Licensed to WOSSAA Championship Meet   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/22/2009 05:55 PM
                     2009 WOSSAA - 5/21/2009 to 5/22/2009                      
                         Track and Field Championships                         
                       T.D. Waterhouse Stadium - U.W.O.                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.68  5/22/2008   Katie Butterwick, Parkside CI               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.90  1997        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bailey Hutt                  North Middlesex        13.74      13.23Q  NWI  2 
  2 McKenzie Johnson             Laurier, Sir           12.92      13.24Q  NWI  3 
  3 Amanda Antwi-Nsiah           Saunders SS            13.79      13.87Q  NWI  1 
  4 Sara Costa                   St. Thomas Aq          13.31      13.30q  NWI  2 
  5 Krista Lee                   Lucas, A.B.            13.48      13.97q  NWI  3 
  6 Kelsey Smith                 St. Anne's             13.40      14.01q  NWI  1 
  7 Samantha Metelski            St. Michael            13.45      14.03q  NWI  1 
  8 Kirsten Wein                 Ingersoll DC           14.56      14.06q  NWI  2 
  9 Brooke Howard                Parkside CI            14.11      14.08   NWI  3 
 10 Carly Whitfield              Madill, F.E.           13.47      14.13   NWI  2 
 11 Emily Flack                  Catholic Central       13.99      14.15   NWI  2 
 11 Andrea Quinn                 Catholic Central       13.87      14.15   NWI  3 
 13 Keelan McGoey                London Central         14.12      14.16   NWI  1 
 14 Janice Hoiting               Listowel Dss           13.80      14.45   NWI  1 
 15 Stephanie Faulds             Strathroy DC           14.54      14.52   NWI  1 
 16 Sarah Deakin                 Medway HS                         14.54   NWI  3 
 17 Kelly Cooke                  Goderich Dci           13.87      14.63   NWI  2 
 18 Rebecca Murray               Central Elgin          14.84      14.65   NWI  3 
 19 Taylor Speirs                St. Anne's             13.49      14.77   NWI  3 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.68  5/22/2008   Katie Butterwick, Parkside CI               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.90  1997        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 McKenzie Johnson             Laurier, Sir           13.24      13.26   NWI 
  2 Bailey Hutt                  North Middlesex        13.23      13.43   NWI 
  3 Sara Costa                   St. Thomas Aq          13.30      13.74   NWI 
  4 Krista Lee                   Lucas, A.B.            13.97      13.84   NWI 
  5 Samantha Metelski            St. Michael            14.03      14.10   NWI 
  6 Amanda Antwi-Nsiah           Saunders SS            13.87      14.11   NWI 
  7 Kelsey Smith                 St. Anne's             14.01      14.15   NWI 
  8 Kirsten Wein                 Ingersoll DC           14.06      14.24   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Brooke Howard                Parkside CI            14.08                  
 10 Carly Whitfield              Madill, F.E.           14.13                  
 11 Emily Flack                  Catholic Central       14.15                  
 11 Andrea Quinn                 Catholic Central       14.15                  
 13 Keelan McGoey                London Central         14.16                  
 14 Janice Hoiting               Listowel Dss           14.45                  
 15 Stephanie Faulds             Strathroy DC           14.52                  
 16 Sarah Deakin                 Medway HS              14.54                  
 17 Kelly Cooke                  Goderich Dci           14.63                  
 18 Rebecca Murray               Central Elgin          14.65                  
 19 Taylor Speirs                St. Anne's             14.77                  
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 11.28  5/16/2006   Corey Crawley, Lucas, A.B.                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.30  1988        Frank Torti St. Pat's                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Alex Morgan                  Parkside CI            12.21      12.13Q  NWI  3 
  2 Justin Kobarda               Regina Mundi           12.26      12.21Q  NWI  1 
  3 Nathan Hartwig               Medway HS              12.48      12.61Q  NWI  2 
  4 David Iza                    Huron Park SS          12.84      12.57q  NWI  1 
  5 Aaron Osborne                Catholic Central       12.65      12.73q  NWI  1 
  5 Connor Hogg                  St. Thomas Aq          12.64      12.73q  NWI  3 
  7 Matthew Kok                  Holy Cross             12.97      12.78q  NWI  2 
  8 Bashar Neema                 Catholic Central       12.64      12.79q  NWI  2 
  9 Devon Lucan                  Parkside CI            12.85      12.80   NWI  2 
 10 Adam Lo                      Oakridge SS            13.07      12.99   NWI  1 
 11 Jacob Crombeen               Mother Teresa          12.95      13.11   NWI  3 
 12 Dylan Lambert                Central Huron          12.22      13.12   NWI  2 
 13 Brad King                    St. Mary's Hs-W        13.41      13.15   NWI  2 
 14 Zachary Intzandt             St. Thomas Aq          13.08      13.19   NWI  1 
 15 Ed Brunk                     Goderich Dci           12.43      13.24   NWI  1 
 16 Tri Nyugen                   South Huron            12.87      13.30   NWI  3 
 17 Ethan Ready                  College Avenue         13.52      13.55   NWI  3 
 18 David Suppaserts-Phimsav     Central Huron          13.09      14.10   NWI  3 
 19 Zach MacLean                 St. Anne's             21.02      15.08   NWI  2 
 -- Eric Winhold                 Stratford NW SS        12.59        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 11.28  5/16/2006   Corey Crawley, Lucas, A.B.                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.30  1988        Frank Torti St. Pat's                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Morgan                  Parkside CI            12.13      11.97   NWI 
  2 Justin Kobarda               Regina Mundi           12.21      11.99   NWI 
  3 Nathan Hartwig               Medway HS              12.61      12.44   NWI 
  4 David Iza                    Huron Park SS          12.57      12.48   NWI 
  5 Connor Hogg                  St. Thomas Aq          12.73      12.50   NWI 
  6 Aaron Osborne                Catholic Central       12.73      12.69   NWI 
  7 Matthew Kok                  Holy Cross             12.78      12.82   NWI 
  8 Bashar Neema                 Catholic Central       12.79      12.84   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Devon Lucan                  Parkside CI            12.80                  
 10 Adam Lo                      Oakridge SS            12.99                  
 11 Jacob Crombeen               Mother Teresa          13.11                  
 12 Dylan Lambert                Central Huron          13.12                  
 13 Brad King                    St. Mary's Hs-W        13.15                  
 14 Zachary Intzandt             St. Thomas Aq          13.19                  
 15 Ed Brunk                     Goderich Dci           13.24                  
 16 Tri Nyugen                   South Huron            13.30                  
 17 Ethan Ready                  College Avenue         13.55                  
 18 David Suppaserts-Phimsav     Central Huron          14.10                  
 19 Zach MacLean                 St. Anne's             15.08                  
 -- Eric Winhold                 Stratford NW SS         DNS                   
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 26.24  5/17/2006   Olivia Sergeant, Glendale HS                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 25.60  1997        Victoria Bendle  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Bailey Hutt                  North Middlesex        27.88      26.99Q  NWI  1 
  2 Sara Costa                   St. Thomas Aq          27.19      27.56Q  NWI  2 
  3 McKenzie Johnson             Laurier, Sir           26.58      27.86Q  NWI  3 
  4 Katie Parry                  St. Thomas Aq          27.43      27.46q  NWI  1 
  5 Brooke Howard                Parkside CI            28.82      28.03q  NWI  2 
  6 Emily Flack                  Catholic Central       28.48      28.12q  NWI  2 
  7 Krista Lee                   Lucas, A.B.            27.93      28.18q  NWI  2 
  8 Mikaela Vandenheuvel         Mother Teresa          28.58      28.31q  NWI  1 
  9 Andrea Quinn                 Catholic Central       28.32      28.33   NWI  3 
 10 Sarah Deakin                 Medway HS              28.43      28.41   NWI  3 
 11 JoAnna O'Neil                Woodstock              29.40      28.59   NWI  1 
 12 Brittany Hymers              St. Anne's             28.60      28.65   NWI  1 
 13 Samantha Metelski            St. Michael            29.20      28.68   NWI  1 
 14 Janice Hoiting               Listowel Dss           28.80      28.81   NWI  3 
 15 Kelsey Smith                 St. Anne's             28.50      28.91   NWI  2 
 16 Stephanie Faulds             Strathroy DC           30.22      29.22   NWI  2 
 17 Jasmine Crosby               Strathroy DC           30.05      29.72   NWI  3 
 18 Carly Whitfield              Madill, F.E.           29.60      29.93   NWI  3 
 -- Taylor Speirs                St. Anne's             28.60        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 26.24  5/17/2006   Olivia Sergeant, Glendale HS                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 25.60  1997        Victoria Bendle  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sara Costa                   St. Thomas Aq          27.56      26.98   NWI 
  2 Bailey Hutt                  North Middlesex        26.99      26.99   NWI 
  3 McKenzie Johnson             Laurier, Sir           27.86      27.26   NWI 
  4 Katie Parry                  St. Thomas Aq          27.46      27.69   NWI 
  5 Brooke Howard                Parkside CI            28.03      27.90   NWI 
  6 Krista Lee                   Lucas, A.B.            28.18      27.92   NWI 
  7 Mikaela Vandenheuvel         Mother Teresa          28.31      28.22   NWI 
  8 Emily Flack                  Catholic Central       28.12      28.25   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Andrea Quinn                 Catholic Central       28.33                  
 10 Sarah Deakin                 Medway HS              28.41                  
 11 JoAnna O'Neil                Woodstock              28.59                  
 12 Brittany Hymers              St. Anne's             28.65                  
 13 Samantha Metelski            St. Michael            28.68                  
 14 Janice Hoiting               Listowel Dss           28.81                  
 15 Kelsey Smith                 St. Anne's             28.91                  
 16 Stephanie Faulds             Strathroy DC           29.22                  
 17 Jasmine Crosby               Strathroy DC           29.72                  
 18 Carly Whitfield              Madill, F.E.           29.93                  
 -- Taylor Speirs                St. Anne's              DNS                   
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 23.58  5/24/2007   Gabriel Tesfaye, Oakridge SS                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 23.00  1988        Frank Torti  St. Pat's                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Vanin                   Catholic Central       24.27      24.17Q  NWI  2 
  2 Justin Kobarda               Regina Mundi           24.02      24.36Q  NWI  3 
  3 Devyn McClocklin             Dorchester             24.81      24.37Q  NWI  1 
  4 Nathan Hartwig               Medway HS              24.56      24.48q  NWI  1 
  5 Matthew Kok                  Holy Cross             25.55      24.73q  NWI  1 
  5 David Iza                    Huron Park SS          25.31      24.73q  NWI  2 
  7 Connor Hogg                  St. Thomas Aq          25.48      25.33q  NWI  1 
  8 Bashar Neema                 Catholic Central       25.17      25.38q  NWI  3 
  9 Peter Harris                 London Central         25.58      25.47   NWI  2 
 10 Corey Squires                Parkside CI            25.76      25.50   NWI  3 
 11 Mark Radcliffe               Stratford Centr        25.90      25.57   NWI  2 
 12 Adam Lo                      Oakridge SS            25.87      25.97   NWI  3 
 13 Jevon Bisschop               East Elgin SS          26.90      26.06   NWI  2 
 14 Dylan Lambert                Central Huron          25.30      26.10   NWI  3 
 15 Parker Van Beest             John Paul II           26.11      26.29   NWI  1 
 16 Tri Nyugen                   South Huron            26.70      26.64   NWI  1 
 17 Ed Brunk                     Goderich Dci           27.00      26.87   NWI  3 
 18 Jake Deichert                South Huron            28.20      28.21   NWI  3 
 -- Matt deRuiter                St. Anne's             25.20        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 23.58  5/24/2007   Gabriel Tesfaye, Oakridge SS                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 23.00  1988        Frank Torti  St. Pat's                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Kobarda               Regina Mundi           24.36      23.62   NWI 
  2 Nick Vanin                   Catholic Central       24.17      23.85   NWI 
  3 Nathan Hartwig               Medway HS              24.48      24.26   NWI 
  4 Devyn McClocklin             Dorchester             24.37      24.30   NWI 
  5 David Iza                    Huron Park SS          24.73      24.73   NWI 
  6 Matthew Kok                  Holy Cross             24.73      24.90   NWI 
  7 Connor Hogg                  St. Thomas Aq          25.33      25.37   NWI 
  8 Bashar Neema                 Catholic Central       25.38      27.55   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Peter Harris                 London Central         25.47                  
 10 Corey Squires                Parkside CI            25.50                  
 11 Mark Radcliffe               Stratford Centr        25.57                  
 12 Adam Lo                      Oakridge SS            25.97                  
 13 Jevon Bisschop               East Elgin SS          26.06                  
 14 Dylan Lambert                Central Huron          26.10                  
 15 Parker Van Beest             John Paul II           26.29                  
 16 Tri Nyugen                   South Huron            26.64                  
 17 Ed Brunk                     Goderich Dci           26.87                  
 18 Jake Deichert                South Huron            28.21                  
 -- Matt deRuiter                St. Anne's              DNS                   
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 58.64  2004        Julia Tousaw, St. Anne's                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 57.40  1997        Victoria Bendle  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor Farquhar              London Central         58.05      58.65   3 
  2 Katie Parry                  St. Thomas Aq        1:01.11    1:01.95   3 
  3 Stephanie Rigg               London Central       1:03.77    1:03.86   3 
  4 Andrea Quinn                 Catholic Central     1:03.98    1:03.91   3 
  5 Karlena LaRiviere            Clarke Road          1:05.63    1:05.01   2 
  6 Haley Robinson               Woodstock            1:06.48    1:05.14   3 
  7 Emily Flack                  Catholic Central     1:04.28    1:05.33   3 
  8 Maddi Rickert                Medway HS            1:04.53    1:05.46   3 
  9 Sarah Deakin                 Medway HS            1:05.14    1:05.62   2 
 10 Jessica Regan                Dorchester           1:07.38    1:05.79   2 
 11 Danielle Cocohetto           St. Mary's Hs-W      1:07.83    1:06.69   2 
 12 Nadine Otten                 St. Anne's           1:07.28    1:07.96   3 
 13 Jasmine Crosby               Strathroy DC         1:08.75    1:08.04   2 
 14 Brittany Hymers              St. Anne's           1:09.78    1:08.10   2 
 15 Jen Graham                   East Elgin SS        1:09.32    1:08.73   2 
 16 Stephanie Faulds             Strathroy DC         1:08.32    1:09.61   2 
 17 Kelsey Walter                Listowel Dss         1:12.13    1:10.90   1 
 18 Kelsey Lise                  Listowel Dss         1:15.00    1:13.78   1 
 19 Kelly Cooke                  Goderich Dci         1:18.88    1:16.41   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 53.39  5/16/2006   Corey Crawley, Lucas, A.B.                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 51.14  1999        Alex Alva  Regina Mundi                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nick Vanin                   Catholic Central       55.48      54.06   3 
  2 Matt deRuiter                St. Anne's             57.90      55.28   3 
  3 Nathan Hartwig               Medway HS              56.35      55.56   3 
  4 Devyn McClocklin             Dorchester             56.41      55.84   3 
  5 Conner Hodgins-Depont        St. Joseph's           57.17      56.27   3 
  6 Andrew Moser                 Dorchester             57.66      56.30   3 
  7 Andrew Gaunt                 London Central         58.18      56.84   2 
  8 Peter Harris                 London Central         57.38      57.09   3 
  9 Mark Radcliffe               Stratford Centr      1:00.30      57.15   2 
 10 Mark Muehmer                 Medway HS              58.75      57.43   2 
 11 Corey Squires                Parkside CI            57.64      57.44   3 
 12 Connor Hogg                  St. Thomas Aq          59.16      58.13   2 
 13 Jeramy Thammavongsa          Mitchell Dhs         1:01.80      59.63   2 
 14 Tuan Everest                 Oakridge SS            58.24      59.97   2 
 15 Eric Winhold                 Stratford NW SS      1:01.00    1:00.02   2 
 16 Juan Ravagli                 Catholic Central       59.24    1:00.12   2 
 17 Matthew Duheme               St. Mary's Hs-W      1:01.80    1:00.28   1 
 18 Andrew O'Malley              St. Michael          1:04.10    1:00.68   1 
 19 Brad King                    St. Mary's Hs-W      1:02.29    1:01.41   1 
 20 Ryan Watson                  St. Anne's           1:03.50    1:01.61   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 2:21.02  5/17/2006   Chelsea Lynes, Huron Park S               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 2:17.60  1986        Julie Armstrong  South                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessie Bujouves              Saunders SS          2:26.92    2:25.15  
  2 Katie Parry                  St. Thomas Aq        2:34.65    2:30.23  
  3 Meg Desmond                  Banting, Sir         2:36.56    2:32.60  
  4 Karlena LaRiviere            Clarke Road          2:37.93    2:34.26  
  5 Ali Frayne                   St. Anne's           2:45.40    2:35.34  
  6 Haley Robinson               Woodstock            2:37.74    2:37.13  
  7 Erika Graf                   College Avenue       2:42.78    2:37.67  
  8 Madeline MacDonald           London Central       2:46.30    2:38.12  
  9 Erica Irving                 Mother Teresa        2:40.56    2:38.52  
 10 Amanda Hancock               Parkside CI          2:44.51    2:40.05  
 11 Madeline Yungblut            Madill, F.E.         2:43.80    2:40.50  
 12 Ciara Condon                 Catholic Central     2:49.94    2:44.03  
 13 Devynn Elligson              Stratford Centr      2:44.60    2:47.00  
 14 Tiana Beharriell             Strathroy DC         2:42.75    2:47.46  
 15 Emily LeSouder               Stratford Centr      2:46.00    2:49.43  
 16 Morgan Vansevenant           East Elgin SS        2:44.06    2:50.41  
 17 Kirstie Carter               Stratford Centr      2:48.20    2:50.66  
 18 Sierra Empey                 Dorchester           2:47.55    2:51.98  
 19 Laura Buys                   Medway HS            2:50.96    2:58.09  
 -- Megan Little                 Goderich Dci         2:49.30        DNS  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 2:04.54  5/17/2006   Matt Boven, St. Anne's                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 2:01.20  1990        Damien Walsh  R.M.C.                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Dufault                 Strathroy DC         2:14.70    2:06.19  
  2 Sam Kirwin                   Ingersoll DC         2:19.45    2:13.75  
  3 Curtis D'Hollander           Catholic Central     2:16.39    2:15.57  
  4 Mike Gunn                    Oakridge SS          2:16.68    2:16.01  
  5 Matthew Jefferies            Regina Mundi         2:20.60    2:17.95  
  6 Chris Taylor                 St. Joseph's         2:22.21    2:19.00  
  7 Mate Magdic                  Central Elgin        2:24.35    2:19.85  
  8 Paul Doig                    Central Huron        2:22.40    2:20.00  
  9 Justin Wright                Catholic Central     2:18.78    2:21.16  
 10 William Hochachka            North Middlesex      2:25.13    2:21.31  
 11 Colton MACDONALD             Saunders SS          2:17.51    2:21.89  
 12 Caleb Medeiros               St. Thomas Aq        2:21.89    2:23.22  
 13 Paul Wunder                  St. Michael          2:25.50    2:23.91  
 14 Greg McKie                   St. Thomas Aq        2:22.48    2:24.29  
 15 Shane Roberts                Oakridge SS          2:23.95    2:26.95  
 16 Jeramy Thammavongsa          Mitchell Dhs         2:31.30    2:27.88  
 17 Ian McCreery                 Huron Park SS        2:26.20    2:30.80  
 18 Matt Straeten                Mitchell Dhs         2:31.70    2:31.46  
 19 Tyler Natywary               St. Michael          2:31.50    2:34.72  
 -- Cody Perkin                  St. Anne's           2:32.30        DNS  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 4:42.82  5/16/2006   Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 4:39.10  1986        Julie Armstrong  South                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessie Bujouves              Saunders SS          5:00.57    5:00.57  
  2 Shannen Murray               St. Anne's           5:21.60    5:08.61  
  3 Jaclyn White                 Mother Teresa        5:14.90    5:16.61  
  4 Natasha Rae                  St. Mary's           5:30.70    5:20.35  
  5 Hanne Roelen                 Regina Mundi         5:23.75    5:21.29  
  6 Halie Wood                   Clarke Road          5:33.35    5:22.02  
  7 Meg Desmond                  Banting, Sir         5:25.50    5:24.71  
  8 Devynn Elligson              Stratford Centr      5:43.60    5:26.29  
  9 Stephanie Rigg               London Central       5:27.62    5:27.37  
 10 Madeline MacDonald           London Central       5:32.30    5:27.98  
 11 Abbey Smith                  Central Elgin        5:29.40    5:32.68  
 12 Erika Graf                   College Avenue       5:38.71    5:36.61  
 13 Erica Ropp                   Dorchester           5:26.24    5:37.47  
 14 Jenny Donnelly               Dorchester           5:33.44    5:40.58  
 15 Tiana Beharriell             Strathroy DC         5:34.10    5:42.37  
 16 Ali Frayne                   St. Anne's           5:52.80    5:45.22  
 17 Kirstie Carter               Stratford Centr      5:50.80    5:45.60  
 18 Morgan Vansevenant           East Elgin SS        5:42.55    5:48.90  
 19 Sheila Amri                  Saunders SS          5:37.42    6:06.78  
 20 Emily LeSouder               Stratford Centr      5:51.70    6:24.82  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 4:22.03  5/22/2008   Mackay Wilson, Stratford Centr            
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 4:09.00  1979        Chris Brewster  C.C.H.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Dufault                 Strathroy DC         4:34.49    4:28.87  
  2 Patrick Deane                Dorchester           4:36.68    4:35.72  
  3 Aneel Mawji                  Mother Teresa        4:41.81    4:36.85  
  4 Sam Foran                    St. Mary's Hs-W      4:49.57    4:37.72  
  5 Mate Magdic                  Central Elgin        4:56.89    4:38.11  
  6 Mike Gunn                    Oakridge SS          4:45.93    4:42.29  
  7 Sam Kirwin                   Ingersoll DC         4:48.15    4:43.36  
  8 Curtis D'Hollander           Catholic Central     4:42.97    4:43.84  
  9 Colton MACDONALD             Saunders SS          4:46.51    4:44.46  
