Ellis                Central Elgin          58.48    1:00.14   2 
 17 Cynthia Brown                St. Michael            59.56    1:00.34   2 
 18 Kelsey Gulutzen              Listowel Dss         1:00.24    1:01.42   1 
 -- Sarah Lawson                 St. Thomas Aq          54.59        DNS   3 
 -- Heather Bowman               Listowel Dss         1:00.39        DNS   1 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 42.47  5/24/2007   Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 40.80  1998        Carl Hayes  Parkside                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marko Matijevic              Mother Teresa          47.66      45.26   2 
  2 Mackenzie Ferguson           Banting, Sir           45.33      45.64   2 
  3 Micheal Macneill             Lucas, A.B.            48.78      46.96   2 
  4 Carson deRuiter              St. Anne's             49.25      46.97   2 
  5 Kyle Morris                  Banting, Sir           50.29      48.40   2 
  6 Maarten deRegt               London Christian       49.11      48.88   2 
  7 Craig Fowles                 Medway HS              51.96      49.54   1 
  8 James Das                    Holy Cross             49.21      49.88   2 
  9 Jake Harrison                Central Huron          52.50      50.74   1 
 10 Damion Greidanus             St. Anne's             53.63      52.67   1 
 11 Brandon Clark                Central Elgin          56.02      57.44   1 
 -- Jake Dunbar                  Medway HS              53.59        DNS   1 
 -- Shawn Hegger                 Medway HS              49.98        DNS   2 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 1.63m  5/17/2005   Katie Kaiser, Saunders SS                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 1.69m  1983        Lisa Devries  Lucas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erin Katerberg               Listowel Dss           1.43m      1.54m  
  2 Abbey Williamson             Parkside CI            1.40m      1.51m  
  3 Sarah Baas                   Dorchester             1.43m      1.45m  
  4 Shantel Plummer              Stratford Centr        1.35m     J1.45m  
  5 Brianna Bird                 Madill, F.E.           1.35m      1.40m  
  6 Allana Beuermann             Central Huron          1.30m      1.35m  
  6 Janaya Campbell              Strathroy DC           1.35m      1.35m  
  6 Sanda Sotinac                Mother Teresa          1.38m      1.35m  
  7 Naomi van Stuyvenberg        Madill, F.E.           1.30m     J1.35m  
  8 Veronica Klaessen            St. Joseph's           1.35m     J1.35m  
  8 Grace Goble                  London Central         1.30m     J1.35m  
 12 Heidi Fletcher               Montcalm SS            1.30m      1.30m  
 12 Hannah Masters               Woodstock              1.35m      1.30m  
 12 Marissa Trussler             Listowel Dss           1.30m      1.30m  
 12 Shelley Gill                 London Central         1.30m      1.30m  
 16 Katie Fraser                 Holy Cross             1.35m     J1.30m  
 16 Chelsea Bridge               Medway HS              1.35m     J1.30m  
 -- Mariska Batohi               London Central         1.30m         NH  
 -- Andrea Limburg               St. Thomas Aq          1.30m        DNS  
 -- Katie Norley                 Medway HS              1.30m        DNS  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 1.91m  5/24/2007   Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 1.89m  2003        Sander Ratsep Saunders SS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Crawford           South Huron            1.63m      1.70m  
  2 Alex Peters                  Madill, F.E.           1.68m     J1.70m  
  3 Locky Butcher                London Central         1.55m      1.65m  
  4 Thomas Darlington            Huron Park SS          1.63m     J1.65m  
  5 Nethaniel Gabriel            Strathroy DC           1.63m     J1.65m  
  6 Ryan Bushfield               Stratford Centr        1.60m      1.60m  
  7 Simon Dobransky              London Central         1.60m     J1.60m  
  8 Derek Smitjes                Mitchell Dhs           1.60m     J1.60m  
  9 Stephen Taylor               Oakridge SS            1.63m     J1.60m  
 10 Ryan Ellis                   Clarke Road            1.55m      1.55m  
 10 Anthony Vader                Madill, F.E.           1.50m      1.55m  
 12 Tyler Vandermeer             East Elgin SS          1.55m      1.50m  
 12 Devin Sebok                  Glendale HS            1.55m      1.50m  
 12 Blake Pickering              Stratford NW SS        1.50m      1.50m  
 15 Barrett Foster               Oakridge SS            1.50m     J1.50m  
 16 Adrian Visser                London Christian       1.55m     J1.50m  
 -- Joel Lines                   North Middlesex        1.50m         NH  
 -- Jordan Cernanec              St. Joseph's           1.55m        DNS  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 3.32m  5/21/2010   Brian Choja, Oakridge SS                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 3.80m  1982        Don Martynowski  Medway                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barrett Foster               Oakridge SS            2.70m      2.90m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.90 3.00 
      PPP   XO  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Braden Adamson               Goderich Dci           2.40m      2.65m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Brodie Monteith              Woodstock              2.40m      2.65m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 John Bice                    Stratford NW SS        2.20m     J2.65m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Ben Congram                  Stratford NW SS        2.40m      2.50m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Brock Rigby                  Saunders SS            2.10m     J2.50m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Thomas Darlington            Huron Park SS          2.20m      2.35m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 5.33m  5/20/2010   Nicole Setterington, Oakridge SS            
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 5.59m  1978        Sherri Klauka  East Lambton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lauren Saly                  Oakridge SS            4.62m      4.72m   NWI 
     4.72m(-0.0) 4.49m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.63m(-0.0) 4.49m(-0.0) 4.40m(-0.0)
  2 Andrea Jones                 Medway HS              4.69m      4.67m   NWI 
     4.67m(-0.0) 4.49m(-0.0) 4.52m(-0.0) 4.57m(-0.0) 4.63m(-0.0) 4.63m(-0.0)
  3 Erin Katerberg               Listowel Dss           4.68m      4.44m   NWI 
     4.24m(-0.0) 4.30m(-0.0) 4.18m(-0.0) 4.17m(-0.0) 4.44m(-0.0) 4.23m(-0.0)
  4 Shantel Plummer              Stratford Centr        4.45m      4.43m   NWI 
     4.43m(-0.0) 4.13m(-0.0) 4.10m(-0.0) 4.21m(-0.0) 4.14m(-0.0) 4.17m(-0.0)
  5 Margaret Smith               Stratford Centr        4.45m      4.38m   NWI 
     3.82m(-0.0) 4.26m(-0.0) 4.27m(-0.0) 4.38m(-0.0) 4.35m(-0.0) 4.37m(-0.0)
  6 Mia Manfredi                 St. Joseph's           3.92m      4.29m   NWI 
     4.16m(-0.0) 3.92m(-0.0) 3.97m(-0.0) 4.14m(-0.0) 4.22m(-0.0) 4.29m(-0.0)
  7 Monica Topfer                Lucas, A.B.            4.46m      4.24m   NWI 
     4.12m(-0.0) 4.08m(-0.0) 4.13m(-0.0) 4.24m(-0.0) 3.92m(-0.0) 4.06m(-0.0)
  8 Emmalee Murray               St. Joseph's           4.04m      4.23m   NWI 
     4.18m(-0.0) 3.91m(-0.0) 4.22m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.23m(-0.0) 4.18m(-0.0)
  9 Alyssa Valente               Mother Teresa          4.33m      4.09m   NWI 
     4.09m(-0.0) 3.97m(-0.0) 4.08m(-0.0)            
 10 Danielle Verrier             London South           4.24m      4.05m   NWI 
     4.05m(-0.0) 3.81m(-0.0) 3.98m(-0.0)            
 11 Shannon Clark                Dorchester             4.09m     J4.05m   NWI 
     4.05m(-0.0) 3.83m(-0.0) 3.86m(-0.0)            
 12 Ashley Schwartzentruber      Woodstock              3.91m      4.04m   NWI 
     3.82m(-0.0) 4.03m(-0.0) 4.04m(-0.0)            
 13 Stephanie Otto               Catholic Central       4.20m      3.97m   NWI 
     3.97m(-0.0) 3.68m(-0.0) 3.61m(-0.0)            
 14 Ainslea Forbes               Central Elgin          3.96m      3.96m   NWI 
     3.95m(-0.0) 3.94m(-0.0) 3.96m(-0.0)            
 15 Ashley Stoyanovich           St. Thomas Aq          4.20m     J3.96m   NWI 
     3.93m(-0.0) 3.96m(-0.0) 3.33m(-0.0)            
 16 Hannah Gregor                Mother Teresa          4.13m      3.83m   NWI 
     3.36m(-0.0) 3.83m(-0.0) 3.62m(-0.0)            
 17 Celia Lees                   Parkside CI            3.80m      3.77m   NWI 
     3.68m(-0.0) 3.62m(-0.0) 3.77m(-0.0)            
 18 Brianne Oldridge             Madill, F.E.           4.24m      3.67m   NWI 
     3.67m(-0.0) 3.59m(-0.0) 3.59m(-0.0)            
 19 Andrea Bokkers               St. Anne's             4.44m      3.62m   NWI 
     3.62m(-0.0) 3.39m(-0.0) 3.38m(-0.0)            
 20 Holly Howson                 Madill, F.E.           4.21m      3.32m   NWI 
     3.32m(-0.0) 3.18m(-0.0) 3.25m(-0.0)            
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 6.10m  5/22/2008   David Uren, St. Thomas Aq                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 6.57m  1980        Ken Berry  Laurier                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kyle Sinden                  Glendale HS            5.17m      5.68m   NWI 
  2 Locky Butcher                London Central         5.43m      5.53m   NWI 
  3 Jeremy Beynen                Woodstock              5.08m      5.37m   NWI 
  4 Sinjon Crombleholme          St. Thomas Aq          5.29m      5.34m   NWI 
  5 Stephen Taylor               Oakridge SS            5.41m      5.30m   NWI 
  6 Craig Brokers                St. Mary's Hs-W        4.86m      5.29m   NWI 
  7 Ryan Bushfield               Stratford Centr        5.48m      5.23m   NWI 
  8 Connor Spence                Regina Mundi           5.15m      5.21m   NWI 
  9 Damion Bijman                Listowel Dss           5.50m      5.11m   NWI 
 10 Troy Lamoure                 Glendale HS            4.84m      5.03m   NWI 
 11 Devin Sebok                  Glendale HS            4.92m      5.01m   NWI 
 12 James McHugh                 St. Thomas Aq          5.09m      4.95m   NWI 
 13 Simon Dobransky              London Central         4.79m      4.74m   NWI 
 14 Braden Adamson               Goderich Dci           5.14m      4.64m   NWI 
 15 Cody Kropf                   Central Huron          4.79m      4.61m   NWI 
 15 Kaleb Kroetsch               Banting, Sir           4.84m      4.61m   NWI 
 15 Jacob Henry                  South Huron            4.84m      4.61m   NWI 
 18 Micheal Macneill             Lucas, A.B.            4.77m      4.56m   NWI 
 19 Joseph Keller                St. Anne's             4.96m      4.48m   NWI 
 -- Jordan Cernanec              St. Joseph's           5.13m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 10.85m  5/24/2007   Charlotte Crombeen, Mother Teres           
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.09m  1989        Kubet Weston  Tillsonburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Andrea Jones                 Medway HS             10.30m     10.18m   NWI 
  2 Lauren Saly                  Oakridge SS            9.78m      9.91m   NWI 
  3 Shantel Plummer              Stratford Centr        8.98m      9.87m   NWI 
  4 Holly Cavanagh               Holy Cross             9.81m      9.76m   NWI 
  5 Danielle Verrier             London South           9.50m      9.68m   NWI 
  6 Margaret Smith               Stratford Centr        9.30m      9.63m   NWI 
  7 Kylie McDonald               London Christian       9.64m      9.56m   NWI 
  8 Morgan Bates                 Ingersoll DC           9.64m      9.37m   NWI 
  9 Christie Moir                Medway HS              9.48m      9.29m   NWI 
 10 Ashley Schwartzentruber      Woodstock              9.19m      8.92m   NWI 
 11 Kara Salomons                London Christian       9.33m      8.81m   NWI 
 12 Hannah DeVries               Parkside CI            9.04m      8.79m   NWI 
 13 Michaela Tolton              Madill, F.E.           8.96m      8.66m   NWI 
 14 Quincy Sickle-Jarvis         Saunders SS            9.00m      8.60m   NWI 
 15 Ainslea Forbes               Central Elgin          8.94m      8.55m   NWI 
 15 Shannon Clark                Dorchester             8.96m      8.55m   NWI 
 17 Holly Howson                 Madill, F.E.           9.03m      8.54m   NWI 
 18 Mykayla Brubacher            Listowel Dss           8.29m      7.67m   NWI 
 19 Melissa Chisholm             Central Huron          7.67m      7.62m   NWI 
 -- Andrea Limburg               St. Thomas Aq          8.87m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.46m  5/24/2007   Cole Pellett, Madill, F.E.                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.10m  1980        Jason Laur  Arthur Voaden                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Stephen Taylor               Oakridge SS           12.26m     12.06m   NWI 
     11.88m(-0.0) 11.27m(-0.0) 11.43m(-0.0) 11.64m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 12.06m(-0.0)
  2 Locky Butcher                London Central        11.94m     11.92m   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) 11.92m(-0.0) ND(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  3 Alex Peters                  Madill, F.E.          11.11m     11.36m   NWI 
     11.36m(-0.0) 11.16m(-0.0) 10.70m(-0.0) 10.93m(-0.0) 10.62m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Ryan Bushfield               Stratford Centr       11.47m     11.20m   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) 10.71m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 10.16m(-0.0) 11.20m(-0.0) 10.47m(-0.0)
  5 Sinjon Crombleholme          St. Thomas Aq         11.25m     11.18m   NWI 
     10.75m(-0.0) 10.25m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 10.16m(-0.0) 11.18m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Troy Lamoure                 Glendale HS           11.01m     11.05m   NWI 
     10.99m(-0.0) 10.61m(-0.0) 10.84m(-0.0) 11.05m(-0.0) 10.73m(-0.0) 10.96m(-0.0)
  7 Cody Kropf                   Central Huron         10.32m     10.94m   NWI 
     10.47m(-0.0) 10.54m(-0.0) 10.22m(-0.0) 10.94m(-0.0) 10.75m(-0.0) 10.74m(-0.0)
  8 Travis Mann                  St. Mary's            10.67m     10.77m   NWI 
     10.52m(-0.0) 10.22m(-0.0) 10.68m(-0.0) 10.22m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 10.77m(-0.0)
  9 Jesse Giffin                 Holy Cross            10.81m     10.37m   NWI 
     10.17m(-0.0) 10.31m(-0.0) 10.37m(-0.0)            
 10 Simon Dobransky              London Central        10.62m     10.32m   NWI 
     10.00m(-0.0) 10.32m(-0.0) 10.23m(-0.0)            
 11 Brad Buckley                 Huron Park SS         10.71m     10.11m   NWI 
     10.11m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 9.84m(-0.0)            
 12 John Bice                    Stratford NW SS       10.13m     10.05m   NWI 
     10.05m(-0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 13 Damion Bijman                Listowel Dss          10.77m     10.01m   NWI 
     10.01m(-0.0) 9.40m(-0.0) 9.91m(-0.0)            
 14 Haldan Horlick               East Elgin SS          9.96m      9.90m   NWI 
     9.90m(-0.0) 9.79m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 15 Matt Loker                   Central Elgin          9.76m      9.84m   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) 9.81m(-0.0) 9.84m(-0.0)            
 16 Adrian Visser                London Christian      10.13m      9.83m   NWI 
     9.59m(-0.0) 9.83m(-0.0) 9.74m(-0.0)            
 17 Aref Abdul-Majid             Westminster           10.05m      9.80m   NWI 
     9.80m(-0.0) 9.72m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 18 Cody Gettner                 Strathroy DC          10.38m     J9.80m   NWI 
     9.67m(-0.0) 9.80m(-0.0) 9.61m(-0.0)            
 -- Issiah Borg                  Catholic Central      10.22m       FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 -- Shawn Hegger                 Medway HS              9.75m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 11.14m  5/20/2010   Nicole Horneman, Medway HS                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 10.86m  1994        Mary Lisle  Madill                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beth Kester                  South Huron            8.76m      9.33m  
      9.05m  9.33m  8.97m  8.98m  9.05m  8.51m
  2 Katelyn Vanpraet             Mother Teresa          9.15m      9.21m  
      FOUL  8.94m  9.21m  7.99m  8.78m  7.96m
  3 Elizabeth deJong             Listowel Dss           7.63m      8.22m  
      7.37m  8.02m  7.59m  7.85m  8.22m  7.59m
  4 Krista Klumpenhouwer         Listowel Dss           7.93m      8.19m  
      8.04m  7.79m  7.61m  7.41m  8.19m  7.75m
  5 Kylie McDonald               London Christian       8.32m      8.12m  
      7.71m  8.06m  7.73m  7.87m  7.70m  8.12m
  6 Elena Simpson                Oakridge SS            7.58m      8.00m  
      6.99m  7.76m  7.64m  7.79m  8.00m  7.40m
  7 Natasha Kirmse               Banting, Sir           7.37m      7.70m  
      7.70m  6.95m  FOUL  7.26m  7.68m  7.58m
  8 Sydney White                 Central Elgin          6.60m      7.56m  
      6.83m  7.56m  7.05m  6.72m  7.21m  7.24m
  9 Quincy Sickle-Jarvis         Saunders SS            8.23m      7.49m  
      6.98m  7.05m  7.49m            
 10 Marisha Sesto                Oakridge SS            7.24m      7.40m  
      7.40m  7.35m  7.23m            
 11 Selena Wells                 Banting, Sir           7.08m      7.07m  
      6.72m  7.07m  6.89m            
 12 Krista Duncan                Saunders SS            7.10m      7.01m  
      6.77m  7.01m  6.55m            
 13 Emily McClocklin             Dorchester             7.02m      6.95m  
      6.82m  6.95m  6.81m            
 14 Kailey Hill                  St. Michael            7.58m      6.91m  
      6.91m  6.88m  6.79m            
 15 Melissa Van Schaik           St. Anne's             7.03m      6.71m  
      6.71m  6.09m  5.74m            
 16 Megan VanKesel               Holy Cross             6.30m      6.61m  
      6.52m  6.61m  5.92m            
 17 Taylor Fawcett               St. Mary's             7.22m      6.57m  
      6.52m  6.57m  6.57m            
 18 Kristen Hay                  Holy Cross             6.52m      6.54m  
      6.54m  5.44m  5.98m            
 19 Julia Amodeo                 Central Elgin          5.75m      5.92m  
      5.28m  5.92m  5.52m            
 20 Kaitlin Baronas              East Elgin SS          5.99m      5.78m  
      5.60m  5.01m  5.78m            
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 15.25m  5/16/2006   Drew Welch, Banting, Sir                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 17.51m  1998        Fraser Clarke  Aquinas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Martin                Strathroy DC          12.47m     13.88m  
  2 Devon McKenzie               Banting, Sir          11.87m     12.76m  
  3 Lucas Lamondin               St. Michael           12.81m    J12.76m  
  4 Mackenzie Josie              Central Huron         12.37m     12.73m  
  5 Min Woo Kim                  London Christian      11.75m     12.39m  
  6 Derek Elliott                Mitchell Dhs          11.93m     11.94m  
  7 Samuel Gan                   London Central        10.71m     11.34m  
  8 Kris Meyer                   Stratford NW SS       11.35m     11.33m  
  9 Ben Hamstra                  London Christian      10.81m     10.90m  
 10 Kevin Mackie                 Banting, Sir          10.48m     10.84m  
 11 Jessy Kocins                 Central Elgin         11.18m     10.78m  
 12 Sam Tustanoff                Oakridge SS           10.91m     10.62m  
 13 Tyler Baron                  Oakridge SS           10.48m     10.58m  
 14 Scott Taylor                 South Huron           10.78m     10.54m  
 15 Liam Graham                  Mother Teresa         11.46m     10.22m  
 16 Simon Brekelmans             Central Elgin         10.02m      9.99m  
 17 Carter Patterson             Parkside CI            9.03m      9.87m  
 18 Bobby VanHie                 Holy Cross             8.63m      8.72m  
 19 Austin Springer              Central Elgin          8.54m      8.59m  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 31.34m  5/17/2006   Jessi Pilling, Banting, Sir                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 36.98m  1986        Anna Sakasov  Madill                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katelyn Vanpraet             Mother Teresa         26.28m     27.08m  
  2 Naomi van Stuyvenberg        Madill, F.E.          23.16m     24.63m  
  3 Miranda Boone                Mother Teresa         20.85m     24.47m  
  4 Marion Studhalter            Madill, F.E.          23.42m     23.75m  
