Licensed to Central Huron Secondary School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 19/05/2018 03:25 AM
                  Huron Perth 2018 - 15/05/2018 to 16/05/2018                  
                      St.Anne's Catholic Secondary School                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 12.20  2008        Cassandra Pascal, St. Marcellinus SS        
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   277 Ashlynn Gilhula        Scss                              13.25Q  NWI  3 
  2    58 Robin McPhee           GDCI                              14.15Q  NWI  2 
  3    96 Tess Mooney            St. Michael            14.22      14.22Q  NWI  4 
  4   134 Autumn Fleming         CHSS                              14.53Q  NWI  1 
  5    36 Ainsley Croft          SACSS                             14.40q  NWI  3 
  6   195 Megan Wilson           Madill                 14.50      14.42q  NWI  3 
  7   249 Makenna Kyer           Northwestern           14.00      14.79   NWI  2 
  8   197 Nyah Cronin            Madill                 14.90      14.89   NWI  1 
  9    93 Jenna Deck             St. Michael                       14.90   NWI  2 
 10   273 Stephanie Carruthe     Scss                              15.02   NWI  2 
 11    37 Avery Cross            SACSS                             15.15   NWI  4 
 12    40 Ella Wick              SACSS                             15.28   NWI  4 
 13    61 Katie Ridsdale         GDCI                              15.56   NWI  4 
 14   132 Allysa Greidanus       CHSS                              15.77   NWI  3 
 15   281 Demi Phet              Scss                              15.80   NWI  4 
 16   201 Tianna Thompson        Madill                 14.90      16.26   NWI  1 
 --    38 Brianna Hoffman        SACSS                              XSCR   NWI  2 
 --   150 Maddie Ward            DCVI                                SCR   NWI  1 
 --   200 Alisha Preston         Madill                             XSCR   NWI  1 
 --   198 Amber Eadie            Madill                 16.20     X16.74   NWI  3 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 12.20  2008        Cassandra Pascal, St. Marcellinus SS        
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   277 Ashlynn Gilhula        Scss                   13.25      13.03   NWI 
  2    58 Robin McPhee           GDCI                   14.15      14.03   NWI 
  3    36 Ainsley Croft          SACSS                  14.40      14.39   NWI 
  4   134 Autumn Fleming         CHSS                   14.53      14.43   NWI 
  5    96 Tess Mooney            St. Michael            14.22      14.44   NWI 
  6   195 Megan Wilson           Madill                 14.42      14.69   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7   249 Makenna Kyer           Northwestern           14.79                  
  8   197 Nyah Cronin            Madill                 14.89                  
  9    93 Jenna Deck             St. Michael            14.90                  
 10   273 Stephanie Carruthe     Scss                   15.02                  
 11    37 Avery Cross            SACSS                  15.15                  
 12    40 Ella Wick              SACSS                  15.28                  
 13    61 Katie Ridsdale         GDCI                   15.56                  
 14   132 Allysa Greidanus       CHSS                   15.77                  
 15   281 Demi Phet              Scss                   15.80                  
 16   201 Tianna Thompson        Madill                 16.26                  
 --    38 Brianna Hoffman        SACSS                   SCR          X        
 --   150 Maddie Ward            DCVI                    SCR                   
 --   200 Alisha Preston         Madill                  SCR          X        
 --   198 Amber Eadie            Madill                 16.74         X        
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond, Graham B. Warren JHS         
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   237 Xavier Olivier         Northwestern           12.10      12.28Q  NWI  2 
  2   292 Tyler Alexander        LDSS                              12.72Q  NWI  3 
  3   207 Matt Oldridge          Madill                 12.60      12.82Q  NWI  1 
  4   293 Josh Jacklin           LDSS                              12.65q  NWI  2 
  5    18 Luke Poppe             SACSS                             13.05q  NWI  2 
  6    17 Charles Hoy            SACSS                             13.12q  NWI  2 
  7   218 Cameron Hahn           Northwestern           13.70      13.18   NWI  3 
  8   163 Owen McIntosh          DCVI                              13.35   NWI  1 
  9   278 Evan Morrison          Scss                              13.52   NWI  3 
 10   160 Ben Winchester         DCVI                              13.65   NWI  2 
 11   196 Lucas Holthuysen       Madill                 13.40      13.89   NWI  3 
 12     3 Brandon Anderson       SHDHS                             14.04   NWI  1 
 13    90 Thomas Reidy           St. Michael                       14.59   NWI  1 
 14   219 Brock Barclay          Northwestern           14.00      14.61   NWI  1 
 15    16 Victor Regier          SACSS                             15.13   NWI  3 
 16   139 Cole Wheeler           CHSS                              15.65   NWI  1 
 --    71 Gabe Baxter            GDCI                                SCR   NWI  3 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond, Graham B. Warren JHS         
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   237 Xavier Olivier         Northwestern           12.28      12.25   NWI 
  2   207 Matt Oldridge          Madill                 12.82      12.43   NWI 
  3   292 Tyler Alexander        LDSS                   12.72      12.59   NWI 
  4   293 Josh Jacklin           LDSS                   12.65      12.82   NWI 
  5    18 Luke Poppe             SACSS                  13.05      13.07   NWI 
  6    17 Charles Hoy            SACSS                  13.12      13.15   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7   218 Cameron Hahn           Northwestern           13.18                  
  8   163 Owen McIntosh          DCVI                   13.35                  
  9   278 Evan Morrison          Scss                   13.52                  
 10   160 Ben Winchester         DCVI                   13.65                  
 11   196 Lucas Holthuysen       Madill                 13.89                  
 12     3 Brandon Anderson       SHDHS                  14.04                  
 13    90 Thomas Reidy           St. Michael            14.59                  
 14   219 Brock Barclay          Northwestern           14.61                  
 15    16 Victor Regier          SACSS                  15.13                  
 16   139 Cole Wheeler           CHSS                   15.65                  
 --    71 Gabe Baxter            GDCI                    SCR                   
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 24.32  2010        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: * 23.34  2015        Raquel Tjernagel - New Westminster SS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   277 Ashlynn Gilhula        Scss                              27.77Q  NWI  2 
  2    98 Amelie Saunders        St. Michael                       29.25Q  NWI  1 
  3    58 Robin McPhee           GDCI                              29.36q  NWI  1 
  4    36 Ainsley Croft          SACSS                             29.52q  NWI  2 
  5   195 Megan Wilson           Madill                 29.00      30.69q  NWI  2 
  6   249 Makenna Kyer           Northwestern           28.00      30.88q  NWI  1 
  7   197 Nyah Cronin            Madill                 29.90      31.24   NWI  2 
  8    37 Avery Cross            SACSS                             32.00   NWI  1 
  9   132 Allysa Greidanus       CHSS                              33.17   NWI  1 
 10   100 Danielle Vogels        St. Michael                       35.46   NWI  2 
 --    61 Katie Ridsdale         GDCI                                SCR   NWI  2 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 24.32  2010        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: * 23.34  2015        Raquel Tjernagel - New Westminster SS       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   277 Ashlynn Gilhula        Scss                   27.77      28.29   NWI 
  2    98 Amelie Saunders        St. Michael            29.25      29.07   NWI 
  3    58 Robin McPhee           GDCI                   29.36      29.27   NWI 
  4    36 Ainsley Croft          SACSS                  29.52      29.41   NWI 
  5   195 Megan Wilson           Madill                 30.69      30.48   NWI 
  6   249 Makenna Kyer           Northwestern           30.88      30.88   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7   197 Nyah Cronin            Madill                 31.24                  
  8    37 Avery Cross            SACSS                  32.00                  
  9   132 Allysa Greidanus       CHSS                   33.17                  
 10   100 Danielle Vogels        St. Michael            35.46                  
 --    61 Katie Ridsdale         GDCI                    SCR                   
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson, Jacob Hespeler SS           
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   237 Xavier Olivier         Northwestern           24.30      25.39Q  NWI  2 
  2   292 Tyler Alexander        LDSS                              25.66Q  NWI  1 
  3    15 Ben Craig              SACSS                             26.16q  NWI  1 
  4    20 Shawn McIlwaine        SACSS                             26.28q  NWI  1 
  5    18 Luke Poppe             SACSS                             26.65q  NWI  2 
 --   163 Owen McIntosh          DCVI                                SCR   NWI  1 
 --    71 Gabe Baxter            GDCI                                SCR   NWI  2 
 --   139 Cole Wheeler           CHSS                                SCR   NWI  2 
 --    17 Charles Hoy            SACSS                            X27.31   NWI  2 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson, Jacob Hespeler SS           
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   237 Xavier Olivier         Northwestern           25.39      25.17   NWI 
  2   292 Tyler Alexander        LDSS                   25.66      25.77   NWI 
  3    15 Ben Craig              SACSS                  26.16      25.94   NWI 
  4    18 Luke Poppe             SACSS                  26.65      25.97   NWI 
  5    20 Shawn McIlwaine        SACSS                  26.28      27.97   NWI 
Preliminaries
 --   163 Owen McIntosh          DCVI                    SCR                   
 --    71 Gabe Baxter            GDCI                    SCR                   
 --   139 Cole Wheeler           CHSS                    SCR                   
 --    17 Charles Hoy            SACSS                  27.31         X        
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 54.63  07/06/2013  Kyra Constantine, St Roch CSS               
   Can Inter: * 52.52  2015        Raquel Tjernagel - New Westminster SS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   277 Ashlynn Gilhula        Scss                            1:05.84   2 
  2    98 Amelie Saunders        St. Michael                     1:07.73   1 
  3   150 Maddie Ward            DCVI                            1:08.26   1 
  4    41 Olivia Hurley          SACSS                1:08.90    1:08.98   2 
  5   314 Giselle Carter         CHSS                            1:12.07   2 
  6    39 Laura Harburn          SACSS                1:10.40    1:12.41   2 
  7    60 Paige Chebhott         GDCI                            1:12.90   2 
  8   147 Kaitlyn Dufton         DCVI                            1:12.96   2 
  9    59 Grace Taylor           GDCI                            1:14.36   1 
 10   202 Charlotte Todd         Madill                          1:23.24   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 49.77  2014        nathan Fringinette, Blessed Pope John Paul  
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   161 Curtis Taylor          DCVI                              57.65   2 
  2    15 Ben Craig              SACSS                             57.69   1 
  3    55 Joey Craig             GDCI                              59.88   1 
  4   272 Dominic Bartman        Scss                            1:03.87   2 
  5   286 Dylan Van Nes          Scss                            1:05.36   2 
  6     3 Brandon Anderson       SHDHS                           1:10.60   2 
