Licensed to TVRA Central Championship Meet
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 16/05/2016 05:25 PM
                          Huron Perth Track and Field                          
                                 Goderich, ON                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 12.20  2008        Cassandra Pascal, St. Marcellinus SS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tatum James                  Stratford NW                      13.83Q  NWI  3 
  2 Jenna Dufton                 Saluki                            14.03Q  NWI  4 
  3 Stephanie Koetsier           LDSS                              14.50Q  NWI  1 
  4 Natalie Bice                 Stratford NW                      14.63Q  NWI  2 
  5 Breann Vrolyk                GDCI                              14.06q  NWI  3 
  6 Kaylin Rose                  St. Micheal Cath       14.09      14.21q  NWI  3 
  7 Ally Marston                 Madill                 14.50      14.64   NWI  1 
  8 Claire Stoecker              Eagles                            14.73   NWI  3 
  9 Joanna Van De Walle          St. Micheal Cath       13.70      14.84   NWI  4 
 10 Sydney Yost                  St. Micheal Cath                  14.88   NWI  2 
 11 Aly Stone                    Stratford NW                      15.06   NWI  1 
 11 Courtney Lindemann           Central Huron SS                  15.06   NWI  3 
 13 Reise Willemsen              South Huron                       15.10   NWI  4 
 14 Lauren Ritchie               GDCI                              15.22   NWI  2 
 15 Stacey Shackleton            Saluki                            15.51   NWI  2 
 16 Summer Verwey                LDSS                              15.59   NWI  4 
 17 Emma Pritchard               Eagles                            15.97   NWI  2 
 18 Meredith Marier              Eagles                            16.30   NWI  1 
 19 Victoria Hahn                SCSS                              16.37   NWI  1 
 20 Samantha Penny               LDSS                              17.13   NWI  4 
 -- Maria Giannakopoulos         Stratford NW                       XSCR   NWI  1 
 -- Rachael Bentley              Saluki                              SCR   NWI  2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 12.20  2008        Cassandra Pascal, St. Marcellinus SS        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tatum James                  Stratford NW           13.83      13.31   NWI 
  2 Breann Vrolyk                GDCI                   14.06      13.59   NWI 
  3 Jenna Dufton                 Saluki                 14.03      13.75   NWI 
  4 Kaylin Rose                  St. Micheal Cath       14.21      13.95   NWI 
  5 Stephanie Koetsier           LDSS                   14.50      14.11   NWI 
  6 Natalie Bice                 Stratford NW           14.63      14.32   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Ally Marston                 Madill                 14.64                  
  8 Claire Stoecker              Eagles                 14.73                  
  9 Joanna Van De Walle          St. Micheal Cath       14.84                  
 10 Sydney Yost                  St. Micheal Cath       14.88                  
 11 Courtney Lindemann           Central Huron SS       15.06                  
 11 Aly Stone                    Stratford NW           15.06                  
 13 Reise Willemsen              South Huron            15.10                  
 14 Lauren Ritchie               GDCI                   15.22                  
 15 Stacey Shackleton            Saluki                 15.51                  
 16 Summer Verwey                LDSS                   15.59                  
 17 Emma Pritchard               Eagles                 15.97                  
 18 Meredith Marier              Eagles                 16.30                  
 19 Victoria Hahn                SCSS                   16.37                  
 20 Samantha Penny               LDSS                   17.13                  
 -- Maria Giannakopoulos         Stratford NW            SCR          X        
 -- Rachael Bentley              Saluki                  SCR                   
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond, Graham B. Warren JHS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Nathan Haas                  Eagles                 11.80      12.97Q  NWI  3 
  2 Todd Martin                  LDSS                              13.18Q  NWI  1 
  3 Griffin MacDonald            Eagles                 12.95      13.40Q  NWI  2 
  4 Sammi Roes                   Stratford NW                      13.05q  NWI  3 
  5 Jake Trenter                 Eagles                 13.25      13.23q  NWI  1 
  6 Austin Eadie                 Madill                 13.60      13.30q  NWI  1 
  7 David Fincher                GDCI                              13.34   NWI  1 
  8 Kadin Pfaff                  Stratford NW                      13.54   NWI  3 
  9 Tyler Leung                  LDSS                              13.99   NWI  1 
 10 Riley MacPhee                GDCI                              14.23   NWI  3 
 11 Jonathan McNichol            LDSS                              14.29   NWI  2 
 11 Owen Hahn                    Stratford NW                      14.29   NWI  2 
 13 Damon Kay                    St. Micheal Cath                  14.93   NWI  2 
 14 Calvin McCorkindale          MDHS                              14.94   NWI  1 
 -- Josh Bakker                  GDCI                                SCR   NWI  2 
 -- Hunter McLean                GDCI                                SCR   NWI  3 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond, Graham B. Warren JHS         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nathan Haas                  Eagles                 12.97      12.73   NWI 
  2 Sammi Roes                   Stratford NW           13.05      12.87   NWI 
  3 Todd Martin                  LDSS                   13.18      12.96   NWI 
  4 Griffin MacDonald            Eagles                 13.40      13.01   NWI 
  5 Jake Trenter                 Eagles                 13.23      13.02   NWI 
  6 Austin Eadie                 Madill                 13.30      13.03   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 David Fincher                GDCI                   13.34                  
  8 Kadin Pfaff                  Stratford NW           13.54                  
  9 Tyler Leung                  LDSS                   13.99                  
 10 Riley MacPhee                GDCI                   14.23                  
 11 Jonathan McNichol            LDSS                   14.29                  
 11 Owen Hahn                    Stratford NW           14.29                  
 13 Damon Kay                    St. Micheal Cath       14.93                  
 14 Calvin McCorkindale          MDHS                   14.94                  
 -- Josh Bakker                  GDCI                    SCR                   
 -- Hunter McLean                GDCI                    SCR                   
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 24.32  2010        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Tatum James                  Stratford NW                      27.18Q  NWI  3 
  2 Kathryn Simmons              St. Micheal Cath                  27.62Q  NWI  1 
  3 Claire Stoecker              Eagles                            29.46Q  NWI  2 
  4 Breann Vrolyk                GDCI                              28.02q  NWI  1 
  5 Jenna Dufton                 Saluki                            28.70q  NWI  1 
  6 Stephanie Koetsier           LDSS                              29.50q  NWI  3 
  7 Courtney Lindemann           Central Huron SS                  29.59   NWI  3 
  8 Sydney Yost                  St. Micheal Cath                  29.77   NWI  2 
  9 Payton Dias                  Stratford NW                      30.35   NWI  3 
 10 Taylar McKee                 Eagles                            31.43   NWI  2 
 11 Anik Watson                  SCSS                              32.02   NWI  3 
 12 Alicia Ireland               Madill                 34.30      32.73   NWI  1 
 13 Gillian Smith                SCSS                              33.48   NWI  2 
 14 Mary Fizell                  St. Micheal Cath                  33.57   NWI  3 
 15 Lauren Ritchie               GDCI                              33.63   NWI  2 
 16 Lacey Papple                 Central Huron SS                  35.37   NWI  1 
 17 Rie Koay                     SCSS                              36.31   NWI  1 
 -- Natalie Bice                 Stratford NW                        SCR   NWI  2 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 24.32  2010        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tatum James                  Stratford NW           27.18      26.73   NWI 
  2 Kathryn Simmons              St. Micheal Cath       27.62      27.33   NWI 
  3 Breann Vrolyk                GDCI                   28.02      27.52   NWI 
  4 Claire Stoecker              Eagles                 29.46      28.68   NWI 
  5 Jenna Dufton                 Saluki                 28.70      28.84   NWI 
  6 Stephanie Koetsier           LDSS                   29.50      29.06   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Courtney Lindemann           Central Huron SS       29.59                  
  8 Sydney Yost                  St. Micheal Cath       29.77                  
  9 Payton Dias                  Stratford NW           30.35                  
 10 Taylar McKee                 Eagles                 31.43                  
 11 Anik Watson                  SCSS                   32.02                  
 12 Alicia Ireland               Madill                 32.73                  
 13 Gillian Smith                SCSS                   33.48                  
 14 Mary Fizell                  St. Micheal Cath       33.57                  
 15 Lauren Ritchie               GDCI                   33.63                  
 16 Lacey Papple                 Central Huron SS       35.37                  
 17 Rie Koay                     SCSS                   36.31                  
 -- Natalie Bice                 Stratford NW            SCR                   
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson, Jacob Hespeler SS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Nathan Haas                  Eagles                 25.20      25.90Q  NWI  2 
  2 Nate McCann                  St. Micheal Cath       26.40      26.20Q  NWI  1 
  3 Callum Robinson              Eagles                 24.20      26.99Q  NWI  3 
  4 Griffin MacDonald            Eagles                 25.90      26.21q  NWI  1 
  5 Todd Martin                  LDSS                              26.97q  NWI  1 
  6 Sammi Roes                   Stratford NW                      27.15q  NWI  2 
  7 Bailey Satchell              Stratford NW                      28.04   NWI  3 
  8 Jonathan McNichol            LDSS                              28.67   NWI  1 
  9 Tyler Leung                  LDSS                              28.80   NWI  2 
 10 Kadin Pfaff                  Stratford NW                      29.75   NWI  2 
 -- Hunter McLean                GDCI                                SCR   NWI  3 
 -- Nate McMann                  St. Micheal Cath                    SCR   NWI  3 
 -- Michael Fewer                GDCI                                SCR   NWI  2 
 -- Dafydd Cronin                Eagles                           X30.41   NWI  3 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson, Jacob Hespeler SS           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Callum Robinson              Eagles                 26.99      23.75   NWI 
  2 Nathan Haas                  Eagles                 25.90      25.32   NWI 
  3 Nate McCann                  St. Micheal Cath       26.20      25.36   NWI 
  4 Griffin MacDonald            Eagles                 26.21      26.40   NWI 
  5 Todd Martin                  LDSS                   26.97      26.51   NWI 
  6 Sammi Roes                   Stratford NW           27.15      26.64   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Bailey Satchell              Stratford NW           28.04                  
  8 Jonathan McNichol            LDSS                   28.67                  
  9 Tyler Leung                  LDSS                   28.80                  
 10 Kadin Pfaff                  Stratford NW           29.75                  