  5 Carleigh Sanders             Oakridge SS           22.99m     22.91m  
  6 Krista Duncan                Saunders SS           20.32m     22.04m  
  7 Krista Klumpenhouwer         Listowel Dss          20.29m     21.94m  
  8 Quincy Sickle-Jarvis         Saunders SS           19.18m     21.37m  
  9 Katelyn VandenEynden         Strathroy DC          19.61m     20.90m  
 10 Beth Kester                  South Huron           20.93m     20.46m  
 11 Selena Wells                 Banting, Sir          19.68m     20.42m  
 12 Amanda Bellyou               Mother Teresa         22.40m     19.71m  
 13 Emily McClocklin             Dorchester            16.66m     18.93m  
 14 Natasha Kirmse               Banting, Sir          23.42m     18.80m  
 15 Samantha Feeney              St. Michael           20.63m     18.55m  
 16 Alexa Groenestege            St. Michael           21.10m     18.50m  
 17 Courtney Page                St. Joseph's          16.97m     16.32m  
 18 Megan VanEyk                 Holy Cross            13.91m     14.95m  
 19 Grayson Vanderydt            Holy Cross            13.23m     12.88m  
 -- Kourtney Duke                East Elgin SS         14.14m        DNS  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 50.51m  5/23/2008   Jordan Young, St. Joseph's                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 51.36m  1984        Todd Jeffery  Goderich                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Martin                Strathroy DC          39.18m     42.99m  
  2 Jessy Kocins                 Central Elgin         36.38m     36.75m  
  3 Kevin Mackie                 Banting, Sir          32.53m     36.64m  
  4 Simon Brekelmans             Central Elgin         28.48m     36.08m  
  5 Derek Elliott                Mitchell Dhs          34.29m     35.64m  
  6 Lucas Lamondin               St. Michael           36.62m     35.06m  
  7 Everett Nyhof                Banting, Sir          31.59m     33.82m  
  8 Sean Harris                  Medway HS             27.22m     33.35m  
  9 Bailey Collins               Beal, H.B. S          30.49m     32.82m  
 10 Min Woo Kim                  London Christian      30.16m     32.23m  
 11 Anthony Vader                Madill, F.E.          29.70m     31.79m  
 12 Liam Lotz                    Catholic Central      30.56m     31.38m  
 13 Ben Smith                    Medway HS             29.84m     27.96m  
 14 Tyler Moniz                  Holy Cross            27.16m     27.64m  
 15 Derek Smitjes                Mitchell Dhs          33.66m     26.25m  
 16 Marcus Foster                Central Elgin         25.26m     25.78m  
 17 Jacob DenOtter               South Huron           30.88m     25.00m  
 18 Liam Campbell                Parkside CI           27.18m     24.80m  
 19 Mikolai Kawai                Banting, Sir          26.74m     24.36m  
 -- Kris Meyer                   Stratford NW SS       29.39m        DNS  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 33.72m  5/24/2007   Karleigh Parker, College Aven              
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 38.70m  1978        Martha Hart  Oakridge                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan Bates                 Ingersoll DC          18.79m     27.36m  
      27.36m  25.95m  24.72m  24.51m  21.68m  20.88m
  2 Heather Denny                St. Michael           25.17m     25.06m  
      22.93m  FOUL  FOUL  23.82m  25.06m  24.80m
  3 Taylor Fawcett               St. Mary's            23.30m     25.02m  
      19.81m  25.02m  22.89m  20.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Michaela Tolton              Madill, F.E.          23.15m     24.84m  
      17.47m  20.23m  24.84m  21.44m  20.08m  18.17m
  5 Beth Kester                  South Huron           20.43m     24.25m  
      24.25m  20.02m  19.72m  21.61m  20.95m  22.10m
  6 Lindsey Boere                Holy Cross            21.83m     22.27m  
      FOUL  19.89m  22.27m  20.59m  20.31m  21.78m
  7 Victoria Reid                Medway HS             19.36m     21.96m  
      14.34m  15.89m  21.96m  18.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Marisha Sesto                Oakridge SS           19.67m     20.57m  
      20.57m  17.98m  17.99m  19.13m  16.15m  FOUL
  9 Samantha Feeney              St. Michael           22.64m     20.04m  
      FOUL  20.04m  17.14m            
 10 Amanda Bellyou               Mother Teresa         19.60m     19.51m  
      19.51m  FOUL  16.72m            
 11 Carleigh Sanders             Oakridge SS           20.17m     19.05m  
      FOUL  19.05m  18.24m            
 12 Katelyn VandenEynden         Strathroy DC          21.65m     18.53m  
      17.55m  18.53m  FOUL            
 13 Mickaela Cronin              St. Michael           19.65m     18.35m  
      18.35m  FOUL  16.56m            
 14 Katelyn Vanpraet             Mother Teresa         19.94m     18.22m  
      18.04m  18.22m  FOUL            
 15 Miranda Boone                Mother Teresa         19.89m     18.18m  
      FOUL  17.33m  18.18m            
 16 Jessyca Koning               John Paul II          19.57m     16.80m  
      15.86m  12.56m  16.80m            
 17 Sydney Prior                 Strathroy DC          15.36m     16.66m  
      16.66m  14.37m  15.62m            
 18 Megan VanEyk                 Holy Cross            17.60m     16.10m  
      13.16m  16.10m  14.41m            
 19 Sydney White                 Central Elgin         16.85m     13.61m  
      FOUL  13.36m  13.61m            
 -- Alysha Monck                 Medway HS             19.27m        DNS  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 49.98m  5/22/2008   Jordan Young, St. Joseph's                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 58.84m  1976        Tom Gawinski  Sarnia Northern              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anthony Vader                Madill, F.E.          36.73m     39.36m  
      31.26m  39.36m  34.90m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Bailey Collins               Beal, H.B. S          41.59m     38.85m  
      34.84m  35.70m  36.55m  FOUL  35.65m  38.85m
  3 Garrett James                Stratford NW SS       34.10m     36.03m  
      34.52m  32.00m  FOUL  35.10m  36.03m  35.09m
  4 Sean Harris                  Medway HS             29.62m     35.00m  
      FOUL  30.10m  31.90m  32.00m  32.76m  35.00m
  5 Ben Smith                    Medway HS             32.82m     33.38m  
      32.67m  29.95m  28.79m  31.85m  33.38m  30.45m
  6 Scott Taylor                 South Huron           32.98m     32.55m  
      25.09m  26.10m  31.17m  29.94m  32.40m  32.55m
  7 Liam Campbell                Parkside CI           37.30m     32.26m  
      29.77m  FOUL  32.26m  29.00m  30.38m  28.60m
  8 Mackenzie Josie              Central Huron         38.50m     31.89m  
      FOUL  31.17m  FOUL  31.00m  30.85m  31.89m
  9 Jacob Townend                Mother Teresa         28.64m     30.40m  
      FOUL  28.85m  30.40m            
 10 Ben Hamstra                  London Christian      29.58m     30.05m  
      26.90m  30.05m  FOUL            
 11 Austin Springer              Central Elgin         29.95m     29.70m  
      27.90m  29.70m  FOUL            
 12 Carter Patterson             Parkside CI           30.13m     29.30m  
      25.25m  29.30m  25.45m            
 13 Sam Tustanoff                Oakridge SS           35.57m     29.04m  
      29.04m  26.76m  28.74m            
 14 Tyler Silva                  Holy Cross            28.44m     28.40m  
      26.06m  27.55m  28.40m            
 15 Liam Lotz                    Catholic Central      30.31m     27.10m  
      25.88m  27.10m  FOUL            
 16 Chris Van Patter             Dorchester            29.61m     26.55m  
      24.05m  26.55m  FOUL            
 17 Kyle Pollard                 Central Huron         29.82m     26.00m  
      26.00m  24.86m  FOUL            
 18 Liam Graham                  Mother Teresa         31.98m     25.81m  
      25.81m  24.05m  FOUL            
 19 Jacob DenOtter               South Huron           31.28m     25.70m  
      FOUL  23.73m  25.70m            
 20 Andrew Martin                Strathroy DC          28.24m     24.58m  
      24.58m  23.35m  22.21m            
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 51.73  5/20/2010   Catholic Central, Catholic Central          
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 49.90  1996        Banting                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Catholic Central  'A'                               51.26      50.95*  3 
  2 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            52.92      53.42   3 
  3 Parkside C I  'A'                                   56.15      54.46   3 
  4 Medway H S  'A'                                     54.00      54.50   3 
  5 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                                56.38      55.38   3 
  6 Holy Cross  'A'                                     57.62      56.37   2 
  7 Catholic Central  'B'                               57.45      56.98   2 
  8 Listowel D S S  'A'                                 59.00      57.06   1 
  9 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         57.29      57.07   3 
 10 London Central S S  'A'                             57.81      57.15   2 
 11 St. Joseph's H S  'A'                             1:03.43      57.16   1 
 12 St. Michael C S S  'A'                              58.40      57.64   2 
 13 London Christian  'A'                               56.90      57.88   3 
 14 F.E. Madill S S  'B'                                57.78      57.97   2 
 15 Woodstock C I  'A'                                  58.64      58.00   2 
 16 Huron Park S S  'A'                                 58.88      59.78   2 
 17 St. Joseph's H S  'B'                               58.94    1:00.62   2 
 -- St. Anne's C S S  'A'                             1:00.69         DQ   1 
 -- Mother Teresa C S S  'B'                            57.04         DQ   3 
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 47.08  5/21/2009   Catholic Central, Catholic Central          
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 45.50  2000        Catholic Central                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Catholic Central  'A'                               48.26      47.26   3 
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         49.96      48.63   3 
  3 Huron Park S S  'A'                                 50.43      48.64   3 
  4 London Central S S  'A'                             49.92      48.84   3 
  5 Stratford Northwestern S S  'A'                     51.54      49.25   3 
  6 St. Mary's D C & V I  'A'                           51.11      49.32   3 
  7 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                                51.53      50.18   3 
  8 Holy Cross  'A'                                     51.96      50.35   2 
  9 Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                            56.11      51.10   1 
 10 Central Elgin C I  'A'                              54.65      51.35   1 
 11 Central Huron S S  'A'                              54.06      51.53   2 
 12 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                               51.95      51.60   2 
 13 Westminster S S  'A'                                51.86      51.99   2 
 14 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                      53.87      52.86   2 
 15 St. Mary's H S - Woodstock  'A'                     53.82      52.88   2 
 16 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            50.92      53.16   3 
 17 Oakridge S S  'A'                                   53.15      53.44   2 
 -- North Middlesex D H S  'A'                          58.26         DQ   1 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.40  5/20/2010   McKenzie Johnson, Laurier, Sir              
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 12.20  1994        C. Ellenor SN 1978 C. Lenz Luc              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mikhaila Wright              Laurier, Sir           13.36      13.61Q  NWI  2 
  2 Mikesha Bobb                 Laurier, Sir           13.10      13.66Q  NWI  3 
  3 Dimitra Lerikos              Saunders SS            13.47      13.69Q  NWI  1 
  4 Kelsey King                  Central Huron          13.60      13.72q  NWI  2 
  5 Sarah Muma                   Central Elgin          13.62      13.80q  NWI  1 
  6 Hannah Berney                Oakridge SS            13.64      13.97q  NWI  3 
  7 Sarah Eyndhoven              Ingersoll DC           13.83      13.98q  NWI  1 
  8 Danica Sawicki               London South           13.53      14.10q  NWI  3 
  9 Serweaa Daley                Beal, H.B. S           13.84      14.11   NWI  2 
 10 Fiona Dickson                Banting, Sir           13.91      14.14   NWI  3 
 11 Kate-Lin Douglas             St. Mary's             14.31      14.27   NWI  2 
 12 Shelby Janmaat               St. Anne's             13.78      14.29   NWI  2 
 13 Claudia Warner               East Elgin SS          14.06      14.31   NWI  3 
 14 Kasia Suski                  Catholic Central       13.81      14.33   NWI  1 
 15 Becky Orr                    South Huron            14.25      14.46   NWI  1 
 16 Sarah Sandor                 Glendale HS            14.23      14.54   NWI  1 
 16 Lanie Smith                  Madill, F.E.           14.12      14.54   NWI  2 
 18 Nicole Middegaal             St. Anne's             14.41      14.56   NWI  3 
 19 Tori Gosnell                 West Elgin             14.59      14.58   NWI  3 
 20 Chantal Cote                 St. Joseph's           14.61      14.65   NWI  2 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.40  5/20/2010   McKenzie Johnson, Laurier, Sir              
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 12.20  1994        C. Ellenor SN 1978 C. Lenz Luc              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mikesha Bobb                 Laurier, Sir           13.66      13.38   NWI 
  2 Dimitra Lerikos              Saunders SS            13.69      13.53   NWI 
  3 Mikhaila Wright              Laurier, Sir           13.61      13.56   NWI 
  4 Kelsey King                  Central Huron          13.72      13.63   NWI 
  5 Sarah Muma                   Central Elgin          13.80      13.77   NWI 
  6 Sarah Eyndhoven              Ingersoll DC           13.98      13.82   NWI 
  7 Danica Sawicki               London South           14.10      13.89   NWI 
  8 Hannah Berney                Oakridge SS            13.97      14.03   NWI 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 11.16  5/22/2008   Gabe Tesfaye, Oakridge SS                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 10.70  1997        K. Muise 1994 R.M.C. A. Stern               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donovan Selmes               Beal, H.B. S           11.87      11.89Q  NWI  2 
  2 Cody Filson                  Medway HS              11.94      11.93Q  NWI  1 
  3 Stefan Poirier               London Central         11.78      12.03Q  NWI  3 
  4 Craig Maltby                 East Elgin SS          11.92      12.01q  NWI  1 
  5 Ricardo Carranza             Regina Mundi           12.21      12.07q  NWI  1 
  6 Conner Dewar                 Listowel Dss           11.93      12.27q  NWI  2 
  7 Brett Rombough               Catholic Central       12.75      12.31q  NWI  1 
  8 Stan Froese                  St. Mary's             11.99      12.36q  NWI  3 
  9 James Sorenson               Medway HS              12.36      12.44   NWI  3 
 10 Lucas Knight                 Parkside CI            12.44      12.72   NWI  1 
 11 David Vergeer                West Elgin             12.92      12.80   NWI  3 
 12 Davis Heeney                 Ingersoll DC           12.82      13.06   NWI  1 
 12 Shoma Oura                   Stratford Centr        12.69      13.06   NWI  3 
 14 John Arboleda                Catholic Central       12.14      13.35   NWI  3 
 15 Pavan Sahota                 Stratford Centr        12.43      21.15   NWI  2 
 -- Greg Cherniak                London Central         12.00         DQ   NWI  2 
 -- Tyrell Smith                 Madill, F.E.           12.70        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Dylan Burch                  East Elgin SS          13.22        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Mitch Rowse                  Dorchester             12.88        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 11.16  5/22/2008   Gabe Tesfaye, Oakridge SS                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 10.70  1997        K. Muise 1994 R.M.C. A. Stern               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stefan Poirier               London Central         12.03      11.88   NWI 
  2 Cody Filson                  Medway HS              11.93      11.94   NWI 
  3 Donovan Selmes               Beal, H.B. S           11.89      12.00   NWI 
  4 Craig Maltby                 East Elgin SS          12.01      12.06   NWI 
  5 Ricardo Carranza             Regina Mundi           12.07      12.16   NWI 
  6 Conner Dewar                 Listowel Dss           12.27      12.35   NWI 
  7 Stan Froese                  St. Mary's             12.36      12.36   NWI 
  8 Brett Rombough               Catholic Central       12.31      12.42   NWI 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 25.93  5/23/2008   Lauren Jesperson, London Central            
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 24.90  1989        Vivienne Stephens  Central Hur              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carolyn Adams                Lucas, A.B.            28.02      27.14Q  NWI  1 
  2 Sarah Muma                   Central Elgin          27.65      27.20Q  NWI  2 
  3 Kelsey King                  Central Huron          27.59      27.67Q  NWI  3 
  4 Mikhaila Wright              Laurier, Sir           28.68      27.66q  NWI  2 
  5 Hannah Berney                Oakridge SS            29.40      27.86q  NWI  3 
  6 Steffie Smith                Montcalm SS            29.52      28.11q  NWI  1 
  7 Kasia Suski                  Catholic Central       29.14      28.14q  NWI  3 
  8 Breanne Anderson             St. Thomas Aq          29.50      28.63q  NWI  1 
  9 Dimitra Lerikos              Saunders SS            29.46      28.70   NWI  2 
  9 Zoe Waller                   Saunders SS            32.95      28.70   NWI  3 
 11 Kira Worner                  Madill, F.E.           28.37      28.73   NWI  1 
 12 Becky Orr                    South Huron            29.85      29.21   NWI  3 
 13 Lanie Smith                  Madill, F.E.           29.61      29.57   NWI  2 
 14 Sarah Sandor                 Glendale HS            30.38      29.75   NWI  3 
 14 Chantelle Mawhinney          Madill, F.E.           32.85      29.75   NWI  3 
 16 Maddie Burt                  Parkside CI            31.02      30.64   NWI  1 
 17 Lizzy DeJong                 Central Huron          30.76      30.77   NWI  2 
 18 Sarah Chamberlain            Parkside CI            32.37      30.81   NWI  2 
 19 Karissa Paterson             East Elgin SS          31.90      30.93   NWI  1 
 20 Monica Bergen                East Elgin SS          32.31      31.01   NWI  2 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 25.93  5/23/2008   Lauren Jesperson, London Central            
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 24.90  1989        Vivienne Stephens  Central Hur              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Muma                   Central Elgin          27.20      26.44   NWI 
  2 Carolyn Adams                Lucas, A.B.            27.14      26.51   NWI 
  3 Mikhaila Wright              Laurier, Sir           27.66      26.88   NWI 
  4 Kelsey King                  Central Huron          27.67      27.31   NWI 
  5 Hannah Berney                Oakridge SS            27.86      27.45   NWI 
  6 Steffie Smith                Montcalm SS            28.11      27.69   NWI 
  7 Kasia Suski                  Catholic Central       28.14      28.04   NWI 
  8 Breanne Anderson             St. Thomas Aq          28.63      28.36   NWI 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 22.63  5/24/2007   Corey Crawley, Catholic Cen                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 21.90  1982        D'arcy Kay  Saunders                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chase Konecny                West Elgin             23.77      23.27Q  NWI  3 
  2 Greg Cherniak                London Central         24.11      23.72Q  NWI  1 
  3 Luke Dailleboust             Madill, F.E.           23.78      23.84Q  NWI  2 
  4 Cody Filson                  Medway HS              24.62      23.99q  NWI  3 
  5 Stefan Poirier               London Central         24.51      24.00q  NWI  2 
  6 Craig Maltby                 East Elgin SS          24.64      24.21q  NWI  2 
