Licensed to Regina Mundi Catholic College HS
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/24/2009 06:33 AM
                    Titan/Crusader Invitational - 4/22/2009                    
                             Track and Field Meet                              
                         Regina Mundi Catholic College                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
         RMC: * 12.40  2003        GEORGEA RICHARDS, Sir Wilfred Laurier       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   363 Jespersen, Lauren      London Central                    12.94q 11 
  2   282 Bujnowski, Kristin     Holy Cross                        13.20q  5 
  3   732 Callahan, Sarah        Saunders SS                       13.21q 10 
  4   785 Evered, Caitlin        Banting, Sir                      13.28q 11 
  5   745 Limage, Mal            Saunders SS                       13.38q  1 
  6   165 Allan, Sarah           Clarke Road                       13.50q  3 
  7   790 Hallet, Casandra       Banting, Sir                      13.51   1 
  8   660 Matthews, Tara         Parkside CI                       13.52   9 
  9    61 Martins-Santolupo,     Catholic Central                  13.62   3 
 10   534 Crombeen, Emma         Mother Teresa                     13.78   4 
 11   466 Braunch, Laurenne      Medway Hs-Ar                      13.96   4 
 12   404 Karidas, Katerina      London South                      13.97   1 
 13   488 Vanderploeg, Carol     Medway Hs-Ar                      13.98   1 
 14   219 Ballagh, Devan         Madill, F.E.           14.40      14.02   6 
 15    54 Goddard, Justine       Catholic Central                  14.13   6 
 16   539 Goad, Emily            Mother Teresa                     14.23   2 
 17   470 Cork, Jenni            Medway Hs-Ar                      14.26   6 
 17   202 Wilson, Brianna        East Elgin S           13.00      14.26  11 
 19   220 Beasley, Justine       Madill, F.E.           15.40      14.29   2 
 20    43 Bonk, Kelley           Catholic Central                  14.33   8 
 21   477 Herglotz, Kelsey       Medway Hs-Ar                      14.36   5 
 22   875 Vanhie, Lyndsay        South Huron                       14.38   6 
 23    80 Vivona, Christina      Catholic Central                  14.42  10 
 24    44 Brockmann, Deanna      Catholic Central                  14.44   4 
 25    63 McInnis, Tiniah        Catholic Central                  14.53   5 
 26   912 McComb, Jenna          St. Joseph's                      14.57   6 
 27    68 O'Quinn, Katelyn       Catholic Central                  14.58   2 
 28   190 Lama, Nicole           East Elgin S           14.95      14.82   4 
 28   469 Cork, Amanda           Medway Hs-Ar                      14.82   2 
 30   537 Dorey, Kristen         Mother Teresa                     14.87   8 
 31   198 Vansevenant, Kayle     East Elgin S           14.00      14.90   9 
 32   841 Wojciechowski, Jac     Laurier, Sir                      14.91  11 
 33   267 Koenig, Amanda         Beal, H.B. S           15.00      15.00   3 
 34   652 Bennett, Sarah         Parkside CI                       15.11   5 
 35   743 Hayman, Julia          Saunders SS                       15.12   7 
 36   837 Lewis Vazansky, Te     Laurier, Sir                      15.16   8 
 36   910 Lacroix, Kaitlyn       St. Joseph's                      15.16   7 
 38   293 Theander, Deanna       Holy Cross                        15.28   2 
 39   741 Frederick, Melissa     Saunders SS                       15.36   6 
 40   685 Dolbeck, Natasha       Regina Mundi                      15.37  10 
 41   874 Vahnie, Lindsay        South Huron                       15.52   5 
 42  1003 Prestwich, Daniell     St. Thomas Aq          14.36      15.56   7 
 43   876 Vincent, Chantel       South Huron                       15.57   4 
 44   430 Fitzpatrick, Kathl     Dorchester                        15.69   9 
 45   132 Ritchie, Shelby        Central Elgin                     15.79   3 
 46   420 Barons, Katie          Dorchester                        16.17   7 
 47    72 Pemberton, Dezeray     Catholic Central                  16.46   1 
 48    62 Mboko, Jacqueline      Catholic Central                  17.53   7 
 --   908 Kerr, Stephanie        St. Joseph's                        DNS  11 
 --   872 Muller, Stephanie      South Huron                         DNS   1 
 --   603 Khan, Lujan            Oakridge SS                         DNS   8 
 --   903 Germuska, Chelsey      St. Joseph's                        DNS   4 
 --   873 Tuckey, Claire         South Huron                         DNS   3 
 --  1049 Kosi, Nicole           Strathroy D C          14.70        DNS   5 
 --   777 Braimoh, Fatima        Banting, Sir                        DNS   7 
 --   426 Dryburgh, Nicole       Dorchester                          DNS   3 
 --   731 Burke, Michelle        Saunders SS                         DNS   2 
 --   788 Generoux, Morgan       Banting, Sir                        DNS  10 
 --   221 Borrmann, Sarah        Madill, F.E.           14.00        DNS   8 
 --   223 Cook, Ellen            Madill, F.E.           13.90        DNS  10 
 --   126 Bernardi, Nicole       Central Elgin                       DNS   9 
 --   877 Vincent, Chantelle     South Huron                         DNS   9 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 12.40  2003        GEORGEA RICHARDS, Sir Wilfred Laurier       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   363 Jespersen, Lauren      London Central         12.94      13.06  
  2   785 Evered, Caitlin        Banting, Sir           13.28      13.28  
  3   745 Limage, Mal            Saunders SS            13.38      13.42  
  4   165 Allan, Sarah           Clarke Road            13.50      13.78  
  4   790 Hallet, Casandra       Banting, Sir           13.51      13.78  
  6   732 Callahan, Sarah        Saunders SS            13.21      13.95  
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
         RMC: * 10.70  2002        MARTIN SEMENOWICZ, St. Thomas Aquinas       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1073 Janzen, Brad           Strathroy D C          11.10      11.07q 14 
  2   722 Stewart, Taylor        Regina Mundi                      11.32q 11 
  3   752 Bowman, Aaron          Saunders SS            10.85      11.40q 16 
  4   647 Tesfaye, Gabe          Oakridge SS            11.00      11.58q 15 
  5   580 Martineau, Brandyn     Mother Teresa                     11.61q 12 
  6   939 Medeiros, Zach         St. Joseph's           11.48      11.67q 11 
  7   588 Woods, Nick            Mother Teresa                     11.70  10 
  8  1011 Granja, Felipe         St. Thomas Aq          11.89      11.71   7 
  9   238 Beasley, AJ            Madill, F.E.           12.00      11.75   6 
 10   117 Semenowicz, Matt       Catholic Central                  11.79  16 
 11   249 Pellett, Cole          Madill, F.E.           11.80      11.84   8 
 12   575 Lopatowski, Mike       Mother Teresa                     11.89  15 
 13   173 Campbell, Winston      Clarke Road                       11.91   8 
 13   317 Posliff, Daniel        Holy Cross                        11.91  14 
 15   121 Slivinski, Mike        Catholic Central                  12.08   8 
 16  1030 Smith, Jesse           St. Thomas Aq          12.15      12.13   3 
 16   528 Velagic, Admir         Montcalm S S           11.50      12.13  10 
 18   387 MacKinley, Mike        London Central                    12.15   2 
 19   508 Pike, Jason            Medway Hs-Ar                      12.16  16 
 20   351 Wira, Brent            John Paul II                      12.17   7 
 21    17 Baddar, Mazen          Lucas                             12.19   5 
 22   753 Brazier, Matt          Saunders SS                       12.28   7 
 23   770 Stewardson, Cole       Saunders SS            11.45      12.29  12 
 23   391 Paul, Samraat          London Central                    12.29   8 
 25    82 Boelsterli, Patric     Catholic Central                  12.30   1 
 26   771 Stewardson, Eric       Saunders SS                       12.32  13 
 27   646 Shalby, Mike           Oakridge SS            12.30      12.33   1 
 28    91 Demelo, Mitchell       Catholic Central                  12.36  13 
 28   975 Murray, Brad           St. Patrick's          12.10      12.36   5 
 30   665 Berard, Andrew         Parkside CI                       12.39  16 
 31    94 Farid, Zaid            Catholic Central                  12.40  15 
 32    39 Vo, David              Lucas                             12.46  11 
 33   153 Jenkins, Andrew        Central Elgin                     12.49  16 
 33  1075 Morrill, Phil          Strathroy D C          12.20      12.49   2 
 35   510 Reid, Erik             Medway Hs-Ar                      12.54   6 
 36   844 Balfour, Richard       Laurier, Sir                      12.55  12 
 36  1078 Oquias, Christian      Strathroy D C          12.40      12.55   5 
 38   239 Bramhill, Scott        Madill, F.E.                      12.58   1 
 39   509 Potter, Brandon        Medway Hs-Ar                      12.60  14 
 40   274 Reed, Devon            Beal, H.B. S           13.80      12.64   6 
 40   512 Rhee, Travis           Medway Hs-Ar                      12.64   9 
 42   243 Delisle, Dalton        Madill, F.E.           12.80      12.67   7 
 43  1085 Sutherland, Addiso     Strathroy D C          12.40      12.68   1 
 44   522 Dubinovsky, Max        Montcalm S S           11.20      12.77  13 
 45   394 Rao, Akshay            London Central                    12.82   1 
 45   674 Maillet, Myles         Parkside CI                       12.82   7 
 47   716 Lant, Ryan             Regina Mundi                      12.87   6 
 48   502 McNaughton, Ben        Medway Hs-Ar                      12.90  15 
 49    27 Madady, Sadra          Lucas                             12.93   3 
 50    86 Chevalier, Jake        Catholic Central                  12.94   6 
 51   251 Ritchie, Kyle          Madill, F.E.                      12.95   9 
 52    90 Dandeno, Joe           Catholic Central                  12.97  12 
 53   754 Cordiner, Josh         Saunders SS                       13.00   2 
 53   719 Olegaro, Kevin         Regina Mundi                      13.00   8 
 55    24 Kosmal, Richard        Lucas                             13.01  12 
 56   314 McAlister, Jake        Holy Cross                        13.07   5 
 57   922 Annan, Nate            St. Joseph's           13.50      13.11  10 
 57   463 Vandergheynst, Jas     Dorchester                        13.11  11 
 59   108 MacDonald, Joel        Catholic Central                  13.15   7 
 60    97 Hanna, Sammy           Catholic Central                  13.17   5 
 61    92 Drummond, Eric         Catholic Central                  13.21   2 
 62   672 Liebregts, Jon         Parkside CI                       13.27   9 
 63   937 Krebs, Kyle            St. Joseph's                      13.32  14 
 64   713 Huggins, Preston       Regina Mundi                      13.40   4 
 65   526 Marsh, Eric            Montcalm S S           12.50      13.48   2 
 66   209 Goldner, Steve         East Elgin S           13.20      13.57   9 
 67   857 Sinan, Yazeed          Laurier, Sir                      13.58  10 
 68  1033 Szafran, Chris         St. Thomas Aq          12.10      13.61   4 
 69   721 Stapells, Jordan       Regina Mundi                      13.91   3 
 69   217 Shackleton, Devon      East Elgin S           12.80      13.91   8 
 71   516 Yip, Chris             Medway Hs-Ar                      13.97   4 
 72   102 Kifarkis, Robert       Catholic Central                  14.16   9 
 73   775 Weaver, Jessy          Saunders SS                       14.52   4 
 74   203 Allin, Thomas          East Elgin S           12.50      14.64   4 
 75   123 Watson, Trevor         Catholic Central                  14.91  14 
 --    85 Celarek, Michael       Catholic Central                    DNS   3 
 --    88 Creedon, Tadgh         Catholic Central                    DNS  11 
 --   855 Nino, Miguel           Laurier, Sir                        DNS   5 
 --   850 Hua, David             Laurier, Sir                        DNS  13 
 --   253 Stangen, Matt          Madill, F.E.                        DNS  10 
 --   240 Combe, AJ              Madill, F.E.                        DNS   2 
 --   247 McKeachnie, Matthe     Madill, F.E.           12.67        DNS  11 
 --   145 Bryans, Sean           Central Elgin                       DNS  10 
 --  1071 Harris, Kevin          Strathroy D C          12.40        DNS   3 
 --   810 Bernards, Adam         Banting, Sir                        DNS   1 
 --   892 Partridge, Mitch       South Huron                         DNS   3 
 --   107 Lynch, Darragh         Catholic Central                    DNS   4 
 --   933 Jacobs, Derek          St. Joseph's           11.77        DNS   9 
 --    31 Moncrieffe, Matt       Lucas                               DNS  13 
 --   389 McGoey, Mike           London Central                      DNS  15 
 --   891 Parent, Devin          South Huron                         DNS   6 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 10.70  2002        MARTIN SEMENOWICZ, St. Thomas Aquinas       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  1073 Janzen, Brad           Strathroy D C          11.07      11.00  
  2   752 Bowman, Aaron          Saunders SS            11.40      11.20  
  3   647 Tesfaye, Gabe          Oakridge SS            11.58      11.27  
  4   580 Martineau, Brandyn     Mother Teresa          11.61      11.45  
 --   722 Stewart, Taylor        Regina Mundi           11.32        DNS  
 --   939 Medeiros, Zach         St. Joseph's           11.67        DNS  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
         RMC: * 12.10  2003        BRITTANY VERBAKEL, Huron Park SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   231 Smith, Kayla           Madill, F.E.           12.59      12.92q 12 
  2   530 Barbon, Jen            Mother Teresa                     13.48q  2 
  3   127 Francis, Randi-Jo      Central Elgin                     13.50q 12 
  4    55 Haffner, Tori          Catholic Central                  13.58q  9 
  5   266 Kano, Kadiatu          Beal, H.B. S           16.00      13.88q  3 
  6   742 Hadisi, Lieva          Saunders SS                       13.90q  1 
  7   333 McKenzie, Keanna       John Paul II                      13.95  10 
  8   332 Echinger, Victoria     John Paul II                      13.99   2 
  9    53 Flaherty, Sharon       Catholic Central                  14.06  12 
 10   960 Stoesser, Mary         St. Patrick's          14.20      14.10   6 
 11   555 Ngo, Hien              Mother Teresa                     14.13   6 
 12   959 Sokol, Jennie          St. Patrick's          13.85      14.17  10 
 13   467 Breada, Meghan         Medway Hs-Ar                      14.31  11 
 14   285 Loomen, Michelle       Holy Cross                        14.36   9 
 15   232 Staehli, JulieAnne     Madill, F.E.           13.80      14.43  11 
 15   655 Filewood, Chelsey      Parkside CI                       14.43   3 
 17    75 Ramjeqwan, Nakita      Catholic Central                  14.45   6 
 18   597 Everest, Elizabeth     Oakridge SS                       14.50  10 
 19   192 Paterson, Janell       East Elgin S           14.00      14.53   9 
 20   543 Grzywnowicz, Amy       Mother Teresa                     14.55   1 
 20    47 Countryman, Rachel     Catholic Central                  14.55  11 
 22   740 Ferguson, Dayna        Saunders SS                       14.57   8 
 23   838 Manning, Emily         Laurier, Sir                      14.59   3 
 24    16 Wong, Kaitlin          Lucas                             14.66  12 
 25    50 Faruch, Manuela        Catholic Central                  14.69   1 
 26    58 Kelly, Nicole          Catholic Central                  14.70   2 
 27  1040 Albert, Amber          Strathroy D C          14.50      14.80   5 
 28   663 Vaughan, Rebecca       Parkside CI                       14.83   5 
 29   432 Fluttert, Emily        Dorchester                        14.90   4 
 30   370 Roberts, Heather       London Central                    15.02   5 
 31   602 Kelday, Nicole         Oakridge SS                       15.12   5 
 32   486 Vandenheuevel, Nik     Medway Hs-Ar                      15.19   1 
 33  1055 Schmidt, Courtney      Strathroy D C          14.80      15.24   4 
 34    42 Bilik, Claire          Catholic Central                  15.26   3 
 35   803 Richardson, Katie      Banting, Sir                      15.31   5 
 36   280 Allen, Natalie         Holy Cross                        15.43   8 
 37   904 Gillies, Emily         St. Joseph's                      15.44   9 
 38   786 Ferguson, Julia        Banting, Sir                      15.45   3 
 39   995 Harrison, Tara         St. Thomas Aq          16.00      15.48   2 
 40   264 James, Ashley          Beal, H.B. S           17.60      15.67   8 
 41   809 Zuber, Angela          Banting, Sir                      15.72   6 
 42   418 Andrews, Michelle      Dorchester                        15.80   1 
 43   135 Tiernay, Brodie        Central Elgin                     15.86   7 
 44    77 Siroen, Danielle       Catholic Central                  15.96   7 
 45   268 Lizmore, Stephanie     Beal, H.B. S           17.60      16.10   1 
 46    60 Ly, Victoria           Catholic Central                  16.30  10 
 47    71 Paruch, Manuela        Catholic Central                  16.47   8 
 48   895 Anderchuk, Emily       St. Joseph's           14.00      16.87   8 
 49    59 Koszko, Michelle       Catholic Central                  17.05   5 
 50    69 Osegueda, Angela       Catholic Central                  17.13   4 
 51   592 Barnett, Jen           Oakridge SS                       17.15   9 
 52   287 Mickeiciute, Melda     Holy Cross                        17.31   4 
 53   610 Setterington, Moni     Oakridge SS                       17.63   3 
 54   787 Fernandez, Catalin     Banting, Sir                      17.94   7 
 55   407 Nichols, Morgan        London South                      20.98   6 
 --   917 Tonks, Julia           St. Joseph's                        DNS  12 
 --   436 Marshall, Chelsea      Dorchester                          DNS  10 
 --   896 Bedek, Kelly           St. Joseph's                        DNS  11 
 --   783 Dowswell, Erin         Banting, Sir                        DNS   2 
 --   864 Godkin, Laura          South Huron                         DNS   9 
 --   130 Muma, Rachel           Central Elgin                       DNS   2 
 --   958 Moran, Kara            St. Patrick's          14.10        DNS   7 
 --   869 Love, Deanna           South Huron                         DNS   7 
 --   479 Kennedy, Steph         Medway Hs-Ar                        DNS   8 
 --   475 Flanagan, Katelyn      Medway Hs-Ar                        DNS   7 
 --   836 Knull, Jennifer        Laurier, Sir                        DNS   4 
 --   659 Kerkvliet, Hillary     Parkside CI                         DNS  11 
 --   878 Yearly, Michelle       South Huron                         DNS   6 
 --   806 Sweet, Vicky           Banting, Sir                        DNS  10 
 --   865 Hall, Michelle         South Huron                         DNS   4 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 12.10  2003        BRITTANY VERBAKEL, Huron Park SS            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   231 Smith, Kayla           Madill, F.E.           12.92      13.05  
  2   530 Barbon, Jen            Mother Teresa          13.48      13.40  
  3   127 Francis, Randi-Jo      Central Elgin          13.50      13.65  
  4    55 Haffner, Tori          Catholic Central       13.58      13.78  
  5   742 Hadisi, Lieva          Saunders SS            13.90      14.04  
  6   266 Kano, Kadiatu          Beal, H.B. S           13.88      14.05  
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
         RMC: * 10.70  2002        RANDY MCAULEY, Catholic Central             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   252 Smith, Tyler           Madill, F.E.           11.68      11.69q 10 
  2  1019 Mandich, Colin         St. Thomas Aq          12.40      11.87q  5 
  3   968 Dipaulo, Dom           St. Patrick's          12.45      11.91q  4 
  4   393 Pomorski, Stefan       London Central                    11.94q 10 
  5   237 Ballagh, Michael       Madill, F.E.           12.90      11.98q  7 
  6   241 Dailleboust, Ben       Madill, F.E.           12.90      12.00q  6 
  7   980 Sullivan, Colin        St. Patrick's          12.35      12.11   7 
  8   116 Rombough, Myles        Catholic Central                  12.18   3 
  9   320 Slegers, Mike          Holy Cross                        12.24   4 
 10    93 Fanni, David           Catholic Central                  12.26  10 
 11    98 Hexter, Matt           Catholic Central                  12.32   5 
 12   815 Fischer, thomas        Banting, Sir                      12.39   5 
 13   447 Evison, Richie         Dorchester                        12.42   7 
 14   375 Borucki, Marek         London Central                    12.44   1 
 15   318 Potenza, Scott         Holy Cross                        12.51   3 
 16   347 Theng, Henry           John Paul II                      12.53   8 
 17   120 Shier, Brennan         Catholic Central                 J12.53   8 
 18   248 Pellett, Brayden       Madill, F.E.           12.70      12.55   2 
 19   942 Reichstein, Byron      St. Joseph's                      12.56  10 
 20   718 Maurer, Cameron        Regina Mundi                      12.57   3 
 21   813 Cramer, Drew           Banting, Sir                      12.59   7 
 22   707 Burrell, Devin         Regina Mundi                      12.62   9 
 23   513 Tessier, Dustin        Medway Hs-Ar                      12.63  10 
 24   935 Kelly, Chris           St. Joseph's                      12.64   1 
 25    35 Sawatsky, Aaron        Lucas                             12.77   2 
 26  1026 Newton, Adam           St. Thomas Aq          13.39      12.85   7 
 27   140 Banghart, Sean         Central Elgin                     12.88   5 
 28   710 Elia, Marco            Regina Mundi                      12.97   1 
 29   626 Gee, Aaron             Oakridge SS            12.40      12.99   6 
 30  1066 Dentremont, Keith      Strathroy D C          12.50      13.01   2 
 31  1087 Trethewey, Mike        Strathroy D C          12.50      13.02   3 
 32   125 Zoltanski, Michael     Catholic Central                  13.04   1 
 33   978 Service, Julian        St. Patrick's          12.70      13.05   3 
 33   297 Berkmortel, Kevin      Holy Cross                        13.05   6 
 35   162 Tran, Mario            Central Elgin                     13.06   8 
 35   946 Welch, Dustin          St. Joseph's                      13.06   8 
 37   390 Ngo, Gordon            London Central                    13.09   8 
 38   456 Noble, Joshua          Dorchester                        13.10   3 
 39  1062 Chapman, Tyler         Strathroy D C          12.10      13.23   9 
 40   105 Legge, Ben             Catholic Central                  13.25   7 
 41   613 Barrow, Nick           Oakridge SS            12.60      13.35   1 
 42  1083 Smith, Ethan           Strathroy D C          12.70      13.39   1 
 43   451 Litt, David            Dorchester                        13.46   9 
 44   306 Hankinson, Theron      Holy Cross                        13.47   5 
 45   109 McFarlane, Jeff        Catholic Central                  13.57   6 
 46   768 Spice, Ryan            Saunders SS                       13.60   4 
 47  1059 Buchanan, Tyler        Strathroy D C          12.80      13.73   5 
 48   150 Graham, Chris          Central Elgin                     13.75   2 
 49   825 Mason, Matthew         Banting, Sir                      13.81   9 
 50    38 Tian, David            Lucas                             14.08   6 
 51   706 Barreira, Fabio        Regina Mundi                      14.81   4 
 52    87 Chifa, Bogdan          Catholic Central                  15.60   4 
 53   382 Gibson, Patrick        London Central                    15.77   6 
 --   106 Lopez, Jordan          Catholic Central                    DNS   2 
 --   118 Serra, Mike            Catholic Central                    DNS   9 
 --  1086 Teeple, Liam           Strathroy D C          12.80        DNS   4 
 --  1038 Weir, Brett            St. Thomas Aq          12.30        DNS   8 
 --   346 Portillo, Kriss        John Paul II                        DNS   2 
 --   161 Schalk, Ian            Central Elgin                       DNS  10 
 --   146 Cote, Chad             Central Elgin                       DNS   9 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 10.70  2002        RANDY MCAULEY, Catholic Central             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   393 Pomorski, Stefan       London Central         11.94      11.89  
  2  1019 Mandich, Colin         St. Thomas Aq          11.87      11.91  
  3   252 Smith, Tyler           Madill, F.E.           11.69      11.92  
  4   968 Dipaulo, Dom           St. Patrick's          11.91      12.16  
  5   237 Ballagh, Michael       Madill, F.E.           11.98      12.17  
  6   241 Dailleboust, Ben       Madill, F.E.           12.00      12.18  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
         RMC: * 12.00  1998        EMILY ROSENBURGH, London Central            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   835 Johnson, McKenzie      Laurier, Sir                    * 11.49q  2 
  2   554 Newman, Alysha         Mother Teresa                     13.33q 12 
  3  1052 Neves, Rachel          Strathroy D C          15.00      13.79q  1 
  4   227 Hutchison, Leah        Madill, F.E.           14.90      13.90q  1 
  5    64 Medeiros, Alyssa       Catholic Central                  12.55q  2 
  6    74 Quinn, Andrea          Catholic Central                  13.77q 12 
  7   988 Costa, Sara            St. Thomas Aq          13.85      13.91  13 
  8   957 Laureano, Janessa      St. Patrick's          13.60      13.92  14 
  9   920 VanBommel, Laura       St. Joseph's                      13.95  10 
 10   172 Wood, Halie            Clarke Road                       14.10   1 
 11   434 Hunt, Hayley           Dorchester                        14.18   1 
 12   330 Dalgleish, Samanth     John Paul II                      14.21   5 
 13    52 Flack, Emily           Catholic Central                  14.25  11 
 14   911 Marion, Cherise        St. Joseph's                      14.38  12 
 15   472 Deakin, Sarah          Medway Hs-Ar                      14.38   7 
 16   901 Doyle, Alicia          St. Joseph's                      14.40   6 
 17   867 Kelland, Amanda        South Huron                       14.41   2 
 18   611 Stirling, Kendra       Oakridge SS            14.00      14.44  10 
 19   726 Antwi-Nsiah, Amand     Saunders SS                       14.51   8 
 20  1048 Faulds, Stephanie      Strathroy D C          14.50      14.51   5 
 21   439 Regan, Jessica         Dorchester                        14.52   7 
 22   553 McKenna, Caora         Mother Teresa                     14.53  13 
 23     1 Billick, Natalie       Lucas                             14.54   8 
 24   550 Malbrecht, Daniell     Mother Teresa                     14.59   4 
 25   366 McGoey, Keelan         London Central                    14.62   9 
 26   233 Whitfield, Carly       Madill, F.E.           14.30      14.62   7 
 27   727 Bauer, Sophie          Saunders SS                       14.64   6 
 28   612 Taylor, Briawna        Oakridge SS            14.20      14.65   9 
 29   131 Murray, Rebecca        Central Elgin                     14.68   5 
 30   197 VanLiere, Megan        East Elgin S           16.00      14.74   8 
 31   780 Dancy, Michelle        Banting, Sir                      14.82   5 
 32   337 Soucie, kayla          John Paul II                      14.88  12 
 33   802 Reddick, Megan         Banting, Sir                      14.91  11 
 34  1044 Crosby, Jasmine        Strathroy D C          14.40      14.91   6 
 35   355 Empringham, Jessic     London Central                    14.93  13 
 36   431 Fletcher, Jessica      Dorchester                        14.94  13 
 37   807 Walker Bennett, Sh     Banting, Sir                      15.05  14 
 38     9 Paterson, Stephani     Lucas                             15.07   3 
 39   471 Day, Taylor            Medway Hs-Ar                      15.07   4 
 40  1093 Wahl, Valerie          Westminster                       15.08   9 
 41   661 Murray, Beth           Parkside CI                       15.10   1 
 42   229 Morrison, Alisha       Madill, F.E.           14.30      15.16   8 
 43   538 Duffy, Emily           Mother Teresa                     15.22   5 
 44   465 Anderson, Brooke       Medway Hs-Ar                      15.25   8 
 45   993 Gaskin, Laura          St. Thomas Aq          15.50      15.27   4 
 46   778 Clarke, Lindsay        Banting, Sir                      15.28   7 
 47   725 Amri, Sheila           Saunders SS                       15.29   3 
 48   799 Miritisch, Stephan     Banting, Sir                      15.33   6 
 49   372 Vezina, Natalie        London Central                    15.35   7 
 50   596 Eaton, Sydney          Oakridge SS            14.00      15.39  11 
 51   956 Daamen, Nicole         St. Patrick's          14.80      15.48   4 
 52   929 Finnegan, Paul         St. Joseph's                      15.53   9 
 53   589 Abusow, Danielle       Oakridge SS            14.00      15.57  12 
 54   989 Couture, Lindsay       St. Thomas Aq          15.02      15.96   3 
 55   747 Neely, Karen           Saunders SS                       16.04  13 
 56   260 Denomme, Gillian       Beal, H.B. S           17.60      16.04  10 
 57   793 Izreig, Alaa           Banting, Sir                      16.10   3 
 58   784 Duncan, Sharmae        Banting, Sir                      16.16   4 
 59   269 Mills, Kristina        Beal, H.B. S           17.00      16.46   9 
 60   800 Omeara, Katie          Banting, Sir                      17.13   9 
 61   261 Dudley, Brianne        Beal, H.B. S           17.60      18.18  11 
 --   833 Austin, Breanne        Laurier, Sir                        DNS   6 
 --   336 Smith, Kelly           John Paul II                        DNS   3 
 --    51 Ferraro, Alyssa        Catholic Central                    DNS  10 
 --    45 Campos, Carla          Catholic Central                    DNS  14 
 --   861 Bilcke, Anna           South Huron                         DNS  11 
 --   954 Crevier, Sylvia        St. Patrick's          15.30        DNS   5 
 --   187 Duffy, Kelsey          East Elgin S           16.00        DNS   7 
 --   188 Duke, Kaylee           East Elgin S           16.00        DNS   6 
 --     6 Lee, Krista            Lucas                               DNS   4 
 --   866 Jacques, Ashlyn        South Huron                         DNS   1 
 --   871 McLeod, Mackenzie      South Huron                         DNS  14 
 --   286 McPhail, Natasha       Holy Cross                          DNS  10 
 --   292 Stallaert, Nadia       Holy Cross                          DNS  14 
 --   798 Mason, Chantelle       Banting, Sir                        DNS   2 
 --   792 Hewitt, Haley          Banting, Sir                        DNS   8 
 --  1043 Conine, Riley          Strathroy D C          14.80        DNS   3 
 --   263 Heyda, Jessica         Beal, H.B. S           15.00        DNS   2 
 --  1047 Farquarson, Samant     Strathroy D C          14.80        DNS   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 12.00  1998        EMILY ROSENBURGH, London Central            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   835 Johnson, McKenzie      Laurier, Sir           11.49      12.98  
  2   554 Newman, Alysha         Mother Teresa          13.33      13.34  
  3   988 Costa, Sara            St. Thomas Aq          13.91      13.71  
  4   957 Laureano, Janessa      St. Patrick's          13.92      13.97  
  5   227 Hutchison, Leah        Madill, F.E.           13.90      14.51  
  6  1052 Neves, Rachel          Strathroy D C          13.79      14.70  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
         RMC: * 11.20  2002        RYAN TREMBLAY, Saunders                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   715 Kobarda, Justin        Regina Mundi                      11.93q 11 
  2   972 McLean, Matt           St. Patrick's          12.35      12.07q 12 
  3   111 Neema, Bashar          Catholic Central                  12.14q 13 
  4   122 Vanin, Nick            Catholic Central                  12.32q  4 
  5  1014 Hogg, Connor           St. Thomas Aq          12.58      12.38q 11 
  6   498 Hartwig, Nathan        Medway Hs-Ar                      12.40q  4 
  7   242 Dailleboust, Luke      Madill, F.E.           13.50      12.52   3 
  8   503 Muehmer, Mark          Medway Hs-Ar                      12.58  10 
  9   969 Lanteigne, Austin      St. Patrick's          12.60      12.60  10 
 10   811 Bernards, Mark         Banting, Sir                      12.61  13 
 11   673 Lucan, Devon           Parkside CI                       12.66   8 
 12   113 Osborne, Aaron         Catholic Central                  12.69  10 
 13   378 Evans, Justin          London Central                    12.71   9 
 14   634 Lo, Adam               Oakridge SS            12.60      12.75   9 
 15   453 McClocklin, Devyn      Dorchester                        12.83  12 
 16   349 Van Beest, Parker      John Paul II                      12.85   7 
 16    18 Bhatti, Attabiq        Lucas                             12.85   3 
 18   309 Kok, Matthew           Holy Cross                        12.87  13 
 19   455 Moser, Andrew          Dorchester                        13.03  10 
 20   523 Heitzman, Jordan       Montcalm S S           11.70      13.10  14 
 21   853 Mile, Raymond          Laurier, Sir                      13.14   2 
 22   115 Ravagli, Juan          Catholic Central                  13.15   9 
 23   884 Elliot, Taylor         South Huron                       13.22   6 
 24  1022 Medeiros, Caleb        St. Thomas Aq          13.50      13.24   1 
 25   101 Khchaba, Yoni          Catholic Central                  13.28  11 
 26  1063 Coleman, Tyler         Strathroy D C          12.70      13.31   8 
 27   305 Freitas, Brandon       Holy Cross                        13.32   1 
 28   112 Nichol, Patrick        Catholic Central                  13.34   2 
 28  1015 Intzandt, Zachary      St. Thomas Aq          13.20      13.34   4 
 30   462 Stewart, Mitchell      Dorchester                        13.35   3 
 31   890 Nyugen, Tri            South Huron                       13.37  10 
 32   971 Mariuz, Alex           St. Patrick's          13.65      13.39   1 
 33   205 Bisschop, Jevon        East Elgin S           12.90      13.43   7 
 34   584 Salvador-Guzman, I     Mother Teresa                     13.46   3 
 35   842 Ailles, Frasier        Laurier, Sir                      13.48   8 
 36   633 Kuiack, Brad           Oakridge SS            13.00      13.52   6 
 37   276 Roy, Jordan            Beal, H.B. S           13.50      13.53   2 
 38   888 Lenting, Wes           South Huron                       13.59   1 
 38   851 Lama, Andrew           Laurier, Sir                      13.59   1 
 40   573 Dobransky, Loren       Mother Teresa                     13.62   1 
 41   852 Lana, Andrew           Laurier, Sir                      13.66   9 
 42   587 Walsh, Jacob           Mother Teresa                     13.74   2 
 43   505 O'Neil, Jacob          Medway Hs-Ar                      13.75  14 
 43   310 Krzic, Blake           Holy Cross                        13.75   3 
 45   493 Bath, Alex             Medway Hs-Ar                      13.79   7 
 46   930 Geisler, Jamie         St. Joseph's                      13.88  12 
 47   385 Lee, Phillip           London Central                    13.89   6 
 48   822 Lavdas, Mike           Banting, Sir                      13.90  14 
 48   705 Barkho, David          Regina Mundi                      13.90   4 
 50   679 Weinberger, Zach       Parkside CI                       13.93   9 
 51   624 Everest, Twan          Oakridge SS                       14.01  14 
 52    99 Holmes, Ryan           Catholic Central                  14.20   6 
 53   100 Juarez, Alex           Catholic Central                  14.28  14 
 54    34 Prendergast, Ben       Lucas                             14.42  11 
 55   507 Orchard, Riley         Medway Hs-Ar                      14.71   5 
 56   929 Finnegan, Paul         St. Joseph's                      14.72   6 
 57   323 VanBrink, Jordan       Holy Cross                        14.78   8 
 58   819 Hawke, Jason           Banting, Sir                      14.83  11 
 59   104 Lavigne, Kyle          Catholic Central                  14.88   5 
 60    37 Song, Stephen          Lucas                             14.97  12 
 61   380 Gaunt, Andrew          London Central                    15.06   5 
 62   316 McDonnell, Thomas      Holy Cross                        15.16   7 
 63   395 Tobah, Omar            London Central                    15.37   7 
 64   941 Oliver, Brandon        St. Joseph's                      15.38   8 
 65   881 Davey, Bowen           South Huron                       15.42   5 
 66   296 Berkmortel, Brian      Holy Cross                        16.70   5 
 67   854 Nicholls, Trey         Laurier, Sir                      18.12  13 
 --    19 Dawoud, Ahmed          Lucas                               DNS   4 
 --   577 Macvoy, Ben            Mother Teresa                       DNS   6 
 --    32 Noh, Ryan              Lucas                               DNS   2 
 --   882 Deichert, Jake         South Huron                         DNS   7 
 --   889 McGregor, Matt         South Huron                         DNS   8 
 --   894 Visouvath, Derrick     South Huron                         DNS   2 
 --   759 Hartley, Matt          Saunders SS                         DNS   4 
 --   816 Giuninger, Matt        Banting, Sir                        DNS   9 
 --   675 Morgan, Alex           Parkside CI                         DNS   3 
 --   636 Moore, Sean            Oakridge SS            13.00        DNS   5 
 --   623 El-Feghi, Malik        Oakridge SS                         DNS  12 
 --   521 Chhorn, Jormnap        Montcalm S S           11.80        DNS  13 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 11.20  2002        RYAN TREMBLAY, Saunders                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   715 Kobarda, Justin        Regina Mundi           11.93      12.06  
  2   972 McLean, Matt           St. Patrick's          12.07      12.10  
  3   122 Vanin, Nick            Catholic Central       12.32      12.13  
  4   111 Neema, Bashar          Catholic Central       12.14      12.43  
  5  1014 Hogg, Connor           St. Thomas Aq          12.38      12.46  
  6   498 Hartwig, Nathan        Medway Hs-Ar           12.40      12.64  
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 2:20.03  4/19/2007   Madeline Wallace, London Centr            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   994 Halls, Madison         St. Thomas Aq        2:23.73    2:26.87  
  2   369 Robbins, Samantha      London Central                  2:29.07  
  3   724 Allen, Kirsten         Saunders SS                     2:31.81  
  4   485 Schurr, Katie          Medway Hs-Ar                    2:34.67  
  5   234 Yungblut, Emily        Madill, F.E.         2:35.00    2:39.10  
  6   796 Leitch, Karen          Banting, Sir                    2:41.19  
  7   335 Nickson, Jane          John Paul II                    2:42.57  
  8   531 Barbon, Stephanie      Mother Teresa                   2:47.22  
  9   697 Taback, Anastasia      Regina Mundi                    2:47.29  
 10   438 Patridge, Natalie      Dorchester                      2:47.35  
 11   295 Viaene, Holly          Holy Cross                      2:47.87  
 12   700 Wright-Jewell, Chr     Regina Mundi                    2:54.01  
 13   358 Goodine, Abbey         London Central                  2:54.29  
 14   736 Clark, Lesley          Saunders SS                     2:57.01  
 15   137 Walker, Mallory        Central Elgin                   3:02.15  
 16   877 Vincent, Chantelle     South Huron                     3:06.11  
 17   874 Vahnie, Lindsay        South Huron                     3:22.15  
 18   652 Bennett, Sarah         Parkside CI                     3:34.01  
 --   876 Vincent, Chantel       South Huron                         DNS  
 --   899 Clow, Kayla            St. Joseph's                        DNS  
 --    48 Dedecker, Jadie        Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --    65 Mockler, Patricia      Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --    57 Jurjevick, Sarah       Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --   905 Hartley, Rebecca       St. Joseph's                        DNS  
 --   873 Tuckey, Claire         South Huron                         DNS  
 --   421 Breen, Vanessa         Dorchester                          DNS  
 --   429 Esler, Avery           Dorchester                          DNS  
 --   198 Vansevenant, Kayle     East Elgin S         2:45.00        DNS  
 --   875 Vanhie, Lyndsay        South Huron                         DNS  
 --   872 Muller, Stephanie      South Huron                         DNS  
 --     7 Makrokos, Kyra         Lucas                               DNS  
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 2:00.66  4/19/2006   Rob Watson, Lucas, A.B.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   763 Mullan, Josh           Saunders SS                     2:08.53  
  2   377 DeVries, Thomas        London Central                  2:09.73  
  3   250 Procter, Ben           Madill, F.E.         2:05.00    2:09.78  
  4   846 Davidson, Dylan        Laurier, Sir                    2:13.84  
  5    29 Marsh, Jacob           Lucas                           2:16.40  
  6   760 Laing, Justin          Saunders SS                     2:17.15  
  7  1064 de Boer, Jordan        Strathroy D C        2:07.50    2:17.50  
  8   178 Sanders, Tony          Clarke Road                     2:17.83  
  9   496 Drummond, Jason        Medway Hs-Ar                    2:18.03  
 10   843 Baldwin, Jordon        Laurier, Sir                    2:18.39  
 11   762 Malik, Paul            Saunders SS                     2:18.65  
 12   376 Brandl, Rob            London Central                  2:18.68  
 13   270 Fitzsimmons, John      Beal, H.B. S         2:23.04    2:19.35  
 14   179 Welsh, Brock           Clarke Road                     2:19.81  
 15   821 Hynes, Jeff            Banting, Sir                    2:20.40  
 16    23 Kiesler, Dylan         Lucas                           2:21.86  
 17   845 Capling, Andrew        Laurier, Sir                    2:21.97  
 18  1032 Suderman, Aaron        St. Thomas Aq        2:20.07    2:22.44  
 19   386 Ling Chapman, Chri     London Central                  2:23.12  
 20    81 Babington, Ryan        Catholic Central                2:23.61  
 21   206 Boudreau, Cody         East Elgin S         2:14.00    2:23.92  
 22   506 Oke, Tyler             Medway Hs-Ar                    2:24.56  
 23   444 Biddles, Scott         Dorchester                      2:24.72  
 24   204 Berkelmans, Blake      East Elgin S         2:15.00    2:25.77  
 25   308 Jennings, Brad         Holy Cross                      2:25.98  
 26   255 Versteeg, Lewis        Madill, F.E.         2:35.00    2:26.16  
 27   139 Auckland, Jon          Central Elgin                   2:26.92  
 28   458 Pelton, Roc            Dorchester                      2:28.24  
 29   322 Smith, Joel            Holy Cross                      2:31.31  
 30   492 Bamford, Sean          Medway Hs-Ar                    2:31.82  
 31   967 Dipaulo, AJ            St. Patrick's        2:25.00    2:32.93  
 32   151 Granger, Stuart        Central Elgin                   2:32.95  
 33  1010 Donnan, Mitchell       St. Thomas Aq        2:33.30    2:34.45  
 34  1027 Real, George           St. Thomas Aq                   2:35.21  
 35   764 Neely, Shawn           Saunders SS                     2:35.31  
 36   494 Cook, Kevin            Medway Hs-Ar                    2:35.60  
 37    27 Madady, Sadra          Lucas                           2:36.76  
 38   213 O'Neill, Jason         East Elgin S         2:25.00    2:36.80  
 39   271 Kennard, Braden        Beal, H.B. S         2:35.25    2:38.62  
 40   414 P, Demetri             London South                    2:53.05  
 41   176 Marko, Kyle            Clarke Road                     2:54.54  
 --   627 Gunn, James            Oakridge SS          2:20.00        DNS  
 --   891 Parent, Devin          South Huron                         DNS  
 --   516 Yip, Chris             Medway Hs-Ar                        DNS  
 --   892 Partridge, Mitch       South Huron                         DNS  
 --   240 Combe, AJ              Madill, F.E.                        DNS  
 --   817 Goosheh, Shizar        Banting, Sir                        DNS  
 --   924 Barry, Eric            St. Joseph's                        DNS  
 --   314 McAlister, Jake        Holy Cross                          DNS  
 --    33 Phillips, Jimmy        Lucas                               DNS  
 --   883 Denomme, Stephen       South Huron                         DNS  
 --    26 Lowry, Russell         Lucas                               DNS  
 