  7    16 Victor Regier          SACSS                           1:19.80   2 
 --    10 Brandon King           SHDHS                               SCR   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2:09.58  09/06/2012  Kailee Sawyer, Bluevale CI                
   Can Inter: * 2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   194 Mackenzie Finch        Madill               2:39.00    2:34.07   2 
  2    41 Olivia Hurley          SACSS                           2:44.92   2 
  3    39 Laura Harburn          SACSS                           2:52.34   1 
  4   135 Laney Hayter           CHSS                            2:55.33   1 
  5   238 Bryanne Baker          Northwestern         2:25.00    2:57.05   2 
  6    60 Paige Chebhott         GDCI                            2:58.32   2 
  7   202 Charlotte Todd         Madill                          3:02.43   2 
 --   147 Kaitlyn Dufton         DCVI                                DNF   2 
 --    59 Grace Taylor           GDCI                                SCR   2 
 --   314 Giselle Carter         CHSS                                SCR   2 
 --   203 Hunter Yungblut        Madill                              SCR   1 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1:53.24  1989        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
   Can Inter: * 1:47.14  2012        Brandon McBride - WF Herman SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    91 Michael Tigani         St. Michael                     2:19.93  
  2   291 Chet Hudson            LDSS                            2:20.59  
  3    55 Joey Craig             GDCI                            2:21.72  
  4   290 Brandon Elg            LDSS                            2:32.13  
  5    89 Jordan Palleschi       St. Michael                     2:48.10  
  6    16 Victor Regier          SACSS                           2:57.10  
 --    10 Brandon King           SHDHS                               SCR  
 --   272 Dominic Bartman        Scss                                SCR  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:28.41  07/06/2013  Jessie Fleming, London Central            
   Can Inter: * 4:21.93  2016        Lucia Stafford - Toronto French School    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   194 Mackenzie Finch        Madill               5:34.00    5:19.29  
  2   148 Jadyn DeBoer           DCVI                 6:05.37    6:06.04  
  3   287 Olivia Watts           Scss                            6:16.22  
  4   202 Charlotte Todd         Madill                          6:25.26  
 --   238 Bryanne Baker          Northwestern         4:45.00        SCR  
 --   135 Laney Hayter           CHSS                                SCR  
 --    60 Paige Chebhott         GDCI                                SCR  
 --   203 Hunter Yungblut        Madill                              SCR  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:54.31  1989        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   162 Ethan Aarts            DCVI                 4:35.45    4:28.80  
  2   208 Steven Schraa          Madill               4:45.00    4:43.52  
  3   291 Chet Hudson            LDSS                            5:01.61  
  4   145 Owen Gemmell           CHSS                            5:03.31  
  5    91 Michael Tigani         St. Michael                     5:03.85  
  6   136 Liam Wilson            CHSS                            5:07.36  
 --    10 Brandon King           SHDHS                               SCR  
 --   290 Brandon Elg            LDSS                                SCR  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 9:44.67  1986        Jennifer Armstrong, London South SS       
   Can Inter: * 9:29.59  2016        Christiane Konstantopoulos - Toronto      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   194 Mackenzie Finch        Madill                         11:49.87  
  2   138 Silke Meidema          CHSS                           14:10.65  
  3   287 Olivia Watts           Scss                           14:20.70  
 --   238 Bryanne Baker          Northwestern                        SCR  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 8:54.26  09/06/2012  Muhumed Sirage, Montcalm SS               
   Can Inter: * 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   162 Ethan Aarts            DCVI                10:03.80    9:48.25  
  2   208 Steven Schraa          Madill              10:45.00   10:05.57  
  3   159 Owen Wrigley           DCVI                           10:47.54  
  4   145 Owen Gemmell           CHSS                           10:50.74  
  5   136 Liam Wilson            CHSS                           10:56.26  
  6   290 Brandon Elg            LDSS                           10:56.70  
  7   226 Carter Stock           Northwestern                   11:41.16  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 11.29  1996        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    35 Emma Bernier           SACSS                  13.59      13.83Q  NWI  2 
  2   273 Stephanie Carruthe     Scss                              16.41Q  NWI  1 
  3    96 Tess Mooney            St. Michael            16.62      16.48q  NWI  1 
  4   281 Demi Phet              Scss                              17.53q  NWI  2 
  5   146 Anna McIntosh          DCVI                   16.63      17.67q  NWI  1 
  6   282 Jada Piro DeFehr       Scss                              17.72q  NWI  1 
  7    95 Samantha McCarthy      St. Michael                       18.25   NWI  2 
  8   100 Danielle Vogels        St. Michael            16.71      18.53   NWI  2 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.29  1996        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    35 Emma Bernier           SACSS                  13.83      13.70   NWI 
  2   273 Stephanie Carruthe     Scss                   16.41      16.19   NWI 
  3    96 Tess Mooney            St. Michael            16.48      16.91   NWI 
  4   146 Anna McIntosh          DCVI                   17.67      17.25   NWI 
  5   281 Demi Phet              Scss                   17.53      17.58   NWI 
  6   282 Jada Piro DeFehr       Scss                   17.72      17.66   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7    95 Samantha McCarthy      St. Michael            18.25                  
  8   100 Danielle Vogels        St. Michael            18.53                  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
       OFSAA: ! 13.50  2007        Gabriel Tesfaye, Oakridge SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   160 Ben Winchester         DCVI                              20.56q  NWI 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.50  2007        Gabriel Tesfaye, Oakridge SS                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   160 Ben Winchester         DCVI                   20.56      20.56   NWI 
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 43.13  09/06/2012  Lexi Aitken, St. Anne's CSS                 
   Can Inter: * 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    41 Olivia Hurley          SACSS                             53.95  
  2    39 Laura Harburn          SACSS                             59.55  
  3   100 Danielle Vogels        St. Michael                     1:05.42  
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 40.01  2010        Jordan Sherwood, Cameron Heights CI         
   Can Inter: * 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   161 Curtis Taylor          DCVI                              46.68  
  2    15 Ben Craig              SACSS                             48.32  
  3   163 Owen McIntosh          DCVI                              50.24  
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1.75m  07/06/2012  Shyla Cardy, E.L. Crossley SS               
   Can Inter: * 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    35 Emma Bernier           SACSS                             1.40m  
  2   304 Leah Frey              LDSS                             J1.40m  
  3   199 Emma Matthews          Madill                            1.35m  
  4    57 Masi Frayne            GDCI                              1.30m  
  4   231 Clara Roth             Northwestern                      1.30m  
  6   285 Marjie Sylvester       Scss                              1.25m  
  7    59 Grace Taylor           GDCI                              1.20m  
 --   151 Jennifer Loeffler      DCVI                                SCR  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1.95m  2007        Jeff Webb, Eden HS                          
   Can Inter: * 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    56 Connor Pullen          GDCI                              1.50m  
  2   272 Dominic Bartman        Scss                             J1.50m  
  3   196 Lucas Holthuysen       Madill                           J1.50m  
  4   218 Cameron Hahn           Northwestern                     J1.50m  
  5   217 Tallyn Soper           Northwestern                      1.45m  
  6    19 Max Dupuis             SACSS                            J1.45m  
  7   164 Liam Galloway          DCVI                              1.40m  
  8   205 Jared Fitch            Madill                            1.35m  
 --   308 Liam Gibson            LDSS                                SCR  
 --   284 Owen Shantz            Scss                                SCR  
 --   278 Evan Morrison          Scss                                SCR  
 --    70 Corbin Thompson        GDCI                                SCR  
 --   295 Sam Van Der Heiden     LDSS                                SCR  
 
Event 19  Girls Pole Vault Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3.26m  2009        Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
   Can Inter: * 4.06m  2012        Alysha Newman - Mother Teresa CSS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   239 Kelly Guy              Northwestern                      2.15m  
  2   240 Lauren Segeren         Northwestern                      1.80m  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3.75m  07/06/2012  Joel Mueller, Ridgeway-Crystal Beach H      
   Can Inter: * 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   237 Xavier Olivier         Northwestern                      2.00m  
  2   246 Liam McGregor          Northwestern                     J2.00m  
  3   245 Jacob Martin           Northwestern                     J2.00m  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 5.76m  1996        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   Can Inter: * 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    35 Emma Bernier           SACSS                             4.36m   NWI 
  2    93 Jenna Deck             St. Michael                       4.30m   NWI 
  3   134 Autumn Fleming         CHSS                              4.27m   NWI 
  4   231 Clara Roth             Northwestern                      4.19m   NWI 
  5   306 Megan Tollenaar        LDSS                              4.16m   NWI 
  6   201 Tianna Thompson        Madill                            4.08m   NWI 
  7   143 Claire Mitchell        CHSS                              4.07m   NWI 
  8   197 Nyah Cronin            Madill                            3.93m   NWI 
  9    38 Brianna Hoffman        SACSS                             3.70m   NWI 
 10    40 Ella Wick              SACSS                             3.65m   NWI 
 11   221 Morgan Goffar          Northwestern                      3.58m   NWI 
 11   222 Lauryn Baechler        Northwestern                      3.58m   NWI 
 13   148 Jadyn DeBoer           DCVI                              3.57m   NWI 
 14   307 Katelyn Wilson         LDSS                              3.44m   NWI 
 15    61 Katie Ridsdale         GDCI                              3.28m   NWI 
 16    57 Masi Frayne            GDCI                              3.10m   NWI 
 17   118 Reegan Watcher         CHSS                              2.98m   NWI 
 18   282 Jada Piro DeFehr       Scss                              2.91m   NWI 
 --   151 Jennifer Loeffler      DCVI                                SCR   NWI 
 --   200 Alisha Preston         Madill                              SCR   NWI 
 --    36 Ainsley Croft          SACSS                              XSCR   NWI 
 --   203 Hunter Yungblut        Madill                             XSCR   NWI 
 --   133 Maitland Roy           CHSS                             X3.64m   NWI 
 --   198 Amber Eadie            Madill                           X3.50m   NWI 
 --   199 Emma Matthews          Madill                           X3.44m   NWI 