 -- Hunter McLean                GDCI                    SCR                   
 -- Nate McMann                  St. Micheal Cath        SCR                   
 -- Michael Fewer                GDCI                    SCR                   
 -- Dafydd Cronin                Eagles                 30.41         X        
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Western University Mustangs
       OFSAA: ! 54.63  07/06/2013  Kyra Constantine, St Roch CSS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hannah Tait                  Eagles               1:05.20    1:03.36   3 
  2 Tatum James                  Stratford NW                    1:04.10   3 
  3 Ally Marston                 Madill               1:08.90    1:08.37   3 
  4 Sydney Yost                  St. Micheal Cath                1:08.75   2 
  5 Shawna Nelson                Saluki                          1:08.77   2 
  6 Payton Dias                  Stratford NW                    1:09.76   2 
  7 Taylar McKee                 Eagles                          1:10.09   2 
  8 Courtney Lindemann           Central Huron SS                1:11.44   2 
  9 Rylie Dietz                  MDHS                            1:13.46   1 
 10 Tarha Keen                   SCSS                            1:15.08   1 
 11 McIlhargy Fiona              GDCI                            1:18.51   3 
 12 Alicia Ireland               Madill               1:14.00    1:20.51   3 
 13 Lacey Papple                 Central Huron SS                1:30.17   1 
 -- Madelyn Yungblut             Madill               1:22.00        SCR   3 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Western University Mustangs
       OFSAA: ! 49.77  2014        nathan Fringinette, Blessed Pope John Paul  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Callum Robinson              Eagles                 54.70      54.39   3 
  2 Nate McCann                  St. Micheal Cath       56.00      56.38   3 
  3 Casey Van Dorp               Eagles                 58.90      59.02   3 
  4 Simon Harburn                Eagles                          1:01.39   1 
  5 Riley MacPhee                GDCI                            1:02.47   1 
  6 Kiran Wotherspoon            SCSS                            1:02.95   2 
  7 Nathan Hammer                Madill               1:00.00    1:02.98   3 
  8 David Fincher                GDCI                            1:03.88   2 
  9 Craig Murray                 Madill               1:09.00    1:07.82   3 
 10 Ethan Biggs                  Stratford NW                    1:10.22   2 
 11 Kurt Gidge                   Stratford NW                    1:12.64   3 
 12 Ethan Ried                   Stratford NW                    1:13.18   2 
 -- Nate McMann                  St. Micheal Cath                    SCR   1 
 -- Michael Fewer                GDCI                                SCR   2 
 -- James Vink                   Eagles                         X1:02.00   2 
 -- Sam Melady                   Eagles                         X1:09.09   1 
 -- Caleb Dupee                  Eagles                         X1:10.18   1 
 -- Dafydd Cronin                Eagles                         X1:12.65   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
============================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
       OFSAA: ! 2:09.58  09/06/2012  Kailee Sawyer, Bluevale CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Drake              St. Micheal Cath     2:30.00    2:35.20   2 
  2 Samantha Reidy               St. Micheal Cath                2:49.58   2 
  3 Payton Dias                  Stratford NW                    2:51.85   2 
  4 Rachel Nash                  St. Micheal Cath                2:58.05   2 
  5 Dana Dolmage                 Madill               2:49.00    3:01.82   2 
  6 Gillian Smith                SCSS                            3:06.32   2 
  7 Brooklyn Facehineto          GDCI                            3:08.92   1 
  8 Jenna Plumsteel              South Huron                     3:29.13   1 
 -- Madelyn Yungblut             Madill               2:52.00        SCR   2 
 -- McIlhargy Fiona              GDCI                                SCR   2 
 -- Tarha Keen                   SCSS                                SCR   1 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
============================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
       OFSAA: ! 1:53.24  1989        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nate McCann                  St. Micheal Cath     2:10.00    2:10.81   2 
  2 Dion Killens                 Eagles               2:11.00    2:12.01   2 
  3 Simon Harburn                Eagles               2:17.00    2:20.33   2 
  4 Stephan Ducharme             South Huron                     2:21.21   1 
  5 A. J. Schmidt                Stratford NW                    2:24.86   1 
  6 Nathan Hammer                Madill               2:25.00    2:26.27   2 
  7 James Vink                   Eagles               2:26.00    2:26.29   2 
  8 Craig Murray                 Madill               2:30.00    2:31.81   2 
  9 Jonathan Koot                Stratford NW                    2:32.63   2 
 10 Kurt Gidge                   Stratford NW                    2:37.91   2 
 -- Nate McMann                  St. Micheal Cath                    SCR   2 
 -- Dafydd Cronin                Eagles                             XSCR   2 
 -- Ethan Merrigan               Eagles                             XSCR   1 
 -- Josh Zelek                   SCSS                                SCR   1 
 -- Caleb Dupee                  Eagles                         X2:55.14   1 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Lancers
       OFSAA: ! 4:28.41  07/06/2013  Jessie Fleming, London Central            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Drake              St. Micheal Cath     5:15.00    5:12.21  
  2 Samantha Reidy               St. Micheal Cath                5:57.01  
  3 Dana Dolmage                 Madill               5:55.00    6:02.79  
  4 Tarha Keen                   SCSS                            6:45.21  
 -- Rachel Nash                  St. Micheal Cath                    SCR  
 -- Madelyn Yungblut             Madill               6:13.00        SCR  
 -- Brooklyn Facehineto          GDCI                                SCR  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Lancers
       OFSAA: ! 3:54.31  1989        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Josh Zelek                   SCSS                            4:17.15  
  2 Dion Killens                 Eagles               4:32.00    4:34.77  
  3 Ryan Harmer                  MDHS                            4:47.00  
  4 Stephan Ducharme             South Huron          4:25.00    4:47.81  
  5 A. J. Schmidt                Stratford NW                    4:50.82  
  6 Simon Harburn                Eagles               4:52.00    4:53.88  
  7 Jake McClure                 Central Huron SS                4:55.82  
  8 James Vink                   Eagles               5:05.00    5:14.20  
  9 Bailey Satchell              Stratford NW                    5:15.96  
 10 Michael Vandewiel            Stratford NW                    5:20.92  
 11 Craig Murray                 Madill               5:40.00    5:29.89  
 12 Isaiah Schultz               LDSS                            5:32.30  
 13 Caleb Dupee                  Eagles                          6:01.88  
 14 Isaac Russell                Saluki                          6:13.83  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ottawa GeeGees
       OFSAA: ! 9:44.67  1986        Jennifer Armstrong, London South SS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Drake              St. Micheal Cath    11:20.00   11:26.36  
  2 Rachel Nash                  St. Micheal Cath               13:02.15  
  3 Dana Dolmage                 Madill              12:35.00   13:05.32  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ottawa GeeGees
       OFSAA: ! 8:54.26  09/06/2012  Muhumed Sirage, Montcalm SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Josh Zelek                   SCSS                            9:15.20  
  2 Ryan Harmer                  MDHS                           10:22.22  
  3 Dion Killens                 Eagles               9:45.00   10:51.31  
  4 Jake McClure                 Central Huron SS               10:54.50  
  5 Isaiah Schultz               LDSS                           11:13.51  
  6 Michael Vandewiel            Stratford NW                   11:54.22  
 -- Bailey Satchell              Stratford NW                        SCR  
 -- Jarrett Vogels               St. Micheal Cath                    SCR  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 11.29  1996        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reise Willemsen              South Huron                       14.66Q  NWI 
  2 Jordyn Stutzman              Madill                 15.30      15.69q  NWI 
  3 Lauren Murray                St. Micheal Cath       17.12      17.71q  NWI 
  4 Samantha Penny               LDSS                              20.51q  NWI 
  5 Alana MacDonald              LDSS                              23.88q  NWI 
 -- Kylie Kroll                  GDCI                                SCR   NWI 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 11.29  1996        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Reise Willemsen              South Huron            14.66      14.66   NWI 
  2 Jordyn Stutzman              Madill                 15.69      15.69   NWI 
  3 Lauren Murray                St. Micheal Cath       17.71      17.71   NWI 
  4 Samantha Penny               LDSS                   20.51      20.51   NWI 
  5 Alana MacDonald              LDSS                   23.88      23.88   NWI 
Preliminaries
 -- Kylie Kroll                  GDCI                    SCR                   
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 13.50  2007        Gabriel Tesfaye, Oakridge SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Casey Van Dorp               Eagles                 16.30      16.17Q  NWI 
  2 Nathan Haas                  Eagles                 16.67      17.84q  NWI 
  3 Todd Martin                  LDSS                              18.45q  NWI 
  4 Kiran Wotherspoon            SCSS                              19.98q  NWI 
 -- Marshall MacCannell          LDSS                                SCR   NWI 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 13.50  2007        Gabriel Tesfaye, Oakridge SS                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Casey Van Dorp               Eagles                 16.17      16.17   NWI 
  2 Nathan Haas                  Eagles                 17.84      17.84   NWI 
  3 Todd Martin                  LDSS                   18.45      18.45   NWI 
  4 Kiran Wotherspoon            SCSS                   19.98      19.98   NWI 
Preliminaries
 -- Marshall MacCannell          LDSS                    SCR                   
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Trent University Varsity
       OFSAA: ! 43.13  09/06/2012  Lexi Aitken, St. Anne's CSS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hannah Tait                  Eagles                 51.84      50.22  
  2 Claire Stoecker              Eagles                 52.12      52.33  
  3 Jordyn Stutzman              Madill                 54.00      52.82  
  4 Samantha Reidy               St. Micheal Cath       57.07      54.94  
  5 Taylar McKee                 Eagles                            56.44  
  6 Mary Fizell                  St. Micheal Cath                1:00.03  
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Trent University Varsity
       OFSAA: ! 40.01  2010        Jordan Sherwood, Cameron Heights CI         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Casey Van Dorp               Eagles                 43.30      46.46  
  2 Kiran Wotherspoon            SCSS                              50.72  
  3 Sam Melady                   Eagles                 56.20      55.61  
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 1.75m  07/06/2012  Shyla Cardy, E.L. Crossley SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kaila Nesbitt                Central Huron SS                  1.43m  
  2 Rachel Van Stuyvenberg       Madill                            1.40m  
  3 Summer Verwey                LDSS                              1.25m  