Event 9  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 2:14.45  4/19/2007   Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   739 Duncan, Kayla          Saunders SS                     2:32.33  
  2   599 Gleason, Michelle      Oakridge SS          2:40.00    2:34.13  
  3    66 Morrison, Laura        Catholic Central                2:34.17  
  4   356 Fournie, Alanna        London Central                  2:34.34  
  5   399 Finn, Hayley           London South                    2:39.26  
  6   649 Axford, Brienna        Parkside CI                     2:39.73  
  7   699 Wolynski, Caroline     Regina Mundi                    2:39.78  
  8   916 Roberts, Jennifer      St. Joseph's                    2:42.25  
  9   701 Yumol, Jenna           Regina Mundi                    2:45.09  
 10  1041 Beharriell, Tiana      Strathroy D C        2:30.00    2:46.15  
 11    41 Albert, Alix           Catholic Central                2:49.21  
 12   440 Ropp, Erica            Dorchester                      2:50.83  
 13   691 Jefferies, Stephan     Regina Mundi                    2:51.73  
 14   996 Marchant, Mackenzi     St. Thomas Aq        2:50.00    2:51.89  
 15   692 Matthews, Alysha       Regina Mundi                    2:52.64  
 16   484 Ross, Shannon          Medway Hs-Ar                    2:52.95  
 17   421 Breen, Vanessa         Dorchester                      2:58.86  
 18   987 Borja, Carley          St. Thomas Aq        3:01.50    2:59.10  
 18   184 Charby, Rachel         East Elgin S         2:40.00    2:59.10  
 20   290 Rosedale, Natalie      Holy Cross                      3:00.03  
 21   329 Berendsen, Brittan     John Paul II                    3:01.22  
 22   698 Topinio, Jessica       Regina Mundi                    3:03.01  
 23    78 Ssemugenyi, Kerry      Catholic Central                3:05.50  
 24    12 Ronholm, Tatyana       Lucas                           3:16.23  
 25   838 Manning, Emily         Laurier, Sir                    3:19.74  
 26   900 DeWaele, Rebecca       St. Joseph's                    3:24.17  
 27     4 Haney, Sara            Lucas                           3:24.94  
 28   898 Bui, Dalena            St. Joseph's                    3:25.83  
 29    14 Todgham, Sarah         Lucas                           3:27.75  
 --   865 Hall, Michelle         South Huron                         DNS  
 --   468 Buys, Laura            Medway Hs-Ar                        DNS  
 --   180 Acre, Alyssa           East Elgin S         2:50.00        DNS  
 --   864 Godkin, Laura          South Huron                         DNS  
 --   609 Ryan, Rachel           Oakridge SS          2:50.00        DNS  
 --   918 Tosswill, Brianna      St. Joseph's                        DNS  
 --   191 Nichol, Sarah          East Elgin S         2:45.00        DNS  
 --    70 Parsons, Meghan        Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --   605 Marchuk, Megan         Oakridge SS          2:50.00        DNS  
 --     3 Green, Danielle        Lucas                               DNS  
 --   907 Hill, Cynthia          St. Joseph's                        DNS  
 --   482 Mead, Jenna            Medway Hs-Ar                        DNS  
 --   228 McPherson, Sarah       Madill, F.E.         2:53.51        DNS  
 
Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 2:07.30  2005        JEFF SKUFCA, Mother Teresa                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1024 Miller, Kevin          St. Thomas Aq        2:18.00    2:17.70  
  2  1031 Staeger, Greg          St. Thomas Aq        2:15.00    2:18.87  
  3   586 Turnbull, Ian          Mother Teresa                   2:20.20  
  4   614 Black, Dylan           Oakridge SS          2:30.00    2:20.49  
  5   415 Rachar, Luke           London South                    2:22.29  
  6   579 Marquez, David         Mother Teresa                   2:23.67  
  7   616 Chelladurai, Andre     Oakridge SS                     2:23.85  
  8   448 Gemmell, Shae          Dorchester                      2:25.26  
  9  1058 Brooks, Ian            Strathroy D C        2:28.00    2:25.65  
 10   717 Leobus, Karl           Regina Mundi                    2:27.15  
 11   946 Welch, Dustin          St. Joseph's                    2:27.36  
 12   413 Dowling, Dylan         London South                    2:27.37  
 13   214 O'Neill, Luke          East Elgin S         2:18.00    2:27.39  
 14   638 Parker, Taylor         Oakridge SS                     2:30.29  
 15   461 Smith, Derek           Dorchester                      2:30.30  
 16   723 Tyndall, Jonathon      Regina Mundi                    2:31.35  
 17   306 Hankinson, Theron      Holy Cross                      2:31.80  
 18   350 Vellerand, Paul        John Paul II                    2:32.17  
 19   756 Gray, Connor           Saunders SS                     2:33.23  
 20   154 Jenkins, Lucas         Central Elgin                   2:34.29  
 21   504 Noble, Cody            Medway Hs-Ar                    2:35.04  
 22   514 Westwood, Graeme       Medway Hs-Ar                    2:35.86  
 23   272 Kennedy, Rodney        Beal, H.B. S         2:30.43    2:38.15  
 24   970 Lush, Kurtis           St. Patrick's        2:20.00    2:38.28  
 25   709 Desmarais, Mike        Regina Mundi                    2:39.51  
 26   711 Ford, Andrew           Regina Mundi                    2:42.71  
 27   155 Jenkins, Matthew       Central Elgin                   2:42.97  
 28   149 Fletcher, John         Central Elgin                   2:43.42  
 29   277 Tebbutt, Adam          Beal, H.B. S                    2:43.50  
 30   319 Rooth, Mike            Holy Cross                      2:43.54  
 31   702 Agyem, Jermaine        Regina Mundi                    2:44.35  
 --   110 McKee, Danny           Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --   621 Duffy, Trislan         Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 --   307 Hartman, Brandon       Holy Cross                          DNS  
 --   297 Berkmortel, Kevin      Holy Cross                          DNS  
 --   704 Balfe, Lorcan          Regina Mundi                        DNS  
 --   965 Collins, Josh          St. Patrick's        2:25.00        DNS  
 --   300 Buren, Brad            Holy Cross                          DNS  
 --   345 Nash, Luke             John Paul II                        DNS  
 --   299 Bujnowski, Matt        Holy Cross                          DNS  
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 2:27.40  4/19/2006   Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1001 Parry, Katie           St. Thomas Aq        2:24.00    2:41.15  
  2   170 LaRiviere, Karlena     Clarke Road                     2:46.63  
  3   365 MacDonald, Madelin     London Central                  2:48.05  
  4   781 Desmond, Meg           Banting, Sir            2.27    2:48.60  
  5   236 Yungblut, Madeline     Madill, F.E.         2:45.30    2:49.55  
  6  1005 Siman, Teodora         St. Thomas Aq        2:47.62    2:49.72  
  7   657 Hancock, Amanda        Parkside CI                     2:51.59  
  8   548 Irving, Erica          Mother Teresa                   2:52.40  
  9   330 Dalgleish, Samanth     John Paul II                    2:52.50  
 10   355 Empringham, Jessic     London Central                  2:55.73  
 11   181 Berkelmans, Danae      East Elgin S         2:50.00    2:56.07  
 12   428 Empey, Sierra          Dorchester                      2:57.36  
 13   425 Donnelly, Jenny        Dorchester                      2:57.78  
 14   476 Fowles, Raelyn         Medway Hs-Ar                    2:58.74  
 15   601 Insley, Blaire         Oakridge SS                     3:04.22  
 16    46 Condon, Ciara          Catholic Central                3:04.24  
 17  1006 Suderman, Katharin     St. Thomas Aq        3:01.50    3:06.80  
 18   473 Dobrich, Emily         Medway Hs-Ar                    3:11.41  
 19     8 Mrkaljevic, Esma       Lucas                           3:12.55  
 20   897 Brouwer, Paige         St. Joseph's                    3:13.75  
 21    11 Roel, Julia            Lucas                           3:21.96  
 22   906 Hill, Callie           St. Joseph's                    3:27.83  
 23   196 Teuber, Alytta         East Elgin S         2:50.00    3:32.05  
 24   654 Chappus, Rebecca       Parkside CI                     3:45.36  
 --   422 Brown, Blair           Dorchester                          DNS  
 --    56 Hannon, Meghan         Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --   608 Nettleton, Daniell     Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 --   861 Bilcke, Anna           South Huron                         DNS  
 --   867 Kelland, Amanda        South Huron                         DNS  
 --     5 Hurgett, Sarah         Lucas                               DNS  
 --   860 Beiman, Jackson        South Huron                         DNS  
 --   199 Vansevenant, Morga     East Elgin S         2:45.00        DNS  
 --   748 Smith, Charlotte       Saunders SS                         DNS  
 --   441 Taylor, Alyson         Dorchester                          DNS  
 --  1054 Robinson, Manah        Strathroy D C        3:05.00        DNS  
 --   134 Smith, Abbey           Central Elgin                       DNS  
 --   129 Maracle, Jillian       Central Elgin                       DNS  
 --   563 Varriano, Rachel       Mother Teresa                       DNS  
 --   401 Guindon, Mackenzie     London South                        DNS  
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 2:12.90  2004        RYAN ARMSTRONG, Central Elgin CI          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1068 Dufault, Alex          Strathroy D C        2:05.50    2:13.72  
  2   581 Mawji, Aneel           Mother Teresa                   2:19.95  
  3   507 Orchard, Riley         Medway Hs-Ar                    2:23.00  
  4   342 Hickling, Denon        John Paul II                    2:23.11  
  5   814 Ferguson, Sam          Banting, Sir                    2:26.66  
  6   628 Gunn, Mike             Oakridge SS                     2:26.68  
  7   714 Jefferies, Matthew     Regina Mundi                    2:28.33  
  8  1021 McKie, Greg            St. Thomas Aq        2:30.00    2:28.37  
  9   157 Magdic, Mate           Central Elgin                   2:29.48  
 10   643 Russell, Jeff          Oakridge SS                     2:31.48  
 11   632 Kelly, Steven          Oakridge SS                     2:31.84  
 12   301 Buren, Jake            Holy Cross                      2:32.06  
 13   115 Ravagli, Juan          Catholic Central                2:33.34  
 14   460 Schiefele, Tyler       Dorchester                      2:33.57  
 15   452 Littlejohn, Taylor     Dorchester                      2:33.63  
 16  1082 Rioux, Taylor          Strathroy D C        2:24.00    2:34.31  
 17   216 Rochus, Paul           East Elgin S         3:00.00    2:34.91  
 18   527 Scafe, Matt            Montcalm S S                    2:35.00  
 19   585 Skentzos, Kosta        Mother Teresa                   2:35.50  
 20   984 Zajda, Vaughan         St. Patrick's        2:25.00    2:36.62  
 21   174 Hall, Dakota           Clarke Road                     2:36.79  
 22   642 Roberts, Shane         Oakridge SS                     2:36.96  
 23   324 VanEyk, Jacob          Holy Cross                      2:37.47  
 24  1022 Medeiros, Caleb        St. Thomas Aq        2:26.00    2:38.18  
 25   712 Gonzalez, Edgar        Regina Mundi                    2:38.39  
 26    34 Prendergast, Ben       Lucas                           2:38.66  
 27    25 Lowry, Hugh            Lucas                           2:40.38  
 28   853 Mile, Raymond          Laurier, Sir                    2:41.24  
 29  1029 Scott, Calvin          St. Thomas Aq                   2:42.33  
 30   926 Chouinard, Jacob       St. Joseph's                    2:42.54  
 31   678 VanGoch, Dylan         Parkside CI                     2:43.40  
 32   454 McNorgan, Josh         Dorchester                      2:43.98  
 33   847 Genttner, Justin       Laurier, Sir                    2:44.18  
 34   325 VanHeck, Austin        Holy Cross                      2:44.46  
 35   858 Tan, Jonathan          Laurier, Sir                    2:45.07  
 36   982 VandenEnden, Tyler     St. Patrick's        2:40.00    2:45.37  
 37   348 Van, City              John Paul II                    2:45.95  
 38   340 Bell, Chris            John Paul II                    2:46.39  
 39   416 Vogan, Eamonn          London South                    2:46.52  
 40  1088 Vandenberk, Colton     Strathroy D C        2:25.00    2:47.60  
 41   327 Zwinkels, Zach         Holy Cross                      2:47.78  
 42   966 Columbus, Brad         St. Patrick's        2:25.00    2:49.40  
 43   341 DeLuca, Nick           John Paul II                    2:51.53  
 44   315 McBeth, Nathan         Holy Cross                      2:52.38  
 45   645 Sawan, Adam            Oakridge SS                     2:52.75  
 46  1094 Huang, Steve           Westminster                     2:55.98  
 47   210 Helm, Jake             East Elgin S         2:55.00    2:56.00  
 48   670 Juck, Aaron            Parkside CI                     2:57.58  
 49   310 Krzic, Blake           Holy Cross                      3:11.56  
 50   928 DeGraw, Preston        St. Joseph's                    3:14.33  
 --   624 Everest, Twan          Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 --   849 Hilborn, Aiden         Laurier, Sir                        DNS  
 --   567 Anderson, Nolan        Mother Teresa                       DNS  
 --    89 D'Hollander, Curti     Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --   124 Wright, Justin         Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --   879 Brand, kyle            South Huron                         DNS  
 --   894 Visouvath, Derrick     South Huron                         DNS  
 --   500 Lave, Ryan             Medway Hs-Ar                        DNS  
 --   497 Grim, Adam             Medway Hs-Ar                        DNS  
 --   276 Roy, Jordan            Beal, H.B. S                        DNS  
 --   882 Deichert, Jake         South Huron                         DNS  
 --   158 Mitchener, Wade        Central Elgin                       DNS  
 --  1074 McIntyre, Kevin        Strathroy D C        2:35.00        DNS  
 --   884 Elliot, Taylor         South Huron                         DNS  
 
