Licensed to TVRA Central Championship Meet
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2012 06:07 PM
                  TVRAA CEC (London) - 5/17/2012 to 5/18/2012                  
                         Track and Field Championships                         
                 TD Waterhouse - University of Western Ontario                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 14 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.86  5/16/2007   Lauren Jespersen, London Centr              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 12.30  1985        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fisher, Sydney               London Central         13.90      13.01Q  NWI  4 
  2 Hanham, Tiffany              Banting, Sir           13.10      13.04Q  NWI  3 
  3 Dessureault, Megan           Oakridge SS            13.80      13.24Q  NWI  5 
  4 Forde, Keira                 London South           14.00      13.58Q  NWI  2 
  5 Hill, Madison                Lucas, A.B.            13.50      13.87Q  NWI  1 
  6 Valente, Michaela            Mother Teresa          13.50      13.69Q  NWI  2 
  7 Newman, Raven                Catholic Central       13.90      13.82Q  NWI  4 
  8 Cotton, Zoe                  Mother Teresa          14.00      13.88Q  NWI  5 
  9 Rzasa, Jessica               Catholic Central       14.10      13.91Q  NWI  1 
 10 Ferrara, Lauren              Catholic Central       14.60      13.92Q  NWI  3 
 11 LeDuc, Jade                  Lucas, A.B.            14.46      13.83q  NWI  2 
 12 Middlemiss, Stephanie        Saunders SS            14.30      13.88q  NWI  4 
 13 Harris, Alicia               Saunders SS            14.23      13.91q  NWI  5 
 14 Carson, Marissa              Medway HS              14.30      13.92q  NWI  2 
 15 Quinn, Jenna                 Catholic Central       14.50      14.02q  NWI  5 
 16 France, Sarah                Banting, Sir                      14.05q  NWI  1 
 17 Parsons-Chilvers, Makayl     Laurier, Sir           14.89      14.08q  NWI  4 
 18 Gibson, Sarah                Medway HS              15.10      14.21q  NWI  5 
 19 Hagerman, Paige              Medway HS              15.10      14.29q  NWI  3 
 20 Howald, Spencer              Oakridge SS            14.70      14.39q  NWI  1 
 21 Herrera, Carolina            Mother Teresa          14.20      14.43q  NWI  4 
 21 Adam, Abigail                Lucas, A.B.            15.37      14.43q  NWI  4 
 23 Brkljaca, Olivia             Regina Mundi           14.89      14.46q  NWI  5 
 24 Sadloushi, Molly             Oakridge SS            14.80      14.48q  NWI  3 
 25 Terek, Julia                 Banting, Sir           14.50      14.54   NWI  2 
 26 Frizzelle, Nikita            London South           14.00      14.58   NWI  1 
 27 Chapman, Sadie               Oakridge SS            14.80      14.59   NWI  4 
 28 Benjamin, Brittany           Regina Mundi           14.08      14.71   NWI  3 
 29 Loucks, Caitlin              Saunders SS            15.00      14.75   NWI  2 
 30 McIntyre, Sarah              Medway HS              15.10      14.81   NWI  1 
 31 Peng, Helen                  London Central         15.00      14.84   NWI  1 
 32 Rodrigues, Jennifer          Regina Mundi           15.02      14.89   NWI  1 
 33 Jackson, Shayla              Clarke Road            14.45      15.14   NWI  5 
 34 Williams, Jolene             Lucas, A.B.            16.17      15.19   NWI  5 
 35 Kaastra, Erin                London Christian       15.65      15.27   NWI  3 
 36 Perico, Diana                St. Thomas Aq          16.32      15.37   NWI  2 
 37 Sinan, Nour                  Laurier, Sir           16.00      15.97   NWI  2 
 -- Hill, Cassidy                Mother Teresa          14.00        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Smith, Jillian               Saunders SS            16.10        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.86  5/16/2007   Lauren Jespersen, London Centr              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 12.30  1985        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Fisher, Sydney               London Central         13.01    * 12.86Q  NWI  2 
  2 Hanham, Tiffany              Banting, Sir           13.04      13.10Q  NWI  3 
  3 Dessureault, Megan           Oakridge SS            13.24      13.45Q  NWI  1 
  4 Carson, Marissa              Medway HS              13.92      13.62q  NWI  3 
  5 Hill, Madison                Lucas, A.B.            13.87      13.68q  NWI  2 
  6 Cotton, Zoe                  Mother Teresa          13.88      13.75q  NWI  3 
  7 Valente, Michaela            Mother Teresa          13.69      13.77q  NWI  2 
  8 Forde, Keira                 London South           13.58      13.79q  NWI  1  13.7805
  9 Middlemiss, Stephanie        Saunders SS            13.88     J13.79   NWI  3  13.7809
 10 LeDuc, Jade                  Lucas, A.B.            13.83      13.85   NWI  3 
 11 France, Sarah                Banting, Sir           14.05      13.90   NWI  1 
 11 Ferrara, Lauren              Catholic Central       13.92      13.90   NWI  3 
 13 Quinn, Jenna                 Catholic Central       14.02      13.93   NWI  1 
 14 Newman, Raven                Catholic Central       13.82      14.00   NWI  2 
 15 Herrera, Carolina            Mother Teresa          14.43      14.01   NWI  1 
 16 Rzasa, Jessica               Catholic Central       13.91      14.13   NWI  1 
 17 Harris, Alicia               Saunders SS            13.91      14.16   NWI  2 
 18 Howald, Spencer              Oakridge SS            14.39      14.21   NWI  3 
 19 Hagerman, Paige              Medway HS              14.29      14.26   NWI  1 
 20 Adam, Abigail                Lucas, A.B.            14.43      14.29   NWI  1 
 21 Gibson, Sarah                Medway HS              14.21      14.46   NWI  2 
 22 Brkljaca, Olivia             Regina Mundi           14.46      14.58   NWI  3 
 -- Sadloushi, Molly             Oakridge SS            14.48        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Parsons-Chilvers, Makayl     Laurier, Sir           14.08        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.86  5/16/2007   Lauren Jespersen, London Centr              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 12.30  1985        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fisher, Sydney               London Central         12.86      12.77*  NWI 
  2 Hanham, Tiffany              Banting, Sir           13.10      13.09   NWI 
  3 Dessureault, Megan           Oakridge SS            13.45      13.44   NWI 
  4 Hill, Madison                Lucas, A.B.            13.68      13.53   NWI 
  5 Valente, Michaela            Mother Teresa          13.77      13.63   NWI 
  6 Forde, Keira                 London South           13.79      13.91   NWI 
  7 Cotton, Zoe                  Mother Teresa          13.75      13.96   NWI 
  8 Carson, Marissa              Medway HS              13.62      14.09   NWI 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 16 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 11.31  5/11/2005   Elias Granillo, Regina Mundi                
   TVRAA OLD: ! 11.00  1981        Darcy Kay, Saunders                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Medeiros, Luke               St. Thomas Aq          12.25      12.08Q  NWI  1 
  2 Bosnjak, Antonio             St. Thomas Aq          12.31      12.20Q  NWI  4 
  3 Davidson, Will               Medway HS              12.30      12.32Q  NWI  3 
  4 Vanin, Sebastian             Catholic Central       12.60      12.54Q  NWI  2 
  5 Brown, Pearson               Catholic Central       12.80      12.43Q  NWI  1 
  5 Weisdorf, Harry              Beal, H.B. S                      12.43Q  NWI  1 
  7 Cucorullo, Ethan             Catholic Central       12.70      12.52Q  NWI  4 
  8 Fraggis, Jake                Medway HS              12.60      12.58Q  NWI  2 
  9 Smit, Ian                    London Christian       12.99      12.59Q  NWI  3 
 10 Neil, Connor                 Laurier, Sir           12.90      12.50q  NWI  1 
 11 Dimla, Nathan                Banting, Sir                      12.68q  NWI  1 
 12 DiCiocco, Ryan               Mother Teresa          13.00      12.76q  NWI  4 
 13 Lyons, James                 Medway HS              13.40      12.83q  NWI  4 
 14 Ortega, Martin               Catholic Central       13.00      12.86q  NWI  3 
 15 Petk, Alex                   Banting, Sir                      12.88q  NWI  2 
 16 Mitchener, Konner            Mother Teresa          12.80      12.91q  NWI  3 
 17 Weisdorf, Zev                Beal, H.B. S                      12.96q  NWI  4 
 17 Heffren, Andrew              Laurier, Sir           13.00      12.96q  NWI  2 
 19 Syed, Muhammed               Oakridge SS            13.80      13.71q  NWI  2 
 20 Harris, Bryan                Regina Mundi           14.16      13.75q  NWI  1 
 21 Filion, Tim                  Medway HS              13.80      14.85q  NWI  1 
 22 Cruickshank, Zack            Beal, H.B. S                      15.55q  NWI  3 
 23 Fredin, Alex                 Beal, H.B. S                      16.20q  NWI  2 
 -- Gayed, Andrew                Laurier, Sir           13.70        DNS   NWI  4 
 -- Lama, Andrew                 Laurier, Sir           13.60        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 11.31  5/11/2005   Elias Granillo, Regina Mundi                
   TVRAA OLD: ! 11.00  1981        Darcy Kay, Saunders                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Medeiros, Luke               St. Thomas Aq          12.08      12.12Q  NWI  1 
  2 Bosnjak, Antonio             St. Thomas Aq          12.20      12.32Q  NWI  3 
  3 Davidson, Will               Medway HS              12.32      12.45Q  NWI  2 
  4 Cucorullo, Ethan             Catholic Central       12.52      12.52q  NWI  1 
  5 DiCiocco, Ryan               Mother Teresa          12.76      12.58q  NWI  1 
  6 Weisdorf, Harry              Beal, H.B. S           12.43      12.61q  NWI  1 
  6 Neil, Connor                 Laurier, Sir           12.50      12.61q  NWI  2 
  8 Smit, Ian                    London Christian       12.59      12.62q  NWI  2 
  9 Brown, Pearson               Catholic Central       12.43      12.68   NWI  3 
 10 Vanin, Sebastian             Catholic Central       12.54      12.72   NWI  2 
 11 Fraggis, Jake                Medway HS              12.58      12.79   NWI  3 
 12 Mitchener, Konner            Mother Teresa          12.91      12.95   NWI  2 
 13 Dimla, Nathan                Banting, Sir           12.68      12.97   NWI  3 
 14 Ortega, Martin               Catholic Central       12.86      13.12   NWI  3 
 15 Weisdorf, Zev                Beal, H.B. S           12.96      13.20   NWI  1 
 16 Cruickshank, Zack            Beal, H.B. S           15.55      13.29   NWI  2 
 17 Heffren, Andrew              Laurier, Sir           12.96      13.57   NWI  3 
 18 Fredin, Alex                 Beal, H.B. S           16.20      17.15   NWI  3 
 -- Petk, Alex                   Banting, Sir           12.88        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Lyons, James                 Medway HS              12.83        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Syed, Muhammed               Oakridge SS            13.71        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Harris, Bryan                Regina Mundi           13.75        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Filion, Tim                  Medway HS              14.85        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 11.31  5/11/2005   Elias Granillo, Regina Mundi                
   TVRAA OLD: ! 11.00  1981        Darcy Kay, Saunders                         
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Medeiros, Luke               St. Thomas Aq          12.12      11.96   NWI 
  2 Davidson, Will               Medway HS              12.45      12.23   NWI 
  3 Bosnjak, Antonio             St. Thomas Aq          12.32      12.28   NWI 
  4 DiCiocco, Ryan               Mother Teresa          12.58      12.47   NWI 
  5 Neil, Connor                 Laurier, Sir           12.61      12.49   NWI 
  6 Smit, Ian                    London Christian       12.62      12.51   NWI 
  7 Weisdorf, Harry              Beal, H.B. S           12.61      12.53   NWI 
  8 Cucorullo, Ethan             Catholic Central       12.52      12.71   NWI 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 16 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 26.58  5/15/2009   McKenzie Johnson, Laurier, Sir              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 25.40  1985        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hanham, Tiffany              Banting, Sir                      26.92Q  NWI  4 
  2 Fisher, Sydney               London Central         27.50      27.13Q  NWI  2 
  3 Laing, Lauren                Saunders SS            28.00      28.23Q  NWI  1 
  4 Middlemiss, Stephanie        Saunders SS            29.10      29.16Q  NWI  3 
  5 Cotton, Zoe                  Mother Teresa          28.50      28.51Q  NWI  2 
  6 Valente, Michaela            Mother Teresa          27.50      28.73Q  NWI  4 
  7 Rzasa, Jessica               Catholic Central       30.00      29.17Q  NWI  1 
  8 Newman, Raven                Catholic Central       24.50      29.34Q  NWI  3 
  9 Gruninger, Robyn             Banting, Sir                      28.58q  NWI  2 
 10 Brown, Hannah                Catholic Central       29.50      28.76q  NWI  2 
 11 Harris, Alicia               Saunders SS            29.28      29.19q  NWI  2 
 12 Ferrara, Lauren              Catholic Central       30.00      29.33q  NWI  4 
 13 Howald, Spencer              Oakridge SS            29.00      29.60q  NWI  4 
 14 Brkljaca, Olivia             Regina Mundi           30.89      29.98q  NWI  3 
 15 Frizzelle, Nikita            London South           28.00      30.16q  NWI  1 
 16 Ranjit, Gemini               Banting, Sir                      30.31q  NWI  3 
 17 Skiba, Ola                   Mother Teresa          30.50      30.45q  NWI  1 
 18 McIntyre, Sarah              Medway HS              31.10      30.63q  NWI  3 
 19 Herrera, Carolina            Mother Teresa          31.00      30.72q  NWI  3 
 20 Hagerman, Paige              Medway HS              32.10      30.83q  NWI  4 
 21 McNaughton, Courtney         Medway HS              32.50      31.35q  NWI  1 
 22 Perico, Diana                St. Thomas Aq          34.20      32.94q  NWI  3 
 23 Vance, Brittany              Saunders SS            33.60      33.18q  NWI  4 
 -- Sadloushi, Molly             Oakridge SS            30.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Sinan, Nour                  Laurier, Sir           32.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 26.58  5/15/2009   McKenzie Johnson, Laurier, Sir              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 25.40  1985        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Hanham, Tiffany              Banting, Sir           26.92      27.44Q  NWI  3 
  2 Fisher, Sydney               London Central         27.13      28.14Q  NWI  2 
  3 Laing, Lauren                Saunders SS            28.23      28.57Q  NWI  1 
  4 Gruninger, Robyn             Banting, Sir           28.58      29.21q  NWI  1 
  5 Rzasa, Jessica               Catholic Central       29.17      29.23q  NWI  3 
  6 Ferrara, Lauren              Catholic Central       29.33      29.53q  NWI  3 
  7 Valente, Michaela            Mother Teresa          28.73      29.57q  NWI  3 
  8 Brown, Hannah                Catholic Central       28.76      29.67q  NWI  1 
  9 Brkljaca, Olivia             Regina Mundi           29.98      29.95   NWI  2 
 10 Middlemiss, Stephanie        Saunders SS            29.16      30.09   NWI  3 
 11 Newman, Raven                Catholic Central       29.34      30.10   NWI  2 
 12 Harris, Alicia               Saunders SS            29.19      30.38   NWI  2 
 13 Howald, Spencer              Oakridge SS            29.60      30.49   NWI  1 
 14 Ranjit, Gemini               Banting, Sir           30.31      30.64   NWI  2 
 15 Frizzelle, Nikita            London South           30.16      30.74   NWI  1 
 16 Cotton, Zoe                  Mother Teresa          28.51      31.52   NWI  2 
 17 McIntyre, Sarah              Medway HS              30.63      31.76   NWI  3 
 18 McNaughton, Courtney         Medway HS              31.35      31.87   NWI  1 
 19 Hagerman, Paige              Medway HS              30.83      31.95   NWI  2 
 20 Perico, Diana                St. Thomas Aq          32.94      32.87   NWI  1 
 -- Herrera, Carolina            Mother Teresa          30.72        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Vance, Brittany              Saunders SS            33.18        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Skiba, Ola                   Mother Teresa          30.45        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 26.58  5/15/2009   McKenzie Johnson, Laurier, Sir              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 25.40  1985        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fisher, Sydney               London Central         28.14      27.03   NWI 
  2 Hanham, Tiffany              Banting, Sir           27.44      27.06   NWI 
  3 Laing, Lauren                Saunders SS            28.57      27.87   NWI 
  4 Gruninger, Robyn             Banting, Sir           29.21      28.84   NWI 
  5 Brown, Hannah                Catholic Central       29.67      29.08   NWI 
  6 Ferrara, Lauren              Catholic Central       29.53      29.18   NWI 
  7 Rzasa, Jessica               Catholic Central       29.23      30.00   NWI 
  8 Valente, Michaela            Mother Teresa          29.57      31.72   NWI 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 23.38  5/17/2007   Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teres              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 22.60  1981        Bernard Whyte, Laurier                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edwards, Davis               Oakridge SS            23.00      24.46Q  NWI  2 
  2 Bosnjak, Antonio             St. Thomas Aq          24.63      25.18Q  NWI  1 
  3 De La Rosa, Fernando         Catholic Central       24.20      25.19Q  NWI  3 
  4 Medeiros, Luke               St. Thomas Aq          26.41      25.31q  NWI  2 
  5 Vanin, Sebastian             Catholic Central       24.00      25.36q  NWI  1 
  6 McKelaar, Ben                Regina Mundi           25.03      25.46q  NWI  3 
  7 Smit, Ian                    London Christian       25.54      25.52q  NWI  3 
  8 Brown, Pearson               Catholic Central       24.70      25.66q  NWI  2 
  9 Mitchener, Konner            Mother Teresa          25.00      25.92   NWI  2 
 10 Neil, Connor                 Laurier, Sir           27.00      26.11   NWI  1 
 11 Petk, Alex                   Banting, Sir           26.00      26.17   NWI  2 
 11 Cucorullo, Ethan             Catholic Central       24.30      26.17   NWI  3 
 13 Fraggis, Jake                Medway HS              25.90      26.53   NWI  1 
 14 DiCiocco, Ryan               Mother Teresa          26.50      26.56   NWI  1 
 15 Dimla, Nathan                Banting, Sir                      27.14   NWI  1 
 16 Lyons, James                 Medway HS              29.20      27.18   NWI  3 
 17 Webster, Kyle                St. Thomas Aq          26.64      27.22   NWI  3 
 18 Belanger, Zac                Mother Teresa          28.00      27.55   NWI  3 
 19 Harris, Bryan                Regina Mundi           28.08      28.14   NWI  2 
 20 Clayton, Andrew              Medway HS              28.10      28.48   NWI  2 
 -- Tweedie, Douglas             Lucas, A.B.            25.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 23.38  5/17/2007   Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teres              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 22.60  1981        Bernard Whyte, Laurier                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Edwards, Davis               Oakridge SS            24.46      23.05*  NWI 
  2 Medeiros, Luke               St. Thomas Aq          25.31      24.47   NWI 
  3 Bosnjak, Antonio             St. Thomas Aq          25.18      24.94   NWI 
  4 De La Rosa, Fernando         Catholic Central       25.19      25.31   NWI 
  5 Smit, Ian                    London Christian       25.52      25.32   NWI 
  6 McKelaar, Ben                Regina Mundi           25.46      25.47   NWI 
  7 Vanin, Sebastian             Catholic Central       25.36      25.53   NWI 
  8 Brown, Pearson               Catholic Central       25.66      25.63   NWI 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 58.05  5/14/2009   Taylor Farquhar, London Central             
   TVRAA OLD: ! 57.70  1986        Maureen Cinq-Mars, Lucas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mayers, Mackenzie            Banting, Sir         1:00.00    1:00.09   3 
  2 Hill, Madison                Lucas, A.B.          1:04.00    1:02.73   3 
  3 Laing, Lauren                Saunders SS          1:07.00    1:04.68   3 
  4 Joseph, Hannah               Lucas, A.B.          1:08.00    1:05.87   2 
  5 Joseph, Gigi                 Lucas, A.B.          1:08.00    1:06.38   3 
  6 Brown, Hannah                Catholic Central     1:04.50    1:06.50   3 
  7 Harris, Alicia               Saunders SS          1:08.00    1:07.66   3 
  8 Hill, Cassidy                Mother Teresa        1:08.00    1:07.68   3 
  9 Alimocran, Fiona             Catholic Central     1:08.00    1:08.95   3 
 10 Walls, Michalia              Saunders SS          1:10.00    1:09.66   2 
 11 Miller, Molly                Medway HS            1:12.10    1:10.34   2 
 12 Mackenzie, Olivia            Mother Teresa        1:12.00    1:11.73   2 
 13 Kim, Emilia                  Oakridge SS          1:10.00    1:13.26   2 
 14 Carolino, Cassie             Catholic Central     1:10.00    1:13.35   2 
 15 Mallough, Tessa              Mother Teresa        1:15.00    1:14.18   1 
 16 Vance, Brittany              Saunders SS          1:19.00    1:15.74   1 
 17 Gardner, Sarah               Mother Teresa        1:20.00    1:17.69   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 51.84  5/10/2006   Corey Crawley, Lucas, A.B.                  
   TVRAA OLD: ! 52.00  1999        Alex Alva, Regina Mundi                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 De La Rosa, Fernando         Catholic Central       54.00      55.71   2 
  2 McKelaar, Ben                Regina Mundi           56.85      56.72   2 
  3 Vanin, Sebastian             Catholic Central       54.50      57.19   2 
  4 Cucorullo, Ethan             Catholic Central       56.00      57.56   2 
  5 DiCiocco, Ryan               Mother Teresa        1:00.00      58.54   2 
  6 Petk, Alex                   Banting, Sir           59.00      58.59   2 
  7 McCann, Matthew              Mother Teresa        1:00.00      58.95   1 
  8 Tweedie, Douglas             Lucas, A.B.            58.00      59.24   2 
  9 Scott, Evan                  Medway HS            1:05.00      59.44   1 
 10 Whitty, Dylan                Catholic Central       58.50      59.62   2 
 11 Webster, Kyle                St. Thomas Aq        1:01.20      59.91   1 
 12 Shepherd, Josh               Banting, Sir                    1:01.72   1 
 13 Attema, Aidan                London South                    1:02.41   1 
 14 Belanger, Zac                Mother Teresa        1:03.00    1:02.49   1 
 15 Clayton, Andrew              Medway HS            1:03.00    1:03.04   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 2:23.50  5/17/2007   Kirsten Allen, Saunders S S               
   TVRAA OLD: ! 2:17.90  1983        Michelle Bathhurst, Oakridge              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mayers, Mackenzie            Banting, Sir         2:16.00    2:14.96! 