  4 Mairead Morrison             GDCI                              1.20m  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 1.95m  2007        Jeff Webb, Eden HS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Travis Bannerman             LDSS                              1.69m  
  2 Kaleb Brown                  South Huron                       1.55m  
  3 Matthew Tennant              Stratford NW                     J1.55m  
  4 Rhys Britton                 Stratford NW                      1.50m  
  5 Sam Dupuis                   Eagles                           J1.50m  
  6 Seth Johnston                LDSS                              1.40m  
 -- Wolf Zondervan               GDCI                                 NH  
 -- Jordan Evans                 GDCI                                SCR  
 -- Perry Los                    LDSS                                SCR  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Just Athletics
       OFSAA: ! 3.75m  07/06/2012  Joel Mueller, Ridgeway-Crystal Beach H      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rhys Britton                 Stratford NW                      2.60m  
 -- Jonathon Koot                Stratford NW                         NH  
 -- Brett Maguire                Stratford NW                         NH  
 -- Everett Hawkins              Stratford NW                         NH  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 5.76m  1996        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Breann Vrolyk                GDCI                              4.52m   NWI 
  2 Joanna Van De Walle          St. Micheal Cath                  4.48m   NWI 
  3 Rachael Bentley              Saluki                            4.36m   NWI 
  4 Stephanie Koetsier           LDSS                              4.16m   NWI 
  5 Aly Stone                    Stratford NW                      4.09m   NWI 
  6 Rachel Van Stuyvenberg       Madill                            4.07m   NWI 
  7 Kylie Kroll                  GDCI                              4.02m   NWI 
  8 Rylie Dietz                  MDHS                              3.96m   NWI 
  9 Stacey Shackleton            Saluki                            3.76m   NWI 
 10 Shawna Nelson                Saluki                            3.66m   NWI 
 11 Victoria Hahn                SCSS                              3.65m   NWI 
 12 Alicia Ireland               Madill                            3.58m   NWI 
 13 Jordyn Stutzman              Madill                            3.54m   NWI 
 14 Lauren Ritchie               GDCI                              3.06m   NWI 
 15 Samantha Penny               LDSS                              2.89m   NWI 
 -- Jenna Plumsteel              South Huron                         SCR   NWI 
 -- Mairead Morrison             GDCI                                SCR   NWI 
 -- Natalie Hynd                 St. Micheal Cath                    SCR   NWI 
 -- Hannah Lacroix               SCSS                                SCR   NWI 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 6.64m  2006        Carlin McLean, Orchard Park SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Austin Eadie                 Madill                            5.19m   NWI 
  2 Rhys Britton                 Stratford NW                      4.92m   NWI 
  3 Calvin McCorkindale          MDHS                              4.91m   NWI 
  4 David Fincher                GDCI                              4.77m   NWI 
  5 Jonathan McNichol            LDSS                              4.71m   NWI 
  6 Sammi Roes                   Stratford NW                      4.65m   NWI 
  7 Seth Johnston                LDSS                              4.50m   NWI 
  8 Tyler Leung                  LDSS                              4.38m   NWI 
  9 Alec Murray                  MDHS                              4.29m   NWI 
 10 Damon Kay                    St. Micheal Cath                  4.17m   NWI 
 11 Michael Fewer                GDCI                              3.95m   NWI 
 -- Perry Los                    LDSS                                SCR   NWI 
 -- Hunter McLean                GDCI                                SCR   NWI 
 -- Riley MacPhee                GDCI                                SCR   NWI 
 -- Ethan Merrigan               Eagles                              SCR   NWI 
 -- Josh Bakker                  GDCI                                SCR   NWI 
 -- Matthew Tennant              Stratford NW                        SCR   NWI 
 -- Travis Bannerman             LDSS                                SCR   NWI 
 -- Kaleb Brown                  South Huron                         SCR   NWI 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 11.80m  2000        Tabia Charles, Pine Ridge SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Joanna Van De Walle          St. Micheal Cath                 10.11m   NWI 
  2 Hannah Tait                  Eagles                            9.65m   NWI 
  3 Jessica Blowes               St. Micheal Cath                  9.28m   NWI 
  4 Ally Marston                 Madill                            9.20m   NWI 
  5 Kylie Kroll                  GDCI                              9.11m   NWI 
  6 Rachael Bentley              Saluki                            9.04m   NWI 
  7 Kaylin Rose                  St. Micheal Cath                  8.89m   NWI 
  8 Natalie Bice                 Stratford NW                      8.81m   NWI 
  9 Aly Stone                    Stratford NW                      8.78m   NWI 
 10 Rachel Van Stuyvenberg       Madill                            8.55m   NWI 
 11 Rylie Dietz                  MDHS                              8.48m   NWI 
 12 Summer Verwey                LDSS                              8.34m   NWI 
 13 Rie Koay                     SCSS                              7.42m   NWI 
 14 Anik Watson                  SCSS                              7.18m   NWI 
 15 Gillian Smith                SCSS                              7.11m   NWI 
 -- Alana MacDonald              LDSS                                SCR   NWI 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 13.56m  2009        Mitchell O'Donnell, Cameron Heights CI     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sam Dupuis                   Eagles                           11.38m   NWI 
  2 Austin Eadie                 Madill                           10.69m   NWI 
  3 Travis Bannerman             LDSS                             10.55m   NWI 
  4 Nathan Hammer                Madill                           10.40m   NWI 
  5 Alec Murray                  MDHS                             10.00m   NWI 
  6 Seth Johnston                LDSS                              9.85m   NWI 
  7 Jonathan Koot                Stratford NW                      9.74m   NWI 
  8 Damon Kay                    St. Micheal Cath                  9.58m   NWI 
  9 Wolf Zondervan               GDCI                              8.96m   NWI 
 10 Kadin Pfaff                  Stratford NW                      8.67m   NWI 
 -- Jordan Evans                 GDCI                               FOUL       
 -- Ethan Merrigan               Eagles                             FOUL       
 -- Owen Hahn                    Stratford NW                       FOUL       
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Running Count Inc
       OFSAA: ! 12.10m  2014        Grace Tennant, South Lincoln HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jacalynn Veenstra            Stratford NW                      9.25m  
  2 Jenna Dufton                 Saluki                            8.84m  
  3 Emily Rich                   St. Micheal Cath                  8.66m  
  4 Meghan Glavin                Eagles                            8.40m  
  5 Maria Giannakopoulos         Stratford NW                      8.14m  
  6 Amber Riehl                  Stratford NW                      8.08m  
  7 Christina Schraa             Madill                            8.00m  
  8 Serena Hinz                  MDHS                              6.77m  
  9 Simonne Flynn                St. Micheal Cath                  6.46m  
 10 Sydney Hunking               Central Huron SS                  6.31m  
 -- Hannah Lacroix               SCSS                               FOUL  
 -- Skylar Stockie               St. Micheal Cath                   FOUL  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Running Count Inc
       OFSAA: ! 16.95m  2006        Jackson Gray, Sarnia CI &TS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jason Guy                    Stratford NW                     12.05m  
  2 Wes Walters                  GDCI                             11.71m  
  3 Marshall MacCannell          LDSS                             10.54m  
  4 Jonathan Koot                Stratford NW                      9.77m  
  5 Brett Maguire                Stratford NW                      9.68m  
  6 Spencer Lazerevich           GDCI                              9.62m  
  7 Jordan Kirk                  South Huron                       9.00m  
  8 Ben Chambers                 GDCI                              8.64m  
  9 Joel Denstadt                St. Micheal Cath                  8.60m  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 40.78m  1979        Liz Polyak, North Park C & VS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Skylar Stockie               St. Micheal Cath                 25.71m  
  2 Emily Rich                   St. Micheal Cath                 21.21m  
  3 Sydney Hunking               Central Huron SS                 19.90m  
  4 Amber Riehl                  Stratford NW                     19.81m  
  5 Lacey Papple                 Central Huron SS                 19.43m  
  6 Serena Hinz                  MDHS                             18.62m  
  7 Christina Schraa             Madill                           17.81m  
  8 Jacalynn Veenstra            Stratford NW                     16.93m  
  9 Simonne Flynn                St. Micheal Cath                 15.85m  
 10 Meghan Glavin                Eagles                           14.93m  
 10 Victoria Hahn                SCSS                             14.93m  
 12 Kaila Nesbitt                Central Huron SS                 13.27m  
 13 Hannah Lacroix               SCSS                             11.59m  
 -- Olivia Griffin               Stratford NW                        SCR  
 -- Megan Furlong                St. Micheal Cath                X12.96m  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 58.98m  1973        Rob Town, Orillia District CVI             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Calvin McCorkindale          MDHS                             33.91m  
  2 Marshall MacCannell          LDSS                             32.61m  
  3 Jason Guy                    Stratford NW                     32.24m  
  4 Alec Murray                  MDHS                             29.40m  
  5 Spencer Lazerevich           GDCI                             27.63m  
  6 Jordan Kirk                  South Huron                      25.19m  
  7 Joel Denstadt                St. Micheal Cath                 24.70m  
  8 Ben Chambers                 GDCI                             17.10m  
 -- Everett Hawkins              Stratford NW                        SCR  
 -- Wes Walters                  GDCI                                SCR  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
       OFSAA: ! 41.24m  1995        Meredith Popp, Holy Names HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maria Giannakopoulos         Stratford NW                     23.56m  
  2 Alana MacDonald              LDSS                             20.55m  
  3 Amber Riehl                  Stratford NW                     19.50m  
  4 Skylar Stockie               St. Micheal Cath                 18.82m  
  5 Emily Rich                   St. Micheal Cath                 18.47m  
  6 Jacalynn Veenstra            Stratford NW                     18.42m  
  7 Serena Hinz                  MDHS                             17.77m  
  8 Christina Schraa             Madill                           16.34m  
  9 Hannah Lacroix               SCSS                             15.89m  
 10 Kaila Nesbitt                Central Huron SS                 15.29m  
 11 Simonne Flynn                St. Micheal Cath                 13.55m  
 -- Megan Furlong                St. Micheal Cath                X10.30m  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
       OFSAA: ! 57.95m  2007        Ray Dykstra, Grimsby DSS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jason Guy                    Stratford NW                     41.71m  