  7 Donovan Selmes               Beal, H.B. S           24.56      24.27q  NWI  1 
  8 Ricardo Carranza             Regina Mundi           25.29      24.34q  NWI  3 
  9 Tom deVroomen                Strathroy DC           24.88      24.46   NWI  1 
 10 James Sorenson               Medway HS              25.59      24.55   NWI  1 
 11 Conner Dewar                 Listowel Dss           25.15      24.91   NWI  2 
 12 Donny Jackson                John Paul II           24.87      24.94   NWI  1 
 13 Jesse Fortier                Madill, F.E.           24.91      25.03   NWI  3 
 14 Stan Froese                  St. Mary's             24.63      25.11   NWI  3 
 15 Lucas Knight                 Parkside CI            25.83      25.18   NWI  2 
 16 Justin VanderLinde           Holy Cross             26.39      25.43   NWI  3 
 17 Zach Marcus                  Oakridge SS            25.60      25.77   NWI  1 
 18 John Barry                   St. Joseph's           26.08      25.91   NWI  3 
 19 Jake Near                    Stratford Centr        25.50      26.02   NWI  2 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 22.63  5/24/2007   Corey Crawley, Catholic Cen                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 21.90  1982        D'arcy Kay  Saunders                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Greg Cherniak                London Central         23.72      23.14   NWI 
  2 Chase Konecny                West Elgin             23.27      23.19   NWI 
  3 Cody Filson                  Medway HS              23.99      23.50   NWI 
  4 Luke Dailleboust             Madill, F.E.           23.84      23.53   NWI 
  5 Craig Maltby                 East Elgin SS          24.21      23.76   NWI 
  6 Donovan Selmes               Beal, H.B. S           24.27      23.94   NWI 
  7 Stefan Poirier               London Central         24.00      24.11   NWI 
  8 Ricardo Carranza             Regina Mundi           24.34      24.46   NWI 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 58.86  5/20/2010   Taylor Farquhar, London Central             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 56.60  1998        N. Schmiedt 1994 JPII P. Mclau              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morgan Hendriks              Dorchester           1:02.97    1:01.62   3 
  2 Maddie DeDecker              Dorchester           1:04.12    1:02.28   3 
  3 Steffie Smith                Montcalm SS          1:06.29    1:03.63   3 
  4 Sara Grzywnowicz             Mother Teresa        1:04.80    1:04.75   3 
  5 Leah Komer                   St. Thomas Aq        1:05.90    1:05.19   3 
  6 Breanne Anderson             St. Thomas Aq        1:07.00    1:05.92   3 
  7 Hailey Slaght                South Huron          1:08.23   J1:05.92   3 
  8 Maddie Burt                  Parkside CI          1:08.45    1:07.67   2 
  9 Jordan McWhinney             St. Anne's           1:09.12    1:09.15   2 
 10 Lexi Poelman                 St. Anne's           1:11.22    1:09.52   2 
 11 Paige Ballagh                Madill, F.E.         1:11.94    1:09.63   2 
 12 Chantelle Mawhinney          Madill, F.E.         1:11.03    1:10.46   2 
 13 Sarah Chamberlain            Parkside CI          1:12.08    1:10.75   1 
 14 Megan Shannon                St. Thomas Aq        1:06.70    1:10.90   3 
 15 Annie Garrett                Catholic Central     1:11.00    1:11.56   2 
 16 Sarah Gates                  Saunders SS          1:10.50    1:11.85   2 
 17 Rachel Long                  Medway HS            1:09.00    1:12.37   2 
 18 Courtney Monk                St. Anne's           1:12.70    1:12.42   1 
 19 Karli Milmine                East Elgin SS        1:18.69    1:15.18   1 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 51.07  5/23/2007   Ryan George, Oakridge SS                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 49.30  2000        Alex Alva Regina Mundi                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chase Konecny                West Elgin             52.84      52.20   3 
  2 Greg Cherniak                London Central         54.29      52.38   3 
  3 Tom deVroomen                Strathroy DC           56.97      53.71   3 
  4 Craig Maltby                 East Elgin SS          55.99      54.35   3 
  5 John Arboleda                Catholic Central       54.75      54.55   3 
  6 Liam Wilson                  Banting, Sir           55.57      54.78   3 
  7 Conner Dewar                 Listowel Dss           57.16      56.75   3 
  8 Ethan McDonagh               Catholic Central       57.51      56.77   2 
  9 Connor Lingaard              Central Huron        1:00.43      56.80   1 
 10 Andrew Frampton              Dorchester             58.70      56.95   2 
 11 Devan Pfister                Banting, Sir           57.39      56.98   2 
 12 Austin Rublik                Mother Teresa          57.61      57.02   2 
 13 Leendert Van Dorp            St. Anne's             58.19      57.15   2 
 13 Thomas Moores                Oakridge SS            56.93      57.15   3 
 15 Blake Evans                  Central Huron          58.22      57.22   2 
 16 Justin VanderLinde           Holy Cross             58.13      57.46   2 
 17 Mujahid Sarwar               Mother Teresa          58.45      57.52   2 
 18 Cam Oliver                   St. Michael            59.25      58.66   1 
 19 Christopher Mikulinac        St. Joseph's           58.72    1:00.35   1 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 2:11.56  5/24/2007   Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 2:14.80  1986        Connie Beukeboom  C.C.H.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Madalyn Ruby                 Huron Park SS        2:22.90    2:21.97  
  2 Morgan Hendriks              Dorchester           2:23.91    2:25.29  
  3 Marissa Ukos                 Huron Park SS        2:34.92    2:29.55  
  4 Sabrina Fitzgerald           Mother Teresa        2:34.58    2:31.15  
  5 Leah Komer                   St. Thomas Aq        2:36.20    2:32.96  
  6 Aleksandra Rakic             Saunders SS          2:37.46    2:33.29  
  7 Jordan McWhinney             St. Anne's           2:38.59    2:35.30  
  8 Melissa Glanville            Central Huron        2:38.86    2:35.88  
  9 Susannah Sparling            Huron Park SS        2:39.18    2:38.04  
 10 Karlee Vanhie                Catholic Central     2:44.79    2:39.24  
 11 Deanna Kerekes               St. Mary's           2:45.42    2:39.42  
 12 Sara Grzywnowicz             Mother Teresa        2:54.49    2:39.47  
 13 Hailey Slaght                South Huron          2:42.14    2:39.68  
 14 Chrislin Nother              St. Thomas Aq        2:49.78    2:45.79  
 15 Catarina Paradinha           Regina Mundi         2:53.82    2:50.84  
 16 Kristen Rachuk               Strathroy DC         3:03.01    2:52.37  
 17 Steele VanDyk                West Elgin           2:56.79    2:52.50  
 18 Raven Urbanowicz             Laurier, Sir         2:55.96    2:55.94  
 -- Lauren Manders               Stratford Centr      2:42.54        DNS  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 2:03.71  5/23/2008   Paul LaMarra, Catholic Central            
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 1:52.70  1994        Jay Cantin  St. Clair                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Foott                   Montcalm SS          2:05.49    2:04.48  
  2 Derek Hick                   Strathroy DC         2:05.22    2:05.10  
  3 Liam Wilson                  Banting, Sir         2:06.08    2:05.95  
  4 Matt Laberge                 Strathroy DC         2:13.03    2:09.39  
  5 Jacob MacDonald              West Elgin           2:13.41    2:09.80  
  6 Devan Pfister                Banting, Sir         2:17.36    2:13.63  
  7 Jason Huber                  St. Anne's           2:16.41    2:14.10  
  8 Thomas Moores                Oakridge SS          2:13.90    2:14.21  
  9 Cam Oliver                   St. Michael          2:13.84   J2:14.21  
 10 Austin Rublik                Mother Teresa        2:17.52    2:15.17  
 11 Andrew Frampton              Dorchester           2:18.82    2:17.98  
 12 Leendert Van Dorp            St. Anne's           2:20.04    2:18.75  
 13 Robbie Kuiack                Saunders SS          2:20.57    2:19.48  
 14 Thomas Shapton               Lucas, A.B.          2:24.73    2:19.73  
 15 Will Potter                  South Huron          2:24.70    2:20.95  
 16 John Robbins                 St. Joseph's         2:19.95    2:21.97  
 17 Ryan Ruttan                  St. Michael          2:25.18    2:27.46  
 18 Ian Brouwer                  St. Joseph's         2:31.83    2:29.18  
 -- Ashton Marlow                Oakridge SS          2:24.68         DQ  
 -- Cael Wishart                 Stratford Centr      2:11.84        DNS  
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 4:34.77  5/23/2007   Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 4:37.20  1982        Jill Purola  Huron Park                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hilary Stafford              St. Thomas Aq        4:52.97    4:48.15  
  2 Madalyn Ruby                 Huron Park SS        5:06.07    4:57.67  
  3 Katie Matthews               Strathroy DC         5:10.85    5:02.88  
  4 Mariel Fluttert              Dorchester           5:23.03    5:06.88  
  5 Sami McGuinness              St. Michael          5:24.49    5:11.66  
  6 Marissa Ukos                 Huron Park SS        5:18.76    5:17.33  
  7 Lauren Manders               Stratford Centr      5:34.69    5:26.66  
  8 Aleksandra Rakic             Saunders SS          5:32.47    5:26.95  
  9 Deanna Kerekes               St. Mary's           5:39.02    5:29.01  
 10 Susannah Sparling            Huron Park SS        5:43.49    5:32.23  
 11 Lexi Poelman                 St. Anne's           5:40.92    5:41.39  
 12 Karlee Vanhie                Catholic Central     5:30.94    5:42.96  
 13 Melissa Glanville            Central Huron        5:45.78    5:42.98  
 14 Michelle Douglas             Regina Mundi         5:56.72    5:47.11  
 15 Lynn McLure                  Oakridge SS          6:13.60    5:52.93  
 16 Sarah Hill                   Banting, Sir         6:28.18    5:58.52  
 -- Sophia Cortese               Parkside CI          6:02.05        DNF  
 -- Anna McKee                   Catholic Central     6:18.35        DNS  
 -- Maria Leis                   St. Mary's           5:35.60        DNS  
 -- Sabrina Jackson              Westminster          6:51.39        DNS  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 4:14.80  2004        William Komer, St. Thomas Aquinas         
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 3:59.90  1975        Peter Butler  Sarnia Northern             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Derek Hick                   Strathroy DC         4:25.89    4:17.50  
  2 Ryan Foott                   Montcalm SS          4:23.97    4:20.00  
  3 Cael Wishart                 Stratford Centr      4:28.90    4:21.13  
  4 Colin Pegg                   Woodstock            4:34.28    4:31.09  
  5 Jacob MacDonald              West Elgin           4:34.75    4:31.19  
  6 Matt Laberge                 Strathroy DC         4:48.08    4:32.16  
  7 William Litchfield           London Central       4:37.37    4:32.93  
  8 Jordan Kobayashi             Glendale HS          4:42.16    4:33.50  
  9 Seth Marcaccio               Catholic Central     4:42.29    4:33.64  
 10 Jason Huber                  St. Anne's           4:37.36    4:35.99  
 11 Nic Bylsma                   Strathroy DC         4:43.68    4:36.02  
 12 Dallas McGriskin             Listowel Dss         4:38.89    4:39.21  
 13 Paul Travaglini              St. Thomas Aq        4:43.92    4:44.46  
 14 Ryan Ruttan                  St. Michael          4:53.14    4:49.62  
 15 Ian Newton                   St. Thomas Aq        4:50.19    4:53.66  
 16 Cam Oliver                   St. Michael          4:53.71    4:58.01  
 17 Leendert Van Dorp            St. Anne's           5:02.48    5:06.50  
 -- Zac Harcourt                 Laurier, Sir         4:48.91        DNF  
 -- Gerard Schipper              London Christian     4:54.41        DNS  
 -- Caleb Trotter                Mother Teresa        4:38.29        DNS  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 10:35.18  5/21/2010   Jaclyn White, Mother Teresa              
  WOSSAA OLD: !  9:55.50  1988        Jennifer Armstrong  Saunders             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hilary Stafford              St. Thomas Aq       10:42.10   10:30.36* 
  2 Katie Matthews               Strathroy DC        11:27.86   10:58.37  
  3 Madalyn Ruby                 Huron Park SS       11:26.09   11:00.47  
  4 Sami McGuinness              St. Michael         11:37.56   11:05.65  
  5 Mariel Fluttert              Dorchester          11:46.49   11:12.61  
  6 Lauren Manders               Stratford Centr     12:33.68   11:59.17  
  7 Deanna Kerekes               St. Mary's          13:01.45   12:09.94  
  8 Karlee Vanhie                Catholic Central    12:51.00   12:35.76  
  9 Alexa Waud                   London Central      13:17.44   12:46.88  
 10 Lynn McLure                  Oakridge SS         13:46.54   12:52.26  
 11 Alexandra Sheidow            London Central      13:08.30   12:54.21  
 12 Michelle Douglas             Regina Mundi        13:34.28   12:57.65  
 13 Steele VanDyk                West Elgin          13:23.23   13:02.35  
 14 Courtney Middegaal           St. Anne's          14:03.19   14:16.12  
 -- Jennifer Shannon             Goderich Dci        14:02.63        DNS  
 -- Anna McKee                   Catholic Central    13:39.52        DNS  
 -- Hannah Krugar                Ingersoll DC        14:06.38        DNS  
 -- Maria Leis                   St. Mary's          13:00.95        DNS  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 9:03.79  2004        William Komer, St. Thomas Aquinas         
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 8:26.90  1981        Chris Brewster  C.C.H.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cael Wishart                 Stratford Centr      9:37.60    9:35.09  
  2 Tristan Fleming              London Central       9:22.66    9:41.34  
  3 Colin Pegg                   Woodstock           10:06.35    9:42.35  
  4 Nic Bylsma                   Strathroy DC        10:12.39    9:43.87  
  5 Caleb Trotter                Mother Teresa       10:06.19    9:44.93  
  6 Derek Hick                   Strathroy DC         9:47.69    9:47.27  
  7 Dallas McGriskin             Listowel Dss        10:11.77    9:48.18  
  8 William Litchfield           London Central      10:11.21    9:49.42  
  9 Seth Marcaccio               Catholic Central    10:17.82    9:59.82  
 10 Jacob MacDonald              West Elgin          10:14.51   10:00.37  
 11 Paul Travaglini              St. Thomas Aq       10:26.63   10:16.59  
 12 Gage Bennett                 St. Joseph's        10:15.08   10:17.38  
 13 Devon Nelson                 London South        10:53.46   10:22.61  
 14 Josh Stauder                 St. Thomas Aq       10:41.36   10:24.01  
 15 Zac Harcourt                 Laurier, Sir        10:25.08   10:33.17  
 16 Ryan Ruttan                  St. Michael         10:48.26   10:37.70  
 17 Robbie Runstedler            Stratford Centr     11:29.32   11:18.77  
 18 Will Chesney                 Huron Park SS       11:18.36   11:24.81  
 -- Zach Drost                   Central Huron       11:28.63        DNS  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 11.80  5/20/2010   Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.60  1994        H. Carnahan'80 Saunders J. Rob              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mikesha Bobb                 Laurier, Sir           12.53      13.03Q  NWI  3 
  2 Megan Baker                  Mother Teresa          12.72      13.17Q  NWI  2 
  3 Shelby Janmaat               St. Anne's             12.97      13.25Q  NWI  1 
  4 Leah Hutchison               Madill, F.E.           13.02      13.35q  NWI  2 
  5 Carolyn Adams                Lucas, A.B.            13.07      13.38q  NWI  3 
  6 Ali Baker                    Mother Teresa          12.95      13.65q  NWI  1 
  7 Lauren Daniel                St. Thomas Aq          13.60      13.97q  NWI  1 
  8 Mackenzie Puklicz            St. Thomas Aq          13.54      14.12q  NWI  3 
  9 Emily Needles                Banting, Sir           13.88      14.14   NWI  1 
 10 Holly Bilinski               Strathroy DC           14.59      14.36   NWI  3 
 11 Sarah Muma                   Central Elgin          14.02      14.48   NWI  2 
 12 Sarah Cook                   Madill, F.E.           13.97      14.59   NWI  3 
 13 Claudia Warner               East Elgin SS          15.16      15.15   NWI  2 
 14 Carrie McMullen              Central Elgin          15.34      15.20   NWI  1 
 15 Mikhaila Wright              Laurier, Sir           13.48      15.46   NWI  2 
 16 Mackenzie Thomas             St. Michael            15.63      15.58   NWI  3 
 17 Nicole Middegaal             St. Anne's             15.42      15.72   NWI  2 
 18 Karissa Paterson             East Elgin SS          15.95      15.73   NWI  1 
 19 Breanna Walker               East Elgin SS          15.72      15.91   NWI  3 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 11.80  5/20/2010   Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.60  1994        H. Carnahan'80 Saunders J. Rob              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Megan Baker                  Mother Teresa          13.17      12.87   NWI 
  2 Mikesha Bobb                 Laurier, Sir           13.03      12.91   NWI 
  3 Shelby Janmaat               St. Anne's             13.25      13.05   NWI 
  4 Leah Hutchison               Madill, F.E.           13.35      13.08   NWI 
  5 Mackenzie Puklicz            St. Thomas Aq          14.12      13.26   NWI 
  6 Carolyn Adams                Lucas, A.B.            13.38      13.27   NWI  13.262
  7 Ali Baker                    Mother Teresa          13.65     J13.27   NWI  13.270
  8 Lauren Daniel                St. Thomas Aq          13.97      13.93   NWI 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 13.22  5/22/2008   Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.85  1999        Paul Whitty Saunders                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luke Dailleboust             Madill, F.E.           13.69      14.58Q  NWI  3 
  2 Ben Craik                    Saunders SS            14.68      14.65Q  NWI  1 
  3 Will Potter                  South Huron            14.43      14.98Q  NWI  2 
  4 Cameron Geddes               Catholic Central       15.73      15.91q  NWI  3 
  5 Hunter Tilden                St. Thomas Aq          15.71      16.36q  NWI  2 
  6 Mike Frizzell                St. Thomas Aq          14.80      16.46q  NWI  1 
  7 Zach Kapteyn                 London Christian       16.62      17.07q  NWI  3 
  8 Jake Cronin                  Mitchell Dhs           18.66      17.38q  NWI  2 
  9 Blake Evans                  Central Huron          17.50      17.42   NWI  1 
 10 Stan Froese                  St. Mary's             17.25      17.43   NWI  1 
 11 Justin Froese                East Elgin SS          17.80      18.05   NWI  2 
 12 Kevin Nkubito                Catholic Central       19.71      18.09   NWI  2 
 13 Joel Welham                  Banting, Sir           18.90      19.33   NWI  3 
 14 Somebi Uzoegwu               Catholic Central       19.86      19.77   NWI  1 
 -- Connor Delaney               St. Michael            19.34        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 13.22  5/22/2008   Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.85  1999        Paul Whitty Saunders                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Luke Dailleboust             Madill, F.E.           14.58      14.18   NWI 
  2 Ben Craik                    Saunders SS            14.65      14.41   NWI 
  3 Will Potter                  South Huron            14.98      14.95   NWI 
  4 Hunter Tilden                St. Thomas Aq          16.36      15.69   NWI 
  5 Mike Frizzell                St. Thomas Aq          16.46      15.70   NWI 
  6 Cameron Geddes               Catholic Central       15.91      15.78   NWI 
  7 Zach Kapteyn                 London Christian       17.07      16.87   NWI 
  8 Jake Cronin                  Mitchell Dhs           17.38      17.72   NWI 
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 44.88  5/21/2010   Taylor Farquhar, London Central             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 42.70  1994        Nadia Schmiedt  John Paul II                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mikesha Bobb                 Laurier, Sir           47.99      48.26   3 
  2 Rachel Wolfs                 Holy Cross             51.60      48.75   3 
  3 Sydney Barber                Saunders SS            49.56      49.18   3 
  4 Lauren Daniel                St. Thomas Aq          50.53      49.62   3 