 10 Justin Wright                Catholic Central     4:45.40    4:46.08  
 11 Paul Wunder                  St. Michael          5:02.50    4:46.30  
 12 Denon Hickling               John Paul II         4:45.63    4:47.01  
 13 Kyle Bonk-Dann               Catholic Central     4:47.11    4:51.86  
 14 Greg McKie                   St. Thomas Aq        4:48.61    4:53.50  
 15 Paul Doig                    Central Huron        5:07.60    4:59.65  
 16 Tyler Natywary               St. Michael          5:11.60    5:00.29  
 17 Jake Buren                   Holy Cross           4:56.04    5:04.58  
 18 Jacob McDougall              Central Huron        5:09.40    5:05.43  
 19 Luke Salter                  St. Michael          5:15.90    5:05.44  
 20 Brendon McLeod               Stratford NW SS      5:13.80    5:07.23  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 10:39.68  5/17/2006   Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen              
  WOSSAA OLD: !  9:59.70  1986        Jennifer Armstrong South                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shannen Murray               St. Anne's          11:13.60   11:08.49  
  2 Jaclyn White                 Mother Teresa       11:15.02   11:19.39  
  3 Hanne Roelen                 Regina Mundi        11:42.09   11:32.88  
  4 Natasha Rae                  St. Mary's          11:53.30   11:33.00  
  5 Erica Ropp                   Dorchester          11:59.26   11:48.40  
  6 Devynn Elligson              Stratford Centr     11:53.90   11:50.25  
  7 Tiana Beharriell             Strathroy DC        12:20.24   11:54.47  
  8 Alexandra Sheidow            London Central      12:34.84   12:13.10  
  9 Brittany Flowers             Mitchell Dhs        12:41.10   12:23.28  
 10 Jacqueline Baker             Ingersoll DC        12:19.87   12:23.65  
 11 Melinda LeBlanc              Ingersoll DC        12:22.35   12:24.36  
 12 Kirstie Carter               Stratford Centr     12:28.50   12:36.22  
 13 Charlotte Smith              Saunders SS         12:57.61   12:48.80  
 14 Laura King                   Oakridge SS         13:04.42   13:04.03  
 15 Morgan Vansevenant           East Elgin SS       12:24.98   13:06.53  
 16 Abbey Smith                  Central Elgin       11:58.89   13:50.51  
 17 Raelyn Fowles                Medway HS           14:02.24   14:10.19  
 -- Emilie Scheele               London Christian    13:17.30        DNS  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 9:33.81  5/23/2008   Mackay Wilson, Stratford Centr            
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 8:51.40  1979        Christ Brewster  C.C.H.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aneel Mawji                  Mother Teresa       10:05.88    9:58.51  
  2 Paul Wunder                  St. Michael         10:37.30   10:13.81  
  3 Tyler Natywary               St. Michael         11:01.40   10:15.63  
  4 Denon Hickling               John Paul II        10:28.52   10:23.02  
  5 Sam Foran                    St. Mary's Hs-W     10:30.41   10:26.86  
  6 Kyle Bonk-Dann               Catholic Central    10:40.47   10:29.59  
  7 Luke Salter                  St. Michael         11:07.50   10:33.42  
  8 Steven Kelly                 Oakridge SS         10:36.71   10:35.61  
  9 Nedim Smailovic              Saunders SS         10:51.57   10:37.26  
 10 Connor Pfile                 Strathroy DC        10:53.69   10:50.97  
 11 Tyson Van Osch               St. Anne's          11:08.50   10:51.19  
 12 Jacob McDougall              Central Huron       11:10.50   10:51.24  
 13 Ian McCreery                 Huron Park SS       10:57.07   11:16.24  
 14 Chris Caddey                 Dorchester          10:55.14   11:16.29  
 15 Jacob Chouinard              St. Joseph's        10:55.46   11:18.29  
 16 James Royce                  London Central      11:16.14   11:43.28  
 17 Mark Boles                   Catholic Central    11:35.03   11:55.12  
 -- Patrick Deane                Dorchester          10:03.02         DQ  
 -- Aaron Hesman                 London Central      11:12.84        DNS  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.43  2004        Julia Tousaw, St. Anne's                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.50  1996        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alysha Newman                Mother Teresa          12.63    * 12.23Q  NWI  2 
  2 Christine MacNeill           London Central         12.53      12.93Q  NWI  3 
  3 Nadine Otten                 St. Anne's             13.22      13.35Q  NWI  1 
  4 Danielle Prapavessis         Lucas, A.B.            14.02      13.78q  NWI  1 
  5 Heather Grandy               Catholic Central       14.11      14.17q  NWI  3 
  6 Nicole Off                   St. Thomas Aq          14.07      14.42q  NWI  2 
  7 Christy Cornell              London South           15.09      14.47q  NWI  1 
  8 Laura Irwin                  Madill, F.E.           14.50      15.00q  NWI  3 
  9 Sarah Dolmage                Central Huron          14.68      15.24   NWI  2 
 10 Rebecca Murray               Central Elgin          15.80      15.77   NWI  2 
 11 Marissa Thomson              St. Michael            15.53      15.85   NWI  1 
 12 Megan VanLiere               East Elgin SS          16.00      16.13   NWI  3 
 13 Sara Brown                   St. Michael            16.22      16.23   NWI  2 
 14 Jordyn Toonen                North Middlesex        17.11      16.26   NWI  3 
 15 S'Ine Frederick              St. Joseph's           16.01      16.34   NWI  3 
 16 Blaire Insley                Oakridge SS            15.55      16.38   NWI  2 
 17 Lindsay Griffiths            St. Mary's                        16.50   NWI  3 
 18 Alicia Doyle                 St. Joseph's           16.76      16.79   NWI  1 
 18 Michelle Dancy               Banting, Sir           16.84      16.79   NWI  3 
 20 Kelsey Duffy                 East Elgin SS          17.08      17.43   NWI  1 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.43  2004        Julia Tousaw, St. Anne's                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.50  1996        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alysha Newman                Mother Teresa          12.23      12.15*  NWI 
  2 Christine MacNeill           London Central         12.93      12.36*  NWI 
  3 Nadine Otten                 St. Anne's             13.35      13.52   NWI 
  4 Danielle Prapavessis         Lucas, A.B.            13.78      13.75   NWI 
  5 Nicole Off                   St. Thomas Aq          14.42      13.93   NWI 
  6 Christy Cornell              London South           14.47      14.01   NWI 
  7 Laura Irwin                  Madill, F.E.           15.00      15.59   NWI 
 -- Heather Grandy               Catholic Central       14.17        DNF   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Sarah Dolmage                Central Huron          15.24                  
 10 Rebecca Murray               Central Elgin          15.77                  
 11 Marissa Thomson              St. Michael            15.85                  
 12 Megan VanLiere               East Elgin SS          16.13                  
 13 Sara Brown                   St. Michael            16.23                  
 14 Jordyn Toonen                North Middlesex        16.26                  
 15 S'Ine Frederick              St. Joseph's           16.34                  
 16 Blaire Insley                Oakridge SS            16.38                  
 17 Lindsay Griffiths            St. Mary's             16.50                  
 18 Alicia Doyle                 St. Joseph's           16.79                  
 18 Michelle Dancy               Banting, Sir           16.79                  
 20 Kelsey Duffy                 East Elgin SS          17.43                  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 14.23  5/23/2007   Gabriel Tesfaye, Oakridge SS                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.90  2000        Dan Sharpe St Anne's                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Tye Callahan                 Saunders SS            16.22      16.07Q  NWI  3 
  2 Riley Bell                   Central Elgin          17.18      16.76Q  NWI  2 
  3 Ethan Ready                  College Avenue         17.74      17.49Q  NWI  1 
  4 Matt Giuninger               Banting, Sir           17.80      16.97q  NWI  2 
  5 Jacob Crombeen               Mother Teresa          18.28      17.16q  NWI  3 
  6 Perry Gagne                  South Huron            18.20      17.59q  NWI  1 
  7 Steven Buckley               Huron Park SS          18.38      18.24q  NWI  3 
  8 Sean Moore                   Oakridge SS            19.04      18.71q  NWI  1 
  9 Austin VanHeck               Holy Cross             20.20      19.24   NWI  1 
 10 Taylor Elliot                South Huron            19.60      19.89   NWI  2 
 11 Stephen Song                 Lucas, A.B.            20.36      19.96   NWI  2 
 12 Zach Zwinkels                Holy Cross             20.70      20.05   NWI  3 
 13 Thomas McDonnell             Holy Cross             22.44      20.17   NWI  2 
 14 kyle Brand                   South Huron            22.30      20.89   NWI  3 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 14.23  5/23/2007   Gabriel Tesfaye, Oakridge SS                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.90  2000        Dan Sharpe St Anne's                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tye Callahan                 Saunders SS            16.07      16.25   NWI 
  2 Riley Bell                   Central Elgin          16.76      16.89   NWI 
  3 Jacob Crombeen               Mother Teresa          17.16      16.97   NWI 
  4 Ethan Ready                  College Avenue         17.49      17.29   NWI 
  5 Matt Giuninger               Banting, Sir           16.97      17.36   NWI 
  6 Steven Buckley               Huron Park SS          18.24      17.50   NWI 
  7 Perry Gagne                  South Huron            17.59      17.64   NWI 
  8 Sean Moore                   Oakridge SS            18.71      18.34   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Austin VanHeck               Holy Cross             19.24                  
 10 Taylor Elliot                South Huron            19.89                  
 11 Stephen Song                 Lucas, A.B.            19.96                  
 12 Zach Zwinkels                Holy Cross             20.05                  
 13 Thomas McDonnell             Holy Cross             20.17                  
 14 kyle Brand                   South Huron            20.89                  
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 45.02  2004        Julia Tousaw, St. Anne's                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 43.90  1997        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor Farquhar              London Central         45.59      45.15   3 
  2 Laura VanBommel              St. Joseph's           48.55      48.21   3 
  3 Nadine Otten                 St. Anne's             50.30      48.86   3 
  4 Erica Irving                 Mother Teresa          50.74      49.66   3 
  5 Jessie Bujouves              Saunders SS            50.25      50.13   3 
  6 Danielle Prapavessis         Lucas, A.B.            50.75      50.26   3 
  7 Maddi Rickert                Medway HS              51.70      50.96   3 
  8 Samantha Dalgleish           John Paul II           52.67      51.26   2 
  9 Amanda Hancock               Parkside CI            54.20      52.10   2 
 10 Madeline Yungblut            Madill, F.E.           57.40      52.70   2 
 11 Michelle Hayman              Saunders SS            52.88      53.27   2 
 12 Laura Irwin                  Madill, F.E.           51.50      54.33   3 
 13 Marissa Thomson              St. Michael            55.50      56.29   2 
 14 Sara Brown                   St. Michael            56.20      58.31   2 
 15 S'Ine Frederick              St. Joseph's         1:01.09      58.87   1 
 16 Jordyn Toonen                North Middlesex        58.07      59.17   2 
 17 Nadia Stallaert              Holy Cross           1:06.10    1:04.47   1 
 18 Alytta Teuber                East Elgin SS        1:04.20    1:05.16   1 
 -- Kayla Black                  Central Huron          53.90        DNS   2 
 -- Nicole Off                   St. Thomas Aq          51.69        SCR     
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 42.47  5/24/2007   Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 40.80  1998        Carl Hayes  Parkside                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matt deRuiter                St. Anne's             44.30      43.51   2 
  2 Andrew Moser                 Dorchester             47.57      44.54   2 
  3 Mark Muehmer                 Medway HS              47.48      45.38   2 
  4 Tye Callahan                 Saunders SS            46.05      45.69   2 
  5 Corey Squires                Parkside CI            49.08      46.42   1 
  6 Jeramy Thammavongsa          Mitchell Dhs           48.30      46.81   2 
  7 Dylan Lambert                Central Huron          45.70      46.96   2 
  8 Jeff Russell                 Oakridge SS            48.07      47.08   2 
  9 Zach Zwinkels                Holy Cross             53.89      51.71   1 
 10 Nathan Martens               St. Anne's             52.70      52.28   1 
 11 Austin VanHeck               Holy Cross             55.89      53.73   1 
 12 Jordan VanBrink              Holy Cross             54.81      54.22   1 
 -- Sean Moore                   Oakridge SS            48.92        DNS   2 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 1.63m  5/17/2005   Katie Kaiser, Saunders SS                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 1.69m  1983        Lisa Devries  Lucas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heather Grandy               Catholic Central       1.46m      1.51m  
  2 Erica Irving                 Mother Teresa          1.43m      1.45m  
  3 Jenn Christie                Saunders SS            1.40m      1.40m  
  3 Alyssa Bickle                Woodstock              1.48m      1.40m  
  3 Julie Ann Milling            Ingersoll DC           1.48m      1.40m  
  6 Stephanie Paterson           Lucas, A.B.            1.35m     J1.40m  
  7 Alysha Newman                Mother Teresa          1.46m     J1.40m  
  8 Rachel Neves                 Strathroy DC           1.40m     J1.40m  
  9 Meagan Mallough              Mother Teresa          1.35m      1.35m  
  9 Kayla Hotson                 St. Mary's             1.40m      1.35m  
 11 Larissa Beer                 St. Thomas Aq          1.40m     J1.35m  
 11 Laura Noszenko               Dorchester             1.35m     J1.35m  
 13 Mackenzie McLeod             South Huron            1.35m      1.30m  
 13 Sarah Newman                 Listowel Dss           1.30m      1.30m  
 13 Jessica Fletcher             Dorchester             1.40m      1.30m  
 13 Sara Francis                 St. Michael            1.35m      1.30m  
 17 Briawna Taylor               Oakridge SS            1.46m     J1.30m  
 18 Paige Henderson              Madill, F.E.           1.30m     J1.30m  
 18 Kaylee Duke                  East Elgin SS          1.35m     J1.30m  
 -- Brittany Bushfield           Stratford Centr        1.30m         NH  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 1.91m  5/24/2007   Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 1.89m  2003        Sander Ratsep Saunders SS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steven Riosa                 London Christian       1.58m      1.70m  
  2 Mark Muehmer                 Medway HS              1.61m     J1.70m  
  3 Zach Ramsay                  Oakridge SS            1.58m     J1.70m  
  4 Nicholas Groeneweg           Central Elgin          1.70m      1.65m  
  4 Conner Hodgins-Depont        St. Joseph's           1.65m      1.65m  
  6 Niko Prouse                  Stratford Centr        1.50m     J1.65m  
  7 Riley Ward                   Central Huron          1.62m      1.60m  
  7 Jevon Bisschop               East Elgin SS          1.65m      1.60m  
  9 Quinton Eaton                Listowel Dss           1.56m     J1.60m  
 10 Jason Hawke                  Banting, Sir           1.55m      1.55m  
 10 David Sproat                 St. Mary's             1.56m      1.55m  
 12 Peter Harris                 London Central         1.58m     J1.55m  
 13 Ahmed Dawoud                 Lucas, A.B.            1.50m     J1.55m  
 13 Travis Drenth                Parkside CI            1.60m     J1.55m  
 15 Spencer Powers               St. Michael            1.50m      1.50m  
 16 Josh Watt                    Huron Park SS          1.55m     J1.50m  
 17 Lucas Meyer                  Stratford NW SS        1.50m     J1.50m  
 18 Justin Evans                 London Central         1.55m      1.45m  
 -- Yoni Khchaba                 Catholic Central       1.45m        DNS  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 3.05m  5/18/2005   Eric Neumann, Saunders SS                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 3.80m  1982        Don Martynowski  Medway                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brad Kuiack                  Oakridge SS            2.80m      3.30m* 
  2 Mac Preikschas               Stratford NW SS        2.50m      2.60m  
  3 Wilmer Auyan                 Stratford NW SS                   2.45m  
  3 Tye Callahan                 Saunders SS            2.60m      2.45m  
  4 Brad Ward                    College Avenue         2.00m     J2.45m  
  6 Dylan Mac Donald             Stratford NW SS        2.40m      2.30m  
  6 Paul Schramm                 College Avenue         2.25m      2.30m  
  6 Jake DeBus                   Stratford NW SS                   2.30m  
  9 Bradley Sawden-Weber         Stratford NW SS        2.40m      2.15m  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 5.14m  2004        Jessica MacDonald, Madill, F.E.             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 5.59m  1978        Sherri Klauka  East Lambton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Laura VanBommel              St. Joseph's           4.49m      4.62m   NWI 
  2 Christy Cornell              London South           4.57m      4.52m   NWI 
  3 Mikaela Vandenheuvel         Mother Teresa          4.73m      4.28m   NWI 
  4 Briawna Taylor               Oakridge SS            4.72m     J4.28m   NWI 
  5 Emily LeSouder               Stratford Centr        4.36m     J4.28m   NWI 
  6 Kendra Stirling              Oakridge SS            4.48m      4.24m   NWI 
  7 McKenzie Johnson             Laurier, Sir           4.69m      4.03m   NWI 
  8 Kirsten Wein                 Ingersoll DC           4.03m      4.02m   NWI 
  9 Cayla Smith                  Glendale HS            4.19m      3.83m   NWI 
 10 Meagan Mallough              Mother Teresa          4.15m      3.77m   NWI 
 11 Tasha Hiemstra               Listowel Dss           4.04m      3.71m   NWI 
 12 Samantha Metelski            St. Michael            4.43m      3.70m   NWI 
 13 Brooke Anderson              Medway HS              4.24m      3.68m   NWI 
 14 Carly Whitfield              Madill, F.E.           4.13m      3.66m   NWI 
 15 Sara Francis                 St. Michael            4.10m      3.53m   NWI 
 16 Ashley Waite                 East Elgin SS          3.74m      3.47m   NWI 
 17 Julie Ann Milling            Ingersoll DC           4.21m      3.45m   NWI 
 18 Carley MacIntyre             Parkside CI            3.80m      3.40m   NWI 
 -- Kayla Black                  Central Huron          4.04m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Sydney Eaton                 Oakridge SS            4.24m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 6.10m  5/22/2008   David Uren, St. Thomas Aq                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 6.57m  1980        Ken Berry  Laurier                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nick Vanin                   Catholic Central       6.17m      5.37m   NWI 
  2 Ryan Wells                   Huron Park SS          5.31m      5.15m   NWI 
  3 Matt McGregor                South Huron            5.01m     J5.15m   NWI 
  4 Jormnap Chhorn               Montcalm SS            5.69m      5.08m   NWI 
  5 Conner Hodgins-Depont        St. Joseph's           5.15m      5.05m   NWI 
  6 Brendon McLeod               Stratford NW SS        5.01m      5.00m   NWI 
  7 Aaron Osborne                Catholic Central       5.37m      4.97m   NWI 
  8 Zach Lindsay                 Montcalm SS            5.35m      4.93m   NWI 
  9 Steven Riosa                 London Christian       5.29m      4.91m   NWI 
 10 Brad Ward                    College Avenue         4.98m      4.90m   NWI 
 11 Taylor McCord                Stratford Centr        5.34m      4.84m   NWI 
 12 Riley Orchard                Medway HS              5.23m      4.74m   NWI 
 13 Justin Kobarda               Regina Mundi           4.94m      4.70m   NWI 
 14 Travis Drenth                Parkside CI            5.13m      4.64m   NWI 
 15 Ed Brunk                     Goderich Dci           5.18m      4.62m   NWI 
 16 Chris Taylor                 St. Joseph's           4.97m      4.48m   NWI 
 17 Allan King                   Stratford NW SS        4.87m      4.43m   NWI 
 18 David Barkho                 Regina Mundi           4.96m      4.40m   NWI 
 19 Steven Buckley               Huron Park SS          5.11m      4.31m   NWI 
 20 David Suppaserts-Phimsav     Central Huron          4.83m      3.84m   NWI 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 10.85m  5/24/2007   Charlotte Crombeen, Mother Teres           
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.09m  1989        Kubet Weston  Tillsonburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Heather Grandy               Catholic Central      10.17m     10.36m   NWI 
  2 Danielle Prapavessis         Lucas, A.B.           10.03m      9.70m   NWI 
  3 Cayla Smith                  Glendale HS            9.49m      9.69m   NWI 
  4 Kendra Stirling              Oakridge SS            9.80m      9.64m   NWI 
  5 Brittany Hymers              St. Anne's             9.10m      9.45m   NWI 
  6 Madeline Yungblut            Madill, F.E.           9.49m      9.43m   NWI 
  7 Mackenzie Guindon            London South           9.63m      9.40m   NWI 
  8 Kirsten Wein                 Ingersoll DC           9.04m      9.25m   NWI 
  9 Marissa Thomson              St. Michael            8.88m      9.14m   NWI 
 10 Anna Bilcke                  South Huron            8.73m      9.13m   NWI 
 11 Meagan Mallough              Mother Teresa          9.54m      9.07m   NWI 
 12 Michelle Wiersma             Dorchester             9.40m      9.04m   NWI 
 13 Robin Hall                   London Central         9.48m      9.02m   NWI 
 14 Ali McNeil-Smith             St. Michael            8.75m      8.89m   NWI 
 15 Gillian Greaves              Clarke Road            9.37m      8.87m   NWI 
 16 Taylor Gilkinson             Listowel Dss           9.00m      8.79m   NWI 
 17 Jessica Adamson              Glendale HS            8.78m      8.68m   NWI 
 18 Laura Noszenko               Dorchester             8.74m      8.66m   NWI 
 19 Julie Ann Milling            Ingersoll DC           9.28m      8.28m   NWI 
 -- Sydney Eaton                 Oakridge SS            9.50m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.46m  5/24/2007   Cole Pellett, Madill, F.E.                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.10m  1980        Jason Laur  Arthur Voaden                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ryan Wells                   Huron Park SS         11.40m     12.08m   NWI 
  2 Riley Orchard                Medway HS             11.80m     12.02m   NWI 
  3 Matt McGregor                South Huron           11.30m     11.74m   NWI 
  4 Steven Riosa                 London Christian      11.79m     11.58m   NWI 
  5 Steven Buckley               Huron Park SS         10.91m     11.54m   NWI 
  6 Travis Drenth                Parkside CI           11.18m     11.47m   NWI 
  7 Ryan Noh                     Lucas, A.B.           11.64m     11.05m   NWI 
  8 David Sproat                 St. Mary's            10.86m     10.95m   NWI 
  9 Nicholas Groeneweg           Central Elgin         10.63m     10.85m   NWI 
 10 Riley Bell                   Central Elgin         11.23m     10.82m   NWI 
 11 Ahmed Dawoud                 Lucas, A.B.           10.71m     10.47m   NWI 