  2 Hill, Madison                Lucas, A.B.          2:38.00    2:29.28  
  3 VanWyk, Sarah                London Christian     2:32.44    2:33.58  
  4 MacDonald, Ally              London Central       2:37.00    2:33.77  
  5 Goudie, Sarah                Saunders SS          2:41.00    2:35.79  
  6 Alimocran, Fiona             Catholic Central     2:40.00    2:38.37  
  7 Streefkerk, McKenzie         Lucas, A.B.          2:40.00    2:39.93  
  8 Poots, Savana                Montcalm SS          2:40.00    2:40.57  
  9 Robson, Fiona                London Central       2:50.00    2:42.86  
 10 Miller, Molly                Medway HS            2:40.10    2:45.12  
 11 Walls, Michalia              Saunders SS          2:54.00    2:45.24  
 12 Joseph, Hannah               Lucas, A.B.          2:40.00    2:46.75  
 13 Joseph, Gigi                 Lucas, A.B.          2:40.00    2:47.14  
 14 Mackenzie, Olivia            Mother Teresa        3:05.00    2:50.35  
 15 Hill, Cassidy                Mother Teresa                   2:50.38  
 16 Radcliffe, Heather           Medway HS            2:52.10    2:52.72  
 17 Whalls, Laura                Clarke Road          3:18.00    2:59.20  
 18 Vickers, Emma                Oakridge SS          3:10.00    3:00.04  
 19 Shewfelt, Ryley              Oakridge SS          2:50.00    3:01.39  
 20 Fitzgerald, Diana            Mother Teresa        3:10.00    3:04.32  
 21 Jadiskhke, Jessica           Oakridge SS          3:00.00    3:04.51  
 22 Neumann, Christina           Saunders SS          3:15.00    3:08.20  
 23 Ali, Hayam                   Mother Teresa        3:30.00    3:09.78  
 -- Freitas, Karighan            Beal, H.B. S                        DNS  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 2:04.01  5/14/2010   Liam Wilson, Banting, Sir                 
   TVRAA OLD: ! 2:02.70  1999        Alex Alva, Regina Mundi                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sirage, Muhumed              Montcalm SS          2:06.00    2:05.26  
  2 Harrison, Scott              Medway HS            2:12.20    2:12.82  
  3 Desmond, Rhys                Banting, Sir         2:15.00    2:13.39  
  4 Gawne, Ethan                 Laurier, Sir         2:20.00    2:15.06  
  5 Emery, Bryan                 London South         2:10.00    2:17.09  
  6 Prete, Ryan                  Banting, Sir         2:21.00    2:18.08  
  7 Whitty, Dylan                Catholic Central     2:18.00    2:19.54  
  8 Harris, Ben                  Banting, Sir         2:12.00    2:21.19  
  9 Scott, Evan                  Medway HS            2:25.10    2:23.38  
 10 Silva-Elizondo, Luis         London Central       2:37.00    2:25.86  
 11 McCann, Matthew              Mother Teresa        2:40.00    2:26.67  
 12 Bruggemark, Ryan             Catholic Central     2:28.00    2:32.16  
 13 Fonti, Matt                  Catholic Central     2:30.00    2:32.77  
 14 Belanger, Zac                Mother Teresa        2:45.00    2:34.47  
 15 Bottan, Brandon              Catholic Central     2:40.00    2:35.97  
 16 Klausnitzes, Randy           Beal, H.B. S                    2:39.88  
 17 Castillo, Sebastian          Mother Teresa        2:45.00    2:39.93  
 18 Alarcon, Santiago            Mother Teresa        2:50.00    2:55.42  
 19 Morash, Kyle                 Oakridge SS          2:45.00    3:20.66  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 4:44.83  5/10/2006   Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen               
   TVRAA OLD: ! 4:39.40  1986        Julie Armstrong, South                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Prouse, Charlotte            London Central       4:43.00    4:41.84* 
  2 Mayers, Mackenzie            Banting, Sir         4:43.00    4:47.03  
  3 Martin, MacKenzie            Medway HS            5:25.10    5:10.74  
  4 Hesman, Sarah                London Central       5:21.00    5:11.31  
  5 Goudie, Sarah                Saunders SS          5:12.00    5:13.46  
  6 MacDonald, Ally              London Central       5:29.00    5:15.37  
  7 VanWyk, Sarah                London Christian     5:23.09    5:16.37  
  8 Travaglini, Laura            St. Thomas Aq        5:31.50    5:18.61  
  9 Gibson, Lisa                 Medway HS            5:43.10    5:24.67  
 10 Henderson, Kendall           Banting, Sir         6:05.00    5:40.66  
 11 Poots, Savana                Montcalm SS                     5:43.94  
 12 Mcculloogh, Claire           Banting, Sir         6:40.00    5:49.57  
 13 Robson, Fiona                London Central       5:45.00    5:50.83  
 14 Hickey, Rachel               London Christian                6:30.28  
 15 Miller, Molly                Medway HS            5:50.10    6:45.29  
 16 Shanklin, Ashley             London South         8:00.00    6:58.41  
 17 Neumann, Christina           Saunders SS          6:30.00    7:00.56  
 -- Freitas, Karighan            Beal, H.B. S                        DNS  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 4:20.82  5/16/2007   Thomas devries, London Centr              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 4:09.30  1979        Chris Brewster, Catholic Central          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sirage, Muhumed              Montcalm SS          4:21.00    4:14.86* 
  2 Harris, Ben                  Banting, Sir         4:38.00    4:35.57  
  3 Gawne, Ethan                 Laurier, Sir         4:30.00    4:40.05  
  4 Desmond, Rhys                Banting, Sir         4:55.00    4:41.29  
  5 Emery, Bryan                 London South         4:30.00    4:46.01  
  6 Harrison, Scott              Medway HS            5:05.20    4:47.04  
  7 Prete, Ryan                  Banting, Sir         4:54.00    4:47.46  
  8 Scott, Evan                  Medway HS            5:17.10    4:51.96  
  9 Vivian, Michael              Medway HS            5:10.20    4:57.21  
 10 Wenman, Kurtis               Banting, Sir         5:08.00    4:59.95  
 11 Godfrey, Elliott             Medway HS            5:23.00    5:00.80  
 12 Silva-Elizondo, Luis         London Central       5:18.00    5:05.84  
 13 Zhang, Tom                   London Central       5:09.00    5:08.77  
 14 Lava, Robbie                 Saunders SS          5:11.00    5:09.34  
 15 Petovello, Brad              Laurier, Sir         5:30.00    5:14.75  
 16 North, Nikolas               Bruyere, Mgs                    5:16.50  
 17 Goudsbloem, Max              St. Thomas Aq        5:39.25    5:17.67  
 18 Alarcon, Santiago            Mother Teresa        5:30.00    5:19.21  
 19 Fonti, Matt                  Catholic Central     5:25.00    5:28.31  
 20 Klausnitzes, Randy           Beal, H.B. S                    5:33.39  
 21 Castillo, Sebastian          Mother Teresa        6:00.00    5:33.46  
 22 Martin, Wes                  Oakridge SS          5:20.00    5:55.80  
 23 Zandri, Michael              Mother Teresa        6:00.00    6:09.60  
 24 Morash, Kyle                 Oakridge SS          5:20.00    6:46.33  
 -- Gayed, Andrew                Laurier, Sir         5:25.00        DNS  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 10:44.78  5/11/2006   Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen              
   TVRAA OLD: !  9:57.50  1986        Jennifer Armstrong, South                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Prouse, Charlotte            London Central      10:32.00   10:35.14* 
  2 Hesman, Sarah                London Central      11:44.00   11:17.76  
  3 Martin, MacKenzie            Medway HS           11:50.10   11:29.97  
  4 Travaglini, Laura            St. Thomas Aq       11:57.60   12:03.42  
  5 Gibson, Lisa                 Medway HS           12:10.20   12:15.13  
  6 VanWyk, Sarah                London Christian               12:31.09  
  7 Mcculloogh, Claire           Banting, Sir                   13:00.42  
 -- Jadiskhke, Jessica           Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 9:23.69  5/17/2007   Thomas devries, London Centr              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 8:53.50  1979        Chris Brewster, Catholic Central          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sirage, Muhumed              Montcalm SS          9:48.00    9:24.72  
  2 Harris, Ben                  Banting, Sir         9:50.00    9:59.71  
  3 Gawne, Ethan                 Laurier, Sir        10:10.00   10:22.70  
  4 Desmond, Rhys                Banting, Sir         9:50.00   10:29.80  
  5 Prete, Ryan                  Banting, Sir                   10:39.29  
  6 Wenman, Kurtis               Banting, Sir                   10:42.63  
  7 Vivian, Michael              Medway HS           12:00.10   10:55.19  
  8 Godfrey, Elliott             Medway HS           11:25.00   10:57.22  
  9 Harris, Marc                 Medway HS           11:30.00   11:05.96  
 10 Zhang, Tom                   London Central      11:15.00   11:14.87  
 11 Martin, Tanner               Lucas, A.B.         11:16.00   11:22.33  
 12 Petovello, Brad              Laurier, Sir        11:20.00   11:23.96  
 13 Inayat, Hamza                Lucas, A.B.         11:17.00   11:27.09  
 14 Archibald, David             London South        11:25.00   11:31.88  
 15 Lava, Robbie                 Saunders SS         11:40.00   11:47.00  
 16 Klausnitzes, Randy           Beal, H.B. S                   11:54.10  
 17 Goudsbloem, Max              St. Thomas Aq       12:05.96   12:19.29  
 -- Morash, Kyle                 Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.51  5/11/2005   Meagan Harris, Banting, Sir                 
   TVRAA OLD: ! 11.80  1985        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tangelder, Laura             Medway HS              15.60      13.67Q  NWI  2 
  2 Hanham, Tiffany              Banting, Sir                      13.78Q  NWI  1 
  3 Dessureault, Megan           Oakridge SS            14.20      13.86q  NWI  1 
  4 Gruninger, Robyn             Banting, Sir           15.00      14.61q  NWI  2 
  5 Carson, Marissa              Medway HS              15.60      14.86q  NWI  1 
  6 Forster, Jaslyn              Medway HS              15.80      14.91q  NWI  2 
  7 Wootton, Sydney              Saunders SS            15.70      15.16q  NWI  1 
  8 Rzasa, Jessica               Catholic Central       17.00      15.28q  NWI  2 
  9 Loucks, Caitlin              Saunders SS            16.10      15.80   NWI  2 
 10 VandenBrink, Nicole          London Christian       15.90      16.09   NWI  2 
 11 McNaughton, Courtney         Medway HS              17.10      16.43   NWI  1 
 12 Griffin, Brittney            Laurier, Sir           16.50      17.12   NWI  2 
 13 Ndiweni, Yolanda             Catholic Central       18.00      17.85   NWI  2 
 14 Allder-Myrie, Meena          Mother Teresa          16.00      17.92   NWI  1 
 15 Carolino, Cassie             Catholic Central       18.00      18.20   NWI  1 
 -- Smith, Jillian               Saunders SS            17.60        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.51  5/11/2005   Meagan Harris, Banting, Sir                 
   TVRAA OLD: ! 11.80  1985        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hanham, Tiffany              Banting, Sir           13.78      13.44   NWI 
  2 Dessureault, Megan           Oakridge SS            13.86      13.48   NWI 
  3 Tangelder, Laura             Medway HS              13.67      13.79   NWI 
  4 Gruninger, Robyn             Banting, Sir           14.61      14.50   NWI 
  5 Carson, Marissa              Medway HS              14.86      14.60   NWI 
  6 Rzasa, Jessica               Catholic Central       15.28      15.44   NWI 
  7 Wootton, Sydney              Saunders SS            15.16      16.23   NWI 
  8 Forster, Jaslyn              Medway HS              14.91      17.14   NWI 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 14.00  5/11/2005   Andrew Graham, Banting, Sir                 
   TVRAA OLD: ! 13.50  1998        Paul Whitty, Saunders                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edwards, Davis               Oakridge SS            14.20      14.01Q  NWI  1 
  2 Bannon, Max                  Medway HS              16.70      16.52Q  NWI  2 
  3 VanBerlo, Brock              St. Thomas Aq          16.98      16.52q  NWI  1 
  4 Heffren, Andrew              Laurier, Sir           16.00      16.83q  NWI  2 
  5 Allain, Henry                Catholic Central       18.50      17.38q  NWI  1 
  6 Paliani, Keelan              Medway HS              17.10      17.55q  NWI  1 
  7 Croley, Keagon               Banting, Sir           17.50      18.05q  NWI  2 
  8 Cregan, Spencer              Catholic Central       18.30      18.30q  NWI  2 
  9 Morris, Carson               Banting, Sir           18.50      18.55   NWI  1 
 10 Garcia, Sebastian            Catholic Central       20.00      18.91   NWI  2 
 11 Hannon, Tom                  Catholic Central       19.00      19.78   NWI  1 
 12 Shepherd, Josh               Banting, Sir           19.00      19.80   NWI  2 
 13 Syed, Muhammed               Oakridge SS            18.50      19.82   NWI  2 
 -- Allen, Daniel                Medway HS              19.20        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 14.00  5/11/2005   Andrew Graham, Banting, Sir                 
   TVRAA OLD: ! 13.50  1998        Paul Whitty, Saunders                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Edwards, Davis               Oakridge SS            14.01      13.78*  NWI 
  2 Bannon, Max                  Medway HS              16.52      15.85   NWI 
  3 Heffren, Andrew              Laurier, Sir           16.83      15.88   NWI 
  4 VanBerlo, Brock              St. Thomas Aq          16.52      16.37   NWI 
  5 Allain, Henry                Catholic Central       17.38      17.52   NWI 
  6 Paliani, Keelan              Medway HS              17.55      17.57   NWI 
  7 Croley, Keagon               Banting, Sir           18.05      17.64   NWI 
  7 Cregan, Spencer              Catholic Central       18.30      17.64   NWI 
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 45.59  5/15/2009   Taylor Farquhar, London Central             
   TVRAA OLD: ! 43.70  1997        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Goudie, Sarah                Saunders SS            48.80      47.88   2 
  2 Gruninger, Robyn             Banting, Sir           49.00      50.13   2 
  3 Forster, Jaslyn              Medway HS              55.10      53.75   2 
  4 Ranjit, Gemini               Banting, Sir                      53.93   1 
  5 Gibson, Sarah                Medway HS              59.20      55.43   1 
  6 McNaughton, Courtney         Medway HS              57.80      56.18   2 
  7 Frosst, Robyn                Oakridge SS            53.00      56.80   2 
  8 Mackenzie, Olivia            Mother Teresa          58.00      57.22   1 
  9 VandenBrink, Nicole          London Christian       56.60      59.09   2 
 10 Radcliffe, Heather           Medway HS            1:02.10    1:00.79   1 
 11 Griffin, Brittney            Laurier, Sir           55.00    1:01.37   2 
 12 Shewfelt, Ryley              Oakridge SS            57.00    1:01.69   2 
 -- Smit, Julia                  Oakridge SS          1:02.00        DNS   1 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 43.32  5/17/2007   Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teres              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 42.50  1993        Jon Cohen, Lucas                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Davis               Oakridge SS            46.50      41.72!  2 
  2 Webster, Kyle                St. Thomas Aq          48.63      46.34   2 
  3 Cregan, Spencer              Catholic Central       47.60      46.76   2 
  4 Paliani, Keelan              Medway HS              47.80      46.86   2 
  5 Heffren, Andrew              Laurier, Sir           47.00      47.26   2 
  6 Bruggemark, Ryan             Catholic Central       52.00      48.52   2 
  7 Morris, Carson               Banting, Sir           52.50      49.30   2 
  8 Shepherd, Josh               Banting, Sir           53.00      49.44   1 
  9 Ortega, Martin               Catholic Central       55.00      49.53   1 
 10 Croley, Keagon               Banting, Sir           56.00      51.37   1 
 11 Allen, Daniel                Medway HS                         55.01   1 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 1.60m  5/14/2008   Ruthie Aideyan, London Central              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 1.66m  1997        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 VanderWal, Alison            London Christian                  1.41m  
  2 Frosst, Robyn                Oakridge SS                       1.38m  
  2 Hiscott, Sarah               London Central         1.30m      1.38m  
  4 Carson, Marissa              Medway HS              1.35m      1.30m  
  4 Minielly, Megan              Regina Mundi                      1.30m  
  6 O'Brien, Dana                London Central         1.35m     J1.30m  
  7 Anderson, Gillian            Oakridge SS                       1.25m  
  8 Carlyle, Katie               Clarke Road            1.30m     J1.25m  
  9 Lanooy, Samantha             London Central         1.35m      1.20m  
 -- Bibbings, Abbey              Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 1.82m  5/12/2005   Eric Neumann, Saunders SS                   
   TVRAA OLD: ! 1.87m  1985        Alex Behring, Westminster                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Weisdorf, Zev                Beal, H.B. S                      1.70m  
  2 Baxter, Matt                 Medway HS              1.45m     J1.70m  
  3 Hudecki, Sammy               Beal, H.B. S                      1.65m  
  4 Billings, Scott              London Central         1.60m      1.60m  
  5 Bannon, Max                  Medway HS              1.45m      1.55m  
  6 Godfrey, Jake                Medway HS              1.45m      1.50m  
  7 velez, Deven                 Banting, Sir           1.60m     J1.50m  
  8 Ly, Branden                  London Central         1.45m     J1.50m  
  9 Morris, Carson               Banting, Sir                      1.40m  
  9 Cregan, Spencer              Catholic Central       1.40m      1.40m  
 11 Prince, John                 Catholic Central                 J1.40m  
 -- Vaughan, Devin               Lucas, A.B.            1.45m        DNS  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 3.30m  5/13/2010   Brian Choja, Oakridge SS                    
   TVRAA OLD: ! 3.35m  1975        Mark Campbell, Saunders                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 VanBerlo, Brock              St. Thomas Aq          2.60m      2.95m  
  2 Vogan, Sean                  Oakridge SS                       2.65m  
  3 Peifer-Dawson, Sam           St. Thomas Aq          2.20m      2.15m  
  4 Bosnjak, Antonio             St. Thomas Aq          2.60m     J2.15m  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 5.03m  5/13/2010   Nicole Setterington, Oakridge SS            
   TVRAA OLD: ! 5.69m  1996        Jessica Zelinka                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Ashlin               Oakridge SS                       4.93m   NWI 
     4.93m(-0.0) 4.47m(-0.0) 4.74m(-0.0) 4.83m(-0.0) 4.58m(-0.0) FOUL     
  2 Wootton, Sydney              Saunders SS            4.70m      4.84m   NWI 
     4.41m(-0.0) 4.46m(-0.0) 4.52m(-0.0) 4.51m(-0.0) 4.84m(-0.0) 4.63m(-0.0)
  3 France, Sarah                Banting, Sir                      4.63m   NWI 
     4.36m(-0.0) 4.60m(-0.0) FOUL      4.60m(-0.0) 4.46m(-0.0) 4.63m(-0.0)
  4 VanderWal, Alison            London Christian                  4.36m   NWI 
     3.13m(-0.0) 4.06m(-0.0) 4.36m(-0.0) 4.30m(-0.0) 2.72m(-0.0) 4.08m(-0.0)
  5 Diebold, Jordynn             St. Thomas Aq          4.19m     J4.36m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.25m(-0.0) 4.23m(-0.0) 4.36m(-0.0) PASS      PASS     
  6 LeDuc, Jade                  Lucas, A.B.            4.22m      4.28m   NWI 
     4.28m(-0.0) 4.19m(-0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Lanooy, Samantha             London Central         4.20m      4.20m   NWI 
     4.17m(-0.0) FOUL      3.91m(-0.0) 4.20m(-0.0) 3.89m(-0.0) 4.18m(-0.0)
  8 Benjamin, Brittany           Regina Mundi                      4.15m   NWI 
     4.15m(-0.0) FOUL      3.88m(-0.0) PASS      4.08m(-0.0) FOUL     
  9 Terek, Julia                 Banting, Sir                      4.08m   NWI 
     3.95m(-0.0) 4.08m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 10 Kaiser, Heather              Saunders SS            4.00m      3.91m   NWI 
     3.63m(-0.0) 3.91m(-0.0) 3.75m(-0.0)            
 11 Gibson, Sarah                Medway HS              3.50m      3.90m   NWI 
     3.90m(-0.0) 3.56m(-0.0) 3.58m(-0.0)            
 12 Rodrigues, Jennifer          Regina Mundi                      3.88m   NWI 
     3.88m(-0.0) 3.54m(-0.0) 3.78m(-0.0)            
 13 Minielly, Megan              Regina Mundi                     J3.88m   NWI 
     3.88m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 14 Dewani, Alina                Oakridge SS                       3.81m   NWI 
     3.69m(-0.0) 3.77m(-0.0) 3.81m(-0.0)            
 15 McIntyre, Sarah              Medway HS              3.60m      3.77m   NWI 
     3.77m(-0.0) 3.52m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 16 Pearson, Meeghan             Catholic Central                  3.72m   NWI 
     3.72m(-0.0) 3.31m(-0.0) 3.37m(-0.0)            
 17 Klazinga, Mackenzie          London Christian                  3.65m   NWI 
     3.65m(-0.0) 2.48m(-0.0) 2.19m(-0.0)            
 18 Fitzgerald, Diana            Mother Teresa                     3.64m   NWI 
     3.64m(-0.0) 3.61m(-0.0) 3.60m(-0.0)            
 19 Chapman, Sadie               Oakridge SS                       3.62m   NWI 
     3.49m(-0.0) 3.62m(-0.0) 3.42m(-0.0)            
 20 Allder-Myrie, Meena          Mother Teresa                     3.49m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.33m(-0.0) 3.49m(-0.0)            
 21 Carolino, Cassie             Catholic Central       3.20m      3.36m   NWI 
     3.22m(-0.0) 3.28m(-0.0) 3.36m(-0.0)            
 22 Parsons-Chilvers, Makayl     Laurier, Sir           4.50m     J3.36m   NWI 
     3.36m(-0.0) 2.37m(-0.0) PASS                 
 23 Gonzalez, Julissa            Regina Mundi                      3.31m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.06m(-0.0) 3.31m(-0.0)            
 24 Carlyle, Katie               Clarke Road            3.33m      3.25m   NWI 
     3.16m(-0.0) 3.25m(-0.0) 2.94m(-0.0)            
 25 Ndiweni, Yolanda             Catholic Central                  2.73m   NWI 
     FOUL      2.73m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 6.17m  5/14/2009   Nick Vanin, Catholic Central                
   TVRAA OLD: ! 6.27m  1979        Ken Berry, Laurier                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Billings, Scott              London Central         5.30m      5.96m   NWI 
     5.29m(-0.0) 5.83m(-0.0) 5.60m(-0.0) 5.59m(-0.0) 5.67m(-0.0) 5.96m(-0.0)
  2 VanBerlo, Brock              St. Thomas Aq          5.52m      5.75m   NWI 
     5.75m(-0.0) 5.48m(-0.0) 5.14m(-0.0) 5.48m(-0.0) 5.50m(-0.0) 5.41m(-0.0)
  3 Zhao, Yitong                 London Central         5.20m     J5.75m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.05m(-0.0) 4.33m(-0.0) 4.64m(-0.0) FOUL      5.75m(-0.0)
  4 Neil, Connor                 Laurier, Sir           5.55m      5.40m   NWI 
     5.40m(-0.0) FOUL      5.18m(-0.0) 4.66m(-0.0) 4.50m(-0.0) 4.49m(-0.0)
  5 Weisdorf, Harry              Beal, H.B. S                      5.36m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.92m(-0.0) 4.96m(-0.0) 5.03m(-0.0) 5.36m(-0.0) 5.32m(-0.0)
  6 Davidson, Will               Medway HS              5.20m      5.32m   NWI 