Event 13  Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 4:39.89  4/17/2008   Jessica Parry, Catholic Central           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   724 Allen, Kirsten         Saunders SS                     5:24.00  
  2   234 Yungblut, Emily        Madill, F.E.         5:27.60    5:27.64  
  3   565 White, Jessica         Mother Teresa                   5:27.97  
  4   485 Schurr, Katie          Medway Hs-Ar                    5:29.35  
  5   558 Pszczola, Andrea       Mother Teresa                   5:45.11  
  6   839 McInnis, Rachel        Laurier, Sir                    5:51.07  
  7   595 Duhaime, Erin          Oakridge SS                     5:53.54  
  8   295 Viaene, Holly          Holy Cross                      5:54.92  
  9   902 Fox, Courtney          St. Joseph's                    5:55.78  
 10   697 Taback, Anastasia      Regina Mundi                    6:07.36  
 11   700 Wright-Jewell, Chr     Regina Mundi                    6:12.44  
 12   335 Nickson, Jane          John Paul II                    6:21.14  
 13   137 Walker, Mallory        Central Elgin                   6:25.39  
 14   427 Empey, Ayla            Dorchester                      6:29.35  
 15   559 Russell, Laura         Mother Teresa                   6:38.43  
 16   682 Campos, Sarah          Regina Mundi                    6:42.34  
 17   194 Russel, Brittany       East Elgin S         6:20.00    6:44.85  
 18   429 Esler, Avery           Dorchester                      6:45.47  
 19   689 Hay, Emilie            Regina Mundi                    6:57.44  
 20   683 Correa, Mariana        Regina Mundi                    7:03.57  
 21   690 Hernandez, Angelic     Regina Mundi                    7:49.85  
 22   686 Figuero, Yvonne        Regina Mundi                    7:53.81  
 --   905 Hartley, Rebecca       St. Joseph's                        DNS  
 --   875 Vanhie, Lyndsay        South Huron                         DNS  
 --    15 Watt, Heather          Lucas                               DNS  
 --   736 Clark, Lesley          Saunders SS                         DNS  
 --   872 Muller, Stephanie      South Huron                         DNS  
 --   873 Tuckey, Claire         South Huron                         DNS  
 --   899 Clow, Kayla            St. Joseph's                        DNS  
 --   949 Caldwell, Anne         St. Patrick's        6:35.00        DNS  
 
Event 14  Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 4:07.63  4/19/2007   Kyle O'Neill, East Elgin S                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    22 Holden, Max            Lucas                           4:28.31  
  2   720 Roelen, Jochem         Regina Mundi                    4:28.69  
  3   250 Procter, Ben           Madill, F.E.         4:36.40    4:37.10  
  4  1034 Thompson, Alastair     St. Thomas Aq        4:40.00    4:41.84  
  5   846 Davidson, Dylan        Laurier, Sir                    4:42.71  
  6    33 Phillips, Jimmy        Lucas                           4:43.05  
  7   751 Biddle, Troy           Saunders SS                     4:45.26  
  8  1035 Travaglini, Anthon     St. Thomas Aq        4:48.00    4:45.91  
  9   496 Drummond, Jason        Medway Hs-Ar                    4:52.40  
 10   206 Boudreau, Cody         East Elgin S         4:45.00    4:53.25  
 11  1039 Wilkinson, Conor       St. Thomas Aq        4:50.00    4:53.97  
 12   178 Sanders, Tony          Clarke Road                     4:55.91  
 13   444 Biddles, Scott         Dorchester                      4:56.24  
 14  1095 Keith, Steve           Westminster                     4:56.32  
 15   204 Berkelmans, Blake      East Elgin S         4:40.00    4:56.50  
 16   765 Ray, Dustin            Saunders SS                     4:58.84  
 17   843 Baldwin, Jordon        Laurier, Sir                    4:59.74  
 18   506 Oke, Tyler             Medway Hs-Ar                    5:03.31  
 19   142 Bentley, James         Central Elgin                   5:05.96  
 20   151 Granger, Stuart        Central Elgin                   5:12.15  
 21   458 Pelton, Roc            Dorchester                      5:12.51  
 22   845 Capling, Andrew        Laurier, Sir                    5:17.30  
 23   213 O'Neill, Jason         East Elgin S         5:00.00    5:20.07  
 24   494 Cook, Kevin            Medway Hs-Ar                    5:30.46  
 --   856 Rae, Jarod             Laurier, Sir                        DNS  
 --   629 Henderson, Mitch       Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 --   817 Goosheh, Shizar        Banting, Sir                        DNS  
 --   892 Partridge, Mitch       South Huron                         DNS  
 --    81 Babington, Ryan        Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --   967 Dipaulo, AJ            St. Patrick's        4:55.00        DNS  
 --    29 Marsh, Jacob           Lucas                               DNS  
 --   308 Jennings, Brad         Holy Cross                          DNS  
 --   821 Hynes, Jeff            Banting, Sir                        DNS  
 --   924 Barry, Eric            St. Joseph's                        DNS  
 
Event 15  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 4:55.60  1999        KATRINA BRUCKSCHWAIGER, London Central    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    66 Morrison, Laura        Catholic Central                5:27.77  
  2   907 Hill, Cynthia          St. Joseph's                    5:30.17  
  3   916 Roberts, Jennifer      St. Joseph's                    5:36.15  
  4   423 Coletti, Sarah         Dorchester                      5:40.55  
  5    49 Dellar, Kendra         Catholic Central                5:42.63  
  6   542 Goor, Jasmine          Mother Teresa                   5:43.47  
  7   235 Yungblut, Erin         Madill, F.E.         5:59.00    5:44.20  
  8   699 Wolynski, Caroline     Regina Mundi                    5:47.18  
  9   998 Murphy, Brittany       St. Thomas Aq                   5:53.44  
 10   484 Ross, Shannon          Medway Hs-Ar                    6:05.30  
 11   290 Rosedale, Natalie      Holy Cross                      6:07.06  
 12   557 Pileggi, Jessica       Mother Teresa                   6:13.44  
 13   692 Matthews, Alysha       Regina Mundi                    6:19.84  
 14   739 Duncan, Kayla          Saunders SS                     6:27.82  
 15   184 Charby, Rachel         East Elgin S         6:25.00    6:32.15  
 16   698 Topinio, Jessica       Regina Mundi                    6:42.75  
 17   900 DeWaele, Rebecca       St. Joseph's                    6:48.98  
 18   898 Bui, Dalena            St. Joseph's                    6:50.56  
 19   331 Dobbs, Alicia          John Paul II                    7:42.79  
 --   918 Tosswill, Brianna      St. Joseph's                        DNS  
 --    79 Van Lieshout, Laur     Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --   691 Jefferies, Stephan     Regina Mundi                        DNS  
 --   701 Yumol, Jenna           Regina Mundi                        DNS  
 --   232 Staehli, JulieAnne     Madill, F.E.         5:59.00        DNS  
 --    14 Todgham, Sarah         Lucas                               DNS  
 --   687 Gammon, Allison        Regina Mundi                        DNS  
 --   865 Hall, Michelle         South Huron                         DNS  
 --   864 Godkin, Laura          South Huron                         DNS  
 --   468 Buys, Laura            Medway Hs-Ar                        DNS  
 --   329 Berendsen, Brittan     John Paul II                        DNS  
 --   482 Mead, Jenna            Medway Hs-Ar                        DNS  
 --   191 Nichol, Sarah          East Elgin S         6:00.00        DNS  
 --  1041 Beharriell, Tiana      Strathroy D C        5:10.00        DNS  
 
Event 16  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 4:12.80  2000        BRANDON LAAN, John Paul II                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1036 Travaglini, Matthe     St. Thomas Aq        4:40.00    4:36.82  
  2   464 Zehr, Jarrett          Dorchester                      4:39.86  
  3  1072 Hick, Jeremy           Strathroy D C        4:45.00    4:43.69  
  4   586 Turnbull, Ian          Mother Teresa                   4:46.81  
  5  1018 Lamb, Nathaniel        St. Thomas Aq        4:50.00    4:47.19  
  6   579 Marquez, David         Mother Teresa                   4:51.20  
  7  1008 DeSumma, Jordan        St. Thomas Aq        4:47.00    4:52.91  
  8   449 Granger, Jeremy        Dorchester                      4:56.81  
  9   704 Balfe, Lorcan          Regina Mundi                    4:57.88  
 10   214 O'Neill, Luke          East Elgin S         4:30.00    4:58.38  
 11   415 Rachar, Luke           London South                    5:04.71  
 12   570 Chambers, Ryan         Mother Teresa                   5:06.07  
 13  1058 Brooks, Ian            Strathroy D C        5:10.00    5:24.16  
 14   569 Carver, Zack           Mother Teresa                   5:24.71  
 15   671 Kitchen, Zach          Parkside CI                     5:27.43  
 16   154 Jenkins, Lucas         Central Elgin                   5:29.72  
 17   413 Dowling, Dylan         London South                    5:29.88  
 18   723 Tyndall, Jonathon      Regina Mundi                    5:29.91  
 19   160 Obeda, David           Central Elgin                   5:32.12  
 20   156 Locke, Kyle            Central Elgin                   5:37.54  
 21   572 Diaz, Javier           Mother Teresa                   5:44.20  
 22   970 Lush, Kurtis           St. Patrick's        4:50.00    5:50.32  
 23   711 Ford, Andrew           Regina Mundi                    6:20.73  
 24   702 Agyem, Jermaine        Regina Mundi                    6:22.71  
 25   709 Desmarais, Mike        Regina Mundi                    6:31.09  
 26   343 Lammers, Trevor        John Paul II                    7:26.28  
 --   345 Nash, Luke             John Paul II                        DNS  
 --   756 Gray, Connor           Saunders SS                         DNS  
 --   616 Chelladurai, Andre     Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 --   614 Black, Dylan           Oakridge SS          4:50.00        DNS  
 --   514 Westwood, Graeme       Medway Hs-Ar                        DNS  
 --   965 Collins, Josh          St. Patrick's        5:15.00        DNS  
 --   504 Noble, Cody            Medway Hs-Ar                        DNS  
 --   149 Fletcher, John         Central Elgin                       DNS  
 --   307 Hartman, Brandon       Holy Cross                          DNS  
 --   814 Ferguson, Sam          Banting, Sir                        DNS  
 --   319 Rooth, Mike            Holy Cross                          DNS  
 
Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 4:58.00  2002        ALY KOHLMEIER, St. Patrick's              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   564 White, Jaclyn          Mother Teresa                   5:29.47  
  2   440 Ropp, Erica            Dorchester           5:43.09    5:40.60  
  3   134 Smith, Abbey           Central Elgin                   5:42.88  
  4   725 Amri, Sheila           Saunders SS                     5:53.82  
  5   371 Sheidow, Alexandra     London Central                  5:58.89  
  6   748 Smith, Charlotte       Saunders SS                     6:04.83  
  7   168 Harcourt, Jenna        Clarke Road                     6:08.08  
  8   562 Vanderheuvel, Mika     Mother Teresa                   6:11.56  
  9   604 King, Laura            Oakridge SS                     6:11.94  
 10   181 Berkelmans, Danae      East Elgin S         6:00.00    6:17.79  
 11   189 Graham, Jen            East Elgin S         6:00.00    6:21.59  
 12   657 Hancock, Amanda        Parkside CI                     6:22.32  
 13   473 Dobrich, Emily         Medway Hs-Ar                    6:29.83  
 14   860 Beiman, Jackson        South Huron                     6:37.02  
 15   955 D'Arcey, Monique       St. Patrick's        6:25.00    6:41.62  
 16     8 Mrkaljevic, Esma       Lucas                           6:42.26  
 17   948 Brunet, Jenn           St. Patrick's        6:35.00    6:59.30  
 18   906 Hill, Callie           St. Joseph's                    6:59.45  
 --   601 Insley, Blaire         Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 --   608 Nettleton, Daniell     Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 --    46 Condon, Ciara          Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --   695 Roelen, Hanne          Regina Mundi                        DNS  
 --   662 Owen, Jayme Lee        Parkside CI                         DNS  
 --   563 Varriano, Rachel       Mother Teresa                       DNS  
 --   129 Maracle, Jillian       Central Elgin                       DNS  
 --   199 Vansevenant, Morga     East Elgin S         6:00.00        DNS  
 --   365 MacDonald, Madelin     London Central                      DNS  
 --   368 Rigg, Stephanie        London Central                      DNS  
 --  1054 Robinson, Manah        Strathroy D C        6:25.00        DNS  
 --   476 Fowles, Raelyn         Medway Hs-Ar                        DNS  
 --   781 Desmond, Meg           Banting, Sir                        DNS  
 --   443 Wiersma, Michelle      Dorchester                          DNS  
 