  2 Brett Maguire                Stratford NW                     35.70m  
  3 Sam Dupuis                   Eagles                           30.60m  
  4 Jordan Kirk                  South Huron                      30.38m  
  5 Ethan Ried                   Stratford NW                     30.00m  
  6 Jake Trenter                 Eagles                           29.80m  
  7 Joel Denstadt                St. Micheal Cath                 25.97m  
  8 Spencer Lazerevich           GDCI                             21.49m  
  9 Jordan Evans                 GDCI                             20.22m  
 10 Isaac Russell                Saluki                           11.80m  
 -- Ben Chambers                 GDCI                               FOUL  
 -- Wes Walters                  GDCI                                SCR  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
       OFSAA: ! 49.36  08/06/2012  Bill Crothers SS                            
                       J. Gordon, S. Wark, A. Abbaglivo, O. Ehirim       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Marys DCVI                                                 55.52   1 
  2 Stratford Northwestern S.S.                                    55.66   2 
  3 St. Micheal Catholic SS                                        57.58   1 
  4 F.E. Madill Secondary School                        58.70      58.10   2 
  5 St. Anne's CSS                                      58.75      58.64   2 
  6 Goderich                                                       59.02   2 
  7 Central Huron SS                                             1:03.19   1 
 -- Listowel District                                                SCR   2 
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
       OFSAA: ! 44.51  2009        Pickering HS                                
                       M. Anane, O. Morris, O. Thompson, S. Saini        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Anne's CSS                                      48.65      52.34   2 
  2 Stratford Northwestern S.S.                                    53.33   2 
  3 Listowel District                                              53.40   2 
  4 St. Anne's CSS  'B'                                            53.55   2 
  5 St. Micheal Catholic SS                                        59.63   2 
 -- Goderich                                                         SCR   1 
 -- St. Anne's CSS  'C'                                              SCR   1 
 -- Stratford Northwestern S.S.  'B'                                 SCR   1 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 11.77  03/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmine MacAdam              Eagles                 13.21      14.47Q  NWI  1 
  2 Yasmin Eddijli               Madill                 14.10      14.54Q  NWI  2 
  3 Brooke Ribey                 Central Huron SS                  14.72q  NWI  2 
  4 Alexis Smith                 Madill                 14.10      15.01q  NWI  2 
  5 Shayla Brooks                Stratford NW                      15.11q  NWI  2 
  6 Hailey Johnston              GDCI                              15.25q  NWI  1 
  7 Ashlee Heipel-Bolger         Eagles                            15.73   NWI  1 
  8 Avery Wright                 Central Huron SS                  16.03   NWI  1 
 -- Natasha Shaw                 Eagles                              SCR   NWI  1 
 -- Michelle Nangami             St. Micheal Cath                    SCR   NWI  2 
 -- Harmony McCue                Eagles                           X15.72   NWI  2 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 11.77  03/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmine MacAdam              Eagles                 14.47      13.90   NWI 
  2 Yasmin Eddijli               Madill                 14.54      14.18   NWI 
  3 Brooke Ribey                 Central Huron SS       14.72      14.41   NWI 
  4 Shayla Brooks                Stratford NW           15.11      14.70   NWI 
  5 Alexis Smith                 Madill                 15.01      14.83   NWI 
  6 Hailey Johnston              GDCI                   15.25      14.93   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Ashlee Heipel-Bolger         Eagles                 15.73                  
  8 Avery Wright                 Central Huron SS       16.03                  
 -- Natasha Shaw                 Eagles                  SCR                   
 -- Michelle Nangami             St. Micheal Cath        SCR                   
 -- Harmony McCue                Eagles                 15.72         X        
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 10.53  03/06/2011  Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Zach Otto                    Stratford NW                      12.95Q  NWI  2 
  2 Austin Garratt               MDHS                              12.99Q  NWI  1 
  3 Ethan Day                    Stratford NW                      13.35q  NWI  2 
  4 Curtis Quast                 SCSS                              13.42q  NWI  1 
  5 Michael Campbell             Saluki                            13.81q  NWI  2 
  6 Aaron Nordoff                SCSS                              14.48q  NWI  1 
  7 Dylan Mclellan               SCSS                              14.70   NWI  1 
  8 Shaun Darling                Madill                 15.10      15.70   NWI  2 
 -- Darren Steckle               Eagles                              SCR   NWI  2 
 -- Curtis LaCasse               SCSS                                SCR   NWI  1 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 10.53  03/06/2011  Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Zach Otto                    Stratford NW           12.95      12.70   NWI 
  2 Austin Garratt               MDHS                   12.99      12.80   NWI 
  3 Ethan Day                    Stratford NW           13.35      13.04   NWI 
  4 Curtis Quast                 SCSS                   13.42      13.14   NWI 
  5 Michael Campbell             Saluki                 13.81      13.54   NWI 
  6 Aaron Nordoff                SCSS                   14.48      14.16   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Dylan Mclellan               SCSS                   14.70                  
  8 Shaun Darling                Madill                 15.70                  
 -- Darren Steckle               Eagles                  SCR                   
 -- Curtis LaCasse               SCSS                    SCR                   
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 23.87  04/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Abbey Thorup                 Saluki                            27.36Q  NWI  2 
  2 Brooke Overholt              St. Micheal Cath       26.30      27.39Q  NWI  1 
  3 Jasmine MacAdam              Eagles                 27.68      29.15q  NWI  2 
  4 Yasmin Eddijli               Madill                 30.00      30.12q  NWI  1 
  5 Alexis Smith                 Madill                 28.90      30.29q  NWI  2 
  6 Shayla Brooks                Stratford NW                      31.23q  NWI  2 
  7 Avery Wright                 Central Huron SS                  32.32   NWI  1 
  8 Ayana Stafford               MDHS                              35.15   NWI  2 
  9 Harmony McCue                Eagles                            37.71   NWI  2 
 -- Ashlee Heipel-Bolger         Eagles                              SCR   NWI  1 
 -- Michelle Nangami             St. Micheal Cath                    SCR   NWI  1 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 23.87  04/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooke Overholt              St. Micheal Cath       27.39      27.43   NWI 
  2 Abbey Thorup                 Saluki                 27.36      27.85   NWI 
  3 Jasmine MacAdam              Eagles                 29.15      30.32   NWI 
  4 Yasmin Eddijli               Madill                 30.12      31.02   NWI 
  5 Shayla Brooks                Stratford NW           31.23      31.66   NWI 
  6 Alexis Smith                 Madill                 30.29      42.70   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Avery Wright                 Central Huron SS       32.32                  
  8 Ayana Stafford               MDHS                   35.15                  
  9 Harmony McCue                Eagles                 37.71                  
 -- Ashlee Heipel-Bolger         Eagles                  SCR                   
 -- Michelle Nangami             St. Micheal Cath        SCR                   
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 21.40  04/06/2011  Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mitch Deans                  Madill                 23.90      24.42Q  NWI 
  2 Quaid Austin                 MDHS                              24.81q  NWI 
  3 Zach Otto                    Stratford NW                      26.06q  NWI 
  4 Austin Garratt               MDHS                              26.99q  NWI 
  5 Michael Campbell             Saluki                            28.36q  NWI 
  6 Shaun Darling                Madill                 33.00      32.42q  NWI 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 21.40  04/06/2011  Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitch Deans                  Madill                 24.42      24.42   NWI 
  2 Quaid Austin                 MDHS                   24.81      24.81   NWI 
  3 Zach Otto                    Stratford NW           26.06      26.06   NWI 
  4 Austin Garratt               MDHS                   26.99      26.99   NWI 
  5 Michael Campbell             Saluki                 28.36      28.36   NWI 
  6 Shaun Darling                Madill                 32.42      32.42   NWI 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Western University Mustangs
       OFSAA: ! 53.66  03/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brooke Overholt              St. Micheal Cath       59.90    1:00.76  
  2 Abbey Thorup                 Saluki                          1:01.50  
  3 Emily Evans                  GDCI                            1:04.18  
  4 Nicole Ward                  Madill               1:10.00    1:12.80  
  5 Madison McNab                St. Micheal Cath                1:17.08  
 -- Maice Durnin                 GDCI                                SCR  
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Western University Mustangs
       OFSAA: ! 48.58  2010        Brandon McBride, W.F. Herman SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Quaid Austin                 MDHS                              54.31  
  2 Matt Darrell                 Madill                 56.50      54.69  
  3 Ethan Day                    Stratford NW                      59.93  
  4 Shaun Darling                Madill               1:16.00    1:03.23  
  5 Michael Campbell             Saluki                          1:29.00  
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
       OFSAA: ! 2:08.22  08/06/2013  Kailee Sawyer, Bluevale CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emily Evans                  GDCI                            2:44.15  
  2 Jenna Bouwman                St. Micheal Cath                2:46.15  
  3 Nicole Ward                  Madill               2:46.00    2:52.05  
  4 Emma Kestle                  Stratford NW                    2:54.63  
 -- Emma Durrin                  GDCI                                SCR  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
       OFSAA: ! 1:54.82  2007        Trent Sayers, Sinclair SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sam Wyatt                    SCSS                            2:04.09  
  2 Mason Vernooy                Saluki                          2:33.92  
  3 Aaron Nordoff                SCSS                            2:36.45  
  4 Ethan Day                    Stratford NW                    2:44.96  
  5 Liam Lennon                  Stratford NW                    2:50.45  
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Lancers
       OFSAA: ! 4:26.85  07/06/2013  Heather Jaros, La Salle SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shayla Brooks                Stratford NW                    5:47.86  
  2 Nicole Ward                  Madill               5:43.00    6:01.42  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Lancers
       OFSAA: ! 3:55.38  2009        Robert Denault, Aurora HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sam Wyatt                    SCSS                            4:26.59  