  5 Desree Gammon                Banting, Sir           50.94      50.47   3 
  6 Sara Grzywnowicz             Mother Teresa          51.43      50.81   3 
  7 Jordan McWhinney             St. Anne's             52.90      52.12   2 
  8 Maddie Burt                  Parkside CI            53.38      52.81   2 
  9 Sarah Cook                   Madill, F.E.           52.72      53.26   3 
 10 Megan Shannon                St. Thomas Aq          53.40      55.08   2 
 10 Marinda Gras                 St. Michael            57.99      55.08   1 
 12 Holly Bilinski               Strathroy DC           54.69      55.54   2 
 13 Caitlyn McTavish             Listowel Dss           57.22      55.94   2 
 14 Karissa Paterson             East Elgin SS          55.66      56.47   2 
 15 Breanna Walker               East Elgin SS          57.82      56.51   1 
 16 Kristen Rachuk               Strathroy DC           55.97      56.95   2 
 17 Mackenzie Thomas             St. Michael            59.57      57.00   1 
 18 Kasia Suski                  Catholic Central       52.89      59.46   2 
 -- Amanda Duff                  Central Huron          59.90        DNS   1 
 -- Meredith Leitch              Banting, Sir           48.44        DNS   3 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 39.00  5/23/2008   Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 38.80  1996        Jaime Hollingsworth  Parkside               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Will Potter                  South Huron            41.75      41.53   2 
  2 Chase Konecny                West Elgin             41.83      41.54   2 
  3 Jesse Fortier                Madill, F.E.           44.28      42.62   2 
  4 Austin Rublik                Mother Teresa          46.13      44.68   1 
  5 Mike Frizzell                St. Thomas Aq          43.22      44.70   2 
  6 Garrett Davidson             Madill, F.E.           55.00      45.00   1 
  7 Blake Evans                  Central Huron          45.67      45.25   2 
  8 Christopher Mikulinac        St. Joseph's           46.80      45.34   1 
  9 Cameron Patterson            Catholic Central       45.97      45.92   2 
 10 Justin Froese                East Elgin SS          45.48      45.97   2 
 11 Wes Root                     Medway HS              47.23      46.10   1 
 12 Zach Kapteyn                 London Christian       47.12      47.11   1 
 13 Matt Lorenzen                Medway HS              46.95      47.67   1 
 14 Cameron Geddes               Catholic Central       46.09      49.74   2 
 15 Ethan McDonagh               Catholic Central       48.23      54.82   1 
 16 Brian VanBelois              St. Joseph's           57.95      58.64   1 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 1.64m  5/24/2007   Vanessa DeVries, North Middle               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 1.67m  1985        C. Bond W.C.I.  L. Devries Luc              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ali Baker                    Mother Teresa          1.60m      1.65m* 
  2 Carolyn Adams                Lucas, A.B.            1.63m      1.61m  
  3 Leah Hutchison               Madill, F.E.           1.57m      1.58m  
  4 Nadine Anderson              North Middlesex        1.45m      1.45m  
  5 Anna Stathokos               Saunders SS            1.45m      1.40m  
  5 Amanda Zehr                  Stratford NW SS        1.35m      1.40m  
  7 Samantha Jones               St. Thomas Aq          1.40m     J1.40m  
  8 Shayla Burrows               Oakridge SS            1.35m      1.35m  
 -- Monica Bergen                East Elgin SS          1.25m         NH  
 -- Olivia Nutma                 London Christian       1.25m         NH  
 -- Erin Manax                   Westminster            1.25m         NH  
 -- Melissa Gowdy                Strathroy DC           1.33m        DNS  
 -- Amanda Duff                  Central Huron          1.35m        DNS  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 2.08m  5/23/2008   Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 2.06m  1981        Al Hough  Montcalm                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Curtis Beckett               Ingersoll DC           1.68m      1.73m  
  2 Adam Cousins                 Madill, F.E.           1.70m     J1.73m  
  3 Tom deVroomen                Strathroy DC           1.68m      1.70m  
  4 Colin Nancekivell            Dorchester             1.55m      1.65m  
  5 Dennis Knop                  Madill, F.E.           1.63m     J1.65m  
  5 Ryan Baker                   Dorchester             1.65m     J1.65m  
  7 Aleksandar Ruzic             London Central         1.65m     J1.65m  
  8 Andrew Horne                 Stratford Centr        1.50m      1.60m  
  8 Wes Root                     Medway HS              1.60m      1.60m  
  8 Bruce Li                     Medway HS              1.60m      1.60m  
  8 Corey Evans                  North Middlesex        1.50m      1.60m  
  8 Scott Goad                   Mother Teresa          1.60m      1.60m  
 13 Carter Sheridan              St. Joseph's           1.40m      1.55m  
 13 Ryan Shaw                    St. Mary's             1.60m      1.55m  
 15 Donny Jackson                John Paul II           1.50m      1.50m  
 15 Derek Wagler                 Stratford NW SS        1.55m      1.50m  
 -- Kian Paliani                 Medway HS              1.45m         NH  
 -- Adam Dimla                   Banting, Sir           1.40m        DNS  
 -- Brandon Hyndman              College Avenue         1.40m        DNS  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 3.89m  5/20/2010   Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meredith Leitch              Banting, Sir           2.10m      2.75m  
     1.40 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kayla Hopkins                Oakridge SS            1.95m      2.45m  
     1.40 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jamila Skinner               Oakridge SS            1.95m      2.15m  
     1.40 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.15 2.30 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Shayla Burrows               Oakridge SS            1.80m      2.00m  
     1.40 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.15 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Samantha Jones               St. Thomas Aq          1.80m      1.80m  
     1.40 1.60 1.80 2.00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Sarah Bansteev               Saunders SS            1.60m      1.80m  
     1.40 1.60 1.80 2.00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Nicole Corbiere              St. Thomas Aq          1.80m     J1.80m  
     1.40 1.60 1.80 2.00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Heather Schoch               Stratford NW SS        1.80m     J1.80m  
     1.40 1.60 1.80 2.00 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Sonya Turvey                 Woodstock              1.80m     J1.80m  
     1.40 1.60 1.80 2.00 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Kayla Jantzi                 Stratford NW SS        1.60m        DNS  
     1.40 
      DNS 
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 3.45m  5/17/2005   Kyle Kuepfer, Listowel DSS                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 4.16m  2003        Josh Kirkpatrick, Saunders SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Connor Young                 Saunders SS            3.75m      3.80m* 
     2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Brian Choja                  Oakridge SS            3.75m      3.65m* 
     2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ashton Marlow                Oakridge SS            3.00m      3.20m  
     2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hunter Tilden                St. Thomas Aq          2.55m      2.90m  
     2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Aaron Bos                    Goderich Dci           2.80m      2.75m  
     2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Mark Wouters                 Stratford NW SS        2.40m      2.60m  
     2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 5.60m  5/22/2008   Kristen Bujnowski, Holy Cross               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 5.79m  1979        Ruth Pugh   Dorchester                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Megan Baker                  Mother Teresa          5.08m      5.00m   NWI 
  2 Taylor House                 Regina Mundi           4.78m      4.89m   NWI 
  3 Alexandria Clark             London Central         4.45m      4.74m   NWI 
  4 Megan Payler                 St. Joseph's           4.54m      4.70m   NWI 
  5 Mackenzie Puklicz            St. Thomas Aq          4.63m      4.66m   NWI 
  6 Claudia Warner               East Elgin SS          4.27m      4.60m   NWI 
  7 Sarah Eyndhoven              Ingersoll DC           4.17m     J4.60m   NWI 
  8 Fiona Dickson                Banting, Sir           4.51m      4.55m   NWI 
  9 Emily Needles                Banting, Sir           4.38m      4.48m   NWI 
 10 Emily Nham                   Montcalm SS            4.45m      4.45m   NWI 
 11 Tori Gosnell                 West Elgin             4.06m      4.44m   NWI 
 12 Mikaela Ferguson             London Central         4.38m      4.42m   NWI 
 13 Lanie Smith                  Madill, F.E.           4.27m      4.41m   NWI 
 14 Sarah Sandor                 Glendale HS            4.24m      4.38m   NWI 
 15 Mikaela Greene               East Elgin SS          4.23m      4.27m   NWI 
 15 Amanda Zehr                  Stratford NW SS        4.37m      4.27m   NWI 
 17 Julia Jacobs                 Madill, F.E.           4.47m      4.15m   NWI 
 18 Kelsie Eadie                 Madill, F.E.           4.51m      4.11m   NWI 
 19 Anneke Sears-Styker          St. Anne's             4.39m      4.10m   NWI 
 20 Madeline Ainslie             South Huron            3.92m      3.65m   NWI 
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 6.77m  5/23/2008   Cole Pellett, Madill, F.E.                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 6.90m  1989        Jason Laur  Arthur Voaden                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Luke Dailleboust             Madill, F.E.           6.16m      6.21m   NWI 
  2 Scott Goad                   Mother Teresa          5.79m      5.97m   NWI 
  3 Tyrell Smith                 Madill, F.E.           5.94m      5.90m   NWI 
  4 Graham Deller                Glencoe Dhs            5.41m      5.84m   NWI 
  5 Jesse Fortier                Madill, F.E.           5.68m      5.83m   NWI 
  6 Bruce Li                     Medway HS              5.59m      5.72m   NWI 
  7 James Sorenson               Medway HS              5.63m      5.59m   NWI 
  8 Colin Nancekivell            Dorchester             5.21m      5.52m   NWI 
  9 Brian Choja                  Oakridge SS            5.20m      5.27m   NWI 
 10 Said Smajic                  Montcalm SS            5.00m      5.24m   NWI 
 11 Mike Vanderwerf              Strathroy DC           5.02m      5.12m   NWI 
 12 Ashton Marlow                Oakridge SS            5.05m      5.11m   NWI 
 13 Shaquille Sealy              London Central         5.20m      5.08m   NWI 
 14 Davis Heeney                 Ingersoll DC           4.49m      4.98m   NWI 
 15 Trevor Smith                 Parkside CI            4.61m      4.80m   NWI 
 16 Hunter Tilden                St. Thomas Aq          5.18m      4.79m   NWI 
 16 Derek Wagler                 Stratford NW SS        4.92m      4.79m   NWI 
 18 Ryan Shaw                    St. Mary's             4.81m      4.72m   NWI 
 18 Luke Alexander               South Huron            5.12m      4.72m   NWI 
 -- Ryan Baker                   Dorchester             4.75m         ND   NWI 
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 11.27m  5/23/2007   Emily Goad, Mother Teres                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.61m  1992        Tawnya Gurchin  Strathroy                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Megan Payler                 St. Joseph's          10.05m     10.30m   NWI 
  2 Leah Hutchison               Madill, F.E.          10.53m     10.08m   NWI 
  3 Kelsie Eadie                 Madill, F.E.           9.92m      9.76m   NWI 
  4 Alison Brown                 Strathroy DC           9.52m      9.57m   NWI 
  5 Mikaela Ferguson             London Central         9.20m      9.41m   NWI 
  6 Sarah Eyndhoven              Ingersoll DC           9.60m     J9.41m   NWI 
  7 Emily Nham                   Montcalm SS            9.27m      9.31m   NWI 
  8 Cassie Feyen                 London Christian       9.35m      9.18m   NWI 
  9 Jacqueline Tennant           Mother Teresa          9.28m      8.97m   NWI 
 10 Alexandria Clark             London Central         8.89m      8.94m   NWI 
 11 Marissa Ukos                 Huron Park SS          9.44m      8.86m   NWI 
 12 Samantha Meeks               London Central         9.35m      8.84m   NWI 
 13 Kristyn Armstrong            St. Mary's             8.75m      8.37m   NWI 
 14 Mikaela Greene               East Elgin SS          8.88m      8.34m   NWI 
 15 Paige Ballagh                Madill, F.E.           9.11m      8.30m   NWI 
 16 Nadine Drosdowech            London Central         8.57m      7.99m   NWI 
 17 Anneke Sears-Styker          St. Anne's             7.94m      7.71m   NWI 
 17 Katie James                  Beal, H.B. S           8.66m      7.71m   NWI 
 19 Maria Leis                   St. Mary's             8.60m      7.63m   NWI 
 -- Melissa Gowdy                Strathroy DC           9.20m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 13.65m  5/23/2007   Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.92m  1977        Greg Campbell  Sarnia Northern             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Scott Goad                   Mother Teresa         12.82m     12.40m   NWI 
  2 Tyrell Smith                 Madill, F.E.          11.87m     12.22m   NWI 
  3 Kevin Maurer                 Strathroy DC          11.34m     12.17m   NWI 
  4 Mujahid Sarwar               Mother Teresa         11.64m     11.90m   NWI 
  5 Graham Deller                Glencoe Dhs           11.25m     11.89m   NWI 
  6 Jeremy White                 Medway HS             11.74m     11.88m   NWI 
  7 Michael Lippai               Stratford Centr       10.84m     11.60m   NWI 
  8 Shaquille Sealy              London Central        11.39m     11.41m   NWI 
  9 Derek Wagler                 Stratford NW SS       10.58m     11.37m   NWI 
 10 Said Smajic                  Montcalm SS           10.97m     11.21m   NWI 
 11 Dallas Vandenburg            Woodstock             10.77m     11.05m   NWI 
 12 Tyrel Hiltz                  Montcalm SS           11.05m     11.01m   NWI 
 13 Cameron Morris               London South          11.02m     10.93m   NWI 
 14 Joshua Semeniuk              Westminster           10.74m     10.83m   NWI 
 15 Ryan Shaw                    St. Mary's            10.15m     10.52m   NWI 
 16 Jake Cronin                  Mitchell Dhs          10.21m     10.45m   NWI 
 17 Tyler Parker                 Stratford NW SS        8.66m      8.83m   NWI 
 -- Justin VanderLinde           Holy Cross            10.37m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 10.46m  5/21/2010   Brindley Jantzi, Stratford Centr           
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.11m  2003        Meghan Weaver - LucasA.B.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicole Horneman              Medway HS             11.17m     11.90m* 
      11.07m  10.58m  10.58m  11.17m  11.01m  11.90m
  2 Kathleen Francis             London Central        11.19m     10.53m* 
      10.11m  10.48m  10.07m  9.96m  10.53m  10.52m
  3 Brett Jutzi                  Stratford NW SS        9.77m      9.78m  
      9.78m  9.41m  9.32m  9.08m  9.65m  9.33m
  4 Natalie Warren               Lucas, A.B.           10.02m      9.75m  
      9.35m  9.05m  9.17m  8.54m  9.15m  9.75m
  5 Kaitlyn Waters               Mother Teresa          9.92m      9.47m  
      9.47m  8.60m  FOUL  9.26m  9.10m  FOUL
  6 Karli Milmine                East Elgin SS          9.11m      9.14m  
      8.50m  8.80m  8.86m  8.92m  9.07m  9.14m
  7 Sylvia Nguyen                St. Joseph's           7.69m      8.70m  
      8.16m  8.12m  8.70m  8.34m  7.83m  FOUL
  8 Becky Orr                    South Huron            8.07m      8.50m  
      8.50m  8.27m  8.28m  8.25m  8.30m  8.38m
  9 Jessica Stalker              Glencoe Dhs            7.87m      8.16m  
      7.00m  8.16m  8.00m            
 10 Rebecca Learn                Glendale HS            8.82m      8.13m  
      FOUL  FOUL  8.13m            
 11 Bridget O'Reilly             St. Michael            8.50m      8.11m  
      7.69m  8.11m  7.92m            
 12 Laura Vermeire               Mother Teresa          8.67m      7.95m  
      7.95m  7.25m  7.74m            
 13 Stephanie Shepard            Huron Park SS          8.36m      7.87m  
      7.54m  7.87m  7.85m            
 14 Nikka Collison               Saunders SS            8.32m      7.81m  
      7.48m  7.81m  FOUL            
 15 Shannon Ryan                 South Huron            7.88m      7.28m  
      6.87m  7.28m  7.24m            
 16 Andrea Hamilton              Central Huron          7.32m      7.20m  
      7.20m  7.07m  FOUL            
 17 Jade Kennedy                 St. Michael            7.83m      6.90m  
      6.39m  6.78m  6.90m            
 18 Kaitlyn Hordyk               London Christian       7.18m      6.71m  
      6.71m  6.02m  6.40m            
 19 Rachel DeBoer                Ingersoll DC           7.55m     J6.71m  
      6.71m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Heidi Koopman                London Christian       5.37m      5.00m  
      4.53m  4.98m  5.00m            
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 17.49m  5/21/2009   Alex Welch, Banting, Sir                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 17.56m  1998        Fraser Clarke St. Thomas Aquinas           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emmett Ferrence              Banting, Sir          14.27m     14.31m  
      13.85m  13.76m  13.83m  13.79m  13.94m  14.31m
  2 Josh Vandeven                Strathroy DC          13.22m     14.22m  
      13.97m  13.91m  13.20m  13.23m  13.02m  14.22m
  3 Christopher Cambridge        Banting, Sir          12.55m     13.81m  
      FOUL  13.32m  13.23m  12.96m  13.25m  13.81m
  4 Mac MacSorley                St. Michael           14.39m     13.25m  
      13.25m  13.02m  12.73m  12.53m  12.85m  12.67m
  5 Jack Moylan                  Glendale HS           12.92m     13.18m  
      12.77m  13.18m  12.32m  12.05m  FOUL  12.23m
  6 Nolan Ambros                 Glendale HS           11.45m     11.98m  
      11.98m  FOUL  11.03m  10.83m  11.19m  10.78m
  7 Tim Schaafsma                London Christian      11.63m     11.72m  
      11.72m  11.64m  10.56m  11.20m  11.41m  10.65m
  8 Travis Layton                Catholic Central      12.50m    J11.72m  
      11.42m  FOUL  11.72m  10.78m  11.61m  11.41m
  9 Ivan Rodriguez               Beal, H.B. S          11.48m     11.35m  
      11.26m  11.35m  10.65m            
 10 Kyle VanWyk                  London Christian      12.67m     11.22m  
      10.04m  10.72m  11.22m            
 11 Janeiro Vaz                  St. Joseph's          11.07m     11.08m  
      10.58m  10.91m  11.08m            
 12 Braden Gerber                Stratford NW SS       11.16m     11.02m  
      10.80m  11.02m  10.98m            
 13 Ian Brouwer                  St. Joseph's          10.27m     10.87m  
      10.87m  10.51m  10.32m            
 14 Jesse Cook                   Medway HS             11.42m     10.79m  
      10.79m  10.69m  FOUL            
 15 Aaron Hoiting                London Christian      11.12m     10.65m  
      10.65m  9.41m  10.35m            
 16 Mike Nafziger                Stratford NW SS       10.69m     10.63m  
      10.39m  10.56m  10.63m            
 17 Sam Hoover                   Listowel Dss          10.72m     10.56m  
      10.49m  10.56m  9.86m            
 18 David Lenting                South Huron           11.45m     10.52m  
      10.52m  10.01m  9.54m            
 19 Ryan Mclintic                Stratford NW SS       11.20m     10.23m  
      9.65m  9.76m  10.23m            
 20 Brandon Zebregts             Holy Cross            10.38m     10.08m  
      FOUL  9.95m  10.08m            
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 33.05m  2004        Kerissa VanAmersfoort, Madill              
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 40.70m  1994        Julie Lisle  Madill                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kathleen Francis             London Central        33.40m     34.00m* 
      30.18m  33.25m  33.53m  31.65m  34.00m  30.61m
  2 Nicole Horneman              Medway HS             32.16m     33.24m* 