Event 18  Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 4:29.70  1998        CHRIS NAGLE, Oakridge                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   446 Deane, Patrick         Dorchester           4:40.09    4:41.06  
  2   761 MACDONALD, Colton      Saunders SS                     4:52.34  
  3   581 Mawji, Aneel           Mother Teresa                   4:54.06  
  4  1068 Dufault, Alex          Strathroy D C        4:30.00    4:58.80  
  5   342 Hickling, Denon        John Paul II                    5:01.67  
  6   767 Smailovic, Nedim       Saunders SS                     5:06.05  
  7   445 Caddey, Chris          Dorchester                      5:12.59  
  8   632 Kelly, Steven          Oakridge SS                     5:14.21  
  9   628 Gunn, Mike             Oakridge SS                     5:15.63  
 10  1021 McKie, Greg            St. Thomas Aq                   5:18.07  
 11   301 Buren, Jake            Holy Cross                      5:22.05  
 11   944 Taylor, Chris          St. Joseph's                    5:22.05  
 13   216 Rochus, Paul           East Elgin S         6:00.00    5:22.49  
 14  1080 Pfile, Connor          Strathroy D C        5:00.00    5:25.16  
 15   157 Magdic, Mate           Central Elgin                   5:26.07  
 16   582 McFadden, Deven        Mother Teresa                   5:28.20  
 17   454 McNorgan, Josh         Dorchester                      5:29.14  
 18   714 Jefferies, Matthew     Regina Mundi                    5:30.07  
 19   926 Chouinard, Jacob       St. Joseph's                    5:36.41  
 20   642 Roberts, Shane         Oakridge SS                     5:39.68  
 21    25 Lowry, Hugh            Lucas                           5:40.70  
 22   984 Zajda, Vaughan         St. Patrick's        5:05.00    5:44.71  
 23   383 Hesman, Aaron          London Central                  5:45.66  
 24   712 Gonzalez, Edgar        Regina Mundi                    5:52.23  
 25   966 Columbus, Brad         St. Patrick's        5:10.00    5:53.51  
 26   983 Vandenheuvel, Coll     St. Patrick's        5:25.00    5:56.69  
 27   327 Zwinkels, Zach         Holy Cross                      6:04.65  
 28   340 Bell, Chris            John Paul II                    6:05.07  
 29   703 Balfe, Cian            Regina Mundi                    6:05.77  
 30   645 Sawan, Adam            Oakridge SS                     6:07.09  
 31   341 DeLuca, Nick           John Paul II                    6:11.58  
 32   315 McBeth, Nathan         Holy Cross                      6:23.79  
 33   823 Law, Davod             Banting, Sir                    6:36.99  
 34   928 DeGraw, Preston        St. Joseph's                    6:54.80  
 --    84 Bonk-Dann, Kyle        Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --   678 VanGoch, Dylan         Parkside CI                         DNS  
 --   643 Russell, Jeff          Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 --    83 Boles, Mark            Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --   210 Helm, Jake             East Elgin S         6:00.00        DNS  
 --   311 Kustermans, Brian      Holy Cross                          DNS  
 --   392 Peerless, Mitchell     London Central                      DNS  
 --   129 Maracle, Jillian       Central Elgin                       DNS  
 --   322 Smith, Joel            Holy Cross                          DNS  
 --   500 Lave, Ryan             Medway Hs-Ar                        DNS  
 --   299 Bujnowski, Matt        Holy Cross                          DNS  
 --   300 Buren, Brad            Holy Cross                          DNS  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
============================================================================
         RMC: * 54.20  1996        , Banting                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                                    55.88   2 
  2 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                                       56.94   1 
  3 Saunders S S  'A'                                              57.84   2 
  4 London South S S  'A'                                          58.72   1 
  5 Oakridge S S  'A'                                              58.83   2 
  6 Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                                       58.91   3 
  7 A.B. Lucas  'A'                                                59.87   4 
  8 F. E. Madill S S  'A'                               56.50    1:03.15   4 
  9 Medway H S  'A'                                              1:03.47   4 
 10 Parkside C I  'A'                                            1:05.11   2 
 -- Sir Frederick Banting S S  'D'                                   DNS   1 
 -- H. B. Beal S S  'A'                                              DNS   2 
 -- Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                                   DNS   3 
 -- Saunders S S  'B'                                                DNS   1 
 -- Catholic Central  'A'                                            DNS   2 
 -- Catholic Central  'B'                                            DNS   4 
 -- St. Patrick's - Sarnia  'A'                         59.00        DNS   4 
 -- East Elgin S S  'A'                                              DNS   3 
 -- Central Elgin C I  'A'                                           DNS   3 
 -- Strathroy D C I  'A'                              1:00.00        DNS   4 
 -- Holy Cross  'A'                                                  DNS   3 
 -- St. Joseph's H S  'A'                                            DNS   3 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
============================================================================
         RMC: * 48.72  4/19/2007   Oakridge S S, Oakridge SS                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Catholic Central  'A'                                          49.09   3 
  2 Parkside C I  'A'                                              50.94   3 
  3 St. Patrick's - Sarnia  'A'                         51.00      51.99   4 
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                                    52.40   3 
  5 Catholic Central  'B'                                          52.46   1 
  6 St. Joseph's H S  'A'                                          52.55   1 
  7 Strathroy D C I  'A'                                50.00      52.97   4 
  8 Medway H S  'A'                                                54.09   1 
  9 A.B. Lucas  'A'                                                54.48   2 
 10 South Huron D H S  'A'                                         54.90   4 
 11 Holy Cross  'C'                                     54.00      55.11   1 
 12 Holy Cross  'A'                                     46.00      55.50   4 
 13 Oakridge S S  'A'                                              57.73   3 
 14 Holy Cross  'B'                                     50.00      58.71   3 
 15 Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                                       59.76   2 
 -- London Central S S  'A'                                          DNS   4 
 -- Catholic Central  'C'                                            DNS   2 
 -- Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                                   DNS   3 
 -- Central Elgin C I  'A'                                           DNS   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
         RMC: * 51.57  4/19/2007   Sir Frederick Banting S S, Banting, Sir     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Saunders S S  'A'                                              52.80   5 
  2 London South S S  'A'                                          54.79   2 
  3 Catholic Central  'C'                                          55.29   3 
  4 London Central S S  'A'                                        55.35   5 
  4 Medway H S  'A'                                                55.35   5 
  6 Catholic Central  'B'                                          55.78   2 
  7 St. Patrick's - Sarnia  'A'                         53.80      55.82   6 
  8 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                                       55.91   4 
  9 Catholic Central  'A'                                          56.10   1 
 10 F. E. Madill S S  'A'                               56.30      56.26   4 
 11 Mother Teresa C S S  'B'                                       56.77   1 
 12 St. Joseph's H S  'A'                                          57.43   2 
 13 East Elgin S S  'A'                                            57.89   2 
 14 Strathroy D C I  'A'                                59.00      58.07   6 
 15 Medway H S  'B'                                                58.66   1 
 16 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                                    59.46   5 
 17 H. B. Beal S S  'A'                                            59.70   3 
 18 Holy Cross  'A'                                              1:00.27   2 
 19 Regina Mundi College  'A'                                    1:01.07   1 
 20 Mother Teresa C S S  'C'                                     1:01.21   6 
 -- Saunders S S  'B'                                                DNS   3 
 -- Catholic Central  'E'                                            DNS   6 
 -- Catholic Central  'D'                                            DNS   4 
 -- John Paul II S S  'A'                                            DNS   2 
 -- Mother Teresa C S S  'D'                                         DNS   5 
 -- Central Elgin C I  'A'                                           DNS   4 
 -- Oakridge S S  'A'                                                DNS   1 
 -- F. E. Madill S S  'B'                               55.50        DNS   6 
 -- A.B. Lucas  'A'                                                  DNS   4 
 -- Parkside C I  'A'                                                DNS   6 
 -- Holy Cross  'B'                                                  DNS   3 
 -- Lord Dorchester S S  'B'                                         DNS   5 
 -- Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                                   DNS   3 
 -- St. Joseph's H S  'B'                                            DNS   3 
 -- Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                                         DNS   4 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
         RMC: * 44.00  2004        , Saunders                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                                       45.63   5 
  2 F. E. Madill S S  'C'                               48.10      46.03   6 
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                         47.00      46.22   6 
  4 F. E. Madill S S  'A'                               49.90      46.70   4 
  5 Saunders S S  'A'                                   44.00      47.47   7 
  6 St. Patrick's - Sarnia  'A'                         47.50      47.66   7 
  7 Catholic Central  'D'                                          48.24   3 
  8 London Central S S  'A'                                        48.45   3 
  9 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         45.00      48.49   7 
 10 Catholic Central  'B'                                          48.99   1 
 11 A.B. Lucas  'B'                                                49.06   5 
 12 Holy Cross  'B'                                     50.00      49.21   6 
 13 Medway H S  'B'                                                49.54   3 
 14 Regina Mundi College  'B'                                      49.85   1 
 15 Saunders S S  'B'                                              50.11   2 
 16 Catholic Central  'A'                                          50.85   6 
 17 Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                                       51.06   5 
 18 Parkside C I  'A'                                              51.23   3 
 19 East Elgin S S  'A'                                            52.39   2 
 20 H. B. Beal S S  'A'                                            52.88   4 
 21 Strathroy D C I  'A'                                47.00      52.98   7 
 22 Oakridge S S  'A'                                              53.28   2 
 23 Holy Cross  'A'                                     45.00      56.05   7 
 -- Parkside C I  'B'                                                DNS   2 
 -- John Paul II S S  'A'                                            DNS   4 
 -- Catholic Central  'C'                                            DNS   4 
 -- Medway H S  'A'                                                  DNS   4 
 -- Regina Mundi College  'A'                                        DNS   2 
 -- Central Elgin C I  'A'                                           DNS   3 
 -- F. E. Madill S S  'D'                               48.10        DNS   5 
 -- Central Elgin C I  'B'                                           DNS   5 
 -- London Central S S  'B'                                          DNS   4 
 -- A.B. Lucas  'A'                                                  DNS   6 
 -- F. E. Madill S S  'B'                               46.00        DNS   7 
 -- Oakridge S S  'B'                                                DNS   1 
 -- St. Joseph's H S  'B'                                            DNS   6 
 -- Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                                   DNS   5 
 -- East Elgin S S  'B'                                              DNS   3 
 -- St. Joseph's H S  'A'                                            DNS   2 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
         RMC: * 4:08.90  4/19/2007   Catholic Central, Catholic Cen            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                       4:13.00    4:26.97   4 
  2 F. E. Madill S S  'A'                             4:29.00    4:37.43   4 
  3 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                                     4:40.75   2 
  4 Saunders S S  'A'                                            4:49.53   2 
  5 Lord Dorchester S S  'B'                                     4:55.46   2 
  6 Medway H S  'A'                                              4:59.53   2 
 -- Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                                   DNS   1 
 -- Holy Cross  'A'                                                  DNS   3 
 -- Sir Frederick Banting S S  'B'                                   DNS   3 
 -- Medway H S  'B'                                                  DNS   3 
 -- Catholic Central  'B'                                            DNS   4 
 -- Catholic Central  'A'                                            DNS   3 
 -- John Paul II S S  'A'                                            DNS   2 
 -- Catholic Central  'C'                                            DNS   1 
 -- Central Elgin C I  'A'                                           DNS   1 
 -- St. Patrick's - Sarnia  'A'                       4:38.00        DNS   4 
 -- East Elgin S S  'A'                                              DNS   3 
 -- South Huron D H S  'A'                                           DNS   2 
 -- London Central S S  'A'                                          DNS   1 
 -- Oakridge S S  'A'                                                DNS   4 
 -- Strathroy D C I  'A'                              5:00.00        DNS   4 
 -- St. Joseph's H S  'A'                                            DNS   1 
 -- Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                                         DNS   3 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
         RMC: * 3:38.18  4/17/2008   Sir Frederick Banting S S, Banting, Sir   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Saunders S S  'A'                                            3:45.46   3 
  2 London Central S S  'B'                                      3:51.75   3 
  3 St. Patrick's - Sarnia  'A'                       3:52.00    3:53.23   5 
  4 F. E. Madill S S  'A'                             3:37.00    4:01.44   5 
  5 A.B. Lucas  'A'                                              4:04.73   1 
  6 Medway H S  'B'                                              4:04.83   4 
  7 East Elgin S S  'A'                                          4:07.01   1 
  8 Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                                     4:07.07   2 
  9 St. Joseph's H S  'A'                                        4:10.97   4 
 10 Parkside C I  'B'                                            4:19.35   2 
 11 Medway H S  'A'                                              4:20.11   2 
 12 Lord Dorchester S S  'B'                                     4:20.68   3 
 13 Lord Dorchester S S  'C'                                     4:28.03   1 
 -- Central Elgin C I  'A'                                           DNS   4 
 -- Holy Cross  'D'                                   4:30.00        DNS   4 
 -- Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                                   DNS   5 
 -- Sir Frederick Banting S S  'B'                                   DNS   2 
 -- London Central S S  'A'                                          DNS   2 
 -- Catholic Central  'C'                                            DNS   4 
 -- John Paul II S S  'A'                                            DNS   1 
 -- Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                                         DNS   4 
 -- Parkside C I  'A'                                                DNS   3 
 -- Central Elgin C I  'B'                                           DNS   2 
 -- Central Elgin C I  'C'                                           DNS   3 
 -- Holy Cross  'B'                                   3:57.00        DNS   3 
 -- Holy Cross  'C'                                   4:00.00        DNS   1 
 -- Strathroy D C I  'A'                              3:50.00        DNS   5 
 -- Holy Cross  'A'                                   3:44.00        DNS   5 
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 1.68m  2003        FELICIA SMART, Saunders                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   684 Dale, Erin             Regina Mundi                      1.45m  
  2   367 Mikitiuk, Elana        London Central                    1.40m  
  3   220 Beasley, Justine       Madill, F.E.                      1.30m  
 --   194 Russel, Brittany       East Elgin S           1.25m        DNS  
 --   202 Wilson, Brianna        East Elgin S           1.50m        DNS  
 --   561 Thompson, Madison      Mother Teresa                       DNS  
 --   282 Bujnowski, Kristin     Holy Cross                          DNS  
 --   419 Baas, Emily            Dorchester                          DNS  
 --   357 Good, Elizabeth        London Central                      DNS  
 --   166 Greaves, Alison        Clarke Road                         DNS  
 --   876 Vincent, Chantel       South Huron                         DNS  
 --   552 McDonald, Sarah        Mother Teresa                       DNS  
 --   877 Vincent, Chantelle     South Huron                         DNS  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 2.03m  2003        MITCH VERMUE, London South                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   575 Lopatowski, Mike       Mother Teresa                     2.03m* 
  2  1099 Omar, Osman            Westminster                       1.85m  
  3   769 Stantsos, Mark         Saunders SS                       1.75m  
  4   716 Lant, Ryan             Regina Mundi                     J1.75m  
  4    21 Edwards, Eric          Lucas                            J1.75m  
  6   175 Hoftsee, Pieter        Clarke Road                       1.70m  
  7   153 Jenkins, Andrew        Central Elgin                     1.65m  
  8   766 Saboni, Payam          Saunders SS                       1.60m  
  8   255 Versteeg, Lewis        Madill, F.E.                      1.60m  
 10   212 Laur, Bud              East Elgin S           1.60m      1.55m  
 10   381 Gibson, Cameron        London Central                    1.55m  
 10   243 Delisle, Dalton        Madill, F.E.                      1.55m  
 --   857 Sinan, Yazeed          Laurier, Sir                        DNS  
 --   855 Nino, Miguel           Laurier, Sir                        DNS  
 --   976 Oakes, Conner          St. Patrick's                       DNS  
 --    30 McKenna, Adam          Lucas                               DNS  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 1.58m  2005        NICOLE NEEB, Stratford NWSS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   352 Aideyan, Ruthie        London Central                    1.55m  
  2  1053 Pierce, Kathryn        Strathroy D C          1.30m      1.50m  
  3     2 Boll, Ashley           Lucas                             1.45m  
  4  1042 Charlton, Shelby       Strathroy D C          1.40m     J1.45m  
  5   285 Loomen, Michelle       Holy Cross                        1.30m  
  5   431 Fletcher, Jessica      Dorchester                        1.30m  
  7   607 Mikalachki, Kelsey     Oakridge SS                      J1.30m  
 --   290 Rosedale, Natalie      Holy Cross                         FAIL  
 --   287 Mickeiciute, Melda     Holy Cross                         FAIL  
 --  1002 Peirce, Cailey         St. Thomas Aq                      FAIL  
 --   787 Fernandez, Catalin     Banting, Sir                        DNS  
 --   803 Richardson, Katie      Banting, Sir                        DNS  
 --   370 Roberts, Heather       London Central                      DNS  
 --   962 Wookey, Allison        St. Patrick's                       DNS  
 --   869 Love, Deanna           South Huron                         DNS  
 --   353 Chiang, Monique        London Central                      DNS  
 --   180 Acre, Alyssa           East Elgin S           1.30m        DNS  
 --   442 Taylor, Julia          Dorchester                          DNS  
 --   130 Muma, Rachel           Central Elgin                       DNS  
 --   405 Kerr, Jasmin           London South                        DNS  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 2.01m  2004        SANDER RATSEP, Saunders                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1089 VanDyk, Erik           Strathroy D C          1.70m      1.80m  
  2   252 Smith, Tyler           Madill, F.E.                      1.77m  
  3   617 Choja, Mike            Oakridge SS                       1.71m  
  4   619 Connell, Harrison      Oakridge SS                      J1.71m  
  5   978 Service, Julian        St. Patrick's          1.55m      1.65m  
  6   161 Schalk, Ian            Central Elgin                     1.60m  
  7  1037 Uren, David            St. Thomas Aq                    J1.60m  
  8   384 Immonen, Connor        London Central                   J1.60m  
  9    28 Malkin, Itay           Lucas                             1.55m  
  9   320 Slegers, Mike          Holy Cross                        1.55m  
 --   644 Saly, Pierce           Oakridge SS                        FAIL  
 --   621 Duffy, Trislan         Oakridge SS                        FAIL  
 --   278 Wege, Nicholas         Beal, H.B. S                       FAIL  
 --   259 Younglao, Cody         Madill, F.E.                       FAIL  
 --   943 Robilliard, Eric       St. Joseph's                        DNS  
 --   572 Diaz, Javier           Mother Teresa                       DNS  
 --   815 Fischer, thomas        Banting, Sir                        DNS  
 --   164 Zywczok, Issac         Central Elgin                       DNS  
 --   932 Harvey, Jordan         St. Joseph's                        DNS  
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 1.55m  1999        AMANDA BOOGERMAN, Medway                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1052 Neves, Rachel          Strathroy D C          1.30m      1.49m  
  2   443 Wiersma, Michelle      Dorchester                        1.46m  
  3   227 Hutchison, Leah        Madill, F.E.                     J1.46m  
  4   548 Irving, Erica          Mother Teresa                    J1.46m  
  5   554 Newman, Alysha         Mother Teresa                     1.40m  
  6  1000 Off, Nicole            St. Thomas Aq                     1.35m  
  6   985 Beer, Larissa          St. Thomas Aq                     1.35m  
  8   433 Hanenburg, Taylor      Dorchester                       J1.35m  
  8   734 Christie, Jenn         Saunders SS                      J1.35m  
 10     9 Paterson, Stephani     Lucas                            J1.35m  
 11   551 Mallough, Megan        Mother Teresa                    J1.35m  
 12   799 Miritisch, Stephan     Banting, Sir                      1.30m  
 12   188 Duke, Kaylee           East Elgin S           1.35m      1.30m  
 12   901 Doyle, Alicia          St. Joseph's                      1.30m  
 12   437 Noszenko, Laura        Dorchester                        1.30m  
 12   871 McLeod, Mackenzie      South Huron                       1.30m  
 12   401 Guindon, Mackenzie     London South                      1.30m  
 12    13 Sader, Nicole          Lucas                             1.30m  
 19   283 Cantin, Monica         Holy Cross                        1.25m  
 19   549 Mackenzie, Amelia      Mother Teresa                     1.25m  
 19   291 Scott, Alexandra       Holy Cross                        1.25m  
 19   800 Omeara, Katie          Banting, Sir                      1.25m  
 19   953 Crawford, Harley       St. Patrick's          1.25m      1.25m  
 19   185 Crawford, Chelsea      East Elgin S           1.35m      1.25m  
 25   867 Kelland, Amanda        South Huron                       1.20m  
 25   589 Abusow, Danielle       Oakridge SS                       1.20m  
 25   400 Georgopoulos, Oliv     London South                      1.20m  
 25   406 Martin, Brianne        London South                      1.20m  
 --    45 Campos, Carla          Catholic Central                   FAIL  
 --   735 Churchill, Kyla        Saunders SS                         DNS  
 --   929 Finnegan, Paul         St. Joseph's                        DNS  
 --   961 Taylor, Nicole         St. Patrick's                       DNS  
 --   860 Beiman, Jackson        South Huron                         DNS  
 --   284 Lahey, Rebecca         Holy Cross                          DNS  
 --   397 Brinen, Julia          London South                        DNS  
 --   792 Hewitt, Haley          Banting, Sir                        DNS  
 
Event 30  Boys High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 1.90m  2003        SANDER RATSEP, Saunders                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1060 Callaghan, Sean        Strathroy D C          1.70m      1.65m  
  2   503 Muehmer, Mark          Medway Hs-Ar                      1.60m  
  3   152 Groeneweg, Nichola     Central Elgin                    J1.60m  
  4   158 Mitchener, Wade        Central Elgin                    J1.60m  
  5   668 Drenth, Travis         Parkside CI                       1.55m  
  5   640 Ramsay, Zach           Oakridge SS                       1.55m  
  7   242 Dailleboust, Luke      Madill, F.E.                      1.50m  
  7   378 Evans, Justin          London Central                    1.50m  
  7   884 Elliot, Taylor         South Huron                       1.50m  
  7   715 Kobarda, Justin        Regina Mundi                      1.50m  
 11   881 Davey, Bowen           South Huron                       1.45m  
 11   459 Robinson, Mitchell     Dorchester                        1.45m  
 11  1098 Mels, Isiaih           Westminster                       1.45m  
 11   819 Hawke, Jason           Banting, Sir                      1.45m  
 15   625 Forbes, Matt           Oakridge SS                       1.40m  
 16   587 Walsh, Jacob           Mother Teresa                     1.35m  
 16   568 Callaghan, Josh        Mother Teresa                     1.35m  
 16   245 Kuik, Mitch            Madill, F.E.                      1.35m  
 19   930 Geisler, Jamie         St. Joseph's                      1.30m  
 19   457 Pecula, Ken            Dorchester                        1.30m  
 19   929 Finnegan, Paul         St. Joseph's                      1.30m  
 19   851 Lama, Andrew           Laurier, Sir                      1.30m  
 19   673 Lucan, Devon           Parkside CI                       1.30m  
 19    19 Dawoud, Ahmed          Lucas                             1.30m  
 19   971 Mariuz, Alex           St. Patrick's                     1.30m  
 19   584 Salvador-Guzman, I     Mother Teresa                     1.30m  
 19   847 Genttner, Justin       Laurier, Sir                      1.30m  
 --   246 McKeachnie, Cody       Madill, F.E.                       FAIL  
 --   973 Militante, Braeden     St. Patrick's                      FAIL  
 --    37 Song, Stephen          Lucas                              FAIL  
 --   455 Moser, Andrew          Dorchester                         FAIL  
 --   854 Nicholls, Trey         Laurier, Sir                       FAIL  
 --   759 Hartley, Matt          Saunders SS                         DNS  
 --   675 Morgan, Alex           Parkside CI                         DNS  
 --  1025 Morphy, Addison        St. Thomas Aq                       DNS  
 --   885 Gagne, Perry           South Huron                         DNS  
 --   577 Macvoy, Ben            Mother Teresa                       DNS  
 --   852 Lana, Andrew           Laurier, Sir                        DNS  
 --   879 Brand, kyle            South Huron                         DNS  
 --   301 Buren, Jake            Holy Cross                          DNS  
 --   298 Berkmortel, Luke       Holy Cross                          DNS  
 --   822 Lavdas, Mike           Banting, Sir                        DNS  
 --   583 Mendoza, John          Mother Teresa                       DNS  
 --  1079 Pare, Doug             Strathroy D C          1.40m        DNS  
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump Senior
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 5.55m  2000        JESSICA ZELINKA, Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   282 Bujnowski, Kristin     Holy Cross                        5.21m  
  2   539 Goad, Emily            Mother Teresa                     4.82m  
  3   534 Crombeen, Emma         Mother Teresa                     4.40m  
  4   220 Beasley, Justine       Madill, F.E.                      4.29m  
  5   404 Karidas, Katerina      London South                      4.24m  
  6   359 Guiler, Melissa        London Central                    4.12m  
  6   910 Lacroix, Kaitlyn       St. Joseph's                      4.12m  
  8   219 Ballagh, Devan         Madill, F.E.                      4.08m  
  9   552 McDonald, Sarah        Mother Teresa                     3.96m  
 10    54 Goddard, Justine       Catholic Central                  3.95m  
 11   839 McInnis, Rachel        Laurier, Sir                      3.90m  
 12  1046 Earley, Brooke         Strathroy D C          4.30m      3.89m  
 13   487 Vanderloop, Lisa       Medway Hs-Ar                      3.83m  
 14  1050 Kosi, Tiffany          Strathroy D C          4.50m      3.79m  
 15   834 Jarvis, Chesney        Laurier, Sir                      3.77m  
 16  1049 Kosi, Nicole           Strathroy D C          4.50m      3.73m  
 17   840 Somer, Samira          Laurier, Sir                      3.70m  
 18   182 Berzinis, Virgilia     East Elgin S           4.00m      3.63m  
 19   478 Hughson, Andrea        Medway Hs-Ar                      3.58m  
 20   863 Geilan, Brooke         South Huron                       3.56m  
 21   267 Koenig, Amanda         Beal, H.B. S                      3.54m  
 22   420 Barons, Katie          Dorchester                        3.52m  
 23   480 Laird, Alysaa          Medway Hs-Ar                      3.46m  
 24   537 Dorey, Kristen         Mother Teresa                     3.38m  
 25  1003 Prestwich, Daniell     St. Thomas Aq                     3.25m  
 26   685 Dolbeck, Natasha       Regina Mundi                      3.03m  
 27   874 Vahnie, Lindsay        South Huron                       2.99m  
 28   334 Melo, Carly            John Paul II                      2.66m  
 29   837 Lewis Vazansky, Te     Laurier, Sir                      2.26m  
 --    63 McInnis, Tiniah        Catholic Central                   FOUL  
 --   262 Gardiner, Hailey       Beal, H.B. S                       FOUL  
 --   481 Loyens, Taylor         Medway Hs-Ar                        DNS  
 --   373 Wozniak, Agnieszka     London Central                      DNS  
 --   903 Germuska, Chelsey      St. Joseph's                        DNS  
 --    15 Watt, Heather          Lucas                               DNS  
 --    80 Vivona, Christina      Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --    44 Brockmann, Deanna      Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --   354 Dobransky, Johanna     London Central                      DNS  
 --   436 Marshall, Chelsea      Dorchester                          DNS  
 --   195 Tereschyn, Jill        East Elgin S           4.35m        DNS  
 --   193 Patrick, Amber         East Elgin S           4.25m        DNS  
 --   794 Laberge, Sarah         Banting, Sir                        DNS  
 --   223 Cook, Ellen            Madill, F.E.                        DNS  
 --   221 Borrmann, Sarah        Madill, F.E.                        DNS  
 --     7 Makrokos, Kyra         Lucas                               DNS  
 