     5.19m(-0.0) 5.32m(-0.0) 5.01m(-0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Smit, Ian                    London Christian                  5.18m   NWI 
     5.18m(-0.0) 4.82m(-0.0) 4.95m(-0.0) 4.86m(-0.0) 4.78m(-0.0) 4.85m(-0.0)
  8 Paliani, Keelan              Medway HS              4.40m      5.07m   NWI 
     4.85m(-0.0) 3.84m(-0.0) 4.69m(-0.0) 5.07m(-0.0) 4.95m(-0.0) FOUL     
  9 Baxter, Matt                 Medway HS              4.65m      4.84m   NWI 
     4.55m(-0.0) 4.57m(-0.0) 4.84m(-0.0)            
 10 Ly, Branden                  London Central         4.80m      4.78m   NWI 
     4.78m(-0.0) 4.15m(-0.0) 3.97m(-0.0)            
 11 Peifer-Dawson, Sam           St. Thomas Aq          4.78m      4.77m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.77m(-0.0) 4.56m(-0.0)            
 12 Martin, Wes                  Oakridge SS                      J4.77m   NWI 
     4.41m(-0.0) 4.77m(-0.0) 4.47m(-0.0)            
 13 Hudecki, Sammy               Beal, H.B. S                      4.71m   NWI 
     4.63m(-0.0) 4.29m(-0.0) 4.71m(-0.0)            
 14 velez, Deven                 Banting, Sir                      4.50m   NWI 
     3.87m(-0.0) 4.34m(-0.0) 4.50m(-0.0)            
 15 Bottan, Brandon              Catholic Central                  4.44m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.44m(-0.0) 4.03m(-0.0)            
 16 Fredin, Alex                 Beal, H.B. S                      4.18m   NWI 
     4.18m(-0.0) 2.90m(-0.0) 3.33m(-0.0)            
 17 Allen, Daniel                Medway HS              4.20m      4.15m   NWI 
     3.90m(-0.0) 4.15m(-0.0) 4.13m(-0.0)            
 18 Martin, Tanner               Lucas, A.B.                       3.97m   NWI 
     3.49m(-0.0) 3.36m(-0.0) 3.97m(-0.0)            
 19 Garcia, Sebastian            Catholic Central                  3.92m   NWI 
     3.92m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 20 Reiche, Ethan                Catholic Central                  3.84m   NWI 
     3.52m(-0.0) 3.84m(-0.0) 3.77m(-0.0)            
 21 Zandri, Michael              Mother Teresa                     3.81m   NWI 
     3.61m(-0.0) 3.63m(-0.0) 3.81m(-0.0)            
 22 Mosurinjohn, Blake           Clarke Road            3.45m      3.77m   NWI 
     3.36m(-0.0) 3.68m(-0.0) 3.77m(-0.0)            
 23 Hannon, Tom                  Catholic Central                  3.51m   NWI 
     3.51m(-0.0) 2.79m(-0.0) 2.43m(-0.0)            
 24 Inayat, Hamza                Lucas, A.B.                       3.22m   NWI 
     3.20m(-0.0) 2.90m(-0.0) 3.22m(-0.0)            
 25 Cruickshank, Zack            Beal, H.B. S                      3.19m   NWI 
     3.19m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Harris, Bryan                Regina Mundi                        DNS   NWI 
 -- O'Neil, Sam                  London South           5.50m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Lama, Andrew                 Laurier, Sir           5.65m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
==============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 10.59m  5/14/2010   Nicole Setterington, Oakridge SS           
   TVRAA OLD: ! 10.44m  1997        Lindsey Elliot, Oakridge                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Ashlin               Oakridge SS                      10.48m!  NWI 
  2 Wootton, Sydney              Saunders SS            9.51m      9.79m   NWI 
  3 France, Sarah                Banting, Sir                      9.68m   NWI 
  4 Forster, Jaslyn              Medway HS              8.65m      9.44m   NWI 
  5 Diebold, Jordynn             St. Thomas Aq          8.80m      9.43m   NWI 
  6 Terek, Julia                 Banting, Sir                      9.24m   NWI 
  7 Forde, Keira                 London South           8.44m      9.15m   NWI 
  8 Lanooy, Samantha             London Central         9.20m      9.02m   NWI 
  9 Dewani, Alina                Oakridge SS                       8.98m   NWI 
 10 Valente, Michaela            Mother Teresa                     8.77m   NWI 
 11 Minielly, Megan              Regina Mundi                      8.53m   NWI 
 12 Kaiser, Heather              Saunders SS            8.46m      8.38m   NWI 
 13 Griffin, Brittney            Laurier, Sir           7.50m      8.09m   NWI 
 14 Allder-Myrie, Meena          Mother Teresa                     7.89m   NWI 
 15 Montgomery, Katelyn          Oakridge SS                       7.88m   NWI 
 16 Adam, Abigail                Lucas, A.B.                       7.57m   NWI 
 17 Klazinga, Mackenzie          London Christian                  6.99m   NWI 
 18 Gonzalez, Julissa            Regina Mundi                      6.86m   NWI 
 19 Cotton, Zoe                  Mother Teresa                     6.31m   NWI 
 -- LeDuc, Jade                  Lucas, A.B.                         DNF   NWI 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
==============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.38m  5/17/2007   Hamza Chaudhry, Clarke Road                
   TVRAA OLD: ! 12.57m  1979        Ken Berry, Laurier                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Billings, Scott              London Central        11.20m     12.59m!  NWI 
  2 Weisdorf, Harry              Beal, H.B. S                     11.70m   NWI 
  3 Zhao, Yitong                 London Central        11.20m     11.51m   NWI 
  4 Baxter, Matt                 Medway HS              9.80m     10.78m   NWI 
  5 Vogan, Sean                  Oakridge SS                      10.64m   NWI 
  6 Bannon, Max                  Medway HS              9.00m     10.41m   NWI 
  7 Godfrey, Jake                Medway HS              8.88m      9.48m   NWI 
  8 Allen, Daniel                Medway HS              8.00m      9.45m   NWI 
  9 Prince, John                 Catholic Central                  9.44m   NWI 
 10 Garcia, Sebastian            Catholic Central                  9.13m   NWI 
 11 Bottan, Brandon              Catholic Central                  9.09m   NWI 
 -- Allain, Henry                Catholic Central                   FOUL       
 -- Vaughan, Devin               Lucas, A.B.                         DNF   NWI 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 10.02m  5/10/2006   Jessi Pilling, Banting, Sir                
   TVRAA OLD: ! 10.06m  1990        Ayebea Ashong, Laurier                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mallough, Tessa              Mother Teresa                     8.58m  
  2 Vickers, Emma                Oakridge SS                       7.66m  
  3 Anderson, Gillian            Oakridge SS                       7.55m  
  4 Mekuria, Edom                Bruyere, Mgs                      7.47m  
  5 Newman, Raven                Catholic Central       8.00m      7.35m  
  6 O'Neill, Zoe                 Catholic Central                  6.70m  
  7 Horneman, Terry              Medway HS              7.12m      6.64m  
  8 Gonzalez, Julissa            Regina Mundi                      6.11m  
  9 Kuiack, Emma                 Oakridge SS                       5.84m  
 10 Sumpter, Laura               Medway HS              8.02m      5.51m  
 11 Chisholm, Kelli              Oakridge SS                       5.08m  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 16.61m  5/10/2006   Drew Welch, Banting, Sir                   
   TVRAA OLD: ! 16.55m  1957        Brent Mundy, Medway                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davidson, Will               Medway HS             12.10m     13.79m  
  2 Easton, Henry                Banting, Sir                     12.68m  
  3 Medeiros, Luke               St. Thomas Aq         11.13m     12.10m  
  4 Harloff, John                Medway HS              9.53m     11.64m  
  5 Peifer-Dawson, Sam           St. Thomas Aq          9.78m     11.45m  
  6 Prinzie, Jakob               Catholic Central                 11.12m  
  7 Cotter, Tristan              Oakridge SS                      11.02m  
  8 Gutierrez, Adrian            Regina Mundi                     10.64m  
  9 Davies, Tylere               London Central                   10.21m  
 10 Hefkey, Keifer               Banting, Sir                     10.15m  
 11 Naghmoush, Ali               Oakridge SS                      10.14m  
 12 Ross, Dylan                  Saunders SS            9.58m      9.92m  
 13 Bannister, Eric              Catholic Central                  9.70m  
 14 D'Orio, Derek                Catholic Central                  9.13m  
 15 Reiche, Ethan                Catholic Central                  8.55m  
 16 Rose, Paul                   Medway HS              8.06m      7.20m  
 -- Vaughan, Devin               Lucas, A.B.                         DNS  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 30.63m  5/14/2010   Kathleen Francis, London Central           
   TVRAA OLD: ! 32.66m  1981        Michelle Vanbargen, Saunders               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Horneman, Terry              Medway HS             20.10m     19.34m  
  2 Sumpter, Laura               Medway HS             20.03m     17.86m  
  3 Anderson, Gillian            Oakridge SS                      17.35m  
  4 O'Neill, Zoe                 Catholic Central                 16.59m  
  5 Kuiack, Emma                 Oakridge SS                      16.43m  
  6 Hickey, Rachel               London Christian                 15.90m  
  7 Pearson, Meeghan             Catholic Central                 14.90m  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 42.91m  5/11/2006   Drew Welch, Banting, Sir                   
   TVRAA OLD: ! 47.69m  1990        Jason Tunks, Banting                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Prinzie, Jakob               Catholic Central                 38.67m  
  2 Harloff, John                Medway HS             34.20m     31.91m  
  3 Ross, Dylan                  Saunders SS           30.24m     30.21m  
  4 Davies, Tylere               London Central                   28.10m  
  5 Cotter, Tristan              Oakridge SS                      27.47m  
  6 Naghmoush, Ali               Oakridge SS                      27.05m  
  7 Bannister, Eric              Catholic Central                 27.04m  
  8 Rose, Paul                   Medway HS             23.50m     25.66m  
  9 Gutierrez, Adrian            Regina Mundi                     22.36m  
 10 Stewart, Jonathon            London South          19.00m     19.67m  
 11 Douglas, John                Medway HS             28.00m     19.51m  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 29.46m  5/14/2010   Laura Vermeire, Mother Teresa              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 37.04m  1979        Pam McKinnon, Saunders                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bender, Delany               Clarke Road           22.25m     27.31m  
      23.94m  24.53m  27.31m  26.48m  25.01m  24.79m
  2 Chisholm, Kelli              Oakridge SS                      20.04m  
      18.14m  20.04m  FOUL  18.50m  19.29m  18.43m
  3 Jurasek, Ann                 Laurier, Sir          22.22m     19.97m  
      17.95m  18.30m  18.35m  17.76m  19.97m  19.30m
  4 Hagerman, Paige              Medway HS             22.10m     18.58m  
      16.87m  16.52m  16.36m  15.79m  11.61m  18.58m
  5 Stevens, Tamara              Montcalm SS                      17.31m  
      15.89m  14.61m  17.31m  14.69m  14.16m  13.80m
  6 Horneman, Terry              Medway HS             20.10m     16.97m  
      FOUL  FOUL  15.70m  FOUL  16.97m  16.23m
  7 Vickers, Emma                Oakridge SS                      15.18m  
      15.18m  13.46m  FOUL  15.05m  13.60m  FOUL
  8 O'Neill, Zoe                 Catholic Central                 15.07m  
      13.14m  FOUL  11.15m  14.87m  15.07m  14.94m
  9 Sumpter, Laura               Medway HS             18.04m     12.85m  
      12.36m  12.36m  12.85m            
 10 Pearson, Meeghan             Catholic Central                 12.35m  
      12.24m  12.26m  12.35m            
 -- Smit, Julia                  Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 44.26m  5/11/2005   Wiley Collins, Westminster                 
   TVRAA OLD: ! 52.92m  1981        Jacob Schinkelschoe, Montcalm              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fraggis, Jake                Medway HS             36.00m     39.71m  
      29.10m  37.45m  FOUL  39.71m  37.80m  FOUL
  2 Ross, Dylan                  Saunders SS           34.51m     37.68m  
      37.68m  FOUL  FOUL  36.41m  FOUL  34.35m
  3 Stewart, Jonathon            London South          29.00m     36.46m  
      36.46m  34.48m  34.97m  FOUL  32.46m  29.77m
  4 Kim, Steven                  Banting, Sir                     36.35m  
      35.90m  36.35m  36.13m  FOUL  FOUL  29.73m
  5 Weisdorf, Zev                Beal, H.B. S                     35.78m  
      33.41m  35.78m  32.78m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Hefkey, Keifer               Banting, Sir                     35.27m  
      31.08m  27.47m  FOUL  31.48m  FOUL  35.27m
  7 Prinzie, Jakob               Catholic Central                 33.99m  
      26.70m  33.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  29.13m
  8 Douglas, John                Medway HS             32.00m     31.51m  
      26.59m  30.76m  31.51m  31.08m  29.65m  28.80m
  9 Cotter, Tristan              Oakridge SS                      29.21m  
      FOUL  29.21m  27.78m            
 10 Lyons, James                 Medway HS             29.10m     24.65m  
      24.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Emery, Bryan                 London South          22.00m     23.92m  
      23.92m  FOUL  PASS            
 12 Naghmoush, Ali               Oakridge SS                      20.75m  
      20.26m  FOUL  20.75m            
 13 Tweedie, Douglas             Lucas, A.B.                      18.01m  
      15.21m  18.01m  FOUL            
 14 Rose, Paul                   Medway HS             18.20m     17.24m  
      17.24m  14.03m  FOUL            
 15 D'Orio, Derek                Catholic Central                 10.37m  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.37m            
 -- Allain, Henry                Catholic Central                    DNF  
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 -- Mills, Tyler                 Catholic Central                    DNS  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 51.26  5/12/2011   Catholic Central, Catholic Central          
   TVRAA OLD: ! 51.45  1996        Banting                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Saunders S S  'A'                                   52.00      53.47   2 
  2 Catholic Central  'A'                               54.65      54.08   2 
  3 Oakridge S S  'A'                                   54.50      54.17   2 
  4 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                      55.00      54.67   2 
  5 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            55.80      55.47   2 
  6 Medway H S  'A'                                     56.10      55.71   2 
  7 A.B. Lucas S S  'A'                               1:01.00      56.69   1 
  8 Oakridge S S  'B'                                   58.00      57.07   1 
  9 Catholic Central  'B'                               56.50      57.65   2 
 10 Medway H S  'B'                                     58.50      58.24   1 
 11 Mother Teresa C S S  'B'                            57.45      58.57   1 
 12 Medway H S  'C'                                   1:02.20      59.79   1 
 13 Oakridge S S  'C'                                            1:01.39   1 
 14 London Christian  'A'                                        1:02.56   1 
 -- Saunders S S  'B'                                   57.00        DNS   2 
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 47.08  5/11/2004   Saunders S S, Saunders SS                   
   TVRAA OLD: ! 46.40  1976        Laurier                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         47.73      46.83*  2 
  2 Catholic Central  'A'                               47.50      47.89   2 
  3 Oakridge S S  'A'                                   51.00      48.65   2 
  4 Medway H S  'A'                                     49.20      49.46   2 
  5 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                      51.00      50.68   2 
  6 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            52.50      50.71   1 
  7 Medway H S  'B'                                     52.40      52.04   1 
  8 Medway H S  'C'                                     55.10      53.89   1 
 -- Catholic Central  'B'                               48.50         DQ   2 
 -- Catholic Central  'C'                               49.50         DQ   2 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.87  5/13/2010   McKenzie Johnson, Laurier, Sir              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 12.10  1987        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gillooly, Lexi               Catholic Central       12.90    * 12.78Q  NWI  1 
  2 DeDecker, Elise              Catholic Central       12.90      13.10Q  NWI  2 
  3 Beukeboom, Adriana           Catholic Central       13.20      13.11Q  NWI  3 
  4 Casavecchia, Danielle        Catholic Central       13.40      13.13q  NWI  1 
  5 Valente, Alyssa              Mother Teresa          13.20      13.19q  NWI  2 
  6 McIlmoyl, Bridget            Mother Teresa          13.00      13.44q  NWI  3 
  7 Flynn-Rizk, Kaylena          Regina Mundi           13.69      13.74q  NWI  2 
  8 Gunnell, Olivia              Mother Teresa          13.50      13.95q  NWI  1 
  9 Kowal, Emma                  Banting, Sir           13.70      13.96   NWI  3 
 10 Nolte, Teal                  Banting, Sir                      13.99   NWI  2 
 11 Singeris, Stephanie          London Central         14.50      14.11   NWI  1 
 12 Mccullock, Alexis            Banting, Sir                      14.24   NWI  1 
 13 LeBlanc, Becky               Laurier, Sir           14.00      14.33   NWI  3 
 14 Prebushewski, Elizabeth      St. Thomas Aq          14.83      14.61   NWI  2 
 15 Vella, Monica                Regina Mundi           14.92      14.65   NWI  3 
 16 Hunt, Alyna                  Beal, H.B. S                      14.72   NWI  1 
 17 Craig, Taylor                Medway HS              14.05      15.03   NWI  2 
 18 Martneau, Siobhan            Mother Teresa          14.50      15.09   NWI  1 
 19 Gignac, Taylor               Banting, Sir                      15.11   NWI  2 
 20 Dos Santos, Jenn             Beal, H.B. S                      15.18   NWI  3 
 21 Urbaniak, Kasia              Regina Mundi           15.37      15.23   NWI  3 
 22 Penninga, Marisa             Clarke Road            16.75      15.35   NWI  2 
 23 Schram, Katelyn              Regina Mundi           15.93      15.70   NWI  1 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.87  5/13/2010   McKenzie Johnson, Laurier, Sir              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 12.10  1987        Val Beckles, Wheable                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 DeDecker, Elise              Catholic Central       13.10      12.98   NWI 
  2 Casavecchia, Danielle        Catholic Central       13.13      13.00   NWI 
  3 Beukeboom, Adriana           Catholic Central       13.11      13.06   NWI 
  4 McIlmoyl, Bridget            Mother Teresa          13.44      13.20   NWI 
  5 Valente, Alyssa              Mother Teresa          13.19      13.28   NWI 
  6 Flynn-Rizk, Kaylena          Regina Mundi           13.74      13.42   NWI 
  7 Gunnell, Olivia              Mother Teresa          13.95      13.76   NWI 
 -- Gillooly, Lexi               Catholic Central       12.78         FS   NWI 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 16 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 10.92  5/16/2007   Corey Crawley, Catholic Cen                 
   TVRAA OLD: ! 10.70  1989        Trevino Betty, Beal                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeNard, Lucas                Catholic Central       11.40      11.85Q  NWI  2 
  2 Poljanowski, Stefan          Regina Mundi           12.01      11.87Q  NWI  4 
  3 Puvanendran, Victor          Lucas, A.B.            12.46      11.95Q  NWI  1 
  4 Burns, Dylan                 Catholic Central       12.40      12.09Q  NWI  3 
  5 Elia, Andrew                 Regina Mundi           12.41      12.11Q  NWI  3 
  6 Kroctsch, Kaleb              Banting, Sir           12.20      12.14Q  NWI  1 
  7 D'Onofrio, Brandyn           St. Thomas Aq          12.76      12.35Q  NWI  2 
  8 Nyhef, Everett               Banting, Sir           13.00      12.42Q  NWI  4 
  9 Ayala, Alex                  Catholic Central       12.50      12.29q  NWI  1 
 10 Spence, Connor               Regina Mundi           12.72      12.35q  NWI  1 
 11 Munroe, Shawn                Westminster            13.20      12.37q  NWI  2 
 12 Morris, Kyle                 Banting, Sir           12.80      12.47q  NWI  3 
 13 Eugenio, John                Mother Teresa          12.50      12.49q  NWI  2 
 14 Noble, Brenden               Lucas, A.B.            13.50      12.70q  NWI  4 
 15 Torrez, Allen                Catholic Central       12.50      12.82q  NWI  4 
 16 Cen, Andason                 London Central         13.20      12.83q  NWI  2 
 17 Triplett, Mitchell           Westminster            13.02      12.85q  NWI  4 
 18 Annett, Marcus               Beal, H.B. S                      12.89q  NWI  1 
 19 Turczyn, Andrew              Mother Teresa          14.00      12.92q  NWI  3 
 20 Visser, Adrian               London Christian                  12.94q  NWI  2 
 21 Parent, Colin                Medway HS              14.10      13.10q  NWI  3 
 22 Mosurinjohn, Tristan         Clarke Road            12.89      13.11q  NWI  3 
 23 Brock, Chris                 Banting, Sir                      13.53q  NWI  2 
 24 Medina, Pablo                Mother Teresa          13.50      13.83q  NWI  1 
 25 Rivais, Mason                Beal, H.B. S                      14.16   NWI  4 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 10.92  5/16/2007   Corey Crawley, Catholic Cen                 
   TVRAA OLD: ! 10.70  1989        Trevino Betty, Beal                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 DeNard, Lucas                Catholic Central       11.85      11.70Q  NWI  1 
  2 Poljanowski, Stefan          Regina Mundi           11.87      11.77Q  NWI  2 
  3 Puvanendran, Victor          Lucas, A.B.            11.95      11.80Q  NWI  3 
  4 Elia, Andrew                 Regina Mundi           12.11      12.03q  NWI  1 
  4 Kroctsch, Kaleb              Banting, Sir           12.14      12.03q  NWI  1 
  6 Ayala, Alex                  Catholic Central       12.29      12.18q  NWI  2 
  7 D'Onofrio, Brandyn           St. Thomas Aq          12.35      12.29q  NWI  2 
  8 Spence, Connor               Regina Mundi           12.35      12.31q  NWI  3 
  9 Burns, Dylan                 Catholic Central       12.09      12.32   NWI  3 
 10 Munroe, Shawn                Westminster            12.37      12.33   NWI  3 
 11 Nyhef, Everett               Banting, Sir           12.42      12.37   NWI  2 
 12 Eugenio, John                Mother Teresa          12.49      12.46   NWI  1 
 13 Noble, Brenden               Lucas, A.B.            12.70      12.57   NWI  2 
 14 Annett, Marcus               Beal, H.B. S           12.89      12.62   NWI  1 
 15 Triplett, Mitchell           Westminster            12.85      12.69   NWI  2 
 16 Cen, Andason                 London Central         12.83      12.71   NWI  1 
 17 Morris, Kyle                 Banting, Sir           12.47      12.72   NWI  3 
 18 Torrez, Allen                Catholic Central       12.82      12.79   NWI  3 
 19 Turczyn, Andrew              Mother Teresa          12.92      12.88   NWI  2 