      30.24m  33.24m  FOUL  FOUL  30.31m  FOUL
  3 Stephanie Shepard            Huron Park SS         27.23m     30.31m  
      FOUL  26.07m  27.64m  30.25m  30.31m  28.71m
  4 Brett Jutzi                  Stratford NW SS       32.15m     29.85m  
      23.45m  28.53m  29.64m  29.85m  28.67m  28.54m
  5 Natalie Warren               Lucas, A.B.           24.90m     26.50m  
      26.50m  25.94m  20.63m  19.95m  25.19m  FOUL
  6 Bridget O'Reilly             St. Michael           25.22m     24.74m  
      24.74m  24.46m  21.59m  21.71m  FOUL  19.93m
  7 Sydney Dobbin                Oakridge SS           26.97m     24.51m  
      23.18m  FOUL  FOUL  24.35m  24.51m  21.67m
  8 Sylvia Nguyen                St. Joseph's          25.52m     22.99m  
      FOUL  22.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  21.91m
  9 Rebecca Harmsworth           Mother Teresa         28.34m     22.94m  
      20.21m  20.67m  22.94m            
 10 Karli Milmine                East Elgin SS         27.20m     22.81m  
      FOUL  21.80m  22.81m            
 11 Laura Vermeire               Mother Teresa         23.75m     21.69m  
      19.64m  21.36m  21.69m            
 12 Andrea Hamilton              Central Huron         19.63m     21.45m  
      20.68m  21.45m  FOUL            
 13 Jessica Kuik                 Madill, F.E.          24.74m    J21.45m  
      19.81m  21.45m  FOUL            
 14 Rachel DeBoer                Ingersoll DC          22.35m     21.07m  
      20.17m  19.36m  21.07m            
 15 Nikka Collison               Saunders SS           18.69m     19.70m  
      19.31m  18.36m  19.70m            
 16 Rebecca Learn                Glendale HS           21.36m     19.50m  
      19.50m  18.92m  FOUL            
 17 Hannah Zywczak               Central Elgin         20.82m     18.93m  
      18.93m  FOUL  17.98m            
 18 Shannon Ryan                 South Huron           19.56m     18.51m  
      18.23m  FOUL  18.51m            
 19 Jurnee Clements              Regina Mundi          20.83m     17.70m  
      17.39m  FOUL  17.70m            
 -- Shelsie Popp                 St. Anne's            20.32m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 58.29m  5/21/2009   Jordan Young, St. Joseph's                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 53.64m  1992        Jason Tunks  Banting                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Josh Vandeven                Strathroy DC          47.98m     52.70m  
      49.55m  48.19m  48.30m  52.70m  FOUL  47.99m
  2 Jeff Langford                Banting, Sir          38.51m     39.92m  
      22.34m  39.33m  37.93m  37.95m  38.97m  39.92m
  3 Jesse Cook                   Medway HS             39.01m     39.82m  
      36.68m  26.35m  37.19m  33.47m  39.82m  FOUL
  4 Christopher Cambridge        Banting, Sir          35.76m     39.25m  
      36.50m  38.07m  34.35m  FOUL  35.87m  39.25m
  5 Dennis Knop                  Madill, F.E.          32.23m     35.83m  
      33.84m  30.76m  FOUL  35.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Mac MacSorley                St. Michael           41.00m     35.76m  
      28.69m  35.76m  33.47m  FOUL  FOUL  34.61m
  7 Bas Willemse                 Strathroy DC          30.32m     31.88m  
      FOUL  30.08m  31.88m  FOUL  FOUL  28.35m
  8 Isaiah Kelly                 London Central        32.42m     30.82m  
      30.82m  26.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  28.07m
  9 Luke Alexander               South Huron           33.29m     30.25m  
      FOUL  30.25m  30.14m            
 10 Calvin Webber                London Central        31.38m     29.76m  
      FOUL  29.76m  28.27m            
 11 Adam Cousins                 Madill, F.E.          38.43m     29.70m  
      29.70m  28.94m  26.87m            
 12 Emmanuel Adusi               Regina Mundi          35.44m     29.37m  
      FOUL  26.47m  29.37m            
 13 Ian Brouwer                  St. Joseph's          32.26m     29.29m  
      FOUL  29.29m  FOUL            
 14 Ivan Rodriguez               Beal, H.B. S          31.12m     29.05m  
      29.05m  28.56m  24.83m            
 15 Zach Read                    West Elgin            30.03m     29.04m  
      FOUL  27.14m  29.04m            
 16 Aaron Bos                    Goderich Dci          36.06m     29.02m  
      FOUL  FOUL  29.02m            
 17 Nolan Ambros                 Glendale HS           32.65m     27.93m  
      27.01m  27.93m  FOUL            
 18 Braden Gerber                Stratford NW SS       32.31m     26.44m  
      24.97m  FOUL  26.44m            
 19 Kyle VanWyk                  London Christian      32.59m     24.09m  
      FOUL  22.39m  24.09m            
 20 Brady Dyck                   East Elgin SS         32.03m     23.75m  
      23.66m  23.75m  22.99m            
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 38.29m  5/22/2009   Gina Murray, Madill, F.E.                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 47.10m  1980        Martha Hart  Saunders                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Shepard            Huron Park SS         31.24m     33.43m  
  2 Natalie Warren               Lucas, A.B.           28.73m     32.21m  
  3 Emily Nham                   Montcalm SS           29.64m     31.41m  
  4 Mackenzie Puklicz            St. Thomas Aq         27.65m     29.96m  
  5 Nadine Anderson              North Middlesex       26.33m     29.50m  
  6 Nicole Horneman              Medway HS             30.32m     29.49m  
  7 Laura Vermeire               Mother Teresa         32.33m     29.08m  
  8 Rebecca Harmsworth           Mother Teresa         26.33m     27.52m  
  9 Lauren Sovereign             North Middlesex       26.94m     27.33m  
 10 Chantel Baker                Mitchell Dhs          28.46m     26.17m  
 11 Jessica Eastman              Stratford NW SS       26.32m     24.57m  
 12 Sarah Cook                   Madill, F.E.          26.91m     24.28m  
 13 Kaitlyn Waters               Mother Teresa         26.44m     24.27m  
 14 Cassidy Goetz                Holy Cross            23.80m     23.96m  
 15 Jill McIntosh                St. Michael           23.68m     23.01m  
 16 Aleshia Gagnier              Central Huron         22.61m     22.78m  
 17 Ashley Henry                 Glencoe Dhs           21.89m     22.66m  
 18 Alysha Morrison              Regina Mundi          24.30m     21.77m  
 19 Jessica Stalker              Glencoe Dhs           21.92m     19.54m  
 20 Sabrina Meidinger            Central Huron         22.78m     19.18m  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 53.61m  5/17/2006   Wiley Collins, Westminster                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 61.08m  1976        Tom Gawinski  Sarnia Northern              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeSean Thelwell              Regina Mundi          49.29m     49.86m  
  2 Will Chesney                 Huron Park SS         43.66m     47.73m  
  3 Isaiah Kelly                 London Central        48.58m     46.63m  
  4 Mac MacSorley                St. Michael           44.29m     43.65m  
  5 Mike Duddy                   St. Michael           40.71m     40.67m  
  6 Brian VanBelois              St. Joseph's          39.00m     39.96m  
  7 Brady Dyck                   East Elgin SS         39.80m     39.82m  
  8 Jesse Way                    Stratford Centr       42.74m     37.45m  
  9 Ivan Rodriguez               Beal, H.B. S          34.10m     37.30m  
 10 Luke Elliot                  Beal, H.B. S          39.50m     37.05m  
 11 Brandon McVeeney             South Huron           34.33m     36.56m  
 12 Zach Read                    West Elgin            34.86m     36.53m  
 13 Allen Chu                    London Central        38.76m     35.96m  
 14 Adam Cousins                 Madill, F.E.          36.87m     34.67m  
 15 Emmanuel Adusi               Regina Mundi          32.91m     31.67m  
 16 Michaelpayne Sylva           Holy Cross            36.99m     31.59m  
 17 Corey Evans                  North Middlesex       39.24m     29.56m  
 18 Ricardo Carranza             Regina Mundi          34.25m     28.69m  
 19 Craig Mutter                 Medway HS             33.45m     28.64m  
 -- Aaron Bos                    Goderich Dci          35.17m       FOUL  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 49.51  5/21/2009   Mother Teresa C S S, Mother Teresa          
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 49.00  1998        Banting                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                                53.44      52.76   3 
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         53.20      53.18   3 
  3 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                      53.06      53.20   3 
  4 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                               54.80      53.43   3 
  5 Central Elgin C I  'A'                              55.28      54.01   3 
  6 Saunders S S  'A'                                   54.00      54.38   3 
  7 Strathroy D C I  'A'                                56.54      55.43   2 
  8 F.E. Madill S S  'B'                                56.28      56.18   2 
  9 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                         55.66      56.19   3 
 10 East Elgin S S  'A'                                 58.20      57.01   2 
 11 London Central S S  'A'                             57.89      57.19   2 
 12 South Huron D H S  'A'                              58.75      57.53   1 
 13 Catholic Central  'A'                               55.81      57.63   3 
 14 Parkside C I  'A'                                   57.99      57.67   2 
 15 St. Anne's C S S  'B'                               58.35      58.02   1 
 16 Oakridge S S  'A'                                   56.38      59.20   2 
 17 Glencoe D H S  'A'                                1:00.01      59.48   1 
 -- John Paul II S S  'A'                               58.29         DQ   2 
 -- Central Huron S S  'A'                              57.41         DQ   2 
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 44.88  5/21/2009   F.E. Madill S S, Madill, F.E.               
                       B Pellett, M Ballagh, T Smith, B Dailleboust      
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 43.80  1976        Oakridge                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Medway H S  'A'                                     46.67      45.95   3 
  2 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                                48.15      46.78   3 
  3 Catholic Central  'A'                               47.11      47.21   3 
  4 West Elgin S S  'A'                                 49.64      48.21   3 
  5 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            48.66      48.49   3 
  6 Strathroy D C I  'A'                                51.10      48.66   2 
  7 St. Joseph's H S  'A'                               50.72      48.83   2 
  8 Stratford Central S S  'A'                          50.81      48.98   2 
  9 Catholic Central  'B'                               48.86      49.34   3 
 10 London Central S S  'A'                             50.39      49.38   2 
 11 Listowel D S S  'A'                                 50.90      49.43   2 
 12 Oakridge S S  'A'                                   49.60      49.66   3 
 13 East Elgin S S  'A'                                 49.66      49.79   2 
 14 Medway H S  'B'                                     50.50      49.95   2 
 15 Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                            54.38      50.51   1 
 16 South Huron D H S  'A'                              52.91      50.73   1 
 17 Ingersoll D C I  'A'                                51.68      51.21   2 
 18 St. Michael C S S  'A'                              55.79      52.90   1 
 -- St. Mary's D C & V I  'A'                           52.94         DQ   1 
 -- St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         46.71        DNS   3 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 11.80  1994        Sue Seymour  Listowel                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKenzie Johnson             Laurier, Sir           12.76      12.96Q  NWI  3 
  2 Kayla Smith                  Madill, F.E.           12.91      13.25Q  NWI  2 
  3 Karleigh Parker              College Avenue         12.98      13.28Q  NWI  1 
  4 Tori Haffner                 Catholic Central       13.24      13.29q  NWI  3 
  5 Sara Costa                   St. Thomas Aq          13.27      13.34q  NWI  2  13.332
  6 Jennifer Barbon              Mother Teresa          13.15     J13.34q  NWI  2  13.340
  7 Laura VanBommel              St. Joseph's           13.37      13.50q  NWI  1 
  8 Victoria Liberis             John Paul II           13.08      13.57q  NWI  1 
  9 Nadine Otten                 St. Anne's             13.15      13.62   NWI  3 
 10 Krista Sipprell              London South           13.50      13.75   NWI  3 
 11 Andrea Quinn                 Catholic Central       13.59      13.76   NWI  2 
 12 Kaylee Duke                  East Elgin SS          13.99      13.81   NWI  3 
 13 Ally Graham                  Ingersoll DC           13.71      13.85   NWI  3 
 14 Alyssa Medeiros              Catholic Central       13.67      13.94   NWI  1 
 15 Rebecca Murray               Central Elgin          13.91      14.08   NWI  2 
 16 Miranda Popen                Strathroy DC           14.08      14.14   NWI  2 
 17 Kelsey Smith                 St. Anne's             13.58      14.21   NWI  2 
 18 Natalie Terpstra             St. Anne's             13.84      14.28   NWI  1 
 19 Alisha Morrison              Madill, F.E.           13.86      14.32   NWI  3 
 20 Carly Whitfield              Madill, F.E.           13.85      14.61   NWI  1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 11.80  1994        Sue Seymour  Listowel                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 McKenzie Johnson             Laurier, Sir           12.96      13.03   NWI 
  2 Kayla Smith                  Madill, F.E.           13.25      13.27   NWI 
  3 Karleigh Parker              College Avenue         13.28      13.30   NWI 
  4 Victoria Liberis             John Paul II           13.57      13.33   NWI 
  5 Sara Costa                   St. Thomas Aq          13.34      13.38   NWI 
  6 Jennifer Barbon              Mother Teresa          13.34      13.45   NWI 
  7 Tori Haffner                 Catholic Central       13.29      13.49   NWI 
  8 Laura VanBommel              St. Joseph's           13.50      13.53   NWI 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 10.50  1994        Craig Vandeweghe  St. Pat's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandyn Martineau            Mother Teresa          11.24      11.26Q  NWI  2 
  2 Mike Slegers                 Holy Cross             11.79      11.71Q  NWI  1 
  3 Brayden Pellett              Madill, F.E.           11.21      11.78Q  NWI  3 
  4 Myles Rombough               Catholic Central       11.38      11.55q  NWI  2 
  5 Jordan Boutilier             London Central         11.89      11.70q  NWI  2 
  6 Dylan Cregan                 Catholic Central       11.90      11.80q  NWI  1 
  7 Nate Behar                   London Central         11.71      11.87q  NWI  3  11.863
  8 Cole Pellett                 Madill, F.E.           11.38     J11.87q  NWI  1  11.867
  9 Shem Farray                  St. Anne's             11.26     J11.87   NWI  1  11.870
 10 Scott Potenza                Holy Cross             11.86      11.93   NWI  3 
 11 Connor Hogg                  St. Thomas Aq          11.81      11.97   NWI  2 
 12 Nathan Hartwig               Medway HS              11.82      12.01   NWI  3 
 13 Justin Kobarda               Regina Mundi           11.88      12.08   NWI  2 
 14 Brodie Cairns                Central Huron          11.89      12.12   NWI  1 
 15 Jamie Geisler                St. Joseph's           12.10      12.15   NWI  3 
 16 Brandon Strazzella           Strathroy DC           12.23      12.40   NWI  1 
 16 Bryan Johnson                Glencoe Dhs            12.36      12.40   NWI  3 
 18 Oliver Dobson                St. Anne's             12.13      12.60   NWI  2 
 19 Brandon Klassen              Central Elgin          12.44      12.69   NWI  3 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 10.50  1994        Craig Vandeweghe  St. Pat's                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandyn Martineau            Mother Teresa          11.26      11.29   NWI 
  2 Myles Rombough               Catholic Central       11.55      11.76   NWI 
  3 Mike Slegers                 Holy Cross             11.71      11.86   NWI 
  4 Brayden Pellett              Madill, F.E.           11.78      11.88   NWI 
  5 Jordan Boutilier             London Central         11.70      11.90   NWI 
  6 Dylan Cregan                 Catholic Central       11.80      11.95   NWI 
  7 Nate Behar                   London Central         11.87      12.00   NWI 
  8 Cole Pellett                 Madill, F.E.           11.87      12.16   NWI 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 24.39  1999        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christine MacNeill           London Central         26.99      25.99Q  NWI  3 
  2 Jennifer Barbon              Mother Teresa          27.72      26.56Q  NWI  2 
  3 Nicole Setterington          Oakridge SS            27.51      26.59Q  NWI  1 
  4 McKenzie Johnson             Laurier, Sir           26.62      26.57q  NWI  2 
  5 Amy Grzywnowicz              Mother Teresa          27.10      26.70q  NWI  1 
  6 Tori Haffner                 Catholic Central       27.91      26.72q  NWI  3 
  7 Taylor Doyle                 St. Thomas Aq          30.77      27.13q  NWI  3 
  8 Victoria Liberis             John Paul II           28.32      27.54q  NWI  2 
  9 Laura VanBommel              St. Joseph's           28.07      27.56   NWI  3 
 10 Kaitlin Wilhelm              Woodstock              28.71      27.69   NWI  2 
 11 Miranda Popen                Strathroy DC           28.90      27.81   NWI  3 
 12 JoAnna O'Neil                Woodstock              28.98      27.89   NWI  3 
 13 Nadine Otten                 St. Anne's             28.34      28.07   NWI  1 
 14 Riley Conine                 Strathroy DC           28.99      28.12   NWI  2 
 15 Christine Petersen           Madill, F.E.           28.63      28.46   NWI  1 
 16 Natalie Terpstra             St. Anne's             29.00      28.58   NWI  2 
 17 Megan Verbeke                St. Anne's             29.38      28.67   NWI  3 
 18 Janice Hoiting               Listowel Dss           29.48      28.95   NWI  1 
 19 Hayley Hunt                  Dorchester             30.67      29.39   NWI  1 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 24.39  1999        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Christine MacNeill           London Central         25.99      25.65   NWI 
  2 McKenzie Johnson             Laurier, Sir           26.57      26.06   NWI 
  3 Jennifer Barbon              Mother Teresa          26.56      26.20   NWI 
  4 Nicole Setterington          Oakridge SS            26.59      26.24   NWI 
  5 Amy Grzywnowicz              Mother Teresa          26.70      26.37   NWI 
  6 Tori Haffner                 Catholic Central       26.72      26.61   NWI 
  7 Taylor Doyle                 St. Thomas Aq          27.13      27.13   NWI 
  8 Victoria Liberis             John Paul II           27.54      27.14   NWI 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 21.70  1997        C. Heffernan  S.T.A.                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandyn Martineau            Mother Teresa          22.59      23.12Q  NWI  3 
  2 Myles Rombough               Catholic Central       22.98      23.13Q  NWI  2 
  3 Jordan Boutilier             London Central         23.39      23.51Q  NWI  1 
  4 Mike Slegers                 Holy Cross             23.89      23.48q  NWI  3 
  5 Justin Kobarda               Regina Mundi           26.20      23.73q  NWI  2 
  6 Scott Potenza                Holy Cross             24.72      23.81q  NWI  2 
  7 Michael Ballagh              Madill, F.E.           23.65      23.90q  NWI  2 
  8 Shem Farray                  St. Anne's             23.59      23.93q  NWI  1 
  9 Nate Behar                   London Central         25.51      24.01   NWI  2 
 10 Devon Reed                   Beal, H.B. S           24.15      24.02   NWI  1 
 11 Curtis D'Hollander           Catholic Central       24.67      24.06   NWI  3 
 12 Dylan Lambert                Central Huron          23.85      24.08   NWI  3 
 13 Ryan Wells                   Huron Park SS          24.37      24.23   NWI  2 
 14 Connor Hogg                  St. Thomas Aq          24.16      24.27   NWI  1 
 15 Colin Bokhout                Central Huron          24.10      24.54   NWI  2 
 16 Corey Squires                Parkside CI            24.39      24.59   NWI  3 