  2 Max Britton                  Stratford NW                    4:58.95  
  3 Andrew Maguire               Stratford NW                    5:05.59  
  4 Mason Vernooy                Saluki                          5:28.76  
  5 Liam Lennon                  Stratford NW                    5:35.82  
 -- Adam Tait                    South Huron          3:58.00        SCR  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ottawa GeeGees
       OFSAA: ! 9:33.40  1987        Jennifer Armstrong, Saunders SS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emma Kestle                  Stratford NW                   12:46.91  
  2 Emma Metcalfe                Madill              14:15.00   13:35.08  
  3 Angela Walmsley              Stratford NW                   13:51.77  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ottawa GeeGees
       OFSAA: ! 8:33.65  2007        John Paul Malette, Assumption College     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andrew Maguire               Stratford NW                   11:12.00  
 -- Liam Lennon                  Stratford NW                        SCR  
 -- Sam Wyatt                    SCSS                                SCR  
 -- Adam Tait                    South Huron          9:00.00        SCR  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 11.44  2009        Chanice Taylor-Chase, Notre Dame CSS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Johnston             Madill                 13.00      15.28Q  NWI  1 
  2 Jenna Bouwman                St. Micheal Cath       15.93      15.88Q  NWI  2 
  3 Sadie Willemsen              South Huron                       15.46q  NWI  1 
  4 Sarah Runstedler             South Huron                       16.09q  NWI  2 
  5 Ali McCann                   St. Micheal Cath                  16.32q  NWI  2 
  6 Reese McKnight               Saluki                            16.69q  NWI  1 
  7 Kaylea Connolly              Saluki                            17.58   NWI  1 
  8 Emma Flanagan                St. Micheal Cath       17.42      17.97   NWI  2 
 -- Julia Cressman               SCSS                                SCR   NWI  1 
 -- Keara Culliton               St. Micheal Cath                 X21.23   NWI  2 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 11.44  2009        Chanice Taylor-Chase, Notre Dame CSS        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Johnston             Madill                 15.28      14.08   NWI 
  2 Sadie Willemsen              South Huron            15.46      15.18   NWI 
  3 Sarah Runstedler             South Huron            16.09      15.39   NWI 
  4 Jenna Bouwman                St. Micheal Cath       15.88      15.68   NWI 
  5 Ali McCann                   St. Micheal Cath       16.32      15.75   NWI 
  6 Reese McKnight               Saluki                 16.69      15.82   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Kaylea Connolly              Saluki                 17.58                  
  8 Emma Flanagan                St. Micheal Cath       17.97                  
 -- Julia Cressman               SCSS                    SCR                   
 -- Keara Culliton               St. Micheal Cath       21.23         X        
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 13.31  2008        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa CHS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rienk Van Der Ploeg          Eagles                 15.25      15.26Q  NWI 
  2 Curtis Quast                 SCSS                              19.46q  NWI 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 13.31  2008        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa CHS         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rienk Van Der Ploeg          Eagles                 15.26      15.26   NWI 
  2 Curtis Quast                 SCSS                   19.46      19.46   NWI 
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Trent University Varsity
       OFSAA: ! 42.46  1997        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brooke Overholt              St. Micheal Cath       47.00      49.08   2 
  2 Jessica Johnston             Madill                 54.00      54.41   2 
  3 Jenna Bouwman                St. Micheal Cath       54.88      54.83   2 
  4 Reese McKnight               Saluki                            55.93   1 
  5 Sarah Runstedler             South Huron                       56.66   1 
  6 Nathalie Bettger             Saluki                            57.34   2 
  7 Kaylea Connolly              Saluki                          1:00.76   2 
  8 Harmony McCue                Eagles                          1:04.16   2 
  9 Avery Wright                 Central Huron SS                1:06.44   1 
 10 Keara Culliton               St. Micheal Cath                1:13.15   1 
 -- Sadie Willemsen              South Huron                         SCR   1 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Trent University Varsity
       OFSAA: ! 37.97  2014        Joey Daniels, Cameron Heights CI            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Quaid Austin                 MDHS                              42.88  
  2 Rienk Van Der Ploeg          Eagles                 43.30      42.89  
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 1.75m  2007        Michelle Theophille, Father Leo J Austin CSS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jessica Johnston             Madill                            1.25m  
  2 Ally Hayter                  South Huron                       1.20m  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 2.04m  1995        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mason Campbell               Central Huron SS                  1.76m  
  2 Darren Steckle               Eagles                            1.65m  
  3 Samuel van der Heiden        LDSS                              1.60m  
  4 Max Britton                  Stratford NW                      1.45m  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Just Athletics
       OFSAA: ! 3.75m  2010        Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Abby Rhea                    Stratford NW                      1.60m  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 5.69m  2009        Chanice Taylor-Chase, Notre Dame CSS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Abbey Thorup                 Saluki                            4.64m   NWI 
  2 Alexis Smith                 Madill                            4.63m   NWI 
  3 Brooke Ribey                 Central Huron SS                  4.51m   NWI 
  4 Angela Walmsley              Stratford NW                      4.49m   NWI 
  5 Natasha Shaw                 Eagles                            4.28m   NWI 
  6 Samantha Hubbard             Central Huron SS                  4.02m   NWI 
  7 Sadie Willemsen              South Huron                       3.98m   NWI 
  8 Allie Mills                  Saluki                            3.95m   NWI 
  9 Emma Metcalfe                Madill                            3.54m   NWI 
 10 Ayana Stafford               MDHS                              3.50m   NWI 
 11 Kaylea Connolly              Saluki                            3.02m   NWI 
 -- Jessica Millian              GDCI                                SCR   NWI 
 -- Hailey Johnston              GDCI                                SCR   NWI 
 -- Riley Smith                  GDCI                                SCR   NWI 
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 7.09m  2010        Mitch O'Donnell, Forest Heights CI          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mitch Deans                  Madill                            5.66m   NWI 
  2 Brent Whaling                Saluki                            5.56m   NWI 
  3 Matt Darrell                 Madill                            5.41m   NWI 
  4 Darren Steckle               Eagles                            5.02m   NWI 
  5 Mason Vernooy                Saluki                            4.99m   NWI 
  6 Austin Garratt               MDHS                             J4.99m   NWI 
  7 Samuel van der Heiden        LDSS                              4.69m   NWI 
  8 Dylan Mclellan               SCSS                              4.00m   NWI 
 -- Mason Campbell               Central Huron SS                    SCR   NWI 
 -- Marshall Pettapiece          Eagles                              SCR   NWI 
 -- Curtis LaCasse               SCSS                                SCR   NWI 
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 11.97m  2008        Caroline Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Brooke Ribey                 Central Huron SS                  9.64m   NWI 
  2 Angela Walmsley              Stratford NW                      9.09m   NWI 
  3 Nathalie Bettger             Saluki                            9.01m   NWI 
  4 Yasmin Eddijli               Madill                            8.95m   NWI 
  5 Samantha Hubbard             Central Huron SS                  8.72m   NWI 
  6 Allie Mills                  Saluki                            8.56m   NWI 
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 14.34m  2010        Mitch O'Donnell, Forest Heights CI         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mitch Deans                  Madill                           11.90m   NWI 
  2 Matt Darrell                 Madill                           11.41m   NWI 
  3 Mason Campbell               Central Huron SS                 10.99m   NWI 
  4 Max Britton                  Stratford NW                     10.98m   NWI 
  5 Samuel van der Heiden        LDSS                             10.23m   NWI 
 -- Marshall Pettapiece          Eagles                             FOUL       
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Running Count Inc
       OFSAA: ! 13.61m  2000        Sultana Frizell, Perth and District CI     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor Montgomery            Madill                           10.11m  
  2 Elisa Bolinger               MDHS                              9.97m  
  3 Julia Cressman               SCSS                              9.30m  
  4 Jasmine Vader                Madill                            8.83m  
  5 Reese McKnight               Saluki                            8.77m  
  6 Michaela Knechtel            Stratford NW                      7.32m  
  7 Felicity Marshall            Stratford NW                      7.05m  
  8 Deanna Smart                 Stratford NW                      6.08m  
  9 Nicole Castaneda-Ceron       St. Micheal Cath                  5.49m  
 -- Amber Bonvie                 Eagles                             FOUL  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Running Count Inc
       OFSAA: ! 19.72m  2006        Tim Nedow, Thousand Islands SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cameron Wilts                Central Huron SS                 11.76m  
  2 Brent Whaling                Saluki                           11.39m  
  3 Lucas Bowers                 South Huron                      11.37m  
  4 Rienk Van Der Ploeg          Eagles                           11.16m  
  5 Leunard Gervalla             LDSS                             10.81m  
  6 Wade McDonald                LDSS                             10.71m  
  7 Ethan Gardiner               Stratford NW                      9.20m  
  8 Oliver Papple                Central Huron SS                  8.25m  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 41.42m  2010        Sarah Moss, Notre Dame College             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor Montgomery            Madill                           26.12m  
  2 Sarah Runstedler             South Huron                      23.85m  
  3 Jasmine Vader                Madill                           22.44m  
  4 Elisa Bolinger               MDHS                             20.39m  
  5 Michaela Knechtel            Stratford NW                     19.90m  
  6 Felicity Marshall            Stratford NW                     18.65m  
  7 Amber Bonvie                 Eagles                           17.56m  
  8 Deanna Smart                 Stratford NW                     12.51m  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 70.79m  2009        Jordan Young, St. Joseph's HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lucas Bowers                 South Huron                      40.74m  