Event 32  Boys Long Jump Senior
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 6.86m  4/17/2008   Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   722 Stewart, Taylor        Regina Mundi                      6.86m* 
  2   249 Pellett, Cole          Madill, F.E.                      6.34m  
  3   238 Beasley, AJ            Madill, F.E.                      6.17m  
  4   975 Murray, Brad           St. Patrick's                     5.89m  
  5    21 Edwards, Eric          Lucas                             5.76m  
  6   374 Arrunategui, David     London Central                    5.65m  
  7  1099 Omar, Osman            Westminster                       5.53m  
  8   153 Jenkins, Andrew        Central Elgin                     5.45m  
  9    20 Dawson, Cameron        Lucas                             5.44m  
 10   716 Lant, Ryan             Regina Mundi                      5.35m  
 11  1011 Granja, Felipe         St. Thomas Aq                     5.25m  
 12   844 Balfour, Richard       Laurier, Sir                      5.13m  
 13   211 Lapointe, Travis       East Elgin S           5.10m      5.11m  
 14   274 Reed, Devon            Beal, H.B. S                      5.09m  
 14   243 Delisle, Dalton        Madill, F.E.                      5.09m  
 16   580 Martineau, Brandyn     Mother Teresa                     5.06m  
 17   509 Potter, Brandon        Medway Hs-Ar                      5.05m  
 18   388 Mahon, Lewis           London Central                    5.04m  
 19   508 Pike, Jason            Medway Hs-Ar                      5.00m  
 20   938 Marion, Joe            St. Joseph's                      4.99m  
 21   175 Hoftsee, Pieter        Clarke Road                       4.91m  
 22    91 Demelo, Mitchell       Catholic Central                  4.41m  
 23    31 Moncrieffe, Matt       Lucas                             4.34m  
 24   937 Krebs, Kyle            St. Joseph's                      4.32m  
 25   275 Reed, Mark             Beal, H.B. S                      4.28m  
 26   209 Goldner, Steve         East Elgin S           5.00m      4.15m  
 26    27 Madady, Sadra          Lucas                             4.15m  
 28   207 Durdle, Cole           East Elgin S           5.05m      4.00m  
 29   646 Shalby, Mike           Oakridge SS                       3.99m  
 30    97 Hanna, Sammy           Catholic Central                  3.85m  
 31    40 Yang, Eric             Lucas                             2.96m  
 --    92 Drummond, Eric         Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --    90 Dandeno, Joe           Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --   317 Posliff, Daniel        Holy Cross                          DNS  
 --   810 Bernards, Adam         Banting, Sir                        DNS  
 --   934 Johnson, Joe           St. Joseph's                        DNS  
 --   107 Lynch, Darragh         Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --   945 VamBommel, Cam         St. Joseph's                        DNS  
 --    94 Farid, Zaid            Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --    24 Kosmal, Richard        Lucas                               DNS  
 --    17 Baddar, Mazen          Lucas                               DNS  
 --    39 Vo, David              Lucas                               DNS  
 --   247 McKeachnie, Matthe     Madill, F.E.                        DNS  
 --   976 Oakes, Conner          St. Patrick's                       DNS  
 --   855 Nino, Miguel           Laurier, Sir                        DNS  
 --   850 Hua, David             Laurier, Sir                        DNS  
 --   891 Parent, Devin          South Huron                         DNS  
 --   270 Fitzsimmons, John      Beal, H.B. S                        DNS  
 --   121 Slivinski, Mike        Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --    82 Boelsterli, Patric     Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --   314 McAlister, Jake        Holy Cross                          DNS  
 --   522 Dubinovsky, Max        Montcalm S S                        DNS  
 --   251 Ritchie, Kyle          Madill, F.E.                        DNS  
 --   253 Stangen, Matt          Madill, F.E.                        DNS  
 --   239 Bramhill, Scott        Madill, F.E.                        DNS  
 --   240 Combe, AJ              Madill, F.E.                        DNS  
 
Event 33  Girls Long Jump Junior
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 5.23m  4/17/2008   Kristin Bujnowski, Holy Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   231 Smith, Kayla           Madill, F.E.                      4.72m  
  2   405 Kerr, Jasmin           London South                      4.71m  
  3   653 Chamberlain, Jen       Parkside CI                       4.42m  
  4   729 Brodie, Leigh          Saunders SS                       4.36m  
  5   960 Stoesser, Mary         St. Patrick's                     4.26m  
  6   783 Dowswell, Erin         Banting, Sir                      4.19m  
  7   530 Barbon, Jen            Mother Teresa                     4.06m  
  8   489 Verheghe, Hilary       Medway Hs-Ar                      4.04m  
  9   742 Hadisi, Lieva          Saunders SS                       4.00m  
 10     2 Boll, Ashley           Lucas                             3.92m  
 11   602 Kelday, Nicole         Oakridge SS                       3.91m  
 12   479 Kennedy, Steph         Medway Hs-Ar                      3.89m  
 13   403 Inrig-Pieters, Bar     London South                      3.82m  
 14   362 Jennings, Taylor       London Central                    3.69m  
 15   806 Sweet, Vicky           Banting, Sir                      3.68m  
 16   361 Jennings, Morgan       London Central                    3.66m  
 17   280 Allen, Natalie         Holy Cross                        3.65m  
 18    47 Countryman, Rachel     Catholic Central                  3.59m  
 19   437 Noszenko, Laura        Dorchester                        3.51m  
 20   268 Lizmore, Stephanie     Beal, H.B. S                      3.43m  
 21   545 Ho, Carmen             Mother Teresa                     3.39m  
 22   285 Loomen, Michelle       Holy Cross                        3.35m  
 23    12 Ronholm, Tatyana       Lucas                             3.34m  
 24   287 Mickeiciute, Melda     Holy Cross                        3.13m  
 25  1053 Pierce, Kathryn        Strathroy D C          3.75m      3.10m  
 25   895 Anderchuk, Emily       St. Joseph's                      3.10m  
 27   264 James, Ashley          Beal, H.B. S                      3.07m  
 28   289 Paquette, Kylie        Holy Cross                        2.97m  
 29   904 Gillies, Emily         St. Joseph's                      2.94m  
 30    60 Ly, Victoria           Catholic Central                  2.89m  
 31    50 Faruch, Manuela        Catholic Central                  2.63m  
 32    14 Todgham, Sarah         Lucas                             2.58m  
 33   914 Mikulinac, Amber       St. Joseph's                      2.54m  
 34   290 Rosedale, Natalie      Holy Cross                        2.40m  
 --  1042 Charlton, Shelby       Strathroy D C                       DNS  
 --   901 Doyle, Alicia          St. Joseph's                        DNS  
 --    71 Paruch, Manuela        Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --   917 Tonks, Julia           St. Joseph's                        DNS  
 --   836 Knull, Jennifer        Laurier, Sir                        DNS  
 --    72 Pemberton, Dezeray     Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --   694 Pierre, Elizabeth      Regina Mundi                        DNS  
 --   597 Everest, Elizabeth     Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 --   693 Newberry, Jamie-Le     Regina Mundi                        DNS  
 --   352 Aideyan, Ruthie        London Central                      DNS  
 --   962 Wookey, Allison        St. Patrick's                       DNS  
 --   749 Turner, Maddie         Saunders SS                         DNS  
 --     3 Green, Danielle        Lucas                               DNS  
 --  1045 Dymond, Amy            Strathroy D C          4.00m        DNS  
 --   896 Bedek, Kelly           St. Joseph's                        DNS  
 --   192 Paterson, Janell       East Elgin S           4.95m        DNS  
 --    75 Ramjeqwan, Nakita      Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --   878 Yearly, Michelle       South Huron                         DNS  
 --    42 Bilik, Claire          Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --     4 Haney, Sara            Lucas                               DNS  
 --   746 Murray, Katie          Saunders SS                         DNS  
 --   869 Love, Deanna           South Huron                         DNS  
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump Junior
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 6.53m  1999        PAUL WHITTY, Saunders                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1037 Uren, David            St. Thomas Aq                     5.76m  
  2   237 Ballagh, Michael       Madill, F.E.                      5.61m  
  3   241 Dailleboust, Ben       Madill, F.E.                      5.57m  
  4   513 Tessier, Dustin        Medway Hs-Ar                      5.37m  
  5  1089 VanDyk, Erik           Strathroy D C          5.00m      5.34m  
  6   718 Maurer, Cameron        Regina Mundi                      5.33m  
  7   320 Slegers, Mike          Holy Cross                        5.20m  
  8   963 Acton, Joel            St. Patrick's          5.25m      5.11m  
  9   162 Tran, Mario            Central Elgin                     5.02m  
 10   644 Saly, Pierce           Oakridge SS                       4.98m  
 11   935 Kelly, Chris           St. Joseph's                      4.93m  
 12   619 Connell, Harrison      Oakridge SS                       4.81m  
 13   768 Spice, Ryan            Saunders SS                       4.69m  
 14    35 Sawatsky, Aaron        Lucas                             4.67m  
 15   968 Dipaulo, Dom           St. Patrick's          5.00m      4.66m  
 16  1087 Trethewey, Mike        Strathroy D C          5.50m      4.61m  
 17  1083 Smith, Ethan           Strathroy D C          4.90m      4.47m  
 18   318 Potenza, Scott         Holy Cross                        4.45m  
 19  1067 Drabbant, Charlie      Strathroy D C          5.00m      4.44m  
 20   456 Noble, Joshua          Dorchester                        4.36m  
 21    28 Malkin, Itay           Lucas                             4.29m  
 22   758 Harrison, Alex         Saunders SS                       4.28m  
 23  1028 Saker, Shane           St. Thomas Aq                     4.23m  
 24   278 Wege, Nicholas         Beal, H.B. S                      4.08m  
 25   277 Tebbutt, Adam          Beal, H.B. S                      3.99m  
 26  1065 Dearlove, Jacob        Strathroy D C                     3.83m  
 27    38 Tian, David            Lucas                             3.70m  
 28   648 Vincent, Nic           Oakridge SS                       3.66m  
 29   155 Jenkins, Matthew       Central Elgin                     3.40m  
 30   248 Pellett, Brayden       Madill, F.E.                      3.35m  
 --   943 Robilliard, Eric       St. Joseph's                        DNS  
 --   382 Gibson, Patrick        London Central                      DNS  
 --   118 Serra, Mike            Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --   125 Zoltanski, Michael     Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --   109 McFarlane, Jeff        Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --   106 Lopez, Jordan          Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --   116 Rombough, Myles        Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --   150 Graham, Chris          Central Elgin                       DNS  
 --   164 Zywczok, Issac         Central Elgin                       DNS  
 --   306 Hankinson, Theron      Holy Cross                          DNS  
 --   451 Litt, David            Dorchester                          DNS  
 --   120 Shier, Brennan         Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --   932 Harvey, Jordan         St. Joseph's                        DNS  
 --    98 Hexter, Matt           Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --   105 Legge, Ben             Catholic Central                    DNS  
 
Event 35  Girls Long Jump Midget
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 4.94m  1999        GEORGEA RICHARDS, Sir Wilfred Laurier       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   398 Cornell, Christy       London South                      4.39m  
  2   957 Laureano, Janessa      St. Patrick's          4.25m      4.36m  
  3   835 Johnson, McKenzie      Laurier, Sir                      4.33m  
  4   612 Taylor, Briawna        Oakridge SS                       4.24m  
  5    10 Prapavessis, Danie     Lucas                             4.22m  
  6   920 VanBommel, Laura       St. Joseph's                      4.14m  
  7  1052 Neves, Rachel          Strathroy D C          3.50m      4.10m  
  8   611 Stirling, Kendra       Oakridge SS                       4.06m  
  9  1093 Wahl, Valerie          Westminster                       4.02m  
 10   360 Hall, Robin            London Central                    3.99m  
 11   562 Vanderheuvel, Mika     Mother Teresa                     3.98m  
 12   596 Eaton, Sydney          Oakridge SS                       3.97m  
 13   802 Reddick, Megan         Banting, Sir                      3.95m  
 14     1 Billick, Natalie       Lucas                             3.91m  
 15   372 Vezina, Natalie        London Central                    3.70m  
 16   871 McLeod, Mackenzie      South Huron                       3.68m  
 17   443 Wiersma, Michelle      Dorchester                        3.66m  
 18   431 Fletcher, Jessica      Dorchester                        3.59m  
 19   368 Rigg, Stephanie        London Central                    3.55m  
 20   167 Greaves, Gillian       Clarke Road                       3.53m  
 21   200 Waite, Ashley          East Elgin S           4.00m      3.48m  
 21   233 Whitfield, Carly       Madill, F.E.                      3.48m  
 21   778 Clarke, Lindsay        Banting, Sir                      3.48m  
 24   650 Axford, Courtney       Parkside CI                       3.43m  
 25   727 Bauer, Sophie          Saunders SS                       3.42m  
 26   833 Austin, Breanne        Laurier, Sir                      3.41m  
 27     5 Hurgett, Sarah         Lucas                             3.40m  
 28   793 Izreig, Alaa           Banting, Sir                      3.37m  
 29   283 Cantin, Monica         Holy Cross                        3.36m  
 30   286 McPhail, Natasha       Holy Cross                        3.34m  
 31   171 Mooney, Taylor         Clarke Road                       3.33m  
 32   780 Dancy, Michelle        Banting, Sir                      3.27m  
 33   396 Baksh, Yasmin          London South                      3.26m  
 34   536 Cruz, Ana              Mother Teresa                     3.24m  
 34   661 Murray, Beth           Parkside CI                       3.24m  
 36   551 Mallough, Megan        Mother Teresa                     3.23m  
 37   985 Beer, Larissa          St. Thomas Aq                     3.22m  
 38   365 MacDonald, Madelin     London Central                    3.15m  
 39   861 Bilcke, Anna           South Huron                       3.14m  
 40   799 Miritisch, Stephan     Banting, Sir                      3.13m  
 41   465 Anderson, Brooke       Medway Hs-Ar                      3.12m  
 42   185 Crawford, Chelsea      East Elgin S           4.00m      3.10m  
 43   538 Duffy, Emily           Mother Teresa                     3.08m  
 44   291 Scott, Alexandra       Holy Cross                        3.05m  
 45     9 Paterson, Stephani     Lucas                             3.01m  
 46   433 Hanenburg, Taylor      Dorchester                        3.00m  
 47   800 Omeara, Katie          Banting, Sir                      2.98m  
 48   411 Stokes, Anne           London South                      2.89m  
 49   951 Cobb, Megan            St. Patrick's          3.85m      2.86m  
 50   288 Mickeviciuts, Ming     Holy Cross                        2.61m  
 51   784 Duncan, Sharmae        Banting, Sir                      2.58m  
 52   953 Crawford, Harley       St. Patrick's          3.75m      2.57m  
 53   169 Langford, Olivia       Clarke Road                       2.47m  
 54   658 Hunter, Danielle       Parkside CI                       2.12m  
 55    45 Campos, Carla          Catholic Central                  2.00m  
 55   553 McKenna, Caora         Mother Teresa                     2.00m  
 --    11 Roel, Julia            Lucas                               DNS  
 --   929 Finnegan, Paul         St. Joseph's                        DNS  
 --    16 Wong, Kaitlin          Lucas                               DNS  
 --     6 Lee, Krista            Lucas                               DNS  
 --   866 Jacques, Ashlyn        South Huron                         DNS  
 --   263 Heyda, Jessica         Beal, H.B. S                        DNS  
 --  1047 Farquarson, Samant     Strathroy D C          3.30m        DNS  
 --   187 Duffy, Kelsey          East Elgin S           4.00m        DNS  
 --   292 Stallaert, Nadia       Holy Cross                          DNS  
 --   364 Lau, Jacqueline        London Central                      DNS  
 --   236 Yungblut, Madeline     Madill, F.E.                        DNS  
 
Event 36  Boys Long Jump Midget
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 5.80m  4/19/2006   Ryan George, Oakridge SS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   122 Vanin, Nick            Catholic Central                  5.50m  
  2   111 Neema, Bashar          Catholic Central                  5.27m  
  3   242 Dailleboust, Luke      Madill, F.E.                      5.22m  
  3   521 Chhorn, Jormnap        Montcalm S S                      5.22m  
  5   972 McLean, Matt           St. Patrick's          5.05m      5.13m  
  6   507 Orchard, Riley         Medway Hs-Ar                      5.11m  
  7  1063 Coleman, Tyler         Strathroy D C          4.75m      5.10m  
  8   633 Kuiack, Brad           Oakridge SS                       5.05m  
  9   811 Bernards, Mark         Banting, Sir                      4.96m  
  9   525 Lindsay, Zachary       Montcalm S S                      4.96m  
 11   889 McGregor, Matt         South Huron                       4.93m  
 12    32 Noh, Ryan              Lucas                             4.65m  
 13   113 Osborne, Aaron         Catholic Central                  4.62m  
 14   567 Anderson, Nolan        Mother Teresa                     4.60m  
 15   493 Bath, Alex             Medway Hs-Ar                      4.56m  
 15   708 Dabrowski, Rafal       Regina Mundi                      4.56m  
 17    99 Holmes, Ryan           Catholic Central                  4.55m  
 17   668 Drenth, Travis         Parkside CI                       4.55m  
 19   177 Naricot, Dalin         Clarke Road                       4.53m  
 20   584 Salvador-Guzman, I     Mother Teresa                     4.48m  
 21   152 Groeneweg, Nichola     Central Elgin                     4.45m  
 22   640 Ramsay, Zach           Oakridge SS                       4.42m  
 23  1084 Smith, Kyle            Strathroy D C          4.50m      4.28m  
 23   930 Geisler, Jamie         St. Joseph's                      4.28m  
 25    18 Bhatti, Attabiq        Lucas                             4.26m  
 26   705 Barkho, David          Regina Mundi                      4.13m  
 26   174 Hall, Dakota           Clarke Road                       4.13m  
 28   944 Taylor, Chris          St. Joseph's                      4.12m  
 28   205 Bisschop, Jevon        East Elgin S           5.30m      4.12m  
 30    37 Song, Stephen          Lucas                             4.03m  
 31   971 Mariuz, Alex           St. Patrick's          4.35m      3.94m  
 32   313 Martins, Brian         Holy Cross                        3.90m  
 33   298 Berkmortel, Luke       Holy Cross                        3.87m  
 34   577 Macvoy, Ben            Mother Teresa                     3.82m  
 35   459 Robinson, Mitchell     Dorchester                        3.81m  
 36   582 McFadden, Deven        Mother Teresa                     3.76m  
 37   568 Callaghan, Josh        Mother Teresa                     3.75m  
 38   982 VandenEnden, Tyler     St. Patrick's          4.30m      3.68m  
 38   941 Oliver, Brandon        St. Joseph's                      3.68m  
 40   625 Forbes, Matt           Oakridge SS                       3.65m  
 41   929 Finnegan, Paul         St. Joseph's                      3.60m  
 42   323 VanBrink, Jordan       Holy Cross                        3.45m  
 43   246 McKeachnie, Cody       Madill, F.E.                      3.41m  
 44   296 Berkmortel, Brian      Holy Cross                        2.75m  
 --  1025 Morphy, Addison        St. Thomas Aq                      FOUL  
 --   310 Krzic, Blake           Holy Cross                         FOUL  
 --  1094 Huang, Steve           Westminster                        FOUL  
 --   885 Gagne, Perry           South Huron                         DNS  
 --   894 Visouvath, Derrick     South Huron                         DNS  
 --   276 Roy, Jordan            Beal, H.B. S                        DNS  
 --   623 El-Feghi, Malik        Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 --   882 Deichert, Jake         South Huron                         DNS  
 --   100 Juarez, Alex           Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --   101 Khchaba, Yoni          Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --   104 Lavigne, Kyle          Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --   879 Brand, kyle            South Huron                         DNS  
 --   501 Marsmen, Derk          Medway Hs-Ar                        DNS  
 --   523 Heitzman, Jordan       Montcalm S S                        DNS  
 --   112 Nichol, Patrick        Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --   455 Moser, Andrew          Dorchester                          DNS  
 --   302 Cantin, Joe            Holy Cross                          DNS  
 --   715 Kobarda, Justin        Regina Mundi                        DNS  
 --    25 Lowry, Hugh            Lucas                               DNS  
 --   881 Davey, Bowen           South Huron                         DNS  
 --   141 Bell, Riley            Central Elgin                       DNS  
 --   675 Morgan, Alex           Parkside CI                         DNS  
 