 17 Ricky Prestage               St. Joseph's           25.99      25.28   NWI  3 
 18 Graham Silcox                Parkside CI            25.89      25.77   NWI  1 
 19 Scott Frey                   Stratford NW SS        26.09      26.25   NWI  3 
 20 Adrian Dunsmore              Central Huron          26.10      27.05   NWI  1 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 21.70  1997        C. Heffernan  S.T.A.                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandyn Martineau            Mother Teresa          23.12      22.53   NWI 
  2 Myles Rombough               Catholic Central       23.13      22.69   NWI 
  3 Jordan Boutilier             London Central         23.51      23.06   NWI 
  4 Mike Slegers                 Holy Cross             23.48      23.16   NWI 
  5 Justin Kobarda               Regina Mundi           23.73      23.45   NWI 
  6 Shem Farray                  St. Anne's             23.93      23.77   NWI 
  7 Scott Potenza                Holy Cross             23.81      23.88   NWI 
  8 Michael Ballagh              Madill, F.E.           23.90      23.99   NWI 
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 54.92  1995        Nadia Schmiedt  John Paul II                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor Farquhar              London Central         57.31      58.41   2 
  2 Jennifer Barbon              Mother Teresa          59.28      59.55   2 
  3 Amy Grzywnowicz              Mother Teresa          59.94    1:00.09   2 
  4 Katie Parry                  St. Thomas Aq        1:01.30    1:00.41   2 
  5 Mikaela Vandenheuvel         Medway HS              59.94    1:01.63   2 
  6 Julie-Anne Staehli           Madill, F.E.         1:03.37    1:01.70   2 
  7 Stephanie Rigg               London Central       1:03.16    1:03.16   1 
  8 Jordan Stapleford            Catholic Central     1:04.37    1:04.02   1 
  9 Juane Odendaal               St. Thomas Aq        1:02.75    1:04.26   2 
 10 Amanda Hancock               Parkside CI          1:05.50    1:04.39   2 
 11 Christine Petersen           Madill, F.E.         1:09.66    1:06.39   1 
 12 Kendra Taylor                Parkside CI          1:08.48    1:06.44   1 
 13 Rebecca Vaughan              Parkside CI          1:09.71    1:06.99   1 
 14 Emily Fluttert               Dorchester           1:11.11    1:08.05   1 
 15 Amber Albert                 Strathroy DC         1:09.01    1:08.72   1 
 16 Brooke Howard                Parkside CI          1:12.46    1:11.18   1 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 47.70  1988        Brian Dicker  St. Pats                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Myles Rombough               Catholic Central       51.72      50.38   3 
  2 Ben Dailleboust              Madill, F.E.           51.78      50.81   3 
  3 Jordan Kadlecik              St. Anne's             52.96      52.26   3 
  4 Curtis D'Hollander           Catholic Central       52.82      52.88   3 
  5 Ryan Chevalier               Catholic Central       53.48      53.27   3 
  6 Caleb Papineau               St. Thomas Aq          53.20      53.28   3 
  7 Peter Harris                 London Central         54.05      53.97   3 
  8 Lorcan Balfe                 Regina Mundi           54.75      54.35   2 
  9 Corey Squires                Parkside CI            54.89      54.59   3 
 10 Sam Kirwin                   Ingersoll DC           54.98      54.69   2 
 11 Mitchell Donnan              St. Thomas Aq          54.15      54.73   2 
 12 Alex Dufault                 Strathroy DC           55.85      55.51   2 
 13 Cam Willoughby               Parkside CI            57.44      56.20   2 
 14 Mark Reed                    Beal, H.B. S           56.21      56.30   2 
 15 Graham Silcox                Parkside CI            58.34      58.00   1 
 16 Joe Bell                     Madill, F.E.           58.37      58.01   1 
 17 Jake Debus                   Stratford NW SS        59.84    1:01.10   1 
 -- Scott Potenza                Holy Cross             55.62        DNF   2 
 -- Dylan Lambert                Central Huron          56.84         DQ   2 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 2:08.37  5/22/2009   Jessica Parry, Catholic Central           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katie Parry                  St. Thomas Aq        2:21.92    2:21.11  
  2 Sarah Wilson                 St. Michael          2:24.92    2:24.25  
  3 Juane Odendaal               St. Thomas Aq        2:33.62    2:28.30  
  4 Laura Morrison               Catholic Central     2:27.35    2:30.55  
  5 Amanda Hancock               Parkside CI          2:34.54    2:33.75  
  6 Kayla Duncan                 Saunders SS          2:39.95    2:34.85  
  7 Erika Graf                   College Avenue       2:42.01    2:38.31  
  8 Tori McMullen                Woodstock            2:45.69    2:39.40  
  9 Taryn-Lee Gutjahr            St. Thomas Aq        2:46.05    2:39.62  
 10 Katelyn Hochachka            North Middlesex      2:49.07    2:42.95  
 11 Jessica Empringham           London Central       2:45.65    2:43.58  
 12 Danae Berkelmans             East Elgin SS        2:44.24    2:44.24  
 13 Hayley Finn                  London South         2:46.17    2:46.76  
 14 Teodora Siman                St. Thomas Aq        2:46.73    2:48.79  
 15 Hadassah McCue               St. Anne's           2:54.67    2:49.89  
 16 Paige Brouwer                St. Joseph's         2:49.34    2:52.63  
 17 Brittany Flowers             Mitchell Dhs         3:00.12    2:53.06  
 -- Megan Little                 Goderich Dci         2:46.24        DNS  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 1:52.90  1996        Jay Cantin  St. Clair                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Kadlecik              St. Anne's           1:57.09    1:57.48  
  2 Devan Elijah                 Westminster          2:02.45    1:58.45  
  3 Chris Taylor                 St. Joseph's         2:03.87    1:59.67  
  4 Luke Rachar                  London South         2:03.24    2:02.24  
  5 Lorcan Balfe                 Regina Mundi         2:05.60    2:03.22  
  6 Danny McKee                  Catholic Central     2:04.21    2:03.62  
  7 Mike Gunn                    Oakridge SS          2:11.33    2:04.36  
  8 Alex Dufault                 Strathroy DC         2:07.73    2:04.71  
  9 Ian McCreery                 Huron Park SS        2:08.17    2:05.50  
 10 Paul Rochus                  East Elgin SS        2:06.04    2:05.88  
 11 Mike Park                    Central Huron        2:13.31    2:12.87  
 12 Dylan Kiesler                Lucas, A.B.          2:11.38    2:14.10  
 13 Edgar Gonzalez               Regina Mundi         2:16.59    2:15.03  
 14 Jack Turnbull                Banting, Sir         2:16.67    2:16.54  
 15 Luke O'Neill                 East Elgin SS        2:20.81    2:20.52  
 16 Kyle Locke                   Central Elgin        2:19.45    2:22.54  
 17 Nick Van Moorsel             St. Michael          2:27.22    2:30.42  
 18 Dean Stephens                South Huron          2:29.14    2:30.51  
 -- Nathan Walsh                 St. Michael          2:20.52        DNS  
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 4:31.62  5/22/2008   Jessica Parry, Catholic Central           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jaclyn White                 Mother Teresa        4:50.83    4:48.51  
  2 Sarah Wilson                 St. Michael          5:02.15    4:50.79  
  3 Katie Parry                  St. Thomas Aq        5:10.22    5:00.80  
  4 Madeline Yungblut            Madill, F.E.         5:08.66    5:06.63  
  5 Sarah Spottiswood            Montcalm SS          5:19.36    5:09.22  
  6 Emily Krugar                 Ingersoll DC         5:13.87    5:09.98  
  7 Katie Komarnicky             Beal, H.B. S         5:25.92    5:10.01  
  8 Laura Morrison               Catholic Central     5:20.29    5:18.90  
  9 Kristen Bullock              North Middlesex      5:32.87    5:20.26  
 10 Kayla Duncan                 Saunders SS          5:32.61    5:25.60  
 11 Brittany Murphy              St. Thomas Aq        5:21.28    5:27.80  
 12 Tori McMullen                Woodstock            5:52.13    5:39.26  
 13 Melinda LeBlanc              Ingersoll DC         5:53.06    5:42.45  
 14 Carolyn Schaerer             Goderich Dci         5:51.60    5:43.22  
 15 Kelsey Lise                  Listowel Dss         5:55.65    5:53.14  
 16 Jessica Empringham           London Central       5:48.21    5:55.16  
 17 Katelyn Hochachka            North Middlesex      5:53.05    5:57.58  
 18 Sarah Thompson               North Middlesex      5:56.50    6:00.72  
 -- Natasha Rae                  St. Mary's           5:47.17        DNF  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 3:50.50  1996        Jay Cantin  St. Clair                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mackay Wilson                Stratford Centr      4:03.17    4:01.87  
  2 Aaron Hendrikx               North Middlesex      4:17.91    4:01.96  
  3 Matthew Travaglini           St. Thomas Aq        4:12.01    4:08.62  
  4 Luke Rachar                  London South         4:20.71    4:15.56  
  5 Chris Taylor                 St. Joseph's         4:21.90    4:16.42  
  6 Patrick Deane                Dorchester           4:23.38    4:19.73  
  7 Tyler Natywary               St. Michael          4:31.54    4:22.70  
  8 Jeremy Granger               Dorchester           4:32.00    4:26.44  
  9 Robbie Timmerman             London South         4:27.46    4:26.98  
 10 Danny McKee                  Catholic Central     4:27.61    4:27.46  
 11 Thomas de Vries              Lucas, A.B.          4:09.29    4:27.79  
 12 Mike Park                    Central Huron        4:32.99    4:32.87  
 13 Paul Rochus                  East Elgin SS        4:30.34    4:35.32  
 14 Scott Frey                   Stratford NW SS      4:46.07    4:36.52  
 15 Calvin Scott                 St. Thomas Aq        4:47.27    4:43.90  
 16 Jack Turnbull                Banting, Sir         4:36.05    4:49.29  
 17 Matt Chalmers                Central Huron        4:55.20    4:50.52  
 18 Tyson Van Osch               St. Anne's           4:57.83    4:56.04  
 19 Conor Wilkinson              St. Thomas Aq        4:49.04    5:00.34  
 -- Connor Pfile                 Strathroy DC         4:27.40        DNS  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 9:48.19  1995        Julie Froud  St. Mary's SCVI              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jaclyn White                 Mother Teresa       10:27.65   10:15.43  
  2 Madeline Yungblut            Madill, F.E.        11:11.57   10:49.77  
  3 Michelle Kennedy             Beal, H.B. S        11:37.43   11:07.74  
  4 Emily Krugar                 Ingersoll DC        11:22.42   11:13.08  
  5 Shannen Murray               St. Anne's          12:10.18   11:17.68  
  6 Katie Komarnicky             Beal, H.B. S        11:51.80   11:18.50  
  7 Kristen Bullock              North Middlesex     11:49.29   11:24.10  
  8 Sarah Spottiswood            Montcalm SS         11:47.75   11:53.63  
  9 Brittany Murphy              St. Thomas Aq       11:56.99   12:03.65  
 10 Tiana Beharriell             Strathroy DC        11:56.87   12:07.31  
 11 Rachael Nivins               Madill, F.E.        12:35.87   12:14.95  
 12 Brianna Tosswill             St. Joseph's        12:42.23   12:23.96  
 13 Melinda LeBlanc              Ingersoll DC        12:49.78   12:40.09  
 14 Emilie Scheele               London Christian    14:41.61   13:54.07  
 -- Tori McMullen                Woodstock           12:36.73        DNF  
 -- Natasha Rae                  St. Mary's          12:53.51        DNS  
 -- Racheal Ernst                Lucas, A.B.         15:03.32        DNS  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 8:13.00  1982        Chris Brewster  C.C.H.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mackay Wilson                Stratford Centr      9:05.74    8:45.16  
  2 Matthew Travaglini           St. Thomas Aq        9:27.08    8:57.70  
  3 Jeremy Hick                  Strathroy DC         9:12.82    9:15.04  
  4 Shane Roberts                Oakridge SS          9:56.92    9:22.81  
  5 Tyler Natywary               St. Michael          9:47.30    9:26.09  
  6 Jeremy Granger               Dorchester           9:41.59    9:28.84  
  7 Robbie Timmerman             London South         9:47.57    9:31.92  
  8 Patrick Deane                Dorchester           9:39.48    9:35.90  
  9 Dylan Dowling                London South         9:52.18    9:47.36  
 10 Mike Park                    Central Huron       10:04.29    9:55.84  
 11 Sam Foran                    St. Mary's Hs-W      9:42.29   10:01.04  
 12 Brandon Graham               Lucas, A.B.         10:17.27   10:08.79  
 13 Calvin Scott                 St. Thomas Aq       10:31.16   10:09.45  
 14 Mate Madgic                  Central Elgin        9:47.02   10:33.08  
 15 Matt Chalmers                Central Huron       10:49.13   11:01.00  
 16 Tyson Van Osch               St. Anne's          11:11.01   11:12.29  
 17 Dean Stephens                South Huron         11:52.42   11:40.55  
 -- Connor Pfile                 Strathroy DC         9:40.22        DNS  
 -- Coulton MacDonald            Saunders SS         10:06.72        DNS  
 -- Thomas de Vries              Lucas, A.B.          9:15.02        DNS  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 13.10  2000        Jessica Zelinka Banting                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Setterington          Oakridge SS            14.34      14.94Q -2.7  2 
  2 Alysha Newman                Mother Teresa          15.00      15.00Q -1.5  1 
  3 Christine MacNeill           London Central         14.26      15.08Q -1.6  3 
  4 Robin Bone                   Oakridge SS            15.09      15.34q -1.5  1 
  5 Jasmin Kerr                  London South           16.10      16.44q -1.6  3 
  6 Phoebe Sampey                Ingersoll DC           17.21      16.80q -2.7  2 
  7 Adrienne Wise                Central Huron          16.23      16.96q -2.7  2 
  8 Nadine Otten                 St. Anne's             16.22      17.05q -1.5  1 
  9 Kaleigh Hole                 Strathroy DC           15.94      17.22  -2.7  2 
 10 Nelle Cook                   Madill, F.E.           16.64      17.27  -1.6  3 
 11 Samantha Dalgleish           John Paul II           17.70      17.81  -1.6  3 
 12 Courtney Schmidt             Strathroy DC           17.70      18.25  -1.6  3 
 13 Kaylee Duke                  East Elgin SS          18.94      18.36  -1.5  1 
 14 Laura Holbrough              Medway HS              18.07      18.70  -2.7  2 
 15 Chelsea Crawford             East Elgin SS          19.01      18.93  -2.7  2 
 16 Stefania Novoa               Saunders SS            19.04      18.99  -1.6  3 
 17 Sarah Dolmage                Central Huron          19.03      19.33  -1.5  1 
 18 Amy Bicknell                 Central Huron          19.68      19.55  -1.6  3 
 19 Sara Brown                   St. Michael            19.86      20.25  -2.7  2 
 -- Alyssa Bickle                Woodstock              16.66        DNS  -1.5  1 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 13.10  2000        Jessica Zelinka Banting                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Setterington          Oakridge SS            14.94      14.29  -1.4 
  2 Christine MacNeill           London Central         15.08      14.34  -1.4 
  3 Alysha Newman                Mother Teresa          15.00      14.93  -1.4 
  4 Robin Bone                   Oakridge SS            15.34      15.05  -1.4 
  5 Jasmin Kerr                  London South           16.44      15.97  -1.4 
  6 Nadine Otten                 St. Anne's             17.05      16.12  -1.4 
  7 Phoebe Sampey                Ingersoll DC           16.80      16.35  -1.4 
  8 Adrienne Wise                Central Huron          16.96      16.66  -1.4 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 13.21  5/20/2010   Greg MacNeill, Mother Teresa                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 14.30  1997        Jon Cohen  Lucas                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant Sparling               St. Anne's             15.91      15.22Q  NWI  2 
  2 Jevon Bisschop               East Elgin SS          16.21      16.16Q  NWI  1 
  3 Ben Dailleboust              Madill, F.E.           15.66      16.62Q  NWI  3 
  4 Matt deRuiter                St. Anne's             16.20      16.21q  NWI  1 
  5 Tyler Callahan               Saunders SS            16.51      16.51q  NWI  2 
  6 Wilson Kabutangana           Banting, Sir           17.39      17.44q  NWI  1 
  7 Nathan Walsh                 St. Michael            18.31      17.63q  NWI  3 
  8 Matt Gruninger               Banting, Sir           16.61      17.65q  NWI  3 
  9 Steven Buckley               Huron Park SS          18.50      18.43   NWI  1 
 10 Kevin Berkmortel             Holy Cross             18.54      18.50   NWI  2 
 11 Matt Jenkins                 Central Elgin          19.03      18.53   NWI  3 
 12 Zack Jukna                   Central Elgin          17.77      18.54   NWI  2 
 13 Colton Vandenberk            Strathroy DC           18.75      19.55   NWI  3 
 14 Jeff Li                      Banting, Sir           19.36      20.80   NWI  2 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 13.21  5/20/2010   Greg MacNeill, Mother Teresa                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 14.30  1997        Jon Cohen  Lucas                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant Sparling               St. Anne's             15.22      15.02   NWI 
  2 Ben Dailleboust              Madill, F.E.           16.62      16.15   NWI 
  3 Matt deRuiter                St. Anne's             16.21      16.18   NWI 
  4 Jevon Bisschop               East Elgin SS          16.16      16.59   NWI 
  5 Tyler Callahan               Saunders SS            16.51      16.91   NWI 
  6 Matt Gruninger               Banting, Sir           17.65      17.42   NWI 
  7 Nathan Walsh                 St. Michael            17.63      17.61   NWI 
  8 Wilson Kabutangana           Banting, Sir           17.44      17.97   NWI 
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 59.54  1994        Nadia Schmiedt  John Paul II                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor Farquhar              London Central       1:04.08    1:02.02   3 
  2 Amy Grzywnowicz              Mother Teresa        1:08.26    1:06.31   3 
  3 Julie-Anne Staehli           Madill, F.E.         1:10.35    1:07.84   3 
  4 Alysha Matthews              Regina Mundi         1:10.44    1:08.15   3 
  5 Stephanie Rigg               London Central       1:11.10    1:09.84   3 
  6 Kendra Taylor                Parkside CI          1:14.32    1:12.08   3 
  7 Adrienne Wise                Central Huron        1:15.67    1:14.55   3 
  8 Rachel McNaughton            Medway HS            1:19.56    1:15.98   2 
  9 Becky Weatherhead            Banting, Sir         1:18.23    1:16.28   3 
 10 Jillian Miracle              Central Elgin        1:21.90    1:18.39   2 
 11 Courtney Schmidt             Strathroy DC         1:23.04    1:18.41   2 
 12 Lannie Wood                  Beal, H.B. S         1:20.96    1:18.55   2 
 13 Adrienna O'Rourke            St. Michael          1:22.22    1:18.63   2 
 14 Alanna Roy                   Central Huron        1:20.64    1:18.66   2 
 15 Jordyn Toonen                North Middlesex      1:24.25    1:21.91   2 
 16 Chelsea Crawford             East Elgin SS        1:27.97    1:21.95   1 
 17 Sarah Cousins                Lucas, A.B.          1:26.04    1:23.27   2 
 18 Sine Frederick               St. Joseph's         1:39.97    1:24.58   1 
 19 Alexus McCue                 St. Anne's           1:28.46    1:28.41   1 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 54.10  1980        Jeff Glass  Saunders                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grant Sparling               St. Anne's             58.21      56.03   2 
  2 Ben Dailleboust              Madill, F.E.           56.25      57.20   2 
  3 Corey Squires                Parkside CI          1:01.38      59.09   2 
  4 Patrick Hartman              St. Anne's           1:00.69    1:00.43   2 
  5 Matt deRuiter                St. Anne's           1:00.73    1:00.83   2 
  6 Wilson Kabutangana           Banting, Sir         1:04.35    1:01.53   2 
  7 Jevon Bisschop               East Elgin SS        1:03.79    1:02.88   2 
  8 Colin Bokhout                Central Huron        1:02.60    1:03.33   2 
  9 Lorcan Balfe                 Regina Mundi         1:08.93    1:04.00   1 
 10 Steven Buckley               Huron Park SS        1:05.29    1:04.13   1 
 11 Matt Jenkins                 Central Elgin        1:07.45    1:04.21   1 
 12 Colton Vandenberk            Strathroy DC         1:07.54    1:05.60   1 