 20 Medina, Pablo                Mother Teresa          13.83      12.98   NWI  3 
 21 Visser, Adrian               London Christian       12.94      13.08   NWI  1 
 22 Parent, Colin                Medway HS              13.10      13.19   NWI  3 
 23 Brock, Chris                 Banting, Sir           13.53      13.61   NWI  2 
 -- Mosurinjohn, Tristan         Clarke Road            13.11        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 10.92  5/16/2007   Corey Crawley, Catholic Cen                 
   TVRAA OLD: ! 10.70  1989        Trevino Betty, Beal                         
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 DeNard, Lucas                Catholic Central       11.70      11.67   NWI 
  2 Poljanowski, Stefan          Regina Mundi           11.77      11.99   NWI 
  3 Puvanendran, Victor          Lucas, A.B.            11.80      12.03   NWI 
  4 Kroctsch, Kaleb              Banting, Sir           12.03      12.28   NWI 
  5 Elia, Andrew                 Regina Mundi           12.03      12.53   NWI 
  6 Spence, Connor               Regina Mundi           12.31      12.58   NWI 
  7 D'Onofrio, Brandyn           St. Thomas Aq          12.29      12.60   NWI 
  8 Ayala, Alex                  Catholic Central       12.18      12.67   NWI 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 26.01  5/14/2010   McKenzie Johnson, Laurier, Sir              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 24.60  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barbon, Elizabeth            Mother Teresa          26.50      26.56Q  NWI  1 
  2 Gillooly, Lexi               Catholic Central       27.50      27.00Q  NWI  2 
  3 Beukeboom, Adriana           Catholic Central       28.00      27.20Q  NWI  3 
  4 Casavecchia, Danielle        Catholic Central       28.00      26.74q  NWI  1 
  5 DeDecker, Elise              Catholic Central       27.50      27.23q  NWI  2 
  6 Valente, Alyssa              Mother Teresa          26.50      27.35q  NWI  3 
  7 McIlmoyl, Bridget            Mother Teresa          27.00      27.60q  NWI  2 
  8 Devos, Leah                  Mother Teresa          27.50      28.79q  NWI  1 
  9 Nolte, Teal                  Banting, Sir                      29.08   NWI  2 
 10 LeBlanc, Becky               Laurier, Sir           29.00      29.37   NWI  3 
 11 Camenzuli, Casandra          London Central         30.00      29.62   NWI  3 
 12 Singeris, Stephanie          London Central         30.00      29.79   NWI  1 
 13 Hernick, Dominika            Regina Mundi                      30.11   NWI  3 
 14 Vella, Monica                Regina Mundi           31.67      30.67   NWI  1 
 15 Craig, Taylor                Medway HS              32.10      31.48   NWI  2 
 16 Freitas, Taylor              Beal, H.B. S                      33.12   NWI  3 
 -- Flynn-Rizk, Kaylena          Regina Mundi           26.23        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Dos Santos, Jenn             Beal, H.B. S                        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Urbaniak, Kasia              Regina Mundi           31.00        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Naranjo, Leah                Beal, H.B. S                        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Bright, Emily                Beal, H.B. S                        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 26.01  5/14/2010   McKenzie Johnson, Laurier, Sir              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 24.60  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Barbon, Elizabeth            Mother Teresa          26.56      26.78   NWI 
  2 Gillooly, Lexi               Catholic Central       27.00      26.81   NWI 
  3 Casavecchia, Danielle        Catholic Central       26.74      27.36   NWI 
  4 Beukeboom, Adriana           Catholic Central       27.20      27.42   NWI 
  5 DeDecker, Elise              Catholic Central       27.23      27.78   NWI 
  6 Valente, Alyssa              Mother Teresa          27.35      27.95   NWI 
  7 McIlmoyl, Bridget            Mother Teresa          27.60      28.10   NWI 
  8 Devos, Leah                  Mother Teresa          28.79      28.94   NWI 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 22.58  5/17/2007   Corey Crawley, Catholic Cen                 
   TVRAA OLD: ! 22.20  1982        Darcy Kay, Saunders                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Puvanendran, Victor          Lucas, A.B.            25.50      23.86Q  NWI  1 
  2 Poljanowski, Stefan          Regina Mundi           25.56      24.30Q  NWI  2 
  3 Elia, Andrew                 Regina Mundi           26.04      24.86Q  NWI  3 
  4 DeNard, Lucas                Catholic Central       23.50      23.99q  NWI  1 
  5 Kroctsch, Kaleb              Banting, Sir           25.00      25.06q  NWI  3 
  6 Burns, Dylan                 Catholic Central       24.00      25.52q  NWI  2 
  6 Ayala, Alex                  Catholic Central       25.00      25.52q  NWI  3 
  8 Burns, Colin                 Saunders SS            25.70      25.54q  NWI  3 
  9 deRegt, Maarten              London Christian                  25.71   NWI  3 
 10 Munroe, Shawn                Westminster            26.45      25.72   NWI  1 
 11 Spence, Connor               Regina Mundi           26.23      25.74   NWI  1 
 12 Kang, David                  Mother Teresa          26.50      25.84   NWI  3 
 13 D'Onofrio, Brandyn           St. Thomas Aq          25.37      25.98   NWI  2 
 14 Christopher, Nathan          St. Thomas Aq          26.69      26.11   NWI  1 
 15 Torrez, Allen                Catholic Central       25.50      26.40   NWI  1 
 16 Noble, Brenden               Lucas, A.B.            26.50      26.41   NWI  2 
 17 Eugenio, John                Mother Teresa          27.50      26.52   NWI  1 
 18 Grygier, Justin              Oakridge SS            26.00      26.70   NWI  3 
 19 Annett, Marcus               Beal, H.B. S                      26.78   NWI  3 
 20 Turczyn, Andrew              Mother Teresa          26.50      26.90   NWI  2 
 21 Medina, Pablo                Mother Teresa          28.50      26.96   NWI  2 
 22 Brock, Chris                 Banting, Sir                      27.20   NWI  2 
 23 Parent, Colin                Medway HS              27.20      29.27   NWI  2 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 22.58  5/17/2007   Corey Crawley, Catholic Cen                 
   TVRAA OLD: ! 22.20  1982        Darcy Kay, Saunders                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 DeNard, Lucas                Catholic Central       23.99      23.44   NWI 
  2 Poljanowski, Stefan          Regina Mundi           24.30      23.56   NWI 
  3 Puvanendran, Victor          Lucas, A.B.            23.86      23.70   NWI 
  4 Elia, Andrew                 Regina Mundi           24.86      24.39   NWI 
  5 Burns, Dylan                 Catholic Central       25.52      24.55   NWI 
  6 Burns, Colin                 Saunders SS            25.54      24.99   NWI 
  7 Kroctsch, Kaleb              Banting, Sir           25.06      25.01   NWI 
  8 Ayala, Alex                  Catholic Central       25.52      25.88   NWI 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 58.82  5/10/2006   Shauna Malek, Banting, Sir                  
   TVRAA OLD: ! 56.20  1994        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul II                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Barbon, Elizabeth            Mother Teresa        1:00.00      59.93   2 
  2 Casavecchia, Danielle        Catholic Central       59.90    1:00.85   2 
  3 Grasman, Danielle            London Christian     1:02.23    1:01.10   2 
  4 DeDecker, Elise              Catholic Central     1:00.50    1:01.78   2 
  5 Beukeboom, Adriana           Catholic Central     1:03.00    1:02.29   2 
  6 Cimino, Andrea               Catholic Central     1:04.00    1:04.06   2 
  7 Devos, Leah                  Mother Teresa        1:04.00    1:06.49   2 
  8 Allan, Ivy                   Laurier, Sir         1:09.00    1:09.08   2 
  9 Bailey, Shannon              Mother Teresa        1:10.00    1:10.94   1 
 10 Steiger, Desiree             Mother Teresa        1:15.00    1:11.65   1 
 11 Bright, Emily                Beal, H.B. S                    1:20.64   1 
 -- Freitas, Taylor              Beal, H.B. S                        DNS   1 
 -- Naranjo, Leah                Beal, H.B. S                        DNS   1 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 52.48  5/16/2007   Ryan George, Oakridge S S                   
   TVRAA OLD: ! 49.02  2000        Alex Alva, Regina Mundi                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Conor               St. Thomas Aq          55.81      53.92   2 
  2 Ferguson, Mackenzie          Banting, Sir           56.00      55.32   2 
  3 Liu, Qingfan                 London Central         58.09      56.45   2 
  4 Burns, Colin                 Saunders SS            56.00      56.82   2 
  5 Bogale, Eminet               London Central         59.00      57.35   2 
  6 Medeiros, Braeden            Catholic Central       56.00      57.48   2 
  7 Christopher, Nathan          St. Thomas Aq        1:00.80      57.64   1 
  8 Kang, David                  Mother Teresa        1:02.00      57.83   1 
  9 deRegt, Maarten              London Christian     1:01.53      58.60   1 
 10 Phan, Thye                   Mother Teresa        1:00.00      58.81   1 
 11 Nash, Nathan                 Lucas, A.B.            58.00      59.11   2 
 12 D'Onofrio, Brandyn           St. Thomas Aq        1:00.24    1:02.04   1 
 13 Eugenio, John                Mother Teresa        1:00.00    1:02.26   2 
 14 Blanco, Ricardo              Catholic Central     1:07.00    1:02.56   1 
 15 Antwi, Yaw                   Catholic Central     1:01.00    1:02.59   1 
 16 Stoicea, Cosmin              London South         1:04.00    1:03.37   1 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 2:14.69  5/17/2007   Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen               
   TVRAA OLD: ! 2:16.70  1986        Connie Beukeboom, Cath Central            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cimino, Andrea               Catholic Central     2:24.00    2:31.74  
  2 Allan, Ivy                   Laurier, Sir         2:28.00    2:38.68  
  3 Vivona, Nicole               Catholic Central     2:30.00    2:42.68  
  4 Gregor, Hannah               Mother Teresa        3:00.00    2:47.00  
  5 Van Lieshout, Emma           Catholic Central     2:48.00    2:51.11  
  6 Bright, Emily                Beal, H.B. S                    2:52.30  
  7 Sheidow, Jamie               London Central       2:59.00    2:54.77  
  8 Anklesaria, Ayesha           Laurier, Sir         3:40.00    3:26.90  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 2:05.49  5/13/2011   Ryan Foott, Montcalm SS                   
   TVRAA OLD: ! 1:57.50  1997        David Thomson, Oakridge                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Palmer, Reid                 Banting, Sir         2:07.00    2:09.22  
  2 Howes, Cameron               London Central       2:14.00    2:11.08  
  3 Chanderdat, Avin             John Paul II                    2:11.53  
  4 Bogale, Eminet               London Central       2:15.00    2:11.72  
  5 Asantey, Kwesi               London Central       2:16.00    2:12.12  
  6 Ferguson, Mackenzie          Banting, Sir         2:15.00    2:13.97  
  7 Phan, Thye                   Mother Teresa        2:25.00    2:14.42  
  8 O'Brien, Conor               St. Thomas Aq        2:07.57    2:14.47  
  9 Liu, Qingfan                 London Central       2:17.00    2:14.69  
 10 Bolt, Zack                   Beal, H.B. S                    2:15.27  
 11 Medeiros, Braeden            Catholic Central     2:18.00    2:16.03  
 12 Branderhoorst, Thomas        London Christian     2:19.55    2:19.48  
 13 Nash, Nathan                 Lucas, A.B.          2:25.00    2:24.18  
 14 Rizk, Ahamed                 Banting, Sir         2:37.00    2:29.15  
 15 Weeks, Scott                 London South         2:30.00    2:29.39  
 16 Kang, David                  Mother Teresa        2:36.00    2:29.44  
 17 Blanco, Ricardo              Catholic Central     2:40.00    2:46.12  
 18 Antwi, Yaw                   Catholic Central     2:35.00    2:58.00  
 -- Karasek, Cooper              Medway HS            2:31.10        DNS  
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 4:41.71  5/16/2007   Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen               
   TVRAA OLD: ! 4:41.10  1987        Julie/Jen Armstrong, South                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marquis, Maleah              Lucas, A.B.          5:14.00    5:16.07  
  2 Sharpe, Jamie-Lea            Medway HS            5:30.10    5:18.00  
  3 Cimino, Andrea               Catholic Central     5:15.00    5:24.46  
  4 Vivona, Nicole               Catholic Central     5:38.00    5:44.41  
  5 Brochu, Steph                Regina Mundi         5:40.00    5:48.86  
  6 Brochu, Samantha             Regina Mundi         5:40.00    5:49.20  
  7 Page, Madison                Catholic Central     5:45.00    5:50.43  
  8 Van Lieshout, Emma           Catholic Central     5:50.00    5:53.38  
  9 Nicol, Sarah                 Banting, Sir         6:00.00    6:04.74  
 10 Sheidow, Jamie               London Central       5:50.00    6:16.63  
 11 Benam, Sheila                Beal, H.B. S                    6:36.59  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 4:18.04  5/14/2008   Chris Balestrini, Saunders SS             
   TVRAA OLD: ! 4:02.50  1986        Andrew Dutz, Central                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Palmer, Reid                 Banting, Sir         4:18.00    4:24.25  
  2 Marentette, Chris            St. Thomas Aq        4:30.50    4:25.86  
  3 Sheffar, Jack                London Central       4:34.00    4:28.23  
  4 Howes, Cameron               London Central       4:38.00    4:33.47  
  5 Phan, Thye                   Mother Teresa        4:35.00    4:36.24  
  6 Branderhoorst, Thomas        London Christian     4:47.83    4:36.90  
  7 Asantey, Kwesi               London Central       4:42.00    4:37.09  
  8 Bolt, Zack                   Beal, H.B. S                    4:39.65  
  9 Chanderdat, Avin             John Paul II                    4:43.31  
 10 Garlick, Mitchell            London Central       4:48.00    4:45.96  
 11 Nash, Nathan                 Lucas, A.B.          4:50.00    4:58.74  
 12 Goldsack, Tyler              St. Thomas Aq        4:53.40    5:02.35  
 13 Karasek, Cooper              Medway HS            5:19.10    5:04.92  
 14 Rizk, Ahamed                 Banting, Sir         5:32.00    5:17.05  
 15 deRegt, Maarten              London Christian     5:05.96    5:23.85  
 16 Lindsay, Brad                Saunders SS          5:40.00    5:31.45  
 17 Steinhaur, Jonathan          Banting, Sir         5:23.00    5:37.23  
 18 Lockhart, Jacob              London Christian                5:43.15  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 10:27.84  5/17/2007   Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen              
   TVRAA OLD: !  9:47.70  1988        Jennifer Armstrong, South                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marquis, Maleah              Lucas, A.B.         11:15.00   11:33.44  
  2 Sharpe, Jamie-Lea            Medway HS           13:00.10   11:47.73  
  3 Brochu, Samantha             Regina Mundi        12:00.00   12:58.68  
  4 Brochu, Steph                Regina Mundi        12:00.00   12:58.86  
  5 Page, Madison                Catholic Central    12:10.00   14:36.66  
  6 Van Lieshout, Emma           Catholic Central    12:25.00   14:36.82  
  7 Benam, Sheila                Beal, H.B. S                   14:58.14  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 9:10.33  5/12/2004   William Komer, St.Thomas Aq               
   TVRAA OLD: ! 8:44.60  1981        Chris Brewster, Cath Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Palmer, Reid                 Banting, Sir         9:30.00    9:38.04  
  2 Sheffar, Jack                London Central       9:52.00    9:41.59  
  3 Marentette, Chris            St. Thomas Aq        9:51.82   10:04.97  
  4 Chanderdat, Avin             John Paul II                   10:16.00  
  5 Branderhoorst, Thomas        London Christian               10:16.57  
  6 Garlick, Mitchell            London Central      10:30.00   10:16.75  
  7 Bolt, Zack                   Beal, H.B. S                   10:17.17  
  8 Koczwara, Ben                St. Thomas Aq       10:48.63   10:44.79  
  9 Goldsack, Tyler              St. Thomas Aq       10:53.30   11:01.52  
 10 Austin, Tyler                St. Thomas Aq       10:45.00   11:35.29  
 11 Steinhaur, Jonathan          Banting, Sir                   12:04.12  
 12 Rizk, Ahamed                 Banting, Sir                   12:04.28  
 -- Karasek, Cooper              Medway HS           10:00.10        DNS  
 -- Neilsen, Geoff               Saunders SS         12:27.00        DNS  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 11.97  5/13/2010   Christine MacNeill, London Central          
   TVRAA OLD: ! 11.50  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Limburg, Andrea              St. Thomas Aq          13.83      13.45Q  NWI  2 
  2 Otto, Stephanie              Catholic Central       13.90      13.62Q  NWI  1 
  3 Moir, Christie               Medway HS              13.50      13.86q  NWI  1 
  4 Kowal, Emma                  Banting, Sir           13.70      14.02q  NWI  2 
  5 Pearce, Mackenzie            St. Thomas Aq          16.08      15.41q  NWI  1 
  6 Shipley, Dana                Medway HS              16.10      15.73q  NWI  2 
  7 Pearsall, Kenzie             Oakridge SS            18.50      15.95q  NWI  2 
  8 Purvis, Emily                Catholic Central       16.65      16.20q  NWI  2 
  9 Gignac, Taylor               Banting, Sir           16.70      16.46   NWI  1 
 10 Kovacs, Emily                Beal, H.B. S                      17.46   NWI  1 
 11 Kersey, Paige                Catholic Central       18.00      17.69   NWI  2 
 12 Graham, Stephanie            Lucas, A.B.            17.00      18.62   NWI  1 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 11.97  5/13/2010   Christine MacNeill, London Central          
   TVRAA OLD: ! 11.50  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Limburg, Andrea              St. Thomas Aq          13.45      13.20   NWI 
  2 Otto, Stephanie              Catholic Central       13.62      13.73   NWI 
  3 Kowal, Emma                  Banting, Sir           14.02      13.79   NWI 
  4 Pearce, Mackenzie            St. Thomas Aq          15.41      15.29   NWI 
  5 Shipley, Dana                Medway HS              15.73      15.30   NWI 
  6 Pearsall, Kenzie             Oakridge SS            15.95      16.30   NWI 
  7 Purvis, Emily                Catholic Central       16.20      17.58   NWI 
 -- Moir, Christie               Medway HS              13.86         FS   NWI 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 14.00  5/14/2008   Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa             
   TVRAA OLD: ! 13.90  1999        Paul Whitty, Saunders                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Crombleholme, Sinjon         St. Thomas Aq          15.24      15.44   NWI 
  2 Morris, Kyle                 Banting, Sir           16.00      15.73   NWI 
  3 Goldstein, Joshua            Catholic Central       18.50      18.36   NWI 
  4 Grygier, Justin              Oakridge SS            17.50      18.46   NWI 
  5 Russell, Curt                London Christian       17.91      20.08   NWI 
  6 Valderrama, Fredy            Catholic Central       20.00      20.25   NWI 
  7 Gentile, Massimo             Catholic Central       20.00      21.24   NWI 
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 46.33  5/14/2010   Taylor Farquhar, London Central             
   TVRAA OLD: ! 43.50  1994        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul II                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Moir, Christie               Medway HS              53.70      49.34   2 
  2 Grasman, Danielle            London Christian       50.12      49.61   2 
  3 Nolte, Teal                  Banting, Sir                      51.97   1 
  4 Kowal, Emma                  Banting, Sir           54.00      53.23   2 
  5 Pearce, Mackenzie            St. Thomas Aq          59.06      55.64   2 
  6 Purvis, Emily                Catholic Central     1:15.00      55.80   2 
  7 Steiger, Desiree             Mother Teresa        1:00.00      56.37   2 
  8 Kovacs, Emily                Beal, H.B. S                      59.21   1 
  9 Glendenning, Shauna          Catholic Central     1:20.00    1:04.84   2 
 -- Kersey, Paige                Catholic Central     1:20.00        DNS   1 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 38.92  5/15/2008   Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa             
   TVRAA OLD: ! 40.00  1997        Mike Westgate, Laurier                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Mackenzie          Banting, Sir           44.50      43.41   2 
  2 Morris, Kyle                 Banting, Sir           45.00      44.97   2 
  3 Jurjevich, Scott             Catholic Central       50.00      46.85   2 
  4 Grygier, Justin              Oakridge SS            52.00      48.13   1 
  5 Goldstein, Joshua            Catholic Central       48.00      48.89   2 
  6 Valderrama, Fredy            Catholic Central       50.50      49.49   2 
  7 O'Brien, Conor               St. Thomas Aq          45.04      52.36   2 
 -- Gentile, Massimo             Catholic Central       52.00        DNF   1 
 -- Lockhart, Jacob              London Christian                    DNS   1 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 1.65m  5/15/2009   Ruthie Aideyan, London Central              
   TVRAA OLD: ! 1.73m  1988        Laura Bechard, Oakridge                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kapteyn, Jillian             London Christian                  1.44m  
  2 Grasman, Danielle            London Christian                  1.41m  
  3 Esdaile, Ashley              Medway HS              1.30m      1.35m  
  4 Batohi, Mariska              London Central         1.30m      1.30m  
  5 Pearsall, Kenzie             Oakridge SS                      J1.30m  
  6 Norley, Katie                Medway HS              1.30m      1.25m  
  7 Burns, Sarah                 Oakridge SS                      J1.25m  
  8 Camenzuli, Casandra          London Central         1.20m     J1.25m  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 1.87m  5/12/2004   Sander Ratsep, Saunders SS                  
   TVRAA OLD: ! 2.07m  1981        Al Hough, Montcalm                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dobransky, Simon             London Central         1.80m      1.75m  
  2 Taylor, Stephen              Oakridge SS                       1.70m  
  3 Visser, Adrian               London Christian                  1.55m  
  4 Peck, Ryan                   St. Thomas Aq          1.40m      1.30m  
 -- O'Sullivan, Brendan          John Paul II                        DNS  
 -- Butcher, Locky               London Central         1.75m        DNS  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 3.65m  5/13/2010   Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stoyanovich, Ashley          St. Thomas Aq          2.60m      2.70m  
  2 Diebold, Jordynn             St. Thomas Aq          1.70m      2.20m  
  2 Limburg, Andrea              St. Thomas Aq          1.99m      2.20m  
  4 Bibbings, Abbey              Oakridge SS                      J2.20m  
  5 Laing, Lauren                Saunders SS                       1.80m  