  2 Wade McDonald                LDSS                             37.48m  
  3 Leunard Gervalla             LDSS                             34.81m  
  4 Calum Leitch                 SCSS                             28.70m  
  5 Oliver Papple                Central Huron SS                 27.81m  
  6 Cameron Wilts                Central Huron SS                 24.38m  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
       OFSAA: ! 43.95m  2010        Brooke Rowland, Westside SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Julia Cressman               SCSS                             29.01m  
  2 Mackenzie Oke                South Huron                      26.65m  
  3 Taylor Montgomery            Madill                           25.94m  
  4 Jasmine Vader                Madill                           24.30m  
  5 Amber Bonvie                 Eagles                           21.20m  
  6 Michaela Knechtel            Stratford NW                     14.48m  
  7 Deanna Smart                 Stratford NW                     14.18m  
 -- Nicole Castaneda-Ceron       St. Micheal Cath                   FOUL  
 -- Ayana Stafford               MDHS                                SCR  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
       OFSAA: ! 69.28m  2009        Trent Corney, Thousand Islands SS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Curtis Quast                 SCSS                             42.51m  
  2 Wade McDonald                LDSS                             37.91m  
  3 Leunard Gervalla             LDSS                             37.00m  
  4 Zach Otto                    Stratford NW                     36.04m  
  5 Brent Whaling                Saluki                           33.38m  
  6 Calum Leitch                 SCSS                             23.77m  
  7 Aaron Nordoff                SCSS                             22.47m  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
       OFSAA: ! 48.34  07/06/2013  David Suzuki SS                             
                       A Sebastian, N McDonald, C Wilson, S Hunnighan    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 F.E. Madill Secondary School                        54.90      57.76   2 
  2 St. Micheal Catholic SS                                        58.37   2 
  3 St. Marys DCVI                                                 58.66   1 
  4 Goderich                                                       58.67   1 
  5 Stratford Northwestern S.S.                                    59.26   2 
  6 St. Anne's CSS                                               1:01.69   1 
  7 F.E. Madill Secondary School  'B'                 1:03.00    1:02.78   2 
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
       OFSAA: ! 43.50  2010        W. F. Herman SS                             
                       K. Jones, B. McBride, C. Brown, J. Gauthier       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 F.E. Madill Secondary School                        50.90      49.96  
  2 Stratford Northwestern S.S.                                    51.80  
  3 Mitchell DHS                                                   54.33  
  4 Stratford Central Secondary                                    54.39  
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lena Robinson                Eagles                 12.91      13.28Q  NWI  3 
  2 Joleen Otten                 Eagles                 13.45      13.80Q  NWI  1 
  3 Natalie Topp                 Saluki                            13.90Q  NWI  2 
  4 Leanne Weber                 Stratford NW                      13.74q  NWI  3 
  5 Janeika Droog                St. Micheal Cath       13.85      13.93q  NWI  1 
  6 Jocelyn Ballentyne           SCSS                              13.94q  NWI  3 
  7 Sonja Petersen               Madill                 14.40      14.12   NWI  3 
  8 Avery Wedow                  St. Micheal Cath       13.80      14.21   NWI  2 
  9 Mariah Looby                 St. Micheal Cath       16.62      14.38   NWI  3 
 10 Lauren Denstedt              St. Micheal Cath       13.58      14.57   NWI  2 
 11 Paula Monllor                MDHS                              15.00   NWI  1 
 12 Abigail Zondervan            Stratford NW                      15.83   NWI  2 
 -- Lisa Marshall                Stratford NW                        SCR   NWI  1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lena Robinson                Eagles                 13.28      12.81   NWI 
  2 Natalie Topp                 Saluki                 13.90      13.37   NWI 
  3 Leanne Weber                 Stratford NW           13.74      13.39   NWI 
  4 Joleen Otten                 Eagles                 13.80      13.43   NWI 
  5 Janeika Droog                St. Micheal Cath       13.93      13.69   NWI 
  6 Jocelyn Ballentyne           SCSS                   13.94      13.98   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Sonja Petersen               Madill                 14.12                  
  8 Avery Wedow                  St. Micheal Cath       14.21                  
  9 Mariah Looby                 St. Micheal Cath       14.38                  
 10 Lauren Denstedt              St. Micheal Cath       14.57                  
 11 Paula Monllor                MDHS                   15.00                  
 12 Abigail Zondervan            Stratford NW           15.83                  
 -- Lisa Marshall                Stratford NW            SCR                   
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord SS  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Tola Francis                 Stratford NW                      12.30Q  NWI  2 
  2 Lyndon Smith                 Madill                 11.80      12.41Q  NWI  1 
  3 Nick Ogram                   Stratford NW                      12.32q  NWI  2 
  4 Billy Darrell                Madill                 12.10      12.51q  NWI  2 
  5 Dominic Sharpe               St. Micheal Cath       12.61      12.56q  NWI  2 
  6 Wyatt Taylor                 St. Micheal Cath                  12.66q  NWI  1 
  7 Tim Wagler                   Stratford NW                      12.73   NWI  1 
  8 Brian Hope                   South Huron                       12.86   NWI  1 
  9 Noah Smith                   GDCI                              13.38   NWI  1 
 10 Shu Kamiyama                 MDHS                              13.65   NWI  2 
 11 Takumi Kawazu                SCSS                              13.68   NWI  2 
 12 Houston O'Hara               Saluki                            14.02   NWI  1 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord SS  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lyndon Smith                 Madill                 12.41      11.58   NWI 
  2 Nick Ogram                   Stratford NW           12.32      12.09   NWI 
  3 Wyatt Taylor                 St. Micheal Cath       12.66      12.32   NWI 
  4 Tola Francis                 Stratford NW           12.30      12.44   NWI 
  5 Dominic Sharpe               St. Micheal Cath       12.56      12.46   NWI 
 -- Billy Darrell                Madill                 12.51        SCR   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Tim Wagler                   Stratford NW           12.73                  
  8 Brian Hope                   South Huron            12.86                  
  9 Noah Smith                   GDCI                   13.38                  
 10 Shu Kamiyama                 MDHS                   13.65                  
 11 Takumi Kawazu                SCSS                   13.68                  
 12 Houston O'Hara               Saluki                 14.02                  
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 23.69  09/06/2012  Khamica Bingham, Heart Lake SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Lena Robinson                Eagles                 26.56      26.30Q  NWI  1 
  2 Natalie Topp                 Saluki                            27.49Q  NWI  2 
  3 Joleen Otten                 Eagles                 27.95      28.05q  NWI  1 
  4 Sonja Petersen               Madill                 30.00      28.62q  NWI  2 
  5 Erin Ingoldsby               St. Micheal Cath       27.80      29.60q  NWI  2 
  6 Janeika Droog                St. Micheal Cath       27.90      29.65q  NWI  2 
  7 Lauren Denstedt              St. Micheal Cath       28.11      29.99   NWI  1 
  8 Shannon Vink                 Eagles                            32.45   NWI  2 
  9 Abigail Zondervan            Stratford NW                      34.07   NWI  1 
 -- Jocelyn Ballentyne           SCSS                                SCR   NWI  1 
 -- Alyssa MacDonald             Madill                 33.00        SCR   NWI  2 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 23.69  09/06/2012  Khamica Bingham, Heart Lake SS              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lena Robinson                Eagles                 26.30      25.76   NWI 
  2 Natalie Topp                 Saluki                 27.49      27.27   NWI 
  3 Joleen Otten                 Eagles                 28.05      27.60   NWI 
  4 Sonja Petersen               Madill                 28.62      28.39   NWI 
  5 Janeika Droog                St. Micheal Cath       29.65      29.26   NWI 
  6 Erin Ingoldsby               St. Micheal Cath       29.60      29.73   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Lauren Denstedt              St. Micheal Cath       29.99                  
  8 Shannon Vink                 Eagles                 32.45                  
  9 Abigail Zondervan            Stratford NW           34.07                  
 -- Jocelyn Ballentyne           SCSS                    SCR                   
 -- Alyssa MacDonald             Madill                  SCR                   
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 20.99  2009        Oluwasegun Makinde, Colonel By SS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Tola Francis                 Stratford NW                      24.96Q  NWI 
  2 Houston O'Hara               Saluki                            27.61q  NWI 
 -- Cody Pauli                   MDHS                                SCR   NWI 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 20.99  2009        Oluwasegun Makinde, Colonel By SS           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tola Francis                 Stratford NW           24.96      24.96   NWI 
  2 Houston O'Hara               Saluki                 27.61      27.61   NWI 
Preliminaries
 -- Cody Pauli                   MDHS                    SCR                   
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Western University Mustangs
       OFSAA: ! 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks, West Toronto SS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Natalie Topp                 Saluki                          1:01.45   2 
  2 Kristen Looby                St. Micheal Cath     1:01.00    1:04.65   2 
  3 Nicole Tamming               Eagles               1:02.45    1:05.74   2 
  4 Jocelyn Ballentyne           SCSS                            1:06.49   2 
  5 Lauren Denstedt              St. Micheal Cath     1:04.99    1:08.39   2 
  6 Shannon Vink                 Eagles                          1:13.10   1 
  7 Larissa Baker                Stratford NW                    1:13.90   1 
  8 Ali Nagle                    Saluki                          1:19.57   1 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Western University Mustangs
       OFSAA: ! 46.94  2010        Alistair Moona, Erindale SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cameron Hoggarth             GDCI                              51.41   2 
  2 Nathan Jeffrey               GDCI                              54.14   2 
  3 Wyatt Taylor                 St. Micheal Cath                  57.56   2 
  4 Ben Naylor                   LDSS                            1:00.18   1 
  5 Noah Smith                   GDCI                            1:00.84   1 
  6 Houston O'Hara               Saluki                          1:01.88   2 
 -- Kyle Langlois                GDCI                                SCR   1 
 -- Cody Pauli                   MDHS                                SCR   2 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
       OFSAA: ! 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martina Tait                 Eagles               2:23.50    2:25.66  