 13 Patrick Hoogstra             London Christian     1:12.64    1:10.16   1 
 -- Nathan Walsh                 St. Michael          1:04.53        DNS   1 
 -- Kevin Berkmortel             Holy Cross           1:05.28        DNS   1 
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 1.70m  1999        Jessica Zelinka Banting                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ruthie Aideyan               Oakridge SS            1.63m      1.61m  
  2 Kaitlin Wilhelm              Woodstock              1.60m     J1.61m  
  3 Alyssa Bickle                Woodstock              1.40m      1.50m  
  4 Vanessa Wilts                Central Huron          1.51m     J1.50m  
  5 Shelby Charlton              Strathroy DC           1.45m     J1.50m  
  6 JulieAnn Milling             Woodstock              1.50m      1.45m  
  7 Jenn Christie                Saunders SS            1.35m     J1.45m  
  7 Kathryn Pierce               Strathroy DC           1.40m     J1.45m  
  9 Sarah Backes                 Saunders SS            1.50m      1.40m  
 10 Rachel Neves                 Strathroy DC           1.45m     J1.40m  
 10 Heather Grandy               Catholic Central       1.40m     J1.40m  
 10 Mallory Chamberlain          Saunders SS            1.50m     J1.40m  
 13 Holly Barlow                 St. Anne's             1.48m      1.35m  
 -- Dammy Ogunmodede             London Christian       1.30m         NH  
 -- Alanna Roy                   Central Huron          1.35m        DNS  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 2.12m  5/20/2010   Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Branden Wilhelm              Woodstock              2.10m      2.16m* 
  2 Tyler Smith                  Madill, F.E.           1.90m      1.90m  
  3 Quinton Eaton                Listowel Dss           1.85m     J1.90m  
  4 Jeremy Armour                College Avenue         1.80m      1.85m  
  5 Erik VanDyk                  Strathroy DC           1.75m      1.80m  
  6 Mark Boles                   Catholic Central       1.82m     J1.80m  
  7 Sean Callaghan               Strathroy DC           1.80m     J1.80m  
  8 Steven Riosa                 London Christian       1.70m      1.75m  
  8 Devon Reed                   Beal, H.B. S           1.76m      1.75m  
 10 Jevon Bisschop               East Elgin SS          1.55m      1.70m  
 11 Pieter Hofstee               Clarke Road            1.65m     J1.70m  
 12 Cody Younglao                Madill, F.E.           1.60m      1.65m  
 13 Robin Scott                  London Central         1.70m     J1.65m  
 14 Cody Salomons                London Christian       1.70m     J1.65m  
 -- Zach Ramsay                  Oakridge SS            1.55m         NH  
 -- Wade Mitchener               Central Elgin          1.55m         NH  
 -- Cody McGriskin               Listowel Dss           1.55m         NH  
 -- Saeb Omer                    Westminster            1.65m         NH  
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 3.65m  5/21/2009   Emma Crombeen, Mother Teresa                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Karleigh Parker              College Avenue         3.40m      3.80m* 
     1.40 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 3.40 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
      PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Robin Bone                   Oakridge SS            3.65m      3.50m  
     1.40 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 3.40 3.50 3.65 
      PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Alysha Newman                Mother Teresa          3.90m     J3.50m  
     1.40 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 3.40 3.50 3.65 
      PPP   XO  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Michelle Corbiere            St. Thomas Aq          1.80m      2.45m  
     1.40 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jenn Christie                Saunders SS            2.25m      2.30m  
     1.40 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Jessica McClure              Saunders SS            2.85m        DNS  
     1.40 
      DNS 
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 4.80m  1985        Doug Wood  Madill                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Waugh                  Saunders SS            4.00m      3.90m  
     2.15 2.35 2.55 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP   XO    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Jacob Scarfone               St. Thomas Aq          3.60m      3.70m  
     2.15 2.35 2.55 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Matt Hartley                 Saunders SS            2.15m      3.60m  
     2.15 2.35 2.55 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Jeremy Armour                College Avenue         3.20m     J3.60m  
     2.15 2.35 2.55 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Patrick Kloeze               Goderich Dci           2.80m      3.20m  
     2.15 2.35 2.55 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Scott Frey                   Stratford NW SS        2.80m      3.05m  
     2.15 2.35 2.55 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Mike Lavadas                 Banting, Sir           2.85m      2.90m  
     2.15 2.35 2.55 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Aaron Graver                 Stratford NW SS        2.80m     J2.90m  
     2.15 2.35 2.55 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Pat Micacchi                 Huron Park SS          2.00m      2.35m  
     2.15 2.35 2.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 5.68m  1981        Ruth Pugh  Dorchester                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nicole Setterington          Oakridge SS            5.39m      5.57m   NWI 
  2 Kelly Bedek                  St. Joseph's           5.08m      5.51m   NWI 
  3 Jasmin Kerr                  London South           5.18m      5.35m   NWI 
  4 Mikaela Vandenheuvel         Medway HS              5.45m      5.33m   NWI 
  5 Briawna Taylor               Oakridge SS            5.17m      5.10m   NWI 
  6 Heather Grandy               Catholic Central       4.65m      5.03m   NWI 
  7 Nelle Cook                   Madill, F.E.           4.40m      4.89m   NWI 
  8 Kathryn Pierce               Strathroy DC           4.22m      4.64m   NWI 
  9 Laura VanBommel              St. Joseph's           4.64m      4.51m   NWI 
 10 Janice Hoiting               Listowel Dss           4.60m      4.50m   NWI 
 11 Taylor Farquhar              London Central         4.86m      4.48m   NWI 
 12 Phoebe Sampey                Ingersoll DC           4.40m      4.45m   NWI 
 13 Holly Barlow                 St. Anne's             4.48m      4.42m   NWI 
 14 Carly Whitfield              Madill, F.E.           4.53m      4.36m   NWI 
 15 JulieAnn Milling             Woodstock              4.29m      4.29m   NWI 
 16 Alisha Morrison              Madill, F.E.           4.32m      4.22m   NWI 
 17 Alyssa Bickle                Woodstock              4.28m      4.15m   NWI 
 18 Kayla Smith                  Madill, F.E.           4.59m      4.14m   NWI 
 -- Meagan Mallough              Mother Teresa          4.56m       FOUL   NWI 
 -- Robin Bone                   Oakridge SS            4.96m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 7.36m  5/23/2008   Damian Warner, Montcalm SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cole Pellett                 Madill, F.E.           6.51m      7.00m   NWI 
  2 Branden Wilhelm              Woodstock              6.19m      6.73m   NWI 
  3 Riley Bell                   Central Elgin          6.16m      6.42m   NWI 
  4 Michael Ballagh              Madill, F.E.           6.49m      6.37m   NWI 
  5 Brayden Pellett              Madill, F.E.           6.24m      6.35m   NWI 
  6 Wilson Kabutangana           Banting, Sir           5.82m      6.10m   NWI 
  7 Joe Bell                     Madill, F.E.           5.99m      6.08m   NWI 
  8 Isaiah Nganga                Westminster            5.54m      5.98m   NWI 
  8 Ryan Wells                   Huron Park SS          5.56m      5.98m   NWI 
 10 Mike Slegers                 Holy Cross             5.70m      5.87m   NWI 
 11 Jordan Wolfe                 Glencoe Dhs            5.46m      5.83m   NWI 
 12 Adrien McMillan              Catholic Central       5.77m      5.82m   NWI 
 13 Brodie Cairns                Central Huron          6.07m      5.81m   NWI 
 13 Jormnap Chhorn               Montcalm SS            5.74m      5.81m   NWI 
 15 Dalen Novicki                Clarke Road            5.47m      5.56m   NWI 
 16 Nolan Anderson               Mother Teresa          5.44m      5.48m   NWI 
 17 Brandon Meginnis             St. Joseph's           5.24m      5.41m   NWI 
 18 Riley Orchard                Medway HS              5.48m      5.39m   NWI 
 19 Zack Lindsay                 Montcalm SS            5.20m      5.12m   NWI 
 -- Ed Brunk                     Goderich Dci           5.66m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.28m  1992        Kim Dyxhooren  East Elgin SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Krista Sipprell              London South          11.64m     11.57m   NWI 
  2 Mikaela Vandenheuvel         Medway HS             10.80m     11.28m   NWI 
  3 Kelly Bedek                  St. Joseph's          11.10m     11.23m   NWI 
  4 Ruthie Aideyan               Oakridge SS           11.23m     11.10m   NWI 
  5 Jasmin Kerr                  London South          11.06m     11.04m   NWI 
  6 Heather Grandy               Catholic Central      10.58m     10.97m   NWI 
  7 Briawna Taylor               Oakridge SS           10.67m     10.82m   NWI 
  8 Adrienne Wise                Central Huron         10.07m     10.29m   NWI 
  9 Kayla Smith                  Madill, F.E.           9.89m     10.06m   NWI 
 10 Taylor Doyle                 St. Thomas Aq          9.65m      9.94m   NWI 
 11 Jen Chamberlain              Parkside CI            9.74m      9.91m   NWI 
 12 Holly Barlow                 St. Anne's             9.45m      9.86m   NWI 
 13 Kathryn Pierce               Strathroy DC           9.04m      9.81m   NWI 
 14 Kirsten Wein                 Ingersoll DC           9.59m      9.79m   NWI 
 15 Taylor Jennings              London Central         9.52m      9.48m   NWI 
 16 Shelby Charlton              Strathroy DC           9.06m      9.03m   NWI 
 17 Vanessa Wilts                Central Huron          9.07m      9.01m   NWI 
 18 Alika Kingsbury              Glendale HS            9.05m      8.99m   NWI 
 19 Lydia Calderwood             Central Huron          7.44m      8.52m   NWI 
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 14.31m  5/23/2008   Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cole Pellett                 Madill, F.E.          13.30m     13.89m   NWI 
  2 Riley Bell                   Central Elgin         13.35m     13.15m   NWI 
  3 Michael Ballagh              Madill, F.E.          12.49m     13.10m   NWI 
  4 Steven Riosa                 London Christian      13.41m     13.02m   NWI 
  5 Logan Carey                  Strathroy DC          12.21m     12.76m   NWI 
  6 Ryan Wells                   Huron Park SS         12.37m     12.50m   NWI 
  7 Brayden Pellett              Madill, F.E.          11.62m     12.12m   NWI 
  8 Tyler Coleman                Strathroy DC          11.48m     11.87m   NWI 
  9 Brodie Cairns                Central Huron         12.04m     11.83m   NWI 
 10 Riley Orchard                Medway HS             12.26m     11.79m   NWI 
 11 Adrien McMillan              Catholic Central      11.28m     11.62m   NWI 
 12 Jordan Acton                 Lucas, A.B.           11.80m     11.58m   NWI 
 13 Terrell Reddick-King         Montcalm SS           11.64m     11.56m   NWI 
 14 Ethan McCarroll              St. Michael           11.35m     11.41m   NWI 
 15 Jordan Wolfe                 Glencoe Dhs           11.75m     11.30m   NWI 
 16 Mark Reed                    Beal, H.B. S          11.44m     11.27m   NWI 
 17 Joe Bell                     Madill, F.E.          11.26m     11.25m   NWI 
 18 Nolan Anderson               Mother Teresa         11.46m     11.21m   NWI 
 19 Isaiah Nganga                Westminster           11.95m     10.97m   NWI 
 -- Garrick Byers                Ingersoll DC          11.61m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.46m  2004        Meghan Weaver, Lucas, A.B.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jill Knight                  Parkside CI           10.00m     10.90m  
  2 Brindley Jantzi              Stratford Centr        9.79m     10.10m  
  3 Emily Weston                 Banting, Sir           9.80m      9.80m  
  4 Jodie Eadie                  Madill, F.E.           9.49m      9.63m  
  5 Allyson Steutker             London Christian       9.14m      9.59m  
  6 Patti Blake                  Listowel Dss           9.29m      9.52m  
  7 Ellen Gilchrist              Madill, F.E.           8.76m      9.32m  
  8 Kelsey MacSorley             St. Michael            8.85m      9.08m  
  9 Brooke Hoxar                 Dorchester             8.49m      9.05m  
 10 Mara Rumble                  Woodstock              8.82m      9.03m  
 11 Corey Pollard                Central Huron          9.31m      8.65m  
 12 Sarah Fraser                 Holy Cross             7.87m      8.44m  
 13 Meghan deWit                 Banting, Sir           9.16m      8.21m  
 14 Alexis Beddard               Holy Cross             8.38m      8.10m  
 15 Olivia Wassing               London Christian       7.20m      7.63m  
 16 Heidi Shaw                   Central Elgin          7.38m      6.69m  
 -- Christa Sol                  London Christian       7.14m        DNS  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 19.33m  5/22/2009   Zack Russell-Ford, Banting, Sir            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zach Mallough                Mother Teresa         14.68m     14.34m  
  2 Mark Wheatley                London South          12.83m     13.39m  
  3 Aaron Dinich                 St. Thomas Aq         13.41m     13.06m  
  4 Matt Dobbin                  Stratford NW SS       12.67m     12.81m  
  5 Joe Parsons                  Ingersoll DC          12.68m     12.78m  
  6 Matt Leeming                 Montcalm SS           12.81m     12.56m  
  7 Garrett Heming               St. Thomas Aq         13.07m     12.46m  
  8 Andrew Cullen                Medway HS             13.12m     12.02m  
  9 Brandon Collier              St. Joseph's          10.79m     11.76m  
 10 Nick Barrow                  Oakridge SS           12.00m     11.70m  
 11 Ryan Poetker                 St. Mary's            12.24m     11.45m  
 12 Jordan Hill                  South Huron           10.89m     11.35m  
 13 Joe Medeiros                 St. Thomas Aq         11.75m     11.28m  
 14 Mitch Kuik                   Madill, F.E.          12.53m     11.16m  
 15 Charles Nyugen               St. Joseph's          11.88m     10.85m  
 16 Adam Rankin                  Strathroy DC          10.43m     10.48m  
 17 Derek Freer                  Strathroy DC          10.05m      9.57m  
 -- Devon Elliott                Mitchell Dhs          11.96m        DNS  
 -- Tyler Smith                  Madill, F.E.          12.81m        DNS  
 -- Brampton Dakin               Central Elgin          9.55m        DNS  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 43.76m  2004        Meghan Weaver, Lucas, A.B.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Weston                 Banting, Sir          35.22m     34.64m  
  2 Jodie Eadie                  Madill, F.E.          32.01m     33.34m  
  3 Brooke Hoxar                 Dorchester            31.17m     33.22m  
  4 Katie Costello               Oakridge SS           31.88m     32.49m  
  5 Alexis Beddard               Holy Cross            33.02m     31.77m  
  6 Patti Blake                  Listowel Dss          30.30m     30.30m  
  7 Brindley Jantzi              Stratford Centr       28.08m     30.20m  
  8 Meghan deWit                 Banting, Sir          27.56m     28.94m  
  9 Corey Pollard                Central Huron         26.30m     28.28m  
 10 Kelsey MacSorley             St. Michael           27.12m     27.86m  
 11 Ellen Gilchrist              Madill, F.E.          29.07m     25.89m  
 12 Mara Rumble                  Woodstock             27.22m     25.60m  
 13 Sarah Fraser                 Holy Cross            21.58m     23.31m  
 14 Allyson Steutker             London Christian      25.48m     22.93m  
 15 Heidi Shaw                   Central Elgin         20.86m     22.22m  
 16 Jenn Christie                Saunders SS           26.13m     21.79m  
 17 Olivia Wassing               London Christian      22.45m     20.27m  
 18 Chesney Sickle-Jarvis        Saunders SS           20.44m     17.38m  
 19 Rebecca Lahey                Holy Cross            20.46m     16.42m  
 -- Christa Sol                  London Christian      19.34m        DNS  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 62.64m  1995        Jason Tunks  Banting                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charles Nyugen               St. Joseph's          43.55m     43.66m  
      42.67m  FOUL  40.10m  42.81m  FOUL  43.66m
  2 Garrett Heming               St. Thomas Aq         40.06m     41.22m  
      35.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.33m  41.22m
  3 Andrew Cullen                Medway HS             36.14m     38.36m  
      36.63m  36.76m  37.03m  38.36m  32.82m  31.92m
  4 Mark Wheatley                London South          37.46m     36.75m  
      FOUL  36.75m  FOUL  31.80m  31.61m  31.53m
  5 Jacob O'Neil                 Medway HS             35.95m     36.45m  
      FOUL  FOUL  36.45m  35.18m  36.01m  35.82m
  6 Mitch Kuik                   Madill, F.E.          39.59m     35.52m  
      31.04m  FOUL  35.33m  FOUL  FOUL  35.52m
  7 Jeff Plaetzer                Central Huron         37.67m     34.72m  
      34.72m  FOUL  34.55m  34.20m  33.06m  33.55m
  8 Josh Gordon                  Catholic Central      34.53m     33.91m  
      33.61m  31.91m  FOUL  FOUL  33.24m  33.91m
  9 Dylan MacAdam                Mitchell Dhs          31.43m     32.37m  
      FOUL  32.37m  28.28m            
 10 Derek Freer                  Strathroy DC          34.26m     32.11m  
      FOUL  27.31m  32.11m            
 11 Adam Rankin                  Strathroy DC          31.85m     32.06m  
      32.06m  29.85m  30.09m            
 12 Aaron Dinich                 St. Thomas Aq         29.71m     29.79m  
      29.79m  FOUL  24.23m            
 13 Cody Younglao                Madill, F.E.          36.09m     28.54m  
      27.97m  28.54m  FOUL            
 14 Jamie Plaetzer               Central Huron         32.03m     28.03m  
      28.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Jeff Grass                   Saunders SS           33.14m     27.18m  
      FOUL  27.18m  26.39m            
 16 Josh Frey                    Stratford NW SS       29.52m     27.03m  
      FOUL  23.76m  27.03m            
 17 Wade Mitchener               Central Elgin         27.13m     23.31m  
      23.31m  FOUL  22.78m            
 -- Mark Van Overberghe          Central Elgin         24.32m       FOUL  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 -- Brampton Dakin               Central Elgin         24.88m        DNS  
 -- Alex Low                     Beal, H.B. S          28.99m        DNS  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 46.51m  1999        Deanna Zelinka  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Karleigh Parker              College Avenue        38.02m     38.01m  
      34.99m  FOUL  35.36m  FOUL  37.23m  38.01m
  2 Gina Murray                  Madill, F.E.          40.58m     35.71m  
      35.41m  34.99m  35.16m  FOUL  35.05m  35.71m
  3 Sophie Bauer                 Saunders SS           34.69m     33.86m  
      28.00m  32.41m  33.86m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  4 Katrina Jeromkin             Strathroy DC          32.66m     31.10m  
      29.60m  31.10m  FOUL  28.01m  29.85m  FOUL
  5 Hien Ngo                     Mother Teresa         29.34m     30.38m  
      28.23m  28.83m  29.46m  28.39m  27.96m  30.38m
  6 Mara Rumble                  Woodstock             25.96m     29.42m  
      FOUL  29.42m  24.51m  FOUL  27.99m  FOUL
  7 Jasmine Crosby               Strathroy DC          29.45m     29.00m  
      FOUL  27.94m  29.00m  28.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 JulieAnn Milling             Woodstock             28.78m     28.12m  
      27.10m  28.12m  24.75m  26.48m  FOUL  26.00m
  9 Jenna Rabley                 Listowel Dss          27.35m     27.60m  
      24.65m  FOUL  27.60m            
 10 Desiree Bender               Clarke Road           25.84m     25.96m  
      25.96m  23.30m  21.15m            
 11 Brooke Hoxar                 Dorchester            32.04m     25.00m  
      FOUL  FOUL  25.00m            
 12 Brooke Anderson              Medway HS             28.64m     24.55m  