 --   195 Megan Wilson           Madill                           X3.28m   NWI 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 6.64m  2006        Carlin McLean, Orchard Park SS              
   Can Inter: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    20 Shawn McIlwaine        SACSS                             5.47m   NWI 
  2   207 Matt Oldridge          Madill                            5.37m   NWI 
  3   252 Logan Harmer           MDHS                              5.10m   NWI 
  4   292 Tyler Alexander        LDSS                              4.90m   NWI 
  5   196 Lucas Holthuysen       Madill                            4.77m   NWI 
  6   205 Jared Fitch            Madill                            4.56m   NWI 
  7   160 Ben Winchester         DCVI                              4.52m   NWI 
  8   278 Evan Morrison          Scss                              4.51m   NWI 
  9   279 Seth Niescier          Scss                              4.26m   NWI 
 10   272 Dominic Bartman        Scss                              4.14m   NWI 
 11    89 Jordan Palleschi       St. Michael                       4.11m   NWI 
 12     3 Brandon Anderson       SHDHS                             4.07m   NWI 
 13    87 Joshua Aarts           St. Michael                       3.93m   NWI 
 --   295 Sam Van Der Heiden     LDSS                                SCR   NWI 
 --   164 Liam Galloway          DCVI                                SCR   NWI 
 --   219 Brock Barclay          Northwestern                        SCR   NWI 
 --   220 Sam Gerber             Northwestern                        SCR   NWI 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.80m  2000        Tabia Charles, Pine Ridge SS               
   Can Inter: * 12.78m  2010        Caroline Ehrhardt - Espanola HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    94 Mia Kuepfer            St. Michael                       9.54m   NWI 
  2    98 Amelie Saunders        St. Michael                       9.48m   NWI 
  3   231 Clara Roth             Northwestern                      9.44m   NWI 
  4   134 Autumn Fleming         CHSS                              9.39m   NWI 
  5   306 Megan Tollenaar        LDSS                              9.06m   NWI 
  6   201 Tianna Thompson        Madill                            8.98m   NWI 
  7   133 Maitland Roy           CHSS                              8.94m   NWI 
  8   285 Marjie Sylvester       Scss                              8.79m   NWI 
  9    38 Brianna Hoffman        SACSS                             8.54m   NWI 
 10   304 Leah Frey              LDSS                              8.21m   NWI 
 10   142 Brianna Graf           CHSS                              8.21m   NWI 
 12   198 Amber Eadie            Madill                            8.20m   NWI 
 13   282 Jada Piro DeFehr       Scss                              7.99m   NWI 
 14   199 Emma Matthews          Madill                            7.83m   NWI 
 15   146 Anna McIntosh          DCVI                              7.34m   NWI 
 --   307 Katelyn Wilson         LDSS                               FOUL       
 --   151 Jennifer Loeffler      DCVI                                SCR   NWI 
 --    57 Masi Frayne            GDCI                                SCR   NWI 
 --   200 Alisha Preston         Madill                              SCR   NWI 
 --   221 Morgan Goffar          Northwestern                        SCR   NWI 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.56m  2009        Mitchell O'Donnell, Cameron Heights CI     
   Can Inter: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    20 Shawn McIlwaine        SACSS                            10.95m   NWI 
  2   293 Josh Jacklin           LDSS                             10.94m   NWI 
  3    56 Connor Pullen          GDCI                             10.87m   NWI 
  4   218 Cameron Hahn           Northwestern                    J10.87m   NWI 
  5   207 Matt Oldridge          Madill                           10.82m   NWI 
  6   205 Jared Fitch            Madill                           10.72m   NWI 
  7   217 Tallyn Soper           Northwestern                     10.10m   NWI 
  8   279 Seth Niescier          Scss                              9.71m   NWI 
  9   137 Aidan Wilson           CHSS                              9.45m   NWI 
 10   302 Jordan Alexander       LDSS                              9.29m   NWI 
 11   252 Logan Harmer           MDHS                              9.06m   NWI 
 12   284 Owen Shantz            Scss                              8.93m   NWI 
 13   164 Liam Galloway          DCVI                              8.67m   NWI 
 14   276 Spencer Eidt           Scss                              8.24m   NWI 
 --   295 Sam Van Der Heiden     LDSS                                SCR   NWI 
 --   219 Brock Barclay          Northwestern                        SCR   NWI 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 12.10m  2014        Grace Tennant, South Lincoln HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    97 Olivia Moore           St. Michael                       9.23m  
  2    99 Elora VanderWal        St. Michael                       8.65m  
  3     2 Maggie Bowers          SHDHS                             7.98m  
  4   283 Isabella Sabatini      Scss                              7.88m  
  5   149 Ava Bettger            DCVI                              7.72m  
  6    67 Aylssa Sturdy          GDCI                              6.27m  
 --   239 Kelly Guy              Northwestern                        SCR  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 16.95m  2006        Jackson Gray, Sarnia CI &TS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   227 Rhys Newmeister        Northwestern                     11.55m  
  2    56 Connor Pullen          GDCI                             11.38m  
  3   206 Carson Heise           Madill                           10.99m  
  4   223 Reid Forthuber         Northwestern                     10.63m  
  5   286 Dylan Van Nes          Scss                              9.99m  
  6   303 Brad Kochut            LDSS                              9.69m  
  7   299 Nathan Locke           LDSS                              8.56m  
 --   220 Sam Gerber             Northwestern                        SCR  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 40.78m  1979        Liz Polyak, North Park C & VS              
   Can Inter: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   143 Claire Mitchell        CHSS                             25.40m  
  2   283 Isabella Sabatini      Scss                             20.89m  
  3   149 Ava Bettger            DCVI                             19.50m  
  4   152 Shyann Mills           DCVI                             18.63m  
  5   118 Reegan Watcher         CHSS                             18.60m  
  6    97 Olivia Moore           St. Michael                      17.76m  
  7   114 Sidoney Fountain       St. Michael                      17.66m  
  8    99 Elora VanderWal        St. Michael                      17.27m  
  9     2 Maggie Bowers          SHDHS                            14.58m  
 --    67 Aylssa Sturdy          GDCI                                SCR  
 --    92 Sydney Buhrow          St. Michael                     X10.68m  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 58.98m  1973        Rob Town, Orillia District CVI             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   228 Jackson Nickel         Northwestern                     31.16m  
  2   252 Logan Harmer           MDHS                             27.96m  
  3    87 Joshua Aarts           St. Michael                      27.84m  
  4    19 Max Dupuis             SACSS                            27.24m  
  5   206 Carson Heise           Madill                           26.25m  
  6   223 Reid Forthuber         Northwestern                     24.00m  
  7   303 Brad Kochut            LDSS                             23.02m  
  8    88 Lucas Davis            St. Michael                      22.88m  
  9   299 Nathan Locke           LDSS                             22.43m  
 10   224 Craig Weber            Northwestern                     22.20m  
 11   276 Spencer Eidt           Scss                             21.64m  
 12    90 Thomas Reidy           St. Michael                      21.56m  
 --   311 Mika Bolognone         LDSS                                SCR  
 --   226 Carter Stock           Northwestern                    X22.62m  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 41.24m  1995        Meredith Popp, Holy Names HS               
   Can Inter: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   143 Claire Mitchell        CHSS                             23.78m  
  2    94 Mia Kuepfer            St. Michael                      23.75m  
  3   222 Lauryn Baechler        Northwestern                     23.12m  
  4   221 Morgan Goffar          Northwestern                     22.95m  
  5   114 Sidoney Fountain       St. Michael                      22.22m  
  6   152 Shyann Mills           DCVI                             20.94m  
  7   249 Makenna Kyer           Northwestern                     18.34m  
  8    99 Elora VanderWal        St. Michael                      17.63m  
  9   146 Anna McIntosh          DCVI                             15.71m  
 10   138 Silke Meidema          CHSS                             15.40m  
 11   118 Reegan Watcher         CHSS                             14.48m  
 12     2 Maggie Bowers          SHDHS                            11.77m  
 13    69 Abby Archambault       GDCI                             11.73m  
 --    67 Aylssa Sturdy          GDCI                               FOUL  
 --   142 Brianna Graf           CHSS                            X12.95m  
 --    92 Sydney Buhrow          St. Michael                     X11.60m  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 57.95m  2007        Ray Dykstra, Grimsby DSS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   226 Carter Stock           Northwestern                     37.82m  
  2   228 Jackson Nickel         Northwestern                     36.87m  
  3   302 Jordan Alexander       LDSS                             34.29m  
  4   220 Sam Gerber             Northwestern                     33.38m  
  5    91 Michael Tigani         St. Michael                      30.00m  
  6   276 Spencer Eidt           Scss                             29.49m  
  7   206 Carson Heise           Madill                           28.60m  
  8    88 Lucas Davis            St. Michael                      25.29m  
  9   311 Mika Bolognone         LDSS                             24.07m  
 10   137 Aidan Wilson           CHSS                             22.00m  
 10    19 Max Dupuis             SACSS                            22.00m  
 12   299 Nathan Locke           LDSS                             19.91m  
 13    70 Corbin Thompson        GDCI                             17.30m  
 --    90 Thomas Reidy           St. Michael                        FOUL  
 --   224 Craig Weber            Northwestern                       XSCR  
 --    87 Joshua Aarts           St. Michael                     X26.50m  
 --   303 Brad Kochut            LDSS                            X19.13m  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 49.36  08/06/2012  Bill Crothers SS                            
                       J. Gordon, S. Wark, A. Abbaglivo, O. Ehirim       
   Can Inter: * 47.60  2003        Mary Ward Catholic                          
                       O Ugiagbe, Z Gill, L Gonsalves, L Wilson          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stratford Central                                              57.86   2 
  2 St.Anne's Catholic SS                                          57.97   2 
  3 Stratford Northwestern                                         58.15   2 
  4 Goderich                                                       58.42   1 
  5 F.E. Madill Secondary School                        59.90      58.56   2 
  6 Central Huron Secondary School                      59.53      58.76   2 
  7 St. Michael Css - Stratford                         58.00      59.48   2 
 -- Central Huron Secondary School  'B'                               DQ   1 
 -- F.E. Madill Secondary School  'B'                                SCR   1 
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 44.51  2009        Pickering HS                                
                       M. Anane, O. Morris, O. Thompson, S. Saini        
   Can Inter: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey SS - York                     