  5 Walls, Michalia              Saunders SS                       1.80m  
  5 Frosst, Robyn                Oakridge SS                       1.80m  
  8 Tasic, Maja                  Banting, Sir                      1.60m  
  8 Da Silva, Marianna           Saunders SS                       1.60m  
 -- Conlon, Katie                Saunders SS                          NH  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 5.22m  5/14/2009   Jasmin Kerr, London South                   
   TVRAA OLD: ! 5.57m  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Saly, Lauren                 Oakridge SS                       4.67m   NWI 
     4.67m(-0.0) 4.56m(-0.0) FOUL      4.57m(-0.0) FOUL      4.59m(-0.0)
  2 Verrier, Danielle            London South           4.31m      4.61m   NWI 
     4.18m(-0.0) 4.30m(-0.0) 4.50m(-0.0) 4.56m(-0.0) 4.61m(-0.0) 4.53m(-0.0)
  3 Bangoura, Fatou              Mother Teresa                     4.60m   NWI 
     4.47m(-0.0) 4.57m(-0.0) 4.38m(-0.0) 4.60m(-0.0) PASS      PASS     
  4 Stoyanovich, Ashley          St. Thomas Aq          4.43m     J4.60m   NWI 
     4.16m(-0.0) 4.36m(-0.0) 4.36m(-0.0) 4.50m(-0.0) 4.60m(-0.0) 4.51m(-0.0)
  5 Camenzuli, Casandra          London Central         4.20m      4.49m   NWI 
     PASS      4.49m(-0.0) 4.04m(-0.0) 4.09m(-0.0) 4.46m(-0.0) 4.26m(-0.0)
  6 Otto, Stephanie              Catholic Central                  4.39m   NWI 
     4.39m(-0.0) 4.37m(-0.0) 4.32m(-0.0) 4.28m(-0.0) 4.31m(-0.0) 4.29m(-0.0)
  7 Dos Santos, Jenn             Beal, H.B. S                      4.36m   NWI 
     4.00m(-0.0) 4.36m(-0.0) 3.88m(-0.0) 3.97m(-0.0) 3.89m(-0.0) 4.12m(-0.0)
  8 Salomons, Kara               London Christian                  4.32m   NWI 
     4.28m(-0.0) FOUL      4.21m(-0.0) 4.28m(-0.0) 4.31m(-0.0) 4.32m(-0.0)
  9 Kapteyn, Jillian             London Christian                  4.23m   NWI 
     4.23m(-0.0) 4.08m(-0.0) 4.23m(-0.0)            
 10 Vella, Monica                Regina Mundi                      4.22m   NWI 
     4.12m(-0.0) 4.22m(-0.0) 4.17m(-0.0)            
 11 Hunt, Alyna                  Beal, H.B. S                      4.21m   NWI 
     4.21m(-0.0) 4.00m(-0.0) 4.11m(-0.0)            
 12 Gregor, Hannah               Mother Teresa                     4.13m   NWI 
     3.99m(-0.0) 4.13m(-0.0) 4.01m(-0.0)            
 13 Purvis, Emily                Catholic Central                  4.08m   NWI 
     3.90m(-0.0) 4.07m(-0.0) 4.08m(-0.0)            
 14 Norley, Katie                Medway HS              4.10m      4.04m   NWI 
     4.04m(-0.0) 4.00m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 15 Shipley, Dana                Medway HS              3.88m      3.92m   NWI 
     3.64m(-0.0) 3.50m(-0.0) 3.92m(-0.0)            
 16 Da Silva, Marianna           Saunders SS            4.19m      3.91m   NWI 
     3.17m(-0.0) 3.91m(-0.0) 2.65m(-0.0)            
 17 Prebushewski, Elizabeth      St. Thomas Aq          3.61m      3.70m   NWI 
     3.53m(-0.0) 3.70m(-0.0) 3.65m(-0.0)            
 18 Schram, Katelyn              Regina Mundi                      3.65m   NWI 
     3.54m(-0.0) 3.65m(-0.0) 3.32m(-0.0)            
 19 Esdaile, Ashley              Medway HS              3.10m      3.61m   NWI 
     3.61m(-0.0) FOUL      3.53m(-0.0)            
 20 Burns, Sarah                 Oakridge SS                       3.46m   NWI 
     3.20m(-0.0) 3.46m(-0.0) 2.82m(-0.0)            
 21 Hurst, Mikayla               Mother Teresa                     3.32m   NWI 
     3.32m(-0.0) FOUL      3.18m(-0.0)            
 22 Black, Lexa                  Mother Teresa                     3.25m   NWI 
     2.60m(-0.0) 3.25m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 23 Glendenning, Shauna          Catholic Central                  3.14m   NWI 
     3.14m(-0.0) FOUL      1.59m(-0.0)            
 24 Santarelli, Adreanna         Medway HS              3.00m      2.90m   NWI 
     2.90m(-0.0) 2.41m(-0.0) 2.81m(-0.0)            
 -- Kubinski, Madeline           Saunders SS            4.14m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 6.32m  5/17/2007   Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi                
   TVRAA OLD: ! 6.82m  5/14/2003   NOAH JOHN, Beal, H.B. S                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Stephen              Oakridge SS                       5.77m   NWI 
  2 Kroctsch, Kaleb              Banting, Sir                      5.52m   NWI 
  3 Spence, Connor               Regina Mundi                      5.40m   NWI 
  4 Gutierrez, Chris             Regina Mundi                      5.24m   NWI 
  5 Nyhef, Everett               Banting, Sir                      5.21m   NWI 
  6 Annett, Marcus               Beal, H.B. S                      5.14m   NWI 
  7 Cen, Andason                 London Central         5.10m      4.87m   NWI 
  8 Noble, Brenden               Lucas, A.B.                       4.70m   NWI 
  9 Peck, Ryan                   St. Thomas Aq          4.87m      4.65m   NWI 
 10 Torrez, Allen                Catholic Central                  4.59m   NWI 
 11 Parent, Colin                Medway HS              3.60m      4.44m   NWI 
 12 Bunting, Christopher         Westminster                       4.42m   NWI 
 13 Rivais, Mason                Beal, H.B. S                      4.33m   NWI 
 14 Ayala, Alex                  Catholic Central                  4.12m   NWI 
 15 Russell, Curt                London Christian                  3.98m   NWI 
 16 Valderrama, Fredy            Catholic Central                  3.97m   NWI 
 17 Jurjevich, Scott             Catholic Central                  3.30m   NWI 
 -- Crombleholme, Sinjon         St. Thomas Aq          5.51m       FOUL       
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
==============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 11.13m  5/14/2008   Charlotte Crombeen, Mother Teresa          
   TVRAA OLD: ! 10.91m  1992        Brenda Bird, Lucas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bangoura, Fatou              Mother Teresa                    10.14m   NWI 
  2 Saly, Lauren                 Oakridge SS                      10.13m   NWI 
  3 Verrier, Danielle            London South           9.64m      9.27m   NWI 
  4 Moir, Christie               Medway HS              9.10m      9.10m   NWI 
  5 Otto, Stephanie              Catholic Central                  9.05m   NWI 
  6 Da Silva, Marianna           Saunders SS            8.42m      8.99m   NWI 
  7 Salomons, Kara               London Christian                  8.86m   NWI 
  8 Limburg, Andrea              St. Thomas Aq          8.72m      8.79m   NWI 
  9 Hunt, Alyna                  Beal, H.B. S                      8.61m   NWI 
 10 Shipley, Dana                Medway HS              8.01m      8.58m   NWI 
 11 Kapteyn, Jillian             London Christian                  8.42m   NWI 
 12 Burns, Sarah                 Oakridge SS                       8.10m   NWI 
 13 Norley, Katie                Medway HS              8.10m      8.00m   NWI 
 14 Hurst, Mikayla               Mother Teresa                     7.70m   NWI 
 15 Graham, Stephanie            Lucas, A.B.            7.57m      7.21m   NWI 
 16 Prebushewski, Elizabeth      St. Thomas Aq          7.01m      6.62m   NWI 
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
==============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 13.08m  5/14/2009   David Uren, St. Thomas Aq                  
   TVRAA OLD: ! 13.50m  1971        Carl Roy, Banting                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Stephen              Oakridge SS                      11.98m   NWI 
  2 Crombleholme, Sinjon         St. Thomas Aq         10.89m     11.48m   NWI 
  3 DeSousa, Jordan              Catholic Central                 10.67m   NWI 
  4 Gutierrez, Chris             Regina Mundi                     10.64m   NWI 
  5 Peck, Ryan                   St. Thomas Aq         10.45m     10.52m   NWI 
  6 Visser, Adrian               London Christian                  9.93m   NWI 
  7 Rivais, Mason                Beal, H.B. S                      9.43m   NWI 
  8 Antwi, Yaw                   Catholic Central                  9.37m   NWI 
  9 Jurjevich, Scott             Catholic Central                  8.84m   NWI 
 10 Sinaj, Michael               Saunders SS                       5.60m   NWI 
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 11.19m  5/13/2011   Kathleen Francis, London Central           
   TVRAA OLD: ! 13.07m  5/14/2003   MEGHAN WEAVER, Lucas, A.B.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sickle-Jarvis, Quincy        Saunders SS            8.02m      8.10m  
      8.10m  7.81m  7.35m  7.94m  7.25m  8.02m
  2 Rozman, Emma                 Catholic Central                  7.81m  
      7.24m  7.81m  7.20m  7.57m  7.25m  7.78m
  3 Reid, Victoria               Medway HS              8.10m      7.74m  
      7.15m  7.13m  7.04m  FOUL  6.70m  7.74m
  4 Sterling, Darrion            Montcalm SS                       7.71m  
      6.57m  7.52m  7.71m  7.34m  7.33m  FOUL
  5 Starr, Serra                 Oakridge SS                       7.43m  
      6.62m  6.55m  7.34m  7.43m  7.39m  7.14m
  6 Boone, Miranda               Mother Teresa                     7.01m  
      6.88m  6.95m  7.01m  6.76m  6.99m  6.25m
  7 Sanders, Carleigh            Oakridge SS                       6.93m  
      6.93m  6.11m  FOUL  6.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Schiller, Katie              Mother Teresa                     6.82m  
      6.38m  FOUL  6.79m  6.39m  6.62m  6.82m
  9 Kielt, Lyara                 Oakridge SS                       6.02m  
      FOUL  6.02m  5.82m           
 10 Santarelli, Adreanna         Medway HS              6.00m      5.82m  
      4.84m  5.82m  4.81m           
 11 Gubbels, Lexi                St. Thomas Aq          6.04m      5.70m  
      5.70m  5.39m  FOUL           
 12 Mumford, Kayla               Mother Teresa                     4.62m  
      4.32m  4.62m  4.40m           
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 16.24m  5/10/2006   Zack Ford, Banting, Sir                    
   TVRAA OLD: ! 17.17m  1992        Jason Tunks, Banting                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kim, Min Woo                 London Christian                 14.18m  
  2 Graham, Liam                 Mother Teresa                    14.17m  
  3 Collins, Bailey              Beal, H.B. S                     13.03m  
  4 Gan, Samuel                  London Central                   12.88m  
  5 Hamstra, Ben                 London Christian                 12.47m  
  6 Mackey, Kevin                Banting, Sir                     12.16m  
  7 Burton, Brandon              Saunders SS           10.58m     11.34m  
  8 Haagsma, Andrew              London Christian                 10.19m  
  9 Bunting, Christopher         Westminster                       9.90m  
 10 Kljajic, Nikola              Westminster                       9.28m  
 11 Torrence, Jerry              London South          11.36m      8.99m  
 -- Gentile, Massimo             Catholic Central                   FOUL  
 -- Goforth, Kyle                London Christian                    DNS  
 -- Kylindris, Tom               Saunders SS                         DNS  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 33.40m  5/12/2011   Kathleen Francis, London Central           
   TVRAA OLD: ! 41.71m  5/13/2003   MEGHAN WEAVER, Lucas, A.B.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sanders, Carleigh            Oakridge SS                      28.91m  
  2 Sickle-Jarvis, Quincy        Saunders SS           23.64m     25.69m  
  3 Reid, Victoria               Medway HS             23.10m     23.31m  
  4 Sterling, Darrion            Montcalm SS                      22.31m  
  5 Boone, Miranda               Mother Teresa                    21.75m  
  6 Rozman, Emma                 Catholic Central                 21.55m  
  7 Schiller, Katie              Mother Teresa                    21.36m  
  8 Kielt, Lyara                 Oakridge SS                      18.70m  
  9 Starr, Serra                 Oakridge SS                      14.99m  
 10 Gubbels, Lexi                St. Thomas Aq         13.41m     12.57m  
 11 Mumford, Kayla               Mother Teresa                    11.45m  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 55.28m  5/10/2006   Zack Ford, Banting, Sir                    
   TVRAA OLD: ! 50.12m  1992        Jason Tunks, Banting                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mackey, Kevin                Banting, Sir                     48.75m  
  2 Graham, Liam                 Mother Teresa                    40.12m  
  3 Collins, Bailey              Beal, H.B. S                     36.79m  
  4 Smith, Ben                   Medway HS             37.10m     35.29m  
  5 Townend, Jacob               Mother Teresa                    32.52m  
  6 deWit, Joel                  London Christian                 31.87m  
  7 Kim, Min Woo                 London Christian                 31.59m  
  8 O'Neil, Joe                  Medway HS             28.01m     31.46m  
  9 Bunting, Christopher         Westminster                      30.04m  
 10 Haagsma, Andrew              London Christian                 28.95m  
 11 Makrakos, Alex               Banting, Sir                     27.21m  
 12 Gan, Samuel                  London Central                   26.81m  
 13 Drennan, Jarrod              Oakridge SS                      20.92m  
 14 Sinaj, Michael               Saunders SS                      17.64m  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 33.90m  5/14/2010   Sophie Bauer, Saunders SS                  
   TVRAA OLD: ! 48.14m  1980        Martha Hart, Saunders                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sanders, Carleigh            Oakridge SS                      28.04m  
      18.79m  17.59m  28.04m  25.33m  25.84m  FOUL
  2 Reid, Victoria               Medway HS             24.10m     27.65m  
      21.73m  23.91m  23.24m  24.98m  24.58m  27.65m
  3 Stoyanovich, Ashley          St. Thomas Aq         23.94m     23.77m  
      FOUL  20.75m  FOUL  23.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Boone, Miranda               Mother Teresa                    21.99m  
      18.21m  21.70m  21.55m  FOUL  21.99m  21.06m
  5 Gibson, Stephanie            London Central                   21.37m  
      21.37m  20.42m  19.78m  FOUL  19.32m  20.64m
  6 Pearce, Mackenzie            St. Thomas Aq         21.01m     19.90m  
      17.36m  19.08m  19.90m  19.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Craig, Taylor                Medway HS             20.10m     19.02m  
      19.02m  16.89m  14.79m  18.16m  16.78m  16.80m
  8 Kovacs, Emily                Beal, H.B. S                     15.80m  
      15.49m  15.80m  13.87m  15.57m  14.80m  FOUL
  9 Schiller, Katie              Mother Teresa                    15.72m  
      15.72m  FOUL  14.96m            
 10 Gubbels, Lexi                St. Thomas Aq         14.25m     11.60m  
      FOUL  11.60m  9.90m            
 11 Mumford, Kayla               Mother Teresa                    11.23m  
      11.23m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Glendenning, Shauna          Catholic Central                  8.80m  
      7.67m  8.33m  8.80m            
 -- Kersey, Paige                Catholic Central                    DNS  
 -- Duncan, Krista               Saunders SS           24.09m        DNS  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 53.30m  5/15/2008   Joel Harris, Banting, Sir                  
   TVRAA OLD: ! 58.48m  1992        Derek McMillan, Laurier                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Collins, Bailey              Beal, H.B. S                     47.15m  
      47.15m  FOUL  FOUL  37.90m  39.37m  FOUL
  2 Swan, Spencer                Montcalm SS                      46.36m  
      41.74m  42.31m  46.36m  FOUL  42.63m  FOUL
  3 Smith, Ben                   Medway HS             43.50m     45.31m  
      42.70m  44.79m  42.55m  42.44m  40.89m  45.31m
  4 Tustanoff, Sam               Oakridge SS                      40.22m  
      37.79m  39.86m  34.24m  40.22m  36.84m  35.89m
  5 Makrakos, Alex               Banting, Sir                     38.40m  
      38.40m  35.77m  37.92m  FOUL  37.15m  FOUL
  6 Munroe, Shawn                Westminster                      37.57m  
      FOUL  34.60m  36.59m  35.21m  FOUL  37.57m
  7 Hamstra, Ben                 London Christian                 36.37m  
      35.25m  34.60m  36.37m  34.19m  PASS  PASS
  8 Kljajic, Nikola              Westminster                      35.80m  
      32.37m  35.01m  FOUL  30.87m  34.43m  35.80m
  9 Graham, Liam                 Mother Teresa                    34.26m  
      34.26m  32.69m  FOUL            
 10 Burton, Brandon              Saunders SS           31.83m     34.14m  
      34.14m  30.81m  FOUL            
 11 MacNeill, Mike               Lucas, A.B.                      32.50m  
      30.09m  32.50m  28.54m            
 12 Townend, Jacob               Mother Teresa                    31.15m  
      FOUL  31.15m  FOUL            
 13 Princz, Chris                Saunders SS           38.14m     30.18m  
      27.49m  FOUL  30.18m            
 14 Gan, Samuel                  London Central                   29.97m  
      29.97m  FOUL  26.73m            
 15 Selman, Matt                 London South          11.36m     29.65m  
      29.65m  27.81m  FOUL            
 16 Wilson, Tim                  St. Thomas Aq                    29.09m  
      29.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Russell, Curt                London Christian                 28.73m  
      26.69m  28.73m  26.75m            
 18 Neilsen, Geoff               Saunders SS           25.00m     26.56m  
      26.12m  26.56m  23.66m            
 19 deWit, Joel                  London Christian                 26.33m  
      26.33m  FOUL  23.84m            
 20 Drennan, Jarrod              Oakridge SS                      25.45m  
      25.45m  21.56m  25.26m            
 21 Goforth, Kyle                London Christian                 21.59m  
      21.58m  21.59m x             
 -- Speakman, Camden             John Paul II                        DNS  
 -- Kylindris, Tom               Saunders SS           21.23m        DNS  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 49.84  5/10/2006   Sir Frederick Banting S S, Banting, Sir     
   TVRAA OLD: ! 50.00  1998        Banting                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Catholic Central  'A'                               49.50      50.18   2 
  2 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            51.00      51.13   2 
  3 London Christian  'A'                                          55.05   1 
  4 Medway H S  'A'                                     56.13      55.23   2 
  5 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                      55.00      55.44   2 
  6 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         57.67      55.90   2 
  6 London Central S S  'A'                                        55.90   1 
  8 Mother Teresa C S S  'B'                            56.50      56.32   2 
  9 Catholic Central  'C'                               56.50      57.51   2 
 10 Catholic Central  'B'                               55.50      58.09   2 
 11 A.B. Lucas S S  'A'                               1:03.00      59.52   1 
 -- Mother Teresa C S S  'C'                            58.30         DQ   1 
 -- H.B. Beal S S  'A'                                               DNS   1 
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 46.20  5/13/2010   Catholic Central, Catholic Central          
   TVRAA OLD: ! 44.12  2002        CCH                                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Catholic Central  'A'                               47.70      47.24   2 
  2 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                      48.00      47.42   2 
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         48.53      48.34   2 
  4 Westminster S S  'A'                                50.01      49.39   2 
  5 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            51.00      50.27   2 
  6 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                         54.25      50.42   1 
  7 London Christian  'A'                                          52.10   1 
  8 Medway H S  'A'                                     51.90      53.36   2 
 -- Catholic Central  'B'                               53.00         DQ   1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 16 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.05  2002        Richards, Georgea                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, McKenzie            Laurier, Sir           12.50      12.63Q  NWI  1 
  2 O'Donnell, Amy               Catholic Central       12.90      13.16Q  NWI  3 
  3 Wright, Mikhaila             Laurier, Sir           13.50      13.25Q  NWI  4 
  4 Medeiros, Alyssa             Catholic Central       13.30      13.31Q  NWI  2 
  5 Quinn, Andrea                Catholic Central       13.30      13.29Q  NWI  4 
  6 Lerikos, Dimitra             Saunders SS            13.40      13.49Q  NWI  2 
  7 Sawicki, Danica              London South           13.68      13.53Q  NWI  3 
  8 Marentette, Katherine        St. Thomas Aq          14.03      13.72Q  NWI  1 
  9 Waller, Zoe                  Saunders SS            14.40      13.93q  NWI  3 
 10 Ryniec, Sandra               Mother Teresa          14.50      13.94q  NWI  4 
 11 Farrow, Sam                  Mother Teresa          14.50      14.03q  NWI  3 
 12 McKellar, Clare              St. Thomas Aq          14.65      14.07q  NWI  3 
 13 Noel, Makeba                 Catholic Central       14.50      14.12q  NWI  1 
 14 Taylor, Briawna              Oakridge SS            14.20      14.15q  NWI  1 
 15 Tennant, Jacqueline          Mother Teresa          14.50      14.23q  NWI  2 
 16 Helmi, Sabreen               Saunders SS            14.50      14.45q  NWI  4 
 17 Novoa, Stefania              Saunders SS            14.70      14.59q  NWI  1 
 18 Ashbourne, Sarah             Medway HS              15.50      14.73q  NWI  3 
 19 Lownie, Anne                 London Central         14.80      14.88q  NWI  2 
 20 Newman, Jane                 London Central                    14.97q  NWI  3 
 21 Ogunmodede, Dammy            London Christian                  15.00q  NWI  2 
 22 Lownie, Clara                London Central         14.80      15.10q  NWI  4 
 23 Gill, Hillary                Medway HS              15.60      15.29q  NWI  4 
 24 Foto, Alex                   Banting, Sir                      15.41q  NWI  3 
 25 Harcus, Courtney             Mother Teresa          15.00      15.93   NWI  1 
 -- Stewart, Sydney              Oakridge SS            14.80        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Daley, Serwaa                Beal, H.B. S                        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Thompson, Cassandra          Beal, H.B. S                        DNS   NWI  4 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.05  2002        Richards, Georgea                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Johnson, McKenzie            Laurier, Sir           12.63      12.66Q  NWI  3 
  2 Medeiros, Alyssa             Catholic Central       13.31      13.32Q  NWI  1 
  3 O'Donnell, Amy               Catholic Central       13.16      13.45Q  NWI  2 
  4 Lerikos, Dimitra             Saunders SS            13.49      13.31q  NWI  3 
  5 Wright, Mikhaila             Laurier, Sir           13.25      13.34q  NWI  1 
  6 Sawicki, Danica              London South           13.53      13.37q  NWI  3 
  7 Quinn, Andrea                Catholic Central       13.29      13.72q  NWI  2 