  2 Megan Dale                   St. Micheal Cath     2:30.00    2:31.45  
  3 Nicole Tamming               Eagles               3:32.60    2:34.90  
  4 Joanne Marshall              Stratford NW                    2:35.67  
  5 Elizabeth Aarts              Saluki                          2:36.52  
  6 Emily Meier                  Madill               2:39.00    2:36.70  
  7 Emily Drake                  St. Micheal Cath     2:32.00    2:36.99  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
============================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
       OFSAA: ! 1:48.26  2007        Andrew Heaney, Cardinal Newman CSS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cameron Hoggarth             GDCI                            2:02.05   2 
  2 Sky Schulz                   South Huron                     2:04.65   2 
  3 Mitch Heyink                 Eagles               2:04.20    2:07.39   2 
  4 Mackenzie Berard             Central Huron SS                2:08.59   2 
  5 Adam Skinner                 Stratford NW                    2:09.42   1 
  6 Michael Schraa               Madill               2:11.00    2:09.52   2 
  7 Nathan Jeffrey               GDCI                            2:10.54   2 
  8 Ben Naylor                   LDSS                            2:22.77   1 
  9 Brandon Murray               Madill               2:17.00    2:28.14   2 
 10 Jake Bellai                  St. Micheal Cath                2:30.65   2 
 11 Martin Wolfe                 St. Micheal Cath                3:15.20   2 
 -- James Tigert                 GDCI                                SCR   1 
 -- Noah Smith                   GDCI                                SCR   2 
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Lancers
       OFSAA: ! 4:22.03  07/06/2013  Jaimie Phelan, St Mary's - Kitc           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martina Tait                 Eagles               4:56.99    4:58.44  
  2 Megan Dale                   St. Micheal Cath     5:00.00    5:06.91  
  3 Elizabeth Aarts              Saluki                          5:27.10  
  4 Cassandra Hinz               MDHS                            5:27.81  
  5 Joanne Marshall              Stratford NW                    5:30.21  
  6 Emily Meier                  Madill               5:50.00    5:35.30  
  7 Emily Drake                  St. Micheal Cath     5:30.00    5:44.91  
 -- Ali Nagle                    Saluki                              DNF  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Lancers
       OFSAA: ! 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adam Tait                    South Huron                     4:10.13  
  2 Mitch Heyink                 Eagles               4:12.30    4:19.98  
  3 Sky Schulz                   South Huron                     4:25.24  
  4 Drew Horner                  South Huron          4:29.00    4:34.03  
  5 Taylor Cornwall              Saluki                          4:37.26  
  6 Michael Schraa               Madill               4:45.00    4:41.45  
  7 Brandon Murray               Madill               4:50.00    4:41.91  
  8 Josh Britton                 Stratford NW                    4:53.59  
  9 Martin Wolfe                 St. Micheal Cath                6:39.32  
 -- Marcel Scheele               Saluki                              SCR  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ottawa GeeGees
       OFSAA: ! 9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley, Branksome Hall                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Megan Dale                   St. Micheal Cath    11:00.00   11:20.26  
  2 Cassandra Hinz               MDHS                           12:07.47  
  3 Sophia Slater                Saluki                         12:22.14  
  4 Emily Meier                  Madill              12:25.00   13:02.00  
 -- Martina Tait                 Eagles              11:00.00        SCR  
 -- Elizabeth Aarts              Saluki                              SCR  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ottawa GeeGees
       OFSAA: ! 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson, Parkside HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adam Tait                    South Huron                     9:13.04  
  2 Marcel Scheele               Saluki                          9:29.06  
  3 Taylor Cornwall              Saluki                          9:51.96  
  4 Drew Horner                  South Huron                    10:06.76  
  5 Brandon Murray               Madill              10:45.00   10:47.71  
  6 Martin Wolfe                 St. Micheal Cath               14:52.32  
 -- Josh Britton                 Stratford NW                        SCR  
 -- Micheal Visser               St. Micheal Cath                    SCR  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
==============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien, Pine Ridge SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lena Robinson                Eagles                 17.22      16.11Q  NWI 
  2 Joleen Otten                 Eagles                 16.66      16.38q  NWI 
  3 Samantha Lawson              Central Huron SS                  19.47q  NWI 
  4 Paula Monllor                MDHS                              20.22q  NWI 
  5 Larissa Baker                Stratford NW                      21.34q  NWI 
  6 Madison Annen                South Huron                       22.78q  NWI 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien, Pine Ridge SS             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lena Robinson                Eagles                 16.11      16.11   NWI 
  2 Joleen Otten                 Eagles                 16.38      16.38   NWI 
  3 Samantha Lawson              Central Huron SS       19.47      19.47   NWI 
  4 Paula Monllor                MDHS                   20.22      20.22   NWI 
  5 Larissa Baker                Stratford NW           21.34      21.34   NWI 
  6 Madison Annen                South Huron            22.78      22.78   NWI 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
==============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Theresa CSS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lyndon Smith                 Madill                 16.00      15.98Q  NWI 
  2 Evan Krebs                   Eagles                 16.23      16.00q  NWI 
  3 Kevin Rops                   St. Micheal Cath                  17.48q  NWI 
  4 Nefen Vannasap               St. Micheal Cath       21.90      25.08q  NWI 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Theresa CSS        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lyndon Smith                 Madill                 15.98      15.98   NWI 
  2 Evan Krebs                   Eagles                 16.00      16.00   NWI 
  3 Kevin Rops                   St. Micheal Cath       17.48      17.48   NWI 
  4 Nefen Vannasap               St. Micheal Cath       25.08      25.08   NWI 
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Trent University Varsity
       OFSAA: ! 58.38  2014        Mariam Abdul-Rashid, Eastdale CVI           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Samantha Lawson              Central Huron SS                1:13.91  
  2 Nicole Tamming               Eagles               1:14.55    1:18.98  
  3 Ali Nagle                    Saluki                          1:34.83  
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Trent University Varsity
       OFSAA: ! 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes, Earl of March SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Evan Krebs                   Eagles               1:02.30    1:01.26  
  2 Cody Pauli                   MDHS                            1:48.56  
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 1.88m  1979        Julie White, Brampton Centennial SS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Erin McMahon                 LDSS                              1.35m  
  2 Brittany Walden              Madill                            1.25m  
  2 Madison Annen                South Huron                       1.25m  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Justin McKague               Madill                            1.80m  
  2 Nathan Jeffrey               GDCI                              1.70m  
  3 Thomas Pritchard             Eagles                 1.75m      1.65m  
  4 Ben Newell                   Madill                            1.60m  
  4 Evan Krebs                   Eagles                 1.75m      1.60m  
  6 Ayden Tiffin                 Madill                            1.50m  
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Just Athletics
       OFSAA: ! 4.06m  08/06/2012  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jordyn Riehl                 Stratford NW                      2.20m  
  2 Larissa Baker                Stratford NW                      1.80m  
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Just Athletics
       OFSAA: ! 4.87m  1984        Rob Lindsay, South Carleton HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sam Knechtel                 Stratford NW                      3.70m  
  2 Adam Skinner                 Stratford NW                      3.40m  
  3 Dan McRoberts                Stratford NW                      2.80m  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton, Burlington Central HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sonja Petersen               Madill                            4.39m   NWI 
  2 Erin Ingoldsby               St. Micheal Cath                  4.32m   NWI 
  2 Jamie Eckert                 Central Huron SS                  4.32m   NWI 
  4 Janeika Droog                St. Micheal Cath                  4.16m   NWI 
  5 Marlese Coombs               Eagles                            4.00m   NWI 
  6 Paula Monllor                MDHS                              3.99m   NWI 
  7 Naomi Pal                    Eagles                            3.90m   NWI 
  8 Shay Zubernick               St. Micheal Cath                  3.84m   NWI 
  9 Brittany Walden              Madill                            3.41m   NWI 
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 7.73m  2010        Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi College        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Justin McKague               Madill                            5.67m   NWI 
  2 Billy Darrell                Madill                            5.58m   NWI 
  3 Dan McRoberts                Stratford NW                      5.50m   NWI 
  4 Dominic Sharpe               St. Micheal Cath                  5.36m   NWI 
  5 Nick Ogram                   Stratford NW                      5.26m   NWI 
  6 Thomas Pritchard             Eagles                            5.18m   NWI 
  7 Peter Schlotzhauer           Stratford NW                      5.07m   NWI 
  8 Ayden Tiffin                 Madill                            4.83m   NWI 
  9 Shu Kamiyama                 MDHS                              4.65m   NWI 
 10 Takumi Kawazu                SCSS                              4.31m   NWI 
 -- Dravin Goodwin               Stratford NW                        SCR   NWI 
 -- Connor Brand                 Eagles                              SCR   NWI 
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 12.78m  2010        Carolina Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Avery Wedow                  St. Micheal Cath                 10.01m   NWI 
  2 Jamie Eckert                 Central Huron SS                  9.79m   NWI 
  3 Marlese Coombs               Eagles                            8.45m   NWI 
  4 Brittany Walden              Madill                            8.30m   NWI 
  5 Naomi Pal                    Eagles                            8.28m   NWI 
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 15.76m  1982        George Wright, Vaughan Road CI             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Justin McKague               Madill                           11.86m   NWI 
  2 Lyndon Smith                 Madill                           11.45m   NWI 
  3 Billy Darrell                Madill                           11.24m   NWI 
  4 Sam Knechtel                 Stratford NW                     11.03m   NWI 
  5 Josh Britton                 Stratford NW                      9.98m   NWI 
  6 Ayden Tiffin                 Madill                            9.72m   NWI 