                       W Charles, I Hilton, D Gill, C James              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St.Anne's Catholic SS                                          51.38   2 
  2 Stratford Northwestern                                         51.58   1 
  3 St. Marys Dcvi                                                 52.09   1 
  4 F.E. Madill Secondary School                        52.50      52.86   2 
  5 Stratford Central                                              54.87   1 
  6 St. Michael Css - Stratford                         54.00      56.65   2 
 -- Goderich                                                         SCR   2 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 11.77  03/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   154 Jaci Mitchell          DCVI                   13.38      13.49Q  NWI  1 
  2   185 Jaime Newell           Madill                 13.30      13.55Q  NWI  3 
  3    79 Alyana Egli            St. Michael            13.39      13.83Q  NWI  2 
  4    45 Emma Stilwell          SACSS                             14.24q  NWI  3 
  5    43 Payton Kerr            SACSS                             14.30q  NWI  2 
  6   253 Erika Neubrand         MDHS                              14.47q  NWI  1 
  7   184 Emma Jackson           Madill                 14.60      14.85   NWI  3 
  8    48 Aliyah Verhoef         SACSS                             14.87   NWI  1 
  9    12 Charlotte Gregus       SHDHS                             14.99   NWI  3 
 10   193 Meghan Ash             Madill                 14.90      15.05   NWI  2 
 11    80 Abby Meiering          St. Michael            14.33      15.14   NWI  1 
 12   121 Kaelin Flynn           CHSS                              15.25   NWI  1 
 13    86 Ally O'Rourke          St. Michael            14.50      15.41   NWI  3 
 --   153 Ursula Wood            DCVI                   13.42        SCR   NWI  2 
 --    81 Brooklyn Muir          St. Michael            14.79     X14.90   NWI  2 
 --    76 Skylar Compton         St. Michael            16.13     X15.40   NWI  1 
 --   115 Ali MacIntosh          St. Michael            15.81     X15.91   NWI  2 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.77  03/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   185 Jaime Newell           Madill                 13.55      13.33   NWI 
  2   154 Jaci Mitchell          DCVI                   13.49      13.34   NWI 
  3    79 Alyana Egli            St. Michael            13.83      13.51   NWI 
  4    43 Payton Kerr            SACSS                  14.30      13.79   NWI 
  5    45 Emma Stilwell          SACSS                  14.24      13.91   NWI 
  6   253 Erika Neubrand         MDHS                   14.47      14.15   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7   184 Emma Jackson           Madill                 14.85                  
  8    48 Aliyah Verhoef         SACSS                  14.87                  
  9    12 Charlotte Gregus       SHDHS                  14.99                  
 10   193 Meghan Ash             Madill                 15.05                  
 11    80 Abby Meiering          St. Michael            15.14                  
 12   121 Kaelin Flynn           CHSS                   15.25                  
 13    86 Ally O'Rourke          St. Michael            15.41                  
 --   153 Ursula Wood            DCVI                    SCR                   
 --    81 Brooklyn Muir          St. Michael            14.90         X        
 --    76 Skylar Compton         St. Michael            15.40         X        
 --   115 Ali MacIntosh          St. Michael            15.91         X        
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 10.53  03/06/2011  Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   130 McKenzie Stevens       CHSS                   11.77      11.86Q  NWI  2 
  2    73 Alexander Barel        St. Michael            11.90      12.08Q  NWI  1 
  3   171 Magnus Thompson        DCVI                              12.26q  NWI  2 
  4   170 Blake Boreham          DCVI                              12.34q  NWI  2 
  5   309 Nich Verbeek           LDSS                              12.54q  NWI  1 
  6    22 Mitch Sereda           SACSS                             12.95q  NWI  2 
  7     7 Parker Wuerth          SHDHS                             13.07   NWI  1 
  8   166 Evan Bennett           DCVI                              13.53   NWI  1 
  9   275 Evan Diagle            Scss                              13.54   NWI  2 
 10    21 Adrian Arbour          SACSS                             14.16   NWI  1 
 --   313 Eric Roes              Northwestern           13.00        SCR   NWI  1 
 --    11 Kaleb Wesley           SHDHS                               SCR   NWI  2 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.53  03/06/2011  Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   130 McKenzie Stevens       CHSS                   11.86      11.73   NWI 
  2    73 Alexander Barel        St. Michael            12.08      12.19   NWI 
  3   171 Magnus Thompson        DCVI                   12.26      12.32   NWI 
  4   170 Blake Boreham          DCVI                   12.34      12.53   NWI 
  5   309 Nich Verbeek           LDSS                   12.54      12.68   NWI 
  6    22 Mitch Sereda           SACSS                  12.95      12.87   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7     7 Parker Wuerth          SHDHS                  13.07                  
  8   166 Evan Bennett           DCVI                   13.53                  
  9   275 Evan Diagle            Scss                   13.54                  
 10    21 Adrian Arbour          SACSS                  14.16                  
 --   313 Eric Roes              Northwestern            SCR                   
 --    11 Kaleb Wesley           SHDHS                   SCR                   
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 23.87  04/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: * 23.34  2015        Raquel Tjernagel - New Westminster SS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   154 Jaci Mitchell          DCVI                   29.56      28.34Q  NWI  1 
  2    79 Alyana Egli            St. Michael            29.00      28.41Q  NWI  2 
  3    44 Myea Fleet             SACSS                  28.70      28.60q  NWI  2 
  4    43 Payton Kerr            SACSS                  28.80      28.64q  NWI  2 
  5    42 Allison Stevenson      SACSS                  28.50      29.16q  NWI  1 
  6   121 Kaelin Flynn           CHSS                              31.98q  NWI  1 
 --    86 Ally O'Rourke          St. Michael            31.39        SCR   NWI  2 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 23.87  04/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: * 23.34  2015        Raquel Tjernagel - New Westminster SS       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   154 Jaci Mitchell          DCVI                   28.34      28.26   NWI 
  2    79 Alyana Egli            St. Michael            28.41      28.50   NWI 
  3    42 Allison Stevenson      SACSS                  29.16      28.87   NWI 
  4    44 Myea Fleet             SACSS                  28.60      28.99   NWI 
  5   121 Kaelin Flynn           CHSS                   31.98      31.29   NWI 
 --    43 Payton Kerr            SACSS                  28.64        SCR   NWI 
Preliminaries
 --    86 Ally O'Rourke          St. Michael             SCR                   
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 21.40  04/06/2011  Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1    73 Alexander Barel        St. Michael            25.08      24.79Q  NWI  2 
  2   210 Josiah Kraayenbrin     Madill                 27.00      25.44Q  NWI  1 
  3   309 Nich Verbeek           LDSS                              25.74q  NWI  2 
  4     7 Parker Wuerth          SHDHS                             25.81q  NWI  1 
  5     1 Ethan Denomme          SHDHS                             25.90q  NWI  2 
  6   167 Duncan Massie          DCVI                              26.15q  NWI  1 
 --    21 Adrian Arbour          SACSS                               SCR   NWI  1 
 --   122 Nolan Gagnier          CHSS                                SCR   NWI  2 
 --   275 Evan Diagle            Scss                                SCR   NWI  2 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 21.40  04/06/2011  Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    73 Alexander Barel        St. Michael            24.79      24.95   NWI 
  2   210 Josiah Kraayenbrin     Madill                 25.44      25.60   NWI 
  3   309 Nich Verbeek           LDSS                   25.74      25.72   NWI 
  4     1 Ethan Denomme          SHDHS                  25.90      25.92   NWI 
  5     7 Parker Wuerth          SHDHS                  25.81      25.93   NWI 
  6   167 Duncan Massie          DCVI                   26.15      26.02   NWI 
Preliminaries
 --    21 Adrian Arbour          SACSS                   SCR                   
 --   122 Nolan Gagnier          CHSS                    SCR                   
 --   275 Evan Diagle            Scss                    SCR                   
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 53.66  03/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: * 52.52  2016        Raquel Tjernagel - New Westminster SS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1    42 Allison Stevenson      SACSS                1:03.70    1:06.39  
  2    43 Payton Kerr            SACSS                1:07.20    1:07.03  
  3    50 McKenzie Masse         SACSS                1:08.30    1:08.57  
  4   121 Kaelin Flynn           CHSS                            1:13.76  
  5   280 Anaami Patel           Scss                            1:32.07  
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 48.58  2010        Brandon McBride, W.F. Herman SS             
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   122 Nolan Gagnier          CHSS                              56.08  
  2     1 Ethan Denomme          SHDHS                             59.60  
  3   265 Denzel Bolinger        MDHS                              59.80  
  4   167 Duncan Massie          DCVI                   59.76    1:00.80  
  5   129 Austin Passmore        CHSS                            1:03.08  
 --    72 Carlos Rosello         GDCI                                SCR  
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2:08.22  08/06/2013  Kailee Sawyer, Bluevale CI                
   Can Inter: * 2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   187 Brooke Jez             Madill               2:30.00    2:29.35  
  2   268 Jessie Hahn            Scss                            2:42.06  
  3    46 Emma McMicheal         SACSS                           2:48.35  
  4    50 McKenzie Masse         SACSS                           2:52.10  
  5   140 Grace Mayhew           CHSS                            2:59.82  
  6   316 Lauren Rankin          SACSS                           3:01.92  
 --    47 Haley Gibson           SACSS                               SCR  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1:54.82  2007        Trent Sayers, Sinclair SS                 
   Can Inter: * 1:47.14  2012        Brandon McBride - WF Herman SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   210 Josiah Kraayenbrin     Madill               2:03.00    2:12.66  
  2   265 Denzel Bolinger        MDHS                            2:20.62  
  3   236 Luke Hyde              Northwestern         2:15.00    2:21.84  
  4   310 Keegan Long            LDSS                            2:34.46  
  5   129 Austin Passmore        CHSS                            2:45.77  
  6   209 Max Newson             Madill                          2:51.66  
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:26.85  07/06/2013  Heather Jaros, La Salle SS                
   Can Inter: * 4:21.93  2016        Lucia Stafford - Toronto French School    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   187 Brooke Jez             Madill               4:59.00    5:17.93  
  2   268 Jessie Hahn            Scss                            5:27.64  
  3    47 Haley Gibson           SACSS                           5:30.68  
  4    81 Brooklyn Muir          St. Michael          5:40.00    5:36.66  
  5    46 Emma McMicheal         SACSS                           5:46.21  
  6    75 Savita Brickman-Ma     St. Michael                     6:12.81  
  7   316 Lauren Rankin          SACSS                           6:22.38  