  8 Waller, Zoe                  Saunders SS            13.93      13.79q  NWI  1 
  9 McKellar, Clare              St. Thomas Aq          14.07      13.89   NWI  3 
 10 Noel, Makeba                 Catholic Central       14.12      14.04   NWI  3 
 10 Ryniec, Sandra               Mother Teresa          13.94      14.04   NWI  1 
 12 Marentette, Katherine        St. Thomas Aq          13.72      14.10   NWI  2 
 13 Tennant, Jacqueline          Mother Teresa          14.23      14.25   NWI  3 
 14 Farrow, Sam                  Mother Teresa          14.03      14.26   NWI  2 
 15 Helmi, Sabreen               Saunders SS            14.45      14.44   NWI  1 
 16 Lownie, Anne                 London Central         14.88      14.57   NWI  3 
 17 Ogunmodede, Dammy            London Christian       15.00      14.78   NWI  1 
 18 Lownie, Clara                London Central         15.10      14.79   NWI  1 
 19 Ashbourne, Sarah             Medway HS              14.73      14.81   NWI  1 
 20 Novoa, Stefania              Saunders SS            14.59      14.95   NWI  2 
 21 Gill, Hillary                Medway HS              15.29      15.23   NWI  2 
 -- Taylor, Briawna              Oakridge SS            14.15        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Foto, Alex                   Banting, Sir           15.41        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Newman, Jane                 London Central         14.97        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.05  2002        Richards, Georgea                           
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, McKenzie            Laurier, Sir           12.66      12.60   NWI 
  2 O'Donnell, Amy               Catholic Central       13.45      12.90   NWI 
  3 Lerikos, Dimitra             Saunders SS            13.31      13.24   NWI 
  4 Medeiros, Alyssa             Catholic Central       13.32      13.40   NWI 
  5 Quinn, Andrea                Catholic Central       13.72      13.57   NWI 
  6 Waller, Zoe                  Saunders SS            13.79      13.77   NWI 
  7 Wright, Mikhaila             Laurier, Sir           13.34      13.85   NWI 
 -- Sawicki, Danica              London South           13.37        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 14 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 10.60  1991        Trevino Betty, Beal                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Omer, Saeb                   Westminster            11.23      11.03Q  NWI  1 
  2 Brown, Malcolm               Beal, H.B. S                      11.42Q  NWI  4 
  3 Vanin, Nick                  Catholic Central       11.29      11.49Q  NWI  3 
  4 Chevalier, Ryan              Catholic Central       11.60      11.51Q  NWI  2 
  5 Mels, Isaiah                 Westminster            12.01      11.59Q  NWI  5 
  6 Muehmer, Mark                Medway HS              11.70      11.53Q  NWI  1 
  7 Behar, Nathaniel             London Central         11.30      11.57Q  NWI  2 
  8 Priebe, Harrison             St. Thomas Aq          11.94      11.60Q  NWI  4 
  9 Ro, Jimmy                    Lucas, A.B.            12.41      11.80Q  NWI  3 
 10 Rombough, Myles              Catholic Central       11.50      11.90Q  NWI  5 
 11 Barkho, David                Regina Mundi           12.04      11.69q  NWI  2 
 12 Hammoud, Toufic              Westminster            12.23      11.81q  NWI  4 
 13 Krasniqi, Sami               Westminster            12.28      11.82q  NWI  2 
 14 Hartwig, Nathan              Medway HS              12.22      11.84q  NWI  4 
 15 Chapple, Devon               Mother Teresa          12.00      11.90q  NWI  3 
 15 Lawrence, Avery              Catholic Central       11.70      11.90q  NWI  4 
 17 Sorensen, James              Medway HS              12.01      11.93q  NWI  5 
 18 Gruninger, Matt              Banting, Sir           12.00      11.95q  NWI  1 
 19 Wilkenson, Mackenzie         Banting, Sir           12.50      12.05q  NWI  5 
 20 Nixon, Wilson                Regina Mundi           12.45      12.07q  NWI  1 
 21 Novicki, Dalen               Clarke Road            11.59      12.13q  NWI  5 
 22 Sarwar, Mujahid              Mother Teresa          12.20      12.24q  NWI  1 
 23 Dezan, Travis`               Banting, Sir           12.00      12.29q  NWI  2 
 24 Tilden, Hunter               St. Thomas Aq          12.11      12.33q  NWI  3 
 25 Newton, Curtis               Lucas, A.B.            13.04      12.48   NWI  5 
 26 Lama, Andrew                 Laurier, Sir                      12.50   NWI  5 
 27 Noh, Ryan                    Lucas, A.B.            12.98      12.58   NWI  2 
 28 Mateen, Mohammed             London Central         12.89      12.63   NWI  1 
 29 DesRochers, Blake            Mother Teresa          13.00      12.68   NWI  2 
 30 Kinney, Brad                 Banting, Sir           12.50      12.76   NWI  4 
 31 Schomburg, Mikey             London Central         12.00      12.81   NWI  3 
 32 Gooden, Nick                 Saunders SS            13.30      12.83   NWI  1 
 33 Powless, Richard             Clarke Road            12.97      12.91   NWI  3 
 34 Wake, Jonathan               Beal, H.B. S                      13.35   NWI  5 
 35 Walls, Taylor                Saunders SS            14.40      13.89   NWI  3 
 -- Freeman, Dustin              Clarke Road            16.68        DNS   NWI  4 
 -- Garvin, Zack                 Mother Teresa          11.20        DNS   NWI  4 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 10.60  1991        Trevino Betty, Beal                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Omer, Saeb                   Westminster            11.03      11.06Q  NWI  3 
  2 Vanin, Nick                  Catholic Central       11.49      11.14Q  NWI  2 
  3 Chevalier, Ryan              Catholic Central       11.51      11.42Q  NWI  1 
  4 Rombough, Myles              Catholic Central       11.90      11.34q  NWI  2 
  5 Behar, Nathaniel             London Central         11.57      11.49q  NWI  3 
  5 Brown, Malcolm               Beal, H.B. S           11.42      11.49q  NWI  1 
  7 Priebe, Harrison             St. Thomas Aq          11.60      11.55q  NWI  2 
  8 Mels, Isaiah                 Westminster            11.59      11.56q  NWI  1 
  9 Muehmer, Mark                Medway HS              11.53      11.57   NWI  3 
 10 Ro, Jimmy                    Lucas, A.B.            11.80      11.66   NWI  2 
 10 Krasniqi, Sami               Westminster            11.82      11.66   NWI  3 
 12 Hammoud, Toufic              Westminster            11.81      11.68   NWI  2 
 13 Sorensen, James              Medway HS              11.93      11.76   NWI  2 
 14 Chapple, Devon               Mother Teresa          11.90      11.81   NWI  2 
 15 Barkho, David                Regina Mundi           11.69      11.83   NWI  1 
 16 Lawrence, Avery              Catholic Central       11.90      11.87   NWI  3 
 17 Hartwig, Nathan              Medway HS              11.84      12.13   NWI  1 
 18 Gruninger, Matt              Banting, Sir           11.95      12.15   NWI  3 
 18 Wilkenson, Mackenzie         Banting, Sir           12.05      12.15   NWI  2 
 20 Novicki, Dalen               Clarke Road            12.13      12.24   NWI  1 
 21 Dezan, Travis`               Banting, Sir           12.29      12.28   NWI  1 
 22 Nixon, Wilson                Regina Mundi           12.07      12.29   NWI  3 
 23 Tilden, Hunter               St. Thomas Aq          12.33      12.35   NWI  3 
 24 Sarwar, Mujahid              Mother Teresa          12.24      12.60   NWI  1 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 10.60  1991        Trevino Betty, Beal                         
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Omer, Saeb                   Westminster            11.06      11.11   NWI 
  2 Vanin, Nick                  Catholic Central       11.14      11.13   NWI 
  3 Rombough, Myles              Catholic Central       11.34      11.49   NWI 
  4 Behar, Nathaniel             London Central         11.49      11.50   NWI 
  5 Brown, Malcolm               Beal, H.B. S           11.49      11.52   NWI 
  6 Chevalier, Ryan              Catholic Central       11.42      11.58   NWI 
  7 Mels, Isaiah                 Westminster            11.56      11.68   NWI 
  8 Priebe, Harrison             St. Thomas Aq          11.55      11.76   NWI 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 24.90  1999        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MacNeill, Christine          London Central         26.00      25.52Q  NWI  3 
  2 Adams, Carolyn               Lucas, A.B.            26.74      25.69Q  NWI  2 
  3 Johnson, McKenzie            Laurier, Sir           24.99      26.06Q  NWI  1 
  4 Setterington, Nicole         Oakridge SS            26.00      25.59q  NWI  3 
  5 Farquhar, Taylor             London Central         26.00      26.36q  NWI  2 
  6 Parry, Katie                 St. Thomas Aq          27.95      27.32q  NWI  2 
  7 O'Donnell, Amy               Catholic Central       27.40      27.49q  NWI  1 
  8 Medeiros, Alyssa             Catholic Central       28.20      27.72q  NWI  3 
  9 Wright, Mikhaila             Laurier, Sir           27.00      28.18   NWI  2 
 10 Marentette, Katherine        St. Thomas Aq          29.10      28.51   NWI  3 
 11 Lerikos, Dimitra             Saunders SS            28.50      28.80   NWI  2 
 12 Waller, Zoe                  Saunders SS            28.40      28.82   NWI  1 
 13 McNaughton, Rachel           Medway HS              31.01      29.21   NWI  2 
 14 Barber, Sydney               Saunders SS            29.30      29.37   NWI  3 
 15 Komer, Leah                  St. Thomas Aq          30.17      29.62   NWI  1 
 16 Noel, Makeba                 Catholic Central       28.75      29.77   NWI  2 
 17 Calloway, Amanda             Mother Teresa          30.00      29.85   NWI  1 
 18 Helmi, Sabreen               Saunders SS            29.90      30.44   NWI  3 
 19 Ashbourne, Sarah             Medway HS              32.10      30.98   NWI  3 
 20 Campos, Carla                Catholic Central       31.00      34.86   NWI  1 
 -- Thompson, Cassandra          Beal, H.B. S                        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Ogunmodede, Dammy            London Christian                    DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Vandenheuvel, Mikaela        Medway HS              28.50        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Gill, Hillary                Medway HS              33.01        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 24.90  1999        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 MacNeill, Christine          London Central         25.52      25.31   NWI 
  2 Adams, Carolyn               Lucas, A.B.            25.69      25.61   NWI  25.603
  3 Setterington, Nicole         Oakridge SS            25.59     J25.61   NWI  25.610
  4 Farquhar, Taylor             London Central         26.36      25.93   NWI 
  5 Johnson, McKenzie            Laurier, Sir           26.06      26.06   NWI 
  6 Parry, Katie                 St. Thomas Aq          27.32      27.33   NWI 
  7 O'Donnell, Amy               Catholic Central       27.49      27.57   NWI 
  8 Medeiros, Alyssa             Catholic Central       27.72      28.01   NWI 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 21.70  1997        Christian Heffernan, St. Thomas Aquinas     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanin, Nick                  Catholic Central       22.60      23.26Q  NWI  1 
  2 Garvin, Zack                 Mother Teresa          24.00      23.31Q  NWI  3 
  3 Chevalier, Ryan              Catholic Central       23.25      23.39Q  NWI  2 
  4 Behar, Nathaniel             London Central         23.00      23.41q  NWI  2 
  5 D'Hollander, Curtis          Catholic Central       23.50      23.54q  NWI  3 
  6 Brown, Malcolm               Beal, H.B. S                      23.80q  NWI  2 
  7 Mels, Isaiah                 Westminster            23.79      24.01q  NWI  2 
  8 Sorensen, James              Medway HS              23.70      24.02q  NWI  3 
  9 Patterson, Cameron           Catholic Central       23.90      24.29   NWI  1 
 10 Krasniqi, Sami               Westminster            23.79      24.33   NWI  1 
 11 Kaboutangana, Wilson         Banting, Sir           22.40      24.34   NWI  3 
 12 Wilkenson, Mackenzie         Banting, Sir                      24.84   NWI  1 
 13 Priebe, Harrison             St. Thomas Aq          24.65      25.00   NWI  3 
 14 Chapple, Devon               Mother Teresa          25.00      25.17   NWI  1 
 15 Nganga, Isaiah               Westminster            25.77      25.22   NWI  3 
 16 Sarwar, Mujahid              Mother Teresa          25.50      25.23   NWI  2 
 17 Hartwig, Nathan              Medway HS              23.70      25.36   NWI  1 
 18 Dezan, Travis`               Banting, Sir                      25.56   NWI  2 
 19 Nixon, Wilson                Regina Mundi           28.85      25.81   NWI  1 
 -- Harris, Peter                London Central         23.90        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 21.70  1997        Christian Heffernan, St. Thomas Aquinas     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Vanin, Nick                  Catholic Central       23.26      22.63   NWI 
  2 Garvin, Zack                 Mother Teresa          23.31      23.08   NWI 
  3 Chevalier, Ryan              Catholic Central       23.39      23.31   NWI 
  4 Behar, Nathaniel             London Central         23.41      23.37   NWI 
  5 Sorensen, James              Medway HS              24.02      23.74   NWI 
  6 D'Hollander, Curtis          Catholic Central       23.54      23.88   NWI 
  7 Brown, Malcolm               Beal, H.B. S           23.80      23.90   NWI 
  8 Mels, Isaiah                 Westminster            24.01      24.02   NWI 
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 55.60  1995        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul II                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Farquhar, Taylor             London Central         59.00      57.63   3 
  2 Bobb, Mikeisha               Laurier, Sir           58.50    1:00.89   3 
  3 Gonzales, Alejandra          Regina Mundi           58.70    1:01.57   3 
  4 Parry, Katie                 St. Thomas Aq        1:01.92    1:02.09   3 
  5 Grzywnowicz, Sara            Mother Teresa        1:02.00    1:02.58   3 
  6 Medeiros, Alyssa             Catholic Central     1:04.00    1:03.44   2 
  7 Stapleford, Jordan           Catholic Central     1:02.00    1:03.53   3 
  8 Smith, Stephanie             Montcalm SS          1:02.00    1:03.55   3 
  9 Quinn, Andrea                Catholic Central     1:03.00    1:03.71   2 
 10 O'Donnell, Amy               Catholic Central     1:01.00    1:03.72   3 
 11 Komer, Leah                  St. Thomas Aq        1:07.32    1:05.76   2 
 12 Gates, Sarah                 Saunders SS          1:07.00    1:06.40   2 
 13 Marentette, Katherine        St. Thomas Aq        1:08.17    1:07.32   2 
 14 Hayman, Michelle             Saunders SS          1:09.00    1:08.39   2 
 15 Waller, Zoe                  Saunders SS          1:08.00    1:08.57   2 
 16 Kennedy, Andrea              Saunders SS          1:10.00    1:09.36   1 
 17 Ashbourne, Sarah             Medway HS            1:20.01    1:10.04   1 
 18 Foto, Alex                   Banting, Sir                    1:14.61   1 
 -- Thompson, Cassandra          Beal, H.B. S                        DNS   1 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 49.40  1994        Chris Semenuk, Saunders                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Vanin, Nick                  Catholic Central       50.90      50.91   3 
  2 Chevalier, Ryan              Catholic Central       51.25      51.54   3 
  3 Garvin, Zack                 Mother Teresa          52.00      51.56   3 
  4 D'Hollander, Curtis          Catholic Central       52.00      52.65   3 
  5 Wilson, Liam                 Banting, Sir           52.00      53.05   3 
  6 Balfe, Lorcan                Regina Mundi           53.00      53.27   3 
  7 Papineau Medeiros, Caleb     St. Thomas Aq          55.46      53.69   2 
  8 Dani, Brandon                Mother Teresa          54.00      54.19   3 
  9 Harris, Peter                London Central         55.00      54.62   2 
 10 Arboleda, John               Catholic Central       54.00      54.97   2 
 11 Shapton, Thomas              Lucas, A.B.            56.88      55.91   2 
 12 Rublik, Austin               Mother Teresa          54.00      56.12   3 
 13 Hammoud, Toufic              Westminster            57.01      56.25   1 
 14 Sarwar, Mujahid              Mother Teresa          56.00      57.59   2 
 15 Hoogstra, Patrick            London Christian                  57.72   1 
 16 Gunn, Mike                   Oakridge SS            54.00      58.08   2 
 17 Newton, Curtis               Lucas, A.B.            55.00      58.51   2 
 18 Shannon, Brendan             St. Thomas Aq          59.28      59.49   1 
 19 Perico, Daniel               St. Thomas Aq        1:01.56    1:00.81   1 
 20 Wake, Jonathan               Beal, H.B. S                    1:05.12   1 
 -- Pfisterer, Devon             Banting, Sir           57.00        DNS   2 
 -- Ossau, Tyler                 Banting, Sir                        DNS   1 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 2:07.91  5/15/2009   Jessica Parry, Catholic Central           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spottiswood, Sarah           Montcalm SS          2:19.00    2:21.83  
  2 Parry, Katie                 St. Thomas Aq        2:26.73    2:29.33  
  3 Rakic, Aleksandra            Saunders SS          2:34.00    2:31.67  
  4 Smith, Stef                  Oakridge SS          2:28.00    2:33.88  
  5 Grzywnowicz, Sara            Mother Teresa        2:35.00    2:34.26  
  6 Komer, Leah                  St. Thomas Aq        2:38.26    2:35.74  
  7 Mayers, Cassidy              Banting, Sir                    2:39.21  
  8 Dearing, Payton              Lucas, A.B.          2:50.00    2:39.46  
  9 Hill, Sarah                  Banting, Sir         2:40.00    2:39.59  
 10 Empringham, Jessica          London Central       2:40.00    2:40.87  
 11 Chirila, Alexandra           London Central       2:50.00    2:42.71  
 12 Homm, Rachel                 Catholic Central     2:40.00    2:46.62  
 13 Kennedy, Andrea              Saunders SS          2:40.00    2:48.03  
 14 Gutjahr, Taryn-Lee           St. Thomas Aq        2:52.53    2:48.76  
 15 White, Natalie               Oakridge SS          2:50.00    2:48.81  
 16 Cunningham, Cassie           Catholic Central     2:50.00    2:53.20  
 17 Cossitt, Megan               Laurier, Sir         2:45.00    2:57.30  
 18 Sprenger, Lisette            Medway HS            2:59.01    3:03.28  
 19 Jarvis, Merrissa             Laurier, Sir         2:50.00    3:08.10  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 1:53.56  5/14/2010   Paul LaMarra, Catholic Central            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Liam                 Banting, Sir         1:59.00    2:00.21  
  2 Foott, Ryan                  Montcalm SS          2:00.00    2:01.97  
  3 Rachar, Luke                 London South         2:03.00    2:02.66  
  4 Balfe, Lorcan                Regina Mundi         2:04.00    2:04.32  
  5 Marcaccio, Seth              Catholic Central     2:02.00    2:06.78  
  6 Turnbull, Jack               Banting, Sir         2:10.00    2:07.55  
  7 Timmerman, Robbie            London South         2:10.00    2:07.84  
  8 Shapton, Thomas              Lucas, A.B.          2:14.00    2:08.33  
  9 Moores, Thomas               Oakridge SS          2:15.00    2:09.07  
 10 Gunn, Mike                   Oakridge SS          2:06.00    2:11.06  
 11 Scott, Calvin                St. Thomas Aq        2:17.84    2:12.51  
 12 Gebremaian, Yafet            Catholic Central     2:19.00    2:13.44  
 13 Lockhart, Josh               Regina Mundi         2:17.00    2:14.36  
 14 Balfe, Cian                  Regina Mundi         2:26.00    2:18.24  
 15 Gonzalez, Edgar              Regina Mundi         2:23.00    2:18.60  
 16 Newton, Ian                  St. Thomas Aq        2:28.19    2:18.89  
 17 VandenBrink, Daniel          London Christian     2:32.71    2:18.93  
 18 Perico, Daniel               St. Thomas Aq        2:30.00    2:19.11  
 19 Shannon, Brendan             St. Thomas Aq        2:29.31    2:19.45  
 20 Hamilton, Jeff               Saunders SS          2:27.00    2:21.12  
 -- Hall, Dakota                 Clarke Road                         DNS  
 -- Pfisterer, Devon             Banting, Sir         2:12.00        DNS  
 -- Ravagli, Juan                Catholic Central     2:14.00        DNS  
 -- Ossau, Tyler                 Banting, Sir                        DNS  
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 4:32.75  5/14/2008   Jessica Parry, Catholic Central           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stafford, Hilary             St. Thomas Aq        4:47.00    5:10.20  
  2 Smith, Stef                  Oakridge SS          5:25.00    5:26.85  
  3 Hill, Sarah                  Banting, Sir         5:45.00    5:28.54  
  4 Spottiswood, Sarah           Montcalm SS          5:00.00    5:28.60  
  5 Dearing, Payton              Lucas, A.B.          5:42.00    5:32.69  
  6 Anderson, Jennifer           Lucas, A.B.          5:41.00    5:34.67  
  7 Mayers, Cassidy              Banting, Sir                    5:35.87  
  8 Empringham, Jessica          London Central       5:34.00    5:37.50  
  9 McKeracher, Courtney         Saunders SS          5:54.00    5:43.42  
 10 Homm, Rachel                 Catholic Central     5:40.00    5:50.29  
 11 Leitch, Meredith             Banting, Sir                    5:52.20  
 12 Arsenault, Dominique         Laurier, Sir         5:30.00    5:57.70  
 13 Gutjahr, Taryn-Lee           St. Thomas Aq        5:56.69    6:03.10  
 14 Cunningham, Cassie           Catholic Central     6:20.00    6:07.33  
 15 Cossitt, Megan               Laurier, Sir         5:29.00    6:08.78  
 16 White, Natalie               Oakridge SS          5:50.00    6:12.32  
 17 McLure, Lynn                 Oakridge SS          6:00.00    6:17.22  
 18 McKee, Anna                  Catholic Central     5:45.00    6:27.78  
 19 Say, Madeleine               Catholic Central     6:05.00    6:41.30  
 20 Watterton, Brennyn           London South         6:26.00    6:59.77  
 -- Scheele, Emilie              London Christian     6:32.00        DNS  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 3:54.60  1982        Chris Brewster, Cath Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Liam                 Banting, Sir         4:18.00    4:14.00  
  2 Rachar, Luke                 London South         4:10.00    4:14.85  
  3 Foott, Ryan                  Montcalm SS          4:15.00    4:15.29  
  4 Marcaccio, Seth              Catholic Central     4:15.00    4:18.44  
  5 Roberts, Shane               Oakridge SS          4:12.00    4:26.03  
  6 Turnbull, Jack               Banting, Sir         4:35.00    4:26.58  
  7 Timmerman, Robbie            London South         4:30.00    4:30.20  
  8 Scott, Calvin                St. Thomas Aq        4:39.32    4:30.88  
  9 Gebremaian, Yafet            Catholic Central     4:38.00    4:33.11  
 10 Heuving, Joshua              London South         4:30.00    4:42.90  
 11 Kloppenburg, Sam             Mother Teresa        4:45.00    4:44.39  
 12 Newton, Ian                  St. Thomas Aq        4:53.28    4:45.62  
 13 Eady, Connor                 Lucas, A.B.          4:57.00    4:52.10  
 14 Salazer-Reid, Lucas          Banting, Sir         4:55.00    4:53.93  
 15 Shapton, Thomas              Lucas, A.B.          5:00.00    4:54.69  