  7 Takumi Kawazu                SCSS                              8.48m   NWI 
 -- Connor Brand                 Eagles                               ND   NWI 
 -- Nick Ogram                   Stratford NW                        SCR   NWI 
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Running Count Inc
       OFSAA: ! 14.86m  08/06/2012  Brittany Crew, Birchmount Park CI          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Erica Ten Hove               LDSS                              9.27m  
  2 Madison Davey                St. Micheal Cath                  8.39m  
  3 Erin Ingoldsby               St. Micheal Cath                  8.25m  
  4 Karissa Schiestel            Madill                           J8.25m  
  5 Brenda Ruccolo               Central Huron SS                  8.08m  
  6 Taylor Broughton             Stratford NW                      8.05m  
  7 Megan Siemon                 LDSS                              7.96m  
  8 Jordyn Riehl                 Stratford NW                      7.28m  
  9 Sydney Wightman              Madill                            7.22m  
 10 Eden LaLonde                 Stratford NW                      7.14m  
 11 Ruthie Clarke                SCSS                              6.35m  
 12 Nicole Broughton             Stratford NW                      6.04m  
 13 Katie Murray                 Madill                            5.52m  
 -- Alba Claudio                 Saluki                              SCR  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Running Count Inc
       OFSAA: ! 20.09m  2005        Mike Barnes, Saltfleet DHS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nathan Helsic                GDCI                             11.85m  
  2 Jack Reilly                  St. Micheal Cath                 11.50m  
  3 Greg Brand                   St. Micheal Cath                 11.39m  
  4 Beckett Mulder               St. Micheal Cath                 11.04m  
  5 Issac Berfeltz               LDSS                              9.95m  
  5 Mitch Ward                   Madill                            9.95m  
  7 Scott Williams               Saluki                            9.65m  
  8 Robert Shelhamer             GDCI                              9.46m  
  9 Ryan Govier                  Central Huron SS                  7.88m  
 10 Scott Chisholm               Central Huron SS                  6.33m  
 -- Devon Steckle                Eagles                             FOUL  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 47.62m  1986        Michelle Brotherton, Birchmount Park CI    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sydney Wightman              Madill                           30.73m  
  2 Karissa Schiestel            Madill                           30.67m  
  3 Brenda Ruccolo               Central Huron SS                 29.07m  
  4 Taylor Broughton             Stratford NW                     28.25m  
  5 Marissa Horenburg            St. Micheal Cath                 24.22m  
  6 Brooklyn MacLean             St. Micheal Cath                 22.23m  
  7 Katie Murray                 Madill                           21.92m  
  8 Nicole Broughton             Stratford NW                     18.85m  
  9 Ruthie Clarke                SCSS                             15.99m  
 10 Megan Siemon                 LDSS                             15.74m  
 11 Erica Ten Hove               LDSS                             15.53m  
 12 Eden LaLonde                 Stratford NW                     12.62m  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 62.58m  1995        Jason Tunks, Sir Frederick Banting HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ben Newell                   Madill                           35.58m  
  2 Greg Brand                   St. Micheal Cath                 31.73m  
  3 Mitch Ward                   Madill                           29.89m  
  4 Will Czap                    St. Micheal Cath                 29.80m  
  5 Ryan Govier                  Central Huron SS                 25.55m  
  6 Kevin Rops                   St. Micheal Cath                 24.54m  
  7 Andrew Pletsch               St. Micheal Cath                 23.76m  
  8 Scott Chisholm               Central Huron SS                 20.92m  
  9 Scott Williams               Saluki                           18.84m  
 -- Issac Berfeltz               LDSS                               FOUL  
 -- Devon Steckle                Eagles                              SCR  
 -- Nathan Helsic                GDCI                                SCR  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
       OFSAA: ! 49.48m  1986        Louise Perrault, Arnprior DHS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Karissa Schiestel            Madill                           28.29m  
  2 Jordyn Riehl                 Stratford NW                     26.00m  
  3 Tessa Deighton               Stratford NW                     24.38m  
  4 Avery Wedow                  St. Micheal Cath                 24.06m  
  5 Marissa Horenburg            St. Micheal Cath                 22.94m  
  6 Janis Louwagie               Stratford NW                     22.16m  
  7 Erin McMahon                 LDSS                             20.32m  
  8 Katie Murray                 Madill                           20.00m  
  9 Sydney Wightman              Madill                           18.59m  
 10 Nicole Broughton             Stratford NW                     17.88m  
 11 Alba Claudio                 Saluki                           17.87m  
 -- Taylor Broughton             Stratford NW                       XSCR  
 -- Madison Davey                St. Micheal Cath                    SCR  
 -- Eden LaLonde                 Stratford NW                    X17.30m  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
       OFSAA: ! 71.22m  2000        Trevor Snyder, St. Joseph's HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sam Knechtel                 Stratford NW                     43.31m  
  2 Dan McRoberts                Stratford NW                     43.01m  
  3 Ben Newell                   Madill                           42.68m  
  4 Jack Reilly                  St. Micheal Cath                 37.06m  
  5 Mitch Ward                   Madill                           36.49m  
  6 Beckett Mulder               St. Micheal Cath                 36.00m  
  7 Owen Brooks                  St. Micheal Cath                 35.56m  
  8 Scott Williams               Saluki                           31.00m  
  9 Dalton Carde                 Stratford NW                     27.75m  
 10 Tim Wagler                   Stratford NW                     27.40m  
 11 Will Czap                    St. Micheal Cath                 24.42m  
 12 Michael Benoit               South Huron                      23.52m  
 13 Ryan Govier                  Central Huron SS                 23.13m  
 14 Scott Chisholm               Central Huron SS                 19.94m  
 -- Robert Shelhamer             GDCI                                SCR  
 -- Devon Steckle                Eagles                              SCR  
 -- Nathan Helsic                GDCI                                SCR  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
       OFSAA: ! 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Anne's CSS                                      52.12      52.72   2 
  2 Stratford Northwestern S.S.                                    56.14   1 
  3 F.E. Madill Secondary School                      1:00.00      57.75   2 
  4 St. Anne's CSS  'B'                                          1:21.00   1 
  5 Stratford Northwestern S.S.  'B'                             1:22.00   2 
 -- St. Micheal Catholic SS                                          DNF   2 
 -- Mitchell DHS                                                     SCR   1 
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
       OFSAA: ! 41.47  2008        Birchmount Park CI                          
                       A. Brown, I. Warner, T. Harvey, A. Hamilton       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stratford Northwestern S.S.                                    48.31   2 
  2 F.E. Madill Secondary School  'B'                   51.00      48.37   2 
  3 St. Anne's CSS                                                 48.67   1 
  4 St. Micheal Catholic SS                                        49.52   1 
  5 South Huron District High                                      50.64   2 
  6 Stratford Northwestern S.S.  'B'                               51.74   1 
  7 St. Marys DCVI                                                 52.45   1 
  8 F.E. Madill Secondary School                        46.90      52.99   2 
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 4:57.06  07/06/2013  Renee Maisonneuve, ESC Theriault          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emily Drake                  St. Micheal Cath     6:17.39    6:02.26  
  2 Sophia Slater                Saluki                          6:13.90  
  3 Emma Metcalfe                Madill                          6:28.64  
  4 Emma Durrin                  GDCI                            6:43.31  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher, ESC Algonquin              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marcel Scheele               Saluki                          6:36.32  
  2 Mackenzie Berard             Central Huron SS                7:00.53  
  3 Michael Schraa               Madill               7:00.00    7:03.55  
  4 Adam Skinner                 Stratford NW                    7:21.22  
  5 Jarrett Vogels               St. Micheal Cath                9:25.55  
  6 Trent Buchanan               GDCI                            9:27.22  
  7 Robert Shelhamer             GDCI                           10:34.64  
 -- Micheal Visser               St. Micheal Cath                    SCR  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
       OFSAA: ! 3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward CSS                             
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Micheal Catholic SS                                      4:33.93   2 
  2 St. Micheal Catholic SS  'B'                                 4:36.91   1 
  3 St. Marys DCVI                                               4:40.65   2 
  4 St. Anne's CSS                                    4:28.00    4:42.36   2 
  5 Stratford Northwestern S.S.                                  4:47.72   2 
  6 F.E. Madill Secondary School  'B'                 5:10.00    5:00.24   2 
  7 F.E. Madill Secondary School                      4:55.00    5:00.78   2 
 -- St. Anne's CSS  'B'                                              SCR   1 
 -- Goderich                                                         SCR   1 
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
       OFSAA: ! 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School                  
                         K. O'Henhen, A. Wilson, P. Gordon, C. Folkes      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Anne's CSS                                    3:40.42    3:39.86   2 
  2 Goderich                                                     3:43.77   2 
  3 F.E. Madill Secondary School                      3:55.00    3:52.68   2 
  4 Stratford Northwestern S.S.                                  3:59.05   2 
  5 St. Anne's CSS  'B'                                          3:59.71   1 
  6 Mitchell DHS                                                 4:03.09   1 
  7 St. Micheal Catholic SS                                      4:11.78   1 
  8 St. Marys DCVI                                               4:15.19   2 
  9 F.E. Madill Secondary School  'B'                 4:05.00    4:28.20   2 
 -- St. Micheal Catholic SS  'B'                                     SCR   1 
 
Event 101  Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
==============================================================================
 University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 14.93  08/06/2012  Alicia Tustin, Fellowes HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ella Baker-Lehnen            Eagles                            35.78   NWI 
 
Event 113  Women 800 Meter Run Ambulatory
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
       OFSAA: ! 3:10.06  08/06/2013  Julianne Miszk, St Michael -NiFa          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ella Baker-Lehnen            Eagles                          6:48.53