  8   140 Grace Mayhew           CHSS                            6:37.98  
 --    85 Emily Anstett          St. Michael                    X6:20.97  
 --    77 Chloe Contois          St. Michael                    X6:48.47  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:55.38  2009        Robert Denault, Aurora HS                 
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    74 Zachary McPhee         St. Michael          4:29.00    4:29.43  
  2   192 Patrick Leroux         Madill                          5:04.98  
  3   209 Max Newson             Madill                          5:14.68  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 9:33.40  1987        Jennifer Armstrong, Saunders SS           
   Can Inter: * 9:29.59  2016        Christiane Konstantopoulos - Toronto      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   187 Brooke Jez             Madill              10:45.00   11:27.11  
  2   268 Jessie Hahn            Scss                           11:43.18  
  3    47 Haley Gibson           SACSS                          12:08.23  
  4    81 Brooklyn Muir          St. Michael         11:50.00   12:20.66  
  5   123 Courtney Geddes        CHSS                           12:39.01  
  6    46 Emma McMicheal         SACSS                          12:56.28  
  7   316 Lauren Rankin          SACSS                          14:21.27  
  8    77 Chloe Contois          St. Michael                    14:46.10  
 --   156 Kennedy Finch          DCVI                                SCR  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 8:33.65  2007        John Paul Malette, Assumption College     
   Can Inter: * 8:11.49  1982        Dave Reid - West Humber CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    74 Zachary McPhee         St. Michael          9:30.00    9:43.25  
  2   192 Patrick Leroux         Madill                         10:54.47  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 11.44  2009        Chanice Taylor-Chase, Notre Dame CSS        
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   193 Meghan Ash             Madill                 13.30      13.47Q  NWI  1 
  2    44 Myea Fleet             SACSS                  13.25      13.58Q  NWI  2 
  3     6 Chelsea Trebinski      SHDHS                             14.30q  NWI  2 
  4   154 Jaci Mitchell          DCVI                   14.09      14.48q  NWI  1 
  5    79 Alyana Egli            St. Michael            15.06      15.33q  NWI  2 
  6    76 Skylar Compton         St. Michael            16.49      15.72q  NWI  1 
  7   285 Marjie Sylvester       Scss                              16.46   NWI  1 
  8    86 Ally O'Rourke          St. Michael            16.40      16.49   NWI  2 
  9    78 Julia Deck             St. Michael            17.62      16.63   NWI  1 
 --   204 Erika Lewis            Madill                              SCR   NWI  1 
 --    75 Savita Brickman-Ma     St. Michael                      X16.64   NWI  2 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.44  2009        Chanice Taylor-Chase, Notre Dame CSS        
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   193 Meghan Ash             Madill                 13.47      13.32   NWI 
  2    44 Myea Fleet             SACSS                  13.58      13.47   NWI 
  3   154 Jaci Mitchell          DCVI                   14.48      13.86   NWI 
  4     6 Chelsea Trebinski      SHDHS                  14.30      13.97   NWI 
  5    79 Alyana Egli            St. Michael            15.33      14.85   NWI 
  6    76 Skylar Compton         St. Michael            15.72      15.34   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7   285 Marjie Sylvester       Scss                   16.46                  
  8    86 Ally O'Rourke          St. Michael            16.49                  
  9    78 Julia Deck             St. Michael            16.63                  
 --   204 Erika Lewis            Madill                  SCR                   
 --    75 Savita Brickman-Ma     St. Michael            16.64         X        
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 42.46  1997        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   Can Inter: * 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   193 Meghan Ash             Madill                 51.90      51.81  
  2    50 McKenzie Masse         SACSS                             52.82  
  3    83 Ainsleigh Wedow        St. Michael            54.56      54.01  
  4   120 Emily Faber            CHSS                              54.72  
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 37.97  2014        Joey Daniels, Cameron Heights CI            
   Can Inter: * 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   265 Denzel Bolinger        MDHS                              46.88  
  2   172 Ethan Jantzi           DCVI                              46.90  
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1.75m  2007        Michelle Theophille, Father Leo J Austin CSS
   Can Inter: * 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    42 Allison Stevenson      SACSS                             1.45m  
  2    49 Amy Gras               SACSS                             1.35m  
  3     6 Chelsea Trebinski      SHDHS                             1.30m  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2.04m  1995        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
   Can Inter: * 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   173 Brody Peaker           DCVI                              1.55m  
  2    22 Mitch Sereda           SACSS                            J1.55m  
  3    24 Liam Pal               SACSS                             1.50m  
  3    23 Kyle Dunn              SACSS                             1.50m  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 5.69m  2009        Chanice Taylor-Chase, Notre Dame CSS        
   Can Inter: * 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   185 Jaime Newell           Madill                            4.52m   NWI 
  2   184 Emma Jackson           Madill                            4.39m   NWI 
  3    45 Emma Stilwell          SACSS                             4.37m   NWI 
  4    49 Amy Gras               SACSS                             4.17m   NWI 
  5   120 Emily Faber            CHSS                              3.88m   NWI 
  6   204 Erika Lewis            Madill                            3.77m   NWI 
  7   115 Ali MacIntosh          St. Michael                       3.73m   NWI 
 --    48 Aliyah Verhoef         SACSS                               SCR   NWI 
 --   140 Grace Mayhew           CHSS                                SCR   NWI 
 --     6 Chelsea Trebinski      SHDHS                               SCR   NWI 
 --   153 Ursula Wood            DCVI                                SCR   NWI 
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 7.09m  2010        Mitch O'Donnell, Forest Heights CI          
   Can Inter: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   122 Nolan Gagnier          CHSS                              5.90m   NWI 
  2    73 Alexander Barel        St. Michael                       5.72m   NWI 
  3   171 Magnus Thompson        DCVI                              5.34m   NWI 
  4   130 McKenzie Stevens       CHSS                              5.06m   NWI 
  5   310 Keegan Long            LDSS                              4.90m   NWI 
  6    22 Mitch Sereda           SACSS                             4.89m   NWI 
  7   165 George Hensel          DCVI                              4.85m   NWI 
  8    11 Kaleb Wesley           SHDHS                             4.83m   NWI 
  9    21 Adrian Arbour          SACSS                             4.42m   NWI 
 10   173 Brody Peaker           DCVI                              4.02m   NWI 
 --   313 Eric Roes              Northwestern                        SCR   NWI 
 --   275 Evan Diagle            Scss                                SCR   NWI 
 --   166 Evan Bennett           DCVI                                SCR   NWI 
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.97m  2008        Caroline Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
   Can Inter: * 12.78m  2010        Caroline Ehrhardt - Espanola HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   185 Jaime Newell           Madill                           10.42m   NWI 
  2   184 Emma Jackson           Madill                            9.31m   NWI 
  3    83 Ainsleigh Wedow        St. Michael                       9.27m   NWI 
  4   204 Erika Lewis            Madill                            8.96m   NWI 
  5    48 Aliyah Verhoef         SACSS                             8.51m   NWI 
 --    49 Amy Gras               SACSS                               SCR   NWI 
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 14.34m  2010        Mitch O'Donnell, Forest Heights CI         
   Can Inter: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   236 Luke Hyde              Northwestern                     11.86m   NWI 
  2   309 Nich Verbeek           LDSS                             11.59m   NWI 
  3   130 McKenzie Stevens       CHSS                            J11.59m   NWI 
  4   129 Austin Passmore        CHSS                             10.98m   NWI 
  5   165 George Hensel          DCVI                             10.53m   NWI 
  6   172 Ethan Jantzi           DCVI                             10.37m   NWI 
  7   310 Keegan Long            LDSS                             10.22m   NWI 
 --    11 Kaleb Wesley           SHDHS                               SCR   NWI 
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.61m  2000        Sultana Frizell, Perth and District CI     
   Can Inter: * 14.86m  2012        Brittany Crew - Birchmount Park            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   232 Makayla Roy            Northwestern                     12.21m  
  2   188 Hanna Van Stuyvenb     Madill                           11.72m  
  3   186 Breelle Shaw           Madill                            9.66m  
  4   155 Hazel Taylor           DCVI                              8.94m  
  5    63 Nat Van Nie            GDCI                              8.93m  
  6   128 Lacey Papple           CHSS                              7.36m  
  7   280 Anaami Patel           Scss                              6.24m  
 --   113 Aimee Paradis          St. Michael                         SCR  
 --    84 Alexis Willms          St. Michael                         SCR  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 19.72m  2006        Tim Nedow, Thousand Islands SS             
   Can Inter: * 20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS,              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   191 Ryan Jacklin           Madill                           18.83m  
  2   234 Nicholas Taphorn       Northwestern                     12.66m  
  3   225 Josh Zimmer            Northwestern                     11.38m  
  4   169 Sawyer Szmon           DCVI                             10.52m  
  5     4 Kenny Marys            SHDHS                             8.21m  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 41.42m  2010        Sarah Moss, Notre Dame College             
   Can Inter: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton - Birchmou             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   188 Hanna Van Stuyvenb     Madill                           36.11m  
  2   232 Makayla Roy            Northwestern                     25.78m  
  3   186 Breelle Shaw           Madill                           23.26m  
  4    12 Charlotte Gregus       SHDHS                            22.15m  
  5   128 Lacey Papple           CHSS                             22.04m  
  6    84 Alexis Willms          St. Michael                      20.30m  
  7    82 Erin O'Connor          St. Michael                      17.76m  
  8    63 Nat Van Nie            GDCI                             17.29m  
  9   113 Aimee Paradis          St. Michael                      15.74m  
 10   280 Anaami Patel           Scss                             14.65m  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 70.79m  2009        Jordan Young, St. Joseph's HS              
   Can Inter: * 64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   191 Ryan Jacklin           Madill                           65.46m* 
  2   225 Josh Zimmer            Northwestern                     34.13m  
  3   168 Curtis Topp            DCVI                             28.34m  
  4   169 Sawyer Szmon           DCVI                             26.43m  
  5   234 Nicholas Taphorn       Northwestern                     24.59m  