 16 Perico, Daniel               St. Thomas Aq                   4:55.70  
 17 Balfe, Cian                  Regina Mundi         5:04.00    4:56.52  
 18 Bari, Saanzan                London Central       4:53.00    4:57.53  
 19 Hamilton, Jeff               Saunders SS          4:50.00    5:13.90  
 20 Dabrowski, Rafal             Regina Mundi         5:30.00    5:19.59  
 21 Donkers, Michael             Medway HS            5:35.10    5:33.85  
 -- Gray, Thomas                 London South         6:00.00        DNS  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 9:57.20  1989        Jennifer Armstrong, Saunders              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stafford, Hilary             St. Thomas Aq       10:30.00   11:11.38  
  2 McKeracher, Courtney         Saunders SS         13:00.00   11:52.74  
  3 Homm, Rachel                 Catholic Central    12:20.00   12:55.25  
  4 Arsenault, Dominique         Laurier, Sir        12:00.00   13:27.68  
  5 McLure, Lynn                 Oakridge SS                    13:28.39  
  6 McKee, Anna                  Catholic Central    12:00.00   13:38.44  
  7 Dearing, Payton              Lucas, A.B.         12:28.00   16:16.83  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 8:33.20  1982        Chris Brewster, Cath Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fleming, Tristan             London Central       9:04.00    9:04.60  
  2 Marcaccio, Seth              Catholic Central     9:15.00    9:25.44  
  3 Roberts, Shane               Oakridge SS          9:00.00    9:41.51  
  4 Heuving, Joshua              London South         9:30.00   10:12.35  
  5 Timmerman, Robbie            London South         9:50.00   10:21.05  
  6 Wallace, Alexander           London Central       9:45.00   10:24.24  
  7 Gebremaian, Yafet            Catholic Central    10:10.00   10:32.51  
  8 Stauder, Josh                St. Thomas Aq       10:50.00   10:33.86  
  9 Eady, Connor                 Lucas, A.B.         10:45.00   10:41.36  
 10 Bari, Saanzan                London Central      10:30.00   10:48.56  
 11 Salazer-Reid, Lucas          Banting, Sir        10:25.00   10:57.45  
 12 VandenBrink, Daniel          London Christian    11:12.20   11:03.50  
 13 Dabrowski, Rafal             Regina Mundi        12:00.00   11:44.41  
 14 Donkers, Michael             Medway HS           11:00.10   12:30.63  
 -- Gray, Thomas                 London South        14:00.00        DNS  
 -- Harcourt, Zac                Laurier, Sir        10:25.00        DNS  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
TVRAA RECORD: * 13.47  2000        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Setterington, Nicole         Oakridge SS            14.20      13.80Q  NWI  1 
  2 Newman, Alysha               Mother Teresa          15.50      14.42Q  NWI  2 
  3 MacNeill, Christine          London Central         14.34      14.25q  NWI  1 
  4 Adams, Carolyn               Lucas, A.B.            15.43      14.47q  NWI  2 
  5 Bobb, Mikeisha               Laurier, Sir           13.20      14.68q  NWI  2 
  6 Kerr, Jasmin                 London South           15.85      15.92q  NWI  1 
  7 Baker, Ali                   Mother Teresa          17.00      16.34q  NWI  1 
  8 Baker, Megan                 Mother Teresa          17.00      16.99q  NWI  2 
  9 Novoa, Stefania              Saunders SS            18.40      18.37   NWI  1 
 10 Wood, Lannie                 Beal, H.B. S                      19.21   NWI  1 
 11 Disney, Rachel               Oakridge SS                       20.91   NWI  2 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
==============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 13.47  2000        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Setterington, Nicole         Oakridge SS            13.80      13.60   NWI 
  2 MacNeill, Christine          London Central         14.25      13.77   NWI 
  3 Adams, Carolyn               Lucas, A.B.            14.47      14.55   NWI 
  3 Newman, Alysha               Mother Teresa          14.42      14.55   NWI 
  5 Bobb, Mikeisha               Laurier, Sir           14.68      14.84   NWI 
  6 Kerr, Jasmin                 London South           15.92      15.82   NWI 
  7 Baker, Ali                   Mother Teresa          16.34      16.14   NWI 
 -- Baker, Megan                 Mother Teresa          16.99        DNF   NWI 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
==============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 13.80  5/13/2010   Greg MacNeill, Mother Teresa                
   TVRAA OLD: ! 14.00  1997        Jon Cohen, Lucas                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gruninger, Matt              Banting, Sir           16.00      16.16   NWI 
  2 Geddes, Cameron              Catholic Central       19.50      16.27   NWI 
  3 Tilden, Hunter               St. Thomas Aq          17.77      17.95   NWI 
  4 Nugent, Greg                 Catholic Central       21.00      18.89   NWI 
  5 Paliani, Kian                Medway HS              20.01      19.60   NWI 
  6 Welham, Joel                 Banting, Sir                      19.66   NWI  19.655
  7 Hoogstra, Patrick            London Christian                 J19.66   NWI  19.658
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 59.60  1995        Nadia Schmeidt, John Paul II                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Farquhar, Taylor             London Central       1:02.00    1:02.27  
  2 Gonzales, Alejandra          Regina Mundi         1:01.60    1:03.60  
  3 Bobb, Mikeisha               Laurier, Sir         1:05.90    1:09.09  
  4 Grzywnowicz, Sara            Mother Teresa        1:10.00    1:12.07  
  5 McNaughton, Rachel           Medway HS            1:20.01    1:16.33  
  6 Wood, Lannie                 Beal, H.B. S                    1:17.20  
 -- Gates, Sarah                 Saunders SS          1:13.00        DNS  
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 54.56  5/15/2008   Scott Leitch, Banting, Sir                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kaboutangana, Wilson         Banting, Sir           56.50    1:00.55   2 
  2 Balfe, Lorcan                Regina Mundi         1:00.00    1:00.86   2 
  3 Papineau Medeiros, Caleb     St. Thomas Aq        1:04.85    1:03.80   2 
  4 Rublik, Austin               Mother Teresa        1:07.00    1:04.28   2 
  5 Hoogstra, Patrick            London Christian                1:04.33   1 
  6 Patterson, Cameron           Catholic Central     1:02.00    1:04.60   2 
  7 Dani, Brandon                Mother Teresa        1:06.00    1:07.22   2 
  8 Balfe, Cian                  Regina Mundi         1:10.00    1:07.74   1 
  9 Nixon, Wilson                Regina Mundi         1:15.00    1:08.66   1 
 10 Nugent, Greg                 Catholic Central     1:05.00    1:08.83   2 
 11 Arboleda, John               Catholic Central     1:03.00    1:10.34   2 
 -- Paliani, Kian                Medway HS            1:14.10         DQ   1 
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 1.71m  1986        Lisa Devries, Lucas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adams, Carolyn               Lucas, A.B.            1.60m      1.63m  
  2 Baker, Ali                   Mother Teresa                     1.60m  
  3 Chamberlain, Mallory         Saunders SS            1.55m      1.50m  
  4 Chirila, Alexandra           London Central         1.45m      1.45m  
  5 Farrow, Sam                  Mother Teresa                    J1.45m  
  6 Grandy, Heather              Catholic Central       1.50m      1.40m  
 -- Burrows, Shayla              Oakridge SS                          NH  
 -- Ogunmodede, Dammy            London Christian                     NH  
 -- Stewart, Sydney              Oakridge SS                         DNS  
 -- Nutma, Olivia                London Christian                    DNS  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 2.01m  5/13/2003   MITCH VERMUE, London South                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boles, Mark                  Catholic Central       1.85m      1.85m  
  2 Muehmer, Mark                Medway HS              1.90m     J1.85m  
  3 Simone, Aidan                London Central         1.80m      1.75m  
  4 Nugent, Greg                 Catholic Central                  1.65m  
  5 Scott, Robin                 London Central         1.75m     J1.65m  
  5 Omer, Saeb                   Westminster            1.78m     J1.65m  
  7 Salomons, Cody               London Christian                 J1.65m  
  8 Flewin, Justin               Regina Mundi                     J1.65m  
  9 Walsh, Jacob                 Mother Teresa                     1.60m  
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 3.90m  5/12/2011   Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Newman, Alysha               Mother Teresa                     3.80m  
  2 Leitch, Meredith             Banting, Sir                      2.85m  
  3 Burrows, Shayla              Oakridge SS                       2.40m  
  4 Chamberlain, Mallory         Saunders SS            2.24m      2.20m  
  5 Barber, Sydney               Saunders SS            1.89m      2.00m  
  6 Hopkins, Kayla               Oakridge SS                      J2.00m  
  6 Jones, Sam                   St. Thomas Aq          1.99m     J2.00m  
  8 Bone, Robin                  Oakridge SS                       1.40m  
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 4.44m  5/14/2009   Mike Lopatowski, Mother Teresa              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Waugh, Chris                 Saunders SS            4.00m      3.95m  
  2 Young, Connor                Saunders SS            4.00m     J3.95m  
  3 Choja, Brian                 Oakridge SS                       3.80m  
  4 Lavdas, Mike                 Banting, Sir                      2.70m  
  5 Hartley, Matt                Saunders SS                       2.20m  
  6 Tilden, Hunter               St. Thomas Aq          3.30m     J2.20m  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
==============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 5.51m  2000        Jessica Zelinka, Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Setterington, Nicole         Oakridge SS                       5.55m*  NWI 
  2 Vandenheuvel, Mikaela        Medway HS              5.30m      5.39m   NWI 
  3 Kerr, Jasmin                 London South           5.20m      5.18m   NWI 
  4 Taylor, Briawna              Oakridge SS                       5.07m   NWI 
  5 Baker, Megan                 Mother Teresa                     5.03m   NWI 
  6 Sawicki, Danica              London South           4.50m      4.96m   NWI 
  7 Grandy, Heather              Catholic Central       4.75m      4.80m   NWI 
  8 Clark, Alexandria            London Central         4.80m      4.65m   NWI 
  9 Daley, Serwaa                Beal, H.B. S                      4.46m   NWI 
 10 Mallough, Meagan             Mother Teresa                     4.45m   NWI 
 11 Smith, Stephanie             Montcalm SS                       4.38m   NWI 
 11 Ferguson, Mikaela            London Central         4.30m      4.38m   NWI 
 13 LaRiviere, Karlena           Clarke Road            4.53m      4.37m   NWI 
 14 Calloway, Amanda             Mother Teresa                     4.36m   NWI 
 15 Anderson, Jennifer           Lucas, A.B.                       4.17m   NWI 
 16 Drosdowech, Nadine           London Central         4.40m      4.13m   NWI 
 17 Jacob-Goldman, Elizabeth     Westminster                       4.12m   NWI 
 18 Novoa, Stefania              Saunders SS            4.27m      4.07m   NWI 
 19 Ryniec, Sandra               Mother Teresa                     3.90m   NWI 
 20 Noel, Makeba                 Catholic Central                  3.75m   NWI 
 21 Richards, Vanessa            Regina Mundi                      3.73m   NWI 
 22 Botma, Emily                 London Christian                  3.70m   NWI 
 23 Nutma, Olivia                London Christian                  3.48m   NWI 
 24 Manax, Erin                  Westminster                       3.46m   NWI 
 25 Flanagan, Nikki              St. Thomas Aq          3.16m      3.39m   NWI 
 25 Disney, Rachel               Oakridge SS                       3.39m   NWI 
 27 Kylindris, Angie             Westminster                       3.37m   NWI 
 28 Campos, Carla                Catholic Central                  3.00m   NWI 
 -- Gill, Hillary                Medway HS              3.70m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Stewart, Sydney              Oakridge SS                         DNS   NWI 
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
==============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 7.08m  5/15/2009   Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hammoud, Toufic              Westminster                       6.06m   NWI 
  2 Kaboutangana, Wilson         Banting, Sir                      6.04m   NWI 
  2 Nganga, Isaiah               Westminster                       6.04m   NWI 
  4 Omer, Saeb                   Westminster            6.23m      5.96m   NWI 
  5 Hilts, Tyrel                 Montcalm SS                       5.91m   NWI 
  6 Muehmer, Mark                Medway HS              6.01m      5.79m   NWI 
  7 Schomburg, Mikey             London Central         5.80m      5.69m   NWI 
  8 D'Hollander, Curtis          Catholic Central                  5.67m   NWI 
  9 Simone, Aidan                London Central         5.80m      5.53m   NWI 
 10 McDonagh, Ethan              Catholic Central                  5.51m   NWI 
 11 White, Jeremy                Medway HS              5.35m      5.49m   NWI 
 12 Ramos, Niko                  Beal, H.B. S                      5.45m   NWI 
 13 Lindsay, Zac                 Montcalm SS                       5.44m   NWI 
 14 Ro, Jimmy                    Lucas, A.B.                       5.37m   NWI 
 14 Novicki, Dalen               Clarke Road            5.03m      5.37m   NWI 
 16 Gonzalez, Edgar              Regina Mundi           5.20m      5.36m   NWI 
 17 Sorensen, James              Medway HS              5.71m      5.35m   NWI 
 18 Powless, Richard             Clarke Road            4.78m      5.34m   NWI 
 19 Flewin, Justin               Regina Mundi                      5.26m   NWI 
 20 Spyksma, Josh                London Christian                  5.21m   NWI 
 21 Lama, Andrew                 Laurier, Sir                      5.10m   NWI 
 22 Bhatti, Attabiq              Lucas, A.B.                       5.09m   NWI 
 23 Gooden, Nick                 Saunders SS            4.63m      5.02m   NWI 
 24 Sealy, Shaquille             London Central         5.80m      4.88m   NWI 
 25 Hickey, Jeremy               London Christian                  4.87m   NWI 
 26 Noh, Ryan                    Lucas, A.B.                       4.78m   NWI 
 27 Arboleda, John               Catholic Central                  4.72m   NWI 
 -- Goad, Scott                  Mother Teresa                      FOUL       
 -- Hall, Dakota                 Clarke Road            4.25m       FOUL       
 -- Freeman, Dustin              Clarke Road            3.50m        DNS   NWI 
 -- DesRochers, Blake            Mother Teresa                       DNS   NWI 
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
==============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 11.64m  5/12/2011   Krista Sipprell, London South              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kerr, Jasmin                 London South          11.14m     11.23m   NWI 
  2 Vandenheuvel, Mikaela        Medway HS             10.50m     11.00m   NWI 
  3 Grandy, Heather              Catholic Central      10.50m     10.99m   NWI 
  4 Taylor, Briawna              Oakridge SS                      10.67m   NWI 
  5 Tennant, Jacqueline          Mother Teresa                     9.72m   NWI 
  6 Calloway, Amanda             Mother Teresa                     9.64m   NWI 
  7 Ferguson, Mikaela            London Central        10.40m      9.54m   NWI 
  8 Clark, Alexandria            London Central        10.80m      9.31m   NWI 
  9 Farrow, Sam                  Mother Teresa                     9.20m   NWI 
 10 Drosdowech, Nadine           London Central         9.80m      8.85m   NWI 
 11 Richards, Vanessa            Regina Mundi                      8.80m   NWI 
 12 Jacob-Goldman, Elizabeth     Westminster                       8.64m   NWI 
 13 Manax, Erin                  Westminster                       7.97m   NWI 
 14 Kylindris, Angie             Westminster                       7.77m   NWI 
 15 Disney, Rachel               Oakridge SS                       7.31m   NWI 
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
==============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 14.51m  5/14/2003   ANDREW JUDGE, John Paul II                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Goad, Scott                  Mother Teresa                    12.97m   NWI 
  2 Nganga, Isaiah               Westminster                      12.15m   NWI 
  3 Simone, Aidan                London Central        11.50m     11.62m   NWI 
  4 Sealy, Shaquille             London Central        11.50m     11.57m   NWI 
  5 White, Jeremy                Medway HS             11.80m     11.38m   NWI 
  6 Noh, Ryan                    Lucas, A.B.                      11.31m   NWI 
  7 Paliani, Kian                Medway HS              9.00m     11.14m   NWI 
  8 Hickey, Jeremy               London Christian                 11.10m   NWI 
  9 Bhatti, Attabiq              Lucas, A.B.                      10.98m   NWI 
 10 Hilts, Tyrel                 Montcalm SS                      10.91m   NWI 
 11 Schomburg, Mikey             London Central        11.50m     10.76m   NWI 
 12 Flewin, Justin               Regina Mundi                     10.51m   NWI 
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 12.72m  5/12/2004   Meghan Weaver, Lucas, A.B.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Horneman, Nicole             Medway HS             12.01m     10.99m  
  2 Warren, Natalie              Lucas, A.B.           10.80m     10.77m  
  3 Welton, Caleigh              Beal, H.B. S                     10.47m  
  4 Francis, Kathleen            London Central                    9.82m  
  5 Mills, Kristina              Beal, H.B. S                      8.24m  
  6 Sol, Christa                 London Christian                  7.88m  
 -- Waters, Kaitlyn              Mother Teresa                       DNS  
 -- Musah, Sakina                Banting, Sir                        DNS  
 -- Botma, Emily                 London Christian                    DNS  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 19.07m  1994        Jason Tunks, Banting                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dinich, Aaron                St. Thomas Aq         11.54m     13.51m  
  2 Cullen, Andrew               Medway HS             13.20m     13.36m  
  3 Barkho, David                Regina Mundi                     12.51m  
  4 Ferrence, Emmett             Banting, Sir                     11.93m  
  5 Wilson, Ricky                Westminster                      11.76m  
  6 O'Henly, Tyler               Mother Teresa                    11.72m  
  7 Mederios, Joe                St. Thomas Aq         11.65m     11.70m  
  8 Rodriguez, Ivan              Beal, H.B. S                     10.91m  
  9 Reid, Cameron                Banting, Sir                     10.89m  
 10 Schaafsma, Tim               London Christian                 10.32m  
 11 O'Neil, Jacob                Medway HS              9.50m     10.20m  
 12 Layton, Travis               Catholic Central                  9.99m  
 13 Lawrence, Avery              Catholic Central                  9.94m  
 14 Komer, Matt                  St. Thomas Aq          9.69m      9.89m  
 15 Drouillard, Derek            St. Thomas Aq          8.97m      9.75m  
 16 Lafleur, Marshall            Westminster                       9.58m  
 17 Gubbels, Chris               Regina Mundi                      9.28m  
 18 Poniewozik, Dustin           Banting, Sir                      9.26m  
 19 Sukhdeo, Nathan              Oakridge SS                       7.36m  
 -- Geddes, Austin               Catholic Central                    DNS  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 43.56m  5/12/2004   Meghan Weaver, Lucas, A.B.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Francis, Kathleen            London Central                   34.95m  
  2 Horneman, Nicole             Medway HS             37.01m     32.61m  
  3 Costello, Katie              Oakridge SS                      31.96m  
  4 Warren, Natalie              Lucas, A.B.           30.76m     28.97m  
  5 Vermeire, Laura              Mother Teresa                    23.61m  
  6 Dobbin, Sydney               Oakridge SS                      23.42m  
  7 Welton, Caleigh              Beal, H.B. S                     21.78m  
  8 Mills, Kristina              Beal, H.B. S                     21.70m  
  9 Lau, Jacqueline              London Central                   19.63m  
 10 Sol, Christa                 London Christian                 19.23m  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 62.32m  1995        Jason Tunks, Banting                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cullen, Andrew               Medway HS             49.10m     46.58m  
  2 O'Neil, Jacob                Medway HS             37.50m     35.79m  
  3 O'Henly, Tyler               Mother Teresa                    33.26m  
  4 Dinich, Aaron                St. Thomas Aq         33.47m     32.40m  
  5 Webber, Calvin               London Central                   30.71m  
  6 Komer, Matt                  St. Thomas Aq         25.18m     30.02m  
  7 Rodriguez, Ivan              Beal, H.B. S                     29.98m  
  8 Spyksma, Josh                London Christian                 29.20m  
  9 Franklin, Emerson            Westminster                      27.13m  
 10 Layton, Travis               Catholic Central                 25.68m  
 11 Drouillard, Derek            St. Thomas Aq         27.43m     25.58m  
 12 Walsh, Jacob                 Mother Teresa                    23.33m  
 13 Gubbels, Chris               Regina Mundi                     22.47m  
 14 Mutter, Craig                Medway HS             25.10m     19.71m  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 46.26m  1981        Martha Hart, Saunders                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bauer, Sophie                Saunders SS           38.00m     38.45m  
      FOUL  FOUL  37.87m  33.46m  38.45m  33.88m
  2 Warren, Natalie              Lucas, A.B.           31.03m     32.65m  
      27.49m  30.18m  32.56m  32.65m  31.88m  32.32m
  3 Everest, Elizabeth           Banting, Sir                     31.20m  
      FOUL  26.35m  31.16m  29.28m  FOUL  31.20m
  4 Vermeire, Laura              Mother Teresa                    30.84m  
      29.32m  30.03m  25.68m  30.84m  30.51m  29.67m
  5 Flanagan, Nikki              St. Thomas Aq         24.10m     27.53m  
      27.30m  23.02m  27.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Bender, Deseree              Clarke Road           26.58m     26.70m  
      24.29m  FOUL  24.74m  FOUL  26.70m  FOUL
  7 Anderson, Brooke             Medway HS             28.10m     25.52m  
      24.14m  22.42m  21.39m  23.06m  24.62m  25.52m
  8 Welton, Caleigh              Beal, H.B. S                     24.10m  
      21.65m  24.10m  21.67m  20.91m  23.80m  23.10m
  9 Mills, Kristina              Beal, H.B. S                     24.06m  
      20.89m  22.27m  24.06m            
 10 Hopkins, Kayla               Oakridge SS                      22.92m  
      21.50m  22.92m  19.58m            
 11 Foslett, Serina              Clarke Road           20.18m     20.32m  
      FOUL  20.32m  18.60m            