Event 37  Girls Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 12.76m  2004        MEGHAN WEAVER, Lucas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1056 Vandeneynden, Sara     Strathroy D C         10.00m     11.51m  
  2   591 Allen, Meredith        Oakridge SS                      11.29m  
  3   801 Pilling, Jessica       Banting, Sir                     10.96m  
  4   795 Landry, Britt          Banting, Sir                     10.09m  
  5   218 Alcorn, Darby          Madill, F.E.                      9.81m  
  6   224 de Boer, Heather       Madill, F.E.                      9.39m  
  7   226 Gilchrist, Erin        Madill, F.E.                      9.27m  
  8   600 Haryett, Alicia        Oakridge SS                       8.97m  
  9   840 Somer, Samira          Laurier, Sir                      8.77m  
 10   279 Allen, Birni           Holy Cross                        8.53m  
 11   128 Jones, Jessica         Central Elgin                     8.09m  
 12   919 Vader, Meaghan         St. Joseph's                      7.96m  
 13   190 Lama, Nicole           East Elgin S           8.00m      7.77m  
 14   186 Doan, Maggy            East Elgin S           7.00m      7.59m  
 15   912 McComb, Jenna          St. Joseph's                      7.55m  
 16   950 Clark, Kaitlyn         St. Patrick's                     7.52m  
 17  1092 Mills, Terralyn        Westminster                       7.29m  
 18   517 Nyandwi, Janet         Montcalm S S                      7.08m  
 19   913 Melkert, Hayley        St. Joseph's                      5.33m  
 20   230 Smith, Jolanda         Madill, F.E.                      5.32m  
 --   868 Lather, Jackie         South Huron                         DNS  
 --   952 Cooke, Jessica         St. Patrick's                       DNS  
 --   478 Hughson, Andrea        Medway Hs-Ar                        DNS  
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 18.24m  4/19/2006   Dustin Kiefer, John Paul II                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   832 Welch, Drew            Banting, Sir                     19.08m* 
  2   828 Russell-Ford, Zack     Banting, Sir                     18.03m  
  3  1020 McCabe, Kaylen         St. Thomas Aq                    14.73m  
  4   257 Young, Darcy           Madill, F.E.                     14.46m  
  5   680 Willand, Dean          Parkside CI                      14.08m  
  6  1013 Harris, Joe            St. Thomas Aq                    14.03m  
  7   566 Agathos, Andros        Mother Teresa                    13.63m  
  8   379 Francis, Jesse         London Central                   13.53m  
  9   518 Baxter, Ben            Montcalm S S                     12.59m  
 10   936 Kersten, Tom           St. Joseph's                     11.91m  
 11   964 Clark, Alex            St. Patrick's         10.40m     11.82m  
 12   922 Annan, Nate            St. Joseph's                     11.75m  
 13   630 House, Chris           Oakridge SS                      11.69m  
 14   755 Grass, Jeff            Saunders SS                      11.68m  
 15   667 Botham, Josh           Parkside CI                      11.39m  
 16   772 Timpany, Jordan        Saunders SS                      11.18m  
 17   208 Dyck, Mike             East Elgin S          10.40m     11.01m  
 18   244 Finlay, Gary           Madill, F.E.                     10.48m  
 19   207 Durdle, Cole           East Elgin S           9.50m     10.33m  
 20   148 Ens, Kevin             Central Elgin                    10.21m  
 21  1012 Gubbels, Josh          St. Thomas Aq                     9.87m  
 22   676 Poole, Curtis          Parkside CI                       9.81m  
 23    40 Yang, Eric             Lucas                             9.48m  
 24   159 Mohan, Richard         Central Elgin                     9.46m  
 25   163 Wallman, Asher         Central Elgin                     9.21m  
 26   981 Trim, Mike             St. Patrick's          9.70m      9.06m  
 27   215 Peters, Carlos         East Elgin S           9.25m      8.90m  
 28   144 Bruijns, Adrian        Central Elgin                     6.53m  
 --   883 Denomme, Stephen       South Huron                         DNS  
 --   886 Gerber, Josh           South Huron                         DNS  
 
Event 39  Girls Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 12.62m  2003        MEGHAN WEAVER, Lucas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   136 Wakefield, Jennife     Central Elgin                     9.41m  
  2    76 Rozman, Melanie        Catholic Central                  9.18m  
  3   225 Gilchrist, Ellen       Madill, F.E.                      8.62m  
  4   598 Forbes, Kaitlyn        Oakridge SS                       8.56m  
  5   265 Johnstone, Krystin     Beal, H.B. S                      8.52m  
  6   779 Croley, Caitlin        Banting, Sir                      8.33m  
  7   281 Bedard, Alexis         Holy Cross                        8.07m  
  8   808 Weston, Emily          Banting, Sir                      8.00m  
  9   606 Martin, Tori           Oakridge SS                       7.83m  
 10   986 Bielak, Breana         St. Thomas Aq                     7.81m  
 11   737 Dash, Melissa          Saunders SS                       7.63m  
 12  1007 Tyssen, Maddie         St. Thomas Aq                     7.50m  
 13    73 Pickard, Devon         Catholic Central                  7.49m  
 13   782 DeWit, Meaghan         Banting, Sir                      7.49m  
 15  1004 Silvestro, Lisa        St. Thomas Aq                     7.44m  
 16   201 Walker, Allie          East Elgin S           8.55m      7.18m  
 17   862 Cooper, Amber          South Huron                       6.88m  
 18   909 Krebs, Alicia          St. Joseph's                      6.76m  
 19   328 Acker, Sarah           John Paul II           6.98m      6.75m  
 20   289 Paquette, Kylie        Holy Cross                        6.71m  
 21   749 Turner, Maddie         Saunders SS                       6.68m  
 22    69 Osegueda, Angela       Catholic Central                  6.52m  
 23    67 Neilsen, Laura         Catholic Central                  6.11m  
 24   914 Mikulinac, Amber       St. Joseph's                      5.60m  
 25   294 Vanderydt, Taylor      Holy Cross                        5.25m  
 --   915 Moressa, Kelly         St. Joseph's                        DNS  
 --   222 Bramhill, Julianna     Madill, F.E.                        DNS  
 --   733 Cameron, Sara          Saunders SS                         DNS  
 --  1051 Lapier, Mackenzie      Strathroy D C          8.00m        DNS  
 --   183 Campbell, Brittni      East Elgin S           6.95m        DNS  
 
Event 40  Boys Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 16.29m  4/19/2006   Zack Ford, Banting, Sir                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   831 Welch, Alex            Banting, Sir                     17.06m* 
  2   947 Young, Jordan          St. Joseph's                     15.95m  
  3   252 Smith, Tyler           Madill, F.E.                     14.39m  
  4  1038 Weir, Brett            St. Thomas Aq                    13.49m  
  5   974 Moskal, Dan            St. Patrick's         11.30m     12.85m  
  6   613 Barrow, Nick           Oakridge SS                      12.77m  
  7   273 Low, Alex              Beal, H.B. S                     12.62m  
  8   980 Sullivan, Colin        St. Patrick's         12.20m     12.59m  
  9    36 Shala, Khaled          Lucas                            12.56m  
 10   820 Henderson, Colin       Banting, Sir                     12.52m  
 11  1028 Saker, Shane           St. Thomas Aq                    12.25m  
 12   977 Oh, Harry              St. Patrick's         10.50m     12.15m  
 13  1081 Rankin, Adam           Strathroy D C         10.00m     12.01m  
 14   921 Adjiza, Jake           St. Joseph's                     11.13m  
 15   511 Reuban, Graham         Medway Hs-Ar                     10.79m  
 16   303 Cummings, Scott        Holy Cross                       10.72m  
 17   848 Gilles, Jeff           Laurier, Sir                     10.66m  
 18   637 Nagmoush, Aladean      Oakridge SS                      10.61m  
 19   256 Weerman, Remco         Madill, F.E.                     10.57m  
 20  1016 Komer, Matthew         St. Thomas Aq                    10.36m  
 21   490 Archambault, Chris     Medway Hs-Ar                     10.25m  
 22   147 Dakin, Brampton        Central Elgin                     9.49m  
 23  1100 Wilson, Ricky          Westminster                       8.50m  
 24   143 Black, Thomas          Central Elgin                     8.47m  
 25   258 Young, Jason           Madill, F.E.                      8.36m  
 26   620 Crowther, Hunter       Oakridge SS                       7.05m  
 --   344 Mai, Randy             John Paul II                       FOUL  
 --   622 Edwards, Ansel         Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 --   103 Kolbe, Jasper          Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --    95 Forsyth, Steven        Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --   923 Barry, Daniel          St. Joseph's                        DNS  
 --   520 Bettridge, Darcy       Montcalm S S                        DNS  
 --   893 Runhart, Stephen       South Huron                         DNS  
 --   925 Carr, Taylor           St. Joseph's                        DNS  
 --    96 Gordon, Josh           Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --   812 Coban, Pat             Banting, Sir                        DNS  
 
Event 41  Girls Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 10.47m  4/19/2006   Jesse Pilling, Banting, Sir                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   920 VanBommel, Laura       St. Joseph's                      8.53m  
  2   859 Anderson, Justine      South Huron                       8.00m  
  3   594 Costello, Katie        Oakridge SS                       7.10m  
  4   870 McKnight, Ashlie       South Huron                       6.96m  
  5   284 Lahey, Rebecca         Holy Cross                        6.46m  
  6   435 Kenter, Frietzen       Dorchester                        6.43m  
  6   133 Shaw, Heidi            Central Elgin                     6.43m  
  8    10 Prapavessis, Danie     Lucas                             6.35m  
  9   439 Regan, Jessica         Dorchester                        6.06m  
 10   897 Brouwer, Paige         St. Joseph's                      5.71m  
 11   288 Mickeviciuts, Ming     Holy Cross                        5.34m  
 12   408 Parker, Hayley         London South                      4.71m  
 13   409 Pronovost, Alexis      London South                      4.25m  
 14   229 Morrison, Alisha       Madill, F.E.                      4.15m  
 --   906 Hill, Callie           St. Joseph's                        DNS  
 
Event 42  Boys Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 14.62m  4/17/2008   Jordan Young, St. Joseph's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   578 Mallough, Zack         Mother Teresa                    14.14m  
  2   940 Nyugen, Charles        St. Joseph's                     11.36m  
  3   826 Nolte, Drake           Banting, Sir                     11.35m  
  4  1015 Intzandt, Zachary      St. Thomas Aq                    11.22m  
  5   305 Freitas, Brandon       Holy Cross                       11.05m  
  6   524 Heming, Garrett        Montcalm S S                     11.03m  
  7   927 Collier, Brandon       St. Joseph's                     10.62m  
  8   818 Goss, Jake             Banting, Sir                     10.53m  
  9  1057 Boisvert, Tyler        Strathroy D C         10.00m     10.34m  
 10   979 Sisson, Aaron          St. Patrick's         10.26m     10.20m  
 11   515 Wood, Craig            Medway Hs-Ar                     10.16m  
 12   321 Smith, Aaron           Holy Cross                       10.10m  
 13   491 Babin, Mathias         Medway Hs-Ar                      9.54m  
 14   880 Christie, Levi         South Huron                       9.53m  
 15   525 Lindsay, Zachary       Montcalm S S                      9.43m  
 16   890 Nyugen, Tri            South Huron                       9.35m  
 17  1070 Freer, Lance           Strathroy D C         10.00m      9.04m  
 18   888 Lenting, Wes           South Huron                       8.99m  
 19   635 McLay, Riley           Oakridge SS                       8.97m  
 20   158 Mitchener, Wade        Central Elgin                     8.76m  
 21   326 Watt, Zach             Holy Cross                        8.42m  
 22   304 English, Adam          Holy Cross                        8.31m  
 23   887 Hall, Adam             South Huron                       8.27m  
 23   417 Wheatley, Mark         London South                      8.27m  
 25   312 Mahon, Erik            Holy Cross                        7.39m  
 26   824 Makrakos, James        Banting, Sir                      6.85m  
 --   450 Hunter, Craig          Dorchester                          DNS  
 --   618 Choma, Ryan            Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 --   119 Shervill, Dylan        Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --   302 Cantin, Joe            Holy Cross                          DNS  
 --  1076 Muldoon, Thomas        Strathroy D C          9.00m        DNS  
 
Event 43  Girls Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 36.00m  2003        ANDI BUNKO, Sir Wilfred Laurier            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   424 DeVries, Amanda        Dorchester                       33.64m  
  2  1056 Vandeneynden, Sara     Strathroy D C         20.00m     30.52m  
  3   338 Steer, Rachel          John Paul II                     29.42m  
  4   789 Hader, Brittany        Banting, Sir                     27.75m  
  5   128 Jones, Jessica         Central Elgin                    27.11m  
  6   797 Mara, Alex             Banting, Sir                     26.89m  
  7   279 Allen, Birni           Holy Cross                       26.55m  
  8   840 Somer, Samira          Laurier, Sir                     25.33m  
  9   224 de Boer, Heather       Madill, F.E.                     24.15m  
 10  1092 Mills, Terralyn        Westminster                      22.60m  
 11   738 Dash, Meredith         Saunders SS                      21.55m  
 12   730 Burger, Nadine         Saunders SS                      20.00m  
 13   600 Haryett, Alicia        Oakridge SS                      18.90m  
 14   651 Bell, Kirsty           Parkside CI                      15.80m  
 14   834 Jarvis, Chesney        Laurier, Sir                     15.80m  
 16   868 Lather, Jackie         South Huron                      14.60m  
 17   696 Skinner, Jessica       Regina Mundi                     13.96m  
 18   919 Vader, Meaghan         St. Joseph's                     13.79m  
 --   688 Grubisic, Magdalen     Regina Mundi                        DNS  
 --   478 Hughson, Andrea        Medway Hs-Ar                        DNS  
 --   913 Melkert, Hayley        St. Joseph's                        DNS  
 --   952 Cooke, Jessica         St. Patrick's                       DNS  
 --   186 Doan, Maggy            East Elgin S          15.00m        DNS  
 --   218 Alcorn, Darby          Madill, F.E.                        DNS  
 --   230 Smith, Jolanda         Madill, F.E.                        DNS  
 --   801 Pilling, Jessica       Banting, Sir                        DNS  
 --   804 Sim, Becca             Banting, Sir                        DNS  
 --   681 Antonio, Joanne        Regina Mundi                        DNS  
 --   863 Geilan, Brooke         South Huron                         DNS  
 
Event 44  Boys Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 56.86m  4/17/2008   Wiley Collins, Westminster                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   774 Wasko, Greg            Saunders SS                      48.10m  
  2   776 Youngblut, Phil        Saunders SS                      47.30m  
  3   238 Beasley, AJ            Madill, F.E.                     44.10m  
  4   829 Schell, Tyson          Banting, Sir                     42.30m  
  4   772 Timpany, Jordan        Saunders SS                      42.30m  
  6   257 Young, Darcy           Madill, F.E.                     40.65m  
  7  1097 Matejic, Nikola        Westminster                      39.80m  
  8   886 Gerber, Josh           South Huron                      38.70m  
  9  1030 Smith, Jesse           St. Thomas Aq                    38.51m  
 10   631 Jordan, Brandon        Oakridge SS                      38.20m  
 11   664 Annen, Tyler           Parkside CI                      36.59m  
 12  1096 Khalil, Khalid         Westminster                      36.48m  
 13   519 Behavka, Terry         Montcalm S S                     35.95m  
 14   856 Rae, Jarod             Laurier, Sir                     34.49m  
 15   502 McNaughton, Ben        Medway Hs-Ar                     34.38m  
 16   827 Nyhof, Nich            Banting, Sir                     32.51m  
 17  1012 Gubbels, Josh          St. Thomas Aq                    32.12m  
 18   208 Dyck, Mike             East Elgin S          26.52m     31.44m  
 19  1017 Komer, Robert          St. Thomas Aq                    28.00m  
 19   159 Mohan, Richard         Central Elgin                    28.00m  
 21   163 Wallman, Asher         Central Elgin                    27.17m  
 22   244 Finlay, Gary           Madill, F.E.                     25.00m  
 23   148 Ens, Kevin             Central Elgin                    24.80m  
 24   322 Smith, Joel            Holy Cross                       22.00m  
 25   212 Laur, Bud              East Elgin S          21.00m     21.70m  
 26   207 Durdle, Cole           East Elgin S          22.50m     21.00m  
 27   144 Bruijns, Adrian        Central Elgin                    18.00m  
 28   755 Grass, Jeff            Saunders SS                      12.00m  
 --   669 Johnston, Dan          Parkside CI                        FOUL  
 --    40 Yang, Eric             Lucas                               DNS  
 --   936 Kersten, Tom           St. Joseph's                        DNS  
 --   314 McAlister, Jake        Holy Cross                          DNS  
 --   495 Dinsmore, Jesse        Medway Hs-Ar                        DNS  
 --    24 Kosmal, Richard        Lucas                               DNS  
 --   317 Posliff, Daniel        Holy Cross                          DNS  
 