  6     4 Kenny Marys            SHDHS                            12.19m  
 --    24 Liam Pal               SACSS                               SCR  
 --    23 Kyle Dunn              SACSS                               SCR  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 43.95m  2010        Brooke Rowland, Westside SS                
   Can Inter: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   232 Makayla Roy            Northwestern                     33.45m  
  2    44 Myea Fleet             SACSS                            29.61m  
  3   188 Hanna Van Stuyvenb     Madill                           26.94m  
  4    83 Ainsleigh Wedow        St. Michael                      25.62m  
  5   120 Emily Faber            CHSS                             24.11m  
  6   186 Breelle Shaw           Madill                           20.21m  
  7    63 Nat Van Nie            GDCI                             19.53m  
  8    82 Erin O'Connor          St. Michael                      17.05m  
 --    84 Alexis Willms          St. Michael                         SCR  
 --   156 Kennedy Finch          DCVI                                SCR  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 69.28m  2009        Trent Corney, Thousand Islands SS          
   Can Inter: * 73.76m  2001        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph's               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   191 Ryan Jacklin           Madill                           48.56m  
  2   236 Luke Hyde              Northwestern                     39.07m  
  3   168 Curtis Topp            DCVI                             36.52m  
  4   166 Evan Bennett           DCVI                             35.47m  
  5     5 Bradley Runstedler     SHDHS                            31.78m  
  6   169 Sawyer Szmon           DCVI                             28.90m  
  7    24 Liam Pal               SACSS                            27.72m  
  8     4 Kenny Marys            SHDHS                            22.20m  
  9     7 Parker Wuerth          SHDHS                            14.45m  
 --    23 Kyle Dunn              SACSS                               SCR  
 --    22 Mitch Sereda           SACSS                               SCR  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 48.34  07/06/2013  David Suzuki SS                             
                       A Sebastian, N McDonald, C Wilson, S Hunnighan    
   Can Inter: * 47.60  2003        Mary Ward SS                                
                       O Ugiagbe, Z Gill, L Gonsalves, L Wilson          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St.Anne's Catholic SS                               52.75      53.83   2 
  2 St. Michael Css - Stratford                         55.80      55.55   2 
  3 St.Anne's Catholic SS  'B'                                     56.18   1 
  4 F.E. Madill Secondary School                        56.90      56.49   2 
  5 St. Marys Dcvi                                                 57.52   2 
  6 St. Michael Css - Stratford  'B'                             1:02.86   1 
 -- Central Huron Secondary School                                    DQ   1 
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 43.50  2010        W. F. Herman SS                             
                       K. Jones, B. McBride, C. Brown, J. Gauthier       
   Can Inter: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey SS - York                     
                       W Charles, I Hilton, D Gill, C James              
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. Marys Dcvi                                                 49.46  
  2 Central Huron Secondary School                      50.34      49.91  
  3 St.Anne's Catholic SS                                          53.61  
 -- Listowel District SS                                             SCR  
 -- St. Michael Css - Stratford                                      SCR  
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    64 Breann Vrolyk          GDCI                   13.07      13.38Q  NWI  1 
  2   241 Tatum James            Northwestern           12.90      13.55Q  NWI  2 
  3   110 Sydney Yost            St. Michael            14.13      14.25q  NWI  2 
  4    53 Keltie Talbot          SACSS                             14.29q  NWI  1 
  5   181 Yasmin Eddijli         Madill                 14.20      14.32q  NWI  2 
  6   256 Kaylin Rose            MDHS                              14.43q  NWI  1 
  7   258 Rylie Dietz            MDHS                              14.87   NWI  1 
  8   296 Ingrid Boettcher       LDSS                              15.68   NWI  2 
  9   119 Courtney Barnesky      CHSS                              16.31   NWI  1 
 --   213 Claire Lavereau        Northwestern           13.80        SCR   NWI  1 
 --    14 sadie williensen       SHDHS                               SCR   NWI  2 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    64 Breann Vrolyk          GDCI                   13.38      13.20   NWI 
  2   241 Tatum James            Northwestern           13.55      13.38   NWI 
  3   110 Sydney Yost            St. Michael            14.25      14.15   NWI 
  4   256 Kaylin Rose            MDHS                   14.43      14.18   NWI 
  5    53 Keltie Talbot          SACSS                  14.29      14.24   NWI 
  6   181 Yasmin Eddijli         Madill                 14.32      14.59   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7   258 Rylie Dietz            MDHS                   14.87                  
  8   296 Ingrid Boettcher       LDSS                   15.68                  
  9   119 Courtney Barnesky      CHSS                   16.31                  
 --   213 Claire Lavereau        Northwestern            SCR                   
 --    14 sadie williensen       SHDHS                   SCR                   
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord SS  
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1    25 Callum Robinson        SACSS                  11.23      12.15Q  NWI  2 
  2   260 Quaid Austin           MDHS                              12.21Q  NWI  1 
  3    26 Nathan Haas            SACSS                  11.80      12.32q  NWI  1 
  4    34 Luke Parsons           SACSS                             12.39q  NWI  1 
  5   274 Alex Damjanovski       Scss                              12.60q  NWI  2 
  6   257 Eric Dearing           MDHS                              12.74q  NWI  1 
  7   229 Ruben Van Dyk          Northwestern           12.20      13.18   NWI  1 
  8   289 Tyler Leung            LDSS                              13.51   NWI  2 
  9   103 Spencer Palleschi      St. Michael                       13.76   NWI  2 
 10   297 Cristobal Huber        LDSS                              15.24   NWI  2 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord SS  
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    25 Callum Robinson        SACSS                  12.15      11.24   NWI 
  2   260 Quaid Austin           MDHS                   12.21      11.74   NWI 
  3    26 Nathan Haas            SACSS                  12.32      12.13   NWI 
  4    34 Luke Parsons           SACSS                  12.39      12.15   NWI 
  5   274 Alex Damjanovski       Scss                   12.60      12.40   NWI 
 --   257 Eric Dearing           MDHS                   12.74        SCR   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7   229 Ruben Van Dyk          Northwestern           13.18                  
  8   289 Tyler Leung            LDSS                   13.51                  
  9   103 Spencer Palleschi      St. Michael            13.76                  
 10   297 Cristobal Huber        LDSS                   15.24                  
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 23.69  09/06/2012  Khamica Bingham, Heart Lake SS              
   Can Inter: * 23.34  2015        Raquel Tjernagel - New Westminster SS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1    64 Breann Vrolyk          GDCI                   26.40      27.61Q  NWI  1 
  2   241 Tatum James            Northwestern           26.60      27.86Q  NWI  2 
  3   110 Sydney Yost            St. Michael            29.33      29.23q  NWI  1 
  4    53 Keltie Talbot          SACSS                             30.05q  NWI  2 
  5   242 Maria Giannakopoul     Northwestern           28.00      32.21q  NWI  1 
  6   296 Ingrid Boettcher       LDSS                              33.03q  NWI  2 
  7   298 Kate Elg               LDSS                              36.43   NWI  1 
 --   213 Claire Lavereau        Northwestern           27.80        SCR   NWI  2 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 23.69  09/06/2012  Khamica Bingham, Heart Lake SS              
   Can Inter: * 23.34  2015        Raquel Tjernagel - New Westminster SS       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    64 Breann Vrolyk          GDCI                   27.61      27.07   NWI 
  2   241 Tatum James            Northwestern           27.86      28.04   NWI 
  3   110 Sydney Yost            St. Michael            29.23      29.61   NWI 
  4    53 Keltie Talbot          SACSS                  30.05      29.77   NWI 
  5   242 Maria Giannakopoul     Northwestern           32.21      31.84   NWI 
  6   296 Ingrid Boettcher       LDSS                   33.03      33.63   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7   298 Kate Elg               LDSS                   36.43                  
 --   213 Claire Lavereau        Northwestern            SCR                   
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 20.99  2009        Oluwasegun Makinde, Colonel By SS           
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1    25 Callum Robinson        SACSS                  22.30      22.61Q  NWI  1 
  2    26 Nathan Haas            SACSS                  24.60      24.52Q  NWI  2 
  3    34 Luke Parsons           SACSS                             25.05q  NWI  2 
  4    62 Robert Shelhammer      GDCI                              27.50q  NWI  2 
  5   103 Spencer Palleschi      St. Michael                       27.51q  NWI  2 
  6   289 Tyler Leung            LDSS                              27.57q  NWI  1 
  7   297 Cristobal Huber        LDSS                              31.58   NWI  1 
 --   257 Eric Dearing           MDHS                                SCR   NWI  1 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 20.99  2009        Oluwasegun Makinde, Colonel By SS           
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    25 Callum Robinson        SACSS                  22.61      22.60   NWI 
  2    26 Nathan Haas            SACSS                  24.52      24.80   NWI 
  3    34 Luke Parsons           SACSS                  25.05      25.22   NWI 
  4   103 Spencer Palleschi      St. Michael            27.51      27.88   NWI 
  5   289 Tyler Leung            LDSS                   27.57      27.93   NWI 
  6    62 Robert Shelhammer      GDCI                   27.50      29.77   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7   297 Cristobal Huber        LDSS                   31.58                  
 --   257 Eric Dearing           MDHS                    SCR                   
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks, West Toronto SS           
   Can Inter: * 52.52  2015        Raquel Tjernagel - New Westminster SS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   111 Brooke Overholt        St. Michael            58.00    1:00.02   2 
  2    51 Hannah Tait            SACSS                1:02.85    1:00.35   2 
  3    64 Breann Vrolyk          GDCI                            1:03.69   1 
  4   112 Sam Reidy              St. Michael          1:05.00    1:05.74   2 
  5   110 Sydney Yost            St. Michael          1:07.00    1:07.08   2 
  6    52 Taylar McKee           SACSS                1:09.70    1:15.95   1 
  7   294 Ruby Ernest            LDSS                            1:17.41   1 
  8   242 Maria Giannakopoul     Northwestern         1:05.00    1:29.91   2 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 46.94  2010        Alistair Moona, Erindale SS                 
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    25 Callum Robinson        SACSS                  50.33      51.14   2 
  2   183 Matt Darrell           Madill                 52.20      52.08   2 
  3   260 Quaid Austin           MDHS                              53.24   2 
  4    27 Casey VanDorp          SACSS                  52.75      53.58   2 
  5   251 Ryan Harmer            MDHS                              56.48   2 