 12 Jevon Bisschop               East Elgin SS         10.99m     10.41m   NWI 
 13 Wilmer Auyan                 Stratford NW SS       10.23m     10.37m   NWI 
 14 Andrew O'Malley              St. Michael           10.46m     10.32m   NWI 
 15 Bashar Neema                 Catholic Central      10.65m     10.22m   NWI 
 16 Zach Ramsay                  Oakridge SS           10.66m      9.98m   NWI 
 17 Isaiah Mels                  Westminster           10.42m      9.84m   NWI 
 18 Dylan Ward                   Mitchell Dhs          10.03m      9.82m   NWI 
 19 Travis Bowman                Stratford NW SS        9.75m      9.81m   NWI 
 -- Jeremy Couto                 Catholic Central      10.32m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 10.38m  5/16/2006   Jessi Pilling, Banting, Sir                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 10.86m  1994        Mary Lisle  Madill                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brindley Jantzi              Stratford Centr        9.28m      9.76m  
  2 Taylor Farquhar              London Central         8.71m      9.61m  
  3 Bailey Hutt                  North Middlesex        8.58m      8.83m  
  4 Justine Anderson             South Huron            8.03m      8.11m  
  5 Mara Rumble                  Woodstock              7.64m      8.07m  
  6 Patti Blake                  Listowel Dss           7.49m      8.01m  
  7 Larissa Beer                 St. Thomas Aq          7.67m      7.87m  
  8 Sarah Fraser                 Holy Cross             7.42m      7.66m  
  9 Katie Costello               Oakridge SS            6.87m      7.50m  
 10 Kayla Scherbinsky            Glendale HS            7.11m      7.47m  
 11 Colleen Egger                Listowel Dss           6.85m      7.27m  
 12 Kristin Roy                  St. Joseph's           7.08m      7.23m  
 13 Sarah VanBommel              Ingersoll DC           6.91m      6.85m  
 14 Anna Bilcke                  South Huron            7.01m      6.80m  
 15 Nicole Sader                 Lucas, A.B.            6.04m      6.64m  
 16 Emily Bairnes                Stratford NW SS        6.63m      6.43m  
 17 Christa Sol                  London Christian       6.28m      6.33m  
 18 Hayley Parker                London South           5.75m      6.18m  
 19 Tia Vyn                      London Christian       5.48m      5.78m  
 20 Alexis Pronovost             London South           5.33m      5.03m  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 15.25m  5/16/2006   Drew Welch, Banting, Sir                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 17.51m  1998        Fraser Clarke  Aquinas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zack Mallough                Mother Teresa         13.60m     14.29m  
  2 Devon Elliott                Mitchell Dhs          12.92m     13.37m  
  3 Craig Wood                   Medway HS             11.18m     12.86m  
  4 Dylan Shervill               Catholic Central      10.89m     11.90m  
  5 Matt Dobbin                  Stratford NW SS       11.85m     11.88m  
  6 Garrett Heming               Montcalm SS           10.68m     11.80m  
  7 Drake Nolte                  Banting, Sir          11.35m     11.43m  
  8 Zachary Intzandt             St. Thomas Aq          9.78m     11.37m  
  9 Riley Ward                   Central Huron         11.54m     11.10m  
 10 Mark Wheatly                 London South          10.36m     10.75m  
 11 Aaron Smith                  Holy Cross             9.53m     10.70m  
 12 Jake McCallum                St. Mary's            10.56m     10.57m  
 13 Tyler Boisvert               Strathroy DC           9.47m     10.39m  
 14 Max Poirier                  St. Anne's            10.77m     10.38m  
 15 Brandon Collier              St. Joseph's          10.26m     10.32m  
 16 Brandon Freitas              Holy Cross            10.81m     10.10m  
 17 Shawn Reinink                Central Huron         10.27m      9.97m  
 18 Wade Mitchener               Central Elgin          9.19m      9.86m  
 19 Josh Brown                   Oakridge SS            9.12m      9.45m  
 20 Charles Nguyen               St. Joseph's          10.40m      8.96m  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 31.34m  5/17/2006   Jessi Pilling, Banting, Sir                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 36.98m  1986        Anna Sakasov  Madill                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katie Costello               Oakridge SS           22.72m     25.10m  
  2 Brindley Jantzi              Stratford Centr       25.61m     24.29m  
  3 Mara Rumble                  Woodstock             23.52m     23.38m  
  4 Alex Kominek                 Woodstock             20.97m     22.56m  
  5 Patti Blake                  Listowel Dss          21.72m     21.19m  
  6 Sheena Haines                Madill, F.E.          19.75m     20.42m  
  7 Shayla Mathers               St. Anne's            19.24m     20.39m  
  8 Alyssa Bickle                Woodstock             21.17m     19.93m  
  9 Brooke Howard                Parkside CI           21.37m     19.72m  
 10 Morgan Schmindt              Central Huron         20.76m     18.95m  
 11 Christa Sol                  London Christian      17.40m     18.65m  
 12 Maria Sequera                Mother Teresa         17.73m     18.11m  
 13 Marnie Crombleholme          St. Thomas Aq         13.67m     17.10m  
 14 Hayley Parker                London South          15.81m     16.79m  
 15 Rebecca Lahey                Holy Cross            20.57m     16.73m  
 16 Alexis Pronovost             London South          14.97m     15.74m  
 17 Lindy Bancroft               Listowel Dss          18.83m     15.56m  
 18 Tia Vyn                      London Christian      14.08m     13.71m  
 -- Kristin Roy                  St. Joseph's          22.38m       FOUL  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 50.51m  5/23/2008   Jordan Young, St. Joseph's                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 51.36m  1984        Todd Jeffery  Goderich                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garrett Heming               Montcalm SS           38.42m     39.79m  
  2 Mitch Kuik                   Madill, F.E.          39.18m     38.49m  
  3 Zack Mallough                Mother Teresa         32.17m     38.15m  
  4 Charles Nguyen               St. Joseph's          40.22m     35.42m  
  5 Lance Freer                  Strathroy DC          34.61m     35.37m  
  6 Ryan Watson                  St. Anne's            26.11m     34.21m  
  7 Mark Wheatly                 London South          35.60m     31.71m  
  8 Matt Dobbin                  Stratford NW SS       30.53m     31.20m  
  9 Matthew Kok                  Holy Cross            34.60m     28.96m  
 10 Jake Deichert                South Huron           28.14m     28.89m  
 11 Shawn Reinink                Central Huron         33.31m     27.21m  
 12 Zachary Intzandt             St. Thomas Aq         27.89m     26.81m  
 13 Dylan Shervill               Catholic Central      31.04m     26.35m  
 14 Isaiah Mels                  Westminster           33.23m     25.28m  
 15 Aaron Smith                  Holy Cross            27.21m     25.00m  
 16 Jacob O'Neil                 Medway HS             27.87m     24.97m  
 17 Bowen Davey                  South Huron           27.59m     23.86m  
 18 Tyler Boisvert               Strathroy DC          30.10m     23.62m  
 19 Brandon Collier              St. Joseph's          24.19m     21.94m  
 20 Loren Dobransky              Mother Teresa         28.13m     21.73m  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 33.72m  5/24/2007   Karleigh Parker, College Aven              
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 38.70m  1978        Martha Hart  Oakridge                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laura VanBommel              St. Joseph's          27.82m     27.35m  
  2 Mara Rumble                  Woodstock             24.78m     25.42m  
  3 Sophie Bauer                 Saunders SS           23.05m     24.72m  
  4 Samantha Kerekes             St. Mary's            23.29m     23.73m  
  5 Kristin Roy                  St. Joseph's          21.24m     23.41m  
  6 Alexandra Scott              Holy Cross            18.42m     21.92m  
  7 Monica Cantin                Holy Cross            20.00m     21.36m  
  8 Olivia Georgpoulos           London South          19.32m     21.35m  
  9 Jackson Beiman               South Huron           22.68m     20.47m  
 10 Nicole Bullock               North Middlesex       23.35m     19.75m  
 11 Brindley Jantzi              Stratford Centr       24.22m     18.68m  
 12 Patti Blake                  Listowel Dss          19.67m     17.52m  
 13 Katie Costello               Oakridge SS           21.34m     17.47m  
 14 Jessica Hoffele              Listowel Dss          23.26m     17.40m  
 15 Alicia Hoffman               London South          17.85m     16.38m  
 16 Kayla Soucie                 John Paul II          17.41m     15.98m  
 17 Christa Sol                  London Christian      16.32m     14.95m  
 18 Julia Brinen                 London South          14.35m     14.86m  
 19 Hayley Parker                London South          14.79m     14.26m  
 -- Taylor Speirs                St. Anne's            22.94m        DNS  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 49.98m  5/22/2008   Jordan Young, St. Joseph's                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 58.84m  1976        Tom Gawinski  Sarnia Northern              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nolan Anderson               Mother Teresa         41.50m     45.18m  
  2 Levi Christie                South Huron           37.45m     42.85m  
  3 Isaiah Mels                  Westminster           39.39m     42.15m  
  4 Jeff Russell                 Oakridge SS           36.24m     38.23m  
  5 Mike Johnson                 St. Mary's Hs-W       33.70m     38.10m  
  6 Riley Ward                   Central Huron         37.00m     37.68m  
  7 Mark Radcliffe               Stratford Centr       37.65m     34.91m  
  8 David Barkho                 Regina Mundi          37.25m     32.65m  
  9 Josh Brown                   Oakridge SS           33.06m     32.37m  
 10 Brandon Collier              St. Joseph's          27.82m     31.39m  
 11 Riley McLay                  Oakridge SS           30.87m     31.38m  
 12 Ryan Watson                  St. Anne's            35.32m     31.19m  
 13 Jake Goss                    Banting, Sir          34.95m     31.09m  
 14 Max Poirier                  St. Anne's            34.45m     30.99m  
 15 Niko Prouse                  Stratford Centr       35.85m     30.77m  
 16 Jacob VanEyk                 Holy Cross            30.20m     28.85m  
 17 Aaron Juck                   Parkside CI           26.69m     27.22m  
 18 Dylan Shervill               Catholic Central      30.89m     26.78m  
 19 Wade Mitchener               Central Elgin         25.06m     23.36m  
 -- Hunter Barnes                Strathroy DC          33.31m        DNS  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 52.36  5/16/2006   Saunders S S, Saunders SS                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 49.90  1996        Banting                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 London Central S S  'A'                             53.20      52.46   3 
  2 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                               53.80      53.08   3 
  3 Catholic Central  'A'                               53.71      53.15   3 
  4 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            55.67      53.90   2 
  5 A.B. Lucas S S  'A'                                 54.67      54.07   3 
  6 London South S S  'A'                               56.81      54.47   2 
  7 Saunders S S  'A'                                   54.85      54.68   3 
  8 Stratford Central S S  'A'                          55.50      54.81   2 
  9 Woodstock C I  'A'                                  55.82      55.01   3 
 10 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                                55.20      55.45   3 
 11 Oakridge S S  'A'                                   54.90      55.95   3 
 12 St. Anne's C S S  'B'                               56.60      56.07   2 
 13 Parkside C I  'A'                                   56.90      56.09   2 
 14 Strathroy D C I  'A'                                56.19      56.11   2 
 15 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         55.71      56.33   2 
 16 Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                            58.95      57.22   1 
 17 St. Mary's D C & V I  'A'                           58.30      57.31   2 
 18 Listowel D S S  'A'                                 58.70      57.66   1 
 19 St. Joseph's H S  'A'                               59.11      58.25   1 
 20 East Elgin S S  'A'                                 59.61    1:00.30   1 
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 47.31  5/23/2007   St.Thomas Aquinas S S, St.Thomas Aq         
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 45.50  2000        Catholic Central                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Catholic Central  'A'                               47.57      47.08*  3 
  2 Catholic Central  'B'                               49.28      49.35   3 
  3 Huron Park S S  'A'                                 50.17      49.96   3 
  4 Montcalm S S  'A'                                   50.34      50.03   3 
  5 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                               51.40      50.30   3 
  6 London Christian  'A'                               51.00      50.61   3 
  7 St. Joseph's H S  'A'                               52.25      51.02   2 
  8 A.B. Lucas S S  'A'                                 50.42      51.11   3 
  9 South Huron D H S  'A'                              51.90      51.41   2 
 10 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         51.64      51.51   2 
 11 Stratford Central S S  'A'                        1:04.00      51.55   1 
 12 Holy Cross  'A'                                     53.42      52.10   2 
 13 Ingersoll D C I  'A'                                53.77      53.19   1 
 14 St. Michael C S S  'A'                              56.30      53.46   1 
 15 Catholic Central  'C'                               52.26      54.07   2 
 16 Stratford Northwestern S S  'A'                     52.70      55.92   2 
 -- Oakridge S S  'A'                                   50.10         DQ   3 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.55  5/22/2008   Lauren Jesperson, London Central            
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 12.20  1994        C. Ellenor SN 1978 C. Lenz Luc              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kayla Smith                  Madill, F.E.           12.42      13.02Q  NWI  3 
  2 Rachel Muma                  Central Elgin          13.75      13.54Q  NWI  2 
  3 Tori Haffner                 Catholic Central       13.44      13.81Q  NWI  1 
  4 Katelyn Flanagan             Medway HS              13.56      13.33q  NWI  3 
  5 Randi-Jo Francis             Central Elgin          14.13      13.46q  NWI  3 
  6 Kristen Arsenault            Mother Teresa          13.53      13.66q  NWI  3 
  7 Amy Grzywnowicz              Mother Teresa          13.48      13.80q  NWI  2 
  8 Krista Reis                  St. Michael            12.78      13.92q  NWI  2 
  9 Hien Ngo                     Mother Teresa          13.70      13.96   NWI  1 
 10 Keanna McKenzie              John Paul II           13.94      13.99   NWI  3 
 11 Katie Butterwick             Parkside CI            14.34      14.10   NWI  1 
 12 Caitlyn Campbell             Central Elgin          14.43      14.11   NWI  1 
 13 Ashley Rothwell              Bruyere, Mgs           13.72      14.17   NWI  2 
 14 Victoria Echinger            John Paul II           13.74      14.26   NWI  1 
 15 Nikki Payne                  Huron Park SS          14.72      14.44   NWI  3 
 15 Ashley Janmaat               St. Anne's             13.36      14.44   NWI  1 
 17 Chelsey Filewood             Parkside CI            14.98      14.66   NWI  2 
 18 Jamie Fisher                 Goderich Dci           14.47      14.90   NWI  3 
 19 Holly Barlow                 Madill, F.E.           14.02      15.00   NWI  2 
 20 Liz Miltenburg               St. Anne's             14.25      15.03   NWI  2 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.55  5/22/2008   Lauren Jesperson, London Central            
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 12.20  1994        C. Ellenor SN 1978 C. Lenz Luc              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayla Smith                  Madill, F.E.           13.02      13.12   NWI 
  2 Katelyn Flanagan             Medway HS              13.33      13.43   NWI 
  3 Rachel Muma                  Central Elgin          13.54      13.46   NWI 
  4 Randi-Jo Francis             Central Elgin          13.46      13.53   NWI 
  5 Krista Reis                  St. Michael            13.92      13.74   NWI 
  6 Tori Haffner                 Catholic Central       13.81      13.77   NWI 
  7 Kristen Arsenault            Mother Teresa          13.66      13.78   NWI 
  8 Amy Grzywnowicz              Mother Teresa          13.80      13.79   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Hien Ngo                     Mother Teresa          13.96                  
 10 Keanna McKenzie              John Paul II           13.99                  
 11 Katie Butterwick             Parkside CI            14.10                  
 12 Caitlyn Campbell             Central Elgin          14.11                  
 13 Ashley Rothwell              Bruyere, Mgs           14.17                  
 14 Victoria Echinger            John Paul II           14.26                  
 15 Ashley Janmaat               St. Anne's             14.44                  
 15 Nikki Payne                  Huron Park SS          14.44                  
 17 Chelsey Filewood             Parkside CI            14.66                  
 18 Jamie Fisher                 Goderich Dci           14.90                  
 19 Holly Barlow                 Madill, F.E.           15.00                  
 20 Liz Miltenburg               St. Anne's             15.03                  
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 11.16  5/22/2008   Gabe Tesfaye, Oakridge SS                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 10.70  1997        K. Muise 1994 R.M.C. A. Stern               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Stefan Pomorski              London Central         11.88      12.24Q  NWI  1 
  2 Mike Slegers                 Holy Cross             12.49      12.25Q  NWI  2 
  3 Cole Stewardson              Saunders SS            12.14      12.57Q  NWI  3 
  4 Colin Mandich                St. Thomas Aq          12.15      12.27q  NWI  2 
  5 Luke Harrison                Central Huron          11.53      12.37q  NWI  2 
  6 Josh D'Andrea                Catholic Central       12.25      12.43q  NWI  1 
  7 Shem Farray-White            St. Anne's             11.88      12.53q  NWI  2 
  8 Richie Evison                Dorchester             12.72      12.58q  NWI  2 
  9 Byron Reichstein             St. Joseph's           12.77      12.59   NWI  1 
 10 Brodie Cairns                Central Huron          11.72     J12.59   NWI  1 
 11 Matt Hexter                  Catholic Central       12.30      12.61   NWI  3 
 11 Brayden Pellett              Madill, F.E.           12.28      12.61   NWI  1 
 13 Patrick Gibson               London Central         12.90      12.67   NWI  2 
 14 Oliver Dobson                St. Anne's             11.49      12.82   NWI  3 
 15 Scott Potenza                Holy Cross             12.98      13.03   NWI  1 
 15 Aaron Gee                    Oakridge SS            12.56      13.03   NWI  3 
 17 Anthony Stott                St. Michael            12.05      13.14   NWI  3 
 18 Mario Tran                   Central Elgin          13.00      13.15   NWI  3 
 19 Chris Kelly                  St. Joseph's           13.11      13.24   NWI  3 
 20 Dennis VanWijk               London Christian       13.32      13.44   NWI  2 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 11.16  5/22/2008   Gabe Tesfaye, Oakridge SS                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 10.70  1997        K. Muise 1994 R.M.C. A. Stern               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stefan Pomorski              London Central         12.24      12.08   NWI 
  2 Cole Stewardson              Saunders SS            12.57      12.30   NWI 
  3 Mike Slegers                 Holy Cross             12.25      12.32   NWI 
  4 Colin Mandich                St. Thomas Aq          12.27      12.41   NWI 
  5 Josh D'Andrea                Catholic Central       12.43      12.45   NWI 
  6 Shem Farray-White            St. Anne's             12.53      12.71   NWI 
  7 Richie Evison                Dorchester             12.58      12.77   NWI 
 -- Luke Harrison                Central Huron          12.37         DQ   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Byron Reichstein             St. Joseph's           12.59                  
 10 Brodie Cairns                Central Huron          12.59         J        
 11 Matt Hexter                  Catholic Central       12.61                  
 11 Brayden Pellett              Madill, F.E.           12.61                  
 13 Patrick Gibson               London Central         12.67                  
 14 Oliver Dobson                St. Anne's             12.82                  
 15 Scott Potenza                Holy Cross             13.03                  
 15 Aaron Gee                    Oakridge SS            13.03                  
 17 Anthony Stott                St. Michael            13.14                  
 18 Mario Tran                   Central Elgin          13.15                  
 19 Chris Kelly                  St. Joseph's           13.24                  
 20 Dennis VanWijk               London Christian       13.44                  
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 25.93  5/23/2008   Lauren Jesperson, London Central            
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 24.90  1989        Vivienne Stephens  Central Hur              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jen Barbon                   Mother Teresa          26.27      26.18Q  NWI  3 
  2 Rachel Muma                  Central Elgin          26.99      26.61Q  NWI  1 
  3 Randi-Jo Francis             Central Elgin          27.40      26.62Q  NWI  2 
  4 Amy Grzywnowicz              Mother Teresa          26.91      26.81q  NWI  2 
  5 Katelyn Flanagan             Medway HS              27.57      27.19q  NWI  3 
  6 Tori Haffner                 Catholic Central       27.30      27.32q  NWI  1 
  7 Hien Ngo                     Mother Teresa          28.79      27.84q  NWI  1 
  8 Ashley Rothwell              Bruyere, Mgs           28.05      27.85q  NWI  3 
  9 Rachel Rohfritch             Stratford Centr        28.50      28.15   NWI  2 
 10 Victoria Echinger            John Paul II           28.28      28.18   NWI  1 
 11 Katie Butterwick             Parkside CI            28.91      28.25   NWI  3 
 12 Kelly Bedek                  St. Joseph's           28.58      28.44   NWI  1 
 13 Kaitlin Wilhelm              Woodstock              29.34      28.63   NWI  2 
 14 Chelsey Filewood             Parkside CI            29.98      28.64   NWI  2 
 15 Ashley Janmaat               St. Anne's             28.80      28.74   NWI  3 
 16 Meghan Breada                Medway HS              29.23      29.37   NWI  2 
 17 Liz Miltenburg               St. Anne's             29.80      29.72   NWI  1 
 18 Ali Snell                    Central Huron          30.20      29.96   NWI  3 
 19 Jamie Fisher                 Goderich Dci           31.20      30.57   NWI  3 
 20 Sara Kramers                 St. Anne's             31.50      30.96   NWI  2 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 25.93  5/23/2008   Lauren Jesperson, London Central            
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 24.90  1989        Vivienne Stephens  Central Hur              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jen Barbon                   Mother Teresa          26.18      26.00   NWI 