 12 Lau, Jacqueline              London Central                   19.76m  
      19.56m  19.76m  19.31m            
 13 McNaughton, Rachel           Medway HS             20.01m     17.06m  
      15.56m  16.53m  17.06m            
 14 Lawrence, Madalynne          London Central                   16.82m  
      15.35m  16.82m  16.69m            
 15 Bond, Alicia                 Banting, Sir                     16.06m  
      16.06m  14.40m  12.82m            
 16 Faulkner, Zoe                London Central                   11.14m  
      11.14m  10.15m  FOUL            
 -- Waters, Kaitlyn              Mother Teresa                       DNS  
 -- Nutma, Olivia                London Christian                    DNS  
 -- Botma, Emily                 London Christian                    DNS  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 66.52m  1993        Derek McMillan, Saunders                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mels, Isaiah                 Westminster           53.13m     51.23m  
      49.34m  51.15m  47.55m  49.31m  51.23m  48.80m
  2 Anderson, Nolan              Mother Teresa                    49.91m  
      49.07m  45.41m  47.80m  47.42m  48.43m  49.91m
  3 Barkho, David                Regina Mundi                     46.92m  
      42.58m  42.72m  38.80m  44.79m  45.99m  46.92m
  4 Kelly, Isaiah                London Central                   46.17m  
      43.71m  44.35m  43.70m  46.17m  PASS  43.66m
  5 Lockhart, Josh               Regina Mundi          42.00m     42.55m  
      36.61m  40.82m  39.06m  42.02m  FOUL  42.55m
  6 Lindsay, Zac                 Montcalm SS                      42.52m  
      FOUL  40.65m  41.09m  39.32m  42.52m  FOUL
  7 Ramos, Niko                  Beal, H.B. S                     42.50m  
      41.08m  39.82m  42.50m  38.62m  FOUL  39.47m
  8 Krasniqi, Sami               Westminster                      40.37m  
      40.37m  37.82m  34.64m  36.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hilts, Tyrel                 Montcalm SS                      40.14m  
      40.14m  35.79m  36.36m            
 10 Rodriguez, Ivan              Beal, H.B. S                     40.07m  
      39.10m  FOUL  40.07m            
 11 Franklin, Emerson            Westminster                      39.47m  
      39.47m  37.98m  FOUL            
 12 Dinich, Aaron                St. Thomas Aq                    38.28m  
      38.28m  FOUL  36.23m            
 13 Mutter, Craig                Medway HS             31.90m     37.09m  
      28.60m  37.09m  31.94m            
 14 Barbon, Andrew               Mother Teresa                    36.02m  
      34.80m  FOUL  36.02m            
 15 Drouillard, Derek            St. Thomas Aq         31.74m     34.75m  
      34.75m  32.66m  29.09m            
 16 Legge, Ben                   Catholic Central                 31.67m  
      25.20m  FOUL  31.67m            
 17 Hannam, Sean                 Medway HS             32.40m     31.51m  
      FOUL  31.51m  30.16m            
 18 Walsh, Jacob                 Mother Teresa                    31.33m  
      31.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Komer, Matt                  St. Thomas Aq         27.37m     30.94m  
      FOUL  30.94m  27.98m            
 20 Beyatli, John                Laurier, Sir          42.00m     29.80m  
      24.92m  29.80m  FOUL            
 21 Turner, Zac                  Banting, Sir                     29.03m  
      27.98m  29.03m  25.95m            
 22 Gubbels, Chris               Regina Mundi                     28.16m  
      27.36m  28.16m  28.06m            
 23 Mundt, Danny                 Laurier, Sir          37.00m     25.51m  
      25.02m  24.86m  25.51m            
 24 Champagne, Jamie             Regina Mundi                     24.72m  
      24.72m  FOUL  14.82m            
 25 Mahon, Chris                 London South                     24.25m  
      FOUL  24.20m  24.25m            
 26 Sukhdeo, Nathan              Oakridge SS                      22.27m  
      21.46m  21.12m  22.27m            
 27 Makrakos, James              Banting, Sir                     18.35m  
      FOUL  18.35m  FOUL            
 -- Geddes, Austin               Catholic Central                    DNS  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 49.56  2000        Banting                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 London Central S S  'A'                                        50.63   1 
  2 Catholic Central  'A'                               51.90      51.32   2 
  3 Sir Wilfrid Laurier  'A'                            57.00      52.94   2 
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         54.58      53.55   2 
  5 London South S S  'A'                               56.00      53.72   2 
  6 Saunders S S  'A'                                   51.00      53.88   2 
  7 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            56.00      55.47   2 
  8 Saunders S S  'B'                                   56.00      55.79   2 
  9 Medway H S  'A'                                     58.13      55.94   2 
 10 Catholic Central  'B'                               59.00      57.20   1 
 11 London Central S S  'B'                                        57.49   1 
 -- St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                       1:03.00         DQ   1 
 -- Oakridge S S  'A'                                                DNS   1 
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 43.30  1997        Banting                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Catholic Central  'A'                               43.50      43.63   2 
  2 Westminster S S  'A'                                44.25      44.10   2 
  3 Catholic Central  'B'                               46.50      46.06   2 
  4 Medway H S  'A'                                     46.70      46.40   2 
  5 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                      47.00      46.59   2 
  6 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            47.00      46.92   2 
  7 Catholic Central  'C'                               47.50      47.10   2 
  8 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         48.61      47.53   1 
  9 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                         53.75      50.25   1 
 -- Clarke Road S S  'A'                                              DQ   1 
 -- A.B. Lucas S S  'A'                                 52.00         DQ   1 
 -- Sir Frederick Banting S S  'B'                      48.50        DNS   1 
 -- Regina Mundi College  'A'                           46.99        DNS   2 
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 5:19.18  5/14/2008   Becky Pieterson, Regina Mundi             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spottiswood, Sarah           Montcalm SS          5:20.00    5:19.78  
  2 Smith, Stef                  Oakridge SS          5:50.00    5:47.80  
  3 Sharpe, Jamie-Lea            Medway HS            6:11.10    5:58.21  
  4 Leitch, Meredith             Banting, Sir                    6:01.72  
  5 Kennedy, Andrea              Saunders SS          6:14.00    6:04.06  
  6 Hill, Sarah                  Banting, Sir         6:19.00    6:06.03  
  7 Brochu, Samantha             Regina Mundi         6:20.00    6:06.10  
  8 Gregor, Hannah               Mother Teresa        6:30.00    6:07.69  
  9 Wood, Lannie                 Beal, H.B. S                    6:09.04  
 10 Brochu, Steph                Regina Mundi         6:20.00    6:12.59  
 11 Cossitt, Megan               Laurier, Sir         6:30.00    6:25.61  
 12 Arsenault, Dominique         Laurier, Sir         6:50.00    6:31.86  
 13 Gutjahr, Taryn-Lee           St. Thomas Aq        6:44.20    6:36.78  
 14 Jarvis, Merrissa             Laurier, Sir         7:10.00    6:47.54  
 -- Say, Madeleine               Catholic Central     6:50.00        DNS  
 -- Sprenger, Lisette            Medway HS            7:00.01        DNS  
 -- Scheele, Emilie              London Christian                    DNS  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 6:02.06  5/16/2007   Mark Henshaw, Catholic Central            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wallace, Alexander           London Central       7:06.00    6:57.67  
  2 Stauder, Josh                St. Thomas Aq        7:26.90    7:10.55  
  3 Heuving, Joshua              London South         7:50.00    7:15.02  
  4 VandenBrink, Daniel          London Christian     7:54.51    7:19.40  
  5 Moores, Thomas               Oakridge SS                     7:21.84  
  6 Kloppenburg, Sam             Mother Teresa        7:20.00    7:27.30  
  7 Austin, Tyler                St. Thomas Aq        7:49.36    7:30.57  
  8 Salazer-Reid, Lucas          Banting, Sir                    7:32.79  
  9 Koczwara, Ben                St. Thomas Aq        7:54.58    7:33.25  
 10 Triplett, Mitchell           Westminster                     7:39.10  
 11 Hamilton, Jeff               Saunders SS          7:30.00    7:43.28  
 12 Harris, Marc                 Medway HS            8:36.00    8:04.73  
 13 Dabrowski, Rafal             Regina Mundi         8:30.00    8:35.99  
 14 Donkers, Michael             Medway HS            9:01.10    9:13.86  
 -- Wood, Ben                    Banting, Sir                        DNF  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 4:03.17  5/15/2008   Catholic Central, Catholic Central        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Catholic Central  'A'                             4:12.00    4:14.22   2 
  2 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                          4:08.00    4:23.50   2 
  3 Catholic Central  'B'                             4:30.00    4:26.81   2 
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                       4:18.00    4:28.88   2 
  5 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                               4:29.52   1 
  6 Medway H S  'A'                                   4:25.50    4:30.87   2 
  7 Saunders S S  'A'                                 4:35.00    4:30.89   2 
  8 Mother Teresa C S S  'B'                          4:15.00    4:41.55   2 
  9 Saunders S S  'B'                                 4:45.00    4:57.98   1 
 -- A.B. Lucas S S  'A'                                              DNS   1 
 -- London Central S S  'A'                                          DNS   1 
 -- Oakridge S S  'A'                                                DNS   1 
 -- Sir Wilfrid Laurier  'A'                          4:20.00        DNS   2 
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 3:23.80  1982        Laurier, Sir                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Catholic Central  'A'                             3:28.00    3:30.35   3 
  2 Catholic Central  'B'                             3:36.00    3:41.37   3 
  3 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                          3:46.00    3:44.12   3 
  4 Regina Mundi College  'A'                         3:45.00    3:46.79   3 
  5 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                       3:48.00    3:48.31   3 
  6 London Central S S  'A'                                      3:49.80   2 
  7 London South S S  'A'                                        3:50.86   2 
  8 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                       4:06.00    3:59.68   2 
  9 Catholic Central  'C'                             3:40.00    4:00.96   3 
 10 Mother Teresa C S S  'B'                          4:07.00    4:01.46   2 
 11 Mother Teresa C S S  'C'                          4:09.00    4:09.68   2 
 12 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'C'                       4:20.00    4:17.92   2 
 -- Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                    3:30.00         DQ   3  False Start
 -- Sir Frederick Banting S S  'B'                                   DNS   1 
 -- Sir Wilfrid Laurier  'A'                                         DNS   1 
 -- Medway H S  'A'                                   4:00.00        DNS   3 
 -- Oakridge S S  'A'                                                DNS   1 
 -- A.B. Lucas S S  'A'                                              DNS   2 
 
Event 101  Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
==============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 20.00  5/12/2011   Sara Kim, London Christian                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Albers, Sara                 St. Thomas Aq          16.24      17.17*  NWI 
 
Event 102  Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
==============================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 13.90  5/12/2011   Cody Salomons, London Christian             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Salomons, Cody               London Christian       13.51      13.10*  NWI 
 
Event 115  Women Shot Put Ambulatory
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Albers, Sara                 St. Thomas Aq          6.34m      5.46m  
      5.42m  5.23m  4.81m  5.46m  FOUL  4.34m
 
Event 116  Men Shot Put Ambulatory
=========================================================================
TVRAA RECORD: * 8.68m  5/14/2008   Kevin Strybosch, St. Thomas Aq              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Salomons, Cody               London Christian                 10.61m* 
      10.53m  9.83m  10.29m  9.83m  10.51m  10.61m



                       Team Rankings - Through Event 100                       
 
                    Female Team Scores -  1 Midget Division                    
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA             91  
                2 Oakridge S S                       WOOA             77  
                3 London Central S S                 WOLO             65  
                4 Medway H S                         WOME             62  
                5 Saunders S S                       WOSA             52  
                6 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU             27  
                7 London Christian                   WOLD             22  
                8 Catholic Central                   WOCC             21  
                9 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT             14  
               10 Clarke Road S S                    WOCR             10  
               11 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA              8  
               12 Sir Wilfrid Laurier                WOLA              6  
               13 Mgsr. Bruyere E S                  WOBR              4  
               14 Regina Mundi College               WORE              3  
               15 Montcalm S S                       WOMO              2  
               16 London South S S                   WOLS              1  
 
                     Male Team Scores -  1 Midget Division                     
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA             88  
                2 Medway H S                         WOME             83  
                3 Catholic Central                   WOCC             52  
                4 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA             50  
                5 Oakridge S S                       WOOA             49  
                6 London Central S S                 WOLO             40  
                7 Montcalm S S                       WOMO             30  
                7 Sir Wilfrid Laurier                WOLA             30  
                9 H.B. Beal S S                      WOBE             28  
               10 Saunders S S                       WOSA             14  
               11 London South S S                   WOLS             10  
               12 Regina Mundi College               WORE              9  
               13 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT              7  
               14 London Christian                   WOLD              3  
 
                    Female Team Scores -  2 Junior Division                    
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Catholic Central                   WOCC            121  
                2 Medway H S                         WOME             69  
                3 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT             62  
                4 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA             51.5
                5 Oakridge S S                       WOOA             48  
                6 London Christian                   WOLD             38  
                7 Saunders S S                       WOSA             21  
                8 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU             20  
                9 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA             18  
               10 London South S S                   WOLS             14  
               10 Regina Mundi College               WORE             14  
               12 London Central S S                 WOLO              8.5
               13 Montcalm S S                       WOMO              8  
               13 Sir Wilfrid Laurier                WOLA              8  
               15 H.B. Beal S S                      WOBE              1  
 
                     Male Team Scores -  2 Junior Division                     
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA            100  
                2 Catholic Central                   WOCC             55  
                2 London Central S S                 WOLO             55  
                4 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA             54  
                5 Oakridge S S                       WOOA             40  
                6 Regina Mundi College               WORE             37  
                7 London Christian                   WOLD             26  
                8 H.B. Beal S S                      WOBE             23  
                9 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT             22  
               10 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU             12  
               11 Medway H S                         WOME             10  
               11 John Paul II S S                   WOPA             10  
               13 Montcalm S S                       WOMO              8  
               14 Saunders S S                       WOSA              5  
               14 Westminster S S                    WOWM              5  
 
                    Female Team Scores -  3 Senior Division                    
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 London Central S S                 WOLO             70  
                2 Oakridge S S                       WOOA             69.5
                3 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT             52  
                4 Saunders S S                       WOSA             47  
                4 Catholic Central                   WOCC             47  
                6 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA             46.5
                7 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU             46  
                8 Medway H S                         WOME             38  
                8 Sir Wilfrid Laurier                WOLA             38  
               10 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA             29  
               11 Montcalm S S                       WOMO             24  
               12 London South S S                   WOLS             20  
               13 Regina Mundi College               WORE             14  
               14 H.B. Beal S S                      WOBE              9  
               15 Clarke Road S S                    WOCR              1  
               15 London Christian                   WOLD              1  
 
                     Male Team Scores -  3 Senior Division                     
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Catholic Central                   WOCC            115  
                2 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA             64  
                3 Westminster S S                    WOWM             60.5
                4 London Central S S                 WOLO             54.5
                5 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT             54  
                6 Medway H S                         WOME             47  
                7 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA             41  
                8 Regina Mundi College               WORE             33  
                9 London South S S                   WOLS             27  
               10 Saunders S S                       WOSA             20  
               11 Montcalm S S                       WOMO             17  
               12 Oakridge S S                       WOOA             16  
               13 London Christian                   WOLD              6  
               14 H.B. Beal S S                      WOBE              2  
               15 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU              1  
 
                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Oakridge S S                       WOOA            194.5
                2 Catholic Central                   WOCC            189  
                3 Medway H S                         WOME            169  
                4 London Central S S                 WOLO            143.5
                5 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA            138  
                6 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT            128  
                7 Saunders S S                       WOSA            120  
                8 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA            106  
                9 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU             93  
               10 London Christian                   WOLD             61  
               11 Sir Wilfrid Laurier                WOLA             52  
               12 London South S S                   WOLS             35  
               13 Montcalm S S                       WOMO             34  
               14 Regina Mundi College               WORE             31  
               15 Clarke Road S S                    WOCR             11  
               16 H.B. Beal S S                      WOBE             10  
               17 Mgsr. Bruyere E S                  WOBR              4  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Catholic Central                   WOCC            222  
                2 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA            214  
                3 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA            183  
                4 London Central S S                 WOLO            149.5
                5 Medway H S                         WOME            140  
                6 Oakridge S S                       WOOA            105  
                7 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT             83  
                8 Regina Mundi College               WORE             79  
                9 Westminster S S                    WOWM             65.5
               10 Montcalm S S                       WOMO             55  
               11 H.B. Beal S S                      WOBE             53  
               12 Saunders S S                       WOSA             39  
               13 London South S S                   WOLS             37  
               14 London Christian                   WOLD             35  
               15 Sir Wilfrid Laurier                WOLA             30  
               16 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU             13  
               17 John Paul II S S                   WOPA             10