Event 45  Girls Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 33.03m  4/17/2008   Miranda Cornelius, Westminster             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   136 Wakefield, Jennife     Central Elgin                    33.50m* 
  2   737 Dash, Melissa          Saunders SS                      27.20m  
  3   328 Acker, Sarah           John Paul II          23.10m     25.77m  
  4  1042 Charlton, Shelby       Strathroy D C         18.00m     25.62m  
  5   280 Allen, Natalie         Holy Cross                       25.52m  
  6  1004 Silvestro, Lisa        St. Thomas Aq                    25.15m  
  7   597 Everest, Elizabeth     Oakridge SS                      24.32m  
  8   729 Brodie, Leigh          Saunders SS                      24.01m  
  9   986 Bielak, Breana         St. Thomas Aq                    23.27m  
 10   407 Nichols, Morgan        London South                     22.00m  
 11   281 Bedard, Alexis         Holy Cross                       21.81m  
 12   225 Gilchrist, Ellen       Madill, F.E.                     20.20m  
 13   895 Anderchuk, Emily       St. Joseph's                     19.83m  
 14   779 Croley, Caitlin        Banting, Sir                     19.80m  
 15   602 Kelday, Nicole         Oakridge SS                      18.52m  
 16   598 Forbes, Kaitlyn        Oakridge SS                      18.50m  
 17   862 Cooper, Amber          South Huron                      17.90m  
 18   483 Olson, Madison         Medway Hs-Ar                     17.73m  
 19   410 Sipprell, Krista       London South                     17.04m  
 20   474 Dunbar, Taylor         Medway Hs-Ar                     17.00m  
 21   909 Krebs, Alicia          St. Joseph's                     15.45m  
 22   331 Dobbs, Alicia          John Paul II                     15.30m  
 23   606 Martin, Tori           Oakridge SS                      14.74m  
 24   289 Paquette, Kylie        Holy Cross                       14.65m  
 25   904 Gillies, Emily         St. Joseph's                     14.56m  
 26   533 Cordeiro, Meg          Mother Teresa                    13.92m  
 27   294 Vanderydt, Taylor      Holy Cross                       13.15m  
 --    76 Rozman, Melanie        Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --   915 Moressa, Kelly         St. Joseph's                        DNS  
 --   183 Campbell, Brittni      East Elgin S          15.00m        DNS  
 --  1051 Lapier, Mackenzie      Strathroy D C         20.00m        DNS  
 --   264 James, Ashley          Beal, H.B. S                        DNS  
 --   878 Yearly, Michelle       South Huron                         DNS  
 --  1091 McAlly, Elora          Westminster                         DNS  
 --   339 Watson, Sarah          John Paul II                        DNS  
 --   749 Turner, Maddie         Saunders SS                         DNS  
 --   746 Murray, Katie          Saunders SS                         DNS  
 
Event 46  Boys Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 54.29m  4/19/2006   Wiley Collins, Westminster                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   963 Acton, Joel            St. Patrick's         46.00m     50.75m  
  2   893 Runhart, Stephen       South Huron                      46.38m  
  3   980 Sullivan, Colin        St. Patrick's         44.00m     45.87m  
  4   273 Low, Alex              Beal, H.B. S                     43.95m  
  5   237 Ballagh, Michael       Madill, F.E.                     43.74m  
  6   947 Young, Jordan          St. Joseph's                     42.65m  
  7   631 Jordan, Brandon        Oakridge SS                      40.57m  
  8   499 Herglotz, Cole         Medway Hs-Ar                     36.20m  
  9   147 Dakin, Brampton        Central Elgin                    33.93m  
 10  1009 Dinich, Aaron          St. Thomas Aq                    32.62m  
 11   344 Mai, Randy             John Paul II                     32.15m  
 12   256 Weerman, Remco         Madill, F.E.                     30.50m  
 13   303 Cummings, Scott        Holy Cross                       30.32m  
 14   921 Adjiza, Jake           St. Joseph's                     29.00m  
 14   277 Tebbutt, Adam          Beal, H.B. S                     29.00m  
 16  1016 Komer, Matthew         St. Thomas Aq                    28.45m  
 17   258 Young, Jason           Madill, F.E.                     28.00m  
 18   520 Bettridge, Darcy       Montcalm S S                     27.00m  
 19   346 Portillo, Kriss        John Paul II                     26.00m  
 19   848 Gilles, Jeff           Laurier, Sir                     26.00m  
 19    36 Shala, Khaled          Lucas                            26.00m  
 22   637 Nagmoush, Aladean      Oakridge SS                      23.15m  
 --   923 Barry, Daniel          St. Joseph's                        DNS  
 --    95 Forsyth, Steven        Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --   639 Penny, Sam             Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 --   462 Stewart, Mitchell      Dorchester                          DNS  
 --   164 Zywczok, Issac         Central Elgin                       DNS  
 --   297 Berkmortel, Kevin      Holy Cross                          DNS  
 --   925 Carr, Taylor           St. Joseph's                        DNS  
 --  1061 Campbell, Wes          Strathroy D C         40.00m        DNS  
 
Event 47  Girls Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 27.31m  4/19/2006   Alexandra Mara, Banting, Sir               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   953 Crawford, Harley       St. Patrick's                    23.86m  
  2   727 Bauer, Sophie          Saunders SS                      23.16m  
  3   948 Brunet, Jenn           St. Patrick's                    22.98m  
  4   283 Cantin, Monica         Holy Cross                       20.83m  
  5   594 Costello, Katie        Oakridge SS                      20.73m  
  6   400 Georgopoulos, Oliv     London South                     19.66m  
  7   402 Hoffman, Alicia        London South                     17.65m  
  8   408 Parker, Hayley         London South                     17.20m  
  9   284 Lahey, Rebecca         Holy Cross                       16.91m  
 10   870 McKnight, Ashlie       South Huron                      15.92m  
 11   859 Anderson, Justine      South Huron                      15.65m  
 12   397 Brinen, Julia          London South                     15.61m  
 13   744 Hayman, Michelle       Saunders SS                      15.53m  
 14   291 Scott, Alexandra       Holy Cross                       14.66m  
 15   990 Crombleholme, Marn     St. Thomas Aq                    14.55m  
 16     5 Hurgett, Sarah         Lucas                             9.96m  
 17   409 Pronovost, Alexis      London South                      9.20m  
 --   435 Kenter, Frietzen       Dorchester                         FOUL  
 --    11 Roel, Julia            Lucas                               DNS  
 --   728 Black, Jen             Saunders SS                         DNS  
 --   133 Shaw, Heidi            Central Elgin                       DNS  
 --   961 Taylor, Nicole         St. Patrick's                       DNS  
 
Event 48  Boys Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 42.69m  4/17/2008   Jordan Young, St. Joseph's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   567 Anderson, Nolan        Mother Teresa                    43.27m* 
  2   571 Crombeen, Jacob        Mother Teresa                    40.59m  
  3   505 O'Neil, Jacob          Medway Hs-Ar                     35.33m  
  4   927 Collier, Brandon       St. Joseph's                     31.73m  
  5   635 McLay, Riley           Oakridge SS                      31.30m  
  6   705 Barkho, David          Regina Mundi                     31.08m  
  7   670 Juck, Aaron            Parkside CI                      30.98m  
  8   324 VanEyk, Jacob          Holy Cross                       29.82m  
  9   888 Lenting, Wes           South Huron                      29.51m  
 10   887 Hall, Adam             South Huron                      27.77m  
 11   327 Zwinkels, Zach         Holy Cross                       26.48m  
 12   527 Scafe, Matt            Montcalm S S                     26.41m  
 13   583 Mendoza, John          Mother Teresa                    26.13m  
 14   641 Richards, Kyle         Oakridge SS                      25.76m  
 15   573 Dobransky, Loren       Mother Teresa                    25.62m  
 16   615 Brown, Josh            Oakridge SS                      25.34m  
 17   587 Walsh, Jacob           Mother Teresa                    25.10m  
 18   417 Wheatley, Mark         London South                     24.14m  
 19   321 Smith, Aaron           Holy Cross                       24.00m  
 19   525 Lindsay, Zachary       Montcalm S S                     24.00m  
 21   316 McDonnell, Thomas      Holy Cross                       23.64m  
 22   304 English, Adam          Holy Cross                       23.43m  
 23   940 Nyugen, Charles        St. Joseph's                     23.00m  
 23   618 Choma, Ryan            Oakridge SS                      23.00m  
 23   326 Watt, Zach             Holy Cross                       23.00m  
 26   880 Christie, Levi         South Huron                      18.00m  
 27   312 Mahon, Erik            Holy Cross                       16.00m  
 28   450 Hunter, Craig          Dorchester                       14.00m  
 29   708 Dabrowski, Rafal       Regina Mundi                     10.00m  
 --   119 Shervill, Dylan        Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --  1077 Nutter, Brandon        Strathroy D C         20.00m        DNS  
 --   889 McGregor, Matt         South Huron                         DNS  
 --  1057 Boisvert, Tyler        Strathroy D C         20.00m        DNS  
 --   885 Gagne, Perry           South Huron                         DNS  
 --   890 Nyugen, Tri            South Huron                         DNS  
 
Event 49  Girls Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 42.98m  2004        MEGHAN WEAVER, Lucas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   591 Allen, Meredith        Oakridge SS                      38.40m  
  2   279 Allen, Birni           Holy Cross                       32.60m  
  3  1056 Vandeneynden, Sara     Strathroy D C         20.00m     32.10m  
  4   801 Pilling, Jessica       Banting, Sir                     31.35m  
  5   224 de Boer, Heather       Madill, F.E.                     29.70m  
  6   218 Alcorn, Darby          Madill, F.E.                     29.47m  
  7   730 Burger, Nadine         Saunders SS                      25.68m  
  8   128 Jones, Jessica         Central Elgin                    25.22m  
  9   797 Mara, Alex             Banting, Sir                     24.00m  
 10   660 Matthews, Tara         Parkside CI                      21.84m  
 11   919 Vader, Meaghan         St. Joseph's                     19.93m  
 12   651 Bell, Kirsty           Parkside CI                      19.36m  
 13   868 Lather, Jackie         South Huron                      19.18m  
 14   738 Dash, Meredith         Saunders SS                      19.17m  
 15   696 Skinner, Jessica       Regina Mundi                     18.18m  
 16   950 Clark, Kaitlyn         St. Patrick's                    17.64m  
 17   226 Gilchrist, Erin        Madill, F.E.                     16.74m  
 18   681 Antonio, Joanne        Regina Mundi                     16.07m  
 19   688 Grubisic, Magdalen     Regina Mundi                     15.70m  
 20   656 Gray, Marissa          Parkside CI                      15.67m  
 21   544 Hanna, Theresa         Mother Teresa                    15.13m  
 22   230 Smith, Jolanda         Madill, F.E.                     14.09m  
 23   913 Melkert, Hayley        St. Joseph's                     13.92m  
 --   863 Geilan, Brooke         South Huron                         DNS  
 --   791 Hartley, Jessica       Banting, Sir                        DNS  
 
Event 50  Boys Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 48.51m  4/17/2008   Zack Russell-Ford, Banting, Sir            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   828 Russell-Ford, Zack     Banting, Sir                     50.69m* 
  2   379 Francis, Jesse         London Central                   42.33m  
  3   566 Agathos, Andros        Mother Teresa                    39.28m  
  4   257 Young, Darcy           Madill, F.E.                     38.54m  
  5   832 Welch, Drew            Banting, Sir                     37.93m  
  6   830 Vink, Peter            Banting, Sir                     36.53m  
  7   208 Dyck, Mike             East Elgin S          35.00m     35.91m  
  8   518 Baxter, Ben            Montcalm S S                     34.52m  
  9  1097 Matejic, Nikola        Westminster                      33.93m  
 10   776 Youngblut, Phil        Saunders SS                      32.15m  
 11   772 Timpany, Jordan        Saunders SS                      30.19m  
 12  1013 Harris, Joe            St. Thomas Aq                    30.03m  
 13   244 Finlay, Gary           Madill, F.E.                     28.85m  
 14  1096 Khalil, Khalid         Westminster                      28.77m  
 15   630 House, Chris           Oakridge SS                      27.06m  
 16   981 Trim, Mike             St. Patrick's                    27.03m  
 17   666 Black, Dave            Parkside CI                      26.94m  
 18  1012 Gubbels, Josh          St. Thomas Aq                    26.45m  
 19   667 Botham, Josh           Parkside CI                      26.02m  
 20   163 Wallman, Asher         Central Elgin                    24.42m  
 21   159 Mohan, Richard         Central Elgin                    23.96m  
 22   212 Laur, Bud              East Elgin S          22.00m     22.27m  
 23   148 Ens, Kevin             Central Elgin                    21.71m  
 24   144 Bruijns, Adrian        Central Elgin                    16.90m  
 25   217 Shackleton, Devon      East Elgin S          25.00m     14.94m  
 --   676 Poole, Curtis          Parkside CI                        FOUL  
 --   883 Denomme, Stephen       South Huron                         DNS  
 --   886 Gerber, Josh           South Huron                         DNS  
 --   275 Reed, Mark             Beal, H.B. S                        DNS  
 --   936 Kersten, Tom           St. Joseph's                        DNS  
 --   519 Behavka, Terry         Montcalm S S                        DNS  
 --   755 Grass, Jeff            Saunders SS                         DNS  
 --   495 Dinsmore, Jesse        Medway Hs-Ar                        DNS  
 --   114 Qazi, Sultaan          Catholic Central                    DNS  
 
Event 51  Girls Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 36.87m  2003        MEGHAN WEAVER, Lucas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   915 Moressa, Kelly         St. Joseph's                     28.54m  
  2   782 DeWit, Meaghan         Banting, Sir                     27.57m  
  3   808 Weston, Emily          Banting, Sir                     26.99m  
  4   225 Gilchrist, Ellen       Madill, F.E.                     26.96m  
  5  1007 Tyssen, Maddie         St. Thomas Aq                    24.86m  
  6   805 Stockwell, Katie       Banting, Sir                     22.99m  
  7    76 Rozman, Melanie        Catholic Central                 22.31m  
  8   606 Martin, Tori           Oakridge SS                      19.75m  
  9   598 Forbes, Kaitlyn        Oakridge SS                      18.73m  
 10   328 Acker, Sarah           John Paul II          20.00m     18.55m  
 11   289 Paquette, Kylie        Holy Cross                       17.60m  
 12   909 Krebs, Alicia          St. Joseph's                     17.37m  
 13    73 Pickard, Devon         Catholic Central                 15.66m  
 14   862 Cooper, Amber          South Huron                      14.92m  
 15   294 Vanderydt, Taylor      Holy Cross                       13.17m  
 --   593 Charuk, Jessica        Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 --   222 Bramhill, Julianna     Madill, F.E.                        DNS  
 --   136 Wakefield, Jennife     Central Elgin                       DNS  
 --   281 Bedard, Alexis         Holy Cross                          DNS  
 --  1051 Lapier, Mackenzie      Strathroy D C         20.00m        DNS  
 
Event 52  Boys Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 54.13m  4/19/2006   Zack Ford, Banting, Sir                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   947 Young, Jordan          St. Joseph's                     67.44m* 
  2   812 Coban, Pat             Banting, Sir                     42.03m  
  3   831 Welch, Alex            Banting, Sir                     38.43m  
  4  1081 Rankin, Adam           Strathroy D C         30.00m     37.89m  
  5   921 Adjiza, Jake           St. Joseph's                     36.13m  
  6  1069 Freer, Derek           Strathroy D C         28.00m     35.53m  
  7   499 Herglotz, Cole         Medway Hs-Ar                     31.89m  
  8   490 Archambault, Chris     Medway Hs-Ar                     31.25m  
  9   256 Weerman, Remco         Madill, F.E.                     30.07m  
 10  1023 Medeiros, Joe          St. Thomas Aq                    29.23m  
 11   520 Bettridge, Darcy       Montcalm S S                     28.77m  
 12   977 Oh, Harry              St. Patrick's         30.00m     28.69m  
 13   273 Low, Alex              Beal, H.B. S                     27.99m  
 14   147 Dakin, Brampton        Central Elgin                    26.93m  
 15   574 Dow, Max               Mother Teresa                    24.29m  
 16   303 Cummings, Scott        Holy Cross                       24.15m  
 17   820 Henderson, Colin       Banting, Sir                     24.03m  
 18   637 Nagmoush, Aladean      Oakridge SS                      23.87m  
 19   259 Younglao, Cody         Madill, F.E.                     23.81m  
 20   258 Young, Jason           Madill, F.E.                     23.47m  
 21  1028 Saker, Shane           St. Thomas Aq                    23.35m  
 22   620 Crowther, Hunter       Oakridge SS                      19.80m  
 23   143 Black, Thomas          Central Elgin                    18.82m  
 24   511 Reuban, Graham         Medway Hs-Ar                     16.58m  
 --  1009 Dinich, Aaron          St. Thomas Aq                      FOUL  
 --   103 Kolbe, Jasper          Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --    95 Forsyth, Steven        Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --   893 Runhart, Stephen       South Huron                         DNS  
 --   925 Carr, Taylor           St. Joseph's                        DNS  
 --    36 Shala, Khaled          Lucas                               DNS  
 --   622 Edwards, Ansel         Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 --    96 Gordon, Josh           Catholic Central                    DNS  
 
Event 53  Girls Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 31.79m  4/19/2006   Jesse Pilling, Banting, Sir                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   870 McKnight, Ashlie       South Huron                      19.25m  
  2   594 Costello, Katie        Oakridge SS                      18.86m  
  3   859 Anderson, Justine      South Huron                      17.93m  
  4   284 Lahey, Rebecca         Holy Cross                       17.81m  
  5   133 Shaw, Heidi            Central Elgin                    16.62m  
  6   990 Crombleholme, Marn     St. Thomas Aq                    16.33m  
  7   560 Sequera, Maria         Mother Teresa                    15.37m  
  8   408 Parker, Hayley         London South                     15.08m  
  9   658 Hunter, Danielle       Parkside CI                      13.15m  
 10   409 Pronovost, Alexis      London South                     10.64m  
 
Event 54  Boys Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 45.30m  4/17/2008   Jordan Young, St. Joseph's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1098 Mels, Isiaih           Westminster                      32.59m  
  2  1077 Nutter, Brandon        Strathroy D C         20.00m     30.44m  
  3   245 Kuik, Mitch            Madill, F.E.                     30.28m  
  4   940 Nyugen, Charles        St. Joseph's                     30.16m  
  5   309 Kok, Matthew           Holy Cross                       28.80m  
  6   578 Mallough, Zack         Mother Teresa                    28.25m  
  7   818 Goss, Jake             Banting, Sir                     27.43m  
  8   505 O'Neil, Jacob          Medway Hs-Ar                     26.98m  
  9   524 Heming, Garrett        Montcalm S S                     26.29m  
 10   515 Wood, Craig            Medway Hs-Ar                     25.52m  
 11   573 Dobransky, Loren       Mother Teresa                    24.03m  
 12   615 Brown, Josh            Oakridge SS                      22.96m  
 13   312 Mahon, Erik            Holy Cross                       21.52m  
 14   417 Wheatley, Mark         London South                     20.96m  
 15   321 Smith, Aaron           Holy Cross                       20.54m  
 16  1079 Pare, Doug             Strathroy D C         20.00m     19.97m  
 17   326 Watt, Zach             Holy Cross                       19.83m  
 18   316 McDonnell, Thomas      Holy Cross                       19.78m  
 19   880 Christie, Levi         South Huron                      18.87m  
 20   824 Makrakos, James        Banting, Sir                     18.15m  
 21   304 English, Adam          Holy Cross                       17.78m  
 22   927 Collier, Brandon       St. Joseph's                     17.27m  
 23   641 Richards, Kyle         Oakridge SS                      17.10m  
 24   618 Choma, Ryan            Oakridge SS                      17.03m  
 25   887 Hall, Adam             South Huron                      16.29m  
 26   325 VanHeck, Austin        Holy Cross                       14.90m  
 --   491 Babin, Mathias         Medway Hs-Ar                       FOUL  
 --   826 Nolte, Drake           Banting, Sir                        DNS  
 --   119 Shervill, Dylan        Catholic Central                    DNS  
 --  1070 Freer, Lance           Strathroy D C         20.00m        DNS  
 --  1076 Muldoon, Thomas        Strathroy D C         20.00m        DNS  
 
Event 60  Boys 1500 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
         RMC: * 5:05.62  4/17/2008   Ian VanHeteren, Strathroy D C             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1090 VanHeteren, Ian        Strathroy D C        5:00.00    5:18.91