  2 Randi-Jo Francis             Central Elgin          26.62      26.49   NWI 
  3 Rachel Muma                  Central Elgin          26.61      26.54   NWI 
  4 Amy Grzywnowicz              Mother Teresa          26.81      26.76   NWI 
  5 Tori Haffner                 Catholic Central       27.32      27.04   NWI 
  6 Hien Ngo                     Mother Teresa          27.84      27.54   NWI 
  7 Katelyn Flanagan             Medway HS              27.19      27.55   NWI 
  8 Ashley Rothwell              Bruyere, Mgs           27.85      27.57   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Rachel Rohfritch             Stratford Centr        28.15                  
 10 Victoria Echinger            John Paul II           28.18                  
 11 Katie Butterwick             Parkside CI            28.25                  
 12 Kelly Bedek                  St. Joseph's           28.44                  
 13 Kaitlin Wilhelm              Woodstock              28.63                  
 14 Chelsey Filewood             Parkside CI            28.64                  
 15 Ashley Janmaat               St. Anne's             28.74                  
 16 Meghan Breada                Medway HS              29.37                  
 17 Liz Miltenburg               St. Anne's             29.72                  
 18 Ali Snell                    Central Huron          29.96                  
 19 Jamie Fisher                 Goderich Dci           30.57                  
 20 Sara Kramers                 St. Anne's             30.96                  
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 22.63  5/24/2007   Corey Crawley, Catholic Cen                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 21.90  1982        D'arcy Kay  Saunders                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Cole Stewardson              Saunders SS            23.68      23.60Q  NWI  2 
  2 Tyler Smith                  Madill, F.E.           23.60      23.80Q  NWI  3 
  3 Oliver Dobson                St. Anne's             24.80      23.93Q  NWI  1 
  4 Mike Slegers                 Holy Cross             24.67      24.00q  NWI  1 
  5 Stefan Pomorski              London Central         23.90      24.08q  NWI  1 
  6 Brett Weir                   St. Thomas Aq          24.37      24.17q  NWI  2 
  7 Matt Hexter                  Catholic Central       24.07      24.24q  NWI  1 
  8 Richie Evison                Dorchester             25.12      24.91q  NWI  2 
  9 Anthony Stott                St. Michael            25.30      24.95   NWI  3 
 10 Dustin Tessier               Medway HS              25.73      25.04   NWI  2 
 11 Connor Panton                Madill, F.E.           24.90      25.15   NWI  1 
 12 Patrick Gibson               London Central         25.39      25.41   NWI  3 
 13 Jeremy Armour                College Avenue         25.85      25.42   NWI  2 
 14 Scott Potenza                Holy Cross             27.15      25.77   NWI  3 
 15 Luke Harrison                Central Huron          24.60      26.99   NWI  3 
 16 Kevin Berkmortel             Holy Cross             26.58      27.15   NWI  1 
 -- Byron Reichstein             St. Joseph's           25.76        DNF   NWI  2 
 -- Colin Mandich                St. Thomas Aq          24.48        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 22.63  5/24/2007   Corey Crawley, Catholic Cen                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 21.90  1982        D'arcy Kay  Saunders                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cole Stewardson              Saunders SS            23.60      23.70   NWI 
  2 Stefan Pomorski              London Central         24.08      23.82   NWI 
  3 Mike Slegers                 Holy Cross             24.00      23.90   NWI 
  4 Tyler Smith                  Madill, F.E.           23.80      24.03   NWI 
  5 Oliver Dobson                St. Anne's             23.93      24.21   NWI 
  6 Brett Weir                   St. Thomas Aq          24.17      24.44   NWI 
  7 Matt Hexter                  Catholic Central       24.24      24.53   NWI 
  8 Richie Evison                Dorchester             24.91      25.33   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Anthony Stott                St. Michael            24.95                  
 10 Dustin Tessier               Medway HS              25.04                  
 11 Connor Panton                Madill, F.E.           25.15                  
 12 Patrick Gibson               London Central         25.41                  
 13 Jeremy Armour                College Avenue         25.42                  
 14 Scott Potenza                Holy Cross             25.77                  
 15 Luke Harrison                Central Huron          26.99                  
 16 Kevin Berkmortel             Holy Cross             27.15                  
 -- Byron Reichstein             St. Joseph's            DNF                   
 -- Colin Mandich                St. Thomas Aq           DNS                   
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 59.00  5/16/2006   Shauna Malek, Banting, Sir                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 56.60  1998        N. Schmiedt 1994 JPII P. Mclau              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jen Barbon                   Mother Teresa        1:00.39      59.91   3 
  2 Tori Haffner                 Catholic Central     1:01.75    1:00.85   3 
  3 Amy Grzywnowicz              Mother Teresa        1:02.32    1:01.47   3 
  4 Rachel Rohfritch             Stratford Centr      1:03.60    1:02.24   3 
  5 Laura Morrison               Catholic Central     1:03.33    1:02.99   3 
  6 Kristen Arsenault            Mother Teresa        1:03.64    1:03.86   3 
  7 Alanna Fournie               London Central       1:05.04    1:03.96   2 
  8 Michelle Nugteren            Huron Park SS        1:07.01    1:04.27   2 
  9 Michelle Hall                South Huron          1:08.40    1:04.68   2 
 10 Julie-Anne Staehli           Madill, F.E.         1:04.90    1:05.22   3 
 11 Kayla Duncan                 Saunders SS          1:06.05    1:06.32   2 
 12 Morgan Jennings              London Central       1:06.93    1:06.83   2 
 13 Kendra Taylor                Parkside CI          1:07.45    1:07.09   2 
 14 Emily Fluttert               Dorchester           1:06.63    1:07.86   3 
 15 Katelyn Hochachka            North Middlesex      1:10.54    1:07.90   1 
 16 Marissa Jolley               Strathroy DC         1:07.27    1:08.03   2 
 17 Amber Albert                 Strathroy DC         1:08.55    1:09.29   1 
 18 Sara Kramers                 St. Anne's           1:07.90    1:10.53   2 
 19 Ali Snell                    Central Huron        1:11.40    1:10.70   1 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 51.07  5/23/2007   Ryan George, Oakridge SS                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 49.30  2000        Alex Alva Regina Mundi                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 David Fanni                  Catholic Central       55.52      53.91   3 
  2 Greg Staeger                 St. Thomas Aq          55.54      54.32   3 
  3 Brett Weir                   St. Thomas Aq          56.16      54.43   3 
  4 Matt Druzcz                  John Paul II           55.70      54.49   3 
  5 Grant Sparling               St. Anne's             55.34      54.69   3 
  6 Anthony Stott                St. Michael            56.78      54.71   2 
  7 Jordan Kadlecik              St. Anne's             56.18      55.60   3 
  8 thomas Fischer               Banting, Sir           56.54      56.22   3 
  9 Byron Reichstein             St. Joseph's           58.39      56.99   3 
 10 Stephen Lambert              St. Anne's             59.62      57.43   2 
 11 Tyler Black                  Central Huron        1:01.22      58.62   2 
 12 Brennan Shier                Catholic Central       58.35      59.15   2 
 13 Danny McKee                  Catholic Central       57.96      59.33   2 
 14 Shae Gemmell                 Dorchester             59.71      59.47   2 
 15 Sean Banghart                Central Elgin        1:01.90    1:00.29   2 
 16 Ethan Smith                  Strathroy DC         1:05.58    1:05.56   2 
 -- Millar Coles                 St. Mary's             57.00        DNS   1 
 -- Tyler Buchanan               Strathroy DC         1:06.18        DNS   1 
 -- Devin Burrell                Regina Mundi           57.74        DNS   1 
 -- David Litt                   Dorchester           1:03.23        DNS   1 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 2:11.56  5/24/2007   Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 2:14.80  1986        Connie Beukeboom  C.C.H.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Juane Odendaal               St. Thomas Aq        2:27.57    2:22.04  
  2 Laura Morrison               Catholic Central     2:27.99    2:24.28  
  3 Sarah Wilson                 St. Michael          2:34.60    2:26.78  
  4 Kayla Duncan                 Saunders SS          2:31.06    2:27.29  
  5 Michelle Gleason             Oakridge SS          2:31.50    2:30.43  
  6 Michelle Hall                South Huron          2:38.25    2:30.73  
  7 Kristen Bullock              North Middlesex      2:37.29    2:31.51  
  8 Katelyn Hochachka            North Middlesex      2:47.14    2:36.15  
  9 Alanna Fournie               London Central       2:33.68    2:37.09  
 10 Marcie VanWeerdhuizen        Huron Park SS        2:41.60    2:37.67  
 11 Romy Scheele                 London Christian     2:37.50    2:38.29  
 12 Hillary Tufford              Parkside CI          2:43.89    2:38.96  
 13 Brienna Axford               Parkside CI          2:35.47    2:39.85  
 14 Jenna Yumol                  Regina Mundi         2:38.55    2:40.42  
 15 Alix Albert                  Catholic Central     2:40.31    2:41.81  
 16 Claire Milton                Stratford Centr      2:54.00    2:51.80  
 17 Sarah Nichol                 East Elgin SS                   2:55.70  
 18 Zoe Leach                    Listowel Dss         3:13.40    3:09.14  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 2:03.71  5/23/2008   Paul LaMarra, Catholic Central            
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 1:52.70  1994        Jay Cantin  St. Clair                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Kadlecik              St. Anne's           2:12.00    2:06.93  
  2 Zachary Gray                 Lucas, A.B.          2:11.35    2:08.05  
  3 Kevin Miller                 St. Thomas Aq        2:13.07    2:09.75  
  4 Danny McKee                  Catholic Central     2:10.49    2:10.39  
  5 Ben Lawton                   Mother Teresa        2:11.74    2:10.80  
  6 Matt Druzcz                  John Paul II         2:16.25    2:11.17  
  7 Dylan Black                  Oakridge SS          2:15.36    2:12.57  
  8 Lorcan Balfe                 Regina Mundi         2:13.48    2:13.64  
  9 Matt Vanhie                  North Middlesex      2:14.32    2:14.17  
 10 Stephen Lambert              St. Anne's           2:22.20    2:16.47  
 11 Greg Staeger                 St. Thomas Aq        2:12.46    2:17.00  
 12 Shae Gemmell                 Dorchester           2:18.23    2:17.55  
 13 Luke O'Neill                 East Elgin SS        2:20.27    2:18.62  
 14 Sean Banghart                Central Elgin        2:26.12    2:20.65  
 15 Thomas Murray                St. Michael          2:25.00    2:21.32  
 16 Dustin Welch                 St. Joseph's         2:21.43    2:23.93  
 17 Ian Brooks                   Strathroy DC         2:22.35    2:24.49  
 18 Matt Chalmers                Central Huron        2:44.10    2:25.92  
 19 Curtis McCallum              Central Huron        2:28.40    2:30.08  
 20 Dalton Becker                Central Huron        2:41.70    2:36.46  
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 4:34.77  5/23/2007   Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 4:37.20  1982        Jill Purola  Huron Park                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Juane Odendaal               St. Thomas Aq        5:04.55    4:58.69  
  2 Laura Morrison               Catholic Central     5:12.02    5:05.63  
  3 Kendra Dellar                Catholic Central     5:12.33    5:06.34  
  4 Katie Komarnicky             Beal, H.B. S         5:05.93    5:06.81  
  5 Jennifer Roberts             St. Joseph's         5:19.04    5:09.69  
  6 Kristen Bullock              North Middlesex      5:22.28    5:16.53  
  7 Emily Kruger                 Ingersoll DC         5:21.98    5:21.13  
  8 Erin Yungblut                Madill, F.E.         5:39.20    5:27.13  
  9 Kayla Duncan                 Saunders SS          5:24.68    5:32.27  
 10 Hillary Tufford              Parkside CI          5:38.30    5:33.18  
 11 Michelle Hall                South Huron          5:57.90    5:33.34  
 12 Sarah Coletti                Dorchester           5:30.28    5:33.79  
 13 Cynthia Hill                 St. Joseph's         5:25.91    5:34.59  
 14 Jasmine Goor                 Mother Teresa        5:42.11    5:34.76  
 15 Claire Milton                Stratford Centr      5:53.20    5:43.94  
 16 Romy Scheele                 London Christian     5:38.01    5:52.27  
 17 Therese Hartman              St. Anne's           5:59.80    5:57.43  
 18 Jenna Harcourt               Clarke Road          5:50.89    5:59.77  
 19 Rebecca Gonser               Stratford Centr      6:10.50    6:07.78  
 -- Sarah Wilson                 St. Michael          5:24.90        DNF  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 4:14.80  2004        William Komer, St. Thomas Aquinas         
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 3:59.90  1975        Peter Butler  Sarnia Northern             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mackay Wilson                Stratford Centr      4:28.20    4:15.43  
  2 Aaron Hendrikx               North Middlesex      4:27.38    4:17.17  
  3 Jordan Kadlecik              St. Anne's           4:48.60    4:24.83  
  4 Jeremy Hick                  Strathroy DC         4:35.62    4:25.32  
  5 Kevin Miller                 St. Thomas Aq        4:30.79    4:25.34  
  6 Matthew Travaglini           St. Thomas Aq        4:30.34    4:30.57  
  7 Kyle Bulgin                  North Middlesex      4:33.00    4:31.02  
  8 Dylan Black                  Oakridge SS          4:36.08    4:36.21  
  9 Pat Hartman                  St. Anne's           4:47.90    4:38.51  
 10 Jeremy Granger               Dorchester           4:48.81    4:38.95  
 11 Jarrett Zehr                 Dorchester           4:32.43    4:38.96  
 12 Jake Nothdurft               St. Michael          4:52.90    4:39.40  
 13 Nate Lamb                    St. Thomas Aq        4:38.76    4:39.67  
 14 David Marquez                Mother Teresa        4:33.83    4:40.38  
 15 Micheal Park                 Central Huron        4:51.20    4:43.33  
 16 Jordan DeSumma               St. Thomas Aq        4:38.20    4:44.01  
 17 Andrew Chelladurai           Oakridge SS          4:43.01    4:44.19  
 18 Matt Vanhie                  North Middlesex      4:44.09    4:45.11  
 19 Danny McKee                  Catholic Central     4:32.36    4:47.55  
 -- Landon O'Hearn               St. Mary's           4:59.60        DNF  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 10:58.62  5/17/2006   Blaire Robertshaw, East Elgin S          
  WOSSAA OLD: !  9:55.50  1988        Jennifer Armstrong  Saunders             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katie Komarnicky             Beal, H.B. S        11:21.69   11:01.93  
  2 Jennifer Roberts             St. Joseph's        11:23.24   11:10.15  
  3 Kendra Dellar                Catholic Central    11:26.07   11:11.06  
  4 Emily Kruger                 Ingersoll DC        11:29.76   11:20.22  
  5 Erin Yungblut                Madill, F.E.        11:53.60   11:36.34  
  6 Kristen Bullock              North Middlesex     11:47.07   11:37.45  
  7 Sarah Coletti                Dorchester          12:04.77   11:41.00  
  8 Cynthia Hill                 St. Joseph's        11:27.44   11:53.62  
  9 Megan Marchuk                Oakridge SS         12:11.53   11:58.74  
 10 Claire Milton                Stratford Centr     12:15.70   12:04.32  
 11 Shannon Ross                 Medway HS           12:16.62   12:14.09  
 12 Natalie Rosedale             Holy Cross          12:09.83   12:45.07  
 13 Jessica Pileggi              Mother Teresa       12:29.20   12:52.40  
 14 Therese Hartman              St. Anne's          13:19.10   13:06.16  
 15 Alysha Matthews              Regina Mundi        12:43.62   13:17.45  
 16 Jessica Topinio              Regina Mundi        13:26.22   13:18.28  
 -- Sarah Wilson                 St. Michael         11:22.90        DNF  
 -- Brittany Murphy              St. Thomas Aq       12:44.56        DNS  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 9:03.79  2004        William Komer, St. Thomas Aquinas         
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 8:26.90  1981        Chris Brewster  C.C.H.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mackay Wilson                Stratford Centr      9:32.30    9:17.77  
  2 Aaron Hendrikx               North Middlesex      9:42.44    9:27.94  
  3 Jeremy Hick                  Strathroy DC         9:52.40    9:32.35  
  4 Matthew Travaglini           St. Thomas Aq        9:31.20    9:34.42  
  5 Pat Hartman                  St. Anne's           9:59.90    9:35.97  
  6 Kyle Bulgin                  North Middlesex      9:52.08    9:42.25  
  7 Ian Turnbull                 Mother Teresa        9:47.18    9:44.71  
  8 Nate Lamb                    St. Thomas Aq        9:58.08    9:50.74  
  9 Jarrett Zehr                 Dorchester          10:04.91    9:54.35  
 10 David Marquez                Mother Teresa        9:52.58    9:57.80  
 11 Jordan DeSumma               St. Thomas Aq        9:49.61   10:01.05  
 12 Jeremy Granger               Dorchester          10:24.57   10:09.96  
 13 Jake Nothdurft               St. Michael         10:32.40   10:14.92  
 14 Luke Rachar                  London South        10:20.12   10:23.11  
 15 Micheal Park                 Central Huron       10:35.80   10:34.94  
 16 Conor Wilkinson              St. Thomas Aq       10:32.64   10:37.41  
 17 Adam Cronin                  Central Huron       10:50.70   10:39.23  
 18 Ryan Chambers                Mother Teresa       10:58.87   10:59.80  
 19 Luke O'Neill                 East Elgin SS       10:57.93   11:29.56  
 -- Landon O'Hearn               St. Mary's          10:47.30        DNS  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.29  5/22/2008   Charlotte Crombeen, Mother Teresa           
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.60  1994        H. Carnahan'80 Saunders J. Rob              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmin Kerr                  London South           12.84      13.13Q  NWI  3 
  2 Randi-Jo Francis             Central Elgin          13.73      13.24Q  NWI  1 
  3 Rachel Muma                  Central Elgin          13.67      13.39Q  NWI  2 
  4 Chelsey Filewood             Parkside CI            15.39      13.77q  NWI  2 
  5 Nicole Kelly                 Catholic Central       14.00      14.03q  NWI  1 
  6 Michelle Loomen              Holy Cross             15.01      14.17q  NWI  3 
  7 Krista Sipprell              London South           14.05      14.19q  NWI  2 
  8 Laura Holbrough              Mother Teresa          14.49      14.31q  NWI  3 
  9 Courtney Schmidt             Strathroy DC           15.19      14.74   NWI  2 
 10 Brittany Good                Lucas, A.B.            15.21      15.04   NWI  1 
 11 Erica Yungblut               North Middlesex        16.64      15.24   NWI  1 
 12 Denise Luyten                St. Michael            15.20      15.43   NWI  1 
 13 Kala Bogle                   Stratford NW SS        16.80      15.64   NWI  2 
 13 Katie Richardson             Banting, Sir           15.91      15.64   NWI  3 
 15 Aly Behr                     Mother Teresa          16.00      15.87   NWI  2 
 16 Dawn Simons                  St. Michael            16.20      16.01   NWI  3 
 17 Monica Setterington          Oakridge SS            16.39      16.87   NWI  1 
 18 Alexus McCue                 St. Anne's             17.10      17.01   NWI  3 
 19 Hayley Maxwell               Central Huron          17.40      18.02   NWI  3 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.29  5/22/2008   Charlotte Crombeen, Mother Teresa           
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.60  1994        H. Carnahan'80 Saunders J. Rob              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmin Kerr                  London South           13.13      12.85   NWI 
  2 Randi-Jo Francis             Central Elgin          13.24      13.10   NWI 
  3 Rachel Muma                  Central Elgin          13.39      13.21   NWI 
  4 Nicole Kelly                 Catholic Central       14.03      13.82   NWI 
  5 Chelsey Filewood             Parkside CI            13.77      14.17   NWI 
  6 Michelle Loomen              Holy Cross             14.17      14.22   NWI 
  7 Krista Sipprell              London South           14.19      14.53   NWI 
 -- Laura Holbrough              Mother Teresa          14.31        DNF   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Courtney Schmidt             Strathroy DC           14.74                  
 10 Brittany Good                Lucas, A.B.            15.04                  
 11 Erica Yungblut               North Middlesex        15.24                  
 12 Denise Luyten                St. Michael            15.43                  
 13 Katie Richardson             Banting, Sir           15.64                  
 13 Kala Bogle                   Stratford NW SS        15.64                  
 15 Aly Behr                     Mother Teresa          15.87                  
 16 Dawn Simons                  St. Michael            16.01                  
 17 Monica Setterington          Oakridge SS            16.87                  
 18 Alexus McCue                 St. Anne's             17.01                  
 19 Hayley Maxwell               Central Huron          18.02                  
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 13.22  5/22/2008   Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.85  1999        Paul Whitty Saunders                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Aaron Gee                    Oakridge SS            15.53      15.43Q  NWI  2 
  2 Ben Dailleboust              Madill, F.E.           14.70      15.57Q  NWI  3 
  3 Kevin Berkmortel             Holy Cross             17.19      15.86Q  NWI  1 
  4 Grant Sparling               St. Anne's             22.20      15.49q  NWI  2 
  5 John Lecomte                 St. Anne's             16.40      16.35q  NWI  1 
  6 Michael Zoltanski            Catholic Central       17.73      17.03q  NWI  2 
  7 Evgeni Panfilenko            Oakridge SS            17.73      17.18q  NWI  3 
  8 Nathan Walsh                 St. Michael            18.30      17.43q  NWI  1 
  9 Brennan Shier                Catholic Central       19.04      18.06   NWI  3 
 10 Lucas Jenkins                Central Elgin          18.78      18.10   NWI  1 
 11 Mario Tran                   Central Elgin          18.10      18.37   NWI  3 
 12 Nick Morkill                 Holy Cross             21.41      19.60   NWI  2 
 13 Matthew Jenkins              Central Elgin          20.51      21.15   NWI  2 
 14 John Keddy                   Holy Cross             20.25      21.38   NWI  3 
 -- Ben Legge                    Catholic Central       18.23        DNF   NWI  1 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 13.22  5/22/2008   Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.85  1999        Paul Whitty Saunders                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ben Dailleboust              Madill, F.E.           15.57      14.94   NWI 
  2 Grant Sparling               St. Anne's             15.49      15.72   NWI 
  3 Kevin Berkmortel             Holy Cross             15.86      16.34   NWI 
  4 Michael Zoltanski            Catholic Central       17.03      16.78   NWI 
  5 Evgeni Panfilenko            Oakridge SS            17.18      17.25   NWI 
  6 John Lecomte                 St. Anne's             16.35      17.34   NWI 
  7 Aaron Gee                    Oakridge SS            15.43      17.42   NWI 