  6   267 Kiran Wotherspoon      Scss                            1:00.65   1 
  7    62 Robert Shelhammer      GDCI                            1:13.89   1 
 --    31 Sam Melady             SACSS                               SCR   1 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
   Can Inter: * 2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    51 Hannah Tait            SACSS                2:17.00    2:19.13  
  2   105 Elizabeth Drake        St. Michael          2:29.00    2:28.80  
  3   112 Sam Reidy              St. Michael                     2:41.87  
  4   315 Dana Dolmage           SACSS                           2:50.62  
  5   157 Lauren Cameron         DCVI                            2:53.25  
  6   294 Ruby Ernest            LDSS                            2:53.29  
  7    52 Taylar McKee           SACSS                           2:56.28  
  8   266 Gillian Smith          Scss                            3:15.18  
  9   298 Kate Elg               LDSS                            3:26.38  
 --    66 Fiona McIlhargey       GDCI                                SCR  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1:48.26  2007        Andrew Heaney, Cardinal Newman CSS        
   Can Inter: * 1:47.14  2012        Brandon McBride - WF Herman               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    29 Dion Killens           SACSS                2:05.00    2:01.77  
  2   271 Josh Zelek             Scss                            2:04.22  
  3   251 Ryan Harmer            MDHS                            2:07.64  
  4   235 AJ Schmidt             Northwestern         2:08.00    2:11.80  
  5   182 Brandon Murray         Madill               2:17.00    2:19.98  
  6    30 Caleb Dupee            SACSS                           2:28.73  
  7   267 Kiran Wotherspoon      Scss                            2:34.00  
 --    65 Rylie McPhee           GDCI                                SCR  
 --    31 Sam Melady             SACSS                               SCR  
 --   190 Craig Murray           Madill               2:25.00        SCR  
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:22.03  07/06/2013  Jaimie Phelan, St Mary's - Kitc           
   Can Inter: * 4:21.93  2016        Lucia Stafford - Toronto French School    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   105 Elizabeth Drake        St. Michael          5:08.00    5:01.16  
  2    51 Hannah Tait            SACSS                4:51.00    5:23.04  
  3   157 Lauren Cameron         DCVI                 6:18.14    6:00.57  
  4   315 Dana Dolmage           SACSS                           6:11.54  
  5   294 Ruby Ernest            LDSS                            6:22.22  
  6   266 Gillian Smith          Scss                            6:33.56  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   176 Marcel Scheele         DCVI                 4:17.27    4:02.80  
  2   271 Josh Zelek             Scss                            4:08.28  
  3    29 Dion Killens           SACSS                4:18.00    4:22.07  
  4   126 Jake McClure           CHSS                            4:25.51  
  5   235 AJ Schmidt             Northwestern         4:28.00    4:36.77  
  6   104 Jarett Vogels          St. Michael                     4:46.04  
  7   182 Brandon Murray         Madill               4:45.00    4:48.38  
  8    30 Caleb Dupee            SACSS                           5:15.71  
  9   175 Sean Slater            DCVI                            5:22.04  
 --    31 Sam Melady             SACSS                               DNF  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley, Branksome Hall                
   Can Inter: * 9:29.59  2016        Christiane Konstantopoulos - Toronto      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   105 Elizabeth Drake        St. Michael         10:48.00   11:16.33  
  2   298 Kate Elg               LDSS                           14:02.60  
  3   250 Shayla Brooks          Northwestern        12:45.00   14:09.32  
  4   266 Gillian Smith          Scss                           14:47.88  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson, Parkside HS                
   Can Inter: * 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   176 Marcel Scheele         DCVI                 8:42.90    8:44.94  
  2   271 Josh Zelek             Scss                            8:54.96  
  3   126 Jake McClure           CHSS                            9:55.19  
  4   182 Brandon Murray         Madill              10:50.00   10:49.84  
  5   175 Sean Slater            DCVI                           11:17.58  
  6    30 Caleb Dupee            SACSS                          12:11.82  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
       OFSAA: ! 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien, Pine Ridge SS             
   Can Inter: * 13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   111 Brooke Overholt        St. Michael            14.25      14.85q  NWI  1 
  2   179 Jessica Johnston       Madill                 17.50      15.01q  NWI  1 
  3   158 Rachael Bentley        DCVI                   18.42      15.30q  NWI  1 
  4   181 Yasmin Eddijli         Madill                 19.80      15.76q  NWI  1 
  5   108 Lauren Murray          St. Michael                       15.80q  NWI  1 
  6   119 Courtney Barnesky      CHSS                              16.08q  NWI  1 
 --    14 sadie williensen       SHDHS                               SCR   NWI  2 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien, Pine Ridge SS             
   Can Inter: * 13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   111 Brooke Overholt        St. Michael            14.85      14.85   NWI 
  2   179 Jessica Johnston       Madill                 15.01      15.01   NWI 
  3   158 Rachael Bentley        DCVI                   15.30      15.30   NWI 
  4   181 Yasmin Eddijli         Madill                 15.76      15.76   NWI 
  5   108 Lauren Murray          St. Michael            15.80      15.80   NWI 
  6   119 Courtney Barnesky      CHSS                   16.08      16.08   NWI 
Preliminaries
 --    14 sadie williensen       SHDHS                   SCR                   
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
==============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
       OFSAA: ! 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Theresa CSS        
   Can Inter: * 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill - Mother Theresa           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    27 Casey VanDorp          SACSS                  15.33      15.34q  NWI 
  2    28 Reink VanderPloeg      SACSS                  15.36      15.60q  NWI 
  3   190 Craig Murray           Madill                 22.70      17.50q  NWI 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Theresa CSS        
   Can Inter: * 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill - Mother Theresa           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    27 Casey VanDorp          SACSS                  15.34      15.34   NWI 
  2    28 Reink VanderPloeg      SACSS                  15.60      15.60   NWI 
  3   190 Craig Murray           Madill                 17.50      17.50   NWI 
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 58.38  2014        Mariam Abdul-Rashid, Eastdale CVI           
   Can Inter: * 58.03  1995        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   111 Brooke Overholt        St. Michael          1:02.00    1:08.14  
  2   112 Sam Reidy              St. Michael          1:13.00    1:14.30  
  3   179 Jessica Johnston       Madill               1:19.90    1:18.81  
 --   242 Maria Giannakopoul     Northwestern         1:15.00         DQ  
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes, Earl of March SS            
   Can Inter: * 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes - Earl of March              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   183 Matt Darrell           Madill                 59.90      59.43   2 
  2   260 Quaid Austin           MDHS                              59.52   2 
  3    27 Casey VanDorp          SACSS                  59.45      59.78   2 
  4   190 Craig Murray           Madill               1:15.00    1:02.55   2 
  5   257 Eric Dearing           MDHS                            1:09.21   1 
  6   267 Kiran Wotherspoon      Scss                            1:11.75   1 
  7   270 Tom Temming            Scss                            1:13.51   1 
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1.88m  1979        Julie White, Brampton Centennial SS         
   Can Inter: * 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   127 Kaila Nesbitt          CHSS                              1.48m  
  2   179 Jessica Johnston       Madill                            1.40m  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
   Can Inter: * 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   312 Travis Bannerman       LDSS                              1.90m  
  2   131 Mason Campbell         CHSS                              1.85m  
  3    33 Sam Dupuis             SACSS                             1.80m  
  4   295 Sam Van Der Heiden     LDSS                              1.75m  
  5   189 Austin Eadie           Madill                            1.65m  
  6   263 Alec Murray            MDHS                              1.60m  
  7   305 Seth Johnston          LDSS                              1.55m  
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4.87m  1984        Rob Lindsay, South Carleton HS              
   Can Inter: * 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    28 Reink VanderPloeg      SACSS                             2.60m  
  2    33 Sam Dupuis             SACSS                             2.45m  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton, Burlington Central HS       
   Can Inter: * 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   117 Joanna VanDeWalle      St. Michael                       4.72m   NWI 
  2   241 Tatum James            Northwestern                      4.28m   NWI 
  3   144 Samantha Hubbard       CHSS                              4.02m   NWI 
  4   258 Rylie Dietz            MDHS                              3.92m   NWI 
  5     9 Sarah Runstedler       SHDHS                             3.85m   NWI 
  6    53 Keltie Talbot          SACSS                             3.38m   NWI 
  7   127 Kaila Nesbitt          CHSS                              3.14m   NWI 
 --    14 sadie williensen       SHDHS                               SCR   NWI 
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 7.73m  2010        Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi College        
   Can Inter: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   189 Austin Eadie           Madill                            6.03m   NWI 
  2   183 Matt Darrell           Madill                            5.98m   NWI 
  3   116 Kevin Rops             St. Michael                       5.84m   NWI 
  4   305 Seth Johnston          LDSS                              5.27m   NWI 
  5   263 Alec Murray            MDHS                              5.14m   NWI 
  6   295 Sam Van Der Heiden     LDSS                              5.05m   NWI 
  7   103 Spencer Palleschi      St. Michael                       4.96m   NWI 
  8    65 Rylie McPhee           GDCI                              4.81m   NWI 
  9   141 Riley Graf             CHSS                              4.72m   NWI 
 10   254 Jackson MacArthur      MDHS                              4.18m   NWI 
 11   211 Evan Chisholm          CHSS                              3.83m   NWI 
 --   274 Alex Damjanovski       Scss                                SCR   NWI 
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 12.78m  2010        Carolina Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
   Can Inter: * 12.78m  2010        Caroline Ehrhardt - Espanola HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   117 Joanna VanDeWalle      St. Michael                      10.59m   NWI 
  2   269 Nicole Eaton           Scss                              9.30m   NWI 
  3   258 Rylie Dietz            MDHS                              9.15m   NWI 
  4   256 Kaylin Rose            MDHS                              8.91m   NWI 
  5   144 Samantha Hubbard       CHSS                              8.49m   NWI 
  6   181 Yasmin Eddijli         Madill                            7.54m   NWI 
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 15.76m  1982        George Wright, Vaughan Road CI             