      24.55m  23.20m  FOUL            
 13 Amber Cooper                 South Huron           23.23m     23.50m  
      FOUL  FOUL  23.50m            
 14 Patti Blake                  Listowel Dss          24.88m     22.58m  
      21.62m  21.07m  22.58m            
 15 Lauren Barker                Clarke Road           22.63m     22.13m  
      20.87m  19.92m  22.13m            
 16 Jessica Heyda                Beal, H.B. S          25.53m     21.70m  
      20.37m  21.20m  21.70m            
 17 Brindley Jantzi              Stratford Centr       24.77m     20.60m  
      FOUL  20.60m  FOUL            
 18 Melanie Heard                St. Mary's            23.36m     20.21m  
      19.17m  20.21m  FOUL            
 -- Jackie Lau                   London Central        20.30m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Chesney Sickle-Jarvis        Saunders SS           20.48m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 65.82m  1979        R. Dowswell  Sarnia Central                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nolan Anderson               Mother Teresa         48.42m     47.91m  
  2 Isaiah Mels                  Westminster           48.05m     47.13m  
  3 Mitch Kuik                   Madill, F.E.          44.81m     46.99m  
  4 Stephen Runhart              South Huron           49.48m     46.03m  
  5 Cole Herglotz                Medway HS             46.86m     45.53m  
  6 Mitch McIntosh               St. Michael           44.96m     42.56m  
  7 Aaron Graver                 Stratford NW SS       36.24m     41.38m  
  8 Dylan Boersma                Strathroy DC          41.34m     39.87m  
  9 Mark Van Overberghe          Central Elgin         34.58m     36.40m  
 10 Jacob Crombeen               Mother Teresa         35.84m     34.59m  
 11 Josh Gordon                  Catholic Central      39.72m     33.46m  
 12 Emerson Franklin             Westminster           35.18m     33.18m  
 12 Andrew Barbon                Mother Teresa         35.21m     33.18m  
 14 Lucas Meyer                  Stratford NW SS       35.47m     33.01m  
 15 Brandon Collier              St. Joseph's          36.42m     31.10m  
 16 Dalton Churchill             Central Elgin         30.35m     29.82m  
 17 Billy Sheeler                Strathroy DC          33.36m     29.35m  
 -- Jake Nakluski                Stratford NW SS       37.30m       FOUL  
 -- Brampton Dakin               Central Elgin         41.50m       FOUL  
 -- Alex Low                     Beal, H.B. S          47.90m        DNS  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 48.84  1999        Banting                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            51.06      50.06   3 
  2 London Central S S  'A'                             51.43      50.54   3 
  3 Catholic Central  'A'                               51.88      51.16   3 
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         51.31      51.72   3 
  5 Oakridge S S  'A'                                   51.63      52.29   3 
  6 Sir Wilfrid Laurier  'A'                            53.53      52.44   2 
  7 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                                53.60      52.58   3 
  8 Strathroy D C I  'A'                                54.00      52.94   3 
  9 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                               54.37      53.15   2 
 10 Ingersoll D C I  'A'                                54.30      53.30   2 
 10 Medway H S  'A'                                     53.44      53.30   3 
 12 Catholic Central  'B'                               54.29      53.76   2 
 13 Woodstock C I  'A'                                  54.27      54.03   2 
 14 Strathroy D C I  'B'                                55.28      54.14   2 
 15 Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                            55.07      54.55   2 
 16 F.E. Madill S S  'B'                                56.97      55.39   2 
 17 Central Huron S S  'A'                              58.43      57.24   1 
 18 St. Anne's C S S  'B'                               57.45      57.26   1 
 19 Goderich D C I  'A'                                 58.15      57.75   1 
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 43.10  1997        Banting                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                                44.32      43.64   3 
  2 Catholic Central  'A'                               44.75      44.33   3 
  3 London Central S S  'A'                             45.15      44.46   3 
  4 Central Huron S S  'A'                              45.31      45.07   3 
  5 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                               48.34      45.31   1 
  6 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         46.04      45.42   3 
  7 Regina Mundi College  'A'                           45.62      45.53   3 
  8 Holy Cross  'A'                                     46.61      45.59   3 
  9 H.B. Beal S S  'A'                                  46.15      45.81   3 
 10 Strathroy D C I  'A'                                47.57      46.24   2 
 11 Westminster S S  'A'                                47.07      46.47   2 
 12 Medway H S  'A'                                     46.42      46.53   2 
 13 Parkside C I  'A'                                   48.41      47.03   1 
 14 Central Elgin C I  'A'                              48.00      47.67   2 
 -- Saunders S S  'A'                                   47.06        DNF   2 
 -- F.E. Madill S S  'B'                                47.65         DQ   2 
 -- South Huron D H S  'A'                              52.97         DQ   1 
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 5:10.55  5/23/2007   Stephanie Muise, London Central           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julie-Anne Staehli           Madill, F.E.         5:25.95    5:26.03  
  2 Juane Odendaal               St. Thomas Aq        5:34.65    5:29.44  
  3 Shannen Murray               St. Anne's           5:46.38    5:30.47  
  4 Sarah Spottiswood            Montcalm SS          5:43.13    5:36.61  
  5 Michelle Kennedy             Beal, H.B. S         5:49.94    5:42.16  
  6 Tiana Beharriell             Strathroy DC         5:53.28    5:49.15  
  7 Erika Graf                   College Avenue       6:02.04    5:52.18  
  8 Rachael Nivins               Madill, F.E.         6:15.68    6:01.49  
  9 Hannah Gregor                Mother Teresa        6:54.01    6:08.00  
 10 Lannie Wood                  Beal, H.B. S         6:13.52    6:16.25  
 11 Megan Cossitt                Laurier, Sir         6:17.78    6:25.54  
 12 Danae Berkelmans             East Elgin SS        6:21.65    6:27.81  
 13 Sarah Hill                   Banting, Sir         7:07.67    6:28.88  
 14 Jessica Pileggi              Mother Teresa        6:20.63    6:30.57  
 15 Kelsey Morgan                Madill, F.E.         6:58.17    6:33.45  
 16 Jennifer Roberts             St. Joseph's         5:54.40    6:37.74  
 17 Paige Brouwer                St. Joseph's         6:32.76    6:49.20  
 -- Alanna Roy                   Central Huron        6:44.62        DNS  
 -- Cynthia Hill                 St. Joseph's         6:12.50        DNS  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 5:56.87  5/23/2007   Kyle O'Neill, East Elgin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patrick Hartman              St. Anne's           6:20.57    6:14.66  
  2 Nate Lamb                    St. Thomas Aq        6:31.23    6:18.25  
  3 Jeremy Hick                  Strathroy DC         6:23.13    6:20.22  
  4 Devan Elijah                 Westminster          6:46.64    6:35.42  
  5 Brandon Graham               Lucas, A.B.          6:44.60    6:37.51  
  6 Coulton MacDonald            Saunders SS          6:51.33    6:38.98  
  7 Tyler Natywary               St. Michael          7:04.05    6:40.52  
  8 Dylan Dowling                London South         6:56.86    6:43.28  
  9 Shane Roberts                Oakridge SS          7:03.43    6:46.63  
 10 Colin Pegg                   Woodstock            6:59.91    6:50.96  
 11 Jesse Burt                   Huron Park SS        7:00.78    6:51.11  
 12 Blake Berkelmans             East Elgin SS        7:00.94    6:56.62  
 13 Ian McCreery                 Huron Park SS        7:05.62    6:56.66  
 14 Mate Madgic                  Central Elgin        7:00.37    7:03.83  
 15 Dallas McGriskin             Listowel Dss         7:15.12    7:04.03  
 16 Matt Chalmers                Central Huron        7:31.56    7:12.64  
 17 Dylan Kiesler                Lucas, A.B.          7:01.58    7:22.81  
 18 Brandon Gray                 St. Michael          7:26.14    7:37.56  
 19 Cody Noble                   Medway HS            7:16.03    7:55.12  
 -- Curtis Taylor                Central Huron        7:37.73        DNF  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 4:00.52  5/24/2007   Catholic Central, Catholic Cen            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                          4:09.02    4:06.02   3 
  2 Catholic Central  'A'                             4:14.60    4:07.06   3 
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                       4:12.90    4:09.92   3 
  4 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                              4:23.12    4:16.13   3 
  5 Strathroy D C I  'A'                              4:40.98    4:17.32   2 
  6 Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                          4:26.30    4:19.46   3 
  7 Catholic Central  'B'                             4:43.71    4:21.57   2 
  8 Mother Teresa C S S  'B'                          4:37.63    4:25.20   3 
  9 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                             4:38.41    4:25.57   3 
 10 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                    4:42.46    4:29.84   2 
 11 Parkside C I  'A'                                 4:38.82    4:31.20   3 
 12 Central Huron S S  'A'                            4:41.20    4:33.60   2 
 13 Saunders S S  'A'                                 4:43.08    4:34.67   2 
 14 St. Joseph's H S  'A'                             4:46.95    4:36.47   2 
 15 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                       4:43.03    4:40.16   2 
 16 St. Michael C S S  'A'                            4:53.99    4:44.68   1 
 17 Holy Cross  'A'                                   4:59.72    4:45.94   1 
 18 St. Anne's C S S  'B'                             4:53.15    4:53.81   1 
 -- Lord Dorchester S S  'B'                          4:45.68        DNS   2 
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 3:21.90  1979        Saunders                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Catholic Central  'A'                             3:34.30    3:27.13   3 
  2 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                             3:30.42    3:28.05   3 
  3 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                              3:40.25    3:29.35   3 
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                       3:36.54    3:34.78   3 
  5 Strathroy D C I  'A'                              3:45.18    3:36.66   3 
  6 London Central S S  'A'                           3:48.37    3:38.78   3 
  7 St. Joseph's H S  'A'                             3:46.32    3:40.54   3 
  8 Central Huron S S  'A'                            3:52.82    3:41.76   2 
  9 Parkside C I  'A'                                 3:51.19    3:43.96   2 
 10 Medway H S  'A'                                   3:50.35    3:44.78   2 
 11 Huron Park S S  'A'                               3:50.70    3:45.26   2 
 12 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                    3:48.25    3:46.16   3 
 13 Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                          3:52.81    3:49.91   2 
 14 A.B. Lucas S S  'A'                               4:01.09    3:51.38   2 
 15 Catholic Central  'B'                             3:54.29    3:51.47   2 
 16 St. Michael C S S  'A'                            4:06.01    3:56.99   1 
 17 Lord Dorchester S S  'B'                          4:00.00    3:58.33   2 
 18 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                       4:10.77    4:08.03   1 
 19 St. Michael C S S  'B'                            4:04.61    4:17.43   1 
 
Event 101  Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 16.80  2003        Megan Muscat, Central Elgi                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sara Kim                     London Christian       20.00      20.23   NWI 
 
Event 102  Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.48  5/16/2006   Deric Kruse, Madill, F.E.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cody Salomons                London Christian       13.90      14.22   NWI 
  2 Ieshon Morris                Goderich Dci           14.60      15.41   NWI 
 
Event 104  Men 1500 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 4:37.24  5/21/2009   Ian VanHeteren, Strathroy DC              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eric Voss                    St. Michael          6:47.02    7:07.26  
 
Event 109  Women 800 Meter Run Blind
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 3:08.21  5/22/2009   Rachel Schelhaas, St. Michael             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachel Schelhaas             St. Michael          3:05.97    3:02.44* 
 
               Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mother Teresa C S S         68.33     2) Catholic Central           58   
    3) F.E. Madill S S             36        4) Stratford Central S S      35   
    5) Medway H S                  33        6) Oakridge S S               29   
    7) Listowel D S S              26        8) Woodstock C I              20   
    9) A.B. Lucas S S              16       10) Sir Frederick Banting S S  14   
   10) Parkside C I                14       12) London Christian           13   
   13) Holy Cross                  12       13) South Huron D H S          12   
   13) Lord Dorchester S S         12       16) Strathroy D C I            10.33
   17) Ingersoll D C I             10       17) Huron Park S S             10   
   17) St. Joseph's H S            10       20) St. Michael C S S           8   
   21) St. Mary's D C & V I         6       22) Central Elgin C I           4   
   22) London Central S S           4       24) London South S S            2   
   25) St. Thomas Aquinas S S       1       25) Saunders S S                1   
   27) Central Huron S S            0.33                                        
 
               Women - Junior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Thomas Aquinas S S      46.50     2) Huron Park S S             45   
    3) Mother Teresa C S S         43        4) Sir Wilfrid Laurier        40   
    5) F.E. Madill S S             34        6) Lord Dorchester S S        32   
    7) A.B. Lucas S S              31        8) London Central S S         26   
    9) Oakridge S S                20       10) Saunders S S               19   
   10) Medway H S                  19       12) Strathroy D C I            18   
   12) Sir Frederick Banting S S   18       14) Central Elgin C I          14   
   14) St. Joseph's H S            14       16) Montcalm S S               13   
   17) Stratford Northwestern S S  11.50    18) St. Anne's C S S           10   
   19) Central Huron S S            8       19) Regina Mundi College        8   
   19) Holy Cross                   8       22) St. Michael C S S           7   
   23) North Middlesex D H S        6       24) Ingersoll D C I             2   
   24) East Elgin S S               2       26) Stratford Central S S       1   
 
               Women - Senior - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mother Teresa C S S         85        2) F.E. Madill S S            61   
    3) Oakridge S S                58        4) St. Thomas Aquinas S S     50   
    5) London Central S S          48        6) College Avenue S S         26   
    7) Catholic Central            21        8) London South S S           20   
    9) Sir Wilfrid Laurier         19       10) St. Michael C S S          16   
   10) Sir Frederick Banting S S   16       10) Woodstock C I              16   
   13) St. Joseph's H S            14       13) Medway H S                 14   
   15) Parkside C I                13       16) St. Anne's C S S            9   
   16) Strathroy D C I              9       16) Saunders S S                9   
   16) H.B. Beal S S                9       20) Stratford Central S S       8   
   21) Lord Dorchester S S          7       22) Montcalm S S                6   
   23) Ingersoll D C I              5       24) Regina Mundi College        4   
   24) Central Huron S S            4       24) John Paul II S S            4   
   27) Holy Cross                   2       27) London Christian            2   
   27) Listowel D S S               2                                           
 
                Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) London Central S S          56        2) Sir Frederick Banting S S  45   
    3) St. Michael C S S           35        4) F.E. Madill S S            34   
    5) Catholic Central            33        6) St. Thomas Aquinas S S     27   
    7) College Avenue S S          26        8) Strathroy D C I            24   
    8) Stratford Northwestern S S  24       10) Oakridge S S               22   
   11) Huron Park S S              18       12) Medway H S                 16   
   12) Holy Cross                  16       14) Central Elgin C I          14   
   15) Woodstock C I               13       16) Glendale H S               12   
   16) St. Anne's C S S            12       16) South Huron D H S          12   
   19) Mother Teresa C S S         11       20) H.B. Beal S S               8   
   21) Goderich D C I               7       22) A.B. Lucas S S              6   
   22) Lord Dorchester S S          6       24) Stratford Central S S       5   
   25) Central Huron S S            4       26) Mitchell D H S              3   
   26) London Christian             3       28) St. Mary's D C & V I        2   
   29) Saunders S S                 1       29) St. Mary's H S - Woodstoc   1   
 
                Men - Junior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) F.E. Madill S S             66.50     2) Strathroy D C I            65   
    3) London Central S S          42        4) Sir Frederick Banting S S  36   
    5) West Elgin S S              34        6) Medway H S                 32   
    7) Mother Teresa C S S         30        8) Saunders S S               18   
    8) Montcalm S S                18       10) Stratford Central S S      16   
   10) South Huron D H S           16       12) Oakridge S S               14   
   13) St. Thomas Aquinas S S      12       13) Regina Mundi College       12   
   15) St. Michael C S S           11       16) Ingersoll D C I            10   
   16) East Elgin S S              10       16) Woodstock C I              10   
   19) Catholic Central             9       20) Huron Park S S              8   
   21) H.B. Beal S S                7       22) Glencoe D H S               6   
   23) Lord Dorchester S S          5.50    24) Glendale H S                3   
   25) Goderich D C I               2       26) Listowel D S S              1   
   26) St. Joseph's H S             1       26) Stratford Northwestern S    1   
 
                Men - Senior - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) F.E. Madill S S             91        2) St. Anne's C S S           69   
    3) Catholic Central            53        4) St. Thomas Aquinas S S     50   
    5) Mother Teresa C S S         40        6) London South S S           20   
    6) Stratford Central S S       20        6) Westminster S S            20   
    9) Saunders S S                19       10) Woodstock C I              18   
   10) Strathroy D C I             18       10) St. Joseph's H S           18   
   13) London Central S S          15       14) Central Elgin C I          14   
   15) Medway H S                  10       15) Holy Cross                 10   
   17) College Avenue S S           8       17) North Middlesex D H S       8   
   19) Parkside C I                 6       19) Listowel D S S              6   
   21) Stratford Northwestern S S   5       22) London Christian            4   
   22) Central Huron S S            4       22) Regina Mundi College        4   
   22) Oakridge S S                 4       22) East Elgin S S              4   
   22) South Huron D H S            4       28) St. Michael C S S           3   
   28) Sir Frederick Banting S S    3       30) A.B. Lucas S S              2   
   30) Lord Dorchester S S          2       30) Goderich D C I              2   
   30) Ingersoll D C I              2       34) Huron Park S S              1   
   34) Montcalm S S                 1