  8 Nathan Walsh                 St. Michael            17.43      17.67   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Brennan Shier                Catholic Central       18.06                  
 10 Lucas Jenkins                Central Elgin          18.10                  
 11 Mario Tran                   Central Elgin          18.37                  
 12 Nick Morkill                 Holy Cross             19.60                  
 13 Matthew Jenkins              Central Elgin          21.15                  
 14 John Keddy                   Holy Cross             21.38                  
 -- Ben Legge                    Catholic Central        DNF                   
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 46.42  5/17/2006   Shauna Malek, Banting, Sir                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 42.70  1994        Nadia Schmiedt  John Paul II                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jen Barbon                   Mother Teresa          48.03      48.63   2 
  2 Deanna Love                  South Huron            52.70      49.15   2 
  3 Kaitlin Wilhelm              Woodstock              49.95      50.22   2 
  4 Kendra Taylor                Parkside CI            52.17      50.28   2 
  5 Meghan Breada                Medway HS              52.32      50.37   2 
  6 Julie-Anne Staehli           Madill, F.E.           50.30      50.51   2 
  7 Sharon Flaherty              Catholic Central       51.55      50.98   2 
  8 Amy Bicknell                 Central Huron          53.20      52.54   2 
  9 Michelle Loomen              Holy Cross             53.64      53.31   1 
 10 Erica Yungblut               North Middlesex        53.55      54.11   1 
 11 Nicole Kelly                 Catholic Central       53.79      54.17   1 
 12 Alanna Roy                   Central Huron          53.60      54.18   1 
 13 Emily Fluttert               Dorchester             55.30      55.45   1 
 14 Jen Chamberlain              Parkside CI            55.11      55.66   1 
 15 Alexus McCue                 St. Anne's             58.30      59.98   1 
 16 Claire Young                 Catholic Central     1:05.20    1:05.50   1 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 39.00  5/23/2008   Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 38.80  1996        Jaime Hollingsworth  Parkside               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ben Dailleboust              Madill, F.E.           42.60      41.87   2 
  2 Luke Harrison                Central Huron          42.70      42.93   2 
  3 Grant Sparling               St. Anne's             42.30      43.42   2 
  4 Kevin Berkmortel             Holy Cross             47.32      43.47   2 
  5 Brennan Shier                Catholic Central       45.55      43.79   2 
  6 Nathan Walsh                 St. Michael            46.30      44.62   2 
  7 Evgeni Panfilenko            Oakridge SS            45.40      45.47   2 
  8 Tyler Black                  Central Huron          46.40      46.17   1 
  9 Jason Hoiting                London Christian       45.72      46.47   2 
 10 Michael Zoltanski            Catholic Central       46.62      47.35   1 
 11 Fraser King                  Central Huron          48.20      48.89   1 
 12 Dustin Welch                 St. Joseph's           50.29      48.95   1 
 13 John Keddy                   Holy Cross             52.80      50.11   1 
 14 Matthew Jenkins              Central Elgin          50.74      51.23   1 
 -- Ben Legge                    Catholic Central       47.47        DNS   1 
 -- Nick Morkill                 Holy Cross             52.43        DNS   1 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 1.64m  5/24/2007   Vanessa DeVries, North Middle               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 1.67m  1985        C. Bond W.C.I.  L. Devries Luc              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ruthie Aideyan               London Central         1.65m      1.57m  
  2 Jasmin Kerr                  London South           1.55m      1.54m  
  2 Kaitlin Wilhelm              Woodstock              1.51m      1.54m  
  4 Alison Streutker             London Christian       1.45m      1.48m  
  5 Courtney Bos                 St. Anne's             1.51m     J1.48m  
  6 Laura Holbrough              Mother Teresa          1.35m     J1.48m  
  7 Kathryn Pierce               Strathroy DC           1.40m     J1.48m  
  8 Robyn Lichti                 Stratford NW SS        1.40m      1.45m  
  9 Josie Hendry                 St. Mary's             1.27m      1.40m  
  9 Ashley Boll                  Lucas, A.B.            1.35m      1.40m  
 11 Taylor Doyle                 St. Thomas Aq          1.35m      1.35m  
 11 Vanessa Wilts                Central Huron          1.45m      1.35m  
 13 Alyssa Acre                  East Elgin SS          1.25m      1.30m  
 -- Holly Barlow                 Madill, F.E.           1.40m        DNS  
 -- Ellen Bakker                 Listowel Dss           1.30m        DNS  
 -- Shelby Charlton              Strathroy DC           1.51m        DNS  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 2.08m  5/23/2008   Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 2.06m  1981        Al Hough  Montcalm                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler VanLeeuwen             Glendale HS            1.50m      1.77m  
  2 Erik VanDyk                  Strathroy DC           1.65m      1.74m  
  3 Mike Choja                   Oakridge SS            1.63m     J1.74m  
  4 Jeremy Armour                College Avenue         1.65m     J1.74m  
  5 Connor Immonen               London Central         1.60m      1.68m  
  6 Tyler Smith                  Madill, F.E.           1.75m      1.65m  
  7 Ian Schalk                   Central Elgin          1.65m      1.60m  
  8 Brandon Hawkes               North Middlesex        1.60m      1.55m  
  8 Brady Greb-Weitzel           Mitchell Dhs           1.60m      1.55m  
  8 Mike Serra                   Catholic Central       1.60m      1.55m  
  8 Pierce Saly                  Oakridge SS            1.55m      1.55m  
 12 Joel Terhaerdt               Ingersoll DC           1.50m      1.50m  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 2.91m  5/22/2008   Karleigh Parker, College Avenue             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sophie Bauer                 Saunders SS            2.60m      3.00m* 
  2 Alysha Newman                Mother Teresa          3.19m      2.85m  
  3 Juane Odendaal               St. Thomas Aq          2.20m      2.50m  
  4 Rachael Carney               Stratford NW SS        2.00m      2.30m  
  4 Amanda Kelly                 Stratford NW SS        2.20m      2.30m  
  6 Elizabeth Everest            Oakridge SS            2.00m     J2.30m  
  6 Michelle Corbiere            St. Thomas Aq          2.20m     J2.30m  
  8 Alanna Roy                   Central Huron          2.00m      2.10m  
  9 Stacey Timmermans            Stratford NW SS        1.80m      1.90m  
 10 Jenn Christie                Saunders SS            2.00m      1.70m  
 10 Melissa Van Dam              Stratford NW SS        1.80m      1.70m  
 -- Kelly Cooke                  Goderich Dci           1.60m         NH  
 -- Leah Pinder                  Oakridge SS            1.80m         NH  
 -- Sydney Eaton                 Oakridge SS            2.00m        DNS  
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 3.45m  5/17/2005   Kyle Kuepfer, Listowel DSS                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 4.16m  2003        Josh Kirkpatrick, Saunders SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler Durst                  Goderich Dci           3.00m      3.35m  
  2 Cameron Hooker               Saunders SS            3.20m      3.20m  
  3 Ian McClure                  Oakridge SS            3.00m      3.05m  
  4 Jeremy Armour                College Avenue         2.85m     J3.05m  
  5 Harrison Connell             Oakridge SS            3.00m      2.90m  
  6 Patrick Kloeze               Goderich Dci           2.80m     J2.90m  
  7 Nate Lamb                    St. Thomas Aq          2.40m      2.60m  
  8 Jordan DeSumma               St. Thomas Aq          2.60m     J2.60m  
  9 Christopher Waugh            Saunders SS            2.80m     J2.60m  
 10 Aaron Graver                 Stratford NW SS        2.40m      2.30m  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 5.60m  5/22/2008   Kristen Bujnowski, Holy Cross               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 5.79m  1979        Ruth Pugh   Dorchester                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jasmin Kerr                  London South           5.22m      5.53m   NWI 
  2 Kelly Bedek                  St. Joseph's           4.72m      5.22m   NWI 
  3 Caitlyn Campbell             Central Elgin          4.83m      5.14m   NWI 
  4 Hilary Verheghe              Medway HS              4.31m      4.97m   NWI 
  5 Kayla Smith                  Madill, F.E.           4.43m      4.90m   NWI 
  6 Jen Chamberlain              Parkside CI            4.20m      4.82m   NWI 
  7 Marissa Jolley               Strathroy DC           4.36m      4.79m   NWI 
  8 Kaitlyn Holman               Glendale HS            4.41m      4.74m   NWI 
  8 Kiera Didiomete              St. Michael            4.57m      4.74m   NWI 
 10 Steph Kennedy                Medway HS              4.13m      4.68m   NWI 
 11 Keanna McKenzie              John Paul II           4.50m      4.66m   NWI 
 12 Deanna Love                  South Huron            4.34m      4.61m   NWI 
 13 Gina Murray                  Madill, F.E.           4.17m      4.51m   NWI 
 14 Taylor Doyle                 St. Thomas Aq          4.38m      4.50m   NWI 
 15 Morgan Jennings              London Central         4.48m      4.45m   NWI 
 16 Ashley Boll                  Lucas, A.B.            4.26m      4.40m   NWI 
 17 Vannessa Taylor              Ingersoll DC           4.00m      4.38m   NWI 
 18 Ashley James                 Beal, H.B. S           4.10m      4.20m   NWI 
 19 Claire Reinink               St. Anne's             3.85m      4.13m   NWI 
 20 Vanessa Wilts                Central Huron          3.70m      3.97m   NWI 
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 6.77m  5/23/2008   Cole Pellett, Madill, F.E.                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 6.90m  1989        Jason Laur  Arthur Voaden                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 David Uren                   St. Thomas Aq          5.63m      6.47m   NWI 
  2 Mike Slegers                 Holy Cross             5.59m      6.14m   NWI 
  3 Michael Ballagh              Madill, F.E.           5.90m      5.95m   NWI 
  4 Tyler VanLeeuwen             Glendale HS            5.13m      5.94m   NWI 
  5 Erik VanDyk                  Strathroy DC           4.93m      5.89m   NWI 
  6 Ben Dailleboust              Madill, F.E.           5.51m      5.82m   NWI 
  7 Jordan Wolfe                 Glencoe Dhs            5.34m      5.75m   NWI 
  8 Dustin Tessier               Medway HS              5.52m      5.68m   NWI 
  9 Josh Evans                   Parkside CI            4.83m      5.29m   NWI 
 10 Josh D'Andrea                Catholic Central       5.26m      5.20m   NWI 
 11 Pierce Saly                  Oakridge SS            5.10m      5.19m   NWI 
 12 Jay Schooley                 St. Michael            4.93m      5.12m   NWI 
 13 Brayden Pellett              Madill, F.E.           5.49m      5.08m   NWI 
 14 Henry Theng                  John Paul II           4.95m      4.99m   NWI 
 15 Chris Kelly                  St. Joseph's           4.86m      4.93m   NWI 
 15 Ryan Spice                   Saunders SS            5.02m      4.93m   NWI 
 17 Mike Choja                   Oakridge SS            5.18m      4.86m   NWI 
 18 Aaron Sawatsky               Lucas, A.B.            5.60m      4.80m   NWI 
 19 Gord Cookson                 St. Mary's             4.60m      4.41m   NWI 
 -- Dante Pieroni                St. Mary's             4.70m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 11.27m  5/23/2007   Emily Goad, Mother Teres                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.61m  1992        Tawnya Gurchin  Strathroy                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kelly Bedek                  St. Joseph's          10.95m     11.16m   NWI 
  2 Caitlyn Campbell             Central Elgin         10.69m     11.13m   NWI 
  3 Ruthie Aideyan               London Central         9.84m     10.97m   NWI 
  4 Jen Chamberlain              Parkside CI            9.94m     10.41m   NWI 
  5 Holly Barlow                 Madill, F.E.          10.11m     10.25m   NWI 
  6 Hilary Verheghe              Medway HS             10.13m     10.19m   NWI 
  7 Krista Sipprell              London South          10.41m     10.00m   NWI 
  8 Julie-Anne Staehli           Madill, F.E.           9.72m      9.85m   NWI 
  9 Marenda Schipper             London Christian       9.33m      9.72m   NWI 
 10 Taylor Jennings              London Central         9.04m      9.63m   NWI 
 11 Kiera Didiomete              St. Michael            9.60m      9.36m   NWI 
 12 Deanna Love                  South Huron            9.88m      9.31m   NWI 
 13 Taylor Doyle                 St. Thomas Aq          9.52m      9.19m   NWI 
 14 Morgan Jennings              London Central         8.87m      9.04m   NWI 
 15 Kathryn Pierce               Strathroy DC           8.75m      8.92m   NWI 
 16 Ali Snell                    Central Huron          9.43m      8.80m   NWI 
 17 Marissa Jolley               Strathroy DC           9.48m      8.77m   NWI 
 18 Amy Dymond                   Strathroy DC           9.01m      8.73m   NWI 
 19 Josie Hendry                 St. Mary's             8.97m      8.67m   NWI 
 -- Julia Ferguson               Banting, Sir           8.78m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 13.65m  5/23/2007   Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.92m  1977        Greg Campbell  Sarnia Northern             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 David Uren                   St. Thomas Aq         13.08m     13.09m   NWI 
  2 Michael Ballagh              Madill, F.E.          12.66m     12.71m   NWI 
  3 Brodie Cairns                Central Huron         11.89m     12.31m   NWI 
  4 Tyler VanLeeuwen             Glendale HS           12.11m     12.30m   NWI 
  5 Jordan Wolfe                 Glencoe Dhs           11.85m     12.14m   NWI 
  6 Brayden Pellett              Madill, F.E.          11.63m     12.10m   NWI 
  7 Erik VanDyk                  Strathroy DC          11.26m     11.93m   NWI 
  8 Pierce Saly                  Oakridge SS           11.96m     11.80m   NWI 
  9 Ian McClure                  Oakridge SS           12.13m     11.78m   NWI 
 10 Oliver Dobson                St. Anne's            11.01m     11.52m   NWI 
 11 Cody Younglao                Madill, F.E.          10.76m     10.99m   NWI 
 12 Brandon Hawkes               North Middlesex       10.68m     10.87m   NWI 
 13 Chris Kelly                  St. Joseph's          10.66m     10.65m   NWI 
 13 Charlie Drabbant             Strathroy DC          10.84m     10.65m   NWI 
 15 Tyler Black                  Central Huron         11.21m     10.64m   NWI 
 16 Sacha Koetsier               London Christian      11.00m     10.27m   NWI 
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 10.32m  5/24/2007   jessica pilling, Banting, Sir              
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.11m  2003        Meghan Weaver - LucasA.B.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Wakefield           Central Elgin          9.38m     10.08m  
  2 Alison Streutker             London Christian       9.22m      9.82m  
  3 Jill Knight                  Parkside CI            9.38m      9.74m  
  4 Angela Zehr                  Stratford Centr        9.76m      9.58m  
  5 Ellen Gilchrist              Madill, F.E.           8.63m      9.24m  
  6 Kaitlyn Forbes               Oakridge SS            8.11m      9.07m  
  7 Caitlin Croley               Banting, Sir           8.93m      8.85m  
  8 Meaghan DeWit                Banting, Sir           8.48m      8.77m  
  9 Allison McCann               North Middlesex        7.51m      8.26m  
 10 Alexis Bedard                Holy Cross             8.03m      8.10m  
 11 Breana Bielak                St. Thomas Aq          8.35m      8.05m  
 12 Allie Walker                 East Elgin SS          7.16m      7.87m  
 13 Olivia Wassing               London Christian       7.92m      7.77m  
 14 Alex Raynard                 Madill, F.E.           8.05m      7.70m  
 15 Jordan Blewett               Woodstock              7.63m      7.62m  
 16 Emily Weston                 Banting, Sir           8.35m      7.51m  
 17 Amber Cooper                 South Huron            7.41m      7.44m  
 18 Paige Wilson                 Central Huron          7.63m      7.20m  
 19 Claire Reinink               St. Anne's             6.97m      6.79m  
 -- Melanie Rozman               Catholic Central       8.44m        DNS  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 16.45m  5/23/2007   Dean Willand, Parkside CI                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 17.56m  1998        Fraser Clarke St. Thomas Aquinas           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Welch                   Banting, Sir          15.56m     17.49m* 
  2 Jordan Young                 St. Joseph's          17.63m     17.27m* 
  3 Aaron Dinich                 St. Thomas Aq         13.33m     14.47m  
  4 Tyler Smith                  Madill, F.E.          13.38m     13.92m  
  5 Colin Henderson              Banting, Sir          13.79m     13.89m  
  6 Andrew Oliver                St. Thomas Aq         12.72m     13.64m  
  7 Joe Parsons                  Ingersoll DC          12.27m     13.05m  
  8 Nick Barrow                  Oakridge SS           12.01m     13.01m  
  9 Jordan Drury                 North Middlesex       12.25m     12.64m  
 10 Alex Low                     Beal, H.B. S          11.83m     12.22m  
 11 Ryan Poetker                 St. Mary's            12.71m     12.16m  
 12 Brady Greb-Weitzel           Mitchell Dhs          12.77m     12.09m  
 13 Joe Medeiros                 St. Thomas Aq         11.89m     11.94m  
 14 Alex Vyse                    Ingersoll DC          12.12m     11.89m  
 15 Joel Terhaerdt               Ingersoll DC          12.30m     11.78m  
 16 Jeremy Angelo                Holy Cross            11.81m     11.68m  
 17 Brandon Geyer                Mitchell Dhs          11.84m     11.65m  
 18 Chris Archambault            Medway HS             11.36m     11.43m  
 19 Bret Kraemer                 Mitchell Dhs          11.43m     11.40m  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 33.05m  2004        Kerissa VanAmersfoort, Madill              
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 40.70m  1994        Julie Lisle  Madill                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexis Bedard                Holy Cross            28.09m     31.83m  
  2 Meaghan DeWit                Banting, Sir          31.50m     31.02m  
  3 Emily Weston                 Banting, Sir          28.29m     30.86m  
  4 Gina Murray                  Madill, F.E.          26.60m     28.67m  
  5 Ellen Gilchrist              Madill, F.E.          25.25m     27.61m  
  6 Jessica Hartley              Banting, Sir          27.60m     27.03m  
  7 Emily Edwards                Holy Cross            26.40m     26.47m  
  8 Brittni Campbell             East Elgin SS         24.83m     24.20m  
  9 Brooke Jutzi                 Stratford NW SS       23.31m     22.93m  
 10 Angela Zehr                  Stratford Centr       22.09m     22.53m  
 11 Alex Raynard                 Madill, F.E.          23.51m     22.27m  
 12 Alison Streutker             London Christian      25.37m     21.76m  
 13 Katelyn MacKay               Woodstock             21.57m     21.57m  
 14 Corey Pollard                Central Huron         23.96m     21.08m  
 15 Jordan Blewett               Woodstock             22.32m     20.63m  
 16 Olivia Wassing               London Christian      22.46m     20.58m  
 17 Avery Kelly                  London Christian      23.62m     20.37m  
 18 Hien Ngo                     Mother Teresa         23.45m     20.28m  
 19 Jennifer Wakefield           Central Elgin         21.83m     17.97m  
 -- Melanie Rozman               Catholic Central      20.75m        DNS  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 53.81m  5/16/2006   Jesse Francis, London Centr                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 53.64m  1992        Jason Tunks  Banting                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Young                 St. Joseph's          57.86m     58.29m* 
  2 Alex Welch                   Banting, Sir          43.93m     44.98m  
  3 Pat Coban                    Banting, Sir          38.27m     43.08m  
  4 Derek Freer                  Strathroy DC          40.21m     40.18m  
  5 Jeff Plaetzer                Central Huron         43.15m     40.14m  
  6 Nathan Vandersanden          Holy Cross            36.42m     37.62m  
  7 Dylan MacAdam                Mitchell Dhs          34.15m     36.64m  
  8 Adam Rankin                  Strathroy DC          39.63m     35.95m  
  9 Millar Coles                 St. Mary's            37.58m     35.86m  
 10 Brandon Geyer                Mitchell Dhs          36.89m     35.20m  
 11 Josh Gordon                  Catholic Central      39.18m     35.18m  
 12 Brady Greb-Weitzel           Mitchell Dhs          32.67m     33.82m  
 13 Alex Low                     Beal, H.B. S          34.43m     33.64m  
 14 Colin Henderson              Banting, Sir          31.31m     32.04m  
 15 Kevin Ypma                   London Christian      28.52m     30.16m  
 16 Adrian Roes                  Holy Cross            31.92m     30.10m  
 17 Cole Herglotz                Medway HS             29.19m     30.04m  
 18 Brandon Jordan               Oakridge SS           37.69m     28.39m  
 19 Jeff Gilles                  Laurier, Sir          28.03m     23.25m  
 20 Cody Younglao                Madill, F.E.          32.90m     22.69m  
 -- Jake Adjiza                  St. Joseph's          36.05m        DNS  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 35.32m  5/23/2008   Karleigh Parker, College Avenue            
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 47.10m  1980        Martha Hart  Saunders                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gina Murray                  Madill, F.E.          33.93m     38.29m* 
  2 Jennifer Wakefield           Central Elgin         30.53m     35.26m  
  3 Kelsey Wilson                North Middlesex       27.23m     30.05m  
  4 Breana Bielak                St. Thomas Aq         22.35m     26.97m  
  5 Elizabeth Everest            Oakridge SS           26.93m     25.96m  
  6 Sarah Acker                  John Paul II          24.17m     25.66m  
  7 Jordan Blewett               Woodstock             21.94m     25.26m  
  8 Melissa Dash                 Saunders SS           27.05m     24.80m  
  9 Leigh Brodie                 Saunders SS           23.17m     23.94m  
 10 Katelyn MacKay               Woodstock             22.08m     23.25m  
 11 Natalie Allen                Holy Cross            21.95m     23.21m  
 12 Katie Murray                 Saunders SS           22.07m     23.07m  
 13 Kadiatu Kano                 Beal, H.B. S          21.97m     22.43m  
 14 Amber Cooper                 South Huron           21.00m     22.36m  
 15 Brooke Jutzi                 Stratford NW SS       21.18m     21.94m  
 16 Courtney Bos                 St. Anne's            21.85m     20.49m  
 17 Ellen Gilchrist              Madill, F.E.          25.30m     18.28m  
 -- Sabina Godau                 East Elgin SS         23.76m       FOUL  
 -- Alex Raynard                 Madill, F.E.          22.63m        DNS  
 -- Laura Vita                   London South          21.65m        DNS  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 53.61m  5/17/2006   Wiley Collins, Westminster                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 61.08m  1976        Tom Gawinski  Sarnia Northern              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephen Runhart              South Huron           51.67m     53.60m  