   Can Inter: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   116 Kevin Rops             St. Michael                      13.16m   NWI 
  2    33 Sam Dupuis             SACSS                            12.40m   NWI 
  3   312 Travis Bannerman       LDSS                             12.33m   NWI 
  4   189 Austin Eadie           Madill                           11.97m   NWI 
  5   274 Alex Damjanovski       Scss                             11.55m   NWI 
  6   295 Sam Van Der Heiden     LDSS                             11.40m   NWI 
  7   305 Seth Johnston          LDSS                             11.10m   NWI 
  8   263 Alec Murray            MDHS                             10.71m   NWI 
  9   247 Michael Vandewiel      Northwestern                     10.31m   NWI 
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 14.86m  08/06/2012  Brittany Crew, Birchmount Park CI          
   Can Inter: * 14.86m  2012        Brittany Crew - Birchmount Park            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   259 Elisa Bolinger         MDHS                             10.02m  
  2     9 Sarah Runstedler       SHDHS                             7.83m  
  3   180 Jasmine Vader          Madill                            7.74m  
  4    13 Erin Bjelan            SHDHS                             7.41m  
  5   261 Emily Ruby             MDHS                              7.04m  
 --   158 Rachael Bentley        DCVI                                SCR  
 --   243 Michaela Knechtel      Northwestern                        SCR  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 20.09m  2005        Mike Barnes, Saltfleet DHS                 
   Can Inter: * 20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS,              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   244 Jason Guy              Northwestern                     12.59m  
  2   248 Brett Maguire          Northwestern                     11.36m  
  3   301 Leunard Gervalla       LDSS                             10.29m  
  4    62 Robert Shelhammer      GDCI                             10.24m  
  5   300 Marshall MacCannel     LDSS                              9.56m  
  6   177 Josh Atchison          DCVI                              8.85m  
 --   262 Clayton Rapien         MDHS                                SCR  
 --   255 Orlando Campbell       MDHS                                SCR  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 47.62m  1986        Michelle Brotherton, Birchmount Park CI    
   Can Inter: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   109 Skyler Stockie         St. Michael                      28.94m  
  2   259 Elisa Bolinger         MDHS                             25.80m  
  3     9 Sarah Runstedler       SHDHS                            24.92m  
  4   158 Rachael Bentley        DCVI                             22.10m  
  5   180 Jasmine Vader          Madill                           21.95m  
  6    13 Erin Bjelan            SHDHS                            20.50m  
  7   107 Kirsten McAuley        St. Michael                      18.33m  
  8   106 Megan Furlong          St. Michael                      17.23m  
  9   125 Sydney Hunking         CHSS                             17.06m  
 --   243 Michaela Knechtel      Northwestern                        SCR  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 62.58m  1995        Jason Tunks, Sir Frederick Banting HS      
   Can Inter: * 64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     8 Lucus Bowers           SHDHS                            33.96m  
  2    32 Connor Barkauskas      SACSS                            33.27m  
  3   300 Marshall MacCannel     LDSS                             28.53m  
  4   264 Calvin McCorkindal     MDHS                             26.61m  
  5   101 Joel Denstedt          St. Michael                      24.82m  
  6   104 Jarett Vogels          St. Michael                      21.90m  
  7   102 Andrew Gordon          St. Michael                      20.83m  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 49.48m  1986        Louise Perrault, Arnprior DHS              
   Can Inter: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    52 Taylar McKee           SACSS                            27.67m  
  2   180 Jasmine Vader          Madill                           25.04m  
  3   125 Sydney Hunking         CHSS                             24.58m  
  4   119 Courtney Barnesky      CHSS                             20.71m  
  5   296 Ingrid Boettcher       LDSS                             18.02m  
  6   106 Megan Furlong          St. Michael                      15.81m  
  7   107 Kirsten McAuley        St. Michael                      13.70m  
 --   243 Michaela Knechtel      Northwestern                        SCR  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 71.22m  2000        Trevor Snyder, St. Joseph's HS             
   Can Inter: * 73.76m  2001        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   233 Andrew Maguire         Northwestern                     41.40m  
  2   230 Ethan Reid             Northwestern                     41.30m  
  3    28 Reink VanderPloeg      SACSS                            38.40m  
  4   262 Clayton Rapien         MDHS                             34.10m  
  5   229 Ruben Van Dyk          Northwestern                     33.65m  
  6   301 Leunard Gervalla       LDSS                             32.34m  
  7   300 Marshall MacCannel     LDSS                             29.96m  
  8   174 Scott Bishop           DCVI                             29.04m  
  9    32 Connor Barkauskas      SACSS                            25.60m  
 10   297 Cristobal Huber        LDSS                             23.65m  
 11   254 Jackson MacArthur      MDHS                             23.00m  
 12   101 Joel Denstedt          St. Michael                      22.70m  
 13   264 Calvin McCorkindal     MDHS                             21.62m  
 14   141 Riley Graf             CHSS                             21.30m  
 15   211 Evan Chisholm          CHSS                             20.80m  
 16   102 Andrew Gordon          St. Michael                      19.50m  
 --   255 Orlando Campbell       MDHS                                SCR  
 --   248 Brett Maguire          Northwestern                        SCR  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
   Can Inter: * 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stratford Northwestern                                         54.53   2 
  2 Mitchell District High School                                  56.06   2 
  3 St. Michael Css - Stratford                         56.89      56.69   2 
  4 F.E. Madill Secondary School                                 1:00.36   2 
  5 St.Anne's Catholic SS                                        1:00.59   2 
 -- Stratford Northwestern  'B'                                      SCR   1 
 -- F.E. Madill Secondary School  'B'                                SCR   1 
 -- Central Huron Secondary School                                   SCR   1 
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 41.47  2008        Birchmount Park CI                          
                       A. Brown, I. Warner, T. Harvey, A. Hamilton       
   Can Inter: * 41.1h  1987        George Harvey SS - York                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St.Anne's Catholic SS                               46.35      46.11   2 
  2 Mitchell District High School                                  48.10   2 
  3 F.E. Madill Secondary School                        49.00      48.25   2 
  4 Listowel District SS                                           51.02   1 
  5 Stratford Northwestern                                         52.38   2 
  6 St. Michael Css - Stratford                         54.00      53.63   2 
 -- Mitchell District High School  'B'                               SCR   1 
 -- Goderich                                                         SCR   2 
 -- St.Anne's Catholic SS  'B'                                       SCR   1 
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:57.06  07/06/2013  Renee Maisonneuve, ESC Theriault          
   Can Inter: * 4:55.92  2009        Haley Cadwallader - Sarnia CITS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    47 Haley Gibson           SACSS                           5:57.33  
  2   123 Courtney Geddes        CHSS                            6:18.24  
  3   155 Hazel Taylor           DCVI                            6:21.98  
  4   315 Dana Dolmage           SACSS                           6:37.18  
  5   157 Lauren Cameron         DCVI                            6:52.39  
  6   287 Olivia Watts           Scss                            7:04.56  
  7    77 Chloe Contois          St. Michael                     7:48.74  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher, ESC Algonquin              
   Can Inter: * 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   176 Marcel Scheele         DCVI                 5:56.07    6:04.06  
  2    29 Dion Killens           SACSS                           6:35.54  
  3    74 Zachary McPhee         St. Michael          6:45.00    6:42.49  
  4   104 Jarett Vogels          St. Michael                     7:04.21  
  5   208 Steven Schraa          Madill               7:10.00    7:06.44  
  6    55 Joey Craig             GDCI                            7:48.02  
  7   192 Patrick Leroux         Madill                          8:08.98  
 --    68 Trent Buchanan         GDCI                                SCR  
 --   251 Ryan Harmer            MDHS                                SCR  
 --   290 Brandon Elg            LDSS                                SCR  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward CSS                             
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
   Can Inter: * 3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward Catholic SS                     
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St.Anne's Catholic SS                             4:30.00    4:24.65   2 
  2 F.E. Madill Secondary School                                 4:42.79   1 
  3 St. Michael Css - Stratford                       4:15.00    4:46.59   2 
  4 St.Anne's Catholic SS  'B'                                   4:51.36   1 
  5 Central Huron Secondary School                               4:54.85   2 
  6 St. Michael Css - Stratford  'B'                             5:04.50   1 
  7 St. Marys Dcvi                                               5:12.70   2 
 -- Stratford Northwestern                                           SCR   2 
 -- Goderich                                                         SCR   2 
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School                  
                         K. O'Henhen, A. Wilson, P. Gordon, C. Folkes      
   Can Inter: * 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School - Tor            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St.Anne's Catholic SS                             3:31.00    3:39.83   3 
  2 St. Marys Dcvi                                               3:48.44   3 
  3 F.E. Madill Secondary School                                 3:53.93   3 
  4 Central Huron Secondary School                    3:55.00    3:57.78   3 
  5 Goderich                                                     4:02.77   1 
  6 Mitchell District High School  'B'                           4:05.17   1 
  7 St. Michael Css - Stratford  'B'                             4:06.42   2 
  8 St.Anne's Catholic SS  'B'                                   4:16.59   2 
  9 F.E. Madill Secondary School  'B'                            4:29.18   2 
 10 Stratford Northwestern                                       4:40.47   2 
 -- Mitchell District High School  'C'                               SCR   2 
 -- Mitchell District High School  'D'                               SCR   1 
 -- Mitchell District High School                                    SCR   3 
 -- St. Michael Css - Stratford                       3:50.00        SCR   3 
 
Event 101  Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 14.93  08/06/2012  Alicia Tustin, Fellowes HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    54 Ella Baker-Lehnen      SACSS                             33.64   NWI 
 
Event 113  Women 800 Meter Dash Ambulatory
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2:57.98  2013        Madison Wilson-Walker, Lord Dorchester    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    54 Ella Baker-Lehnen      SACSS                           6:40.13