  2 Wes Campbell                 Strathroy DC          45.12m     52.37m  
  3 Cole Herglotz                Medway HS             48.27m     49.08m  
  4 Alex Low                     Beal, H.B. S          46.32m     48.07m  
  5 Mitchell McIntosh            St. Michael           45.08m     45.86m  
  6 Scott Cummings               Holy Cross            41.34m     42.80m  
  7 Alex Welch                   Banting, Sir          45.50m    J42.80m  
  8 Nathan Vandersanden          Holy Cross            41.12m     41.92m  
  9 Adrian Roes                  Holy Cross            38.66m     40.14m  
 10 Randy Mai                    John Paul II          38.82m     39.42m  
 11 Aladean Nagmoush             Oakridge SS           36.62m     37.50m  
 12 Matt Caloura                 Laurier, Sir          40.44m     37.44m  
 13 Aaron Graver                 Stratford NW SS       38.52m     37.28m  
 14 Calvin Edye                  St. Mary's            38.78m     36.20m  
 15 Joel Terhaerdt               Ingersoll DC          36.64m     32.32m  
 16 Matthew Komer                St. Thomas Aq         31.13m     30.75m  
 17 John Lecomte                 St. Anne's            42.12m     30.46m  
 18 Aaron Dinich                 St. Thomas Aq         35.49m     29.98m  
 -- Brampton Dakin               Central Elgin         36.69m       FOUL  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 50.21  5/16/2006   Sir Frederick Banting S S, Banting, Sir     
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 49.00  1998        Banting                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            54.36      49.51*  3 
  2 Central Elgin C I  'A'                              52.89      51.34   3 
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         52.26      51.83   3 
  4 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                                54.50      53.01   3 
  5 London Central S S  'A'                             56.07      53.04   3 
  6 Catholic Central  'A'                               53.09      53.09   3 
  7 St. Michael C S S  'A'                              55.20      53.63   3 
  8 St. Joseph's H S  'A'                               58.22      54.28   2 
  9 Parkside C I  'A'                                   55.67      54.50   3 
 10 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                               56.40      55.89   2 
 11 Huron Park S S  'A'                                 56.75      55.94   2 
 12 John Paul II S S  'A'                               58.10      56.55   2 
 13 Strathroy D C I  'A'                                56.49      56.67   2 
 14 Holy Cross  'A'                                     57.28      56.82   2 
 15 Catholic Central  'B'                               58.10      57.91   2 
 16 Goderich D C I  'A'                                 59.30      57.95   1 
 17 Listowel D S S  'A'                               1:02.40      59.75   1 
 -- H.B. Beal S S  'A'                                1:00.01         DQ   1 
 -- St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                         56.48         DQ   2 
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 45.26  5/23/2007   Oakridge S S, Oakridge SS                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 43.80  1976        Oakridge                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                                45.31      44.88*  3 
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         46.44      46.06   3 
  3 London Central S S  'A'                             47.38      47.18   3 
  4 Holy Cross  'A'                                     48.20      47.60   3 
  5 Central Huron S S  'A'                              48.89      47.87   3 
  6 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                               48.74      47.90   3 
  7 St. Michael C S S  'A'                              48.91      48.10   3 
  8 Strathroy D C I  'A'                                49.12      48.29   2 
  9 Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                            48.92      48.41   2 
 10 John Paul II S S  'A'                               49.65      49.02   2 
 11 Oakridge S S  'A'                                   50.03      49.22   2 
 12 Central Elgin C I  'A'                              50.44      49.87   2 
 13 London Christian  'A'                               50.96      50.00   2 
 14 Holy Cross  'B'                                     53.33      50.34   1 
 15 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                         51.82      51.18   1 
 -- St. Joseph's H S  'A'                               52.00         DQ   1 
 -- Catholic Central  'A'                               46.77         DQ   3 
 -- Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                      51.01        DNS   2 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 11.80  1994        Sue Seymour  Listowel                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Sergeant              Glendale HS            13.22      13.00Q  NWI  1 
  2 Tara Matthews                Parkside CI            13.50      13.35Q  NWI  2 
  3 Lauren Jespersen             London Central         12.88      13.37Q  NWI  3 
  4 Ally Graham                  Ingersoll DC           13.68      13.06q  NWI  1 
  5 Karleigh Parker              College Avenue         13.51      13.40q  NWI  3 
  6 Danielle Bean                Goderich Dci           12.91      13.47q  NWI  2 
  7 Charlotte Crombeen           Mother Teresa          13.19      13.49q  NWI  2 
  8 Abbey Bender                 Listowel Dss           13.03      13.60q  NWI  1 
  9 Laurenne Braunch             Medway HS              13.48      13.69   NWI  1 
 10 Caitlin Evered               Banting, Sir           13.07      13.78   NWI  3 
 11 Fatima Braimoh               Banting, Sir           13.72      13.83   NWI  2 
 12 Kim Babirad                  Catholic Central       13.77      13.93   NWI  2 
 13 Sarah Allan                  Clarke Road            13.40      13.98   NWI  1 
 14 Jory Uyl                     St. Anne's             13.20      14.00   NWI  3 
 15 Erin Martins-Santolupo       Catholic Central       13.51      14.10   NWI  3 
 16 Sarony Blacklock             Stratford Centr        13.36      14.13   NWI  2 
 17 Marsha Rozendal              Central Huron          13.57      14.16   NWI  1 
 18 Kaitlyn Lacroix              St. Joseph's           13.93      14.25   NWI  3 
 19 Emily Bakker                 St. Michael            13.56      14.48   NWI  2 
 20 Rebecca Dupuis               Huron Park SS          14.68      14.68   NWI  3 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 11.80  1994        Sue Seymour  Listowel                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Sergeant              Glendale HS            13.00      13.04   NWI 
  2 Lauren Jespersen             London Central         13.37      13.05   NWI 
  3 Karleigh Parker              College Avenue         13.40      13.07   NWI 
  4 Ally Graham                  Ingersoll DC           13.06      13.16   NWI 
  5 Tara Matthews                Parkside CI            13.35      13.38   NWI 
  6 Charlotte Crombeen           Mother Teresa          13.49      13.45   NWI 
  7 Danielle Bean                Goderich Dci           13.47      13.56   NWI 
  8 Abbey Bender                 Listowel Dss           13.60      13.97   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Laurenne Braunch             Medway HS              13.69                  
 10 Caitlin Evered               Banting, Sir           13.78                  
 11 Fatima Braimoh               Banting, Sir           13.83                  
 12 Kim Babirad                  Catholic Central       13.93                  
 13 Sarah Allan                  Clarke Road            13.98                  
 14 Jory Uyl                     St. Anne's             14.00                  
 15 Erin Martins-Santolupo       Catholic Central       14.10                  
 16 Sarony Blacklock             Stratford Centr        14.13                  
 17 Marsha Rozendal              Central Huron          14.16                  
 18 Kaitlyn Lacroix              St. Joseph's           14.25                  
 19 Emily Bakker                 St. Michael            14.48                  
 20 Rebecca Dupuis               Huron Park SS          14.68                  
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 10.50  1994        Craig Vandeweghe  St. Pat's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Brad Janzen                  Strathroy DC           11.45      11.42Q  NWI  2 
  2 Gabe Tesfaye                 Oakridge SS            10.89      11.80Q  NWI  3 
  3 Zach Medeiros                St. Joseph's           11.71      12.00Q  NWI  1 
  4 Aaron Bowman                 Saunders SS            10.98      11.51q  NWI  2 
  5 Nick Woods                   Mother Teresa          11.49      12.01q  NWI  3 
  6 Daniel Posliff               Holy Cross             11.91      12.03q  NWI  3 
  7 Felipe Granja                St. Thomas Aq          11.63      12.10q  NWI  3 
  8 Jordan Harris                Glendale HS            12.04      12.11q  NWI  1 
  9 Dane Nickel                  St. Anne's             11.38     J12.11   NWI  1 
 10 Winston Campbell             Ross, Sir George       11.64      12.30   NWI  2 
 11 Mazen Baddar                 Lucas, A.B.            11.89      12.31   NWI  3 
 12 Scott Currie                 College Avenue         12.16     J12.31   NWI  3 
 13 Chett Binning                Mitchell Dhs           11.29      12.32   NWI  1 
 14 Jesse Smith                  St. Thomas Aq          11.83      12.43   NWI  2 
 15 Preston Huggins              Regina Mundi           11.77      12.53   NWI  2 
 16 Jamie Diehl                  Stratford NW SS        12.10      12.62   NWI  1 
 17 Jamie Geddes                 Goderich Dci           11.72      12.63   NWI  1 
 18 Jordan Gallant-Turner        Holy Cross             12.55      12.80   NWI  2 
 19 Jacob Peachy                 Stratford NW SS        12.50      13.18   NWI  3 
 -- Dylan Erb                    Stratford NW SS        12.11        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 10.50  1994        Craig Vandeweghe  St. Pat's                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron Bowman                 Saunders SS            11.51      11.18   NWI 
  2 Brad Janzen                  Strathroy DC           11.42      11.32   NWI 
  3 Gabe Tesfaye                 Oakridge SS            11.80      11.41   NWI 
  4 Zach Medeiros                St. Joseph's           12.00      11.85   NWI 
  5 Daniel Posliff               Holy Cross             12.03      11.88   NWI 
  6 Nick Woods                   Mother Teresa          12.01      11.93   NWI 
  7 Jordan Harris                Glendale HS            12.11      11.97   NWI 
  8 Felipe Granja                St. Thomas Aq          12.10      12.11   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Dane Nickel                  St. Anne's             12.11         J        
 10 Winston Campbell             Ross, Sir George       12.30                  
 11 Mazen Baddar                 Lucas, A.B.            12.31                  
 12 Scott Currie                 College Avenue         12.31         J        
 13 Chett Binning                Mitchell Dhs           12.32                  
 14 Jesse Smith                  St. Thomas Aq          12.43                  
 15 Preston Huggins              Regina Mundi           12.53                  
 16 Jamie Diehl                  Stratford NW SS        12.62                  
 17 Jamie Geddes                 Goderich Dci           12.63                  
 18 Jordan Gallant-Turner        Holy Cross             12.80                  
 19 Jacob Peachy                 Stratford NW SS        13.18                  
 -- Dylan Erb                    Stratford NW SS         DNS                   
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 24.39  1999        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jenessa Olson                Medway HS              25.77      25.85Q  NWI  3 
  2 Olivia Sergeant              Glendale HS            26.92      26.10Q  NWI  2 
  3 Tara Matthews                Parkside CI            27.97      27.11Q  NWI  1 
  4 Lauren Jespersen             London Central         26.12      26.47q  NWI  2 
  5 Sarah Callahan               Saunders SS            26.80      26.78q  NWI  3 
  6 Jayden Morrison              Lucas, A.B.            27.96      27.29q  NWI  3 
  7 Danielle Bean                Goderich Dci           27.31      27.32q  NWI  1 
  8 Fatima Braimoh               Banting, Sir           27.96      27.55q  NWI  2 
  9 Kaitlyn Lacroix              St. Joseph's           28.88     J27.55   NWI  2 
 10 Morgan Generoux              Banting, Sir           28.18      27.90   NWI  3 
 11 Abbey Bender                 Listowel Dss           29.19      28.13   NWI  3 
 12 Brianna Wilson               East Elgin SS          29.47      28.62   NWI  1 
 13 Rebecca Dupuis               Huron Park SS          30.04      28.74   NWI  1 
 14 Amanda Whaling               St. Michael            29.29      29.18   NWI  2 
 15 Katie Barons                 Dorchester             30.52      29.66   NWI  3 
 16 Josie Frey                   Stratford NW SS        30.15      29.97   NWI  2 
 17 Megan Kuepfer                Listowel Dss           30.60      30.28   NWI  2 
 18 Corrine McLeod               Stratford NW SS        30.78      30.57   NWI  3 
 -- Emma Crombeen                Mother Teresa          27.98        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Caitlin Evered               Banting, Sir           26.78        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 24.39  1999        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenessa Olson                Medway HS              25.85      26.02   NWI 
  2 Olivia Sergeant              Glendale HS            26.10      26.24   NWI 
  3 Lauren Jespersen             London Central         26.47      26.40   NWI 
  4 Sarah Callahan               Saunders SS            26.78      27.27   NWI 
  5 Tara Matthews                Parkside CI            27.11      27.42   NWI 
  6 Danielle Bean                Goderich Dci           27.32      27.59   NWI 
  7 Jayden Morrison              Lucas, A.B.            27.29      27.60   NWI 
  8 Fatima Braimoh               Banting, Sir           27.55      27.70   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Kaitlyn Lacroix              St. Joseph's           27.55         J        
 10 Morgan Generoux              Banting, Sir           27.90                  
 11 Abbey Bender                 Listowel Dss           28.13                  
 12 Brianna Wilson               East Elgin SS          28.62                  
 13 Rebecca Dupuis               Huron Park SS          28.74                  
 14 Amanda Whaling               St. Michael            29.18                  
 15 Katie Barons                 Dorchester             29.66                  
 16 Josie Frey                   Stratford NW SS        29.97                  
 17 Megan Kuepfer                Listowel Dss           30.28                  
 18 Corrine McLeod               Stratford NW SS        30.57                  
 -- Emma Crombeen                Mother Teresa           DNS                   
 -- Caitlin Evered               Banting, Sir            DNS                   
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 21.70  1997        C. Heffernan  S.T.A.                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Brad Janzen                  Strathroy DC           22.76      23.11Q  NWI  3 
  2 Gabe Tesfaye                 Oakridge SS            22.77      23.25Q  NWI  2 
  3 Felipe Granja                St. Thomas Aq          23.54      23.41Q  NWI  1 
  4 Matt Semenowicz              Catholic Central       23.66      23.34q  NWI  3 
  5 Aaron Bowman                 Saunders SS                       23.36q  NWI  2 
  6 Nick Woods                   Mother Teresa          23.46      23.42q  NWI  1 
  7 Nathan Tebokkel              Huron Park SS          23.84      23.64q  NWI  3 
  8 Mike MacKinley               London Central         23.60      23.65q  NWI  2 
  9 Daniel Posliff               Holy Cross             24.02      23.77   NWI  2 
 10 Tevin Hutt                   St. Anne's             24.20      23.79   NWI  2 
 11 Winston Campbell             Ross, Sir George       24.12      23.89   NWI  1 
 12 Dane Nickel                  St. Anne's             23.90      24.15   NWI  1 
 13 Jesse Smith                  St. Thomas Aq          24.84      24.22   NWI  3 
 14 Jordan Harris                Glendale HS            24.60      24.25   NWI  2 
 15 Shawn Watt                   Huron Park SS          25.08      24.62   NWI  1 
 16 Jamie Geddes                 Goderich Dci           24.80      24.95   NWI  1 
 17 Colin Bokhout                Central Huron          24.50      25.04   NWI  3 
 -- Kyle Ritchie                 Madill, F.E.           27.10        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Scott Bramhill               Madill, F.E.           26.60        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Austin Roth                  Holy Cross             24.42        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 21.70  1997        C. Heffernan  S.T.A.                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brad Janzen                  Strathroy DC           23.11      22.32   NWI 
  2 Gabe Tesfaye                 Oakridge SS            23.25      22.73   NWI 
  3 Matt Semenowicz              Catholic Central       23.34      22.96   NWI 
  4 Felipe Granja                St. Thomas Aq          23.41      23.27   NWI 
  5 Nick Woods                   Mother Teresa          23.42      23.30   NWI 
  6 Mike MacKinley               London Central         23.65      23.48   NWI 
  7 Nathan Tebokkel              Huron Park SS          23.64      25.76   NWI 
  8 Aaron Bowman                 Saunders SS            23.36      26.21   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Daniel Posliff               Holy Cross             23.77                  
 10 Tevin Hutt                   St. Anne's             23.79                  
 11 Winston Campbell             Ross, Sir George       23.89                  
 12 Dane Nickel                  St. Anne's             24.15                  
 13 Jesse Smith                  St. Thomas Aq          24.22                  
 14 Jordan Harris                Glendale HS            24.25                  
 15 Shawn Watt                   Huron Park SS          24.62                  
 16 Jamie Geddes                 Goderich Dci           24.95                  
 17 Colin Bokhout                Central Huron          25.04                  
 -- Kyle Ritchie                 Madill, F.E.            DNS                   
 -- Scott Bramhill               Madill, F.E.            DNS                   
 -- Austin Roth                  Holy Cross              DNS                   
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 54.92  1995        Nadia Schmiedt  John Paul II                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Madison Halls                St. Thomas Aq          59.75      59.38   3 
  2 Chelsea Lynes                Huron Park SS        1:01.21    1:00.26   3 
  3 Sarah Callahan               Saunders SS          1:02.47    1:02.75   3 
  4 Morgan Generoux              Banting, Sir         1:04.17    1:03.17   3 
  5 Ellen Tousaw                 St. Anne's           1:04.80    1:03.27   3 
  6 Alana Ryan                   St. Thomas Aq        1:04.99    1:03.76   2 
  7 Devan Ballagh                Madill, F.E.         1:05.80    1:04.09   2 
  8 Shannon Marchant             St. Thomas Aq        1:04.34    1:05.19   3 
  9 Stephanie Barbon             Mother Teresa        1:04.74    1:06.07   3 
 10 Denise Plaine                Strathroy DC         1:09.99    1:08.31   2 
 11 Jenna McComb                 St. Joseph's         1:09.56    1:09.14   2 
 12 Claire Tuckey                South Huron          1:11.08    1:09.75   1 
 13 Amber McDonal                College Avenue       1:10.62    1:11.71   2 
 14 Jayden Morrison              Lucas, A.B.          1:04.22    1:11.75   3 
 15 Emily Little                 Goderich Dci         1:07.40    1:12.56   2 
 16 Sarah Bennett                Parkside CI          1:14.98    1:15.39   1 
 17 Alisa Muraja                 Listowel Dss         1:32.70    1:28.12   1 
 -- Deanna Groenestege           St. Michael          1:06.70        DNF   2 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 47.70  1988        Brian Dicker  St. Pats                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matt Semenowicz              Catholic Central       52.24      51.15   3 
  2 Ben Procter                  Madill, F.E.           51.97      51.16   3 
  3 Nick Woods                   Mother Teresa          52.65      51.19   3 
  4 Paul LaMarra                 Catholic Central       53.26      51.20   3 
  5 Tayler Harris                Saunders SS            52.04      51.39   3 
  6 Nathan Tebokkel              Huron Park SS          53.08      52.78   3 
  7 Justin Laing                 Saunders SS            54.24      53.03   2 
  8 Ubong Umoh                   Oakridge SS            53.88      53.38   3 
  9 Shawn Watt                   Huron Park SS          54.40      53.93   2 
 10 Scott Currie                 College Avenue         55.18      54.08   2 
 11 Nick Belanger                Catholic Central       54.43      54.83   2 
 12 Daniel Posliff               Holy Cross             54.92      55.10   2 
 13 Mike MacKinley               London Central         54.18      55.61   3 
 14 Jordan de Boer               Strathroy DC           55.33      56.02   2 
 15 Kyle Whitely                 Goderich Dci           57.17      56.40   2 
 16 Joe Bell                     Madill, F.E.           59.07      56.93   1 
 17 Cody Boudreau                East Elgin SS          55.69      56.98   2 
 -- Dylan Hickey                 Goderich Dci         1:00.25        DNS   1 
 -- Alex Shannon                 Goderich Dci         1:00.37        DNS   1 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 2:10.65  5/23/2008   Jessica Parry, Catholic Central           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Parry                Catholic Central     2:07.91    2:08.37* 
  2 Madison Halls                St. Thomas Aq        2:18.71    2:17.36  
  3 Chelsea Lynes                Huron Park SS        2:21.69    2:19.37  
  4 Samantha Robbins             London Central       2:22.86    2:23.71  
  5 Katie Schurr                 Medway HS            2:30.72    2:30.04  
  6 Karen Leitch                 Banting, Sir         2:34.09    2:31.25  
  7 Stephanie Barbon             Mother Teresa        2:34.43    2:36.23  
  8 Patricia Mockler             Catholic Central     2:34.60    2:37.28  
  9 Deanna Groenestege           St. Michael          2:41.60    2:39.47  
 10 Dominique McKee              Catholic Central     2:41.03    2:40.71  
 11 Teresa Nesic                 West Elgin           2:45.91    2:41.93  
 12 Shauna Regier                St. Anne's           2:42.20    2:42.24  
 13 Carolyn Schaerer             Goderich Dci         2:40.60    2:45.59  
 14 Sabrina Griffin              West Elgin           2:52.45    2:50.42  
 15 Meghan Gardner               Holy Cross           2:51.50    2:52.81  
 16 Carly Winters                St. Anne's           2:55.50    2:54.48  
 17 Emily Little                 Goderich Dci         2:58.10    2:57.66  
 18 Mallory Walker               Central Elgin        2:57.30    2:59.02  
 19 Michelle Lise                Listowel Dss         3:10.30    3:08.28  
 -- Kaylee Vansevenant           East Elgin SS        2:50.36        DNS  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 1:52.90  1996        Jay Cantin  St. Clair                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paul LaMarra                 Catholic Central     1:57.46    1:57.69  
  2 Matt Boven                   St. Anne's           2:01.50    1:58.56  
  3 Ben Procter                  Madill, F.E.         2:08.20    1:59.94  
  4 Eric Barry                   St. Joseph's         2:03.72    2:00.86  
  5 Dylan Davidson               Laurier, Sir         2:05.00    2:01.39  
  6 James Gunn                   Oakridge SS          2:04.54    2:01.73  
  7 Jason Drummond               Medway HS            2:09.37    2:06.51  
  8 Jacob Marsh                  Lucas, A.B.          2:07.94    2:07.31  
  9 Henri Schipper               London Christian     2:08.53    2:07.71  
 10 Seth Burt                    Huron Park SS        2:10.33    2:09.08  
 11 Jordan de Boer               Strathroy DC         2:12.29    2:10.46  
 12 Wenhan Liu                   London Central       2:10.57    2:10.91  
 13 Justin Laing                 Saunders SS          2:10.17    2:11.46  
 14 Cody Boudreau                East Elgin SS        2:13.07    2:11.71  
 15 Mike Hogan                   St. Anne's           2:17.50    2:11.98  
 16 Alex Shannon                 Goderich Dci         2:19.50    2:13.53  
 17 Nathaniel Reilly             St. Michael          2:20.40   J2:13.53  
 18 Scott Frey                   Stratford NW SS      2:22.60    2:20.69  
 19 James Bentley                Central Elgin        2:20.30    2:30.36  
 -- Nic Murray                   Woodstock            2:15.19        DNS  
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 4:31.62  5/22/2008   Jessica Parry, Catholic Central           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Parry                Catholic Central     4:33.46    4:43.07  
  2 Chelsea Lynes                Huron Park SS        5:03.10    5:00.17  
  3 Laura Walker                 Goderich Dci         5:14.90    5:00.87  
  4 Kirsten Allen                Saunders SS          5:04.78    5:00.92  
  5 Samantha Robbins             London Central       5:06.15    5:03.18  
  6 Kim Schlattman               St. Michael          5:19.80    5:07.62  
  7 Leslie Walker                Goderich Dci         5:18.10    5:09.00  
  8 Nicole Douglas               Huron Park SS        5:15.22    5:11.93  
  9 Katie Schurr                 Medway HS            5:19.57    5:13.95  
 10 Grace Hartman                St. Anne's           5:26.60    5:20.10  
 11 Shauna Regier                St. Anne's                      5:26.64  
 12 Jane Nickson                 John Paul II         5:27.84    5:31.15  
 13 Jessica White                Mother Teresa        5:15.38    5:31.99  
 14 Courtney Fox                 St. Joseph's         5:32.36    5:32.07  
 15 Carolyn Schaerer             Goderich Dci         5:36.10    5:37.91  
 16 Teresa Nesic                 West Elgin           5:48.61    5:49.65  
 17 Rachel McInnis               Laurier, Sir         5:32.21    5:52.13  
 18 Holly Viaene                 Holy Cross           5:36.64    5:53.80  
 19 Sabrina Griffin              West Elgin           6:01.72    6:16.74  
 -- Emily Yungblut               Madill, F.E.         5:24.70        SCR  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 3:50.50  1996        Jay Cantin  St. Clair                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paul LaMarra                 Catholic Central     4:07.65    4:09.45  
  2 Max Holden                   Lucas, A.B.          4:13.75    4:13.23  
  3 Eric Barry                   St. Joseph's         4:16.90    4:13.61  
  4 Matt Boven                   St. Anne's           4:40.20    4:17.34  
  5 Dylan Davidson               Laurier, Sir         4:24.60    4:21.58  
  6 Wani Pitia                   Regina Mundi         4:28.03    4:27.34  
  7 Henri Schipper               London Christian     4:29.60    4:30.88  
  8 Scott DeBoer                 Ingersoll DC         4:31.60    4:31.93  
  9 Jason Drummond               Medway HS            4:26.28    4:35.36  
 10 Ian Weir                     St. Michael          4:34.90    4:36.17  
 11 Daniel Gonser                Stratford Centr      4:40.90    4:37.05  
 12 Elliot Jones                 North Middlesex      4:33.03    4:37.72  
 13 Jochem Roelen                Regina Mundi         4:27.70    4:39.72  
 14 Mike Hogan                   St. Anne's           4:49.80    4:44.73  
 -- Seth Burt                    Huron Park SS        4:35.95        DNF  
 -- Jordan de Boer               Strathroy DC         4:33.91        DNF  
 -- Nathan Nicholls              Central Elgin        4:14.38        DNF  
 -- Chris Balestrini             Saunders SS          4:13.01        DNF  
 -- Will Kelly                   Goderich Dci         4:46.80        DNS  
 -- Ben Procter                  Madill, F.E.         4:30.70        DNS  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 9:48.19  1995        Julie Froud  St. Mary's SCVI              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kirsten Allen                Saunders SS         11:20.37   11:03.18  
  2 Laura Walker                 Goderich Dci        11:22.10   11:06.34  
  3 Kim Schlattman               St. Michael         11:08.70   11:07.26  
  4 Leslie Walker                Goderich Dci        11:12.70   11:07.79  
  5 Nicole Douglas               Huron Park SS       11:36.08   11:08.63  
  6 Grace Hartman                St. Anne's          11:39.20   11:19.38  
  7 Emily Yungblut               Madill, F.E.                   11:37.17  
  8 Megan Howe                   St. Michael         11:48.30   11:40.05  
  9 Andrea Pszczola              Mother Teresa       12:09.43   11:57.54  
 10 Erin Duhaime                 Oakridge SS         11:56.64   11:58.72  
 11 Courtney Fox                 St. Joseph's        12:12.38   12:06.50  
 12 Holly Viaene                 Holy Cross          12:03.98   12:26.71  
 13 Teresa Nesic                 West Elgin          13:01.33   12:31.16  
 14 Chelsea Wallace              Huron Park SS       12:20.28   12:44.99  
 15 Christie Wright-Jewell       Regina Mundi        13:24.15   13:05.01  
 16 Sabrina Griffin              West Elgin          13:08.22   13:45.08  
 17 Angelica Hernandez           Regina Mundi        16:45.55   15:55.33  
 -- Gillian Roberts              London Central      12:54.46        DNS  
 -- Shauna Regier                St. Anne's          11:49.50        SCR  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 8:13.00  1982        Chris Brewster  C.C.H.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Max Holden                   Lucas, A.B.          9:16.50    9:22.30  
  2 Nathan Nicholls              Central Elgin        9:28.03    9:25.95  
  3 Jochem Roelen                Regina Mundi         9:29.32    9:33.17  
  4 Jeremy Leite                 Banting, Sir         9:32.18    9:35.12  
  5 Scott DeBoer                 Ingersoll DC         9:53.26    9:37.19  
  6 Tyler Good                   Oakridge SS          9:40.40    9:42.83  
  7 Ian Weir                     St. Michael          9:51.80    9:46.72  
  8 Daniel Gonser                Stratford Centr     10:20.70    9:49.93  
  9 Blake Berkelmans             East Elgin SS       10:05.47    9:52.47  
 10 Rob Brandl                   London Central       9:55.98    9:52.55  
 11 Alastair Thompson            St. Thomas Aq        9:40.98    9:54.30  
 12 Elliot Jones                 North Middlesex     10:17.29   10:18.56  
 13 Briar Fitzmorris             Ingersoll DC        10:20.21   10:23.77  
 14 Grant Bolton                 Central Huron       10:33.00   10:25.60  
 15 Jimmy Phillips               Lucas, A.B.         10:00.14   10:34.20  
 16 Troy Adair                   St. Michael         10:32.10   10:42.59  
 17 Stuart Granger               Central Elgin                  10:45.06  
 18 Ryan VanVeen                 Listowel Dss        10:43.50   10:48.34  
 -- Chris Balestrini             Saunders SS          9:08.83        DNS  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 13.10  2000        Jessica Zelinka Banting                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caitlin Evered               Banting, Sir           15.47      15.65Q  NWI  3 
  2 Charlotte Crombeen           Mother Teresa          15.77      15.84Q  NWI  1 
  3 Julia Hayman                 Saunders SS            16.57      16.28Q  NWI  2 
  4 Brianna Wilson               East Elgin SS          16.91      16.22q  NWI  1 
  5 Jory Uyl                     St. Anne's             15.75      16.45q  NWI  1 
  6 Kim Hogervorst               St. Anne's             15.85      16.97q  NWI  3 
  7 Ellen Tousaw                 St. Anne's             15.59      17.08q  NWI  2 
  8 Jadie Dedecker               Catholic Central       16.93      17.13q  NWI  2 
  9 Casandra Hallet              Banting, Sir           17.75      17.22   NWI  2 
 10 Melanie Rodowa               London South           17.44      17.52   NWI  1 
 11 Amanda Whaling               St. Michael            17.66      18.60   NWI  3 
 12 Rianne Rops                  St. Michael            17.56      18.64   NWI  2 
 13 Kathleen Fitzpatrick         Dorchester             18.91      18.98   NWI  3 
 14 Amanda Miotto                Huron Park SS          20.88      20.51   NWI  3 
 15 Nicole Lama                  East Elgin SS          20.63      20.73   NWI  1 
 16 Olivia Varriano              Beal, H.B. S           20.75      20.82   NWI  1 
 17 Ellen Cook                   Madill, F.E.           17.35      22.68   NWI  3 
 18 Virgilia Berzinis            East Elgin SS          21.70      23.39   NWI  3 
 19 Kelsey Youcke                East Elgin SS          28.74      28.03   NWI  2 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 13.10  2000        Jessica Zelinka Banting                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Charlotte Crombeen           Mother Teresa          15.84      15.55   NWI 
  2 Caitlin Evered               Banting, Sir           15.65      15.70   NWI 
  3 Brianna Wilson               East Elgin SS          16.22      16.19   NWI 
  4 Julia Hayman                 Saunders SS            16.28      16.20   NWI 
  5 Jory Uyl                     St. Anne's             16.45      16.46   NWI 
  6 Ellen Tousaw                 St. Anne's             17.08      16.54   NWI 
  7 Jadie Dedecker               Catholic Central       17.13      16.65   NWI 
  8 Kim Hogervorst               St. Anne's             16.97      17.04   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Casandra Hallet              Banting, Sir           17.22                  
 10 Melanie Rodowa               London South           17.52                  
 11 Amanda Whaling               St. Michael            18.60                  
 12 Rianne Rops                  St. Michael            18.64                  
 13 Kathleen Fitzpatrick         Dorchester             18.98                  
 14 Amanda Miotto                Huron Park SS          20.51                  
 15 Nicole Lama                  East Elgin SS          20.73                  
 16 Olivia Varriano              Beal, H.B. S           20.82                  
 17 Ellen Cook                   Madill, F.E.           22.68                  
 18 Virgilia Berzinis            East Elgin SS          23.39                  
 19 Kelsey Youcke                East Elgin SS          28.03                  
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 13.94  2006        Jamie Ryder, Banting, Sir                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 14.30  1997        Jon Cohen  Lucas                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Gregory MacNeill             Mother Teresa          13.94    ! 14.29Q  NWI  3 
  2 Austin Roth                  Holy Cross             15.41      15.22Q  NWI  1 
  3 AJ Beasley                   Madill, F.E.           14.90      15.45Q  NWI  2 
  4 Mike Lopatowski              Mother Teresa          15.29      15.41q  NWI  1 
  5 Gabe Tesfaye                 Oakridge SS            15.33      15.47q  NWI  2 
  6 Branden Wilhelm              Woodstock              16.12      15.48q  NWI  3 
  7 Mark Stantsos                Saunders SS            15.95      15.59q  NWI  3 
  8 Ubong Umoh                   Oakridge SS            17.03      16.56q  NWI  2 
  9 Tayler Harris                Saunders SS            17.37      17.32   NWI  1 
 10 Alex Daniel                  St. Thomas Aq          17.83      17.58   NWI  3 
 11 Dalton Delisle               Madill, F.E.           18.30      18.39   NWI  1 
 12 Mitchell Demelo              Catholic Central       18.22      19.09   NWI  3 
 13 Ian Droog                    St. Mary's             19.30      19.37   NWI  1 
 14 Kyle Krebs                   St. Joseph's           19.56      19.75   NWI  3 
 15 Joel Kaastra                 Central Huron          19.40      20.07   NWI  2 
 16 Cody Martina                 North Middlesex        19.00      21.41   NWI  2 
 -- Dylan Erb                    Stratford NW SS        17.80        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Phil Schraeder               St. Anne's             16.20        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 13.94  2006        Jamie Ryder, Banting, Sir                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 14.30  1997        Jon Cohen  Lucas                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gregory MacNeill             Mother Teresa          14.29      14.33   NWI 
  2 AJ Beasley                   Madill, F.E.           15.45      15.51   NWI 
  3 Mike Lopatowski              Mother Teresa          15.41      15.60   NWI 
  4 Branden Wilhelm              Woodstock              15.48      15.63   NWI 
  5 Mark Stantsos                Saunders SS            15.59      15.82   NWI 
  6 Austin Roth                  Holy Cross             15.22      17.43   NWI 
  7 Ubong Umoh                   Oakridge SS            16.56      17.69   NWI 
 -- Gabe Tesfaye                 Oakridge SS            15.47        DNF   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Tayler Harris                Saunders SS            17.32                  
 10 Alex Daniel                  St. Thomas Aq          17.58                  
 11 Dalton Delisle               Madill, F.E.           18.39                  
 12 Mitchell Demelo              Catholic Central       19.09                  
 13 Ian Droog                    St. Mary's             19.37                  
 14 Kyle Krebs                   St. Joseph's           19.75                  
 15 Joel Kaastra                 Central Huron          20.07                  
 16 Cody Martina                 North Middlesex        21.41                  
 -- Dylan Erb                    Stratford NW SS         DNS                   
 -- Phil Schraeder               St. Anne's              DNS                   
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 59.54  1994        Nadia Schmiedt  John Paul II                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jenessa Olson                Medway HS            1:03.57    1:02.42   2 
  2 Ellen Tousaw                 St. Anne's           1:08.60    1:09.49   2 
  3 Karen Leitch                 Banting, Sir         1:12.78    1:11.33   2 
  4 Jadie Dedecker               Catholic Central     1:13.82    1:11.58   2 
  5 Amanda Whaling               St. Michael          1:13.90    1:13.38   2 
  6 Rianne Rops                  St. Michael          1:14.30    1:13.70   2 
  7 Sarah Callahan               Saunders SS          1:15.55    1:16.27   2 
  8 Claire Tuckey                South Huron          1:17.80    1:19.52   1 
  9 Alyssa McCue                 St. Anne's           1:25.30    1:20.03   1 
 10 Kathleen Fitzpatrick         Dorchester           1:20.52    1:22.60   2 
 11 Alison Griffis               Holy Cross           1:25.41    1:23.98   1 
 12 Chantel Vincent              South Huron          1:22.10    1:24.43   1 
 13 Shelby Ritchie               Central Elgin        1:29.97    1:25.38   1 
 14 Meghan Gardner               Holy Cross           1:27.10    1:25.81   1 
 -- Alana Ryan                   St. Thomas Aq        1:22.80        SCR     
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 54.10  1980        Jeff Glass  Saunders                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gregory MacNeill             Mother Teresa          55.78      55.27   3 
  2 Branden Wilhelm              Woodstock              58.27      56.41   3 
  3 AJ Beasley                   Madill, F.E.           57.10      58.04   3 
  4 Ubong Umoh                   Oakridge SS          1:01.29      59.61   3 
  5 Tayler Harris                Saunders SS            58.42    1:00.84   3 
  6 Richard Balfour              Laurier, Sir         1:07.20    1:02.24   2 
  7 Shawn Watt                   Huron Park SS        1:04.40    1:02.59   2 
  8 Lewis Mahon                  London Central       1:03.68    1:03.74   3 
  9 Dalton Delisle               Madill, F.E.         1:04.50    1:04.13   2 
 10 Justin Haasen                St. Joseph's         1:03.37    1:04.65   3 
 11 Alex Daniel                  St. Thomas Aq        1:04.50    1:04.75   2 
 12 Colin Bokhout                Central Huron        1:04.30    1:05.27   3 
 13 Mitchell Demelo              Catholic Central     1:04.71    1:05.50   2 
 14 Jordan Harvey                St. Joseph's         1:10.95    1:09.45   1 
 15 Eric Edwards                 Lucas, A.B.          1:07.83    1:10.26   2 
 16 Ian Droog                    St. Mary's           1:09.40    1:13.52   2 
 17 Kyle Krebs                   St. Joseph's         1:12.97    1:13.76   1 
 -- Peter Shaw                   Central Elgin        1:14.40        DNS   1 
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 1.70m  1999        Jessica Zelinka Banting                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erin Dale                    Regina Mundi           1.60m      1.63m  
  1 Vanessa DeVries              North Middlesex        1.54m      1.63m  
  3 Johanna Dobransky            London Central         1.51m      1.60m  
  4 Elana Mikitiuk               London Central         1.51m     J1.60m  
  5 Kristen Bujnowski            Holy Cross             1.57m     J1.60m  
  6 Sarah McDonald               Mother Teresa          1.57m     J1.60m  
  7 Alison Greaves               Clarke Road            1.40m      1.55m  
  8 Madison Thompson             Mother Teresa          1.45m     J1.55m  
  9 Justine Beasley              Madill, F.E.           1.35m      1.45m  
  9 Taylor Sliskovic             St. Thomas Aq          1.40m      1.45m  
 11 Sonia Bhooshan               Huron Park SS          1.35m     J1.45m  
 12 Elizabeth Good               London Central         1.40m      1.40m  
 -- Brianna Wilson               East Elgin SS          1.51m         NH  
 -- Rachael Bouwmeester          Strathroy DC           1.40m        DNS  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 2.11m  1982        Larry Helwig  Sarnia St. Clair              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Branden Wilhelm              Woodstock              2.06m      2.05m  
  2 Osman Omar                   Westminster            1.86m      1.85m  
  2 Mike Lopatowski              Mother Teresa          1.78m      1.85m  
  2 Frank Vandenbogaard          North Middlesex        1.80m      1.85m  
  5 Tevin Hutt                   St. Anne's             1.75m     J1.85m  
  6 Jack Beatty                  Woodstock              1.90m     J1.85m  
  7 Ryan Lant                    Regina Mundi           1.70m      1.80m  
  7 Jordan Harvey                St. Joseph's           1.85m      1.80m  
  7 Kyle Nutma                   London Christian       1.65m      1.80m  
 10 Michael Balch                Huron Park SS          1.70m      1.75m  
 10 Andrew Jenkins               Central Elgin          1.75m      1.75m  
 10 Marnix Goud                  St. Anne's             1.70m      1.75m  
 10 Josh McPhee                  Listowel Dss           1.70m      1.75m  
 10 Vladimir Blaha               Oakridge SS            1.70m      1.75m  
 15 Pieter Hoftsee               Clarke Road            1.70m      1.70m  
 15 Jamie Schaafsma              London Christian       1.75m      1.70m  
 15 Mark Stantsos                Saunders SS            1.70m      1.70m  
 -- Ryan VanCamp                 Madill, F.E.           1.50m         NH  
 -- Lewis Versteeg               Madill, F.E.           1.50m         NH  
 -- Aaron Vandenheuvel           Goderich Dci           1.65m        DNS  
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 3.56m  5/22/2008   Emma Crombeen, Mother Teresa                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emma Crombeen                Mother Teresa          3.40m      3.65m* 
  2 Karleigh Parker              College Avenue         3.30m      3.20m  
  3 Julia Hayman                 Saunders SS            2.20m      2.85m  
  4 Jen Black                    Saunders SS            2.40m      2.70m  
  5 Mandy Piskorski              Goderich Dci           2.60m      2.50m  
  6 Katie Feagan                 Goderich Dci           2.30m      2.30m  
  7 Melissa Frederick            Saunders SS            2.20m      2.10m  
  8 Josie Frey                   Stratford NW SS        2.00m     J2.10m  
 -- Taylor Sliskovic             St. Thomas Aq          1.60m        DNS  
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 4.80m  1985        Doug Wood  Madill                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mike Lopatowski              Mother Teresa          4.44m      4.25m  
  2 Jordan Timpany               Saunders SS            3.60m      3.80m  
  3 Dylan Erb                    Stratford NW SS        3.60m     J3.80m  
  4 Morley Willoughby            Oakridge SS            3.20m      3.35m  
  5 Brandon Stewart              Huron Park SS          2.85m      3.05m  
  6 Ryan Kramer                  Stratford NW SS        2.60m      2.75m  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 5.68m  1981        Ruth Pugh  Dorchester                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Charlotte Crombeen           Mother Teresa          5.28m      5.61m   NWI 
  2 Kristen Bujnowski            Holy Cross             5.18m      5.58m   NWI 
  3 Emily Goad                   Mother Teresa          5.08m      5.15m   NWI 
  4 Nikki Fulton                 St. Michael            4.94m      5.14m   NWI 
  5 Johanna Dobransky            London Central         4.89m      4.92m   NWI 
  6 Ellen Cook                   Madill, F.E.           4.54m      4.88m   NWI 
  7 Sarony Blacklock             Stratford Centr        4.79m      4.82m   NWI 
  8 Brooke Earley                Strathroy DC           4.37m      4.72m   NWI 
  9 Justine Beasley              Madill, F.E.           4.12m      4.50m   NWI 
 10 Katerina Karidas             London South           4.61m      4.46m   NWI 
 11 Melissa Guiler               London Central         4.80m      4.42m   NWI 
 12 Justine Goddard              Catholic Central       4.32m      4.25m   NWI 
 13 Nicole Kosi                  Strathroy DC           4.10m      4.11m   NWI 
 14 Devan Ballagh                Madill, F.E.           4.57m      3.97m   NWI 
 15 Amber Patrick                East Elgin SS          4.10m      3.84m   NWI 
 -- Katie Barons                 Dorchester             4.15m       FOUL   NWI 
 -- Kaitlyn Lacroix              St. Joseph's           4.12m       FOUL   NWI 
 -- Danielle Prestwich           St. Thomas Aq          4.32m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Emma Crombeen                Mother Teresa          4.78m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Kim Hogervorst               St. Anne's             4.46m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 7.36m  5/23/2008   Damian Warner, Montcalm SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Taylor Stewart               Regina Mundi           7.08m      7.35m   NWI 
  2 AJ Beasley                   Madill, F.E.           6.29m      6.79m   NWI 
  3 Brad Janzen                  Strathroy DC           6.36m      6.74m   NWI 
  4 Cole Pellett                 Madill, F.E.           6.27m      6.60m   NWI 
  5 David Arrunategui            London Central         5.97m      6.53m   NWI 
  6 Osman Omar                   Westminster            5.93m      6.52m   NWI 
  7 Felipe Granja                St. Thomas Aq          5.79m      6.08m   NWI 
  8 Ryan Lant                    Regina Mundi           5.86m      6.03m   NWI 
  9 Eric Edwards                 Lucas, A.B.            5.60m      5.93m   NWI 
 10 Kevin VanderVloet            North Middlesex        5.25m      5.91m   NWI 
 11 Jamie Diehl                  Stratford NW SS        5.83m      5.86m   NWI 
 12 Aaron Vandenheuvel           Goderich Dci           5.98m      5.83m   NWI 
 13 Frank Vandenbogaard          North Middlesex        5.68m      5.82m   NWI 
 14 Cameron Dawson               Lucas, A.B.            5.59m      5.68m   NWI 
 15 Shawn Johnston               Glencoe Dhs            5.33m      5.58m   NWI 
 16 Brett McGuinness             St. Michael            5.78m      5.50m   NWI 
 17 Michael Balch                Huron Park SS          5.17m      5.42m   NWI 
 18 Eric Stewardson              Saunders SS            5.60m      5.21m   NWI 
 19 Cody Martina                 North Middlesex        4.96m      4.57m   NWI 
 -- Chett Binning                Mitchell Dhs           5.59m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.28m  1992        Kim Dyxhooren  East Elgin SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kristen Bujnowski            Holy Cross            11.01m     11.44m   NWI 
  2 Emily Goad                   Mother Teresa         11.16m     11.19m   NWI 
  3 Nikki Fulton                 St. Michael           10.55m     10.60m   NWI 
  4 Sarony Blacklock             Stratford Centr       10.54m    J10.60m   NWI 
  5 Melissa Guiler               London Central        10.24m     10.32m   NWI 
  6 Rianne Rops                  St. Michael            9.69m     10.13m   NWI 
  7 Jory Uyl                     St. Anne's            10.01m     10.08m   NWI 
  8 Tiffany Kosi                 Strathroy DC           9.48m     10.02m   NWI 
  9 Katerina Karidas             London South          10.40m      9.92m   NWI 
 10 Devan Ballagh                Madill, F.E.           9.74m      9.74m   NWI 
 11 Jodie Eadie                  Madill, F.E.           9.33m      9.60m   NWI 
 12 Jill Tereschyn               East Elgin SS          9.08m      9.56m   NWI 
 13 Sarah Laberge                Banting, Sir           9.52m      9.51m   NWI 
 14 Sarah McDonald               Mother Teresa          9.28m      9.46m   NWI 
 15 Rachel McInnis               Laurier, Sir          10.06m      9.41m   NWI 
 16 Erika Goitia                 Mother Teresa          9.53m      9.39m   NWI 
 17 Amber Patrick                East Elgin SS          8.78m      8.58m   NWI 
 18 Sabrina Oake                 Huron Park SS          8.18m      7.73m   NWI 
 -- Agnieszka Wozniak            London Central         9.24m       FOUL   NWI 
 -- Nicole Kosi                  Strathroy DC           9.50m       FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 14.31m  5/23/2008   Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cole Pellett                 Madill, F.E.          11.72m     13.24m   NWI 
  2 Taylor Stewart               Regina Mundi          14.39m     12.71m   NWI 
  3 Osman Omar                   Westminster           12.50m     12.67m   NWI 
  4 Andrew Jenkins               Central Elgin         12.55m     12.49m   NWI 
  5 Shawn Johnston               Glencoe Dhs           12.59m     12.46m   NWI 
  6 Aaron Vandenheuvel           Goderich Dci          12.01m     12.19m   NWI 
  7 Brandon Potter               Medway HS             11.75m     11.90m   NWI 
  7 Cameron Dawson               Lucas, A.B.           11.95m     11.90m   NWI 
  9 Jarred Lau                   Huron Park SS         11.25m     11.71m   NWI 
 10 Hamza Chaudhry               Clarke Road           11.80m     11.64m   NWI 
 11 Dalton Delisle               Madill, F.E.          11.56m     11.44m   NWI 
 12 Eric Edwards                 Lucas, A.B.           11.86m     11.43m   NWI 
 13 Marnix Goud                  St. Anne's            11.76m     11.25m   NWI 
 14 Ryan Lant                    Regina Mundi          11.77m     11.19m   NWI 
 15 Jamie Diehl                  Stratford NW SS       11.32m     11.09m   NWI 
 16 Mark Reed                    Beal, H.B. S          11.76m     11.07m   NWI 
 17 Thomas Allin                 East Elgin SS         10.72m     11.04m   NWI 
 18 Travis Lapointe              East Elgin SS         10.69m     10.56m   NWI 
 19 Jona Giffen                  Strathroy DC          11.03m     10.19m   NWI 
 -- Luke Zehr                    Stratford NW SS       11.48m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.46m  2004        Meghan Weaver, Lucas, A.B.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Vandeneynden           Strathroy DC          10.46m     11.32m  
  2 Meredith Allan               Oakridge SS           11.29m     10.89m  
  3 Jessica Pilling              Banting, Sir          10.71m     10.71m  
  4 Erin Gilchrist               Madill, F.E.           9.44m     10.51m  
  5 Darby Alcorn                 Madill, F.E.           9.82m     10.12m  
  6 Britt Landry                 Banting, Sir           9.40m      9.91m  
  7 Heather de Boer              Madill, F.E.           9.33m      9.85m  
  8 Alicia Haryett               Oakridge SS            9.98m     J9.85m  
  9 Bernadette Allen             Holy Cross             8.32m      8.70m  
 10 Jodie Eadie                  Madill, F.E.           8.78m      8.65m  
 10 Cassie Fluttert              Ingersoll DC           8.49m      8.65m  
 10 Tricia MacKay                Woodstock              8.20m      8.65m  
 13 Samira Somer                 Laurier, Sir           8.72m      8.55m  
 14 Jessica Jones                Central Elgin          8.26m      8.45m  
 15 Meaghan Vader                St. Joseph's           7.90m      7.85m  
 16 Alanda Devor                 London Christian       8.59m      7.79m  
 17 Miranda Cornelius            Westminster            7.18m      7.14m  
 18 Jessica Skinner              Regina Mundi           7.42m      7.06m  
 19 Vicki Blake                  Listowel Dss           6.74m      6.82m  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 18.89m  1995        Jason Tunks  Banting                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zack Russell-Ford            Banting, Sir          18.73m     19.33m* 
  2 Drew Welch                   Banting, Sir          18.40m     18.05m  
  3 Andros Agathos               Mother Teresa         14.56m     14.18m  
  4 Jesse Francis                London Central        14.36m     14.02m  
  5 Kaylen McCabe                St. Thomas Aq         13.77m     13.61m  
  6 Joe Harris                   St. Thomas Aq         13.09m     13.43m  
  7 Coy Kulich                   Goderich Dci          13.83m     13.08m  
  8 Dean Willand                 Parkside CI           12.41m     12.79m  
  9 Darcy Young                  Madill, F.E.          13.27m     12.63m  
 10 Ben Baxter                   Montcalm SS           12.41m     12.17m  
 10 Scott Rumble                 Woodstock             11.89m     12.17m  
 12 Nate Annan                   St. Joseph's          12.44m     12.10m  
 13 Dave Derbyshire              Glencoe Dhs           11.28m     11.50m  
 14 Mike Dyck                    East Elgin SS         11.22m     11.25m  
 15 Kevin Ens                    Central Elgin         11.33m     11.13m  
 16 Matt Nigh                    St. Anne's            10.34m     10.82m  
 17 Sean Leggett                 Stratford NW SS       10.44m     10.79m  
 18 Gary Finlay                  Madill, F.E.          11.44m     10.51m  
 -- Max Brubacher                Listowel Dss          10.73m        DNS  
 -- Jeff Grass                   Saunders SS           11.51m        DNS  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 43.76m  2004        Meghan Weaver, Lucas, A.B.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meredith Allan               Oakridge SS           41.13m     38.68m  
  2 Tricia MacKay                Woodstock             31.87m     33.58m  
  3 Bernadette Allen             Holy Cross            34.37m     33.37m  
  4 Jessica Pilling              Banting, Sir          34.16m     32.54m  
  5 Jodie Eadie                  Madill, F.E.          33.96m     31.70m  
  6 Heather de Boer              Madill, F.E.          31.97m     31.67m  
  7 Sarah Vandeneynden           Strathroy DC          33.34m     29.87m  
  8 Alex Mara                    Banting, Sir          27.35m     28.18m  
  9 Darby Alcorn                 Madill, F.E.          27.24m     26.48m  
 10 Jessica Jones                Central Elgin         24.47m     25.93m  
 11 Alison Griffis               Holy Cross            27.13m     25.36m  
 12 Natalie Pierce               Strathroy DC          23.49m     25.15m  
 13 Nadine Burger                Saunders SS           25.25m     23.54m  
 14 Miranda Cornelius            Westminster           22.52m     23.11m  
 15 Natalie Elliott              Central Huron         25.48m     22.87m  
 16 Kelsey Espensen              Listowel Dss          24.17m     22.53m  
 17 Meredith Dash                Saunders SS           20.41m     22.01m  
 18 Alanda Devor                 London Christian      19.51m     21.92m  
 19 Andrea Ypma                  London Christian      22.68m     20.04m  
 -- Erin Gilchrist               Madill, F.E.          24.36m        DNS  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 62.64m  1995        Jason Tunks  Banting                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zack Russell-Ford            Banting, Sir          56.72m     52.51m  
  2 Jesse Francis                London Central        41.55m     44.83m  
  3 Drew Welch                   Banting, Sir          44.44m     42.78m  
  4 Ben Baxter                   Montcalm SS           39.16m    J42.78m  
  5 Coy Kulich                   Goderich Dci          39.80m     42.50m  
  6 Darcy Young                  Madill, F.E.          39.85m     42.10m  
  7 Andros Agathos               Mother Teresa         42.70m     41.81m  
  8 Mike Dyck                    East Elgin SS         34.56m     37.00m  
  9 Scott Rumble                 Woodstock             38.24m     36.88m  
 10 Max Brubacher                Listowel Dss          35.80m     36.25m  
 11 Phil Youngblut               Saunders SS           36.54m     35.31m  
 12 Nikola Matejic               Westminster           36.85m     35.29m  
 13 Gary Finlay                  Madill, F.E.          33.39m     32.15m  
 14 Curtis Poole                 Parkside CI           31.47m     32.08m  
 15 Graver Nick                  Stratford NW SS       29.40m     30.90m  
 16 Jeff Grass                   Saunders SS           35.65m     29.99m  
 17 Tom Kersten                  St. Joseph's          28.11m     27.46m  
 18 Josh Botham                  Parkside CI           28.68m     22.68m  
 -- Phil Schraeder               St. Anne's            28.99m        DNS  
 -- Carolos Peters               East Elgin SS         27.79m        DNS  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 46.51m  1999        Deanna Zelinka  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Karleigh Parker              College Avenue        40.57m     39.07m  
  2 Tricia MacKay                Woodstock             36.26m     35.71m  
  3 Brittany Hader               Banting, Sir          33.77m     31.52m  
  4 Miranda Cornelius            Westminster           32.99m     30.72m  
  5 Amanda DeVries               Dorchester            28.25m     30.59m  
  6 Jessica Pilling              Banting, Sir          26.37m     29.97m  
  7 Bernadette Allen             Holy Cross            27.92m     28.34m  
  8 Melissa McDonnell            St. Michael           28.34m     27.48m  
  9 Heather de Boer              Madill, F.E.          24.99m     27.43m  
 10 Kim Hogervorst               St. Anne's            23.51m     27.13m  
 11 Brooke Geilan                South Huron           25.80m     27.00m  
 12 Samira Somer                 Laurier, Sir          24.88m     26.26m  
 13 Alex Mara                    Banting, Sir          29.48m     25.52m  
 14 Terralyn Mills               Westminster           22.85m     25.17m  
 15 Kaye McLagan                 Mitchell Dhs          26.16m     24.65m  
 16 Jen Black                    Saunders SS           25.93m     23.86m  
 17 Natalie Pierce               Strathroy DC          26.74m     23.78m  
 18 Nadine Burger                Saunders SS           23.81m     23.30m  
 19 Lynn Boyer                   Listowel Dss          25.15m     22.35m  
 -- Jessica Jones                Central Elgin         28.89m       FOUL  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 65.82m  1979        R. Dowswell  Sarnia Central                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott Rumble                 Woodstock             54.68m     53.49m  
  2 Coy Kulich                   Goderich Dci          47.32m     48.87m  
  3 Jack Beatty                  Woodstock             44.20m     48.79m  
  4 Phil Youngblut               Saunders SS           45.14m     47.45m  
  5 Greg Wasko                   Saunders SS           45.45m     47.29m  
  6 Nick Graver                  Stratford NW SS       46.34m     46.56m  
  7 CJ Cook                      North Middlesex       44.45m     45.11m  
  8 Dave Derbyshire              Glencoe Dhs           43.93m     44.45m  
  9 Tyson Schell                 Banting, Sir          44.12m     41.62m  
 10 Tyler Annen                  Parkside CI           41.79m     39.82m  
 11 Darcy Young                  Madill, F.E.          39.56m     39.26m  
 12 Michael Balch                Huron Park SS         42.44m     39.18m  
 13 Nikola Matejic               Westminster           35.73m     38.76m  
 14 Ben McNaughton               Medway HS             41.38m     37.66m  
 15 Sean Leggett                 Stratford NW SS       39.95m     37.45m  
 16 Josh Gerber                  South Huron           35.52m     37.34m  
 17 Khalid Khalil                Westminster           33.32m     36.64m  
 18 Jordan Timpany               Saunders SS           37.37m     35.30m  
 19 Gary Finlay                  Madill, F.E.          38.49m     33.48m  
 -- Nich Nyhof                   Banting, Sir          30.01m        DNS  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 48.84  1999        Banting                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Saunders S S  'A'                                   51.29      50.53   3 
  2 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                      51.68      50.92   3 
  3 Medway H S  'A'                                     53.66      51.10   3 
  4 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            51.03      51.45   3 
  5 London South S S  'A'                               52.64      52.02   3 
  6 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                               52.80      52.13   3 
  7 Catholic Central  'A'                               53.31      52.26   3 
  8 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                                           53.63   1 
  9 St. Michael C S S  'A'                              55.10      54.40   2 
 10 St. Joseph's H S  'A'                               55.23      54.59   3 
 11 Mother Teresa C S S  'B'                            54.30      55.06   2 
 12 Catholic Central  'B'                               54.56      55.30   2 
 13 East Elgin S S  'A'                                 56.10      55.39   2 
 14 Huron Park S S  'A'                                 56.99      56.23   2 
 15 Holy Cross  'A'                                     57.07      56.57   2 
 16 St. Anne's C S S  'B'                             1:01.90      57.11   1 
 17 Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                          1:00.11      58.23   2 
 18 St. Michael C S S  'B'                            1:01.40      58.34   1 
 19 Stratford Northwestern S S  'A'                     57.70      58.73   2 
 20 East Elgin S S  'B'                               1:01.56      59.47   1 
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 43.10  1997        Banting                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oakridge S S  'A'                                   45.15      44.21   3 
  2 Saunders S S  'A'                                   44.68      44.46   3 
  3 Regina Mundi College  'A'                           45.99      44.91   3 
  4 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            46.03      44.99   3 
  5 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                                47.50      45.13   3 
  6 Catholic Central  'A'                               45.57      45.59   3 
  7 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         46.31      45.88   2 
  8 A.B. Lucas S S  'A'                                 46.24      46.11   3 
  9 Medway H S  'A'                                     46.82      46.29   2 
 10 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                               48.10     J46.29   2 
 11 Huron Park S S  'A'                                 46.67      46.47   2 
 11 Holy Cross  'A'                                     46.63      46.47   3 
 13 Stratford Northwestern S S  'A'                     49.20      48.01   2 
 14 St. Michael C S S  'A'                              49.40      48.11   2 
 15 Parkside C I  'A'                                   49.54      48.70   2 
 16 Central Elgin C I  'A'                              51.38      50.24   1 
 17 East Elgin S S  'A'                                 49.85      50.41   1 
 -- St. Joseph's H S  'A'                               50.69         DQ   1 
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 5:10.55  5/23/2007   Stephanie Muise, London Central           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samantha Robbins             London Central       5:28.74    5:27.39  
  2 Grace Hartman                St. Anne's           5:50.90    5:30.33  
  3 Michelle Gleason             Oakridge SS          5:46.31    5:32.76  
  4 Emily Yungblut               Madill, F.E.         5:49.70    5:33.10  
  5 Katie Schurr                 Medway HS            5:51.48    5:33.67  
  6 Megan Howe                   St. Michael          6:03.70    5:35.77  
  7 Megan Marchuk                Oakridge SS          5:58.26    5:51.17  
  8 Erin Duhaime                 Oakridge SS          6:02.87    5:55.39  
  9 Kate Schieman                Banting, Sir         5:59.36    6:00.38  
 10 Amanda Hancock               Parkside CI          6:12.90    6:07.03  
 11 Rachel McInnis               Laurier, Sir         6:09.13    6:08.03  
 12 Alix Albert                  Catholic Central     6:12.83    6:08.83  
 13 Chelsea Wallace              Huron Park SS        6:04.70    6:19.35  
 14 Rebecca Gonser               Stratford Centr      6:30.50    6:19.95  
 15 Natalie Rosedale             Holy Cross           6:16.30    6:26.12  
 16 Gemma Dingwall               St. Michael          6:47.10    6:35.69  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 5:56.87  5/23/2007   Kyle O'Neill, East Elgin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Balestrini             Saunders SS          6:27.79    6:15.07  
  2 Nathan Nicholls              Central Elgin        6:45.76    6:34.58  
  3 Jacob Marsh                  Lucas, A.B.          6:49.27    6:37.61  
  4 Dylan Davidson               Laurier, Sir         7:04.67    6:38.04  
  5 Ian Weir                     St. Michael          6:50.60    6:41.51  
  6 Tyler Good                   Oakridge SS          6:49.62    6:43.68  
  7 Jeremy Leite                 Banting, Sir         6:52.57    6:48.44  
  8 Pat Hartman                  St. Anne's           7:04.40    6:48.88  
  9 Jimmy Phillips               Lucas, A.B.          7:01.00    6:53.64  
 10 Anthony Travaglini           St. Thomas Aq        6:59.53    6:56.32  
 11 Blake Berkelmans             East Elgin SS        7:07.28    7:01.78  
 12 Alastair Thompson            St. Thomas Aq        6:57.57    7:02.17  
 13 Jeremy Hick                  Strathroy DC         6:55.19    7:08.12  
 14 Jarrett Zehr                 Dorchester           7:12.80    7:13.63  
 15 Alex Shannon                 Goderich Dci         7:39.00    7:16.58  
 16 Will Kelly                   Goderich Dci         7:38.70    7:26.07  
 17 Grant Bolton                 Central Huron        7:32.60    7:28.70  
 18 Eric Robilliard              St. Joseph's         7:27.88    8:01.74  
 -- Seth Burt                    Huron Park SS        7:18.97        DNF  
 -- Landon O'Hearn               St. Mary's           7:44.20        DNS  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 4:00.52  5/24/2007   Catholic Central, Catholic Cen            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Catholic Central  'A'                             4:06.02    4:03.72   3 
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                       4:07.59    4:05.78   3 
  3 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                          4:17.89    4:08.80   3 
  4 Medway H S  'A'                                   4:15.15    4:11.11   3 
  5 Saunders S S  'A'                                 4:21.18    4:19.34   3 
  6 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                             4:33.10    4:20.04   2 
  7 London Central S S  'A'                           4:16.93    4:20.19   3 
  8 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                              4:26.20    4:22.25   2 
  9 St. Joseph's H S  'A'                             4:28.79    4:22.52   3 
 10 Woodstock C I  'A'                                4:34.70    4:25.38   2 
 11 St. Michael C S S  'A'                            4:25.30    4:26.61   3 
 12 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                       4:30.92    4:27.13   2 
 13 Mother Teresa C S S  'B'                          4:34.49    4:33.33   2 
 14 Parkside C I  'A'                                 4:38.07    4:35.56   2 
 15 Strathroy D C I  'A'                              4:52.13    4:38.30   1 
 16 South Huron D H S  'A'                            4:41.10    4:38.51   2 
 17 Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                          4:52.96    4:39.56   1 
 18 Central Huron S S  'A'                            4:40.90    4:40.69   2 
 19 Holy Cross  'A'                                   4:56.68    4:45.41   1 
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 3:21.90  1979        Saunders                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Catholic Central  'A'                             3:36.95    3:29.27   3 
  2 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                              3:34.50    3:31.25   3 
  3 London Central S S  'A'                           3:36.56    3:34.29   3 
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                       3:44.89    3:37.55   3 
  5 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                             3:38.10    3:39.03   3 
  6 Saunders S S  'A'                                 3:38.80    3:39.39   3 
  7 Strathroy D C I  'A'                              3:45.64    3:40.28   2 
  8 Huron Park S S  'A'                               3:45.55    3:40.57   3 
  9 Medway H S  'A'                                   3:46.37    3:42.87   2 
 10 St. Joseph's H S  'A'                             3:50.93    3:45.91   2 
 11 Holy Cross  'A'                                   3:48.97    3:49.20   2 
 12 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                       3:57.31    3:51.32   1 
 13 A.B. Lucas S S  'A'                               3:50.80    3:51.65   2 
 14 Goderich D C I  'A'                               3:45.20    3:52.59   3 
 15 Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                          3:51.78    3:53.32   2 
 16 St. Michael C S S  'A'                            3:55.60    3:55.95   2 
 17 Saunders S S  'B'                                 3:57.34    3:57.95   1 
 18 Central Huron S S  'A'                            3:58.10    3:59.30   1 
 -- Woodstock C I  'A'                                3:50.76        DNS   2 
 -- F.E. Madill S S  'B'                              3:57.10        SCR     
 
Event 101  Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 16.80  2003        Megan Muscat, Central Elgi                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lena Worner                  Madill, F.E.           19.07      20.16   NWI 
 
Event 102  Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.48  5/16/2006   Deric Kruse, Madill, F.E.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ieshon Morris                Goderich Dci           13.53      14.77   NWI 
  2 Jaime Pollard                Madill, F.E.           14.15      15.09   NWI 
  3 Chris Cunneen                St. Thomas Aq          16.30      16.73   NWI 
 
Event 104  Men 1500 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 4:54.01  5/23/2007   Ian VanHeteren, Strathroy DC              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ian VanHeteren               Strathroy DC         5:40.42    4:37.24* 
 
Event 109  Women 800 Meter Run Blind
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachel Schelhaas             St. Michael          3:08.30    3:08.21